Print
State College, PA
July 11, 2010

 

[flickr tag="nvrun.com,2010,arts-festival.com,10k" user=all sort=date-taken-asc]

Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Overall Order of Finish
       CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
----- ----- -------- ---- ----
    1         Matt Brooker, 19, Spring Mills, PA         33:59    5:29
2 Michael J Vido, 19, Erdenheim, PA 34:30 5:34
3 Elijah Shekinah, 32, State College, PA 35:26 5:43
4 1 Joseph Ewaskiewicz, 47, Millheim, PA 36:04 5:49
5 1 Paul Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 36:47 5:56
6 2 Will Cather, 14, Port Matilda, PA 36:52 5:57
7 Elizabeth Herndon, 24*, State College, PA 37:17 6:01
8 1 Josh Cone, 27, State College, PA 37:42 6:05
9 Meghan R Mason, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 37:49 6:06
10 1 Dave Mengle, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:54 6:07
11 2 Costas Maranas, 42, State College, PA 38:00 6:08
12 1 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 38:20 6:11
13 2 Tom Cali, 55, State College, PA 38:34 6:13
14 3 Scott Etter, 46, State College, PA 39:10 6:19
15 3 Jason Doll, 16, Boalsburg, PA 39:13 6:19
16 4 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 39:26 6:22
17 4 Stephen Park, 18, State College, PA 39:33 6:23
18 2 Gabriel J Murray, 25, State College, PA 39:39 6:24
19 5 Alex Krichels, 19, Boalsburg, PA 39:48 6:25
20 5 Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA 39:54 6:26
21 6 Nex Curtze, 15, Port Matilda, PA 39:54 6:26
22 3 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 39:56 6:26
23 Meira Minard, 36*, State College, PA 39:59 6:27
24 6 Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA 40:03 6:28
25 4 Sean McIntyre, 21, State College, PA 40:13 6:29
26 7 Max Vido, 15, Erdenheim, PA 40:21 6:30
27 8 John Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA 40:31 6:32
28 7 Mike Sullivan, 48, State College, PA 40:42 6:34
29 5 Seth Kutikoff, 22, State College, PA 40:42 6:34
30 9 Jacob Cordell, 15, State College, PA 40:45 6:34
31 10 Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 40:46 6:34
32 1 Chloe Schmidt, 17*, State College, PA 40:49 6:35
33 6 Robert Hall, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 40:54 6:36
34 7 Garen McRoberts, 24, Bellefonte, PA 40:55 6:36
35 11 Colby Brindle, 18, State College, PA 40:57 6:36
36 8 Ehan Corle, 20, Philipsburg, PA 41:05 6:37
37 2 Tatum Del Bosco, 14*, State College, PA 41:10 6:38
38 9 John Dooris, 28, Fairfax, VA 41:38 6:43
39 2 Jon Oatley, 34, Port Matilda, PA 42:10 6:48
40 12 Matt Nejako, 15, Lansdale, PA 42:57 6:56
41 3 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 43:20 6:59
42 4 Marty Muggleton, 52, Williamsport, PA 43:33 7:01
43 8 Robert Shaver, 49, Loganton, PA 43:44 7:03
44 10 Cory L Neff, 22, Curwensville, PA 43:49 7:04
45 3 Anne Balogh, 16*, State College, PA 43:57 7:05
46 4 Tia Dudukovich, 19*, Port Matilda, PA 44:31 7:11
47 5 Rich Harter, 54, State College, PA 44:34 7:11
48 1 Carole Dudukovich, 43*, Port Matilda, PA 44:37 7:12
49 11 Terence Melonas, 26, Port Matilda, PA 44:37 7:12
50 5 Kristine Gutshall, 18*, University Park, PA
44:50 7:14
51 9 Eric Friberg, 41, State College, PA 44:59 7:15
52 1 Lindsey D Fisher, 32*, State College, PA 45:15 7:18
53 3 Todd Lewis, 35, Altoona, PA 45:24 7:19
54 10 Todd Baney, 40, Port Matilda, PA 45:32 7:21
55 4 Bud Hostler, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA 45:39 7:22
56 11 Robert W Fleck, 43, Bellefonte, PA 45:40 7:22
57 6 Fred Springman, 56, Montoursville, PA 45:47 7:23
58 12 Matt Farberr, 48, Wilton Manors, FL 45:50 7:24
59 2 Brianna Bair, 31*, Howard, PA 45:52 7:24
60 12 Matthew Roberts, 27, State College, PA 45:55 7:24
61 3 Trish Lally, 39*, State College, PA 46:03 7:26
62 7 John Youngmark, 52, State College, PA 46:18 7:28
63 13 Michael G Pigott, 25, State College, PA 46:19 7:28
64 1 Alys Cheatle, 24*, Finleyville, PA 46:21 7:29
65 13 Jeff Grunwald, 41, Port Matilda, PA 46:23 7:29
66 8 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 46:24 7:29
67 6 Veronica Pasi, 18*, University Park, PA 46:24 7:29
68 9 Joseph Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 46:25 7:29
69 1 Philip Krajewski, 66, Liberty, PA 46:41 7:32
70 14 Norm Fedd, 45, Centre Hall, PA 46:46 7:32
71 7 Kathryn McNaughton, 16*, State College, PA 46:48 7:33
72 10 Earl Lake, 56, Pa Furnace, PA 46:52 7:34
73 14 Kyle Brocklehurst, 23, State College, PA 46:59 7:35
74 15 Richard Page, 49, State College, PA 47:00 7:35
