Print

December 6, 2015
State College, PA

Despite a forecast of 50F and sunny skies, the 32nd Nittany Valley Half Marathon was held under a thick, freezing fog. While the views of Happy Valley were not visible, the frost on the trees along Spring Creek more than made up for it.

In the men's race, Daniel Wilcko won in a time of 1:16:57, followed by last year's winner (and course record holder) Dan Craighead in a time of 1:17:28. Chris Cipro finished in third with a time of 1:18:08.

Marina Orrson won the women's race in a time of 1:21:04. Marina also posted the 9th fastest time of the day overall. In second was Jeannie Bujdos with a time of 1:25:32 and in third was Meira Minard with a time of 1:29:56.

We would also like to recognize PSU Ability Athlete Brett Gravatt. Brett finished the race with a time of 1:34:24 despite a flat tire on his hand cycle with 4 miles to go.

529 runners completed the 2015 Half Marathon which is similar to 2014's headcount.

Our volunteers continue to do an outstanding job keeping runners safe and hydrated while standing out in the cold for a number of hours. Pre-race packet stuffing: Alan Cameron, Jule Cameron, Marv Hall, Davis Michael, Judd Michael, Meira Minard, Michael Goldfine, Andy Arndt, Jim Sellmer, Emma Wilcock, and Dan Craighead & colleagues. Registration, packet pickup, and headquarters: Cheryl Capone, Brian Capone, Dean Capone, Dave Eggler, Marv Hall, Marty Klanchar, Jim Sellmer, Dana Todd, Emma Wilcock, and Jaimie Wright. Food pickup: Cindy Wilcock and Sarah Clements. Course setup/cleanup: John Hook. Race starter: Larry Miles. Lead bike: Andy Arndt, Mark Lee, and Eric Scott. Course marshals: Kim Gasper, Davis Michael, Carl Miller, Josh Cone, Jeff Coll, Cindy Wilcock, Sam Stehle, and Dawn Lorenz. Water stop 1 lead by Terry Cummins: Rebecca Pugliese, Dave Jankowski, Marie Hardin, Erika Christiansen, Annie McDermott, Kateryna Yakushina, and Anna Squicciarini. Water stop 2 lead by Teresa Timmerman: (Go Avocados!) Lynn Jaffe, Sally Bondurant, Carrie Ryan, Bernie Ryan, Svend Petersen, and Ted Timmerman. Water stop 3 (Happy Valley Biking - www.happyvalleybiking.com) lead by MaryAnn Hanlon, Brenda Kephart, Mary Kate Fox, and Linda Rudy. A quick shout-out too, for the beer table guys and their vocal support. Finish line: Jaimie Wright. I am sure that this list is not complete, either because I did not catch your name or you just stepped in to help where needed. Thank you.

 

Three VERY special thank yous:

Marv Hall – Like last year, Marv worked over 6 hours on Saturday preparing the arena floor, putting up signs, stuffing packets, etc. He then came back out around 7am race morning to help me set up the race, before running in the race himself. He was then the last person out of the building in the afternoon. Marv is the reason why registration and packet pickup is so efficient and the reason why we can have a large comfortable race headquarters on a cold day.

David Eggler – Although Dave has "retired" as the director of the Nittany Valley Half Marathon, he was still very visible on race day dealing with all of the little things that make a race successful. It is great for me to have someone as experienced as Dave to answer questions, fill in the gaps, and generally support the race.

John Hook - John is the director of both the Mount Nittany Conservancy and the Mount Nittany Marathon (http://mtnittany.org/). John was responsible for managing the course on race day, including supplying the aid stations and cleaning up the course once runners moved through. John's expertise reduced my stress level immensely on race day and allowed me to stay at the race headquarters.

Our sponsors are Subway for the giant post-race subs, Coca-Cola of North America for bottled water at the finish line, ProCopyonline.com for our printing needs, Rapid Transit Sports for bags, and Tom Cali-Ellen Kline REMAX (Tom -- the running realtor).

Mike Casper designed the shirt and helped us through the production process.

Thanks also to everyone else that is involved in an event like this, including: Benner, College, and Patton townships, Penn State, our EMTs from PSU EMS, Dr. Bob Ricketts, and the team from Runner’s High Timing.

The beneficiary of the race is Centre Volunteers in Medicine (www.cvim.net). CVIM provides medical and dental services to the uninsured and underinsured of Centre County. Please consider learning more about the services that CVIM and the doctors and dentists in this region provide and consider joining the Marathoners for Medicine fundraising team by contacting Jaimie Wright (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

 

John Wilcock – Race Director

 

Top females and males, and a frost-covered Dan Craighead.

