April 4, 2015
Baileyville, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Matthew Beyerle, 18                            18:41  
    2    1 M15  Alex Paddison, 18                              18:58  
    3    1 M26  Joshua Cone, 32, State College, PA             19:03  
    4    2 M15  Owen Wing, 16                                  19:12  
    5    1 M36  Bob Radzwich, 44, Pa Furnace, PA               19:53  
    6    3 M15  Joe Kohler, 15                                 20:05  
    7    4 M15  Izaiah Bokunewicz, 17, Eagleville, PA          20:12  
    8      OpW  Hannah Rose, 25*                               20:54  
    9    5 M15  Matthew Rodgers, 15                            21:01  
   10    6 M15  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA          21:22  
   11    1 W26  Melissa Davies, 34*                            21:39  
   12    2 W26  Katie Greenert, 27*                            21:44  
   13    7 M15  Evan Paddison, 17                              21:48  
   14    3 W26  Lauren Losey, 34*                              21:49  
   15    1 W46  Carole Dudukovich, 47*, Port Matilda, PA       21:56  
   16    4 W26  Laura Onderko, 28*                             22:25  
   17    2 M36  Matt Lake, 40                                  22:30  
   18    3 M36  todd kletter, 43                               22:51  
   19    8 M15  Reis Mitchell, 16                              22:56  
   20    1 W36  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA            23:03  
   21    1 M46  Dean McHenry, 53, State College, PA            23:09  
   22    1 JrM  Zach Kohler, 13                                23:19  
   23    1 M60  Doug Rose, 57                                  23:29  
   24    4 M36  Christopher Glenney, 45, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                               23:32  
   25    2 M26  Alfredo Ramirez, 30                            23:36  
   26    2 M60  David Degroote, 57, State College, PA          23:40  
   27    5 W26  Elizabeth Onderko, 28*                         24:10  
   28    3 M60  Rich Harter, 58, State College, PA             24:14  
   29    2 W36  Jennifer Roth, 40*                             24:44  
   30    1 JrW  Maya Bokunewicz, 13*, Eagleville, PA           25:19  
   31    5 M36  Brad Kletter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               25:20  
   32    3 M26  Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA              25:27  
   33    6 M36  Andrew Harpster, 38, Spruce Creek, PA          25:31  
   34    2 M46  Jim Sellmer, 54                                25:53  
   35    3 M46  Rob Brawley, 49                                26:26  
   36    1 W15  Claudia Radzwich, 15*, Pa Furnace, PA          26:27  
   37    7 M36  Dean Kohler, 40                                26:35  
   38    8 M36  Ig Wentling, 39, Bellefonte, PA                26:37  
   39    3 W36  Claire vanOgtrop, 45*, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                               27:04  
   40    4 W36  Sharon Lupo, 40*                               27:07  
   41    4 M26  Evan Bresler, 31, State College, PA            27:10  
   42    9 M15  Andrew Loviscky, 16                            27:13  
   43    6 W26  Jennifer Rahne, 35*                            27:16  
   44    5 M26  Micah Gregory, 30                              27:27  
   45    2 W46  Eileen Kline, 51*                              27:28  
   46    9 M36  David Stein, 39, Altoona, PA                   27:32  
   47    5 W36  hully hoover, 45*                              28:08  
   48   10 M15  Brandon Graham, 24                             28:13  
   49    2 W15  Marissa Gentle, 20*                            28:16  
   50   11 M15  Ethan Wagner, 22                               28:28  
   51    7 W26  Yelena Dmitriyev, 30*                          28:29  
   52    2 JrW  Ella Pearson, 11*                              28:30  
   53    3 JrW  Jordan Fralick, 12*                            28:33  
   54    8 W26  Brooke Schreiber, 33*                          28:36  
   55    4 JrW  Marissa Lewis, 10*                             28:41  
   56   10 M36  Bryan Pearson, 39                              28:42  
   57    6 M26  Justin Frear, 29                               29:07  
   58   11 M36  Aaron Ayers, 41                                29:12  
   59    4 M46  Rob Bokunewicz, 50, Eagleville, PA             29:19  
   60    6 W36  Wendy Reed, 44*                                29:27  
   61    9 W26  Justine Smith, 29*                             29:31  
   62   10 W26  April Judy, 28*                                29:38  
   63    3 W46  Jane Grassadonia, 54*                          30:07  
   64   11 W26  Kerry Tolton, 35*, Boalsburg, PA               30:08  
   65    4 M60  Bill Harshman, 68, Tyrone, PA                  30:46  
   66    5 M60  Earl Lake, 61, Pa Furnace, PA                  30:56  
