Print

July 17, 2016
State College PA

Timing by Runner’s High

10K Start photos courtesy of John Balogh.

10K  
Overall Order of Finish
                               
CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                   FINISHER                      TIME     PACE
—————    —————                   ————————                      ————     ————
    1      OpM  Loc O, 39, Williamsburg, PA                    36:05    5:49
    2      OpM  Bob Chandler, 41, Port Matilda, PA             36:10    5:50
    3      OpM  Shane May, 41, Bedford, PA                     37:02    5:58
    4    1 M12  Colton Sunderland, 17, Manheim, PA             37:12    6:00
    5    2 M12  Sam Horn, 16, State College, PA                39:47    6:25
    6    1 M40  Nick Slachta, 43, Lebanon, PA                  40:41    6:34
    7    2 M40  Jim Smiley, 41, New Bloomfield, PA             40:47    6:35
    8    1 M50  Matt Smith, 52, State College, PA              41:55    6:46
    9    3 M40  Thomas Capper, 47, Mechanicsburg, PA           42:57    6:56
   10    4 M40  Brian Joseph, 43, Cotuit, MA                   43:05    6:57
   11      OpW  Natasha Fedkina, 17*, State College, PA        44:04    7:06
   12    1 M30  Josh Wede, 37, State College, PA               44:12    7:08
   13    5 M40  Jamie Whitbeck, 43, Montague, MA               44:17    7:08
   14      OpW  Jaimie Wright, 37*, State College, PA          44:20    7:09
   15    6 M40  Anthony Kwasnica, 43, State College, PA        44:22    7:09
   16      OpW  Taylor Stewart, 25*, Washington, DC            45:00    7:15
   17    3 M12  Sean Capper, 18, Mechanicsburg, PA             45:17    7:18
   18    1 W40  Michele Diaz, 41*, State College, PA           45:43    7:22
   19    2 M30  Sam Bonsall, 34, Delaware, OH                  46:05    7:26
   20    1 M20  Nicholas Jaffa, 29, State College, PA          47:20    7:38
   21    3 M30  Joseph Crowe, 33, Albany, NY                   47:27    7:39
   22    1 M60  Rich Harter, 60, State College, PA             47:45    7:42
   23    1 W30  Chris Hunsberger, 35*, Niskayuna, NY           48:03    7:45
   24    4 M30  Ricky Kruise, 33, Altoona, PA                  48:13    7:46
   25    5 M30  Jeremy Larosa, 36, Tyrone, PA                  48:16    7:47
   26    6 M30  Tyler Kerr, 31, State College, PA              48:53    7:53
   27    7 M30  Jonathan Wallace, 37, Tyrone, PA               48:59    7:54
   28    7 M40  Brian Durkin, 44, Archibald, PA                49:05    7:55
   29    8 M40  Erwan Charlot, 45, Le Bouscat, FR              49:33    7:59
   30    8 M30  John Nichols, 34, Tyrone, PA                   50:06    8:05
   31    1 W50  Martha Michael, 50*, State College, PA         50:19    8:07
   32    4 M12  Ethan Rowland, 14, State College, PA           50:29    8:08
   33    2 W30  Megan Schuchert, 37*, State College, PA        50:34    8:09
   34    1 W20  Erica Pitcavage, 27*, State College, PA        50:59    8:13
   35    9 M30  Andy Hunsberger, 37, Niskayuna, NY             51:11    8:15
   36    2 M60  James Schenck, 62, Scottdale, PA               51:15    8:16
   37    2 W20  Holly Carpenter, 22*, State College, PA        51:25    8:18
   38    3 W20  Abigail Fernandes, 21*, State College, PA      51:25    8:18
   39   10 M30  Daniel Murphy, 34, State College, PA           51:39    8:20
   40    9 M40  Eric Manbeck, 43, Boalsburg, PA                51:49    8:21
   41    2 M50  Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               51:51    8:22
   42    3 M50  Tom Taricani, 52, State College, PA            52:04    8:24
   43    1 W12  Camryn Bendik, 15*, State College, PA          52:24    8:27
   44    4 M50  Mark Kutz, 55, Douglasville, PA                53:01    8:33
   45   10 M40  Steve Gilligan, 45, Wynnewood, PA              53:28    8:37
   46    2 M20  Jeremy Beck, 24, Julian, PA                    53:36    8:39
   47    2 W50  Susan Kutz, 56*, Douglasville, PA              53:51    8:41
   48    3 W30  Cynthia Lin, 30*, Durham, NC                   53:51    8:41
   49    3 M20  Benjamin Forrest, 25, Hillsborough, NJ         54:16    8:45
   50    2 W40  Christina Ombalski, 40*, Julian, PA            54:21    8:46
