Fall 2015 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #1
Saturday, September 19, 2015
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park
Boalsburg, PA


Age 8 and Under /  2K (1.2 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
   1. Jazlyn Myers        7    12:54
   2. Sienna Wilson       6    13:03
   3. Sheree Wilson       6    14:05
   4. Nora Roe            8    14:11
   5. Lorraine Smith      8    14:21
   6. Kristina Fedkin     6    14:21
   7. Anna Dayrat         5    14:41
   8. Alyssa Lipski       6    14:57

Boys

Place Name               Age    Time
————— ————               ———    ————
   1. Michael Lower       8     9:48
   2. Evan Shepard        7    10:08
   3. Eamon Drohan        7    10:55
   4. Brady Schuchert     8    11:17
   5. Quentin Houtz       6    11:28
   6. Peter Carlson       7    11:55
   7. Jace Ciccolini      7    12:00
   8. John Razzano        7    12:06
   9. Avery Sponsler      6    12:31
  10. Matt Morningstar    7    12:41
  11. Sam Huggins         8    13:47
  12. Quinn Cunningham    4    15:10
  13. Stephan Berezin     8    15:41
  14. Owen Smith          6    17:50
  15. Joseph Janik        5    21:35

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls

Place Name               Age   Time
————— ————               ———   ————
   1. Marlee Kwasnica    10   13:27
   2. Lilly Ebbs         10   14:22
   3. Maggie VanKirk     10   15:14
   4. Justice Sheaffer   10   15:23
   5. Cassie Himes       10   15:42
   6. Grace Morningstar  10   15:52
   7. Casidy Cohagan     10   15:53
   8. Kennadi Bauman      9   16:37
   9. Erin Roe           10   16:49
  10. Eloise Dayrat      10   17:09
  11. Keira Drohan        9   18:10
  12, Charlotte Wunz     10   18:24
  13. Ara Krebs           8   18:46
  14. Brandi Carmack     10   18:55
  15. Amanda Lipski      10   19:00
  16. Kelly Brownstead    9   20:55
  17. Mimi Kamats        10   21:26
  18. Anna Razzano        9   21:33

Boys

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
   1. Neil Maguire        9   13:45
   2. Ian Savitski       10   13:49
   3. Henry Adams         9   14:29
   4. Asher Talbot        9   14:32
   5. Nolan Markowski    10   15:35
   6. Joshua Carlson      9   17:02
   7. Samuel Janik        9   17:13
   8. Ben Housley         9   17:30
   9. Sawyer McLaughlin   9   18:06
  10. Brian Capone       10   18:40
  11. Ryan Woolcott      10   19:12
  12. Gavin Williams      9   19:35
  13. Andrew Lipski       9   21:47


Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Girls

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
   1. Emily Houtz        11   13:54
   2. Isabella Spickler  11   13:56
   3. Lily Bang          11   14:07
   4. Delia Lower        12   14:17
   5. Taylor Ciccolin    12   14:31
   6. Amelia Wyckoff     12   14:42
   7. Alycen Hassinger   11   15:59
   8. Anna Curry         12   16:09
   9. Sophie Brandwene   11   17:07
  10. Isabel Morello     12   17:20
  11. Ava Schreier       12   19:35
  12. Xaura Kamats       11   19:41
  13. Madeline Geduldig  11   20:09

Boys

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
   1. Brayden Harris     12   11:19
   2. Bennett Norton     12   12:12
   3. Noah Shephard      12   12:37
   4. Matthew Maguire    12   13:05
   5. Ben Hartzler       11   13:22
   6. Ethan Morningstar  11   14:27
   7. Spenser McLaughlin 12   15:27
   8. Landon Metzler     11   15:36
   9. Max Smith          11   16:49
  10. Julian Fike        12   22:00


Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
   1. Syndey Houtz       14   22:27


Boys

Place Name              Age    Time
————— ————              ———    ————
   1. Steven Etter       14   15:39
   2. Chase Sheaffer     13   16:28
   3. Colton Sands       13   17:49
   4. Danily Berezin     14   19:17