Print
Last Updated: 16 July 2017 16 July 2017

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

10K Run

Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       Meghan Mason, 29*, Saint Paul, MN          40:55    6:36
    2       Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          41:27    6:41
    3       Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           41:56    6:46
    4       Mary Higgins, 27*, State College, PA       43:13    6:58
    5       Brian Joseph, 44, Cotuit, MA               43:29    7:01
    6       Jamie Whitbech, 42*, Montague, MA          43:37    7:02
    7    1  Marissa Fritz, 22*, Blue Bell, PA          43:46    7:03
    8    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 39*, State College, PA 44:26    7:10
    9    1  Alex Cornick, 24, State College, PA        44:40    7:12
   10    2  Kate Oyler, 38*, State College, PA         44:53    7:14
   11    1  Edward Lipski, Jr., 63, Clarks Green, PA   45:42    7:22
   12    1  Patricia Szlinas, 48*, Bogota, CO          46:37    7:31
   13    1  John Kern, 59, Bethesda, MD                48:23    7:48
   14    2  Craig Miller, 21, Elizabethtown, PA        48:27    7:49
   15    1  Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          48:47    7:52
   16    3  Jean-Michel Pichonat, 21, Spruce Creek, PA 49:04    7:55
   17    2  Paolo Sica, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          49:24    7:58
   18    2  Denis Pichonat, 52, Spruce Creek, PA       49:46    8:01
   19    1  Chris Greene, 45, State College, PA        50:16    8:06
   20    2  James Schenck, 63, Scottdale, PA           50:25    8:08
   21    3  Patrick Pagano, 62, Wexford, PA            50:45    8:11
   22    1  Martha Michael, 51*, State College, PA     51:10    8:15
   23    3  Camden Lindsay, 38, The Dalles, OR         51:36    8:19
   24    3  Jim Maras, 55, State College, PA           51:58    8:23
   25    2  Janice DiGiacomo, 44*, New City, NY        52:08    8:24
   26    4  Mark Kutz, 56, Douglasville, PA            52:18    8:26
   27    2  David Stein, 42, Altoona, PA               52:23    8:27
   28    5  Rick Brill, 53, Pottstown, PA              52:27    8:28
   29    6  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        52:47    8:31
   30    3  Maure Irwin-Furmanek, 42*, State College, PA
                                                       52:50    8:31
   31    3  Rachel Ellick, 33*, Williamsburg, VA       53:02    8:33
   32    2  Christen Bell, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       53:25    8:37
   33    7  Mark R Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:37    8:39
   34    3  Robert Allen, 48, Mt Royal, NJ             53:43    8:40
   35    4  Elizabeth Cortez, 38*, Ranson, WV          53:46    8:40
   36    1  Brenna Wist, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA           54:19    8:46
   37    4  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          54:26    8:47
   38    4  Dave McSherry, 62, Camp Hill, PA           54:44    8:50
   39    2  Melissa Wright, 52*, State College, PA     55:37    8:58
   40    5  Ricky Kruise, 34, Altoona, PA              55:40    8:59
   41    8  Jeff Kerr, 57, Finleyville, PA             55:58    9:02
   42    6  Kent Gustavson, 38, State College, PA      55:59    9:02
   43    2  Darlene Jenkins, 61*, Lemont, PA           56:00    9:02
   44    5  Katharina Schulmann, 35*, State College, PA
                                                       56:05    9:03
   45    5  Edward Prince, 65, State College, PA       56:12    9:04
   46    4  Thomas Daily, 46, Westlake, OH             56:14    9:04
   47    4  Kim Fisher, 41*, Port Matilda, PA          56:32    9:07
   48    9  Scott Gest, 51, State College, PA          56:40    9:08
   49    7  Chris Coho, 37, Altoona, PA                56:43    9:09
   50    6  Laura Romaine, 36*, State College, PA      56:43    9:09
   51   10  Lawrence Brodsky, 57, Tolland, CT          56:49    9:10
   52   11  Bill Hesserr, 53, Port Matilda, PA         56:51    9:10
   53    5  Jody Rioboli, 48*, Newtown Square, PA      57:03    9:12
   54    8  Michael Domiano, 35, Bellefonte, PA        57:55    9:20
   55    6  Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          57:59    9:21
   56    7  Stephen Liadis, 66, Bellefonte,, Pa        58:00    9:21
   57    5  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         58:01    9:21
