Print
October 21, 2017
Houtzdale, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1    1 M40  Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    2    1 M13  Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    3    1 M50  Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    4    2 M40  Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
    5    2 M13  Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3 M13  Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
    7    1 W30  Vanessa Negaard, 31*, Philipsburg, PA      23:59  
    8    1 M60  Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
    9    1 JrM  Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   10    2 W30  Paige Hanna, 30*, Flugerville, TX          24:32  
   11    1 W13  Sydney Bubb, 14*, , PA                     24:37  
   12    2 M50  Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   13    3 W30  Allison Stinson, 36*, Tyrone, PA           25:36  
   14    2 M60  David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   15    3 M40  Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   16    4 M13  Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   17    2 W13  Emma Kitko, 16*, Houtzdale, PA             27:12  
   18    3 W13  Paige Richner, 17*, Houtzdale, PA          27:59  
   19    5 M13  Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   20    2 JrM  Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   21    1 W20  Sara Holden, 24*, Philipsburg, PA          29:16  
   22    4 W13  Grace Spencer, 14*, Houtzdale, PA          30:01  
   23    5 W13  Hannah Kitko, 19*, Houtzdale, PA           30:04  
   24    6 W13   Emily Kolesar, 19*, Ramey, PA             30:54  
   25    6 M13  Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    3 JrM  Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   27    4 JrM  Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  
   28    4 M40  Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   29    7 W13  Aubrey Dotts, 15*, , PA                    31:22  
   30    1 W40  Mary Kitko, 43*, Houtzdale, PA             31:54  
   31    1 M20  Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  
   32    2 W20  Kelsey Beirlair, 24*, Morann, PA           32:57  
   33    3 W20  Kaylee Peacock, 22*, Clearfield, PA        33:04  
   34    4 W20  Sydney Sherkel, 21*, Houtzdale, PA         33:05  
   35    1 M30  Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   36    3 M60  Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  
   37    2 W40  Alicia Cervenak, 43*, Houtzdale, PA        34:44  
   38    1 W50  Beth Greslick, 56*, , PA                   35:44  
   39    1 JrW  Sophia Demko, 12*, Houtzdale, PA           35:58  
   40    3 W40  Patti Barr, 49*, , PA                      36:04  
   41    4 W40  Alicia Bubb, 41*, , PA                     36:22  
   42    2 JrW  Brooke Mihalko, 10*, Madera, PA            36:26  
   43    8 W13  Alexis Knepp, 16*, , PA                    36:28  
   44    9 W13  Mallarie Maines, 16*, Morrisdale, PA       40:40  
   45   10 W13  Tess Randolph, 16*, , PA                   40:49  
   46    5 W40  Tracey Demko, 49*, Houtzdale, PA           41:23  
   47    2 W50  Pauline Elder, 50*, , PA                   41:41  
   48    3 W50  Cindi Jarrett, 52*, Houtzdale, PA          41:42  
   49    5 W20  Samantha Jarrett, 29*, Duncansville, PA    41:43  
   50    6 W40  Rose Lee, 46*, , PA                        42:24  
   51   11 W13  Paige Tiesi, 16*, Houtzdale, PA            43:17  
   52   12 W13  Mckenzie McCoy, 17*, , PA                  43:18  
   53   13 W13  Chloe Blake, 16*, , PA                     43:18  
   54   14 W13  Josie Tekely, 13*, , PA                    45:07  
   55    7 W40  Lisa Ludwig, 47*, Houtzdale, PA            45:34  
   56    4 W50  Deb Tarbay, 58*, Houtzdale, PA             46:02  
   57    5 M40  Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   58    2 M30  Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   59    4 W30   Amy Damanick-Rice, 39*, Houtzdale, PA     46:56  
   60    3 M50  Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  
   61    6 M40  Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   62   15 W13  Lila Tekely, 16*, , PA                     49:08  
   63    7 M13  Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  
   64    5 W30  Laura Mihalko, 38*, Madera, PA             49:22  
   65    6 W30  Brittany Archer, 31*, Brisbin, PA          57:15  
   66    6 W20  Cydney Deemer, 26*, Houtzdale, PA          57:15  
   67    3 M30  Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  
   68    7 M40  Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  
   69    8 W40  Erica Maxfield, 40*, , PA                  57:20  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 13
15 finishers among Women 13 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
28 male finishers
41 female finishers
69 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 13
    8    1      Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   14    2      Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   16    3      Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   17    4      Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  

