Print

October 4, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Brett Gravatt, 20, Donn Loring, VA             16:52  
    2    1 M20  Joshua Velez, 20, LewIstown, PA                19:19  
    3      OpW  Victoria Raish, 29*, MifFlintown, PA           19:38  
    4    1 M30  Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA             19:43  
    5    1 W30  Liz Ladrido, 38*                               19:53  
    6    2 M20  Nick Shell, 24, University Park, PA            20:52  
    7    1 M50  Bernie Ryan, 55, State College, PA             22:39  
    8    1 W40  Wendy Kolceski, 43*, Syracuse, NY              23:49  
    9    1 JrM  Zak Packard, 14, State College, PA             24:32  
   10    2 W40  Jen Conrad, 40*, Mechanicsburg, PA             25:06  
   11    2 M30  Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA          25:38  
   12    2 M50  David Baney, 50, St Petersburg, FL             25:41  
   13    1 M40  Rex Moore, 48, State College, PA               26:33  
   14    2 M40  Ara Kervandjian, 49, State College, PA         26:34  
   15    1 JrW  Paige Rhyne, 12*, Mifflinburg, PA              27:01  
   16    3 M50  Mark Hurd, 52, Lock Haven, PA                  27:37  
   17    2 JrW  Allison Norloff, 10*, State College, PA        28:21  
   18    2 W30  Anne Sisitki, 36*, State College, PA           28:25  
   19    3 M30  Matthew Ishler, 39, State College, PA          28:42  
   20    2 JrM  Shant Kervandjian, 14, State College, PA       29:13  
   21    1 W20  Andra Reed, 28*, State College, PA             29:14  
   22    2 W20  Elizabeth Jeitner, 22*, State College, PA      29:42  
   23    3 W20  Ciera Miller, 26*, Bellefonte, PA              30:10  
   24    1 W50  Peggy Grimes, 58*, Port Matilda, PA            31:07  
   25    4 W20  Angela Bischof, 28*, State College, PA         31:17  
   26    3 M20  Domonic Geleskie, 25, State College, PA        31:33  
   27    3 W40  Heather Lutz, 41*, State College, PA           31:42  
   28    5 W20  Laura Shell, 25*, University Park, PA          32:24  
   29    4 W40  Deborah Norloff, 43*, State College, PA        32:57  
   30    5 W40  Meredith Cirtwell, 44*, Warfordsburg, PA       33:01  
   31    4 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        33:41  
   32    3 JrM  Timothy Wert, 14, Williamsport, PA             34:26  
   33    6 W40  Michele Smith-Confer, 43*, Mill Hall, PA       34:28  
   34    2 W50  Joan Geleskie, 58*, State College, PA          34:37  
   35    3 JrW  Makenna Darr, 11*, Carlisle, PA                34:42  
   36    3 W50  Kathy Clepper, 53*, Carlisle, PA               35:00  
   37    4 JrW  Virginia Kessinger, 10*, State College, PA     35:09  
   38    3 W30  Leslie Smith Varner, 34*, Russell, PA          35:12  
   39    5 JrW  Kayleigh Cirtwell, 12*, Warfordsburg, PA       35:39  
   40    6 JrW  Chloe Bishop, 13*, Needmore, PA                35:40  
   41    5 M50  Jon Goodman, 50, Tyrone, PA                    36:01  
   42    7 JrW  Kirston Strouse, 11*, Northumberland, PA       36:30  
   43    8 JrW  Alexis Marshall, 11*, Lewisburg, PA            36:30  
   44    4 M30  Timothy Wert, 31, Williamsport, PA             36:33  
   45    1 M70  Carl E. Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA             37:10  
   46    9 JrW  Dorothy Hildebrand, 11*, Sunbury, PA           37:16  
   47    4 W50  Mary Hurd, 52*, Lock Haven, PA                 37:27  
   48    6 W20  Kaitlin Farnan, 26*, Duncansville, PA          37:55  
