State College, PA
May 16, 2015

Timing by the www.runhigh.com

pix victory15

 

Swisher and Peters run to title in the 1st Annual Our Lady of Victory Catholic School 5K Victory Run

The 1st annual Our Lady of Victory Catholic School 5K Victory Run took place on Saturday May 16, 2016. There were close to 200 participants from a wide range of age groups. 1st place in the women’s open category went to Tricia Swisher from State College with a time of 21:05, and 1st place in the men’s open category went to Michael Peters of State College with a time of 19:38. Other 1st place finishers in the women’s division included: Devon Jackson (11 and under, 25:07), Emma Maras (11-13, 23:24), Sophie Brandimarte (14-16, 24:50), Callie Burke (20-24, 26:30), Amanda Griffin (25-29, 28:26), Katrina Bautista (30-34, 34:25), Shannon Chappell (35-39, 24:59), Holly Salazar (40-44, 29:31), Kathy Peters (45-49, 50:09), and Nancy Jacobs (50-54, 25:23). 1st place finishers in the men’s division included: Ty Salazar (11 and under, 24:47), Ben Yetsko (11-13, 21:34), Garrett Hollowell (14-16, 20:44), A.J. Youngmark (17-19, 22:29), Ryan Burke (25-29, 21:10), Alfredo Ramirez (30-34, 21:11), Fred Davis (35-39, 22:25), Brett Smith (40-44, 23:24), Mark Brady (45-49, 26:26), Bruce Burke (50-54, 27:50), John Youngmark (55-59, 24:07) and Arnold Gasche (70 and up, 40:09). 

5K Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  Michael Peters, State College, PA          19:38  
    2      OpM  Kaelan Wright, Spruce Creek, PA            19:39  
    3      OpM  Josh Wede, State College, PA               20:23  
    4    1 M14  Garrett Hollowell, State College, PA       20:44  
    5      OpW  Tricia Swisher*, State College, PA         21:05  
    6    1 M25  Ryan Burke, State College, PA              21:10  
    7    1 M30  Alfredo Ramirez, State College, PA         21:11  
    8    1 M11  Ben Yetsko, Julian, PA                     21:34  
    9    2 M30  Doug Schunk, State College, PA             22:21  
   10    1 M35  Fred Davis, State College, PA              22:25  
   11    1 M17  Andrew Youngmark, State College, PA        22:29  
   12    2 M11  Josh Hershbine, Port Matilda, PA           23:06  
   13      OpW  Anna Squicciarini*, State College, PA      23:09  
   14    1 M40  Brett Smith, State College, PA             23:24  
   15    1 M55  John Youngmark, State College, PA          24:07  
   16      OpW  April Salinas*, State College, PA          24:21  
   17    1 W11  Emma Maras*, State College, PA             24:24  
   18    3 M30  Jeff Roe, State College, PA                24:40  
   19    1 JrM  Ty Salazer, State College, PA              24:47  
   20    2 M40  Jonathan Salazer, State College, PA        24:47  
   21    1 W14  Sophie Brandimark*, State College, PA      24:50  
   22    1 W35  Shannon Chappell*, Alexandria, PA          24:59  
   23    1 JrW  Devon Jackson*, Pa Furnace, PA             25:07  
   24    2 M35  Jayson Jackson, Pa Furnace, PA             25:08  
   25    2 M55  Bob Jacobs, Port Matilda, PA               25:17  
   26    1 W50  Nancy Jacobs*, Port Matilda, PA            25:23  
   27    3 M35  Mike McAfee, State College, PA             25:48  
   28    3 M40  Richard Wright, Spruce Creek, PA           26:12  
   29    4 M30  Jon Costello, Lemont, PA                   26:15  
   30    2 W14   Emma Youngmark*, State College, PA        26:22  
   31    1 M45  Mark R Brady, Bellefonte, PA               26:26  
   32    1 W20  Callie Burke*, State College, PA           26:30  
   33    2 JrW  Liv Salazer*, State College, PA            27:18  
   34    1 M50  Bruce Burke, State College, PA             27:50  
   35    1 W25  Amanda Giffin*, State College, PA          28:26  
   36    2 JrM  Joshua Bechtel, State College, PA          28:48  
   37    3 W14  Maria Rodriguez Hertz*, State College, PA  28:50  
   38    3 JrM  Collin Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA          29:15  
   39    3 JrW  Samantha Mikesic*, Warriors Mark, PA       29:26  
   40    1 W40  Holly Salazer*, State College, PA          29:31  
   41    4 JrW  Travis Bechtel*, State College, PA         30:12  
   42    2 W50  Kym Burke*, State College, PA              30:15  
   43    2 W25  Carly Barry*, State College, PA            30:35  
   44    2 W35  Chastity McCleary*, State College, PA      31:18  
   45    5 M30  Joseph Chastain, State College, PA         32:16  
   46    4 M35  Timothy Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA         32:38  
   47    3 M55  Neil Dadey, State College, PA              32:57  
   48    5 JrW  Kate Youngmark*, State College, PA         34:13  
   49    1 W30  Katrina Bautista*, State College, PA       34:25  
   50    4 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, Camp Hill, PA            35:04  
   51    3 W50  Susan Kleit*, State College, PA            35:28  
   52    2 W30  Stephanie Chastain*, State College, PA     35:33  
   53    5 M35  Larry Batterson, State College, PA         35:52  
   54    2 W11  Myah Chappell*, Alexandria, PA             38:24  
   55    4 JrM  Timothy Peters, State College, PA          38:56  
   56    1 M70  Arnold Gasche, State College, PA           40:09  
   57    2 M50  Bill Zally, Port Matilda, PA               41:34  
   58    6 JrW  Samantha Zally*, Port Matilda, PA          41:43  
   59    3 M11  Liam Zally, Port Matilda, PA               41:45  
   60    2 W40  Melissa Coudriet*, State College, PA       42:49  
   61    2 M45  Mark Capriani, Bellefonte, PA              42:55  
   62    3 W11  Elizabeth Peters*, State College, PA       43:08  
   63    5 JrM  Micah Langelaan, State College, PA         43:10  
   64    7 JrW  Ava Langelaan*, State College, PA          43:17  
   65    8 JrW  Sydney Mikesic*, Warriors Mark, PA         44:52  
   66    3 W35  Darlene Mikesic*, Warriors Mark, PA        44:53  
   67    9 JrW  Claire Peters*, State College, PA          50:05  
   68    5 M55  Jeff Peters, State College, PA             50:09  
   69    1 W45  Kathy Peters*, State College, PA           50:09  
   70   10 JrW  Monika Peters*, State College, PA          50:58  
   71    3 M50  Garry Brannon, State College, PA           51:11  
   72    4 W50  Bridgett White*, State College, PA         51:12  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 11
3 finishers among Men 11 - 13
1 finishers among Men 14 - 16
1 finishers among Men 17 - 19
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 11
3 finishers among Women 11 - 13
3 finishers among Women 14 - 16
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
41 male finishers
31 female finishers
72 total finishers