Men 13 - 19
    2    1      Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    5    2      Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3      Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
   12    4      Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   13    5      Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   15    6      Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    7      Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  

Men 20 - 29
   19    1      Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  

Men 30 - 39
   20    1      Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   23    2      Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   27    3      Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    4    2      Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
   11    3      Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   18    4      Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   22    5      Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   25    6      Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   28    7      Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    9    2      Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   24    3      Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  

Men 60 & Up
    7    1      Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
   10    2      David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   21    3      Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 13
   18    1      Sophia Demko, 12, Houtzdale, PA            35:58  
   21    2      Brooke Mihalko, 10, Madera, PA             36:26  

Women 13 - 19
    3    1      Sydney Bubb, 14, , PA                      24:37  
    5    2      Emma Kitko, 16, Houtzdale, PA              27:12  
    6    3      Paige Richner, 17, Houtzdale, PA           27:59  
    8    4      Grace Spencer, 14, Houtzdale, PA           30:01  
    9    5      Hannah Kitko, 19, Houtzdale, PA            30:04  
   10    6       Emily Kolesar, 19, Ramey, PA              30:54  
   11    7      Aubrey Dotts, 15, , PA                     31:22  
   22    8      Alexis Knepp, 16, , PA                     36:28  
   23    9      Mallarie Maines, 16, Morrisdale, PA        40:40  
   24   10      Tess Randolph, 16, , PA                    40:49  
   30   11      Paige Tiesi, 16, Houtzdale, PA             43:17  
   31   12      Mckenzie McCoy, 17, , PA                   43:18  
   32   13      Chloe Blake, 16, , PA                      43:18  
   33   14      Josie Tekely, 13, , PA                     45:07  
   37   15      Lila Tekely, 16, , PA                      49:08  

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Sara Holden, 24, Philipsburg, PA           29:16  
   13    2      Kelsey Beirlair, 24, Morann, PA            32:57  
   14    3      Kaylee Peacock, 22, Clearfield, PA         33:04  
   15    4      Sydney Sherkel, 21, Houtzdale, PA          33:05  
   28    5      Samantha Jarrett, 29, Duncansville, PA     41:43  
   40    6      Cydney Deemer, 26, Houtzdale, PA           57:15  

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Vanessa Negaard, 31, Philipsburg, PA       23:59  
    2    2      Paige Hanna, 30, Flugerville, TX           24:32  
    4    3      Allison Stinson, 36, Tyrone, PA            25:36  
   36    4       Amy Damanick-Rice, 39, Houtzdale, PA      46:56  
   38    5      Laura Mihalko, 38, Madera, PA              49:22  
   39    6      Brittany Archer, 31, Brisbin, PA           57:15  

Women 40 - 49
   12    1      Mary Kitko, 43, Houtzdale, PA              31:54  
   16    2      Alicia Cervenak, 43, Houtzdale, PA         34:44  
   19    3      Patti Barr, 49, , PA                       36:04  
   20    4      Alicia Bubb, 41, , PA                      36:22  
   25    5      Tracey Demko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            41:23  
   29    6      Rose Lee, 46, , PA                         42:24  
   34    7      Lisa Ludwig, 47, Houtzdale, PA             45:34  
   41    8      Erica Maxfield, 40, , PA                   57:20  

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Beth Greslick, 56, , PA                    35:44  
   26    2      Pauline Elder, 50, , PA                    41:41  
   27    3      Cindi Jarrett, 52, Houtzdale, PA           41:42  
   35    4      Deb Tarbay, 58, Houtzdale, PA              46:02