Print

November 7, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club                                         

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1      OpM  Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:23                         
    2    1 M20  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA             17:28                         
    3       MM  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      17:30                         
    4    1 M30  Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA                 18:37                         
    5    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             18:44                         
    6      OpW  Hannah Rose, 25*, State College, PA            18:45                         
    7    3 M30  Alex Wooden, 30, State College, PA             19:08                         
    8    1 M15  Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                19:10                         
    9    1 M60  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                19:18                         
   10    4 M30  Alfredo Ramirez, 31, State College, PA         19:44                         
   11       MW  Meira Minard, 42*, State College, PA           19:48                         
   12    1 W20  Jessica Stetson, 29*, Boalsburg, PA            20:00                         
   13    5 M30  Michael Janik, 39, State College, PA           20:09                         
   14    1 M11  Matthew Maguire, 12, State College, PA         20:30    Park Forest          
   15    1 W30  Liz Ladrido, 38*, State College, PA            20:32                         
   16    2 M20  Nickolas Shell, 24, University Park, PA        21:16                         
   17    1 M40  John Iceland, 45, State College, PA            21:17                         
   18    2 W30  Tara Murray, 39*, State College, PA            21:25                         
   19    1 JrM  Neil Maguire, 9, State College, PA             21:30                         
   20    2 M40  Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA                21:46                         
   21    3 W30  Jaime Wright, 37*, State College, PA           22:11                         
   22    3 M40  Blake Cooper, 40, State College, PA            22:21                         
   23    1 W15  Allie Taggart, 19*, University Park, PA        22:25                         
   24    3 M20  Josh Litofsky, 23, State College, PA           22:25                         
   25    4 M40  Kuji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA           22:31                         
   26    1 M50  Marty Klanchar, 58, State College, PA          22:52                         
   27    5 M40  Patrick Landy, 42, State College, PA           22:58                         
   28    1 W11  Maya Ikenberry, 12*, State College, PA         23:06    Mount Nittany        
   29    2 M15  Robby Bahnsen, 15, Port Matilda, PA            23:09                         
   30    6 M40  Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            23:27                         
   31    3 M15  Isaac Brown, 15, Boalsburg, PA                 23:36                         
   32    2 W11  Emma Maras, 14*, State College, PA             23:48                         
   33    4 M15  Fredric Hancock, 15, State College, PA         23:50                         
   34    7 M40  Mark Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA                 24:00                         
   35    2 M60  Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA             24:05                         
   36    2 M50  Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               24:06                         
   37    1 W40  Ashley Kranich, 44*, State College, PA         24:06                         
   38    1 W50  Liz Haushalter, 50*, State College, PA         24:07                         
   39    2 W40  Amy Blake, 41*, Port Matilda, PA               24:10                         
   40    6 M30  Dan Murphy, 33, State College, PA              24:25                         
   41    3 W40  Maggie Ellis, 43*, State College, PA           24:45                         
   42    4 W30  Karianne Smith, 39*, State College, PA         24:51                         
   43    3 W11  Madison Bair, 14*, Rebersburg, PA              24:56                         
   44    2 W50  Alison Bell, 51*, State College, PA            25:08                         
   45    2 M11  Nathan Rockower, 11, Boalsburg, PA             25:11                         
   46    4 W11  Betsy Hunter, 13*, State College, PA           25:11    Mount Nittany        
   47    8 M40  David Rockower, 43, Boalsburg, PA              25:13                         
   48    3 M11  Colin Bechdel, 13, State College, PA           25:16    Mount Nittany        
   49    2 W20  Kelly Miranada, 22*, State College, PA         25:26                         
   50    5 W11  Isabel Morello, 12*, State College, PA         25:27    Park Forest          
   51    9 M40  David Hunter, 45, State College, PA            25:52                         
   52    3 W50  Dianne Mayberry, 52*, State College, PA        25:57                         
   53    4 W40  Carrie Jackson, 41*, State College, PA         26:15                         
   54    5 M15  Phillip Blake, 17, State College, PA           26:24                         
   55   10 M40  Henry Morello, 49, State College, PA           26:31                         
