State College, PA
August 1, 2015

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1      OpW   Erin Raupers, 29*, State College, PA          22:00                         
    2      OpM  Doug Schunk, 33                                22:23                         
    3    1 M13  Ryan Blonski, 17                               22:38                         
    4    2 M13  Paul Olivett, 15                               22:42                         
    5    1 M40  Pat Sullivan, 47, Sullivan Family              22:51    Sullivan Family      
    6    1 JrM  Bennett Norton, 12, State College, PA          23:11                         
    7    1 M20  Nickolas Shell, 24                             23:21                         
    8    2 M20  Cory Raupers, 28, State College, PA            23:38                         
    9    3 M13  D J Brown, 15                                  23:53                         
   10    4 M13  Brett Graham, 17                               23:54                         
   11    5 M13  Noah Schwab, 17                                25:04                         
   12    6 M13  Jay Shoop, 15, State College, PA               25:08                         
   13    1 M30  Matt Lintal, 34                                25:09                         
   14    1 W40  Cindy Sullivan, 42*, Sullivan Family           25:14    Sullivan Family      
   15    7 M13  Jordan Misher, 17, State College, PA           25:15                         
   16    1 W30  Diane Swauger, 39*, Port Matilda, PA           25:27                         
   17    8 M13  Matt Morris, 15                                25:41                         
   18    2 W30  BreAnn Scaefer, 36*                            26:00                         
   19    2 JrM  Owen Woolcott, 12                              26:01                         
   20    2 M30  Kurt Schwab, 39                                26:02                         
   21    3 M20  Sean King, 20                                  26:25                         
   22    1 W20  Carolyn King, 21*                              26:25                         
   23    9 M13  Tyler Snyder, 16                               26:45                         
   24   10 M13  Zane Saylor, 13                                26:47                         
   25    2 W40  Maura Shoop, 45*                               26:51                         
   26   11 M13  Terrance Saylor, 15                            27:09                         
   27    3 W30  Jodi Himelright, 39*, State College, PA        27:12                         
   28   12 M13  Pete Haffner, 16                               27:14                         
   29   13 M13  Josh Rickley, 18                               27:15                         
   30   14 M13  Joe DeSandre, 17                               27:17                         
   31    2 M40  Chris Hort, 48                                 27:19                         
   32    3 M30  Matt Masullo, 33                               27:23                         
   33    4 M20  K Shoulders, 25                                27:36                         
   34    4 W30  Gina Lintal, 34*                               27:55                         
   35    4 M30  Marc Lintal, 37                                27:55                         
   36   15 M13  Kyle Domico, 13                                28:04                         
   37    3 JrM  Ryan Domico, 12                                28:06                         
   38    5 W30  Allyson Pettigrew, 33*, State College, PA      28:36                         
   39    5 M20  Tim Kunz, 20                                   29:18                         
   40    3 M40  Ben Vandervoort, 45                            29:22                         
   41    4 JrM  Steve Scourtis, 11                             29:24                         
   42   16 M13  Peyton Edwards, 16                             29:26                         
   43   17 M13  Erik Swanson, 16                               29:28                         
   44   18 M13  Sam Storil, 14                                 29:36                         
   45   19 M13  Collin Hulburt, 14                             29:42                         
   46   20 M13  P J. Sullivan, 13, Sullivan Family             30:06    Sullivan Family      
   47    1 JrW  Kiera Sullivan, 11*, Sullivan Family           30:07    Sullivan Family      
   48   21 M13  Addison Miranda, 14                            30:14                         
   49   22 M13  Cole Urbas, 14                                 30:15                         
   50   23 M13  Thomas Bucha, 14                               30:26                         
   51    4 M40  Rich Rickley, 45                               30:31                         
   52    3 W40  Sonya Storil, 46*                              30:33                         
   53    1 M60  Stephen Deturk, 61, Center Valley, PA          30:47                         
   54   24 M13  Austin Peck, 19, State College, PA             30:54                         
   55    1 W13  Stephanie Williams, 19*, State College, PA     30:55                         
   56    1 W50  Melissa DeSandre, 51*                          30:59                         
   57    2 W50  Mary Kay Hort, 50*                             31:00                         
   58    3 W50  Michele Henry, 50*                             31:03                         
   59    2 JrW  Corinne Toto, 11*                              31:45                         
   60    5 M40  Bob Shoop, 48, State College, PA               31:57                         
   61   25 M13  Charlie Riley, 18                              32:01                         
   62    6 W30  Caitlyn Dare, 31*                              32:01                         
   63    5 M30  Eric Dare, 34, Port Matilda, PA                32:01                         
   64   26 M13  Brandon Toto, 14                               32:22                         
   65    4 W40  Rebecca Saylor, 49*                            33:35                         
   66    2 M60  Terry Yarnell, 60                              33:35                         
   67   27 M13  Jack Vandervort, 17                            33:36                         
   68   28 M13  Amin Faraaz, 17                                33:46                         
   69    5 W40  Megan Layng, 46*                               33:49                         
