Print
November 4, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  David Rasmussen, 33                        16:27  
    2    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 34                          16:53  
    3       MM  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:29  
    4      OpW  Harriet Smith, 24*                         18:34  
    5    1 W30  Megan Marshall, 31*, State College, PA     18:39  
    6    2 M30  Jake Clements, 37, State College, PA       18:47  
    7    3 M30  Seth Senior, 31                            18:50  
    8    4 M30  Bob Shafer, 37, Bellefonte, PA             18:54  
    9    1 M40  Daniel Coughlin, 40                        18:56  
   10    5 M30  Michael Zimmerman, 37                      19:14  
   11    2 M40  Jerry Harrington, 49                       19:18  
   12    2 W30  Jaimie Wright, 39*, State College, PA      19:27  
   13    6 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:52  
   14    7 M30  Matthew Rooke, 34                          20:12  
   15       MW  Meira Minard, 44*, State College, PA       20:14  
   16    1 M60  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            20:19  
   17    1 M50  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         20:31  
   18    8 M30  Michael Martin, 36                         20:42  
   19    9 M30  Scott Stilson, 35                          21:14  
   20    1 M11  Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     21:24  
   21    1 M20  Benjamin Rowles, 22, State College, PA     21:51  
   22    2 M60  Rich Harter, 61, Pleasant Gap, PA          22:17  
   23    2 M50  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             22:27  
   24    2 M20  Jamison Rowles, 20, Canadesis, PA          23:11  
   25    3 M40  David Hunter, 47, State College, PA        23:28  
   26    1 W11  Casie Eifrig, 14*                          23:29  
   27    1 W40  Amy Blake, 43*, State College, PA          24:09  
   28    1 JrM  Connor Wagner, 4                           24:11  
   29    3 M50  C J Wagner, 59                             24:11  
   30   10 M30  Daniel T Bauers, 33, State College, PA     24:23  
   31    2 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 48*                       24:58  
   32    1 W20  Rebecca Terosky, 21*                       25:05  
   33    4 M40  Sean Graham, 40                            25:11  
   34    1 M15  Tyler Gayan, 17                            25:34  
   35   11 M30  Dan Murphy, 35                             25:58  
   36    3 M20  Nicholas Taylor, 24                        26:08  
   37    3 W40  Jennifer Stewart, 42*                      27:12  
   38    1 W50  Gail Salada, 59*                           27:59  
   39    5 M40  Chad Bahrmann, 44                          28:04  
   40    3 W30  Jennifer Patterson, 39*                    28:06  
   41   12 M30  Sarah Matthews, 32                         28:27  
   42    2 M15  Gabriel Marx, 16                           28:27  
   43    2 W50  Mary Paterno Hort, 52*, State College, PA  28:28  
   44    4 M50  Stephen Cain, 50, Bellefonte, PA           28:29  
   45    1 W15  Kaden Litzinger, 15*, State College, PA    28:42  
   46    4 W40  Dana Mitra, 45*, State College, PA         28:44  
   47    2 W15  Bridget Petkal, 18*, State College, PA     29:31  
   48   13 M30  Nick Gildow, 39, Philipsburg, PA           29:32  
   49    5 M50  Brian Gray, 52                             29:50  
   50    3 W50  Patti Gray, 52*                            29:50  
   51    3 M15  Cody Patchell, 17                          30:04  
   52    5 W40  Dawn Maguire, 46*, State College, PA       30:06  
   53    6 W40  Laura Catalano, 48*, Port Matilda, PA      30:06  
   54    1 W60  Teresa Timmerman, 62*, State College, PA   30:07  
   55    2 W11  Anna Razzano, 11*                          30:08  
   56    3 W11  Gracie Cain, 14*, Bellefonte, PA           30:34  
   57    3 W15  Betsy Hunter, 15*, State College, PA       30:52  
   58    2 W20  Jennifer Miklos, 22*                       30:58  
   59    4 M20  Karan Alimchandani, 21                     30:58  
   60    2 JrM  Libero Wright, 8                           31:12  
   61    4 W11  Lilly Johnson, 14*                         31:14  
   62    3 M60  Glenn Johnson, 61                          31:30  
   63    6 M40  Joe Wright, 41, State College, PA          31:31  
   64    7 M40  Benjamin Schreier, 45                      31:50  
   65    4 W50  Ann Marie Danut, 54*, State College, PA    32:02  
   66    8 M40  Jon Jobe, 48                               32:43  
   67    7 W40  Shelley Jobe, 48*                          32:43  
   68    5 W50  Michele Henry, 52*                         33:49  
   69    2 W60  Janelle Besssette, 60*                     33:55  
   70    4 M15  Jacob Farris, 17                           34:23  
   71    4 W15  Ellie Franklin, 17*                        34:24  
   72    5 W15  Kaycee Cody, 15*                           34:45  
   73    8 W40  Sarah Koenig, 48*                          34:46  
   74    4 W30  Sharlynn Mavrich, 39*                      34:49  
   75    2 M11  Reuben Schreier, 11                        34:50  
   76    6 W15  Mia Petrunyak, 16*                         35:11  
   77    9 W40  Sonya Miller, 43*                          35:24  
   78    3 M11  Dj Castillo, 13                            35:28  
   79   10 W40  Barb Razzano, 42*                          35:35  
   80   11 W40  Mignon Vath, 42*                           35:35  
   81    4 M11  Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        35:56  
   82   12 W40  Cheryl Capone, 46*, State College, PA      35:56  
   83    5 W11  Emily Ishler, 12*                          40:29  
   84   13 W40  Jennifer Ishler, 49*                       40:58  
   85    9 M40  Matt Ishler, 42                            40:58  
   86    7 W15  Amber Heverly-Hahn, 15*                    42:16  
   87    8 W15  Abby Wilkinson, 16*                        42:18  
   88   14 M30  Chris Strait, 31                           43:34  
   89    5 W30  Trish White, 34*                           43:36  
   90    6 W30  Nicole Benevento, 37*                      44:00  
   91    7 W30  Laura Van Velsor, 36*                      44:01  
   92   14 W40  Claudia Conrad, 40*                        44:01  
   93    8 W30  Jennifer Stahl, 38*, State College, PA     45:33  
   94    3 W20  Brandi Copeland, 24*, Centre Hall, PA      45:35  
   95    6 M50  Erik Bakken, 51                            45:53  
   96    9 W30  Tracy Wagner, 33*                          47:30  
   97    3 JrM  Case Wagner, 1                             47:31  
   98    6 W50  Rita Ferro, 50*                            48:26  
   99   10 M40  Michael Rauch, 41                          49:25  
  100   10 W30  Mariane Ferrantino, 32*                    49:25  
  101    1 M70  David Reasinger, 70                        53:24  
  102    2 M70  Robert Baumbach, 70                        53:25  
  103   11 W30  Carla Stilson, 35*                         53:47  
  104    4 JrM  Sullivan Stilson, 9                        53:47  
  105   15 M30  Michael Belskie, 36                        54:41  
  106   11 M40  John Matthews, 48                          54:42  
  107   12 M40  Mark Daubermen, 43, Jersey Shore, PA       58:00  
  108    9 W15  Courtney Dauberman, 19*                    58:02  
  109    3 W60  Jeanette Baumbach, 67*                   1:00:52  
  110    1 W70  Jan Reasinger, 70*                       1:00:52  
  111    1 JrW  Éa Stilson, 7*                           1:01:13  
  112   15 W40  Heather 'cricket' Hunte, 48*, State College, PA
                                                         1:01:13  
  113    7 M50  John Davis, 53                           1:01:38  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 11
4 finishers among Men 11 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 11
5 finishers among Women 11 - 14
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
59 male finishers
54 female finishers
113 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  David Rasmussen, 33                        16:27  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Harriet Smith, 24                          18:34  
Masters Men
    3    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:29  
Masters Women
    4    1 W40  Meira Minard, 44, State College, PA        20:14  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 11
   22    1      Connor Wagner, 4                           24:11  
   37    2      Libero Wright, 8                           31:12  
   49    3      Case Wagner, 1                             47:31  
   53    4      Sullivan Stilson, 9                        53:47  