   56   11 M40  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             26:32                         
   57    5 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 32*, Port Matilda, PA        26:48                         
   58    3 W20  Amber Hartzler, 29*, State College, PA         26:58                         
   59    4 M20  Matthew Strayer, 26, State College, PA         26:59                         
   60    4 M11  Max Smith, 11, State College, PA               27:03                         
   61    3 M50  Bob Hicks, 52, State College, PA               27:11                         
   62    4 W50  Leslie McGovern, 50*, Pine Grove, PA           27:20                         
   63    5 M11  Augustin Harte, 11, State College, PA          27:21    Park Forest          
   64    4 W20  Nicole Yaghi, 23*, Harrisburg, PA              27:26                         
   65    6 W11  Jordan Terrizzi, 14*, State College, PA        27:30                         
   66    5 W50  Mary Kay Hart, 50*, State College, PA          27:33                         
   67    2 JrM  Sam Ikenberry, 10, State College, PA           27:35                         
   68   12 M40  Rob Stout, 44, State College, PA               27:36                         
   69    5 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 45*, State College, PA         27:38                         
   70   13 M40  Federico Martz, 45, Port Matilda, PA           27:40                         
   71    6 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 41*, State College, PA      27:58                         
   72    6 W50  Kelly Oleynik, 53*, Port Matilda, PA           28:22                         
   73    6 W30  Stephanie Koons, 38*, State College, PA        28:30                         
   74    3 JrM  Samuel Janik, 9, State College, PA             28:36                         
   75    7 W40  Tracy Lumsden, 47*, State College, PA          28:41                         
   76    6 M11  Benjamin Oleynik, 12, Port Matilda, PA         28:46                         
   77    6 M15  Dave Lemmon, 16, State College, PA             28:52                         
   78    7 W30  Kerry Tolton, 36*, Boalsburg, PA               28:56                         
   79    4 M50  John Hook, 56, State College, PA               29:00                         
   80    7 M11  Keiler Walter, 14, Boalsburg, PA               29:02                         
   81    8 W30  Jessica Smith, 36*, State College, PA          29:04                         
   82    2 W15  Molly Hunter, 16*, State College, PA           29:06                         
   83    7 W11  Caitlin Moser, 11*, State College, PA          29:06    Park Forest          
   84    8 W40  Monica Meagher, 46*, State College, PA         29:18                         
   85    5 W20  Allizon Cherry, 29*, State College, PA         29:36                         
   86    9 W40  Jennifer Klena, 43*, Bellefonte, PA            29:48                         
   87   14 M40  Gabriel Gould, 41, Huntingdon, PA              30:10                         
   88    8 M11  Spenser McLaughlin, 12, State College, PA      30:14    Park Forest          
   89    4 JrM  Sawyer McLaughlin, 9, State College, PA        30:15                         
   90    3 W15  Ulyssees Yarber, 17*, State College, PA        30:21                         
   91    4 W15  Cat Hamilton, 17*, State College, PA           30:22                         
   92   15 M40  Matt Ishler, 40, State College, PA             30:22                         
   93    5 W15  Dagny Felker, 17*, State College, PA           30:22                         
   94    6 W20  Emily Horvath, 22*, University Park, PA        30:27                         
   95    9 M11  Ezra Paul, 12, State College, PA               30:37    Park Forest          
   96    9 W30  Brooke Welsh, 37*, State College, PA           30:52                         
   97    7 W50  Colleen Ritter, 51*, State College, PA         31:02                         
   98   10 W30  Kathryn Bainbridge, 36*, Boalsburg, PA         31:18                         
   99   10 W40  Heather Hunter, 46*, State College, PA         31:21                         
  100    6 W15  Kathleen Billett, 16*, State College, PA       31:26                         
  101   11 W30  Suzanne Stevens, 33*, State College, PA        32:01                         
  102   11 W40  Megan Mahaffy, 40*, State College, PA          32:02                         
  103    1 W60  Sue Thorne, 60*, State College, PA             32:19                         
  104    7 W15  Allisyn Emel, 16*, Huntingdon, PA              32:19                         
  105    8 W15  Sidney Barlett, 16*, McClure, PA               32:20                         
  106   12 W30  Lynda Hauman, 31*, State College, PA           32:30                         
  107    9 W15  Cara Pentoney, 17*, State College, PA          32:30                         
  108    7 M30  Nick Gildow, 37, Philipsburg, PA               32:30                         
  109    7 W20  Danielle Rassoul, 23*, State College, PA       32:30                         
  110    8 W20  Kerry Cavanaugh, 28*, State College, PA        32:32                         
  111   10 M11  Alexander Simin, 14, State College, PA         32:50    Park Forest          
  112   10 W15  Destiny Davis, 17*, State College, PA          32:58                         
  113    9 W20  Laura Shell, 25*, University Park, PA          32:58                         
  114   11 M11  Tejas Singh, 12, State College, PA             33:22    Park Forest          
