April 25, 2015
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1    1 OpM  Matt Pennoch, 20, Bridgeton, NJ                18:26    Psu Club Xc          
    2    2 OpM  Tim Flynn, 21, Irwin, PA                       19:14    Psu Club Xc          
    3    3 OpM  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             19:26                         
    4    4 OpM  Nick Banerjee, 15                              19:53                         
    5    5 OpM  Mike Weyant, 44, Julian, PA                    20:08    Team Ream            
    6    6 OpM  Gregory MacQueen, 19, Phi Chi Theta            20:09    Phi Chi Theta        
    7    7 OpM  Sean Farahani, 15, Boalsburg, PA               20:46                         
    8    8 OpM  Matt Sobotta, 20                               20:47                         
    9    9 OpM  Blake Wilson, 17                               20:48                         
   10   10 OpM  Andrew Smiddy, 22, Penn State Club Swim        20:52    Penn State Club Swim
   11   11 OpM  Stephen Cunningham, 52, Cortland, NY           20:59                         
   12   12 OpM  Jarl Snider, 45, Spring Mills, PA              21:12                         
   13   13 OpM  Andy Brenneman, 21, Phi Chi Theta              21:19    Phi Chi Theta        
   14   14 OpM  Bennett Norton, 12                             21:23                         
   15   15 OpM  Andrew Slysh, 20, Penn State Club Swim         21:25    Penn State Club Swim
   16   16 OpM  Seth Senior, 28, State College, PA             21:36    Team Ream            
   17   17 OpM  Jeff Coll, 51, Port Matilda, PA                21:36    Team Ream            
   18   18 OpM  Michael Martin, 33, State College, PA          21:37    Team Ream            
   19   19 OpM  Nico Zavaleta, 21, Players                     21:42    Players              
   20   20 OpM  Matt Millard, 20                               21:43                         
   21    1 OpW  Kara Fickinger, 18*, Lincoln University, P     21:46                         
   22    2 OpW  Christie Sanderson, 21*, Phi Chi Theta         22:08    Phi Chi Theta        
   23   21 OpM  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA            22:34    Team Ream            
   24   22 OpM  Conor Camazine, 16                             22:44                         
   25   23 OpM  Jake Heneghan, 20, Phi Chi Theta               22:50    Phi Chi Theta        
   26   24 OpM  Rob Petrovich, 18, Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)          23:04    Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)   
   27   25 OpM  Turner Blashford, 18, Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)       23:05    Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)   
   28   26 OpM  David Hess, 19, Duncansville, PA               23:09    Nice Guys            
   29   27 OpM  Josh Clothiaux, 21                             23:14                         
   30   28 OpM  Jacob DeLozier, 19, Nice Guys                  23:20    Nice Guys            
   31   29 OpM  Ed Wilson, 43                                  23:24                         
   32   30 OpM  Greg Krampe, 37, Mahtomedi, MN                 23:37                         
   33   31 OpM  Daniel Marr, 21, Phi Chi Theta                 23:47    Phi Chi Theta        
   34    3 OpW  Jackie Tucker, 18*, University Park, PA        23:51                         
   35   32 OpM  Steve Maczuga, 55                              23:56                         
   36   33 OpM  Noah Lichtig, 31, State College, PA            24:06    Team Ream            
   37   34 OpM  Leah Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA                24:09    Team Ream            
   38   35 OpM  Alan McGlone, 18                               24:10                         
   39   36 OpM  James Falcone, 19, Pollock Parrots             24:11    Pollock Parrots      
   40    4 OpW  Allyson Younken, 18*, Psu Club Xc              24:12    Psu Club Xc          
   41   37 OpM  Tyler Nuss, 19, Team Tener                     24:13    Team Tener           