   51    3 M60  Patrick Pagano, 61, Wexford, PA                54:34    8:48
   52    1 M70  John Stump, 74, Roaring Spring, PA             54:38    8:49
   53   11 M30  Brett Ripka, 39, Bellefonte, PA                54:43    8:49
   54    5 M50  Mark R Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA               54:59    8:52
   55    3 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 47*, State College, PA        55:16    8:55
   56   12 M30  Collin Cooper, 35, Seattle, WA                 55:18    8:55
   57    1 W60  Brenna Wist, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA               55:39    8:59
   58    6 M50  Dennis Murcko, 57, Beaver Falls, PA            56:14    9:04
   59    7 M50  Jeff Kerr, 56, Finleyville, PA                 56:33    9:07
   60    4 W40  Jodi Myers, 43*, Bellefonte, PA                56:40    9:08
   61    4 W30  Amanda Giffin, 30*, State College, PA          56:41    9:09
   62    3 W50  Melissa Wright, 51*, State College, PA         56:42    9:09
   63    4 W20  Hannah Holsing, 29*, State College, PA         56:43    9:09
   64    4 M20  Jose Debora, 28, State College, PA             56:59    9:11
   65   11 M40  Phil Biesecker, 41, Gettysburg, PA             57:09    9:13
   66   13 M30  Gihoon Choi, 30, State College, PA             57:17    9:14
   67   12 M40  John Miller, 40, Bellefonte, PA                57:21    9:15
   68    2 W60  Janice Light, 62*, State College, PA           57:29    9:16
   69    5 M12  Riley Myers, 13, Lewistown, PA                 57:31    9:17
   70    5 W20  Huiting Zhang, 26*, State College, PA          57:33    9:17
   71    5 W40  Kim Fisher, 40*, Port Matilda, PA              57:33    9:17
   72    2 M70  Paul Nelson, 70, Pleasant Gap, PA              57:47    9:19
   73    4 M60  Jeffrey Kranch, 60, Bellefonte, PA             57:57    9:21
   74    5 W30  Kerry Tolton, 37*, Boalsburg, PA               58:20    9:24
   75   14 M30  Eric Harmon, 35, Manassas Park, VA             58:45    9:28
   76    6 W30  Erinn Finke, 38*, State College, PA            58:46    9:29
   77    5 M60  Philip Jaffa, 64, Arlington, VA                58:57    9:30
   78    7 W30  Erin Morath, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA               59:01    9:31
   79    8 M50  David Stern, 52, Philadelphia, PA              59:01    9:31
   80   13 M40  David Lloyd, 46, State College, PA             59:11    9:33
   81    2 W12  Anna Beaver, 15*, Lemont, PA                   59:32    9:36
   82    8 W30  Stephanie Koons, 38*, State College, PA        59:34    9:36
   83    9 M50  Karl Reichard, 54, State College, PA           59:34    9:36
   84    6 W40  Lauri Catalano, 47*, Port Matilda, PA          59:50    9:39
   85   10 M50  Patrick Besong, 57, Snow Shoe, PA            1:00:39    9:47
   86    6 W20  Melissa Butler, 23*, Doylestown, PA          1:00:41    9:47
   87    5 M20  Tyler Butler, 21, Doylestown, PA             1:00:44    9:48
   88   15 M30  Jamey Greene, 39, State College, PA          1:01:15    9:53
   89    7 W20  Carrie Stem, 29*, Howard, PA                 1:01:21    9:54
   90    6 M60  Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA          1:01:53    9:59
   91    7 W40  Jennifer McCann, 43*, State College, PA      1:02:08   10:01
   92   16 M30  Greg Reese, 32, Bethlehem, PA                1:02:15   10:02
   93   17 M30  Neal Slaby, 36, Wickliffe, OH                1:02:18   10:03
   94    3 W60  Kate Sanford, 61*, Annapolis, MD             1:02:22   10:03
   95   14 M40  Brian Kononchuk, 42, State College, PA       1:02:23   10:04
   96    9 W30  Kira Walmer, 34*, State College, PA          1:02:43   10:07
   97    7 M60  Jack Walmer, 68, State College, PA           1:02:44   10:07
   98    8 W20  Lori Davis, 27*, Howard, PA                  1:02:52   10:08
   99    9 W20  Jessica Diehl, 27*, Howard, PA               1:02:52   10:08
  100   10 W20  Jenna Neff, 29*, Philipsburg, PA             1:03:08   10:11
  101    8 W40  Jennifer Steffey, 47*, Milesburg, PA         1:03:08   10:11
  102   15 M40  David Kononchuk, 44, Lebanon, PA             1:03:14   10:12