   67    5 M46  Kevin Dietz, 52                                31:00  
   68    4 W46  Patti Caswell, 47*                             31:11  
   69    5 W46  Amy Dietz, 51*                                 31:13  
   70    7 W36  Ann Lehman, 39*                                31:21  
   71    8 W36  Kate Geier, 36*                                31:22  
   72    6 M46  Jerry Seeger, 51, Warriors Mark, PA            31:28  
   73    9 W36  Maddie Radzwich, 43*, Pa Furnace, PA           31:46  
   74    7 M46  Jeffrey Henderson, 54                          31:48  
   75   12 W26  Kaitlin McDaniel, 27*                          31:59  
   76   13 W26  Stephanie Stover, 32*                          32:05  
   77   12 M15  Chris Kish, 24                                 32:06  
   78   12 M36  Rich Rickley, 44, Lemont, PA                   32:27  
   79   14 W26  Karly Mozdzen, 27*                             32:30  
   80   13 M15  Zack Rickley, 15                               32:50  
   81   10 W36  Erica Collins, 39*                             32:51  
   82    2 JrM  Jacob Will, 9, Port Matilda, PA                32:59  
   83   13 M36  Dan Lehman, 40                                 33:01  
   84   11 W36  Tina Hennessey, 43*                            33:06  
   85    6 M60  Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA            33:28  
   86    5 JrW  Anna Garban, 14*                               33:39  
   87   14 M36  Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA            34:05  
   88    6 JrW  June Glenney, 12*, Pine Grove Mills, PA        34:13  
   89    7 M60  Jason Fralick, 73                              34:23  
   90    6 W46  Jody Friling, 51*, Warriors Mark, PA           34:27  
   91   12 W36  Terri Rudy, 38*                                34:29  
   92    7 W46  mary ann hanlon, 49*                           34:39  
   93    8 W46  Stacy Andersen, 47*                            34:42  
   94   15 W26  Sarah Benedict, 29*                            34:57  
   95    3 W15  Malti McKinnon, 21*                            35:10  
   96    4 W15  Leela McKinnon, 24*                            35:14  
   97   16 W26  Wendy Walters, 35*                             35:21  
   98   17 W26  Courtnay Young, 26*                            35:26  
   99    9 W46  Stacey Lyons, 46*                              35:27  
  100   18 W26  Heidi Stover, 29*                              35:30  
  101   10 W46  Karen Wing, 53*                                36:27  
  102   13 W36  Desiree Fralick, 45*                           36:32  
  103    1 W60  Tina Hyduke, 58*                               36:45  
  104    8 M60  Dennis Ney, 58                                 37:31  
  105   14 W36  Annetta Ayers, 39*                             37:39  
  106    3 JrM  Martin Kadiev, 13                              37:53  
  107   15 W36  Mariya Kadiev, 40*                             37:55  
  108    2 W60  Sue Whitehead, 58*                             39:58  
  109   16 W36  Renee Behringer, 37*                           40:20  
  110    4 JrM  Emiliyan Kadiev, 10                            40:28  
  111   15 M36  Nikolay Kadiev, 44                             40:30  
  112    7 JrW  Laura Kohler, 12*                              42:23  
  113   14 M15  Rich Rickley, 21, Lemont, PA                   42:29  
  114    8 JrW  Jenna Schreiber, 11*, State College, PA        44:49  
  115   16 M36  Rick Schreiber, 45, State College, PA          44:50  
  116    9 JrW  Leah Ridenour, 8*                              45:22  
  117   10 JrW  Abigail Ridenour, 8*                           45:23  
  118   17 M36  Ryan Ridenour, 38                              45:24  
  119   11 JrW  Logan kletter, 8*                              48:45  
  120   19 W26  Diana Choy, 31*                                48:46  
  121   17 W36  Rob Brawley, 45*                               48:49  
  122   12 JrW  Teagan Harpster, 5*                            51:01  
  123   13 JrW  Riley Harpster, 6*                             51:02  
  124   11 W46  Trish Harpster, 46*                            51:02  
  125   14 JrW  Jenna Kokoskie, 14*                            55:00  
  126   15 JrW  Carly Sullivan, 14*                            55:01  
  127           Drew Garban                                  1:05:31  
  128    3 W60  Suzanne Shamrock, 63*                        1:05:33  
  129    9 M60  Larry Shamrock, 64                           1:05:34  
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 15
14 finishers among Men 15 - 25
6 finishers among Men 26 - 35
17 finishers among Men 36 - 45
7 finishers among Men 46 - 55
9 finishers among Men 56 & Up
15 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 25
19 finishers among Women 26 - 35
17 finishers among Women 36 - 45
11 finishers among Women 46 - 55
3 finishers among Women 56 & Up
60 male finishers
69 female finishers
129 total finishers

