Print
Last Updated: 16 July 2017 16 July 2017

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

5K Run

Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45
    2       Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         18:32    5:59
    3       Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA        19:22    6:15
    4    1  Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:23    6:15
    5    1  Carter F Houseknecht, 18, Elysburg, PA     19:26    6:16
    6    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA               20:08    6:29
    7    1  Kyle Kinley, 23, Bellefonte, PA            20:20    6:33
    8       Julia Lusatis, 16*, Spruce Creek, PA       20:27    6:36
    9    2  Jackson Bodner, 12, Boalsburg, PA          20:31    6:37
   10       Tari Elkin, 28*, State College, PA         21:12    6:50
   11    2  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         21:20    6:53
   12    2  Jason Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                21:24    6:54
   13    3  Viking Kowalcyzk, 12, Virginia Beach, VA   21:38    6:59
   14    3  Paul Fritzsche, 40, State College, PA      21:38    6:59
   15    4  Luke Wilson, 15, Port Matilda, PA          21:41    7:00
   16       Hailey Prestash, 16*, Philipsburg, PA      21:47    7:01
   17    3  Rich Sandala, 55, Venetia, PA              21:48    7:02
   18    4  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:50    7:02
   19    5  Michael Fratangelo, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:56    7:05
   20    2  Timothy Fitzgerald, 20, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:59    7:05
   21    1  Emma Holderman, 18*, Bellefonte, PA        22:22    7:13
   22    4  Joseph Stitt, 43, Belleville, PA           22:28    7:15
   23    1  Dani Mason, 45*, Hagerstown, MD            22:33    7:16
   24    6  Reis Mitchell, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:37    7:18
   25    7  Eric Bennett, 13, Bellefonte, PA           22:39    7:18
   26    1  Jana Clinton, 27*, State College, PA       22:39    7:18
   27    5  Robert Suter, 43, Springfield, PA          22:40    7:18
   28    6  Brian Bennett, 45, Bellefonte, PA          22:47    7:21
   29    1  Mitch Hunter, 32, State College, PA        22:54    7:23
   30    1  Asheley Schrag, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA        23:02    7:26
   31    3  Matthew Debenecletto, 20, Lewistown, PA    23:17    7:30
   32    5  Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:33    7:36
   33    8  Nicholas Allen, 13, Mt Royal, NJ           23:45    7:40
   34    2  Tara Murray, 40*, State College, PA        23:46    7:40
   35    1  Sharyl Relic, 58*, Mars, PA                23:55    7:43
   36    6  Bernie Fritz, 57, Blue Bell, PA            24:05    7:46
   37    1  Max Bodner, 10, Boalsburg, PA              24:13    7:49
   38    4  Travis Stewart, 28, Mount Union, PA        24:37    7:56
   39    7  Andy Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             24:41    7:58
   40    2  Walker Mason, 9, Hagerstown, MD            24:41    7:58
   41    3  Amy Blake, 42*, Port Matilda, PA           24:44    7:58
   42    8  Christopher Pezanowski, 43, Bellefonte, PA 24:51    8:01
   43    2  Jaden Quinn, 13*, Altoona, PA              25:12    8:08
   44    1  Carl Bechdel, 63, Harrisburg, PA           25:13    8:08
   45    2  Dan Miller, 60, Harrisburg, PA             25:13    8:08
   46    2  Katie Bateman, 34*, State College, PA      25:38    8:16
   47    2  Victor DeDonato, 33, State College, PA     25:50    8:20
   48    4  Christina Ombalski, 41*, Julian, PA        25:55    8:21
   49    5  Amy Marshall, 42*, Port Matilda, PA        26:09    8:26
   50    3  John Tortorke, 30, State College, PA       26:18    8:29
   51    2  Karen Miller, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        26:20    8:30
   52    9  Zack Rickley, 17, Lemont, PA               26:24    8:31
   53    3  Samuel Jacobs, 11, Port Matilda, PA        26:25    8:31
   54    3  Wendy Davidson, 51*, State College, PA     26:40    8:36
   55    3  Maddi Miziniak, 15*, McMurray, PA          26:41    8:36