75 15 Michael Sladick, 27, State College, PA 47:11 7:37
76 2 Katie Storbeck, 24*, State College, PA 47:12 7:37
77 3 Carolyn Huey, 26*, Spring Mills, PA 47:22 7:38
78 13 Nikita Fedkin, 16, State College, PA 47:27 7:39
79 4 Andrea Shivery, 32*, Bellefonte, PA 47:36 7:41
80 16 Aleks Radovic-Moreno, 27, State College, PA
47:38 7:41
81 5 Ig Wentling, 34, Bellefonte, PA 47:39 7:41
82 6 Ron McCarvey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 47:39 7:41
83 17 Patrick Daulton, 27, State College, PA 47:41 7:41
84 14 Paul Wright, 16, State College, PA 47:44 7:42
85 16 Allan Gyorke, 40, State College, PA 47:48 7:43
86 11 Edward Prince, 58, State College, PA 47:50 7:43
87 15 Sean O'Connell, 16, State College, PA 47:53 7:43
88 2 Nick Winograd, 64, Spring Mills, PA 47:57 7:44
89 12 James Schenck, Jr., 56, Scottdale, PA 48:00 7:44
90 7 Marc Lintal, 32, Boalsburg, PA 48:00 7:45
91 8 Nora C Adams, 16*, Boalsburg, PA 48:07 7:46
92 5 Amy Amenhold, 36*, Dallas, TX 48:08 7:46
93 2 Caroline Banton, 43*, Bellefonte, PA 48:09 7:46
94 13 Gary A Paterson, 59, Camp Hill, PA 48:16 7:47
95 14 Russ Lawrence, 57, State College, PA 48:19 7:47
96 6 Katy Moline, 33*, Lititz, PA 48:21 7:48
97 3 Rob Crowe, 62, Boalsburg, PA 48:25 7:48
98 9 Rebekah Cordell, 19*, State College, PA 48:29 7:49
99 18 John Mandrafina, 22, Wayne, NJ 48:37 7:50
100 8 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 48:41 7:51
101 19 John Comerford, 22, Williamsport, PA 48:42 7:51
102 17 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 49:00 7:54
103 15 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 49:06 7:55
104 9 Roberto McClin, 39, Lancaster, OH 49:17 7:57
105 16 Dave McSherry, 55, Camp Hill, PA 49:27 7:59
106 7 Christine A Williamson, 33*, So. Williamsport, PA
49:28 7:59
107 3 Kristu Kaufman, 41*, State College, PA 49:33 7:59
108 4 Jennifer Webber, 29*, Port Matilda, PA 49:40 8:01
109 5 Gina Lintal, 29*, Boalsburg, PA 49:41 8:01
110 8 Tabitha McConnell, 31*, Hollidaysubrg, PA 49:43 8:01
111 10 Jared Carlsen, 34, State College, PA 50:03 8:04
112 4 Ted Krichels, 61, Boalsburg, PA 50:09 8:05
113 17 James Quigel, 55, State College, PA 50:22 8:07
114 9 Ashley H Kranich, 39*, State College, PA 50:31 8:09
115 18 Warren Frick, 49, Ashburn, VA 50:34 8:09
116 20 Sam Denes, 29, State College, PA 50:37 8:10
117 21 Justin Povick, 28, State College, PA 50:38 8:10
118 10 Carey Stiller, 37*, Williamsport, PA 50:39 8:10
119 10 Anna Wing, 15*, State College, PA 50:42 8:11
120 11 Philip Bosha, 36, State College, PA 50:42 8:11
121 11 Sylvia Dewire, 30*, Hughesville, PA 50:44 8:11
122 18 Rick Glenwright, 54, Muncy, PA 50:44 8:11
123 6 Carin Benz, 28*, North Huntingdon, PA 50:44 8:11
124 5 John Stump, 68, Roaring Spring, PA 50:47 8:11
125 12 Amy Long, 34*, Lewistown, PA 50:48 8:12
126 13 Diane Swauger, 34*, Port Matilda, PA 50:54 8:13
127 1 Janice Light, 56*, State College, PA 50:58 8:13
128 19 Doug Kelly, 46, State College, PA 51:16 8:16
129 11 Megan Kelly, 16*, State College, PA 51:16 8:16
130 19 Carl Bechdel, 56, Harrisburg, PA 51:30 8:18
131 20 Geroge Bell, 54, Tyrone, PA 51:30 8:18
132 20 David McNaughton, 49, State College, PA 51:32 8:19
133 21 Barry Kernfeld, 59, State College, PA 51:33 8:19
134 12 Liz Novack, 18*, State College, PA 51:41 8:20
135 12 Abe Falcone, 36, State College, PA 51:49 8:21
136 14 Sharon Herlocher, 38*, State College 51:50 8:21
137 13 Jacqueline M Kenney, 18*, State College, PA
52:10 8:25
138 7 Amanda Bardo, 24*, Glenside, PA 52:22 8:27
139 13 Bradley Burton, 39, State College, PA 52:23 8:27
140 15 Nathan Montgomery, 31, Williamsport, PA 52:23 8:27
141 21 Mike McGowan, 49, Welland, ON 52:25 8:27
142 15 Tina Ulp, 31*, Phoenixville, PA 52:27 8:27
143 22 Paul Mount, 41, Port Matilda, PA 52:28 8:28
144 22 Greg Woodman, 52, State College, PA 52:56 8:32
145 23 Dan Wright, 46, State College, PA 53:18 8:36
146 23 Lee Culver, 58, State College, PA 53:26 8:37
147 16 Amy M Marshall, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 53:28 8:37
148 16 Nick Boumerhi, 14, Philipsburg, PA 53:37 8:39
149 15 David Rockower, 37, Boalsburg, PA 53:38 8:39
150 2 Cindy Pittman, 55*, Coronado, CA 53:39 8:39
151 3 Diane Albright, 59*, State College, PA 53:40 8:39
152 4 Kimberley Peters, 43*, State College, PA 53:45 8:40
153 5 Carolyn Anderson, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 53:59 8:42
154 17 Cody L Neff, 15, Curwensville, PA 54:02 8:43
155 24 Bill Doerrler, 41, State College, PA 54:05 8:43
