Print
State College, PA
July 17, 2011

[flickr tag="nvrun.com,2011,arts-festival.com,10K" user=all sort=date-taken-asc] Photo by Tara Murray

[flickr tag="NVRC,2011,Arts Fest,10K" user=all sort=date-taken-asc] Photos by Cheryl Capone
Results by runhigh.com                                                       Go to 5K Results

Overall Order of Finish

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 Jacob Loverich, 34, State College, PA 34:00 5:29
2 Michael Vido, 21, Erdenehim, PA 34:23 5:33
3 A J. Kelly, 29, Altoona, PA 36:02 5:49
4 1 Matt Manfred, 30, Altoona, PA 36:22 5:52
5 1 Constantin Schreiber, 27, State College, PA
36:36 5:54
6 1 Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA 36:48 5:56
7 1 Paul Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA 37:19 6:01
8 2 Josh Cone, 28, State College, PA 37:50 6:06
9 2 Nick Grasser, 19, Bellefonte, PA 37:55 6:07
10 3 John Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 37:55 6:07
11 Lauren Philbrook, 24*, State College, PA 38:02 6:08
12 4 Darren Balkey, 19, State College, PA 38:10 6:09
13 2 Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA 38:12 6:10
14 3 Brian Beatty, 22, State College, PA 38:40 6:14
15 5 Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA 38:42 6:14
16 2 Kenneth J Davis, 46, Warriors Mark, PA 39:02 6:18
17 Meira Minard, 37*, State College, PA 39:02 6:18
18 1 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 39:51 6:26
19 6 Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 39:53 6:26
20 7 Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA 40:05 6:28
21 Elizabeth Herndon, 25*, State College, PA 40:12 6:29
22 8 Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA 40:33 6:32
23 9 Kenny Harpster, 17, State College, PA 40:54 6:36
24 2 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 40:58 6:36
25 10 Stephen Park, 19, State College, PA 41:07 6:38
26 3 Josh Nolten, 38, Bellefonte, PA 41:15 6:39
27 3 Scott Etter, 47, State College, PA 41:22 6:40
28 4 Keith Cerroni, 32, University Park, PA 41:31 6:42
29 4 Jerry Harrington, 42, Port Matilda, PA 41:36 6:43
30 5 Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA 41:46 6:44
31 6 Scott Brumbaugh, 31, Bellefonte, PA 41:47 6:44
32 4 Erik Suchevich, 24, Lower Burrell, PA 41:53 6:45
33 11 Nick Minich, 19, Mars, PA 42:00 6:46
34 5 Michael Sullivan, 49, State College, PA 42:06 6:47
35 1 Madalyn Bamer, 21*, State College, PA 42:34 6:52
36 12 Robert Dalton, 19, Boalsburg, PA 42:35 6:52
37 6 Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA 42:50 6:54
38 7 John Damore, 38, St Marys, PA 42:59 6:56
39 1 Chloe Schmidt, 18*, State College, PA 43:03 6:57
40 8 Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA 43:09 6:58
41 3 Lance Bland, 51, Port Matilda, PA 43:10 6:58
42 7 Norman Fedon, 46, Centre Hall, PA 43:30 7:01
43 2 Katie Davis, 24*, State College, PA 43:46 7:04
44 1 Hayley Weyhe, 36*, State College, PA 43:48 7:04
45 8 Todd Baney, 41, Port Matilda, PA 43:55 7:05
46 9 Douglas Degler, 42, Stroudsburg, PA 43:56 7:05
47 4 Robert Shaver, 50, Loganton, PA 43:57 7:05
48 2 Aroline Hanson, 31*, State College, PA 44:12 7:08
49 5 Alex Krichels, 20, Boalsburg, PA 44:21 7:09
50 9 Christopher Mason, 32, Philipsburg, PA 44:30 7:11
51 10 Greg Harding, 45, Coga, NY 44:38 7:12
52 6 Cliff White, 27, State College, PA 44:46 7:13
53 1 George Sagan, 60, Wexford, PA 44:47 7:13
54 2 Mallory Reed, 17*, Milton, PA 45:06 7:16
55 7 Grigore Larsen, 27, State College, PA 45:14 7:18
56 3 Anne Balogh, 17*, State College, PA 45:44 7:23
57 10 James Whitbeck, 38, Montague, MA 45:55 7:24
58 11 Robert Fleck, 44, Bellefonte, PA 45:56 7:24
59 11 Robert Suter, 37, Springfield, PA 46:02 7:25
60 12 Jeremy Staff, 36, State College, PA 46:30 7:30
61 8 Matt Roberts, 28, State College, PA 46:44 7:32
62 12 Alex Quinn, 49, Briarcliff, NY 47:19 7:38
63 4 Nora Adams, 17*, Boalsburg, PA 47:19 7:38
64 5 Kathryn McNaughton, 17*, State College, PA 47:19 7:38
65 13 Tony Jun Huang, 34, State College, PA 47:19 7:38
66 3 Megan Schuchert, 32*, State College, PA 47:20 7:38
67 3 Sarah Fisher, 29*, Ft Meade, MD 47:23 7:38
68 2 Philip Krajewski, 67, Liberty, PA 47:27 7:39
69 5 Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA 47:35 7:40
70 3 Rob Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 47:37 7:41
71 4 Brianna Bair, 32*, Philipsburg, PA 47:45 7:42
72 4 Caroline Normile, 25*, State College, PA 47:51 7:43
73 9 Brad Woodman, 22, State College, PA 47:52 7:43
74 6 Dave McSherry, 56, Camp Hill, PA 47:54 7:43
75 13 Sean O'Connell, 17, State College, PA 48:08 7:46
76 1 Christine Rodgers, 41*, Bellefonte, PA 48:26 7:49
77 7 Richard Page, 50, State College, PA 48:30 7:49
78 5 Fran Mateycik, 28*, Altoona, PA 48:32 7:50
79 10 Curtis Fuhrman, 24, Morris, PA 48:34 7:50
