Print

Black Moshannon State Park
May 26, 2012

Results by the Nittany Valley Running Club


Men's 5K winner, from left: Scott Roycroft (3rd place), Christopher DiPenna (2nd place), Christian Hopple (1st place)

 

Women's 5K winners, from left: Tonya Rissmiller (1st place), Natasha Fedkina (2nd place), Sarah Rendos (3rd place)

Black Moshannon YMCA 5K Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                    --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Christian Hopple, 15, Bellefonte, PA       18:23 
    2      OpM  Christopher DiPenna, 13, Port Matilda, PA  19:15 
    3      OpM  Scott Roycroft, 50, State College, PA      19:17 
    4    1 M40  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               19:20 
    5    1 M50  Terry Reid, 53, Bellefonte, PA             19:28 
    6    1 M15  John Clark, 17, Morrisdale, PA             19:29 
    7    1 M45  Brett Decker, 46, Curwensville, PA         19:50 
    8    2 M50  Dean McHenry, 50, State College, PA        20:28 
    9    2 M15  Zachary Moody, 15, Clarence, PA            20:38 
   10    3 M50  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA         20:44 
   11    1 M20  Nick Zimmerman, 22, Drifting, PA           20:45 
   12    1 M30  Scott Brumbaugh, 32, Bellefonte, PA        20:49 
   13    3 M15  Mackenzie DeCarle, 17, State College, PA   21:04 
   14      OpW  Tonya Rissmiller, 29*, State College, PA   21:07 
   15    2 M45  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         21:09 
   16    2 M20  Sean Bennett, 24, Crafton, MD              21:23 
   17      OpW  Natasha Fedkina, 13*, State College, PA    21:25 
   18    3 M20  Kevin Lingle, 24, Clearfield, PA           22:05 
   19    2 M30  Nick Wathen, 33, Fairfax, VA               22:23 
   20    2 M40  Ray McMullen, 40                           22:26 
   21    1 M35  Matt Johnson, 35                           22:31 
   22    1 M11  Shane Graham, 14, Woodland, PA             22:45 
   23      OpW  Sarah Rendos, 29*, Blandburg, PA           22:46 
   24    1 W35  Megan Patrick, 35*, Clearfield, PA         22:58 
   25    4 M50  David Schmidt, 50, Port Matilda, PA        23:09 
   26    3 M40  Joseph Gordon, 40, Port Matilda, PA        23:18 
   27    1 M25  Dan Bennett, 28, Montgomery, PA            23:24 
   28    1 W15  Lauren Simcox, 18*, Philipsburg, PA        23:31 
   29    2 M11  Bryce Bennett, 14, Philipsburg, PA         23:35 
   30    5 M50  Ken Lupton, 52, Osceola Mills, PA          23:37 
   31    3 M45  Peter Weyandt, 48, State College, PA       23:39 
   32    2 M35  Tony Kovaloski, 37, Osceola Mills, PA      23:43 
   33    2 M25  Alex Rowles, 26, Clearfield, PA            24:12 
   34    3 M11  Jacob Koleno, 14, Clarence, PA             24:21 
   35    4 M20  John Whitman, 22, Philipsburg, PA          24:25 
   36    4 M40  Rodney Kitko, 44, Houtzdale, PA            24:28 
   37    3 M30  Thomas Koptchak, 32, Osceola Mills, PA     24:36 
   38    2 W15  Savannah Bailey, 15*, Philipsburg, PA      24:48 
   39    4 M15  Nicholas Boumerhi, 16, Philipsburg, PA     24:59 
   40    4 M11  Michael Kachik, 14, Clarence, PA           25:00 
   41    5 M15  Kaleb Quick, 16, Morrisdale, PA            25:04 
   42    4 M30  Dave Seferiadis, 30, Weehauken, NJ         25:08 
   43    1 W25  Jessica Bennett, 25*, Crafton, MD          25:16 
   44    1 JrM  Matthew Farrell, 9, Philipsburg, PA        25:31 
   45    2 W25  Karissa Beechey, 26*, Hughesville, PA      25:32 
   46    3 W25  Heather Koptchak, 28*, Osceola Mills, PA   25:33 
   47    1 M60  Roger Rickard, 64, Port Matilda, PA        25:37 
   48    5 M40  Robert Farrell, 42, Philipsburg, PA        25:40 
   49    3 M25  Brue Sheroke, 25, Morrisdale, PA           25:41 
   50    3 W15  Heather Weyandt, 15*, State College, PA    25:42 
   51    5 M11  Nick Stawinsla, 14, Owings, MD             25:44 
   52    1 W30  Kelly Hazelton, 33*, Philipsburg, PA       25:49 
   53    6 M50  Raymond Kristofik, 55, Julian, PA          25:52 
   54    6 M40  Kenneth Maney, 43, Port Matilda, PA        26:03 
   55    5 M30  Craig Neff, 30, Philipsburg, PA            26:05 
   56    1 W40  Stephanie Gordon, 40*, Port Matilda, PA    26:07 
   57    2 W30  Jesica Neff, 33*, Julian, PA               26:08 
   58    7 M40  Mark Houser, 42, Morrisdale, PA            26:10 
   59    7 M50  Tom McKee, 57, Julian, PA                  26:14 
   60    8 M50  Ari Geselowitz, 51, Port Matilda, PA       26:16 
   61    2 W35  Diane Conklin, 36*, Osceola Mills, PA      26:17 
   62    6 M15  Parker Bumbarger, 16, Morrisdale, PA       26:22 
   63    9 M50  Bob Bennett, 52, Crafton, MD               26:30 
   64    4 W25  Kaylee Kebort, 25*, Crafton, MD            26:32 
   65    2 JrM  Riley Myers, 9, Lewistown, PA              26:35 
   66    6 M11  Levi Jones, 14, Morrisdale, PA             26:39 
   67    7 M11  Kyle Albert, 14, Philipsburg, PA           26:42 
   68    3 W35  Jennifer Raineri, 35*, York, PA            26:45 
   69    3 W30  Gwen Basala, 31*, Morrisdale, PA           26:49 
   70    3 JrM  Cale Ryan, 6, Elizabethtown, PA            26:57 
   71    4 W15  Amanda Speed, 18*, Osceola Mills, PA       26:58 
   72    4 W30  Erin Jones, 34*, Smithmill, PA             26:59 
   73   10 M50  Gary Kost, 50, Philipsburg, PA             26:59 
   74    7 M15  Alexander Boumerhi, 18, Philipsburg, PA    27:00 
   75    8 M15  Alex Lanager, 18, Hawk Run, PA             27:00 
   76    5 W30  Tina Emigh, 31*, Philipsburg, PA           27:02 
   77    5 W25  Brosi Bradley, 27*, Port Matilda, PA       27:11 
   78    6 W25  Kelly Crawford, 25*, State College, PA     27:12 
   79    1 W20  Emily Bernzott, 24*, State College, PA     27:19 
   80    4 M25  David Kirby, 25, State College, PA         27:20 
   81    6 W30  Jennifer Morris, 30*, Houtzdale, PA        27:21 
   82    2 M60  Paul Pilgram, 61, Philipsburg, PA          27:22 
   83    3 M60  Dennis McDowell, 62, Mingoville, PA        27:24 
   84    1 W45  Nicole Summers, 48*, Bellefonte, PA        27:26 
   85    2 W20  Brittany Walters, 24*, Brooklyn, NY        27:31 
   86    4 JrM  Will Herring, 9, Morrisdale, PA            27:37 
   87    8 M40  Tim Herring, 40, Morrisdale, PA            27:38 
   88    9 M15  John Orichosky, 15, Morrisdale, PA         27:40 
   89    7 W30  Desiree Williams, 32*, Ramey, PA           27:43 
   90    2 W40  Gro Torsethaugen, 42*, Howard, PA          27:45 
   91    8 M11  Tyler Singer, 12, Philipsburg, PA          27:47 
   92    7 W25  Hannah Lysczek, 26*, Pleasant Gap, PA      27:51 
   93    5 W15  Kately Suler, 16*, New Hope, PA            27:54 
   94    1 W11  Gretchen Weyandt, 13*, State College, PA   27:55 
   95    3 W20  Felicia Harrsch, 20*, Lansdale, PA         27:57 
   96    5 M20  Julian Custodia, 21, Hatboro, PA           27:59 
   97   10 M15  Cody Pepperday, 19, Philipsburg, PA        28:00 
   98    4 W35  Karen Martin, 36*, Lehman, PA              28:01 
   99    3 W40  Roni Ryan, 42*, Elizabethtown, PA          28:09 
  100    6 M30  Terry Parks, 32, Philipsburg, PA           28:10 
  101    9 M40  Phil Heverly, 40, State College, PA        28:19 
  102    3 M35  Dan McCallister, 36, Dysart, PA            28:22 
  103    8 W30  Erica Reed, 31*, Lanse, PA                 28:26 
  104    4 M35  Matthew Fisher, 39, York, PA               28:28 
  105    5 M35  George Lyons, 35, Bellefonte, PA           28:39 
  106    4 W40  Mary Ann Tocimak, 44*, Smithmille, PA      28:42 
  107    4 W20  Alexis Passarelli, 22*, Howard, PA         28:43 
  108    7 M30  Mike Perks, 33, Winburne, PA               28:46 
  109    9 W30  Allison Brumbaugh, 32*, Bellefonte, PA     28:50 
  110   10 M40  Michael Moskel, 42, West Decatur, PA       28:52 
  111    8 M30  Timothy Klinger, 33, Philipsburg, PA       29:04 
  112   11 M50  John Jones, 52, Juilan, PA                 29:05 
  113    5 W35  Brenda Benninghoff, 39*, Philipsburg, PA   29:06 
  114    8 W25  Jamie Wagner, 29*, Philipsburg, PA         29:06 
  115    6 W15  Johanna Ryan, 19*, Clearfield, PA          29:11 
  116    5 W20  Jennie Ryan, 20*, Clearfield, PA           29:12 
  117   10 W30  Sabrina Taylor, 32*, Huntingdon, PA        29:19 
  118    6 W20  Tiffany Bauman, 20*, Morrisdale, PA        29:20 
  119    4 M45  George Callahan, 49, Bellefonte, PA        29:21 
  120    9 M11  Conner Nelsel, 13, Bethlehem, PA           29:23 
  121   11 M40  Gary Helsel, 43, Philipsburg, PA           29:24 
  122   10 M11  Daniel Landon, 14, Bellefonte, PA          29:24 
  123    1 JrW  Faith Kingsley, 9*, Boalsburg, PA          29:25 
  124    5 M45  Geoffrey Kingsley, 47, Spring Mills, PA    29:26 
  125    5 M25  Tyler Kolesar, 25, Hawk Run, PA            29:28 
  126    2 W11  Julia Herring, 11*, Morrisdale, PA         29:29 
  127    5 W40  Luann Mann, 44*, Phililpsburg, PA          29:29 
  128   11 M15  Christopher Godissart, 17, Philipsburg, PA 29:30 
  129    6 W35  Kelly Hillard, 35*, Philipsburg, PA        29:40 
  130    6 W40  Barbara Orichosky, 44*, Morrisdale, PA     29:46 
  131   12 M15  Maverick Vanderburgh, 18, Clearfield, PA   29:50 
  132    7 W15  Devan Sponsler, 17*, Clearfield, PA        29:52 
  133    2 JrW  Jessica Gordon, 10*, Port Matilda, PA      29:54 
  134    7 W40  Kimberly Eboch, 41*, Morrisdale, PA        29:56 
  135    7 W35  Jodi Myers, 39*, Lewistown, PA             30:00 
  136    8 W35  Erin Kennedy, 35*, Lock Haven, PA          30:01 
  137    8 W15  Marissa Decker, 18*, Curwensville, PA      30:02 
  138   11 W30  Heather Klinger, 33*, Philipsburg, PA      30:02 
  139   12 M50  Russell Hearn, 50, Howard, PA              30:04 
