September 1, 2013
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS                                                CHIP       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE              FINISHER                          TIME       TIME
 -----   -----              --------                          ----       ----
    1      OpM  Aj Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA                    2:45:48    2:45:50  
    2      OpM  Thomas Rudowsky, 20, Lexington Park, MD      2:57:35    2:57:39  
    3      OpM  Richard Koubek, 24, State College, PA        2:58:46    2:58:46  
    4    1 JrM  Yu Zhang, 29, State College, PA              2:59:14    2:59:18  
    5    2 JrM  Joshua Kerr, 26, Finleyville, PA             3:03:00    3:03:02  
    6    3 JrM  Thomas Stitt, 21, State College, PA          3:12:02    3:12:10  
    7    4 JrM  Douglas Jordan, 19, State College, PA        3:14:50    3:14:56  
    8    1 M40  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA    3:16:10    3:16:12  
    9    1 M30  Mark Colwell, 36, Centre Hall, PA            3:18:53    3:18:55  
   10    1 M50  Gordon Fletcher, 52, North Kingston, RI      3:19:05    3:19:07  
   11    5 JrM  Eric Morelli, 27, Warren, PA                 3:19:14    3:19:20  
   12    6 JrM  Jason Contino, 22, State College, PA         3:26:12    3:26:22  
   13    2 M40  Wilhelm Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA     3:30:21    3:30:23  
   14      OpW  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 42*, State College, PA
                                                             3:32:15    3:32:17  
   15    7 JrM  Michael Comstock, 27, Hawthorne, NJ          3:32:27    3:32:29  
   16    2 M30  Greg Snyders, 32, Washington, DC             3:32:33    3:32:41  
   17    2 M50  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA               3:33:51    3:33:53  
   18      OpW  Jessica Sarnicola, 33*, New York, NY         3:33:55    3:34:25  
   19    3 M50  Gary Ishler, 55, Reedsville, PA              3:38:11    3:38:19  
   20    8 JrM  Taylor Nodell, 21, State College, PA         3:39:15    3:39:23  
   21      OpW  Becky Wittrig, 45*, Port Matilda, PA         3:39:40    3:39:46  
   22    3 M40  Ferdinand Gonzaga, 42, Philadelphia, PA      3:41:42    3:41:42  
   23    1 W40  Deanna Russler, 41*, Lewistown, PA           3:43:37    3:43:43  
   24    3 M30  Michael Martin, 32, State College, PA        3:44:35    3:44:41  
   25    4 M40  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodward, PA               3:45:59    3:46:03  
   26    4 M50  Ron Martin, 50, Warren, PA                   3:46:20    3:46:32  
   27    9 JrM  Jay Hiller, 18, University Park, PA          3:47:58    3:48:06  
   28    1 W30  Tara Murray, 37*, Bellefonte, PA             3:48:31    3:48:33  
   29   10 JrM  Ethan Corle, 23, Philipsburg, PA             3:49:32    3:49:36  
   30    5 M40  Kevin Becker, 43, State College, PA          3:50:18    3:50:34  
   31   11 JrM  Kaleb Bennett, 18, Philipsburg, PA           3:52:29    3:52:33  
   32   12 JrM  Will O'Meara, 29, Floral Park, NY            3:52:27    3:52:41  
   33   13 JrM  Matthew Body, 21, Landenberg, PA             3:53:01    3:53:07  
   34    1 JrW  Sabrina Kristobak, 20*, State College, PA    3:53:09    3:53:17  
   35   14 JrM  Eduardo Trejo, 21, Temple, PA                3:53:09    3:53:17  
   36    6 M40  Robert Arnold, 46, Pittsfield, PA            3:53:20    3:53:30  
   37    2 W30  Christa Watchke, 39*, State College, PA      3:56:49    3:57:13  
