Print

December 31, 2016
State College, PA

Timing by Runners High

Video of pre-race T-shirt Toss courtesy of This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Photos of the First Night Resolution Run courtesy of This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Twenty years! Twenty years ago Tom Cali and I worked out the First Night course on a couple of noontime runs. Then we pitched the idea to First Night State College, and they agreed to co-sponsor the race if it ran at 6:30 p.m., ahead of their Grand Procession. And here we are.

Weather over the twenty years has varied from great to not-so-great, although I don’t remember significant snow or ice on the course. This year’s weather was in the not-so-great category. Temperatures were in the higher thirties, but there was a heavy mist in the air. I refuse to call it rain. The coach of the very successful Penn State men’s hockey team, Guy Gadowski, gave a few words at the starting line and then said Go! The 2016 race, sponsored by Mount Nittany Health, was off.

There were 553 registered, and 503 runners finished this year, significant drops from the past few years. The overall winner was Chris Cipro, a Penn State track and cross-country grad and now a coach for State College High. Liz Novack won the women’s race. She’s from State College, ran with the Penn State Club team, and is now an enthusiastic member of the Philadelphia Runner Track Club. The costume winner was “The Cow.” I didn’t catch The Cow’s name, so that point is moo..t.

Rob Guissanie is from Lewisburg and a coach for the Bucknell cross country and track teams. He has run at First Night every year except one beginning in 2000 and, once he turned forty, has often won one of the masters plaques. I haven’t counted up their years, but the Kisenwether family has been at most of these races as well. And I’m sure I’ve forgotten others. Let me know.

Volunteering at registration and packet pickup on December 30 were Jake Clements and daughter and Erika Christiansen.  Jake picked up the food the following evening as well. Helping out with registration on race night were Rebecca Stewart, Amy Blake and family, Adam Ilgen, Greg Fredericks, and Martha Michael. Then Greg and Martha headed out to corners on the course. Others on the course were the veterans Dean McHenry and Steve and Carol Gentry. Food and water table: Nancy Miller and Rebecca.  Helping with awards: Rebecca. Cleanup: Carl and Nancy Miller. And as always we thank Carol Baney, Rick Bryant, and Jennifer Shuey, the First Night staff. This is an easy race to direct because they do most of the work. This race benefits First Night and its family-oriented, alcohol-free activities including ice sculptures, music, and drama.

There is a link to John Balogh’s race photos above. If you’d like an individual photo, email him.

Dave Eggler, Race Director
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Overall Order of Finish


CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
    1      OpM  Chris Cipro, 27, Centre Hall, PA               16:22    5:17
    2      OpM  Eric Marshall, 33, State College, PA           16:28    5:19
    3      OpM  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA          16:48    5:25
    4    1 M20  Chris Golemeski, 21, State College, PA         16:49    5:25
    5    1 M17  Trenton Yaler, 19, Allensville, PA             16:56    5:28
    6    2 M17  Matthew Balogh, 18, State College, PA          16:56    5:28
    7       MM  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA      17:04    5:30
    8    1 M11  Brayden Harris, 13, McClure, PA                17:13    5:33
    9       MM  Costas Maranas, 49, State College, PA          18:02    5:49
   10    1 M14  Sam Horn, 16, State College, PA                18:07    5:50
   11    3 M17  Wyatt Kline, 19, Pine Grove Mills, PA          18:29    5:58
   12           0bs91cb                                        18:29    5:58
   13    1 M40  Shundai Li, 43, State College, PA              18:39    6:01
   14      OpW  Liz Novack, 25*, Philadelphia, PA              18:40    6:01
   15    2 M40  Radu Roiban, 42, State College, PA             18:41    6:01
   16    4 M17  Eli Bokunewicz, 17, State College, PA          18:52    6:05
   17    1 M45  Rob Guissanie, 48, Lewistown, PA               19:06    6:10
   18    2 M14  Joe Messner, 15, State College, PA             19:09    6:11
   19    3 M14  Troy Heatwole, 15, State College, PA           19:12    6:11
   20    2 M20  Jeremy Kaufmann, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            19:13    6:12
   21    4 M14  Derek Guissanie, 16, Lewistown, PA             19:19    6:14
   22    3 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 23, Hyattsville, MD             19:27    6:16
   23    5 M17  Bobby Bendik, 18, State College, PA            19:30    6:17
   24    1 M25  Bryan Gillespie, 29, Berkeley, CA              19:34    6:19
   25    4 M20  Daniel Barker, 23, State College, PA           19:59    6:27
   26           7gr2pzc                                        19:59    6:27
   27      OpW  Michelle Herman, 25*, Bellefonte, PA           20:02    6:28
   28      OpW  Meira Minard, 43*, Houserville, PA             20:04    6:28
   29    1 M35  Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA             20:06    6:29
   30    1 M50  Paul Roemer, 51, Dubois, PA                    20:12    6:31
   31    1 W14  Gabriella Bock, 16*, Port Matilda, PA          20:14    6:32
   32    2 M11  Bennett Norton, 13, State College, PA          20:16    6:32
   33    2 M35  Doug Schunk, 35, State College, PA             20:17    6:33
   34    1 W20  Emma Federinko, 20*, Spring Mills, PA          20:18    6:33
   35    3 M35  Mike Martin, 35, State College, PA             20:19    6:33
   36    3 M11  David Jackson, 13, Manheim, PA                 20:30    6:37
   37    4 M11  Owen Jackson, 13, Manheim, PA                  20:33    6:38
   38    2 M45  Jaime Jackson, 48, Manheim, PA                 20:36    6:39
   39    4 M35  Vincent Corso, 37, Port Matilda, PA            20:45    6:41
   40    5 M11  Nathan Reish, 13, Stroudsburg, PA              20:52    6:44
   41    5 M14  Elliot Sheehan, 14, Boalsburg, PA              20:55    6:45
   42    3 M40  Rob Polinsky, 44, Altoona, PA                  20:57    6:45
   43    5 M35  Joe Heintz, 39                                 20:59    6:46
   44    6 M11  Matthew Maguire, 13, State College, PA         21:06    6:48
   45    2 W14  Kileigh Kane, 16*, State College, PA           21:06    6:48
   46    1 W30  Kelly Lehtonen, 34*, State College, PA         21:09    6:49
   47    4 M40  Matthew Lake, 41, Williamsport, PA             21:10    6:49
   48    1 M30  Chad Graziano, 31, Clearfield, PA              21:10    6:50
   49    3 M45  John Iceland, 46, State College, PA            21:13    6:51
   50    1 W17  Malarie Yoder, 18*, Spring Mills, PA           21:27    6:55
   51    1 W35  Kateryna Yakushina, 39*, State College, PA     21:28    6:55
   52    2 M30  Trevor Walter, 33, State College, PA           21:29    6:56
   53    6 M17  Kyle Guissanie, 19, Lewistown, PA              21:36    6:58
   54    3 M30  Shadi Hayeem, 34                               21:38    6:58
   55    3 W14  Akaela Feng, 16*, Blacksburg, VA               21:39    6:59
   56    1 W25  Tari Elkin, 27*, State College, PA             21:47    7:02
   57    2 W25  Maria Gillespie, 28*, Berkeley, CA             21:53    7:03
   58    6 M14  Jane Biddle, 14, State College, PA             21:53    7:03
   59    1 M60  Randy Stroble, 64, Trout Run, PA               21:55    7:04
   60    2 M60  Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA               21:56    7:04
   61    7 M11  Sean Adams, 13, Boalsburg, PA                  22:00    7:06
   62    2 W17  Jordan Rohrbach, 18*, State College, PA        22:02    7:06
   63    8 M11  Jackson Bodner, 11, Boalsburg, PA              22:08    7:08
   64    5 M20  Lincoln Kennedy, 24, State College, PA         22:08    7:08
   65    9 M11  John Brownstead, 12, State College, PA         22:14    7:10
   66    3 W17  Megan Petrine, 17*, State College, PA          22:17    7:11
   67    7 M17  Alex Zubler, 19                                22:20    7:12
   68    4 W14  Amber Shirey, 15*, Bellefonte, PA              22:22    7:13
   69    1 M55  Jeff Hahn, 59                                  22:24    7:13
   70    6 M20  Colin Baumgartner, 24, State College, PA       22:24    7:13
   71           6ar01y8                                        22:24    7:13
   72    7 M20  Mitchell Ake, 22, Port Matilda, PA             22:26    7:14
   73    5 M40  Mark Roland, 43, Boalsburg, PA                 22:33    7:16
   74    3 W25  Rebbecca Osborne, 29*, Medford, MA             22:38    7:18
   75    2 M55  Marty Klanchar, 59, State College, PA          22:39    7:18
   76       MW  Kristin Kopp, 45*, Lancaster, PA               22:48    7:21
   77    2 W20  Fontaine Rittelmann, 21*, Spring Mills, PA     22:53    7:23
   78    8 M17  William Leuschner, 18, Harrisburg, PA          22:56    7:24
   79   10 M11  Ian Sauitski, 11, State College, PA            23:04    7:26
   80    5 W14  Autumn Baker, 15*, Shohola, PA                 23:06    7:27
   81    6 W14  Isabella Dinallo, 16*                          23:07    7:27
   82    7 W14  Anna Beaver, 16*, Lemont, PA                   23:11    7:29
   83    2 M50  Rick Leuschner, 54, Harrisburg, PA             23:13    7:29
   84    6 M40  Steven Bodner, 44, Boalsburg, PA               23:13    7:29
   85    8 W14  Camryn Bendik, 16*, State College, PA          23:13    7:29
   86    7 M14  David Shoemaker, 15, State College, PA         23:14    7:29
   87    3 M55  Jim Kisenwether, 59, State College, PA         23:16    7:30
   88    4 W25  Dara Ford, 29*, State College, PA              23:19    7:31
   89    9 M17  Izaiah Bokunewicz, 19, State College, PA       23:24    7:33
   90           7stdnsa                                        23:28    7:34
   91   10 M17  Isaac Messner, 18, State College, PA           23:28    7:34
   92    8 M14  Hayden Davidson, 16, State College, PA         23:29    7:34
   93       MW  Rebecca Whitesell, 54*, Bellefonte, PA         23:33    7:36
   94    1 M65  James Manzick, 66, Pottsville, PA              23:39    7:38
   95    2 M25  Huaibin Zhang, 27, State College, PA           23:45    7:40
   96    3 W20  Alexandra McNamara, 21*, Berwyn, PA            23:47    7:40
   97    4 M55  Jim Sellmer, 55, Port Matilda, PA              23:54    7:42
   98    1 W45  Ann Jackson, 48*, Manheim, PA                  23:58    7:44
   99   11 M17  Noah Ford Schwab, 18, State College, PA        24:02    7:45
  100   12 M17  A J Youngmark, 18, State College, PA           24:07    7:47
  101    5 M55  Hans Baumgartner, 58, State College, PA        24:09    7:47
  102   11 M11  Carson Brubaker, 13, Mifflinburg, PA           24:12    7:48
  103    3 M50  Keith Henderson, 52, State College, PA         24:12    7:48
  104   12 M11  Kai Feng, 12, Blacksburg, VA                   24:13    7:49
  105    1  W8  Ava Harris, 10*, McClure, PA                   24:15    7:49
  106    4 M30  Lars Breuer, 32, State College, PA             24:16    7:49
  107    7 M40  Phil Bosha, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  24:19    7:51
  108    4 M45  John Messner, 49, State College, PA            24:20    7:51
  109    2 W35  Rebecca Reitz, 39*, State College, PA          24:21    7:51
  110    2 W30  Ashley Schrag, 32*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      24:24    7:52
  111    8 M40  John Straub, 43, State College, PA             24:28    7:53
  112    3 M25  Jonathan Lehtonen, 27, State College, PA       24:32    7:55
  113    1 W11  Lilly Ebbs, 11*, State College, PA             24:32    7:55
  114    8 M20  Austin Smail, 22, Lemont, PA                   24:33    7:55
  115    9 M14  Jefferson Hill, 14, Spruce Creek, PA           24:41    7:57
  116    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 53*, Spring Mills, PA         24:44    7:59
  117    9 W14  Isabel Morello, 14*, State College, PA         24:49    8:00
  118    3 W30  Megan Mignot, 32*, State College, PA           24:50    8:00
  119    3 W35  Rebecca Jackson, 37*, Port Matilda, PA         24:50    8:01
  120    5 M30  Ricky Kruise, 33, Altoona, PA                  24:50    8:01
  121   10 W14  Jocelyn Krieger, 16*, Port Matilda, PA         24:53    8:01
  122    4 W20  Madison Krieger, 20*, Port Matilda, PA         24:54    8:02
  123    4 W35  Dawn Lorenz, 35*, State College, PA            24:54    8:02
  124    4 M50  Tom Taricani, 52, State College, PA            24:55    8:02
  125    6 M35  Steve Klebacha, 37, State College, PA          24:58    8:03
  126    4 W30  Steph Johns, 32*, San Francisco, CA            25:00    8:04
  127   13 M17  Robert Johns, 19, State College, PA            25:00    8:04
  128    5 M45  Joseph Decker, 48, Columbia, MD                25:04    8:05
  129   11 W14  Livia Jackson, 15*, Manheim, PA                25:06    8:06
  130    6 M55  Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA         25:12    8:08
  131   14 M17  Spencer Hough, 18, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:08
  132    5 W20  Stephanie Hough, 23*, Port Matilda, PA         25:14    8:08
  133    9 M40  Pete Loomis, 42, Indianapolis, IN              25:15    8:09
  134   12 W14  Kelly Snyder, 15*                              25:21    8:11
  135   13 W14  Mary Beth Woods, 16*, Ebensburg, PA            25:27    8:13
  136    6 M30  Ryan Grabill, 32, Ozark, MO                    25:31    8:14
  137    7 M55  Jeff Davidson, 55, Boalsburg, PA               25:34    8:15
  138   13 M11  Henry Adams, 11, Pa Furnace, PA                25:36    8:15
  139    7 M35  Jeff Shoemaker, 39, State College, PA          25:36    8:15
  140    2 W45  Rachel Schwab, 49*, State College, PA          25:37    8:16
  141    1 W40  Bethany Stough, 40*, Spruce Creek, PA          25:38    8:16
  142    5 M50  Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 25:41    8:17
  143    5 W35  Shannon Frey, 35*, State College, PA           25:42    8:17
  144    2 W50  Dawn Ebbs, 50*, State College, PA              25:45    8:18
  145    2 W40  Jean Brownstead, 43*, State College, PA        25:47    8:19
  146    8 M35  Chester Osborne, 38, Medford, MA               25:49    8:20
  147    7 M30  Nick Kapinus, 32, Greencastle, PA              25:56    8:22
  148    9 M20  Srisharan Shreedharan, 24, State College, PA
                                                               25:58    8:23
  149    5 W30  Amanda Webb, 32*, State College, PA            26:00    8:23
  150    1 W55  Karen Brandt, 57*, Bluffton, OH                26:04    8:24
  151    6 W30  Alyssa Giedroc, 30*, Howard, PA                26:04    8:24
  152    1  M8  Neil Maguire, 10, State College, PA            26:12    8:27
  153    6 M45  Andrew Maguire, 46, State College, PA          26:12    8:27
  154    4 W17  Jessica Woods, 17*, Ebensburg, PA              26:16    8:28
  155    2  W8  Abigail Stitzer, 10*, Centre Hall, PA          26:17    8:29
  156    6 M50  Greg Giles, 54, Bellefonte, PA                 26:19    8:29
  157    7 M50  John Williams, 50, State College, PA           26:20    8:29
  158   10 M40  Todd Grady, 41, Clearfield, PA                 26:23    8:31
  159    7 M45  John Sheehan, 47, Boaslburg, PA                26:23    8:31
  160    8 M30  James Bickle, 30, Herndon, VA                  26:24    8:31
  161    2 W55  Nina Safran, 56*, Lemont, PA                   26:25    8:31
  162    7 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 33*, Port Matilda, PA        26:27    8:32
  163   14 W14  Carissa Tambroni, 15*, State College, PA       26:31    8:33
  164    8 M50  Wu Feng, 50, Blacksburg, VA                    26:36    8:35
  165    9 M30  Jared Fleck, 33, Howard, PA                    26:38    8:35
  166    3 M60  Earl Lake, 62, Pa Furnace, PA                  26:38    8:35
  167    8 M55  Joel Weidner, 58, State College, PA            26:46    8:38
  168    8 M45  Tom Kapinus, 49, Reedsville, PA                26:47    8:38
  169    9 M55  Craig Watkins, 57, State College, PA           26:52    8:40
  170    2 W11  Anna Stitzer, 12*, Centre Hall, PA             26:52    8:40
  171   11 M40  Derek Kalp, 44, State College, PA              26:54    8:40
  172    9 M50  Rob Bokunewicz, 51, State College, PA          26:55    8:41