  140    6 M45  Paul Bumbarger, 46, Morrisdale, PA         30:04 
  141    9 W25  Alanna Ropchock, 26*, Cleveland, OH        30:05 
  142   12 W30  Krista Newman, 30*, Brighton, CO           30:06 
  143   13 M15  Kevin Decker, 15, Curwensville, PA         30:17 
  144    4 M60  John Dillon, 64, State College, PA         30:28 
  145    9 W15  Jessica Glassman, 17*, New Hope, PA        30:29 
  146   10 W15  Birdie Powell, 16*, New Hope, PA           30:30 
  147    7 W20  Crissy Aughenbaugh, 23*, Morrisdale, PA    30:31 
  148   11 W15  Tess Kitko, 19*, Philipsburg, PA           30:37 
  149    9 W35  Kristin Lyons, 35*, Bellefonte, PA         30:39 
  150   13 W30  Laura Mihalko, 32*, Madera, PA             30:40 
  151   14 W30  Melissa Timko, 34*, Philipsburg, PA        30:48 
  152   10 W25  Amanda Giffin, 26*, State College, PA      30:53 
  153   12 M40  Donald Cox, 43, Nanty Glo, PA              30:54 
  154    2 W45  Gail Dunmire, 48*, Bellefonte, PA          30:55 
  155    3 W11  Emma Murgas, 12*, Snow Shoe, PA            30:56 
  156   10 W35  Kim Foster, 36*, West Decatur, PA          31:05 
  157   14 M15  William Landon, 16, Bellefonte, PA         31:09 
  158   15 W30  Rachel Wilke, 31*, Galena, OH              31:11 
  159   11 W25  Becky Briggs, 27*, Philipsburg, PA         31:12 
  160    8 W20  Rachel Hicks, 22*, Dubois, PA              31:13 
  161    5 JrM  Jakob Twoey, 10, State College, PA         31:15 
  162    8 W40  Karen Parkes, 40*, State College, PA       31:21 
  163    9 W20  Leah Carr, 22*, Morrisdale, PA             31:23 
  164   12 W25  Jessica Kline, 25*, Clearfield, PA         31:26 
  165    5 M60  Robert Carr, 62, Morrisdale, PA            31:28 
  166   11 W35  Jodi Shaw, 35*, West Decatur, PA           31:28 
  167   10 W20  Carly Kristofik, 22*, Julian, PA           31:30 
  168   13 M50  Paul Rodgers, 57, Moon Township, PA        31:35 
  169    4 W11  Meghan Nelson , 14*, Middletown, PA        31:36 
  170    3 W45  Jill Burge, 45*, Osceola Mills, PA         31:37 
  171   11 M11  Nate Nelson, 13, Middletown, PA            31:37 
  172    4 W45  Jen Bumbarger, 45*, Morrisdale, PA         31:38 
  173    1 W50  Jackie Zimmerman, 51*, Drifting, PA        31:39 
  174   12 W35  Kathryn Anderson, 37*, Lewisberry, PA      31:42 
  175   11 W20  Alexandria Godissart, 20*, Philipsburg, PA 31:54 
  176   12 M11  Anton Fatula, 11, Howard, PA               31:55 
  177   12 W15  Haylea Estright, 16*, Lanse, PA            31:56 
  178   13 W15  Ashley Wood, 19*, Philipsburg, PA          31:57 
  179   16 W30  Sara Jones, 34*, Morrisdale, PA            31:59 
  180   13 W25  Raven Matulevich, 28*, Philipsburg, PA     32:04 
  181   17 W30  Sharon Garthwaite, 30*, Lewisburg, PA      32:09 
  182   12 W20  Macey Hamm, 21*, Winburne`, PA             32:10 
  183   18 W30  Lisa Beightol, 31*, Philipsburg, PA        32:14 
  184    6 M35  Kristan Patterson, 37, Philipsburg, PA     32:15 
  185    2 W50  Amy Luzier, 51*, Morrisdale, PA            32:17 
  186    5 W11  Angel Stagi, 11*, Morrisdale, PA           32:18 
  187    7 M45  Steve Kechisen, 46, Osceola Mills, PA      32:19 
  188    6 W11  Sarah Myers, 11*, Lewistown, PA            32:20 
  189   14 W25  Elizabeth Deihl, 29*, York, PA             32:21 
  190   19 W30  Mary Walker, 31*, Tyrone, PA               32:22 
  191    8 M45  John Myers, 48, Lewistown, PA              32:23 
  192   20 W30  Alicia Chutko, 30*, Clearfield, PA         32:25 
  193    5 W45  Annette Ryan, 49*, Clearfield, PA          32:31 
  194    3 JrW  Katie Tocimak, 10*, Smithmill, PA          32:33 
  195    3 W50  Connie Irvin, 59*, Philipsburg, PA         32:34 
  196   13 M40  Greg Butler, 41, Lititz, PA                32:35 
  197   14 W15  Michelle Kachik, 15*, Clarence, PA         32:36 
  198    9 M45  lester Horton, 49, Snow Shoe, PA           32:37 
  199    4 JrW  Jacqueline Gordon, 8*, Port Matilda, PA    32:40 
  200    5 JrW  Alexis Weyandt, 8*, Julian, PA             32:43 
  201   13 W35  Bernadette Johnson, 35*, West Decatur, PA  32:50 
  202   10 M45  Michael Czap, 48, Philipsburg, PA          32:52 
  203   14 M40  George Descavish, 41, West Decatur, PA     32:57 
  204   15 W15  Christine Smith, 18*, McClure, PA          32:59 
  205   16 W15  Hunter Schnarrs, 19*, Philipsburg, PA      33:00 
  206    6 JrW  Kaleh White, 10*, State College, PA        33:01 
  207    9 W40  Kelly Foreman, 43*, Philipsburg, PA        33:01 
  208    9 M30  Randy Fisher, 33, Bellefonte, PA           33:08 
  209    6 W45  Diana Weaver, 48*, Julian, PA              33:27 
  210   14 W35  Jennifer Mellot, 35*, Bellefonte, PA       33:34 
  211    6 M60  Dave Shelmire, 64, Warminster, PA          33:43 
  212   21 W30  Lisa Martin, 31*, Houtzdale, PA            33:50 
  213    4 W50  Kathie Mayo, 58*, Bellefonte, PA           34:12 
  214   22 W30  Joannie Bucha, 31*, Morrisdale, PA         34:20 
  215   23 W30  Stephanie Miller, 33*, Philipsburg, PA     34:20 
  216   10 W40  Dana Croyle, 42*, Kylertown, PA            34:21 
  217    6 JrM  Jacob Stagi, 10, Morrisdale, PA            34:22 
  218    7 M35  Mark Emigh, 36, Philipsburg, PA            34:22 
  219   15 W25  Alison Martz, 27*, Port Matilda, PA        34:24 
  220   15 W35  Shelley Smeltz, 39*, Bellefonte, PA        34:25 
  221   24 W30  Jessica Martin, 34*                        34:33 
  222   11 W40  Laura Dreese, 43*, Bellefonte, PA          34:36 
  223    5 W50  Veronica Craven, 54*, Philipsburg, PA      34:38 
  224    8 M35  Larry Quick, 38, Morrisdale, PA            34:41 
  225    1 W60  Jan Miles, 64*, State College, PA          34:50 
  226    7 JrM  Hudson Riggs, 10, Crownsville, MD          34:52 
  227   14 M50  Thad Ritter, 54, Philipsburg, PA           35:03 
  228    7 M60  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA       35:43 
  229    8 JrM  Josiah Kephart, 8, Philipsburg, PA         35:50 
  230   13 W20  Elizabeth Rodgers, 21*, Moon Township, PA  35:58 
  231    2 W60  Margie Milgrub, 61*, State College, PA     36:00 
  232   25 W30  Sarah Wise, 31*, New York, NY              36:01 
  233   16 W35  Glenda Dotts, 36*, Osceola Mills, PA       36:19 
  234   26 W30  Emily Odom, 31*, Orland, PA                36:35 
  235   27 W30  Carlin Cheswick, 30*, Lock Haven, PA       36:58 
  236    6 W50  Constance Bliss, 58*, State College, PA    37:18 
  237    9 M35  Brad Ennis, 39, Julian, PA                 37:26 
  238   15 M40  James Orichosky, 43, Morrisdale, PA        37:28 
  239   15 M50  Teresa Martin, 52, Juilan, PA              37:42 
  240   10 M30  Brendan Foley, 32, Jeffersonville, PA      38:09 
  241   16 W25  Megan Wise, 28*, Roxborogh, PA             38:16 
  242   14 W20  Julie Bickel, 23*, Solon, OH               38:17 
  243    6 M20  Charles Martin, 20, Julian, PA             38:31 
  244    7 JrW  Leah Moyer, 8*, State College, PA          38:34 
  245   17 W35  Allyson Miller, 38*, Philipsburg, PA       38:42 
  246   12 W40  Julia Sprinkle, 43*, Bellefonte, PA        38:53 
  247   16 M40  Brian Sprinkle, 40, Bellefonte, PA         38:53 
  248   28 W30  Danielle Parks, 31*, Philipsburg, PA       39:00 
  249   17 W25  Lauren Hopkins, 29*, Philipsburg, PA       39:01 
  250    8 JrW  Mia Simoncek, 9*, Howard, PA               39:30 
  251   13 W40  Debbie Simoncek, 44*, Howard, PA           39:30 
  252   18 W25  Arlene Ortiz, 28*, State College, PA       40:03 
  253   29 W30  Leah Van Deth, 30*, State College, PA      40:13 
  254   15 W20  Sara Cowher, 24*, Philipsburg, PA          40:32 
  255   18 W35  Charlene Woodring, 38*, Port Matilda, PA   40:46 
  256   16 M50  Tom Martin, 54, Julian, PA                 41:03 
  257    3 W60  Sharon Phillips, 61*, State College, PA    41:18 
  258   14 W40  Kelly Millard, 43*, Philipsburg, PA        41:19 
  259    9 JrW  Sarah Tocimak, 10*, Smithmill, PA          41:31 
  260    7 W50  Cathy Rodgers, 54*, Moon Township, PA      42:02 
  261   10 JrW  Paige Mugas, 9*, Snow Shoe, PA             42:04 
  262   17 M40  Stephen Murgas, 43, Snow Shoe, PA          42:05 
  263    7 W45  Cathy Murgas, 45*, Snow Shoe, PA           43:37 
  264   11 JrW  Katie Synder, 7*, Julian, PA               43:43 
  265    7 W11  Caitlynn Close, 11*, Snow Shoe, PA         43:45 
  266   15 W40  Katharine Young, 40*, Philipsburg, PA      46:32 
  267   19 W25  April Deitrich, 27*, Bellefonte, PA        47:30 
  268    9 JrM  Schenley Farrell, 7, Philipsburg, PA       47:31 
  269   16 W40  Jennifer Farrell, 40*, Philipsburg, PA     47:31 
  270   19 W35  Christina Kopchik, 38*, Morrisdale, PA     48:25 
  271    4 W60  Vatura Stagi, 63*, Philipsburg, PA         48:27 
  272    8 M60  Tom Huntley, 81, State College, PA         48:37 
  273   20 W35  Marilee Close, 39*, Snow Shoe, PA          48:41 
  274   20 W25  Valarie Huber, 25*, Houtzdale, PA          49:25 
  275   16 W20  Katie Priselac, 24*, Houtzdale, PA         49:25 
  276   17 M50  Wyatt Young, 52, Philipsburg, PA           49:39 
  277   12 JrW  Maggie Young, 7*, Philipsburg, PA          49:39 
  278    9 M60  Tom Wise, 61, North Wales, PA              56:00 
  279   18 M50  Bob Powell, 55, New Hope, PA               56:03 
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 11
12 finishers among Men 11 - 14
14 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 11
7 finishers among Women 11 - 14
16 finishers among Women 15 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 24
20 finishers among Women 25 - 29
29 finishers among Women 30 - 34
20 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
125 male finishers
154 female finishers
279 total finishers