   42   38 OpM  Brandon Yonel, 19, Team Tener                  24:14    Team Tener           
   43    5 OpW  Caitlyn Edgell, 19*, Hollidaysburg, PA         24:30    Nice Guys            
   44   39 OpM  Lucas Cuevas, 23                               24:52                         
   45   40 OpM  Justin Dinenberg, 20, Penn State Club Swim     25:01    Penn State Club Swim
   46    6 OpW  Megan Flood, 21*, University Park, PA          25:07    L'Ambs Go Running    
   47   41 OpM  Ty Salazer, 8                                  25:44                         
   48   42 OpM  Jonathan Salazer, 43, State College, PA        25:45                         
   49    7 OpW  Allison Hartman, 21*, Turbotville, PA          25:48    Chaarg               
   50   43 OpM  Alec Heininger, 20, Nice Guys                  25:51    Nice Guys            
   51    8 OpW  Madison Bair, 13*, Rebersburg, PA              26:15                         
   52    9 OpW  Stacey Weismann, 22*, Delta Sigma Pi           26:27    Delta Sigma Pi       
   53   44 OpM  Colin Patrick Wood, 19, University Park, PA
                                                               26:27    Delta Sigma Pi       
   54   45 OpM  Chris DePascale, 19, Delta Sigma Pi            26:28    Delta Sigma Pi       
   55   46 OpM  Drew Van Wagner, 19, Team Tener                26:31    Team Tener           
   56   10 OpW  Kimberly Kasper, 21*, Penn State Club Swim     26:35    Penn State Club Swim
   57   47 OpM  Will Jaundalderis, 23, Shake and Bake          26:36    Shake and Bake       
   58   48 OpM  Jonathan Ernst, 20, Shake and Bake             26:37    Shake and Bake       
   59   11 OpW  Jessica Meyer, 20*, State College, PA          26:39                         
   60   12 OpW  Kendyl Paolini, 23*                            26:43                         
   61   13 OpW  Sarah Hammaker, 21*, State College, PA         26:53                         
   62   14 OpW  Asia Grant, 20*, Players                       27:00    Players              
   63   49 OpM  Alex Riviere, 19, Players                      27:00    Players              
   64   50 OpM  Brad Holzwarth, 23, Boalsburg, PA              27:15    Team Ream            
   65   15 OpW  Emily Long, 18*                                27:21                         
   66   51 OpM  Christopher Wisbeski, 21, Seal Team 634        27:25    Seal Team 634        
   67   16 OpW  Caitlin Clearie, 22*, Clearieclan              27:27    Clearieclan          
   68   17 OpW  Sarah Weigand, 19*, University Park, PA        27:39    Phi Chi Theta        
   69   18 OpW  Carson Smith, 19*, Phi Chi Theta               27:39    Phi Chi Theta        
   70   52 OpM  Stephen Nichols, 25                            27:45                         
   71   19 OpW  Lydia Hayes, 28*, Bellefonte, PA               27:48    Chaarg               
   72   53 OpM  Gene Bair, 56, Rebersburg, PA                  27:53                         
   73   20 OpW  Nicole Walsh, 21*, Wilmington, DE              27:58                         
   74   21 OpW  Shantal Minoso, 22*, State College, PA         27:59                         
   75   22 OpW  Susan Trainor, 52*, Pa Furnace, PA             28:06                         
   76   23 OpW  Samantha Layo, 23*                             28:18                         
   77   24 OpW  Rachel Babcock, 21*                            28:19                         
   78   54 OpM  Mike Hoover, 22                                28:21                         
   79   25 OpW  Caitlin Kupp, 22*, Penn State Club Swim        28:24    Penn State Club Swim
   80   26 OpW  Adriana Reyes, 26*, Chaarg                     28:29    Chaarg               
   81   27 OpW  Rebecca Shaw, 22*, Williamsburg, PA            28:34                         
   82   28 OpW  Emily Anderson, 21*, Penn State Club Swim      28:43    Penn State Club Swim
   83   55 OpM  Lukasz Kuleszynski, 26, Penn State Club Swim
                                                               28:44    Penn State Club Swim
   84   29 OpW  Cristin McDonough, 19*, Team Coull             28:53    Team Coull           