   70   29 M13  Vinnie Albegiani, 17                           33:50                         
   71    6 M40  Steve Haffner, 47                              33:59                         
   72   30 M13  A J Balboni, 17                                34:21                         
   73    3 JrW  Maddy Baney, 10*                               35:08                         
   74    7 M40  Todd Baney, 47                                 35:09                         
   75    6 W40  Christa Sechler, 45*                           35:10                         
   76    7 W40  Jeanne Knouse, 46*                             35:10                         
   77   31 M13  Drew Friberg, 15                               35:17                         
   78   32 M13  Michael Misher, 15, State College, PA          35:18                         
   79   33 M13  Grant Oishi, 15                                35:19                         
   80   34 M13  Benjamin Reese, 15                             35:19                         
   81    2 W20  Laura Shell, 25*                               35:37                         
   82   35 M13  Michael Riley, 17                              35:49                         
   83    8 W40  Diana Friberg, 45*                             36:04                         
   84    9 W40  Rachel Schwab, 48*                             36:05                         
   85    7 W30  Kathryn T Gines, 37*                           36:17                         
   86   10 W40  Jen Vandervort, 49*                            36:25                         
   87   11 W40  Susan Mohammed, 47*                            36:45                         
   88    8 W30  Kristen Dudek, 35*                             36:49                         
   89   36 M13  Johnny Friberg, 13                             37:05                         
   90    3 W20  Katelin Yarnell, 27*                           37:25                         
   91   37 M13  Seth Neidigh, 14                               38:14                         
   92   38 M13  Zak Bettz, 14                                  38:16                         
   93   39 M13  Tommy Friberg, 14                              38:17                         
   94   40 M13  Connor McDonough, 14, State College, PA        38:18                         
   95    9 W30  Kristen Ajello, 36*                            38:48                         
   96    4 W50  S Brown, 55*                                   39:28                         
   97   41 M13  Christian Rothrock, 15                         39:31                         
   98    2 W13  Lin Rothrock, 19*                              39:33                         
   99   42 M13  Matt Fiochetta, 13                             39:51                         
  100   43 M13  Colin Hough, 15                                41:46                         
  101    8 M40  Robert Hort, 47                                41:47                         
  102   44 M13  Andrew Hoag, 17, State College, PA             41:49                         
  103   45 M13  Joe Schwab, 14                                 41:50                         
  104    9 M40  Andy Friberg, 44                               41:51                         
  105   46 M13  Ryan Kunz, 16                                  44:24                         
  106    3 W13  Maddie Martin, 16*                             45:01                         
  107   12 W40  Rebecca Martin, 48*                            45:01                         
  108   10 M40  Jim Martin, 49                                 45:02                         
  109    3 M60  Carl Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA                45:10                         
  110    4 W20  Kallie Topham, 25*, Julian, PA                 46:25                         
  111   47 M13  Joshua Ruffner, 17                             46:57                         
  112   13 W40  Tracy Ruffner, 43*                             46:58                         
  113    5 W20  Amanda Perez, 29*                              48:05                         
  114    5 W50  Kathy Cramer, 53*, P0rt Matilda, PA            50:10                         
  115   11 M40  David Edwards, 47                              50:26                         
  116    1 M50  D Brown, 55                                    50:26                         
  117    5 JrM  T Brown, 11                                    50:27                         
  118   14 W40  Jennifer Edwards, 41*                          50:28                         
  119   15 W40  Jen Urbas, 45*, Port Matilda, PA               53:18                         
  120   16 W40  Bobbi Morris, 44*                              53:19                         
  121   48 M13  Brandon Smith, 14, Port Matilda, PA            54:32                         
  122   49 M13  Doug Swoboda, 17                               55:48                         
  123   50 M13  Kamron Walker, 16, State College, PA           55:48                         
  124   51 M13  Will Swope, 16                                 55:49                         
  125   52 M13  Zacheray Womer, 16                             55:49                         
  126   53 M13  Wade Bonsell, 17                               55:49                         
  127   54 M13  Collin Deboef, 15, Pa Furnace, PA              55:50                         
  128   55 M13  Robert Nachtman, 15, Pa Furnace, PA            55:51                         
  129   56 M13  Sheldon Davis, 17                              55:54                         
  130   57 M13  Alec Aspray, 17                                55:55                         
  131   58 M13  Kevin Cramer, 16, Port Matilda, PA             56:31                         
  132    2 M50  Gary Cramer, 55, Port Matilda, PA              56:31                         
  133           Wendy Pefch*, State College, PA                59:15                         
  134   12 M40  Allen Bonsell, 48                              59:17                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 13
58 finishers among Men 13 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
3 finishers among Women 13 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
92 male finishers
42 female finishers
134 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Doug Schunk, 33                                22:23                         
Open Women
    1    1 W20   Erin Raupers, 29, State College, PA           22:00  
                       