Black Moshannon YMCA 5K Age Groups


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                    --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M15  Christian Hopple, 15, Bellefonte, PA       18:23 
    2    2 M11  Christopher DiPenna, 13, Port Matilda, PA  19:15 
    3    3 M50  Scott Roycroft, 50, State College, PA      19:17 

Open Women
   14    1 W25  Tonya Rissmiller, 29, State College, PA    21:07 
   17    2 W11  Natasha Fedkina, 13, State College, PA     21:25 
   23    3 W25  Sarah Rendos, 29, Blandburg, PA            22:46 
 

Men


       CLASS  
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME
 ----- -----                 --------                   ----    
Men Under 11
   44    1  Matthew Farrell, 9, Philipsburg, PA        25:31 
   65    2  Riley Myers, 9, Lewistown, PA              26:35 
   70    3  Cale Ryan, 6, Elizabethtown, PA            26:57 
   86    4  Will Herring, 9, Morrisdale, PA            27:37 
  161    5  Jakob Twoey, 10, State College, PA         31:15 
  217    6  Jacob Stagi, 10, Morrisdale, PA            34:22 
  226    7  Hudson Riggs, 10, Crownsville, MD          34:52 
  229    8  Josiah Kephart, 8, Philipsburg, PA         35:50 
  268    9  Schenley Farrell, 7, Philipsburg, PA       47:31 

