Print

October 24, 2015
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Elite Runners

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpM  Rod Stahl, 47                                   4:51                         
    2    1 SrM  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                 5:32                         
    3    1 OpM  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA             5:49                         
    4    2 SrM  Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA              6:06                         
    5    2 OpM  Chris Musser, 38                                6:13                         
    6    3 SrM  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA           6:14                         
    7    3 OpM  Alex Smith, 20                                  6:23                         
    8    4 OpM  Jay Yoo, 18                                     6:48                         
    9    5 OpM  Bill Fitzgerald, 18                             6:50                         
   10    6 OpM  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA              7:09                         
   11    7 OpM  Luke Halper, 18                                 7:14                         
   12      OpW  Brittany Gravatt, 25*, Centreville, VA          7:56    running4brett        
   13    8 OpM  Maxwell Laudermilch, 10, Lewistown, PA          8:36                         
   14    9 OpM  James Laudermilch, 40, Lewistown, PA            8:36                         
   15    1 OpW  Stephanie Laudermilch, 41*, Lewistown, PA       8:37                         
   16    2 OpW  Jennifer Landers, 41*                           8:48                         
   17    3 OpW  Maria Wojciechowski, 38*, Oak Hill, VA          8:48    running4brett        
   18    4 OpW  Kristina Guidi, 37*, McLean, VA                 8:48    running4brett        
   19    5 OpW  Layton McCann, 33*, Falls Church, VA            8:49    running4brett        
   20    1 SrW  Lora Gravatt, 52*, Dunn Loring, VA              8:49    running4brett        
   21    4 SrM  Arnold Gasche, 85                              10:22                         
   22    6 OpW   Emma Geering, 23*                             11:38                         
   23    7 OpW  Sharon Lucas, 46*                              17:33                         
   24    5 SrM  Gib Lucas, 58                                  17:34                         
   25    8 OpW  Marissa Bowes, 16*                             21:33                         
   26    9 OpW  Melony Eisenhower, 39*                         26:12                         
   27   10 OpW   Elana Caine, 12*                              27:59                         
   28   11 OpW  Leslie Laing, 47*                              35:25                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Open Men
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
11 finishers among Open Women
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
16 male finishers
12 female finishers
28 total finishers


Elite Runners

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Rod Stahl, 47                                   4:51                         
Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Brittany Gravatt, 25, Centreville, VA           7:56    running4brett        

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Men
    3    1      John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA             5:49                         
    5    2      Chris Musser, 38                                6:13                         
    7    3      Alex Smith, 20                                  6:23                         
    8    4      Jay Yoo, 18                                     6:48                         
    9    5      Bill Fitzgerald, 18                             6:50                         
   10    6      David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA              7:09                         
   11    7      Luke Halper, 18                                 7:14                         
   12    8      Maxwell Laudermilch, 10, Lewistown, PA          8:36                         
   13    9      James Laudermilch, 40, Lewistown, PA            8:36                         

Men 50 & Up
    2    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                 5:32                         
    4    2      Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA              6:06                         
    6    3      Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA           6:14                         
   14    4      Arnold Gasche, 85                              10:22                         
   15    5      Gib Lucas, 58                                  17:34                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Women
    2    1      Stephanie Laudermilch, 41, Lewistown, PA        8:37                         
    3    2      Jennifer Landers, 41                            8:48                         
    4    3      Maria Wojciechowski, 38, Oak Hill, VA           8:48    running4brett        
    5    4      Kristina Guidi, 37, McLean, VA                  8:48    running4brett        
    6    5      Layton McCann, 33, Falls Church, VA             8:49    running4brett        
    8    6       Emma Geering, 23                              11:38                         
    9    7      Sharon Lucas, 46                               17:33                         
   10    8      Marissa Bowes, 16                              21:33                         
   11    9      Melony Eisenhower, 39                          26:12                         
   12   10       Elana Caine, 12                               27:59                         

Women 50 & Up
    7    1      Lora Gravatt, 52, Dunn Loring, VA               8:49    running4brett        


Ability and Varsity Athletes


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpM  Brett Gravatt, 20                               3:19                         
    2    1 OpM  Baren Berg, 30                                  5:32                         
    3      OpW  Tess Feury, 19*                                 8:11                         
    4    1 OpW  Jessica Molnar, 19*, University Park, PA        8:11    Psu Women's Rugby    
    5    2 OpW  Scout Cheehs, 19*                               9:48                         
    6    2 OpM  Michael Bowes, 17                              10:07                         
    7    3 OpM  Curtis Markle, 35                              15:01                         
    8    4 OpM  Max Rohn, 28                                   15:02                         
    9    5 OpM  Jem Brane, 14                                  15:14                         
   10    6 OpM  Paul George, 25, State College, PA             18:18                         
   11    7 OpM  Chris Howe, 18                                 20:57                         
   12    8 OpM  Ryan Rio, 18                                   21:55                         
   13    3 OpW  Shannon Ryan, 20*                              36:03                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Open Men
3 finishers among Open Women
10 male finishers
3 female finishers
13 total finishers

Kids and Walkers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpW  Val Eisenhower, 57*                            10:18                         
    2      OpM  Camden Walter                                  10:44                         
    3    1 OpM  Chayton Krauss, 12, Red Land Little leagu      10:45    Red Land Little leagu
    4    1 SrM  Tom Hogan, 62, Boalsburg, PA                   15:08                         
    5    2 OpM  Jonathan Gasper, 5, Bellefonte, PA             15:13                         
    6    1 SrW  Kim Gasper, 53*, Bellefonte, PA                15:15                         
    7    2 SrW  Sharon Frost, 62*, Boalsburg, PA               15:24                         
    8    2 SrM  Michael Geering, 56, Wyckoff, NJ               15:25                         
    9    3 SrW  Susan Geering, 52*, Wyckoff, NJ                15:27                         
   10    1 OpW  Alexis Balanda, 19*                            15:30                         
   11    2 OpW  Toni Bonitz, 20*                               15:30                         
   12    3 OpW  Logan Mayo, 21*, State College, PA             15:31                         
   13    3 SrM  Steve Smith, 65                                15:32                         
   14    4 SrW  julie Todd, 54*                                15:34                         
   15    4 SrM  Tom Baker, 65                                  15:34                         
   16    4 OpW  Andrea Pagano-Reyes, 34*, State College, PA
                                                               16:19                         
   17    3 OpM  Dario Reyes, 30, State College, PA             16:19                         
   18    5 SrW  Jackie Tawse, 60*                              18:02                         
   19    6 SrW  Andi Hoffman, 63*, Pine Grove Mills, PA        18:08                         
   20    5 OpW  Samantha Goldstein, 19*, State College, PA     18:25                         
   21    6 OpW  Gabriela Vargas, 20*                           18:26                         
   22    4 OpM  Noah Benner, 10                                19:26                         
   23    5 SrM  Fred Gibser, 62                                19:33                         
   24    7 SrW  Betsy Esposito, 64*, State College, PA         19:49                         
   25    7 OpW  Michelle Wiley, 47*                            19:49                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Open Men
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
7 finishers among Open Women
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
11 male finishers
14 female finishers
25 total finishers