Print

July 17, 2016
State College PA

Timing by Runner’s High

5K Start photos courtesy of John Balogh.

5K  
Overall Order of Finish
                               

         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                  FINISHER                       TIME     PACE
—————    —————                  ————————                       ————     ————
    1      OpM  Jeff Miller, 48, Lewistown, PA                 16:30    5:19
    2      OpM  Joshua Vilez, 20, Lewistown, PA                16:58    5:28
    3      OpM  Douglas Jordan, 22, State College, PA          17:22    5:36
    4    1 M20  Stephen Park, 24, State College, PA            17:40    5:42
    5    2 M20  Samuel Masters, 26, State College, PA          17:55    5:46
    6    1 M30  Nick Pennino, 33, State College, PA            18:57    6:07
    7    3 M20  Mattew Strauser, 22, Halifax, PA               19:01    6:08
    8    4 M20  John Crowe, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                 19:03    6:09
    9    5 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA           19:06    6:10
   10    6 M20  Paul Crowe, 24, New York, NY                   19:28    6:17
   11    2 M30  Mike Misselwitz, 31, Bellefonte, PA            19:35    6:19
   12    7 M20  Shawn Ishler, 29, Lewistown, PA                20:04    6:28
   13    3 M30  Marc Dingman, 39, Port Matilda, PA             20:19    6:33
   14    1 M40  Jason Sutt, 45, Altoona, PA                    20:37    6:39
   15    4 M30  Paul Parfitt, 32, Arlington, VA                20:52    6:44
   16    8 M20  Nick Shell, 25, University Park, PA            20:59    6:46
   17    1 M12  Zachary Nussbaum, 15, State College, PA        20:59    6:46
   18      OpW  Hailey Prestash, 15*, Philipsburg, PA          21:08    6:49
   19      OpW  Julia Cusatis, 15*, Spruce Creek, PA           21:16    6:51
   20    1 M50  Gary Ishler, 57, Reedsville, PA                21:30    6:56
   21      OpW  Tara Murray, 39*, State College, PA            21:30    6:56
   22    9 M20  Andrew Artz, 28, State College, PA             21:40    6:59
   23    2 M50  Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA             21:48    7:02
   24    1 M60  Ed Lipski, Jr., 62, Clarks Green, PA           21:49    7:02
   25    1 W12  Amber Shirey, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA            21:59    7:05
   26    1 W20  Anne Balogh, 22*, State College, PA            22:06    7:08
   27   10 M20  Noah Sinkoff, 21, Pittsfield, MA               22:26    7:14
   28    2 W20  Jenna Micsky, 29*, Bellefonte, PA              22:52    7:22
   29    3 M50  John O'Neill, 53, State College, PA            23:08    7:28
   30    3 W20  Jessica Serrano Valero, 27*, State College, PA
                                                               23:14    7:29
   31    2 W12  Jordan Rohrbach, 17*, State College, PA        23:16    7:30
   32    5 M30  Matt Shupenko, 37, Port Matilda, PA            23:32    7:35
   33    2 M12  Luke Wilson, 14, Port Matilda, PA              23:41    7:38
   34    3 W12  Olivia Sunderland, 12*, Manheim, PA            23:43    7:39
   35    4 W20  Jana Clinton, 26*, State College, PA           23:51    7:42
   36    6 M30  Andrew Boyce-Lewis, 34, State College, PA      23:58    7:44
   37    4 W12  Regan Baker, 14*, Altoona, PA                  23:59    7:44
   38    1 W30  Cara Olsen, 36*, Woodbine, MD                  24:02    7:45
   39    5 W20  Kelly White, 27*, Alexandria, VA               24:17    7:50
   40    5 W12  Anna Kwasnica, 15*, State College, PA          24:28    7:53
   41    1 W50  Alison Bell, 52*, State College, PA            24:36    7:56
   42    4 M50  Mark Henderson, 53, State College, PA          24:37    7:56
   43    6 W12  Emma Sinkoff, 18*, Pittsfield, MA              24:38    7:57
   44    5 M50  Dan Miller, 59, Harrisburg, PA                 24:40    7:57
   45    2 M40  Christopher Pezanowski, 42, Bellefonte, PA     24:59    8:03
   46    6 M50  Steve Maczuga, 56, Spring Mills, PA            25:03    8:05
   47   11 M20  Ben Andersen, 23, Boalsburg, PA                25:03    8:05
   48    3 M12  Kyle Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA              25:03    8:05
   49    1 JrM  Henry Adams, 10, Pa Furnace, PA                25:04    8:05