Men 11 - 14
   22    1  Shane Graham, 14, Woodland, PA             22:45 
   29    2  Bryce Bennett, 14, Philipsburg, PA         23:35 
   34    3  Jacob Koleno, 14, Clarence, PA             24:21 
   40    4  Michael Kachik, 14, Clarence, PA           25:00 
   51    5  Nick Stawinsla, 14, Owings, MD             25:44 
   66    6  Levi Jones, 14, Morrisdale, PA             26:39 
   67    7  Kyle Albert, 14, Philipsburg, PA           26:42 
   91    8  Tyler Singer, 12, Philipsburg, PA          27:47 
  120    9  Conner Nelsel, 13, Bethlehem, PA           29:23 
  122   10  Daniel Landon, 14, Bellefonte, PA          29:24 
  171   11  Nate Nelson, 13, Middletown, PA            31:37 
  176   12  Anton Fatula, 11, Howard, PA               31:55 

Men 15 - 19
    6    1  John Clark, 17, Morrisdale, PA             19:29 
    9    2  Zachary Moody, 15, Clarence, PA            20:38 
   13    3  Mackenzie DeCarle, 17, State College, PA   21:04 
   39    4  Nicholas Boumerhi, 16, Philipsburg, PA     24:59 
   41    5  Kaleb Quick, 16, Morrisdale, PA            25:04 
   62    6  Parker Bumbarger, 16, Morrisdale, PA       26:22 
   74    7  Alexander Boumerhi, 18, Philipsburg, PA    27:00 
   75    8  Alex Lanager, 18, Hawk Run, PA             27:00 
   88    9  John Orichosky, 15, Morrisdale, PA         27:40 
   97   10  Cody Pepperday, 19, Philipsburg, PA        28:00 
  128   11  Christopher Godissart, 17, Philipsburg, PA 29:30 
  131   12  Maverick Vanderburgh, 18, Clearfield, PA   29:50 
  143   13  Kevin Decker, 15, Curwensville, PA         30:17 
  157   14  William Landon, 16, Bellefonte, PA         31:09 

Men 20 - 24
   11    1  Nick Zimmerman, 22, Drifting, PA           20:45 
   16    2  Sean Bennett, 24, Crafton, MD              21:23 
   18    3  Kevin Lingle, 24, Clearfield, PA           22:05 
   35    4  John Whitman, 22, Philipsburg, PA          24:25 
   96    5  Julian Custodia, 21, Hatboro, PA           27:59 
  243    6  Charles Martin, 20, Julian, PA             38:31 

Men 25 - 29
   27    1  Dan Bennett, 28, Montgomery, PA            23:24 
   33    2  Alex Rowles, 26, Clearfield, PA            24:12 
   49    3  Brue Sheroke, 25, Morrisdale, PA           25:41 
   80    4  David Kirby, 25, State College, PA         27:20 
  125    5  Tyler Kolesar, 25, Hawk Run, PA            29:28 

Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Scott Brumbaugh, 32, Bellefonte, PA        20:49 
   19    2  Nick Wathen, 33, Fairfax, VA               22:23 
   37    3  Thomas Koptchak, 32, Osceola Mills, PA     24:36 
   42    4  Dave Seferiadis, 30, Weehauken, NJ         25:08 
   55    5  Craig Neff, 30, Philipsburg, PA            26:05 
  100    6  Terry Parks, 32, Philipsburg, PA           28:10 
  108    7  Mike Perks, 33, Winburne, PA               28:46 
  111    8  Timothy Klinger, 33, Philipsburg, PA       29:04 
  208    9  Randy Fisher, 33, Bellefonte, PA           33:08 
  240   10  Brendan Foley, 32, Jeffersonville, PA      38:09 

Men 35 - 39
   21    1  Matt Johnson, 35                           22:31 
   32    2  Tony Kovaloski, 37, Osceola Mills, PA      23:43 
  102    3  Dan McCallister, 36, Dysart, PA            28:22 
  104    4  Matthew Fisher, 39, York, PA               28:28 
  105    5  George Lyons, 35, Bellefonte, PA           28:39 
  184    6  Kristan Patterson, 37, Philipsburg, PA     32:15 
  218    7  Mark Emigh, 36, Philipsburg, PA            34:22 
  224    8  Larry Quick, 38, Morrisdale, PA            34:41 
  237    9  Brad Ennis, 39, Julian, PA                 37:26 

Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               19:20 
   20    2  Ray McMullen, 40                           22:26 
   26    3  Joseph Gordon, 40, Port Matilda, PA        23:18 
   36    4  Rodney Kitko, 44, Houtzdale, PA            24:28 
   48    5  Robert Farrell, 42, Philipsburg, PA        25:40 
   54    6  Kenneth Maney, 43, Port Matilda, PA        26:03 
   58    7  Mark Houser, 42, Morrisdale, PA            26:10 
   87    8  Tim Herring, 40, Morrisdale, PA            27:38 
  101    9  Phil Heverly, 40, State College, PA        28:19 
  110   10  Michael Moskel, 42, West Decatur, PA       28:52 
  121   11  Gary Helsel, 43, Philipsburg, PA           29:24 
  153   12  Donald Cox, 43, Nanty Glo, PA              30:54 
  196   13  Greg Butler, 41, Lititz, PA                32:35 
  203   14  George Descavish, 41, West Decatur, PA     32:57 
  238   15  James Orichosky, 43, Morrisdale, PA        37:28 
  247   16  Brian Sprinkle, 40, Bellefonte, PA         38:53 
  262   17  Stephen Murgas, 43, Snow Shoe, PA          42:05 

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Brett Decker, 46, Curwensville, PA         19:50 
   15    2  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         21:09 
   31    3  Peter Weyandt, 48, State College, PA       23:39 
  119    4  George Callahan, 49, Bellefonte, PA        29:21 
  124    5  Geoffrey Kingsley, 47, Spring Mills, PA    29:26 
  140    6  Paul Bumbarger, 46, Morrisdale, PA         30:04 
  187    7  Steve Kechisen, 46, Osceola Mills, PA      32:19 
  191    8  John Myers, 48, Lewistown, PA              32:23 
  198    9  lester Horton, 49, Snow Shoe, PA           32:37 
  202   10  Michael Czap, 48, Philipsburg, PA          32:52 

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Terry Reid, 53, Bellefonte, PA             19:28 
    8    2  Dean McHenry, 50, State College, PA        20:28 
   10    3  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA         20:44 
   25    4  David Schmidt, 50, Port Matilda, PA        23:09 
   30    5  Ken Lupton, 52, Osceola Mills, PA          23:37 
   53    6  Raymond Kristofik, 55, Julian, PA          25:52 
   59    7  Tom McKee, 57, Julian, PA                  26:14 
   60    8  Ari Geselowitz, 51, Port Matilda, PA       26:16 
   63    9  Bob Bennett, 52, Crafton, MD               26:30 
   73   10  Gary Kost, 50, Philipsburg, PA             26:59 
  112   11  John Jones, 52, Juilan, PA                 29:05 
  139   12  Russell Hearn, 50, Howard, PA              30:04 
  168   13  Paul Rodgers, 57, Moon Township, PA        31:35 
  227   14  Thad Ritter, 54, Philipsburg, PA           35:03 
  239   15  Teresa Martin, 52, Juilan, PA              37:42 
  256   16  Tom Martin, 54, Julian, PA                 41:03 
  276   17  Wyatt Young, 52, Philipsburg, PA           49:39 
  279   18  Bob Powell, 55, New Hope, PA               56:03 

Men 60 & Up
   47    1  Roger Rickard, 64, Port Matilda, PA        25:37 
   82    2  Paul Pilgram, 61, Philipsburg, PA          27:22 
   83    3  Dennis McDowell, 62, Mingoville, PA        27:24 
  144    4  John Dillon, 64, State College, PA         30:28 
  165    5  Robert Carr, 62, Morrisdale, PA            31:28 
  211    6  Dave Shelmire, 64, Warminster, PA          33:43 
  228    7  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA       35:43 
  272    8  Tom Huntley, 81, State College, PA         48:37 
  278    9  Tom Wise, 61, North Wales, PA              56:00 

