Print

December 31, 2010

First Night 2010-2011

Mild temperatures in the low forties, with no rain, wind, or snow, led to a record turnout for the 14th First Night State College Resolution Run. There were 825 registrants, and 753 were recorded at the finish line.

The men's open winner was Matt Brooker of Spring Mills, in an excellent time of 15:31. (FYI: The course record is 15:15, set by Artie Gilkes in 2006, and the event record of 15:11, on the same course but with a slightly different start and finish, was set by Gavin Gaynor in 1997.  Rebecca Donaghue set the women's course record of 16:29 in 2006.)  Matt ran for Penns Valley High and now competes for Cedarville College.  He also won the Arts Fest 10K this summer.  His brother Jud won this race in 2008.  Second was Stan Berkow of Lancaster, who runs for Bowdoin College, and third was Rob Meyer, the assistant cross-country coach at St. Marys High.
The women's open winner was Beth Herndon, a Geosciences grad student at Penn State, a frequent winner in local road races, and a two-time All-American at Washington University.  Second was Katie O'Regan of Lebanon, and third was Christina Argueta of New York City, who like Stan runs for Bowdoin College.

For the third straight year Patrick Singletary of State College and Rob Guissanie of Lewisburg finished 1-2 in the men's master division.  Women's masters winners were Kelly Dworak of Carlisle and Susan Gorel of Jessup MD, the sister of men's 50-54 winner Jim Moore.

We missed the presence this year on the awards stand, and usually leading a raucous contingent, of Doug Hoover, assistant track coach at Juniata College.  Doug has run EVERY First Night race.  He was injured in a recent trail race.  (Tom Cali, the co-founder of this race, has also run every race.  I'd be interested if anyone else has.)  But we were graced this year with the presence of George Etzweiler, The Dean of State College running, who moved up to the 90+ age bracket.

The costume award went to a group of Avatars from State College High: Adam Langton, John Crowe, and Andrew Lanagan.  Other notable costumes were Rich Olsen and friend dressed as firemen in full gear (they actually WERE fireman dressed in full gear), Harry Potter, a nearly-bare guy in Speedo and bare feet (Seamus Wagner: his chip, which was in the Speedo, wasn't recorded, but we fit him into the results), and a group of kids dressed as Dalmatians.

Thanks to volunteers: At registration on the 30th: Kim and Erin Nelson and Tom Cali.  At raceday registration: Rich Olsen, Tom Cali, John Wilcock, Marvin Hall, Patrick Moore, Amy Paster.  Kathy Simin picked up the food.  Amy Paster was behind the food tables.  At corners on the course: Jerry Steffy, Mike Herbstritt, Nancy Miller, Patrick, and long-time volunteers Dean McHenry and Carol and Steve Gentry.  Clean-up: Amy, Tom, Carl Miller, John Domico, and Tom Skribinski.

And thanks to Rick Bryant and Carol Baney of the First Night organization.  First Night does much of the work for the race, including pre-registrations, a pre-registrant database, packet stuffing, and arranging to stop traffic on portions of College Avenue for the 45 minutes of this race.

Race timing is by Runners High.  We used disposable chips this year, a good move considering our record turnout.

Dave Eggler
Race Director, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Results by Runner's High 
         CLASS  
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

