Print

September 27, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1    1 SrM  Andrew Piccolo, 24, Bellefonte, PA             21:13                         
    2    2 SrM  Garrett Rabian, 18, Rabian and friends         21:40    Rabian and friends   
    3    3 SrM  Jeff King, 44, State College, PA               21:41                         
    4    4 SrM  Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA               22:10    Scaea                
    5    5 SrM  Elliott McDowell, 22, State College, PA        22:29                         
    6    6 SrM  Tim Gilpatrick, 19, Rabian and friends         22:55    Rabian and friends   
    7    7 SrM  Chad Laubach, 30, Bellefonte, PA               22:57                         
    8    1 JrM  Josh Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA           23:55                         
    9    8 SrM  Greg Kingston, 37, Slippery Rock, PA           24:11    Kingston Family      
   10    9 SrM  Leo D'Agostiono, 18, Rabian and friends        24:13    Rabian and friends   
   11   10 SrM  Brad Way, 19, State College, PA                24:13    Rabian and friends   
   12   11 SrM  Kyle Domico, 14, Domico                        24:35    Domico               
   13   12 SrM  Jesse Cunningham, 18, Rabian and friends       24:37    Rabian and friends   
   14    2 JrM  Matt Odonnell, 13, Odonnell                    24:39    Odonnell             
   15   13 SrM  Jonathan Stephens, 19, Woodland, PA            24:41                         
   16   14 SrM  Aj Hovis, 14, Team Richey-Hovis                24:45    Team Richey-Hovis    
   17   15 SrM  David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA        24:52                         
   18    3 JrM  Ethan Apaliski, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             25:05                         
   19    4 JrM  Ryan Domico, 12, Domico                        25:06    Domico               
   20   16 SrM  Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            25:21    Kindness Thanks      
   21   17 SrM  Matthew McKenzie, 19, University Park, PA      25:23                         
   22    1 SrW  Margaret Ellis, 43, State College, PA          26:03                         
   23   18 SrM  Cole Hovis, 15, Team Richey-Hovis              26:17    Team Richey-Hovis    
   24   19 SrM  Connor Richey, 15, Team Richey-Hovis           26:17    Team Richey-Hovis    
   25    2 SrW  Alissa Nolden, 26, State College, PA           26:29    Team Nolden          
   26    5 JrM  Ryan Apaliski, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              26:37    Honey Bagers         
   27    3 SrW  Emily McAleer, 27, Altoona, PA                 27:05    Team Lu              
   28    4 SrW  Hannah Fecko, 18, State College, PA            27:10    Team Fecko           
   29   20 SrM  David Fecko, 51, State College, PA             27:10    Team Fecko           
   30   21 SrM  Spencer Jeffries, 15, Clearfield, PA           27:12    Jeffries Family      
   31    5 SrW  Shannon Stallings, 34, State College, PA       27:15    Scaea                
   32    6 SrW  Maggie Doby, 40, State College, PA             27:20                         
   33    7 SrW  Debra Latta, 58, State College, PA             27:22                         
   34    8 SrW  Lora Apaliski, 37, Enola, PA                   27:25    Badgers Beat Barney  
   35    9 SrW  Sarah Covol, 25, Pittsburgh, PA                28:19    Covol Crusaders 2    
   36   22 SrM  Chad Covol, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                 28:19    Covol Crusaders 2    
   37   10 SrW  Carrie Richey Hovis, 42, Bellefonte, PA        28:27    Team Richey-Hovis    
   38   11 SrW  Lorri Williams, 47, State College, PA          28:30                         
   39   23 SrM  Gary Mitchell Angle, 32, Bellefonte, PA        28:40    Pink Sneaks          
   40   12 SrW  Lori Odonnell, 45, Odonnell                    28:49    Odonnell             
   41   13 SrW  Ginny Ackiewicz, 48, Lancaster, PA             28:53                         
   42    1 JrW  Sydney Odonnell, 9, Odonnell                   28:54    Odonnell             
   43    2 JrW   Amelia Rater, 10, State College, PA           28:54                         
   44    3 JrW  Sophie Brandwene, 11, State College, PA        28:55    Brandwene            
   45   14 SrW  Leona Brandwene, 46, State College, PA         28:57    Brandwene            
   46    6 JrM  Holden Roth, 10, State College, PA             29:19                         
   47   24 SrM  Todd Roth, 40, State College, PA               29:19                         
   48   25 SrM  Derek Ishler, 33, State College, PA            29:27    Ishler               
   49   15 SrW  Lauren Ishler, 32, State College, PA           29:29    Ishler               
   50   16 SrW  Angle Sharyn, 30, Bellefonte, PA               29:37    Pink Sneaks          
   51   17 SrW  Laura Van Velsor, 34, Julian, PA               29:46    Happy Dog Yoga       
   52   26 SrM  Tyler Riccomini, 14, Riccomini Family          29:57    Riccomini Family     