156 25 Greg Herman, 40, State College, PA 54:08 8:44
157 22 Nicholas Light, 23, Plattsburgh, NY 54:13 8:45
158 8 Sylvie Frank, 23*, New York, NY 54:15 8:45
159 14 Kathryn O'Connell, 13*, State College, PA 54:17 8:45
160 9 Katie Glayer, 28*, State College, PA 54:20 8:46
161 26 John Messner, 42, State College, PA 54:23 8:46
162 17 Jennifer M McCann, 37*, State College, PA 54:32 8:48
163 16 Steven Klebacha, 30, State College, PA 54:33 8:48
164 10 Hiroko Kitajima, 25*, State College, PA 54:53 8:51
165 27 Eric Paterson, 46, State College, PA 54:57 8:52
166 18 Tina Gregory, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 55:01 8:52
167 6 George Henning, 61, Hershey, PA 55:04 8:53
168 23 Jason Williamson, 26, Port Matilda, PA 55:05 8:53
169 11 Nicole Zeller, 23*, Landisville, PA 55:08 8:54
170 12 Janelle Risser, 23*, State College, PA 55:08 8:54
171 24 Jeremy Peloquin, 22, Mifflintown, PA 55:09 8:54
172 17 Jason Fitzgerald, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 55:09 8:54
173 6 De Grunwald, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 55:17 8:55
174 7 Erica Nodell, 49*, State College, PA 55:33 8:57
175 28 Glenn Behnken, 44, State College, PA 55:36 8:58
176 18 Cody Bumbarger, 14, Clearfield, PA 55:42 8:59
177 8 Michelle Doerrler, 42*, State College, PA 55:48 9:00
178 24 Gerald Andre, 58, Irwin, PA 56:01 9:02
179 18 Ronald Gatehouse, 38, Boalsburg, PA 56:03 9:02
180 19 Sarah Dean, 31*, State College, PA 56:04 9:02
181 25 Stephen McGregor, 59, State College, PA 56:10 9:03
182 13 Kristin L Keith, 27*, Camp Hill, PA 56:10 9:03
183 25 Derek Hoover, 20, Pleasant Gap, PA 56:14 9:04
184 29 Ri Olsen Cc Firefighter, 40, Pine Grove Mills, PA
56:14 9:04
185 14 Anne Scaduto, 28*, University Park, PA 56:21 9:05
186 15 Julie Workman, 28*, Galena, OH 56:36 9:08
187 26 Joe Sopko, 54, Macungie, PA 56:44 9:09
188 20 Kristen H Pixler, 36*, Chambersburg, PA 56:47 9:09
189 9 Tamara Wasson, 40* 56:50 9:10
190 10 Melissa Hall, 41*, Julian, PA 56:54 9:11
191 27 Sam McLaughlin, 51, Mercersburg, PA 56:55 9:11
192 26 Jon Fisher, 20, Downingtown, PA 57:15 9:14
193 28 Paul Nancollas, 52, Lewistown, PA 57:18 9:14
194 11 Michelle Firth, 44*, Bellwood, PA 57:21 9:15
195 29 Jeff Henderson, 50, Pa Furnace, PA 57:29 9:16
196 30 Dan Thompson, 59, State College, PA 57:40 9:18
197 19 Nathan Ramsey, 30, Enola, PA 57:57 9:21
198 30 Timothy Moir, 49, Philadelphia, PA 57:58 9:21
199 16 Lindsay Williamson, 26*, Port Matilda, PA 58:01 9:21
200 21 Janelle Bair, 30*, Millhall, PA 58:06 9:22
201 20 Allen Hunt, 37, Bethesda, MD 58:07 9:22
202 17 Kathy Roe, 27*, State College, PA 58:10 9:23
203 12 Phyllis A Baker, 46*, Altoona, PA 58:16 9:24
204 27 Tzu-Hsiang Lin, 23, State College, PA 58:25 9:25
205 21 Brett Smith, 35, State College, PA 58:47 9:29
206 22 Brad Park, 34, Milltown, NJ 58:55 9:30
207 18 Megan Lynn Moody, 22*, Allen, TX 59:01 9:31
208 19 Michelle Christensen, 29*, State College, PA
59:24 9:35
209 22 Gretchen Wolynec, 33*, State College, CA 59:25 9:35
210 1 Tim Mapes, 71, Roaring Spring, PA 59:25 9:35
211 20 Lauren Versogli, 26*, Philadelphia, PA 59:28 9:35
212 4 Nancy Demangone, 58*, Altoona, PA 59:32 9:36
213 23 Ann Knipe, 30*, Linden, PA 59:34 9:36
214 23 Matthew Pixler, 37, Chambersburg, PA 59:49 9:39
215 21 Kira Walmer, 28*, New York, NY 59:52 9:39
216 7 Jack Walmer, 62, State College, PA 59:53 9:39
217 24 Kevin Snook, 33, State College, PA 1:00:01 9:41
218 22 Katrina Bautista, 27*, State College, PA 1:00:08 9:42
219 24 Pratima Gatehouse, 36*, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:14 9:43
220 28 Ryan Grabill, 25, State College, PA 1:00:20 9:44
221 25 Amy Pollock, 36*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:00:24 9:44
222 13 Erin Rallis, 42*, Centre Hall, PA 1:00:24 9:44
223 8 Bruce Perlament, 60, Huntingdon, PA 1:00:30 9:45
224 26 Ali Snyder, 33*, Julian, PA 1:00:44 9:48
225 14 Melissa Quick, 43*, Fleming, PA 1:00:46 9:48
226 31 John Quick, 41, Fleming, PA 1:00:46 9:48
227 27 Catherine O'Haver, 38*, Baltimore, MD 1:00:49 9:48
228 9 Julian Maynard, 64, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:52 9:49
229 15 Denise Weaver, 45*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:01:03 9:51
230 16 Cary Muggleton, 46*, Williamsport, PA 1:01:06 9:51
231 29 Gideon Schwartz, 29, Julian, PA 1:01:10 9:52
232 23 Kyla Secreto, 29*, State College, PA 1:01:12 9:52
233 24 Kalissa L Andre, 23*, State College, PA 1:01:57 9:59
234 10 Jerry Sherman, 69, State College, PA 1:01:58 10:00