  115   10 W20  Emily Wood, 29*, Boalsburg, PA                 33:37                         
  116    8 W50  Karen Moser, 52*, State College, PA            33:44                         
  117    5 JrM  Brian Capone, 10                               33:54                         
  118    5 M50  Dean Capone, 52                                33:54                         
  119    5 M20  Richard McGiffin, 22, State College, PA        33:55                         
  120    6 M50  Mitchell Schmitdt, 56, State College, PA       34:14                         
  121   13 W30  Naomie LaBreque, 37*, State College, PA        34:16                         
  122    9 W50  Deb Poveromo, 57*, State College, PA           34:53                         
  123   14 W30  Hannah Williams, 35*, State College, PA        35:01                         
  124   12 W40  Sarah Ades, 49*, Boalsburg, PA                 35:03                         
  125    6 JrM  Evan Casper, 9, State College, PA              36:51                         
  126    3 M60  Harold Woodruff, 75, State College, PA         36:56                         
  127    7 M50  Mike Casper, 57, State College, PA             37:03                         
  128   11 W20  Samantha Skabelund, 25*, State College, PA     37:51                         
  129   12 W20  Jessica Deyoe, 22*, State College, PA          37:51                         
  130    1 JrW  Abigail Ridenour, 8*, State College, PA        38:02                         
  131    2 JrW  Leah Ridenour, 8*, State College, PA           38:04                         
  132    8 M30  Ryan Ridenour, 38, State College, PA           38:04                         
  133   13 W20  Maria Rhine, 29*, Howard, PA                   38:05                         
  134   11 W15  Mikaelyn Fountain, 16*, Boalsburg, PA          38:28                         
  135    8 W11  Ciara Morrisson, 11*, State College, PA        39:46    ?                    
  136   12 M11  Noah Simin, 12, State College, PA              40:08    Park Forest          
  137   13 W40  Katie Bechdel, 42*, State College, PA          40:39                         
  138   13 M11  Nicholas Bair, 12, Rebersburg, PA              41:21    Penns Valley         
  139    8 M50  Gene Bair, 56, Rebersburg, PA                  41:21                         
  140   16 M40  William Blake, 46, State College, PA           41:49                         
  141   14 M11  Coleman Tolliver, 14, State College, PA        42:27                         
  142   15 W30  Alexis Reasinger, 30*, State College, PA       44:15                         
  143   16 W30  Melissa Donohue, 30*, State College, PA        44:34                         
  144    2 W60  Sarah Strunk, 67*, Huntingdon, PA              45:38                         
  145   10 W50  Diane Buza, 59*, Huntingdon, PA                45:38                         
  146    3 W60  Kathi Quinn, 62*, Huntingdon, PA               45:39                         
  147    4 M60  David Reasinger, 68, Port Matilda, PA          47:21                         
  148    5 M60  Robert Baumbach, 68, State College, PA         47:21                         
  149    6 M60  Robert Echard, 68, State College, PA           50:19                         
  150    9 M30  Colin Reasinger, 35, State College, PA         51:02                         
  151    7 M60  Richard Buza, 60, Huntingdon, PA               53:19                         
  152   17 W30  Trish White, 32*, Huntingdon, PA               54:40                         
  153    4 W60  Jeannette Baumbach, 65*, State College, PA     55:49                         
  154    5 W60  Jan Reasinger, 68*, Port Matilda, PA           55:49                         
  155   14 W40  Jennie Toyokawa, 42*, State College, PA        56:55                         
  156   17 M40  Konstantin Getman, 44, State College, PA       56:56                         
  157   15 W40  Samar Maalouf, 40*, State College, PA          56:57                         
  158    9 M50  John Davis, 51, Bellefonte, PA                 58:28                         
  159   16 W40  Laura Reed-Morrisson, 47*, State College, PA
                                                               59:57                         
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 11
14 finishers among Men 11 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 11
8 finishers among Women 11 - 14
11 finishers among Women 15 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
77 male finishers
82 female finishers
159 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:23                         
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Hannah Rose, 25, State College, PA             18:45                         
Masters Men
    3    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      17:30                         
Masters Women
    2    1 W40  Meira Minard, 42, State College, PA            19:48                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Men Under 11
   14    1      Neil Maguire, 9, State College, PA             21:30                         
   40    2      Sam Ikenberry, 10, State College, PA           27:35                         
   43    3      Samuel Janik, 9, State College, PA             28:36                         
   50    4      Sawyer McLaughlin, 9, State College, PA        30:15                         
   56    5      Brian Capone, 10                               33:54                         
   60    6      Evan Casper, 9, State College, PA              36:51                         