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Men Under 13
    5    1      Bennett Norton, 12, State College, PA          23:11                         
   15    2      Owen Woolcott, 12                              26:01                         
   29    3      Ryan Domico, 12                                28:06                         
   32    4      Steve Scourtis, 11                             29:24                         
   78    5      T Brown, 11                                    50:27                         

Men 13 - 19
    2    1      Ryan Blonski, 17                               22:38                         
    3    2      Paul Olivett, 15                               22:42                         
    8    3      D J Brown, 15                                  23:53                         
    9    4      Brett Graham, 17                               23:54                         
   10    5      Noah Schwab, 17                                25:04                         
   11    6      Jay Shoop, 15, State College, PA               25:08                         
   13    7      Jordan Misher, 17, State College, PA           25:15                         
   14    8      Matt Morris, 15                                25:41                         
   18    9      Tyler Snyder, 16                               26:45                         
   19   10      Zane Saylor, 13                                26:47                         
   20   11      Terrance Saylor, 15                            27:09                         
   21   12      Pete Haffner, 16                               27:14                         
   22   13      Josh Rickley, 18                               27:15                         
   23   14      Joe DeSandre, 17                               27:17                         
   28   15      Kyle Domico, 13                                28:04                         
   33   16      Peyton Edwards, 16                             29:26                         
   34   17      Erik Swanson, 16                               29:28                         
   35   18      Sam Storil, 14                                 29:36                         
   36   19      Collin Hulburt, 14                             29:42                         
   37   20      P J. Sullivan, 13, Sullivan Family             30:06    Sullivan Family      
   38   21      Addison Miranda, 14                            30:14                         
   39   22      Cole Urbas, 14                                 30:15                         
   40   23      Thomas Bucha, 14                               30:26                         
   43   24      Austin Peck, 19, State College, PA             30:54                         
   45   25      Charlie Riley, 18                              32:01                         
   47   26      Brandon Toto, 14                               32:22                         
   49   27      Jack Vandervort, 17                            33:36                         
   50   28      Amin Faraaz, 17                                33:46                         
   51   29      Vinnie Albegiani, 17                           33:50                         
   53   30      A J Balboni, 17                                34:21                         
   55   31      Drew Friberg, 15                               35:17                         
   56   32      Michael Misher, 15, State College, PA          35:18                         
   57   33      Grant Oishi, 15                                35:19                         
   58   34      Benjamin Reese, 15                             35:19                         
   59   35      Michael Riley, 17                              35:49                         
   60   36      Johnny Friberg, 13                             37:05                         
   61   37      Seth Neidigh, 14                               38:14                         
   62   38      Zak Bettz, 14                                  38:16                         
   63   39      Tommy Friberg, 14                              38:17                         
   64   40      Connor McDonough, 14, State College, PA        38:18                         
   65   41      Christian Rothrock, 15                         39:31                         
   66   42      Matt Fiochetta, 13                             39:51                         
   67   43      Colin Hough, 15                                41:46                         
   69   44      Andrew Hoag, 17, State College, PA             41:49                         
   70   45      Joe Schwab, 14                                 41:50                         
   72   46      Ryan Kunz, 16                                  44:24                         
   75   47      Joshua Ruffner, 17                             46:57                         
   79   48      Brandon Smith, 14, Port Matilda, PA            54:32                         
   80   49      Doug Swoboda, 17                               55:48                         
   81   50      Kamron Walker, 16, State College, PA           55:48                         
   82   51      Will Swope, 16                                 55:49                         
   83   52      Zacheray Womer, 16                             55:49                         
   84   53      Wade Bonsell, 17                               55:49                         
   85   54      Collin Deboef, 15, Pa Furnace, PA              55:50                         
   86   55      Robert Nachtman, 15, Pa Furnace, PA            55:51                         
   87   56      Sheldon Davis, 17                              55:54                         
   88   57      Alec Aspray, 17                                55:55                         
   89   58      Kevin Cramer, 16, Port Matilda, PA             56:31                         

