Print

December 31, 2015
State College, PA

The nineteenth First Night State College Resolution 5K Run saw 776 register and 710 officially finish. The winners and all the times can be seen on this webpage. Best costume award went to “Where’s Waldo?

The morning and afternoon of race day were not promising. The weather was warm, in the mid 30s, but there was a light drizzle. State College had been living in a cloud for several days. But by race time the temperature was still about 30, and the drizzle had stopped. Just before the race Coquese Washington, the Penn State women’s basketball coach, addressed the crowd at the starting line on College Avenue and Allen Street. She was excited from her team’s victory that afternoon in their first Big Ten contest against Northwestern and conveyed excitement and encouragement to the runners and walkers. Then she moved to the side of the road, said “Go!” and the runners were off. The course is the same as it has been for the past 18 years, a loop within a loop on the semi-darkened Penn State campus, then concluding with a long downhill on Shortlidge, a turn west on College, and a finish in front of race headquarters at St Paul’s Methodist Church.

We thank all our volunteers – Emma and John Wilcock at registration and pickup on the 30th, and Emma, Tejas, Eric, Marvin Hall, and Greg Fredericks at raceday registration. Out on the course: Dean McHenry, Adam Ilgen, Greg, and Carol and Steve Gentry. Food and water table: Nancy Miller. Cleanup: Nancy and Carl Miller, Adam, and Davis and Judd Michael. Thanks to Carol Baney and Rick Bryant of First Night State College, who do all the pre-race packet stuffing and race logistics. This race benefits First Night and its family-oriented, alcohol-free activities including ice sculptures, music, and drama.

Dave Eggler and Tom Cali, Race Directors

Photos by John Balogh

Video by John Balogh

Costume Winner: There's Waldo! Animated GIF by John Balogh.