5K Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 ——————  —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M14  Michael Peters, State College, PA          19:38  
    2    2 M14  Kaelan Wright, Spruce Creek, PA            19:39  
    3    3 M35  Josh Wede, State College, PA               20:23  

Open Women
    1    1 W35  Tricia Swisher, State College, PA          21:05  
    2    2 W35  Anna Squicciarini, State College, PA       23:09  
    3    3 W25  April Salinas, State College, PA           24:21  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Men Under 11
   15    1  Ty Salazer, State College, PA              24:47  
   24    2  Joshua Bechtel, State College, PA          28:48  
   25    3  Collin Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA          29:15  
   31    4  Timothy Peters, State College, PA          38:56  
   36    5  Micah Langelaan, State College, PA         43:10  

Men 11 - 13
    7    1  Ben Yetsko, Julian, PA                     21:34  
   11    2  Josh Hershbine, Port Matilda, PA           23:06  
   34    3  Liam Zally, Port Matilda, PA               41:45  

Men 14 - 16
    4    1  Garrett Hollowell, State College, PA       20:44  

Men 17 - 19
   10    1  Andrew Youngmark, State College, PA        22:29  


Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Ryan Burke, State College, PA              21:10  

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Alfredo Ramirez, State College, PA         21:11  
    8    2  Doug Schunk, State College, PA             22:21  
   14    3  Jeff Roe, State College, PA                24:40  
   21    4  Jon Costello, Lemont, PA                   26:15  
   26    5  Joseph Chastain, State College, PA         32:16  

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Fred Davis, State College, PA              22:25  
   17    2  Jayson Jackson, Pa Furnace, PA             25:08  
   19    3  Mike McAfee, State College, PA             25:48  
   27    4  Timothy Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA         32:38  
   30    5  Larry Batterson, State College, PA         35:52  

Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Brett Smith, State College, PA             23:24  
   16    2  Jonathan Salazer, State College, PA        24:47  
   20    3  Richard Wright, Spruce Creek, PA           26:12  