Men 20 - 29
    6    1      Nickolas Shell, 24                             23:21                         
    7    2      Cory Raupers, 28, State College, PA            23:38                         
   17    3      Sean King, 20                                  26:25                         
   26    4      K Shoulders, 25                                27:36                         
   30    5      Tim Kunz, 20                                   29:18                         

Men 30 - 39
   12    1      Matt Lintal, 34                                25:09                         
   16    2      Kurt Schwab, 39                                26:02                         
   25    3      Matt Masullo, 33                               27:23                         
   27    4      Marc Lintal, 37                                27:55                         
   46    5      Eric Dare, 34, Port Matilda, PA                32:01                         

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Pat Sullivan, 47, Sullivan Family              22:51    Sullivan Family      
   24    2      Chris Hort, 48                                 27:19                         
   31    3      Ben Vandervoort, 45                            29:22                         
   41    4      Rich Rickley, 45                               30:31                         
   44    5      Bob Shoop, 48, State College, PA               31:57                         
   52    6      Steve Haffner, 47                              33:59                         
   54    7      Todd Baney, 47                                 35:09                         
   68    8      Robert Hort, 47                                41:47                         
   71    9      Andy Friberg, 44                               41:51                         
   73   10      Jim Martin, 49                                 45:02                         
   76   11      David Edwards, 47                              50:26                         
   91   12      Allen Bonsell, 48                              59:17                         

Men 50 - 59
   77    1      D Brown, 55                                    50:26                         
   90    2      Gary Cramer, 55, Port Matilda, PA              56:31                         

Men 60 & Up
   42    1      Stephen Deturk, 61, Center Valley, PA          30:47                         
   48    2      Terry Yarnell, 60                              33:35                         
   74    3      Carl Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA                45:10                         

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Women Under 13
   10    1      Kiera Sullivan, 11, Sullivan Family            30:07    Sullivan Family      
   16    2      Corinne Toto, 11                               31:45                         
   20    3      Maddy Baney, 10                                35:08                         

Women 13 - 19
   12    1      Stephanie Williams, 19, State College, PA      30:55                         
   33    2      Lin Rothrock, 19                               39:33                         
   34    3      Maddie Martin, 16                              45:01                         

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Carolyn King, 21                               26:25                         
   23    2      Laura Shell, 25                                35:37                         
   30    3      Katelin Yarnell, 27                            37:25                         
   36    4      Kallie Topham, 25, Julian, PA                  46:25                         
   38    5      Amanda Perez, 29                               48:05                         

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Diane Swauger, 39, Port Matilda, PA            25:27                         
    4    2      BreAnn Scaefer, 36                             26:00                         
    7    3      Jodi Himelright, 39, State College, PA         27:12                         
    8    4      Gina Lintal, 34                                27:55                         
    9    5      Allyson Pettigrew, 33, State College, PA       28:36                         
   17    6      Caitlyn Dare, 31                               32:01                         
   26    7      Kathryn T Gines, 37                            36:17                         
   29    8      Kristen Dudek, 35                              36:49                         
   31    9      Kristen Ajello, 36                             38:48                         

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Cindy Sullivan, 42, Sullivan Family            25:14    Sullivan Family      
    6    2      Maura Shoop, 45                                26:51                         
   11    3      Sonya Storil, 46                               30:33                         
   18    4      Rebecca Saylor, 49                             33:35                         
   19    5      Megan Layng, 46                                33:49                         
   21    6      Christa Sechler, 45                            35:10                         
   22    7      Jeanne Knouse, 46                              35:10                         
   24    8      Diana Friberg, 45                              36:04                         
   25    9      Rachel Schwab, 48                              36:05                         
   27   10      Jen Vandervort, 49                             36:25                         
   28   11      Susan Mohammed, 47                             36:45                         
   35   12      Rebecca Martin, 48                             45:01                         
   37   13      Tracy Ruffner, 43                              46:58                         
   40   14      Jennifer Edwards, 41                           50:28                         
   41   15      Jen Urbas, 45, Port Matilda, PA                53:18                         
   42   16      Bobbi Morris, 44                               53:19                         

Women 50 - 59
   13    1      Melissa DeSandre, 51                           30:59                         
   14    2      Mary Kay Hort, 50                              31:00                         
   15    3      Michele Henry, 50                              31:03                         
   32    4      S Brown, 55                                    39:28                         
   39    5      Kathy Cramer, 53, P0rt Matilda, PA             50:10