   56    9  Joe Wilson, 47, Port Matilda, PA           27:07    8:45
   57    4  Sam Bodner, 8, Boalsburg, PA               27:07    8:45
   58   10  Steven Bodner, 45, Boalsburg, PA           27:08    8:45
   59    3  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              27:13    8:47
   60    6  Tricia Harpster, 48*, Spruce Creek, PA     27:29    8:52
   61    4  Roger W Rickard, 69, Port Matilda, PA      27:30    8:52
   62    5  Henry Jacobs, 8, Port Matilda, PA          27:33    8:53
   63    6  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA        27:53    9:00
   64    3  Seember Ityokumbal, 35*, Philadelphia, PA  28:05    9:03
   65    2  Loren Masters, 27*, State College, PA      28:08    9:04
   66   11  Brian Fenton, 49, Philipsburg, PA          28:08    9:04
   67    4  Victoria Maras, 19*, State College, PA     28:16    9:07
   68    4  Tami DeBenedetto, 51*, Lewistown, PA       28:21    9:09
   69    7  Jill Sutt, 46*, Altoona, PA                28:30    9:12
   70    8  Jane Prestash, 49*, Philipsburg, PA        28:39    9:14
   71    7  Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV       28:41    9:15
   72    5  Alison Hudak, 59*, Emmaus, PA              28:43    9:16
   73    5  Evan Vanarelli, 29, Philadelphia, PA       28:47    9:17
   74    4  Megan Joseph, 36*, Cotuit, MA              28:50    9:18
   75    5  James Malayter, 65, Centre Hall, PA        29:05    9:23
   76   12  Bill Mahoney, 43, State College, PA        29:14    9:26
   77   13  Brian Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA       29:17    9:27
   78    6  Rick Milgrub, 68, State College, PA        29:24    9:29
   79    9  Jen Theiss, 49*, State College, PA         29:26    9:30
   80   10  Kelly Cessna, 41*, State College, PA       29:27    9:30
   81   14  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             29:38    9:33
   82    5  Anne Sisitki, 38*, State College, PA       29:44    9:35
   83    7  Thomas E Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA          30:06    9:42
   84    6  Nicole Summers, 53*, Bellefonte, PA        30:07    9:43
   85    7  Ilene Rovner, 53*, Ambler, PA              30:09    9:44
   86    8  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        30:18    9:46
   87    8  Philip Smith, 58, State College, PA        30:25    9:48
   88    6  Lisa Jimenez, 34*, State College, PA       31:15   10:05
   89    4  Matt Baran, 34, Bellefonte, PA             31:34   10:11
   90    7  Arthur Cleveland, 10, State College, PA    31:39   10:12
   91    7  Angela Hane, 36*, Centre Hall, PA          31:41   10:13
   92    3  Mae Rossi, 29*, State College, PA          31:41   10:13
   93    4  Emily Hobbs, 26*, State College, PA        31:45   10:14
   94    8  Jill Byrne, 39*, State College, PA         32:00   10:19
   95   11  Shelly Mannino, 46*, Warriors Mark, PA     32:02   10:20
   96    9  Tory Jenkins, 39*, Port Matilda, PA        32:10   10:23
   97    5  Nyra Graham, 13*, State College, PA        32:13   10:23
   98   12  Megan Mahaffy, 42*, State College, PA      32:13   10:23
   99   13  Susan McWhirter, 43*, State College, PA    32:17   10:25
  100   14  Amanda Jacobs, 41*, Port Matilda, PA       32:17   10:25
  101   15  Mary Ellen Sayre, 48*, Port Matilda, PA    32:36   10:31
  102    6  Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43
  103    5  Mary Wellman, 28*, State College, PA       33:15   10:43
  104   16  Corinne Stone, 45*, Hazleton, PA           33:35   10:50
  105    9  Jim Stone, 51, Hazleton, PA                33:35   10:50
  106    1  Joyce Leifer, 63*, Scottdale, PA           33:46   10:53
  107    6  Jessica Hook, 22*, State College, PA       33:49   10:54
  108   10  John Hook, 57, State College, PA           33:49   10:55
  109   17  Jeanne Knouse, 48*, Port Matilda, PA       33:54   10:56
  110    6  Denaya Poston, 16*, Centre Hall, PA        34:02   10:58
  111    2  Amanda Maple, 61*, State College, PA       34:03   10:59
  112   18  Christa Sechler, 47*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:03   10:59
  113   19  Cathy Hunt, 47*, State College, PA         34:04   10:59
