Print

Bellefonte, PA
Saturday August 20, 2011

Timing by the NIttany Valley Running Club 

Overall Order of Finish

CLASS 
PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
-----   -----                   --------                  ----
  1      OpM  Samuel Borchers, 23, Yellow Springs, OH    22:38 
  2    1 M30  John Johnson, 39, Ulster, PA               22:46 
  3    1 M40  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  22:50 
  4    1 M14  Grant Bower, 19, State College, PA         23:12 
  5    2 M14  Nick Grasser, 19, Bellefonte, PA           23:41 
  6    1 M20  David Agler, 29, State College, PA         23:42 
  7    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA         23:47 
  8    2 M40  Costas Maranas, 43, State College, PA      23:53 
  9    3 M40  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          24:20 
 10    1 M50  Terry Reid, 52, Bellefonte, PA             24:50 
 11      OpW  Maria Varela, 30*, Jamaica Plain, MA       25:11 
 12    2 M50  Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA            25:33 
 13    3 M30  Scott Martell, 36, Centre Hall, PA         25:36 
 14    4 M30  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA         25:54 
 15    3 M14  David Tanney, 18, Bellefonte, PA           26:30 
 16    4 M40  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA        26:38 
 17    5 M30  Chris Mason, 32, Philipsburg, PA           27:05 
 18    6 M30  Ralph Vartan, 30, Harrisburg, PA           27:26 
 19    2 M20  Brad Updegrove, 29, Princeton, NJ          28:02 
 20    4 M14  Ian Button, 18, Bellefonte, PA             28:16 
 21    3 M20  Nathan Pecht, 29, Snow Shoe, PA            28:19 
 22    1 W20  Stephanie Herbstritt, 22*, Bellefonte, PA  28:38 
 23    5 M14  Daniel Tanney, 16, Bellefonte, PA          29:11 
 24    1 W30  Sarah Farrant, 39*, Boalsburg, PA          29:14 
 25    4 M20  Kyle Centrella, 27, Downingtown, PA        29:39 
 26    2 W30  Brianna Bair, 32*, Philipsburg, PA         29:40 
 27    7 M30  Franklin Berkey, 38, Bellefonte, PA        29:42 
 28    3 M50  Marty Klanchar, 53, State College, PA      29:52 
 29    1 W40  Christine Rodgers, 42*, Bellefonte, PA     29:54 
 30    8 M30  Brock Rider, 33, Spring Mills, PA          30:03 
 31    5 M20  Joseph Herbstritt, 23, Bellefonte, PA      30:22 
 32    9 M30  Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA        30:29 
 33    4 M50  Richard Gilbaugh, 54, Bellefonte, PA       30:47 
 34    5 M50  Jay Goldman, 50, Bellefonte, PA            31:01 
 35   10 M30  Kevin Briggs, 34, Port Matilda, PA         31:17 
 36    6 M50  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA        31:20 
 37    7 M50  David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA      31:41 
 38    2 W40  Tina Gregory, 41*, Bellefonte, PA          31:50 
 39    5 M14  Jordan Newman, 15, Bellefonte, PA          31:51
 40    1 W14  Arielle Webb, 19*, State College, PA       32:06
 41    7 M14  Nick Shawley, 16, Bellefonte, PA           32:16 
 42    8 M50  Preston Raymond, 51, West Decatur, PA      32:29 
 43   11 M30  Mickey Bush, 32, Jamaica Plain, MA         32:33 
 44   12 M30  John McKeever, 38, Frederick, MD           32:38 
 45   13 M30  Adam Gearhart, 36, Bellefonte, PA          32:41 
 46   14 M30  Roger Dunlap, Jr, 39, State College, PA    32:42 
 47    5 M40  Thomas Binkley, 44, South Williamspor, PA  32:56 