Men 11 - 14
   16    1      Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     21:24  
   43    2      Reuben Schreier, 11                        34:50  
   44    3      Dj Castillo, 13                            35:28  
   45    4      Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        35:56  

Men 15 - 19
   26    1      Tyler Gayan, 17                            25:34  
   31    2      Gabriel Marx, 16                           28:27  
   35    3      Cody Patchell, 17                          30:04  
   42    4      Jacob Farris, 17                           34:23  

Men 20 - 29
   17    1      Benjamin Rowles, 22, State College, PA     21:51  
   20    2      Jamison Rowles, 20, Canadesis, PA          23:11  
   28    3      Nicholas Taylor, 24                        26:08  
   36    4      Karan Alimchandani, 21                     30:58  

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Eric Marshall, 34                          16:53  
    4    2      Jake Clements, 37, State College, PA       18:47  
    5    3      Seth Senior, 31                            18:50  
    6    4      Bob Shafer, 37, Bellefonte, PA             18:54  
    8    5      Michael Zimmerman, 37                      19:14  
   10    6      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:52  
   11    7      Matthew Rooke, 34                          20:12  
   14    8      Michael Martin, 36                         20:42  
   15    9      Scott Stilson, 35                          21:14  
   24   10      Daniel T Bauers, 33, State College, PA     24:23  
   27   11      Dan Murphy, 35                             25:58  
   30   12      Sarah Matthews, 32                         28:27  
   33   13      Nick Gildow, 39, Philipsburg, PA           29:32  
   47   14      Chris Strait, 31                           43:34  
   54   15      Michael Belskie, 36                        54:41  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Daniel Coughlin, 40                        18:56  
    9    2      Jerry Harrington, 49                       19:18  
   21    3      David Hunter, 47, State College, PA        23:28  
   25    4      Sean Graham, 40                            25:11  
   29    5      Chad Bahrmann, 44                          28:04  
   39    6      Joe Wright, 41, State College, PA          31:31  
   40    7      Benjamin Schreier, 45                      31:50  
   41    8      Jon Jobe, 48                               32:43  
   46    9      Matt Ishler, 42                            40:58  
   50   10      Michael Rauch, 41                          49:25  
   55   11      John Matthews, 48                          54:42  
   56   12      Mark Daubermen, 43, Jersey Shore, PA       58:00  