  114   15  Matt Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
  115    8  Henry Soroka, 6, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
  116    8  Francine Mitchell, 51*, State College, PA  34:23   11:05
  117    7  Joie Knouse, 17*, Port Matilda, PA         34:34   11:09
  118    8  Madyson Sechler, 18*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:34   11:09
  119   20  Cathie Leister, 48*, Pottstown, PA         34:41   11:11
  120    1  Richard Aurand, 84, Lewistown, PA          35:05   11:19
  121   10  Katrina Miller, 36*, State College, PA     35:05   11:19
  122   21  Marjorie Zambrano, 47*, Lemont, PA         35:12   11:21
  123    3  Margie Milgrub, 66*, State College, PA     35:55   11:35
  124    4  Josette Zielinski, 60*, Elysburg, PA       36:17   11:42
  125   22  Naomi Lovallo, 48*, Spring Mills, PA       36:36   11:48
  126   16  Aaron Tyburski, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA       36:49   11:52
  127   23  Jean Lonie, 42*, Bellefonte, PA            37:23   12:03
  128    9  Michele Pleskonko, 51*, Moundsville, WV    37:41   12:09
  129    9  Harry Tomlin, 67, Bellefonte, PA           37:43   12:10
  130   10  Eileen Christman, 58*, State College, PA   38:25   12:24
  131    1  Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA     38:26   12:24
  132    2  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            38:28   12:24
  133    2  Donald Waltman, 77, State College, PA      38:36   12:27
  134    3  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA       38:41   12:28
  135    3  John Clark, 77, State College, PA          38:41   12:29
  136   11  Suzie Cook, 52*, Alexandria, VA            40:12   12:58
  137   10  Dennis Myers, 69, State College, PA        40:43   13:08
  138   17  Brian Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA           40:50   13:10
  139    9  Jaden Mason, 11, Hagerstown, MD            40:58   13:13
  140    1  Natalie Rosamilia, 6*, Port Matilda, PA    41:30   13:23
  141   11  Lorraine Rosamilia, 38*, Port Matilda, PA  41:30   13:23
  142   11  Peter Schlicht, 59, Sewickley, PA          41:32   13:24
  143    7  Rebekah Laird, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       41:40   13:26
  144    5  Nikki Austin, 60*, Towanda, PA             41:47   13:29
  145   12  Nancy McCash, 56*, Port Matilda, PA        45:16   14:36
  146    8  Miriam Urquhart, 22*, State College, PA    45:31   14:41
  147    2  Lauren Marshall, 10*, Port Matilda, PA     46:03   14:51
  148   13  Gloria Leous, 51*, State College, PA       48:44   15:43
  149   18  Matt Gourley, 46, Bellefonte, PA           48:57   15:47
  150   12  Berta DeDonato, 35*, State College, PA     48:57   15:47
  151    4  Edward Keller, 85, State College, PA       51:21   16:34
  152   12  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              51:21   16:34
  153    6  Sharon Johnson, 69*, State College, PA     51:31   16:37
  154    7  Ruth Balmat, 68*, Phoenixville, PA         52:32   16:57
  155   13  Oglen Hobbs, 58, Carrollton, GA            52:32   16:57
  156   14  Susie Hobbs, 55*, Carrollton, GA           52:33   16:57
  157   11  Bruce Balmat, 69, Phoenixville, PA         53:21   17:12
  158   12  Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA         59:25   19:10
  159    9  Jenna Beck, 27*, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:02:49   20:16
  160   13  Lydia Shafer, 31*, Bellefonte, PA        1:02:50   20:16
  161   19  Emil Reyes, 43, State College, PA        1:15:21   24:18
  162   20  B J. Reyes, 45, State College, PA        1:15:23   24:19
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 12
9 finishers among Men 12 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 79
4 finishers among Men 80 - 89
2 finishers among Women Under 12
8 finishers among Women 12 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
86 male finishers
76 female finishers
162 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45
    2    2  Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         18:32    5:59
    3    3  Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA        19:22    6:15

