Print
Last Updated: 17 July 2017 17 July 2017

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

10 Mile Run

Overall Order of Finish                                       
             

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       Andrew Sell, 19, State College, PA         56:07    5:37
    2       Loc O, 40, Williamsburg, PA                58:02    5:48
    3       Vince Fadale, 24, State College, PA        58:37    5:52
    4    1  John Balouris, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA       58:43    5:52
    5    1  Matthew Pennock, 22, State College, PA     58:45    5:52
    6    1  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA      59:26    5:57
    7    1  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA    1:00:04    6:00
    8    2  Ben Hietsch, 20, State College, PA       1:00:12    6:01
    9       Tessa Barrett, 21*, Springfield, VA      1:00:22    6:02
   10    3  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA      1:02:37    6:16
   11    2  Robert Furmanek, 42, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
   12    1  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                     1:05:25    6:32
   13    2  Todd Ellick, 34, Williamsburg, VA        1:06:42    6:40
   14    3  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:42    6:40
   15    4  Mike Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA    1:06:49    6:41
   16       Natasha Fedkina, 18*, State College, PA  1:07:27    6:45
   17    4  James Satteson, 22, New Columbia, PA     1:07:39    6:46
   18    5  Franciso Archibald, 20, Trappe, PA       1:08:12    6:49
   19    2  Joseph Wanat, 19, Greenfield Twp, PA     1:08:12    6:49
   20    5  Douglas H Wrenn, 37, State College, PA   1:08:12    6:49
   21    3  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA      1:08:33    6:51
   22    4  Jim Wenger, 47, Beavertown, PA           1:08:36    6:52
   23       Nicole Yokum, 34*, State College, PA     1:09:00    6:54
   24    1  Baylee Robey, 19*, Biglerville, PA       1:09:02    6:54
   25    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA          1:09:15    6:55
   26    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      1:09:43    6:58
   27    6  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA       1:12:45    7:16
   28    6  Dan Barker, 23, State College, PA        1:12:50    7:17
   29    7  Jason Verna, 20, Trooper, PA             1:13:33    7:21
   30    5  Stephen Berry, 44, Baltimore, MD         1:13:58    7:24
   31    1  Meira Minard, 43*                        1:14:25    7:26
   32    1  Dara Ford, 30*, State College, PA        1:15:16    7:32
   33    7  Jordan Ford, 32, State College, PA       1:15:16    7:32
   34    8  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA    1:15:41    7:34
   35    6  John Iceland, 46, State College, PA      1:16:31    7:39
   36    2  Dan Kirk, 50, Danville, PA               1:16:44    7:40
   37    9  Josh Barnas, 30, Ephrata, PA             1:17:09    7:43
   38    8  Justin Griffin, 29, State College, PA    1:17:42    7:46
   39    1  Aaren Pastor, 26*, State College, PA     1:17:42    7:46
   40    7  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA        1:18:13    7:49
   41    8  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA        1:19:22    7:56
   42    2  Leah Narkevic, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:19:25    7:56
   43    3  Eric Silver, 52, State College, PA       1:19:51    7:59
   44    2  Christa Watschke, 42*, State College, PA 1:19:56    8:00
   45    4  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:23    8:08
   46    9  Joe Horn, 48, State College, PA          1:21:36    8:10
   47    2  BreAnn Schaefer, 38*, Port Matilda, PA   1:23:08    8:19
   48    1  Nina Safran, 57*, Lemont, PA             1:23:23    8:20
   49    9  Ray Nearhood, 21, Scranton, PA           1:23:58    8:24
   50   10  Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA       1:24:03    8:24
   51    2  Lauren Tecce, 24*, King Of Prussia, PA   1:24:32    8:27
   52    5  Michael Tecce, 58, State College, PA     1:25:05    8:30
   53    2  John Sobota, 61, Forty Fort, PA          1:25:15    8:31
   54    3  Maggie Muir Shylock, 33*, Princeton, NJ  1:25:37    8:34
   55   10  Jeremy Beck, 25, Julian, PA              1:26:17    8:38
   56    6  Tom Himmelsbach, 54, Landisville, PA     1:27:02    8:42
   57    1  John Stump, 75, Roaring Spring, PA       1:27:11    8:43
   58    3  Anne Flynn Schlicht, 42*, Sewickley, PA  1:27:25    8:44
   59   10  Aric Sponsler, 40, State College, PA     1:27:44    8:46
   60    4  Susan Bedsworth, 31*, Boalsburg, PA      1:28:04    8:48
   61    4  Aimee Brough, 47*, Newport, PA           1:28:18    8:50
   62    7  Tim Landis, 53, Lewisburg, PA            1:28:27    8:51
   63    8  Mike Casper, 58, State College, PA       1:29:04    8:54
   64   11  Jiamian Hu, 30, State College, PA        1:30:40    9:04
   65    5  Jodi Himelright, 41*, State College, PA  1:30:59    9:06
   66    9  Earle J Moore, 58, Bloomsburg, PA        1:30:59    9:06
   67   10  David DeGroote, 59, State College, PA    1:31:16    9:08
   68    6  Ivy Albright, 44*, State College, PA     1:34:18    9:26
   69    2  Donna Ornosky, 55*, Birdsboro, PA        1:35:51    9:35
   70    3  Jeanne Bacon, 57*, Mercer, PA            1:38:32    9:51
   71    5  Julie Burns, 34*, Bellefonte, PA         1:39:05    9:54
   72    6  Teri Kerr, 39*, Bellefonte, PA           1:39:18    9:56
   73   11  Mattheww Reutlinger, 25, Boalsburg, PA   1:39:30    9:57
   74    3  Barry Kernfeld, 66, State College, PA    1:39:49    9:59
   75    4  Stephen DeTurk, 63, Center Valley, PA    1:39:59   10:00
   76    3  Lilith Antinori, 27*, State College, PA  1:41:58   10:12
   77    5  Rob Crowe, 69, Pa Furnace, PA            1:42:44   10:16
   78   11  Ben Goldman, 41, State College, PA       1:42:47   10:17
   79    4  Jocelyn Bakaj, 26*, Bellefonte, PA       1:43:12   10:19
   80   12  Adam Ilgen, 29, State College, PA        1:45:44   10:34
   81    5  Elizabeth Pringle, 21*, State College, PA
                                                     1:46:33   10:39
   82   12  Jay Yang, 47, Ambler, PA                 1:47:05   10:42
   83   12  Daniel Foster, 38, State College, PA     1:48:20   10:50
   84   13  Andrew Newmark, 27, Troy, NY             1:49:12   10:55
   85    6  Michael Miller, 61, Calvin, PA           1:52:36   11:16
   86    6  Allison Straub, 28*, Bellefonte, PA      1:54:44   11:28
   87    7  Abby Cavalline, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:57:40   11:46
   88    1  Susan Freeland, 70*, Philadelphia, PA    2:03:54   12:23
   89    8  Samantha Musser, 26*, Painted Post, NY   2:24:36   14:28
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men 12 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
2 finishers among Women 12 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
63 male finishers
26 female finishers
89 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  Andrew Sell, 19, State College, PA         56:07    5:37
    2    2  Loc O, 40, Williamsburg, PA                58:02    5:48
    3    3  Vince Fadale, 24, State College, PA        58:37    5:52