Timing by Runner’s High

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Mitchell Etter, 16                             15:45  
    2      OpM  Kenny Goodfellow, 26, Hollidaysburg, PA        15:52  
    3      OpM  Dan Craighead, 25, State College, PA           16:07  
    4    1 M17  Keenan Walker, 19                              16:34  
    5    2 M17  Matthew Beyerle, 19, State College, PA         16:43  
    6    1 M35  Jacob Leverich, 39                             16:49  
    7    3 M17  Darien Knidsen, 19, Lewistown, PA              16:51  
    8       MM  Steve Williams, 47, Bellefonte, PA             17:27  
    9    4 M17  Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove, PA                17:31  
   10    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:34  
   11    1 M20  Grant Bower, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                17:40  
   12    2 M20  Thomas Stitt, 24                               17:50  
   13    5 M17  Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA          17:51  
   14    1 M11  Braydon Harris, 12, McCune, PA                 17:52  
   15    6 M17  Alex Paddison, 18, Adamstown, MD               17:57  
   16       MM  Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA          18:02  
   17    1 M40  Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA             18:18  
   18    1 M14  Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                18:25  
   19    2 M30  Bruno Salcedo, 31, State College, PA           18:31  
   20      OpW  Megan Marshall, 29*, State College, PA         18:32  
   21    3 M20  Douglas Jordan, 21                             18:42  
   22    1 M45  Erik Scott, 45                                 18:48  
   23    1 M25  Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA                19:00  
   24    2 M35  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             19:06  
   25    7 M17  Evan Paddison, 17, Adamstown, MD               19:26  
   26    1 M50  Judd Michael, 52, Lemont, PA                   19:31  
   27      OpW  Natasha Fedkina, 17*, State College, PA        19:31  
   28      OpW  Liz Novack, 24*, State College, PA             19:33  
   29    2 M45  Mark Fedkin, 46, State College, PA             19:34  
   30    3 M30  John Waldeisen, 31, State College, PA          19:49  
   31    1 M60  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                19:50  
   32    4 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA           19:58  
   33    3 M35  Nick Gildow, 38, Philipsburg, PA               20:00  
   34    2 M40  Ryan Clement, 41, State College, PA            20:00  
   35    8 M17  Noah Oesterling, 18, State College, PA         20:03  
   36    5 M20  Nate Balunk, 24                                20:05  
   37    2 M14  Derek Guissanie, 15, Lewisburg, PA             20:06  
   38    3 M45  Rob Guissanie, 47, Lewisburg, PA               20:06  
   39    2 M11  Sean Adams, 12                                 20:08  
   40    1 W20  Kaitlyn Spangler, 21*, State College, PA       20:08  
   41    6 M20  Dylan Cowell, 23, State College, PA            20:08  
   42    3 M14  Troy Heatwole, 14, State College, PA           20:14  
   43    3 M11  Bennett Norton, 12, State College, PA          20:17  
   44    9 M17  Kyle Guissanie, 18, Lewisburg, PA              20:26  
   45    4 M30  Alfredo Ramircz, 31                            20:30  
   46   10 M17  Bryan Quinn, 18, State College, PA             20:31  
   47    4 M14  Noah Witt, 15, Lemont, PA                      20:34  
   48    7 M20  Colin Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA            20:34  
   49    4 M45  Richard Ramsay, 45, Boalsburg, PA              20:35  
   50    5 M45  Jaime Jackson, 47, Manheim, PA                 20:40  
   51    2 M50  Andrew Warner, 51, State College, PA           20:47  
   52    2 M25  Jeff Coll, 28                                  20:49  
   53    8 M20  Kyle Sutherland, 20, Boalsburg, PA             20:52  
   54    4 M35  Vincent Corso, 36, Port Matilda, PA            20:54  
   55    1 W17  Emma Federinko, 19*, Spring Mills, PA          20:55  
   56    6 M45  Stephen Zappe, 45, Port Matilda, PA            21:00  
   57   11 M17  Reis Mitchell, 17, Adamstown, MD               21:01  
   58    5 M30  Doug Schunk, 34, State College, PA             21:02  
   59    1 W35  Liz Ladrido, 38*, State College, PA            21:08  
   60    3 M40  Rob Polinsky, 43, Altoona, PA                  21:10  
   61    1 W25  Tari Helmers, 27*                              21:11  
   62    4 M11  Owen Jackson, 12, Manheim, PA                  21:12  
   63    5 M11  David Jackson, 12, Manheim, PA                 21:12  
   64    5 M35  Curt Brubaker, 39, Mifflinburg, PA             21:12  
   65    9 M20  Austin Smail, 21                               21:16  
   66    7 M45  John Iceland, 45, State College, PA            21:17  
   67    6 M11  Josh Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA           21:18  
   68   10 M20  Taylor Nodell, 23, State College, PA           21:20  
   69    1 W14   Emma Kozuch, 15*, Greensburg, PA              21:20  
   70    2 M60  Michael Goldfine, 60, Lemont, PA               21:20  
   71    2 W14  Emma Maras, 14*, State College, PA             21:26  
   72    2 W20  Anne Balogh, 21*, State College, PA            21:26  
   73   12 M17  Jacob Witt, 17, Lemont, PA                     21:29  
   74    2 W17  Alyssa Limbaugh, 18*, Centre Hall, PA          21:34  
   75    5 M14  John Arrington, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA       21:42  
   76    6 M30  Sal Nicosia, 32                                21:43  
   77    3 W14  Livia Jackson, 14*, Manheim, PA                21:49  
   78    6 M14  Ben St. Pierre, 14, Port Matilda, PA           21:49  
   79    3 M25  Jacob Parks, 25, Mill Hall, PA                 21:52  
   80    4 W14  Amber Shirey, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA            21:59  
   81       MW  Molly Quesenberry, 44*, St Marys, PA           22:03  
   82    8 M45  Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA                22:05  
   83    7 M11  Dominic Inzana, 13, Brockway, PA               22:14  
   84   11 M20  Lucas Kristofits, 20, Ft. Irwin, CA            22:18  
   85    1 M65  James Manzick, 65, Pottsville, PA              22:20  
   86    2 W25  Marissa Wickham, 26*, Bellefonte, PA           22:29  
   87   12 M20  Charlie Page, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               22:41  
   88    3 M60  Randy Stroble, 63, Trout Run, PA               22:43  
   89    7 M14  Joe Messner, 14, State College, PA             22:43  
   90   13 M17  A J. Youngmark, 17, State College, PA          22:45  
   91    1 M55  Jim Kisenwether, 58, State College, PA         22:46  
   92    4 M40  Davin Carr-Chellman, 41, Port Matilda, PA      22:50  
   93    4 M25  Huaibin Zhang, 26, State College, PA           22:52  
   94   14 M17  Ryan Blair, 18                                 22:52  
   95   15 M17  William Leuschner, 17, Harrisburg, PA          22:52  
   96    5 W14  Isabelle Dinallo, 15*                          22:53  
   97    3 W17  Meghan Bird, 17*, Bellefonte, PA               22:54  
   98    2 M55  Bert Van Hoof, 58, State College, PA           22:58  
   99    6 W14  Ellie Domico, 16*, Port Matilda, PA            22:59  
  100    9 M45  Joseph Decker, 47, Columbia, MD                23:01  
  101    7 W14  Autumn Baker, 14*, Shohola, PA                 23:01  
  102    8 M14  Eli Bokunewicz, 16, State College, PA          23:02  
  103    8 W14  Claudia Radzwich, 15*                          23:02  
  104    7 M30  Jeffrey Kern, 30, State College, PA            23:02  
  105    5 M40  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA            23:03  
  106    9 W14  Julia Neely, 15*, State College, PA            23:03  
  107   16 M17  Lewis Yeaple, 18, State College, PA            23:03  
  108    6 M40  Vladimir Blazanin, 41, Indiana, PA             23:06  
  109    7 M40  Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA           23:08  
  110    3 M50  Rick Leuschner, 53, Harrisburg, PA             23:10  
  111    8 M40  Mark Roland, 42, Cameron, NC                   23:13  
  112    8 M11  Noah Bash, 13, Brockway, PA                    23:15  
  113       MW  Rebecca Whitesell, 53*, Bellefonte, PA         23:18  
  114    4 M50  Marc McCann, 50, Pa Furnace, PA                23:20  
  115    1 W30  Sarah Fisher, 34*, Elizabeth City, NC          23:25  
  116    9 M14  Ethan Rowland, 14, State College, PA           23:26  
  117   10 M45  Bill Deardorff, 49                             23:26  
  118    3 M55  Tony Kinney, 57, Wilmington, DE                23:26  
  119   17 M17  Sebastian Forest, 18, State College, PA        23:31  
  120    1 W50  Leah Coll, 52*, Port Matilda, PA               23:31  
  121    4 W17  Erin Fessler, 19*, Montoursville, PA           23:37  
  122    4 M55  Marty Klanchar, 58, State College, PA          23:41  
  123   10 M14  Hayden Davidson, 15, State College, PA         23:50  
  124    9 M40  John Straub, 42, State College, PA             23:53  
  125    2 W30  Lauren Leonard, 31*, Huntingdon, PA            23:54  
  126    1 W45  DeAnn Martz, 46*, State College, PA            23:58  
  127    8 M30  David Gaines, 33                               23:59  
  128    3 W20  Megan Becker, 20*, State College, PA           24:03  
  129   10 W14  Megan Petrine, 16*, State College, PA          24:06  
  130   18 M17  Noah Schwab, 17, State College, PA             24:08  
  131    2 W50  Liz Haushalter, 50*, State College, PA         24:09  
  132    3 W30  Sarah Irwin, 33*, State College, PA            24:14  
  133    2 W45  Martha Michael, 49*, State College, PA         24:14  
  134   19 M17  Liam Peason, 18, Beeson, WV                    24:17  
  135    4 W30  Melissa Horn, 34*, State College, PA           24:17  
  136   11 M14  Christopher Fletcher, 14, State College, PA
                                                               24:19  
  137   11 M45  Michael Sanzotti, 46, State College, PA        24:24  
  138    5 M50  Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA        24:25  
  139    2 W35  Lauren Brooks, 35*, State College, PA          24:25  
  140   10 M40  David Rockower, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:25  
  141    9 M30  Jeremy Fisher, 32, Elizabeth City, NC          24:26  
  142    9 M11  Jefferson Hill, 13, Spruce Creek, PA           24:27  
  143    6 M50  Peter Weyandt, 51, State College, PA           24:28  
  144    5 M25  Kent Byler, 27, St College, PA                 24:33  
  145   12 M14  Andy Ladrido, 14, State College, PA            24:36  
  146   20 M17  Julian Huang, 19, State College, PA            24:38  
  147   13 M14  Robert Bahnsen, 15, Port Matilda, PA           24:40  
  148   14 M14  Austin Keene, 15, State College, PA            24:40  
  149   15 M14  Ben Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA          24:40  
  150   10 M11  Luke Hall, 13                                  24:41  
  151   11 W14  Carissa Tambroni, 14*, State College, PA       24:41  
  152    5 M55  Steven Maruszewski, 56, Port Matilda, PA       24:43  
  153    5 W30  Kristin Maruszewski, 30*, Washington, DC       24:43  
  154   11 M11  Charlie Herlocher, 13, State College, PA       24:44  
  155    1 W40  Dawn Sanzotti, 41*, State College, PA          24:45  
  156    2 W40  Jodi Himelright, 40*, State College, PA        24:46  
  157   12 M45  Matthew Quesenberry, 45, St Marys, PA          24:46  
  158    1  M8  Henry Adams, 10, Pa Furnace, PA                24:49  
  159    6 M55  Darrel Byler, 58, Allensville, PA              24:51  
  160    7 M55  Mike Bratton, 56, State College, PA            24:54  
  161    5 W17  Erin Baumgarter, 17*, State College, PA        24:55  
  162    8 M55  Hans Baumgarter, 57, State College, PA         24:55  
  163   13 M45  Tom Kapinus, 48, Reedsville, PA                24:56  
  164    3 W50  Suzy Weibel, 50*, State College, PA            24:58  
  165   14 M45  Jerry Moore, 48, Boalsburg, PA                 25:00  
  166    7 M50  Steve Gasper, 54, Bellefonte, PA               25:02  
  167    6 M25  Tom Daw, 28, Greensburg, PA                    25:03  
  168   16 M14  Fredric Hancock, 15, State College, PA         25:08  
  169   17 M14  Quinten Moslak, 14                             25:09  
  170   18 M14  Ian Shoemaker, 15, Burnham, PA                 25:09  
  171    1  W8  Devin Jackson, 8*                              25:09  
  172    6 M35  Jayson Jackson, 39                             25:11  
  173    3 W45  Rebecca Hitchings, 47*, State College, PA      25:12  
  174    4 W45  Rachel Schwab, 48*, State College, PA          25:12  
  175    1 W11  Adalie Ebbs, 13*, State College, PA            25:14  
  176    4 W50  Lynda Federinko, 52*, Spring Mills, PA         25:15  
  177    6 W17  Margaret Noll, 18*, Port Matilda, PA           25:16  
  178    3 W25  Lilith Antinori, 26*, State College, PA        25:16  
  179    8 M50  Joe Lundberg, 54                               25:18  
  180    2 W11  Keeli Pighetti, 13*, Howard, PA                25:18  
  181    9 M55  Marc Warren, 59, Boalsburg, PA                 25:18  
  182   11 M40  Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA                 25:18  
  183   13 M20  Lincoln Kennedy, 23, State College, PA         25:19  
  184   12 W14  Maya Bokunewicz, 14*, State College, PA        25:27  
  185   21 M17  Caleb Seyler, 18, Bellefonte, PA               25:31  
  186    7 M35  Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA                25:32  
  187    4 W20  Skylar Jones, 22*, Etna, PA                    25:33  
  188   13 W14  Liana Craig, 15*                               25:33  
  189    7 W17  Jordan Rohrbach, 17*, State College, PA        25:34  
  190    2  M8  Ian Savitski, 10, State College, PA            25:34  
  191   14 W14  Jaden Hill, 15*, Spruce Creek, PA              25:35  
  192    4 M60  Peter O'Dwyer, 63, Haverford, PA               25:40  
  193    5 W50  Melissa Wright, 50*                            25:41  
  194    3 W35  Bethany Stough, 39*, Spruce Creek, PA          25:43  
  195   14 M20  Ryan Jacobs, 21                                25:43  
  196    4 W35  Rebecca Reitz, 38*, State College, PA          25:44  
  197   15 M45  Dave Hunter, 45, State College, PA             25:45  
  198   10 M30  Stephen Peluso, 31, State College, PA          25:46  
  199   22 M17  Izaiah Bokunewicz, 18, State College, PA       25:46  
  200    3  M8  Drew Kozuch, 10, Greensburg, PA                25:49  
  201    7 M25  Steven Hay, 25, Mifflinburg, PA                25:52  
  202    4 W25  Alayna Wagner, 25*, Mifflinburg, PA            25:52  
  203   19 M14  Jacob Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA        25:52  
  204   10 M55  Henry Margusity, 55, State College, PA         25:53  
  205    2  W8  Lilly Ebbs, 10*, State College, PA             25:56  
  206    6 W50  Julie Bown, 50*, State College, PA             26:00  
  207   11 M55  Randy Moore, 57, State College, PA             26:04  
  208   20 M14  Sam Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA          26:06  
  209    3 W40  Michelle Frisco, 43*, State College, PA        26:12  
  210    9 M50  David Fassler, 52, Montoursville, PA           26:13  
  211   10 M50  Ari Geselowitz, 54, State College, PA          26:16  
  212   11 M30  Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA           26:18  
  213    6 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 32*, Port Matilda, PA        26:20  
  214   15 M20  Colin Mueller, 20, State College, PA           26:20  
  215   12 M55  William Hrinya, 56, Brockway, PA               26:21  
  216   12 M30  Martin Johnson, 34, State College, PA          26:21  
  217   15 W14  Camryn Bendik, 15*, State College, PA          26:23  
  218   23 M17  Kyle Spannuth, 18                              26:23  
  219   11 M50  Bill Bown, 50, State College, PA               26:23  
  220   16 W14  Lauren Biss, 15*                               26:23  
  221   17 W14  Jordan Terrizzi, 14*, State College, PA        26:23  
  222   24 M17  Gabriel Kinney, 18, Wilmington, DE             26:25  
  223   18 W14  Chloe Simpson, 15*, State College, PA          26:25  
  224   21 M14  Lukas Kinney, 16, Wilmington, DE               26:25  
  225   12 M11  John Brownstead, 11, Port Matilda, PA          26:30  
  226   13 M55  Craig Watkins, 56, State College, PA           26:31  
  227    1 W55  Karen Brandt, 56*, Bluffton, OH                26:31  
  228    7 W30  Sara Pensyl, 32*, Port Matilda, PA             26:32  
  229   22 M14  Tyler Ross, 14, Greensburg, PA                 26:34  
  230    4 W40  Jean Brownstead, 42*, Port Matilda, PA         26:34  
  231   25 M17  Daniel Inman, 17, York, PA                     26:34  
  232    5 W25  Cynthia Lin, 29*, Durham, NC                   26:35  
  233    8 W30  Lauren Hall, 30*, Houston, TX                  26:35  
  234    5 W20  Stephanie Williams, 20*, State College, PA     26:36  
  235   16 M20  Regino Flores, 21                              26:37  
  236   17 M20  Nathan Baker, 21                               26:37  
  237   12 M50  Rob Bokunewicz, 50, State College, PA          26:39  
  238    9 W30  Amy Waugh, 33*, Mechanicsburg, PA              26:39  
  239   13 M30  Jeremy Winn, 31, Mechanicsburg, PA             26:39  