Men 50 - 59
   13    1      Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         20:31  
   19    2      Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             22:27  
   23    3      C J Wagner, 59                             24:11  
   32    4      Stephen Cain, 50, Bellefonte, PA           28:29  
   34    5      Brian Gray, 52                             29:50  
   48    6      Erik Bakken, 51                            45:53  
   57    7      John Davis, 53                           1:01:38  

Men 60 - 69
   12    1      Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            20:19  
   18    2      Rich Harter, 61, Pleasant Gap, PA          22:17  
   38    3      Glenn Johnson, 61                          31:30  

Men 70 & Up
   51    1      David Reasinger, 70                        53:24  
   52    2      Robert Baumbach, 70                        53:25  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 11
   55    1      Éa Stilson, 7                            1:01:13  

Women 11 - 14
    5    1      Casie Eifrig, 14                           23:29  
   20    2      Anna Razzano, 11                           30:08  
   21    3      Gracie Cain, 14, Bellefonte, PA            30:34  
   24    4      Lilly Johnson, 14                          31:14  
   38    5      Emily Ishler, 12                           40:29  

Women 15 - 19
   13    1      Kaden Litzinger, 15, State College, PA     28:42  
   15    2      Bridget Petkal, 18, State College, PA      29:31  
   22    3      Betsy Hunter, 15, State College, PA        30:52  
   29    4      Ellie Franklin, 17                         34:24  
   30    5      Kaycee Cody, 15                            34:45  
   33    6      Mia Petrunyak, 16                          35:11  
   40    7      Amber Heverly-Hahn, 15                     42:16  
   41    8      Abby Wilkinson, 16                         42:18  
   52    9      Courtney Dauberman, 19                     58:02  

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Rebecca Terosky, 21                        25:05  
   23    2      Jennifer Miklos, 22                        30:58  
   47    3      Brandi Copeland, 24, Centre Hall, PA       45:35  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Megan Marshall, 31, State College, PA      18:39  
    3    2      Jaimie Wright, 39, State College, PA       19:27  
   11    3      Jennifer Patterson, 39                     28:06  
   32    4      Sharlynn Mavrich, 39                       34:49  
   42    5      Trish White, 34                            43:36  
   43    6      Nicole Benevento, 37                       44:00  
   44    7      Laura Van Velsor, 36                       44:01  
   46    8      Jennifer Stahl, 38, State College, PA      45:33  
   48    9      Tracy Wagner, 33                           47:30  
   50   10      Mariane Ferrantino, 32                     49:25  
   51   11      Carla Stilson, 35                          53:47  

Women 40 - 49
    6    1      Amy Blake, 43, State College, PA           24:09  
    7    2      Kristie Kaufman, 48                        24:58  
    9    3      Jennifer Stewart, 42                       27:12  
   14    4      Dana Mitra, 45, State College, PA          28:44  
   17    5      Dawn Maguire, 46, State College, PA        30:06  
   18    6      Laura Catalano, 48, Port Matilda, PA       30:06  
   26    7      Shelley Jobe, 48                           32:43  
   31    8      Sarah Koenig, 48                           34:46  
   34    9      Sonya Miller, 43                           35:24  
   35   10      Barb Razzano, 42                           35:35  
   36   11      Mignon Vath, 42                            35:35  
   37   12      Cheryl Capone, 46, State College, PA       35:56  
   39   13      Jennifer Ishler, 49                        40:58  
   45   14      Claudia Conrad, 40                         44:01  
   56   15      Heather 'cricket' Hunte, 48, State College, PA
                                                         1:01:13  

Women 50 - 59
   10    1      Gail Salada, 59                            27:59  
   12    2      Mary Paterno Hort, 52, State College, PA   28:28  
   16    3      Patti Gray, 52                             29:50  
   25    4      Ann Marie Danut, 54, State College, PA     32:02  
   27    5      Michele Henry, 52                          33:49  
   49    6      Rita Ferro, 50                             48:26  

Women 60 - 69
   19    1      Teresa Timmerman, 62, State College, PA    30:07  
   28    2      Janelle Besssette, 60                      33:55  
   53    3      Jeanette Baumbach, 67                    1:00:52  

Women 70 & Up
   54    1      Jan Reasinger, 70                        1:00:52