   53    4 JrW  Jenna Riccomini, 11, Riccomini Family          30:21    Riccomini Family     
   54   27 SrM  Jeff Mundwiler, 42, Bellefonte, PA             30:32    Friendly Furballs    
   55   28 SrM  Brian Rabian, 51, Lemont, PA                   31:01    Rabian and friends   
   56    7 JrM  Alden Roth, 11, State College, PA              31:20    Roth                 
   57   18 SrW  Meli Feldman Doberstein, 37, State College, PA
                                                               31:44                         
   58   19 SrW  Paula Jech, 71, State College, PA              31:57                         
   59   29 SrM  Jason Hovis, 46, Team Richey-Hovis             31:57    Team Richey-Hovis    
   60   20 SrW  Sara Hackman, 33, Bellefonte, PA               31:59                         
   61   21 SrW  Tiffany Apaliski, 36, Glenshaw, PA             32:00    Badgers Beat Barney  
   62   30 SrM  Chad Apaliski, 41, Glenshaw, PA                32:00    Badgers Beat Barney  
   63   22 SrW  Pauline Nicosia, 56, Spring Mills, PA          32:03    Team Jimmy           
   64   31 SrM  Sal Nicosia, 56, Team Jimmy                    32:03    Team Jimmy           
   65    8 JrM  Henry  Jacobs, 6, Port Matilda, PA             32:23                         
   66   23 SrW   Amanda Jacobs, 39, Port Matilda, PA           32:23                         
   67   24 SrW  Erinn Welsh, 23, team chambers                 33:04    team chambers        
   68   25 SrW  Courtney Chambers, 36, State College, PA       33:04    team chambers        
   69    9 JrM  Miles Brooks, 11, Brooks Bunch                 34:10    Brooks Bunch         
   70   26 SrW  Syd Washell, 14, State College, PA             34:12    Washell              
   71   32 SrM  Eugene Ruocchio, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA          35:04    Scaea                
   72   27 SrW  Maria Mundwiler, 46, Bellefonte, PA            35:13    Friendly Furballs    
   73   10 JrM  Ryan Odonnell, 7, Odonnell                     35:19    Odonnell             
   74    5 JrW  Scottlynn Sefchick, 8, Port Matilda, PA        35:36                         
   75   28 SrW  Susan Bogart, 48, State College, PA            35:38                         
   76   29 SrW  Lisa Stevenson, 40, State College, PA          35:55                         
   77    6 JrW  Clara Brooks, 8, Brooks Bunch                  36:21    Brooks Bunch         
   78   30 SrW   Amy Eicholtz, 26, Shrewsbury, PA              36:28                         
   79   31 SrW  Tammy Wood, 37, Port Matilda, PA               36:28                         
   80    7 JrW  Selene Wood, 4, Port Matilda, PA               36:35                         
   81   33 SrM  David Lee, 47, Port Matilda, PA                36:55                         
   82   32 SrW  Katie Hoffman, 36, State College, PA           36:56                         
   83   34 SrM  Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        37:05    The Labrecques       
   84   33 SrW  Naomie Labrecque, 37, The Labrecques           37:05    The Labrecques       
   85   11 JrM  Will Fecko, 13, State College, PA              37:30    Team Fecko           
   86   34 SrW  Jennifer Tranell, 35, State College, PA        37:50    Team Tranell         
   87   35 SrW  Alyssa Chilton, 34, State College, PA          38:46                         
   88   35 SrM  Carl E. Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA             38:50                         
   89   36 SrM  Jarrett Bolten, 43, Wilmington, DE             38:55                         
   90   37 SrM  Jeff Simcic, 27, Covol Crusaders 2             39:29    Covol Crusaders 2    
   91   36 SrW  Aubri Covol, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                39:29    Covol Crusaders 2    
   92   37 SrW  Michelle Sandom, 33, Dauphin, PA               40:29    Badgers Beat Barney  
   93   38 SrW  Kelly Hoffman, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA           40:29    Badgers Beat Barney  
   94   12 JrM  Ian Yorke, 9, Cheesemeisters                   41:15    Cheesemeisters       
   95   38 SrM  Kai Yorke, 36, State College, PA               41:16    Cheesemeisters       
   96    8 JrW  Samantha Kolbe, 11, Kolbe                      42:03    Kolbe                
   97   39 SrW  Susan Kolbe, 50, Port Matilda, PA              42:22    Kolbe                
   98   39 SrM  Jerry Kolbe, 52, Kolbe                         42:22    Kolbe                
   99   13 JrM  Isaac Poole, 8, State College, PA              45:50    Poogler              
  100    9 JrW  Catherine Richey, 12, Team Richey-Hovis        45:51    Team Richey-Hovis    
  101   14 JrM  Conor Roth, 9, State College, PA               47:01    Roth                 
  102   40 SrW  Cindy Hallahan, 58, Pleasant Gap, PA           50:40                         
14 finishers among Open Men
39 finishers among Men 14 & Up
9 finishers among Open Women
40 finishers among Women 14 & Up
53 male finishers
49 female finishers
102 total finishers


Age Groups

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME        TEAM         