   38    7 M40  Patrick Sullivan, 45, State College, PA      3:57:12    3:57:22  
   39   15 JrM  Andrew Sultzbaugh, 21, Elizabethville, PA    3:57:20    3:57:30  
   40    1 M70  Anthony Cerminaro, 77, Jermyn, PA            3:57:38    3:57:48  
   41    2 JrW  Kelsey Hatzell, 26*, Philadelphia, PA        3:59:13    3:59:29  
   42    3 JrW  Kayla Thompson, 26*, James Creek, PA         4:01:49    4:01:59  
   43    2 W40  Amy Prokop, 43*, Huntingdon, PA              4:01:49    4:01:59  
   44    5 M50  Ronald Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA           4:02:25    4:02:29  
   45    4 M30  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA           4:02:57    4:03:05  
   46    4 JrW  Brittany Bendel, 20*, North Haven, CT        4:05:07    4:05:23  
   47    8 M40  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA        4:05:42    4:06:02  
   48    6 M50  Dana Todd, 50, Port Matilda, PA              4:06:47    4:06:55  
   49   16 JrM  Michael Lock, 19, Port Royal, PA             4:08:24    4:08:30  
   50    5 M30  Ryan Ridenour, 36, State College, PA         4:08:09    4:08:31  
   51    6 M30  Sri Hari Kris Narayanan, 31, Chicago, IL     4:10:26    4:10:38  
   52    3 W40  Kim Bennett, 43*, Philipsburg, PA            4:10:39    4:10:43  
   53    5 JrW  Alyson Lush, 22*, Spring Mills, PA           4:10:37    4:10:55  
   54    3 W30  Heather Kikel, 36*, Petersburg, PA           4:11:06    4:11:20  
   55    4 W40  Ame Golaszewski, 42*, State College, PA      4:11:59    4:12:11  
   56    7 M50  Robert Nairn, 50, State College, PA          4:11:55    4:12:15  
   57    9 M40  Franklin Berkey, 40, Bellefonte, PA          4:12:26    4:12:50  
   58    8 M50  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA            4:13:33    4:14:05  
   59    5 W40  Dionida Ryce, 44*, Valley Stream, NY         4:15:27    4:15:41  
   60    4 W30  Maggie Muir, 30*, State College, PA          4:16:21    4:16:29  
   61   17 JrM  Troillard Pierre, 25, State College, PA      4:16:19    4:16:39  
   62   18 JrM  Ryan Cusack, 21, State College, PA           4:18:18    4:18:42  
   63    6 W40  Jill Garrigan, 49*, State College, PA        4:19:00    4:19:20  
   64   10 M40  John Wilcock, 42, State College, PA          4:20:50    4:20:56  
   65    5 W30  Amanda Stitzer, 38*, Centre Hall, PA         4:21:08    4:21:26  
   66    9 M50  Stephen Meyers, 56, Peachtree City, GA       4:21:28    4:21:34  
   67    7 M30  Chris Lutz, 39, Scranton, PA                 4:21:31    4:21:59  
   68    6 W30  Theresa Hunter, 32*, Endicott, NY            4:22:09    4:22:13  
   69   10 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA        4:24:02    4:24:16  
   70   11 M40  Fred Wright, 43, State College, PA           4:24:08    4:24:18  
   71    1 W50  Ingrid Mathison, 50*, West Hempstead, NY     4:24:32    4:24:46  
   72   12 M40  Joseph Horn, 44, State College, PA           4:24:35    4:24:51  
   73    8 M30  Todd Lewis, 38, Altoona, PA                  4:24:56    4:25:04  
   74    6 JrW  Marta Hatzell, 26*, State College, PA        4:25:14    4:25:28  
   75   13 M40  Andrew Petras, 42, Bel Air, MD               4:25:12    4:25:28  
   76    7 W40  Larie Hall, 44*, Bellefonte, PA              4:25:13    4:25:39  
   77    9 M30  Todd Grady, 38, Clearfield, PA               4:27:30    4:27:34  
   78    7 JrW  April Salinas, 27*, Mill Hall, PA            4:27:29    4:27:35  
   79    8 JrW  Jordan Garrigan, 19*, State College, PA      4:28:20    4:28:42  