Photos of the foggy start and from Mile 11 in Houserville by John Balogh

Timing by Runhigh.com

Overall Order of Finish

 CLASS                                                         CLOCK        NET    
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                            TIME         TIME
 —————   —————             ————————                            —————        ————
    1      OpM  Daniel Wilcko, 18, University Park, PA       1:16:57      1:16:57  
    2      OpM  Dan Craighead, 25, State College, PA         1:17:30      1:17:28  
    3      OpM  Chris Cipro, 26, Centre Hall, PA             1:18:10      1:18:08  
    4    1 M25  Matthew Groves, 28, State College, PA        1:18:53      1:18:52  
    5    1 M20  Alex Drozd, 22, State College, PA            1:19:32      1:19:31  
    6    2 M20  Alex Curtze, 21, Boalsburg, PA               1:20:19      1:20:18  
    7    3 M20  Michael Sutherland, 21, State College, PA    1:20:40      1:20:40  
    8    1 JrM  Zachary Bitner, 18, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:21:02      1:21:01  
    9      OpW  Marina Orrson, 24*, Shavertown, PA           1:21:05      1:21:04  
   10    1 M50  Dennis Yonkin, 52, Lewisburg, PA             1:22:14      1:22:10  
   11    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA    1:22:13      1:22:11  
   12    1 M30  Bob Yonick, 32, Camp Hill, PA                1:23:44      1:23:42  
   13    2 JrM  Noah Reighard, 18, Carlisle, PA              1:23:53      1:23:52  
   14    4 M20  Joseph Seebode, 22, Clark, NJ                1:24:41      1:24:40  
   15    3 JrM  Morgan Comini, 16, Montoursville, PA         1:24:52      1:24:46  
   16    1 M35  K C Shaner, 36, Hughesville, PA              1:24:53      1:24:47  
   17    1 M45  Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA        1:25:23      1:25:20  
   18      OpW  Jeannie Bujdos, 23*, Indiana, PA             1:25:37      1:25:32  
   19    4 JrM  Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:26:31      1:26:29  
   20    2 M35  Andrew Krebs, 39, State College, PA          1:26:47      1:26:41  
   21    5 M20  Matthew Strauser, 21, Halifax, PA            1:26:44      1:26:41  
   22    1 M55  Joe Cardillo, 56, Dunmore, PA                1:26:45      1:26:45  
   23    1 M60  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA              1:27:02      1:26:58  
   24    3 M35  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA           1:27:00      1:26:58  
   25    4 M35  Richard Poole, 39, Williamsport, PA          1:27:07      1:27:04  
   26    1 M40  Clayton Bouchard, 42, Lykens, PA             1:27:46      1:27:42  
   27    5 JrM  Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA        1:27:48      1:27:47  
   28    6 M20  Andrew Lanagan, 22, State College, PA        1:27:54      1:27:48  
   29    2 M25  Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA              1:27:58      1:27:55  
   30    2 M30  Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA               1:28:02      1:27:57  
   31    3 M25  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA           1:28:02      1:27:58  
   32    6 JrM  Will Daubenspeck, 18, State College, PA      1:28:00      1:27:58  
   33    5 M35  Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA     1:28:09      1:28:05  
   34    2 M40  Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA           1:28:23      1:28:14  
   35    7 JrM  Jace Kreamer, 17, Middleburg, PA             1:28:58      1:28:56  
   36    3 M30  Alfredo Ramirez, 31, State College, PA       1:29:04      1:29:01  
   37    6 M35  Brian Garthwaite, 36, Lewisburg, PA          1:29:16      1:29:03  
   38    3 M40  Jim Smiley, 40, New Bloomfield, PA           1:29:11      1:29:10  
   39    7 M35  Keith Evans, 37, Harrisburg, PA              1:29:19      1:29:15  
   40    2 M45  Mark Fedkin, 46, State College, PA           1:29:49      1:29:47  
   41    8 JrM  Eric Kolvek, 18, Newfoundland, PA            1:29:55      1:29:54  
   42      OpW  Meira Minard, 42*, State College, PA         1:29:58      1:29:56  
   43    9 JrM  Jacob Kramer, 19, Hornell, NY                1:30:05      1:30:00  
   44    4 M25  Joao Matias, 25, State College, PA           1:30:23      1:30:02  
   45    1 W20  Katrina Helcoski, 21*, Clarks Summit, PA     1:30:20      1:30:17  
   46    7 M20  James Hlywiak, 21, State College, PA         1:30:17      1:30:17  
   47    8 M20  Mohannad Abdulrahman, 21, University Park, PA
                                                             1:30:26      1:30:22  
   48    2 W20  Jessica Paholsky, 23*, Wayne, PA             1:30:40      1:30:36  
   49    1 JrW  Elaina Clancy, 16*, Boiling Springs, PA      1:31:31      1:31:24  
   50    9 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA         1:31:36      1:31:30  
   51    3 M50  Judd Michael, 52, Lemont, PA                 1:31:48      1:31:45  
   52    1 W25  Jenn Yonick, 29*, Camp Hill, PA              1:31:52      1:31:50  
   53   10 M20  Jonathan Luettgen, 21, University Park, PA   1:32:01      1:31:58  
   54    2 W25  Erin Raupers, 29*, State College, PA         1:32:07      1:32:03  
   55   11 M20  Jacob Cordell, 20, State College, PA         1:32:28      1:32:22  
   56    8 M35  Pat Kasper, 39, State College, PA            1:32:43      1:32:40  
   57    9 M35  Joe Schuchert, 37, State College, PA         1:32:51      1:32:44  
   58    2 M55  S Mark Courtney, 59, Grove City, PA          1:32:46      1:32:45  
   59   12 M20  Thomas Koller, 20, State College, PA         1:33:25      1:33:09  
   60   10 JrM  Ryan Andes, 19, West Chester, PA             1:33:33      1:33:17  
   61    3 W20  Anne Balogh, 21*, University Park, PA        1:33:49      1:33:46  
   62    5 M25  Alex Libardoni, 28, State College, PA        1:33:59      1:33:48  
   63   11 JrM  Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA              1:34:04      1:34:02  
   64    4 W20  Aaren Pastor, 24*, State College, PA         1:34:26      1:34:14  
   65   13 M20  Brett Gravatt (hand cyc, 20, Dunn Lriong, VA
                                                             1:34:24      1:34:24  
   66   14 M20  Josh Litofsky, 23, State College, PA         1:34:29      1:34:25  
   67    4 M40  Jacob Alexander, 40, State College, PA       1:34:56      1:34:39  
   68    6 M25  Samuel Hahn, 27, Basking Ridge, NJ           1:35:01      1:34:58  
   69    3 M55  C J Wagner, 57, State College, PA            1:35:06      1:35:02  
   70    7 M25  Ryan Burke, 26, State College, PA            1:35:25      1:35:21  
   71    4 M50  Jim Figler, 51, Hamburg, NY                  1:35:33      1:35:28  
   72   15 M20  Ryan Born, 20, State College, PA             1:35:43      1:35:32  
   73    8 M25  Bryan Smith, 28, Pleasant Gap, PA            1:35:39      1:35:38  
   74   12 JrM  Justin Lewis, 18, Boiling Springs, PA        1:35:50      1:35:43  
   75    3 M45  Irvin King, 46, Clymer, NY                   1:36:02      1:35:50  
   76   16 M20  Abram Albert, 23, Dillsburg, PA              1:36:41      1:36:34  
   77   13 JrM  Alexander Eshelman, 16, Boiling Springs, PA
                                                             1:36:44      1:36:37  
   78    5 M50  Steve Chaffee, 51, Wellsville, NY            1:36:42      1:36:37  
   79   17 M20  William Sinz, 21, University Park, PA        1:37:03      1:36:58  
   80    5 M40  Scott Hildebrand, 40, State College, PA      1:37:11      1:37:04  
   81    9 M25  Patrick Kr, 26, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        1:37:25      1:37:13  
   82   10 M35  Jeremy Hand, 38, Dauphin, PA                 1:37:18      1:37:13  
   83    4 M45  Razvan Lazareanu, 45, Toronto, ON            1:37:35      1:37:21  
   84   11 M35  Michael Janik, 39, State College, PA         1:37:31      1:37:25  
   85   18 M20  Drew Belnick, 21, State College, PA          1:38:20      1:38:03  
   86   14 JrM  Mike Carnuccio, 19, University Park, PA      1:38:08      1:38:08  
   87    4 M30  Doug Schunk, 34, State College, PA           1:38:32      1:38:16  
   88    6 M50  John Armstrong, 50, Grove City, PA           1:38:34      1:38:20  
   89    5 M45  Christopher Leazier, 46, State College, PA   1:38:28      1:38:23  
   90    1 W35  Christal Zermane, 36*, Avoca, PA             1:38:43      1:38:38  
   91   19 M20  Mike Bacior, 21, New Cumberland, PA          1:39:16      1:38:47  
   92    4 M55  Greg Bassham, 56, Mountain Top, PA           1:39:00      1:38:54  
   93    6 M45  John Iceland, 45, State College, PA          1:39:03      1:38:58  
   94   10 M25  Jase Bernhardt, 26, State College, PA        1:39:21      1:39:13  
   95    3 W25  Anelle Hesse, 27*, State College, PA         1:39:21      1:39:14  
   96    7 M50  Sam Schoeppner, 52, Port Trevorton, PA       1:39:42      1:39:30  
   97    7 M45  Racer X, 48, Bellefonte, PA                  1:39:36      1:39:35  
   98    5 M55  Joe Guilyard, 58, Penfield, PA               1:39:46      1:39:35  
   99    8 M50  John Sheakoski, 54, State College, PA        1:39:51      1:39:43  
  100    9 M50  Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA           1:39:53      1:39:49  
  101    2 M60  Stephen Skegg, 60, Downers Grove, IL         1:40:02      1:39:56  
  102    3 M60  Fred Springman, 61, Montoursville, PA        1:40:16      1:40:01  
  103    5 M30  Van Cyr, 32, Lewisburg, PA                   1:40:18      1:40:04  
  104   15 JrM  Erik Hall, 16, Boalsburg, PA                 1:40:17      1:40:15  
  105   20 M20  Seth Yoder, 21, Denver, PA                   1:40:45      1:40:30  
  106    6 M55  Richard Stehouwer, 59, State College, PA     1:40:51      1:40:30  
  107    7 M55  Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA             1:40:36      1:40:33  
  108    8 M55  Chris Krall, 56, Kingston Twp, PA            1:40:56      1:40:50  
  109    2 W35  Erin Griffin, 39*, Kingston, PA              1:41:02      1:40:56  
  110    8 M45  Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA              1:41:07      1:40:57  
  111    1 W40  Candice Lockard, 43*, Indiana, PA            1:41:08      1:41:00  
  112    9 M45  Ed Simoncek, 49, Howard, PA                  1:41:08      1:41:01  
  113   21 M20  Dj Sutera, 23, Glen Mills, PA                1:41:37      1:41:21  
  114    4 W25  Renee Kripplebauer, 27*, Pleasant Gap, PA    1:41:35      1:41:22  
  115   16 JrM  John Riskis, 16, Boiling Springs, PA         1:41:30      1:41:22  
  116   17 JrM  Ezra Houston, 18, State College, PA          1:41:33      1:41:31  
  117    9 M55  Michael Kinney, 57, Wilkes-Barre, PA         1:41:40      1:41:38  
  118   18 JrM  Calvin Kroczynski, 15, State College, PA     1:41:41      1:41:39  
  119   10 M45  Brent Sprenkel, 45, Port Trevorton, PA       1:41:55      1:41:43  
  120    3 W35  Jacqui Zimmerman, 37*, Lancaster, PA         1:42:12      1:42:01  
  121   11 M45  Brian Robertson, 47, Wilmington, DE          1:42:21      1:42:01  
  122   22 M20  Jordan Crawford, 20, Lemoyne, PA             1:42:21      1:42:05  
  123    2 JrW  Kristin Goett, 19*, State College, PA        1:42:18      1:42:09  
  124   10 M50  Dan McQuiston, 54, Homer City, PA            1:42:30      1:42:19  
  125    5 W25  Cheyenne Albert, 26*, Morrisdale, PA         1:42:43      1:42:31  
  126    3 JrW  Rachael Wittmer, 16*, Butler, PA             1:43:04      1:42:45  
  127   11 M50  Jeff Lovell, 51, S Williamsport, PA          1:43:11      1:43:06  
  128    4 W35  Megan Schuchert, 37*, State College, PA      1:43:17      1:43:11  
  129   12 M45  David Wrightstone, 46, Newburg, PA           1:43:27      1:43:12  
  130    1 W45  Tricia Good, 46*, Middleburg, PA             1:43:20      1:43:13  
  131   19 JrM  Thomas Reuther, 19, State College, PA        1:43:21      1:43:16  
  132   12 M35  Adam Weiser, 37, Harrisburg, PA              1:43:37      1:43:23  
  133   13 M35  Adam Drake, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:43:36      1:43:23  
  134   10 M55  David Degroote, 57, State College, PA        1:43:49      1:43:25  
  135   12 M50  David Eliason, 54, Findley Lake, NY          1:43:45      1:43:30  
  136   23 M20  Raghav Gupta, 20, State College, PA          1:43:34      1:43:33  
  137   11 M25  Benjamin Lusk, 29, Duncansville, PA          1:43:51      1:43:41  
  138   20 JrM  Colin Harlow, 17, Port Matilda, PA           1:43:48      1:43:46  
  139    4 JrW  Natalie Morrissey, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                             1:44:35      1:44:18  
  140    5 JrW  Brooke Rothenberger, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                             1:44:26      1:44:18  
  141    2 W45  Larie Hall, 46*, Morrisdale, PA              1:45:12      1:44:51  
  142    3 W45  Debbie Simoncek, 47*, Howard, PA             1:44:59      1:44:52  
  143    6 M30  Adam Mazur, 31, Bedford, PA                  1:45:33      1:44:58  
  144   13 M45  Randall Bowmaster, 46, Williamsburg, PA      1:45:11      1:45:00  
  145    6 W25  Robin Barth, 25*, Williamsport, PA           1:45:17      1:45:04  
  146   14 M35  Joel Loose, 39, Williamsburg, PA             1:45:18      1:45:06  
  147   24 M20  Daniel Barker, 22, State College, PA         1:45:19      1:45:09  
  148    7 W25  Allison Machnicki, 25*, State College, PA    1:45:28      1:45:20  
  149    2 W40  Tina Kunstbeck, 41*, Altoona, PA             1:45:32      1:45:21  
  150   11 M55  Dan Dillen, 55, Altoona, PA                  1:45:43      1:45:32  
  151   13 M50  Ted Williams, 53, North East, PA             1:46:32      1:46:16  
  152    6 M40  Reuben Councill, 42, Selinsgrove, PA         1:46:33      1:46:21  
  153    7 M40  Jack Furman, 41, Pottsville, PA              1:46:36      1:46:21  
  154   12 M25  Kyle Shoulders, 26, University Park, PA      1:46:31      1:46:25  
  155    6 JrW  Brianna Herr, 16*, Montoursville, PA         1:46:48      1:46:37  
  156    7 JrW  Matti Markley, 16*, Montoursville, PA        1:46:48      1:46:38  
  157    1 W50  Michelle Cross, 52*, Millersburg, PA         1:47:02      1:46:38  
  158    5 W35  Hathaway Jones, 39*, Carlisle, PA            1:46:57      1:46:44  
  159   14 M50  Larry Shears, 51, York, PA                   1:47:05      1:46:58  
  160    4 W45  Sabrina Baskerville, 46*, Hamburg, NY        1:47:13      1:47:08  
  161   25 M20  Evan Wagner, 21, State College, PA           1:47:41      1:47:17  
  162    5 W20  Holly Carpenter, 22*, State College, PA      1:47:43      1:47:19  
  163    8 W25  Vanessa Snyder, 27*, Grampian, PA            1:47:33      1:47:21  
  164   15 M50  Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA            1:48:06      1:47:35  
  165   14 M45  Darren Reighard, 45, Carlisle, PA            1:48:04      1:47:44  
  166   15 M35  Jake Clements, 36, State College, PA         1:48:04      1:47:56  
  167    8 M40  Scott Matson, 41, Philipsburg, PA            1:48:17      1:48:04  
  168    4 M60  Rick Eichelberger, 60, Hopewell, PA          1:48:31      1:48:20  
  169   13 M25  Mikey Jiang, 25, Boalsburg, PA               1:48:50      1:48:28  
  170    8 JrW  Joanna Scott, 19*, University Park, PA       1:49:02      1:48:28  
  171    6 W20  Shelby Foster, 22*, Dallas, PA               1:48:59      1:48:34  
  172    2 W50  Christen Snyder, 51*, Harrisburg, PA         1:48:44      1:48:37  
  173    1 W55  Sue Wright, 56*, Harrisburg, PA              1:48:45      1:48:37  
  174    9 W25  Kristen Moscipan, 25*, Mars, PA              1:48:50      1:48:39  
  175    7 W20  Brigid McMenamin, 20*, State College, PA     1:49:03      1:48:42  
  176    6 W35  Alla Hatfield, 39*, Boalsburg, PA            1:49:01      1:48:43  
  177   15 M45  Alfonso Suarez, 46, Elmhurst Twp, PA         1:48:55      1:48:44  
  178   10 W25  Christen Bell, 27*, Port Matilda, PA         1:49:09      1:48:51  
  179    1 W30  Dodie Mercer, 32*, Dubois, PA                1:49:04      1:48:52  
  180   12 M55  John Larson, 56, Corning, NY                 1:49:04      1:48:58  
  181   16 M45  Ron Marquette, 46, Mifflinburg, PA           1:49:07      1:49:03  
  182    9 M40  Andrew Tatusko, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:49:23      1:49:04  
  183   21 JrM  Liam Aro, 16, Boiling Springs, PA            1:49:18      1:49:10  
  184   14 M25  Baris Kandemir, 25, State College, PA        1:49:42      1:49:20  
  185    3 W50  Shelley Heasley, 53*, Middleburg, PA         1:49:30      1:49:23  
  186   17 M45  Michael Barnett, 46, Tyrone, PA              1:49:34      1:49:25  
  187   13 M55  Raymond Kristofik, 58, Julian, PA            1:49:49      1:49:31  
  188   10 M40  Phillip Autrey, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:49:45      1:49:36  
  189   22 JrM  Tyler Staffin, 19, State College, PA         1:49:47      1:49:40  
  190   26 M20  Cyril Weakland, 24, Camp Hill, PA            1:50:24      1:49:47  
  191   15 M25  Kevin Curran, 26, Madison Township, PA       1:50:04      1:49:47  
  192    9 JrW  Caroline Gackenbach, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                             1:50:07      1:49:56  
  193   16 M25  Ryan Wenrich, 26, Wyoming, PA                1:50:02      1:49:57  
  194   14 M55  Tim Andrulonis, 57, Dubois, PA               1:50:11      1:49:59  
  195    5 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 47*, Huntingdon, PA          1:50:25      1:50:02  
  196    7 M30  Randy Carey, 32, Muncy, PA                   1:50:20      1:50:14  
  197   11 M40  Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA         1:50:39      1:50:22  
  198   16 M50  Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA             1:50:45      1:50:26  
  199    8 W20  Rachel Larson, 23*, Corning, NY              1:50:33      1:50:27  
  200   12 M40  Chad Miner, 44, Bellefonte, PA               1:50:37      1:50:28  
  201    3 W40  April Wheland, 43*, Williamsburg, PA         1:50:57      1:50:45  
  202    9 W20  Abigail Letts, 21*, Vernon Hills, IL         1:51:08      1:50:47  
  203    8 M30  Aaron Barth, 33, Williamsport, PA            1:51:08      1:50:54  
  204   10 W20  Aleksa Susinskas, 21*, State College, PA     1:51:24      1:50:57  
  205   10 JrW  Katie Smith, 18*, York Haven, PA             1:51:09      1:50:59  
  206   17 M50  Shuan Smith, 50, Williamsport, PA            1:51:13      1:51:00  
  207   11 W25  Lindsay Kibler, 29*, Mansfield, PA           1:51:26      1:51:00  
  208   11 W20  Claire Smith, 23*, Williamsport, PA          1:51:37      1:51:24  
  209   12 W20  Stephanie Rodriguez, 21*, State College, PA
                                                             1:51:36      1:51:30  
  210   13 W20  Maria Vido, 20*, State College, PA           1:51:48      1:51:30  
  211   16 M35  Justin Flickinger, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA     1:52:03      1:51:35  
  212   11 JrW  Emily Peacock, 19*, State College, MA        1:51:42      1:51:37  
  213   12 JrW  Emma Simon, 14*, Boalsburg, PA               1:51:47      1:51:38  
  214   17 M25  Ehsan Kamel, 28, State College, PA           1:52:02      1:51:40  
  215   13 M40  Matt Tuckey, 40, Boiling Springs, PA         1:52:12      1:51:42  
  216    5 M60  Dave Sikorski, 64, Mansfield, PA             1:52:23      1:51:52  
  217   14 M40  Andy Moyer, 44, Boalsburg, PA                1:52:07      1:51:55  
  218    7 W35  Sunni Snyder, 35*, Northumberland, PA        1:52:22      1:52:05  
  219    4 W50  Mary Jean Bujdos, 53*, Indiana, PA           1:52:13      1:52:08  
  220   12 W25  Erica Pitcavage, 26*, State College, PA      1:52:32      1:52:09  
  221   23 JrM  Garrett Rabian, 18, Lemont, PA               1:52:19      1:52:10  
  222   13 JrW  Amy Bogan, 18*, Bethel Park, PA              1:52:34      1:52:25  
  223   18 M25  Jeffrey Brubaker, 27, Northumberland, PA     1:52:42      1:52:25  
  224   18 M50  Bill Hessert, 51, Port Matilda, PA           1:52:36      1:52:25  
  225   15 M40  Ken Hoover, 44, Altoona, PA                  1:52:44      1:52:34  
  226   14 JrW  Krista Grennan, 19*, Succasunna, PA          1:52:46      1:52:36  
  227   24 JrM  Connor McInerney, 19, West Chester, PA       1:53:01      1:52:44  
  228   19 M25  Kenneth Farnsworth, 25, State College, PA    1:53:06      1:52:53  
  229    6 W45  Jill Lazar, 46*, Dillsburg, PA               1:53:17      1:53:10  
  230   15 M55  Mark Cummins, 55, Dillsburg, PA              1:53:18      1:53:11  
  231   20 M25  Kent Byler, 27, State College, PA            1:53:23      1:53:12  
  232   14 W20  Alexandria Brant, 21*, Latrobe, PA           1:53:25      1:53:14  
  233   18 M45  Todd Erah, 45, Winfield, PA                  1:53:18      1:53:14  
  234   16 M40  Patrick Landy, 43, State College, PA         1:53:37      1:53:15  
  235   17 M35  Stephen Baird, 38, State College, PA         1:53:41      1:53:23  
  236   15 W20  Claire Rosenberger, 20*, Hollidaysburg, PA   1:53:37      1:53:25  
  237    4 W40  Cindy Kepler Reck, 43*, Catawissa, PA        1:53:42      1:53:27  
  238   27 M20  Erik Rocchino, 22, State College, PA         1:53:49      1:53:33  
  239   25 JrM  Reis Mitchell, 17, Bellefonte, PA            1:54:01      1:53:47  
  240   28 M20  David Latimore, 24, Elizabethtown, PA        1:54:06      1:53:49  
  241   19 M45  Timothy Naylor, 45, Carlisle, PA             1:54:13      1:53:50  
  242   19 M50  Dana Todd, 52, Port Matilda, PA              1:54:26      1:53:54  
  243   17 M40  Todd Westrick, 40, Purcellville, VA          1:54:25      1:54:02  
  244   29 M20  Phillip Greider, 24, Elizabethtown, PA       1:54:21      1:54:04  
  245    1 M65  Dan Guss, 68, State College, PA              1:54:43      1:54:14  
  246   20 M50  Johne Engel, 50, South Williamspor, PA       1:54:30      1:54:15  
  247   30 M20  Ravi Chauhan, 20, Voorhees, NJ               1:54:51      1:54:15  
  248   16 W20  Alison Noon, 23*, State College, PA          1:54:49      1:54:20  
  249    2 W55  Amy Brisbin, 56*, Tyrone, PA                 1:54:40      1:54:20  
  250    2 W30  Jennifer Goff, 32*, Milton, PA               1:54:51      1:54:24  
  251   13 W25  Sarah Rumbaugh, 25*, Mechanicsburg, PA       1:54:53      1:54:27  
  252   17 W20  Meghan Paradise, 20*, State College, PA      1:54:56      1:54:35  
  253   18 W20  Micole Finn, 20*, Pottstown, PA              1:54:56      1:54:35  
  254   14 W25  Maggie King, 29*, Lewisburg, PA              1:54:54      1:54:39  
  255    6 M60  Daniel Detrich, 63, Hollidaysburg, PA        1:54:54      1:54:43  
  256    9 M30  Jason Bini, 31, New Haven, CT                1:55:18      1:54:52  
  257   18 M35  Patrick Applegate, 35, Clearfield, PA        1:55:40      1:55:00  
  258    8 W35  Christina Ombalski, 39*, Julian, PA          1:55:23      1:55:07  
  259   21 M50  Michael Hippo, 51, Pleasant Gap, PA          1:55:27      1:55:14  
  260   15 W25  Katiera Nettles, 28*, Montoursville, PA      1:55:35      1:55:16  
  261   22 M50  Clint Allen, 50, Woolwich Twp , NJ           1:55:38      1:55:16  
  262    3 W55  Nina Safran, 55*, Lemont, PA                 1:55:42      1:55:18  
  263    5 W40  Robin Peterman, 44*, Hughesville, PA         1:55:45      1:55:26  
  264   31 M20  Lincoln Kennedy, 23, State College, PA       1:55:42      1:55:26  
  265   15 JrW  Emma Maras, 14*, State College, PA           1:55:42      1:55:32  
  266   32 M20  Christian John, 24, Camp Hill, PA            1:56:11      1:55:34  
  267    3 W30  Rachel Rajkowski, 33*, State College, PA     1:55:51      1:55:39  
  268   19 W20  Shannon Hagedorn, 22*, Lemont, PA            1:55:50      1:55:42  
  269    6 W40  Renee Carey, 43*, Montoursville, PA          1:56:03      1:55:44  
  270   20 M45  Mike Miller, 49, Philippi, WV                1:56:33      1:55:59  
  271   33 M20  Thomas Stratford, 21, State College, PA      1:56:14      1:56:02  