  240    5 W40  Elizabeth Vargus, 41*, New York, NY            26:39  
  241   26 M17  Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA               26:40  
  242   27 M17  Isaac Messner, 17, State College, PA           26:40  
  243   14 M55  David Miller, 59, State College, PA            26:44  
  244   16 M45  John Messner, 48, State College, PA            26:49  
  245    6 W25  Fallon Mazza, 25*, Centre Hall, PA             26:51  
  246   15 M55  Joe Gardiner, 58, State College, PA            26:52  
  247    2 M65  Barry Kernfeld, 65, State College, PA          26:54  
  248   13 M50  Robert Temple, 52, Bellefonte, PA              26:55  
  249    7 W25  Alyssa Giedroc, 29*, Howard, PA                26:56  
  250           Owen Staff                                     27:00  
  251   23 M14  Marcus Wheeler, 14, State College, PA          27:00  
  252    5 M60  Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA             27:02  
  253    5 W45  Mary Ann Hanlon, 49*, State College, PA        27:04  
  254    7 W50  Susan Trainor, 53*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      27:06  
  255    6 W40  Tracy Salvino, 44*, State College, PA          27:06  
  256   10 W30  Rebecca Stewart, 32*, State College, PA        27:06  
  257    8 W50  Mary Madden, 52*, State College, PA            27:07  
  258    8 M35  Jerrel Brubaker, 36, Lewisburg, PA             27:09  
  259   28 M17  David Lemmon, 17, State College, PA            27:09  
  260    5 W35  Whitney Chirdon, 38*, Pleasant Gap, PA         27:13  
  261    8 M25  Travis Hartzler, 29, State College, PA         27:13  
  262   12 M40  Bob Harris , 43, McClure, PA                   27:16  
  263   18 M20  Austin Fink, 20, Altoona, PA                   27:16  
  264    6 M60  John Johnson, 62, State College, PA            27:17  
  265   14 M50  Andrew Shiels, 52, Julian, PA                  27:17  
  266    6 W35  Allison Decker, 39*, Columbia, MD              27:17  
  267    7 W35  Jessica McCormick, 37*, State College, PA      27:18  
  268    4  M8  Connor Young, 8, State College, PA             27:22  
  269   17 M45  Kelly Inman, 47, York, PA                      27:23  
  270    9 W50  Lorella Thomas, 52*, Boalsburg, PA             27:27  
  271   15 M50  Chris Felsmann, 53, State College, PA          27:27  
  272    7 W40  Jennifer Carroll, 42*, Pleasant Gap, PA        27:30  
  273    7 M60  Robert Kapinus, 61, Centre Hall, PA            27:33  
  274   19 W14  Josie Vidic, 16*, State College, PA            27:34  
  275    8 M60  Bill Caplan, 60, State College, PA             27:35  
  276   16 M50  Bob Hicks, 52, State College, PA               27:35  
  277    6 W20  Rita Gates, 22*, State College, PA             27:36  
  278   17 M50  Mike Gates, 52, State College, PA              27:36  
  279   18 M50  Mike Conron, 51, Boalsburg, PA                 27:40  
  280   19 M50  Bradley Smail, 51, Lemont, PA                  27:43  
  281    8 W25  Angela Rickabaugh, 29*, Pa Furnace, PA         27:44  
  282    8 W35  Melissa Godes, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA             27:44  
  283    3 W11  Isabel Morello, 13*                            27:44  
  284           3rp5fkv                                        27:45  
  285   13 M11  Asher Carr-Chellman, 13, Port Matilda, PA      27:47  
  286   24 M14  Samuel Keiler, 16, Boalsburg, PA               27:49  
  287    9 M25  Janith Samarasinghe, 27, State College, PA     27:50  
  288    8 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 41*, State College, PA      27:50  
  289           Joel Blunk, Richmond, VA                       27:51  
  290    4 W11  Isaac Bevilacqua, 11*, State College, PA       27:52  
  291   14 M30  Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA          27:52  
  292   10 W50  Jennie Noll, 50*, Port Matilda, PA             27:53  
  293   20 W14  Mikaelyn Fountain, 16*, State College, PA      27:54  
  294    8 W17  Abigail Simon, 17*, State College, PA          27:55  
  295    9 W17  Ulysses Yarber, 17*, State College, PA         27:56  
  296    9 W40  Katya Bazilevskaya, 44*, State College, PA     27:58  
  297   13 M40  Travis Shrey, 42, Manorville, NY               28:01  
  298    7 W20  Kelsey Feret, 24*, State College, PA           28:03  
  299    2 W55  Liz Kisenwether, 59*, State College, PA        28:07  
  300    9 W25  Katie Kisenwether, 28*, Rockville, MD          28:08  
  301    5 W11  Betsy Hunter, 13*, State College, PA           28:08  
  302    6 W11  Brynn Hershbine, 13*, Port Matilda, PA         28:10  
  303   20 M50  Henry Morello, 50                              28:12  
  304   19 M20  Austin Peck, 20, State College, PA             28:13  
  305   16 M55  Patrick Leonard, 59, State College, PA         28:13  
  306   11 W50  Rosalie Keene, 50*, State College, PA          28:16  
  307   14 M11  Forrest Keene, 11, State College, PA           28:17  
  308   15 M11  Matt Brownstead, 13                            28:18  
  309    3 W55  Erica Nodell, 55*, State College, PA           28:19  
  310   10 W40  Jen Conrad, 40*, Mechanicsburg, PA             28:20  
  311   14 M40  Jaeson Koszarsky, 43, Boalsburg, PA            28:21  
  312           6ss6h8x                                        28:21  
  313    8 W20  Elise Spannuth, 22*                            28:22  
  314    5  M8  Nolan Markowski, 10, State College, PA         28:28  
  315    1 W60  Katie O'Toole, 60*, Lemont, PA                 28:29  
  316   21 M50  Jon Nese, 54, State College, PA                28:31  
  317    9 W20  Eliz Schneeberger-Klotz, 23*, Jim Thorpe, PA
                                                               28:31  
  318    4 W55  Alison Mack, 55*, Wilmington, DE               28:32  
  319   12 W50  Nicole Summers, 52*, Bellefonte, PA            28:32  
  320   29 M17  Joel Balzer, 17, Lemont, PA                    28:32  
  321   11 W40  Marisa Ferger, 40*, State College, PA          28:33  
  322   22 M50  Kevin Dietz, 53, Port Matilda, PA              28:35  
  323   17 M55  David Degroote, 57                             28:36  
  324   30 M17  Ken Keiler, 18, Boalsburg, PA                  28:39  
  325   13 W50  Diane Henderson, 54*, State College, PA        28:42  
  326   14 W50  Naomi Haas, 54*, Haverford, PA                 28:43  
  327   15 M30  Nick Kapinus, 31, Greencastle, PA              28:45  
  328   12 W40  Sunna DeForest, 41*, State College, PA         28:49  
  329   23 M50  Charles Travis, 54, Houtzdale, PA              28:50  
  330   10 W25  Katie Adams, 27*, Boalsburg, PA                28:52  
  331   10 M25  Joe Hergenreder, 27, State College, PA         28:52  
  332   15 W50  Beth Scott, 51*, State College, PA             28:52  
  333   16 M11  Michael Downs, 11, Bellefonte, PA              28:53  
  334    6  M8  Leo Toyokawa, 10, State College, PA            28:54  
  335   13 W40  Jennie Toyokawa, 42*, State College, PA        28:54  
  336    6 W45  ? Shoemaker, 47*, Bellefonte, PA               28:56  
  337    7 W45  Lori Williams, 47*, State College, PA          28:57  
  338   14 W40  Maddi Radzwich, 43*, Pa Furnace, PA            29:00  
  339    7 W11  Alessandra Moore, 11*, Boalsburg, PA           29:02  
  340   25 M14  Walter Keiler, 14, Boalsburg, PA               29:05  
  341   18 M55  Steve Sorage, 58, Montoursville, PA            29:05  
  342    3 M65  Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA            29:06  
  343   26 M14  Jonathan Coll, 14                              29:07  
  344   21 W14  Julia Lindan, 14*, State College, PA           29:08  
  345   16 W50  Denise Weaver, 51*, Pleasant Gap, PA           29:10  
  346   17 M11  Erik Witt, 11, Lemont, PA                      29:11  
  347   19 M55  John Hook, 56, State College, PA               29:12  
  348   17 W50  Melissa DeSandre, 51*, Port Matilda, PA        29:17  
  349   18 W50  Sherry Hyland, 51*, Jersey Shore, PA           29:17  
  350   18 M45  John Williams, 49, State College, PA           29:20  
  351    9 M35  John Hanratty, 37, State College, PA           29:24  
  352    4 M65  David Nelson, 68, Boalsburg, PA                29:25  
  353    8 W45  Dana Walker, 49*, Bellefonte, PA               29:26  
  354   20 M55  Joel Weidner, 57, State College, PA            29:30  
  355    7  M8  Aiden Kelsey, 10, Huntingdon, PA               29:30  
  356   19 M45  Brent Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA               29:30  
  357   11 W25  Nena Nadvit, 29*, State College, PA            29:34  
  358   20 M45  Patrick McDaniel, 49, State College, PA        29:36  
  359   18 M11  Sinclair McDaniel, 13, State College, PA       29:37  
  360    9 W45  Denise McCann, 49*, Pa Furnace, PA             29:42  
  361   15 M40  Matthew Rupert, 40, State College, PA          29:42  
  362    9 W35  Rebecca Thorsen, 35*, State College, PA        29:44  
  363   19 W50  Kristine Charles, 52*, State College, PA       29:44  
  364   10 W20  Courtney Allen, 24*, State College, PA         29:45  
  365    5 M65  John Knepley, 69, Boalsburg, PA                29:47  
  366   16 M40  Chris Brace, 41, Bellefonte, PA                29:49  
  367   22 W14  McKenna Smith, 14*, Reedsville, PA             29:54  
  368   23 W14  Jess Bickhart, 15*, McVeytown, PA              29:54  
  369   24 W14  Katie Kline, 14*, Reedsville, PA               29:56  
  370   27 M14  Kyle Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA              29:56  
  371    5 W55  Marcia Perdew, 56*, State College, PA          29:56  
  372   21 M55  Gary Perdew, 59, State College, PA             29:57  
  373    2 W60  Susan Croyle, 61*, Petersburg, PA              29:57  
  374   21 M45  Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA           29:58  
  375    8 W11  Aila Carr-Chellman, 12*, Port Matilda, PA      29:58  
  376   10 W35  Jennifer DeForest, 38*, Chatsworth, CA         29:58  
  377   22 M45  Lawrence Becker, 46, Chatsworth, CA            29:58  
  378    8  M8  Timothy Peters, 10, State College, PA          29:58  
  379   20 M20  Ben Andersen, 22, Boalsburg, PA                29:59  
  380   20 W50  Karen Miller, 51*, Port Matilda, PA            30:00  
  381    9 W11  Kate Youngmark, 11*, State College, PA         30:05  
  382   25 W14  Jessica Woods, 16*, Ebensburg, PA              30:06  
  383   16 M30  Ryan Stramara, 30, Auburn, PA                  30:09  
  384   22 M55  John Youngmark, 58, State College, PA          30:09  
  385    9 M60  Lance Brodie, 60                               30:14  
  386    3  W8  Ava Langelaan, 10*, State College, PA          30:17  
  387    3 W60  Susan Traynor, 63*, Boalsburg, PA              30:18  
  388   10 W45  Stephanie Genovese, 47*, Port Matilda, PA      30:18  
  389   11 M25  Jing Wang, 26, State College, PA               30:20  
  390   10 W17  Kara Gardiner, 18*, State College, PA          30:21  
  391   15 W40  Julie Hershbine, 43*, Port Matilda, PA         30:21  
  392   16 W40  Lourie Eccles, 43*, State College, PA          30:21  
  393   12 W25  Jenna Spinelle, 29*, State College, PA         30:31  
  394   10 M60  James Croyle, 63, Petersburg, PA               30:31  
  395   24 M50  John Snyder, 50, Pa Furnace, PA                30:37  
  396   17 M40  Robert Stout, 44, State College, PA            30:38  
  397   25 M50  Kirk Ebbs, 50, State College, PA               30:43  
  398   13 W25  Molly Taylor, 25*, Pierre, SD                  30:45  
  399   21 W50  Brenda Kephart, 52*, State College, PA         30:45  
  400   26 M50  Ray Mazzocchi, 53, State College, PA           30:46  
  401   22 W50  Lisa Mazzocchi, 54*, State College, PA         30:46  
  402   10 W11  Alison Houtz, 13*, State College, PA           30:49  
  403    6 M65  Russel Scheuren, 66, State College, PA         30:49  
  404   26 W14  Jenna Brugler, 14*, State College, PA          30:50  
  405   28 M14  Jack Mangene, 15, Boalsburg, PA                30:51  
  406   11 W11  Maggie Mangene, 13*, Boalsburg, PA             30:52  
  407   27 W14  Kathleen Billet, 16*, State College, PA        30:52  
  408   11 W20  Cassandra Cigich, 21*, State College, PA       30:52  
  409   27 M50  Joe Cigich, 51, State College, PA              30:53  
  410   17 W40  Dani Mangene, 40*, Boalsburg, PA               30:53  
  411   11 W45  Tina Cigich, 46*, State College, PA            30:53  
  412   18 W40  Robin Shafer, 44*, State College, PA           30:53  
  413   14 W25  Pamela Grimminger, 28*, Bellefonte, PA         30:54  
  414   12 W45  Dawn Ebbs, 49*, State College, PA              30:56  
  415    9  M8  Nate Ebbs, 8, State College, PA                30:56  
  416    6 W55  Patricia Kenney, 59*, State College, PA        30:57  
  417   12 M25  Matthew Kenney, 28, State College, PA          30:57  
  418   23 M45  Tim Caldana, 47, Moshannon, PA                 30:58  
  419   28 W14  Esther Seeland, 15*, State College, PA         30:58  
  420   21 M20  Shenglei Luan, 23, State College, PA           30:58  
  421   29 W14  Keally Haushalter, 16*, State College, PA      30:59  
  422   15 W25  Jingjie Hu, 28*, State College, PA             30:59  
  423   16 W25  Andra Reed, 28*, State College, PA             30:59  
  424    4  W8  Ava Harris, 9*, McClure, PA                    31:04  
  425    4 W60  Judith Novack, 60*, State College, PA          31:04  
  426   12 W20  Claire Seasoltz, 21*, Altoona, PA              31:04  
  427   13 W20  Taylor Baronner, 21*, Altoona, PA              31:05  
  428    5 W60  Sally Bankert, 62*, State College, PA          31:06  
  429   13 W45  Rebecca Willson, 46*, Silver Spring, MD        31:08  
  430   23 W50  Brettina Willson, 54*, Phoenixville, PA        31:08  
  431   14 W20  Brooke Willson, 23*, Clarksburg, MD            31:09  
  432   24 W50  Blaire Willson, 51*, State College, PA         31:09  
  433   25 W50  Jane Utzman, 54*, State College, PA            31:10  
  434   19 W40  Jennifer Klena, 43*, Bellefonte, PA            31:11  
  435   28 M50  Philip Garvey, 54, Bellefonte, PA              31:11  
  436   11 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 31*, State College, PA       31:12  
  437   15 W20  Anna Wing, 21*, State College, PA              31:14  
  438   26 W50  Karen Wing, 54*, State College, PA             31:14  
  439   11 W17  Jen Rinehart, 18*, State College, PA           31:14  
  440   12 W17  Paige Meily, 18*, State College, PA            31:15  
  441   10 M35  Mike Shuey, 36, Burnham, PA                    31:16  
  442    1 M70  Jay Maynard, 70, Boalsburg, PA                 31:16  
  443   12 W30  Angela Shuey, 34*, Burnham, PA                 31:17  
  444   17 W25  Meghan Gill, 26*, Columbia, MO                 31:19  
  445   16 W20  Katelyn Gill, 23*, State College, PA           31:19  
  446   24 M45  Daniel Perkins, 49, Port Matilda, PA           31:19  
  447   18 W25  Alli Mock, 27*, State College, PA              31:19  
  448   23 M55  Jeff Peters, 55, State College, PA             31:22  
  449   30 W14  Lucy Mylin, 14*, Boalsburg, PA                 31:22  
  450   31 W14  Ainsley Sheehan, 15*, State College, PA        31:25  
  451   20 W40  Kara Harris, 41*, McCune, PA                   31:26  
  452   17 W20  Amelia Bilski, 20*, Lock Haven, PA             31:28  
  453   13 W17  Victoria Maras, 17*, State College, PA         31:31  
  454   29 M50  Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               31:31  
  455   30 M50  Chris Rahn, 52, State College, PA              31:34  
  456   18 W20  Tracey Bilski, 20*, Lock Haven, PA             31:35  
  457   19 W20  Mary Lemmon, 20*, State College, PA            31:35  
  458   20 W20  Mikala Hursh, 21*, State College, PA           31:35  
  459   27 W50   Amy Joe Stickler, 52*                         31:40  
  460    5  W8  Ava Bevilacqua, 10*, State College, PA         31:45  
  461    6 W60  Kristin Keefer, 61*, Montoursville, PA         31:48  
  462   31 M17  Phillip Blake, 17, State College, PA           31:51  
  463   24 M55  Ken Covert, 59, Cassville, PA                  31:51  
  464   25 M55  John Park, 59, State College, PA               31:52  
  465   14 W45  Roxanne Shiels, 46*, Julian, PA                31:54  
  466   12 W11  Coral Brennan, 13*, Port Matilda, PA           31:54  
  467   18 M40  Sean Brennan, 41, Port Matilda, PA             31:54  
  468   19 W25  Breanne Decker, 26*                            31:56  
  469    6  W8  Carly Moore, 8*, Boalsburg, PA                 31:58  
  470    1 JrM  Isaac Barabas, 7, Port Matilda, PA             31:59  
  471   10  M8  Elijah Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA            31:59  
  472    7 W55  Kate Mount, 58*, State College, PA             32:00  
  473   11 M35  Thomas Barabas, 38, Port Matilda, PA           32:00  
  474   32 W14  Gabbie Pighetti, 16*, Howard, PA               32:04  
  475    7  W8  Madeline Soroka, 8*, Bellefonte, PA            32:05  
  476   19 M40  Russ DeForest, 42, State College, PA           32:07  
  477    1 W65  Susan Freeland, 69*, State College, PA         32:10  
  478   14 W17  Gwen Oliver, 17*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        32:10  
  479   33 W14  Kelly Snyder, 14*, Pa Furnace, PA              32:10  
  480   13 W30  Toni Feret, 33*, State College, PA             32:12  
  481   28 W50  Amy Moore, 52*, State College, PA              32:12  
  482   25 M45  Brian Newcomer, 49, South Williamspor, PA      32:13  