————— —————                     ————————                       ————        ————
Junior Men
    8    1      Josh Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA           23:55                         
   14    2      Matt Odonnell, 13, Odonnell                    24:39    Odonnell             
   18    3      Ethan Apaliski, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             25:05                         
   19    4      Ryan Domico, 12, Domico                        25:06    Domico               
   24    5      Ryan Apaliski, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              26:37    Honey Bagers         
   29    6      Holden Roth, 10, State College, PA             29:19                         
   35    7      Alden Roth, 11, State College, PA              31:20    Roth                 
   39    8      Henry  Jacobs, 6, Port Matilda, PA             32:23                         
   40    9      Miles Brooks, 11, Brooks Bunch                 34:10    Brooks Bunch         
   42   10      Ryan Odonnell, 7, Odonnell                     35:19    Odonnell             
   45   11      Will Fecko, 13, State College, PA              37:30    Team Fecko           
   49   12      Ian Yorke, 9, Cheesemeisters                   41:15    Cheesemeisters       
   52   13      Isaac Poole, 8, State College, PA              45:50    Poogler              
   53   14      Conor Roth, 9, State College, PA               47:01    Roth                 

Men 14 & Up
    1    1      Andrew Piccolo, 24, Bellefonte, PA             21:13                         
    2    2      Garrett Rabian, 18, Rabian and friends         21:40    Rabian and friends   
    3    3      Jeff King, 44, State College, PA               21:41                         
    4    4      Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA               22:10    Scaea                
    5    5      Elliott McDowell, 22, State College, PA        22:29                         
    6    6      Tim Gilpatrick, 19, Rabian and friends         22:55    Rabian and friends   
    7    7      Chad Laubach, 30, Bellefonte, PA               22:57                         
    9    8      Greg Kingston, 37, Slippery Rock, PA           24:11    Kingston Family      
   10    9      Leo D'Agostiono, 18, Rabian and friends        24:13    Rabian and friends   
   11   10      Brad Way, 19, State College, PA                24:13    Rabian and friends   
   12   11      Kyle Domico, 14, Domico                        24:35    Domico               
   13   12      Jesse Cunningham, 18, Rabian and friends       24:37    Rabian and friends   
   15   13      Jonathan Stephens, 19, Woodland, PA            24:41                         
   16   14      Aj Hovis, 14, Team Richey-Hovis                24:45    Team Richey-Hovis    
   17   15      David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA        24:52                         
   20   16      Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            25:21    Kindness Thanks      
   21   17      Matthew McKenzie, 19, University Park, PA      25:23                         
   22   18      Cole Hovis, 15, Team Richey-Hovis              26:17    Team Richey-Hovis    
   23   19      Connor Richey, 15, Team Richey-Hovis           26:17    Team Richey-Hovis    
   25   20      David Fecko, 51, State College, PA             27:10    Team Fecko           
   26   21      Spencer Jeffries, 15, Clearfield, PA           27:12    Jeffries Family      
   27   22      Chad Covol, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                 28:19    Covol Crusaders 2    
   28   23      Gary Mitchell Angle, 32, Bellefonte, PA        28:40    Pink Sneaks          
   30   24      Todd Roth, 40, State College, PA               29:19                         
   31   25      Derek Ishler, 33, State College, PA            29:27    Ishler               
   32   26      Tyler Riccomini, 14, Riccomini Family          29:57    Riccomini Family     
   33   27      Jeff Mundwiler, 42, Bellefonte, PA             30:32    Friendly Furballs    
   34   28      Brian Rabian, 51, Lemont, PA                   31:01    Rabian and friends   
   36   29      Jason Hovis, 46, Team Richey-Hovis             31:57    Team Richey-Hovis    
   37   30      Chad Apaliski, 41, Glenshaw, PA                32:00    Badgers Beat Barney  
   38   31      Sal Nicosia, 56, Team Jimmy                    32:03    Team Jimmy           
   41   32      Eugene Ruocchio, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA          35:04    Scaea                
   43   33      David Lee, 47, Port Matilda, PA                36:55                         
   44   34      Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        37:05    The Labrecques       
   46   35      Carl E. Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA             38:50                         
   47   36      Jarrett Bolten, 43, Wilmington, DE             38:55                         