Women


       CLASS  
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 ----  -----                  --------                  ----
Women Under 11
  123    1  Faith Kingsley, 9, Boalsburg, PA           29:25  
  133    2  Jessica Gordon, 10, Port Matilda, PA       29:54  
  194    3  Katie Tocimak, 10, Smithmill, PA           32:33  
  199    4  Jacqueline Gordon, 8, Port Matilda, PA     32:40  
  200    5  Alexis Weyandt, 8, Julian, PA              32:43  
  206    6  Kaleh White, 10, State College, PA         33:01  
  244    7  Leah Moyer, 8, State College, PA           38:34  
  250    8  Mia Simoncek, 9, Howard, PA                39:30  
  259    9  Sarah Tocimak, 10, Smithmill, PA           41:31  
  261   10  Paige Mugas, 9, Snow Shoe, PA              42:04  
  264   11  Katie Synder, 7, Julian, PA                43:43  
  277   12  Maggie Young, 7, Philipsburg, PA           49:39  

Women 11 - 14
   94    1  Gretchen Weyandt, 13, State College, PA    27:55  
  126    2  Julia Herring, 11, Morrisdale, PA          29:29  
  155    3  Emma Murgas, 12, Snow Shoe, PA             30:56  
  169    4  Meghan Nelson , 14, Middletown, PA         31:36  
  186    5  Angel Stagi, 11, Morrisdale, PA            32:18  
  188    6  Sarah Myers, 11, Lewistown, PA             32:20  
  265    7  Caitlynn Close, 11, Snow Shoe, PA          43:45  

Women 15 - 19
   28    1  Lauren Simcox, 18, Philipsburg, PA         23:31  
   38    2  Savannah Bailey, 15, Philipsburg, PA       24:48  
   50    3  Heather Weyandt, 15, State College, PA     25:42  
   71    4  Amanda Speed, 18, Osceola Mills, PA        26:58  
   93    5  Kately Suler, 16, New Hope, PA             27:54  
  115    6  Johanna Ryan, 19, Clearfield, PA           29:11  
  132    7  Devan Sponsler, 17, Clearfield, PA         29:52  
  137    8  Marissa Decker, 18, Curwensville, PA       30:02  
  145    9  Jessica Glassman, 17, New Hope, PA         30:29  
  146   10  Birdie Powell, 16, New Hope, PA            30:30  
  148   11  Tess Kitko, 19, Philipsburg, PA            30:37  
  177   12  Haylea Estright, 16, Lanse, PA             31:56  
  178   13  Ashley Wood, 19, Philipsburg, PA           31:57  
  197   14  Michelle Kachik, 15, Clarence, PA          32:36  
  204   15  Christine Smith, 18, McClure, PA           32:59  
  205   16  Hunter Schnarrs, 19, Philipsburg, PA       33:00  

Women 20 - 24
   79    1  Emily Bernzott, 24, State College, PA      27:19  
   85    2  Brittany Walters, 24, Brooklyn, NY         27:31  
   95    3  Felicia Harrsch, 20, Lansdale, PA          27:57  
  107    4  Alexis Passarelli, 22, Howard, PA          28:43  
  116    5  Jennie Ryan, 20, Clearfield, PA            29:12  
  118    6  Tiffany Bauman, 20, Morrisdale, PA         29:20  
  147    7  Crissy Aughenbaugh, 23, Morrisdale, PA     30:31  
  160    8  Rachel Hicks, 22, Dubois, PA               31:13  
  163    9  Leah Carr, 22, Morrisdale, PA              31:23  
  167   10  Carly Kristofik, 22, Julian, PA            31:30  
  175   11  Alexandria Godissart, 20, Philipsburg, PA  31:54  
  182   12  Macey Hamm, 21, Winburne`, PA              32:10  
  230   13  Elizabeth Rodgers, 21, Moon Township, PA   35:58  
  242   14  Julie Bickel, 23, Solon, OH                38:17  
  254   15  Sara Cowher, 24, Philipsburg, PA           40:32  
  275   16  Katie Priselac, 24, Houtzdale, PA          49:25  

Women 25 - 29
   43    1  Jessica Bennett, 25, Crafton, MD           25:16  
   45    2  Karissa Beechey, 26, Hughesville, PA       25:32  
   46    3  Heather Koptchak, 28, Osceola Mills, PA    25:33  
   64    4  Kaylee Kebort, 25, Crafton, MD             26:32  
   77    5  Brosi Bradley, 27, Port Matilda, PA        27:11  
   78    6  Kelly Crawford, 25, State College, PA      27:12  
   92    7  Hannah Lysczek, 26, Pleasant Gap, PA       27:51  
  114    8  Jamie Wagner, 29, Philipsburg, PA          29:06  
  141    9  Alanna Ropchock, 26, Cleveland, OH         30:05  
  152   10  Amanda Giffin, 26, State College, PA       30:53  
  159   11  Becky Briggs, 27, Philipsburg, PA          31:12  
  164   12  Jessica Kline, 25, Clearfield, PA          31:26  
  180   13  Raven Matulevich, 28, Philipsburg, PA      32:04  
  189   14  Elizabeth Deihl, 29, York, PA              32:21  
  219   15  Alison Martz, 27, Port Matilda, PA         34:24  
  241   16  Megan Wise, 28, Roxborogh, PA              38:16  
  249   17  Lauren Hopkins, 29, Philipsburg, PA        39:01  
  252   18  Arlene Ortiz, 28, State College, PA        40:03  
  267   19  April Deitrich, 27, Bellefonte, PA         47:30  
  274   20  Valarie Huber, 25, Houtzdale, PA           49:25  

Women 30 - 34
   52    1  Kelly Hazelton, 33, Philipsburg, PA        25:49  
   57    2  Jesica Neff, 33, Julian, PA                26:08  
   69    3  Gwen Basala, 31, Morrisdale, PA            26:49  
   72    4  Erin Jones, 34, Smithmill, PA              26:59  
   76    5  Tina Emigh, 31, Philipsburg, PA            27:02  
   81    6  Jennifer Morris, 30, Houtzdale, PA         27:21  
   89    7  Desiree Williams, 32, Ramey, PA            27:43  
  103    8  Erica Reed, 31, Lanse, PA                  28:26  
  109    9  Allison Brumbaugh, 32, Bellefonte, PA      28:50  
  117   10  Sabrina Taylor, 32, Huntingdon, PA         29:19  
  138   11  Heather Klinger, 33, Philipsburg, PA       30:02  
  142   12  Krista Newman, 30, Brighton, CO            30:06  
  150   13  Laura Mihalko, 32, Madera, PA              30:40  
  151   14  Melissa Timko, 34, Philipsburg, PA         30:48  
  158   15  Rachel Wilke, 31, Galena, OH               31:11  
  179   16  Sara Jones, 34, Morrisdale, PA             31:59  
  181   17  Sharon Garthwaite, 30, Lewisburg, PA       32:09  
  183   18  Lisa Beightol, 31, Philipsburg, PA         32:14  
  190   19  Mary Walker, 31, Tyrone, PA                32:22  
  192   20  Alicia Chutko, 30, Clearfield, PA          32:25  
  212   21  Lisa Martin, 31, Houtzdale, PA             33:50  
  214   22  Joannie Bucha, 31, Morrisdale, PA          34:20  
  215   23  Stephanie Miller, 33, Philipsburg, PA      34:20  
  221   24  Jessica Martin, 34                         34:33  
  232   25  Sarah Wise, 31, New York, NY               36:01  
  234   26  Emily Odom, 31, Orland, PA                 36:35  
  235   27  Carlin Cheswick, 30, Lock Haven, PA        36:58  
  248   28  Danielle Parks, 31, Philipsburg, PA        39:00  
  253   29  Leah Van Deth, 30, State College, PA       40:13  