1 OpM Matthew Brooker, 20, Spring Mills, PA 15:31
2 OpM Stan Berkow, 21, Lancaster, PA 16:16
3 OpM Rob Meyer, 25, St Marys, PA 16:38
4 1 M20 Nathan Brown, 20, Spring Mills, PA 16:55
5 MM Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA 16:58
6 1 M17 Ryan Brown, 17, Spring Mills, PA 16:59
7 2 M20 Wilson Riccardo, 20, Lock Haven, PA 17:02
8 2 M17 Mark Yoder, 18, Belleville, PA 17:07
9 3 M17 Trevor Stephens, 17, Bethesda, MD 17:10
10 1 M14 Caleb Wakeley, 15, Glenshaw, PA 17:12
11 MM Rob Guissanie, 42, Lewisburg, PA 17:13
12 1 M25 Andrew MacNeill, 29, Lebanon, PA 17:16
13 1 M30 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 17:28
14 OpW Elizabeth Herndon, 25*, State College, PA 17:33
15 2 M14 Sam Bollinger, 15, State College, PA 17:34
16 1 M40 Costas Maranas, 43, State College, PA 17:36
17 OpW Katie O'Regan, 25*, Lebanon, PA 17:45
18 4 M17 Philip Griffith, 18, State College, PA 17:51
19 2 M25 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 17:54
20 2 M40 Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA 17:57
21 3 M14 Brad Barker, 15, Easley, SC 17:59
22 3 M40 Andrew Maguire, 40, State College, PA 18:02
23 3 M20 Matt Kisenwether, 22, State College, PA 18:05
24 2 M30 Ryan Gilroy, 31, Bethlehem, PA 18:06
25 OpW Christina Argueta, 21*, New York, NY 18:12
26 4 M20 Alex Krichels, 20, Boalsburg, PA 18:16
27 5 M20 Ethan Corle, 21, Philipsburg, PA 18:18
28 1 M45 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 18:18
29 1 M55 John Greninger, 56, Cogan Station, PA 18:26
30 1 W17 Chloe Schmidt, 17*, State College, PA 18:27
31 2 M45 John Domico, 46, State College, PA 18:33
32 1 W35 Meira Minard, 37*, State College, PA 18:44
33 6 M20 Joshua Ciccolini, 22, Lewistown, PA 18:47
34 1 M35 Miles Smith, 39, State College, PA 18:47
35 2 M35 Scott Martell, 35, Centre Hall, PA 18:52
36 1 W14 Tatum DelBosco, 14*, State College, PA 18:54
37 5 M17 Peter Kistler, 18, Centre Hall, PA 18:55
38 3 M25 Tim Aydin, 26, Fredericksburg, VA 19:07
39 4 M14 Sean Yingling, 16, Williamsport, PA 19:07
40 1 M50 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 19:08
41 3 M30 Joe Schuchert, 32, State College, PA 19:15
42 3 M45 Nick Kello, 47, State College, PA 19:20
43 4 M30 Michael Gilroy, 31, Boalsburg, PA 19:23
44 6 M17 Darren Balkey, 18, State College, PA 19:25
45 7 M17 Thomas Stitz, 19, State College, PA 19:26
46 4 M25 Cliff White, 27, State College, PA 19:31
47 7 M20 Matt Rosso, 23, State College, PA 19:33
48 5 M14 Seamus Wagner, 15, State College, PA 19:35
49 4 M40 Paul Winkelblech, 40, Centre Hall, PA 19:42
50 5 M25 Jason Layton, 29, Santa Rusa Beach 19:45
51 8 M20 Ben Berkow, 24, Washington, DC 19:46
52 1 W20 Erin Barker, 21*, Easley, SC 19:51
53 2 M55 Randy Stroble, 58, Trout Run, PA 19:53
54 MW Kelly Dworak, 48*, Carlisle, PA 19:56
55 8 M17 Brent Juster, 17, Port Matilda, PA 19:57
56 9 M17 Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 19:58
57 9 M20 Kirill Zaelyonsky, 20, State College, PA 19:59
58 6 M25 Evan White, 28 20:01
59 1 M11 Carter Hardy, 13, Port Matilda, PA 20:03
60 6 M14 Kenny Harpster, 16, State College, PA 20:03
61 2 M11 Jay Ciccolini, 12, Lewistown, PA 20:05
62 1 W30 Tara Murray, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 20:08
63 3 M35 John Damore, 38, St Marys, PA 20:13
64 7 M14 Mitchell Smith, 15, Bellefonte, PA 20:15
65 10 M20 Brad Woodman, 21, State College, PA 20:15
66 8 M14 Lucas Kristofits, 15, Lanse, PA 20:21
67 2 W14 Anne Balogh, 16*, State College, PA 20:22
68 4 M45 Scott Roycroft, 48, State College, PA 20:26
69 10 M17 Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 20:26
70 11 M20 Eric Pryor, 21, Port Matilda, PA 20:27
71 2 M50 Tad Pajak, 52, Indiana, PA 20:30
72 3 M50 Jim Kisenwether, 53, State College, PA 20:31
73 7 M25 John Rushin, 25, State College, PA 20:34
74 12 M20 Cory Neff, 23, Curwensville, PA 20:35
75 3 W14 Emma Cousins, 14*, Lemont, PA 20:35
76 3 M11 Peter Fornadora, 11, Dubois, PA 20:36
77 2 W17 Kathryn McNaughton, 17*, State College, PA 20:36
78 5 M30 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 20:37
79 4 M50 Lance Bland, 51, Port Matilda, PA 20:37
80 5 M50 Rich Harter, 54, State College, PA 20:38
81 4 W14 Nora Adams, 16*, Boalsburg, PA 20:39
82 3 W17 Michelle Herman, 19*, Bellefonte, PA 20:40
83 1 W11 Haley Crawford, 12*, Port Matilda, PA 20:41
84 4 M35 Matt Lahe, 35, Altoona, PA 20:41
85 5 M45 Steve Balkey, 45, State College, PA 20:42
86 6 M45 Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA 20:45
87 6 M30 Brent England, 34, State College, PA 20:45
88 13 M20 Michael Gordon, 22, Middleburg, PA 20:48
89 11 M17 Isaac Huntsman, 18, Fly Creek, NY 20:50
90 3 M55 Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA 20:51
91 7 M30 Andy Cunningham, 32, State College, PA 20:56
92 12 M17 Paul Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 21:00
93 8 M25 Paul Carrigan, 29, Pine Grove Mills, PA 21:00
94 8 M30 Samuel Huggins, 32, State College, PA 21:01
95 5 M35 Russell Crawford, 35, Burnham, PA 21:02
96 6 M35 Ben Scott, 35, Bellefonte, PA 21:05
97 5 M40 Greg Scott, 42, State College, PA 21:07
98 9 M14 Trevor Baumgartner, 16, State College, PA 21:11
99 6 M40 Bob Fleck, 43, Bellefonte, PA 21:12
100 4 W17 Julia Christensen, 18*, State College, PA 21:15
101 7 M45 Andy Warner, 46, State College, PA 21:15
102 13 M17 Aidan Stromer, 17, State College, PA 21:17
103 9 M25 Terence Melonas, 27, Port Matilda, PA 21:22
104 14 M17 Taylor Nodell, 18, State College, PA 21:23
105 6 M50 Joe Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 21:27
106 10 M25 Kyle Obrock, 28, San Diego, CA 21:30
107 1 W25 Sarah Hobbs, 26*, Madison, WI 21:30
108 15 M17 Cody Moore, 18, State College, PA 21:31
109 7 M50 Marty Klanchar, 53, State College, PA 21:31
110 11 M25 Brad Updegrove, 28, Princeton, NJ 21:33
111 8 M50 Mike Muzzo, 53, Downingtown, PA 21:34
112 4 M55 Marvin Hall, 56, State College, PA 21:41
113 9 M30 Jason Ramage, 34, Columbus, OH 21:42
114 9 M50 Ganieyou Salamy, 54, State College, PA 21:47
115 1 M60 Robert Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 21:48
116 14 M20 Kevin Visscher, 23, State College, PA 21:49
117 2 W30 Heather Hoechst, 31*, State College, PA 21:50
118 2 M60 Jeff Rauff, 60, Montoursville, PA 21:50
119 5 W14 Madison Krieger, 14*, Port Matilda, PA 21:51
120 7 M35 Mark Roland, 37, Lewistown, PA 21:51
121 6 W14 Victoria Crawford, 15*, Port Matilda, PA 21:54
122 4 M11 Jacob Whipple, 11, Port Matilda, PA 21:54
123 8 M45 Rick Leuschner, 48, Harrisburg, PA 21:54
124 5 M55 Earl Lake, 56, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 22:01
125 12 M25 Aleksand Radovic-Moreno, 27, Cambridge, MA 22:02
126 6 M55 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 22:03
127 5 W17 Alisha Jordan, 19*, Centre Hall, PA 22:09
128 9 M45 Bryce Marefzki, 47, Baltimore, MD 22:17
129 15 M20 Tom Novack, 21, State College, PA 22:17
130 10 M45 Todd Cousins, 48, Lemont, PA 22:18
131 5 M11 Alex McCann, 13, Pa Furnace, PA 22:18
132 2 W35 Kathy Koetje-Simins, 39*, State College, PA
22:20
133 7 M55 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 22:21
134 8 M35 John Wilcock, 39, State College, PA 22:21
135 11 M45 Dana Todd, 47, Port Matilda, PA 22:21
136 12 M45 Jens Harlander, 47, Boise, ID 22:22
137 13 M45 Mark Lee, 49, State College, PA 22:22
138 2 W20 Katie Storbeck, 24*, State College, PA 22:23
139 14 M45 Dan Wright, 46, State College, PA 22:24
140 MW Susan Gorel, 42*, Jessup, MD 22:24
141 10 M14 George Smith, 14, Middleburg, PA 22:26
142 6 W17 Liz Novack, 19*, State College, PA 22:27
143 16 M17 Bryan Schmidt, 18, State College, PA 22:27
144 16 M20 Matt Horgas, 21, State College, PA 22:28
145 2 W11 Sarah Scott, 12*, State College, PA 22:29
146 8 M55 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 22:30
147 10 M30 Jesse Matteson, 30, Port Matilda, PA 22:32
148 10 M50 Richard Stehouwer, 54, State College, PA 22:34
149 15 M45 Scott Gest, 45, State College, PA 22:38
150 11 M14 Kyle Sutherland, 15, Boalsburg, PA 22:38
151 6 M11 Jake Hall, 11, State College, PA 22:40
152 9 M35 Tim Mohr, 37, Carlisle, PA 22:46
153 11 M30 Michael Stineman, 30, Madison, WI 22:49
154 16 M45 Marc McCann, 45, Pa Furnace, PA 22:49
155 7 M40 Doug Crawford, 44, Port Matilda, PA 22:50
156 17 M17 Christian Conlon, 18, State College, PA 22:52
157 17 M45 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 23:02
158 18 M45 Rick Vaughan, 46, Port Matilda, PA 23:05
159 12 M30 Marty Hadden, 33, State College, PA 23:06
160 18 M17 Joe Woodman, 17, State College, PA 23:06
161 3 W35 Danielle Downs, 37*, Bellefonte, PA 23:07
162 13 M30 Jerry Miller, 33, State College, PA 23:07
163 4 W35 Amy Frank, 35*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 23:07
164 17 M20 Joseph Herbstritt, 23, Bellefonte, PA 23:07
165 19 M45 Bill Coulter, 46, Bartlett, TN 23:10
166 1 M8 Harrison Randall, 10, State College, PA 23:12
167 1 W45 Rebecca Whitesell, 48*, Bellefonte, PA 23:12
168 12 M14 Scout Droske, 15, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 23:13
169 11 M50 Stephen Bulka, 50, Fayetteville, PA 23:13
170 7 W14 Allison Scott, 15*, State College, PA 23:13
171 2 W25 Jennifer Herbstritt, 29*, Princeton, NJ 23:14
172 20 M45 Warren Frick, 49, Ashburn, VA 23:15
173 3 W30 Megan Schuchert, 32*, State College, PA 23:15
174 7 M11 Malique Nadzam, 11, Sarver, PA 23:16
175 8 M11 A J. Youngmark, 12, State College, PA 23:17
176 3 W25 Ashley Hanscom, 29*, Port Matilda, PA 23:19
177 3 W20 Rachel Stehouwer, 23*, State College, PA 23:19
178 14 M30 Ignacious Wentting, 34, Bellefonte, PA 23:19
179 21 M45 Thomas Taricam, 46, State College, PA 23:20
180 1 W50 Jenny McLaughlin, 54*, Ridgecrest, CA 23:21
181 12 M50 Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA 23:22
182 19 M17 George Riccardo, 19, Lock Haven, PA 23:25
183 13 M50 Martin Mazur, 53, State College, PA 23:27
184 1 W40 Elisabeth Pfahl, 42*, Lemont, PA 23:28
185 22 M45 Richard Page, 49, State College, PA 23:28
186 9 M55 James Quigel, 56, State College, PA 23:28
187 9 M11 Owen Wing, 11, State College, PA 23:28
188 8 M40 Jay Searles, 44, State College, PA 23:30
189 2 W40 Christine Rodgers, 41*, Bellefonte, PA 23:30
190 15 M30 Greg Butler, 34, Birmingham, AL 23:31
191 3 M60 Barry Kernfeld, 60, State College, PA 23:32
192 13 M14 Drew Flannigan, 14, Port Matilda, PA 23:32
193 10 M11 Matthew Balogh, 12, State College, PA 23:33
194 23 M45 Jon Nese, 49, State College, PA 23:34
195 16 M30 Matt Siekman, 30, State College, PA 23:35
196 10 M55 J L. Larsen, 55, State College, PA 23:38
197 2 W50 Liz Larsen, 54*, State College, PA 23:38
198 5 W35 Liora Greenberg, 38*, State College, PA 23:39
199 11 M11 Nate Woodman, 13, State College, PA 23:43
200 11 M55 Marlyn Batcheller, 55, Port Matilda, PA 23:44
201 8 W14 Anna Wing, 16*, State College, PA 23:45
202 9 W14 Miranda Holmes, 16*, State College, PA 23:45
203 14 M14 Tanner Day, 14, Howard, PA 23:47
204 17 M30 Jeffrey Wozniak, 33, Saxonburg, PA 23:49
205 2 M8 Brandon Loner, 10, Williamsport, PA 23:50
206 12 M55 Lester Loner, 56, Williamsport, PA 23:51
207 10 M35 Daniel Weiss, 39, State College, PA 23:51
208 24 M45 Sean Krieger, 46, Port Matlida, PA 23:53
209 14 M50 Robert Sutherland, 51, Boalsburg, PA 23:53
210 6 W35 Alicia Cornali, 38*, Centre Hall, PA 23:54
211 2 W45 Tina Moore, 46*, St Marys, PA 23:55
212 4 W20 Elizabeth Onderko, 24*, State College, PA 23:55
213 15 M50 Marc Warren, 54, Boalsburg, PA 23:58
214 1 W8 Megan Grube, 9*, Manheim, PA 24:01
215 9 M40 Jaime Jackson, 42, Manheim, PA 24:01
216 16 M50 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 24:03
217 12 M11 Luke Fey, 11, State College, PA 24:05
218 25 M45 Andrew Morgan, 47, Bellefonte, PA 24:06
219 11 M35 Mike Foster, 37, Spring Mills, PA 24:09
220 15 M14 Alex Novack, 15, State College, PA 24:18
221 7 W17 Heather Wakeley, 19*, Glenshaw, PA 24:24
222 17 M50 Robert Lugg, 53, Lock Haven, PA 24:25
223 10 W14 Sophia Fricke, 16*, Pa Furnace, PA 24:26
224 16 M14 Brian Flynn, 15, Duncansville, PA 24:26
225 10 M40 Juan Mario Gomez, 43, State College, PA 24:27
226 3 W45 Beth Shisler, 46*, Port Matilda, PA 24:29
227 26 M45 Mark Stephens, 45, Bethesda, NC 24:31
228 18 M50 Craig Watkins, 51, State College, PA 24:31
229 19 M50 Robert Lesher, 52, Lemont, PA 24:32
230 27 M45 Kevin Dietz, 47, Port Matilda, PA 24:33
231 5 W20 Melissa May, 24*, State College, PA 24:34
232 18 M30 Matt Ammerman, 31, State College, PA 24:36
233 7 W35 Ashley Kranich, 39*, State College, PA 24:44
234 4 W25 Stephanie Butler, 29*, Birmingham, AL 24:44
235 8 W35 Stephanie Velgol, 38*, State College, PA 24:44
236 19 M30 Patrick Applegate, 30, West Chester, OH 24:45
237 12 M35 Joseph Landy, 36, Burnt Hills, NY 24:45
238 28 M45 Steve Kreiser, 49, Pa Furnace, PA 24:46
239 4 W30 Kristen Brubaker, 30*, State College, PA 24:46
240 20 M50 Galen Smith, 53, Middleburg, PA 24:46
241 5 W30 Heather Shadow, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 24:48
242 20 M17 Peter Lin, 18, State College, PA 24:49
243 17 M14 John Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA 24:49
244 21 M17 Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA 24:49
245 22 M17 Nate Blunk, 19, State College, PA 24:49
246 6 W30 Joy Mattern, 33*, Bellefonte, PA 24:50
247 21 M50 Steve Bryan, 50, Warriors Mark, PA 24:50
248 18 M14 Stefan Pelidan, 15, State College, PA 24:50
249 3 W40 Margaret Kelly, 44*, Montoursville, PA 24:51
250 1 W55 Janice Light, 56*, State College, PA 24:52
251 4 W40 Kristie Kaufman, 41*, State College, PA 24:54
252 20 M30 Robert Guyer, 30, State College, PA 24:55
253 23 M17 Colin Baumgartner, 18, State College, PA 24:55
254 5 W40 Tina Gregory, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 24:55
255 21 M30 Shawn Gilroy, 34, Sumter, SC 24:57
256 6 W20 Nicole Irizarry, 21*, Malvern, PA 24:57
257 22 M50 Randall Moore, 52, State College, PA 24:58
258 6 W40 Amy Johnson, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 24:59
259 13 M55 Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA 25:03
260 24 M17 Eric Posatko, 19, State College, PA 25:06