235 17 Terri Lukens-Gable, 48*, State College, PA
1:01:59 10:00
236 32 Robert P Blickley, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:02:17 10:03
237 25 Khary Lane, 32, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:17 10:03
238 28 Marilee Close, 37*, Snow Shoe, PA 1:02:20 10:03
239 5 Kirsten Jensen, 54*, State College, PA 1:02:22 10:04
240 31 Leif Jensen, 53, State College, PA 1:02:23 10:04
241 33 James McCloskey, 46, New Cumberland, PA 1:02:30 10:05
242 29 Clarisa Stewart, 36*, Bellefonte, PA 1:02:35 10:06
243 18 Kristin Baer, 49*, Carlisle, PA 1:02:39 10:06
244 6 Bette Dobbin, 53*, West Chester, PA 1:02:45 10:07
245 7 Debbie McRoberts, 58*, Bellefonte, PA 1:02:48 10:08
246 32 Dennis C Wolfe, 58, Williamsport, PA 1:02:54 10:09
247 15 Emily Roth, 19*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:02:54 10:09
248 16 Charlotte Bahnfleth, 19*, State College, PA
1:02:54 10:09
249 11 Arthur Davis, 67, Somerset, NJ 1:03:17 10:12
250 25 Dawn Lorenz, 28*, State College, PA 1:03:22 10:13
251 8 Deb Ault-Wilt, 57*, Delray Beach, FL 1:03:27 10:14
252 26 Dale Masel, 39, Lancaster, OH 1:03:41 10:16
253 30 Cady Kyle, 38*, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:42 10:16
254 31 Sybil Miller, 37*, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:42 10:16
255 32 Beth A Banks, 37*, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:43 10:16
256 26 Kayla Thompson, 23*, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:43 10:17
257 27 Sara Mehltretter, 27*, State College, PA 1:04:07 10:20
258 33 David Gilmour, 53, State College, PA 1:04:21 10:23
259 33 Janette Marnik, 35*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:04:45 10:27
260 28 Smita Yadav, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:48 10:27
261 34 Michelle L Young, 33*, State College, PA 1:05:06 10:30
262 9 Martha Freewau, 54*, State College, PA 1:05:07 10:30
263 12 Larry Miles, 62, State College, PA 1:05:32 10:34
264 34 Dave Carpenter, 43, Elmwood Park, IL 1:05:48 10:37
265 35 Emily Bursuck, 34*, Chicago, IL 1:05:48 10:37
266 35 Michael Dahlberg, 46, Howard, PA 1:05:59 10:38
267 19 Erma Brothers, 46*, Mifflintown, PA 1:06:16 10:41
268 13 C Edward S Mitchell, 66, Montoursville, PA
1:06:41 10:45
269 10 Tina Hyduke, 53*, Port Matilda, PA 1:07:12 10:50
270 29 Theresa L Monserrat, 22*, Lancaster, PA 1:08:16 11:01
271 36 Carrie Kee, 30*, Cooperstown, PA 1:08:18 11:01
272 37 Evelyn Demine, 39* 1:08:19 11:01
273 30 Jessica K Pfeil, 21*, Quakertown, PA 1:08:20 11:01
274 31 Lauvern McMenamin, 28*, Philadelphia, PA 1:08:20 11:01
275 32 Barb Roan, 27*, State College, PA 1:08:41 11:05
276 20 Lisa Nancollas, 46*, Lewistown, PA 1:08:51 11:06
277 11 J D Dunber, 54*, State College, PA 1:09:11 11:09
278 27 David Graham, 35, Raleigh, NC 1:09:11 11:09
279 38 MyTien Duong, 36*, State College, PA 1:09:26 11:12
280 33 Ryan Fitzgerald, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:49 11:16
281 34 Bethany Doc Shields, 26*, Grove City, PA 1:09:52 11:16
282 12 Jini Hahn, 51*, Basking Ridge, NJ 1:10:01 11:18
283 35 Cassandra Priddy, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:55 11:26
284 28 Dan Lehman, 35, State College, PA 1:10:59 11:27
285 34 Thad Ritter, 52, Philipsburg, PA 1:11:44 11:34
286 21 Laura Krim, 40*, Brockton, MA 1:12:12 11:39
287 2 Alan Cameron, 72, State College, PA 1:13:45 11:54
288 3 Edward W Keller, 78, State College, PA 1:14:24 12:00
289 17 Anita Park, 17*, Mapleton Depot, PA 1:14:44 12:03
290 18 Mikaela Stevens, 16*, Three Springs, PA 1:14:45 12:03
291 39 Solsiree Del Moral, 37*, Bellefonte, PA 1:19:23 12:48
292 36 Rebecca Jankowski, 26*, Phoenixville, PA 1:19:34 12:50
293 35 Dave Jankowski, 53, State College, PA 1:19:34 12:50
294 37 Lauren Rusert, 22*, State College, PA 1:21:05 13:05
295 38 Emily Moser, 20*, Garnet Valley, PA 1:21:59 13:13
296 39 Sarah Moser, 25*, Audubon, PA 1:21:59 13:13
297 30 Reidar Jensen, 28, State College, PA 1:24:28 13:37
298 40 Abbie Sarah Jensen, 27*, State College, PA
1:24:28 13:37
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
18 finishers among Men 12 - 19
31 finishers among Men 20 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 49
35 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 79
18 finishers among Women 12 - 19
40 finishers among Women 20 - 29
38 finishers among Women 30 - 39
21 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
169 male finishers
129 female finishers
298 total finishers