   50    7 W12  Sarah Turcic, 15*, Camas, WA                   25:18    8:10
   51    4 M12  Hayden Davidson, 15, State College, PA         25:32    8:14
   52    3 M40  Paul Haris, 48, State College, PA              25:33    8:14
   53    7 M30  Chris Olsen, 35, Woodbine, MD                  25:36    8:15
   54    5 M12  Jonathan Turcic, 16, Camas, WA                 25:52    8:20
   55   12 M20  Jie Wang, 27, State College, PA                26:07    8:25
   56   13 M20  Evan O'Neill, 20, State College, PA            26:09    8:26
   57    2 M60  Edward Prince, 64, State College, PA           26:13    8:27
   58    4 M40  Robert Stout, 44, State College, PA            26:22    8:30
   59    8 M30  Jared Fleck, 32, Howard, PA                    26:24    8:31
   60    5 M40  Joe Wilson, 46, Port Matilda, PA               26:33    8:34
   61    3 M60  Roger W Rickard, 68, Port Matilda, PA          26:36    8:35
   62    1 W40  Jill Sutt, 45*, Altoona, PA                    26:41    8:36
   63    2 W50  Sally Hildebrandt, 56*, Pittsfield, MA         26:44    8:37
   64    6 M12  Luke Trimble, 18, Allison Park, PA             26:50    8:39
   65    2 W40  Jeannie D'Amico, 44*, State College, PA        26:59    8:42
   66    7 M50  James Sinkoff, 55, Pittsfield, MA              27:01    8:43
   67    3 W40  Jody Whipple, 49*, State College, PA           27:02    8:43
   68    4 M60  Earl Lake, 62, Pa Furnace, PA                  27:06    8:44
   69    2 JrM  Sam Jacobs, 10, Port Matilda, PA               27:06    8:44
   70    8 W12  Celine Tesvara, 19*, University Park, PA       27:07    8:45
   71    9 M30  Daniel Foster, 37, State College, PA           27:08    8:45
   72    8 M50  John Park, 59, State College, PA               27:11    8:46
   73   10 M30  Jason Stetson, 31, Bellefonte, PA              27:12    8:46
   74    9 W12  Ashley Brubaker, 18*, University Park, PA      27:18    8:48
   75    2 W30  Jacqueline Cooper, 36*, Seattle, WA            27:20    8:49
   76    7 M12  Hank Morgan, 19, Peach Tree City, GA           27:22    8:49
   77   10 W12  Cassidy Williams, 19*, Peach Tree City, GA     27:22    8:50
   78   11 W12  Morgan Baker, 13*, Altoona, PA                 27:29    8:52
   79   12 W12  Jaden Quinn, 12*, Altoona, PA                  27:41    8:56
   80    6 M40  Brian Fenton, 48, Philipsburg, PA              27:42    8:56
   81    3 W50  Wendy Davidson, 50*, State College, PA         27:42    8:56
   82    5 M60  Carl Bechdel, 62, Harrisburg, PA               27:50    8:58
   83    4 W40  JoAnn Sunderland, 43*, Manheim, PA             27:55    9:00
   84    3 W30  Elizabeth Parfitt, 35*, Boston, MA             28:05    9:03
   85    9 M50  Jeff Stetson, 58, Boalsburg, PA                28:11    9:05
   86    6 W20  Nicole Benincasa, 22*, Warriors Mark, PA       28:18    9:07
   87    5 W40  Laurie Eccles, 44*, State College, PA          28:19    9:08
   88   10 M50  John Hook, 56, State College, PA               28:19    9:08
   89    4 W50  Diane Madsen, 57*, Delray Beach, FL            28:26    9:10
   90    7 M40  Matthew Nussbaum, 43, State College, PA        28:35    9:13
   91    3 JrM  Noah Nussbaum, 8, State College, PA            28:35    9:13
   92    6 M60  Bill Dornan, 64, Galloway, NJ                  28:44    9:16
   93    6 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 42*, State College, PA      28:44    9:16
   94    7 W40  Jane Prestash, 48*, Philipsburg, PA            28:48    9:17
   95    1 M70  John Graham, 70, State College, PA             28:49    9:18
   96    4 W30  Jessica Kerr, 32*, State College, PA           29:03    9:22
   97    7 M60  James Malayter, 64, Centre Hall, PA            29:06    9:23
   98   11 M50  Craig Willits, 56, Mill Hall, PA               29:07    9:23
   99    8 M40  Robert Narehood, 49, Mill Hall, PA             29:07    9:23
  100    8 W40  Melissa Quick, 49*, Fleming, PA                29:07    9:24
  101   11 M30  Swayamjit Ray, 31, State College, PA           29:11    9:25
  102    4 JrM  Henry Jacobs, 7, Port Matilda, PA              29:20    9:28
  103    5 W50  Jean Morooney, 51*, State College, PA          29:25    9:29
  104    5 W30  Kathleen Shupenko, 33*, Port Matilda, PA       29:26    9:30
  105    9 W40  Wendy Slachta, 42*, Lebanon, PA                29:27    9:30
