September 22, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys’ Dual Meet Results

Teams

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                   AVG. TIME SPREAD
————— ————                ——————  ———————————————————                   ————————— ——————
  1 State College Area       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    9    17:32    0:15
  2 Mifflin County           53    7   10   11   12   13   14   15   16    18:36    0:59

Individuals

 PLACE            FINISHER            TIME
 —————            ————————            ————
1. State College Area
    1  Alex Milligan, Sr              17:23  
    2  Nick Feffer, Jr                17:23  
    3  Anthony Degleris, Sr           17:36  
    4  Owen Wing, Jr                  17:37  
    5  Wyatt Kline, Sr                17:38  
    6  Owen Isham, Fr                 17:43  
    8  Will Daubenspeck, Sr           18:01  
    9  Joe Feffer, Jr                 18:03  
Total Time = 1:27:37     Total Places = 15

2. Mifflin County
    7  Trenton Yoder, Sr              17:53  
   10  Andrew Montegomery, Jr         18:38  
   11  Michael Bielski                18:48  
   12  Dylan Unger, So                18:50  
   13  Benjamin Falkner, Jr           18:51  
   14  Lance Miller, So               19:06  
   15  Seth Phillips, Fr              19:21  
   16  Robert Stuck, Jr               19:21  
Total Time = 1:33:00     Total Places = 53

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE            FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
 ————— —————            ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Alex Milligan, Sr              17:23    State College Area   
    2     2  Nick Feffer, Jr                17:23    State College Area   
    3     3  Anthony Degleris, Sr           17:36    State College Area   
    4     4  Owen Wing, Jr                  17:37    State College Area   
    5     5  Wyatt Kline, Sr                17:38    State College Area   
    6     6  Owen Isham, Fr                 17:43    State College Area   
    7     7  Trenton Yoder, Sr              17:53    Mifflin County       
    8     8  Will Daubenspeck, Sr           18:01    State College Area   
    9     9  Joe Feffer, Jr                 18:03    State College Area   
   10        Sam Horn, So                   18:04    State College Area   
   11        Matthew Balogh, Sr             18:09    State College Area   
   12        Izaiah Bokunewicz, Sr          18:16    State College Area   
   13        Thomas Branstetter, Jr         18:23    State College Area   
   14        David Wong, Jr                 18:29    State College Area   
   15        Chris Diperna, Jr              18:37    State College Area   
   16    10  Andrew Montegomery, Jr         18:38    Mifflin County       
   17        Lewis Yeaple, Sr               18:39    State College Area   
   18    11  Michael Bielski                18:48    Mifflin County       
   19    12  Dylan Unger, So                18:50    Mifflin County       
   20    13  Benjamin Falkner, Jr           18:51    Mifflin County       
   21    14  Lance Miller, So               19:06    Mifflin County       
   22        Matt Rodgers, Jr               19:13    State College Area   
   23        Colin Harlow, Sr               19:14    State College Area   
   24        Alex Burka, Jr                 19:18    State College Area   
   25    15  Seth Phillips, Fr              19:21    Mifflin County       
   26    16  Robert Stuck, Jr               19:21    Mifflin County       
   27        Garren Wolfgang, So            19:27    Mifflin County       
   28        Sean Curtis, Jr                19:40    State College Area   
   29        Nathan Shunk, Jr               19:52    State College Area   
   30        Robert Bascom, Jr              20:01    State College Area   
   31        Nicholas Banerjee, So          20:02    State College Area   
   32        Garrett Hollowell, So          20:03    State College Area   
   33        Ezra Houston, Sr               20:06    State College Area   
   34        Patrick Lyons, Fr              20:07    State College Area   
   35        Erik Hall, Jr                  20:12    State College Area   
   36        Troy Heatwole, Fr              20:14    State College Area   
   37        Jackson Robinette, So          20:16    Mifflin County       
   38        Chason Forshey, Fr             20:43    Mifflin County       
   39        Robert Bendik, Sr              20:43    State College Area   
   40        Deric Liang, Jr                20:48    State College Area   
   41        Jacob Witt, Jr                 20:56    State College Area   
   42        Kevin Neavling, So             21:04    Mifflin County       
   43        Deion Curry, Sr                21:20    Mifflin County       
   44        Patrick Holoviak, Jr           21:21    State College Area   
   45        Ben Vidunas, Jr                21:22    State College Area   
   46        Brent Carpenter, So            21:23    State College Area   
   47        Blake Wilson, Sr               21:34    State College Area   
   48        Lucas Gray, Sr                 21:36    State College Area   
   49        Trevor Cady, Jr                22:13    State College Area   
   50        Joe Messner, Fr                22:26    State College Area   
   51        John Hardy, So                 22:30    State College Area   
   52        Zach Nussbaum, Fr              22:33    State College Area   
   53        Nick Meyer, Jr                 22:34    State College Area   
   54        Stephen Krawczyk, So           22:39    State College Area   
   55        Bryce Parkinson, So            23:09    State College Area   
   56        Nathan McMahon, Sr             23:31    State College Area   
   57        Gabriel Herrera, Fr            23:35    State College Area   
   58        Zack Packard, Fr               23:39    State College Area   
   59        Jason Zuech, So                23:41    State College Area   
   60        Joe Leahey, So                 23:44    State College Area   
   61        Alex Wert, Fr                  23:48    Mifflin County       
   62        Connor Camazine, Jr            23:53    State College Area   
   63        Andrew Loviscky, Jr            23:59    State College Area   
   64        Hayden Davidson, Fr            24:00    State College Area   
   65        Isaac Messner, Sr              24:28    State College Area   
   66        Tyler Mitchell, So             25:01    Mifflin County       
   67        Robert Hanson, Fr              25:03    State College Area   
   68        Zack Rickley, So               25:55    State College Area   
   69        Farhan Talukder, So            26:04    State College Area   
   70        Brady Specht, So               26:09    Mifflin County       
   71        James Delong, Fr               27:02    State College Area   
   72        Tom Leahey, Fr                 29:46    State College Area   
   73        Dan Sherry, Fr                 31:26    State College Area   
   74        Alexander Larson, So           33:13    Mifflin County       
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
73 finishers among Open Men
74 male finishers
0 female finishers
74 total finishers