261 25 M17 Daniel Cetnar, 17, Bellefonte, PA 25:07
262 8 W17 Molly Cain, 17*, Bellefonte, PA 25:07
263 7 W20 Katelyn Clark, 20*, Ronks, PA 25:07
264 3 M8 Thomas Foley, 8, Media, PA 25:07
265 13 M11 Brennan Cornwall, 13, State College, PA 25:09
266 29 M45 Robert Cornwall, 49, State College, PA 25:09
267 4 M60 Rus Scheuren, 61, Lavelle, PA 25:10
268 30 M45 Matthew Thomas, 45, State College, PA 25:11
269 13 M35 Richard Bundro, 35, State College, PA 25:14
270 31 M45 Paul Winkler, 47, State College, PA 25:14
271 32 M45 Kurt Wykoff, 48, Huntingdon, PA 25:16
272 19 M14 Andrew Alexandrescu, 15, Lock Haven, PA 25:18
273 5 M60 Ted Kirchels, 62, Boalsburg, PA 25:19
274 11 M40 Bill Holweg, 44, West Pittston, PA 25:23
275 23 M50 J Donald Hobbs, 52, Bellefonte, PA 25:23
276 11 W14 Lauren Bonness, 15*, State College, PA 25:24
277 12 W14 Sarah Rauney, 16*, Boalsburg, PA 25:24
278 24 M50 Steve Neely, 51, Bellefonte, PA 25:25
279 14 M55 Bill Dornan, 59, Galloway, NJ 25:26
280 18 M20 James Bickle, 24, Bellefonte, PA 25:29
281 25 M50 Mike Bratton, 51, State College, PA 25:30
282 13 M25 Ryan Stramara, 25, Lake Wynonah, PA 25:31
283 7 W40 Gina Ikenberry, 40*, State College, PA 25:36
284 22 M30 Steve Klebacha, 31, State College, PA 25:37
285 1 JrM Mar Grube, 7, Manheim, PA 25:38
286 2 W8 Isabella Dinallo, 10*, State College, PA 25:40
287 9 W35 Amy Grube, 39*, Manheim, PA 25:40
288 14 M25 Kyle Barnoff, 25, Port Matilda, PA 25:42
289 8 W40 Colleen Sheehan, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 25:46
290 26 M50 Paul Ruby, 54, State College, PA 25:47
291 23 M30 Krijn Paaijmans, 32, Bellefonte, PA 25:48
292 20 M14 Mackenzie De Carle, 16, State College, PA 25:49
293 9 W40 Christine Murphy, 40*, Littlestown, PA 25:49
294 2 JrM David Jackson, 7, Manheim, PA 25:50
295 33 M45 Paul Roemer, 45 25:50
296 14 M35 Travis Benanti, 36, State College, PA 25:50
297 12 M40 Tony Fruchtl, 41, Lemont, PA 25:51
298 26 M17 Matt Bicble, 19, Bellefonte, PA 25:51
299 3 JrM Owen Jackson, 7, Manheim, PA 25:54
300 21 M14 Daniel Tanney, 15, Bellefonte, PA 25:54
301 13 W14 Alex Lauth, 16*, State College, PA 25:55
302 34 M45 Don Clark, 47, Ronks, PA 25:55
303 3 W50 Kate Mount, 53*, State College, PA 25:57
304 22 M14 Nathan Arnett, 16, State College, PA 25:57
305 15 M35 Robert Daniels, 38, State College, PA 25:58
306 10 W35 M Jennifer Daniels, 38*, State College, PA 25:58
307 8 W20 Kristen Campbell, 22*, Landsdale, PA 25:58
308 35 M45 Philip Garvey, 49, State College, PA 25:58
309 16 M35 Thaddeus Will, 37, Port Matilda, PA 26:04
310 14 W14 Elaine Hinrichs, 16*, State College, PA 26:04
311 15 W14 Samantha Sampsell, 16*, Port Matilda, PA 26:04
312 27 M17 Dan Lesher, 18, Lemont, PA 26:05
313 15 M55 Robert Kapinus, 56, Centre Hall, PA 26:06
314 36 M45 John O'Neill, 48, State College, PA 26:06
315 16 W14 Karey Taylor, 14*, State College, PA 26:06
316 17 W14 Kate Nese, 14*, State College, PA 26:07
317 5 W25 Lauren Silverstein, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08
318 15 M25 Matthew Silverstein, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08
319 19 M20 Austin Homan, 23, Port Matilda, PA 26:09
320 16 M55 John Perini, 59, Birdsboro, PA 26:11
321 9 W17 Magan Bland, 18*, Port Matilda, PA 26:11
322 16 M25 Rob Fillman, 29, Boalsburg, PA 26:14
323 17 M55 Jim Croyle, 58, Petersburg, PA 26:14
324 24 M30 Peter Rosberg, 31, State College, PA 26:16
325 7 W30 Kylee Ammerman, 30*, State College, PA 26:16
326 2 W55 Leslie Jackson, 55*, State College, PA 26:20
327 4 M8 Luke Hall, 8, State College, PA 26:21
328 3 W11 Sarah Dangelo, 12*, State College, PA 26:22
329 9 W20 Rebecca Rebar, 21*, New London, CT 26:23
330 10 W20 Rachel Thomas, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 26:24
331 17 M25 Matt Petrarca, 28, State College, PA 26:24
332 25 M30 Erik Toombs, 32, Pine Grove Mills, PA 26:24
333 11 W20 Lynda Nguyen, 22*, State College, PA 26:25
334 17 M35 John Kettula, 36, State College, PA 26:25
335 4 W11 Juliet Garrigan, 12*, State College, PA 26:26
336 5 W11 Kiersten Carper, 11*, Port Matilda, PA 26:26
337 10 W40 Stevie Rocco, 43*, State College, PA 26:37
338 13 M40 John Murphy, 41, Littlestown, PA 26:38
339 14 M40 Jeff Garrigan, 43, State College, PA 26:38
340 18 W14 Christine Irwin, 15*, Port Matilda, PA 26:39
341 3 W55 Diane Kuluta, 56*, Z 26:40
342 10 W17 Ashley Kight, 17*, State College, PA 26:40
343 23 M14 Nathaniel Young, 14, Selinsgrove, PA 26:41
344 6 W11 Brooke Shirey, 13*, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:43
345 7 W11 Summer Shirey, 11*, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:44
346 3 W8 Amber Shirey, 9*, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:44
347 15 M40 Brianna Grenoble, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:45
348 18 M35 Chris Warner, 38, Stormstown, PA 26:45
349 37 M45 John Tingling, 49, Williamsport, PA 26:46
350 26 M30 James McDyre, 33, University Park, PA 26:48
351 27 M50 Stephen Ast, 53, State College, PA 26:50
352 6 W25 Anna Dixon, 25*, Langhorne, PA 26:50
353 18 M25 Sean Dixon, 25, Langhorne, PA 26:50
354 19 M35 Corey Warner, 37, Stormstown, PA 26:52
355 8 W30 Christy Kline, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 26:53
356 8 W11 Emma Wright, 11*, State College, PA 26:54
357 27 M30 Justin Walden, 31, Bellefonte, PA 26:55
358 28 M17 Max Mazzocchi, 18, State College, PA 26:57
359 9 W30 Megan England, 33*, State College, PA 27:01
360 14 M11 Nathan Kristofits, 13, Lanse, PA 27:05
361 19 W14 Lauren Winkler, 16*, State College, PA 27:05
362 28 M50 Paul Nancullas, 52, Lewistown, PA 27:05
363 20 W14 Janine Mistrick, 16*, State College, PA 27:05
364 11 W17 Rebecca Domico, 18*, State College, PA 27:07
365 21 W14 Sarah Wylie, 15*, State College, PA 27:08
366 22 W14 Emma Rohan, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA 27:11
367 10 W30 Brooke Wozniak, 33*, Saxonburg, PA 27:14
368 29 M17 James Song, 18, State College, PA 27:14
369 7 W25 Sarah Ferry, 29*, Murfreesboro, TN 27:15
370 8 W25 Toni Taradash, 28*, State College, PA 27:16
371 4 W50 Jan Barnoff, 52*, State College, PA 27:17
372 23 W14 Erin Thal, 14*, Bellefonte, PA 27:17
373 24 W14 Margaret Culver, 16*, State College, PA 27:19
374 25 W14 Brenna Boehman, 16*, State College, PA 27:19
375 4 W55 Susan Croyle, 56*, Petersburg, PA 27:19
376 11 W40 Lori Williams, 42*, State College, PA 27:20
377 4 W45 Beth Scott, 46*, State College, PA 27:20
378 5 W45 Sandy Gabel, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 27:21
379 9 W25 Nora Benanti, 29*, State College, PA 27:22
380 12 W40 Leslye Garlin, 40*, State College, PA 27:23
381 4 W8 Hunter Chadwick, 9*, Severna Park, MD 27:24
382 16 M40 Tom Kapinus, 43, Reedsville, PA 27:25
383 5 W8 Livia Jackson, 9*, Manheim, PA 27:25
384 11 W35 Jen Dangelo, 38*, State College, PA 27:25
385 12 W35 Tonya Briggs, 35* 27:26
386 13 W40 Ann Jackson, 42*, Manheim, PA 27:27
387 26 W14 Monica McLaughlin, 16*, State College, PA 27:32
388 38 M45 Jim Buchanan, 45, Canton, GA 27:34
389 39 M45 Greg Hillegas, 49, State College, PA 27:34
390 6 W45 Nina Jenkins, 45*, State College, PA 27:35
391 20 M35 Tim Quigley, 39, Bellefonte, PA 27:35
392 7 W45 Valerie Day, 46*, Howard, PA 27:35
393 40 M45 David Miller, 45, Boalsburg, PA 27:36
394 41 M45 Don Garbrick, 48, Boalsburg, PA 27:36
395 21 M35 Jerry Kisatsky, 35, State College, PA 27:36
396 24 M14 Alex De Carle, 14, State College, PA 27:38
397 17 M40 John De Carle, 42, State College, PA 27:38
398 6 W8 Emma Youngmark, 10*, State College, PA 27:39
399 29 M50 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 27:40
400 22 M35 Jon Downs, 35, Bellefonte, PA 27:41
401 28 M30 Matt Kane, 30, Kent, OH 27:43
402 12 W20 Carrie Wakeley, 21*, Glenshaw, PA 27:43
403 23 M35 Jamie Felker, 39, Spring Mills, PA 27:44
404 30 M50 Dave Jankowski, 54, State College, PA 27:44
405 5 M8 Carter Felker, 9, Spring Mills, PA 27:44
406 13 W35 Michele Duffey, 38*, State College, PA 27:45
407 19 M25 Jason Pruszko, 28, Centre Hall, PA 27:46
408 9 W11 Gretchen Weyandt, 11*, State College, PA 27:48
409 24 M35 Mike Weyandt, 39, Julian, PA 27:48
410 10 W25 Silvie Huijben, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 27:49
411 29 M30 Ted Zeluak, 31, Port Matilda, PA 27:52
412 14 W40 Anne Cropp, 40*, State College, PA 27:53
413 14 W35 Christie Black, 36*, State College, PA 27:55
414 18 M55 Max Wandel, 56, Boalsburg, PA 27:58
415 31 M50 Qiming Zhang, 53, State College, PA 28:03
416 13 W20 Megan Gill, 23*, Winfield, PA 28:04
417 7 W8 Emma Burrows, 10*, Watsonstown, PA 28:05
418 42 M45 Matthew Burrows, 45, Watsonstown, PA 28:05
419 18 M40 Brad Ross, 40, State College, PA 28:06
420 30 M30 Jeffery Shoemaker, 33, State College, PA 28:06
421 6 M8 David Shoemaker, 9, State College, PA 28:08
422 32 M50 Patrick Leonard, 54, State College, PA 28:08
423 43 M45 Andrew Shiels, 47, Julian, PA 28:11
424 25 M14 Mante Barnes, 15, State College, PA 28:15
425 5 W50 Jeanne Houston, 52*, State College, PA 28:18
426 19 M40 Steve Donnelly, 43, State College, PA 28:19
427 20 M40 John Williams, 44, State College, PA 28:21
428 15 W40 JoAnn Johnson, 44*, State College, PA 28:21
429 21 M40 Kirk Long, 42, State College, PA 28:23
430 11 W30 Jen Darragh, 34*, Baltimore, MD 28:24
431 16 W40 Andrea De Carle, 40*, State College, PA 28:27
432 33 M50 Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA 28:27
433 11 W25 Elizabeth Berry, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 28:28
434 1 M65 Jim Ultman, 67, State College, PA 28:31
435 10 W11 Hannah Rater, 11*, State College, PA 28:33
436 22 M40 John Scott, 40, Tyrone, PA 28:34
437 8 W45 Sue Taylor, 46*, Tyrone, PA 28:35
438 9 W45 Anita Woodman, 49*, State College, PA 28:35
439 17 W40 Susan Fruchtl, 41*, Lemont, PA 28:37
440 18 W40 Roxanne Shiels, 41*, Julian, PA 28:38
441 15 M11 Michael Rogers, 13, Spring Mills, PA 28:39
442 27 W14 Megan Robert, 14*, State College, PA 28:39
443 28 W14 Tatum Stauffer, 15*, State College, PA 28:39
444 12 W25 Ruth Williamson, 25*, State College, PA 28:39
445 11 W11 Allison Williams, 12*, State College, PA 28:43
446 6 W50 Lynda Brown, 54*, Spring Mills, PA 28:48
447 8 W8 Ashley Carper, 9*, Port Matilda, PA 28:48
448 4 JrM Jack Chadwick, 7, Severna Park, MD 28:48
449 10 W45 Denise St Pierre, 49*, State College, PA 28:48
450 19 W40 Melissa Quick, 43*, Fleming, PA 28:49
451 7 W50 Katherine Allen, 51*, State College, PA 28:49
452 23 M40 Ron Carper, 44, Port Matilda, PA 28:49
453 31 M30 Joshua Herr, 31, Mifflin, PA 28:50
454 15 W35 Angela Chadwick, 38*, Severna Park, MD 28:51
455 24 M40 John Quick, 42, Fleming, PA 28:51
456 16 W35 Molly Hoover, 38*, Julian, PA 28:52
457 8 W50 Sandy Twoey, 52*, Port Matilda, PA 28:54
458 20 M20 Derek Hoover, 20 28:55
459 25 M40 Rich Olsen, 40, State College, PA 28:55
460 17 W35 Janet Schulenberg, 38*, State College, PA 28:56
461 20 W40 Valerie Foley, 40*, Media, PA 28:57
462 19 M55 Chris Staley, 56, State College, PA 28:59
463 11 W45 Melissa DeSandre, 46*, Port Matilda, PA 29:02
464 21 W40 Laura Adams, 40*, State College, PA 29:02
465 18 W35 Angie Smith, 38*, Reedsville, PA 29:02
466 20 M55 James Malayter, 59, Centre Hall, PA 29:05
467 26 M14 Alex Banerjee, 15, State College, PA 29:06
468 26 M40 Merle Whitehead, 41, Clarence, NY 29:07
469 34 M50 Steve Sorage, 53, Montoursville, PA 29:10
470 5 W55 Kris Keefer, 56*, Montoursville, PA 29:10
471 12 W11 Cecilia Surovec, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 29:14
472 12 W17 Paige Nardozzo, 18*, Spring Mills, PA 29:15
473 16 M11 Derell Nadzam, 13, Sarver, PA 29:17
474 19 W35 Denise Boyer, 39*, Altoona, PA 29:23
475 29 W14 Ashley Gordon, 16*, Middleburg, PA 29:23
476 35 M50 Evan Gordon, 50, Middleburg, PA 29:25
477 20 M25 Brian Moore, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 29:28
478 21 M25 Tyler Richards, 25, Hoover, AL 29:29
479 12 W45 Denise Weaver, 46*, Pleasant Gap, PA 29:30
480 9 W50 Mary Conner-Righter, 52*, State College, PA
29:30
481 13 W45 Lisa Mazzocchi, 48*, State College, PA 29:31
482 30 W14 Stephanie Williams, 15*, State College, PA 29:32
483 14 W20 Keirnan McClarren, 21*, Howard, PA 29:32
484 36 M50 Mitch Smith, 50, State College, PA 29:32
485 13 W11 Heather Weyandt, 13*, State College, PA 29:32
486 31 W14 Erin Nelson, 14*, State College, PA 29:32
487 37 M50 Ken Covert, 54, Cassville, PA 29:33
488 20 W35 Tracy Longenecker, 39*, State College, PA 29:33
489 21 M20 David Wigfield, 23, State College, PA 29:33
490 21 W35 Heather Dunlap, 36*, State College, PA 29:33
491 14 W45 Sandy Wigfield, 49*, State College, PA 29:34
492 6 M60 Dennis McDowell, 61, Mingoville, PA 29:34
493 44 M45 Ray Mazzocchi, 48, State College, PA 29:35
494 7 M8 Nick Banerjee, 10, State College, PA 29:39
495 25 M35 Ed Wilson, 38, State College, PA 29:40
496 10 W50 Sandy Erwin, 51*, Port Matilda, PA 29:40
497 15 W45 Anne Supina, 45*, Port Matilda, PA 29:41
498 22 W40 Mary Robert, 43*, State College, PA 29:44
499 32 M30 Justin Waldon, 31, Bellefonte, PA 29:46
500 16 W45 Marjorie Costello, 47*, State College, PA 29:50
501 32 W14 Abigail Stephens, 15*, Bethesda, MD 29:53
502 14 W11 Tess Kisenwether, 13*, State College, PA 29:53
503 33 W14 Charlotte Myers, 15*, State College, PA 29:54
504 23 W40 Vanessa McLaughlin, 40*, State College, PA 29:54
505 33 M30 Todd Durant, 34, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:54
506 12 W30 Dallas Durant, 30*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:55
507 17 M11 Jeremy Wakeley, 13, Glenshaw, PA 29:56
508 17 W45 Patricia Stephens, 45*, Bethesda, MD 29:56
509 18 W45 Amy Torcasso, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 29:57
510 19 W45 June Wakeley, 46*, Glenshaw, PA 29:59
511 18 M11 Rob Bnrant, 12, Port Matilda, PA 30:00
512 27 M14 Matt Brant, 15, Port Matilda, PA 30:00
513 22 M25 Joseph Lee, 25, Adare, Co. Roscom, Ir 30:01
514 45 M45 Ed Robert, 47, State College, PA 30:01
515 19 M11 Jack Sheehan, 12, Boalsburg, PA 30:01
516 24 W40 Naomi Williams, 40*, State College, PA 30:05
517 34 W14 Teresa Lesher, 15*, Lemont, PA 30:07
518 46 M45 Michael Dahlberg, 46, Howard, PA 30:09