  103   18 M30  Gregory Garner, 32, State College, PA        1:03:23   10:13
  104   11 W20  Martha Klingbeil, 23*, Des Moines, IA        1:03:37   10:16
  105   19 M30  Boris Sbarufatti, 39, State College, PA      1:03:41   10:16
  106   12 W20  Katie Speck, 24*, Valencia, PA               1:03:54   10:18
  107    9 W40  Lisa Lee, 48*, Valencia, PA                  1:03:54   10:18
  108    3 W12  Mallory Sunderland, 15*, Manheim, PA         1:04:39   10:26
  109    4 W60  Lynn Moyer, 61*, Bellefonte, PA              1:05:44   10:36
  110   20 M30  Joseph Rokita, 39, Bellefonte, PA            1:05:59   10:38
  111    4 W12  Jordan Brewer, 16*, Coudersport, PA          1:06:39   10:45
  112   16 M40  Rich Rickley, 45, Lemont, PA                 1:06:43   10:46
  113    1 W70  Paula Jech, 72*, State College, PA           1:06:48   10:46
  114    6 M12  Zack Rickley, 16, Lemont, PA                 1:06:56   10:48
  115    6 M20  Taemin Kim, 26, State College, PA            1:07:03   10:49
  116   11 M50  Michael Campbell, 54, Morristown, NJ         1:07:37   10:54
  117   13 W20  Ciera Miller, 27*, Bellefonte, PA            1:08:07   10:59
  118    8 M60  Hugh Mose, 67, State College, PA             1:08:22   11:02
  119   10 W40  Tracy Biesecker, 41*, Gettysburg, PA         1:08:24   11:02
  120   10 W30  Patty Sanford, 30*, State College, PA        1:08:32   11:03
  121    4 W50  Darlene Dunay, 58*, Old Forge, PA            1:09:25   11:12
  122   14 W20  Yueying Chen, 29*, State College, PA         1:09:27   11:12
  123    5 W12  Julia Anderson, 17*, Univer, State Col, Pa
                                                             1:09:51   11:16
  124   15 W20   Emily Hobbs, 25*, State College, PA         1:09:58   11:17
  125   16 W20  Andra Garner, 28*, State College, PA         1:10:16   11:20
  126    9 M60  Joe Wehrman, 64, Macungie, PA                1:10:25   11:21
  127   11 W30  Julia Stack, 39*, Bellefonte, PA             1:11:02   11:27
  128   17 W20  Andrea Brackbill, 24*, State College, PA     1:11:50   11:35
  129   12 W30  Brittany Dodson, 31*, State College, PA      1:11:54   11:36
  130   21 M30  Matthew Jones, 34, State College, PA         1:11:55   11:36
  131    5 W60  Kirsten Jensen, 60*, State College, PA       1:12:31   11:42
  132   12 M50  Leif Jensen, 59, State College, PA           1:12:32   11:42
  133   10 M60  Dan Fritzsche, 69, Carmel, NY                1:12:46   11:44
  134   13 W30  Michelle Tomlin, 34*, Hampstead, MD          1:15:45   12:13
  135   22 M30  Scott Tomlin, 36, Hampstead, MD              1:15:45   12:13
  136   14 W30  Melissa Miller, 36*, Bellefonte, PA          1:19:35   12:50
  137   11 W40  Susan Bogart, 48*, State College, PA         1:19:59   12:54
  138    6 W60  Karen Clark, 61*, State College, PA          1:22:29   13:18
  139   15 W30  Danielle Rice, 30*, Lewisburg, PA            1:25:45   13:50
  140   18 W20  Stacey Smith, 29*, West Henrietta, NY        1:25:45   13:50
  141   16 W30  Jessica Horner, 37*, Harrisburg, PA          1:26:57   14:01
  142    5 W50  Josette Zielinski, 59*, Elysburg, PA         1:28:29   14:16
  143   17 W30  Nicole Mazur, 30*, Bellefonte, PA            1:29:37   14:27
  144    6 W50  Susan Carper, 58*, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:30:08   14:32
  145    1 M90  George Etzweiler, 96, State College, PA      1:35:15   15:22
  146    3 M70  Larry Etzweiler, 70, Lawrenceville, NJ       1:35:16   15:22
  147   13 M50  Robert Hay, 55, Port Matilda, PA             1:37:24   15:43
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men 12 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
5 finishers among Women 12 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
83 male finishers
64 female finishers
147 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                   FINISHER                      TIME     PACE
—————    —————                   ————————                      ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Loc O, 39, Williamsburg, PA                    36:05    5:49
    2    2 M40  Bob Chandler, 41, Port Matilda, PA             36:10    5:50
    3    3 M40  Shane May, 41, Bedford, PA                     37:02    5:58