80 6 Hayden Clapper, 18*, Oviedo, FL 48:38 7:51
81 8 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 48:43 7:51
82 13 David Passmore, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 48:46 7:52
83 14 Bradley Thompson, 18, State College, PA 48:49 7:52
84 14 Alan Witmer, 38, State College, PA 48:52 7:53
85 15 Paul Oldt, 32, Fredericksburg, VA 49:00 7:54
86 6 Kate Gordon, 27*, Powell, OH 49:01 7:54
87 9 John Melonas, 56, Port Matilda, PA 49:11 7:56
88 10 Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA 49:13 7:56
89 2 Tina Moore, 46*, St Marys, PA 49:17 7:57
90 14 Jim Karchner, 46, State College, PA 49:24 7:58
91 11 Nicholas Pennino, 28, State College, PA 49:25 7:58
92 11 Russ Lawrence, 58, State College, PA 49:29 7:59
93 12 David Lathrop, 50, Phoenix, AZ 49:30 7:59
94 5 Gina Lintal, 30*, Port Matilda, PA 49:32 7:59
95 16 Marc Lintal, 33, Port Matilda, PA 49:32 7:59
96 15 Keith Bauer, 45, Frederick, MD 49:37 8:00
97 6 Amanda Stitzer, 36*, Centre Hall, PA 49:38 8:00
98 16 Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA 49:39 8:00
99 12 Josh Kendle, 27, State College, PA 49:46 8:02
100 17 Ryan Knowles, 30, State College, PA 49:49 8:02
101 18 Stephen Furey, 35, Williamsport, PA 50:05 8:05
102 17 Mike Vail, 40, Parkville, MD 50:13 8:06
103 4 Nick Winograd, 65, Spring Mills, PA 50:13 8:06
104 19 Joe Cooper, 30, State College, PA 50:15 8:06
105 20 Kirk French, 35, Lemont, PA 50:17 8:07
106 21 Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA 50:18 8:07
107 7 Katy Moline, 34*, Lititz, PA 50:20 8:07
108 18 Patrick Wilson, 42, Williamsport, PA 50:25 8:08
109 8 Diane Swauger, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 50:28 8:08
110 19 Tom Kapinus, 43, Reedsville, PA 50:29 8:08
111 20 Tom Taricani, 47, State College, PA 50:33 8:09
112 21 Dennis Drake, 45, Mount Union, PA 50:42 8:11
113 3 Caroline Banton, 44*, Bellefonte, PA 50:49 8:12
114 13 Joe Lee, 51, Landisville, PA 50:53 8:12
115 9 Heather Kikel, 34*, Petersburg, PA 50:55 8:13
116 5 Ted Krichels, 62, Boalsburg, PA 51:03 8:14
117 7 Sylvie Frank, 24*, New York, NY 51:06 8:14
118 8 Charlotte Bahnfleth, 20*, State College, PA
51:07 8:15
119 9 Cara Thomas, 22*, Perkasie, PA 51:07 8:15
120 10 Megan Gilligan, 32*, Pa Furnace, PA 51:12 8:15
121 10 Maggie Muir, 27*, State College, PA 51:20 8:17
122 22 Christopher Kelser, 35, Williamsport, PA 51:20 8:17
123 4 Ashley Kranich, 40*, State College, PA 51:21 8:17
124 5 Kristie Kaufman, 42*, State College, PA 51:21 8:17
125 6 Sam Bray, 60, Reedsville, PA 51:30 8:18
126 13 Josh Kerr, 22, State College, PA 51:34 8:19
127 22 Alex Bierly, 41, Centre Hall, PA 51:40 8:20
128 23 Tom Himmelsbach, 48, Landisville, PA 51:43 8:20
129 23 David Kressner, 34, State College, PA 51:52 8:22
130 14 David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA 51:53 8:22
131 14 Wenqing Yao, 23, State College, PA 51:55 8:22
132 24 Randy Rogers, 32, State College, PA 51:55 8:22
133 15 Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA 52:08 8:24
134 11 Krista Williams, 39*, State College, PA 52:09 8:25
135 6 Tina Gregory, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 52:10 8:25
136 12 Christina Hunsberger, 30*, Clifton Park, NY
52:12 8:25
137 15 Derek Hoover, 21, Pleasant Gap, PA 52:13 8:25
138 7 Miranda Boatman, 17*, Bellefonte, PA 52:13 8:25
139 16 Greg Woodman, 53, State College, PA 52:19 8:26
140 16 Aaron Magaro, 22, Elizabethtown, PA 52:24 8:27
141 24 Raul Oseguera, 45, Columbus, NJ 52:24 8:27
142 17 Darynn Flango, 27, Lewistown, PA 52:28 8:28
143 25 Van Swauger, 42, Port Matilda, PA 52:42 8:30
144 25 Bob Kilareski, 38, State College, PA 52:50 8:31
145 13 Laura Kilareski, 37*, State College, PA 52:50 8:31
146 11 Jessica VanderKolk, 29*, State College, PA 52:56 8:32
147 17 Carl Bechdel, 57, Harrisburg, PA 53:03 8:33
148 18 Tim Bracken, 27, Port Matilda, PA 53:11 8:35
149 14 Jenna Senior, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 53:13 8:35
150 15 Amy Marshall, 36*, Port Matilda, PA 53:18 8:36
151 19 Gregory Tudryn, 26, State College, PA 53:22 8:36
152 18 Dale Hoover, 53, Falls Creek, PA 53:29 8:38
153 7 Lynne Ball, 42*, Essex, CT 53:31 8:38
154 8 Sue Challis, 45*, State College, PA 53:35 8:38
155 12 Elizabeth Wainright, 29*, Boalsburg, PA 53:36 8:39
156 1 Janice Light, 57*, State College, PA 53:38 8:39
157 26 Sam Denes, 30, State College, PA 53:44 8:40
158 16 Leticia Oseguera, 34*, State College, PA 53:47 8:40
159 9 Colleen Sheehan, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 53:51 8:41
160 17 Melissa Durn, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA 53:51 8:41
161 26 Jeffrey Martin, 43, Lemont, PA 53:52 8:41
162 7 Stephen McGregor, 60, State College, PA 54:01 8:43
163 18 Marlena Vendemia, 32*, State College, PA 54:11 8:44