  272   20 W20  Marley Miller, 21*, Tafton, PA               1:56:22      1:56:03  
  273   21 W20  Lauren Elliott, 21*, Morgntown, WV           1:56:13      1:56:04  
  274   21 M25  Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA            1:56:28      1:56:21  
  275    4 W30  Laura Tyson, 34*, State College, PA          1:56:46      1:56:23  
  276    4 W55  Sue Reese, 56*, Bellefonte, PA               1:56:35      1:56:26  
  277    5 W50  Eileen Kine, 51*, Pine Grove Mills, PA       1:57:02      1:56:43  
  278   22 W20  Katie Krissinger, 22*, State College, PA     1:57:06      1:56:47  
  279    5 W55  Renay Peck, 55*, Corry, PA                   1:57:10      1:56:49  
  280   23 W20  Meagan McGeehan, 23*, Manheim, PA            1:57:18      1:56:51  
  281   24 W20  Kelley Donovan, 22*, Lancaster, PA           1:57:19      1:56:52  
  282   25 W20  Arielle Scott, 20*, University Park, PA      1:57:15      1:56:55  
  283    6 W50  Jill Garrigan, 51*, State College, PA        1:57:26      1:57:04  
  284   34 M20  Jamil Abou El Hossen, 20, University Park, PA
                                                             1:57:12      1:57:07  
  285    7 W50  Melissa Wright, 50*, State College, PA       1:57:27      1:57:09  
  286   21 M45  Agustin Aranguiz, 46, State College, PA      1:57:33      1:57:10  
  287   26 W20  Taylor Maxson, 20*, Lake Ariel, PA           1:57:34      1:57:15  
  288   27 W20  Anna Wing, 21*, State College, PA            1:57:50      1:57:20  
  289    9 W35  Elizabeth Cortez, 36*, Ranson, WV            1:57:58      1:57:31  
  290    7 W40  Ali Miziniak, 40*, McMurray, PA              1:57:58      1:57:31  
  291   16 M55  Steve Maczuga, 55, Spring Mills, PA          1:58:05      1:57:34  
  292    8 W40  Stephanie Siekierka, 41*, Scranton, PA       1:57:45      1:57:35  
  293   16 W25  Lauren Becker, 26*, Reading, PA              1:58:09      1:57:41  
  294   17 W25  Patrick Murray, 29*, Reading, PA             1:58:12      1:57:44  
  295    8 W50  Binky Lush, 52*, Spring Mills, PA            1:58:08      1:57:45  
  296   23 M50  Patrick Gallagher, 52, Port Matilda, PA      1:58:07      1:57:50  
  297   22 M25  Benjamin Fisher, 25, State College, PA       1:58:25      1:57:57  
  298    6 W55  Jeanne Bacon, 55*, Mercer, PA                1:58:15      1:58:02  
  299   24 M50  Rob Corlew, 51, Hollywood, PA                1:58:39      1:58:07  
  300   28 W20  Jessica Byerly, 22*, Exton, PA               1:58:33      1:58:08  
  301   10 W35  Janee Smith, 36*, Hughesville, PA            1:58:41      1:58:15  
  302   29 W20  Anne Puzak, 21*, Avon, OH                    1:58:50      1:58:19  
  303    7 M60  Greg Foster, 60, Lancaster, PA               1:58:23      1:58:23  
  304   18 W25  Maridel Fredericksen, 26*, State College, PA
                                                             1:58:56      1:58:28  
  305    9 W40  Amy Blake, 41*, Port Matilda, PA             1:59:04      1:58:30  
  306    8 M60  Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA           1:59:12      1:58:37  
  307   19 W25  Lydia Hayes, 29*, Bellefonte, PA             1:59:08      1:58:39  
  308   30 W20  Ginger Woolridge, 22*, State College, PA     1:59:22      1:58:39  
  309   10 M30  J P. Geise, 31, State College, PA            1:59:13      1:58:46  
  310    1 W60  Joyce Foster, 60*, Dallas, PA                1:59:14      1:58:48  
  311   10 W40  Jean Brownstead, 41*, Port Matilda, PA       1:59:22      1:58:48  
  312   22 M45  Brent Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA             1:59:14      1:58:51  
  313   18 M40  Steve Seepersaud, 42, Binghamton, NY         1:59:08      1:58:53  
  314   31 W20  Callie Burke, 23*, Pa Furnace, PA            1:59:08      1:58:55  
  315   32 W20  Cassidy Newman, 21*, Allentown, PA           1:59:33      1:58:57  
  316   19 M40  Edward Edmiston, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          1:59:20      1:58:57  
  317   33 W20  Christina Brisbin, 23*, Tyrone, PA           1:59:20      1:59:00  
  318   23 M45  Scott Fickes, 47, Carlisle, PA               1:59:37      1:59:06  
  319   11 W40  Valerie McNelis, 44*, Irwin, PA              1:59:30      1:59:08  
  320   11 W35  Sara Lajeunesse, 37*, State College, PA      1:59:32      1:59:16  
  321   20 M40  Scott Grinnen, 43, Warren, PA                1:59:39      1:59:19  
  322    9 W50  Rachel Smith, 53*, Port Matilda, PA          1:59:57      1:59:39  
  323   17 M55  Martin Mazur, 58, State College, PA          2:00:15      1:59:41  
  324   34 W20  Lauren Bruckmann, 20*, Chalfont, PA          2:00:20      1:59:45  
  325   16 JrW  Stephanie Szabo, 14*, Mt. Holly Springs, PA
                                                             2:00:02      1:59:54  
  326   35 W20  Carly Gulasarian, 21*, West Chester, PA      2:00:14      1:59:54  
  327    5 W30  Ashley Schrag, 31*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    2:00:37      2:00:10  
  328   20 W25  April Salinas, 29*, Mill Hall, PA            2:00:32      2:00:25  
  329   10 W50  Christy Huber, 51*, Tyrone, PA               2:00:51      2:00:30  
  330   24 M45  Donald Maguire, 45, State College, PA        2:00:43      2:00:34  
  331   17 JrW  Megan Fetterolf, 17*, Beavertown, PA         2:00:55      2:00:35  
  332   36 W20  Jessie Karr, 21*, State College, PA          2:01:10      2:00:39  
  333   37 W20  Katherine Stout, 20*, State College, PA      2:01:23      2:00:58  
  334   21 W25  Whitney Lewis, 26*, Dubois, PA               2:01:18      2:01:03  
  335   12 W35  Breann Schaefer, 36*, Port Matilada, PA      2:01:12      2:01:05  
  336    6 W30  Megan Sevick, 31*, State College, PA         2:01:48      2:01:14  
  337   38 W20  Jana Powars, 21*, Camp Hill, PA              2:01:41      2:01:16  
  338   11 W50  Jackie Andrulonis, 51*, Dubois, PA           2:01:38      2:01:23  
  339   35 M20  Scott Cheloha, 22, Wynnewood, PA             2:01:36      2:01:24  
  340   18 JrW  Chloe Simpson, 15*, State College, PA        2:01:50      2:01:31  
  341    7 W30  Rachel Harkey, 34*, Avis, PA                 2:02:02      2:01:32  
  342   21 M40  Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA               2:01:49      2:01:35  
  343   12 W40  Krista Williams, 44*, State College, PA      2:02:03      2:01:37  
  344   13 W35  Ann Florio, 36*, Saint Marys, PA             2:02:16      2:01:50  
  345   36 M20  Logan Vaverek, 20, Plantation, FL            2:02:45      2:02:20  
  346   19 JrW  Emily Dunn, 19*, University Park, PA         2:02:47      2:02:26  
  347   13 W40  Chantel Bouchard, 42*, Lykens, PA            2:02:58      2:02:34  
  348   14 W35  Melissa Boettger, 39*, State College, PA     2:03:08      2:02:49  
  349   25 M45  Robert Ryan, 45, State College, PA           2:03:09      2:02:50  
  350   14 W40  Jennifer Burns, 41*, Camp Hill, PA           2:03:16      2:02:56  
  351   15 W35  Angie Stark, 39*, Avis, PA                   2:03:29      2:03:01  
  352   39 W20  Emily Arnold, 20*, Gibsonia, PA              2:03:38      2:03:02  
  353   20 JrW  Allie Taggart, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA           2:03:38      2:03:03  
  354   26 M45  Richard Greene, 46, Lock Haven, PA           2:03:30      2:03:04  
  355    7 W45  Lora Kerwin, 47*, Lykens, PA                 2:03:32      2:03:08  
  356   25 M50  Brett Decker, 50, Curwensville, PA           2:03:47      2:03:17  
  357   26 M50  Tom Moore, 50, Philipsburg, PA               2:03:48      2:03:19  
  358   22 M40  Brian Kononchuk, 42, State College, PA       2:04:00      2:03:48  
  359   23 M25  Victor Torrealba, 25, State College, PA      2:04:19      2:04:12  
  360   27 M50  Joe Kerwin, 52, Lykens, PA                   2:04:45      2:04:20  
  361   15 W40  Caroline Equinas, 44*, Hollidaysburg, PA     2:04:26      2:04:21  
  362    8 W45  Hully Hoover, 46*, Hollidaysburg, PA         2:04:29      2:04:25  
  363   12 W50  Pamela Morton, 51*, Wattsburg, PA            2:04:48      2:04:27  
  364   40 W20  Erin Treanore, 24*, State College, PA        2:05:01      2:04:33  
  365   41 W20  Kayla Kelly-Slatten, 23*, State College, PA
                                                             2:05:11      2:04:34  
  366   37 M20  Colin Mueller, 20, State College, PA         2:05:08      2:04:44  
  367   27 M45  Todd Miller, 45, Harrisburg, PA              2:05:26      2:04:49  
  368   16 W35  Gayle Pavone, 37*, Franklinville, NY         2:05:29      2:04:55  
  369    7 W55  Cindy Waltemire, 58*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                             2:05:34      2:05:07  
  370   17 W35  Marcy Milhomme, 39*, State College, PA       2:05:27      2:05:09  
  371    9 W45  Michelle Billings, 49*, Selinsgrove, PA      2:05:23      2:05:10  
  372   21 JrW  Grace Waverka Waverka, 17*, Hershey, PA      2:05:35      2:05:20  
  373   22 JrW  Andie Demko, 18*, Hershey, PA                2:05:35      2:05:21  
  374   23 JrW  Alexandra Abruzzo, 18*, Hershey, PA          2:05:35      2:05:21  
  375   24 JrW  Taylor Mortensen, 16*, Hershey, PA           2:05:35      2:05:21  
  376   13 W50  Karen Miller, 50*, Port Matilda, PA          2:05:43      2:05:33  
  377   10 W45  Melissa Quick, 48*, Fleming, PA              2:05:43      2:05:33  
  378   28 M45  John Quick, 47, Fleming, PA                  2:05:43      2:05:34  
  379   29 M45  Craig Plants, 45, Boalsburg, PA              2:06:13      2:05:37  
  380   38 M20  Ali Zuvin, 21, State College, PA             2:05:38      2:05:38  
  381   11 W45  Laurie O'Brien, 47*, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:06:12      2:05:47  
  382   14 W50  Melanie Mertens, 50*, Northern Cambria, PA   2:06:23      2:05:51  
  383   42 W20  Shannon Cass, 21*, State College, PA         2:06:32      2:05:56  
  384   30 M45  Scott Undercofler, 47, Port Allegany, PA     2:06:42      2:06:11  
  385   12 W45  Susan Ardrey, 45*, Hesston, PA               2:06:34      2:06:17  
  386   24 M25  Justin Brown, 27, State College, PA          2:06:51      2:06:24  
  387   22 W25  Jessica Meyer, 29*, State College, PA        2:06:51      2:06:24  
  388   15 W50  Julie Bown, 50*, State College, PA           2:06:56      2:06:36  
  389   28 M50  Bill Bown, 50, State College, PA             2:06:56      2:06:36  
  390           Bethany Kolmer*, Spring Grove, PA            2:07:05      2:06:46  
  391   23 M40  Brian Brown, 41, Lewisburg, PA               2:07:04      2:06:47  
  392   43 W20  Mary Ogilvie, 23*, Alexandria, VA            2:07:05      2:06:47  
  393   18 W35  Wendy Daubert, 38*, Pottsville, PA           2:07:25      2:06:52  
  394   24 M40  Edward Daubert, 40, Pottsville, PA           2:07:25      2:06:52  
  395   25 M25  Kevin Cloonan, 27, State College, PA         2:07:29      2:07:01  
  396    2 W60  Kathleen O'Toole, 60*, Lemont, PA            2:08:31      2:07:49  
  397    8 W55  Laura Susan High, 58*, Stevens, PA           2:08:22      2:08:03  
  398   19 M35  Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA              2:08:30      2:08:08  
  399   19 W35  Lu Flickinger, 35*, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:08:35      2:08:10  
  400   23 W25  Courtney Rhoads, 25*, Douglassville, PA      2:08:46      2:08:21  
  401   13 W45  Christina Gregory, 45*, Bellefonte, PA       2:09:03      2:08:30  
  402   29 M50  Tom Paholsky, 54, Littlestown, PA            2:09:06      2:08:41  
  403   20 W35  Kylee Ammerman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          2:09:12      2:08:49  
  404   11 M30  Brandon Stewart, 32, Altoona, PA             2:09:51      2:09:19  
  405   24 W25  Jasmine Silver, 25*, Schenectady, NY         2:09:52      2:09:29  
  406   18 M55  Henry Margusity, 55, State College, PA       2:09:59      2:09:45  
  407   44 W20  Kendyl Paolini, 23*, State College, PA       2:10:14      2:09:57  
  408   19 M55  John Becker, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:11:02      2:10:31  
  409   39 M20  Jake Eissler, 20, State College, PA          2:10:58      2:10:33  
  410   16 W50  Lorella Thomas, 52*, Boalsburg, PA           2:11:06      2:10:34  
  411   45 W20  Merissa Ekman, 24*, State College, PA        2:11:07      2:10:40  
  412   30 M50  Mark Ekman, 54, Albuquerque, NM              2:11:09      2:10:42  
  413   17 W50  Irene Ferrara, 52*, Port Matilda, PA         2:11:19      2:10:47  
  414   21 W35  Tara Gensemer, 39*, Elizabethtown, PA        2:11:32      2:10:58  
  415   25 M40  Jeff Gensemer, 43, Elizabethtown, PA         2:11:33      2:11:00  
  416   20 M55  Donald Halke II, 56, Newport, PA             2:11:45      2:11:20  
  417   16 W40  Jodi Myers, 43*, Reedsville, PA              2:11:57      2:11:20  
  418    3 W60  Janet Foster, 60*, Lancaster, PA             2:12:03      2:11:39  
  419   40 M20  Tom Gray, 23, Lemont, PA                     2:12:37      2:11:55  
  420   25 W25  Kristen Podwika, 25*, State College, PA      2:12:37      2:11:56  
  421   18 W50  Catherine Cohan, 50*, Lemont, PA             2:12:57      2:12:34  
  422   25 JrW  Kylee Webb, 17*, Middleburg, PA              2:13:04      2:12:44  
  423   31 M45  Todd Miller, 46, Norristown, PA              2:13:31      2:12:56  
  424   46 W20  Summer Braun, 24*, State College, PA         2:13:36      2:13:03  
  425    9 M60  Steve Manuel, 64, State College, PA          2:13:57      2:13:32  
  426    9 W55  Sally Assmann, 57*, State College, PA        2:14:08      2:13:37  
  427   31 M50  Dan Cwenar, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               2:14:48      2:14:15  
  428   17 W40  Zuleima Karpyn, 40*, State College, PA       2:15:00      2:14:29  
  429   18 W40  Beth Ketchum, 40*, Elizabethtown, PA         2:15:10      2:14:36  
  430   26 W25  Wanghuan Chu, 26*, State College, PA         2:14:57      2:14:48  
  431   12 M30  Georg Hahn, 30, New York, NY                 2:14:57      2:14:49  
  432   10 M60  Mark Intoccia, 62, Narvon, PA                2:15:08      2:14:50  
  433   26 M25  Robert Petrilla, 25, State College, PA       2:15:21      2:14:55  
  434   22 W35  Elizabeth Boyer, 36*, Williamsport, PA       2:15:41      2:15:01  
  435   19 W40  Nicole Lorusso, 41*, Clarence, PA            2:15:32      2:15:04  
  436   47 W20  Maggie Winstead, 22*, Fairfield, CT          2:15:56      2:15:34  
  437           #723                                         2:16:15      2:16:04  
  438   21 M55  Tim Glunt, 56, Bellefonte, PA                2:16:28      2:16:05  
  439   48 W20  Luisa Huertas, 22*, Boalsburg, PA            2:16:35      2:16:05  
  440   20 W40  Lori Hildebrand, 41*, State College, PA      2:16:57      2:16:21  
  441    1 W70  Paula Jech, 71*, State College, PA           2:16:46      2:16:25  
  442   49 W20  Belen Veras-Alba, 21*, State College, PA     2:16:59      2:16:29  
  443   41 M20  Zekun Yang, 20, State College, PA            2:17:27      2:16:48  
  444   20 M35  Kevin Hulburt, 37, Bellefonte, PA            2:17:29      2:17:03  
  445   26 JrW  Elizabeth Pringle, 19*, State College, PA    2:17:48      2:17:13  
  446   50 W20  Lauren Alden, 20*, State College, PA         2:17:36      2:17:14  
  447   51 W20  Katrina Hartman, 21*, State College, PA      2:17:36      2:17:14  
  448    8 W30  Amanda Hulburt, 30*, Bellefonte, PA          2:17:45      2:17:19  
  449   23 W35  Anu Mathew, 39*, State College, PA           2:17:59      2:17:20  
  450   13 M30  Curtis Pfleegor, 30, Bradford, PA            2:17:45      2:17:25  
  451   26 M40  John Groenveld, 42, State College, PA        2:17:32      2:17:32  
  452   21 W40  Jennifer Klena, 43*, Bellefonte, PA          2:18:28      2:17:51  
  453   32 M50  Philip Garvey, 54, Bellefonte, PA            2:18:28      2:17:51  
  454   14 M30  Peter Intoccia, 30, Narvon, PA               2:18:17      2:17:59  
  455   24 W35  Lori Peterson, 36*, Germansville, PA         2:18:41      2:18:04  
  456   25 W35  Jen Hartey, 38*, Pottstown, PA               2:18:31      2:18:10  
  457   27 W25  Theresa Frick, 29*, New Stanton, PA          2:18:39      2:18:16  
  458   19 W50  Bridget Levan, 51*, Danville, PA             2:19:04      2:18:37  
  459    4 W60  Jill Bolmer, 63*, Corry, PA                  2:19:16      2:18:55  
  460   28 W25  Jordan Barnett, 26*, State College, PA       2:19:27      2:18:57  
  461   15 M30  Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA         2:19:27      2:18:57  
  462   16 M30  Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA        2:19:53      2:19:12  
  463   20 W50  Nicole Summers, 52*, Bellefonte, PA          2:20:18      2:19:44  
  464   11 M60  Dave Madden, 60, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:21:05      2:20:34  
  465   42 M20  Nicholas Rudenko, 24, State College, PA      2:21:25      2:20:49  
  466   22 W40  Eileen Johnston, 43*, Hatboro, PA            2:21:26      2:20:50  
  467   26 W35  Christine Fritton, 36*, State College, PA    2:21:24      2:20:51  
  468   27 W35  Jenn Lenig, 39*, Halifax, PA                 2:20:55      2:20:52  
  469   28 W35  Kelly Hoffheins, 35*, State College, PA      2:21:26      2:20:53  
  470   52 W20  Erin Kury, 22*, Willow Street, PA            2:21:41      2:21:13  
  471   21 M35  Shawn Bernstein, 38, Scotrun, PA             2:21:57      2:21:33  
  472   29 W25  Laura Pollock, 28*, Port Matilda, PA         2:21:51      2:21:37  
  473   53 W20  Lindsey Hutterer, 20*, Whitehall, PA         2:22:07      2:21:37  
  474   54 W20  Priya Crain, 20*, Yardley, PA                2:22:08      2:21:38  
  475   55 W20  Christina Barnes, 21*, State College, PA     2:22:35      2:21:57  
  476   43 M20  Vincent Opalewski, 21, Rockaway, NJ          2:22:35      2:21:57  
  477   33 M50  John Pringle, 54, State College, PA          2:22:45      2:22:10  
  478   23 W40  Jen Bower, 43*, Carlisle, PA                 2:23:02      2:22:36  
  479   56 W20  Jennifer Glacken, 24*, State College, PA     2:23:21      2:22:51  
  480   22 M55  Michael Bacior, 59, New Cumberland, PA       2:23:51      2:23:14  
  481    2 M65  Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA          2:23:57      2:23:22  
  482   27 M25  Doug Kulchar, 25, State College, PA          2:24:24      2:23:50  
  483   32 M45  Alvin Rodgers, 48, Reynoldsville, PA         2:25:09      2:24:31  
  484   30 W25  Anna Vanalstine, 27*, State College, PA      2:25:01      2:24:32  
  485   31 W25  Margaret Ariotti, 28*, State College, PA     2:25:38      2:25:09  
  486   17 M30  Bryan Arva, 30, State College, PA            2:25:38      2:25:09  
  487   57 W20  Audrey Crismon, 21*, Canadensis, PA          2:25:32      2:25:12  
  488   58 W20  Erika Maxson, 20*, Lake Ariel, PA            2:25:32      2:25:13  
  489   14 W45  Cathi Loziere, 49*, Rome, PA                 2:26:47      2:26:39  
  490   44 M20  Mitchell Ake, 21, Port Matilda, PA           2:27:29      2:26:51  
  491   59 W20  Kayla Hayden, 21*, Bradford, PA              2:27:29      2:26:51  
  492   15 W45  Stephanie Genovese, 47*, Port Matilda, PA    2:28:14      2:28:06  
  493   29 W35  Jodie Potter, 39*, Philipsburg, PA           2:28:49      2:28:08  
  494   28 M25  Cody Baker, 28, New Cumberland, PA           2:28:52      2:28:49  
  495    9 W30  Jessica Ertel, 34*, Halifax, PA              2:28:52      2:28:49  
  496   10 W30  Kelly Bradley, 31*, Lock Haven, PA           2:29:21      2:28:51  
  497   30 W35  Erin Swatsworth, 35*, Osceola Mills, PA      2:29:19      2:28:57  
  498   21 W50  Denise Weaver, 51*, Pleasant Gap, PA         2:29:47      2:29:13  
  499   11 W30  Becky Briggs, 31*, Philipsburg, PA           2:29:55      2:29:14  
  500   33 M45  Mark Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA               2:30:21      2:29:45  
  501   31 W35  Jennifer Newcomer, 35*, Harrisburg, PA       2:31:38      2:31:01  
  502   32 W25  Andra Reed, 28*, State College, PA           2:32:07      2:31:26  
  503   10 W55  Peggy Grimes, 59*, Port Matilda, PA          2:32:35      2:32:24  
  504   22 W50  Jane Kury, 51*, Willow Street, PA            2:32:52      2:32:24  
  505   12 M60  Thomas Daniels, 60, Stte College, PA         2:33:53      2:33:13  
  506   60 W20  Heidi Rodgers, 21*, Reynoldsville, PA        2:34:09      2:33:31  
  507   12 W30  Lindsey Madara, 31*, Bellefonte, VA          2:34:59      2:34:40  
  508   32 W35  Roxanne Gottshall, 35*, Lock Haven, PA       2:35:12      2:34:41  
  509   11 W55  Tina Hyduke, 59*, Port Matilda, PA           2:37:56      2:37:23  
  510   12 W55  Barbara Bacior, 55*, New Cumberland, PA      2:39:05      2:38:24  
  511   24 W40  Melanie Snyder, 41*, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:40:05      2:39:29  
  512   33 W25  Katy Stepansky, 25*, Harrisburg, PA          2:40:06      2:39:30  
  513   23 W50  Mary Dauberman, 52*, Bellefonte, PA          2:41:15      2:40:42  
  514   33 W35  Danielle Gaston, 37*, Lehighton, PA          2:41:36      2:40:55  
  515   13 W30  Holly Johnson, 34*, Centre Hall, PA          2:41:54      2:41:16  
  516   16 W45  Jen Zubler, 45*, Spring Mills, PA            2:41:54      2:41:16  
  517   17 W45  Vivian Corlew, 46*, Hollywood, PA            2:43:06      2:42:34  
  518   34 W25  Emily Shelly, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            2:43:35      2:43:10  
  519   18 W45  Cynthia Dittman, 49*, Ligonier, PA           2:43:35      2:43:10  
  520   61 W20  Rachel Kester, 22*, State College, PA        2:44:22      2:43:43  
  521   35 W25  Haoshu Zhang, 26*, State College, PA         2:43:56      2:43:54  
  522   36 W25  Nikita Kolbeck, 26*, Wyoming, PA             2:45:39      2:45:12  
  523    5 W60  Lynn Moyer, 60*, Bellefonte, PA              2:46:07      2:45:34  
  524   37 W25  Ashley Hill, 28*, Spring Mills, PA           2:45:37      2:45:37  
  525   62 W20  Diana Colacicco, 21*, State College, PA      2:46:08      2:45:54  
  526   29 M25  Aaron Hefelfinger, 25, Carlisle, PA          2:46:47      2:46:11  
  527   63 W20  Cierra Schneider, 22*, Erie, PA              2:47:10      2:46:51  
  528   26 JrM  Samuel Rodgers, 13, Reynoldsville, PA        2:48:16      2:47:37  
  529   27 JrM  Robert Schmauk, 19, Furlong, PA              2:49:24      2:48:52  
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
27 finishers among Men Under 20
44 finishers among Men 20 - 24
29 finishers among Men 25 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
33 finishers among Men 45 - 49
33 finishers among Men 50 - 54
22 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
26 finishers among Women Under 20
63 finishers among Women 20 - 24
37 finishers among Women 25 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 34
33 finishers among Women 35 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 44
18 finishers among Women 45 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 54
12 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
273 male finishers
256 female finishers
529 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS                                                 CLOCK         NET    
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                            TIME         TIME
 —————   —————             ————————                            —————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Daniel Wilcko, 18, University Park, PA       1:16:57      1:16:57  
    2    2 M25  Dan Craighead, 25, State College, PA         1:17:30      1:17:28  
    3    3 M25  Chris Cipro, 26, Centre Hall, PA             1:18:10      1:18:08  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Marina Orrson, 24, Shavertown, PA            1:21:05      1:21:04  
    2    2 W20  Jeannie Bujdos, 23, Indiana, PA              1:25:37      1:25:32  
    3    3 W40  Meira Minard, 42, State College, PA          1:29:58      1:29:56  