   58    7  Rachael Wade, 32*, Shamokin, PA            58:12    9:23
   59    3  Trill Dreistadt, 68*, Girard, PA           58:27    9:26
   60    8  Jenna Neff, 30*, Philipsburg, PA           58:35    9:27
   61    3  Kristine Miller, 22*, State College, PA    59:26    9:35
   62    6  Rich Rickley, 46, Lemont, PA               59:35    9:36
   63    1  Jordan Brewer, 17*, Coudersport, PA      1:00:05    9:41
   64    9  Lauren DeSavigny, 35*, Bellefonte, PA    1:00:34    9:46
   65   10  Stephanie Anderson, 32*, Springfield, VA 1:00:35    9:46
   66   11  Sarah Krupp, 38*, State College, PA      1:00:48    9:48
   67    6  Leticia Oseguera, 40*, State College, PA 1:01:01    9:50
   68    7  Tammy Robson, 40*, Elysburg, PA          1:01:35    9:56
   69    8  Henry Ahlers, 63, Millington, NJ         1:02:09   10:01
   70   12  Daniel F Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:03:02   10:10
   71   12  Sarah Dyer, 36*, State College, PA       1:03:09   10:11
   72    3  Linda Margusity, 51*, Bellefonte, PA     1:03:11   10:11
   73    4  Alexandra Klufas, 20*, Seekonk, MA       1:03:44   10:17
   74    2  Lindsey Fritz, 19*, Blue Bell, PA        1:03:52   10:18
   75    5  Harte Olechowski, 22*, Annapolis, MD     1:03:54   10:18
   76   13  Monica Mahoney, 37*, State College, PA   1:04:25   10:23
   77    6  Laura Clapper, 28*, Tallahassee, FL      1:05:05   10:30
   78    7  Ashley Munn, 27*, Lemont, PA             1:05:45   10:36
   79    1  Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA           1:05:52   10:37
   80    8  Lisa Lieberum, 48*, Biglerville, PA      1:06:37   10:45
   81    8  Nicole Post, 26*, Tyrone, PA             1:06:40   10:45
   82    4  Philip Frum, 29, State College, PA       1:06:52   10:47
   83    9  Nora Martin, 28*, Tempe, AZ              1:06:57   10:48
   84    4  Melissa Quick, 50*, Fleming, PA          1:07:18   10:51
   85    5  Yuri Plowden, 55*, State College, PA     1:07:26   10:53
   86   10  Andrea Brackbill, 25*, State College, PA 1:07:37   10:54
   87    6  Laraine Olechowski, 58*, Annapolis, MD   1:08:26   11:02
   88    9  Joseph Float, 65, Marysville, OH         1:08:27   11:02
   89   10  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA         1:08:27   11:02
   90   13  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA  1:10:00   11:17
   91    9  Kelly Kurpeikis, 40*, State College, PA  1:10:21   11:21
   92   14  Courtney Chambers, 38*, State College, PA
                                                     1:10:21   11:21
   93   15  Katheryn Gines, 39*, State College, PA   1:12:07   11:38
   94   16  Elizabeth Soroka, 39*, Bellefonte, PA    1:14:29   12:01
   95    1  Madeline Soroka, 10*, Bellefonte, PA     1:14:29   12:01
   96    9  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA
                                                     1:14:55   12:05
   97    7  Sandra Fitt, 59*, Lewes, DE              1:15:46   12:13
   98    8  Darlene Dunay, 59*, Old Forge, PA        1:15:47   12:13
   99   17  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 35*, Claysburg, PA   1:15:52   12:14
  100    9  Nancee Weirman, 55*, Bloomsburg, PA      1:17:30   12:30
  101   14  Randy Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA        1:17:30   12:30
  102   11  Sammie Weirman, 27*, Bloomsburg, PA      1:17:30   12:30
  103   11  Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA       1:20:34   13:00
  104   10  Lisa Reyes, 46*, State College, PA       1:28:00   14:12
  105    1  George Etzweiler, 97, State College, PA  1:46:05   17:06
  106    7  Robert Etzweiler, 43, Dummerston, VT     1:46:05   17:07
  107    2  Larry Etzweiler, 71, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:46:06   17:07
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 12
2 finishers among Women 12 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
54 male finishers
53 female finishers
107 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          41:27    6:41
    2    2  Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           41:56    6:46
    3    3  Brian Joseph, 44, Cotuit, MA               43:29    7:01
Open Women
    1    1  Meghan Mason, 29, Saint Paul, MN           40:55    6:36
    2    2  Mary Higgins, 27, State College, PA        43:13    6:58
    3    3  Jamie Whitbech, 42, Montague, MA           43:37    7:02