164 10 Kimberley Peters, 44*, State College, PA 54:12 8:44
165 27 Daniel Bonsall, 30, State College, PA 54:14 8:45
166 15 Jarred Price, 14, Port Matilda, PA 54:16 8:45
167 8 Tim Rupp, 60, Philipsburg, PA 54:28 8:47
168 13 Allison Gilmour, 26*, Washington, DC 54:31 8:47
169 11 Regan Takac, 46*, State College, PA 54:39 8:49
170 28 Christopher Junium, 32, State College, PA 54:44 8:50
171 14 Lynda Nguyen, 23*, State College, PA 54:47 8:50
172 8 Jordan Garrigan, 16*, State College, PA 55:04 8:53
173 20 Marcus Cullen, 26, State College, PA 55:11 8:54
174 21 Tim Hatlee, 23, State College, PA 55:18 8:55
175 19 Timothy Moir, 50, Philadelphia, PA 55:18 8:55
176 16 Luke Bierly, 15, Centre Hall, PA 55:20 8:55
177 15 Kathy Roe, 28*, State College, PA 55:24 8:56
178 19 Stephanie Laudermilch, 37*, Lewistown, PA 55:36 8:58
179 29 James Laudermilch, 36, Lewistown, PA 55:37 8:58
180 30 Justin Welsh, 31, Jersey Shore, PA 55:42 8:59
181 16 Emily Herring, 21*, State College, PA 55:43 8:59
182 20 Jennifer McCann, 38*, State College, PA 55:56 9:01
183 21 Sarah Denes, 32*, State College, PA 56:17 9:05
184 31 Aric Sponsler, 34, Clearfield, PA 56:19 9:05
185 9 Joe Shuta, 60, Duncansville, PA 56:21 9:05
186 22 Jeff Roe, 29, State College, PA 56:28 9:06
187 17 Lindsay Vavic-Weld, 26*, State College, PA 56:28 9:06
188 2 Kristin Baer, 50*, Carlisle, PA 56:31 9:07
189 20 David McNaughton, 50, State College, PA 56:34 9:07
190 23 Nolan Katkowski, 23, Douglassville, PA 56:36 9:08
191 22 Janine Gaul, 34*, State College, PA 56:36 9:08
192 12 Phyllis Baker, 47*, Altoona, PA 56:58 9:11
193 27 Mike O'Connell, 47, State College, PA 56:58 9:11
194 23 Betsy Elliott, 30*, Fort Collins, CO 56:59 9:11
195 18 Jessica Cundiff, 27*, State College, PA 57:04 9:12
196 21 James Marley, 50, Westminster, MD 57:08 9:13
197 13 Melissa Quick, 44*, Fleming, PA 57:16 9:14
198 28 John Quick, 42, Fleming, PA 57:17 9:14
199 24 Kelly Kurpeikis, 34*, State College, PA 57:21 9:15
200 25 Ruth Fleck, 37*, Bellefonte, PA 57:31 9:17
201 10 Dan Thompson, 60, State College, PA 57:40 9:18
202 14 Jennifer Dececco, 43*, State College, PA 57:42 9:18
203 26 Thais Boland, 32*, Mechanicsburg, PA 57:44 9:19
204 22 Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA 58:02 9:21
205 27 Steph Serriere, 33*, State College, PA 58:06 9:22
206 28 Elizabeth Bailey, 37*, State College, PA 58:06 9:22
207 29 Meghan Hayes, 31*, State College, PA 58:19 9:24
208 32 Gregory Hayes, 34, State College, PA 58:19 9:24
209 19 Rachel Hayes, 25*, McAlisterville, PA 58:24 9:25
210 23 Richard Federowicz, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 58:27 9:26
211 20 Yan Cao, 24*, State College, PA 58:33 9:26
212 24 Paul Nancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA 58:35 9:27
213 29 Barry Bren, 46, Port Matilda, PA 58:38 9:27
214 15 Chrissy Krasnansky, 41*, State College, PA 58:59 9:31
215 30 Sara Noss, 33*, State College, PA 59:07 9:32
216 21 Susan Bedsworth, 25*, State College, PA 59:08 9:32
217 30 Frank Hilty, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 59:11 9:33
218 16 Maria Capule, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 59:11 9:33
219 31 Karl Reichard, 49, State College, PA 59:16 9:33
220 25 Robert Kapinus, 57, Centre Hall, PA 59:25 9:35
221 33 Allen Hunt, 38, Bethesda, MD 59:26 9:35
222 26 Bernard Rodgers, 56, Allentown, PA 59:31 9:36
223 31 Jennifer Wagner, 31*, State College, PA 59:40 9:37
224 34 Blake Harper, 34, State College, PA 59:40 9:37
225 22 Amanda Kowalski, 24*, New Kensington, PA 59:59 9:40
226 32 Chris Rosenblum, 43, State College, PA 1:00:18 9:44
227 24 Neil Benton, 29, Duncansville, PA 1:00:19 9:44
228 23 Ashley McClain, 28*, Duncansville, PA 1:00:19 9:44
229 32 Amanda Fuhrman, 32*, Brookhaven, PA 1:00:20 9:44
230 35 James Miller, 36, Brookhaven, PA 1:00:20 9:44
231 9 Alivia Braunbeck, 13*, Muncy, PA 1:00:22 9:44
232 33 Andrew Deciaro, 40, Atlantic Highlands, N
1:00:24 9:44
233 17 Jennifer Hessert, 45*, Port Matilda, PA 1:00:25 9:45
234 18 Tamara Wasson, 41*, Mifflintown, PA 1:00:29 9:45
235 27 Joe Sopko, 55, Macungle, PA 1:00:30 9:45
236 34 Jim McCloskey, 47, New Cumberland, PA 1:00:48 9:48
237 33 Holly Salazer, 38*, State College, PA 1:00:48 9:48
238 28 Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA 1:00:54 9:49
239 34 Mirium Powell, 38*, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:13 9:52
240 19 Laura Perry, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:16 9:53
241 24 Chera Mason, 29*, Philipsburg, PA 1:01:16 9:53
242 3 Nancy Demangone, 59*, Altoona, PA 1:01:18 9:53
243 29 Ryan Poole, 50, Leesburg, VA 1:01:20 9:54
244 35 Sean Martin, 46, Columbus, OH 1:01:23 9:54
245 30 Marc Granche, 55, New Albany, OH 1:01:23 9:54