  106   14 M20  Cody Neff, 21, Clearfield, PA                  29:27    9:30
  107   15 M20  Francisco J Lopez Fr’as, 29, State College, PA
                                                               29:29    9:31
  108    6 W30  Anne Sisitki, 37*, State College, PA           29:48    9:37
  109   10 W40  Jennifer Theiss, 48*, State College, PA        29:56    9:39
  110   11 W40  Kelly Cessna, 40*, State College, PA           29:56    9:39
  111    1 W60  Linda M Collins, 61*, State College, PA        30:04    9:42
  112    7 W20  Beth Ann Eberle, 20*, New Kensington, PA       30:04    9:42
  113    6 W50  Kelly Hughes, 51*, State College, PA           30:06    9:42
  114   12 M50  Andrew Cole, 57, State College, PA             30:20    9:47
  115    8 M60  David Turcic, 62, Camas, WA                    30:21    9:47
  116   12 W40  Debra Harrington, 47*, Port Matilda, PA        30:29    9:50
  117    7 W30  Suzanne Stevens, 33*, State College, PA        30:33    9:51
  118   13 M50  Thomas Betz, 59, Bellefonte, PA                30:38    9:53
  119    8 W30  Sara Pensyl, 33*, Port Matilda, PA             30:46    9:55
  120    9 M60  Stephen Gabriel, 63, Leola, PA                 30:55    9:58
  121    9 M40  Michael Williams, 48, Peach Tree City, GA      31:09   10:03
  122   16 M20  John Tortorice, 29, State College, PA          31:18   10:06
  123   17 M20  Trey Morris, 27, Washington, DC                31:18   10:06
  124   13 W40  Shelly Mannino, 45*, Warriors Mark, PA         31:23   10:07
  125   13 W12  Lauren Miller, 17*, Port Matilda, PA           31:23   10:07
  126    7 W50  Karen Miller, 51*, Port Matilda, PA            31:23   10:07
  127   14 W12  Victoria Maras, 18*, State College, PA         31:23   10:07
  128   15 W12  Kathleen Billett, 17*, State College, PA       31:28   10:09
  129    9 W30  Michelle Misselwitz, 31*, Bellefonte, PA       31:29   10:09
  130    2 W60  Joyce Leifer, 62*, Scottdale, PA               31:31   10:10
  131   10 M40  Daniel Cahoy, 47, State College, PA            31:41   10:13
  132   14 W40  Cathy Williams, 47*, Peach Tree City, GA       31:45   10:14
  133    8 M12  Daniel Ehrlich, 18, Springfield, VA            31:56   10:18
  134   15 W40  Amanda Jacobs, 40*, Port Matilda, PA           32:00   10:19
  135    8 W20  Lina Castano-Duque, 28*, State College, PA     32:01   10:19
  136    9 W20  Jessica Hollick, 27*, Oldsmar, FL              32:01   10:19
  137   10 W20  Laura Shell, 26*, University Park, PA          32:02   10:20
  138   10 W30  Tory Jenkins, 38*, Port Matilda, PA            32:03   10:20
  139    8 W50  Lynnea Williams, 57*, Boalsburg, PA            32:10   10:23
  140   11 W30  Heather Wagner, 39*, Boalsburg, PA             32:17   10:25
  141   16 W40  Mary Ellen Sayre, 47*, Port Matilda, PA        32:24   10:27
  142   16 W12  Rachel Mack, 15*, Hershey, PA                  32:25   10:27
  143   10 M60  Tom Lin, 62, State College, PA                 32:28   10:28
  144   11 M60  Bill Lane, 63, Vienna, VA                      32:30   10:29
  145   17 W40  Corinne Stone, 44*, Hazleton, PA               32:30   10:29
  146   14 M50  Jim Stone, 50, Hazleton, PA                    32:30   10:29
  147   12 M30  Casey Neubold, 37, Gaithersburg, MD            32:33   10:30
  148   17 W12  Johannah Lee, 13*, State College, PA           32:40   10:32
  149   11 M40  Michael Lee, 49, State College, PA             32:41   10:32
  150   12 W30  Elaine Demos, 39*                              32:43   10:33
  151   18 W40  Sylvia Rushing, 47*, State College, PA         32:57   10:38
  152   15 M50  Peter Eberle, 50, New Kensington, PA           33:08   10:41
  153   19 W40  Laura Krim, 46*, Brockton, MA                  33:34   10:49
  154    3 W60  Amanda Maple, 60*, State College, PA           33:43   10:53
  155    5 JrM  Tyler Gilbert, 7, Fair Haven, NJ               33:46   10:53
  156   12 M40  Gregg Gilbert, 42, Fair Haven, NJ              33:46   10:53
  157   18 M20  Adam Shirck, 27, Washington, DC                33:48   10:54
  158   11 W20  Sarah K. Park, 28*, Washington, DC             33:51   10:55
  159   18 W12  Anna Hirsch, 18*, State College, PA            34:13   11:02
  160    9 W50  Deborah Zabrodski, 59*, Lansdale, PA           34:15   11:03