       CLASS                                                  CLOCK         NET    
PLACE  PLACE            FINISHER                              TIME         TIME
————— —————             ————————                              —————        ————
Men Under 20
    8    1      Zachary Bitner, 18, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:21:02      1:21:01  
   12    2      Noah Reighard, 18, Carlisle, PA              1:23:53      1:23:52  
   14    3      Morgan Comini, 16, Montoursville, PA         1:24:52      1:24:46  
   17    4      Wyatt Kline, 18, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:26:31      1:26:29  
   25    5      Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA        1:27:48      1:27:47  
   30    6      Will Daubenspeck, 18, State College, PA      1:28:00      1:27:58  
   33    7      Jace Kreamer, 17, Middleburg, PA             1:28:58      1:28:56  
   39    8      Eric Kolvek, 18, Newfoundland, PA            1:29:55      1:29:54  
   40    9      Jacob Kramer, 19, Hornell, NY                1:30:05      1:30:00  
   52   10      Ryan Andes, 19, West Chester, PA             1:33:33      1:33:17  
   54   11      Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA              1:34:04      1:34:02  
   64   12      Justin Lewis, 18, Boiling Springs, PA        1:35:50      1:35:43  
   67   13      Alexander Eshelman, 16, Boiling Springs, PA
                                                             1:36:44      1:36:37  
   76   14      Mike Carnuccio, 19, University Park, PA      1:38:08      1:38:08  
   92   15      Erik Hall, 16, Boalsburg, PA                 1:40:17      1:40:15  
  100   16      John Riskis, 16, Boiling Springs, PA         1:41:30      1:41:22  
  101   17      Ezra Houston, 18, State College, PA          1:41:33      1:41:31  
  103   18      Calvin Kroczynski, 15, State College, PA     1:41:41      1:41:39  
  110   19      Thomas Reuther, 19, State College, PA        1:43:21      1:43:16  
  117   20      Colin Harlow, 17, Port Matilda, PA           1:43:48      1:43:46  
  139   21      Liam Aro, 16, Boiling Springs, PA            1:49:18      1:49:10  
  144   22      Tyler Staffin, 19, State College, PA         1:49:47      1:49:40  
  160   23      Garrett Rabian, 18, Lemont, PA               1:52:19      1:52:10  
  164   24      Connor McInerney, 19, West Chester, PA       1:53:01      1:52:44  
  172   25      Reis Mitchell, 17, Bellefonte, PA            1:54:01      1:53:47  
  269   26      Samuel Rodgers, 13, Reynoldsville, PA        2:48:16      2:47:37  
  270   27      Robert Schmauk, 19, Furlong, PA              2:49:24      2:48:52  