   80   11 M50  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA             4:29:45    4:29:57  
   81   14 M40  Brian Algeo, 42, State College, PA           4:32:35    4:32:53  
   82    9 JrW  Hannah Brukardt, 23*, State College, PA      4:33:45    4:34:01  
   83   10 M30  Lawrence McAleer, 34, State College, PA      4:35:05    4:35:27  
   84    8 W40  Krista Williams, 41*, State College, PA      4:35:55    4:36:17  
   85    9 W40  Sarah Farrant, 41*, Boalsburg, PA            4:36:19    4:36:37  
   86   19 JrM  Kyle Covert, 19, Hollidaysburg, PA           4:36:58    4:37:18  
   87   20 JrM  Thomas Shakely, 25, Philadelphia, PA         4:36:57    4:37:19  
   88   15 M40  William Moen, 47, State College, PA          4:37:59    4:38:05  
   89    2 W50  Su Bacon, 55*, Lewisburg, PA                 4:38:31    4:38:57  
   90   11 M30  Rob Toonkel, 38, Fredericksburg, VA          4:40:37    4:40:51  
   91   21 JrM  Nathan Walters, 19, Huntingdon, PA           4:40:54    4:41:12  
   92   22 JrM  Tim Aydin, 29, Alexandria, VA                4:42:36    4:42:38  
   93   10 JrW  Allison Baker, 25*, State College, PA        4:42:35    4:42:59  
   94   12 M30  Joshua Herr, 38, State College, PA           4:42:35    4:42:59  
   95    1 M60  Leo Turissini, 61, Scott Twp , PA            4:42:53    4:43:03  
   96   11 JrW  Danielle Stemple, 27*, State College, PA     4:43:06    4:43:18  
   97    2 M60  James Stemple, 67, Elkins, WV                4:43:05    4:43:19  
   98   16 M40  Guy Gadowsky, 46, State College, PA          4:43:17    4:43:29  
   99   17 M40  John Groenveld, 40, State College, PA        4:43:37    4:44:05  
  100   13 M30  Tony Jun Huang, 36, State College, PA        4:44:24    4:44:24  
  101   10 W40  Stephanie Gordon, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      4:44:02    4:44:26  
  102    7 W30  Jean Brownstead, 39*, Port Matilda, PA       4:44:04    4:44:26  
  103   12 M50  Richard Wright, 51, State College, PA        4:44:55    4:45:15  
  104   13 M50  Tim Andrulonis, 55, DuBois, PA               4:46:16    4:46:20  
  105    8 W30  Tiffany Barto, 38*, Port Matilda, PA         4:45:44    4:47:24  
  106   11 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 44*, Boalsburg, PA          4:50:30    4:50:46  
  107   18 M40  Ray Hunley, 46, Manassas, VA                 4:51:26    4:51:54  
  108   19 M40  John Oh, 46, Arlington, VA                   4:51:40    4:52:12  
  109   14 M30  Mark Griffin, 30, State College, PA          4:54:55    4:55:11  
  110   12 W40  Susan Ardrey, 43*, Hesston, PA               4:57:29    4:57:53  
  111   15 M30  Ken Gasper, 39, Chicago, IL                  4:57:33    4:57:53  
  112    3 M60  Dave Weiss, 64, Corning, NY                  4:59:18    4:59:30  
  113    4 M60  Daniel Durst, 61, Belleville, PA             5:00:54    5:01:34  
  114    2 M70  Tom Fetterman, 72, Penn Run, PA              5:01:36    5:01:48  
  115    9 W30  Amy Rumbel, 39*, State College, PA           5:01:59    5:02:19  
  116   16 M30  Shane Bradley, 36, Swoyersville, PA          5:02:02    5:02:28  
  117   20 M40  Scott Gest, 47, State College, PA            5:05:22    5:05:56  
  118   21 M40  Brooks Meyers, 41, Centre Hall, PA           5:05:45    5:06:11  
  119   22 M40  Dennis Kurlandski, 49, Wexford, PA           5:06:25    5:06:53  
  120   13 W40  Ivy Albright, 40*, State College, PA         5:08:58    5:09:28  
  121   23 JrM  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                             5:11:38    5:11:58  