  161   10 W50  Marlene Stetson, 57*, Boalsburg, PA            34:21   11:05
  162   12 W20  Jacquelyn Otto, 28*, Bethlehem, PA             34:32   11:08
  163   19 M20  Michael O'Neill, 21, State College, PA         34:40   11:11
  164   13 W20  Kelli Paprocki, 22*, State College, PA         34:46   11:13
  165   11 W50  Laurie Slick, 59*, Austin, TX                  34:52   11:15
  166   16 M50  Stephen Slick, 58, Austin, TX                  34:52   11:15
  167   14 W20  Jamie Vornlocher, 21*, New Windsor, NY         34:56   11:16
  168   12 W50  Kimberly Light, 57*, Vienna, VA                35:03   11:18
  169    6 JrM  Evan Casper, 10, State College, PA             35:15   11:22
  170   17 M50  Mike Casper, 57, State College, PA             35:17   11:23
  171   20 W40  Kristen Conrad-Howard, 40*, Virginia Beach, VA
                                                               35:19   11:23
  172   13 W50  Chris Witherow, 51*, Perkasie, PA              36:15   11:41
  173   19 W12  Sarah Witherow, 18*, Perkasie, PA              36:15   11:42
  174   15 W20  Allison Brooks, 20*, Rochester, MN             36:19   11:43
  175   13 M30  Ryan Horner, 36, Harrisburg, PA                36:25   11:45
  176   16 W20  Leah Oakes, 28*, State College, PA             36:31   11:47
  177   13 W30  Anne Belden, 30*, State College, PA            36:32   11:47
  178   17 W20  Courtney Williams, 21*, Peach Tree City, GA
                                                               36:39   11:49
  179    4 W60  Jan Miles, 68*, State College, PA              36:41   11:50
  180   21 W40  Theresa Flock, 42*, Bethlehem, PA              37:26   12:04
  181   22 W40  Katrina Danca, 49*, Boalsburg, PA              37:30   12:06
  182   12 M60  Randy Carper, 60, Cranberry Twp, PA            39:06   12:37
  183   14 W50  Julie Tenney, 52*, Brooktondale, NY            39:08   12:37
  184   14 W30  Michele Forsythe, 39*, State College, PA       39:12   12:38
  185   18 W20  Hannah Bohrer, 25*, Hollidsayburg, PA          39:12   12:39
  186   19 W20  Maria Rogus, 27*, Bellefonte, PA               39:18   12:41
  187   20 W20  Delanie Losey, 26*, State College, PA          39:47   12:50
  188   15 W30  Heather Simpson, 38*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                               39:50   12:51
  189   14 M30  Jace Wallace, 37, Cranberry Townshi, PA        39:50   12:51
  190   20 W12  Emily Turcic, 18*, Camas, WA                   39:57   12:53
  191   15 W50  Karen Turcic, 57*, Camas, WA                   39:57   12:53
  192   16 W50  Cynthia Christiansen, 54*, State College, PA
                                                               40:04   12:55
  193   15 M30  Mark Parfitt, 38, State College, PA            40:07   12:56
  194    1 M80  Carl E Miller, 80, Bellefonte, PA              40:32   13:04
  195   21 W20  Rebekah Laird, 27*, Port Matilda, PA           40:44   13:08
  196   16 W30  Brittany Archer, 30*                           40:52   13:11
  197   17 W50  Cindy Hallahan, 59*, Pleasant Gap, PA          40:52   13:11
  198   21 W12  Cecilia Leskowicz, 18*, State College, PA      41:03   13:14
  199   23 W40  Ellysa Cahoy, 46*, State College, PA           41:15   13:18
  200   18 M50  Fred Hollick, 58, Oldsmar, FL                  41:21   13:20
  201    7 JrM  David Cahoy, 10, State Collegr, PA             41:59   13:32
  202   18 W50  Christine Raymond, 51*, Hillsborough, NJ       43:17   13:57
  203   22 W20  Kelsie Witmer, 26*, Centre Hall, PA            43:41   14:05
  204   17 W30  Melany Tapia, 39*, Fleming, PA                 43:55   14:10
  205    5 W60  Sharon Johnson, 68*, State College, PA         52:34   16:57
  206   20 M20  Phillip Dvoracsek, 29, St Petersburg, FL       53:49   17:21
  207   19 W50  Kathy Hollick, 52*, Oldsmar, FL                55:11   17:48
  208   21 M20  Erick Hollick, 24, Oldsmar, FL                 55:12   17:48
  209   13 M60  Joseph Zielinski, 63, Elysburg, PA             56:36   18:15
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 12
8 finishers among Men 12 - 19
21 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 - 89
21 finishers among Women 12 - 19
22 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
19 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
102 male finishers
107 female finishers
209 total finishers