   85   30 OpW  Lauren Falasco, 19*, Team Coull                28:54    Team Coull           
   86   31 OpW  Danielle D'Angelo, 21*                         29:10                         
   87   32 OpW  Carli Liguori, 21*, Whos Da Best               29:10    Whos Da Best         
   88   33 OpW  Sarah Mogill, 21*, Phi Chi Theta               29:12    Phi Chi Theta        
   89   34 OpW  Carlee Delp, 22*, Phi Chi Theta                29:12    Phi Chi Theta        
   90   35 OpW  Holly Guisto, 21*                              29:13                         
   91   56 OpM  David Gomez Tanamachi, 22, State College, PA
                                                               29:14    Whos Da Best         
   92   36 OpW  Sharmil Sandirasegarane, 21*, Whos Da Best     29:19    Whos Da Best         
   93   57 OpM  Keith Taylor, 22, Whos Da Best                 29:21    Whos Da Best         
   94   37 OpW  Jennifer Simpson, 23*, State College, PA       29:22                         
   95   38 OpW  Staci Tambourine, 24*                          29:24                         
   96   39 OpW  Clarisse Luminet, 22*, Shake and Bake          29:28    Shake and Bake       
   97   40 OpW  Katelyn Ernst, 23*, Shake and Bake             29:29    Shake and Bake       
   98   41 OpW  Dawn Jimeson, 36*, State College, PA           29:39                         
   99   42 OpW  Fallon Mazza, 24*                              30:07                         
  100   43 OpW  Sara Pensyl, 31*, Port Matilda, PA             30:08                         
  101   58 OpM  Tejas Singh, 12                                30:11                         
  102   44 OpW  Vanna Lee, 19*                                 30:12                         
  103   59 OpM  Richard Gebbia, 21, State College, PA          30:14                         
  104   45 OpW  Nyomi Warren, 18*, Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)          30:20    Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)   
  105   46 OpW  Colleen W, 18*, Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)             30:21    Go Van Gogh! (Gvg)   
  106   47 OpW  Sarah Dyer, 33*                                30:30                         
  107   48 OpW  Mya McElhinney, 11*, State College, PA         30:33    Team Ream            
  108           Turkey                                         30:33                         
  109   60 OpM  Chase Glickman, 32, Boalsburg, PA              30:42    Team Ream            
  110   49 OpW  AnnMarie Wempa, 21*, Trucksville, PA           30:52                         
  111   50 OpW  Christine Niciforo, 21*, Phi Chi Theta         31:14    Phi Chi Theta        
  112   51 OpW  Haley Blazer, 21*, Lewis and Clark             31:21    Lewis and Clark      
  113   61 OpM  Vincent Simpson, 22, Lewis and Clark           31:22    Lewis and Clark      
  114   52 OpW  Irene McKee, 54*                               31:28                         
  115   53 OpW  Amy Yarnall, 21*, State College, PA            31:33                         
  116   54 OpW  Haley Nash, 21*, Frederck, MD                  32:02    Chaarg               
  117   55 OpW  Alyssa Ardolino, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:02    Chaarg               
  118   56 OpW  Monika Santini, 22*, Chaarg                    32:08    Chaarg               
  119   62 OpM  Teague Willits-Kelley, 33, Port Matilda, PA
                                                               32:13    Team Ream            
  120   57 OpW  Libby Sellers, 20*, Chaarg                     32:24    Chaarg               
  121   58 OpW   Emily Francis, 20*, State College, PA         32:25    Chaarg               
  122   63 OpM  Ryan Navroth, 29, Phi Chi Theta                33:17    Phi Chi Theta        
  123   64 OpM  David Navroth, 59, Phi Chi Theta               33:19    Phi Chi Theta        
  124   59 OpW  Mary Navroth, 22*, Yardley, PA                 33:20    Phi Chi Theta        
  125   60 OpW  Susan Thorne, 60*                              33:23                         
  126   65 OpM  Malcolm Morrison, 57                           33:29                         