Open Women
    1    1  Julia Lusatis, 16, Spruce Creek, PA        20:27    6:36
    2    2  Tari Elkin, 28, State College, PA          21:12    6:50
    3    3  Hailey Prestash, 16, Philipsburg, PA       21:47    7:01

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men Under 12
   28    1  Max Bodner, 10, Boalsburg, PA              24:13    7:49
   31    2  Walker Mason, 9, Hagerstown, MD            24:41    7:58
   38    3  Samuel Jacobs, 11, Port Matilda, PA        26:25    8:31
   40    4  Sam Bodner, 8, Boalsburg, PA               27:07    8:45
   44    5  Henry Jacobs, 8, Port Matilda, PA          27:33    8:53
   45    6  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA        27:53    9:00
   58    7  Arthur Cleveland, 10, State College, PA    31:39   10:12
   63    8  Henry Soroka, 6, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
   74    9  Jaden Mason, 11, Hagerstown, MD            40:58   13:13

Men 12 - 19
    5    1  Carter F Houseknecht, 18, Elysburg, PA     19:26    6:16
    8    2  Jackson Bodner, 12, Boalsburg, PA          20:31    6:37
   11    3  Viking Kowalcyzk, 12, Virginia Beach, VA   21:38    6:59
   13    4  Luke Wilson, 15, Port Matilda, PA          21:41    7:00
   16    5  Michael Fratangelo, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:56    7:05
   19    6  Reis Mitchell, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:37    7:18
   20    7  Eric Bennett, 13, Bellefonte, PA           22:39    7:18
   26    8  Nicholas Allen, 13, Mt Royal, NJ           23:45    7:40
   37    9  Zack Rickley, 17, Lemont, PA               26:24    8:31

Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Kyle Kinley, 23, Bellefonte, PA            20:20    6:33
   17    2  Timothy Fitzgerald, 20, Bellefonte, PA     21:59    7:05
   24    3  Matthew Debenecletto, 20, Lewistown, PA    23:17    7:30
   29    4  Travis Stewart, 28, Mount Union, PA        24:37    7:56
   48    5  Evan Vanarelli, 29, Philadelphia, PA       28:47    9:17
   59    6  Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43

Men 30 - 39
   23    1  Mitch Hunter, 32, State College, PA        22:54    7:23
   35    2  Victor DeDonato, 33, State College, PA     25:50    8:20
   36    3  John Tortorke, 30, State College, PA       26:18    8:29
   57    4  Matt Baran, 34, Bellefonte, PA             31:34   10:11

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:23    6:15
   10    2  Jason Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                21:24    6:54
   12    3  Paul Fritzsche, 40, State College, PA      21:38    6:59
   18    4  Joseph Stitt, 43, Belleville, PA           22:28    7:15
   21    5  Robert Suter, 43, Springfield, PA          22:40    7:18
   22    6  Brian Bennett, 45, Bellefonte, PA          22:47    7:21
   30    7  Andy Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             24:41    7:58
   32    8  Christopher Pezanowski, 43, Bellefonte, PA 24:51    8:01
   39    9  Joe Wilson, 47, Port Matilda, PA           27:07    8:45
   41   10  Steven Bodner, 45, Boalsburg, PA           27:08    8:45
   46   11  Brian Fenton, 49, Philipsburg, PA          28:08    9:04
   50   12  Bill Mahoney, 43, State College, PA        29:14    9:26
   51   13  Brian Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA       29:17    9:27
   53   14  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             29:38    9:33
   62   15  Matt Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
   65   16  Aaron Tyburski, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA       36:49   11:52
   73   17  Brian Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA           40:50   13:10
   76   18  Matt Gourley, 46, Bellefonte, PA           48:57   15:47
   82   19  Emil Reyes, 43, State College, PA        1:15:21   24:18
   83   20  B J. Reyes, 45, State College, PA        1:15:23   24:19