Age Groups

        CLASS    
PLACE   PLACE                 FINISHER                         TIME     PACE
—————   —————                 ————————                         ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1 M40  Jeff Miller, 48, Lewistown, PA                 16:30    5:19
    2    2 M20  Joshua Vilez, 20, Lewistown, PA                16:58    5:28
    3    3 M20  Douglas Jordan, 22, State College, PA          17:22    5:36
Open Women
    1    1 W12  Hailey Prestash, 15, Philipsburg, PA           21:08    6:49
    2    2 W12  Julia Cusatis, 15, Spruce Creek, PA            21:16    6:51
    3    3 W30  Tara Murray, 39, State College, PA             21:30    6:56

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                         TIME     PACE
————— —————                   ————————                         ————     ————
Men Under 12
   33    1      Henry Adams, 10, Pa Furnace, PA                25:04    8:05
   48    2      Sam Jacobs, 10, Port Matilda, PA               27:06    8:44
   58    3      Noah Nussbaum, 8, State College, PA            28:35    9:13
   65    4      Henry Jacobs, 7, Port Matilda, PA              29:20    9:28
   83    5      Tyler Gilbert, 7, Fair Haven, NJ               33:46   10:53
   88    6      Evan Casper, 10, State College, PA             35:15   11:22
   96    7      David Cahoy, 10, State Collegr, PA             41:59   13:32

Men 12 - 19
   17    1      Zachary Nussbaum, 15, State College, PA        20:59    6:46
   25    2      Luke Wilson, 14, Port Matilda, PA              23:41    7:38
   32    3      Kyle Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA              25:03    8:05
   34    4      Hayden Davidson, 15, State College, PA         25:32    8:14
   37    5      Jonathan Turcic, 16, Camas, WA                 25:52    8:20
   45    6      Luke Trimble, 18, Allison Park, PA             26:50    8:39
   52    7      Hank Morgan, 19, Peach Tree City, GA           27:22    8:49
   76    8      Daniel Ehrlich, 18, Springfield, VA            31:56   10:18

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Stephen Park, 24, State College, PA            17:40    5:42
    5    2      Samuel Masters, 26, State College, PA          17:55    5:46
    7    3      Mattew Strauser, 22, Halifax, PA               19:01    6:08
    8    4      John Crowe, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                 19:03    6:09
    9    5      Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA           19:06    6:10
   10    6      Paul Crowe, 24, New York, NY                   19:28    6:17
   12    7      Shawn Ishler, 29, Lewistown, PA                20:04    6:28
   16    8      Nick Shell, 25, University Park, PA            20:59    6:46
   19    9      Andrew Artz, 28, State College, PA             21:40    6:59
   22   10      Noah Sinkoff, 21, Pittsfield, MA               22:26    7:14
   31   11      Ben Andersen, 23, Boalsburg, PA                25:03    8:05
   38   12      Jie Wang, 27, State College, PA                26:07    8:25
   39   13      Evan O'Neill, 20, State College, PA            26:09    8:26
   66   14      Cody Neff, 21, Clearfield, PA                  29:27    9:30
   67   15      Francisco J Lopez Fr’as, 29, State College, PA
                                                               29:29    9:31
   73   16      John Tortorice, 29, State College, PA          31:18   10:06
   74   17      Trey Morris, 27, Washington, DC                31:18   10:06
   85   18      Adam Shirck, 27, Washington, DC                33:48   10:54
   86   19      Michael O'Neill, 21, State College, PA         34:40   11:11
   97   20      Phillip Dvoracsek, 29, St Petersburg, FL       53:49   17:21
   98   21      Erick Hollick, 24, Oldsmar, FL                 55:12   17:48