   48   37      Jeff Simcic, 27, Covol Crusaders 2             39:29    Covol Crusaders 2    
   50   38      Kai Yorke, 36, State College, PA               41:16    Cheesemeisters       
   51   39      Jerry Kolbe, 52, Kolbe                         42:22    Kolbe                

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME        TEAM         
————— —————                     ————————                       ————        ————
Junior Women
   14    1      Sydney Odonnell, 9, Odonnell                   28:54    Odonnell             
   15    2       Amelia Rater, 10, State College, PA           28:54                         
   16    3      Sophie Brandwene, 11, State College, PA        28:55    Brandwene            
   21    4      Jenna Riccomini, 11, Riccomini Family          30:21    Riccomini Family     
   32    5      Scottlynn Sefchick, 8, Port Matilda, PA        35:36                         
   35    6      Clara Brooks, 8, Brooks Bunch                  36:21    Brooks Bunch         
   38    7      Selene Wood, 4, Port Matilda, PA               36:35                         
   46    8      Samantha Kolbe, 11, Kolbe                      42:03    Kolbe                
   48    9      Catherine Richey, 12, Team Richey-Hovis        45:51    Team Richey-Hovis    

Women 14 & Up
    1    1      Margaret Ellis, 43, State College, PA          26:03                         
    2    2      Alissa Nolden, 26, State College, PA           26:29    Team Nolden          
    3    3      Emily McAleer, 27, Altoona, PA                 27:05    Team Lu              
    4    4      Hannah Fecko, 18, State College, PA            27:10    Team Fecko           
    5    5      Shannon Stallings, 34, State College, PA       27:15    Scaea                
    6    6      Maggie Doby, 40, State College, PA             27:20                         
    7    7      Debra Latta, 58, State College, PA             27:22                         
    8    8      Lora Apaliski, 37, Enola, PA                   27:25    Badgers Beat Barney  
    9    9      Sarah Covol, 25, Pittsburgh, PA                28:19    Covol Crusaders 2    
   10   10      Carrie Richey Hovis, 42, Bellefonte, PA        28:27    Team Richey-Hovis    
   11   11      Lorri Williams, 47, State College, PA          28:30                         
   12   12      Lori Odonnell, 45, Odonnell                    28:49    Odonnell             
   13   13      Ginny Ackiewicz, 48, Lancaster, PA             28:53                         
   17   14      Leona Brandwene, 46, State College, PA         28:57    Brandwene            
   18   15      Lauren Ishler, 32, State College, PA           29:29    Ishler               
   19   16      Angle Sharyn, 30, Bellefonte, PA               29:37    Pink Sneaks          
   20   17      Laura Van Velsor, 34, Julian, PA               29:46    Happy Dog Yoga       
   22   18      Meli Feldman Doberstein, 37, State College, PA
                                                               31:44                         
   23   19      Paula Jech, 71, State College, PA              31:57                         
   24   20      Sara Hackman, 33, Bellefonte, PA               31:59                         
   25   21      Tiffany Apaliski, 36, Glenshaw, PA             32:00    Badgers Beat Barney  
   26   22      Pauline Nicosia, 56, Spring Mills, PA          32:03    Team Jimmy           
   27   23       Amanda Jacobs, 39, Port Matilda, PA           32:23                         
   28   24      Erinn Welsh, 23, team chambers                 33:04    team chambers        
   29   25      Courtney Chambers, 36, State College, PA       33:04    team chambers        
   30   26      Syd Washell, 14, State College, PA             34:12    Washell              
   31   27      Maria Mundwiler, 46, Bellefonte, PA            35:13    Friendly Furballs    
   33   28      Susan Bogart, 48, State College, PA            35:38                         
   34   29      Lisa Stevenson, 40, State College, PA          35:55                         
   36   30       Amy Eicholtz, 26, Shrewsbury, PA              36:28                         
   37   31      Tammy Wood, 37, Port Matilda, PA               36:28                         
   39   32      Katie Hoffman, 36, State College, PA           36:56                         
   40   33      Naomie Labrecque, 37, The Labrecques           37:05    The Labrecques       
   41   34      Jennifer Tranell, 35, State College, PA        37:50    Team Tranell         
   42   35      Alyssa Chilton, 34, State College, PA          38:46                         
   43   36      Aubri Covol, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                39:29    Covol Crusaders 2    
   44   37      Michelle Sandom, 33, Dauphin, PA               40:29    Badgers Beat Barney  
   45   38      Kelly Hoffman, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA           40:29    Badgers Beat Barney  
   47   39      Susan Kolbe, 50, Port Matilda, PA              42:22    Kolbe                
   49   40      Cindy Hallahan, 58, Pleasant Gap, PA           50:40