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA               20:08    6:29
    9    2  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         21:20    6:53
   14    3  Rich Sandala, 55, Venetia, PA              21:48    7:02
   15    4  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:50    7:02
   25    5  Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:33    7:36
   27    6  Bernie Fritz, 57, Blue Bell, PA            24:05    7:46
   47    7  Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV       28:41    9:15
   56    8  Philip Smith, 58, State College, PA        30:25    9:48
   60    9  Jim Stone, 51, Hazleton, PA                33:35   10:50
   61   10  John Hook, 57, State College, PA           33:49   10:55
   75   11  Peter Schlicht, 59, Sewickley, PA          41:32   13:24
   78   12  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              51:21   16:34
   79   13  Oglen Hobbs, 58, Carrollton, GA            52:32   16:57

Men 60 - 69
   33    1  Carl Bechdel, 63, Harrisburg, PA           25:13    8:08
   34    2  Dan Miller, 60, Harrisburg, PA             25:13    8:08
   42    3  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              27:13    8:47
   43    4  Roger W Rickard, 69, Port Matilda, PA      27:30    8:52
   49    5  James Malayter, 65, Centre Hall, PA        29:05    9:23
   52    6  Rick Milgrub, 68, State College, PA        29:24    9:29
   54    7  Thomas E Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA          30:06    9:42
   55    8  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        30:18    9:46
   66    9  Harry Tomlin, 67, Bellefonte, PA           37:43   12:10
   72   10  Dennis Myers, 69, State College, PA        40:43   13:08
   80   11  Bruce Balmat, 69, Phoenixville, PA         53:21   17:12
   81   12  Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA         59:25   19:10

Men 70 - 79
   67    1  Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA     38:26   12:24
   69    2  Donald Waltman, 77, State College, PA      38:36   12:27
   71    3  John Clark, 77, State College, PA          38:41   12:29

Men 80 - 89
   64    1  Richard Aurand, 84, Lewistown, PA          35:05   11:19
   68    2  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            38:28   12:24
   70    3  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA       38:41   12:28
   77    4  Edward Keller, 85, State College, PA       51:21   16:34


      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Women Under 12
   66    1  Natalie Rosamilia, 6, Port Matilda, PA     41:30   13:23
   72    2  Lauren Marshall, 10, Port Matilda, PA      46:03   14:51

Women 12 - 19
    4    1  Emma Holderman, 18, Bellefonte, PA         22:22    7:13
   11    2  Jaden Quinn, 13, Altoona, PA               25:12    8:08
   17    3  Maddi Miziniak, 15, McMurray, PA           26:41    8:36
   21    4  Victoria Maras, 19, State College, PA      28:16    9:07
   39    5  Nyra Graham, 13, State College, PA         32:13   10:23
   49    6  Denaya Poston, 16, Centre Hall, PA         34:02   10:58
   54    7  Joie Knouse, 17, Port Matilda, PA          34:34   11:09
   55    8  Madyson Sechler, 18, Warriors Mark, PA     34:34   11:09

Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Jana Clinton, 27, State College, PA        22:39    7:18
   20    2  Loren Masters, 27, State College, PA       28:08    9:04
   34    3  Mae Rossi, 29, State College, PA           31:41   10:13
   35    4  Emily Hobbs, 26, State College, PA         31:45   10:14
   44    5  Mary Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43
   47    6  Jessica Hook, 22, State College, PA        33:49   10:54
   68    7  Rebekah Laird, 28, Port Matilda, PA        41:40   13:26
   71    8  Miriam Urquhart, 22, State College, PA     45:31   14:41
   78    9  Jenna Beck, 27, Pleasant Gap, PA         1:02:49   20:16