  173    9 M35  Chris Lake, 39, Tyone, PA                      26:55    8:41
  174    4 M60  Robert Kapinus, 62, Centre Hall, PA            26:56    8:41
  175   10 M55  Mike Bratton, 57, State College, PA            26:56    8:41
  176    6 W20  Anna Voorhees, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA             27:03    8:43
  177    9 M45  Richard Greene, 47, Lock Haven, PA             27:06    8:44
  178   15 W14  Sarah Watkins, 15*, State College, PA          27:15    8:47
  179           0dtxkkr                                        27:16    8:48
  180    3 W45  Sara Beth Battaglia, 47*, Port Matilda, PA     27:17    8:48
  181   10 M45  Dawn Maguire, 45, State College, PA            27:19    8:49
  182   16 W14  Zoe Rigas, 14*, State College, PA              27:21    8:49
  183   10 M30  Stephen Peluso, 32, State College, PA          27:23    8:50
  184    3 W11  Liv Salazer, 11*, State College, PA            27:23    8:50
  185   10 M50  Greg Allen, 53, State College, PA              27:24    8:50
  186   11 M45  Marc Rigas, 46, State College, PA              27:25    8:51
  187   17 W14  Claudia Radzwich, 16*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                               27:27    8:51
  188    6 W35  Jessica McCormick, 38*, State College, PA      27:32    8:53
  189    5 M60  David Miller, 60, Blainville, QC               27:33    8:53
  190    3 W40  Jennifer Carroll, 43*, Pleasant Gap, PA        27:33    8:53
  191    4 W40  Nicole LoRusso, 42*, Clarence, PA              27:34    8:53
  192   11 M50  Mike Holtzinger, 54, Julian, PA                27:34    8:53
  193    4 M25  Alex Raup, 29, State College, PA               27:37    8:54
  194   12 M45  Robert Stout, 45, State College, PA            27:38    8:55
  195    6 M60  Carl Raup, 63, State College, PA               27:39    8:55
  196    2  M8  Aidan Mahon, 8, State College, PA              27:43    8:56
  197    5 W25  Melissa Berrier, 28*, Reedsville, PA           27:45    8:57
  198    8 W30  Eleanore Sternberg, 31*, State College, PA     27:46    8:57
  199    5 M25  Richard Shoff, 29, Glen Burnie, MD             27:51    8:59
  200    7 M60  Thomas Daniels, 61, State College, PA          27:53    9:00
  201   11 M55  Joseph Gardiner, 59, State College, PA         27:57    9:01
  202    1 M70  John Knepley, 70, Boalsburg, PA                27:58    9:01
  203    1 W60  Kathleen O'Toole, 61*, Lemont, PA              27:58    9:01
  204   18 W14  Ainsley Sheehan, 16*, State College, PA        27:59    9:02
  205   10 M14  Archer Jewell, 14, Bellefonte, PA              28:01    9:02
  206    6 M25  Alessandro Ascherio, 28, Boalsburg, PA         28:02    9:02
  207    5 W17  Laura Brownstead, 17*, State College, PA       28:04    9:03
  208    4 W45  Colleen Sheehan, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            28:05    9:03
  209    6 W25  Kelsey Feret, 25*, Riverside, NJ               28:08    9:04
  210    1 JrW  Kristina Fedkin, 7*, State College, PA         28:09    9:05
  211    7 W25  Anne Williams, 28*, State College, PA          28:12    9:06
  212   13 M45  Jaeson Koszarsky, 45, Boalsburg, PA            28:13    9:06
  213    7 W35  Jennifer Patterson, 38*, State College, PA     28:14    9:06
  214    5 W45  Gro Toksethaugen, 47*, Howard, PA              28:15    9:07
  215   14 M45  David Lloyd, 46, State College, PA             28:19    9:08
  216    2 W60  Liz Kisenwether, 60*, State College, PA        28:23    9:09
  217    6 W45  Jean D'Amico, 45*, State College, PA           28:28    9:11
  218    5 W40  Amy Rumbel, 42*, State College, PA             28:29    9:11
  219    9 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 32*, State College, PA       28:30    9:12
  220    3  M8  Samuel Janik, 10, State College, PA            28:35    9:13
  221   12 M40  Michael Janik, 40, State College, PA           28:36    9:13
  222   19 W14  Victoria Steward, 15*, State College, PA       28:38    9:14
  223   20 W14  Maya Bokunewicz, 15*, State College, PA        28:38    9:14
  224    8 W25  Carla Cipro, 28*, Centre Hall, PA              28:38    9:14
  225   12 M50  Chris Felsmann, 54, State College, PA          28:39    9:14
  226   13 M50  Sean Krieger, 52, Port Matilda, PA             28:41    9:15
  227    7 W45  Dana Krieger, 47*, Port Matilda, PA            28:42    9:15
  228    7 M25  Brian Bauer, 27, State College, PA             28:44    9:16
  229   14 M50  Andrew Shiels, 53, Julian, WV                  28:50    9:18
  230   21 W14  Kassidy Powell, 16*, Spring Mills, PA          28:51    9:18
  231           0epv808                                        28:51    9:18
  232    4 W11  Erin Roe, 12*, State College, PA               28:52    9:18
  233   10 M35  Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA               28:52    9:19
  234    3  W8  Marina Mahon, 10*, State College, PA           28:53    9:19
  235   10 W30  Rebecca Perrotto, 32*, South Williamspor, PA
                                                               28:57    9:20
  236   11 M30  Joseph Kotanchik, 30                           28:57    9:20
  237    5 W11  Anna Gardiner, 11*, State College, PA          28:59    9:21
  238    2 M65  George Williams, 65, State College, PA         29:00    9:21
  239   15 M45  Jack Langelaan, 46, State College, PA          29:00    9:21
  240    6 W11  Ava Langelaan, 11*, State College, PA          29:01    9:21
  241    3 W50  Susan Trainor, 54*, Pa Furnace, PA             29:05    9:23
  242   15 M50  Thomas Woods, 51, Ebensburg, PA                29:07    9:23
  243    9 W25  Mackenzie Raup, 26*, State College, PA         29:07    9:23
  244    8 W35  Jennifer Rich, 38*, Clearfield, PA             29:08    9:24
  245    3 M65  Stephen McGregor, 65, State College, PA        29:10    9:24
  246    6 W40  Jennifer Conrad, 41*, Mechanicsburg, PA        29:10    9:25
  247    4 W50  Melissa DeSandre, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        29:14    9:26
  248   14 M11  Nathan Alexander, 11, State College, PA        29:18    9:27
  249   15 M11  Will Stewart, 11, State College, PA            29:18    9:27
  250   11 M14  Jack Mangene, 16, Boalsburg, PA                29:19    9:27
  251   16 M50  Dave Almeida, 51, State College, PA            29:19    9:27
  252   13 M40  Jacob Alexander, 41, State College, PA         29:20    9:28
  253    5 W50  Sherry Hyland, 52*, Jersey Shore, PA           29:24    9:29
  254   22 W14  Maggie Mangene, 14*, Boalsburg, PA             29:27    9:30
  255    8 M60  Marvin Hall, 62, State College, PA             29:29    9:31
  256    7 W40  Danielle Mangene, 41*, Boalsburg, PA           29:29    9:31
  257    8 W40  Michelle Frisco, 44*, State College, PA        29:32    9:31
  258    9 M60  John Johnson, 63, State College, PA            29:33    9:32
  259   23 W14  Ester Seeland, 16*, State College, PA          29:34    9:32
  260   10 M20  Elias Seeland, 21, State College, PA           29:35    9:32
  261   17 M50  Kevin Dietz, 54, Port Matilda, PA              29:37    9:33
  262    3 W60  Susan Traynor, 64*, Boalsburg, PA              29:38    9:34
  263   14 M40  Bob Harris, 44, McClure, PA                    29:39    9:34
  264    9 W40  Allison Decker, 40*, Columbia, MD              29:40    9:34
  265   15 M40  Skeetz Scotilla, 44, State College, PA         29:40    9:34
  266    9 W35  Maggie Scotilla, 38*, State College, PA        29:42    9:35
  267   16 M11  Aiden Kelsey, 11, Huntingdon, PA               29:43    9:35
  268   16 M45  Brent Kelsey, 48, Huntingdon, PA               29:43    9:35
  269    8 M25  Robert Petrilla, 27, State College, PA         29:45    9:36
  270    6 W50  Amy Dietz, 53*, Port Matilda, PA               29:46    9:36
  271    8 W45  Sheridan Sheehan, 46*, State College, PA       29:47    9:36
  272    7 W11  Claire Hicks, 12*, State College, PA           29:48    9:37
  273   18 M50  Bob Hicks, 53, State College, PA               29:48    9:37
  274    7 W50  Eileen Kline, 52*, Pine Grove Mills, PA        29:49    9:37
  275   10 W25  Raisa Gray, 28*, State College, PA             29:49    9:37
  276   10 W35  Kate Geier, 38*, State College, PA             29:49    9:37
  277    8 W50  Mary Ann Hanlon, 50*, State College, PA        29:49    9:37
  278   12 M14  Kyle Miller, 15, Port Matilda, PA              29:56    9:39
  279   11 M20  Ben Anderson, 23, State College, PA            29:57    9:39
  280    9 W50  Karen Miller, 52*, Port Matilda, PA            29:57    9:40
  281   24 W14  Emily Shiels, 15*, Julian, PA                  29:57    9:40
  282    9 W45  Lori Williams, 48*, State College, PA          30:00    9:41
  283   17 M45  Tim Caldana, 48                                30:03    9:41
  284   10 W50  Linda Margusity, 51*, Bellefonte, PA           30:03    9:41
  285   11 M35  Thomas Murosky, 37, State College, PA          30:03    9:42
  286   13 M14  Tyler Gayan, 16, Boalsburg, PA                 30:04    9:42
  287   11 W25  Janith Samarasingue, 28*, State College, PA
                                                               30:04    9:42
  288   17 M11  Clayton Foster, 13, Beech Creek, PA            30:05    9:42
  289   16 M40  Don Foster Jr, 43, Beech Creek, PA             30:06    9:42
  290   12 M55  John Hook, 57, State College, PA               30:06    9:42
  291    8 W11  Kate Youngmark, 12*, State College, PA         30:07    9:43
  292   12 M35  Ken Shaffer, 37, Bellefonte, PA                30:13    9:45
  293   13 M55  John Youngmark, 59, State College, PA          30:15    9:45
  294   12 W25  Jenn Bauer, 28*, State College, PA             30:15    9:45
  295   11 W30  Ann Denner, 33*, Erie, CO                      30:16    9:46
  296   12 W30  Kristin Maruszewski, 31*, Washington, DC       30:17    9:46
  297   13 W25  Breanne Decker, 27*, Norristown, PA            30:17    9:46
  298   11 W50  Annette Feng, 50*, Blacksburg, VA              30:18    9:46
  299   17 M40  Karl Kugler, 43, State College, PA             30:19    9:47
  300    4  M8  Isaac Poole, 9, State College, PA              30:20    9:47
  301    3 W55  Janet Swim, 55*, Boalsburg, PA                 30:23    9:48
  302   15 M17  Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA               30:30    9:50
  303   19 M50  John Snyder, 51, Pa Furnace, PA                30:34    9:51
  304   10 W45  Laura Zimmerman, 48*, State College, PA        30:35    9:52
  305   12 W50  Tracey Bilski, 53*, Lock Haven, PA             30:44    9:55
  306   11 W35  Beth Parfitt, 35*, Boston, MA                  30:46    9:55
  307   12 M30  Justin Pritchard, 33, Boston, MA               30:46    9:55
  308   10 M60  John Park, 60, State College, PA               31:01   10:00
  309   13 W30  Toni Feret, 34*                                31:04   10:01
  310   12 M20  Ryan Stramara, 21, Auburn, PA                  31:05   10:01
  311    9 W11  Sophia Lewis, 13*, State College, PA           31:07   10:02
  312    7 W20  Tricia Timney, 24*, Colorado Springs, CO       31:09   10:03
  313   10 W11  Jessica Krieger, 13*, Port Matilda, PA         31:10   10:03
  314    5  M8  Isaac Boyer, 10, Altoona, PA                   31:10   10:03
  315   20 M50  Roger Isett, 50, Huntingdon, PA                31:13   10:04
  316   13 W50  Kary Isett, 52*, Huntingdon, PA                31:13   10:04
  317    4 W60  Susan Croyle, 62*, Petersburg, PA              31:19   10:06
  318   11 M60  Jim Croyle, 64, Petersburg, PA                 31:21   10:07
  319   12 W35  Stephanie Dienes, 39*, Winterville, NC         31:28   10:09
  320   21 M50  Henry Morello, 51, State College, PA           31:30   10:10
  321   14 W30  Jena Connaghan, 30*, Port Matilda, PA          31:30   10:10
  322   13 W35  Sara Hackman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA              31:33   10:10
  323   18 M45  Sam Smith, 48, State College, PA               31:35   10:11
  324   11 W45  Roxanne Shiels, 47*, Julian, PA                31:38   10:12
  325    5 W60  Judith Novack, 61*, State College, PA          31:38   10:12
  326   10 W40  Holly Salazer, 44*, State College, PA          31:49   10:16
  327   14 W35  Laura Van Velsor, 35*, Julian, PA              31:49   10:16
  328    4 W55  Aileen Flanagan, 55*, Parsippany, NJ           31:52   10:17
  329   14 M55  John Coleman, 55, Port Matilda, PA             31:58   10:18
  330    6 W17  Kara Gardiner, 19*, State College, PA          31:59   10:19
  331   14 W50  Mary Kelley, 53*, South Williamspor, PA        32:03   10:20
  332   22 M50  Daniel Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA           32:08   10:22
  333    8 W20  Elizabeth Andrews, 23*, State College, PA      32:11   10:23
  334   13 M20  Benjamin Reppert, 23, State College, PA        32:12   10:23
  335   11 W11  Ava Radzwich, 13*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       32:15   10:24
  336   12 W11  Mia Iceland, 12*, State College, PA            32:16   10:24
  337   19 M45  Bob Radzwich, 46, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        32:16   10:25
  338   13 M35  Shawn Neidig, 37, Port Matilda, PA             32:18   10:25
  339   12 W45  Danelle Del Corso, 45*, Port Matilda, PA       32:18   10:25
  340   15 W50  Julie Lammel, 53*, State College, PA           32:25   10:27
  341    5 W55  Denise St Pierre, 55*, State College, PA       32:25   10:27
  342   14 M35  Casey Neubold, 37, Gaithersburg, MD            32:28   10:28
  343    7 W17  Brooke Nadolsky, 19*, Bellefonte, PA           32:29   10:28