Men 11 - 14
   11    1      Matthew Maguire, 12, State College, PA         20:30    Park Forest          
   29    2      Nathan Rockower, 11, Boalsburg, PA             25:11                         
   31    3      Colin Bechdel, 13, State College, PA           25:16    Mount Nittany        
   37    4      Max Smith, 11, State College, PA               27:03                         
   39    5      Augustin Harte, 11, State College, PA          27:21    Park Forest          
   44    6      Benjamin Oleynik, 12, Port Matilda, PA         28:46                         
   47    7      Keiler Walter, 14, Boalsburg, PA               29:02                         
   49    8      Spenser McLaughlin, 12, State College, PA      30:14    Park Forest          
   52    9      Ezra Paul, 12, State College, PA               30:37    Park Forest          
   54   10      Alexander Simin, 14, State College, PA         32:50    Park Forest          
   55   11      Tejas Singh, 12, State College, PA             33:22    Park Forest          
   64   12      Noah Simin, 12, State College, PA              40:08    Park Forest          
   65   13      Nicholas Bair, 12, Rebersburg, PA              41:21    Penns Valley         
   68   14      Coleman Tolliver, 14, State College, PA        42:27                         

Men 15 - 19
    7    1      Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                19:10                         
   21    2      Robby Bahnsen, 15, Port Matilda, PA            23:09                         
   23    3      Isaac Brown, 15, Boalsburg, PA                 23:36                         
   24    4      Fredric Hancock, 15, State College, PA         23:50                         
   33    5      Phillip Blake, 17, State College, PA           26:24                         
   45    6      Dave Lemmon, 16, State College, PA             28:52                         

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA             17:28                         
   12    2      Nickolas Shell, 24, University Park, PA        21:16                         
   17    3      Josh Litofsky, 23, State College, PA           22:25                         
   36    4      Matthew Strayer, 26, State College, PA         26:59                         
   58    5      Richard McGiffin, 22, State College, PA        33:55                         

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA                 18:37                         
    5    2      Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             18:44                         
    6    3      Alex Wooden, 30, State College, PA             19:08                         
    9    4      Alfredo Ramirez, 31, State College, PA         19:44                         
   10    5      Michael Janik, 39, State College, PA           20:09                         
   28    6      Dan Murphy, 33, State College, PA              24:25                         
   53    7      Nick Gildow, 37, Philipsburg, PA               32:30                         
   63    8      Ryan Ridenour, 38, State College, PA           38:04                         
   72    9      Colin Reasinger, 35, State College, PA         51:02                         

Men 40 - 49
   13    1      John Iceland, 45, State College, PA            21:17                         
   15    2      Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA                21:46                         
   16    3      Blake Cooper, 40, State College, PA            22:21                         
   18    4      Kuji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA           22:31                         
   20    5      Patrick Landy, 42, State College, PA           22:58                         
   22    6      Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            23:27                         
   25    7      Mark Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA                 24:00                         
   30    8      David Rockower, 43, Boalsburg, PA              25:13                         
   32    9      David Hunter, 45, State College, PA            25:52                         
   34   10      Henry Morello, 49, State College, PA           26:31                         
   35   11      David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             26:32                         
   41   12      Rob Stout, 44, State College, PA               27:36                         
   42   13      Federico Martz, 45, Port Matilda, PA           27:40                         
   48   14      Gabriel Gould, 41, Huntingdon, PA              30:10                         
   51   15      Matt Ishler, 40, State College, PA             30:22                         
   67   16      William Blake, 46, State College, PA           41:49                         
   74   17      Konstantin Getman, 44, State College, PA       56:56                         

