Print

State College, PA
December 31, 2014

Couples weave through the story of The First Night race, now in its18th year.  On December 31, 2001, Guy Gordon proposed to Laurie Parton at the starting line (http://nvrun.com/results/fn-romance.html).  She accepted, and spurred by the moment, she won the women’s race, and he was the first Masters runner.  On December 31, 2006 Artie Gilkes won the race in a course record 15:15 and his partner Rebecca Donoghue took the women’s crown.  There’s a great shot of them with former PSU track coach Harry Groves : http://nvrun.com/results/res-first07.html. They repeated the couples win last year.  This year the overall winner was Ryan Foster, a multiple-time All-American and Big Ten champion for Penn State and now an assistant track coach, who was only two seconds off Artie’s record.  His wife Kara won the women’s race in 17:13.  She ran, as Kara Millhouse, for Penn State, where she was a two-time outdoor 10K champion.  She now runs professionally for Oiselle.  The race was actually her fourth of four 5K repeats on this evening.  She ran those with Dan Craighead, who finished second to Ryan.  The gap between Ryan and Dan presumably would have been less if the coach (Ryan) had done the workout with Kara and Dan.

Total registration this year was just shy of 800, down from the past couple of years.  Cold weather might have been a factor in keeping people away – it was 23 degrees at race time.  Thankfully, there was no precipitation, the streets were bare, and the ice sculptures were pristine.
     
You’ll find a link to a movie about the “throwing of the shirts,” an annual event in which I throw out surplus shirts from races I have directed.  This is actually the only race I still direct, so that tradition may fade away.  There’s also a link to over 1000 race photos taken by John Balogh, who seems to have been at the start, at the HUB, and then back for the awards.
     
Thanks for volunteers, without whom we couldn’t do it.  At registration on the 30th: John and Emma Wilcock, Tom Cali, and Matt Smith.  At registration on the 31st: John, Cindy, and Emma Wilcock; Emma’s friends Brenna Fennessey, Liz Allgeier, and Erzsi Misangyi; Tom Cali; Marvin Hall; Judd and Davis Michael; and Greg Fredericks.  Out on the course: Emma and her friends; Greg; Marvin, Davis, and Johanna Ohm; and John and Lisa Pringle.  Food pickup and food/water supervision: Amy Paster.  Cleanup: Amy, Tom, Judd, and Nancy and Carl Miller.  And Carol Baney and Rick Bryant in the First Night office.  They take care of many many of the details that a Race Director normally has to deal with.

     
If we misspelled your name or don’t have your city and otherwise screwed up, or if you’d like to claim an award, let me know.  And send me any comments about the race and your experience.  We can always do better.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
Race Director

John Balogh took spools of photos at the race, and shot a video of the T-shirt Throw. You can view them here:

Photos: https://plus.google.com/photos/+JohnBalogh/albums/6099187262854798033

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=886_pCK83qE

 

pix-fn15-babycostumes

This year's costume winners: 2015 Baby Triplets (Photo by Mark Courtney)

pix-fn15-winners

First Night Winners- Standing, from left: Pat Singletary, Men's Masters 1st; Dan Craighead, Men's Open 2nd; Ryan Foster, Men's Open 1st; Race Director Dave Eggler. Kneeling, from left: Costas Maranas, Men's Masters 2nd; Kara Milhouse Foster, Women's Open 1st; Meira Minard, Women's Masters 1st; Carole Dudukovich, Women's Masters 2nd. (Photo by John Balogh)

 

Results by runhigh.com

 