  483   29 W50  Mary Dauberman, 52*, Bellefonte, PA            32:16  
  484   30 W50  Deborah Mansell, 53*, Centre Hall, PA          32:17  
  485   21 W40  Eve Cobes, 44*, Port Matilda, PA               32:20  
  486   20 M40  Ronald Bickhart, 42, McVeytown, PA             32:20  
  487    8  W8  Abigail Krim, 9*, Brockton, MA                 32:20  
  488   15 W45  Elizabeth Brady, 48*, State College, PA        32:21  
  489    8 W55  Katherine Allen, 56*, State College, PA        32:23  
  490   15 W17  Destiny Davis, 17*, State College, PA          32:24  
  491   11  M8  Parker Quick, 10, Fleming, PA                  32:24  
  492   26 M45  John Quick, 47, Fleming, PA                    32:24  
  493   12  M8  Isaac Boyer, 9, Greencastle, PA                32:27  
  494   14 W30  Leanne Baker, 30*, Erie, PA                    32:28  
  495   13 W11  Eliza Oesterling, 13*, State College, PA       32:28  
  496   21 M40  Brett Oesterling, 44, State College, PA        32:28  
  497   22 W40  Jennifer Oesterling, 43*, State College, PA
                                                               32:29  
  498   31 W50  Colleen Ritter, 51*, State College, PA         32:30  
  499   21 W20  Hanna Komita, 21*, Chalfont, PA                32:32  
  500   19 M11  Jules Carr-Chellman, 13, Port Matilda, PA      32:33  
  501   23 W40  Sandra Bickhart, 42*, McVeytown, PA            32:35  
  502    9  W8  Kate Bickhart, 10*, McVeytown, PA              32:36  
  503   11 M60  Steven Cavanagh, 60, State College, PA         32:38  
  504   16 W45  Laura Krim, 45*, Brockton, MA                  32:41  
  505   24 W40  Denise Boyer, 44*, Greencastle, PA             32:42  
  506   34 W14  Lara Roe, 15*, State College, PA               32:47  
  507   15 W30  Carly Funk, 30*, State College, PA             32:49  
  508   12 M60  Bruce Budd, 63, State College, PA              32:57  
  509   22 W20  Meghan Graham, 21*, State College, PA          32:58  
  510   23 W20  Sarah Pincus, 20*, State College, PA           32:58  
  511   29 M14  Tyler Gayan, 15, State College, PA             32:59  
  512   12 M35  Thomas Murosky, 36, State College, PA          32:59  
  513   17 W45  Sarah Ades, 49*, Boalsburg, PA                 33:05  
  514   24 W20  Hannah Komita, 21*, Chalfont, PA               33:07  
  515   35 W14  Aubrey Zuech, 14*                              33:07  
  516   25 W20  Carrie Anderson, 21*, State College, PA        33:07  
  517   32 W50  Denise St Pierre, 54*, State College, PA       33:10  
  518   13  M8  Jack Mylin, 8, Boalsburg, PA                   33:10  
  519   22 M40  Andy Mylin, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  33:10  
  520   13 M35  Shawn Neidig, 36, Port Matilda, PA             33:17  
  521   25 W40  Danelle Del Corso, 44*, Port Matilda, PA       33:22  
  522   26 W40  Angie Smith, 43*, Reedsville, PA               33:25  
  523   14 W11  Anna Collins, 13*, Port Matilda, PA            33:26  
  524   26 M55  Vance Gallagher, 56, Lock Haven, PA            33:27  
  525   22 M20  Ry Gallagher, 21, Lock Haven, PA               33:27  
  526   31 M50  Kurt Gallagher, 53, Suffern, NY                33:28  
  527   36 W14  Grace Fletcher, 16*, State College, PA         33:28  
  528           Zach Cessna, State College, PA                 33:30  
  529   14  M8  Will Stewart, 10, State College, PA            33:31  
  530   15  M8  Nathan Alexander, 10, State College, PA        33:31  
  531   23 M40  Jacob Alexander, 40, State College, PA         33:32  
  532   24 M40  Drew Stewart, 40, State College, PA            33:32  
  533   18 W45  Barbie Collins, 47*, Port Matilda, PA          33:33  
  534   37 W14  Kristen Nodell, 16*, State College, PA         33:33  
  535   23 M20  Devin Hainley, 20, Pittsburgh, PA              33:35  
  536   16  M8  Mark Sandow, 8, State College, PA              33:35  
  537   15 W11  JoAnna Woods, 12*, Ebensburg, PA               33:39  
  538   25 M40  Chad Shenk, 40, Port Matilda, PA               33:41  
  539           Christine Warner*, Port Matilda, PA            33:43  
  540    9 W55  Amanda Maple, 59*, State College, PA           33:43  
  541   32 M50  Stephen Wheeler, 53, State College, PA         33:51  
  542   10  W8  Ava Krebs, 9*, State College, PA               33:51  
  543   14 M35  Andrew Krebs, 39, State College, PA            33:52  
  544   27 W40  Gretchen Inman, 44*, York, PA                  33:52  
  545   16 W17  Madeline Lewis, 17*, State College, PA         34:12  
  546   13 M60  Jan Ulbrecht, 60, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        34:13  
  547   17 M30  Ethan Frank, 34, Newtown, PA                   34:15  
  548   14 M60  R Drew Frank, 60, State College, PA            34:15  
  549    7 M65  Paul Nelson, 69, Pleasant Gap, PA              34:18  
  550   20 W25  Melissa Wolf, 28*, State College, PA           34:19  
  551   21 W25  Aimee Hegel, 26*, State College, PA            34:19  
  552   11  W8  Lilly Frank, 9*                                34:23  
  553   16 W11  Morgan Lucas, 13*, State College, PA           34:24  
  554    2 JrM  Michael Petrarca, 6                            34:26  
  555   17  M8  Marlin Petrarca, 8                             34:26  
  556           Matt Petrarca                                  34:26  
  557   17 W11  Gillian Shrey, 12*, Manorville, NY             34:30  
  558   28 W40  Deb Shrey, 41*, Manorville, NY                 34:31  
  559   29 W40  Miyuki Sandow, 43*, State College, PA          34:32  
  560   19 W45  Lisa Funari, 49*, Staye College, PA            34:33  
  561   27 M45  A P Funari, 49, State College, PA              34:33  
  562   30 W40   Amy Frank, 40*                                34:34  
  563   11 W35  Julia Stade, 38*, Bellefonte, PA               34:40  
  564   13 M25  Phil Kennedy, 26, State College, PA            34:42  
  565   15 M60  William Baker, 61, Shohola, PA                 34:44  
  566   27 M55  Edward Balzer, 58, Lemont, PA                  34:44  
  567   38 W14  Jen Davison, 16*, Port Matilda, PA             34:55  
  568   39 W14  Jada Brannon, 16*, Lewistown, PA               34:56  
  569   16 M60  Bob Ricketts, 62, State College, PA            34:58  
  570   18 M30  Jeffrey Squires, 33                            35:00  
  571   18 W11  Rachel Fatula, 12*                             35:00  
  572   17 M60  Geoff Brugler, 64, State College, PA           35:01  
  573   28 M45  Christian Brady, 47, State College, PA         35:02  
  574   31 W40  Carolyn Kline, 41*, Reedsville, PA             35:05  
  575   33 W50  Lisa Petrine, 52*, State College, PA           35:06  
  576   18  M8  Thomas Rokita, 8, Bellefonte, PA               35:18  
  577   15 M35  Joseph Rokita, 39, Bellefonte, PA              35:19  
  578   29 M45  Joe Biddle, 45, Tyrone, PA                     35:20  
  579   20 W45  Paige Lucas, 47*, Boalsburg, PA                35:20  
  580   19  M8  Brian Capone, 10, State College, PA            35:20  
  581   33 M50  Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA             35:21  
  582   34 M50  Cory Miller, 53, State College, PA             35:23  
  583   26 W20  Laura Egan, 24*, Boalsburg, PA                 35:25  
  584       3ys0z6k                                        35:26  
  585   40 W14  Laura Brownstead, 16*, Port Matilda, PA        35:26  
  586   10 W55  Mary G Edgington, 57*, State College, PA       35:28  
  587   41 W14  Heather Kustaborder, 16*, Port Matilda, PA     35:28  
  588   19 W11  Erin Roe, 11*                                  35:28  
  589   19 M30  Kevin Roe, 34                                  35:29  
  590   20 M11  Curran Sheehan, 12, State College, PA          35:30  
  591   20 W11  Sophia Lewis, 12*, State College, PA           35:31  
  592    1 M75  Harold Woodruff, 75, State College, PA         35:34  
  593   11 W55  Dawn Jimeson, 57*, State College, PA           35:36  
  594   22 W25  Antonia Parris, 26*, State College, PA         35:45  
  595   20  M8  Jaylen Arzner, 10, State College, PA           35:45  
  596   21 W45  Cindy Bathurst, 49*, State College, PA         35:46  
  597   30 M14  Alex Shoemaker, 15                             35:48  
  598   31 M14  Dalion Kristofits, 14                          35:49  
  599   32 W40  Heidi Lewis, 40*, State College, PA            35:56  
  600   22 W45  Marilynn Kristofits, 46*, Lanse, PA            35:59  
  601   20 M30  Philip TerHorst, 32, Columbia, SC              36:00  
  602   23 W25  Lacy Jaudon, 26*, Columbia, SC                 36:00  
  603   12 W35  Johanna Steinbacher, 37*, State College, PA
                                                               36:01  
  604   21 W11  Kate Lukens, 13*, State College, PA            36:04  
  605   33 W40  Abigail Hopkins, 41*, State College, PA        36:04  
  606   12 W55  Mary Jo Campana, 57*                           36:07  
  607   22 W11  Elizabeth Peters, 13*, State College, PA       36:10  
  608   16 W30  Jane Teeple, 30*, State College, PA            36:10  
  609   34 W40  Jean Lonie, 40*, Bellefonte, PA                36:12  
  610   23 W45  Kathy Peters, 48*, State College, PA           36:14  
  611   24 W25  Jillian Woolridge, 27*, Clover, SC             36:19  
  612   24 W45  Alic Crock, 45*, Howard, PA                    36:21  
  613   26 M40  Jeff Quick, 44, Westfield, PA                  36:22  
  614   21 M11  Daniel Gardiner, 12, State College, PA         36:34  
  615   13 W55  Sandy Erwin, 56*, Port Matilda, PA             36:44  
  616   35 W40  Annette Hestres, 43*, Port Matilda, PA         36:45  
  617   23 W11  Mia Iceland, 11*, State College, PA            36:45  
  618   36 W40  Jeannie D'Amico, 44*, State College, PA        36:46  
  619   24 W11  Hannah Longelaan, 13*, State College, PA       36:55  
  620   13 W35  Jill Byrne, 38*, State College, PA             36:57  
  621    2 M75  Carl Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA                37:00  
  622    2 M70  John Ireland, 71, State College, PA            37:09  
  623   12  W8  Cara Zuech, 10*                                37:15  
  624   21  M8  Stanley Engroff, 10, State College, PA         37:15  
  625   37 W40  Lori Hildebrand, 41*, State College, PA        37:16  
  626   13  W8   Emma Hildebrand, 9*, State College, PA        37:17  
  627   22  M8  Luke Cessna, 8, State College, PA              37:17  
  628   16 M35  Chris Cessna, 39, State College, PA            37:17  
  629   25 W25  Maria Rhine, 29*, Howard, PA                   37:38  
  630   14 W55  Eileen Christman, 57*, State College, PA       37:41  
  631    3 M75  Alan Cameron, 77                               37:49  
  632   27 W20  Phoebe Jordan, 21*, State College, PA          37:52  
  633   28 W20  Kelly Miller, 21*, Bellefonte, PA              37:52  
  634   14  W8  Kelly Brownstead, 9*                           37:53  
  635   15  W8  Kathanne Engraff, 8*, State College, PA        37:56  
  636   38 W40  Leanne Zuech, 43*                              37:57  
  637   39 W40  Diane Ray, 43*, State College, PA              37:57  
  638   34 W50  Dianne Durpee, 51*                             38:03  
  639   21 M30  James McCarthy, 34                             38:09  
  640   14 W35  Luthien Baker, 35*, State College, PA          38:10  
  641   40 W40  Leslie Stafford, 43*, State College, PA        38:23  
  642           3stzfvc                                        38:23  
  643    7 W60  Debbie Funk, 61*, Port Matilda, PA             38:30  
  644   16  W8  Janna Quick, 10*, Westfield, PA                38:30  
  645   15 W35  Naomie LaBrecque, 37*, State College, PA       38:30  
  646   14 M25  Justin Seyler, 25, Bellefonte, PA              38:32  
  647   26 W25  Gretchen Miller, 25*, Bellefonte, PA           38:32  
  648   28 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        38:33  
  649   41 W40  Diane Brubaker, 44*, Mc Alisterville, PA       38:34  
  650   25 W45  Beth Finkbiner, 49*, Mc Alisterville, PA       38:34  
  651   25 W11  Victoria Henry, 12*, Jersey Shore, PA          38:42  
  652   30 M45  William Henry, 45, Jersey Shore, PA            38:43  
  653   26 W45  Megan McDaniel, 47*, State College, PA         38:46  
  654   22 M11  Emerson McDaniel, 11, State College, PA        38:46  
  655    8 M65  Jim Rosenberger, 69, State College, PA         38:49  
  656   35 W50  Arlene Byler, 54*, Allensville, PA             38:53  
  657    1 JrW  Brielle Boyer, 7*, Greencastle, PA             39:00  
  658    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           39:01  
  659   27 M40  Stephen Boyer, 44, Greencastle, PA             39:04  
  660    2 JrW  Natalie Kelsey, 7*, Huntingdon, PA             39:20  
  661   27 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 47*, Huntingdon, PA            39:21  
  662   17  W8  Jesse Quick, 9*, Westfield, PA                 39:23  
  663   28 W45  Melissa Quick, 48*, Fleming, PA                39:25  
  664   17 W17  Riley Roth, 17*                                39:27  
  665   18 W17  Makayla Fetzer, 17*                            39:27  
  666    8 W60  Kim Cavanagh, 60*, State College, PA           40:15  
  667   29 W20  Kristine Stryker, 24*, State College, PA       40:15  
  668   42 W40  Maggie Ellis, 43*, State College, PA           40:22  
  669   36 W50  Lisa Bierlein, 51*, State College, PA          40:24  
  670   15 M25  Curtis Harrison, 25, Lemont, PA                40:25  
  671   17 M35  Paul McCormick, 38, State College, PA          40:43  
  672   43 W40  Kimberly Kohler, 43*, State College, PA        40:44  
  673   15 W55  Jean Balogh, 56*, State College, PA            41:13  
  674   27 W25  Becky Diehl, 28*, Warriors Mark, PA            41:14  
  675    9 W60  Karen Clark, 60*, State College, PA            41:32  
  676   26 W11  Kayleigh Gummo, 11*, Boalsburg, PA             41:43  
  677   17 W30  Caye Gummo, 30*, Boalsburg, PA                 41:43  
  678   18 W30  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 33*, Claysburg, PA         41:59  
  679   44 W40  Lisa Sharer, 41*, State College, PA            42:01  
  680   19 W30  Jennifer Koszarsky, 34*, Boalsburg, PA         42:06  
  681   30 W20  Eliza Gabel, 24*, State College, PA            42:06  
  682   28 W25  Caroline Slothour, 29*, Ft Bragg, NC           42:06  
  683    3 M70  George Henning, 74, State College, PA          42:19  
  684   16 W35  Jenny R Stapleton, 38*, State College, PA      42:25  
  685   22 M30  Phil Stout, 31, State College, PA              42:52  
  686   20 W30  Ashley Stout, 30*, State College, PA           42:56  
  687   32 M17  David Shultz, 18, Mill Hall, PA                43:00  
  688   29 W45  Serena Pfaff, 45*, Mill Hall, PA               43:02  
  689   18  W8  Nora Daniels, 10*, Bellefonte, PA              45:26  
  690   42 W14  Anna Klena, 14*, Bellefonte, PA                45:28  
  691   27 W11  Hannah Rumbel, 13*, Camp Hill, PA              47:47  
  692   45 W40  Amy Rumbel, 41*, State College, PA             47:47  
  693   17 W35  Tya Rumbel, 39*, Camp Hill, PA                 47:48  
  694   10 W60  Carole Pearce, 63*, State College, PA          48:08  
  695   30 W45  Patricia Lynn Pap, 49*, State College, PA      48:18  
  696   18 M60  Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA          48:19  
  697    2 W65  Ruth Henry, 67*, Spring Mills, PA              49:10  
  698    9 M65  Mark Henry, 68, Spring Mills, PA               49:10  
  699   37 W50  Kim Gasper, 53*, Bellefonte, PA                50:06  
  700   24 M20  John Fisher, 22, Bellefonte, PA                51:55  
  701   38 W50  Kay Fisher, 53*, Bellefonte, PA                52:07  
  702    2 M80  Paul Christopher, 81, Leesburg, VA             52:57  
  703   31 W20  Ashley Seyler, 21*, Bellefonte, PA             53:10  
  704   31 W45  Diane Vidic, 48*, State College, PA            53:46  
  705   39 W50  Joanne Loebig, 51*, State College, PA          53:48  
  706   31 M45  Marvin Plummer, 47, Felton, GA                 55:15  
  707    3 W65  Georgiana Johnson, 66*, Bellefonte, PA         55:20  
  708   18 W35  Liz Soroka, 38*, Bellefonte, PA                55:30  
  709   18 M35  Matthew Soroka, 38, Bellefonte, PA             55:31  
  710    4 W65  Theresa Facini, 65*, State College, PA         57:29  
* indicates females
18 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 8
22 finishers among Men 8 - 10
22 finishers among Men 11 - 13
31 finishers among Men 14 - 16
32 finishers among Men 17 - 19
24 finishers among Men 20 - 24
15 finishers among Men 25 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
31 finishers among Men 45 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 54
28 finishers among Men 55 - 59
18 finishers among Men 60 - 64
9 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Men 75 - 79
2 finishers among Men 80 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 8
18 finishers among Women 8 - 10
27 finishers among Women 11 - 13
42 finishers among Women 14 - 16
18 finishers among Women 17 - 19
31 finishers among Women 20 - 24
28 finishers among Women 25 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 34
18 finishers among Women 35 - 39
45 finishers among Women 40 - 44
31 finishers among Women 45 - 49
39 finishers among Women 50 - 54
15 finishers among Women 55 - 59
10 finishers among Women 60 - 64
4 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
361 male finishers
349 female finishers
710 total finishers