519 22 M20 Cj Robinson, 21, Port Matilda, PA 30:10
520 6 W55 Judith Novack, 55*, State College, PA 30:15
521 13 W17 Gina Cordell, 18*, State College, PA 30:16
522 27 M40 John Dolan, 43, State College, PA 30:17
523 28 M40 Michael Bester, 40, State College, PA 30:18
524 21 M55 Kevin Brant, 55, Port Matilda, PA 30:25
525 23 M25 Michael Bracco, 29, Phillipsburg, NJ 30:36
526 13 W25 Brynn Ion, 27*, State College, PA 30:37
527 23 M20 Jonathan Bednar, 22, State College, PA 30:37
528 1 W60 Susan Freeland, 64*, Philadelphia, PA 30:41
529 20 M11 Ezra Houston, 13, State College, PA 30:43
530 8 M8 Peter Rauney, 10, Boalsburg, PA 30:44
531 29 M40 Mike Rauney, 42, Boalsburg, PA 30:44
532 13 W30 Clair Poletti, 32*, Bellefonte, PA 30:45
533 14 W30 E Timberlake-Newell, 32*, State College, PA
30:45
534 24 M25 Jeremy Fisher, 27, Ft. Meade, MD 30:47
535 14 W25 Sarah Fisher, 29*, Ft. Meade, MD 30:47
536 15 W11 Rachel Wylie, 12*, State College, PA 30:48
537 38 M50 Jeff McClarren, 52, Howard, PA 30:51
538 39 M50 Richard Riccardo, 52, Lock Haven, PA 30:55
539 47 M45 Tom Heap, 45, Montoursville, PA 30:56
540 48 M45 Ralene Kreiser, 46, Pa Furnace, PA 30:57
541 22 W35 Crystal Newswender, 37*, Mifflinburg, PA 30:57
542 14 W17 Emma Vantour, 19*, State College, PA 30:57
543 9 M8 Aiden Bomgardner, 10, Mifflinburg, PA 31:00
544 23 W35 Carrie Bomgardner, 35*, Mifflinburg, PA 31:01
545 25 W40 Shannon Kennan, 42*, State College, PA 31:01
546 26 W40 Julie Greene, 40*, Lock Haven, PA 31:03
547 30 M40 Richard Greene, 41, Lock Haven, PA 31:03
548 49 M45 Tom Stauffer, 48, State College, PA 31:09
549 15 W30 Sarah Jones, 33*, State College, PA 31:09
550 16 W11 Payton Porter, 11*, State College, PA 31:10
551 15 W17 Erin Askey, 18*, State College, PA 31:10
552 16 W17 Megan Porter, 18*, State College, PA 31:10
553 24 W35 Robyn Dyke, 38*, Bellefonte, PA 31:11
554 22 M55 Keith Johnson, 55, Boalsburg, PA 31:12
555 11 W50 Marianne Fivek, 53*, State College, PA 31:13
556 17 W17 Emma Fivek, 17*, State College, PA 31:13
557 15 W25 Hayley Springer, 28*, Reedsville, PA 31:14
558 24 M20 John Davis, 24, Tuam, Galway, Irl 31:16
559 15 W20 Sarah Small, 21*, State College, PA 31:17
560 16 W20 Megan Thomas, 21*, State College, PA 31:17
561 26 M35 Mun-Young Chung, 36, University Park, PA 31:18
562 21 M11 Stuart Moore, 12, State College, PA 31:19
563 50 M45 David Facey, 49, State College, PA 31:19
564 16 W30 Maggie Scotilla, 32*, State College, PA 31:27
565 7 W55 Margaret Brant, 55*, Port Matilda, PA 31:37
566 12 W50 Kim Nelson, 51*, State College, PA 31:40
567 5 JrM Caleb Rauney, 7, Boalsburg, PA 31:41
568 20 W45 Sue Challis, 45*, State College, PA 31:41
569 9 W8 Jodie Challis, 8*, State College, PA 31:41
570 27 W40 Christy Rauney, 42*, Boalsburg, PA 31:41
571 13 W50 Dee Ann Wylie, 51*, State College, PA 31:45
572 17 W20 Rachael Peruch, 23*, State College, PA 31:45
573 34 M30 Jerrel Brubaker, 31, Lewisburg, PA 31:51
574 7 M60 James Brubaker, 63, Lewisburg, PA 31:52
575 51 M45 Michael Jacobs, 46, Annapolis, MD 31:52
576 17 W30 Jen Brubaker, 33*, Lewisburg, PA 31:53
577 16 W25 Mandy Varner, 27*, Philipsburg, PA 31:54
578 17 W25 Brandy Zimmerman, 27*, Pleasant Gap, PA 31:54
579 14 W50 Frances Vaughn, 54*, Huntingdon, PA 32:04
580 27 M35 Scott Scotilla, 38, State College, PA 32:13
581 18 W20 Brittany Archer, 24*, Brisbin, PA 32:13
582 21 W45 Susan Trainor, 48*, State College, PA 32:15
583 35 W14 Caela Camazine, 14*, State College, PA 32:15
584 18 W17 Morgan Langton, 19*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 32:16
585 25 W35 Charlene Woodring, 37*, Port Matilda, PA 32:18
586 28 W40 Melissa Hall, 42*, Julian, PA 32:19
587 29 W40 Cindy Bathurst, 44*, State College, PA 32:19
588 15 W50 Kathleen O'Connell, 53*, Lemont, PA 32:20
589 19 W17 Staci Tambourine, 19*, State College, PA 32:23
590 40 M50 Stephen Schaeffer, 54, State College, PA 32:28
591 8 M60 Geoff Brugler, 60, State College, PA 32:31
592 30 W40 Michele Randall, 44*, State College, PA 32:43
593 36 W14 Elizabeth Pringle, 14*, State College, PA 32:46
594 31 W40 Shelly Vaughan, 44*, Port Matilda, PA 32:47
595 16 W50 Michele Rallis, 50*, State College, PA 32:48
596 31 M40 Steve Hursh, 44, State College, PA 32:48
597 22 W45 Grace Gorenflo, 48*, State College, PA 32:53
598 37 W14 Bethanie Meier, 16*, Pa Furnace, PA 32:53
599 23 W45 Lisa Nancollas, 46*, Lewistown, PA 32:57
600 19 W20 Elizabeth Stark, 22*, Lewisburg, PA 33:01
601 20 W20 Michelle O'Shea, 24*, Adare, Limerick, Irl 33:03
602 52 M45 John Chinstno, 45, State College, PA 33:04
603 18 W30 Michelle Thal, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 33:06
604 24 W45 Dawn Comly, 47*, Port Royal, PA 33:09
605 32 W40 Jennifer Read, 40*, State College, PA 33:12
606 32 M40 Mark Read, 40, State College, PA 33:12
607 25 W45 Amy Allison, 49*, Lemont, PA 33:13
608 26 W45 Angela Lesher, 49*, Lemont, PA 33:13
609 2 W60 Rosemary Demer, 64*, State College, PA 33:23
610 20 W17 Rachel Dahlberg, 17*, Howard, PA 33:25
611 33 M40 Sam Stroh, 43, Northumberland, PA 33:27
612 27 W45 Sharon Stroh, 45*, Northumberland, PA 33:27
613 17 W11 Rebekah Rauney, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 33:28
614 19 W30 Jennifer Getigen, 30*, State College, PA 33:42
615 21 W20 Stephanie Svolos, 23*, Oil City, PA 33:43
616 10 M8 Xavier Baumgardner, 10, Yeagertown, PA 33:47
617 20 W30 Keelin Baumgardner, 32*, Yeagertown, PA 33:47
618 38 W14 Mikala Hursh, 16*, State College, PA 33:50
619 34 M40 Ben Heim, 40, Port Matilda, PA 33:54
620 18 W11 Paige Heim, 11*, Port Matilda, PA 33:54
621 1 M70 Carl Miller, 74, Bellefonte, PA 33:56
622 39 W14 Christine Bratton, 15*, State College, PA 33:59
623 18 W25 Melissa Szmal, 27*, Pleasant Gap, PA 34:02
624 21 W30 Kyla Secreto, 30*, State College, PA 34:02
625 26 W35 Carolyn Kline, 36*, Reedsville, PA 34:05
626 21 W17 Brittany Meier, 17*, Pa Furnace, PA 34:05
627 22 W30 Marissa Bracco, 30*, Phillipsburg, NJ 34:05
628 17 W50 Debrah Poveromo, 52*, State College, PA 34:09
629 8 W55 Sally McMurry, 56*, State College, PA 34:09
630 18 W50 Erica Nodell, 50*, State College, PA 34:11
631 40 W14 Paige Lauglin, 14*, McVeytown, PA 34:20
632 33 W40 Lori Paterno, 43*, State College, PA 34:20
633 34 W40 Staci Dodson, 41*, Lewistown, PA 34:21
634 28 W45 Colleen Ritter, 46*, State College, PA 34:21
635 23 W30 Angie Jodon, 34*, Julian, PA 34:21
636 28 M35 Todd Dodson, 38, Lewistown, PA 34:27
637 27 W35 Danielle Toniatti, 35*, State College, PA 34:28
638 24 W30 Kristi Barr, 33*, Bellefonte, PA 34:34
639 35 W40 Shelly Ishler, 40*, State College, PA 34:36
640 29 W45 Elizabeth Adams, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 34:36
641 1 M80 Arnold Gasche, 80, State College, PA 34:43
642 28 W35 Christine Lucas, 37*, Julian, PA 34:47
643 19 W25 Liz Bosak, 28*, Bellefonte, PA 35:02
644 9 M60 Mark Henry, 63, Spring Mills, PA 35:07
645 20 W25 Christine Stanik, 29*, State College, PA 35:11
646 30 W45 Catherine Droske, 47*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
35:40
647 22 M11 Ken Kalbach, 13, State College, PA 35:41
648 53 M45 John Kalbach, 49, State College, PA 35:43
649 29 W35 Cathy Lipo, 39*, Kingston, PA 35:46
650 1 W65 Toni Brink, 65*, Coburn, PA 35:46
651 35 M40 John Sheehan, 41, Boalsburg, PA 35:47
652 36 M40 Matt Lipo, 41, Kingston, PA 35:47
653 31 W45 Molly Kelly, 46*, Dobson, NC 35:50
654 21 W25 Holly Pierce, 27*, State College, PA 35:59
655 19 W50 Linda Hibbs, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI 35:59
656 32 W45 Linda Bonness, 48*, State College, PA 36:03
657 19 W11 Kristina Bonness, 11*, State College, PA 36:04
658 20 W11 Sarah Read, 13*, State College, PA 36:04
659 25 W30 Jolene Whitehead, 34*, Clarence, NY 36:05
660 22 W17 Nichole Stoner, 17*, Port Matilda, PA 36:14
661 20 W50 Karen Hobbs, 52*, Bellefonte, PA 36:21
662 23 M55 Tom Skibinski, 56, State College, PA 36:26
663 33 W45 Julie Lammel, 47*, State College, PA 36:26
664 21 W11 Abigail Takac, 13*, State College, PA 36:29
665 30 W35 Amy Wilson, 35*, State College, PA 36:30
666 23 M11 Blake Wilson, 12, State College, PA 36:30
667 34 W45 Regan Takac, 45*, State College, PA 36:30
668 35 W45 Kim Gasper, 48*, Bellefonte, PA 36:37
669 54 M45 David Brundage, 47, Lock Haven, PA 36:39
670 41 M50 Mike Thal, 54, Bellefonte, PA 36:40
671 26 W30 Stephanie Serriere, 32*, State College, PA 36:42
672 9 W55 Ruth Grove, 57*, State College, PA 36:56
673 10 W8 Sphia Gerhart, 8*, Spring Mills, PA 37:04
674 29 M35 Matthew Gerhart, 35, Spring Mills, PA 37:04
675 10 M60 Lewis Allshouse, 61, McClune, PA 37:07
676 21 W50 Ellen Jankowski, 54*, State College, PA 37:16
677 11 W8 Rachel Zimmerman, 10*, State College, PA 37:23
678 55 M45 Andy Zimmerman, 46, State College, PA 37:24
679 41 W14 Phoebe O'Connor, 14*, Hughesville, PA 37:25
680 27 W30 Naomie Labrecque, 32*, State College, PA 37:36
681 42 M50 Mitchell Schmidt, 51, State College, PA 37:37
682 36 W45 Amy Dietz, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 37:44
683 30 M35 Alex Leighton, 36, Pleasanville, NY 37:52
684 37 W45 Leigh Moore, 47*, State College, PA 37:54
685 11 M8 Luke Burrows, 10, Watsonstown, PA 38:04
686 36 W40 Kathleen Burrows, 43*, Watsonstown, PA 38:04
687 22 W25 Alisha Everly, 27*, Lewistown, PA 38:20
688 35 M30 Aiden Baumgardner, 32, Yeagertown, PA 38:20
689 28 W30 Catie Breneman, 32*, State College, PA 38:32
690 12 W8 Abbey Whipple, 9*, Port Matilda, PA 38:37
691 1 JrW Sophia Lewis, 7*, Port Matilda, PA 38:38
692 31 W35 Heidi Lewis, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 38:43
693 37 W40 Jody Whiple, 43*, Port Matilda, PA 38:43
694 24 M11 Matthew Robert, 12, State College, PA 39:00
695 22 W50 Meredith Rogers, 50*, Spring Mills, PA 39:02
696 38 W45 Ailan Cheng, 47*, State College, PA 39:02
697 43 M50 Tim Rogers, 50, Spring Mills, PA 39:03
698 39 W45 Jenni Mahute, 46*, State College, PA 39:11
699 23 W50 Sandra Moore, 50*, Mount Union, PA 39:12
700 11 M60 Thomas Harmon, 64, State College, PA 39:26
701 40 W45 Carrie Friday, 45*, Tyrone, PA 39:27
702 41 W45 Sue Anderson, 48*, Bellefonte, PA 39:40
703 13 W8 Mary Ann Wright, 9*, State College, PA 39:44
704 42 W45 Kelly Wright, 46*, State College, PA 39:44
705 37 M40 Ron Stanley, 41, State College, PA 39:45
706 29 W30 Emily Dillon, 32*, Port Matilda, PA 39:53
707 32 W35 Lisa Reed, 35*, Centre Hall, PA 40:00
708 43 W45 Ruth Catherman, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 40:25
709 44 M50 Tom Nodell, 51, State College, PA 40:36
710 22 W11 Kristen Nodell, 11*, State College, PA 40:36
711 38 M40 Joe Wakeley, 41, Athens, OH 40:38
712 24 W50 Patty Sullivan, 50*, State College, PA 42:05
713 38 W40 Paige Lucas, 42*, State College, PA 42:05
714 25 W50 Pamela Jones, 52*, Rising Sun, MD 42:12
715 26 W50 Ruth Corle, 51*, Philipsburg, PA 42:14
716 27 W50 Linda Welker, 54*, Julian, PA 42:19
717 28 W50 Claire Paquin, 52*, North Bethesda, MD 42:20
718 14 W8 Helena Larson, 9*, Port Matilda, PA 42:47
719 39 W40 Jennifer Larson, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 42:53
720 15 W8 Kelly Bennett, 9*, Port Matilda, PA 42:53
721 44 W45 Pat McClarren, 49*, Howard, PA 43:16
722 22 W20 Kylene McClarren, 23*, Howard, PA 43:16
723 33 W35 Rona Brevard, 37*, Altoona, PA 43:19
724 40 W40 Jeanne Halpin, 41*, State College, PA 43:40
725 29 W50 Cathy Harrera, 50*, State College, PA 43:44
726 45 W45 Bea Winkler, 47*, State College, PA 43:45
727 12 M60 William Collinge, 61, State College, PA 43:46
728 16 W8 Abigail Gerhart, 8*, Spring Mills, PA 43:48
729 34 W35 Eva Gerhart, 35*, Spring Mills, PA 43:49
730 30 W50 Jean Balogh, 51*, State College, PA 43:51
731 13 M60 Gary Peterson, 62, State College, PA 44:06
732 23 W17 Elin Sars, 17*, State College, PA 44:13
733 41 W40 Dana Marsh, 41*, State College, PA 44:16
734 10 W55 Kathleen Kapinus, 56*, Centre Hall, PA 44:21
735 42 W14 Marshe Barnes, 15*, Altoona, PA 45:14
736 2 M90 George Etzweiler, 90, State College, PA 45:40
737 14 M60 Larry Etzweiler, 64, Lawrenceville, NJ 45:41
738 46 W45 Suzy Bennett, 45*, Port Matilda, PA 45:43
739 3 W60 Dorothy Cramer, 64*, Snow Shoe, PA 46:17
740 31 M35 Kevin Bland, 35, State College, PA 50:32
741 30 W30 Kimberly Ostrowski, 31*, Grosse Pointe, PA 50:34
742 31 W50 Elizabeth Griffin, 52*, Mifflinburg, PA 50:36
743 36 M30 Dan Boxwell, 31, Grosse Pointe, PA 50:40
744 32 W50 Roana Fuller, 54*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 51:13
745 4 W60 Ruth Henry, 62*, Spring Mills, PA 51:14
746 33 W50 Roxie Nestlerode, 51*, State College, PA 51:16
747 35 W35 Veronica Weaver, 39*, State College, PA 51:17
748 17 W8 Laura Halpin, 9*, State College, PA 54:57
749 56 M45 Bruce Halpin, 45, State College, PA 54:59
750 11 W55 Yvonne Koths, 59*, State College, PA 58:01
751 23 W25 Joni Stanton, 26*, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:18
752 23 W20 Nicole Merrit, 24*, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:18
753 43 W14 Jennifer Lang, 15*, Harrisburg, PA 1:03:57
754 24 W25 Amanda Pham, 28*, Harrisburg, PA 1:04:04
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 8
11 finishers among Men 8 - 10
24 finishers among Men 11 - 13
27 finishers among Men 14 - 16
29 finishers among Men 17 - 19
24 finishers among Men 20 - 24
24 finishers among Men 25 - 29
36 finishers among Men 30 - 34
31 finishers among Men 35 - 39
38 finishers among Men 40 - 44
56 finishers among Men 45 - 49
44 finishers among Men 50 - 54
23 finishers among Men 55 - 59
14 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
2 finishers among Men 80 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 8
17 finishers among Women 8 - 10
22 finishers among Women 11 - 13
43 finishers among Women 14 - 16
23 finishers among Women 17 - 19
23 finishers among Women 20 - 24
24 finishers among Women 25 - 29
30 finishers among Women 30 - 34
35 finishers among Women 35 - 39
41 finishers among Women 40 - 44
46 finishers among Women 45 - 49
33 finishers among Women 50 - 54
11 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
400 male finishers
354 female finishers
754 total finishers