Girls Dual Meet Results

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                   AVG. TIME SPREAD
————— ————                ——————  ———————————————————                   ————————— ——————
  1 State College Area       15    1    2    3    4    5    6   10   11    20:39    1:39
  2 Mifflin County           49    7    8    9   12   13   14   15   16    22:17  0:1:00

Individuals

 PLACE            FINISHER            TIME
 —————            ————————            ————
1. State College Area
    1  Catherine Curtin, Jr           19:52  
    2  Sarah Almarzooqi, Sr           20:08  
    3  Cailin Saylor, So              20:39  
    4  Haley Garvin, Jr               21:04  
    5  Emma Simon, Fr                 21:30  
    6  Bella Dinallo, So              21:35  
   10  Jocelyn Krieger, So            22:34  
   11  Julia Krawczyk, Sr             22:36  
Total Time = 1:43:13     Total Places = 15

2. Mifflin County
    7  Amanda Hassinger, Sr           21:43  
    8  Alexis Kibe, Sr                21:50  
    9  Brennauna Spickler, So         22:23  
   12  Kelsie Kennedy, Sr             22:42  
   13  Sophia Aurand, So              22:43  
   14  Morgan Robinette, Fr           23:13  
   15  Joy Galbraith, Fr              24:54  
   16  Shayla Milligan, Jr            25:38  
Total Time = 1:51:21     Total Places = 49

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE            FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
 ————— —————            ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Catherine Curtin, Jr           19:52    State College Area   
    2     2  Sarah Almarzooqi, Sr           20:08    State College Area   
    3     3  Cailin Saylor, So              20:39    State College Area   
    4     4  Haley Garvin, Jr               21:04    State College Area   
    5     5  Emma Simon, Fr                 21:30    State College Area   
    6     6  Bella Dinallo, So              21:35    State College Area   
    7     7  Amanda Hassinger, Sr           21:43    Mifflin County       
    8     8  Alexis Kibe, Sr                21:50    Mifflin County       
    9     9  Brennauna Spickler, So         22:23    Mifflin County       
   10    10  Jocelyn Krieger, So            22:34    State College Area   
   11    11  Julia Krawczyk, Sr             22:36    State College Area   
   12    12  Kelsie Kennedy, Sr             22:42    Mifflin County       
   13    13  Sophia Aurand, So              22:43    Mifflin County       
   14        Jackie Feffer, So              22:52    State College Area   
   15        Katherine Maguire, Fr          23:07    State College Area   
   16    14  Morgan Robinette, Fr           23:13    Mifflin County       
   17        Emma Maras, Fr                 23:22    State College Area   
   18        Rose Handel, Sr                23:24    State College Area   
   19        Rachel Wylie, Sr               23:30    State College Area   
   20        Lauren Biss, Fr                23:31    State College Area   
   21        Jordan Rohrbach, Jr            23:40    State College Area   
   22        Gretchen Weyandt, Jr           24:04    State College Area   
   23        Meredith Delong, Sr            24:13    State College Area   
   24        Megan Petrine, So              24:28    State College Area   
   25        Beth Fisher, Sr                24:39    State College Area   
   26        Anna Sepich, So                24:49    State College Area   
   27    15  Joy Galbraith, Fr              24:54    Mifflin County       
   28        Grace Peiffer, Jr              24:56    State College Area   
   29        Camryn Bendik, Fr              25:06    State College Area   
   30        Anna Beaver, So                25:10    State College Area   
   31        Liana Craig, So                25:24    State College Area   
   32    16  Shayla Milligan, Jr            25:38    Mifflin County       
   33        Lauren Kuykendall, Fr          25:41    Mifflin County       
   34        Hana Wiessmann, So             25:48    State College Area   
   35        Nika Bucknavage, Jr            25:51    State College Area   
   36        Katherine Kim, Jr              25:55    State College Area   
   37        Jordan Terrizzi, Fr            25:56    State College Area   
   38        Sydnie Simin, Sr               26:07    State College Area   
   39        Ally Knepp, Sr                 26:13    Mifflin County       
   40        Katja Krieger, Sr              26:23    State College Area   
   41        Anna Kwasnica, Fr              26:38    State College Area   
   42        Abbey Bennett, Sr              26:41    State College Area   
   43        Erin Arndt, Sr                 26:47    State College Area   
   44        Emily Miller, So               27:17    Mifflin County       
   45        Hannah Yoder, Jr               27:26    State College Area   
   46        Macy Becker, Fr                27:27    Mifflin County       
   47        Lauren Diperna, So             28:21    State College Area   
   48        Cassandra Velez, So            28:27    Mifflin County       
   49        Emily Marsh, Jr                28:38    State College Area   
   50        Chelsey Scott                  29:58    Mifflin County       
   51        Meagan Bailey, So              32:38    State College Area   
   52        Jackie Saleeby, So             38:58    State College Area   
51 finishers among Open Women
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
52 female finishers
52 total finishers