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Nick Pennino, 33, State College, PA            18:57    6:07
   11    2      Mike Misselwitz, 31, Bellefonte, PA            19:35    6:19
   13    3      Marc Dingman, 39, Port Matilda, PA             20:19    6:33
   15    4      Paul Parfitt, 32, Arlington, VA                20:52    6:44
   24    5      Matt Shupenko, 37, Port Matilda, PA            23:32    7:35
   26    6      Andrew Boyce-Lewis, 34, State College, PA      23:58    7:44
   36    7      Chris Olsen, 35, Woodbine, MD                  25:36    8:15
   42    8      Jared Fleck, 32, Howard, PA                    26:24    8:31
   49    9      Daniel Foster, 37, State College, PA           27:08    8:45
   51   10      Jason Stetson, 31, Bellefonte, PA              27:12    8:46
   64   11      Swayamjit Ray, 31, State College, PA           29:11    9:25
   80   12      Casey Neubold, 37, Gaithersburg, MD            32:33   10:30
   90   13      Ryan Horner, 36, Harrisburg, PA                36:25   11:45
   92   14      Jace Wallace, 37, Cranberry Townshi, PA        39:50   12:51
   93   15      Mark Parfitt, 38, State College, PA            40:07   12:56

Men 40 - 49
   14    1      Jason Sutt, 45, Altoona, PA                    20:37    6:39
   29    2      Christopher Pezanowski, 42, Bellefonte, PA     24:59    8:03
   35    3      Paul Haris, 48, State College, PA              25:33    8:14
   41    4      Robert Stout, 44, State College, PA            26:22    8:30
   43    5      Joe Wilson, 46, Port Matilda, PA               26:33    8:34
   53    6      Brian Fenton, 48, Philipsburg, PA              27:42    8:56
   57    7      Matthew Nussbaum, 43, State College, PA        28:35    9:13
   63    8      Robert Narehood, 49, Mill Hall, PA             29:07    9:23
   72    9      Michael Williams, 48, Peach Tree City, GA      31:09   10:03
   75   10      Daniel Cahoy, 47, State College, PA            31:41   10:13
   81   11      Michael Lee, 49, State College, PA             32:41   10:32
   84   12      Gregg Gilbert, 42, Fair Haven, NJ              33:46   10:53

Men 50 - 59
   18    1      Gary Ishler, 57, Reedsville, PA                21:30    6:56
   20    2      Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA             21:48    7:02
   23    3      John O'Neill, 53, State College, PA            23:08    7:28
   27    4      Mark Henderson, 53, State College, PA          24:37    7:56
   28    5      Dan Miller, 59, Harrisburg, PA                 24:40    7:57
   30    6      Steve Maczuga, 56, Spring Mills, PA            25:03    8:05
   46    7      James Sinkoff, 55, Pittsfield, MA              27:01    8:43
   50    8      John Park, 59, State College, PA               27:11    8:46
   55    9      Jeff Stetson, 58, Boalsburg, PA                28:11    9:05
   56   10      John Hook, 56, State College, PA               28:19    9:08
   62   11      Craig Willits, 56, Mill Hall, PA               29:07    9:23
   68   12      Andrew Cole, 57, State College, PA             30:20    9:47
   70   13      Thomas Betz, 59, Bellefonte, PA                30:38    9:53
   79   14      Jim Stone, 50, Hazleton, PA                    32:30   10:29
   82   15      Peter Eberle, 50, New Kensington, PA           33:08   10:41
   87   16      Stephen Slick, 58, Austin, TX                  34:52   11:15
   89   17      Mike Casper, 57, State College, PA             35:17   11:23
   95   18      Fred Hollick, 58, Oldsmar, FL                  41:21   13:20

Men 60 - 69
   21    1      Ed Lipski, Jr., 62, Clarks Green, PA           21:49    7:02
   40    2      Edward Prince, 64, State College, PA           26:13    8:27
   44    3      Roger W Rickard, 68, Port Matilda, PA          26:36    8:35
   47    4      Earl Lake, 62, Pa Furnace, PA                  27:06    8:44
   54    5      Carl Bechdel, 62, Harrisburg, PA               27:50    8:58
   59    6      Bill Dornan, 64, Galloway, NJ                  28:44    9:16
   61    7      James Malayter, 64, Centre Hall, PA            29:06    9:23
   69    8      David Turcic, 62, Camas, WA                    30:21    9:47
   71    9      Stephen Gabriel, 63, Leola, PA                 30:55    9:58
   77   10      Tom Lin, 62, State College, PA                 32:28   10:28
   78   11      Bill Lane, 63, Vienna, VA                      32:30   10:29
   91   12      Randy Carper, 60, Cranberry Twp, PA            39:06   12:37
   99   13      Joseph Zielinski, 63, Elysburg, PA             56:36   18:15