Overall and Age Group Winners

         CLASS  
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Open Men
1 1 M20 Matthew Brooker, 20, Spring Mills, PA 15:31
2 2 M20 Stan Berkow, 21, Lancaster, PA 16:16
3 3 M25 Rob Meyer, 25, St Marys, PA 16:38

Open Women
14 1 W25 Elizabeth Herndon, 25, State College, PA 17:33
17 2 W25 Katie O'Regan, 25, Lebanon, PA 17:45
25 3 W20 Christina Argueta, 21, New York, NY 18:12

Masters Men
5 1 M45 Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA 16:58
11 2 M40 Rob Guissanie, 42, Lewisburg, PA 17:13

Masters Women
54 1 W45 Kelly Dworak, 48, Carlisle, PA 19:56
140 2 W40 Susan Gorel, 42, Jessup, MD 22:24


Men

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men Under 8
285 1 Mar Grube, 7, Manheim, PA 25:38
294 2 David Jackson, 7, Manheim, PA 25:50
299 3 Owen Jackson, 7, Manheim, PA 25:54
448 4 Jack Chadwick, 7, Severna Park, MD 28:48
567 5 Caleb Rauney, 7, Boalsburg, PA 31:41

Men 8 - 10
166 1 Harrison Randall, 10, State College, PA 23:12
205 2 Brandon Loner, 10, Williamsport, PA 23:50
264 3 Thomas Foley, 8, Media, PA 25:07
327 4 Luke Hall, 8, State College, PA 26:21
405 5 Carter Felker, 9, Spring Mills, PA 27:44
421 6 David Shoemaker, 9, State College, PA 28:08
494 7 Nick Banerjee, 10, State College, PA 29:39
530 8 Peter Rauney, 10, Boalsburg, PA 30:44
543 9 Aiden Bomgardner, 10, Mifflinburg, PA 31:00
616 10 Xavier Baumgardner, 10, Yeagertown, PA 33:47
685 11 Luke Burrows, 10, Watsonstown, PA 38:04

Men 11 - 13
59 1 Carter Hardy, 13, Port Matilda, PA 20:03
61 2 Jay Ciccolini, 12, Lewistown, PA 20:05
76 3 Peter Fornadora, 11, Dubois, PA 20:36
122 4 Jacob Whipple, 11, Port Matilda, PA 21:54
131 5 Alex McCann, 13, Pa Furnace, PA 22:18
151 6 Jake Hall, 11, State College, PA 22:40
174 7 Malique Nadzam, 11, Sarver, PA 23:16
175 8 A J. Youngmark, 12, State College, PA 23:17
187 9 Owen Wing, 11, State College, PA 23:28
193 10 Matthew Balogh, 12, State College, PA 23:33
199 11 Nate Woodman, 13, State College, PA 23:43
217 12 Luke Fey, 11, State College, PA 24:05
265 13 Brennan Cornwall, 13, State College, PA 25:09
360 14 Nathan Kristofits, 13, Lanse, PA 27:05
441 15 Michael Rogers, 13, Spring Mills, PA 28:39
473 16 Derell Nadzam, 13, Sarver, PA 29:17
507 17 Jeremy Wakeley, 13, Glenshaw, PA 29:56
511 18 Rob Bnrant, 12, Port Matilda, PA 30:00
515 19 Jack Sheehan, 12, Boalsburg, PA 30:01
529 20 Ezra Houston, 13, State College, PA 30:43
562 21 Stuart Moore, 12, State College, PA 31:19
647 22 Ken Kalbach, 13, State College, PA 35:41
666 23 Blake Wilson, 12, State College, PA 36:30
694 24 Matthew Robert, 12, State College, PA 39:00

Men 14 - 16
10 1 Caleb Wakeley, 15, Glenshaw, PA 17:12
15 2 Sam Bollinger, 15, State College, PA 17:34
21 3 Brad Barker, 15, Easley, SC 17:59
39 4 Sean Yingling, 16, Williamsport, PA 19:07
48 5 Seamus Wagner, 15, State College, PA 19:35
60 6 Kenny Harpster, 16, State College, PA 20:03
64 7 Mitchell Smith, 15, Bellefonte, PA 20:15
66 8 Lucas Kristofits, 15, Lanse, PA 20:21
98 9 Trevor Baumgartner, 16, State College, PA 21:11
141 10 George Smith, 14, Middleburg, PA 22:26
150 11 Kyle Sutherland, 15, Boalsburg, PA 22:38
168 12 Scout Droske, 15, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 23:13
192 13 Drew Flannigan, 14, Port Matilda, PA 23:32
203 14 Tanner Day, 14, Howard, PA 23:47
220 15 Alex Novack, 15, State College, PA 24:18
224 16 Brian Flynn, 15, Duncansville, PA 24:26
243 17 John Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA 24:49
248 18 Stefan Pelidan, 15, State College, PA 24:50
272 19 Andrew Alexandrescu, 15, Lock Haven, PA 25:18
292 20 Mackenzie De Carle, 16, State College, PA 25:49
300 21 Daniel Tanney, 15, Bellefonte, PA 25:54
304 22 Nathan Arnett, 16, State College, PA 25:57
343 23 Nathaniel Young, 14, Selinsgrove, PA 26:41
396 24 Alex De Carle, 14, State College, PA 27:38
424 25 Mante Barnes, 15, State College, PA 28:15
467 26 Alex Banerjee, 15, State College, PA 29:06
512 27 Matt Brant, 15, Port Matilda, PA 30:00

Men 17 - 19
6 1 Ryan Brown, 17, Spring Mills, PA 16:59
8 2 Mark Yoder, 18, Belleville, PA 17:07
9 3 Trevor Stephens, 17, Bethesda, MD 17:10
18 4 Philip Griffith, 18, State College, PA 17:51
37 5 Peter Kistler, 18, Centre Hall, PA 18:55
44 6 Darren Balkey, 18, State College, PA 19:25
45 7 Thomas Stitz, 19, State College, PA 19:26
55 8 Brent Juster, 17, Port Matilda, PA 19:57
56 9 Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 19:58
69 10 Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 20:26
89 11 Isaac Huntsman, 18, Fly Creek, NY 20:50
92 12 Paul Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 21:00
102 13 Aidan Stromer, 17, State College, PA 21:17
104 14 Taylor Nodell, 18, State College, PA 21:23
108 15 Cody Moore, 18, State College, PA 21:31
143 16 Bryan Schmidt, 18, State College, PA 22:27
156 17 Christian Conlon, 18, State College, PA 22:52
160 18 Joe Woodman, 17, State College, PA 23:06
182 19 George Riccardo, 19, Lock Haven, PA 23:25
242 20 Peter Lin, 18, State College, PA 24:49
244 21 Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA 24:49
245 22 Nate Blunk, 19, State College, PA 24:49
253 23 Colin Baumgartner, 18, State College, PA 24:55
260 24 Eric Posatko, 19, State College, PA 25:06
261 25 Daniel Cetnar, 17, Bellefonte, PA 25:07
298 26 Matt Bicble, 19, Bellefonte, PA 25:51
312 27 Dan Lesher, 18, Lemont, PA 26:05
358 28 Max Mazzocchi, 18, State College, PA 26:57
368 29 James Song, 18, State College, PA 27:14

Men 20 - 24
4 1 Nathan Brown, 20, Spring Mills, PA 16:55
7 2 Wilson Riccardo, 20, Lock Haven, PA 17:02
23 3 Matt Kisenwether, 22, State College, PA 18:05
26 4 Alex Krichels, 20, Boalsburg, PA 18:16
27 5 Ethan Corle, 21, Philipsburg, PA 18:18
33 6 Joshua Ciccolini, 22, Lewistown, PA 18:47
47 7 Matt Rosso, 23, State College, PA 19:33
51 8 Ben Berkow, 24, Washington, DC 19:46
57 9 Kirill Zaelyonsky, 20, State College, PA 19:59
65 10 Brad Woodman, 21, State College, PA 20:15
70 11 Eric Pryor, 21, Port Matilda, PA 20:27
74 12 Cory Neff, 23, Curwensville, PA 20:35
88 13 Michael Gordon, 22, Middleburg, PA 20:48
116 14 Kevin Visscher, 23, State College, PA 21:49
129 15 Tom Novack, 21, State College, PA 22:17
144 16 Matt Horgas, 21, State College, PA 22:28
164 17 Joseph Herbstritt, 23, Bellefonte, PA 23:07
280 18 James Bickle, 24, Bellefonte, PA 25:29
319 19 Austin Homan, 23, Port Matilda, PA 26:09
458 20 Derek Hoover, 20 28:55
489 21 David Wigfield, 23, State College, PA 29:33
519 22 Cj Robinson, 21, Port Matilda, PA 30:10
527 23 Jonathan Bednar, 22, State College, PA 30:37
558 24 John Davis, 24, Tuam, Galway, Irl 31:16

