Print

July 17, 2016
State College, PA

Timing by Runner's High

10 Mile Start photos courtesy of John Balogh.

10 MILE            
Overall Order of Finish
                  
      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME      PACE
————— —————                   ————————                    ————      ————
    1       Dan Craighead, 26, State College, PA           55:36    5:34
    2       Justin Wager, 27, State College, PA            56:16    5:38
    3       Matt Pennock, 22, State College, PA            56:49    5:41
    4    1  Vince Fadale, 23, Selinsgrove, PA              58:30    5:51
    5    2  Matthew Groves, 28, State College, PA          59:06    5:55
    6    1  Shundai Li, 43, State College, PA            1:01:40    6:10
    7    1  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA
                                                         1:02:08    6:13
    8    1  Matthew Balogh, 18, State College, PA        1:02:22    6:14
    9    2  Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:02:59    6:18
   10    2  Jon Bitler, 45, Fayetteville, AR             1:03:34    6:21
   11    1  Andy Cunningham, 38, Port Matilda, PA        1:03:36    6:22
   12    3  Van May, 13, Bedford, PA                     1:03:46    6:23
   13    2  Michael Zimmerman, 36, State College, PA     1:04:38    6:28
   14    4  Anthony Degleris, 18, State College, PA      1:04:53    6:29
   15    3  Robert Furmanek, 41, State College, PA       1:04:59    6:30
   16    3  Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA              1:05:07    6:31
   17    4  Jerry Harrington, 47, Port Matilda, PA       1:05:21    6:32
   18       Meira Minard, 42*, State College, PA         1:06:54    6:41
   19    3  Bob Shafer, 35, Bellefonte, PA               1:07:20    6:44
   20    4  Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA           1:09:02    6:54
   21    5  Daniel Coughlin, 39, State College, PA       1:09:02    6:54
   22       Mary Higgins, 26*, State College, PA         1:09:02    6:54
   23    6  Jason McCloskey, 38, State College, PA       1:09:04    6:54
   24       Jessica Stetson, 29*, Boalsburg, PA          1:09:11    6:55
   25    7  Seth Senior, 30, State College, PA           1:09:11    6:55
   26    5  Lewis Yeaple, 18, State College, PA          1:09:12    6:55
   27    8  Ben Hale, 35, Elysburg, PA                   1:10:00    7:00
   28    5  Erik Scott, 46, State College, PA            1:10:03    7:00
   29    9  Jeff Bradbury, 39, Port Matilda, PA          1:10:15    7:01
   30   10  Douglas H Wrenn, 36, State College, PA       1:10:21    7:02
   31    1  Arielle Webb, 24*, State College, PA         1:11:33    7:09
   32    2  Johanna Ohm, 25*, State College, PA          1:11:38    7:10
   33    1  Kate Oyler, 37*, State College, PA           1:12:18    7:14
   34    2  Robert Shaver, 55, Howden, MB                1:12:19    7:14
   35    4  Ron Mack, 27, Hershey, PA                    1:12:20    7:14
   36    5  James Satteson, 21, New Columbia, PA         1:15:13    7:31
   37    6  Dan Kirk, 49, Danville, PA                   1:15:22    7:32
   38   11  Joe Schuchert, 38, State College, PA         1:16:19    7:38
   39    7  John Iceland, 45, State College, PA          1:16:46    7:41
   40    6  Josh Barnas, 29, Ephrata, PA                 1:17:03    7:42
   41    7  Daniel Barker, 22, State College, PA         1:17:12    7:43
   42    8  Robert Patten, 46, Freemansburg, PA          1:17:29    7:45
   43    3  Kristen McGill, 29*, Arlington, VA           1:18:27    7:51
   44    9  Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA              1:18:45    7:52
   45    2  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 36*, Columbia, MD
                                                         1:19:28    7:57
   46    8  Travis Stewart, 27, Mount Union, PA          1:19:34    7:57
   47   10  Robert Etzweiler, 42, Putney, VT             1:21:10    8:07
   48    1  Nina Safran, 56*, Lemont, PA                 1:21:11    8:07
   49   11  Joel Niemann, 42, Bellefonte, PA             1:21:11    8:07
   50    9  Jiamian Hu, 29, State College, PA            1:21:22    8:08
