October 24, 2015
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Elite Runners

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpM  Rod Stahl, 47                                   4:51                         
    2    1 SrM  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                 5:32                         
    3    1 OpM  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA             5:49                         
    4    2 SrM  Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA              6:06                         
    5    2 OpM  Chris Musser, 38                                6:13                         
    6    3 SrM  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA           6:14                         
    7    3 OpM  Alex Smith, 20                                  6:23                         
    8    4 OpM  Jay Yoo, 18                                     6:48                         
    9    5 OpM  Bill Fitzgerald, 18                             6:50                         
   10    6 OpM  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA              7:09                         
   11    7 OpM  Luke Halper, 18                                 7:14                         
   12      OpW  Brittany Gravatt, 25*, Centreville, VA          7:56    running4brett        
   13    8 OpM  Maxwell Laudermilch, 10, Lewistown, PA          8:36                         
   14    9 OpM  James Laudermilch, 40, Lewistown, PA            8:36                         
   15    1 OpW  Stephanie Laudermilch, 41*, Lewistown, PA       8:37                         
   16    2 OpW  Jennifer Landers, 41*                           8:48                         
   17    3 OpW  Maria Wojciechowski, 38*, Oak Hill, VA          8:48    running4brett        
   18    4 OpW  Kristina Guidi, 37*, McLean, VA                 8:48    running4brett        
   19    5 OpW  Layton McCann, 33*, Falls Church, VA            8:49    running4brett        
   20    1 SrW  Lora Gravatt, 52*, Dunn Loring, VA              8:49    running4brett        
   21    4 SrM  Arnold Gasche, 85                              10:22                         
   22    6 OpW   Emma Geering, 23*                             11:38                         
   23    7 OpW  Sharon Lucas, 46*                              17:33                         
   24    5 SrM  Gib Lucas, 58                                  17:34                         
   25    8 OpW  Marissa Bowes, 16*                             21:33                         
   26    9 OpW  Melony Eisenhower, 39*                         26:12                         
   27   10 OpW   Elana Caine, 12*                              27:59                         
   28   11 OpW  Leslie Laing, 47*                              35:25                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Open Men
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
11 finishers among Open Women
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
16 male finishers
12 female finishers
28 total finishers


Elite Runners

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Rod Stahl, 47                                   4:51                         
Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Brittany Gravatt, 25, Centreville, VA           7:56    running4brett        

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Men
    3    1      John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA             5:49                         
    5    2      Chris Musser, 38                                6:13                         
    7    3      Alex Smith, 20                                  6:23                         
    8    4      Jay Yoo, 18                                     6:48                         
    9    5      Bill Fitzgerald, 18                             6:50                         
   10    6      David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA              7:09                         
   11    7      Luke Halper, 18                                 7:14                         
   12    8      Maxwell Laudermilch, 10, Lewistown, PA          8:36                         
   13    9      James Laudermilch, 40, Lewistown, PA            8:36                         

Men 50 & Up
    2    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                 5:32                         
    4    2      Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA              6:06                         
    6    3      Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA           6:14                         
   14    4      Arnold Gasche, 85                              10:22                         
   15    5      Gib Lucas, 58                                  17:34                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
Open Women
    2    1      Stephanie Laudermilch, 41, Lewistown, PA        8:37                         
    3    2      Jennifer Landers, 41                            8:48                         
    4    3      Maria Wojciechowski, 38, Oak Hill, VA           8:48    running4brett        
    5    4      Kristina Guidi, 37, McLean, VA                  8:48    running4brett        
    6    5      Layton McCann, 33, Falls Church, VA             8:49    running4brett        
    8    6       Emma Geering, 23                              11:38                         
    9    7      Sharon Lucas, 46                               17:33                         
   10    8      Marissa Bowes, 16                              21:33                         
   11    9      Melony Eisenhower, 39                          26:12                         
   12   10       Elana Caine, 12                               27:59                         

Women 50 & Up
    7    1      Lora Gravatt, 52, Dunn Loring, VA               8:49    running4brett        


Ability and Varsity Athletes


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpM  Brett Gravatt, 20                               3:19                         
    2    1 OpM  Baren Berg, 30                                  5:32                         
    3      OpW  Tess Feury, 19*                                 8:11                         
    4    1 OpW  Jessica Molnar, 19*, University Park, PA        8:11    Psu Women's Rugby    
    5    2 OpW  Scout Cheehs, 19*                               9:48                         
    6    2 OpM  Michael Bowes, 17                              10:07                         
    7    3 OpM  Curtis Markle, 35                              15:01                         
    8    4 OpM  Max Rohn, 28                                   15:02                         
    9    5 OpM  Jem Brane, 14                                  15:14                         
   10    6 OpM  Paul George, 25, State College, PA             18:18                         
   11    7 OpM  Chris Howe, 18                                 20:57                         
   12    8 OpM  Ryan Rio, 18                                   21:55                         
   13    3 OpW  Shannon Ryan, 20*                              36:03                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Open Men
3 finishers among Open Women
10 male finishers
3 female finishers
13 total finishers

Kids and Walkers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                     TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                     ————        ————
    1      OpW  Val Eisenhower, 57*                            10:18                         
    2      OpM  Camden Walter                                  10:44                         
    3    1 OpM  Chayton Krauss, 12, Red Land Little leagu      10:45    Red Land Little leagu
    4    1 SrM  Tom Hogan, 62, Boalsburg, PA                   15:08                         
    5    2 OpM  Jonathan Gasper, 5, Bellefonte, PA             15:13                         
    6    1 SrW  Kim Gasper, 53*, Bellefonte, PA                15:15                         
    7    2 SrW  Sharon Frost, 62*, Boalsburg, PA               15:24                         
    8    2 SrM  Michael Geering, 56, Wyckoff, NJ               15:25                         
    9    3 SrW  Susan Geering, 52*, Wyckoff, NJ                15:27                         
   10    1 OpW  Alexis Balanda, 19*                            15:30                         
   11    2 OpW  Toni Bonitz, 20*                               15:30                         
   12    3 OpW  Logan Mayo, 21*, State College, PA             15:31                         
   13    3 SrM  Steve Smith, 65                                15:32                         
   14    4 SrW  julie Todd, 54*                                15:34                         
   15    4 SrM  Tom Baker, 65                                  15:34                         
   16    4 OpW  Andrea Pagano-Reyes, 34*, State College, PA
                                                               16:19                         
   17    3 OpM  Dario Reyes, 30, State College, PA             16:19                         
   18    5 SrW  Jackie Tawse, 60*                              18:02                         
   19    6 SrW  Andi Hoffman, 63*, Pine Grove Mills, PA        18:08                         
   20    5 OpW  Samantha Goldstein, 19*, State College, PA     18:25                         
   21    6 OpW  Gabriela Vargas, 20*                           18:26                         
   22    4 OpM  Noah Benner, 10                                19:26                         
   23    5 SrM  Fred Gibser, 62                                19:33                         
   24    7 SrW  Betsy Esposito, 64*, State College, PA         19:49                         
   25    7 OpW  Michelle Wiley, 47*                            19:49                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Open Men
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
7 finishers among Open Women
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
11 male finishers
14 female finishers
25 total finishers