 48   15 M30  Steven Watson, 37, Bellefonte, PA          33:22 
 49    2 W20  Emily Herring, 21*, Bethel Park, PA        33:31 
 50    3 W20  Jennifer Updegrove, 29*, Princeton, NJ     33:32 
 51    3 W40  Shawnie Butts, 47*, Bellefonte, PA         34:04 
 52    6 M20  Luke Franchock, 21, Port Matilda, PA       34:05 
 53    6 M40  Andrew Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA          34:06 
 54    7 M40  James Nealon, 49, Erie, PA                 34:08 
 55    4 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 42*, Boalsburg, PA        34:26 
 56   16 M30  Jason Godinez, 34, State College, PA       34:30 
 57    4 W20  Megan Platt, 29*, Newport, PA              34:33 
 58    3 W30  Joy Mattern, 33*, Bellefonte, PA           34:39 
 59    4 W30  Janel Spotts, 31*, Bellefonte, PA          34:43 
 60   17 M30  Michael Martin, 30, State College, PA      34:58 
 61    8 M40  Kevin Dietz, 48, Port Matilda, PA          35:01 
 62    5 W30  Dawn Sanzotti, 36*, State College, PA      35:19 
 63    7 M20  Dustin Caso, 25, State College, PA         35:36 
 64    8 M20  Ryan Taylor, 26, Tyrone, PA                35:41 
 65    9 M40  George Callahan, 48, Bellefonte, PA        35:43 
 66    1 W50  Cheryl Newburg, 55*, Montoursville, PA     35:53 
 67   18 M30  Chris Murrell, 31, Bellefonte, PA          36:02 
 68    6 W30  Jessica Neff, 32*, Julian, PA              36:30 
 69    9 M50  Barry Pearce, 57, Bellefonte, PA           36:37 
 70   19 M30  Joseph Rokita, 34, Bellefonte, PA          36:41 
 71    5 W20  Rachael Fye, 25*, State College, PA        36:43 
 72    9 M20  Curtis Vonada, 25, Bellefonte, PA          36:44 
 73   20 M30  Philip Johnson, 30, Plymouth Meeting, PA   36:47 
 74   10 M40  Robert Yebernetsky, 46, Houtzdale, PA      36:55 
 75    7 W30  Liz Troisi, 31*, State College, PA         37:05 
 76    8 M14  Caleb Thomas, 18, Bellefonte, PA           37:05 
 77   11 M40  Russ Dauberman, 45, Bellefonte, PA         37:18 
 78    6 W20  Rachel Wilkins, 28*, Boalsburg, PA         37:19 
 79   21 M30  George Benham, 31, State College, PA       37:21 
 80   22 M30  Eric Ebeling, 37, Bellefonte, PA           37:32 
 81    7 W20  Chera Mason, 29*, Philipsburg, PA          37:33 
 82   10 M20  Mike Samick, 28, St. Marys, PA             37:42 
 83    9 M14  Frank Muzika, 15, Bellefonte, PA           37:53 
 84    8 W20  Jennifer Tanney, 23*, Bellefonte, PA       37:55 
 85    8 W30  Jody Ebeling, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          38:06 
 86    2 W50  Terri Reis, 55*, Bellefonte, PA            38:14 
 87    9 W30  Heather Dunlap, 36*, State College, PA     38:21 
 88   10 W30  Ali Snyder, 34*, Julian, PA                38:42 
 89   12 M40  Michael McClure, 47, Houtzdale, PA         38:51 
 90   13 M40  Steve Gasper, 49, Bellefonte, PA           39:05 
 91   14 M40  Greg Hubler, 46, Morrisdale, PA            39:08 
 92    3 W50  Kim Nelson, 51*, State College, PA         39:24 
 93   15 M40  David Lloyd, 41, State College, PA         39:27 
 94   23 M30  Todd Lidgett, 34, Philipsburg, PA          39:30 
 95    9 W20  Whitney Coyle, 24*, State College, PA      39:43 
 96   11 W30  Erin Kennedy, 34*, Lock Haven, PA          39:46 
 97   24 M30  Derck Pacella, 38, Bellefonte, PA          39:52 
 98   10 M50  Jeff Stringer, 54, Bellefonte, PA          39:53 
 99   10 W20  Andrea Murrell, 28*, Bellefonte, PA        39:57 