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Alex Cornick, 24, State College, PA        44:40    7:12
    7    2  Craig Miller, 21, Elizabethtown, PA        48:27    7:49
    9    3  Jean-Michel Pichonat, 21, Spruce Creek, PA 49:04    7:55
   42    4  Philip Frum, 29, State College, PA       1:06:52   10:47

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          48:47    7:52
   10    2  Paolo Sica, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          49:24    7:58
   15    3  Camden Lindsay, 38, The Dalles, OR         51:36    8:19
   23    4  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          54:26    8:47
   25    5  Ricky Kruise, 34, Altoona, PA              55:40    8:59
   27    6  Kent Gustavson, 38, State College, PA      55:59    9:02
   31    7  Chris Coho, 37, Altoona, PA                56:43    9:09
   34    8  Michael Domiano, 35, Bellefonte, PA        57:55    9:20
   46    9  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA
                                                     1:14:55   12:05

Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Chris Greene, 45, State College, PA        50:16    8:06
   18    2  David Stein, 42, Altoona, PA               52:23    8:27
   22    3  Robert Allen, 48, Mt Royal, NJ             53:43    8:40
   29    4  Thomas Daily, 46, Westlake, OH             56:14    9:04
   37    5  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         58:01    9:21
   38    6  Rich Rickley, 46, Lemont, PA               59:35    9:36
   50    7  Robert Etzweiler, 43, Dummerston, VT     1:46:05   17:07

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  John Kern, 59, Bethesda, MD                48:23    7:48
   11    2  Denis Pichonat, 52, Spruce Creek, PA       49:46    8:01
   16    3  Jim Maras, 55, State College, PA           51:58    8:23
   17    4  Mark Kutz, 56, Douglasville, PA            52:18    8:26
   19    5  Rick Brill, 53, Pottstown, PA              52:27    8:28
   20    6  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        52:47    8:31
   21    7  Mark R Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:37    8:39
   26    8  Jeff Kerr, 57, Finleyville, PA             55:58    9:02
   30    9  Scott Gest, 51, State College, PA          56:40    9:08
   32   10  Lawrence Brodsky, 57, Tolland, CT          56:49    9:10
   33   11  Bill Hesserr, 53, Port Matilda, PA         56:51    9:10
   40   12  Daniel F Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:03:02   10:10
   45   13  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA  1:10:00   11:17
   47   14  Randy Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA        1:17:30   12:30

Men 60 - 69
    5    1  Edward Lipski, Jr., 63, Clarks Green, PA   45:42    7:22
   13    2  James Schenck, 63, Scottdale, PA           50:25    8:08
   14    3  Patrick Pagano, 62, Wexford, PA            50:45    8:11
   24    4  Dave McSherry, 62, Camp Hill, PA           54:44    8:50
   28    5  Edward Prince, 65, State College, PA       56:12    9:04
   35    6  Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          57:59    9:21
   36    7  Stephen Liadis, 66, Bellefonte,, Pa        58:00    9:21
   39    8  Henry Ahlers, 63, Millington, NJ         1:02:09   10:01
   43    9  Joseph Float, 65, Marysville, OH         1:08:27   11:02
   44   10  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA         1:08:27   11:02
   48   11  Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA       1:20:34   13:00

Men 70 - 79
   41    1  Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA           1:05:52   10:37
   51    2  Larry Etzweiler, 71, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:46:06   17:07


Men 90 & Up
   49    1  George Etzweiler, 97, State College, PA  1:46:05   17:06


      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Women Under 12
   50    1  Madeline Soroka, 10, Bellefonte, PA      1:14:29   12:01

Women 12 - 19
   25    1  Jordan Brewer, 17, Coudersport, PA       1:00:05    9:41
   34    2  Lindsey Fritz, 19, Blue Bell, PA         1:03:52   10:18

Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Marissa Fritz, 22, Blue Bell, PA           43:46    7:03
   12    2  Christen Bell, 28, Port Matilda, PA        53:25    8:37
   24    3  Kristine Miller, 22, State College, PA     59:26    9:35
   33    4  Alexandra Klufas, 20, Seekonk, MA        1:03:44   10:17
   35    5  Harte Olechowski, 22, Annapolis, MD      1:03:54   10:18
   37    6  Laura Clapper, 28, Tallahassee, FL       1:05:05   10:30
   38    7  Ashley Munn, 27, Lemont, PA              1:05:45   10:36
   40    8  Nicole Post, 26, Tyrone, PA              1:06:40   10:45
   41    9  Nora Martin, 28, Tempe, AZ               1:06:57   10:48
   44   10  Andrea Brackbill, 25, State College, PA  1:07:37   10:54
   55   11  Sammie Weirman, 27, Bloomsburg, PA       1:17:30   12:30

Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 39, State College, PA  44:26    7:10
    6    2  Kate Oyler, 38, State College, PA          44:53    7:14
   11    3  Rachel Ellick, 33, Williamsburg, VA        53:02    8:33
   13    4  Elizabeth Cortez, 38, Ranson, WV           53:46    8:40
   17    5  Katharina Schulmann, 35, State College, PA 56:05    9:03
   19    6  Laura Romaine, 36, State College, PA       56:43    9:09
   21    7  Rachael Wade, 32, Shamokin, PA             58:12    9:23
   23    8  Jenna Neff, 30, Philipsburg, PA            58:35    9:27
   26    9  Lauren DeSavigny, 35, Bellefonte, PA     1:00:34    9:46
   27   10  Stephanie Anderson, 32, Springfield, VA  1:00:35    9:46
   28   11  Sarah Krupp, 38, State College, PA       1:00:48    9:48
   31   12  Sarah Dyer, 36, State College, PA        1:03:09   10:11
   36   13  Monica Mahoney, 37, State College, PA    1:04:25   10:23
   47   14  Courtney Chambers, 38, State College, PA 1:10:21   11:21
   48   15  Katheryn Gines, 39, State College, PA    1:12:07   11:38
   49   16  Elizabeth Soroka, 39, Bellefonte, PA     1:14:29   12:01
   53   17  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 35, Claysburg, PA    1:15:52   12:14

Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Patricia Szlinas, 48, Bogota, CO           46:37    7:31
    9    2  Janice DiGiacomo, 44, New City, NY         52:08    8:24
   10    3  Maure Irwin-Furmanek, 42, State College, PA
                                                       52:50    8:31
   18    4  Kim Fisher, 41, Port Matilda, PA           56:32    9:07
   20    5  Jody Rioboli, 48, Newtown Square, PA       57:03    9:12
   29    6  Leticia Oseguera, 40, State College, PA  1:01:01    9:50
   30    7  Tammy Robson, 40, Elysburg, PA           1:01:35    9:56
   39    8  Lisa Lieberum, 48, Biglerville, PA       1:06:37   10:45
   46    9  Kelly Kurpeikis, 40, State College, PA   1:10:21   11:21
   56   10  Lisa Reyes, 46, State College, PA        1:28:00   14:12

Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Martha Michael, 51, State College, PA      51:10    8:15
   15    2  Melissa Wright, 52, State College, PA      55:37    8:58
   32    3  Linda Margusity, 51, Bellefonte, PA      1:03:11   10:11
   42    4  Melissa Quick, 50, Fleming, PA           1:07:18   10:51
   43    5  Yuri Plowden, 55, State College, PA      1:07:26   10:53
   45    6  Laraine Olechowski, 58, Annapolis, MD    1:08:26   11:02
   51    7  Sandra Fitt, 59, Lewes, DE               1:15:46   12:13
   52    8  Darlene Dunay, 59, Old Forge, PA         1:15:47   12:13
   54    9  Nancee Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA       1:17:30   12:30

Women 60 - 69
   14    1  Brenna Wist, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            54:19    8:46
   16    2  Darlene Jenkins, 61, Lemont, PA            56:00    9:02
   22    3  Trill Dreistadt, 68, Girard, PA            58:27    9:26