  344    8 W17  Olivia Spratt, 18*, Bellefonte, PA             32:29   10:28
  345   25 W14  Hannah Langelaan, 14*, State College, PA       32:30   10:29
  346    4 M65  Bill Dornan, 65, Galloway, NJ                  32:32   10:30
  347   13 M30  Thomas Trachy, 34, Bellefonte, PA              32:34   10:30
  348   26 W14  Liana Craig, 16*, State College, PA            32:36   10:31
  349   27 W14  Katharine Maguire, 16*, State College, PA      32:37   10:31
  350    9 W20  Lauren Kenney, 24*, State College, PA          32:50   10:35
  351    9 M25  Matthew Kenney, 29, State College, PA          32:50   10:35
  352    6 W60  Patricia Kenney, 60*, State College, PA        32:50   10:35
  353   15 W30  Carrie L Miller, 32*, State College, PA        32:54   10:36
  354    6 W55  Jane Sommer, 59*, State College, PA            33:10   10:42
  355   14 M30  Justin Frear, 30, State College, PA            33:10   10:42
  356   16 W30  Melissa Croushorn, 31*, State College, PA      33:10   10:42
  357    2 M70  Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA                 33:12   10:42
  358   20 M45  Pete Allison, 45, Port Matilda, PA             33:15   10:43
  359   15 M35  Forrest Schwartz, 39, Centre Hall, PA          33:15   10:43
  360   18 M11  Brian Capone, 11, State College, PA            33:17   10:44
  361   11 W40  Kara Harris, 42*, McClure, PA                  33:18   10:44
  362   23 M50  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA             33:18   10:45
  363   13 W45  Cheryl Capone, 45*, State College, PA          33:19   10:45
  364   14 W45  Michelle Shealer, 46*, Spring Mills, PA        33:19   10:45
  365   21 M45  Ron Shealer, 48, Spring Mills, PA              33:19   10:45
  366   22 M45  David Murray, 48, Scarborough, OC              33:20   10:45
  367    7 W55  Karen Murray, 56*, Burlington, OC              33:20   10:45
  368    6  M8  Liam Grant, 10, Scarborough, OC                33:20   10:45
  369   23 M45  Lawrence Becker, 47, Chatsworth, CA            33:21   10:45
  370   15 W35  Jennifer DeForest, 39*, Chatsworth, CA         33:22   10:46
  371   28 W14  Emilee Engle, 16*, Pa Furnace, PA              33:22   10:46
  372   15 W45  Kristin Taylor, 46*, Julian, PA                33:37   10:51
  373   16 W50  Amy Moore, 53*, State College, PA              33:42   10:52
  374   15 M55  Randy Moore, 58, State College, PA             33:42   10:52
  375   14 W25  Eileen Kobal, 26*, State College, PA           33:43   10:52
  376    7  M8  Benjamin Alexander, 8, State College, PA       33:44   10:53
  377   12 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 42*, State College, PA      33:44   10:53
  378   16 W35  Jill Byrne, 39*, State College, PA             33:56   10:57
  379   17 W30  Loren Rivera Vega, 31*, State College, PA      34:01   10:58
  380   17 W35  Jennifer White, 36*, State College, PA         34:05   11:00
  381   18 W30  Debra Saylor, 34*, Bellefonte, PA              34:07   11:00
  382   17 W50  Lisa Petrine, 53*, State College, PA           34:08   11:01
  383   13 W40  Jennifer DiNallo, 44*, Boalsburg, PA           34:23   11:05
  384   18 W50  Kristen Coombs, 52*, State College, PA         34:23   11:05
  385    4  W8  Abigail Krim, 10*, Brockton, MA                34:25   11:06
  386   13 W11  Sophia Radzwich, 12*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                               34:29   11:07
  387   14 W40  Maddi Radzwich, 44*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA     34:30   11:07
  388    1 W70  Susan Freeland, 70*, Philadelphia, PA          34:39   11:10
  389   16 M35  Matt White, 37, State College, PA              34:40   11:11
  390   12 M60  Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA            34:42   11:11
  391   16 W45  Laura Krim, 46*, Brockton, MA                  34:51   11:14
  392   15 W40  Kristen Croyle, 44*, Petersburg, PA            34:52   11:15
  393   19 M11  Daniel Gardiner, 13, State College, PA         34:54   11:15
  394   13 M60  Bill Lane, 63, Vienna, VA                      34:58   11:17
  395   19 W30  Shannon Shaffer, 34*, Bellefonte, PA           35:00   11:17
  396   14 M60  Jan Ulbrecht, 61, Pa Furnace, PA               35:08   11:20
  397   17 W45  Terry Tomory, 48*, New Paris, PA               35:11   11:21
  398    7 W60  Karen Clark, 61*, State College, PA            35:16   11:22
  399   20 W30  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 34*, Claysburg, PA         35:20   11:24
  400    5 M65  David Nelson, 69, Boalsburg, PA                35:23   11:25
  401    2 JrW  Gretel Jackson, 6*, Pa Furnace, PA             35:26   11:26
  402   18 M40  Jayson Jackson, 40, Pa Furnace, PA             35:26   11:26
  403   18 W45  Denise Boyer, 45*, Greencastle, PA             35:30   11:27
  404    1 W65  Gail Tuxworth, 65*, Greencastle, PA            35:37   11:29
  405    8 W60  Amanda Maple, 60*, State College, PA           35:51   11:34
  406   29 W14  Grace Biddle, 16*, State College, PA           36:01   11:37
  407   24 M45  Kelly Inman, 48, York, PA                      36:26   11:45
  408   19 W45  Gretchen Inman, 45*, York, PA                  36:26   11:45
  409   15 M30  Saurabh Basu, 30, State College, PA            36:37   11:49
  410   16 W40  Marci McGonigal, 40*, Snow Shoe, PA            36:44   11:51
  411   14 W11  Raelyn McGonigal, 13*, Snow Shoe, PA           36:44   11:51
  412    5  W8  Natalie Kelsey, 8*, Huntingdon, PA             36:49   11:52
  413   20 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 48*, Huntingdon, PA            36:49   11:52
  414   15 W11  Meredith Meengs, 12*, State College, PA        36:56   11:55
  415    8 W55  Kris Von Wold, 56*, State College, PA          37:04   11:57
  416   16 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, 57, State College, PA        37:09   11:59
  417   18 W35  Naomie LaBrecque, 38*, State College, PA       37:10   11:59
  418   15 M60  Mark Kraft, 60, Wash. Crossing, PA             37:13   12:00
  419   14 M20  Ry Gallagher, 20, Suffern, NY                  37:16   12:01
  420   16 M17  Brandon Kibler, 19, Lock Haven, PA             37:16   12:01
  421   14 M14  Mack Meengs, 14, State College, PA             37:37   12:08
  422    9 W55  Eileen Christman, 58*, State College, PA       37:40   12:09
  423   19 W35  Amy Mauk, 39*, Mingoville, PA                  37:42   12:10
  424   21 W45  Gayle Engle, 47*, Pa Furnace, PA               37:46   12:11
  425   20 W35  Valerie Kinney, 39*, Dallas, PA                37:59   12:15
  426   15 M14  Joey Gardiner, 15, State College, PA           38:02   12:16
  427    6  W8  Kelly Brownstead, 10*, State College, PA       38:08   12:18
  428    1 M80  Carl Miller, 80, Bellefonte, PA                38:09   12:18
  429   21 W35  Heather Coslo, 38*, Bellefonte, PA             38:11   12:19
  430    3 JrW  Ayla Stitzer, 7*, Centre Hall, PA              38:14   12:20
  431   17 W40  Jennifer Morris, 40*, Petersburg, PA           38:23   12:23
  432   18 W40  Karen Sankey, 40*, State College, PA           38:23   12:23
  433    2 W65  Barbara Kinne, 65*, Warriors Mark, PA          38:26   12:24
  434    7  W8  Brielle Boyer, 8*, Greencastle, PA             38:41   12:29
  435   25 M45  Stephen Boyer, 45, Greencastle, PA             38:42   12:29
  436   15 M20  Nicholas McNamara, 20, Berwyn, PA              38:44   12:30
  437   16 W11  Molly Shoemaker, 12*, State College, PA        38:56   12:34
  438   22 W35  Dawn Caicedo, 38*, Lincoln Park, NJ            38:58   12:34
  439   23 W35  Elizabeth Bragg, 38*, State College, PA        38:59   12:34
  440    1 M75  Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA         38:59   12:34
  441    9 W17  Makayla Fetzer, 18*, State College, PA         39:03   12:36
  442   10 W17  Riley Roth, 18*, Port Matilda, PA              39:03   12:36
  443   10 W20  Jessica Hook, 22*, State College, PA           39:15   12:40
  444   15 W25  Eliza Gabel, 25*, State College, PA            39:44   12:49
  445   24 W35  Jennifer Koszarsky, 36*, Boalsburg, PA         39:44   12:49
  446    2 M80  Arnold Gasche, 86, State College, PA           39:49   12:50
  447   17 M35  Mark Parfitt, 38, State College, PA            39:49   12:50
  448   16 M60  William Baker, 62, Shohola, PA                 40:00   12:54
  449    8  M8  Micah Langelaan, 9, State College, PA          40:09   12:57
  450   19 W40  Maggie Ellis, 44*, State College, PA           40:09   12:57
  451   17 W11  Lena Logan Adams, 13*, Pa Furnace, PA          40:15   12:59
  452   30 W14  Sophia Galvin, 14*, Pine Grove Mills, PA       40:16   12:59
  453   20 W40  Sunna DeForest, 42*, State College, PA         40:18   13:00
  454   19 M40  Russ DeForest, 43, State College, PA           40:18   13:00
  455   22 W45  Diane Brubaker, 45*, McAlisterville, PA        40:20   13:01
  456   19 W50  Beth Finkbiner, 50*, Mc Alisterville, PA       40:21   13:01
  457   26 M45  Scott Wright, 49, Cassville, PA                40:47   13:09
  458   24 M50  Ernest Scribner, 53, Watertown, NY             41:05   13:15
  459   10 W55  Cindy Hallahan, 59*, Pleasant Gap, PA          41:09   13:16
  460   16 W25  Lindsay Faust, 25*, Boalsburg, PA              41:14   13:18
  461   21 W40  Tya Rumbel, 40*, Camp Hill, PA                 41:21   13:20
  462   20 W50  Carolyn Anderson, 54*, Boalsburg, PA           41:37   13:25
  463   17 M60  Bob Ricketts, 63, State College, PA            41:38   13:26
  464   21 W50  Kelly Wolgost, 53*, Boalsburg, PA              42:06   13:35
  465   25 W35  Jessica Radzio-Basu, 38*, State College, PA
                                                               42:30   13:42
  466   17 W25  Keli Henrickson, 25*, State College, PA        42:37   13:45
  467   11 W20  Laura Egan, 23*, Boalsburg, PA                 42:37   13:45
  468   22 W40  Amy Hudson, 43*, State College, PA             42:55   13:50
  469   12 W20  Kendall Roth, 22*, Port Matilda, PA            43:01   13:52
  470   25 M50  Jim Roth, 52, Port Matilda, PA                 43:02   13:53
  471   22 W50  Lynn Pap, 50*, State College, PA               43:02   13:53
  472   17 M17  Kyle Engle, 18, State College, PA              43:11   13:56
  473   23 W40  Leslie Stafford, 44*, State College, PA        43:29   14:01
  474   11 W55  Beth Egan, 59*, Boalsburg, PA                  43:48   14:08
  475   24 W40  Liz Moriarta, 42*, Bellefonte, PA              44:31   14:21
  476   25 W40  Jodi Rice, 41*, Julian, PA                     44:35   14:23
  477    3 M70  John Ireland, 72, State College, PA            44:42   14:25
  478    9 W60  Kim Cavanagh, 61*, State College, PA           44:50   14:28
  479   18 M60  Steven Cavanagh, 61, State College, PA         44:52   14:28
  480   31 W14  Hannah Rumbel, 14*, Camp Hill, PA              46:23   14:58
  481   20 M40  Larry Rumbel, 44, Camp Hill, PA                46:40   15:03
  482   26 M50  Michael Dahlberg, 52, Howard, PA               47:46   15:24
  483   17 M55  Stanely Pohrbach, 56                           47:52   15:26
  484   18 M55  Steven Maruszewski, 57, Port Matilda, PA       47:54   15:27
  485    4 JrW  Addie Denner, 5*, Erie, CO                     47:54   15:27
  486   23 W45  Kari Kryder, 46*, Granger, IN                  48:06   15:31
  487    6 M65  Donn Kryder, 68, Granger, IN                   48:09   15:32
  488   27 M50  D J Watkins, 53, State College, PA             48:12   15:33
  489   27 M45  Paul Engle, 47, Pa Furnace, PA                 48:43   15:43
  490    9  M8  Kevin Smith, 8, Dubois, PA                     49:48   16:04
  491   21 W30  Ashley Smith, 33*, Dubois, PA                  49:49   16:04
  492   10 W60  Roana Fuller, 60*, Pine Grove Mills, PA        50:10   16:11
  493    7 M65  Mark Henry, 69, Spring Mills, PA               51:14   16:31
  494   11 W17  Sera Keiser, 17*, Belleville, IL               51:59   16:46
  495   26 W40  Andrea Mitchell, 40*, State College, PA        52:01   16:46
  496   24 W45  Becky Keiser, 45*, Belleville, IL              52:01   16:47
  497    3 W65  Ruth Henry, 68*, Spring Mills, PA              52:27   16:55
  498   22 W30  Jessica Todd, 31*, Montgomery, PA              52:37   16:58
  499   23 W30  Ruth Williamson, 31*, State College, PA        52:37   16:58
  500   12 W55  Cindy Degroat-Durham, 59*, Baltimore, MD       53:05   17:07
  501    3 M80  Paul Christopher, 82, Leesbutg, VA             53:41   17:19
  502   13 W55  Jean Balogh, 57*, State College, PA            57:34   18:34
* indicates females
16 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men 8 - 10
19 finishers among Men 11 - 13
15 finishers among Men 14 - 16
17 finishers among Men 17 - 19
15 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
27 finishers among Men 50 - 54
18 finishers among Men 55 - 59
18 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Men 75 - 79
3 finishers among Men 80 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 8
7 finishers among Women 8 - 10
17 finishers among Women 11 - 13
31 finishers among Women 14 - 16
11 finishers among Women 17 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 24
17 finishers among Women 25 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 34
25 finishers among Women 35 - 39
26 finishers among Women 40 - 44
24 finishers among Women 45 - 49
22 finishers among Women 50 - 54
13 finishers among Women 55 - 59
10 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
256 male finishers
246 female finishers
502 total finishers