100   11 W20  Rachel Yoder, 28*, Howard, PA              40:03 
101   12 W30  Betsy Lidgett, 33*, Howard, PA             40:04 
102   12 W20  Cara Nordberg, 20*, Bellefonte, PA         40:28 
103   11 M50  Marty Nordberg, 52, Bellefonte, PA         40:29 
104   12 M50  Stephen Schaeffer, 54, State College, PA   40:53 
105   10 M14  Austin Phillips, 16, Bellefonte, PA        41:01 
106   13 W30  Clarisa Stewart, 37*, Bellefonte, PA       41:07 
107   16 M40  Emmanuel Gisiger, 43, France               41:23 
108   14 W30  Jaclyn Napoleon, 33*, Albany, NY           41:24 
109    5 W40  Denise Weaver, 46*, Pleasant Gap, PA       41:31
110    1 JrW  Brianna Meier, 13*, Pa Furnace, PA         41:39
111    1 JrM  Tyler Lucas, 13, Bellefonte, PA            41:59 
112   11 M14  Peter Tittman, 14, State College, PA       42:01 
113    2 JrW  Monica Surovec, 12*, Boalsburg, PA         42:05 
114   15 W30  Amy Wilson, 35*, Buffalo, NY               42:10 
115           Jeffrey Steiner, Pleasant Gap, PA          42:12 
116   16 W30  Sarah Lorrak, 34*, Pleasant Gap, PA        42:13 
117    6 W40  Dawn Comly, 48*, Port Royal, PA            42:14 
118    7 W40  Tammy Fetterolf, 42*, Bellefonte, PA       42:18 
119   25 M30  Jeffrey Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA          42:48 
120   17 W30  Chrissie Ebeck, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        42:48 
121   18 W30  Sara Tyson, 31*, Howard, PA                43:03 
122   26 M30  Brian Tittman, 33, State College, PA       43:12 
123   19 W30  Amy Clark, 34*, Bellefonte, PA             43:19 
124   27 M30  Ben Clark, 36, Bellefonte, PA              43:20 
125    8 W40  Tracy Longenecker, 40*, State College, PA  43:23 
126   20 W30  Kimberly Field, 34*, Bellefonte, PA        43:47 
127    3 JrW  May Wortman, 11*, Bellefonte, PA           43:55 
128    1 M60  Douglas Bradley, 67, Duncansville, PA      43:59
129   11 M20  Andrew Wisdom, 23, State College, PA       44:38 
130    9 W40  Laurie Shirey, 40*, Pleasant Gap, PA       45:35 
131   13 W20  Ceri Taylor, 25*, Tyrone, PA               46:21 
132   14 W20  Briana Winters, 24*, Philipsburg, PA       46:21 
133   15 W20  Lauren Shutika, 24*, Bellefonte, PA        47:43 
134    2 W14  Cecilia Surovec, 14*, Boalsburg, PA        47:49 
135   21 W30  Molly Hoy, 31*, Bellefonte, PA             48:32 
136    4 W50  Kay Diehl, 59*, Tyrone, PA                 49:14 
137    3 W14  Elizabeth Meier, 17*, DuBois, PA           49:39 
138    4 W14  Bethanie Meier, 16*, Pa Furnace, PA        50:20 
139   16 W20  Erin VanVactor, 21*, Spring Mills, PA      52:17 
140    5 W50  Susan VanVactor, 53*, Spring Mills, PA     52:17 
141   17 W20  Krysti Carr, 22*, Pa Furnace, PA           52:49 
142    2 M60  George Etzweiler, 91, State College, PA    53:16 
143   10 W40  Mary Dauberman, 47*, Bellefonte, PA        53:31 
144    5 W14  Emily Dauberman, 19*, Bellefonte, PA       53:32 
145    6 W50  Claire Paquin, 53*, North Bethesda, MD     54:33 
146   12 M14  Dakota Nixdorf, 16, Bellefonte, PA         54:36 
147   22 W30  Jeanette Desser, 37*, Dallas, TX           54:53 
148   11 W40  Elizabeth Desser, 45*, State College, PA   54:53 
149    7 W50  Kris McCloskey, 50*, Bellefonte, PA        55:40 
150   13 M50  Denny McCloskey, 59, Bellefonte, PA        55:42 
151   23 W30  Lauren Fenush, 36*, Louisville, KY         55:49 