Open Women
    1    1 W12  Natasha Fedkina, 17, State College, PA         44:04    7:06
    2    2 W30  Jaimie Wright, 37, State College, PA           44:20    7:09
    3    3 W20  Taylor Stewart, 25, Washington, DC             45:00    7:15

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                         TIME     PACE
————— —————                   ————————                         ————     ————
Men 12 - 19
    4    1      Colton Sunderland, 17, Manheim, PA             37:12    6:00
    5    2      Sam Horn, 16, State College, PA                39:47    6:25
   14    3      Sean Capper, 18, Mechanicsburg, PA             45:17    7:18
   26    4      Ethan Rowland, 14, State College, PA           50:29    8:08
   48    5      Riley Myers, 13, Lewistown, PA                 57:31    9:17
   69    6      Zack Rickley, 16, Lemont, PA                 1:06:56   10:48

Men 20 - 29
   16    1      Nicholas Jaffa, 29, State College, PA          47:20    7:38
   35    2      Jeremy Beck, 24, Julian, PA                    53:36    8:39
   36    3      Benjamin Forrest, 25, Hillsborough, NJ         54:16    8:45
   44    4      Jose Debora, 28, State College, PA             56:59    9:11
   57    5      Tyler Butler, 21, Doylestown, PA             1:00:44    9:48
   70    6      Taemin Kim, 26, State College, PA            1:07:03   10:49

Men 30 - 39
   11    1      Josh Wede, 37, State College, PA               44:12    7:08
   15    2      Sam Bonsall, 34, Delaware, OH                  46:05    7:26
   17    3      Joseph Crowe, 33, Albany, NY                   47:27    7:39
   19    4      Ricky Kruise, 33, Altoona, PA                  48:13    7:46
   20    5      Jeremy Larosa, 36, Tyrone, PA                  48:16    7:47
   21    6      Tyler Kerr, 31, State College, PA              48:53    7:53
   22    7      Jonathan Wallace, 37, Tyrone, PA               48:59    7:54
   25    8      John Nichols, 34, Tyrone, PA                   50:06    8:05
   27    9      Andy Hunsberger, 37, Niskayuna, NY             51:11    8:15
   29   10      Daniel Murphy, 34, State College, PA           51:39    8:20
   39   11      Brett Ripka, 39, Bellefonte, PA                54:43    8:49
   41   12      Collin Cooper, 35, Seattle, WA                 55:18    8:55
   46   13      Gihoon Choi, 30, State College, PA             57:17    9:14
   51   14      Eric Harmon, 35, Manassas Park, VA             58:45    9:28
   58   15      Jamey Greene, 39, State College, PA          1:01:15    9:53
   60   16      Greg Reese, 32, Bethlehem, PA                1:02:15   10:02
   61   17      Neal Slaby, 36, Wickliffe, OH                1:02:18   10:03
   65   18      Gregory Garner, 32, State College, PA        1:03:23   10:13
   66   19      Boris Sbarufatti, 39, State College, PA      1:03:41   10:16
   67   20      Joseph Rokita, 39, Bellefonte, PA            1:05:59   10:38
   74   21      Matthew Jones, 34, State College, PA         1:11:55   11:36
   77   22      Scott Tomlin, 36, Hampstead, MD              1:15:45   12:13