Age Groups


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M14  Mitchell Etter, 16                             15:45  
    2    2 M25  Kenny Goodfellow, 26, Hollidaysburg, PA        15:52  
    3    3 M25  Dan Craighead, 25, State College, PA           16:07  
Open Women
    1    1 W25  Megan Marshall, 29, State College, PA          18:32  
    2    2 W17  Natasha Fedkina, 17, State College, PA         19:31  
    3    3 W20  Liz Novack, 24, State College, PA              19:33  
Masters Men
    8    1 M45  Steve Williams, 47, Bellefonte, PA             17:27  
   16    2 M45  Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA          18:02  
Masters Women
   14    1 W40  Molly Quesenberry, 44, St Marys, PA            22:03  
   22    2 W50  Rebecca Whitesell, 53, Bellefonte, PA          23:18  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Men Under 8
  269    1      Isaac Barabas, 7, Port Matilda, PA             31:59  
  304    2      Michael Petrarca, 6                            34:26  

Men 8 - 10
  120    1      Henry Adams, 10, Pa Furnace, PA                24:49  
  138    2      Ian Savitski, 10, State College, PA            25:34  
  144    3      Drew Kozuch, 10, Greensburg, PA                25:49  
  185    4      Connor Young, 8, State College, PA             27:22  
  208    5      Nolan Markowski, 10, State College, PA         28:28  
  218    6      Leo Toyokawa, 10, State College, PA            28:54  
  229    7      Aiden Kelsey, 10, Huntingdon, PA               29:30  
  240    8      Timothy Peters, 10, State College, PA          29:58  
  254    9      Nate Ebbs, 8, State College, PA                30:56  
  270   10      Elijah Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA            31:59  
  275   11      Parker Quick, 10, Fleming, PA                  32:24  
  277   12      Isaac Boyer, 9, Greencastle, PA                32:27  
  284   13      Jack Mylin, 8, Boalsburg, PA                   33:10  
  291   14      Will Stewart, 10, State College, PA            33:31  
  292   15      Nathan Alexander, 10, State College, PA        33:31  
  296   16      Mark Sandow, 8, State College, PA              33:35  
  305   17      Marlin Petrarca, 8                             34:26  
  315   18      Thomas Rokita, 8, Bellefonte, PA               35:18  
  318   19      Brian Capone, 10, State College, PA            35:20  
  325   20      Jaylen Arzner, 10, State College, PA           35:45  
  333   21      Stanley Engroff, 10, State College, PA         37:15  
  334   22      Luke Cessna, 8, State College, PA              37:17  

Men 11 - 13
   14    1      Braydon Harris, 12, McCune, PA                 17:52  
   36    2      Sean Adams, 12                                 20:08  
   39    3      Bennett Norton, 12, State College, PA          20:17  
   55    4      Owen Jackson, 12, Manheim, PA                  21:12  
   56    5      David Jackson, 12, Manheim, PA                 21:12  
   60    6      Josh Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA           21:18  
   69    7      Dominic Inzana, 13, Brockway, PA               22:14  
   91    8      Noah Bash, 13, Brockway, PA                    23:15  
  108    9      Jefferson Hill, 13, Spruce Creek, PA           24:27  
  116   10      Luke Hall, 13                                  24:41  
  118   11      Charlie Herlocher, 13, State College, PA       24:44  
  160   12      John Brownstead, 11, Port Matilda, PA          26:30  
  195   13      Asher Carr-Chellman, 13, Port Matilda, PA      27:47  
  204   14      Forrest Keene, 11, State College, PA           28:17  
  205   15      Matt Brownstead, 13                            28:18  
  217   16      Michael Downs, 11, Bellefonte, PA              28:53  
  223   17      Erik Witt, 11, Lemont, PA                      29:11  
  232   18      Sinclair McDaniel, 13, State College, PA       29:37  
  279   19      Jules Carr-Chellman, 13, Port Matilda, PA      32:33  
  323   20      Curran Sheehan, 12, State College, PA          35:30  
  330   21      Daniel Gardiner, 12, State College, PA         36:34  
  342   22      Emerson McDaniel, 11, State College, PA        38:46  

Men 14 - 16
   18    1      Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                18:25  
   34    2      Derek Guissanie, 15, Lewisburg, PA             20:06  
   38    3      Troy Heatwole, 14, State College, PA           20:14  
   43    4      Noah Witt, 15, Lemont, PA                      20:34  
   64    5      John Arrington, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA       21:42  
   66    6      Ben St. Pierre, 14, Port Matilda, PA           21:49  
   74    7      Joe Messner, 14, State College, PA             22:43  
   83    8      Eli Bokunewicz, 16, State College, PA          23:02  
   93    9      Ethan Rowland, 14, State College, PA           23:26  
   98   10      Hayden Davidson, 15, State College, PA         23:50  
  103   11      Christopher Fletcher, 14, State College, PA
                                                               24:19  
  111   12      Andy Ladrido, 14, State College, PA            24:36  
  113   13      Robert Bahnsen, 15, Port Matilda, PA           24:40  
  114   14      Austin Keene, 15, State College, PA            24:40  
  115   15      Ben Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA          24:40  
  128   16      Fredric Hancock, 15, State College, PA         25:08  
  129   17      Quinten Moslak, 14                             25:09  
  130   18      Ian Shoemaker, 15, Burnham, PA                 25:09  
  146   19      Jacob Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA        25:52  
  149   20      Sam Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA          26:06  
  159   21      Lukas Kinney, 16, Wilmington, DE               26:25  
  162   22      Tyler Ross, 14, Greensburg, PA                 26:34  
  176   23      Marcus Wheeler, 14, State College, PA          27:00  
  196   24      Samuel Keiler, 16, Boalsburg, PA               27:49  
  219   25      Walter Keiler, 14, Boalsburg, PA               29:05  
  222   26      Jonathan Coll, 14                              29:07  
  236   27      Kyle Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA              29:56  
  252   28      Jack Mangene, 15, Boalsburg, PA                30:51  
  282   29      Tyler Gayan, 15, State College, PA             32:59  
  326   30      Alex Shoemaker, 15                             35:48  
  327   31      Dalion Kristofits, 14                          35:49  

Men 17 - 19
    4    1      Keenan Walker, 19                              16:34  
    5    2      Matthew Beyerle, 19, State College, PA         16:43  
    7    3      Darien Knidsen, 19, Lewistown, PA              16:51  
    9    4      Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove, PA                17:31  
   13    5      Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA          17:51  
   15    6      Alex Paddison, 18, Adamstown, MD               17:57  
   24    7      Evan Paddison, 17, Adamstown, MD               19:26  
   32    8      Noah Oesterling, 18, State College, PA         20:03  
   40    9      Kyle Guissanie, 18, Lewisburg, PA              20:26  
   42   10      Bryan Quinn, 18, State College, PA             20:31  
   52   11      Reis Mitchell, 17, Adamstown, MD               21:01  
   63   12      Jacob Witt, 17, Lemont, PA                     21:29  
   75   13      A J. Youngmark, 17, State College, PA          22:45  
   79   14      Ryan Blair, 18                                 22:52  
   80   15      William Leuschner, 17, Harrisburg, PA          22:52  
   86   16      Lewis Yeaple, 18, State College, PA            23:03  
   96   17      Sebastian Forest, 18, State College, PA        23:31  
  101   18      Noah Schwab, 17, State College, PA             24:08  
  102   19      Liam Peason, 18, Beeson, WV                    24:17  
  112   20      Julian Huang, 19, State College, PA            24:38  
  136   21      Caleb Seyler, 18, Bellefonte, PA               25:31  
  143   22      Izaiah Bokunewicz, 18, State College, PA       25:46  
  156   23      Kyle Spannuth, 18                              26:23  
  158   24      Gabriel Kinney, 18, Wilmington, DE             26:25  
  163   25      Daniel Inman, 17, York, PA                     26:34  
  168   26      Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA               26:40  
  169   27      Isaac Messner, 17, State College, PA           26:40  
  179   28      David Lemmon, 17, State College, PA            27:09  
  210   29      Joel Balzer, 17, Lemont, PA                    28:32  
  213   30      Ken Keiler, 18, Boalsburg, PA                  28:39  
  265   31      Phillip Blake, 17, State College, PA           31:51  
  350   32      David Shultz, 18, Mill Hall, PA                43:00  

Men 20 - 24
   11    1      Grant Bower, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                17:40  
   12    2      Thomas Stitt, 24                               17:50  
   20    3      Douglas Jordan, 21                             18:42  
   29    4      Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA           19:58  
   33    5      Nate Balunk, 24                                20:05  
   37    6      Dylan Cowell, 23, State College, PA            20:08  
   44    7      Colin Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA            20:34  
   49    8      Kyle Sutherland, 20, Boalsburg, PA             20:52  
   58    9      Austin Smail, 21                               21:16  
   61   10      Taylor Nodell, 23, State College, PA           21:20  
   70   11      Lucas Kristofits, 20, Ft. Irwin, CA            22:18  
   72   12      Charlie Page, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               22:41  
  135   13      Lincoln Kennedy, 23, State College, PA         25:19  
  140   14      Ryan Jacobs, 21                                25:43  
  153   15      Colin Mueller, 20, State College, PA           26:20  
  164   16      Regino Flores, 21                              26:37  
  165   17      Nathan Baker, 21                               26:37  
  182   18      Austin Fink, 20, Altoona, PA                   27:16  
  202   19      Austin Peck, 20, State College, PA             28:13  
  241   20      Ben Andersen, 22, Boalsburg, PA                29:59  
  257   21      Shenglei Luan, 23, State College, PA           30:58  
  288   22      Ry Gallagher, 21, Lock Haven, PA               33:27  
  295   23      Devin Hainley, 20, Pittsburgh, PA              33:35  
  353   24      John Fisher, 22, Bellefonte, PA                51:55  