Age Group Results

       CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 Matt Brooker, 19, Spring Mills, PA 33:59 5:29
2 2 Michael J Vido, 19, Erdenheim, PA 34:30 5:34
3 3 Elijah Shekinah, 32, State College, PA 35:26 5:43

Open Women
7 1 Elizabeth Herndon, 24, State College, PA 37:17 6:01
9 2 Meghan R Mason, 22, Minneapolis, MN 37:49 6:06
24 3 Meira Minard, 36, State College, PA 39:59 6:27


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men 12 - 19
5 1 Paul Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 36:47 5:56
6 2 Will Cather, 14, Port Matilda, PA 36:52 5:57
15 3 Jason Doll, 16, Boalsburg, PA 39:13 6:19
17 4 Stephen Park, 18, State College, PA 39:33 6:23
20 5 Alex Krichels, 19, Boalsburg, PA 39:48 6:25
22 6 Nex Curtze, 15, Port Matilda, PA 39:54 6:26
27 7 Max Vido, 15, Erdenheim, PA 40:21 6:30
28 8 John Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA 40:31 6:32
31 9 Jacob Cordell, 15, State College, PA 40:45 6:34
32 10 Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 40:46 6:34
36 11 Colby Brindle, 18, State College, PA 40:57 6:36
41 12 Matt Nejako, 15, Lansdale, PA 42:57 6:56
79 13 Nikita Fedkin, 16, State College, PA 47:27 7:39
85 14 Paul Wright, 16, State College, PA 47:44 7:42
88 15 Sean O'Connell, 16, State College, PA 47:53 7:43
148 16 Nick Boumerhi, 14, Philipsburg, PA 53:37 8:39
154 17 Cody L Neff, 15, Curwensville, PA 54:02 8:43
176 18 Cody Bumbarger, 14, Clearfield, PA 55:42 8:59

Men 20 - 29
8 1 Josh Cone, 27, State College, PA 37:42 6:05
18 2 Gabriel J Murray, 25, State College, PA 39:39 6:24
22 3 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 39:56 6:26
26 4 Sean McIntyre, 21, State College, PA 40:13 6:29
30 5 Seth Kutikoff, 22, State College, PA 40:42 6:34
34 6 Robert Hall, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 40:54 6:36
35 7 Garen McRoberts, 24, Bellefonte, PA 40:55 6:36
37 8 Ehan Corle, 20, Philipsburg, PA 41:05 6:37
39 9 John Dooris, 28, Fairfax, VA 41:38 6:43
45 10 Cory L Neff, 22, Curwensville, PA 43:49 7:04
50 11 Terence Melonas, 26, Port Matilda, PA 44:37 7:12
61 12 Matthew Roberts, 27, State College, PA 45:55 7:24
64 13 Michael G Pigott, 25, State College, PA 46:19 7:28
74 14 Kyle Brocklehurst, 23, State College, PA 46:59 7:35
76 15 Michael Sladick, 27, State College, PA 47:11 7:37
81 16 Aleks Radovic-Moreno, 27, State College, PA
47:38 7:41
84 17 Patrick Daulton, 27, State College, PA 47:41 7:41
100 18 John Mandrafina, 22, Wayne, NJ 48:37 7:50
102 19 John Comerford, 22, Williamsport, PA 48:42 7:51
117 20 Sam Denes, 29, State College, PA 50:37 8:10
118 21 Justin Povick, 28, State College, PA 50:38 8:10
157 22 Nicholas Light, 23, Plattsburgh, NY 54:13 8:45
168 23 Jason Williamson, 26, Port Matilda, PA 55:05 8:53
171 24 Jeremy Peloquin, 22, Mifflintown, PA 55:09 8:54
183 25 Derek Hoover, 20, Pleasant Gap, PA 56:14 9:04
192 26 Jon Fisher, 20, Downingtown, PA 57:15 9:14
204 27 Tzu-Hsiang Lin, 23, State College, PA 58:25 9:25
220 28 Ryan Grabill, 25, State College, PA 1:00:20 9:44
231 29 Gideon Schwartz, 29, Julian, PA 1:01:10 9:52
297 30 Reidar Jensen, 28, State College, PA 1:24:28 13:37

Men 30 - 39
12 1 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 38:20 6:11
40 2 Jon Oatley, 34, Port Matilda, PA 42:10 6:48
54 3 Todd Lewis, 35, Altoona, PA 45:24 7:19
56 4 Bud Hostler, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA 45:39 7:22
82 5 Ig Wentling, 34, Bellefonte, PA 47:39 7:41
83 6 Ron McCarvey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 47:39 7:41
91 7 Marc Lintal, 32, Boalsburg, PA 48:00 7:45
101 8 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 48:41 7:51
105 9 Roberto McClin, 39, Lancaster, OH 49:17 7:57
112 10 Jared Carlsen, 34, State College, PA 50:03 8:04
121 11 Philip Bosha, 36, State College, PA 50:42 8:11
136 12 Abe Falcone, 36, State College, PA 51:49 8:21
139 13 Bradley Burton, 39, State College, PA 52:23 8:27
140 14 Nathan Montgomery, 31, Williamsport, PA 52:23 8:27
149 15 David Rockower, 37, Boalsburg, PA 53:38 8:39
163 16 Steven Klebacha, 30, State College, PA 54:33 8:48
172 17 Jason Fitzgerald, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 55:09 8:54
179 18 Ronald Gatehouse, 38, Boalsburg, PA 56:03 9:02
197 19 Nathan Ramsey, 30, Enola, PA 57:57 9:21
201 20 Allen Hunt, 37, Bethesda, MD 58:07 9:22
205 21 Brett Smith, 35, State College, PA 58:47 9:29
206 22 Brad Park, 34, Milltown, NJ 58:55 9:30
214 23 Matthew Pixler, 37, Chambersburg, PA 59:49 9:39
217 24 Kevin Snook, 33, State College, PA 1:00:01 9:41
237 25 Khary Lane, 32, Harrisburg, PA 1:02:17 10:03
252 26 Dale Masel, 39, Lancaster, OH 1:03:41 10:16
278 27 David Graham, 35, Raleigh, NC 1:09:11 11:09
284 28 Dan Lehman, 35, State College, PA 1:10:59 11:27