Women 35 - 39
   24    1  Megan Patrick, 35, Clearfield, PA          22:58  
   61    2  Diane Conklin, 36, Osceola Mills, PA       26:17  
   68    3  Jennifer Raineri, 35, York, PA             26:45  
   98    4  Karen Martin, 36, Lehman, PA               28:01  
  113    5  Brenda Benninghoff, 39, Philipsburg, PA    29:06  
  129    6  Kelly Hillard, 35, Philipsburg, PA         29:40  
  135    7  Jodi Myers, 39, Lewistown, PA              30:00  
  136    8  Erin Kennedy, 35, Lock Haven, PA           30:01  
  149    9  Kristin Lyons, 35, Bellefonte, PA          30:39  
  156   10  Kim Foster, 36, West Decatur, PA           31:05  
  166   11  Jodi Shaw, 35, West Decatur, PA            31:28  
  174   12  Kathryn Anderson, 37, Lewisberry, PA       31:42  
  201   13  Bernadette Johnson, 35, West Decatur, PA   32:50  
  210   14  Jennifer Mellot, 35, Bellefonte, PA        33:34  
  220   15  Shelley Smeltz, 39, Bellefonte, PA         34:25  
  233   16  Glenda Dotts, 36, Osceola Mills, PA        36:19  
  245   17  Allyson Miller, 38, Philipsburg, PA        38:42  
  255   18  Charlene Woodring, 38, Port Matilda, PA    40:46  
  270   19  Christina Kopchik, 38, Morrisdale, PA      48:25  
  273   20  Marilee Close, 39, Snow Shoe, PA           48:41  

Women 40 - 44
   56    1  Stephanie Gordon, 40, Port Matilda, PA     26:07  
   90    2  Gro Torsethaugen, 42, Howard, PA           27:45  
   99    3  Roni Ryan, 42, Elizabethtown, PA           28:09  
  106    4  Mary Ann Tocimak, 44, Smithmille, PA       28:42  
  127    5  Luann Mann, 44, Phililpsburg, PA           29:29  
  130    6  Barbara Orichosky, 44, Morrisdale, PA      29:46  
  134    7  Kimberly Eboch, 41, Morrisdale, PA         29:56  
  162    8  Karen Parkes, 40, State College, PA        31:21  
  207    9  Kelly Foreman, 43, Philipsburg, PA         33:01  
  216   10  Dana Croyle, 42, Kylertown, PA             34:21  
  222   11  Laura Dreese, 43, Bellefonte, PA           34:36  
  246   12  Julia Sprinkle, 43, Bellefonte, PA         38:53  
  251   13  Debbie Simoncek, 44, Howard, PA            39:30  
  258   14  Kelly Millard, 43, Philipsburg, PA         41:19  
  266   15  Katharine Young, 40, Philipsburg, PA       46:32  
  269   16  Jennifer Farrell, 40, Philipsburg, PA      47:31  

Women 45 - 49
   84    1  Nicole Summers, 48, Bellefonte, PA         27:26  
  154    2  Gail Dunmire, 48, Bellefonte, PA           30:55  
  170    3  Jill Burge, 45, Osceola Mills, PA          31:37  
  172    4  Jen Bumbarger, 45, Morrisdale, PA          31:38  
  193    5  Annette Ryan, 49, Clearfield, PA           32:31  
  209    6  Diana Weaver, 48, Julian, PA               33:27  
  263    7  Cathy Murgas, 45, Snow Shoe, PA            43:37  

Women 50 - 59
  173    1  Jackie Zimmerman, 51, Drifting, PA         31:39  
  185    2  Amy Luzier, 51, Morrisdale, PA             32:17  
  195    3  Connie Irvin, 59, Philipsburg, PA          32:34  
  213    4  Kathie Mayo, 58, Bellefonte, PA            34:12  
  223    5  Veronica Craven, 54, Philipsburg, PA       34:38  
  236    6  Constance Bliss, 58, State College, PA     37:18  
  260    7  Cathy Rodgers, 54, Moon Township, PA       42:02  

Women 60 & Up
  225    1  Jan Miles, 64, State College, PA           34:50  
  231    2  Margie Milgrub, 61, State College, PA      36:00  
  257    3  Sharon Phillips, 61, State College, PA     41:18  
  271    4  Vatura Stagi, 63, Philipsburg, PA          48:27

 

Men's 10K Winners, from left: Matt Petrarca (1st place), Martin Nagy (2nd place), Ean King (3rd place)