152   12 W40  Christina McKeever, 40*, Frederick, MD     55:49 
153    1 W60  Toni Beigle, 64*, Bellefonte, PA           56:29 
154   24 W30  Kalina Rumbalski, 31*, Bellefonte, PA      57:09 
155   13 W40  Anita Plakans, 43*, Bellefonte, PA         57:49 
156   14 W40  Tawnya Meinen, 42*, Bellefonte, PA         58:29 
157    4 JrW  Drew Nixdorf, 11*, Bellefonte, PA          59:09 
158   17 M40  Matt Nixdorf, 43, Bellefonte, PA           59:49 
159   25 W30  Katie Tittman, 33*, State College, PA    1:00:29 
160   14 M50  Charles Meier, 59, DuBois, PA            1:01:09 
161   15 W40  Cindy Gehringer, 48*, Bellefonte, PA     1:01:09 
162   16 W40  Teresa Smith, 46*, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:25 
163    2 W60  Jolene Peterson, 61*, Bellefonte, PA     1:01:26 
164    8 W50  Chris Arbutina, 50*, Bellefonte, PA      1:01:27 
165    9 W50  Ginny Newman, 54*, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:51 
166   12 M20  Gary Updegrove, 28, Hummelstown, PA      1:01:51 
167   18 W20  Wendy Updegrove, 28*, Hummelstown, PA    1:02:22 
168   10 W50  Carol Clark-Baney, 56*, Centre Hall, PA  1:02:52 
169   11 W50  Deb Hanslovan, 56*, Bellefonte, PA       1:03:22 
170   26 W30  Lorela Mety, 39*, Centre Hall, PA        1:03:52 
171   18 M40  James Metz, 41, Centre Hall, PA          1:04:23 
172   27 W30  Billie Jo Fye, 37*, Clarence, PA         1:04:53 
173   28 W30  Paula Brezler, 38*, Mingoville, PA       1:05:23 
174    6 W14  Erin Thal, 15*, Bellefonte, PA           1:05:53 
175   15 M50  Greg Thal, 54, Bellefonte, PA            1:06:08 
176   12 W50  Cynthia Tressler, 53*, Bellefonte, PA    1:06:23 
177   13 W50  Tammy Thal, 52*, Bellefonte, PA          1:06:36 
178   19 W20  Erin Moore, 25*, Bellefonte, PA          1:06:46 
179   29 W30  JoyAnna Neiner, 31*, Beltsville, MD      1:06:56 
180    2 JrM  Finn Nixdorf, 13, Bellefonte, PA         1:07:06 
181   17 W40  Heidi Tittman, 42*, State College, PA    1:07:16 
182    3 JrM  Luke Surovec, 6, Boalsburg, PA           1:07:26 
183   18 W40  Janine Surovec, 49*, Boalsburg, PA       1:07:36 
184   13 M14  Ryan Lingle, 15, Clearfield, PA          1:07:46 
185   14 W50  Liz Neff, 56*, Julian, PA                1:07:56 
186   15 W50  Gail Daughenbaugh, 54*, Port Matilda, PA 1:08:06 
187   16 W50  Vickie Price, 54*, Port Matilda, PA      1:08:16 
188   19 W40  Kerry Rhoades, 42*, Bellefonte, PA       1:08:26 
189   30 W30  Michelle Thal, 35*, Bellefonte, PA       1:08:35 
190   17 W50  Cindy Hallahan, 54*, Pleasant Gap, PA    1:08:44 
191   20 W20  Samantha Brownson, 28*, Howard, PA       1:09:07 
192   31 W30  liza brownson, 31*, Howard, PA           1:09:29 
193    3 W60  Alberta Chapman, 66*, Tyrone, PA         1:09:52 
194           Dave Schaub, Bellefonte, PA              1:10:14 
195   18 W50  Jean Bonchack, 58*, Bellefonte, PA       1:10:36 
196    4 W60  Connie Masullo, 70*, Bellefonte, PA      1:10:59 
197   16 M50  Michael Herbstritt, 57, Bellefonte, PA   1:11:21 
198   17 M50  Jerome Borchers, 59, Yellow Springs, OH  1:11:43 
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 14
13 finishers among Men 14 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 14
6 finishers among Women 14 - 19
20 finishers among Women 20 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
18 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
96 male finishers
102 female finishers
198 total finishers