Men 25 - 29
12 1 Andrew MacNeill, 29, Lebanon, PA 17:16
19 2 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 17:54
38 3 Tim Aydin, 26, Fredericksburg, VA 19:07
46 4 Cliff White, 27, State College, PA 19:31
50 5 Jason Layton, 29, Santa Rusa Beach 19:45
58 6 Evan White, 28 20:01
73 7 John Rushin, 25, State College, PA 20:34
93 8 Paul Carrigan, 29, Pine Grove Mills, PA 21:00
103 9 Terence Melonas, 27, Port Matilda, PA 21:22
106 10 Kyle Obrock, 28, San Diego, CA 21:30
110 11 Brad Updegrove, 28, Princeton, NJ 21:33
125 12 Aleksand Radovic-Moreno, 27, Cambridge, MA 22:02
282 13 Ryan Stramara, 25, Lake Wynonah, PA 25:31
288 14 Kyle Barnoff, 25, Port Matilda, PA 25:42
318 15 Matthew Silverstein, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08
322 16 Rob Fillman, 29, Boalsburg, PA 26:14
331 17 Matt Petrarca, 28, State College, PA 26:24
353 18 Sean Dixon, 25, Langhorne, PA 26:50
407 19 Jason Pruszko, 28, Centre Hall, PA 27:46
477 20 Brian Moore, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 29:28
478 21 Tyler Richards, 25, Hoover, AL 29:29
513 22 Joseph Lee, 25, Adare, Co. Roscom, Ir 30:01
525 23 Michael Bracco, 29, Phillipsburg, NJ 30:36
534 24 Jeremy Fisher, 27, Ft. Meade, MD 30:47

Men 30 - 34
13 1 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 17:28
24 2 Ryan Gilroy, 31, Bethlehem, PA 18:06
41 3 Joe Schuchert, 32, State College, PA 19:15
43 4 Michael Gilroy, 31, Boalsburg, PA 19:23
78 5 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 20:37
87 6 Brent England, 34, State College, PA 20:45
91 7 Andy Cunningham, 32, State College, PA 20:56
94 8 Samuel Huggins, 32, State College, PA 21:01
113 9 Jason Ramage, 34, Columbus, OH 21:42
147 10 Jesse Matteson, 30, Port Matilda, PA 22:32
153 11 Michael Stineman, 30, Madison, WI 22:49
159 12 Marty Hadden, 33, State College, PA 23:06
162 13 Jerry Miller, 33, State College, PA 23:07
178 14 Ignacious Wentting, 34, Bellefonte, PA 23:19
190 15 Greg Butler, 34, Birmingham, AL 23:31
195 16 Matt Siekman, 30, State College, PA 23:35
204 17 Jeffrey Wozniak, 33, Saxonburg, PA 23:49
232 18 Matt Ammerman, 31, State College, PA 24:36
236 19 Patrick Applegate, 30, West Chester, OH 24:45
252 20 Robert Guyer, 30, State College, PA 24:55
255 21 Shawn Gilroy, 34, Sumter, SC 24:57
284 22 Steve Klebacha, 31, State College, PA 25:37
291 23 Krijn Paaijmans, 32, Bellefonte, PA 25:48
324 24 Peter Rosberg, 31, State College, PA 26:16
332 25 Erik Toombs, 32, Pine Grove Mills, PA 26:24
350 26 James McDyre, 33, University Park, PA 26:48
357 27 Justin Walden, 31, Bellefonte, PA 26:55
401 28 Matt Kane, 30, Kent, OH 27:43
411 29 Ted Zeluak, 31, Port Matilda, PA 27:52
420 30 Jeffery Shoemaker, 33, State College, PA 28:06
453 31 Joshua Herr, 31, Mifflin, PA 28:50
499 32 Justin Waldon, 31, Bellefonte, PA 29:46
505 33 Todd Durant, 34, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:54
573 34 Jerrel Brubaker, 31, Lewisburg, PA 31:51
688 35 Aiden Baumgardner, 32, Yeagertown, PA 38:20
743 36 Dan Boxwell, 31, Grosse Pointe, PA 50:40

Men 35 - 39
34 1 Miles Smith, 39, State College, PA 18:47
35 2 Scott Martell, 35, Centre Hall, PA 18:52
63 3 John Damore, 38, St Marys, PA 20:13
84 4 Matt Lahe, 35, Altoona, PA 20:41
95 5 Russell Crawford, 35, Burnham, PA 21:02
96 6 Ben Scott, 35, Bellefonte, PA 21:05
120 7 Mark Roland, 37, Lewistown, PA 21:51
134 8 John Wilcock, 39, State College, PA 22:21
152 9 Tim Mohr, 37, Carlisle, PA 22:46
207 10 Daniel Weiss, 39, State College, PA 23:51
219 11 Mike Foster, 37, Spring Mills, PA 24:09
237 12 Joseph Landy, 36, Burnt Hills, NY 24:45
269 13 Richard Bundro, 35, State College, PA 25:14
296 14 Travis Benanti, 36, State College, PA 25:50
305 15 Robert Daniels, 38, State College, PA 25:58
309 16 Thaddeus Will, 37, Port Matilda, PA 26:04
334 17 John Kettula, 36, State College, PA 26:25
348 18 Chris Warner, 38, Stormstown, PA 26:45
354 19 Corey Warner, 37, Stormstown, PA 26:52
391 20 Tim Quigley, 39, Bellefonte, PA 27:35
395 21 Jerry Kisatsky, 35, State College, PA 27:36
400 22 Jon Downs, 35, Bellefonte, PA 27:41
403 23 Jamie Felker, 39, Spring Mills, PA 27:44
409 24 Mike Weyandt, 39, Julian, PA 27:48
495 25 Ed Wilson, 38, State College, PA 29:40
561 26 Mun-Young Chung, 36, University Park, PA 31:18
580 27 Scott Scotilla, 38, State College, PA 32:13
636 28 Todd Dodson, 38, Lewistown, PA 34:27
674 29 Matthew Gerhart, 35, Spring Mills, PA 37:04
683 30 Alex Leighton, 36, Pleasanville, NY 37:52
740 31 Kevin Bland, 35, State College, PA 50:32

Men 40 - 44
16 1 Costas Maranas, 43, State College, PA 17:36
20 2 Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA 17:57
22 3 Andrew Maguire, 40, State College, PA 18:02
49 4 Paul Winkelblech, 40, Centre Hall, PA 19:42
97 5 Greg Scott, 42, State College, PA 21:07
99 6 Bob Fleck, 43, Bellefonte, PA 21:12
155 7 Doug Crawford, 44, Port Matilda, PA 22:50
188 8 Jay Searles, 44, State College, PA 23:30
215 9 Jaime Jackson, 42, Manheim, PA 24:01
225 10 Juan Mario Gomez, 43, State College, PA 24:27
274 11 Bill Holweg, 44, West Pittston, PA 25:23
297 12 Tony Fruchtl, 41, Lemont, PA 25:51
338 13 John Murphy, 41, Littlestown, PA 26:38
339 14 Jeff Garrigan, 43, State College, PA 26:38
347 15 Brianna Grenoble, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:45
382 16 Tom Kapinus, 43, Reedsville, PA 27:25
397 17 John De Carle, 42, State College, PA 27:38
419 18 Brad Ross, 40, State College, PA 28:06
426 19 Steve Donnelly, 43, State College, PA 28:19
427 20 John Williams, 44, State College, PA 28:21
429 21 Kirk Long, 42, State College, PA 28:23
436 22 John Scott, 40, Tyrone, PA 28:34
452 23 Ron Carper, 44, Port Matilda, PA 28:49
455 24 John Quick, 42, Fleming, PA 28:51
459 25 Rich Olsen, 40, State College, PA 28:55
468 26 Merle Whitehead, 41, Clarence, NY 29:07
522 27 John Dolan, 43, State College, PA 30:17
523 28 Michael Bester, 40, State College, PA 30:18
531 29 Mike Rauney, 42, Boalsburg, PA 30:44
547 30 Richard Greene, 41, Lock Haven, PA 31:03
596 31 Steve Hursh, 44, State College, PA 32:48
606 32 Mark Read, 40, State College, PA 33:12
611 33 Sam Stroh, 43, Northumberland, PA 33:27
619 34 Ben Heim, 40, Port Matilda, PA 33:54
651 35 John Sheehan, 41, Boalsburg, PA 35:47
652 36 Matt Lipo, 41, Kingston, PA 35:47
705 37 Ron Stanley, 41, State College, PA 39:45
711 38 Joe Wakeley, 41, Athens, OH 40:38

Men 45 - 49
28 1 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 18:18
31 2 John Domico, 46, State College, PA 18:33
42 3 Nick Kello, 47, State College, PA 19:20
68 4 Scott Roycroft, 48, State College, PA 20:26
85 5 Steve Balkey, 45, State College, PA 20:42
86 6 Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA 20:45
101 7 Andy Warner, 46, State College, PA 21:15
123 8 Rick Leuschner, 48, Harrisburg, PA 21:54
128 9 Bryce Marefzki, 47, Baltimore, MD 22:17
130 10 Todd Cousins, 48, Lemont, PA 22:18
135 11 Dana Todd, 47, Port Matilda, PA 22:21
136 12 Jens Harlander, 47, Boise, ID 22:22
137 13 Mark Lee, 49, State College, PA 22:22
139 14 Dan Wright, 46, State College, PA 22:24
149 15 Scott Gest, 45, State College, PA 22:38
154 16 Marc McCann, 45, Pa Furnace, PA 22:49
157 17 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 23:02
158 18 Rick Vaughan, 46, Port Matilda, PA 23:05
165 19 Bill Coulter, 46, Bartlett, TN 23:10
172 20 Warren Frick, 49, Ashburn, VA 23:15
179 21 Thomas Taricam, 46, State College, PA 23:20
185 22 Richard Page, 49, State College, PA 23:28
194 23 Jon Nese, 49, State College, PA 23:34
208 24 Sean Krieger, 46, Port Matlida, PA 23:53
218 25 Andrew Morgan, 47, Bellefonte, PA 24:06
227 26 Mark Stephens, 45, Bethesda, NC 24:31
230 27 Kevin Dietz, 47, Port Matilda, PA 24:33
238 28 Steve Kreiser, 49, Pa Furnace, PA 24:46
266 29 Robert Cornwall, 49, State College, PA 25:09
268 30 Matthew Thomas, 45, State College, PA 25:11
270 31 Paul Winkler, 47, State College, PA 25:14
271 32 Kurt Wykoff, 48, Huntingdon, PA 25:16
295 33 Paul Roemer, 45 25:50
302 34 Don Clark, 47, Ronks, PA 25:55
308 35 Philip Garvey, 49, State College, PA 25:58
314 36 John O'Neill, 48, State College, PA 26:06
349 37 John Tingling, 49, Williamsport, PA 26:46
388 38 Jim Buchanan, 45, Canton, GA 27:34
389 39 Greg Hillegas, 49, State College, PA 27:34
393 40 David Miller, 45, Boalsburg, PA 27:36
394 41 Don Garbrick, 48, Boalsburg, PA 27:36
418 42 Matthew Burrows, 45, Watsonstown, PA 28:05
423 43 Andrew Shiels, 47, Julian, PA 28:11
493 44 Ray Mazzocchi, 48, State College, PA 29:35
514 45 Ed Robert, 47, State College, PA 30:01
518 46 Michael Dahlberg, 46, Howard, PA 30:09
539 47 Tom Heap, 45, Montoursville, PA 30:56
540 48 Ralene Kreiser, 46, Pa Furnace, PA 30:57
548 49 Tom Stauffer, 48, State College, PA 31:09
563 50 David Facey, 49, State College, PA 31:19
575 51 Michael Jacobs, 46, Annapolis, MD 31:52
602 52 John Chinstno, 45, State College, PA 33:04
648 53 John Kalbach, 49, State College, PA 35:43
669 54 David Brundage, 47, Lock Haven, PA 36:39
678 55 Andy Zimmerman, 46, State College, PA 37:24
749 56 Bruce Halpin, 45, State College, PA 54:59

Men 50 - 54
40 1 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 19:08
71 2 Tad Pajak, 52, Indiana, PA 20:30
72 3 Jim Kisenwether, 53, State College, PA 20:31
79 4 Lance Bland, 51, Port Matilda, PA 20:37
80 5 Rich Harter, 54, State College, PA 20:38
105 6 Joe Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 21:27
109 7 Marty Klanchar, 53, State College, PA 21:31
111 8 Mike Muzzo, 53, Downingtown, PA 21:34
114 9 Ganieyou Salamy, 54, State College, PA 21:47
148 10 Richard Stehouwer, 54, State College, PA 22:34
169 11 Stephen Bulka, 50, Fayetteville, PA 23:13
181 12 Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA 23:22
183 13 Martin Mazur, 53, State College, PA 23:27
209 14 Robert Sutherland, 51, Boalsburg, PA 23:53
213 15 Marc Warren, 54, Boalsburg, PA 23:58
216 16 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 24:03
222 17 Robert Lugg, 53, Lock Haven, PA 24:25
228 18 Craig Watkins, 51, State College, PA 24:31
229 19 Robert Lesher, 52, Lemont, PA 24:32
240 20 Galen Smith, 53, Middleburg, PA 24:46
247 21 Steve Bryan, 50, Warriors Mark, PA 24:50
257 22 Randall Moore, 52, State College, PA 24:58
275 23 J Donald Hobbs, 52, Bellefonte, PA 25:23
278 24 Steve Neely, 51, Bellefonte, PA 25:25
281 25 Mike Bratton, 51, State College, PA 25:30
290 26 Paul Ruby, 54, State College, PA 25:47
351 27 Stephen Ast, 53, State College, PA 26:50
362 28 Paul Nancullas, 52, Lewistown, PA 27:05
399 29 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 27:40
404 30 Dave Jankowski, 54, State College, PA 27:44
415 31 Qiming Zhang, 53, State College, PA 28:03
422 32 Patrick Leonard, 54, State College, PA 28:08
432 33 Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA 28:27
469 34 Steve Sorage, 53, Montoursville, PA 29:10
476 35 Evan Gordon, 50, Middleburg, PA 29:25
484 36 Mitch Smith, 50, State College, PA 29:32
487 37 Ken Covert, 54, Cassville, PA 29:33
537 38 Jeff McClarren, 52, Howard, PA 30:51
538 39 Richard Riccardo, 52, Lock Haven, PA 30:55
590 40 Stephen Schaeffer, 54, State College, PA 32:28
670 41 Mike Thal, 54, Bellefonte, PA 36:40
681 42 Mitchell Schmidt, 51, State College, PA 37:37
697 43 Tim Rogers, 50, Spring Mills, PA 39:03
709 44 Tom Nodell, 51, State College, PA 40:36