Men 50 - 59
   19    1      Marty Klanchar, 58, State College, PA          22:52                         
   27    2      Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               24:06                         
   38    3      Bob Hicks, 52, State College, PA               27:11                         
   46    4      John Hook, 56, State College, PA               29:00                         
   57    5      Dean Capone, 52                                33:54                         
   59    6      Mitchell Schmitdt, 56, State College, PA       34:14                         
   62    7      Mike Casper, 57, State College, PA             37:03                         
   66    8      Gene Bair, 56, Rebersburg, PA                  41:21                         
   75    9      John Davis, 51, Bellefonte, PA                 58:28                         

Men 60 & Up
    8    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                19:18                         
   26    2      Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA             24:05                         
   61    3      Harold Woodruff, 75, State College, PA         36:56                         
   69    4      David Reasinger, 68, Port Matilda, PA          47:21                         
   70    5      Robert Baumbach, 68, State College, PA         47:21                         
   71    6      Robert Echard, 68, State College, PA           50:19                         
   73    7      Richard Buza, 60, Huntingdon, PA               53:19                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Women Under 11
   68    1      Abigail Ridenour, 8, State College, PA         38:02                         
   69    2      Leah Ridenour, 8, State College, PA            38:04                         

Women 11 - 14
    8    1      Maya Ikenberry, 12, State College, PA          23:06    Mount Nittany        
    9    2      Emma Maras, 14, State College, PA              23:48                         
   15    3      Madison Bair, 14, Rebersburg, PA               24:56                         
   17    4      Betsy Hunter, 13, State College, PA            25:11    Mount Nittany        
   19    5      Isabel Morello, 12, State College, PA          25:27    Park Forest          
   26    6      Jordan Terrizzi, 14, State College, PA         27:30                         
   36    7      Caitlin Moser, 11, State College, PA           29:06    Park Forest          
   72    8      Ciara Morrisson, 11, State College, PA         39:46    ?                    

Women 15 - 19
    7    1      Allie Taggart, 19, University Park, PA         22:25                         
   35    2      Molly Hunter, 16, State College, PA            29:06                         
   40    3      Ulyssees Yarber, 17, State College, PA         30:21                         
   41    4      Cat Hamilton, 17, State College, PA            30:22                         
   42    5      Dagny Felker, 17, State College, PA            30:22                         
   48    6      Kathleen Billett, 16, State College, PA        31:26                         
   52    7      Allisyn Emel, 16, Huntingdon, PA               32:19                         
   53    8      Sidney Barlett, 16, McClure, PA                32:20                         
   55    9      Cara Pentoney, 17, State College, PA           32:30                         
   58   10      Destiny Davis, 17, State College, PA           32:58                         
   71   11      Mikaelyn Fountain, 16, Boalsburg, PA           38:28                         

Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Jessica Stetson, 29, Boalsburg, PA             20:00                         
   18    2      Kelly Miranada, 22, State College, PA          25:26                         
   23    3      Amber Hartzler, 29, State College, PA          26:58                         
   25    4      Nicole Yaghi, 23, Harrisburg, PA               27:26                         
   38    5      Allizon Cherry, 29, State College, PA          29:36                         
   43    6      Emily Horvath, 22, University Park, PA         30:27                         
   56    7      Danielle Rassoul, 23, State College, PA        32:30                         
   57    8      Kerry Cavanaugh, 28, State College, PA         32:32                         
   59    9      Laura Shell, 25, University Park, PA           32:58                         
   60   10      Emily Wood, 29, Boalsburg, PA                  33:37                         
   66   11      Samantha Skabelund, 25, State College, PA      37:51                         
   67   12      Jessica Deyoe, 22, State College, PA           37:51                         
   70   13      Maria Rhine, 29, Howard, PA                    38:05                         