Men 20 - 24
    5    1      Alex Drozd, 22, State College, PA            1:19:32      1:19:31  
    6    2      Alex Curtze, 21, Boalsburg, PA               1:20:19      1:20:18  
    7    3      Michael Sutherland, 21, State College, PA    1:20:40      1:20:40  
   13    4      Joseph Seebode, 22, Clark, NJ                1:24:41      1:24:40  
   19    5      Matthew Strauser, 21, Halifax, PA            1:26:44      1:26:41  
   26    6      Andrew Lanagan, 22, State College, PA        1:27:54      1:27:48  
   42    7      James Hlywiak, 21, State College, PA         1:30:17      1:30:17  
   43    8      Mohannad Abdulrahman, 21, University Park, PA
                                                             1:30:26      1:30:22  
   44    9      Nikita Fedkin, 22, State College, PA         1:31:36      1:31:30  
   46   10      Jonathan Luettgen, 21, University Park, PA   1:32:01      1:31:58  
   47   11      Jacob Cordell, 20, State College, PA         1:32:28      1:32:22  
   51   12      Thomas Koller, 20, State College, PA         1:33:25      1:33:09  
   55   13      Brett Gravatt (hand cyc, 20, Dunn Lriong, VA
                                                             1:34:24      1:34:24  
   56   14      Josh Litofsky, 23, State College, PA         1:34:29      1:34:25  
   62   15      Ryan Born, 20, State College, PA             1:35:43      1:35:32  
   66   16      Abram Albert, 23, Dillsburg, PA              1:36:41      1:36:34  
   69   17      William Sinz, 21, University Park, PA        1:37:03      1:36:58  
   75   18      Drew Belnick, 21, State College, PA          1:38:20      1:38:03  
   80   19      Mike Bacior, 21, New Cumberland, PA          1:39:16      1:38:47  
   93   20      Seth Yoder, 21, Denver, PA                   1:40:45      1:40:30  
   99   21      Dj Sutera, 23, Glen Mills, PA                1:41:37      1:41:21  
  106   22      Jordan Crawford, 20, Lemoyne, PA             1:42:21      1:42:05  
  115   23      Raghav Gupta, 20, State College, PA          1:43:34      1:43:33  
  121   24      Daniel Barker, 22, State College, PA         1:45:19      1:45:09  
  128   25      Evan Wagner, 21, State College, PA           1:47:41      1:47:17  
  145   26      Cyril Weakland, 24, Camp Hill, PA            1:50:24      1:49:47  
  171   27      Erik Rocchino, 22, State College, PA         1:53:49      1:53:33  
  173   28      David Latimore, 24, Elizabethtown, PA        1:54:06      1:53:49  
  177   29      Phillip Greider, 24, Elizabethtown, PA       1:54:21      1:54:04  
  180   30      Ravi Chauhan, 20, Voorhees, NJ               1:54:51      1:54:15  
  186   31      Lincoln Kennedy, 23, State College, PA       1:55:42      1:55:26  
  187   32      Christian John, 24, Camp Hill, PA            1:56:11      1:55:34  
  189   33      Thomas Stratford, 21, State College, PA      1:56:14      1:56:02  
  191   34      Jamil Abou El Hossen, 20, University Park, PA
                                                             1:57:12      1:57:07  
  207   35      Scott Cheloha, 22, Wynnewood, PA             2:01:36      2:01:24  
  209   36      Logan Vaverek, 20, Plantation, FL            2:02:45      2:02:20  
  217   37      Colin Mueller, 20, State College, PA         2:05:08      2:04:44  
  221   38      Ali Zuvin, 21, State College, PA             2:05:38      2:05:38  
  233   39      Jake Eissler, 20, State College, PA          2:10:58      2:10:33  
  237   40      Tom Gray, 23, Lemont, PA                     2:12:37      2:11:55  
  246   41      Zekun Yang, 20, State College, PA            2:17:27      2:16:48  
  255   42      Nicholas Rudenko, 24, State College, PA      2:21:25      2:20:49  
  257   43      Vincent Opalewski, 21, Rockaway, NJ          2:22:35      2:21:57  
  264   44      Mitchell Ake, 21, Port Matilda, PA           2:27:29      2:26:51  

Men 25 - 29
    4    1      Matthew Groves, 28, State College, PA        1:18:53      1:18:52  
   27    2      Cory Neff, 28, Curwensville, PA              1:27:58      1:27:55  
   29    3      Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA           1:28:02      1:27:58  
   41    4      Joao Matias, 25, State College, PA           1:30:23      1:30:02  
   53    5      Alex Libardoni, 28, State College, PA        1:33:59      1:33:48  
   58    6      Samuel Hahn, 27, Basking Ridge, NJ           1:35:01      1:34:58  
   60    7      Ryan Burke, 26, State College, PA            1:35:25      1:35:21  
   63    8      Bryan Smith, 28, Pleasant Gap, PA            1:35:39      1:35:38  
   71    9      Patrick Kr, 26, Pennsylvania Furn, PA        1:37:25      1:37:13  
   83   10      Jase Bernhardt, 26, State College, PA        1:39:21      1:39:13  
  116   11      Benjamin Lusk, 29, Duncansville, PA          1:43:51      1:43:41  
  126   12      Kyle Shoulders, 26, University Park, PA      1:46:31      1:46:25  
  134   13      Mikey Jiang, 25, Boalsburg, PA               1:48:50      1:48:28  
  140   14      Baris Kandemir, 25, State College, PA        1:49:42      1:49:20  
  146   15      Kevin Curran, 26, Madison Township, PA       1:50:04      1:49:47  
  147   16      Ryan Wenrich, 26, Wyoming, PA                1:50:02      1:49:57  
  156   17      Ehsan Kamel, 28, State College, PA           1:52:02      1:51:40  
  161   18      Jeffrey Brubaker, 27, Northumberland, PA     1:52:42      1:52:25  
  165   19      Kenneth Farnsworth, 25, State College, PA    1:53:06      1:52:53  
  167   20      Kent Byler, 27, State College, PA            1:53:23      1:53:12  
  190   21      Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA            1:56:28      1:56:21  
  195   22      Benjamin Fisher, 25, State College, PA       1:58:25      1:57:57  
  215   23      Victor Torrealba, 25, State College, PA      2:04:19      2:04:12  
  223   24      Justin Brown, 27, State College, PA          2:06:51      2:06:24  
  227   25      Kevin Cloonan, 27, State College, PA         2:07:29      2:07:01  
  243   26      Robert Petrilla, 25, State College, PA       2:15:21      2:14:55  
  261   27      Doug Kulchar, 25, State College, PA          2:24:24      2:23:50  
  265   28      Cody Baker, 28, New Cumberland, PA           2:28:52      2:28:49  
  268   29      Aaron Hefelfinger, 25, Carlisle, PA          2:46:47      2:46:11  

