Print

Fall 2015 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #3
Saturday, October 17, 2015
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park
Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under /  2K (1.2 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Devon Jackson       7     10:31
  2.  Sheree Wilson       6     12:29
  3.  Sienna Wilson       6     13:15
  4.  Jazlyn Myers        7     13:53
  5.  Lorraine Smith      8     14:08
  6.  Alyssa Lipski       6     16:25
      Casidy Cohagan     10**   10:47

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Evan Shepherd       7     10:04
  2.  Quentin Houtz       6     11:08
  3.  Sam Huggins         8     11:12
  4.  Matt Morningstar    7     11:19
  5.  Peter Carlson       7     11:35
  6.  Jace Ciccolini      7     11:40
  7.  Matthew Thompson    7     12:08
  8.  Avery Sponsler      6     12:19

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Kennadi Bauman      9     15:53
  2.  Grace Morningstar  10     16:22
  3.  Cassie Himes       10     16:33
  4.  Amanda Lipski      10     18:44

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Brian Capone       10     17:13
  2.  Ryan Woolcott      10     17:35
  3.  Ben Housley         9     19:05

 Sawyer McLaughlin        9     16:55 - estimated time

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Sadie Belsky       12     14:02
  2.  Emily Houtz        11     14:18
  3.  Isabella Spickler  11     14:19
  4.  Amelia Wyckoff     12     15:03
  5.  Alycen Hassinger   11     15:06
  6.  Isabel Morello     12     15:15
  7.  Karsten Russler    11     15:26
  8.  Sophie Brandwene   11     15:57
  9.  Anna Curry         12     15:58
 10.  Keri Carroll       12     16:03
 11.  Morgan Goodman     12     16:44

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Brayden Harris     12     11:15
  2.  Noah Shepherd      12     12:14
  3.  Ben Hartzler       11     12:53
  4.  Owen Woolcott      12     14:14
  5.  Ethan Morningstar  11     14:35
  6.  Landon Metzler     11     15:00
  7.  Harrison Herr      12     15:15
  8.  Max Smith          11     17:07

Spenser McLaughlin       12     15:50 - estimated time

Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Amber Shirey       13     17:45
  2.  Maddie Adams       13     20:22
  3.  Elisa Shadow       13     20:54
  4.  Syndey Houtz       14     21:10
  5.  MacKenzi Goodman   12     21:18
  6.  Natalie Book       13     21:23
  7.  Keeli Pighetti     13     22:10
  8.  Maya Fulton        13     25:54

Boys:

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Garrett Baublitz   13     14:35
  2.  Alex Eichenlaub    14     17:36
  3.  Evan Lemons        13     17:41
  4.  Nick Edwards       13     22:51