Overall Order of Finish

CLASS
PLACE    PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME   
—————    —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  Ryan Foster, 26, Boalsburg, PA             15:17  
    2      OpM  Dan Craighead, 24                          16:09  
    3      OpM  Kenny Goodfellow, 25, Hollidaysburg, PA    16:13  
    4    1 M20  Christopher Delaney, 23, Leeper, PA        16:23  
    5    1 M35  Jacob Loverich, 38                         16:31  
    6    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 31, State College, PA       16:45  
    7    2 M20  Ryan Brown, 21, Spring Mills, PA           16:47  
    8    1 M25  Rob Meyer, 29, St Marys, PA                16:49  
    9    1 M17  Caleb Wakeley, 19, Glenshaw, PA            17:03  
   10    2 M17  Alex Paddison, 17, Adamstown, MD           17:04  
   11    3 M17  Liam Raehsler, 17, Clarion, PA             17:10  
   12       MM  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA  17:11  
   13      OpW  Kara Foster, 24*, Boalsburg, PA            17:13  
   14    3 M20  Matthew Fuller, 20, Centre Hall, PA        17:40  
   15    1 M14  Mitchell Etter, 15, State College, PA      17:45  
   16    2 M14  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA      17:46  
   17    4 M20  Stephen Park, 22, State College, PA        17:48  
   18    4 M17  Eric Heatwole, 17, State College, PA       17:54  
   19       MM  Costas Maranas, 47, State College, PA      18:01  
   20    5 M17  Wyatt Kline, 17, State College, PA         18:01  
   21    2 M30  Shi Hu, 30, State College, PA              18:02  
   22    2 M35  Andrew Krebs, 38, State College, PA        18:10  
   23    5 M20  Will Lush, 22, Spring Mills, PA            18:10  
   24    6 M17  Will Daubenspeck, 17, State College, PA    18:15  
   25    3 M14  Peter Foradora, 15, Dubois, PA             18:19  
   26    7 M17  Nicholas Fuller, 17, Centre Hall, PA       18:31  
   27      OpW  Samantha Laforgia, 21*, Staten Island, NY  18:37  
   28    3 M35  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA         18:42  
   29    8 M17  Noah Belser, 17, State College, PA         18:47  
   30    1 M50  Ronn Both, 50, Elizabeth, PA               18:48  
   31    2 M25  Mike Barry, 28, Hopkinton, MA              18:51  
   32      OpW  Samantha Snead, 26*, Moscow, PA            18:51  
   33    3 M30  Bill Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA      18:53  
   34    3 M25  Matt Kisenwether, 26, State College, PA    18:53  
   35    6 M20  Stuart Guild, 23, Glenshaw, PA             18:54  
   36    2 M50  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          18:55  
   37    9 M17  Scott Delaney, 19, Leeper, PA              18:56  
   38    1 M45  Mark Fedkin, 45, State College, PA         18:57  
   39   10 M17  Kyle Sutherland, 19, State College, PA     19:03  
   40    2 M45  Paul Roemer, 49, Dubois, PA                19:04  
   41    7 M20  Thomas Santangelo, 23, Stonybrook, NY      19:09  
   42    8 M20  Nikolas Dudukovich, 21                     19:10  
   43       MW  Meira Minard, 41*, State College, PA       19:12  
   44    1 W25  Meghan Mason, 27*, Saint Paul, MN          19:13  
   45    4 M14  Nicholas Fetter, 16, Boalsburg, PA         19:20  
   46    4 M30  Jonathan Channell, 33, Athens, GA          19:22  
   47    5 M14  Will Fallon, 16, West Simsbury, CT         19:26  
   48    5 M30  Chris Plominski, 34, Quakertown, PA        19:34  
   49    1 W20  Liz Novack, 23*, Philadelphia, PA          19:48  
   50    9 M20  Paul Wright, 21                            19:48  
   51    3 M50  Bob Cornwall, 53, State College, PA        19:52  
   52    6 M30  Bruno Salcedo, 30, State College, PA       19:52  
   53   10 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA       19:59  
   54    6 M14  Sam Horn, 14, State College, PA            20:05  
   55    7 M14  Evan Paddison, 16, Adamstown, MD           20:12  
   56    3 M45  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA      20:15  
   57   11 M17  Bryan Quinn, 17, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:23  
   58    4 M50  Dean McHenry, 53, State College, PA        20:26  
   59    2 W20  Becca Johnson, 20*, Grampian, PA           20:27  
   60    4 M25  Benjamin Fisher, 25, State College, PA     20:30  
   61    4 M35  Matthew Lake, 39, Williamsport, PA         20:30  
   62    8 M14  Jonathan Wicker, 15, Sewickley, PA         20:32  