246 20 Susan Robinson Fruchtl, 41*, Lemont, PA 1:02:19 10:03
247 21 Melissa Hall, 42*, Julian, PA 1:02:25 10:04
248 22 Jennifer Sauer, 48*, Arlington, VA 1:02:42 10:07
249 23 Andrea Decarle, 40*, State College, PA 1:03:01 10:10
250 35 Catherine Levis, 33*, State College, PA 1:03:07 10:11
251 31 Thomas Caputo, 55, Montclair, PA 1:03:09 10:11
252 32 David S Gilmour, 54, State College, PA 1:03:18 10:13
253 36 Portia Webb, 34*, State College, PA 1:03:19 10:13
254 24 Jennifer Wagner, 48*, Plano, TX 1:03:22 10:13
255 37 Patty Hickman, 34*, State College, PA 1:03:31 10:15
256 25 Pamela Ouellette, 47*, Vienna, VA 1:03:32 10:15
257 4 Bonnie Kaup, 58*, Altoona, PA 1:03:37 10:16
258 26 Denise Weaver, 46*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:03:56 10:19
259 38 Ali Snyder, 34*, Julian, PA 1:03:59 10:19
260 5 Patti Kenney, 54*, State College, PA 1:04:20 10:22
261 25 Kristopher Wagner, 20, Milroy, PA 1:04:21 10:23
262 6 Carol Zeiss, 57*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:04:23 10:23
263 7 Erica Nodell, 50*, State College, PA 1:04:23 10:23
264 27 Patti Gray, 46*, Port Matilda, PA 1:04:32 10:24
265 8 Martha Freeman, 55* 1:04:36 10:25
266 26 Alexandre Jolibois, 26, State College, PA
1:04:39 10:26
267 39 Christine Knapp, 36*, Camp Hill, PA 1:04:51 10:27
268 1 Jerry Sherman, 70, State College, PA 1:04:52 10:28
269 2 John Clark, 71, State College, PA 1:04:54 10:28
270 9 Tina Hyduke, 54*, Port Matilda, PA 1:05:26 10:33
271 28 Mandy Hammell, 43*, Montville, NJ 1:05:28 10:34
272 40 Robin Fleck, 39*, State College, PA 1:05:43 10:36
273 11 Julian Maynard, 65, Boalsburg, PA 1:06:12 10:41
274 25 Whitney Coyle, 24*, State College, PA 1:06:23 10:42
275 29 Christina Orndorff, 42*, State College, PA
1:06:35 10:44
276 30 Melissa Werner, 42*, Lancaster, PA 1:06:36 10:44
277 41 Kasandra Botti, 38*, Boalsburg, PA 1:07:01 10:49
278 42 Elizabeth Berry, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:01 10:49
279 26 Christina Schmidt, 20*, Apopka, FL 1:07:08 10:50
280 31 Suzanne Keller, 48*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
1:07:10 10:50
281 1 Susan Freeland, 64*, Philadelphia, PA 1:07:25 10:52
282 32 Marisa Macy, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:31 10:53
283 33 Eileen O'Hara, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:58 10:58
284 43 Alison Smith, 32*, Mifflintown, PA 1:07:58 10:58
285 44 Lisa Sergeant, 38*, Bellefonte, PA 1:08:14 11:00
286 27 Stecy Newburg, 23*, State College, PA 1:08:26 11:02
287 28 Erin Mackey, 29*, Franklinville, NJ 1:08:33 11:03
288 45 Bridget Flickinger, 34*, State College, PA
1:08:51 11:06
289 36 Michael Dahlberg, 47, Howard, PA 1:08:53 11:07
290 34 Dana Couch, 41*, Weston, FL 1:09:02 11:08
291 29 Kelley Krozel, 22*, State College, PA 1:09:06 11:09
292 36 Brad Evvis, 38, Julian, PA 1:09:16 11:10
293 46 Liz Federowicz, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:47 11:15
294 47 Karen Parkes, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 1:10:06 11:18
295 35 Lisa Nancollas, 47*, Lewistown, PA 1:10:13 11:19
296 36 Dawn Comly, 48*, Port Royal, PA 1:10:13 11:19
297 30 Emily Pavesich, 24*, Glen Arm, MD 1:10:15 11:20
298 10 Mikaela Stevens, 17*, Three Springs, PA 1:11:36 11:33
299 11 Anita Park, 18*, Mapleton Depot, PA 1:11:36 11:33
300 37 Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA 1:11:59 11:37
301 33 Anthony Atchley, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA
1:12:05 11:38
302 48 Rozlyn Rossman, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 1:13:21 11:50
303 49 Jennifer Pryor, 36*, Williamsport, PA 1:13:22 11:50
304 12 C Edward Mitchell, 67, Montoursville, PA
1:13:45 11:54
305 50 Tracy Black-Howell, 39*, Columbia, MD 1:15:41 12:12
306 10 Jini Hahn, 52*, Basking Ridge, NJ 1:18:11 12:37
307 12 Emily Turcic, 19*, Camas, WA 1:18:12 12:37
308 27 Peter Crowe, 25, Memphis, TN 1:18:14 12:37
309 11 Karen Turcic, 52*, Camas, WA 1:18:15 12:37
310 31 Marta Ventura, 28*, State College, PA 1:18:43 12:42
311 37 Jeff Delotto, 37, State College, PA 1:18:45 12:42
312 3 Edward Keller, 79, State College, PA 1:21:55 13:13
313 1 George Etzweiler, 91, State College, PA 1:23:05 13:24
314 34 Dennis C Wolfe, 59, Williamsport, PA 1:23:38 13:29
315 51 Kalina Rumbalski, 31*, Bellefonte, PA 1:40:24 16:12
316 4 Paul Christopher, 76, Leesburg, VA 1:42:25 16:31
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
16 finishers among Men 12 - 19
27 finishers among Men 20 - 29
37 finishers among Men 30 - 39
37 finishers among Men 40 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
12 finishers among Women 12 - 19
31 finishers among Women 20 - 29
51 finishers among Women 30 - 39
36 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
174 male finishers
142 female finishers
316 total finishers