Men 55 - 59
29 1 John Greninger, 56, Cogan Station, PA 18:26
53 2 Randy Stroble, 58, Trout Run, PA 19:53
90 3 Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA 20:51
112 4 Marvin Hall, 56, State College, PA 21:41
124 5 Earl Lake, 56, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 22:01
126 6 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 22:03
133 7 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 22:21
146 8 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 22:30
186 9 James Quigel, 56, State College, PA 23:28
196 10 J L. Larsen, 55, State College, PA 23:38
200 11 Marlyn Batcheller, 55, Port Matilda, PA 23:44
206 12 Lester Loner, 56, Williamsport, PA 23:51
259 13 Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA 25:03
279 14 Bill Dornan, 59, Galloway, NJ 25:26
313 15 Robert Kapinus, 56, Centre Hall, PA 26:06
320 16 John Perini, 59, Birdsboro, PA 26:11
323 17 Jim Croyle, 58, Petersburg, PA 26:14
414 18 Max Wandel, 56, Boalsburg, PA 27:58
462 19 Chris Staley, 56, State College, PA 28:59
466 20 James Malayter, 59, Centre Hall, PA 29:05
524 21 Kevin Brant, 55, Port Matilda, PA 30:25
554 22 Keith Johnson, 55, Boalsburg, PA 31:12
662 23 Tom Skibinski, 56, State College, PA 36:26

Men 60 - 64
115 1 Robert Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 21:48
118 2 Jeff Rauff, 60, Montoursville, PA 21:50
191 3 Barry Kernfeld, 60, State College, PA 23:32
267 4 Rus Scheuren, 61, Lavelle, PA 25:10
273 5 Ted Kirchels, 62, Boalsburg, PA 25:19
492 6 Dennis McDowell, 61, Mingoville, PA 29:34
574 7 James Brubaker, 63, Lewisburg, PA 31:52
591 8 Geoff Brugler, 60, State College, PA 32:31
644 9 Mark Henry, 63, Spring Mills, PA 35:07
675 10 Lewis Allshouse, 61, McClune, PA 37:07
700 11 Thomas Harmon, 64, State College, PA 39:26
727 12 William Collinge, 61, State College, PA 43:46
731 13 Gary Peterson, 62, State College, PA 44:06
737 14 Larry Etzweiler, 64, Lawrenceville, NJ 45:41

Men 65 - 69
434 1 Jim Ultman, 67, State College, PA 28:31

Men 70 - 74
621 1 Carl Miller, 74, Bellefonte, PA 33:56

Men 80 & Up
641 1 Arnold Gasche, 80, State College, PA 34:43
Men 90 & Up
736 1 George Etzweiler, 90, State College, PA 45:40
Women
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Women Under 8
691 1 Sophia Lewis, 7, Port Matilda, PA 38:38

Women 8 - 10
214 1 Megan Grube, 9, Manheim, PA 24:01
286 2 Isabella Dinallo, 10, State College, PA 25:40
346 3 Amber Shirey, 9, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:44
381 4 Hunter Chadwick, 9, Severna Park, MD 27:24
383 5 Livia Jackson, 9, Manheim, PA 27:25
398 6 Emma Youngmark, 10, State College, PA 27:39
417 7 Emma Burrows, 10, Watsonstown, PA 28:05
447 8 Ashley Carper, 9, Port Matilda, PA 28:48
569 9 Jodie Challis, 8, State College, PA 31:41
673 10 Sphia Gerhart, 8, Spring Mills, PA 37:04
677 11 Rachel Zimmerman, 10, State College, PA 37:23
690 12 Abbey Whipple, 9, Port Matilda, PA 38:37
703 13 Mary Ann Wright, 9, State College, PA 39:44
718 14 Helena Larson, 9, Port Matilda, PA 42:47
720 15 Kelly Bennett, 9, Port Matilda, PA 42:53
728 16 Abigail Gerhart, 8, Spring Mills, PA 43:48
748 17 Laura Halpin, 9, State College, PA 54:57

Women 11 - 13
83 1 Haley Crawford, 12, Port Matilda, PA 20:41
145 2 Sarah Scott, 12, State College, PA 22:29
328 3 Sarah Dangelo, 12, State College, PA 26:22
335 4 Juliet Garrigan, 12, State College, PA 26:26
336 5 Kiersten Carper, 11, Port Matilda, PA 26:26
344 6 Brooke Shirey, 13, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:43
345 7 Summer Shirey, 11, Pleasant Gap, PA 26:44
356 8 Emma Wright, 11, State College, PA 26:54
408 9 Gretchen Weyandt, 11, State College, PA 27:48
435 10 Hannah Rater, 11, State College, PA 28:33
445 11 Allison Williams, 12, State College, PA 28:43
471 12 Cecilia Surovec, 13, Boalsburg, PA 29:14
485 13 Heather Weyandt, 13, State College, PA 29:32
502 14 Tess Kisenwether, 13, State College, PA 29:53
536 15 Rachel Wylie, 12, State College, PA 30:48
550 16 Payton Porter, 11, State College, PA 31:10
613 17 Rebekah Rauney, 12, Boalsburg, PA 33:28
620 18 Paige Heim, 11, Port Matilda, PA 33:54
657 19 Kristina Bonness, 11, State College, PA 36:04
658 20 Sarah Read, 13, State College, PA 36:04
664 21 Abigail Takac, 13, State College, PA 36:29
710 22 Kristen Nodell, 11, State College, PA 40:36

Women 14 - 16
36 1 Tatum DelBosco, 14, State College, PA 18:54
67 2 Anne Balogh, 16, State College, PA 20:22
75 3 Emma Cousins, 14, Lemont, PA 20:35
81 4 Nora Adams, 16, Boalsburg, PA 20:39
119 5 Madison Krieger, 14, Port Matilda, PA 21:51
121 6 Victoria Crawford, 15, Port Matilda, PA 21:54
170 7 Allison Scott, 15, State College, PA 23:13
201 8 Anna Wing, 16, State College, PA 23:45
202 9 Miranda Holmes, 16, State College, PA 23:45
223 10 Sophia Fricke, 16, Pa Furnace, PA 24:26
276 11 Lauren Bonness, 15, State College, PA 25:24
277 12 Sarah Rauney, 16, Boalsburg, PA 25:24
301 13 Alex Lauth, 16, State College, PA 25:55
310 14 Elaine Hinrichs, 16, State College, PA 26:04
311 15 Samantha Sampsell, 16, Port Matilda, PA 26:04
315 16 Karey Taylor, 14, State College, PA 26:06
316 17 Kate Nese, 14, State College, PA 26:07
340 18 Christine Irwin, 15, Port Matilda, PA 26:39
361 19 Lauren Winkler, 16, State College, PA 27:05
363 20 Janine Mistrick, 16, State College, PA 27:05
365 21 Sarah Wylie, 15, State College, PA 27:08
366 22 Emma Rohan, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA 27:11
372 23 Erin Thal, 14, Bellefonte, PA 27:17
373 24 Margaret Culver, 16, State College, PA 27:19
374 25 Brenna Boehman, 16, State College, PA 27:19
387 26 Monica McLaughlin, 16, State College, PA 27:32
442 27 Megan Robert, 14, State College, PA 28:39
443 28 Tatum Stauffer, 15, State College, PA 28:39
475 29 Ashley Gordon, 16, Middleburg, PA 29:23
482 30 Stephanie Williams, 15, State College, PA 29:32
486 31 Erin Nelson, 14, State College, PA 29:32
501 32 Abigail Stephens, 15, Bethesda, MD 29:53
503 33 Charlotte Myers, 15, State College, PA 29:54
517 34 Teresa Lesher, 15, Lemont, PA 30:07
583 35 Caela Camazine, 14, State College, PA 32:15
593 36 Elizabeth Pringle, 14, State College, PA 32:46
598 37 Bethanie Meier, 16, Pa Furnace, PA 32:53
618 38 Mikala Hursh, 16, State College, PA 33:50
622 39 Christine Bratton, 15, State College, PA 33:59
631 40 Paige Lauglin, 14, McVeytown, PA 34:20
679 41 Phoebe O'Connor, 14, Hughesville, PA 37:25
735 42 Marshe Barnes, 15, Altoona, PA 45:14
753 43 Jennifer Lang, 15, Harrisburg, PA 1:03:57

Women 17 - 19
30 1 Chloe Schmidt, 17, State College, PA 18:27
77 2 Kathryn McNaughton, 17, State College, PA 20:36
82 3 Michelle Herman, 19, Bellefonte, PA 20:40
100 4 Julia Christensen, 18, State College, PA 21:15
127 5 Alisha Jordan, 19, Centre Hall, PA 22:09
142 6 Liz Novack, 19, State College, PA 22:27
221 7 Heather Wakeley, 19, Glenshaw, PA 24:24
262 8 Molly Cain, 17, Bellefonte, PA 25:07
321 9 Magan Bland, 18, Port Matilda, PA 26:11
342 10 Ashley Kight, 17, State College, PA 26:40
364 11 Rebecca Domico, 18, State College, PA 27:07
472 12 Paige Nardozzo, 18, Spring Mills, PA 29:15
521 13 Gina Cordell, 18, State College, PA 30:16
542 14 Emma Vantour, 19, State College, PA 30:57
551 15 Erin Askey, 18, State College, PA 31:10
552 16 Megan Porter, 18, State College, PA 31:10
556 17 Emma Fivek, 17, State College, PA 31:13
584 18 Morgan Langton, 19, Pine Grove Mills, PA 32:16
589 19 Staci Tambourine, 19, State College, PA 32:23
610 20 Rachel Dahlberg, 17, Howard, PA 33:25
626 21 Brittany Meier, 17, Pa Furnace, PA 34:05
660 22 Nichole Stoner, 17, Port Matilda, PA 36:14
732 23 Elin Sars, 17, State College, PA 44:13

Women 20 - 24
52 1 Erin Barker, 21, Easley, SC 19:51
138 2 Katie Storbeck, 24, State College, PA 22:23
177 3 Rachel Stehouwer, 23, State College, PA 23:19
212 4 Elizabeth Onderko, 24, State College, PA 23:55
231 5 Melissa May, 24, State College, PA 24:34
256 6 Nicole Irizarry, 21, Malvern, PA 24:57
263 7 Katelyn Clark, 20, Ronks, PA 25:07
307 8 Kristen Campbell, 22, Landsdale, PA 25:58
329 9 Rebecca Rebar, 21, New London, CT 26:23
330 10 Rachel Thomas, 20, Boalsburg, PA 26:24
333 11 Lynda Nguyen, 22, State College, PA 26:25
402 12 Carrie Wakeley, 21, Glenshaw, PA 27:43
416 13 Megan Gill, 23, Winfield, PA 28:04
483 14 Keirnan McClarren, 21, Howard, PA 29:32
559 15 Sarah Small, 21, State College, PA 31:17
560 16 Megan Thomas, 21, State College, PA 31:17
572 17 Rachael Peruch, 23, State College, PA 31:45
581 18 Brittany Archer, 24, Brisbin, PA 32:13
600 19 Elizabeth Stark, 22, Lewisburg, PA 33:01
601 20 Michelle O'Shea, 24, Adare, Limerick, Irl 33:03
615 21 Stephanie Svolos, 23, Oil City, PA 33:43
722 22 Kylene McClarren, 23, Howard, PA 43:16
752 23 Nicole Merrit, 24, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:18

Women 25 - 29
107 1 Sarah Hobbs, 26, Madison, WI 21:30
171 2 Jennifer Herbstritt, 29, Princeton, NJ 23:14
176 3 Ashley Hanscom, 29, Port Matilda, PA 23:19
234 4 Stephanie Butler, 29, Birmingham, AL 24:44
317 5 Lauren Silverstein, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08
352 6 Anna Dixon, 25, Langhorne, PA 26:50
369 7 Sarah Ferry, 29, Murfreesboro, TN 27:15
370 8 Toni Taradash, 28, State College, PA 27:16
379 9 Nora Benanti, 29, State College, PA 27:22
410 10 Silvie Huijben, 29, Bellefonte, PA 27:49
433 11 Elizabeth Berry, 29, Bellefonte, PA 28:28
444 12 Ruth Williamson, 25, State College, PA 28:39
526 13 Brynn Ion, 27, State College, PA 30:37
535 14 Sarah Fisher, 29, Ft. Meade, MD 30:47
557 15 Hayley Springer, 28, Reedsville, PA 31:14
577 16 Mandy Varner, 27, Philipsburg, PA 31:54
578 17 Brandy Zimmerman, 27, Pleasant Gap, PA 31:54
623 18 Melissa Szmal, 27, Pleasant Gap, PA 34:02
643 19 Liz Bosak, 28, Bellefonte, PA 35:02
645 20 Christine Stanik, 29, State College, PA 35:11
654 21 Holly Pierce, 27, State College, PA 35:59
687 22 Alisha Everly, 27, Lewistown, PA 38:20
751 23 Joni Stanton, 26, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:18
754 24 Amanda Pham, 28, Harrisburg, PA 1:04:04