  122   14 M50  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA           5:11:46    5:12:18  
  123   12 JrW  Krista Liquori, 19*, King of Prussia, PA     5:12:49    5:13:05  
  124   23 M40  Rich Lally, 45, State College, PA            5:14:47    5:14:59  
  125   10 W30  Kathryn Stager, 30*, State College, PA       5:16:01    5:16:33  
  126   15 M50  Robert Sutherland, 53, Boalsburg, PA         5:18:12    5:18:28  
  127   24 M40  Geoffrey Kingsley, 48, Spring Mills, PA      5:20:34    5:21:14  
  128    3 W50  Bethany Raney, 54*, State College, PA        5:23:02    5:23:28  
  129   25 M40  John Sheehan, 44, Boalsburg, PA              5:24:27    5:24:43  
  130   13 JrW  Bridget O'Meara, 24*, State College, PA      5:28:54    5:29:08  
  131   14 W40  Anne Cropp, 43*, State College, PA           5:40:58    5:41:34  
  132   15 W40  Jackie Andrulonis, 49*, DuBois, PA           5:50:16    5:50:22  
  133   11 W30  Christina Brown, 38*, Lanse, PA              5:52:31    5:52:59  
  134   24 JrM  Keith Learn, 21, Perkiomenville, PA          5:54:43    5:55:11
  135   14 JrW  Monica Corsetti, 21*, Cheswick, PA           5:55:11    5:55:11
  136   12 W30  Heather Shadow, 36*, Bellefonte, PA          5:56:44    5:57:02  
  137   17 M30  Michael Shadow, 39, Bellefonte, PA           5:59:16    5:59:34  
  138   26 M40  Joseph Bland, 40, Longmont, CO               6:21:30    6:22:06  
  139   27 M40  Christopher Case, 40, Montgomery Village, MD
                                                             6:21:30    6:22:06  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
24 finishers among Men Under 30
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 30
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
95 male finishers
44 female finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS                                                   CHIP       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE              FINISHER                             TIME       TIME
----- -----              --------                             ----       ----
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Aj Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA                    2:45:48    2:45:50  
    2    2 JrM  Thomas Rudowsky, 20, Lexington Park, MD      2:57:35    2:57:39  
    3    3 JrM  Richard Koubek, 24, State College, PA        2:58:46    2:58:46  

Open Women
   14    1 W40  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 42, State College, PA
                                                             3:32:15    3:32:17  
   18    2 W30  Jessica Sarnicola, 33, New York, NY          3:33:55    3:34:25  
   21    3 W40  Becky Wittrig, 45, Port Matilda, PA          3:39:40    3:39:46  


      CLASS                                               CHIP       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE              FINISHER                         TIME       TIME
----- -----              --------                         ----       ----
Men Under 30
    4    1  Yu Zhang, 29, State College, PA              2:59:14    2:59:18  
    5    2  Joshua Kerr, 26, Finleyville, PA             3:03:00    3:03:02  
    6    3  Thomas Stitt, 21, State College, PA          3:12:02    3:12:10  
    7    4  Douglas Jordan, 19, State College, PA        3:14:50    3:14:56  
   11    5  Eric Morelli, 27, Warren, PA                 3:19:14    3:19:20  
   12    6  Jason Contino, 22, State College, PA         3:26:12    3:26:22  