Age Groups

CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1 M25  Chris Cipro, 27, Centre Hall, PA               16:22    5:17
    2    2 M30  Eric Marshall, 33, State College, PA           16:28    5:19
    3    3 M40  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA          16:48    5:25

Open Women
    1    1 W25  Liz Novack, 25, Philadelphia, PA               18:40    6:01
    2    2 W25  Michelle Herman, 25, Bellefonte, PA            20:02    6:28
    3    3 W40  Meira Minard, 43, Houserville, PA              20:04    6:28

Masters Men
    7    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA      17:04    5:30
    9    2 M45  Costas Maranas, 49, State College, PA          18:02    5:49

Masters Women
   17    1 W45  Kristin Kopp, 45, Lancaster, PA                22:48    7:21
   24    2 W50  Rebecca Whitesell, 54, Bellefonte, PA          23:33    7:36

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Men 8 - 10
  102    1      Neil Maguire, 10, State College, PA            26:12    8:27
  131    2      Aidan Mahon, 8, State College, PA              27:43    8:56
  140    3      Samuel Janik, 10, State College, PA            28:35    9:13
  179    4      Isaac Poole, 9, State College, PA              30:20    9:47
  185    5      Isaac Boyer, 10, Altoona, PA                   31:10   10:03
  207    6      Liam Grant, 10, Scarborough, OC                33:20   10:45
  210    7      Benjamin Alexander, 8, State College, PA       33:44   10:53
  233    8      Micah Langelaan, 9, State College, PA          40:09   12:57
  249    9      Kevin Smith, 8, Dubois, PA                     49:48   16:04

Men 11 - 13
    8    1      Brayden Harris, 13, McClure, PA                17:13    5:33
   28    2      Bennett Norton, 13, State College, PA          20:16    6:32
   31    3      David Jackson, 13, Manheim, PA                 20:30    6:37
   32    4      Owen Jackson, 13, Manheim, PA                  20:33    6:38
   35    5      Nathan Reish, 13, Stroudsburg, PA              20:52    6:44
   39    6      Matthew Maguire, 13, State College, PA         21:06    6:48
   49    7      Sean Adams, 13, Boalsburg, PA                  22:00    7:06
   50    8      Jackson Bodner, 11, Boalsburg, PA              22:08    7:08
   52    9      John Brownstead, 12, State College, PA         22:14    7:10
   61   10      Ian Sauitski, 11, State College, PA            23:04    7:26
   76   11      Carson Brubaker, 13, Mifflinburg, PA           24:12    7:48
   78   12      Kai Feng, 12, Blacksburg, VA                   24:13    7:49
   96   13      Henry Adams, 11, Pa Furnace, PA                25:36    8:15
  153   14      Nathan Alexander, 11, State College, PA        29:18    9:27
  154   15      Will Stewart, 11, State College, PA            29:18    9:27
  164   16      Aiden Kelsey, 11, Huntingdon, PA               29:43    9:35
  173   17      Clayton Foster, 13, Beech Creek, PA            30:05    9:42
  203   18      Brian Capone, 11, State College, PA            33:17   10:44
  213   19      Daniel Gardiner, 13, State College, PA         34:54   11:15

Men 14 - 16
   10    1      Sam Horn, 16, State College, PA                18:07    5:50
   17    2      Joe Messner, 15, State College, PA             19:09    6:11
   18    3      Troy Heatwole, 15, State College, PA           19:12    6:11
   20    4      Derek Guissanie, 16, Lewistown, PA             19:19    6:14
   36    5      Elliot Sheehan, 14, Boalsburg, PA              20:55    6:45
   46    6      Jane Biddle, 14, State College, PA             21:53    7:03
   64    7      David Shoemaker, 15, State College, PA         23:14    7:29
   69    8      Hayden Davidson, 16, State College, PA         23:29    7:34
   85    9      Jefferson Hill, 14, Spruce Creek, PA           24:41    7:57
  136   10      Archer Jewell, 14, Bellefonte, PA              28:01    9:02
  155   11      Jack Mangene, 16, Boalsburg, PA                29:19    9:27
  168   12      Kyle Miller, 15, Port Matilda, PA              29:56    9:39
  172   13      Tyler Gayan, 16, Boalsburg, PA                 30:04    9:42
  224   14      Mack Meengs, 14, State College, PA             37:37   12:08
  225   15      Joey Gardiner, 15, State College, PA           38:02   12:16

Men 17 - 19
    5    1      Trenton Yaler, 19, Allensville, PA             16:56    5:28
    6    2      Matthew Balogh, 18, State College, PA          16:56    5:28
   11    3      Wyatt Kline, 19, Pine Grove Mills, PA          18:29    5:58
   15    4      Eli Bokunewicz, 17, State College, PA          18:52    6:05
   22    5      Bobby Bendik, 18, State College, PA            19:30    6:17
   44    6      Kyle Guissanie, 19, Lewistown, PA              21:36    6:58
   53    7      Alex Zubler, 19                                22:20    7:12
   60    8      William Leuschner, 18, Harrisburg, PA          22:56    7:24
   66    9      Izaiah Bokunewicz, 19, State College, PA       23:24    7:33
   68   10      Isaac Messner, 18, State College, PA           23:28    7:34
   73   11      Noah Ford Schwab, 18, State College, PA        24:02    7:45
   74   12      A J Youngmark, 18, State College, PA           24:07    7:47
   89   13      Robert Johns, 19, State College, PA            25:00    8:04
   92   14      Spencer Hough, 18, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:08
  180   15      Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA               30:30    9:50
  223   16      Brandon Kibler, 19, Lock Haven, PA             37:16   12:01
  239   17      Kyle Engle, 18, State College, PA              43:11   13:56

Men 20 - 24
    4    1      Chris Golemeski, 21, State College, PA         16:49    5:25
   19    2      Jeremy Kaufmann, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            19:13    6:12
   21    3      Nikita Fedkin, 23, Hyattsville, MD             19:27    6:16
   24    4      Daniel Barker, 23, State College, PA           19:59    6:27
   51    5      Lincoln Kennedy, 24, State College, PA         22:08    7:08
   55    6      Colin Baumgartner, 24, State College, PA       22:24    7:13
   57    7      Mitchell Ake, 22, Port Matilda, PA             22:26    7:14
   84    8      Austin Smail, 22, Lemont, PA                   24:33    7:55
  101    9      Srisharan Shreedharan, 24, State College, PA
                                                               25:58    8:23
  160   10      Elias Seeland, 21, State College, PA           29:35    9:32
  169   11      Ben Anderson, 23, State College, PA            29:57    9:39
  184   12      Ryan Stramara, 21, Auburn, PA                  31:05   10:01
  192   13      Benjamin Reppert, 23, State College, PA        32:12   10:23
  222   14      Ry Gallagher, 20, Suffern, NY                  37:16   12:01
  228   15      Nicholas McNamara, 20, Berwyn, PA              38:44   12:30

Men 25 - 29
   23    1      Bryan Gillespie, 29, Berkeley, CA              19:34    6:19
   71    2      Huaibin Zhang, 27, State College, PA           23:45    7:40
   83    3      Jonathan Lehtonen, 27, State College, PA       24:32    7:55
  128    4      Alex Raup, 29, State College, PA               27:37    8:54
  132    5      Richard Shoff, 29, Glen Burnie, MD             27:51    8:59
  137    6      Alessandro Ascherio, 28, Boalsburg, PA         28:02    9:02
  144    7      Brian Bauer, 27, State College, PA             28:44    9:16
  166    8      Robert Petrilla, 27, State College, PA         29:45    9:36
  198    9      Matthew Kenney, 29, State College, PA          32:50   10:35