Age Group Winners

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 Jacob Loverich, 34, State College, PA 34:00 5:29
2 2 Michael Vido, 21, Erdenehim, PA 34:23 5:33
3 3 A J. Elly, 29, Altoona, PA 36:02 5:49

Open Women
11 1 Lauren Philbrook, 24, State College, PA 38:02 6:08
17 2 Meira Minard, 37, State College, PA 39:02 6:18
21 3 Elizabeth Herndon, 25, State College, PA 40:12 6:29



CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men 12 - 19
7 1 Paul Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA 37:19 6:01
9 2 Nick Grasser, 19, Bellefonte, PA 37:55 6:07
10 3 John Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 37:55 6:07
12 4 Darren Balkey, 19, State College, PA 38:10 6:09
15 5 Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA 38:42 6:14
19 6 Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 39:53 6:26
20 7 Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA 40:05 6:28
22 8 Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA 40:33 6:32
23 9 Kenny Harpster, 17, State College, PA 40:54 6:36
25 10 Stephen Park, 19, State College, PA 41:07 6:38
33 11 Nick Minich, 19, Mars, PA 42:00 6:46
36 12 Robert Dalton, 19, Boalsburg, PA 42:35 6:52
75 13 Sean O'Connell, 17, State College, PA 48:08 7:46
83 14 Bradley Thompson, 18, State College, PA 48:49 7:52
166 15 Jarred Price, 14, Port Matilda, PA 54:16 8:45
176 16 Luke Bierly, 15, Centre Hall, PA 55:20 8:55

Men 20 - 29
5 1 Constantin Schreiber, 27, State College, PA
36:36 5:54
8 2 Josh Cone, 28, State College, PA 37:50 6:06
14 3 Brian Beatty, 22, State College, PA 38:40 6:14
32 4 Erik Suchevich, 24, Lower Burrell, PA 41:53 6:45
49 5 Alex Krichels, 20, Boalsburg, PA 44:21 7:09
52 6 Cliff White, 27, State College, PA 44:46 7:13
55 7 Grigore Larsen, 27, State College, PA 45:14 7:18
61 8 Matt Roberts, 28, State College, PA 46:44 7:32
73 9 Brad Woodman, 22, State College, PA 47:52 7:43
79 10 Curtis Fuhrman, 24, Morris, PA 48:34 7:50
91 11 Nicholas Pennino, 28, State College, PA 49:25 7:58
99 12 Josh Kendle, 27, State College, PA 49:46 8:02
126 13 Josh Kerr, 22, State College, PA 51:34 8:19
131 14 Wenqing Yao, 23, State College, PA 51:55 8:22
137 15 Derek Hoover, 21, Pleasant Gap, PA 52:13 8:25
140 16 Aaron Magaro, 22, Elizabethtown, PA 52:24 8:27
142 17 Darynn Flango, 27, Lewistown, PA 52:28 8:28
148 18 Tim Bracken, 27, Port Matilda, PA 53:11 8:35
151 19 Gregory Tudryn, 26, State College, PA 53:22 8:36
173 20 Marcus Cullen, 26, State College, PA 55:11 8:54
174 21 Tim Hatlee, 23, State College, PA 55:18 8:55
186 22 Jeff Roe, 29, State College, PA 56:28 9:06
190 23 Nolan Katkowski, 23, Douglassville, PA 56:36 9:08
227 24 Neil Benton, 29, Duncansville, PA 1:00:19 9:44
261 25 Kristopher Wagner, 20, Milroy, PA 1:04:21 10:23
266 26 Alexandre Jolibois, 26, State College, PA
1:04:39 10:26
308 27 Peter Crowe, 25, Memphis, TN 1:18:14 12:37

Men 30 - 39
4 1 Matt Manfred, 30, Altoona, PA 36:22 5:52
13 2 Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA 38:12 6:10
26 3 Josh Nolten, 38, Bellefonte, PA 41:15 6:39
28 4 Keith Cerroni, 32, University Park, PA 41:31 6:42
30 5 Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA 41:46 6:44
31 6 Scott Brumbaugh, 31, Bellefonte, PA 41:47 6:44
38 7 John Damore, 38, St Marys, PA 42:59 6:56
40 8 Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA 43:09 6:58
50 9 Christopher Mason, 32, Philipsburg, PA 44:30 7:11
57 10 James Whitbeck, 38, Montague, MA 45:55 7:24
59 11 Robert Suter, 37, Springfield, PA 46:02 7:25
60 12 Jeremy Staff, 36, State College, PA 46:30 7:30
65 13 Tony Jun Huang, 34, State College, PA 47:19 7:38
84 14 Alan Witmer, 38, State College, PA 48:52 7:53
85 15 Paul Oldt, 32, Fredericksburg, VA 49:00 7:54
95 16 Marc Lintal, 33, Port Matilda, PA 49:32 7:59
100 17 Ryan Knowles, 30, State College, PA 49:49 8:02
101 18 Stephen Furey, 35, Williamsport, PA 50:05 8:05
104 19 Joe Cooper, 30, State College, PA 50:15 8:06
105 20 Kirk French, 35, Lemont, PA 50:17 8:07
106 21 Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA 50:18 8:07
122 22 Christopher Kelser, 35, Williamsport, PA 51:20 8:17
129 23 David Kressner, 34, State College, PA 51:52 8:22
132 24 Randy Rogers, 32, State College, PA 51:55 8:22
144 25 Bob Kilareski, 38, State College, PA 52:50 8:31
157 26 Sam Denes, 30, State College, PA 53:44 8:40
165 27 Daniel Bonsall, 30, State College, PA 54:14 8:45
170 28 Christopher Junium, 32, State College, PA 54:44 8:50
179 29 James Laudermilch, 36, Lewistown, PA 55:37 8:58
180 30 Justin Welsh, 31, Jersey Shore, PA 55:42 8:59
184 31 Aric Sponsler, 34, Clearfield, PA 56:19 9:05
208 32 Gregory Hayes, 34, State College, PA 58:19 9:24
221 33 Allen Hunt, 38, Bethesda, MD 59:26 9:35
224 34 Blake Harper, 34, State College, PA 59:40 9:37
230 35 James Miller, 36, Brookhaven, PA 1:00:20 9:44
292 36 Brad Evvis, 38, Julian, PA 1:09:16 11:10
311 37 Jeff Delotto, 37, State College, PA 1:18:45 12:42