Men 30 - 34
   11    1      Bob Yonick, 32, Camp Hill, PA                1:23:44      1:23:42  
   28    2      Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA               1:28:02      1:27:57  
   34    3      Alfredo Ramirez, 31, State College, PA       1:29:04      1:29:01  
   77    4      Doug Schunk, 34, State College, PA           1:38:32      1:38:16  
   91    5      Van Cyr, 32, Lewisburg, PA                   1:40:18      1:40:04  
  118    6      Adam Mazur, 31, Bedford, PA                  1:45:33      1:44:58  
  149    7      Randy Carey, 32, Muncy, PA                   1:50:20      1:50:14  
  153    8      Aaron Barth, 33, Williamsport, PA            1:51:08      1:50:54  
  182    9      Jason Bini, 31, New Haven, CT                1:55:18      1:54:52  
  199   10      J P. Geise, 31, State College, PA            1:59:13      1:58:46  
  230   11      Brandon Stewart, 32, Altoona, PA             2:09:51      2:09:19  
  241   12      Georg Hahn, 30, New York, NY                 2:14:57      2:14:49  
  248   13      Curtis Pfleegor, 30, Bradford, PA            2:17:45      2:17:25  
  251   14      Peter Intoccia, 30, Narvon, PA               2:18:17      2:17:59  
  252   15      Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA         2:19:27      2:18:57  
  253   16      Gregory Garner, 31, State College, PA        2:19:53      2:19:12  
  263   17      Bryan Arva, 30, State College, PA            2:25:38      2:25:09  

Men 35 - 39
   15    1      K C Shaner, 36, Hughesville, PA              1:24:53      1:24:47  
   18    2      Andrew Krebs, 39, State College, PA          1:26:47      1:26:41  
   22    3      Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA           1:27:00      1:26:58  
   23    4      Richard Poole, 39, Williamsport, PA          1:27:07      1:27:04  
   31    5      Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA     1:28:09      1:28:05  
   35    6      Brian Garthwaite, 36, Lewisburg, PA          1:29:16      1:29:03  
   37    7      Keith Evans, 37, Harrisburg, PA              1:29:19      1:29:15  
   48    8      Pat Kasper, 39, State College, PA            1:32:43      1:32:40  
   49    9      Joe Schuchert, 37, State College, PA         1:32:51      1:32:44  
   72   10      Jeremy Hand, 38, Dauphin, PA                 1:37:18      1:37:13  
   74   11      Michael Janik, 39, State College, PA         1:37:31      1:37:25  
  111   12      Adam Weiser, 37, Harrisburg, PA              1:43:37      1:43:23  
  112   13      Adam Drake, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:43:36      1:43:23  
  120   14      Joel Loose, 39, Williamsburg, PA             1:45:18      1:45:06  
  131   15      Jake Clements, 36, State College, PA         1:48:04      1:47:56  
  155   16      Justin Flickinger, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA     1:52:03      1:51:35  
  170   17      Stephen Baird, 38, State College, PA         1:53:41      1:53:23  
  183   18      Patrick Applegate, 35, Clearfield, PA        1:55:40      1:55:00  
  228   19      Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA              2:08:30      2:08:08  
  247   20      Kevin Hulburt, 37, Bellefonte, PA            2:17:29      2:17:03  
  256   21      Shawn Bernstein, 38, Scotrun, PA             2:21:57      2:21:33  

Men 40 - 44
   24    1      Clayton Bouchard, 42, Lykens, PA             1:27:46      1:27:42  
   32    2      Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA           1:28:23      1:28:14  
   36    3      Jim Smiley, 40, New Bloomfield, PA           1:29:11      1:29:10  
   57    4      Jacob Alexander, 40, State College, PA       1:34:56      1:34:39  
   70    5      Scott Hildebrand, 40, State College, PA      1:37:11      1:37:04  
  124    6      Reuben Councill, 42, Selinsgrove, PA         1:46:33      1:46:21  
  125    7      Jack Furman, 41, Pottsville, PA              1:46:36      1:46:21  
  132    8      Scott Matson, 41, Philipsburg, PA            1:48:17      1:48:04  
  138    9      Andrew Tatusko, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:49:23      1:49:04  
  143   10      Phillip Autrey, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:49:45      1:49:36  
  150   11      Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA         1:50:39      1:50:22  
  152   12      Chad Miner, 44, Bellefonte, PA               1:50:37      1:50:28  
  157   13      Matt Tuckey, 40, Boiling Springs, PA         1:52:12      1:51:42  
  159   14      Andy Moyer, 44, Boalsburg, PA                1:52:07      1:51:55  
  163   15      Ken Hoover, 44, Altoona, PA                  1:52:44      1:52:34  
  169   16      Patrick Landy, 43, State College, PA         1:53:37      1:53:15  
  176   17      Todd Westrick, 40, Purcellville, VA          1:54:25      1:54:02  
  201   18      Steve Seepersaud, 42, Binghamton, NY         1:59:08      1:58:53  
  202   19      Edward Edmiston, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          1:59:20      1:58:57  
  204   20      Scott Grinnen, 43, Warren, PA                1:59:39      1:59:19  
  208   21      Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA               2:01:49      2:01:35  
  214   22      Brian Kononchuk, 42, State College, PA       2:04:00      2:03:48  
  225   23      Brian Brown, 41, Lewisburg, PA               2:07:04      2:06:47  
  226   24      Edward Daubert, 40, Pottsville, PA           2:07:25      2:06:52  
  235   25      Jeff Gensemer, 43, Elizabethtown, PA         2:11:33      2:11:00  
  249   26      John Groenveld, 42, State College, PA        2:17:32      2:17:32  

Men 45 - 49
   16    1      Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA        1:25:23      1:25:20  
   38    2      Mark Fedkin, 46, State College, PA           1:29:49      1:29:47  
   65    3      Irvin King, 46, Clymer, NY                   1:36:02      1:35:50  
   73    4      Razvan Lazareanu, 45, Toronto, ON            1:37:35      1:37:21  
   79    5      Christopher Leazier, 46, State College, PA   1:38:28      1:38:23  
   82    6      John Iceland, 45, State College, PA          1:39:03      1:38:58  
   85    7      Racer X, 48, Bellefonte, PA                  1:39:36      1:39:35  
   97    8      Joe Horn, 47, State College, PA              1:41:07      1:40:57  
   98    9      Ed Simoncek, 49, Howard, PA                  1:41:08      1:41:01  
  104   10      Brent Sprenkel, 45, Port Trevorton, PA       1:41:55      1:41:43  
  105   11      Brian Robertson, 47, Wilmington, DE          1:42:21      1:42:01  
  109   12      David Wrightstone, 46, Newburg, PA           1:43:27      1:43:12  
  119   13      Randall Bowmaster, 46, Williamsburg, PA      1:45:11      1:45:00  
  130   14      Darren Reighard, 45, Carlisle, PA            1:48:04      1:47:44  
  135   15      Alfonso Suarez, 46, Elmhurst Twp, PA         1:48:55      1:48:44  
  137   16      Ron Marquette, 46, Mifflinburg, PA           1:49:07      1:49:03  
  141   17      Michael Barnett, 46, Tyrone, PA              1:49:34      1:49:25  
  168   18      Todd Erah, 45, Winfield, PA                  1:53:18      1:53:14  
  174   19      Timothy Naylor, 45, Carlisle, PA             1:54:13      1:53:50  
  188   20      Mike Miller, 49, Philippi, WV                1:56:33      1:55:59  
  192   21      Agustin Aranguiz, 46, State College, PA      1:57:33      1:57:10  
  200   22      Brent Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA             1:59:14      1:58:51  
  203   23      Scott Fickes, 47, Carlisle, PA               1:59:37      1:59:06  
  206   24      Donald Maguire, 45, State College, PA        2:00:43      2:00:34  
  210   25      Robert Ryan, 45, State College, PA           2:03:09      2:02:50  
  211   26      Richard Greene, 46, Lock Haven, PA           2:03:30      2:03:04  
  218   27      Todd Miller, 45, Harrisburg, PA              2:05:26      2:04:49  
  219   28      John Quick, 47, Fleming, PA                  2:05:43      2:05:34  
  220   29      Craig Plants, 45, Boalsburg, PA              2:06:13      2:05:37  
  222   30      Scott Undercofler, 47, Port Allegany, PA     2:06:42      2:06:11  
  238   31      Todd Miller, 46, Norristown, PA              2:13:31      2:12:56  
  262   32      Alvin Rodgers, 48, Reynoldsville, PA         2:25:09      2:24:31  
  266   33      Mark Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA               2:30:21      2:29:45  

Men 50 - 54
    9    1      Dennis Yonkin, 52, Lewisburg, PA             1:22:14      1:22:10  
   10    2      Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA    1:22:13      1:22:11  
   44    3      Judd Michael, 52, Lemont, PA                 1:31:48      1:31:45  
   61    4      Jim Figler, 51, Hamburg, NY                  1:35:33      1:35:28  
   68    5      Steve Chaffee, 51, Wellsville, NY            1:36:42      1:36:37  
   78    6      John Armstrong, 50, Grove City, PA           1:38:34      1:38:20  
   84    7      Sam Schoeppner, 52, Port Trevorton, PA       1:39:42      1:39:30  
   87    8      John Sheakoski, 54, State College, PA        1:39:51      1:39:43  
   88    9      Dean Capone, 52, State College, PA           1:39:53      1:39:49  
  107   10      Dan McQuiston, 54, Homer City, PA            1:42:30      1:42:19  
  108   11      Jeff Lovell, 51, S Williamsport, PA          1:43:11      1:43:06  
  114   12      David Eliason, 54, Findley Lake, NY          1:43:45      1:43:30  
  123   13      Ted Williams, 53, North East, PA             1:46:32      1:46:16  
  127   14      Larry Shears, 51, York, PA                   1:47:05      1:46:58  
  129   15      Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA            1:48:06      1:47:35  
  151   16      Jim Maras, 54, State College, PA             1:50:45      1:50:26  
  154   17      Shuan Smith, 50, Williamsport, PA            1:51:13      1:51:00  
  162   18      Bill Hessert, 51, Port Matilda, PA           1:52:36      1:52:25  
  175   19      Dana Todd, 52, Port Matilda, PA              1:54:26      1:53:54  
  179   20      Johne Engel, 50, South Williamspor, PA       1:54:30      1:54:15  
  184   21      Michael Hippo, 51, Pleasant Gap, PA          1:55:27      1:55:14  
  185   22      Clint Allen, 50, Woolwich Twp , NJ           1:55:38      1:55:16  
  194   23      Patrick Gallagher, 52, Port Matilda, PA      1:58:07      1:57:50  
  196   24      Rob Corlew, 51, Hollywood, PA                1:58:39      1:58:07  
  212   25      Brett Decker, 50, Curwensville, PA           2:03:47      2:03:17  
  213   26      Tom Moore, 50, Philipsburg, PA               2:03:48      2:03:19  
  216   27      Joe Kerwin, 52, Lykens, PA                   2:04:45      2:04:20  
  224   28      Bill Bown, 50, State College, PA             2:06:56      2:06:36  
  229   29      Tom Paholsky, 54, Littlestown, PA            2:09:06      2:08:41  
  234   30      Mark Ekman, 54, Albuquerque, NM              2:11:09      2:10:42  
  240   31      Dan Cwenar, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               2:14:48      2:14:15  
  250   32      Philip Garvey, 54, Bellefonte, PA            2:18:28      2:17:51  
  258   33      John Pringle, 54, State College, PA          2:22:45      2:22:10  