   15    7  Michael Comstock, 27, Hawthorne, NJ          3:32:27    3:32:29  
   20    8  Taylor Nodell, 21, State College, PA         3:39:15    3:39:23  
   27    9  Jay Hiller, 18, University Park, PA          3:47:58    3:48:06  
   29   10  Ethan Corle, 23, Philipsburg, PA             3:49:32    3:49:36  
   31   11  Kaleb Bennett, 18, Philipsburg, PA           3:52:29    3:52:33  
   32   12  Will O'Meara, 29, Floral Park, NY            3:52:27    3:52:41  
   33   13  Matthew Body, 21, Landenberg, PA             3:53:01    3:53:07  
   35   14  Eduardo Trejo, 21, Temple, PA                3:53:09    3:53:17  
   39   15  Andrew Sultzbaugh, 21, Elizabethville, PA    3:57:20    3:57:30  
   49   16  Michael Lock, 19, Port Royal, PA             4:08:24    4:08:30  
   61   17  Troillard Pierre, 25, State College, PA      4:16:19    4:16:39  
   62   18  Ryan Cusack, 21, State College, PA           4:18:18    4:18:42  
   86   19  Kyle Covert, 19, Hollidaysburg, PA           4:36:58    4:37:18  
   87   20  Thomas Shakely, 25, Philadelphia, PA         4:36:57    4:37:19  
   91   21  Nathan Walters, 19, Huntingdon, PA           4:40:54    4:41:12  
   92   22  Tim Aydin, 29, Alexandria, VA                4:42:36    4:42:38  
  121   23  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                         5:11:38    5:11:58  
  134   24  Keith Learn, 21, Perkiomenville, PA          5:54:43    5:55:11  

Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Mark Colwell, 36, Centre Hall, PA            3:18:53    3:18:55  
   16    2  Greg Snyders, 32, Washington, DC             3:32:33    3:32:41  
   24    3  Michael Martin, 32, State College, PA        3:44:35    3:44:41  
   45    4  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA           4:02:57    4:03:05  
   50    5  Ryan Ridenour, 36, State College, PA         4:08:09    4:08:31  
   51    6  Sri Hari Kris Narayanan, 31, Chicago, IL     4:10:26    4:10:38  
   67    7  Chris Lutz, 39, Scranton, PA                 4:21:31    4:21:59  
   73    8  Todd Lewis, 38, Altoona, PA                  4:24:56    4:25:04  
   77    9  Todd Grady, 38, Clearfield, PA               4:27:30    4:27:34  
   83   10  Lawrence McAleer, 34, State College, PA      4:35:05    4:35:27  
   90   11  Rob Toonkel, 38, Fredericksburg, VA          4:40:37    4:40:51  
   94   12  Joshua Herr, 38, State College, PA           4:42:35    4:42:59  
  100   13  Tony Jun Huang, 36, State College, PA        4:44:24    4:44:24  
  109   14  Mark Griffin, 30, State College, PA          4:54:55    4:55:11  
  111   15  Ken Gasper, 39, Chicago, IL                  4:57:33    4:57:53  
  116   16  Shane Bradley, 36, Swoyersville, PA          5:02:02    5:02:28  
  137   17  Michael Shadow, 39, Bellefonte, PA           5:59:16    5:59:34  

Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA    3:16:10    3:16:12  
   13    2  Wilhelm Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA     3:30:21    3:30:23  
   22    3  Ferdinand Gonzaga, 42, Philadelphia, PA      3:41:42    3:41:42  
   25    4  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodward, PA               3:45:59    3:46:03  
   30    5  Kevin Becker, 43, State College, PA          3:50:18    3:50:34  
   36    6  Robert Arnold, 46, Pittsfield, PA            3:53:20    3:53:30  
   38    7  Patrick Sullivan, 45, State College, PA      3:57:12    3:57:22  
   47    8  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA        4:05:42    4:06:02  