Men 40 - 49
4 1 Joseph Ewaskiewicz, 47, Millheim, PA 36:04 5:49
11 2 Costas Maranas, 42, State College, PA 38:00 6:08
14 3 Scott Etter, 46, State College, PA 39:10 6:19
16 4 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 39:26 6:22
21 5 Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA 39:54 6:26
25 6 Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA 40:03 6:28
29 7 Mike Sullivan, 48, State College, PA 40:42 6:34
44 8 Robert Shaver, 49, Loganton, PA 43:44 7:03
52 9 Eric Friberg, 41, State College, PA 44:59 7:15
55 10 Todd Baney, 40, Port Matilda, PA 45:32 7:21
57 11 Robert W Fleck, 43, Bellefonte, PA 45:40 7:22
59 12 Matt Farberr, 48, Wilton Manors, FL 45:50 7:24
66 13 Jeff Grunwald, 41, Port Matilda, PA 46:23 7:29
71 14 Norm Fedd, 45, Centre Hall, PA 46:46 7:32
75 15 Richard Page, 49, State College, PA 47:00 7:35
86 16 Allan Gyorke, 40, State College, PA 47:48 7:43
103 17 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 49:00 7:54
116 18 Warren Frick, 49, Ashburn, VA 50:34 8:09
129 19 Doug Kelly, 46, State College, PA 51:16 8:16
133 20 David McNaughton, 49, State College, PA 51:32 8:19
141 21 Mike McGowan, 49, Welland, ON 52:25 8:27
143 22 Paul Mount, 41, Port Matilda, PA 52:28 8:28
145 23 Dan Wright, 46, State College, PA 53:18 8:36
155 24 Bill Doerrler, 41, State College, PA 54:05 8:43
156 25 Greg Herman, 40, State College, PA 54:08 8:44
161 26 John Messner, 42, State College, PA 54:23 8:46
165 27 Eric Paterson, 46, State College, PA 54:57 8:52
175 28 Glenn Behnken, 44, State College, PA 55:36 8:58
184 29 Ri Olsen Cc Firefighter, 40, Pine Grove Mills, PA
56:14 9:04
198 30 Timothy Moir, 49, Philadelphia, PA 57:58 9:21
226 31 John Quick, 41, Fleming, PA 1:00:46 9:48
236 32 Robert P Blickley, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:02:17 10:03
241 33 James McCloskey, 46, New Cumberland, PA 1:02:30 10:05
264 34 Dave Carpenter, 43, Elmwood Park, IL 1:05:48 10:37
266 35 Michael Dahlberg, 46, Howard, PA 1:05:59 10:38

Men 50 - 59
10 1 Dave Mengle, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:54 6:07
13 2 Tom Cali, 55, State College, PA 38:34 6:13
42 3 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 43:20 6:59
43 4 Marty Muggleton, 52, Williamsport, PA 43:33 7:01
48 5 Rich Harter, 54, State College, PA 44:34 7:11
58 6 Fred Springman, 56, Montoursville, PA 45:47 7:23
63 7 John Youngmark, 52, State College, PA 46:18 7:28
67 8 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 46:24 7:29
69 9 Joseph Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 46:25 7:29
73 10 Earl Lake, 56, Pa Furnace, PA 46:52 7:34
87 11 Edward Prince, 58, State College, PA 47:50 7:43
90 12 James Schenck, Jr., 56, Scottdale, PA 48:00 7:44
95 13 Gary A Paterson, 59, Camp Hill, PA 48:16 7:47
96 14 Russ Lawrence, 57, State College, PA 48:19 7:47
104 15 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 49:06 7:55
106 16 Dave McSherry, 55, Camp Hill, PA 49:27 7:59
114 17 James Quigel, 55, State College, PA 50:22 8:07
123 18 Rick Glenwright, 54, Muncy, PA 50:44 8:11
131 19 Carl Bechdel, 56, Harrisburg, PA 51:30 8:18
132 20 Geroge Bell, 54, Tyrone, PA 51:30 8:18
134 21 Barry Kernfeld, 59, State College, PA 51:33 8:19
144 22 Greg Woodman, 52, State College, PA 52:56 8:32
146 23 Lee Culver, 58, State College, PA 53:26 8:37
178 24 Gerald Andre, 58, Irwin, PA 56:01 9:02
181 25 Stephen McGregor, 59, State College, PA 56:10 9:03
187 26 Joe Sopko, 54, Macungie, PA 56:44 9:09
191 27 Sam McLaughlin, 51, Mercersburg, PA 56:55 9:11
193 28 Paul Nancollas, 52, Lewistown, PA 57:18 9:14
195 29 Jeff Henderson, 50, Pa Furnace, PA 57:29 9:16
196 30 Dan Thompson, 59, State College, PA 57:40 9:18
240 31 Leif Jensen, 53, State College, PA 1:02:23 10:04
246 32 Dennis C Wolfe, 58, Williamsport, PA 1:02:54 10:09
258 33 David Gilmour, 53, State College, PA 1:04:21 10:23
285 34 Thad Ritter, 52, Philipsburg, PA 1:11:44 11:34
293 35 Dave Jankowski, 53, State College, PA 1:19:34 12:50