Men 55 - 59
   20    1      Joe Cardillo, 56, Dunmore, PA                1:26:45      1:26:45  
   50    2      S Mark Courtney, 59, Grove City, PA          1:32:46      1:32:45  
   59    3      C J Wagner, 57, State College, PA            1:35:06      1:35:02  
   81    4      Greg Bassham, 56, Mountain Top, PA           1:39:00      1:38:54  
   86    5      Joe Guilyard, 58, Penfield, PA               1:39:46      1:39:35  
   94    6      Richard Stehouwer, 59, State College, PA     1:40:51      1:40:30  
   95    7      Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA             1:40:36      1:40:33  
   96    8      Chris Krall, 56, Kingston Twp, PA            1:40:56      1:40:50  
  102    9      Michael Kinney, 57, Wilkes-Barre, PA         1:41:40      1:41:38  
  113   10      David Degroote, 57, State College, PA        1:43:49      1:43:25  
  122   11      Dan Dillen, 55, Altoona, PA                  1:45:43      1:45:32  
  136   12      John Larson, 56, Corning, NY                 1:49:04      1:48:58  
  142   13      Raymond Kristofik, 58, Julian, PA            1:49:49      1:49:31  
  148   14      Tim Andrulonis, 57, Dubois, PA               1:50:11      1:49:59  
  166   15      Mark Cummins, 55, Dillsburg, PA              1:53:18      1:53:11  
  193   16      Steve Maczuga, 55, Spring Mills, PA          1:58:05      1:57:34  
  205   17      Martin Mazur, 58, State College, PA          2:00:15      1:59:41  
  231   18      Henry Margusity, 55, State College, PA       2:09:59      2:09:45  
  232   19      John Becker, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:11:02      2:10:31  
  236   20      Donald Halke II, 56, Newport, PA             2:11:45      2:11:20  
  245   21      Tim Glunt, 56, Bellefonte, PA                2:16:28      2:16:05  
  259   22      Michael Bacior, 59, New Cumberland, PA       2:23:51      2:23:14  

Men 60 - 64
   21    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA              1:27:02      1:26:58  
   89    2      Stephen Skegg, 60, Downers Grove, IL         1:40:02      1:39:56  
   90    3      Fred Springman, 61, Montoursville, PA        1:40:16      1:40:01  
  133    4      Rick Eichelberger, 60, Hopewell, PA          1:48:31      1:48:20  
  158    5      Dave Sikorski, 64, Mansfield, PA             1:52:23      1:51:52  
  181    6      Daniel Detrich, 63, Hollidaysburg, PA        1:54:54      1:54:43  
  197    7      Greg Foster, 60, Lancaster, PA               1:58:23      1:58:23  
  198    8      Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA           1:59:12      1:58:37  
  239    9      Steve Manuel, 64, State College, PA          2:13:57      2:13:32  
  242   10      Mark Intoccia, 62, Narvon, PA                2:15:08      2:14:50  
  254   11      Dave Madden, 60, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:21:05      2:20:34  
  267   12      Thomas Daniels, 60, Stte College, PA         2:33:53      2:33:13  

Men 65 - 69
  178    1      Dan Guss, 68, State College, PA              1:54:43      1:54:14  
  260    2      Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA          2:23:57      2:23:22  

       CLASS                                                  CLOCK         NET    
PLACE  PLACE            FINISHER                              TIME         TIME
————— —————             ————————                              —————        ————
Women Under 20
    6    1      Elaina Clancy, 16, Boiling Springs, PA       1:31:31      1:31:24  
   17    2      Kristin Goett, 19, State College, PA         1:42:18      1:42:09  
   19    3      Rachael Wittmer, 16, Butler, PA              1:43:04      1:42:45  
   22    4      Natalie Morrissey, 19, University Park, PA   1:44:35      1:44:18  
   23    5      Brooke Rothenberger, 19, University Park, PA
                                                             1:44:26      1:44:18  
   29    6      Brianna Herr, 16, Montoursville, PA          1:46:48      1:46:37  
   30    7      Matti Markley, 16, Montoursville, PA         1:46:48      1:46:38  
   36    8      Joanna Scott, 19, University Park, PA        1:49:02      1:48:28  
   46    9      Caroline Gackenbach, 18, University Park, PA
                                                             1:50:07      1:49:56  
   52   10      Katie Smith, 18, York Haven, PA              1:51:09      1:50:59  
   57   11      Emily Peacock, 19, State College, MA         1:51:42      1:51:37  
   58   12      Emma Simon, 14, Boalsburg, PA                1:51:47      1:51:38  
   62   13      Amy Bogan, 18, Bethel Park, PA               1:52:34      1:52:25  
   63   14      Krista Grennan, 19, Succasunna, PA           1:52:46      1:52:36  
   79   15      Emma Maras, 14, State College, PA            1:55:42      1:55:32  
  120   16      Stephanie Szabo, 14, Mt. Holly Springs, PA   2:00:02      1:59:54  
  125   17      Megan Fetterolf, 17, Beavertown, PA          2:00:55      2:00:35  
  133   18      Chloe Simpson, 15, State College, PA         2:01:50      2:01:31  
  137   19      Emily Dunn, 19, University Park, PA          2:02:47      2:02:26  
  143   20      Allie Taggart, 19, Pittsburgh, PA            2:03:38      2:03:03  
  154   21      Grace Waverka Waverka, 17, Hershey, PA       2:05:35      2:05:20  
  155   22      Andie Demko, 18, Hershey, PA                 2:05:35      2:05:21  
  156   23      Alexandra Abruzzo, 18, Hershey, PA           2:05:35      2:05:21  
  157   24      Taylor Mortensen, 16, Hershey, PA            2:05:35      2:05:21  
  185   25      Kylee Webb, 17, Middleburg, PA               2:13:04      2:12:44  
  198   26      Elizabeth Pringle, 19, State College, PA     2:17:48      2:17:13  

Women 20 - 24
    4    1      Katrina Helcoski, 21, Clarks Summit, PA      1:30:20      1:30:17  
    5    2      Jessica Paholsky, 23, Wayne, PA              1:30:40      1:30:36  
    9    3      Anne Balogh, 21, University Park, PA         1:33:49      1:33:46  
   10    4      Aaren Pastor, 24, State College, PA          1:34:26      1:34:14  
   34    5      Holly Carpenter, 22, State College, PA       1:47:43      1:47:19  
   37    6      Shelby Foster, 22, Dallas, PA                1:48:59      1:48:34  
   41    7      Brigid McMenamin, 20, State College, PA      1:49:03      1:48:42  
   48    8      Rachel Larson, 23, Corning, NY               1:50:33      1:50:27  
   50    9      Abigail Letts, 21, Vernon Hills, IL          1:51:08      1:50:47  
   51   10      Aleksa Susinskas, 21, State College, PA      1:51:24      1:50:57  
   54   11      Claire Smith, 23, Williamsport, PA           1:51:37      1:51:24  
   55   12      Stephanie Rodriguez, 21, State College, PA   1:51:36      1:51:30  
   56   13      Maria Vido, 20, State College, PA            1:51:48      1:51:30  
   65   14      Alexandria Brant, 21, Latrobe, PA            1:53:25      1:53:14  
   66   15      Claire Rosenberger, 20, Hollidaysburg, PA    1:53:37      1:53:25  
   68   16      Alison Noon, 23, State College, PA           1:54:49      1:54:20  
   72   17      Meghan Paradise, 20, State College, PA       1:54:56      1:54:35  
   73   18      Micole Finn, 20, Pottstown, PA               1:54:56      1:54:35  
   81   19      Shannon Hagedorn, 22, Lemont, PA             1:55:50      1:55:42  
   83   20      Marley Miller, 21, Tafton, PA                1:56:22      1:56:03  
   84   21      Lauren Elliott, 21, Morgntown, WV            1:56:13      1:56:04  
   88   22      Katie Krissinger, 22, State College, PA      1:57:06      1:56:47  
   90   23      Meagan McGeehan, 23, Manheim, PA             1:57:18      1:56:51  
   91   24      Kelley Donovan, 22, Lancaster, PA            1:57:19      1:56:52  
   92   25      Arielle Scott, 20, University Park, PA       1:57:15      1:56:55  
   95   26      Taylor Maxson, 20, Lake Ariel, PA            1:57:34      1:57:15  
   96   27      Anna Wing, 21, State College, PA             1:57:50      1:57:20  
  104   28      Jessica Byerly, 22, Exton, PA                1:58:33      1:58:08  
  106   29      Anne Puzak, 21, Avon, OH                     1:58:50      1:58:19  
  110   30      Ginger Woolridge, 22, State College, PA      1:59:22      1:58:39  
  113   31      Callie Burke, 23, Pa Furnace, PA             1:59:08      1:58:55  
  114   32      Cassidy Newman, 21, Allentown, PA            1:59:33      1:58:57  
  115   33      Christina Brisbin, 23, Tyrone, PA            1:59:20      1:59:00  
  119   34      Lauren Bruckmann, 20, Chalfont, PA           2:00:20      1:59:45  
  121   35      Carly Gulasarian, 21, West Chester, PA       2:00:14      1:59:54  
  126   36      Jessie Karr, 21, State College, PA           2:01:10      2:00:39  
  127   37      Katherine Stout, 20, State College, PA       2:01:23      2:00:58  
  131   38      Jana Powars, 21, Camp Hill, PA               2:01:41      2:01:16  
  142   39      Emily Arnold, 20, Gibsonia, PA               2:03:38      2:03:02  
  148   40      Erin Treanore, 24, State College, PA         2:05:01      2:04:33  
  149   41      Kayla Kelly-Slatten, 23, State College, PA   2:05:11      2:04:34  
  162   42      Shannon Cass, 21, State College, PA          2:06:32      2:05:56  
  167   43      Mary Ogilvie, 23, Alexandria, VA             2:07:05      2:06:47  
  176   44      Kendyl Paolini, 23, State College, PA        2:10:14      2:09:57  
  178   45      Merissa Ekman, 24, State College, PA         2:11:07      2:10:40  
  186   46      Summer Braun, 24, State College, PA          2:13:36      2:13:03  
  193   47      Maggie Winstead, 22, Fairfield, CT           2:15:56      2:15:34  
  194   48      Luisa Huertas, 22, Boalsburg, PA             2:16:35      2:16:05  
  197   49      Belen Veras-Alba, 21, State College, PA      2:16:59      2:16:29  
  199   50      Lauren Alden, 20, State College, PA          2:17:36      2:17:14  
  200   51      Katrina Hartman, 21, State College, PA       2:17:36      2:17:14  
  215   52      Erin Kury, 22, Willow Street, PA             2:21:41      2:21:13  
  217   53      Lindsey Hutterer, 20, Whitehall, PA          2:22:07      2:21:37  
  218   54      Priya Crain, 20, Yardley, PA                 2:22:08      2:21:38  
  219   55      Christina Barnes, 21, State College, PA      2:22:35      2:21:57  
  221   56      Jennifer Glacken, 24, State College, PA      2:23:21      2:22:51  
  224   57      Audrey Crismon, 21, Canadensis, PA           2:25:32      2:25:12  
  225   58      Erika Maxson, 20, Lake Ariel, PA             2:25:32      2:25:13  
  227   59      Kayla Hayden, 21, Bradford, PA               2:27:29      2:26:51  
  239   60      Heidi Rodgers, 21, Reynoldsville, PA         2:34:09      2:33:31  
  253   61      Rachel Kester, 22, State College, PA         2:44:22      2:43:43  
  258   62      Diana Colacicco, 21, State College, PA       2:46:08      2:45:54  
  259   63      Cierra Schneider, 22, Erie, PA               2:47:10      2:46:51  

Women 25 - 29
    7    1      Jenn Yonick, 29, Camp Hill, PA               1:31:52      1:31:50  
    8    2      Erin Raupers, 29, State College, PA          1:32:07      1:32:03  
   12    3      Anelle Hesse, 27, State College, PA          1:39:21      1:39:14  
   15    4      Renee Kripplebauer, 27, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:41:35      1:41:22  
   18    5      Cheyenne Albert, 26, Morrisdale, PA          1:42:43      1:42:31  
   26    6      Robin Barth, 25, Williamsport, PA            1:45:17      1:45:04  
   27    7      Allison Machnicki, 25, State College, PA     1:45:28      1:45:20  
   35    8      Vanessa Snyder, 27, Grampian, PA             1:47:33      1:47:21  
   40    9      Kristen Moscipan, 25, Mars, PA               1:48:50      1:48:39  
   43   10      Christen Bell, 27, Port Matilda, PA          1:49:09      1:48:51  
   53   11      Lindsay Kibler, 29, Mansfield, PA            1:51:26      1:51:00  
   61   12      Erica Pitcavage, 26, State College, PA       1:52:32      1:52:09  
   71   13      Sarah Rumbaugh, 25, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:54:53      1:54:27  
   74   14      Maggie King, 29, Lewisburg, PA               1:54:54      1:54:39  
   76   15      Katiera Nettles, 28, Montoursville, PA       1:55:35      1:55:16  
  100   16      Lauren Becker, 26, Reading, PA               1:58:09      1:57:41  
  101   17      Patrick Murray, 29, Reading, PA              1:58:12      1:57:44  
  107   18      Maridel Fredericksen, 26, State College, PA
                                                             1:58:56      1:58:28  
  109   19      Lydia Hayes, 29, Bellefonte, PA              1:59:08      1:58:39  
  123   20      April Salinas, 29, Mill Hall, PA             2:00:32      2:00:25  
  128   21      Whitney Lewis, 26, Dubois, PA                2:01:18      2:01:03  
  164   22      Jessica Meyer, 29, State College, PA         2:06:51      2:06:24  
  172   23      Courtney Rhoads, 25, Douglassville, PA       2:08:46      2:08:21  
  175   24      Jasmine Silver, 25, Schenectady, NY          2:09:52      2:09:29  
  183   25      Kristen Podwika, 25, State College, PA       2:12:37      2:11:56  
  190   26      Wanghuan Chu, 26, State College, PA          2:14:57      2:14:48  
  206   27      Theresa Frick, 29, New Stanton, PA           2:18:39      2:18:16  
  209   28      Jordan Barnett, 26, State College, PA        2:19:27      2:18:57  
  216   29      Laura Pollock, 28, Port Matilda, PA          2:21:51      2:21:37  
  222   30      Anna Vanalstine, 27, State College, PA       2:25:01      2:24:32  
  223   31      Margaret Ariotti, 28, State College, PA      2:25:38      2:25:09  
  236   32      Andra Reed, 28, State College, PA            2:32:07      2:31:26  
  245   33      Katy Stepansky, 25, Harrisburg, PA           2:40:06      2:39:30  
  251   34      Emily Shelly, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             2:43:35      2:43:10  
  254   35      Haoshu Zhang, 26, State College, PA          2:43:56      2:43:54  
  255   36      Nikita Kolbeck, 26, Wyoming, PA              2:45:39      2:45:12  
  257   37      Ashley Hill, 28, Spring Mills, PA            2:45:37      2:45:37  