Men 45 - 49
   22    1  Mark R Brady, Bellefonte, PA               26:26  
   35    2  Mark Capriani, Bellefonte, PA              42:55  

Men 50 - 54
   23    1  Bruce Burke, State College, PA             27:50  
   33    2  Bill Zally, Port Matilda, PA               41:34  
   38    3  Garry Brannon, State College, PA           51:11  

Men 55 - 59
   13    1  John Youngmark, State College, PA          24:07  
   18    2  Bob Jacobs, Port Matilda, PA               25:17  
   28    3  Neil Dadey, State College, PA              32:57  
   29    4  Mitchell Schmidt, Camp Hill, PA            35:04  
   37    5  Jeff Peters, State College, PA             50:09  

Men 70 & Up
   32    1  Arnold Gasche, State College, PA           40:09  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Women Under 11
    7    1  Devon Jackson, Pa Furnace, PA              25:07  
   11    2  Liv Salazer, State College, PA             27:18  
   14    3  Samantha Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA        29:26  
   16    4  Travis Bechtel, State College, PA          30:12  
   20    5  Kate Youngmark, State College, PA          34:13  
   25    6  Samantha Zally, Port Matilda, PA           41:43  
   28    7  Ava Langelaan, State College, PA           43:17  
   29    8  Sydney Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA          44:52  
   31    9  Claire Peters, State College, PA           50:05  
   33   10  Monika Peters, State College, PA           50:58  

Women 11 - 13
    4    1  Emma Maras, State College, PA              24:24  
   24    2  Myah Chappell, Alexandria, PA              38:24  
   27    3  Elizabeth Peters, State College, PA        43:08  

Women 14 - 16
    5    1  Sophie Brandimark, State College, PA       24:50  
    9    2   Emma Youngmark, State College, PA         26:22  
   13    3  Maria Rodriguez Hertz, State College, PA   28:50  


Women 20 - 24
   10    1  Callie Burke, State College, PA            26:30  

Women 25 - 29
   12    1  Amanda Giffin, State College, PA           28:26  
   18    2  Carly Barry, State College, PA             30:35  

Women 30 - 34
   21    1  Katrina Bautista, State College, PA        34:25  
   23    2  Stephanie Chastain, State College, PA      35:33  

Women 35 - 39
    6    1  Shannon Chappell, Alexandria, PA           24:59  
   19    2  Chastity McCleary, State College, PA       31:18  
   30    3  Darlene Mikesic, Warriors Mark, PA         44:53  

Women 40 - 44
   15    1  Holly Salazer, State College, PA           29:31  
   26    2  Melissa Coudriet, State College, PA        42:49  

Women 45 - 49
   32    1  Kathy Peters, State College, PA            50:09  

Women 50 - 54
    8    1  Nancy Jacobs, Port Matilda, PA             25:23  
   17    2  Kym Burke, State College, PA               30:15  
   22    3  Susan Kleit, State College, PA             35:28  
   34    4  Bridgett White, State College, PA          51:12  

1 Mile Walk

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 —————                  ————————                  ————
    1  Greg Koehle, State College, PA             16:17  
    2  Emma Coudriet*, State College, PA          16:18  
    3  Alexander Seisler, Lemont, PA              16:20  
    4  Evan Koehle, State College, PA             16:20  
    5  Daren Coudriet, State College, PA          16:21  
    6  Will Koppman, Port Matilda, PA             16:22  
    7  Isaac Hauser, Bellefonte, PA               16:24  
    8  Tom Koppman, Port Matilda, PA              16:57  
    9  Michele Aukerman*, State College, PA       17:28  
   10  Molly Koehle*, State College, PA           17:35  
   11  Maureen Hulburt*, State College, PA        19:22  
   12  Kathleen Hulburt*, State College, PA       19:29  
   13  Kathy Hershbine*, Boalsburg, PA            19:41  
   14  Aryana McCleary*, State College, PA        20:01  
   15  Aubrey McCleary*, State College, PA        20:03  
   16  Brian McCleary, State College, PA          20:03  
   17  Jason Hauser, Bellefonte, PA               20:13  
   18  Maddy Koehle*, State College, PA           43:00  
   19  Emily Tobias*, Bellefonte, PA              43:01  
   20  Ryan Haris, State College, PA              43:11  
   21  Ally Koehle*, State College, PA            43:12  
* indicates females
5 finishers among Men Under 11
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women Under 11
2 finishers among Women 11 - 13
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
10 male finishers
11 female finishers
21 total finishers