Fall 2015 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #2
Saturday, October 3, 2015
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park
Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under /  2K (1.2 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Devon Jackson       7     10:58
  2.  Kristina Fedkin     6     14:00
  3.  Jazlyn Myers        7     14:10
  4.  Lorraine Smith      8     14:10
  5.  Alyssa Lipski       6     14:55
  6.  Sarah Glenny        5     16:02

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Evan Shepard        7     10:23
  2.  Peter Carlson       7     11:26
  3.  Jace Ciccolini      7     11:38
  4.  Brady Schuchert     8     11:39
  5.  Quentin Houtz       6     12:00
  6.  Matt Morningstar    7     12:13
  7.  Avery Sponsler      6     12:25

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Marlee Kwasnica    10     13:31
  2.  Grace Morningstar  10     15:10
  3.  Lilly Ebbs         10     15:20
  4.  Maggie VanKirk     10     16:05
  5.  Charlotte Wunz     10     16:06
  6.  Brandi Carmack     10     16:12
  7.  Kennadi Bauman      9     17:18
  8.  Amanda Lipski      10     19:10
  9.  Laynie Wlak         9     21:06
 10.  Kelly Brownstead    9     21:39

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Ian Savitski       10     13:59
  2.  Neil Maguire        9     14:10
  3.  Henry Adams         9     14:36
  4.  Joshua Carlson      9     15:31
  5.  Nolan Markowski    10     15:41
  6.  Asher Talbot        9     15:54
  7.  Samuel Janik        9     16:08
  8.  Sawyer McLaughlin   9     16:40
  9.  Brian Capone       10     18:11
 10.  Gavin Williams      9     18:34
 11.  Ben Moser           9     19:30
 12.  Andrew Lipski       9     20:17
 13.  Ryan Woolcott      10     20:35
 14.  Aaron Garcia        9     22:45


Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Taylor Ciccolini   12     14:05
  2.  Emily Houtz        11     14:10
  3.  Isabella Spickler  11     14:12
  4.  Lily Bang          11     14:33
  5.  Amelia Wyckoff     12     15:03
  6.  Anna Curry         12     15:15
  7.  Alycen Hassinger   11     16:10
  8.  Isabel Morello     12     16:27
  9.  Lizzie Curtin      12     17:01
 10.  Caitlyn Moser      11     17:29
 11.  Abby Seltzer       12     19:28
 12.  Madeline Geduldig  11     21:37
 13.  Lydia Seltzer      11     25:30

Boys
Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
  1.  Noah Shephard      12     12:11
  2.  Bennett Norton     12     12:54
  3.  Matthew Maguire    12     12:58
  4.  Ben Hartzler       11     13:23
  5.  Owen Woolcott      12     13:53
  6.  AJ Kilmartin       11     14:24
  7.  Ethan Morningstar  11     15:07
  8.  Spenser McLaughlin 12     15:32
  9.  Landon Metzler     11     15:37
 10.  Max Smith          11     16:31

Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
  1.  Syndey Houtz      14     21:12
  2.  Anna Kwasnica     14     21:14
  3.  Hollie Keller     13     21:20

Boys:

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
  1.  Garrett Baublitz  13    14:46