Men 30 - 34
   41    1      Chad Graziano, 31, Clearfield, PA              21:10    6:50
   43    2      Trevor Walter, 33, Clearfield, PA              21:29    6:56
   45    3      Shadi Hayeem, 34                               21:38    6:58
   79    4      Lars Breuer, 32, State College, PA             24:16    7:49
   86    5      Ricky Kruise, 33, Altoona, PA                  24:50    8:01
   94    6      Ryan Grabill, 32, Ozark, MO                    25:31    8:14
  100    7      Nick Kapinus, 32, Greencastle, PA              25:56    8:22
  108    8      James Bickle, 30, Herndon, VA                  26:24    8:31
  110    9      Jared Fleck, 33, Howard, PA                    26:38    8:35
  123   10      Stephen Peluso, 32, State College, PA          27:23    8:50
  148   11      Joseph Kotanchik, 30                           28:57    9:20
  182   12      Justin Pritchard, 33, Boston, MA               30:46    9:55
  197   13      Thomas Trachy, 34, Bellefonte, PA              32:34   10:30
  199   14      Justin Frear, 30, State College, PA            33:10   10:42
  219   15      Saurabh Basu, 30, State College, PA            36:37   11:49

Men 35 - 39
   26    1      Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA             20:06    6:29
   29    2      Doug Schunk, 35, State College, PA             20:17    6:33
   30    3      Mike Martin, 35, State College, PA             20:19    6:33
   34    4      Vincent Corso, 37, Port Matilda, PA            20:45    6:41
   38    5      Joe Heintz, 39                                 20:59    6:46
   88    6      Steve Klebacha, 37, State College, PA          24:58    8:03
   97    7      Jeff Shoemaker, 39, State College, PA          25:36    8:15
   99    8      Chester Osborne, 38, Medford, MA               25:49    8:20
  117    9      Chris Lake, 39, Tyone, PA                      26:55    8:41
  147   10      Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA               28:52    9:19
  171   11      Thomas Murosky, 37, State College, PA          30:03    9:42
  176   12      Ken Shaffer, 37, Bellefonte, PA                30:13    9:45
  194   13      Shawn Neidig, 37, Port Matilda, PA             32:18   10:25
  195   14      Casey Neubold, 37, Gaithersburg, MD            32:28   10:28
  202   15      Forrest Schwartz, 39, Centre Hall, PA          33:15   10:43
  211   16      Matt White, 37, State College, PA              34:40   11:11
  231   17      Mark Parfitt, 38, State College, PA            39:49   12:50

Men 40 - 44
   13    1      Shundai Li, 43, State College, PA              18:39    6:01
   14    2      Radu Roiban, 42, State College, PA             18:41    6:01
   37    3      Rob Polinsky, 44, Altoona, PA                  20:57    6:45
   40    4      Matthew Lake, 41, Williamsport, PA             21:10    6:49
   58    5      Mark Roland, 43, Boalsburg, PA                 22:33    7:16
   63    6      Steven Bodner, 44, Boalsburg, PA               23:13    7:29
   80    7      Phil Bosha, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  24:19    7:51
   82    8      John Straub, 43, State College, PA             24:28    7:53
   93    9      Pete Loomis, 42, Indianapolis, IN              25:15    8:09
  106   10      Todd Grady, 41, Clearfield, PA                 26:23    8:31
  115   11      Derek Kalp, 44, State College, PA              26:54    8:40
  141   12      Michael Janik, 40, State College, PA           28:36    9:13
  157   13      Jacob Alexander, 41, State College, PA         29:20    9:28
  162   14      Bob Harris, 44, McClure, PA                    29:39    9:34
  163   15      Skeetz Scotilla, 44, State College, PA         29:40    9:34
  174   16      Don Foster Jr, 43, Beech Creek, PA             30:06    9:42
  178   17      Karl Kugler, 43, State College, PA             30:19    9:47
  217   18      Jayson Jackson, 40, Pa Furnace, PA             35:26   11:26
  234   19      Russ DeForest, 43, State College, PA           40:18   13:00
  242   20      Larry Rumbel, 44, Camp Hill, PA                46:40   15:03

Men 45 - 49
   16    1      Rob Guissanie, 48, Lewistown, PA               19:06    6:10
   33    2      Jaime Jackson, 48, Manheim, PA                 20:36    6:39
   42    3      John Iceland, 46, State College, PA            21:13    6:51
   81    4      John Messner, 49, State College, PA            24:20    7:51
   90    5      Joseph Decker, 48, Columbia, MD                25:04    8:05
  103    6      Andrew Maguire, 46, State College, PA          26:12    8:27
  107    7      John Sheehan, 47, Boaslburg, PA                26:23    8:31
  113    8      Tom Kapinus, 49, Reedsville, PA                26:47    8:38
  120    9      Richard Greene, 47, Lock Haven, PA             27:06    8:44
  122   10      Dawn Maguire, 45, State College, PA            27:19    8:49
  125   11      Marc Rigas, 46, State College, PA              27:25    8:51
  129   12      Robert Stout, 45, State College, PA            27:38    8:55
  138   13      Jaeson Koszarsky, 45, Boalsburg, PA            28:13    9:06
  139   14      David Lloyd, 46, State College, PA             28:19    9:08
  150   15      Jack Langelaan, 46, State College, PA          29:00    9:21
  165   16      Brent Kelsey, 48, Huntingdon, PA               29:43    9:35
  170   17      Tim Caldana, 48                                30:03    9:41
  189   18      Sam Smith, 48, State College, PA               31:35   10:11
  193   19      Bob Radzwich, 46, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        32:16   10:25
  201   20      Pete Allison, 45, Port Matilda, PA             33:15   10:43
  205   21      Ron Shealer, 48, Spring Mills, PA              33:19   10:45
  206   22      David Murray, 48, Scarborough, OC              33:20   10:45
  208   23      Lawrence Becker, 47, Chatsworth, CA            33:21   10:45
  218   24      Kelly Inman, 48, York, PA                      36:26   11:45
  227   25      Stephen Boyer, 45, Greencastle, PA             38:42   12:29
  235   26      Scott Wright, 49, Cassville, PA                40:47   13:09
  248   27      Paul Engle, 47, Pa Furnace, PA                 48:43   15:43

Men 50 - 54
   27    1      Paul Roemer, 51, Dubois, PA                    20:12    6:31
   62    2      Rick Leuschner, 54, Harrisburg, PA             23:13    7:29
   77    3      Keith Henderson, 52, State College, PA         24:12    7:48
   87    4      Tom Taricani, 52, State College, PA            24:55    8:02
   98    5      Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 25:41    8:17
  104    6      Greg Giles, 54, Bellefonte, PA                 26:19    8:29
  105    7      John Williams, 50, State College, PA           26:20    8:29
  109    8      Wu Feng, 50, Blacksburg, VA                    26:36    8:35
  116    9      Rob Bokunewicz, 51, State College, PA          26:55    8:41
  124   10      Greg Allen, 53, State College, PA              27:24    8:50
  127   11      Mike Holtzinger, 54, Julian, PA                27:34    8:53
  142   12      Chris Felsmann, 54, State College, PA          28:39    9:14
  143   13      Sean Krieger, 52, Port Matilda, PA             28:41    9:15
  145   14      Andrew Shiels, 53, Julian, WV                  28:50    9:18
  151   15      Thomas Woods, 51, Ebensburg, PA                29:07    9:23
  156   16      Dave Almeida, 51, State College, PA            29:19    9:27
  161   17      Kevin Dietz, 54, Port Matilda, PA              29:37    9:33
  167   18      Bob Hicks, 53, State College, PA               29:48    9:37
  181   19      John Snyder, 51, Pa Furnace, PA                30:34    9:51
  186   20      Roger Isett, 50, Huntingdon, PA                31:13   10:04
  188   21      Henry Morello, 51, State College, PA           31:30   10:10
  191   22      Daniel Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA           32:08   10:22
  204   23      Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA             33:18   10:45
  236   24      Ernest Scribner, 53, Watertown, NY             41:05   13:15
  238   25      Jim Roth, 52, Port Matilda, PA                 43:02   13:53
  243   26      Michael Dahlberg, 52, Howard, PA               47:46   15:24
  247   27      D J Watkins, 53, State College, PA             48:12   15:33

Men 55 - 59
   54    1      Jeff Hahn, 59                                  22:24    7:13
   59    2      Marty Klanchar, 59, State College, PA          22:39    7:18
   65    3      Jim Kisenwether, 59, State College, PA         23:16    7:30
   72    4      Jim Sellmer, 55, Port Matilda, PA              23:54    7:42
   75    5      Hans Baumgartner, 58, State College, PA        24:09    7:47
   91    6      Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA         25:12    8:08
   95    7      Jeff Davidson, 55, Boalsburg, PA               25:34    8:15
  112    8      Joel Weidner, 58, State College, PA            26:46    8:38
  114    9      Craig Watkins, 57, State College, PA           26:52    8:40
  119   10      Mike Bratton, 57, State College, PA            26:56    8:41
  134   11      Joseph Gardiner, 59, State College, PA         27:57    9:01
  175   12      John Hook, 57, State College, PA               30:06    9:42
  177   13      John Youngmark, 59, State College, PA          30:15    9:45
  190   14      John Coleman, 55, Port Matilda, PA             31:58   10:18
  209   15      Randy Moore, 58, State College, PA             33:42   10:52
  220   16      Mitchell Schmidt, 57, State College, PA        37:09   11:59
  244   17      Stanely Pohrbach, 56                           47:52   15:26
  245   18      Steven Maruszewski, 57, Port Matilda, PA       47:54   15:27

Men 60 - 64
   47    1      Randy Stroble, 64, Trout Run, PA               21:55    7:04
   48    2      Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA               21:56    7:04
  111    3      Earl Lake, 62, Pa Furnace, PA                  26:38    8:35
  118    4      Robert Kapinus, 62, Centre Hall, PA            26:56    8:41
  126    5      David Miller, 60, Blainville, QC               27:33    8:53
  130    6      Carl Raup, 63, State College, PA               27:39    8:55
  133    7      Thomas Daniels, 61, State College, PA          27:53    9:00
  158    8      Marvin Hall, 62, State College, PA             29:29    9:31
  159    9      John Johnson, 63, State College, PA            29:33    9:32
  183   10      John Park, 60, State College, PA               31:01   10:00
  187   11      Jim Croyle, 64, Petersburg, PA                 31:21   10:07
  212   12      Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA            34:42   11:11
  214   13      Bill Lane, 63, Vienna, VA                      34:58   11:17
  215   14      Jan Ulbrecht, 61, Pa Furnace, PA               35:08   11:20
  221   15      Mark Kraft, 60, Wash. Crossing, PA             37:13   12:00
  232   16      William Baker, 62, Shohola, PA                 40:00   12:54
  237   17      Bob Ricketts, 63, State College, PA            41:38   13:26
  241   18      Steven Cavanagh, 61, State College, PA         44:52   14:28