Men 25 - 29
   22    1      Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA                19:00  
   48    2      Jeff Coll, 28                                  20:49  
   67    3      Jacob Parks, 25, Mill Hall, PA                 21:52  
   78    4      Huaibin Zhang, 26, State College, PA           22:52  
  110    5      Kent Byler, 27, St College, PA                 24:33  
  127    6      Tom Daw, 28, Greensburg, PA                    25:03  
  145    7      Steven Hay, 25, Mifflinburg, PA                25:52  
  180    8      Travis Hartzler, 29, State College, PA         27:13  
  197    9      Janith Samarasinghe, 27, State College, PA     27:50  
  216   10      Joe Hergenreder, 27, State College, PA         28:52  
  245   11      Jing Wang, 26, State College, PA               30:20  
  255   12      Matthew Kenney, 28, State College, PA          30:57  
  308   13      Phil Kennedy, 26, State College, PA            34:42  
  339   14      Justin Seyler, 25, Bellefonte, PA              38:32  
  346   15      Curtis Harrison, 25, Lemont, PA                40:25  

Men 30 - 34
   10    1      Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:34  
   19    2      Bruno Salcedo, 31, State College, PA           18:31  
   27    3      John Waldeisen, 31, State College, PA          19:49  
   41    4      Alfredo Ramircz, 31                            20:30  
   53    5      Doug Schunk, 34, State College, PA             21:02  
   65    6      Sal Nicosia, 32                                21:43  
   84    7      Jeffrey Kern, 30, State College, PA            23:02  
  100    8      David Gaines, 33                               23:59  
  107    9      Jeremy Fisher, 32, Elizabeth City, NC          24:26  
  142   10      Stephen Peluso, 31, State College, PA          25:46  
  152   11      Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA           26:18  
  155   12      Martin Johnson, 34, State College, PA          26:21  
  167   13      Jeremy Winn, 31, Mechanicsburg, PA             26:39  
  199   14      Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA          27:52  
  214   15      Nick Kapinus, 31, Greencastle, PA              28:45  
  242   16      Ryan Stramara, 30, Auburn, PA                  30:09  
  301   17      Ethan Frank, 34, Newtown, PA                   34:15  
  312   18      Jeffrey Squires, 33                            35:00  
  322   19      Kevin Roe, 34                                  35:29  
  328   20      Philip TerHorst, 32, Columbia, SC              36:00  
  337   21      James McCarthy, 34                             38:09  
  349   22      Phil Stout, 31, State College, PA              42:52  

Men 35 - 39
    6    1      Jacob Leverich, 39                             16:49  
   23    2      Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             19:06  
   30    3      Nick Gildow, 38, Philipsburg, PA               20:00  
   50    4      Vincent Corso, 36, Port Matilda, PA            20:54  
   57    5      Curt Brubaker, 39, Mifflinburg, PA             21:12  
  131    6      Jayson Jackson, 39                             25:11  
  137    7      Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA                25:32  
  178    8      Jerrel Brubaker, 36, Lewisburg, PA             27:09  
  226    9      John Hanratty, 37, State College, PA           29:24  
  259   10      Mike Shuey, 36, Burnham, PA                    31:16  
  271   11      Thomas Barabas, 38, Port Matilda, PA           32:00  
  283   12      Thomas Murosky, 36, State College, PA          32:59  
  286   13      Shawn Neidig, 36, Port Matilda, PA             33:17  
  299   14      Andrew Krebs, 39, State College, PA            33:52  
  316   15      Joseph Rokita, 39, Bellefonte, PA              35:19  
  335   16      Chris Cessna, 39, State College, PA            37:17  
  347   17      Paul McCormick, 38, State College, PA          40:43  
  356   18      Matthew Soroka, 38, Bellefonte, PA             55:31  

Men 40 - 44
   17    1      Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA             18:18  
   31    2      Ryan Clement, 41, State College, PA            20:00  
   54    3      Rob Polinsky, 43, Altoona, PA                  21:10  
   77    4      Davin Carr-Chellman, 41, Port Matilda, PA      22:50  
   85    5      John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA            23:03  
   87    6      Vladimir Blazanin, 41, Indiana, PA             23:06  
   88    7      Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA           23:08  
   90    8      Mark Roland, 42, Cameron, NC                   23:13  
   99    9      John Straub, 42, State College, PA             23:53  
  106   10      David Rockower, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:25  
  134   11      Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA                 25:18  
  181   12      Bob Harris , 43, McClure, PA                   27:16  
  200   13      Travis Shrey, 42, Manorville, NY               28:01  
  206   14      Jaeson Koszarsky, 43, Boalsburg, PA            28:21  
  233   15      Matthew Rupert, 40, State College, PA          29:42  
  235   16      Chris Brace, 41, Bellefonte, PA                29:49  
  248   17      Robert Stout, 44, State College, PA            30:38  
  268   18      Sean Brennan, 41, Port Matilda, PA             31:54  
  272   19      Russ DeForest, 42, State College, PA           32:07  
  274   20      Ronald Bickhart, 42, McVeytown, PA             32:20  
  278   21      Brett Oesterling, 44, State College, PA        32:28  
  285   22      Andy Mylin, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  33:10  
  293   23      Jacob Alexander, 40, State College, PA         33:32  
  294   24      Drew Stewart, 40, State College, PA            33:32  
  297   25      Chad Shenk, 40, Port Matilda, PA               33:41  
  329   26      Jeff Quick, 44, Westfield, PA                  36:22  
  345   27      Stephen Boyer, 44, Greencastle, PA             39:04  

Men 45 - 49
   21    1      Erik Scott, 45                                 18:48  
   26    2      Mark Fedkin, 46, State College, PA             19:34  
   35    3      Rob Guissanie, 47, Lewisburg, PA               20:06  
   45    4      Richard Ramsay, 45, Boalsburg, PA              20:35  
   46    5      Jaime Jackson, 47, Manheim, PA                 20:40  
   51    6      Stephen Zappe, 45, Port Matilda, PA            21:00  
   59    7      John Iceland, 45, State College, PA            21:17  
   68    8      Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA                22:05  
   82    9      Joseph Decker, 47, Columbia, MD                23:01  
   94   10      Bill Deardorff, 49                             23:26  
  104   11      Michael Sanzotti, 46, State College, PA        24:24  
  119   12      Matthew Quesenberry, 45, St Marys, PA          24:46  
  124   13      Tom Kapinus, 48, Reedsville, PA                24:56  
  125   14      Jerry Moore, 48, Boalsburg, PA                 25:00  
  141   15      Dave Hunter, 45, State College, PA             25:45  
  171   16      John Messner, 48, State College, PA            26:49  
  186   17      Kelly Inman, 47, York, PA                      27:23  
  225   18      John Williams, 49, State College, PA           29:20  
  230   19      Brent Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA               29:30  
  231   20      Patrick McDaniel, 49, State College, PA        29:36  
  238   21      Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA           29:58  
  239   22      Lawrence Becker, 46, Chatsworth, CA            29:58  
  256   23      Tim Caldana, 47, Moshannon, PA                 30:58  
  261   24      Daniel Perkins, 49, Port Matilda, PA           31:19  
  273   25      Brian Newcomer, 49, South Williamspor, PA      32:13  
  276   26      John Quick, 47, Fleming, PA                    32:24  
  307   27      A P Funari, 49, State College, PA              34:33  
  314   28      Christian Brady, 47, State College, PA         35:02  
  317   29      Joe Biddle, 45, Tyrone, PA                     35:20  
  341   30      William Henry, 45, Jersey Shore, PA            38:43  
  355   31      Marvin Plummer, 47, Felton, GA                 55:15  

Men 50 - 54
   25    1      Judd Michael, 52, Lemont, PA                   19:31  
   47    2      Andrew Warner, 51, State College, PA           20:47  
   89    3      Rick Leuschner, 53, Harrisburg, PA             23:10  
   92    4      Marc McCann, 50, Pa Furnace, PA                23:20  
  105    5      Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA        24:25  
  109    6      Peter Weyandt, 51, State College, PA           24:28  
  126    7      Steve Gasper, 54, Bellefonte, PA               25:02  
  132    8      Joe Lundberg, 54                               25:18  
  150    9      David Fassler, 52, Montoursville, PA           26:13  
  151   10      Ari Geselowitz, 54, State College, PA          26:16  
  157   11      Bill Bown, 50, State College, PA               26:23  
  166   12      Rob Bokunewicz, 50, State College, PA          26:39  
  174   13      Robert Temple, 52, Bellefonte, PA              26:55  
  184   14      Andrew Shiels, 52, Julian, PA                  27:17  
  187   15      Chris Felsmann, 53, State College, PA          27:27  
  190   16      Bob Hicks, 52, State College, PA               27:35  
  191   17      Mike Gates, 52, State College, PA              27:36  
  192   18      Mike Conron, 51, Boalsburg, PA                 27:40  
  193   19      Bradley Smail, 51, Lemont, PA                  27:43  
  201   20      Henry Morello, 50                              28:12  
  209   21      Jon Nese, 54, State College, PA                28:31  
  211   22      Kevin Dietz, 53, Port Matilda, PA              28:35  
  215   23      Charles Travis, 54, Houtzdale, PA              28:50  
  247   24      John Snyder, 50, Pa Furnace, PA                30:37  
  249   25      Kirk Ebbs, 50, State College, PA               30:43  
  250   26      Ray Mazzocchi, 53, State College, PA           30:46  
  253   27      Joe Cigich, 51, State College, PA              30:53  
  258   28      Philip Garvey, 54, Bellefonte, PA              31:11  
  263   29      Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA               31:31  
  264   30      Chris Rahn, 52, State College, PA              31:34  
  289   31      Kurt Gallagher, 53, Suffern, NY                33:28  
  298   32      Stephen Wheeler, 53, State College, PA         33:51  
  319   33      Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA             35:21  
  320   34      Cory Miller, 53, State College, PA             35:23  

Men 55 - 59
   76    1      Jim Kisenwether, 58, State College, PA         22:46  
   81    2      Bert Van Hoof, 58, State College, PA           22:58  
   95    3      Tony Kinney, 57, Wilmington, DE                23:26  
   97    4      Marty Klanchar, 58, State College, PA          23:41  
  117    5      Steven Maruszewski, 56, Port Matilda, PA       24:43  
  121    6      Darrel Byler, 58, Allensville, PA              24:51  
  122    7      Mike Bratton, 56, State College, PA            24:54  
  123    8      Hans Baumgarter, 57, State College, PA         24:55  
  133    9      Marc Warren, 59, Boalsburg, PA                 25:18  
  147   10      Henry Margusity, 55, State College, PA         25:53  
  148   11      Randy Moore, 57, State College, PA             26:04  
  154   12      William Hrinya, 56, Brockway, PA               26:21  
  161   13      Craig Watkins, 56, State College, PA           26:31  
  170   14      David Miller, 59, State College, PA            26:44  
  172   15      Joe Gardiner, 58, State College, PA            26:52  
  203   16      Patrick Leonard, 59, State College, PA         28:13  
  212   17      David Degroote, 57                             28:36  
  220   18      Steve Sorage, 58, Montoursville, PA            29:05  
  224   19      John Hook, 56, State College, PA               29:12  
  228   20      Joel Weidner, 57, State College, PA            29:30  
  237   21      Gary Perdew, 59, State College, PA             29:57  
  243   22      John Youngmark, 58, State College, PA          30:09  
  262   23      Jeff Peters, 55, State College, PA             31:22  
  266   24      Ken Covert, 59, Cassville, PA                  31:51  
  267   25      John Park, 59, State College, PA               31:52  
  287   26      Vance Gallagher, 56, Lock Haven, PA            33:27  
  310   27      Edward Balzer, 58, Lemont, PA                  34:44  
  340   28      Mitchell Schmidt, 56, State College, PA        38:33  

Men 60 - 64
   28    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA                19:50  
   62    2      Michael Goldfine, 60, Lemont, PA               21:20  
   73    3      Randy Stroble, 63, Trout Run, PA               22:43  
  139    4      Peter O'Dwyer, 63, Haverford, PA               25:40  
  177    5      Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA             27:02  
  183    6      John Johnson, 62, State College, PA            27:17  
  188    7      Robert Kapinus, 61, Centre Hall, PA            27:33  
  189    8      Bill Caplan, 60, State College, PA             27:35  
  244    9      Lance Brodie, 60                               30:14  
  246   10      James Croyle, 63, Petersburg, PA               30:31  
  280   11      Steven Cavanagh, 60, State College, PA         32:38  
  281   12      Bruce Budd, 63, State College, PA              32:57  
  300   13      Jan Ulbrecht, 60, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        34:13  
  302   14      R Drew Frank, 60, State College, PA            34:15  
  309   15      William Baker, 61, Shohola, PA                 34:44  
  311   16      Bob Ricketts, 62, State College, PA            34:58  
  313   17      Geoff Brugler, 64, State College, PA           35:01  
  351   18      Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA          48:19  