   51   12  Van Cornish, 36, Clearfield, PA              1:21:24    8:08
   52    4  Vanessa Snyder, 27*, Grampian, PA            1:21:34    8:09
   53    3  Jim Sellmer, 55, Port Matilda, PA            1:21:38    8:10
   54    2  Robin Walker, 53*, Churchville, MD           1:21:47    8:11
   55   10  Eric Cashera, 29, S Williamsport, PA         1:22:02    8:12
   56   11  Adam Lynch, 29, Boalsburg, PA                1:22:03    8:12
   57    4  Ron Burket, 56, Philipsburg, PA              1:22:28    8:15
   58   12  Jason Doll, 22, Boalsburg, PA                1:23:25    8:20
   59    5  Ashley Demers, 28*, State College, PA        1:23:57    8:24
   60   13  Steve Baird, 38, State College, PA           1:24:39    8:28
   61    5  Warren Frick, 55, Ashburn, VA                1:24:42    8:28
   62   13  Brian Reitz, 26, Reston, VA                  1:25:32    8:33
   63    6  Bernie Ryan, 56, State College, PA           1:25:43    8:34
   64    7  David DeGroote, 58, State College, PA        1:25:47    8:35
   65    8  Bill Shimp, 57, State College, PA            1:25:52    8:35
   66   14  Daniel Song, 24, State College, PA           1:26:06    8:37
   67   12  Joe Salem, 40, Port Matilda, PA              1:26:33    8:39
   68    6  Skylar Jones, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA            1:27:00    8:42
   69    7  Janine Mistrick, 22*, State College, PA      1:27:55    8:47
   70    9  Bill Hessert, 52, Port Matilda, PA           1:28:07    8:49
   71    3  Susan Bedsworth, 30*, State College, PA      1:28:25    8:50
   72    8  Ann Bidelspach, 25*, Northumberland, PA      1:28:56    8:54
   73    9  Corinne Aucker, 24*, Northumberland, PA      1:28:56    8:54
   74    1  Aimee Brough, 46*, Newport, PA               1:29:16    8:56
   75    1  Jenny Rinehart, 19*, State College, PA       1:29:28    8:57
   76    2  Traci Edelman, 44*, Port Matilda, PA         1:29:34    8:57
   77    3  Jeanne Bacon, 56*, Mercer, MD                1:30:26    9:03
   78   14  Kevin Flaherty, 35, State College, PA        1:31:27    9:09
   79    4  Kristy Connor, 37*, Dubois, PA               1:31:51    9:11
   80    1  Michael Lewis, 61, Reedsville, PA            1:32:52    9:17
   81   15  David Caicedo, 34, Lincoln Park, NJ          1:33:33    9:21
   82    3  Maryanne Neal, 46*, Port Matilda, PA         1:34:50    9:29
   83    4  Laura Silverman, 42*, Sewickley, PA          1:34:52    9:29
   84    5  JennaRos Wrenn Mapstone, 34*, Weyers Cove, VA
                                                         1:35:31    9:33
   85   16  Amit Nanavati, 33, Duncansville, PA          1:36:47    9:41
   86    6  Jennifer DeArmitt, 32*, Bloomsburg, PA       1:40:11   10:01
   87   10  Earle J Moore, 57, Bloomsburg, PA            1:40:11   10:01
   88    2  Robert Crowe, 68, Pa Furnace, PA             1:41:46   10:11
   89    1  Teresa Timmerman, 61*, State College, PA     1:42:27   10:15
   90    4  Shirley Evers, 59*, Bradford, PA             1:45:35   10:33
   91   17  Aaron Kinch, 33, Bellefonte, PA              1:47:58   10:48
   92    2  Mary Frances Reilly, 62*, Ardmore, PA        1:49:48   10:59
   93    1  Jay Maynard, 70, Boalsburg, PA               1:55:52   11:35
   94    3  Janice McLaulin, 63*, Port Orange, FL        1:59:08   11:55
   95    4  Darby Lewes, 69*, Pennsdale, PA              1:59:48   11:59
   96    7  Maria Rhine, 30*, Howard, PA                 2:08:36   12:52
   97    5  Susan Freeland, 69*, Philadelphia, PA        2:09:41   12:58
   98   18  Alvin Leung, 34, Los Angeles, CA             2:10:07   13:01
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men 12 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Women 12 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
68 male finishers
30 female finishers
98 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME      PACE
————— —————                   ————————                    ————      ————
Open Men
    1    1  Dan Craighead, 26, State College, PA           55:36    5:34
    2    2  Justin Wager, 27, State College, PA            56:16    5:38
    3    3  Matt Pennock, 22, State College, PA            56:49    5:41