Men 65 - 69
   70    1      James Manzick, 66, Pottsville, PA              23:39    7:38
  149    2      George Williams, 65, State College, PA         29:00    9:21
  152    3      Stephen McGregor, 65, State College, PA        29:10    9:24
  196    4      Bill Dornan, 65, Galloway, NJ                  32:32   10:30
  216    5      David Nelson, 69, Boalsburg, PA                35:23   11:25
  246    6      Donn Kryder, 68, Granger, IN                   48:09   15:32
  250    7      Mark Henry, 69, Spring Mills, PA               51:14   16:31

Men 70 - 74
  135    1      John Knepley, 70, Boalsburg, PA                27:58    9:01
  200    2      Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA                 33:12   10:42
  240    3      John Ireland, 72, State College, PA            44:42   14:25

Men 75 - 79
  229    1      Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA         38:59   12:34

Men 80 & Up
  226    1      Carl Miller, 80, Bellefonte, PA                38:09   12:18
  230    2      Arnold Gasche, 86, State College, PA           39:49   12:50
  251    3      Paul Christopher, 82, Leesbutg, VA             53:41   17:19

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Women Under 8
   73    1      Kristina Fedkin, 7, State College, PA          28:09    9:05
  185    2      Gretel Jackson, 6, Pa Furnace, PA              35:26   11:26
  204    3      Ayla Stitzer, 7, Centre Hall, PA               38:14   12:20
  240    4      Addie Denner, 5, Erie, CO                      47:54   15:27

Women 8 - 10
   27    1      Ava Harris, 10, McClure, PA                    24:15    7:49
   52    2      Abigail Stitzer, 10, Centre Hall, PA           26:17    8:29
   87    3      Marina Mahon, 10, State College, PA            28:53    9:19
  175    4      Abigail Krim, 10, Brockton, MA                 34:25   11:06
  193    5      Natalie Kelsey, 8, Huntingdon, PA              36:49   11:52
  202    6      Kelly Brownstead, 10, State College, PA        38:08   12:18
  208    7      Brielle Boyer, 8, Greencastle, PA              38:41   12:29

Women 11 - 13
   30    1      Lilly Ebbs, 11, State College, PA              24:32    7:55
   56    2      Anna Stitzer, 12, Centre Hall, PA              26:52    8:40
   61    3      Liv Salazer, 11, State College, PA             27:23    8:50
   86    4      Erin Roe, 12, State College, PA                28:52    9:18
   89    5      Anna Gardiner, 11, State College, PA           28:59    9:21
   90    6      Ava Langelaan, 11, State College, PA           29:01    9:21
  106    7      Claire Hicks, 12, State College, PA            29:48    9:37
  116    8      Kate Youngmark, 12, State College, PA          30:07    9:43
  127    9      Sophia Lewis, 13, State College, PA            31:07   10:02
  129   10      Jessica Krieger, 13, Port Matilda, PA          31:10   10:03
  143   11      Ava Radzwich, 13, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        32:15   10:24
  144   12      Mia Iceland, 12, State College, PA             32:16   10:24
  176   13      Sophia Radzwich, 12, Pennsylvania Furn, PA     34:29   11:07
  192   14      Raelyn McGonigal, 13, Snow Shoe, PA            36:44   11:51
  195   15      Meredith Meengs, 12, State College, PA         36:56   11:55
  209   16      Molly Shoemaker, 12, State College, PA         38:56   12:34
  218   17      Lena Logan Adams, 13, Pa Furnace, PA           40:15   12:59

Women 14 - 16
    4    1      Gabriella Bock, 16, Port Matilda, PA           20:14    6:32
    6    2      Kileigh Kane, 16, State College, PA            21:06    6:48
   10    3      Akaela Feng, 16, Blacksburg, VA                21:39    6:59
   15    4      Amber Shirey, 15, Bellefonte, PA               22:22    7:13
   19    5      Autumn Baker, 15, Shohola, PA                  23:06    7:27
   20    6      Isabella Dinallo, 16                           23:07    7:27
   21    7      Anna Beaver, 16, Lemont, PA                    23:11    7:29
   22    8      Camryn Bendik, 16, State College, PA           23:13    7:29
   32    9      Isabel Morello, 14, State College, PA          24:49    8:00
   35   10      Jocelyn Krieger, 16, Port Matilda, PA          24:53    8:01
   39   11      Livia Jackson, 15, Manheim, PA                 25:06    8:06
   41   12      Kelly Snyder, 15                               25:21    8:11
   42   13      Mary Beth Woods, 16, Ebensburg, PA             25:27    8:13
   55   14      Carissa Tambroni, 15, State College, PA        26:31    8:33
   58   15      Sarah Watkins, 15, State College, PA           27:15    8:47
   60   16      Zoe Rigas, 14, State College, PA               27:21    8:49
   62   17      Claudia Radzwich, 16, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                               27:27    8:51
   69   18      Ainsley Sheehan, 16, State College, PA         27:59    9:02
   81   19      Victoria Steward, 15, State College, PA        28:38    9:14
   82   20      Maya Bokunewicz, 15, State College, PA         28:38    9:14
   85   21      Kassidy Powell, 16, Spring Mills, PA           28:51    9:18
   97   22      Maggie Mangene, 14, Boalsburg, PA              29:27    9:30
  100   23      Ester Seeland, 16, State College, PA           29:34    9:32
  112   24      Emily Shiels, 15, Julian, PA                   29:57    9:40
  150   25      Hannah Langelaan, 14, State College, PA        32:30   10:29
  151   26      Liana Craig, 16, State College, PA             32:36   10:31
  152   27      Katharine Maguire, 16, State College, PA       32:37   10:31
  163   28      Emilee Engle, 16, Pa Furnace, PA               33:22   10:46
  189   29      Grace Biddle, 16, State College, PA            36:01   11:37
  219   30      Sophia Galvin, 14, Pine Grove Mills, PA        40:16   12:59
  239   31      Hannah Rumbel, 14, Camp Hill, PA               46:23   14:58

Women 17 - 19
    8    1      Malarie Yoder, 18, Spring Mills, PA            21:27    6:55
   13    2      Jordan Rohrbach, 18, State College, PA         22:02    7:06
   14    3      Megan Petrine, 17, State College, PA           22:17    7:11
   51    4      Jessica Woods, 17, Ebensburg, PA               26:16    8:28
   70    5      Laura Brownstead, 17, State College, PA        28:04    9:03
  140    6      Kara Gardiner, 19, State College, PA           31:59   10:19
  148    7      Brooke Nadolsky, 19, Bellefonte, PA            32:29   10:28
  149    8      Olivia Spratt, 18, Bellefonte, PA              32:29   10:28
  212    9      Makayla Fetzer, 18, State College, PA          39:03   12:36
  213   10      Riley Roth, 18, Port Matilda, PA               39:03   12:36
  244   11      Sera Keiser, 17, Belleville, IL                51:59   16:46

Women 20 - 24
    5    1      Emma Federinko, 20, Spring Mills, PA           20:18    6:33
   18    2      Fontaine Rittelmann, 21, Spring Mills, PA      22:53    7:23
   25    3      Alexandra McNamara, 21, Berwyn, PA             23:47    7:40
   36    4      Madison Krieger, 20, Port Matilda, PA          24:54    8:02
   40    5      Stephanie Hough, 23, Port Matilda, PA          25:14    8:08
   57    6      Anna Voorhees, 24, Pittsburgh, PA              27:03    8:43
  128    7      Tricia Timney, 24, Colorado Springs, CO        31:09   10:03
  142    8      Elizabeth Andrews, 23, State College, PA       32:11   10:23
  153    9      Lauren Kenney, 24, State College, PA           32:50   10:35
  214   10      Jessica Hook, 22, State College, PA            39:15   12:40
  230   11      Laura Egan, 23, Boalsburg, PA                  42:37   13:45
  232   12      Kendall Roth, 22, Port Matilda, PA             43:01   13:52

Women 25 - 29
   11    1      Tari Elkin, 27, State College, PA              21:47    7:02
   12    2      Maria Gillespie, 28, Berkeley, CA              21:53    7:03
   16    3      Rebbecca Osborne, 29, Medford, MA              22:38    7:18
   23    4      Dara Ford, 29, State College, PA               23:19    7:31
   66    5      Melissa Berrier, 28, Reedsville, PA            27:45    8:57
   72    6      Kelsey Feret, 25, Riverside, NJ                28:08    9:04
   74    7      Anne Williams, 28, State College, PA           28:12    9:06
   83    8      Carla Cipro, 28, Centre Hall, PA               28:38    9:14
   92    9      Mackenzie Raup, 26, State College, PA          29:07    9:23
  108   10      Raisa Gray, 28, State College, PA              29:49    9:37
  115   11      Janith Samarasingue, 28, State College, PA     30:04    9:42
  117   12      Jenn Bauer, 28, State College, PA              30:15    9:45
  120   13      Breanne Decker, 27, Norristown, PA             30:17    9:46
  166   14      Eileen Kobal, 26, State College, PA            33:43   10:52
  215   15      Eliza Gabel, 25, State College, PA             39:44   12:49
  224   16      Lindsay Faust, 25, Boalsburg, PA               41:14   13:18
  229   17      Keli Henrickson, 25, State College, PA         42:37   13:45

Women 30 - 34
    7    1      Kelly Lehtonen, 34, State College, PA          21:09    6:49
   29    2      Ashley Schrag, 32, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       24:24    7:52
   33    3      Megan Mignot, 32, State College, PA            24:50    8:00
   38    4      Steph Johns, 32, San Francisco, CA             25:00    8:04
   48    5      Amanda Webb, 32, State College, PA             26:00    8:23
   50    6      Alyssa Giedroc, 30, Howard, PA                 26:04    8:24
   54    7      Rebecca Spangler, 33, Port Matilda, PA         26:27    8:32
   67    8      Eleanore Sternberg, 31, State College, PA      27:46    8:57
   80    9      Rebecca Pugliese, 32, State College, PA        28:30    9:12
   88   10      Rebecca Perrotto, 32, South Williamspor, PA
                                                               28:57    9:20
  118   11      Ann Denner, 33, Erie, CO                       30:16    9:46
  119   12      Kristin Maruszewski, 31, Washington, DC        30:17    9:46
  126   13      Toni Feret, 34                                 31:04   10:01
  133   14      Jena Connaghan, 30, Port Matilda, PA           31:30   10:10
  155   15      Carrie L Miller, 32, State College, PA         32:54   10:36
  157   16      Melissa Croushorn, 31, State College, PA       33:10   10:42
  169   17      Loren Rivera Vega, 31, State College, PA       34:01   10:58
  171   18      Debra Saylor, 34, Bellefonte, PA               34:07   11:00
  181   19      Shannon Shaffer, 34, Bellefonte, PA            35:00   11:17
  184   20      Cyndi Lingenfelter, 34, Claysburg, PA          35:20   11:24
  242   21      Ashley Smith, 33, Dubois, PA                   49:49   16:04
  248   22      Jessica Todd, 31, Montgomery, PA               52:37   16:58
  249   23      Ruth Williamson, 31, State College, PA         52:37   16:58