Age Groups


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M15  Matthew Beyerle, 18                            18:41  
Open Women
    1    1 W15  Hannah Rose, 25                                20:54  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Men Under 15
   15    1      Zach Kohler, 13                                23:19  
   46    2      Jacob Will, 9, Port Matilda, PA                32:59  
   52    3      Martin Kadiev, 13                              37:53  
   53    4      Emiliyan Kadiev, 10                            40:28  

Men 15 - 25
    2    1      Alex Paddison, 18                              18:58  
    4    2      Owen Wing, 16                                  19:12  
    6    3      Joe Kohler, 15                                 20:05  
    7    4      Izaiah Bokunewicz, 17, Eagleville, PA          20:12  
    8    5      Matthew Rodgers, 15                            21:01  
    9    6      Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA          21:22  
   10    7      Evan Paddison, 17                              21:48  
   13    8      Reis Mitchell, 16                              22:56  
   29    9      Andrew Loviscky, 16                            27:13  
   32   10      Brandon Graham, 24                             28:13  
   33   11      Ethan Wagner, 22                               28:28  
   43   12      Chris Kish, 24                                 32:06  
   45   13      Zack Rickley, 15                               32:50  
   55   14      Rich Rickley, 21, Lemont, PA                   42:29  

Men 26 - 35
    3    1      Joshua Cone, 32, State College, PA             19:03  
   18    2      Alfredo Ramirez, 30                            23:36  
   22    3      Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA              25:27  
   28    4      Evan Bresler, 31, State College, PA            27:10  
   30    5      Micah Gregory, 30                              27:27  
   35    6      Justin Frear, 29                               29:07  

Men 36 - 45
    5    1      Bob Radzwich, 44, Pa Furnace, PA               19:53  
   11    2      Matt Lake, 40                                  22:30  
   12    3      todd kletter, 43                               22:51  
   17    4      Christopher Glenney, 45, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                               23:32  
   21    5      Brad Kletter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               25:20  
   23    6      Andrew Harpster, 38, Spruce Creek, PA          25:31  
   26    7      Dean Kohler, 40                                26:35  
   27    8      Ig Wentling, 39, Bellefonte, PA                26:37  
   31    9      David Stein, 39, Altoona, PA                   27:32  
   34   10      Bryan Pearson, 39                              28:42  
   36   11      Aaron Ayers, 41                                29:12  
   44   12      Rich Rickley, 44, Lemont, PA                   32:27  
   47   13      Dan Lehman, 40                                 33:01  
   49   14      Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA            34:05  
   54   15      Nikolay Kadiev, 44                             40:30  
   56   16      Rick Schreiber, 45, State College, PA          44:50  
   57   17      Ryan Ridenour, 38                              45:24  

Men 46 - 55
   14    1      Dean McHenry, 53, State College, PA            23:09  
   24    2      Jim Sellmer, 54                                25:53  
   25    3      Rob Brawley, 49                                26:26  
   37    4      Rob Bokunewicz, 50, Eagleville, PA             29:19  
   40    5      Kevin Dietz, 52                                31:00  
   41    6      Jerry Seeger, 51, Warriors Mark, PA            31:28  
   42    7      Jeffrey Henderson, 54                          31:48  

Men 56 & Up
   16    1      Doug Rose, 57                                  23:29  
   19    2      David Degroote, 57, State College, PA          23:40  
   20    3      Rich Harter, 58, State College, PA             24:14  
   38    4      Bill Harshman, 68, Tyrone, PA                  30:46  
   39    5      Earl Lake, 61, Pa Furnace, PA                  30:56  
   48    6      Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA            33:28  
   50    7      Jason Fralick, 73                              34:23  
   51    8      Dennis Ney, 58                                 37:31  
   59    9      Larry Shamrock, 64                           1:05:34  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Women Under 15
   10    1      Maya Bokunewicz, 13, Eagleville, PA            25:19  
   19    2      Ella Pearson, 11                               28:30  
   20    3      Jordan Fralick, 12                             28:33  
   22    4      Marissa Lewis, 10                              28:41  
   38    5      Anna Garban, 14                                33:39  
   39    6      June Glenney, 12, Pine Grove Mills, PA         34:13  
   58    7      Laura Kohler, 12                               42:23  
   59    8      Jenna Schreiber, 11, State College, PA         44:49  
   60    9      Leah Ridenour, 8                               45:22  
   61   10      Abigail Ridenour, 8                            45:23  
   62   11      Logan kletter, 8                               48:45  
   65   12      Teagan Harpster, 5                             51:01  
   66   13      Riley Harpster, 6                              51:02  
   68   14      Jenna Kokoskie, 14                             55:00  
   69   15      Carly Sullivan, 14                             55:01  