Men 40 - 49
6 1 Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA 36:48 5:56
16 2 Kenneth J Davis, 46, Warriors Mark, PA 39:02 6:18
27 3 Scott Etter, 47, State College, PA 41:22 6:40
29 4 Jerry Harrington, 42, Port Matilda, PA 41:36 6:43
34 5 Michael Sullivan, 49, State College, PA 42:06 6:47
37 6 Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA 42:50 6:54
42 7 Norman Fedon, 46, Centre Hall, PA 43:30 7:01
45 8 Todd Baney, 41, Port Matilda, PA 43:55 7:05
46 9 Douglas Degler, 42, Stroudsburg, PA 43:56 7:05
51 10 Greg Harding, 45, Coga, NY 44:38 7:12
58 11 Robert Fleck, 44, Bellefonte, PA 45:56 7:24
62 12 Alex Quinn, 49, Briarcliff, NY 47:19 7:38
82 13 David Passmore, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 48:46 7:52
90 14 Jim Karchner, 46, State College, PA 49:24 7:58
96 15 Keith Bauer, 45, Frederick, MD 49:37 8:00
98 16 Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA 49:39 8:00
102 17 Mike Vail, 40, Parkville, MD 50:13 8:06
108 18 Patrick Wilson, 42, Williamsport, PA 50:25 8:08
110 19 Tom Kapinus, 43, Reedsville, PA 50:29 8:08
111 20 Tom Taricani, 47, State College, PA 50:33 8:09
112 21 Dennis Drake, 45, Mount Union, PA 50:42 8:11
127 22 Alex Bierly, 41, Centre Hall, PA 51:40 8:20
128 23 Tom Himmelsbach, 48, Landisville, PA 51:43 8:20
141 24 Raul Oseguera, 45, Columbus, NJ 52:24 8:27
143 25 Van Swauger, 42, Port Matilda, PA 52:42 8:30
161 26 Jeffrey Martin, 43, Lemont, PA 53:52 8:41
193 27 Mike O'Connell, 47, State College, PA 56:58 9:11
198 28 John Quick, 42, Fleming, PA 57:17 9:14
213 29 Barry Bren, 46, Port Matilda, PA 58:38 9:27
217 30 Frank Hilty, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 59:11 9:33
219 31 Karl Reichard, 49, State College, PA 59:16 9:33
226 32 Chris Rosenblum, 43, State College, PA 1:00:18 9:44
232 33 Andrew Deciaro, 40, Atlantic Highlands, N
1:00:24 9:44
236 34 Jim McCloskey, 47, New Cumberland, PA 1:00:48 9:48
244 35 Sean Martin, 46, Columbus, OH 1:01:23 9:54
289 36 Michael Dahlberg, 47, Howard, PA 1:08:53 11:07
300 37 Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA 1:11:59 11:37

Men 50 - 59
18 1 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 39:51 6:26
24 2 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 40:58 6:36
41 3 Lance Bland, 51, Port Matilda, PA 43:10 6:58
47 4 Robert Shaver, 50, Loganton, PA 43:57 7:05
69 5 Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA 47:35 7:40
74 6 Dave McSherry, 56, Camp Hill, PA 47:54 7:43
77 7 Richard Page, 50, State College, PA 48:30 7:49
81 8 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 48:43 7:51
87 9 John Melonas, 56, Port Matilda, PA 49:11 7:56
88 10 Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA 49:13 7:56
92 11 Russ Lawrence, 58, State College, PA 49:29 7:59
93 12 David Lathrop, 50, Phoenix, AZ 49:30 7:59
114 13 Joe Lee, 51, Landisville, PA 50:53 8:12
130 14 David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA 51:53 8:22
133 15 Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA 52:08 8:24
139 16 Greg Woodman, 53, State College, PA 52:19 8:26
147 17 Carl Bechdel, 57, Harrisburg, PA 53:03 8:33
152 18 Dale Hoover, 53, Falls Creek, PA 53:29 8:38
175 19 Timothy Moir, 50, Philadelphia, PA 55:18 8:55
189 20 David McNaughton, 50, State College, PA 56:34 9:07
196 21 James Marley, 50, Westminster, MD 57:08 9:13
204 22 Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA 58:02 9:21
210 23 Richard Federowicz, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 58:27 9:26
212 24 Paul Nancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA 58:35 9:27
220 25 Robert Kapinus, 57, Centre Hall, PA 59:25 9:35
222 26 Bernard Rodgers, 56, Allentown, PA 59:31 9:36
235 27 Joe Sopko, 55, Macungle, PA 1:00:30 9:45
238 28 Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA 1:00:54 9:49
243 29 Ryan Poole, 50, Leesburg, VA 1:01:20 9:54
245 30 Marc Granche, 55, New Albany, OH 1:01:23 9:54
251 31 Thomas Caputo, 55, Montclair, PA 1:03:09 10:11
252 32 David S Gilmour, 54, State College, PA 1:03:18 10:13
301 33 Anthony Atchley, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA
1:12:05 11:38
314 34 Dennis C Wolfe, 59, Williamsport, PA 1:23:38 13:29

Men 60 - 69
53 1 George Sagan, 60, Wexford, PA 44:47 7:13
68 2 Philip Krajewski, 67, Liberty, PA 47:27 7:39
70 3 Rob Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 47:37 7:41
103 4 Nick Winograd, 65, Spring Mills, PA 50:13 8:06
116 5 Ted Krichels, 62, Boalsburg, PA 51:03 8:14
125 6 Sam Bray, 60, Reedsville, PA 51:30 8:18
162 7 Stephen McGregor, 60, State College, PA 54:01 8:43
167 8 Tim Rupp, 60, Philipsburg, PA 54:28 8:47
185 9 Joe Shuta, 60, Duncansville, PA 56:21 9:05
201 10 Dan Thompson, 60, State College, PA 57:40 9:18
273 11 Julian Maynard, 65, Boalsburg, PA 1:06:12 10:41
304 12 C Edward Mitchell, 67, Montoursville, PA
1:13:45 11:54