   63   11 M20  Adam Gante, 20, York, PA                   20:34  
   64    5 M35  Jesse Mellon, 39, San Diego, CA            20:34  
   65    9 M14  Jacob Witt, 16, Lemont, PA                 20:37  
   66       MW  Carole Dudukovich, 47*, Port Matilda, PA   20:42  
   67    5 M25  Jeremy Buyer, 25, Langhorne, PA            20:42  
   68   10 M14  Derek Guissanie, 14, Lewisburg, PA         20:45  
   69    4 M45  Rob Guissanie, 47, Lewisburg, PA           20:45  
   70    5 M50  Andrew Warner, 50, State College, PA       20:50  
   71    1 W35  Liz Ladrido, 37*, State College, PA        20:51  
   72    3 W20  Kathryn McNaughton, 21*, State College, PA 20:52  
   73    1 M40  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA        20:52  
   74    4 W20  Colleen Kelly, 22*, Altoona, PA            20:56  
   75    6 M25  Graham Abel, 29, Waterford, MI             20:56  
   76    7 M25  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA            21:05  
   77   11 M14  Michael Challis, 14, State College, PA     21:09  
   78    2 W35  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA        21:12  
   79    1 W14  Malarie Yoder, 16*, Spring Mills, PA       21:14  
   80           1rr03a5                                    21:15  
   81    5 W20  Anne Balogh, 20*, State College, PA        21:15  
   82   12 M14  Garrett Hollowell, 15, State College, PA   21:18  
   83    2 W14  Bella Dinallo, 14*                         21:18  
   84    1 M55  David Degroote, 55                         21:20  
   85    2 M55  Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA           21:22  
   86   13 M14  Eli Bokunewicz, 15, State College, PA      21:25  
   87    2 W25  Alexandra Miller, 26*, Bellefonte, PA      21:29  
   88    5 M45  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA            21:33  
   89    1 W45  Becky Wittrig, 46*, Port Matilda, PA       21:36  
   90    3 W25  Lauren Buyer, 26*, Langhorne, PA           21:41  
   91   14 M14  Noah Witt, 14, Lemont, PA                  21:42  
   92    2 M40  Rob Polinsky, 42, Altoona, PA              21:52  
   93    3 M40  Rob Dempski, 40, Holden, MA                21:56  
   94    6 M35  Vincent Corso, 35                          21:58  
   95    1 M60  James Manzick, 64, Pottsville, PA          22:00  
   96    6 M50  Scott Delaney, 52, Leeper, PA              22:01  
   97   12 M20  Nathan Stevens, 23, State College, PA      22:01  
   98    3 W35  Kateryna Yakushina, 37*, State College, PA 22:10  
   99    7 M30  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA         22:13  
  100    1 M11  Noah Shepherd, 11, Lewistown, PA           22:14  
  101   12 M17  Jeremy Wakeley, 17, Glenshaw, PA           22:15  
  102    1 W17  Emma Federinko, 18*, Spring Mills, PA      22:18  
  103    8 M25  Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA          22:27  
  104    3 M55  John Youngmark, 57, State College, PA      22:30  
  105    7 M35  Matthew Nelson, 37, Philadelphia, PA       22:30  
  106    9 M25  Kevin Visscher, 27, Ann Arbor, MI          22:32  
  107    4 M55  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA      22:33  
  108    6 W20  Rebecca Wakeley, 21*, Glenshaw, PA         22:35  
  109   13 M20  Todd Sievers, 24, Morrisdale, PA           22:35  
  110    4 M40  John Wilcock, 43, State College, PA        22:36  
  111    8 M35  Jake Clements, 35, State College, PA       22:36  
  112    5 M55  Richard Stehouwer, 58, State College, PA   22:38  
  113    1 W40  Tammy Impellilteri, 43*, Lemont, PA        22:42  
  114    6 M55  Jim Kisenwether, 57, State College, PA     22:43  
  115    7 W20  Allison Machnicki, 24*, State College, PA  22:49  
  116   15 M14  Jarred Fassett, 16, Petersburg, PA         22:51  
  117    1 W30  Kelly Lehtonen, 32*, State College, PA     22:51  
  118   16 M14  William Leuschner, 16, Harrisburg, PA      22:52  
  119    5 M40  Mark Roland, 41, Cameron, NC               22:54  
  120   13 M17  Henry Lush, 19                             22:54  
  121    1 W50  Brettina Willson, 53*, Phoenixville, PA    22:56  
  122   14 M20  Daniel Pons, 22                            22:58  
  123    8 W20  Lauren Schall, 22*                         22:58  
  124    3 W14  Zoe Shephard, 14*, Cazenovia, NY           22:58  
  125    7 M55  Bill Higgins, 57, State College, PA        22:59  
  126   17 M14  Reis Mitchell, 16, Bellefonte, PA          23:03  
  127    2 M11  Owen Descalzi, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          23:05  