Women 15 - 25
   11    1      Claudia Radzwich, 15, Pa Furnace, PA           26:27  
   17    2      Marissa Gentle, 20                             28:16  
   45    3      Malti McKinnon, 21                             35:10  
   46    4      Leela McKinnon, 24                             35:14  

Women 26 - 35
    2    1      Melissa Davies, 34                             21:39  
    3    2      Katie Greenert, 27                             21:44  
    4    3      Lauren Losey, 34                               21:49  
    6    4      Laura Onderko, 28                              22:25  
    8    5      Elizabeth Onderko, 28                          24:10  
   14    6      Jennifer Rahne, 35                             27:16  
   18    7      Yelena Dmitriyev, 30                           28:29  
   21    8      Brooke Schreiber, 33                           28:36  
   24    9      Justine Smith, 29                              29:31  
   25   10      April Judy, 28                                 29:38  
   27   11      Kerry Tolton, 35, Boalsburg, PA                30:08  
   33   12      Kaitlin McDaniel, 27                           31:59  
   34   13      Stephanie Stover, 32                           32:05  
   35   14      Karly Mozdzen, 27                              32:30  
   44   15      Sarah Benedict, 29                             34:57  
   47   16      Wendy Walters, 35                              35:21  
   48   17      Courtnay Young, 26                             35:26  
   50   18      Heidi Stover, 29                               35:30  
   63   19      Diana Choy, 31                                 48:46  

Women 36 - 45
    7    1      Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA             23:03  
    9    2      Jennifer Roth, 40                              24:44  
   12    3      Claire vanOgtrop, 45, Pine Grove Mills, PA     27:04  
   13    4      Sharon Lupo, 40                                27:07  
   16    5      hully hoover, 45                               28:08  
   23    6      Wendy Reed, 44                                 29:27  
   30    7      Ann Lehman, 39                                 31:21  
   31    8      Kate Geier, 36                                 31:22  
   32    9      Maddie Radzwich, 43, Pa Furnace, PA            31:46  
   36   10      Erica Collins, 39                              32:51  
   37   11      Tina Hennessey, 43                             33:06  
   41   12      Terri Rudy, 38                                 34:29  
   52   13      Desiree Fralick, 45                            36:32  
   54   14      Annetta Ayers, 39                              37:39  
   55   15      Mariya Kadiev, 40                              37:55  
   57   16      Renee Behringer, 37                            40:20  
   64   17      Rob Brawley, 45                                48:49  

Women 46 - 55
    5    1      Carole Dudukovich, 47, Port Matilda, PA        21:56  
   15    2      Eileen Kline, 51                               27:28  
   26    3      Jane Grassadonia, 54                           30:07  
   28    4      Patti Caswell, 47                              31:11  
   29    5      Amy Dietz, 51                                  31:13  
   40    6      Jody Friling, 51, Warriors Mark, PA            34:27  
   42    7      mary ann hanlon, 49                            34:39  
   43    8      Stacy Andersen, 47                             34:42  
   49    9      Stacey Lyons, 46                               35:27  
   51   10      Karen Wing, 53                                 36:27  
   67   11      Trish Harpster, 46                             51:02  

Women 56 & Up
   53    1      Tina Hyduke, 58                                36:45  
   56    2      Sue Whitehead, 58                              39:58  
   70    3      Suzanne Shamrock, 63                         1:05:33  

Walkers

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
    1      OpM  Logan Harpster, 8                              49:09  
    2      OpW  Addison Harpster, 8*                           49:11  
    3    1 M36  Abe Harpster, 45                               49:15  
    4    1 W46  Jane Bokunewicz, 52*                           59:22  
    5    1 M46  Ron Bokunewicz, 55                             59:26  
    6    2 W46  Christina Bokunewicz, 47*, Eagleville, PA      59:30  
    7    3 W46  Carol Stover, 53*                              59:54  
    8    1 W60  Kristina Reede, 67*                            59:56  
    9    1 W26  Katherine Clarke, 34*                        1:06:53  
   10    1 W36  Hope Sasway, 39*                             1:07:14  
   11    1 W15  Ayla Ross, 21*                               1:08:39  
   12    4 W46  Vicki Dolan, 49*                             1:08:41  
   13    5 W46  Rhonda Ross, 51*                             1:08:43  
   14       Jan Perison*                                     1:23:30  
   15    2 W60  Nancy Cook, 77*                              1:23:30  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 36 - 45
1 finishers among Men 46 - 55
1 finishers among Women 15 - 25
1 finishers among Women 26 - 35
1 finishers among Women 36 - 45
5 finishers among Women 46 - 55
2 finishers among Women 56 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
4 male finishers
11 female finishers
15 total finishers