Open Women
    1    1  Meira Minard, 42, State College, PA          1:06:54    6:41
    2    2  Mary Higgins, 26, State College, PA          1:09:02    6:54
    3    3  Jessica Stetson, 29, Boalsburg, PA           1:09:11    6:55

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME      PACE
————— —————                   ————————                    ————      ————
Men 12 - 19
    8    1  Matthew Balogh, 18, State College, PA        1:02:22    6:14
    9    2  Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:02:59    6:18
   12    3  Van May, 13, Bedford, PA                     1:03:46    6:23
   14    4  Anthony Degleris, 18, State College, PA      1:04:53    6:29
   23    5  Lewis Yeaple, 18, State College, PA          1:09:12    6:55

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Vince Fadale, 23, Selinsgrove, PA              58:30    5:51
    5    2  Matthew Groves, 28, State College, PA          59:06    5:55
   16    3  Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA              1:05:07    6:31
   29    4  Ron Mack, 27, Hershey, PA                    1:12:20    7:14
   30    5  James Satteson, 21, New Columbia, PA         1:15:13    7:31
   34    6  Josh Barnas, 29, Ephrata, PA                 1:17:03    7:42
   35    7  Daniel Barker, 22, State College, PA         1:17:12    7:43
   38    8  Travis Stewart, 27, Mount Union, PA          1:19:34    7:57
   41    9  Jiamian Hu, 29, State College, PA            1:21:22    8:08
   44   10  Eric Cashera, 29, S Williamsport, PA         1:22:02    8:12
   45   11  Adam Lynch, 29, Boalsburg, PA                1:22:03    8:12
   47   12  Jason Doll, 22, Boalsburg, PA                1:23:25    8:20
   50   13  Brian Reitz, 26, Reston, VA                  1:25:32    8:33
   54   14  Daniel Song, 24, State College, PA           1:26:06    8:37

Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Andy Cunningham, 38, Port Matilda, PA        1:03:36    6:22
   13    2  Michael Zimmerman, 36, State College, PA     1:04:38    6:28
   18    3  Bob Shafer, 35, Bellefonte, PA               1:07:20    6:44
   19    4  Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA           1:09:02    6:54
   20    5  Daniel Coughlin, 39, State College, PA       1:09:02    6:54
   21    6  Jason McCloskey, 38, State College, PA       1:09:04    6:54
   22    7  Seth Senior, 30, State College, PA           1:09:11    6:55
   24    8  Ben Hale, 35, Elysburg, PA                   1:10:00    7:00
   26    9  Jeff Bradbury, 39, Port Matilda, PA          1:10:15    7:01
   27   10  Douglas H Wrenn, 36, State College, PA       1:10:21    7:02
   32   11  Joe Schuchert, 38, State College, PA         1:16:19    7:38
   42   12  Van Cornish, 36, Clearfield, PA              1:21:24    8:08
   48   13  Steve Baird, 38, State College, PA           1:24:39    8:28
   57   14  Kevin Flaherty, 35, State College, PA        1:31:27    9:09
   59   15  David Caicedo, 34, Lincoln Park, NJ          1:33:33    9:21
   60   16  Amit Nanavati, 33, Duncansville, PA          1:36:47    9:41
   63   17  Aaron Kinch, 33, Bellefonte, PA              1:47:58   10:48
   65   18  Alvin Leung, 34, Los Angeles, CA             2:10:07   13:01

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Shundai Li, 43, State College, PA            1:01:40    6:10
   10    2  Jon Bitler, 45, Fayetteville, AR             1:03:34    6:21
   15    3  Robert Furmanek, 41, State College, PA       1:04:59    6:30
   17    4  Jerry Harrington, 47, Port Matilda, PA       1:05:21    6:32
   25    5  Erik Scott, 46, State College, PA            1:10:03    7:00
   31    6  Dan Kirk, 49, Danville, PA                   1:15:22    7:32
   33    7  John Iceland, 45, State College, PA          1:16:46    7:41
   36    8  Robert Patten, 46, Freemansburg, PA          1:17:29    7:45
   37    9  Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA              1:18:45    7:52
   39   10  Robert Etzweiler, 42, Putney, VT             1:21:10    8:07
   40   11  Joel Niemann, 42, Bellefonte, PA             1:21:11    8:07
   55   12  Joe Salem, 40, Port Matilda, PA              1:26:33    8:39