Open Women
    1    1  Tessa Barrett, 21, Springfield, VA       1:00:22    6:02
    2    2  Natasha Fedkina, 18, State College, PA   1:07:27    6:45
    3    3  Nicole Yokum, 34, State College, PA      1:09:00    6:54

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men 12 - 19
    7    1  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA    1:00:04    6:00
   17    2  Joseph Wanat, 19, Greenfield Twp, PA     1:08:12    6:49
   22    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      1:09:43    6:58

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Matthew Pennock, 22, State College, PA     58:45    5:52
    8    2  Ben Hietsch, 20, State College, PA       1:00:12    6:01
    9    3  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA      1:02:37    6:16
   15    4  James Satteson, 22, New Columbia, PA     1:07:39    6:46
   16    5  Franciso Archibald, 20, Trappe, PA       1:08:12    6:49
   24    6  Dan Barker, 23, State College, PA        1:12:50    7:17
   25    7  Jason Verna, 20, Trooper, PA             1:13:33    7:21
   32    8  Justin Griffin, 29, State College, PA    1:17:42    7:46
   38    9  Ray Nearhood, 21, Scranton, PA           1:23:58    8:24
   42   10  Jeremy Beck, 25, Julian, PA              1:26:17    8:38
   51   11  Mattheww Reutlinger, 25, Boalsburg, PA   1:39:30    9:57
   56   12  Adam Ilgen, 29, State College, PA        1:45:44   10:34
   59   13  Andrew Newmark, 27, Troy, NY             1:49:12   10:55

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  John Balouris, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA       58:43    5:52
   12    2  Todd Ellick, 34, Williamsburg, VA        1:06:42    6:40
   13    3  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:42    6:40
   14    4  Mike Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA    1:06:49    6:41
   18    5  Douglas H Wrenn, 37, State College, PA   1:08:12    6:49
   23    6  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA       1:12:45    7:16
   27    7  Jordan Ford, 32, State College, PA       1:15:16    7:32
   28    8  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA    1:15:41    7:34
   31    9  Josh Barnas, 30, Ephrata, PA             1:17:09    7:43
   39   10  Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA       1:24:03    8:24
   48   11  Jiamian Hu, 30, State College, PA        1:30:40    9:04
   58   12  Daniel Foster, 38, State College, PA     1:48:20   10:50