   57    9  Franklin Berkey, 40, Bellefonte, PA          4:12:26    4:12:50  
   64   10  John Wilcock, 42, State College, PA          4:20:50    4:20:56  
   70   11  Fred Wright, 43, State College, PA           4:24:08    4:24:18  
   72   12  Joseph Horn, 44, State College, PA           4:24:35    4:24:51  
   75   13  Andrew Petras, 42, Bel Air, MD               4:25:12    4:25:28  
   81   14  Brian Algeo, 42, State College, PA           4:32:35    4:32:53  
   88   15  William Moen, 47, State College, PA          4:37:59    4:38:05  
   98   16  Guy Gadowsky, 46, State College, PA          4:43:17    4:43:29  
   99   17  John Groenveld, 40, State College, PA        4:43:37    4:44:05  
  107   18  Ray Hunley, 46, Manassas, VA                 4:51:26    4:51:54  
  108   19  John Oh, 46, Arlington, VA                   4:51:40    4:52:12  
  117   20  Scott Gest, 47, State College, PA            5:05:22    5:05:56  
  118   21  Brooks Meyers, 41, Centre Hall, PA           5:05:45    5:06:11  
  119   22  Dennis Kurlandski, 49, Wexford, PA           5:06:25    5:06:53  
  124   23  Rich Lally, 45, State College, PA            5:14:47    5:14:59  
  127   24  Geoffrey Kingsley, 48, Spring Mills, PA      5:20:34    5:21:14  
  129   25  John Sheehan, 44, Boalsburg, PA              5:24:27    5:24:43  
  138   26  Joseph Bland, 40, Longmont, CO               6:21:30    6:22:06  
  139   27  Christopher Case, 40, Montgomery Villag, MD
                                                         6:21:30    6:22:06  

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Gordon Fletcher, 52, North Kingston, RI      3:19:05    3:19:07  
   17    2  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA               3:33:51    3:33:53  
   19    3  Gary Ishler, 55, Reedsville, PA              3:38:11    3:38:19  
   26    4  Ron Martin, 50, Warren, PA                   3:46:20    3:46:32  
   44    5  Ronald Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA           4:02:25    4:02:29  
   48    6  Dana Todd, 50, Port Matilda, PA              4:06:47    4:06:55  
   56    7  Robert Nairn, 50, State College, PA          4:11:55    4:12:15  
   58    8  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA            4:13:33    4:14:05  
   66    9  Stephen Meyers, 56, Peachtree City, GA       4:21:28    4:21:34  
   69   10  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA        4:24:02    4:24:16  
   80   11  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA             4:29:45    4:29:57  
  103   12  Richard Wright, 51, State College, PA        4:44:55    4:45:15  
  104   13  Tim Andrulonis, 55, DuBois, PA               4:46:16    4:46:20  
  122   14  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA           5:11:46    5:12:18  
  126   15  Robert Sutherland, 53, Boalsburg, PA         5:18:12    5:18:28  

Men 60 - 69
   95    1  Leo Turissini, 61, Scott Twp , PA            4:42:53    4:43:03  
   97    2  James Stemple, 67, Elkins, WV                4:43:05    4:43:19  
  112    3  Dave Weiss, 64, Corning, NY                  4:59:18    4:59:30  
  113    4  Daniel Durst, 61, Belleville, PA             5:00:54    5:01:34  

Men 70 & Up
   40    1  Anthony Cerminaro, 77, Jermyn, PA            3:57:38    3:57:48  
  114    2  Tom Fetterman, 72, Penn Run, PA              5:01:36    5:01:48  


      CLASS                                               CHIP       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE              FINISHER                         TIME       TIME