Men 70 - 79
   60    1      John Graham, 70, State College, PA             28:49    9:18

Men 80 - 89
   94    1      Carl E Miller, 80, Bellefonte, PA              40:32   13:04


      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                         TIME     PACE
————— —————                   ————————                         ————     ————
Women 12 - 19
    4    1      Amber Shirey, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA             21:59    7:05
    8    2      Jordan Rohrbach, 17, State College, PA         23:16    7:30
    9    3      Olivia Sunderland, 12, Manheim, PA             23:43    7:39
   11    4      Regan Baker, 14, Altoona, PA                   23:59    7:44
   14    5      Anna Kwasnica, 15, State College, PA           24:28    7:53
   16    6      Emma Sinkoff, 18, Pittsfield, MA               24:38    7:57
   17    7      Sarah Turcic, 15, Camas, WA                    25:18    8:10
   22    8      Celine Tesvara, 19, University Park, PA        27:07    8:45
   23    9      Ashley Brubaker, 18, University Park, PA       27:18    8:48
   25   10      Cassidy Williams, 19, Peach Tree City, GA      27:22    8:50
   26   11      Morgan Baker, 13, Altoona, PA                  27:29    8:52
   27   12      Jaden Quinn, 12, Altoona, PA                   27:41    8:56
   51   13      Lauren Miller, 17, Port Matilda, PA            31:23   10:07
   53   14      Victoria Maras, 18, State College, PA          31:23   10:07
   54   15      Kathleen Billett, 17, State College, PA        31:28   10:09
   66   16      Rachel Mack, 15, Hershey, PA                   32:25   10:27
   68   17      Johannah Lee, 13, State College, PA            32:40   10:32
   74   18      Anna Hirsch, 18, State College, PA             34:13   11:02
   84   19      Sarah Witherow, 18, Perkasie, PA               36:15   11:42
   98   20      Emily Turcic, 18, Camas, WA                    39:57   12:53
  104   21      Cecilia Leskowicz, 18, State College, PA       41:03   13:14

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Anne Balogh, 22, State College, PA             22:06    7:08
    6    2      Jenna Micsky, 29, Bellefonte, PA               22:52    7:22
    7    3      Jessica Serrano Valero, 27, State College, PA
                                                               23:14    7:29
   10    4      Jana Clinton, 26, State College, PA            23:51    7:42
   13    5      Kelly White, 27, Alexandria, VA                24:17    7:50
   31    6      Nicole Benincasa, 22, Warriors Mark, PA        28:18    9:07
   45    7      Beth Ann Eberle, 20, New Kensington, PA        30:04    9:42
   59    8      Lina Castano-Duque, 28, State College, PA      32:01   10:19
   60    9      Jessica Hollick, 27, Oldsmar, FL               32:01   10:19
   61   10      Laura Shell, 26, University Park, PA           32:02   10:20
   73   11      Sarah K. Park, 28, Washington, DC              33:51   10:55
   77   12      Jacquelyn Otto, 28, Bethlehem, PA              34:32   11:08
   78   13      Kelli Paprocki, 22, State College, PA          34:46   11:13
   80   14      Jamie Vornlocher, 21, New Windsor, NY          34:56   11:16
   85   15      Allison Brooks, 20, Rochester, MN              36:19   11:43
   86   16      Leah Oakes, 28, State College, PA              36:31   11:47
   88   17      Courtney Williams, 21, Peach Tree City, GA     36:39   11:49
   94   18      Hannah Bohrer, 25, Hollidsayburg, PA           39:12   12:39
   95   19      Maria Rogus, 27, Bellefonte, PA                39:18   12:41
   96   20      Delanie Losey, 26, State College, PA           39:47   12:50
  101   21      Rebekah Laird, 27, Port Matilda, PA            40:44   13:08
  107   22      Kelsie Witmer, 26, Centre Hall, PA             43:41   14:05

Women 30 - 39
   12    1      Cara Olsen, 36, Woodbine, MD                   24:02    7:45
   24    2      Jacqueline Cooper, 36, Seattle, WA             27:20    8:49
   30    3      Elizabeth Parfitt, 35, Boston, MA              28:05    9:03
   36    4      Jessica Kerr, 32, State College, PA            29:03    9:22
   39    5      Kathleen Shupenko, 33, Port Matilda, PA        29:26    9:30
   41    6      Anne Sisitki, 37, State College, PA            29:48    9:37
   48    7      Suzanne Stevens, 33, State College, PA         30:33    9:51
   49    8      Sara Pensyl, 33, Port Matilda, PA              30:46    9:55
   55    9      Michelle Misselwitz, 31, Bellefonte, PA        31:29   10:09
   62   10      Tory Jenkins, 38, Port Matilda, PA             32:03   10:20
   64   11      Heather Wagner, 39, Boalsburg, PA              32:17   10:25
   69   12      Elaine Demos, 39                               32:43   10:33
   87   13      Anne Belden, 30, State College, PA             36:32   11:47
   93   14      Michele Forsythe, 39, State College, PA        39:12   12:38
   97   15      Heather Simpson, 38, Cranberry Townshi, PA     39:50   12:51
  102   16      Brittany Archer, 30                            40:52   13:11
  108   17      Melany Tapia, 39, Fleming, PA                  43:55   14:10