Black Moshannon YMCA 10K Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                    --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Matt Petrarca, 30, State College, PA       36:42 
    2      OpM  Martin Nagy, 49, Clarksville, TN           36:51 
    3      OpM  Ean King, 34, Renoldsville, PA             37:59 
    4    1 M25  Constantin Schriber, 28, State College, PA 38:43 
    5    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         39:30 
    6    1 M50  Rob Liebers, 54, Lakewood, NY              40:32 
    7    1 M45  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          41:12 
    8    2 M30  Chris Mason, 33, Philipsburg, PA           41:35 
    9    2 M50  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA            42:16 
   10    2 M25  Danny Clark, 25, Morrisdale, PA            42:17 
   11    1 M35  John Fegyversi, 35, State College, PA      43:29 
   12    3 M25  Andy Dill, 26, Tyrone, PA                  43:35 
   13    1 M40  Randy Hagins, 42, Jacksonville, FL         43:36 
   14    2 M40  Gary Twoey, 42, State College, PA          43:38 
   15    2 M35  Forrest Brisco, 38, State College, PA      43:40 
   16    3 M50  Ronald Burket, 52, Philipsburg, PA         43:50 
   17    2 M45  Jamie Johnson, 47, Lanse, PA               44:18 
   18    4 M50  Robert Shaver, 51, Loganton, PA            44:26 
   19    1 M15  Jay Prentice, 17, Philipsburg, PA          45:10 
   20    3 M40  Joe Matson, 40, Philipsburg, PA            45:20 
   21    2 M15  Kaleb Bennett, 16, Philipsburg, PA         45:47 
   22    4 M40  David McConnell, 42, State College, PA     46:45 
   23    1 M20  Adam Wlostowski, 24, State College, PA     46:50 
   24      OpW  Erica Smull, 20*, State College, PA        46:51 
   25    3 M35  Fredrick Ferguson, 38, Osceola Mills, PA   46:52 
   26    3 M30  Wade Renninfer, 33, Bellefonte, PA         46:59 
   27    4 M30  Brian Garthwaite, 32, Lewisburg, PA        47:01 
   28    5 M40  Tim Henry, 41, Saint Marys, PA             47:02 
   29    6 M40  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           47:04 
   30    3 M15  Aaron Dennis, 17, Elizabethtown, PA        47:13 
   31    1 M11  Nicholas Patrick, 14, Munson, PA           47:18 
   32    2 M20  Aaron Danko, 24, Osceola Mills, PA         47:48 
   33    5 M50  David Humiston, 50, Pittburgh, PA          48:08 
   34    5 M30  Joshua Carr, 30, Morrisdale, PA            49:38 
   35    7 M40  Bill Carr, 43, Wilcox, PA                  49:47 
   36    6 M30  Van Cornish III, 32, Tyrone, PA            49:55 
   37    7 M30  Aaron Thompson, 32, Philipsburg, PA        49:57 
   38      OpW  Rebecca Carlson, 22*, Kittaning, PA        50:29 
   39    4 M35  Chuck Beyer, 37, Kersey, PA                50:39 
   40      OpW  Bethany Thompson, 26*, Philipsburg, PA     50:40 
   41    5 M35  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          51:03 
   42    3 M45  Ed Simoncek, 45, Howard, PA                51:14 
   43    3 M20  Daniel Yoder, 24, Belleville, PA           51:17 
   44    1 W30  Megan Gilligan, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA        51:21 
   45    6 M50  Richard Veneziano, 59, Drifting, PA        51:26 
   46    8 M30  Jesse Matteson, 31, Port Matilda, PA       51:30 
   47    1 W15  Marissa Albert, 17*, Philipsburg, PA       51:32 
   48    9 M30  Jared Taylor, 32, Huntingdon, PA           51:35 
   49    7 M50  Preston Raymond, 51, West Decatur, PA      51:39 
   50    8 M50  Rick Wagner, 51, Reedsville, PA            51:44 
   51    2 W30  Stephanie Serriere, 34*, State College, PA 52:10 
   52    1 W20  Vanessa Johnson, 23*, Grampian, PA         52:21 
   53    6 M35  Paul Shimel, 35, Williamsport, PA          52:36 
   54    8 M40  Larry Cusick, 42, Houtzdale, PA            53:07 
   55    9 M40  Jim Beyer, 42, Portage, PA                 53:12 
   56    7 M35  Doug Mihalko, 37, Madera, PA               53:23 
   57   10 M40  Steve Weddles, 41, Greencastle, PA         53:27 
   58    1 W40  Carrie Kephart, 41*, Philipsburg, PA       53:35 
   59    9 M50  Jim Grazier, 58, Tyrone, PA                53:36 
   60    4 M20  Douglas Gisewhite, 23, Clearfield, PA      53:45 
   61   10 M50  Marvin Conklin, 58, Drifting, PA           53:54 
   62   11 M40  Matthew Druzba, 41, Port Matilda, PA       54:05 
   63    4 M45  Thomas Knowles, 48, Philipsburg, PA        54:13 
   64    8 M35  Jarren Katz, 38, State College, PA         54:29 
   65    3 W30  Kelly Rees, 33*, Philipsburg, PA           54:32 
   66    4 M25  Darynn Flango, 28, Lewistown, PA           54:35 
   67    9 M35  Scott Matson, 37, Philipsburg, PA          54:45 
   68    4 W30  Doriann Lavery, 34*, Philipsburg, PA       54:46 
   69    2 W40  Alicia Cornali, 40*, Centre Hall, PA       54:48 
   70    5 M45  Greg Luna, 46, State College, PA           54:51 
   71    3 W40  Cindy Shimmel, 41*, Tyrone, PA             54:57 
   72    1 M60  Martin Whitaker, 60, Curwensville, PA      55:00 
   73   11 M50  Mike Ryan, 51, Clearfield, PA              55:22 
   74   12 M50  David Pacchioli, 53, State College, PA     56:10 
   75    5 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 31*, State College, PA     56:26 
   76    6 M45  Matt Swayne, 45, State College, PA         56:30 
   77    1 W35  Gina Graham, 39*, Clearfield, PA           56:32 
   78    2 M60  Tim Rupp, 61, Philipsburg, PA              56:41 
   79    6 W30  Karen Crooks, 31*, Horsham, PA             57:06 
   80    1 W45  Sherry Cox, 47*, Roanoke, VA               57:10 
   81    1 W25  Erin Carton, 26*, State College, PA        57:17 
   82    4 M15  Benjamin Hubler, 18, Morrisdale, PA        58:30 
   83    2 W25  Jill Kessler, 29*, Pikesville, MD          58:31 
   84    7 W30  Jessica Glunt, 33*, Clearfield, PA         58:47 
   85   13 M50  Randy Madara, 58, Catawissa, PA            58:52 
   86    8 W30  Bobbi McCallister, 32*, Dysart, PA         58:54 
   87    9 W30  Jill Synder, 31*, Sunbury, PA              58:59 
   88   10 W30  Brooke Ricker, 30*, Bellefonte, PA         59:03 
   89   14 M50  Paul Nancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA          59:52 
   90   11 W30  Erica Martin, 31*, Warriors Mark, PA     1:00:07 
   91    7 M45  Kevin Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA        1:00:08 
   92    8 M45  Gregory Hubler, 46, Morrisdale, PA       1:00:11 
   93    4 W40  Molly Pomeroy-Hoover, 40*, Julian, PA    1:00:38 
   94   12 W30  Chera Mason, 30*, Philipsburg, PA        1:00:48 
   95   15 M50  Anthony Checkaneck, 53, Ramey, PA        1:01:42 
   96    2 W45  Debra Solomon, 47*, Altoona, PA          1:02:01 
   97    5 W40  Melissa Hall, 43*, Julian, PA            1:02:21 
   98    2 W15  Jenny Rodgers, 17*, State College, PA    1:02:54 
   99    3 W25  Maggie Muir, 28*, State College, PA      1:02:55 
  100   10 M35  Amy Garvey, 38, Osceola Mills, PA        1:03:27 
  101    6 W40  Jennifer Starner, 42*, Philipsburg, PA   1:03:27 
  102    9 M45  Michael McClure, 48, Houtzdale, PA       1:03:35 
  103    3 M60  Richard Milgrub, 63, State College, PA   1:04:05 
  104    2 W35  Ali Snyder, 35*, Julian, PA              1:04:10 
  105   13 W30  Cathryn Levis, 34*, State College, PA    1:04:32 
  106   12 M40  Robert Thompson, 40, Philipsburg, PA     1:04:40 
  107   13 M40  Kevin Barger, 41, Spring Mills, PA       1:05:02 
  108   16 M50  Carl Milliron, 58, Osceola Mills, PA     1:05:05 
  109    4 M60  Bill Cox, 68, Ebensburg, PA              1:05:24 
  110   17 M50  Greg Hillegas, 50, State College, PA     1:05:44 
  111    5 M60  Larry Miles, 64, State College, PA       1:05:49 
  112    3 W35  Erin Williams, 36*, Osceola Mills, PA    1:05:54 
  113   14 W30  Jessica Druzba, 33*, Port Matilda, PA    1:06:13 
  114    7 W40  Lynn Henry, 41*, Saint Marys, PA         1:06:35 
  115    4 W35  Chrystie Williams, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 1:07:28 
  116    5 W35  Jodie Potter, 36*, Philipsburg, PA       1:07:47 
  117    6 W35  Kimberly Barger, 38*, Spring Mills, PA   1:08:41 
  118   18 M50  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA       1:08:52 
  119   15 W30  Molly Ziegler, 34*, Mt. Wolf, PA         1:09:50 
  120   14 M40  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA         1:11:24 
  121    3 W45  Lisa Nancollas, 48*, Lewistown, PA       1:11:52 
  122   19 M50  Jeffrey Ressler, 51, Petersburg, PA      1:13:57 
  123    1 W50  Kathy Ressler, 55*, Petersburg, PA       1:14:11 
  124    6 M60  George Verost, 72, Philipsburg, PA       1:14:20 
  125    7 W35  Melanie Stein, 38*, Bellefonte, PA       1:15:59 
  126    8 W35  Kristen Koshko, 38*, Port Matilda, PA    1:16:00 
  127    9 W35  Tanya Watson, 39*, Milesburg, PA         1:16:06 
  128   10 M30  Josh Martin, 32, Warriors Mark, PA       1:17:22 
  129    2 W50  Wendy Gill, 50*, Lemont, PA              1:21:20 
  130    1 W60  Beverly Butler, 63*, Woodland, PA        1:25:08 
  131    7 M60  Carl Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA          1:31:05 
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 11 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
88 male finishers
43 female finishers
131 total finishers

Black Moshannon YMCA 10K Age Groups


       CLASS 
PLACE  PLACE                      FINISHER                  TIME
-----  -----                      --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Matt Petrarca, 30, State College, PA       36:41.5 
    2    2 M45  Martin Nagy, 49, Clarksville, TN           36:51.0 
    3    3 M30  Ean King, 34, Renoldsville, PA             37:59.0 

Open Women
   24    1 W20  Erica Smull, 20, State College, PA         46:50.8 
   38    2 W20  Rebecca Carlson, 22, Kittaning, PA         50:28.8 
   40    3 W25  Bethany Thompson, 26, Philipsburg, PA      50:39.3 

 

Harry Lyons Award (Men Over 50)
                Rob Liebers, 54, Lakewood, NY              40:32 

First Philipsburg-Osceola Area Finisher
                Chris Mason, 33, Philipsburg, PA           41:35 

Men

       CLASS 
PLACE  PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
-----  -----                  --------                  ----
Men 11 - 14
   31    1  Nicholas Patrick, 14, Munson, PA           47:18 

Men 15 - 19
   19    1  Jay Prentice, 17, Philipsburg, PA          45:10 
   21    2  Kaleb Bennett, 16, Philipsburg, PA         45:47 
   30    3  Aaron Dennis, 17, Elizabethtown, PA        47:13 
   82    4  Benjamin Hubler, 18, Morrisdale, PA        58:30 

Men 20 - 24
   23    1  Adam Wlostowski, 24, State College, PA     46:50 
   32    2  Aaron Danko, 24, Osceola Mills, PA         47:48 
   43    3  Daniel Yoder, 24, Belleville, PA           51:17 
   60    4  Douglas Gisewhite, 23, Clearfield, PA      53:45 

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Constantin Schriber, 28, State College, PA 38:43 
   10    2  Danny Clark, 25, Morrisdale, PA            42:17 
   12    3  Andy Dill, 26, Tyrone, PA                  43:35 
   66    4  Darynn Flango, 28, Lewistown, PA           54:35 