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA
                                                         1:02:08    6:13
   28    2  Robert Shaver, 55, Howden, MB                1:12:19    7:14
   43    3  Jim Sellmer, 55, Port Matilda, PA            1:21:38    8:10
   46    4  Ron Burket, 56, Philipsburg, PA              1:22:28    8:15
   49    5  Warren Frick, 55, Ashburn, VA                1:24:42    8:28
   51    6  Bernie Ryan, 56, State College, PA           1:25:43    8:34
   52    7  David DeGroote, 58, State College, PA        1:25:47    8:35
   53    8  Bill Shimp, 57, State College, PA            1:25:52    8:35
   56    9  Bill Hessert, 52, Port Matilda, PA           1:28:07    8:49
   61   10  Earle J Moore, 57, Bloomsburg, PA            1:40:11   10:01

Men 60 - 69
   58    1  Michael Lewis, 61, Reedsville, PA            1:32:52    9:17
   62    2  Robert Crowe, 68, Pa Furnace, PA             1:41:46   10:11

Men 70 - 79
   64    1  Jay Maynard, 70, Boalsburg, PA               1:55:52   11:35

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME      PACE
————— —————                   ————————                    ————      ————
Women 12 - 19
   19    1  Jenny Rinehart, 19, State College, PA        1:29:28    8:57

Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Arielle Webb, 24, State College, PA          1:11:33    7:09
    5    2  Johanna Ohm, 25, State College, PA           1:11:38    7:10
    7    3  Kristen McGill, 29, Arlington, VA            1:18:27    7:51
   10    4  Vanessa Snyder, 27, Grampian, PA             1:21:34    8:09
   12    5  Ashley Demers, 28, State College, PA         1:23:57    8:24
   13    6  Skylar Jones, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             1:27:00    8:42
   14    7  Janine Mistrick, 22, State College, PA       1:27:55    8:47
   16    8  Ann Bidelspach, 25, Northumberland, PA       1:28:56    8:54
   17    9  Corinne Aucker, 24, Northumberland, PA       1:28:56    8:54

Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Kate Oyler, 37, State College, PA            1:12:18    7:14
    8    2  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 36, Columbia, MD     1:19:28    7:57
   15    3  Susan Bedsworth, 30, State College, PA       1:28:25    8:50
   22    4  Kristy Connor, 37, Dubois, PA                1:31:51    9:11
   25    5  JennaRos Wrenn Mapstone, 34, Weyers Cove, VA
                                                         1:35:31    9:33
   26    6  Jennifer DeArmitt, 32, Bloomsburg, PA        1:40:11   10:01
   32    7  Maria Rhine, 30, Howard, PA                  2:08:36   12:52

Women 40 - 49
   18    1  Aimee Brough, 46, Newport, PA                1:29:16    8:56
   20    2  Traci Edelman, 44, Port Matilda, PA          1:29:34    8:57
   23    3  Maryanne Neal, 46, Port Matilda, PA          1:34:50    9:29
   24    4  Laura Silverman, 42, Sewickley, PA           1:34:52    9:29

Women 50 - 59
    9    1  Nina Safran, 56, Lemont, PA                  1:21:11    8:07
   11    2  Robin Walker, 53, Churchville, MD            1:21:47    8:11
   21    3  Jeanne Bacon, 56, Mercer, MD                 1:30:26    9:03
   28    4  Shirley Evers, 59, Bradford, PA              1:45:35   10:33

Women 60 - 69
   27    1  Teresa Timmerman, 61, State College, PA      1:42:27   10:15
   29    2  Mary Frances Reilly, 62, Ardmore, PA         1:49:48   10:59
   30    3  Janice McLaulin, 63, Port Orange, FL         1:59:08   11:55
   31    4  Darby Lewes, 69, Pennsdale, PA               1:59:48   11:59
   33    5  Susan Freeland, 69, Philadelphia, PA         2:09:41   12:58