Men 70 - 79
268 1 Jerry Sherman, 70, State College, PA 1:04:52 10:28
269 2 John Clark, 71, State College, PA 1:04:54 10:28
312 3 Edward Keller, 79, State College, PA 1:21:55 13:13
316 4 Paul Christopher, 76, Leesburg, VA 1:42:25 16:31

Men 80 & Up
313 1 George Etzweiler, 91, State College, PA 1:23:05 13:24


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 12 - 19
39 1 Chloe Schmidt, 18, State College, PA 43:03 6:57
54 2 Mallory Reed, 17, Milton, PA 45:06 7:16
56 3 Anne Balogh, 17, State College, PA 45:44 7:23
63 4 Nora Adams, 17, Boalsburg, PA 47:19 7:38
64 5 Kathryn McNaughton, 17, State College, PA 47:19 7:38
80 6 Hayden Clapper, 18, Oviedo, FL 48:38 7:51
138 7 Miranda Boatman, 17, Bellefonte, PA 52:13 8:25
172 8 Jordan Garrigan, 16, State College, PA 55:04 8:53
231 9 Alivia Braunbeck, 13, Muncy, PA 1:00:22 9:44
298 10 Mikaela Stevens, 17, Three Springs, PA 1:11:36 11:33
299 11 Anita Park, 18, Mapleton Depot, PA 1:11:36 11:33
307 12 Emily Turcic, 19, Camas, WA 1:18:12 12:37

Women 20 - 29
35 1 Madalyn Bamer, 21, State College, PA 42:34 6:52
43 2 Katie Davis, 24, State College, PA 43:46 7:04
67 3 Sarah Fisher, 29, Ft Meade, MD 47:23 7:38
72 4 Caroline Normile, 25, State College, PA 47:51 7:43
78 5 Fran Mateycik, 28, Altoona, PA 48:32 7:50
86 6 Kate Gordon, 27, Powell, OH 49:01 7:54
117 7 Sylvie Frank, 24, New York, NY 51:06 8:14
118 8 Charlotte Bahnfleth, 20, State College, PA 51:07 8:15
119 9 Cara Thomas, 22, Perkasie, PA 51:07 8:15
121 10 Maggie Muir, 27, State College, PA 51:20 8:17
146 11 Jessica VanderKolk, 29, State College, PA 52:56 8:32
155 12 Elizabeth Wainright, 29, Boalsburg, PA 53:36 8:39
168 13 Allison Gilmour, 26, Washington, DC 54:31 8:47
171 14 Lynda Nguyen, 23, State College, PA 54:47 8:50
177 15 Kathy Roe, 28, State College, PA 55:24 8:56
181 16 Emily Herring, 21, State College, PA 55:43 8:59
187 17 Lindsay Vavic-Weld, 26, State College, PA 56:28 9:06
195 18 Jessica Cundiff, 27, State College, PA 57:04 9:12
209 19 Rachel Hayes, 25, McAlisterville, PA 58:24 9:25
211 20 Yan Cao, 24, State College, PA 58:33 9:26
216 21 Susan Bedsworth, 25, State College, PA 59:08 9:32
225 22 Amanda Kowalski, 24, New Kensington, PA 59:59 9:40
228 23 Ashley McClain, 28, Duncansville, PA 1:00:19 9:44
241 24 Chera Mason, 29, Philipsburg, PA 1:01:16 9:53
274 25 Whitney Coyle, 24, State College, PA 1:06:23 10:42
279 26 Christina Schmidt, 20, Apopka, FL 1:07:08 10:50
286 27 Stecy Newburg, 23, State College, PA 1:08:26 11:02
287 28 Erin Mackey, 29, Franklinville, NJ 1:08:33 11:03
291 29 Kelley Krozel, 22, State College, PA 1:09:06 11:09
297 30 Emily Pavesich, 24, Glen Arm, MD 1:10:15 11:20
310 31 Marta Ventura, 28, State College, PA 1:18:43 12:42