----- -----              --------                         ----       ----
Women Under 30
   34    1  Sabrina Kristobak, 20, State College, PA     3:53:09    3:53:17  
   41    2  Kelsey Hatzell, 26, Philadelphia, PA         3:59:13    3:59:29  
   42    3  Kayla Thompson, 26, James Creek, PA          4:01:49    4:01:59  
   46    4  Brittany Bendel, 20, North Haven, CT         4:05:07    4:05:23  
   53    5  Alyson Lush, 22, Spring Mills, PA            4:10:37    4:10:55  
   74    6  Marta Hatzell, 26, State College, PA         4:25:14    4:25:28  
   78    7  April Salinas, 27, Mill Hall, PA             4:27:29    4:27:35  
   79    8  Jordan Garrigan, 19, State College, PA       4:28:20    4:28:42  
   82    9  Hannah Brukardt, 23, State College, PA       4:33:45    4:34:01  
   93   10  Allison Baker, 25, State College, PA         4:42:35    4:42:59  
   96   11  Danielle Stemple, 27, State College, PA      4:43:06    4:43:18  
  123   12  Krista Liquori, 19, King of Prussia, PA      5:12:49    5:13:05  
  130   13  Bridget O'Meara, 24, State College, PA       5:28:54    5:29:08  
  135   14  Monica Corsetti, 21*, Cheswick, PA           5:55:11    5:55:11


Women 30 - 39
   28    1  Tara Murray, 37, Bellefonte, PA              3:48:31    3:48:33  
   37    2  Christa Watchke, 39, State College, PA       3:56:49    3:57:13  
   54    3  Heather Kikel, 36, Petersburg, PA            4:11:06    4:11:20  
   60    4  Maggie Muir, 30, State College, PA           4:16:21    4:16:29  
   65    5  Amanda Stitzer, 38, Centre Hall, PA          4:21:08    4:21:26  
   68    6  Theresa Hunter, 32, Endicott, NY             4:22:09    4:22:13  
  102    7  Jean Brownstead, 39, Port Matilda, PA        4:44:04    4:44:26  
  105    8  Tiffany Barto, 38, Port Matilda, PA          4:45:44    4:47:24  
  115    9  Amy Rumbel, 39, State College, PA            5:01:59    5:02:19  
  125   10  Kathryn Stager, 30, State College, PA        5:16:01    5:16:33  
  133   11  Christina Brown, 38, Lanse, PA               5:52:31    5:52:59  
  136   12  Heather Shadow, 36, Bellefonte, PA           5:56:44    5:57:02  

Women 40 - 49
   23    1  Deanna Russler, 41, Lewistown, PA            3:43:37    3:43:43  
   43    2  Amy Prokop, 43, Huntingdon, PA               4:01:49    4:01:59  
   52    3  Kim Bennett, 43, Philipsburg, PA             4:10:39    4:10:43  
   55    4  Ame Golaszewski, 42, State College, PA       4:11:59    4:12:11  
   59    5  Dionida Ryce, 44, Valley Stream, NY          4:15:27    4:15:41  
   63    6  Jill Garrigan, 49, State College, PA         4:19:00    4:19:20  
   76    7  Larie Hall, 44, Bellefonte, PA               4:25:13    4:25:39  
   84    8  Krista Williams, 41, State College, PA       4:35:55    4:36:17  
   85    9  Sarah Farrant, 41, Boalsburg, PA             4:36:19    4:36:37  
  101   10  Stephanie Gordon, 41, Port Matilda, PA       4:44:02    4:44:26  
  106   11  Colleen Sheehan, 44, Boalsburg, PA           4:50:30    4:50:46  
  110   12  Susan Ardrey, 43, Hesston, PA                4:57:29    4:57:53  
  120   13  Ivy Albright, 40, State College, PA          5:08:58    5:09:28  
  131   14  Anne Cropp, 43, State College, PA            5:40:58    5:41:34  
  132   15  Jackie Andrulonis, 49, DuBois, PA            5:50:16    5:50:22  

Women 50 - 59
   71    1  Ingrid Mathison, 50, West Hempstead, NY      4:24:32    4:24:46  
   89    2  Su Bacon, 55, Lewisburg, PA                  4:38:31    4:38:57  
  128    3  Bethany Raney, 54, State College, PA         5:23:02    5:23:28