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         39:30 
    8    2  Chris Mason, 33, Philipsburg, PA           41:35 
   26    3  Wade Renninfer, 33, Bellefonte, PA         46:59 
   27    4  Brian Garthwaite, 32, Lewisburg, PA        47:01 
   34    5  Joshua Carr, 30, Morrisdale, PA            49:38 
   36    6  Van Cornish III, 32, Tyrone, PA            49:55 
   37    7  Aaron Thompson, 32, Philipsburg, PA        49:57 
   46    8  Jesse Matteson, 31, Port Matilda, PA       51:30 
   48    9  Jared Taylor, 32, Huntingdon, PA           51:35 
  128   10  Josh Martin, 32, Warriors Mark, PA       1:17:22 

Men 35 - 39
   11    1  John Fegyversi, 35, State College, PA      43:29 
   15    2  Forrest Brisco, 38, State College, PA      43:40 
   25    3  Fredrick Ferguson, 38, Osceola Mills, PA   46:52 
   39    4  Chuck Beyer, 37, Kersey, PA                50:39 
   41    5  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          51:03 
   53    6  Paul Shimel, 35, Williamsport, PA          52:36 
   56    7  Doug Mihalko, 37, Madera, PA               53:23 
   64    8  Jarren Katz, 38, State College, PA         54:29 
   67    9  Scott Matson, 37, Philipsburg, PA          54:45 
  100   10  Amy Garvey, 38, Osceola Mills, PA        1:03:27 

Men 40 - 44
   13    1  Randy Hagins, 42, Jacksonville, FL         43:36 
   14    2  Gary Twoey, 42, State College, PA          43:38 
   20    3  Joe Matson, 40, Philipsburg, PA            45:20 
   22    4  David McConnell, 42, State College, PA     46:45 
   28    5  Tim Henry, 41, Saint Marys, PA             47:02 
   29    6  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           47:04 
   35    7  Bill Carr, 43, Wilcox, PA                  49:47 
   54    8  Larry Cusick, 42, Houtzdale, PA            53:07 
   55    9  Jim Beyer, 42, Portage, PA                 53:12 
   57   10  Steve Weddles, 41, Greencastle, PA         53:27 
   62   11  Matthew Druzba, 41, Port Matilda, PA       54:05 
  106   12  Robert Thompson, 40, Philipsburg, PA     1:04:40 
  107   13  Kevin Barger, 41, Spring Mills, PA       1:05:02 
  120   14  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA         1:11:24 

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          41:12 
   17    2  Jamie Johnson, 47, Lanse, PA               44:18 
   42    3  Ed Simoncek, 45, Howard, PA                51:14 
   63    4  Thomas Knowles, 48, Philipsburg, PA        54:13 
   70    5  Greg Luna, 46, State College, PA           54:51 
   76    6  Matt Swayne, 45, State College, PA         56:30 
   91    7  Kevin Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA        1:00:08 
   92    8  Gregory Hubler, 46, Morrisdale, PA       1:00:11 
  102    9  Michael McClure, 48, Houtzdale, PA       1:03:35 

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Rob Liebers, 54, Lakewood, NY              40:32 
    9    2  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA            42:16 
   16    3  Ronald Burket, 52, Philipsburg, PA         43:50 
   18    4  Robert Shaver, 51, Loganton, PA            44:26 
   33    5  David Humiston, 50, Pittburgh, PA          48:08 
   45    6  Richard Veneziano, 59, Drifting, PA        51:26 
   49    7  Preston Raymond, 51, West Decatur, PA      51:39 
   50    8  Rick Wagner, 51, Reedsville, PA            51:44 
   59    9  Jim Grazier, 58, Tyrone, PA                53:36 
   61   10  Marvin Conklin, 58, Drifting, PA           53:54 
   73   11  Mike Ryan, 51, Clearfield, PA              55:22 
   74   12  David Pacchioli, 53, State College, PA     56:10 
   85   13  Randy Madara, 58, Catawissa, PA            58:52 
   89   14  Paul Nancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA          59:52 
   95   15  Anthony Checkaneck, 53, Ramey, PA        1:01:42 
  108   16  Carl Milliron, 58, Osceola Mills, PA     1:05:05 
  110   17  Greg Hillegas, 50, State College, PA     1:05:44 
  118   18  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA       1:08:52 
  122   19  Jeffrey Ressler, 51, Petersburg, PA      1:13:57 

Men 60 & Up
   72    1  Martin Whitaker, 60, Curwensville, PA      55:00 
   78    2  Tim Rupp, 61, Philipsburg, PA              56:41 
  103    3  Richard Milgrub, 63, State College, PA   1:04:05 
  109    4  Bill Cox, 68, Ebensburg, PA              1:05:24 
  111    5  Larry Miles, 64, State College, PA       1:05:49 
  124    6  George Verost, 72, Philipsburg, PA       1:14:20 
  131    7  Carl Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA          1:31:05 

Women


       CLASS 
PLACE  PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
-----  -----                  --------                  ----
Women 15 - 19
   47    1  Marissa Albert, 17, Philipsburg, PA        51:32 
   98    2  Jenny Rodgers, 17, State College, PA     1:02:54 

Women 20 - 24
   52    1  Vanessa Johnson, 23, Grampian, PA          52:21 

Women 25 - 29
   81    1  Erin Carton, 26, State College, PA         57:17 
   83    2  Jill Kessler, 29, Pikesville, MD           58:31 
   99    3  Maggie Muir, 28, State College, PA       1:02:55 

Women 30 - 34
   44    1  Megan Gilligan, 33, Pa Furnace, PA         51:21 
   51    2  Stephanie Serriere, 34, State College, PA  52:10 
   65    3  Kelly Rees, 33, Philipsburg, PA            54:32 
   68    4  Doriann Lavery, 34, Philipsburg, PA        54:46 
   75    5  Kylee Ammerman, 31, State College, PA      56:26 
   79    6  Karen Crooks, 31, Horsham, PA              57:06 
   84    7  Jessica Glunt, 33, Clearfield, PA          58:47 
   86    8  Bobbi McCallister, 32, Dysart, PA          58:54 
   87    9  Jill Synder, 31, Sunbury, PA               58:59 
   88   10  Brooke Ricker, 30, Bellefonte, PA          59:03 
   90   11  Erica Martin, 31, Warriors Mark, PA      1:00:07 
   94   12  Chera Mason, 30, Philipsburg, PA         1:00:48 
  105   13  Cathryn Levis, 34, State College, PA     1:04:32 
  113   14  Jessica Druzba, 33, Port Matilda, PA     1:06:13 
  119   15  Molly Ziegler, 34, Mt. Wolf, PA          1:09:50 

Women 35 - 39
   77    1  Gina Graham, 39, Clearfield, PA            56:32 
  104    2  Ali Snyder, 35, Julian, PA               1:04:10 
  112    3  Erin Williams, 36, Osceola Mills, PA     1:05:54 
  115    4  Chrystie Williams, 35, Port Matilda, PA  1:07:28 
  116    5  Jodie Potter, 36, Philipsburg, PA        1:07:47 
  117    6  Kimberly Barger, 38, Spring Mills, PA    1:08:41 
  125    7  Melanie Stein, 38, Bellefonte, PA        1:15:59 
  126    8  Kristen Koshko, 38, Port Matilda, PA     1:16:00 
  127    9  Tanya Watson, 39, Milesburg, PA          1:16:06 

Women 40 - 44
   58    1  Carrie Kephart, 41, Philipsburg, PA        53:35 
   69    2  Alicia Cornali, 40, Centre Hall, PA        54:48 
   71    3  Cindy Shimmel, 41, Tyrone, PA              54:57 
   93    4  Molly Pomeroy-Hoover, 40, Julian, PA     1:00:38 
   97    5  Melissa Hall, 43, Julian, PA             1:02:21 
  101    6  Jennifer Starner, 42, Philipsburg, PA    1:03:27 
  114    7  Lynn Henry, 41, Saint Marys, PA          1:06:35 

Women 45 - 49
   80    1  Sherry Cox, 47, Roanoke, VA                57:10 
   96    2  Debra Solomon, 47, Altoona, PA           1:02:01 
  121    3  Lisa Nancollas, 48, Lewistown, PA        1:11:52 

Women 50 - 59
  123    1  Kathy Ressler, 55, Petersburg, PA        1:14:11 
  129    2  Wendy Gill, 50, Lemont, PA               1:21:20 

Women 60 & Up
  130    1  Beverly Butler, 63, Woodland, PA         1:25:08