Women 30 - 39
    7    1  Asheley Schrag, 33, Pa Furnace, PA         23:02    7:26
   12    2  Katie Bateman, 34, State College, PA       25:38    8:16
   19    3  Seember Ityokumbal, 35, Philadelphia, PA   28:05    9:03
   26    4  Megan Joseph, 36, Cotuit, MA               28:50    9:18
   29    5  Anne Sisitki, 38, State College, PA        29:44    9:35
   32    6  Lisa Jimenez, 34, State College, PA        31:15   10:05
   33    7  Angela Hane, 36, Centre Hall, PA           31:41   10:13
   36    8  Jill Byrne, 39, State College, PA          32:00   10:19
   38    9  Tory Jenkins, 39, Port Matilda, PA         32:10   10:23
   57   10  Katrina Miller, 36, State College, PA      35:05   11:19
   67   11  Lorraine Rosamilia, 38, Port Matilda, PA   41:30   13:23
   74   12  Berta DeDonato, 35, State College, PA      48:57   15:47
   79   13  Lydia Shafer, 31, Bellefonte, PA         1:02:50   20:16

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Dani Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             22:33    7:16
    8    2  Tara Murray, 40, State College, PA         23:46    7:40
   10    3  Amy Blake, 42, Port Matilda, PA            24:44    7:58
   13    4  Christina Ombalski, 41, Julian, PA         25:55    8:21
   14    5  Amy Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA         26:09    8:26
   18    6  Tricia Harpster, 48, Spruce Creek, PA      27:29    8:52
   23    7  Jill Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                 28:30    9:12
   24    8  Jane Prestash, 49, Philipsburg, PA         28:39    9:14
   27    9  Jen Theiss, 49, State College, PA          29:26    9:30
   28   10  Kelly Cessna, 41, State College, PA        29:27    9:30
   37   11  Shelly Mannino, 46, Warriors Mark, PA      32:02   10:20
   40   12  Megan Mahaffy, 42, State College, PA       32:13   10:23
   41   13  Susan McWhirter, 43, State College, PA     32:17   10:25
   42   14  Amanda Jacobs, 41, Port Matilda, PA        32:17   10:25
   43   15  Mary Ellen Sayre, 48, Port Matilda, PA     32:36   10:31
   45   16  Corinne Stone, 45, Hazleton, PA            33:35   10:50
   48   17  Jeanne Knouse, 48, Port Matilda, PA        33:54   10:56
   51   18  Christa Sechler, 47, Warriors Mark, PA     34:03   10:59
   52   19  Cathy Hunt, 47, State College, PA          34:04   10:59
   56   20  Cathie Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA          34:41   11:11
   58   21  Marjorie Zambrano, 47, Lemont, PA          35:12   11:21
   61   22  Naomi Lovallo, 48, Spring Mills, PA        36:36   11:48
   62   23  Jean Lonie, 42, Bellefonte, PA             37:23   12:03

Women 50 - 59
    9    1  Sharyl Relic, 58, Mars, PA                 23:55    7:43
   15    2  Karen Miller, 52, Port Matilda, PA         26:20    8:30
   16    3  Wendy Davidson, 51, State College, PA      26:40    8:36
   22    4  Tami DeBenedetto, 51, Lewistown, PA        28:21    9:09
   25    5  Alison Hudak, 59, Emmaus, PA               28:43    9:16
   30    6  Nicole Summers, 53, Bellefonte, PA         30:07    9:43
   31    7  Ilene Rovner, 53, Ambler, PA               30:09    9:44
   53    8  Francine Mitchell, 51, State College, PA   34:23   11:05
   63    9  Michele Pleskonko, 51, Moundsville, WV     37:41   12:09
   64   10  Eileen Christman, 58, State College, PA    38:25   12:24
   65   11  Suzie Cook, 52, Alexandria, VA             40:12   12:58
   70   12  Nancy McCash, 56, Port Matilda, PA         45:16   14:36
   73   13  Gloria Leous, 51, State College, PA        48:44   15:43
   77   14  Susie Hobbs, 55, Carrollton, GA            52:33   16:57

Women 60 - 69
   46    1  Joyce Leifer, 63, Scottdale, PA            33:46   10:53
   50    2  Amanda Maple, 61, State College, PA        34:03   10:59
   59    3  Margie Milgrub, 66, State College, PA      35:55   11:35
   60    4  Josette Zielinski, 60, Elysburg, PA        36:17   11:42
   69    5  Nikki Austin, 60, Towanda, PA              41:47   13:29
   75    6  Sharon Johnson, 69, State College, PA      51:31   16:37
   76    7  Ruth Balmat, 68, Phoenixville, PA          52:32   16:57