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Nick Slachta, 43, Lebanon, PA                  40:41    6:34
    7    2      Jim Smiley, 41, New Bloomfield, PA             40:47    6:35
    9    3      Thomas Capper, 47, Mechanicsburg, PA           42:57    6:56
   10    4      Brian Joseph, 43, Cotuit, MA                   43:05    6:57
   12    5      Jamie Whitbeck, 43, Montague, MA               44:17    7:08
   13    6      Anthony Kwasnica, 43, State College, PA        44:22    7:09
   23    7      Brian Durkin, 44, Archibald, PA                49:05    7:55
   24    8      Erwan Charlot, 45, Le Bouscat, FR              49:33    7:59
   30    9      Eric Manbeck, 43, Boalsburg, PA                51:49    8:21
   34   10      Steve Gilligan, 45, Wynnewood, PA              53:28    8:37
   45   11      Phil Biesecker, 41, Gettysburg, PA             57:09    9:13
   47   12      John Miller, 40, Bellefonte, PA                57:21    9:15
   54   13      David Lloyd, 46, State College, PA             59:11    9:33
   62   14      Brian Kononchuk, 42, State College, PA       1:02:23   10:04
   64   15      David Kononchuk, 44, Lebanon, PA             1:03:14   10:12
   68   16      Rich Rickley, 45, Lemont, PA                 1:06:43   10:46

Men 50 - 59
    8    1      Matt Smith, 52, State College, PA              41:55    6:46
   31    2      Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               51:51    8:22
   32    3      Tom Taricani, 52, State College, PA            52:04    8:24
   33    4      Mark Kutz, 55, Douglasville, PA                53:01    8:33
   40    5      Mark R Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA               54:59    8:52
   42    6      Dennis Murcko, 57, Beaver Falls, PA            56:14    9:04
   43    7      Jeff Kerr, 56, Finleyville, PA                 56:33    9:07
   53    8      David Stern, 52, Philadelphia, PA              59:01    9:31
   55    9      Karl Reichard, 54, State College, PA           59:34    9:36
   56   10      Patrick Besong, 57, Snow Shoe, PA            1:00:39    9:47
   71   11      Michael Campbell, 54, Morristown, NJ         1:07:37   10:54
   75   12      Leif Jensen, 59, State College, PA           1:12:32   11:42
   80   13      Robert Hay, 55, Port Matilda, PA             1:37:24   15:43

Men 60 - 69
   18    1      Rich Harter, 60, State College, PA             47:45    7:42
   28    2      James Schenck, 62, Scottdale, PA               51:15    8:16
   37    3      Patrick Pagano, 61, Wexford, PA                54:34    8:48
   50    4      Jeffrey Kranch, 60, Bellefonte, PA             57:57    9:21
   52    5      Philip Jaffa, 64, Arlington, VA                58:57    9:30
   59    6      Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA          1:01:53    9:59
   63    7      Jack Walmer, 68, State College, PA           1:02:44   10:07
   72    8      Hugh Mose, 67, State College, PA             1:08:22   11:02
   73    9      Joe Wehrman, 64, Macungie, PA                1:10:25   11:21
   76   10      Dan Fritzsche, 69, Carmel, NY                1:12:46   11:44

Men 70 - 79
   38    1      John Stump, 74, Roaring Spring, PA             54:38    8:49
   49    2      Paul Nelson, 70, Pleasant Gap, PA              57:47    9:19
   79    3      Larry Etzweiler, 70, Lawrenceville, NJ       1:35:16   15:22


Men 90 & Up
   78    1      George Etzweiler, 96, State College, PA      1:35:15   15:22

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                         TIME     PACE
————— —————                   ————————                         ————     ————
Women 12 - 19
   11    1      Camryn Bendik, 15, State College, PA           52:24    8:27
   27    2      Anna Beaver, 15, Lemont, PA                    59:32    9:36
   42    3      Mallory Sunderland, 15, Manheim, PA          1:04:39   10:26
   44    4      Jordan Brewer, 16, Coudersport, PA           1:06:39   10:45
   51    5      Julia Anderson, 17, Univer, State Col, Pa
                                                             1:09:51   11:16