Men 65 - 69
   71    1      James Manzick, 65, Pottsville, PA              22:20  
  173    2      Barry Kernfeld, 65, State College, PA          26:54  
  221    3      Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA            29:06  
  227    4      David Nelson, 68, Boalsburg, PA                29:25  
  234    5      John Knepley, 69, Boalsburg, PA                29:47  
  251    6      Russel Scheuren, 66, State College, PA         30:49  
  303    7      Paul Nelson, 69, Pleasant Gap, PA              34:18  
  343    8      Jim Rosenberger, 69, State College, PA         38:49  
  352    9      Mark Henry, 68, Spring Mills, PA               49:10  

Men 70 - 74
  260    1      Jay Maynard, 70, Boalsburg, PA                 31:16  
  332    2      John Ireland, 71, State College, PA            37:09  
  348    3      George Henning, 74, State College, PA          42:19  

Men 75 - 79
  324    1      Harold Woodruff, 75, State College, PA         35:34  
  331    2      Carl Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA                37:00  
  336    3      Alan Cameron, 77                               37:49  

Men 80 & Up
  344    1      Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           39:01  
  354    2      Paul Christopher, 81, Leesburg, VA             52:57  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Women Under 8
  314    1      Brielle Boyer, 7, Greencastle, PA              39:00  
  315    2      Natalie Kelsey, 7, Huntingdon, PA              39:20  

Women 8 - 10
   41    1      Devin Jackson, 8                               25:09  
   58    2      Lilly Ebbs, 10, State College, PA              25:56  
  142    3      Ava Langelaan, 10, State College, PA           30:17  
  167    4      Ava Harris, 9, McClure, PA                     31:04  
  196    5      Ava Bevilacqua, 10, State College, PA          31:45  
  201    6      Carly Moore, 8, Boalsburg, PA                  31:58  
  204    7      Madeline Soroka, 8, Bellefonte, PA             32:05  
  213    8      Abigail Krim, 9, Brockton, MA                  32:20  
  223    9      Kate Bickhart, 10, McVeytown, PA               32:36  
  244   10      Ava Krebs, 9, State College, PA                33:51  
  249   11      Lilly Frank, 9                                 34:23  
  291   12      Cara Zuech, 10                                 37:15  
  293   13       Emma Hildebrand, 9, State College, PA         37:17  
  298   14      Kelly Brownstead, 9                            37:53  
  299   15      Kathanne Engraff, 8, State College, PA         37:56  
  306   16      Janna Quick, 10, Westfield, PA                 38:30  
  317   17      Jesse Quick, 9, Westfield, PA                  39:23  
  339   18      Nora Daniels, 10, Bellefonte, PA               45:26  

Women 11 - 13
   44    1      Adalie Ebbs, 13, State College, PA             25:14  
   48    2      Keeli Pighetti, 13, Howard, PA                 25:18  
   90    3      Isabel Morello, 13                             27:44  
   92    4      Isaac Bevilacqua, 11, State College, PA        27:52  
  101    5      Betsy Hunter, 13, State College, PA            28:08  
  102    6      Brynn Hershbine, 13, Port Matilda, PA          28:10  
  121    7      Alessandra Moore, 11, Boalsburg, PA            29:02  
  137    8      Aila Carr-Chellman, 12, Port Matilda, PA       29:58  
  140    9      Kate Youngmark, 11, State College, PA          30:05  
  152   10      Alison Houtz, 13, State College, PA            30:49  
  154   11      Maggie Mangene, 13, Boalsburg, PA              30:52  
  199   12      Coral Brennan, 13, Port Matilda, PA            31:54  
  218   13      Eliza Oesterling, 13, State College, PA        32:28  
  237   14      Anna Collins, 13, Port Matilda, PA             33:26  
  241   15      JoAnna Woods, 12, Ebensburg, PA                33:39  
  250   16      Morgan Lucas, 13, State College, PA            34:24  
  251   17      Gillian Shrey, 12, Manorville, NY              34:30  
  259   18      Rachel Fatula, 12                              35:00  
  267   19      Erin Roe, 11                                   35:28  
  268   20      Sophia Lewis, 12, State College, PA            35:31  
  276   21      Kate Lukens, 13, State College, PA             36:04  
  279   22      Elizabeth Peters, 13, State College, PA        36:10  
  287   23      Mia Iceland, 11, State College, PA             36:45  
  289   24      Hannah Longelaan, 13, State College, PA        36:55  
  311   25      Victoria Henry, 12, Jersey Shore, PA           38:42  
  329   26      Kayleigh Gummo, 11, Boalsburg, PA              41:43  
  341   27      Hannah Rumbel, 13, Camp Hill, PA               47:47  

Women 14 - 16
    8    1       Emma Kozuch, 15, Greensburg, PA               21:20  
    9    2      Emma Maras, 14, State College, PA              21:26  
   12    3      Livia Jackson, 14, Manheim, PA                 21:49  
   13    4      Amber Shirey, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA             21:59  
   16    5      Isabelle Dinallo, 15                           22:53  
   18    6      Ellie Domico, 16, Port Matilda, PA             22:59  
   19    7      Autumn Baker, 14, Shohola, PA                  23:01  
   20    8      Claudia Radzwich, 15                           23:02  
   21    9      Julia Neely, 15, State College, PA             23:03  
   29   10      Megan Petrine, 16, State College, PA           24:06  
   35   11      Carissa Tambroni, 14, State College, PA        24:41  
   49   12      Maya Bokunewicz, 14, State College, PA         25:27  
   51   13      Liana Craig, 15                                25:33  
   53   14      Jaden Hill, 15, Spruce Creek, PA               25:35  
   62   15      Camryn Bendik, 15, State College, PA           26:23  
   63   16      Lauren Biss, 15                                26:23  
   64   17      Jordan Terrizzi, 14, State College, PA         26:23  
   65   18      Chloe Simpson, 15, State College, PA           26:25  
   86   19      Josie Vidic, 16, State College, PA             27:34  
   94   20      Mikaelyn Fountain, 16, State College, PA       27:54  
  122   21      Julia Lindan, 14, State College, PA            29:08  
  132   22      McKenna Smith, 14, Reedsville, PA              29:54  
  133   23      Jess Bickhart, 15, McVeytown, PA               29:54  
  134   24      Katie Kline, 14, Reedsville, PA                29:56  
  141   25      Jessica Woods, 16, Ebensburg, PA               30:06  
  153   26      Jenna Brugler, 14, State College, PA           30:50  
  155   27      Kathleen Billet, 16, State College, PA         30:52  
  163   28      Esther Seeland, 15, State College, PA          30:58  
  164   29      Keally Haushalter, 16, State College, PA       30:59  
  187   30      Lucy Mylin, 14, Boalsburg, PA                  31:22  
  188   31      Ainsley Sheehan, 15, State College, PA         31:25  
  203   32      Gabbie Pighetti, 16, Howard, PA                32:04  
  207   33      Kelly Snyder, 14, Pa Furnace, PA               32:10  
  226   34      Lara Roe, 15, State College, PA                32:47  
  232   35      Aubrey Zuech, 14                               33:07  
  238   36      Grace Fletcher, 16, State College, PA          33:28  
  240   37      Kristen Nodell, 16, State College, PA          33:33  
  257   38      Jen Davison, 16, Port Matilda, PA              34:55  
  258   39      Jada Brannon, 16, Lewistown, PA                34:56  
  264   40      Laura Brownstead, 16, Port Matilda, PA         35:26  
  266   41      Heather Kustaborder, 16, Port Matilda, PA      35:28  
  340   42      Anna Klena, 14, Bellefonte, PA                 45:28  

Women 17 - 19
    5    1      Emma Federinko, 19, Spring Mills, PA           20:55  
   11    2      Alyssa Limbaugh, 18, Centre Hall, PA           21:34  
   17    3      Meghan Bird, 17, Bellefonte, PA                22:54  
   25    4      Erin Fessler, 19, Montoursville, PA            23:37  
   39    5      Erin Baumgarter, 17, State College, PA         24:55  
   46    6      Margaret Noll, 18, Port Matilda, PA            25:16  
   52    7      Jordan Rohrbach, 17, State College, PA         25:34  
   95    8      Abigail Simon, 17, State College, PA           27:55  
   96    9      Ulysses Yarber, 17, State College, PA          27:56  
  145   10      Kara Gardiner, 18, State College, PA           30:21  
  181   11      Jen Rinehart, 18, State College, PA            31:14  
  182   12      Paige Meily, 18, State College, PA             31:15  
  191   13      Victoria Maras, 17, State College, PA          31:31  
  206   14      Gwen Oliver, 17, Pennsylvania Furn, PA         32:10  
  216   15      Destiny Davis, 17, State College, PA           32:24  
  246   16      Madeline Lewis, 17, State College, PA          34:12  
  319   17      Riley Roth, 17                                 39:27  
  320   18      Makayla Fetzer, 17                             39:27  

Women 20 - 24
    4    1      Kaitlyn Spangler, 21, State College, PA        20:08  
   10    2      Anne Balogh, 21, State College, PA             21:26  
   28    3      Megan Becker, 20, State College, PA            24:03  
   50    4      Skylar Jones, 22, Etna, PA                     25:33  
   71    5      Stephanie Williams, 20, State College, PA      26:36  
   87    6      Rita Gates, 22, State College, PA              27:36  
   98    7      Kelsey Feret, 24, State College, PA            28:03  
  106    8      Elise Spannuth, 22                             28:22  
  108    9      Eliz Schneeberger-Klotz, 23, Jim Thorpe, PA
                                                               28:31  
  131   10      Courtney Allen, 24, State College, PA          29:45  
  156   11      Cassandra Cigich, 21, State College, PA        30:52  
  169   12      Claire Seasoltz, 21, Altoona, PA               31:04  
  170   13      Taylor Baronner, 21, Altoona, PA               31:05  
  174   14      Brooke Willson, 23, Clarksburg, MD             31:09  
  179   15      Anna Wing, 21, State College, PA               31:14  
  185   16      Katelyn Gill, 23, State College, PA            31:19  
  190   17      Amelia Bilski, 20, Lock Haven, PA              31:28  
  192   18      Tracey Bilski, 20, Lock Haven, PA              31:35  
  193   19      Mary Lemmon, 20, State College, PA             31:35  
  194   20      Mikala Hursh, 21, State College, PA            31:35  
  221   21      Hanna Komita, 21, Chalfont, PA                 32:32  
  228   22      Meghan Graham, 21, State College, PA           32:58  
  229   23      Sarah Pincus, 20, State College, PA            32:58  
  231   24      Hannah Komita, 21, Chalfont, PA                33:07  
  233   25      Carrie Anderson, 21, State College, PA         33:07  
  263   26      Laura Egan, 24, Boalsburg, PA                  35:25  
  296   27      Phoebe Jordan, 21, State College, PA           37:52  
  297   28      Kelly Miller, 21, Bellefonte, PA               37:52  
  322   29      Kristine Stryker, 24, State College, PA        40:15  
  334   30      Eliza Gabel, 24, State College, PA             42:06  
  349   31      Ashley Seyler, 21, Bellefonte, PA              53:10  

Women 25 - 29
    7    1      Tari Helmers, 27                               21:11  
   15    2      Marissa Wickham, 26, Bellefonte, PA            22:29  
   47    3      Lilith Antinori, 26, State College, PA         25:16  
   57    4      Alayna Wagner, 25, Mifflinburg, PA             25:52  
   69    5      Cynthia Lin, 29, Durham, NC                    26:35  
   74    6      Fallon Mazza, 25, Centre Hall, PA              26:51  
   75    7      Alyssa Giedroc, 29, Howard, PA                 26:56  
   88    8      Angela Rickabaugh, 29, Pa Furnace, PA          27:44  
  100    9      Katie Kisenwether, 28, Rockville, MD           28:08  
  115   10      Katie Adams, 27, Boalsburg, PA                 28:52  
  127   11      Nena Nadvit, 29, State College, PA             29:34  
  148   12      Jenna Spinelle, 29, State College, PA          30:31  
  149   13      Molly Taylor, 25, Pierre, SD                   30:45  
  160   14      Pamela Grimminger, 28, Bellefonte, PA          30:54  
  165   15      Jingjie Hu, 28, State College, PA              30:59  
  166   16      Andra Reed, 28, State College, PA              30:59  
  184   17      Meghan Gill, 26, Columbia, MO                  31:19  
  186   18      Alli Mock, 27, State College, PA               31:19  
  200   19      Breanne Decker, 26                             31:56  
  247   20      Melissa Wolf, 28, State College, PA            34:19  
  248   21      Aimee Hegel, 26, State College, PA             34:19  
  270   22      Antonia Parris, 26, State College, PA          35:45  
  274   23      Lacy Jaudon, 26, Columbia, SC                  36:00  
  283   24      Jillian Woolridge, 27, Clover, SC              36:19  
  294   25      Maria Rhine, 29, Howard, PA                    37:38  
  308   26      Gretchen Miller, 25, Bellefonte, PA            38:32  
  327   27      Becky Diehl, 28, Warriors Mark, PA             41:14  
  335   28      Caroline Slothour, 29, Ft Bragg, NC            42:06  