  127   61 OpW  Renee Ford, 42*, State College, PA             33:30                         
  128   62 OpW  Michelle Kelley, 33*, Port Matilda, PA         33:51    Team Ream            
  129   63 OpW  Ashley Glickman, 27*, Boalsburg, PA            33:52    Team Ream            
  130   66 OpM  Jan Ulbrecht, 60                               34:31                         
  131   64 OpW  Liv Salazer, 10*                               34:35                         
  132   65 OpW  Holly Salazer, 42*                             34:37                         
  133   67 OpM  Michael Long, 19, Team Tener                   35:09    Team Tener           
  134   66 OpW  Kerry Bartholomae, 18*, Team Tener             35:10    Team Tener           
  135   68 OpM  Brian Capone, 9, State College, PA             35:24    Team Ream            
  136   69 OpM  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA             35:25    Team Ream            
  137   70 OpM  Liam Young, 24                                 35:28                         
  138   67 OpW  Hope Flegle, 21*                               35:29                         
  139   71 OpM  Eric Hewitt, 22, Seal Team 634                 35:31    Seal Team 634        
  140   68 OpW  Marissa Nicoletti, 21*, Plains, PA             35:39    Seal Team 634        
  141   69 OpW  Caitlin Mcgarry, 20*, Schuylkill haven, PA     35:41    Penn State Club Swim
  142   70 OpW  Taylor Rowe, 19*, Penn State Club Swim         35:41    Penn State Club Swim
  143   71 OpW  Christie Bazarnic, 48*, Cumberland, MD         36:21                         
  144   72 OpW  Jessica Penco, 19*, Allison Park, PA           36:28    Penn State Club Swim
  145   73 OpW  Melissa Doberstein, 38*, Players               36:52    Players              
  146   74 OpW  Amy Wilson, 40*                                38:16                         
  147   75 OpW  Elizabeth Stover, 33*                          38:16                         
  148   76 OpW  Mary Montminy, 53*                             38:17                         
  149   72 OpM  Peter Montminy, 54, Centre Hall, PA            38:19                         
  150   77 OpW  Tessa Antolick, 32*, State College, PA         39:54                         
  151   73 OpM  Alwin Paul, 22, Whos Da Best                   41:07    Whos Da Best         
  152   78 OpW  Kimberly Williams, 20*, State College, PA      41:07    Whos Da Best         
  153   79 OpW  Katie Hynson, 19*, Doylestown, PA              41:48    Chaarg               
  154   80 OpW  Allison Burner, 21*, Chaarg                    41:49    Chaarg               
  155   81 OpW  Lea Rehborn, 21*, Chaarg                       41:49    Chaarg               
  156   82 OpW  Casey Graham, 20*, Strasburg, PA               41:50    Chaarg               
  157   83 OpW  Alison Witt, 39*, Boalsburg, PA                41:55                         
  158   74 OpM  Andrew Santo, 22                               43:08                         
  159   84 OpW  Marissa Storhaug, 21*                          43:08                         
  160   85 OpW  Aly Tomcho, 21*                                43:09                         
  161   75 OpM  Nick Colelln, 25, State College, PA            43:10                         
  162   86 OpW  Stephanie Archer, 21*, Sleeping Beauties       45:38    Sleeping Beauties    
  163   87 OpW  Brooks Young, 21*, Sleeping Beauties           45:41    Sleeping Beauties    
  164   88 OpW  Fiona Winch, 19*, Zeta Tau Alpha               46:00    Zeta Tau Alpha       
  165   89 OpW  Becca Smart, 19*, Zeta Tau Alpha               46:01    Zeta Tau Alpha       
  166   90 OpW  Deryn Lynch, 19*, Zeta Tau Alpha               47:11    Zeta Tau Alpha       
  167   91 OpW  May Bayomi, 21*                                47:11                         
  168   76 OpM  Noor Nahavandi, 21                             49:42                         
  169   92 OpW  Liz Mummert, 21*, Shake and Bake               49:43    Shake and Bake       
  170   77 OpM  Dan Combs, 21, Shake and Bake                  49:43    Shake and Bake       