Overall Winners

CLASS 
PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
  1    1 M20  Samuel Borchers, 23, Yellow Springs, OH    22:38 

Open Women
 11    1 W30  Maria Varela, 30, Jamaica Plain, MA        25:11   

Age Groups


Men Under 14
111    1  Tyler Lucas, 13, Bellefonte, PA            41:59 
180    2  Finn Nixdorf, 13, Bellefonte, PA         1:07:06 
182    3  Luke Surovec, 6, Boalsburg, PA           1:07:26 

Men 14 - 19
  4    1  Grant Bower, 19, State College, PA         23:12 
  5    2  Nick Grasser, 19, Bellefonte, PA           23:41 
 15    3  David Tanney, 18, Bellefonte, PA           26:30 
 20    4  Ian Button, 18, Bellefonte, PA             28:16 
 23    5  Daniel Tanney, 16, Bellefonte, PA          29:11 
 38    6  Jordan Newman, 15, Bellefonte, PA          31:51
 41    7  Nick Shawley, 16, Bellefonte, PA           32:16 
 76    8  Caleb Thomas, 18, Bellefonte, PA           37:05 
 83    9  Frank Muzika, 15, Bellefonte, PA           37:53 
105   10  Austin Phillips, 16, Bellefonte, PA        41:01 
112   11  Peter Tittman, 14, State College, PA       42:01 
146   12  Dakota Nixdorf, 16, Bellefonte, PA         54:36 
184   13  Ryan Lingle, 15, Clearfield, PA          1:07:46 

Men 20 - 29
  6    1  David Agler, 29, State College, PA         23:42 
 19    2  Brad Updegrove, 29, Princeton, NJ          28:02 
 21    3  Nathan Pecht, 29, Snow Shoe, PA            28:19 
 25    4  Kyle Centrella, 27, Downingtown, PA        29:39 
 31    5  Joseph Herbstritt, 23, Bellefonte, PA      30:22 
 52    6  Luke Franchock, 21, Port Matilda, PA       34:05 
 63    7  Dustin Caso, 25, State College, PA         35:36 
 64    8  Ryan Taylor, 26, Tyrone, PA                35:41 
 72    9  Curtis Vonada, 25, Bellefonte, PA          36:44 
 82   10  Mike Samick, 28, St. Marys, PA             37:42 
129   11  Andrew Wisdom, 23, State College, PA       44:38 
166   12  Gary Updegrove, 28, Hummelstown, PA      1:01:51 