Men 60 - 69
70 1 Philip Krajewski, 66, Liberty, PA 46:41 7:32
89 2 Nick Winograd, 64, Spring Mills, PA 47:57 7:44
98 3 Rob Crowe, 62, Boalsburg, PA 48:25 7:48
113 4 Ted Krichels, 61, Boalsburg, PA 50:09 8:05
125 5 John Stump, 68, Roaring Spring, PA 50:47 8:11
167 6 George Henning, 61, Hershey, PA 55:04 8:53
216 7 Jack Walmer, 62, State College, PA 59:53 9:39
223 8 Bruce Perlament, 60, Huntingdon, PA 1:00:30 9:45
228 9 Julian Maynard, 64, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:52 9:49
234 10 Jerry Sherman, 69, State College, PA 1:01:58 10:00
249 11 Arthur Davis, 67, Somerset, NJ 1:03:17 10:12
263 12 Larry Miles, 62, State College, PA 1:05:32 10:34
268 13 C Edward S Mitchell, 66, Montoursville, PA
1:06:41 10:45

Men 70 - 79
210 1 Tim Mapes, 71, Roaring Spring, PA 59:25 9:35
287 2 Alan Cameron, 72, State College, PA 1:13:45 11:54
288 3 Edward W Keller, 78, State College, PA 1:14:24 12:00



CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 12 - 19
33 1 Chloe Schmidt, 17, State College, PA 40:49 6:35
38 2 Tatum Del Bosco, 14, State College, PA 41:10 6:38
46 3 Anne Balogh, 16, State College, PA 43:57 7:05
47 4 Tia Dudukovich, 19, Port Matilda, PA 44:31 7:11
51 5 Kristine Gutshall, 18, University Park, PA 44:50 7:14
68 6 Veronica Pasi, 18, University Park, PA 46:24 7:29
72 7 Kathryn McNaughton, 16, State College, PA 46:48 7:33
92 8 Nora C Adams, 16, Boalsburg, PA 48:07 7:46
99 9 Rebekah Cordell, 19, State College, PA 48:29 7:49
120 10 Anna Wing, 15, State College, PA 50:42 8:11
130 11 Megan Kelly, 16, State College, PA 51:16 8:16
135 12 Liz Novack, 18, State College, PA 51:41 8:20
137 13 Jacqueline M Kenney, 18, State College, PA 52:10 8:25
159 14 Kathryn O'Connell, 13, State College, PA 54:17 8:45
247 15 Emily Roth, 19, Pa Furnace, PA 1:02:54 10:09
248 16 Charlotte Bahnfleth, 19, State College, PA
1:02:54 10:09
289 17 Anita Park, 17, Mapleton Depot, PA 1:14:44 12:03
290 18 Mikaela Stevens, 16, Three Springs, PA 1:14:45 12:03

Women 20 - 29
65 1 Alys Cheatle, 24, Finleyville, PA 46:21 7:29
77 2 Katie Storbeck, 24, State College, PA 47:12 7:37
78 3 Carolyn Huey, 26, Spring Mills, PA 47:22 7:38
109 4 Jennifer Webber, 29, Port Matilda, PA 49:40 8:01
110 5 Gina Lintal, 29, Boalsburg, PA 49:41 8:01
124 6 Carin Benz, 28, North Huntingdon, PA 50:44 8:11
138 7 Amanda Bardo, 24, Glenside, PA 52:22 8:27
158 8 Sylvie Frank, 23, New York, NY 54:15 8:45
160 9 Katie Glayer, 28, State College, PA 54:20 8:46
164 10 Hiroko Kitajima, 25, State College, PA 54:53 8:51
169 11 Nicole Zeller, 23, Landisville, PA 55:08 8:54
170 12 Janelle Risser, 23, State College, PA 55:08 8:54
182 13 Kristin L Keith, 27, Camp Hill, PA 56:10 9:03
185 14 Anne Scaduto, 28, University Park, PA 56:21 9:05
186 15 Julie Workman, 28, Galena, OH 56:36 9:08
199 16 Lindsay Williamson, 26, Port Matilda, PA 58:01 9:21
202 17 Kathy Roe, 27, State College, PA 58:10 9:23
207 18 Megan Lynn Moody, 22, Allen, TX 59:01 9:31
208 19 Michelle Christensen, 29, State College, PA
59:24 9:35
211 20 Lauren Versogli, 26, Philadelphia, PA 59:28 9:35
215 21 Kira Walmer, 28, New York, NY 59:52 9:39
218 22 Katrina Bautista, 27, State College, PA 1:00:08 9:42
232 23 Kyla Secreto, 29, State College, PA 1:01:12 9:52
233 24 Kalissa L Andre, 23, State College, PA 1:01:57 9:59
250 25 Dawn Lorenz, 28, State College, PA 1:03:22 10:13
256 26 Kayla Thompson, 23, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:43 10:17
257 27 Sara Mehltretter, 27, State College, PA 1:04:07 10:20
260 28 Smita Yadav, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:48 10:27
270 29 Theresa L Monserrat, 22, Lancaster, PA 1:08:16 11:01
273 30 Jessica K Pfeil, 21, Quakertown, PA 1:08:20 11:01
274 31 Lauvern McMenamin, 28, Philadelphia, PA 1:08:20 11:01
275 32 Barb Roan, 27, State College, PA 1:08:41 11:05
280 33 Ryan Fitzgerald, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:49 11:16
281 34 Bethany Doc Shields, 26, Grove City, PA 1:09:52 11:16
283 35 Cassandra Priddy, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:55 11:26
292 36 Rebecca Jankowski, 26, Phoenixville, PA 1:19:34 12:50
294 37 Lauren Rusert, 22, State College, PA 1:21:05 13:05
295 38 Emily Moser, 20, Garnet Valley, PA 1:21:59 13:13
296 39 Sarah Moser, 25, Audubon, PA 1:21:59 13:13
298 40 Abbie Sarah Jensen, 27, State College, PA
1:24:28 13:37