  171   78 OpM  Jordan Wingenroth, 24, Shake and Bake          49:54    Shake and Bake       
  172   79 OpM  Dominic Mirabile, 22, Shake and Bake           49:55    Shake and Bake       
  173   93 OpW  Catie Eckman, 22*, Ephrata, PA                 50:40    Shake and Bake       
  174   94 OpW  Taylor Sweeney, 21*, Shake and Bake            54:03    Shake and Bake       
  175   95 OpW  Kristy McMahon, 22*                            54:04                         
  176   96 OpW  Sarah Amendolare, 21*, Shake and Bake          55:20    Shake and Bake       
  177   97 OpW  Catherine Witmer, 49*                          55:23                         
  178   80 OpM  Lane Noritsky, 53                              55:24                         
  179   81 OpM  Travis Ruby, 24                                55:27                         
  180   98 OpW  Francie Baker, 22*                             55:29                         
  181   99 OpW  Riley Beury, 4*, Loganton, PA                  55:31    Team Ream            
  182  100 OpW  Ashley Carrano, 29*, Loganton, PA              55:37    Team Ream            
  183   82 OpM  Amos Beury, 29, Loganton, PA                   55:40    Team Ream            
  184  101 OpW  Allie Husted, 28*, State College, PA           55:43    Team Ream            
  185   83 OpM  Ben Baney, 31, State College, PA               55:44    Team Ream            
  186  102 OpW  Tiffany Smarsh, 28*, Nestlerode & Loy, Inc     55:46    Nestlerode & Loy, Inc
  187   84 OpM  Chris Schnarrs, 29, Nestlerode & Loy, Inc      55:54    Nestlerode & Loy, Inc
  188  103 OpW  Marybeth Morrison, 57*                         55:58                         
  189  104 OpW  Karen Weiss, 36*, Centre Hall, PA              56:01                         
  190   85 OpM  Phillip Wood, 36, Phillipsburg, PA             56:03    Team Ream            
  191  105 OpW  Elizabeth Wood, 35*, Phillipsburg, PA          57:31    Team Ream            
  192  106 OpW  Eva Wood, 1*, Phillipsburg, PA                 57:32    Team Ream            
  193  107 OpW  Loren Crispen, 36*, State College, PA          57:34    Team Ream            
  194   86 OpM  Nathan Crispon, 2, State College, PA           57:35    Team Ream            
  195  108 OpW  Joni Crispon, 31*, State College, PA           58:19    Team Ream            
  196  109 OpW  Kathy Kiser, 36*, Bellefonte, PA               58:25                         
  197  110 OpW  Alesha Cox, 25*                                58:29                         
  198  111 OpW  Shirley Urbanik, 49*                           58:33                         
  199  112 OpW  jennifer urbanik, 41*, philipsburg, PA         58:36                         
  200   87 OpM  Corey McElhinney, 15, State College, PA        58:37    Team Ream            
  201  113 OpW  Payton Walker, 15*, Millheim, PA               58:38    Team Ream            
  202   88 OpM  Mike Walker, 39, Millheim, PA                1:01:01    Team Ream            
  203  114 OpW  Bonnie Cirillo, 38*, Millheim, PA            1:01:01    Team Ream            
  204  115 OpW  Amanda McElhinney, 35*, State College, PA
                                                             1:01:02    Team Ream            
  205   89 OpM  Keith McElhinney, 45, State College, PA      1:01:27    Team Ream            
  206  116 OpW  Emma Wilcock, 14*, State College, PA         1:01:29    Team Ream            
  207  117 OpW  Cindy Wilcock, 53*, State College, PA        1:01:39                         
* indicates females

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Matt Pennoch, 20, Bridgeton, NJ                18:26    Psu Club Xc          
    2    2 OpM  Tim Flynn, 21, Irwin, PA                       19:14    Psu Club Xc          
    3    3 OpM  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             19:26                         

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Kara Fickinger, 18, Lincoln University, P      21:46                         
    2    2 OpW  Christie Sanderson, 21, Phi Chi Theta          22:08    Phi Chi Theta        
    3    3 OpW  Jackie Tucker, 18, University Park, PA         23:51