Women 30 - 34
   44    1      Dodie Mercer, 32, Dubois, PA                 1:49:04      1:48:52  
   70    2      Jennifer Goff, 32, Milton, PA                1:54:51      1:54:24  
   80    3      Rachel Rajkowski, 33, State College, PA      1:55:51      1:55:39  
   85    4      Laura Tyson, 34, State College, PA           1:56:46      1:56:23  
  122    5      Ashley Schrag, 31, Pennsylvania Furn, PA     2:00:37      2:00:10  
  130    6      Megan Sevick, 31, State College, PA          2:01:48      2:01:14  
  134    7      Rachel Harkey, 34, Avis, PA                  2:02:02      2:01:32  
  201    8      Amanda Hulburt, 30, Bellefonte, PA           2:17:45      2:17:19  
  230    9      Jessica Ertel, 34, Halifax, PA               2:28:52      2:28:49  
  231   10      Kelly Bradley, 31, Lock Haven, PA            2:29:21      2:28:51  
  234   11      Becky Briggs, 31, Philipsburg, PA            2:29:55      2:29:14  
  240   12      Lindsey Madara, 31, Bellefonte, VA           2:34:59      2:34:40  
  248   13      Holly Johnson, 34, Centre Hall, PA           2:41:54      2:41:16  

Women 35 - 39
   11    1      Christal Zermane, 36, Avoca, PA              1:38:43      1:38:38  
   13    2      Erin Griffin, 39, Kingston, PA               1:41:02      1:40:56  
   16    3      Jacqui Zimmerman, 37, Lancaster, PA          1:42:12      1:42:01  
   20    4      Megan Schuchert, 37, State College, PA       1:43:17      1:43:11  
   32    5      Hathaway Jones, 39, Carlisle, PA             1:46:57      1:46:44  
   42    6      Alla Hatfield, 39, Boalsburg, PA             1:49:01      1:48:43  
   59    7      Sunni Snyder, 35, Northumberland, PA         1:52:22      1:52:05  
   75    8      Christina Ombalski, 39, Julian, PA           1:55:23      1:55:07  
   97    9      Elizabeth Cortez, 36, Ranson, WV             1:57:58      1:57:31  
  105   10      Janee Smith, 36, Hughesville, PA             1:58:41      1:58:15  
  117   11      Sara Lajeunesse, 37, State College, PA       1:59:32      1:59:16  
  129   12      Breann Schaefer, 36, Port Matilada, PA       2:01:12      2:01:05  
  136   13      Ann Florio, 36, Saint Marys, PA              2:02:16      2:01:50  
  139   14      Melissa Boettger, 39, State College, PA      2:03:08      2:02:49  
  141   15      Angie Stark, 39, Avis, PA                    2:03:29      2:03:01  
  150   16      Gayle Pavone, 37, Franklinville, NY          2:05:29      2:04:55  
  152   17      Marcy Milhomme, 39, State College, PA        2:05:27      2:05:09  
  168   18      Wendy Daubert, 38, Pottsville, PA            2:07:25      2:06:52  
  171   19      Lu Flickinger, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA         2:08:35      2:08:10  
  174   20      Kylee Ammerman, 35, Bellefonte, PA           2:09:12      2:08:49  
  180   21      Tara Gensemer, 39, Elizabethtown, PA         2:11:32      2:10:58  
  191   22      Elizabeth Boyer, 36, Williamsport, PA        2:15:41      2:15:01  
  202   23      Anu Mathew, 39, State College, PA            2:17:59      2:17:20  
  204   24      Lori Peterson, 36, Germansville, PA          2:18:41      2:18:04  
  205   25      Jen Hartey, 38, Pottstown, PA                2:18:31      2:18:10  
  212   26      Christine Fritton, 36, State College, PA     2:21:24      2:20:51  
  213   27      Jenn Lenig, 39, Halifax, PA                  2:20:55      2:20:52  
  214   28      Kelly Hoffheins, 35, State College, PA       2:21:26      2:20:53  
  229   29      Jodie Potter, 39, Philipsburg, PA            2:28:49      2:28:08  
  232   30      Erin Swatsworth, 35, Osceola Mills, PA       2:29:19      2:28:57  
  235   31      Jennifer Newcomer, 35, Harrisburg, PA        2:31:38      2:31:01  
  241   32      Roxanne Gottshall, 35, Lock Haven, PA        2:35:12      2:34:41  
  247   33      Danielle Gaston, 37, Lehighton, PA           2:41:36      2:40:55  

Women 40 - 44
   14    1      Candice Lockard, 43, Indiana, PA             1:41:08      1:41:00  
   28    2      Tina Kunstbeck, 41, Altoona, PA              1:45:32      1:45:21  
   49    3      April Wheland, 43, Williamsburg, PA          1:50:57      1:50:45  
   67    4      Cindy Kepler Reck, 43, Catawissa, PA         1:53:42      1:53:27  
   78    5      Robin Peterman, 44, Hughesville, PA          1:55:45      1:55:26  
   82    6      Renee Carey, 43, Montoursville, PA           1:56:03      1:55:44  
   98    7      Ali Miziniak, 40, McMurray, PA               1:57:58      1:57:31  
   99    8      Stephanie Siekierka, 41, Scranton, PA        1:57:45      1:57:35  
  108    9      Amy Blake, 41, Port Matilda, PA              1:59:04      1:58:30  
  112   10      Jean Brownstead, 41, Port Matilda, PA        1:59:22      1:58:48  
  116   11      Valerie McNelis, 44, Irwin, PA               1:59:30      1:59:08  
  135   12      Krista Williams, 44, State College, PA       2:02:03      2:01:37  
  138   13      Chantel Bouchard, 42, Lykens, PA             2:02:58      2:02:34  
  140   14      Jennifer Burns, 41, Camp Hill, PA            2:03:16      2:02:56  
  145   15      Caroline Equinas, 44, Hollidaysburg, PA      2:04:26      2:04:21  
  181   16      Jodi Myers, 43, Reedsville, PA               2:11:57      2:11:20  
  188   17      Zuleima Karpyn, 40, State College, PA        2:15:00      2:14:29  
  189   18      Beth Ketchum, 40, Elizabethtown, PA          2:15:10      2:14:36  
  192   19      Nicole Lorusso, 41, Clarence, PA             2:15:32      2:15:04  
  195   20      Lori Hildebrand, 41, State College, PA       2:16:57      2:16:21  
  203   21      Jennifer Klena, 43, Bellefonte, PA           2:18:28      2:17:51  
  211   22      Eileen Johnston, 43, Hatboro, PA             2:21:26      2:20:50  
  220   23      Jen Bower, 43, Carlisle, PA                  2:23:02      2:22:36  
  244   24      Melanie Snyder, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:40:05      2:39:29  

Women 45 - 49
   21    1      Tricia Good, 46, Middleburg, PA              1:43:20      1:43:13  
   24    2      Larie Hall, 46, Morrisdale, PA               1:45:12      1:44:51  
   25    3      Debbie Simoncek, 47, Howard, PA              1:44:59      1:44:52  
   33    4      Sabrina Baskerville, 46, Hamburg, NY         1:47:13      1:47:08  
   47    5      Barbara Kelsey, 47, Huntingdon, PA           1:50:25      1:50:02  
   64    6      Jill Lazar, 46, Dillsburg, PA                1:53:17      1:53:10  
  144    7      Lora Kerwin, 47, Lykens, PA                  2:03:32      2:03:08  
  146    8      Hully Hoover, 46, Hollidaysburg, PA          2:04:29      2:04:25  
  153    9      Michelle Billings, 49, Selinsgrove, PA       2:05:23      2:05:10  
  159   10      Melissa Quick, 48, Fleming, PA               2:05:43      2:05:33  
  160   11      Laurie O'Brien, 47, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:06:12      2:05:47  
  163   12      Susan Ardrey, 45, Hesston, PA                2:06:34      2:06:17  
  173   13      Christina Gregory, 45, Bellefonte, PA        2:09:03      2:08:30  
  226   14      Cathi Loziere, 49, Rome, PA                  2:26:47      2:26:39  
  228   15      Stephanie Genovese, 47, Port Matilda, PA     2:28:14      2:28:06  
  249   16      Jen Zubler, 45, Spring Mills, PA             2:41:54      2:41:16  
  250   17      Vivian Corlew, 46, Hollywood, PA             2:43:06      2:42:34  
  252   18      Cynthia Dittman, 49, Ligonier, PA            2:43:35      2:43:10  

Women 50 - 54
   31    1      Michelle Cross, 52, Millersburg, PA          1:47:02      1:46:38  
   38    2      Christen Snyder, 51, Harrisburg, PA          1:48:44      1:48:37  
   45    3      Shelley Heasley, 53, Middleburg, PA          1:49:30      1:49:23  
   60    4      Mary Jean Bujdos, 53, Indiana, PA            1:52:13      1:52:08  
   87    5      Eileen Kine, 51, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:57:02      1:56:43  
   93    6      Jill Garrigan, 51, State College, PA         1:57:26      1:57:04  
   94    7      Melissa Wright, 50, State College, PA        1:57:27      1:57:09  
  102    8      Binky Lush, 52, Spring Mills, PA             1:58:08      1:57:45  
  118    9      Rachel Smith, 53, Port Matilda, PA           1:59:57      1:59:39  
  124   10      Christy Huber, 51, Tyrone, PA                2:00:51      2:00:30  
  132   11      Jackie Andrulonis, 51, Dubois, PA            2:01:38      2:01:23  
  147   12      Pamela Morton, 51, Wattsburg, PA             2:04:48      2:04:27  
  158   13      Karen Miller, 50, Port Matilda, PA           2:05:43      2:05:33  
  161   14      Melanie Mertens, 50, Northern Cambria, PA    2:06:23      2:05:51  
  165   15      Julie Bown, 50, State College, PA            2:06:56      2:06:36  
  177   16      Lorella Thomas, 52, Boalsburg, PA            2:11:06      2:10:34  
  179   17      Irene Ferrara, 52, Port Matilda, PA          2:11:19      2:10:47  
  184   18      Catherine Cohan, 50, Lemont, PA              2:12:57      2:12:34  
  207   19      Bridget Levan, 51, Danville, PA              2:19:04      2:18:37  
  210   20      Nicole Summers, 52, Bellefonte, PA           2:20:18      2:19:44  
  233   21      Denise Weaver, 51, Pleasant Gap, PA          2:29:47      2:29:13  
  238   22      Jane Kury, 51, Willow Street, PA             2:32:52      2:32:24  
  246   23      Mary Dauberman, 52, Bellefonte, PA           2:41:15      2:40:42  

Women 55 - 59
   39    1      Sue Wright, 56, Harrisburg, PA               1:48:45      1:48:37  
   69    2      Amy Brisbin, 56, Tyrone, PA                  1:54:40      1:54:20  
   77    3      Nina Safran, 55, Lemont, PA                  1:55:42      1:55:18  
   86    4      Sue Reese, 56, Bellefonte, PA                1:56:35      1:56:26  
   89    5      Renay Peck, 55, Corry, PA                    1:57:10      1:56:49  
  103    6      Jeanne Bacon, 55, Mercer, PA                 1:58:15      1:58:02  
  151    7      Cindy Waltemire, 58, Cranberry Townshi, PA   2:05:34      2:05:07  
  170    8      Laura Susan High, 58, Stevens, PA            2:08:22      2:08:03  
  187    9      Sally Assmann, 57, State College, PA         2:14:08      2:13:37  
  237   10      Peggy Grimes, 59, Port Matilda, PA           2:32:35      2:32:24  
  242   11      Tina Hyduke, 59, Port Matilda, PA            2:37:56      2:37:23  
  243   12      Barbara Bacior, 55, New Cumberland, PA       2:39:05      2:38:24  

Women 60 - 64
  111    1      Joyce Foster, 60, Dallas, PA                 1:59:14      1:58:48  
  169    2      Kathleen O'Toole, 60, Lemont, PA             2:08:31      2:07:49  
  182    3      Janet Foster, 60, Lancaster, PA              2:12:03      2:11:39  
  208    4      Jill Bolmer, 63, Corry, PA                   2:19:16      2:18:55  
  256    5      Lynn Moyer, 60, Bellefonte, PA               2:46:07      2:45:34  


Women 70 - 74
  196    1      Paula Jech, 71, State College, PA            2:16:46      2:16:25