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Erica Pitcavage, 27, State College, PA         50:59    8:13
    9    2      Holly Carpenter, 22, State College, PA         51:25    8:18
   10    3      Abigail Fernandes, 21, State College, PA       51:25    8:18
   20    4      Hannah Holsing, 29, State College, PA          56:43    9:09
   22    5      Huiting Zhang, 26, State College, PA           57:33    9:17
   30    6      Melissa Butler, 23, Doylestown, PA           1:00:41    9:47
   31    7      Carrie Stem, 29, Howard, PA                  1:01:21    9:54
   35    8      Lori Davis, 27, Howard, PA                   1:02:52   10:08
   36    9      Jessica Diehl, 27, Howard, PA                1:02:52   10:08
   37   10      Jenna Neff, 29, Philipsburg, PA              1:03:08   10:11
   39   11      Martha Klingbeil, 23, Des Moines, IA         1:03:37   10:16
   40   12      Katie Speck, 24, Valencia, PA                1:03:54   10:18
   46   13      Ciera Miller, 27, Bellefonte, PA             1:08:07   10:59
   50   14      Yueying Chen, 29, State College, PA          1:09:27   11:12
   52   15       Emily Hobbs, 25, State College, PA          1:09:58   11:17
   53   16      Andra Garner, 28, State College, PA          1:10:16   11:20
   55   17      Andrea Brackbill, 24, State College, PA      1:11:50   11:35
   63   18      Stacey Smith, 29, West Henrietta, NY         1:25:45   13:50

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Chris Hunsberger, 35, Niskayuna, NY            48:03    7:45
    7    2      Megan Schuchert, 37, State College, PA         50:34    8:09
   13    3      Cynthia Lin, 30, Durham, NC                    53:51    8:41
   18    4      Amanda Giffin, 30, State College, PA           56:41    9:09
   24    5      Kerry Tolton, 37, Boalsburg, PA                58:20    9:24
   25    6      Erinn Finke, 38, State College, PA             58:46    9:29
   26    7      Erin Morath, 33, Pa Furnace, PA                59:01    9:31
   28    8      Stephanie Koons, 38, State College, PA         59:34    9:36
   34    9      Kira Walmer, 34, State College, PA           1:02:43   10:07
   48   10      Patty Sanford, 30, State College, PA         1:08:32   11:03
   54   11      Julia Stack, 39, Bellefonte, PA              1:11:02   11:27
   56   12      Brittany Dodson, 31, State College, PA       1:11:54   11:36
   58   13      Michelle Tomlin, 34, Hampstead, MD           1:15:45   12:13
   59   14      Melissa Miller, 36, Bellefonte, PA           1:19:35   12:50
   62   15      Danielle Rice, 30, Lewisburg, PA             1:25:45   13:50
   64   16      Jessica Horner, 37, Harrisburg, PA           1:26:57   14:01
   66   17      Nicole Mazur, 30, Bellefonte, PA             1:29:37   14:27

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Michele Diaz, 41, State College, PA            45:43    7:22
   14    2      Christina Ombalski, 40, Julian, PA             54:21    8:46
   15    3      Kristie Kaufman, 47, State College, PA         55:16    8:55
   17    4      Jodi Myers, 43, Bellefonte, PA                 56:40    9:08
   23    5      Kim Fisher, 40, Port Matilda, PA               57:33    9:17
   29    6      Lauri Catalano, 47, Port Matilda, PA           59:50    9:39
   32    7      Jennifer McCann, 43, State College, PA       1:02:08   10:01
   38    8      Jennifer Steffey, 47, Milesburg, PA          1:03:08   10:11
   41    9      Lisa Lee, 48, Valencia, PA                   1:03:54   10:18
   47   10      Tracy Biesecker, 41, Gettysburg, PA          1:08:24   11:02
   60   11      Susan Bogart, 48, State College, PA          1:19:59   12:54

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Martha Michael, 50, State College, PA          50:19    8:07
   12    2      Susan Kutz, 56, Douglasville, PA               53:51    8:41
   19    3      Melissa Wright, 51, State College, PA          56:42    9:09
   49    4      Darlene Dunay, 58, Old Forge, PA             1:09:25   11:12
   65    5      Josette Zielinski, 59, Elysburg, PA          1:28:29   14:16
   67    6      Susan Carper, 58, Cranberry Twp, PA          1:30:08   14:32

Women 60 - 69
   16    1      Brenna Wist, 61, Pittsburgh, PA                55:39    8:59
   21    2      Janice Light, 62, State College, PA            57:29    9:16
   33    3      Kate Sanford, 61, Annapolis, MD              1:02:22   10:03
   43    4      Lynn Moyer, 61, Bellefonte, PA               1:05:44   10:36
   57    5      Kirsten Jensen, 60, State College, PA        1:12:31   11:42
   61    6      Karen Clark, 61, State College, PA           1:22:29   13:18

Women 70 - 79
   45    1      Paula Jech, 72, State College, PA            1:06:48   10:46