Men 30 - 39
  2    1  John Johnson, 39, Ulster, PA               22:46 
  7    2  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA         23:47 
 13    3  Scott Martell, 36, Centre Hall, PA         25:36 
 14    4  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA         25:54 
 17    5  Chris Mason, 32, Philipsburg, PA           27:05 
 18    6  Ralph Vartan, 30, Harrisburg, PA           27:26 
 27    7  Franklin Berkey, 38, Bellefonte, PA        29:42 
 30    8  Brock Rider, 33, Spring Mills, PA          30:03 
 32    9  Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA        30:29 
 35   10  Kevin Briggs, 34, Port Matilda, PA         31:17 
 43   11  Mickey Bush, 32, Jamaica Plain, MA         32:33 
 44   12  John McKeever, 38, Frederick, MD           32:38 
 45   13  Adam Gearhart, 36, Bellefonte, PA          32:41 
 46   14  Roger Dunlap, Jr, 39, State College, PA    32:42 
 48   15  Steven Watson, 37, Bellefonte, PA          33:22 
 56   16  Jason Godinez, 34, State College, PA       34:30 
 60   17  Michael Martin, 30, State College, PA      34:58 
 67   18  Chris Murrell, 31, Bellefonte, PA          36:02 
 70   19  Joseph Rokita, 34, Bellefonte, PA          36:41 
 73   20  Philip Johnson, 30, Plymouth Meeting, PA   36:47 
 79   21  George Benham, 31, State College, PA       37:21 
 80   22  Eric Ebeling, 37, Bellefonte, PA           37:32 
 94   23  Todd Lidgett, 34, Philipsburg, PA          39:30 
 97   24  Derck Pacella, 38, Bellefonte, PA          39:52 
119   25  Jeffrey Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA          42:48 
122   26  Brian Tittman, 33, State College, PA       43:12 
124   27  Ben Clark, 36, Bellefonte, PA              43:20 

Men 40 - 49
  3    1  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  22:50 
  8    2  Costas Maranas, 43, State College, PA      23:53 
  9    3  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          24:20 
 16    4  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA        26:38 
 47    5  Thomas Binkley, 44, South Williamspor, PA  32:56 
 53    6  Andrew Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA          34:06 
 54    7  James Nealon, 49, Erie, PA                 34:08 
 61    8  Kevin Dietz, 48, Port Matilda, PA          35:01 
 65    9  George Callahan, 48, Bellefonte, PA        35:43 
 74   10  Robert Yebernetsky, 46, Houtzdale, PA      36:55 
 77   11  Russ Dauberman, 45, Bellefonte, PA         37:18 
 89   12  Michael McClure, 47, Houtzdale, PA         38:51 
 90   13  Steve Gasper, 49, Bellefonte, PA           39:05 
 91   14  Greg Hubler, 46, Morrisdale, PA            39:08 
 93   15  David Lloyd, 41, State College, PA         39:27 
107   16  Emmanuel Gisiger, 43, France               41:23 
158   17  Matt Nixdorf, 43, Bellefonte, PA           59:49 
171   18  James Metz, 41, Centre Hall, PA          1:04:23 

Men 50 - 59
 10    1  Terry Reid, 52, Bellefonte, PA             24:50 
 12    2  Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA            25:33 
 28    3  Marty Klanchar, 53, State College, PA      29:52 
 33    4  Richard Gilbaugh, 54, Bellefonte, PA       30:47 
 34    5  Jay Goldman, 50, Bellefonte, PA            31:01 
 36    6  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA        31:20 
 37    7  David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA      31:41 
 42    8  Preston Raymond, 51, West Decatur, PA      32:29 
 69    9  Barry Pearce, 57, Bellefonte, PA           36:37 
 98   10  Jeff Stringer, 54, Bellefonte, PA          39:53 
103   11  Marty Nordberg, 52, Bellefonte, PA         40:29 
104   12  Stephen Schaeffer, 54, State College, PA   40:53 
150   13  Denny McCloskey, 59, Bellefonte, PA        55:42 
160   14  Charles Meier, 59, DuBois, PA            1:01:09 
175   15  Greg Thal, 54, Bellefonte, PA            1:06:08 
197   16  Michael Herbstritt, 57, Bellefonte, PA   1:11:21 
198   17  Jerome Borchers, 59, Yellow Springs, OH  1:11:43 

Men 60 & Up
128    1  Douglas Bradley, 67, Duncansville, PA      43:59
142    2  George Etzweiler, 91, State College, PA    53:16 