Women 40 - 49
   18    1      Jill Sutt, 45, Altoona, PA                     26:41    8:36
   20    2      Jeannie D'Amico, 44, State College, PA         26:59    8:42
   21    3      Jody Whipple, 49, State College, PA            27:02    8:43
   29    4      JoAnn Sunderland, 43, Manheim, PA              27:55    9:00
   32    5      Laurie Eccles, 44, State College, PA           28:19    9:08
   34    6      Cynthia Alexander, 42, State College, PA       28:44    9:16
   35    7      Jane Prestash, 48, Philipsburg, PA             28:48    9:17
   37    8      Melissa Quick, 49, Fleming, PA                 29:07    9:24
   40    9      Wendy Slachta, 42, Lebanon, PA                 29:27    9:30
   42   10      Jennifer Theiss, 48, State College, PA         29:56    9:39
   43   11      Kelly Cessna, 40, State College, PA            29:56    9:39
   47   12      Debra Harrington, 47, Port Matilda, PA         30:29    9:50
   50   13      Shelly Mannino, 45, Warriors Mark, PA          31:23   10:07
   57   14      Cathy Williams, 47, Peach Tree City, GA        31:45   10:14
   58   15      Amanda Jacobs, 40, Port Matilda, PA            32:00   10:19
   65   16      Mary Ellen Sayre, 47, Port Matilda, PA         32:24   10:27
   67   17      Corinne Stone, 44, Hazleton, PA                32:30   10:29
   70   18      Sylvia Rushing, 47, State College, PA          32:57   10:38
   71   19      Laura Krim, 46, Brockton, MA                   33:34   10:49
   82   20      Kristen Conrad-Howard, 40, Virginia Beach, VA
                                                               35:19   11:23
   90   21      Theresa Flock, 42, Bethlehem, PA               37:26   12:04
   91   22      Katrina Danca, 49, Boalsburg, PA               37:30   12:06
  105   23      Ellysa Cahoy, 46, State College, PA            41:15   13:18

Women 50 - 59
   15    1      Alison Bell, 52, State College, PA             24:36    7:56
   19    2      Sally Hildebrandt, 56, Pittsfield, MA          26:44    8:37
   28    3      Wendy Davidson, 50, State College, PA          27:42    8:56
   33    4      Diane Madsen, 57, Delray Beach, FL             28:26    9:10
   38    5      Jean Morooney, 51, State College, PA           29:25    9:29
   46    6      Kelly Hughes, 51, State College, PA            30:06    9:42
   52    7      Karen Miller, 51, Port Matilda, PA             31:23   10:07
   63    8      Lynnea Williams, 57, Boalsburg, PA             32:10   10:23
   75    9      Deborah Zabrodski, 59, Lansdale, PA            34:15   11:03
   76   10      Marlene Stetson, 57, Boalsburg, PA             34:21   11:05
   79   11      Laurie Slick, 59, Austin, TX                   34:52   11:15
   81   12      Kimberly Light, 57, Vienna, VA                 35:03   11:18
   83   13      Chris Witherow, 51, Perkasie, PA               36:15   11:41
   92   14      Julie Tenney, 52, Brooktondale, NY             39:08   12:37
   99   15      Karen Turcic, 57, Camas, WA                    39:57   12:53
  100   16      Cynthia Christiansen, 54, State College, PA
                                                               40:04   12:55
  103   17      Cindy Hallahan, 59, Pleasant Gap, PA           40:52   13:11
  106   18      Christine Raymond, 51, Hillsborough, NJ        43:17   13:57
  110   19      Kathy Hollick, 52, Oldsmar, FL                 55:11   17:48

Women 60 - 69
   44    1      Linda M Collins, 61, State College, PA         30:04    9:42
   56    2      Joyce Leifer, 62, Scottdale, PA                31:31   10:10
   72    3      Amanda Maple, 60, State College, PA            33:43   10:53
   89    4      Jan Miles, 68, State College, PA               36:41   11:50
  109    5      Sharon Johnson, 68, State College, PA          52:34   16:57