Women 30 - 39
44 1 Hayley Weyhe, 36, State College, PA 43:48 7:04
48 2 Aroline Hanson, 31, State College, PA 44:12 7:08
66 3 Megan Schuchert, 32, State College, PA 47:20 7:38
71 4 Brianna Bair, 32, Philipsburg, PA 47:45 7:42
94 5 Gina Lintal, 30, Port Matilda, PA 49:32 7:59
97 6 Amanda Stitzer, 36, Centre Hall, PA 49:38 8:00
107 7 Katy Moline, 34, Lititz, PA 50:20 8:07
109 8 Diane Swauger, 35, Port Matilda, PA 50:28 8:08
115 9 Heather Kikel, 34, Petersburg, PA 50:55 8:13
120 10 Megan Gilligan, 32, Pa Furnace, PA 51:12 8:15
134 11 Krista Williams, 39, State College, PA 52:09 8:25
136 12 Christina Hunsberger, 30, Clifton Park, NY 52:12 8:25
145 13 Laura Kilareski, 37, State College, PA 52:50 8:31
149 14 Jenna Senior, 30, Bellefonte, PA 53:13 8:35
150 15 Amy Marshall, 36, Port Matilda, PA 53:18 8:36
158 16 Leticia Oseguera, 34, State College, PA 53:47 8:40
160 17 Melissa Durn, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA 53:51 8:41
163 18 Marlena Vendemia, 32, State College, PA 54:11 8:44
178 19 Stephanie Laudermilch, 37, Lewistown, PA 55:36 8:58
182 20 Jennifer McCann, 38, State College, PA 55:56 9:01
183 21 Sarah Denes, 32, State College, PA 56:17 9:05
191 22 Janine Gaul, 34, State College, PA 56:36 9:08
194 23 Betsy Elliott, 30, Fort Collins, CO 56:59 9:11
199 24 Kelly Kurpeikis, 34, State College, PA 57:21 9:15
200 25 Ruth Fleck, 37, Bellefonte, PA 57:31 9:17
203 26 Thais Boland, 32, Mechanicsburg, PA 57:44 9:19
205 27 Steph Serriere, 33, State College, PA 58:06 9:22
206 28 Elizabeth Bailey, 37, State College, PA 58:06 9:22
207 29 Meghan Hayes, 31, State College, PA 58:19 9:24
215 30 Sara Noss, 33, State College, PA 59:07 9:32
223 31 Jennifer Wagner, 31, State College, PA 59:40 9:37
229 32 Amanda Fuhrman, 32, Brookhaven, PA 1:00:20 9:44
237 33 Holly Salazer, 38, State College, PA 1:00:48 9:48
239 34 Mirium Powell, 38, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:13 9:52
250 35 Catherine Levis, 33, State College, PA 1:03:07 10:11
253 36 Portia Webb, 34, State College, PA 1:03:19 10:13
255 37 Patty Hickman, 34, State College, PA 1:03:31 10:15
259 38 Ali Snyder, 34, Julian, PA 1:03:59 10:19
267 39 Christine Knapp, 36, Camp Hill, PA 1:04:51 10:27
272 40 Robin Fleck, 39, State College, PA 1:05:43 10:36
277 41 Kasandra Botti, 38, Boalsburg, PA 1:07:01 10:49
278 42 Elizabeth Berry, 30, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:01 10:49
284 43 Alison Smith, 32, Mifflintown, PA 1:07:58 10:58
285 44 Lisa Sergeant, 38, Bellefonte, PA 1:08:14 11:00
288 45 Bridget Flickinger, 34, State College, PA
1:08:51 11:06
293 46 Liz Federowicz, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:47 11:15
294 47 Karen Parkes, 39, Boalsburg, PA 1:10:06 11:18
302 48 Rozlyn Rossman, 30, Bellefonte, PA 1:13:21 11:50
303 49 Jennifer Pryor, 36, Williamsport, PA 1:13:22 11:50
305 50 Tracy Black-Howell, 39, Columbia, MD 1:15:41 12:12
315 51 Kalina Rumbalski, 31, Bellefonte, PA 1:40:24 16:12

Women 40 - 49
76 1 Christine Rodgers, 41, Bellefonte, PA 48:26 7:49
89 2 Tina Moore, 46, St Marys, PA 49:17 7:57
113 3 Caroline Banton, 44, Bellefonte, PA 50:49 8:12
123 4 Ashley Kranich, 40, State College, PA 51:21 8:17
124 5 Kristie Kaufman, 42, State College, PA 51:21 8:17
135 6 Tina Gregory, 40, Bellefonte, PA 52:10 8:25
153 7 Lynne Ball, 42, Essex, CT 53:31 8:38
154 8 Sue Challis, 45, State College, PA 53:35 8:38
159 9 Colleen Sheehan, 41, Boalsburg, PA 53:51 8:41
164 10 Kimberley Peters, 44, State College, PA 54:12 8:44
169 11 Regan Takac, 46, State College, PA 54:39 8:49
192 12 Phyllis Baker, 47, Altoona, PA 56:58 9:11
197 13 Melissa Quick, 44, Fleming, PA 57:16 9:14
202 14 Jennifer Dececco, 43, State College, PA 57:42 9:18
214 15 Chrissy Krasnansky, 41, State College, PA 58:59 9:31
218 16 Maria Capule, 48, Boalsburg, PA 59:11 9:33
233 17 Jennifer Hessert, 45, Port Matilda, PA 1:00:25 9:45
234 18 Tamara Wasson, 41, Mifflintown, PA 1:00:29 9:45
240 19 Laura Perry, 41, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:16 9:53
246 20 Susan Robinson Fruchtl, 41, Lemont, PA 1:02:19 10:03
247 21 Melissa Hall, 42, Julian, PA 1:02:25 10:04
248 22 Jennifer Sauer, 48, Arlington, VA 1:02:42 10:07
249 23 Andrea Decarle, 40, State College, PA 1:03:01 10:10
254 24 Jennifer Wagner, 48, Plano, TX 1:03:22 10:13
256 25 Pamela Ouellette, 47, Vienna, VA 1:03:32 10:15
258 26 Denise Weaver, 46, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:03:56 10:19
264 27 Patti Gray, 46, Port Matilda, PA 1:04:32 10:24
271 28 Mandy Hammell, 43, Montville, NJ 1:05:28 10:34
275 29 Christina Orndorff, 42, State College, PA
1:06:35 10:44
276 30 Melissa Werner, 42, Lancaster, PA 1:06:36 10:44
280 31 Suzanne Keller, 48, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
1:07:10 10:50
282 32 Marisa Macy, 40, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:31 10:53
283 33 Eileen O'Hara, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:58 10:58
290 34 Dana Couch, 41, Weston, FL 1:09:02 11:08
295 35 Lisa Nancollas, 47, Lewistown, PA 1:10:13 11:19
296 36 Dawn Comly, 48, Port Royal, PA 1:10:13 11:19

Women 50 - 59
156 1 Janice Light, 57, State College, PA 53:38 8:39
188 2 Kristin Baer, 50, Carlisle, PA 56:31 9:07
242 3 Nancy Demangone, 59, Altoona, PA 1:01:18 9:53
257 4 Bonnie Kaup, 58, Altoona, PA 1:03:37 10:16
260 5 Patti Kenney, 54, State College, PA 1:04:20 10:22
262 6 Carol Zeiss, 57, Pa Furnace, PA 1:04:23 10:23
263 7 Erica Nodell, 50, State College, PA 1:04:23 10:23
265 8 Martha Freeman, 55 1:04:36 10:25
270 9 Tina Hyduke, 54, Port Matilda, PA 1:05:26 10:33
306 10 Jini Hahn, 52, Basking Ridge, NJ 1:18:11 12:37
309 11 Karen Turcic, 52, Camas, WA 1:18:15 12:37

Women 60 - 69
281 1 Susan Freeland, 64, Philadelphia, PA 1:07:25 10:52