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA      59:26    5:57
   10    2  Robert Furmanek, 42, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
   19    3  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA      1:08:33    6:51
   20    4  Jim Wenger, 47, Beavertown, PA           1:08:36    6:52
   26    5  Stephen Berry, 44, Baltimore, MD         1:13:58    7:24
   29    6  John Iceland, 46, State College, PA      1:16:31    7:39
   33    7  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA        1:18:13    7:49
   34    8  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA        1:19:22    7:56
   37    9  Joe Horn, 48, State College, PA          1:21:36    8:10
   45   10  Aric Sponsler, 40, State College, PA     1:27:44    8:46
   55   11  Ben Goldman, 41, State College, PA       1:42:47   10:17
   57   12  Jay Yang, 47, Ambler, PA                 1:47:05   10:42

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                     1:05:25    6:32
   30    2  Dan Kirk, 50, Danville, PA               1:16:44    7:40
   35    3  Eric Silver, 52, State College, PA       1:19:51    7:59
   36    4  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:23    8:08
   40    5  Michael Tecce, 58, State College, PA     1:25:05    8:30
   43    6  Tom Himmelsbach, 54, Landisville, PA     1:27:02    8:42
   46    7  Tim Landis, 53, Lewisburg, PA            1:28:27    8:51
   47    8  Mike Casper, 58, State College, PA       1:29:04    8:54
   49    9  Earle J Moore, 58, Bloomsburg, PA        1:30:59    9:06
   50   10  David DeGroote, 59, State College, PA    1:31:16    9:08

Men 60 - 69
   21    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA          1:09:15    6:55
   41    2  John Sobota, 61, Forty Fort, PA          1:25:15    8:31
   52    3  Barry Kernfeld, 66, State College, PA    1:39:49    9:59
   53    4  Stephen DeTurk, 63, Center Valley, PA    1:39:59   10:00
   54    5  Rob Crowe, 69, Pa Furnace, PA            1:42:44   10:16
   60    6  Michael Miller, 61, Calvin, PA           1:52:36   11:16

Men 70 - 79
   44    1  John Stump, 75, Roaring Spring, PA       1:27:11    8:43

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 19
  805     4    1  Baylee Robey, 19, Biglerville, PA        1:09:02    6:54
  742     8    2  Leah Narkevic, 19, Pittsburgh, PA        1:19:25    7:56

Women 20 - 29
  745     7    1  Aaren Pastor, 26, State College, PA      1:17:42    7:46
  789    12    2  Lauren Tecce, 24, King Of Prussia, PA    1:24:32    8:27
  709    23    3  Lilith Antinori, 27, State College, PA   1:41:58   10:12
  784    24    4  Jocelyn Bakaj, 26, Bellefonte, PA        1:43:12   10:19
  746    25    5  Elizabeth Pringle, 21, State College, PA 1:46:33   10:39
  755    26    6  Allison Straub, 28, Bellefonte, PA       1:54:44   11:28
  716    27    7  Abby Cavalline, 27, Pittsburgh, PA       1:57:40   11:46
  741    29    8  Samantha Musser, 26, Painted Post, NY    2:24:36   14:28

Women 30 - 39
  724     6    1  Dara Ford, 30, State College, PA         1:15:16    7:32
  750    10    2  BreAnn Schaefer, 38, Port Matilda, PA    1:23:08    8:19
  740    13    3  Maggie Muir Shylock, 33, Princeton, NJ   1:25:37    8:34
  794    15    4  Susan Bedsworth, 31, Boalsburg, PA       1:28:04    8:48
  715    21    5  Julie Burns, 34, Bellefonte, PA          1:39:05    9:54
  734    22    6  Teri Kerr, 39, Bellefonte, PA            1:39:18    9:56

Women 40 - 49
  807     5    1  Meira Minard, 43                         1:14:25    7:26
  803     9    2  Christa Watschke, 42, State College, PA  1:19:56    8:00
  723    14    3  Anne Flynn Schlicht, 42, Sewickley, PA   1:27:25    8:44
  776    16    4  Aimee Brough, 47, Newport, PA            1:28:18    8:50
  763    17    5  Jodi Himelright, 41, State College, PA   1:30:59    9:06
  767    18    6  Ivy Albright, 44, State College, PA      1:34:18    9:26

Women 50 - 59
  791    11    1  Nina Safran, 57, Lemont, PA              1:23:23    8:20
  744    19    2  Donna Ornosky, 55, Birdsboro, PA         1:35:51    9:35
  710    20    3  Jeanne Bacon, 57, Mercer, PA             1:38:32    9:51


Women 70 - 79
  766    28    1  Susan Freeland, 70, Philadelphia, PA     2:03:54   12:23