Women 35 - 39
    9    1      Kateryna Yakushina, 39, State College, PA      21:28    6:55
   28    2      Rebecca Reitz, 39, State College, PA           24:21    7:51
   34    3      Rebecca Jackson, 37, Port Matilda, PA          24:50    8:01
   37    4      Dawn Lorenz, 35, State College, PA             24:54    8:02
   45    5      Shannon Frey, 35, State College, PA            25:42    8:17
   63    6      Jessica McCormick, 38, State College, PA       27:32    8:53
   75    7      Jennifer Patterson, 38, State College, PA      28:14    9:06
   93    8      Jennifer Rich, 38, Clearfield, PA              29:08    9:24
  103    9      Maggie Scotilla, 38, State College, PA         29:42    9:35
  109   10      Kate Geier, 38, State College, PA              29:49    9:37
  125   11      Beth Parfitt, 35, Boston, MA                   30:46    9:55
  132   12      Stephanie Dienes, 39, Winterville, NC          31:28   10:09
  134   13      Sara Hackman, 35, Bellefonte, PA               31:33   10:10
  138   14      Laura Van Velsor, 35, Julian, PA               31:49   10:16
  162   15      Jennifer DeForest, 39, Chatsworth, CA          33:22   10:46
  168   16      Jill Byrne, 39, State College, PA              33:56   10:57
  170   17      Jennifer White, 36, State College, PA          34:05   11:00
  197   18      Naomie LaBrecque, 38, State College, PA        37:10   11:59
  199   19      Amy Mauk, 39, Mingoville, PA                   37:42   12:10
  201   20      Valerie Kinney, 39, Dallas, PA                 37:59   12:15
  203   21      Heather Coslo, 38, Bellefonte, PA              38:11   12:19
  210   22      Dawn Caicedo, 38, Lincoln Park, NJ             38:58   12:34
  211   23      Elizabeth Bragg, 38, State College, PA         38:59   12:34
  216   24      Jennifer Koszarsky, 36, Boalsburg, PA          39:44   12:49
  228   25      Jessica Radzio-Basu, 38, State College, PA     42:30   13:42

Women 40 - 44
   44    1      Bethany Stough, 40, Spruce Creek, PA           25:38    8:16
   47    2      Jean Brownstead, 43, State College, PA         25:47    8:19
   64    3      Jennifer Carroll, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA         27:33    8:53
   65    4      Nicole LoRusso, 42, Clarence, PA               27:34    8:53
   79    5      Amy Rumbel, 42, State College, PA              28:29    9:11
   94    6      Jennifer Conrad, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA         29:10    9:25
   98    7      Danielle Mangene, 41, Boalsburg, PA            29:29    9:31
   99    8      Michelle Frisco, 44, State College, PA         29:32    9:31
  102    9      Allison Decker, 40, Columbia, MD               29:40    9:34
  137   10      Holly Salazer, 44, State College, PA           31:49   10:16
  158   11      Kara Harris, 42, McClure, PA                   33:18   10:44
  167   12      Cynthia Alexander, 42, State College, PA       33:44   10:53
  173   13      Jennifer DiNallo, 44, Boalsburg, PA            34:23   11:05
  177   14      Maddi Radzwich, 44, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      34:30   11:07
  180   15      Kristen Croyle, 44, Petersburg, PA             34:52   11:15
  191   16      Marci McGonigal, 40, Snow Shoe, PA             36:44   11:51
  205   17      Jennifer Morris, 40, Petersburg, PA            38:23   12:23
  206   18      Karen Sankey, 40, State College, PA            38:23   12:23
  217   19      Maggie Ellis, 44, State College, PA            40:09   12:57
  220   20      Sunna DeForest, 42, State College, PA          40:18   13:00
  225   21      Tya Rumbel, 40, Camp Hill, PA                  41:21   13:20
  231   22      Amy Hudson, 43, State College, PA              42:55   13:50
  234   23      Leslie Stafford, 44, State College, PA         43:29   14:01
  236   24      Liz Moriarta, 42, Bellefonte, PA               44:31   14:21
  237   25      Jodi Rice, 41, Julian, PA                      44:35   14:23
  245   26      Andrea Mitchell, 40, State College, PA         52:01   16:46

Women 45 - 49
   26    1      Ann Jackson, 48, Manheim, PA                   23:58    7:44
   43    2      Rachel Schwab, 49, State College, PA           25:37    8:16
   59    3      Sara Beth Battaglia, 47, Port Matilda, PA      27:17    8:48
   71    4      Colleen Sheehan, 47, Boalsburg, PA             28:05    9:03
   76    5      Gro Toksethaugen, 47, Howard, PA               28:15    9:07
   78    6      Jean D'Amico, 45, State College, PA            28:28    9:11
   84    7      Dana Krieger, 47, Port Matilda, PA             28:42    9:15
  105    8      Sheridan Sheehan, 46, State College, PA        29:47    9:36
  113    9      Lori Williams, 48, State College, PA           30:00    9:41
  123   10      Laura Zimmerman, 48, State College, PA         30:35    9:52
  135   11      Roxanne Shiels, 47, Julian, PA                 31:38   10:12
  145   12      Danelle Del Corso, 45, Port Matilda, PA        32:18   10:25
  159   13      Cheryl Capone, 45, State College, PA           33:19   10:45
  160   14      Michelle Shealer, 46, Spring Mills, PA         33:19   10:45
  164   15      Kristin Taylor, 46, Julian, PA                 33:37   10:51
  179   16      Laura Krim, 46, Brockton, MA                   34:51   11:14
  182   17      Terry Tomory, 48, New Paris, PA                35:11   11:21
  186   18      Denise Boyer, 45, Greencastle, PA              35:30   11:27
  190   19      Gretchen Inman, 45, York, PA                   36:26   11:45
  194   20      Barbara Kelsey, 48, Huntingdon, PA             36:49   11:52
  200   21      Gayle Engle, 47, Pa Furnace, PA                37:46   12:11
  221   22      Diane Brubaker, 45, McAlisterville, PA         40:20   13:01
  241   23      Kari Kryder, 46, Granger, IN                   48:06   15:31
  246   24      Becky Keiser, 45, Belleville, IL               52:01   16:47

Women 50 - 54
   31    1      Lynda Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA          24:44    7:59
   46    2      Dawn Ebbs, 50, State College, PA               25:45    8:18
   91    3      Susan Trainor, 54, Pa Furnace, PA              29:05    9:23
   95    4      Melissa DeSandre, 52, Port Matilda, PA         29:14    9:26
   96    5      Sherry Hyland, 52, Jersey Shore, PA            29:24    9:29
  104    6      Amy Dietz, 53, Port Matilda, PA                29:46    9:36
  107    7      Eileen Kline, 52, Pine Grove Mills, PA         29:49    9:37
  110    8      Mary Ann Hanlon, 50, State College, PA         29:49    9:37
  111    9      Karen Miller, 52, Port Matilda, PA             29:57    9:40
  114   10      Linda Margusity, 51, Bellefonte, PA            30:03    9:41
  121   11      Annette Feng, 50, Blacksburg, VA               30:18    9:46
  124   12      Tracey Bilski, 53, Lock Haven, PA              30:44    9:55
  130   13      Kary Isett, 52, Huntingdon, PA                 31:13   10:04
  141   14      Mary Kelley, 53, South Williamspor, PA         32:03   10:20
  146   15      Julie Lammel, 53, State College, PA            32:25   10:27
  165   16      Amy Moore, 53, State College, PA               33:42   10:52
  172   17      Lisa Petrine, 53, State College, PA            34:08   11:01
  174   18      Kristen Coombs, 52, State College, PA          34:23   11:05
  222   19      Beth Finkbiner, 50, Mc Alisterville, PA        40:21   13:01
  226   20      Carolyn Anderson, 54, Boalsburg, PA            41:37   13:25
  227   21      Kelly Wolgost, 53, Boalsburg, PA               42:06   13:35
  233   22      Lynn Pap, 50, State College, PA                43:02   13:53

Women 55 - 59
   49    1      Karen Brandt, 57, Bluffton, OH                 26:04    8:24
   53    2      Nina Safran, 56, Lemont, PA                    26:25    8:31
  122    3      Janet Swim, 55, Boalsburg, PA                  30:23    9:48
  139    4      Aileen Flanagan, 55, Parsippany, NJ            31:52   10:17
  147    5      Denise St Pierre, 55, State College, PA        32:25   10:27
  156    6      Jane Sommer, 59, State College, PA             33:10   10:42
  161    7      Karen Murray, 56, Burlington, OC               33:20   10:45
  196    8      Kris Von Wold, 56, State College, PA           37:04   11:57
  198    9      Eileen Christman, 58, State College, PA        37:40   12:09
  223   10      Cindy Hallahan, 59, Pleasant Gap, PA           41:09   13:16
  235   11      Beth Egan, 59, Boalsburg, PA                   43:48   14:08
  250   12      Cindy Degroat-Durham, 59, Baltimore, MD        53:05   17:07
  251   13      Jean Balogh, 57, State College, PA             57:34   18:34

Women 60 - 64
   68    1      Kathleen O'Toole, 61, Lemont, PA               27:58    9:01
   77    2      Liz Kisenwether, 60, State College, PA         28:23    9:09
  101    3      Susan Traynor, 64, Boalsburg, PA               29:38    9:34
  131    4      Susan Croyle, 62, Petersburg, PA               31:19   10:06
  136    5      Judith Novack, 61, State College, PA           31:38   10:12
  154    6      Patricia Kenney, 60, State College, PA         32:50   10:35
  183    7      Karen Clark, 61, State College, PA             35:16   11:22
  188    8      Amanda Maple, 60, State College, PA            35:51   11:34
  238    9      Kim Cavanagh, 61, State College, PA            44:50   14:28
  243   10      Roana Fuller, 60, Pine Grove Mills, PA         50:10   16:11

Women 65 - 69
  187    1      Gail Tuxworth, 65, Pine Grove Mills, PA        35:37   11:29
  207    2      Barbara Kinne, 65, Warriors Mark, PA           38:26   12:24
  247    3      Ruth Henry, 68, Spring Mills, PA               52:27   16:55

Women 70 - 74
  178    1      Susan Freeland, 70, Philadelphia, PA           34:39   11:10