CLASS 
PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 14
109    1  Brianna Meier, 13, Pa Furnace, PA          41:39
113    2  Monica Surovec, 12, Boalsburg, PA          42:05 
127    3  May Wortman, 11, Bellefonte, PA            43:55 
157    4  Drew Nixdorf, 11, Bellefonte, PA           59:09 

Women 14 - 19
 39    1   Arielle Webb, 19, State College, PA       31:06 
134    2  Cecilia Surovec, 14, Boalsburg, PA         47:49 
137    3  Elizabeth Meier, 17, DuBois, PA            49:39 
138    4  Bethanie Meier, 16, Pa Furnace, PA         50:20 
144    5  Emily Dauberman, 19, Bellefonte, PA        53:32 
174    6  Erin Thal, 15, Bellefonte, PA            1:05:53 

Women 20 - 29
 22    1  Stephanie Herbstritt, 22, Bellefonte, PA   28:38 
 49    2  Emily Herring, 21, Bethel Park, PA         33:31 
 50    3  Jennifer Updegrove, 29, Princeton, NJ      33:32 
 57    4  Megan Platt, 29, Newport, PA               34:33 
 71    5  Rachael Fye, 25, State College, PA         36:43 
 78    6  Rachel Wilkins, 28, Boalsburg, PA          37:19 
 81    7  Chera Mason, 29, Philipsburg, PA           37:33 
 84    8  Jennifer Tanney, 23, Bellefonte, PA        37:55 
 95    9  Whitney Coyle, 24, State College, PA       39:43 
 99   10  Andrea Murrell, 28, Bellefonte, PA         39:57 
100   11  Rachel Yoder, 28, Howard, PA               40:03 
102   12  Cara Nordberg, 20, Bellefonte, PA          40:28 
131   13  Ceri Taylor, 25, Tyrone, PA                46:21 
132   14  Briana Winters, 24, Philipsburg, PA        46:21 
133   15  Lauren Shutika, 24, Bellefonte, PA         47:43 
139   16  Erin VanVactor, 21, Spring Mills, PA       52:17 
141   17  Krysti Carr, 22, Pa Furnace, PA            52:49 
167   18  Wendy Updegrove, 28, Hummelstown, PA     1:02:22 
178   19  Erin Moore, 25, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:46 
191   20  Samantha Brownson, 28, Howard, PA        1:09:07 

Women 30 - 39
 24    1  Sarah Farrant, 39, Boalsburg, PA           29:14 
 26    2  Brianna Bair, 32, Philipsburg, PA          29:40 
 58    3  Joy Mattern, 33, Bellefonte, PA            34:39 
 59    4  Janel Spotts, 31, Bellefonte, PA           34:43 
 62    5  Dawn Sanzotti, 36, State College, PA       35:19 
 68    6  Jessica Neff, 32, Julian, PA               36:30 
 75    7  Liz Troisi, 31, State College, PA          37:05 
 85    8  Jody Ebeling, 34, Bellefonte, PA           38:06 
 87    9  Heather Dunlap, 36, State College, PA      38:21 
 88   10  Ali Snyder, 34, Julian, PA                 38:42 
 96   11  Erin Kennedy, 34, Lock Haven, PA           39:46 
101   12  Betsy Lidgett, 33, Howard, PA              40:04 
106   13  Clarisa Stewart, 37, Bellefonte, PA        41:07 
108   14  Jaclyn Napoleon, 33, Albany, NY            41:24 
114   15  Amy Wilson, 35, Buffalo, NY                42:10 
116   16  Sarah Lorrak, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA         42:13 
120   17  Chrissie Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA         42:48 
121   18  Sara Tyson, 31, Howard, PA                 43:03 
123   19  Amy Clark, 34, Bellefonte, PA              43:19 
126   20  Kimberly Field, 34, Bellefonte, PA         43:47 
135   21  Molly Hoy, 31, Bellefonte, PA              48:32 
147   22  Jeanette Desser, 37, Dallas, TX            54:53 
151   23  Lauren Fenush, 36, Louisville, KY          55:49 
154   24  Kalina Rumbalski, 31, Bellefonte, PA       57:09 
159   25  Katie Tittman, 33, State College, PA     1:00:29 
170   26  Lorela Mety, 39, Centre Hall, PA         1:03:52 
172   27  Billie Jo Fye, 37, Clarence, PA          1:04:53 
173   28  Paula Brezler, 38, Mingoville, PA        1:05:23 
179   29  JoyAnna Neiner, 31, Beltsville, MD       1:06:56 
189   30  Michelle Thal, 35, Bellefonte, PA        1:08:35 
192   31  liza brownson, 31, Howard, PA            1:09:29 