Women 30 - 34
62 1 Tara Murray, 34, Bellefonte, PA 20:08
117 2 Heather Hoechst, 31, State College, PA 21:50
173 3 Megan Schuchert, 32, State College, PA 23:15
239 4 Kristen Brubaker, 30, State College, PA 24:46
241 5 Heather Shadow, 34, Bellefonte, PA 24:48
246 6 Joy Mattern, 33, Bellefonte, PA 24:50
325 7 Kylee Ammerman, 30, State College, PA 26:16
355 8 Christy Kline, 30, Bellefonte, PA 26:53
359 9 Megan England, 33, State College, PA 27:01
367 10 Brooke Wozniak, 33, Saxonburg, PA 27:14
430 11 Jen Darragh, 34, Baltimore, MD 28:24
506 12 Dallas Durant, 30, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:55
532 13 Clair Poletti, 32, Bellefonte, PA 30:45
533 14 E Timberlake-Newell, 32, State College, PA 30:45
549 15 Sarah Jones, 33, State College, PA 31:09
564 16 Maggie Scotilla, 32, State College, PA 31:27
576 17 Jen Brubaker, 33, Lewisburg, PA 31:53
603 18 Michelle Thal, 34, Bellefonte, PA 33:06
614 19 Jennifer Getigen, 30, State College, PA 33:42
617 20 Keelin Baumgardner, 32, Yeagertown, PA 33:47
624 21 Kyla Secreto, 30, State College, PA 34:02
627 22 Marissa Bracco, 30, Phillipsburg, NJ 34:05
635 23 Angie Jodon, 34, Julian, PA 34:21
638 24 Kristi Barr, 33, Bellefonte, PA 34:34
659 25 Jolene Whitehead, 34, Clarence, NY 36:05
671 26 Stephanie Serriere, 32, State College, PA 36:42
680 27 Naomie Labrecque, 32, State College, PA 37:36
689 28 Catie Breneman, 32, State College, PA 38:32
706 29 Emily Dillon, 32, Port Matilda, PA 39:53
741 30 Kimberly Ostrowski, 31, Grosse Pointe, PA 50:34

Women 35 - 39
32 1 Meira Minard, 37, State College, PA 18:44
132 2 Kathy Koetje-Simins, 39, State College, PA 22:20
161 3 Danielle Downs, 37, Bellefonte, PA 23:07
163 4 Amy Frank, 35, Pine Grove Mills, PA 23:07
198 5 Liora Greenberg, 38, State College, PA 23:39
210 6 Alicia Cornali, 38, Centre Hall, PA 23:54
233 7 Ashley Kranich, 39, State College, PA 24:44
235 8 Stephanie Velgol, 38, State College, PA 24:44
287 9 Amy Grube, 39, Manheim, PA 25:40
306 10 M Jennifer Daniels, 38, State College, PA 25:58
384 11 Jen Dangelo, 38, State College, PA 27:25
385 12 Tonya Briggs, 35 27:26
406 13 Michele Duffey, 38, State College, PA 27:45
413 14 Christie Black, 36, State College, PA 27:55
454 15 Angela Chadwick, 38, Severna Park, MD 28:51
456 16 Molly Hoover, 38, Julian, PA 28:52
460 17 Janet Schulenberg, 38, State College, PA 28:56
465 18 Angie Smith, 38, Reedsville, PA 29:02
474 19 Denise Boyer, 39, Altoona, PA 29:23
488 20 Tracy Longenecker, 39, State College, PA 29:33
490 21 Heather Dunlap, 36, State College, PA 29:33
541 22 Crystal Newswender, 37, Mifflinburg, PA 30:57
544 23 Carrie Bomgardner, 35, Mifflinburg, PA 31:01
553 24 Robyn Dyke, 38, Bellefonte, PA 31:11
585 25 Charlene Woodring, 37, Port Matilda, PA 32:18
625 26 Carolyn Kline, 36, Reedsville, PA 34:05
637 27 Danielle Toniatti, 35, State College, PA 34:28
642 28 Christine Lucas, 37, Julian, PA 34:47
649 29 Cathy Lipo, 39, Kingston, PA 35:46
665 30 Amy Wilson, 35, State College, PA 36:30
692 31 Heidi Lewis, 35, Port Matilda, PA 38:43
707 32 Lisa Reed, 35, Centre Hall, PA 40:00
723 33 Rona Brevard, 37, Altoona, PA 43:19
729 34 Eva Gerhart, 35, Spring Mills, PA 43:49
747 35 Veronica Weaver, 39, State College, PA 51:17

Women 40 - 44
184 1 Elisabeth Pfahl, 42, Lemont, PA 23:28
189 2 Christine Rodgers, 41, Bellefonte, PA 23:30
249 3 Margaret Kelly, 44, Montoursville, PA 24:51
251 4 Kristie Kaufman, 41, State College, PA 24:54
254 5 Tina Gregory, 40, Bellefonte, PA 24:55
258 6 Amy Johnson, 40, Bellefonte, PA 24:59
283 7 Gina Ikenberry, 40, State College, PA 25:36
289 8 Colleen Sheehan, 41, Boalsburg, PA 25:46
293 9 Christine Murphy, 40, Littlestown, PA 25:49
337 10 Stevie Rocco, 43, State College, PA 26:37
376 11 Lori Williams, 42, State College, PA 27:20
380 12 Leslye Garlin, 40, State College, PA 27:23
386 13 Ann Jackson, 42, Manheim, PA 27:27
412 14 Anne Cropp, 40, State College, PA 27:53
428 15 JoAnn Johnson, 44, State College, PA 28:21
431 16 Andrea De Carle, 40, State College, PA 28:27
439 17 Susan Fruchtl, 41, Lemont, PA 28:37
440 18 Roxanne Shiels, 41, Julian, PA 28:38
450 19 Melissa Quick, 43, Fleming, PA 28:49
461 20 Valerie Foley, 40, Media, PA 28:57
464 21 Laura Adams, 40, State College, PA 29:02
498 22 Mary Robert, 43, State College, PA 29:44
504 23 Vanessa McLaughlin, 40, State College, PA 29:54
516 24 Naomi Williams, 40, State College, PA 30:05
545 25 Shannon Kennan, 42, State College, PA 31:01
546 26 Julie Greene, 40, Lock Haven, PA 31:03
570 27 Christy Rauney, 42, Boalsburg, PA 31:41
586 28 Melissa Hall, 42, Julian, PA 32:19
587 29 Cindy Bathurst, 44, State College, PA 32:19
592 30 Michele Randall, 44, State College, PA 32:43
594 31 Shelly Vaughan, 44, Port Matilda, PA 32:47
605 32 Jennifer Read, 40, State College, PA 33:12
632 33 Lori Paterno, 43, State College, PA 34:20
633 34 Staci Dodson, 41, Lewistown, PA 34:21
639 35 Shelly Ishler, 40, State College, PA 34:36
686 36 Kathleen Burrows, 43, Watsonstown, PA 38:04
693 37 Jody Whiple, 43, Port Matilda, PA 38:43
713 38 Paige Lucas, 42, State College, PA 42:05
719 39 Jennifer Larson, 41, Port Matilda, PA 42:53
724 40 Jeanne Halpin, 41, State College, PA 43:40
733 41 Dana Marsh, 41, State College, PA 44:16

Women 45 - 49
167 1 Rebecca Whitesell, 48, Bellefonte, PA 23:12
211 2 Tina Moore, 46, St Marys, PA 23:55
226 3 Beth Shisler, 46, Port Matilda, PA 24:29
377 4 Beth Scott, 46, State College, PA 27:20
378 5 Sandy Gabel, 46, Boalsburg, PA 27:21
390 6 Nina Jenkins, 45, State College, PA 27:35
392 7 Valerie Day, 46, Howard, PA 27:35
437 8 Sue Taylor, 46, Tyrone, PA 28:35
438 9 Anita Woodman, 49, State College, PA 28:35
449 10 Denise St Pierre, 49, State College, PA 28:48
463 11 Melissa DeSandre, 46, Port Matilda, PA 29:02
479 12 Denise Weaver, 46, Pleasant Gap, PA 29:30
481 13 Lisa Mazzocchi, 48, State College, PA 29:31
491 14 Sandy Wigfield, 49, State College, PA 29:34
497 15 Anne Supina, 45, Port Matilda, PA 29:41
500 16 Marjorie Costello, 47, State College, PA 29:50
508 17 Patricia Stephens, 45, Bethesda, MD 29:56
509 18 Amy Torcasso, 47, Port Matilda, PA 29:57
510 19 June Wakeley, 46, Glenshaw, PA 29:59
568 20 Sue Challis, 45, State College, PA 31:41
582 21 Susan Trainor, 48, State College, PA 32:15
597 22 Grace Gorenflo, 48, State College, PA 32:53
599 23 Lisa Nancollas, 46, Lewistown, PA 32:57
604 24 Dawn Comly, 47, Port Royal, PA 33:09
607 25 Amy Allison, 49, Lemont, PA 33:13
608 26 Angela Lesher, 49, Lemont, PA 33:13
612 27 Sharon Stroh, 45, Northumberland, PA 33:27
634 28 Colleen Ritter, 46, State College, PA 34:21
640 29 Elizabeth Adams, 49, Boalsburg, PA 34:36
646 30 Catherine Droske, 47, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
35:40
653 31 Molly Kelly, 46, Dobson, NC 35:50
656 32 Linda Bonness, 48, State College, PA 36:03
663 33 Julie Lammel, 47, State College, PA 36:26
667 34 Regan Takac, 45, State College, PA 36:30
668 35 Kim Gasper, 48, Bellefonte, PA 36:37
682 36 Amy Dietz, 47, Port Matilda, PA 37:44
684 37 Leigh Moore, 47, State College, PA 37:54
696 38 Ailan Cheng, 47, State College, PA 39:02
698 39 Jenni Mahute, 46, State College, PA 39:11
701 40 Carrie Friday, 45, Tyrone, PA 39:27
702 41 Sue Anderson, 48, Bellefonte, PA 39:40
704 42 Kelly Wright, 46, State College, PA 39:44
708 43 Ruth Catherman, 46, Boalsburg, PA 40:25
721 44 Pat McClarren, 49, Howard, PA 43:16
726 45 Bea Winkler, 47, State College, PA 43:45
738 46 Suzy Bennett, 45, Port Matilda, PA 45:43

Women 50 - 54
180 1 Jenny McLaughlin, 54, Ridgecrest, CA 23:21
197 2 Liz Larsen, 54, State College, PA 23:38
303 3 Kate Mount, 53, State College, PA 25:57
371 4 Jan Barnoff, 52, State College, PA 27:17
425 5 Jeanne Houston, 52, State College, PA 28:18
446 6 Lynda Brown, 54, Spring Mills, PA 28:48
451 7 Katherine Allen, 51, State College, PA 28:49
457 8 Sandy Twoey, 52, Port Matilda, PA 28:54
480 9 Mary Conner-Righter, 52, State College, PA 29:30
496 10 Sandy Erwin, 51, Port Matilda, PA 29:40
555 11 Marianne Fivek, 53, State College, PA 31:13
566 12 Kim Nelson, 51, State College, PA 31:40
571 13 Dee Ann Wylie, 51, State College, PA 31:45
579 14 Frances Vaughn, 54, Huntingdon, PA 32:04
588 15 Kathleen O'Connell, 53, Lemont, PA 32:20
595 16 Michele Rallis, 50, State College, PA 32:48
628 17 Debrah Poveromo, 52, State College, PA 34:09
630 18 Erica Nodell, 50, State College, PA 34:11
655 19 Linda Hibbs, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 35:59
661 20 Karen Hobbs, 52, Bellefonte, PA 36:21
676 21 Ellen Jankowski, 54, State College, PA 37:16
695 22 Meredith Rogers, 50, Spring Mills, PA 39:02
699 23 Sandra Moore, 50, Mount Union, PA 39:12
712 24 Patty Sullivan, 50, State College, PA 42:05
714 25 Pamela Jones, 52, Rising Sun, MD 42:12
715 26 Ruth Corle, 51, Philipsburg, PA 42:14
716 27 Linda Welker, 54, Julian, PA 42:19
717 28 Claire Paquin, 52, North Bethesda, MD 42:20
725 29 Cathy Harrera, 50, State College, PA 43:44
730 30 Jean Balogh, 51, State College, PA 43:51
742 31 Elizabeth Griffin, 52, Mifflinburg, PA 50:36
744 32 Roana Fuller, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA 51:13
746 33 Roxie Nestlerode, 51, State College, PA 51:16

Women 55 - 59
250 1 Janice Light, 56, State College, PA 24:52
326 2 Leslie Jackson, 55, State College, PA 26:20
341 3 Diane Kuluta, 56, Z 26:40
375 4 Susan Croyle, 56, Petersburg, PA 27:19
470 5 Kris Keefer, 56, Montoursville, PA 29:10
520 6 Judith Novack, 55, State College, PA 30:15
565 7 Margaret Brant, 55, Port Matilda, PA 31:37
629 8 Sally McMurry, 56, State College, PA 34:09
672 9 Ruth Grove, 57, State College, PA 36:56
734 10 Kathleen Kapinus, 56, Centre Hall, PA 44:21
750 11 Yvonne Koths, 59, State College, PA 58:01

Women 60 - 64
528 1 Susan Freeland, 64, Philadelphia, PA 30:41
609 2 Rosemary Demer, 64, State College, PA 33:23
739 3 Dorothy Cramer, 64, Snow Shoe, PA 46:17
745 4 Ruth Henry, 62, Spring Mills, PA 51:14

Women 65 - 69
650 1 Toni Brink, 65, Coburn, PA 35:46