   49   10 JrW   Emily Ishler, 10*                             39:29  
   50    7 W40  Jennifer Ishler, 47*, State College, PA        39:43  
   51    7 W20  Megan Sellers, 21*, Reedsville, PA             40:24  
   52   11 JrW  Caitlin Bacon, 11*, Williamsport, PA           43:38  
   53   12 JrW  Maggie Dardis, 10*, Lemont, PA                 46:24  
   54    3 M40  Francis Dardis, 46, Lemont, PA                 46:25  
   55   13 JrW  Katelyn Kelly, 9*, Chambersburg, PA            46:31  
   56   14 JrW  Ivory Brittingham, 11*, Sunbury, PA            46:58  
   57    5 W50  Cindy Hallahan, 58*, Pleasant Gap, PA          48:59  
   58    8 W40  Cindy Stahl, 45*, Montoursville, PA            49:29  
   59    4 W30  Joan Jewell, 33*, Bellefonte, PA               49:50  
   60   15 JrW  Libby Jewell, 11*, Bellefonte, PA              50:03  
   61    5 W30  Juilanna Conrad, 38*, Sunbury, PA              50:50  
   62   16 JrW  Calie Forsythe, 11*, State College, PA         52:24  
   63    6 W30  Christine Clouse, 38*, State College, PA       52:25  
   64    9 W40  Kim Schon, 47*, Williamsport, PA               52:33  
   65   17 JrW  Katy Schon, 11*, Williamsport, PA              52:34  
   66    6 W50  Vicky Vanada, 54*, Spring Mills, PA            52:35  
   67   18 JrW  Hannah Englert, 7*, Lock Haven, PA             52:52  
   68   10 W40  Stacy Englert, 43*, Lock Haven, PA             52:52  
   69   11 W40  Noelle Taylor, 45*, Sunbury, PA                52:53  
   70   19 JrW  Emma Luke, 11*, Montoursville, PA              53:30  
   71    7 W30  Amanda Wert, 34*, Williamsport, PA             53:44  
   72    8 W30  Mary Marshall, 32*, Lewisburg, PA              54:30  
   73           Allison Taylor*, Sunbury, PA                   54:31  
   74    8 W20  Jessica Loudenberg, 26*, Lock Haven, PA        54:59  
   75    9 W30  Nicole Hoover, 30*, State College, PA          54:59  
   76    9 W20  Jessica Wilson, 28*, Philipsburg, PA           55:00  
   77   12 W40  Jill Howard, 40*, Bellefonte, PA               55:52  
   78   13 W40  Jennifer Howard, 45*, Clarence, PA             55:54  
   79   10 W30  Lori Bishop, 37*, Needmore, PA                 56:34  
   80   20 JrW  Emily Webb, 12*, Sunbury, PA                   59:22  
   81   21 JrW  Renae Mack, 12*, Selinsgrove, PA               59:24  
   82   22 JrW  Madison Darr, 13*, Carlisle, PA                59:55  
   83   11 W30  Jaimie Darr, 36*, Carlisle, PA                 59:56  
   84   23 JrW  Kendal Kelly, 7*, Chambersburg, PA           1:01:18  
   85   12 W30  Karen Kelly, 37*, Chambersburg, PA           1:01:24  
   86   24 JrW  Lily Frank, 6*, Boalsburg, PA                1:02:14  
   87   25 JrW  Sophia Grieco, 7*, Lock Haven, PA            1:02:14  
   88   14 W40  Laural Zerbe, 45*, Lock Haven, PA            1:02:15  
   89   26 JrW  Olivia Schreckengast, 7*, Lock Haven, PA     1:02:16  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
26 finishers among Women Under 15
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
21 male finishers
68 female finishers
89 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Brett Gravatt, 20, Donn Loring, VA             16:52  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Victoria Raish, 29, MifFlintown, PA            19:38  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Men Under 15
    6    1      Zak Packard, 14, State College, PA             24:32  
   13    2      Shant Kervandjian, 14, State College, PA       29:13  
   16    3      Timothy Wert, 14, Williamsport, PA             34:26  


Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Joshua Velez, 20, LewIstown, PA                19:19  
    4    2      Nick Shell, 24, University Park, PA            20:52  
   14    3      Domonic Geleskie, 25, State College, PA        31:33  

Men 30 - 39
    3    1      Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA             19:43  
    7    2      Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA          25:38  
   12    3      Matthew Ishler, 39, State College, PA          28:42  
   18    4      Timothy Wert, 31, Williamsport, PA             36:33  

Men 40 - 49
    9    1      Rex Moore, 48, State College, PA               26:33  
   10    2      Ara Kervandjian, 49, State College, PA         26:34  
   20    3      Francis Dardis, 46, Lemont, PA                 46:25  

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Bernie Ryan, 55, State College, PA             22:39  
    8    2      David Baney, 50, St Petersburg, FL             25:41  
   11    3      Mark Hurd, 52, Lock Haven, PA                  27:37  
   15    4      Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        33:41  
   17    5      Jon Goodman, 50, Tyrone, PA                    36:01  


Men 70 & Up
   19    1      Carl E. Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA             37:10  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Women Under 15
    5    1      Paige Rhyne, 12, Mifflinburg, PA               27:01  
    6    2      Allison Norloff, 10, State College, PA         28:21  
   19    3      Makenna Darr, 11, Carlisle, PA                 34:42  
   21    4      Virginia Kessinger, 10, State College, PA      35:09  
   23    5      Kayleigh Cirtwell, 12, Warfordsburg, PA        35:39  
   24    6      Chloe Bishop, 13, Needmore, PA                 35:40  
   25    7      Kirston Strouse, 11, Northumberland, PA        36:30  
   26    8      Alexis Marshall, 11, Lewisburg, PA             36:30  
   27    9      Dorothy Hildebrand, 11, Sunbury, PA            37:16  
   30   10       Emily Ishler, 10                              39:29  
   33   11      Caitlin Bacon, 11, Williamsport, PA            43:38  
   34   12      Maggie Dardis, 10, Lemont, PA                  46:24  
   35   13      Katelyn Kelly, 9, Chambersburg, PA             46:31  
   36   14      Ivory Brittingham, 11, Sunbury, PA             46:58  
   40   15      Libby Jewell, 11, Bellefonte, PA               50:03  
   42   16      Calie Forsythe, 11, State College, PA          52:24  
   45   17      Katy Schon, 11, Williamsport, PA               52:34  
   47   18      Hannah Englert, 7, Lock Haven, PA              52:52  
   50   19      Emma Luke, 11, Montoursville, PA               53:30  
   60   20      Emily Webb, 12, Sunbury, PA                    59:22  
   61   21      Renae Mack, 12, Selinsgrove, PA                59:24  
   62   22      Madison Darr, 13, Carlisle, PA                 59:55  
   64   23      Kendal Kelly, 7, Chambersburg, PA            1:01:18  
   66   24      Lily Frank, 6, Boalsburg, PA                 1:02:14  
   67   25      Sophia Grieco, 7, Lock Haven, PA             1:02:14  


Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Andra Reed, 28, State College, PA              29:14  
    9    2      Elizabeth Jeitner, 22, State College, PA       29:42  
   10    3      Ciera Miller, 26, Bellefonte, PA               30:10  
   12    4      Angela Bischof, 28, State College, PA          31:17  
   14    5      Laura Shell, 25, University Park, PA           32:24  
   29    6      Kaitlin Farnan, 26, Duncansville, PA           37:55  
   32    7      Megan Sellers, 21, Reedsville, PA              40:24  
   54    8      Jessica Loudenberg, 26, Lock Haven, PA         54:59  
   56    9      Jessica Wilson, 28, Philipsburg, PA            55:00  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Liz Ladrido, 38                                19:53  
    7    2      Anne Sisitki, 36, State College, PA            28:25  
   22    3      Leslie Smith Varner, 34, Russell, PA           35:12  
   39    4      Joan Jewell, 33, Bellefonte, PA                49:50  
   41    5      Juilanna Conrad, 38, Sunbury, PA               50:50  
   43    6      Christine Clouse, 38, State College, PA        52:25  
   51    7      Amanda Wert, 34, Williamsport, PA              53:44  
   52    8      Mary Marshall, 32, Lewisburg, PA               54:30  
   55    9      Nicole Hoover, 30, State College, PA           54:59  
   59   10      Lori Bishop, 37, Needmore, PA                  56:34  
   63   11      Jaimie Darr, 36, Carlisle, PA                  59:56  
   65   12      Karen Kelly, 37, Chambersburg, PA            1:01:24  

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Wendy Kolceski, 43, Syracuse, NY               23:49  
    4    2      Jen Conrad, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA              25:06  
   13    3      Heather Lutz, 41, State College, PA            31:42  
   15    4      Deborah Norloff, 43, State College, PA         32:57  
   16    5      Meredith Cirtwell, 44, Warfordsburg, PA        33:01  
   17    6      Michele Smith-Confer, 43, Mill Hall, PA        34:28  
   31    7      Jennifer Ishler, 47, State College, PA         39:43  
   38    8      Cindy Stahl, 45, Montoursville, PA             49:29  
   44    9      Kim Schon, 47, Williamsport, PA                52:33  
   48   10      Stacy Englert, 43, Lock Haven, PA              52:52  
   49   11      Noelle Taylor, 45, Sunbury, PA                 52:53  
   57   12      Jill Howard, 40, Bellefonte, PA                55:52  
   58   13      Jennifer Howard, 45, Clarence, PA              55:54  
   68   14      Laural Zerbe, 45, Lock Haven, PA             1:02:15  

Women 50 - 59
   11    1      Peggy Grimes, 58, Port Matilda, PA             31:07  
   18    2      Joan Geleskie, 58, State College, PA           34:37  
   20    3      Kathy Clepper, 53, Carlisle, PA                35:00  
   28    4      Mary Hurd, 52, Lock Haven, PA                  37:27  
   37    5      Cindy Hallahan, 58, Pleasant Gap, PA           48:59  
   46    6      Vicky Vanada, 54, Spring Mills, PA             52:35