Women 40 - 49
 29    1  Christine Rodgers, 42, Bellefonte, PA      29:54 
 40    2  Tina Gregory, 41, Bellefonte, PA           31:50
 51    3  Shawnie Butts, 47, Bellefonte, PA          34:04 
 55    4  Colleen Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA         34:26 
110    5  Denise Weaver, 46, Pleasant Gap, PA        41:31
117    6  Dawn Comly, 48, Port Royal, PA             42:14 
118    7  Tammy Fetterolf, 42, Bellefonte, PA        42:18 
125    8  Tracy Longenecker, 40, State College, PA   43:23 
130    9  Laurie Shirey, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA        45:35 
143   10  Mary Dauberman, 47, Bellefonte, PA         53:31 
148   11  Elizabeth Desser, 45, State College, PA    54:53 
152   12  Christina McKeever, 40, Frederick, MD      55:49 
155   13  Anita Plakans, 43, Bellefonte, PA          57:49 
156   14  Tawnya Meinen, 42, Bellefonte, PA          58:29 
161   15  Cindy Gehringer, 48, Bellefonte, PA      1:01:09 
162   16  Teresa Smith, 46, Bellefonte, PA         1:01:25 
181   17  Heidi Tittman, 42, State College, PA     1:07:16 
183   18  Janine Surovec, 49, Boalsburg, PA        1:07:36 
188   19  Kerry Rhoades, 42, Bellefonte, PA        1:08:26 

Women 50 - 59
 66    1  Cheryl Newburg, 55, Montoursville, PA      35:53 
 86    2  Terri Reis, 55, Bellefonte, PA             38:14 
 92    3  Kim Nelson, 51, State College, PA          39:24 
136    4  Kay Diehl, 59, Tyrone, PA                  49:14 
140    5  Susan VanVactor, 53, Spring Mills, PA      52:17 
145    6  Claire Paquin, 53, North Bethesda, MD      54:33 
149    7  Kris McCloskey, 50, Bellefonte, PA         55:40 
164    8  Chris Arbutina, 50, Bellefonte, PA       1:01:27 
165    9  Ginny Newman, 54, Bellefonte, PA         1:01:51 
168   10  Carol Clark-Baney, 56, Centre Hall, PA   1:02:52 
169   11  Deb Hanslovan, 56, Bellefonte, PA        1:03:22 
176   12  Cynthia Tressler, 53, Bellefonte, PA     1:06:23 
177   13  Tammy Thal, 52, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:36 
185   14  Liz Neff, 56, Julian, PA                 1:07:56 
186   15  Gail Daughenbaugh, 54, Port Matilda, PA  1:08:06 
187   16  Vickie Price, 54, Port Matilda, PA       1:08:16 
190   17  Cindy Hallahan, 54, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:08:44 
195   18  Jean Bonchack, 58, Bellefonte, PA        1:10:36 

Women 60 & Up
153    1  Toni Beigle, 64, Bellefonte, PA            56:29 
163    2  Jolene Peterson, 61, Bellefonte, PA      1:01:26 
193    3  Alberta Chapman, 66, Tyrone, PA          1:09:52 
196    4  Connie Masullo, 70, Bellefonte, PA       1:10:59