August 8, 2015
Centre Hall, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

5K

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Kevin Cole, 17                                 18:10  
    2    1 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA           18:17  
    3      OpW  Allie Martin, 31*                              18:41  
    4    2 M20  Dylan Kutruff, 21, Pewaukee, WI                18:59  
    5    1 W20  Victoria Raish, 29*, Mifflintown, PA           19:08  
    6    1 M30  John Beiler, 33, Port Matilda, PA              20:03  
    7    2 M30  Kevin Rudy, 31                                 20:46  
    8    3 M30  Mark Risso, 34                                 20:54  
    9    1 M40  Joshua McCracken, 43, Millheim, PA             21:00  
   10    1 W30  Tara Murray, 38*, Port Matilda, PA             21:11  
   11    2 W30  Willa Paterson, 30*                            21:12  
   12    1 W16  Emma Federinko, 19*                            23:07  
   13    2 M40  Donald Moore, 47, Pueblo West, CO              24:01  
   14    1 M12  Manus McCracken, 15, Mt Carmel, PA             24:17  
   15    2 M12  Owen Woolcott, 12                              24:24  
   16    1 W12  Karly Smith, 14*, Spring Mills, PA             24:30  
   17    1 W40  Raelene Moore, 49*, Pueblo, CO                 24:32  
   18    3 M40  Forest Wenrick Jr, 49                          24:38  
   19    1 M50  Don Uphouse, 58                                24:50  
   20    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 51*                           24:58  
   21    2 W20  Fay Rudy, 29*                                  25:00  
   22    4 M40  Ritchie Sherman, 45                            26:15  
   23    4 M30  Steven Smith, 37                               27:28  
   24    2 W50  Jennifer Perkins, 55*, Pewaukee, WI            27:42  
   25    2 W40  Shannon Kennan, 46*                            33:06  
   26    3 W40  Anita Gabrosek, 49*                            34:00  
   27    3 W50  Patricia Cole, 53*                             37:46  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 12 - 15
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
15 male finishers
12 female finishers
27 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M16  Kevin Cole, 17                                 18:10  
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Allie Martin, 31                               18:41  


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Men 12 - 15
    9    1      Manus McCracken, 15, Mt Carmel, PA             24:17  
   10    2      Owen Woolcott, 12                              24:24  


Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA           18:17  
    3    2      Dylan Kutruff, 21, Pewaukee, WI                18:59  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      John Beiler, 33, Port Matilda, PA              20:03  
    5    2      Kevin Rudy, 31                                 20:46  
    6    3      Mark Risso, 34                                 20:54  
   14    4      Steven Smith, 37                               27:28  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Joshua McCracken, 43, Millheim, PA             21:00  
    8    2      Donald Moore, 47, Pueblo West, CO              24:01  
   11    3      Forest Wenrick Jr, 49                          24:38  
   13    4      Ritchie Sherman, 45                            26:15  

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Don Uphouse, 58                                24:50  


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Women 12 - 15
    6    1      Karly Smith, 14, Spring Mills, PA              24:30  

Women 16 - 19
    5    1      Emma Federinko, 19                             23:07  

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Victoria Raish, 29, Mifflintown, PA            19:08  
    9    2      Fay Rudy, 29                                   25:00  

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Tara Murray, 38, Port Matilda, PA              21:11  
    4    2      Willa Paterson, 30                             21:12  

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Raelene Moore, 49, Pueblo, CO                  24:32  
   11    2      Shannon Kennan, 46                             33:06  
   12    3      Anita Gabrosek, 49                             34:00  

Women 50 - 59
    8    1      Lynda Federinko, 51                            24:58  
   10    2      Jennifer Perkins, 55*, Pewaukee, WI            27:42

1 Mile Fun Run

 PLACE                   FINISHER                      TIME
 —————                   ————————                      ————
    1  Spencer Neilson, 7                              8:24  
    2  Junito Kutruff, 6, Flinton, PA                  8:27  
    3  Ryan Woolcott, 10, Port Matilda, PA             9:14  
    4  Maelyn Kutruff, 10*, Pewaukee, WI               9:16  
    5  Aria Christensen, 7*                            9:20  
    6  Caleb Neilson, 5                                9:34  
    7  Zade Christensen, 5                            10:46  
    8  Ella Raish, 4*, Mifflintown, PA                11:04  
    9  Melissa Deitz, 56*                             12:12  
   10  Tessa Fix, 5*, Schnecksville, PA               14:29  
   11  April Fix, 36*, Schnecksville, PA              15:02  
   12  Emma Raish, 6*, Mifflintown, PA                16:56  
* indicates females
5 finishers among Men Under 12
5 finishers among Women Under 12
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 male finishers
7 female finishers
12 total finishers