Women 30 - 39
53 1 Lindsey D Fisher, 32, State College, PA 45:15 7:18
60 2 Brianna Bair, 31, Howard, PA 45:52 7:24
62 3 Trish Lally, 39, State College, PA 46:03 7:26
80 4 Andrea Shivery, 32, Bellefonte, PA 47:36 7:41
93 5 Amy Amenhold, 36, Dallas, TX 48:08 7:46
97 6 Katy Moline, 33, Lititz, PA 48:21 7:48
107 7 Christine A Williamson, 33, So. Williamsport, PA
49:28 7:59
111 8 Tabitha McConnell, 31, Hollidaysubrg, PA 49:43 8:01
115 9 Ashley H Kranich, 39, State College, PA 50:31 8:09
119 10 Carey Stiller, 37, Williamsport, PA 50:39 8:10
122 11 Sylvia Dewire, 30, Hughesville, PA 50:44 8:11
126 12 Amy Long, 34, Lewistown, PA 50:48 8:12
127 13 Diane Swauger, 34, Port Matilda, PA 50:54 8:13
137 14 Sharon Herlocher 38, State College, PA 50:50 8:21
142 15 Tina Ulp, 31, Phoenixville, PA 52:27 8:27
147 16 Amy M Marshall, 35, Port Matilda, PA 53:28 8:37
162 17 Jennifer M McCann, 37, State College, PA 54:32 8:48
166 18 Tina Gregory, 39, Bellefonte, PA 55:01 8:52
180 19 Sarah Dean, 31, State College, PA 56:04 9:02
188 20 Kristen H Pixler, 36, Chambersburg, PA 56:47 9:09
200 21 Janelle Bair, 30, Millhall, PA 58:06 9:22
209 22 Gretchen Wolynec, 33, State College, CA 59:25 9:35
213 23 Ann Knipe, 30, Linden, PA 59:34 9:36
219 24 Pratima Gatehouse, 36, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:14 9:43
221 25 Amy Pollock, 36, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:00:24 9:44
224 26 Ali Snyder, 33, Julian, PA 1:00:44 9:48
227 27 Catherine O'Haver, 38, Baltimore, MD 1:00:49 9:48
238 28 Marilee Close, 37, Snow Shoe, PA 1:02:20 10:03
242 29 Clarisa Stewart, 36, Bellefonte, PA 1:02:35 10:06
253 30 Cady Kyle, 38, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:42 10:16
254 31 Sybil Miller, 37, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:42 10:16
255 32 Beth A Banks, 37, Huntingdon, PA 1:03:43 10:16
259 33 Janette Marnik, 35, Beaver Falls, PA 1:04:45 10:27
261 34 Michelle L Young, 33, State College, PA 1:05:06 10:30
265 35 Emily Bursuck, 34, Chicago, IL 1:05:48 10:37
271 36 Carrie Kee, 30, Cooperstown, PA 1:08:18 11:01
272 37 Evelyn Demine, 39 1:08:19 11:01
279 38 MyTien Duong, 36, State College, PA 1:09:26 11:12
291 39 Solsiree Del Moral, 37, Bellefonte, PA 1:19:23 12:48

Women 40 - 49
49 1 Carole Dudukovich, 43, Port Matilda, PA 44:37 7:12
94 2 Caroline Banton, 43, Bellefonte, PA 48:09 7:46
108 3 Kristu Kaufman, 41, State College, PA 49:33 7:59
152 4 Kimberley Peters, 43, State College, PA 53:45 8:40
153 5 Carolyn Anderson, 48, Boalsburg, PA 53:59 8:42
173 6 De Grunwald, 41, Port Matilda, PA 55:17 8:55
174 7 Erica Nodell, 49, State College, PA 55:33 8:57
177 8 Michelle Doerrler, 42, State College, PA 55:48 9:00
189 9 Tamara Wasson, 40 56:50 9:10
190 10 Melissa Hall, 41, Julian, PA 56:54 9:11
194 11 Michelle Firth, 44, Bellwood, PA 57:21 9:15
203 12 Phyllis A Baker, 46, Altoona, PA 58:16 9:24
222 13 Erin Rallis, 42, Centre Hall, PA 1:00:24 9:44
225 14 Melissa Quick, 43, Fleming, PA 1:00:46 9:48
229 15 Denise Weaver, 45, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:01:03 9:51
230 16 Cary Muggleton, 46, Williamsport, PA 1:01:06 9:51
235 17 Terri Lukens-Gable, 48, State College, PA
1:01:59 10:00
243 18 Kristin Baer, 49, Carlisle, PA 1:02:39 10:06
267 19 Erma Brothers, 46, Mifflintown, PA 1:06:16 10:41
276 20 Lisa Nancollas, 46, Lewistown, PA 1:08:51 11:06
286 21 Laura Krim, 40, Brockton, MA 1:12:12 11:39

Women 50 - 59
128 1 Janice Light, 56, State College, PA 50:58 8:13
150 2 Cindy Pittman, 55, Coronado, CA 53:39 8:39
151 3 Diane Albright, 59, State College, PA 53:40 8:39
212 4 Nancy Demangone, 58, Altoona, PA 59:32 9:36
239 5 Kirsten Jensen, 54, State College, PA 1:02:22 10:04
244 6 Bette Dobbin, 53, West Chester, PA 1:02:45 10:07
245 7 Debbie McRoberts, 58, Bellefonte, PA 1:02:48 10:08
251 8 Deb Ault-Wilt, 57, Delray Beach, FL 1:03:27 10:14
262 9 Martha Freewau, 54, State College, PA 1:05:07 10:30
269 10 Tina Hyduke, 53, Port Matilda, PA 1:07:12 10:50
277 11 J D Dunber, 54, State College, PA 1:09:11 11:09
282 12 Jini Hahn, 51, Basking Ridge, NJ 1:10:01 11:18