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Liz Ladrido, 38, State College, PA             20:32                         
    5    2      Tara Murray, 39, State College, PA             21:25                         
    6    3      Jaime Wright, 37, State College, PA            22:11                         
   14    4      Karianne Smith, 39, State College, PA          24:51                         
   22    5      Rebecca Spangler, 32, Port Matilda, PA         26:48                         
   31    6      Stephanie Koons, 38, State College, PA         28:30                         
   33    7      Kerry Tolton, 36, Boalsburg, PA                28:56                         
   34    8      Jessica Smith, 36, State College, PA           29:04                         
   44    9      Brooke Welsh, 37, State College, PA            30:52                         
   46   10      Kathryn Bainbridge, 36, Boalsburg, PA          31:18                         
   49   11      Suzanne Stevens, 33, State College, PA         32:01                         
   54   12      Lynda Hauman, 31, State College, PA            32:30                         
   62   13      Naomie LaBreque, 37, State College, PA         34:16                         
   64   14      Hannah Williams, 35, State College, PA         35:01                         
   74   15      Alexis Reasinger, 30, State College, PA        44:15                         
   75   16      Melissa Donohue, 30, State College, PA         44:34                         
   79   17      Trish White, 32, Huntingdon, PA                54:40                         

Women 40 - 49
   10    1      Ashley Kranich, 44, State College, PA          24:06                         
   12    2      Amy Blake, 41, Port Matilda, PA                24:10                         
   13    3      Maggie Ellis, 43, State College, PA            24:45                         
   21    4      Carrie Jackson, 41, State College, PA          26:15                         
   28    5      Gina Ikenberry, 45, State College, PA          27:38                         
   29    6      Cynthia Alexander, 41, State College, PA       27:58                         
   32    7      Tracy Lumsden, 47, State College, PA           28:41                         
   37    8      Monica Meagher, 46, State College, PA          29:18                         
   39    9      Jennifer Klena, 43, Bellefonte, PA             29:48                         
   47   10      Heather Hunter, 46, State College, PA          31:21                         
   50   11      Megan Mahaffy, 40, State College, PA           32:02                         
   65   12      Sarah Ades, 49, Boalsburg, PA                  35:03                         
   73   13      Katie Bechdel, 42, State College, PA           40:39                         
   82   14      Jennie Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA         56:55                         
   83   15      Samar Maalouf, 40, State College, PA           56:57                         
   84   16      Laura Reed-Morrisson, 47, State College, PA
                                                               59:57                         

Women 50 - 59
   11    1      Liz Haushalter, 50, State College, PA          24:07                         
   16    2      Alison Bell, 51, State College, PA             25:08                         
   20    3      Dianne Mayberry, 52, State College, PA         25:57                         
   24    4      Leslie McGovern, 50, Pine Grove, PA            27:20                         
   27    5      Mary Kay Hart, 50, State College, PA           27:33                         
   30    6      Kelly Oleynik, 53, Port Matilda, PA            28:22                         
   45    7      Colleen Ritter, 51, State College, PA          31:02                         
   61    8      Karen Moser, 52, State College, PA             33:44                         
   63    9      Deb Poveromo, 57, State College, PA            34:53                         
   77   10      Diane Buza, 59, Huntingdon, PA                 45:38                         

Women 60 & Up
   51    1      Sue Thorne, 60, State College, PA              32:19                         
   76    2      Sarah Strunk, 67, Huntingdon, PA               45:38                         
   78    3      Kathi Quinn, 62, Huntingdon, PA                45:39                         
   80    4      Jeannette Baumbach, 65, State College, PA      55:49                         
   81    5      Jan Reasinger, 68, Port Matilda, PA            55:49                         

Teams

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
————— ————                ——————  ——————————————————— ————————— ——————    
  1 Mount Nittany             9    2    3    4         24:31    2:10
  2 Park Forest              12    1    5    6    7    24:26    6:52

Individuals

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                      TIME     TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                      ————     ————
1. Mount Nittany
  669     2    1  Maya Ikenberry, 12*, State College, PA         23:06    7:27
  561     3    2  Betsy Hunter, 13*, State College, PA           25:11    8:07
  536     4    2  Colin Bechdel, 13, State College, PA           25:16    8:09
Total Time = 1:13:33     Total Places = 9

2. Park Forest
  668     1    1  Matthew Maguire, 12, State College, PA         20:30    6:37
  585     5    3  Isabel Morello, 12*, State College, PA         25:27    8:13
  554     6    3  Augustin Harte, 11, State College, PA          27:21    8:49
Total Time = 1:13:18     Total Places = 12