Women 30 - 34
   23    1      Sarah Fisher, 34, Elizabeth City, NC           23:25  
   26    2      Lauren Leonard, 31, Huntingdon, PA             23:54  
   31    3      Sarah Irwin, 33, State College, PA             24:14  
   33    4      Melissa Horn, 34, State College, PA            24:17  
   36    5      Kristin Maruszewski, 30, Washington, DC        24:43  
   61    6      Rebecca Spangler, 32, Port Matilda, PA         26:20  
   67    7      Sara Pensyl, 32, Port Matilda, PA              26:32  
   70    8      Lauren Hall, 30, Houston, TX                   26:35  
   72    9      Amy Waugh, 33, Mechanicsburg, PA               26:39  
   79   10      Rebecca Stewart, 32, State College, PA         27:06  
  178   11      Rebecca Pugliese, 31, State College, PA        31:12  
  183   12      Angela Shuey, 34, Burnham, PA                  31:17  
  208   13      Toni Feret, 33, State College, PA              32:12  
  217   14      Leanne Baker, 30, Erie, PA                     32:28  
  227   15      Carly Funk, 30, State College, PA              32:49  
  280   16      Jane Teeple, 30, State College, PA             36:10  
  330   17      Caye Gummo, 30, Boalsburg, PA                  41:43  
  331   18      Cyndi Lingenfelter, 33, Claysburg, PA          41:59  
  333   19      Jennifer Koszarsky, 34, Boalsburg, PA          42:06  
  337   20      Ashley Stout, 30, State College, PA            42:56  

Women 35 - 39
    6    1      Liz Ladrido, 38, State College, PA             21:08  
   34    2      Lauren Brooks, 35, State College, PA           24:25  
   55    3      Bethany Stough, 39, Spruce Creek, PA           25:43  
   56    4      Rebecca Reitz, 38, State College, PA           25:44  
   81    5      Whitney Chirdon, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA          27:13  
   82    6      Allison Decker, 39, Columbia, MD               27:17  
   83    7      Jessica McCormick, 37, State College, PA       27:18  
   89    8      Melissa Godes, 36, Pa Furnace, PA              27:44  
  129    9      Rebecca Thorsen, 35, State College, PA         29:44  
  138   10      Jennifer DeForest, 38, Chatsworth, CA          29:58  
  256   11      Julia Stade, 38, Bellefonte, PA                34:40  
  275   12      Johanna Steinbacher, 37, State College, PA     36:01  
  290   13      Jill Byrne, 38, State College, PA              36:57  
  303   14      Luthien Baker, 35, State College, PA           38:10  
  307   15      Naomie LaBrecque, 37, State College, PA        38:30  
  336   16      Jenny R Stapleton, 38, State College, PA       42:25  
  343   17      Tya Rumbel, 39, Camp Hill, PA                  47:48  
  353   18      Liz Soroka, 38, Bellefonte, PA                 55:30  

Women 40 - 44
   37    1      Dawn Sanzotti, 41, State College, PA           24:45  
   38    2      Jodi Himelright, 40, State College, PA         24:46  
   60    3      Michelle Frisco, 43, State College, PA         26:12  
   68    4      Jean Brownstead, 42, Port Matilda, PA          26:34  
   73    5      Elizabeth Vargus, 41, New York, NY             26:39  
   78    6      Tracy Salvino, 44, State College, PA           27:06  
   85    7      Jennifer Carroll, 42, Pleasant Gap, PA         27:30  
   91    8      Cynthia Alexander, 41, State College, PA       27:50  
   97    9      Katya Bazilevskaya, 44, State College, PA      27:58  
  105   10      Jen Conrad, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA              28:20  
  111   11      Marisa Ferger, 40, State College, PA           28:33  
  114   12      Sunna DeForest, 41, State College, PA          28:49  
  117   13      Jennie Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA         28:54  
  120   14      Maddi Radzwich, 43, Pa Furnace, PA             29:00  
  146   15      Julie Hershbine, 43, Port Matilda, PA          30:21  
  147   16      Lourie Eccles, 43, State College, PA           30:21  
  157   17      Dani Mangene, 40, Boalsburg, PA                30:53  
  159   18      Robin Shafer, 44, State College, PA            30:53  
  177   19      Jennifer Klena, 43, Bellefonte, PA             31:11  
  189   20      Kara Harris, 41, McCune, PA                    31:26  
  212   21      Eve Cobes, 44, Port Matilda, PA                32:20  
  219   22      Jennifer Oesterling, 43, State College, PA     32:29  
  222   23      Sandra Bickhart, 42, McVeytown, PA             32:35  
  225   24      Denise Boyer, 44, Greencastle, PA              32:42  
  235   25      Danelle Del Corso, 44, Port Matilda, PA        33:22  
  236   26      Angie Smith, 43, Reedsville, PA                33:25  
  245   27      Gretchen Inman, 44, York, PA                   33:52  
  252   28      Deb Shrey, 41, Manorville, NY                  34:31  
  253   29      Miyuki Sandow, 43, State College, PA           34:32  
  255   30       Amy Frank, 40                                 34:34  
  260   31      Carolyn Kline, 41, Reedsville, PA              35:05  
  272   32      Heidi Lewis, 40, State College, PA             35:56  
  277   33      Abigail Hopkins, 41, State College, PA         36:04  
  281   34      Jean Lonie, 40, Bellefonte, PA                 36:12  
  286   35      Annette Hestres, 43, Port Matilda, PA          36:45  
  288   36      Jeannie D'Amico, 44, State College, PA         36:46  
  292   37      Lori Hildebrand, 41, State College, PA         37:16  
  300   38      Leanne Zuech, 43                               37:57  
  301   39      Diane Ray, 43, State College, PA               37:57  
  304   40      Leslie Stafford, 43, State College, PA         38:23  
  309   41      Diane Brubaker, 44, Mc Alisterville, PA        38:34  
  323   42      Maggie Ellis, 43, State College, PA            40:22  
  325   43      Kimberly Kohler, 43, State College, PA         40:44  
  332   44      Lisa Sharer, 41, State College, PA             42:01  
  342   45      Amy Rumbel, 41, State College, PA              47:47  

Women 45 - 49
   27    1      DeAnn Martz, 46, State College, PA             23:58  
   32    2      Martha Michael, 49, State College, PA          24:14  
   42    3      Rebecca Hitchings, 47, State College, PA       25:12  
   43    4      Rachel Schwab, 48, State College, PA           25:12  
   76    5      Mary Ann Hanlon, 49, State College, PA         27:04  
  118    6      ? Shoemaker, 47, Bellefonte, PA                28:56  
  119    7      Lori Williams, 47, State College, PA           28:57  
  126    8      Dana Walker, 49, Bellefonte, PA                29:26  
  128    9      Denise McCann, 49, Pa Furnace, PA              29:42  
  144   10      Stephanie Genovese, 47, Port Matilda, PA       30:18  
  158   11      Tina Cigich, 46, State College, PA             30:53  
  161   12      Dawn Ebbs, 49, State College, PA               30:56  
  172   13      Rebecca Willson, 46, Silver Spring, MD         31:08  
  198   14      Roxanne Shiels, 46, Julian, PA                 31:54  
  214   15      Elizabeth Brady, 48, State College, PA         32:21  
  224   16      Laura Krim, 45, Brockton, MA                   32:41  
  230   17      Sarah Ades, 49, Boalsburg, PA                  33:05  
  239   18      Barbie Collins, 47, Port Matilda, PA           33:33  
  254   19      Lisa Funari, 49, Staye College, PA             34:33  
  262   20      Paige Lucas, 47, Boalsburg, PA                 35:20  
  271   21      Cindy Bathurst, 49, State College, PA          35:46  
  273   22      Marilynn Kristofits, 46, Lanse, PA             35:59  
  282   23      Kathy Peters, 48, State College, PA            36:14  
  284   24      Alic Crock, 45, Howard, PA                     36:21  
  310   25      Beth Finkbiner, 49, Mc Alisterville, PA        38:34  
  312   26      Megan McDaniel, 47, State College, PA          38:46  
  316   27      Barbara Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA             39:21  
  318   28      Melissa Quick, 48, Fleming, PA                 39:25  
  338   29      Serena Pfaff, 45, Mill Hall, PA                43:02  
  345   30      Patricia Lynn Pap, 49, State College, PA       48:18  
  350   31      Diane Vidic, 48, State College, PA             53:46  

Women 50 - 54
   24    1      Leah Coll, 52, Port Matilda, PA                23:31  
   30    2      Liz Haushalter, 50, State College, PA          24:09  
   40    3      Suzy Weibel, 50, State College, PA             24:58  
   45    4      Lynda Federinko, 52, Spring Mills, PA          25:15  
   54    5      Melissa Wright, 50                             25:41  
   59    6      Julie Bown, 50, State College, PA              26:00  
   77    7      Susan Trainor, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       27:06  
   80    8      Mary Madden, 52, State College, PA             27:07  
   84    9      Lorella Thomas, 52, Boalsburg, PA              27:27  
   93   10      Jennie Noll, 50, Port Matilda, PA              27:53  
  103   11      Rosalie Keene, 50, State College, PA           28:16  
  110   12      Nicole Summers, 52, Bellefonte, PA             28:32  
  112   13      Diane Henderson, 54, State College, PA         28:42  
  113   14      Naomi Haas, 54, Haverford, PA                  28:43  
  116   15      Beth Scott, 51, State College, PA              28:52  
  123   16      Denise Weaver, 51, Pleasant Gap, PA            29:10  
  124   17      Melissa DeSandre, 51, Port Matilda, PA         29:17  
  125   18      Sherry Hyland, 51, Jersey Shore, PA            29:17  
  130   19      Kristine Charles, 52, State College, PA        29:44  
  139   20      Karen Miller, 51, Port Matilda, PA             30:00  
  150   21      Brenda Kephart, 52, State College, PA          30:45  
  151   22      Lisa Mazzocchi, 54, State College, PA          30:46  
  173   23      Brettina Willson, 54, Phoenixville, PA         31:08  
  175   24      Blaire Willson, 51, State College, PA          31:09  
  176   25      Jane Utzman, 54, State College, PA             31:10  
  180   26      Karen Wing, 54, State College, PA              31:14  
  195   27       Amy Joe Stickler, 52                          31:40  
  209   28      Amy Moore, 52, State College, PA               32:12  
  210   29      Mary Dauberman, 52, Bellefonte, PA             32:16  
  211   30      Deborah Mansell, 53, Centre Hall, PA           32:17  
  220   31      Colleen Ritter, 51, State College, PA          32:30  
  234   32      Denise St Pierre, 54, State College, PA        33:10  
  261   33      Lisa Petrine, 52, State College, PA            35:06  
  302   34      Dianne Durpee, 51                              38:03  
  313   35      Arlene Byler, 54, Allensville, PA              38:53  
  324   36      Lisa Bierlein, 51, State College, PA           40:24  
  347   37      Kim Gasper, 53, Bellefonte, PA                 50:06  
  348   38      Kay Fisher, 53, Bellefonte, PA                 52:07  
  351   39      Joanne Loebig, 51, State College, PA           53:48  

Women 55 - 59
   66    1      Karen Brandt, 56, Bluffton, OH                 26:31  
   99    2      Liz Kisenwether, 59, State College, PA         28:07  
  104    3      Erica Nodell, 55, State College, PA            28:19  
  109    4      Alison Mack, 55, Wilmington, DE                28:32  
  135    5      Marcia Perdew, 56, State College, PA           29:56  
  162    6      Patricia Kenney, 59, State College, PA         30:57  
  202    7      Kate Mount, 58, State College, PA              32:00  
  215    8      Katherine Allen, 56, State College, PA         32:23  
  243    9      Amanda Maple, 59, State College, PA            33:43  
  265   10      Mary G Edgington, 57, State College, PA        35:28  
  269   11      Dawn Jimeson, 57, State College, PA            35:36  
  278   12      Mary Jo Campana, 57                            36:07  
  285   13      Sandy Erwin, 56, Port Matilda, PA              36:44  
  295   14      Eileen Christman, 57, State College, PA        37:41  
  326   15      Jean Balogh, 56, State College, PA             41:13  

Women 60 - 64
  107    1      Katie O'Toole, 60, Lemont, PA                  28:29  
  136    2      Susan Croyle, 61, Petersburg, PA               29:57  
  143    3      Susan Traynor, 63, Boalsburg, PA               30:18  
  168    4      Judith Novack, 60, State College, PA           31:04  
  171    5      Sally Bankert, 62, State College, PA           31:06  
  197    6      Kristin Keefer, 61, Montoursville, PA          31:48  
  305    7      Debbie Funk, 61, Port Matilda, PA              38:30  
  321    8      Kim Cavanagh, 60, State College, PA            40:15  
  328    9      Karen Clark, 60, State College, PA             41:32  
  344   10      Carole Pearce, 63, State College, PA           48:08  

Women 65 - 69
  205    1      Susan Freeland, 69, State College, PA          32:10  
  346    2      Ruth Henry, 67, Spring Mills, PA               49:10  
  352    3      Georgiana Johnson, 66, Bellefonte, PA          55:20  
  354    4      Theresa Facini, 65, State College, PA          57:29