  128    6 M40  Davin Carr-Chellman, 40, Port Matilda, PA  23:13  
  129    7 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      23:15  
  130    8 M50  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA          23:17  
  131    7 M40  David Hunter, 44, State College, PA        23:19  
  132    8 M55  Hans Baumgartner, 56, State College, PA    23:22  
  133   14 M17  Daniel Winkler, 18, State College, PA      23:23  
  134   15 M20  Austin Smail, 20, State College, PA        23:23  
  135    9 W20  Anna Bahnfleth, 21*, State College, PA     23:27  
  136    9 M50  Patrick Gallagher, 51, Port Matilda, PA    23:30  
  137    2 W50  Rebecca Whitesell, 52*, Bellefonte, PA     23:30  
  138    2 W45  Patti Delaney, 48*, Leeper, PA             23:31  
  139    3 W50  Eileen Kline, 50*, Pine Grove Mills, PA    23:32  
  140    2 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA         23:35  
  141   16 M20  Devin Quinn, 21, Waipaha, HI               23:35  
  142    8 M30  Richard Chuzul, 32, State College, PA      23:37  
  143    9 M35  Steve Klebacha, 35, State College, PA      23:38  
  144   15 M17  Sam Schires, 18, State College, PA         23:38  
  145    1 W11  Elly Haushalter, 13*, State College, PA    23:40  
  146   18 M14  Noah Schwab, 16, State College, PA         23:40  
  147    8 M40  Brad Rossman, 44, State College, PA        23:43  
  148    2 W17  Erin Fessler, 18*, Montoursville, PA       23:46  
  149    9 M55  Tony Kinney, 56, Wilmington, DE            23:48  
  150    9 M40  Stephen Zappe, 44, Port Matilda, PA        23:49  
  151   10 M40  Skip Pighetti, 43, Howard, PA              23:52  
  152    6 M45  John Sheehan, 45, Boalsburg, PA            23:55  
  153    2 W11  Amber Shirey, 13*, Pleasant Gap, PA        23:57  
  154    4 W25   Emily Suhey, 25*, Port Matilda, PA        23:57  
  155    7 M45  Tim Spigilmyer, 49, McClure, PA            23:58  
  156    8 M45  Tom Kapinus, 47, Reedsville, PA            23:58  
  157    3 W11  Annie Wicker, 12*, Sewickley, PA           23:59  
  158    9 M45  Jeff Richards, 45                          24:01  
  159    2 W40  Leslie Garlin, 44*, Port Matilda, PA       24:01  
  160    3 M11  Josh Hershbine, 11, Port Matilda, PA       24:02  
  161   10 M50  Tom Taricani, 50, State College, PA        24:06  
  162    3 W40  Tracy Salvino-Longnecke, 43*, State College, PA
                                                           24:08  
  163   10 M55  Darrel Byler, 57, Allensville, PA          24:09  
  164   11 M50  Rick Leuschner, 52, Harrisburg, PA         24:10  
  165    4 M11  David Shoemaker, 13, State College, PA     24:11  
  166    5 M11  Troy Heatwole, 13, State College, PA       24:12  
  167   16 M17  Noah Oesterling, 17, State College, PA     24:13  
  168   19 M14  Robby Bahnsen, 14, State College, PA       24:15  
  169    3 W17  Greta Noll, 17*, Port Maltida, PA          24:18  
  170    9 M30  John Schaffer, 30, State College, PA       24:19  
  171    4 W40  Dawn Sanzotti, 40*, State College, PA      24:19  
  172   11 M55  Nicholas Jones, 55, State College, PA      24:22  
  173   10 M25  John Lesser, 27, Rockville, MD             24:22  
  174    4 W17  Meredith Shephard, 17*, Cazenovia, NY      24:23  
  175    1  M8  Coleman Descalzi, 10, Pittsburgh, PA       24:25  
  176    4 W50  Leah Coll, 51*, Port Matilda, PA           24:26  
  177   17 M17  Lewis Yeaple, 17, State College, PA        24:29  
  178   10 M45  Stephen Yeaple, 48, State College, PA      24:30  
  179   10 W20  Janine Mistrick, 20*, State College, PA    24:31  
  180    5 W25  Katie Kisenwether, 27*, Rockville, MD      24:32  
  181    5 W17  Stephanie Williams, 19*, State College, PA 24:33  
  182    4 W11  Brynn Hershbine, 12*, Port Matilda, PA     24:33  
  183   12 M55  Hubert B Van Hoof, 57, State College, PA   24:35  
  184   10 M35  Mateo Estrella, 39, State College, PA      24:35  
  185   10 M30  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA      24:36  
  186   11 M30  Ryan Grabill, 30, Ozark, MD                24:36  
  187    3 W45  Elisabeth Pfahl, 46*, Lemont, PA           24:39  
  188           2rs86e3                                    24:45  
  189   20 M14  Isaac Messner, 16, State College, PA       24:46  
  190    2  M8  Neil Maguire, 8, State College, PA         24:50  
  191   11 M40  Andrew Maguire, 44, State College, PA      24:51  
  192   18 M17  Angelo Nicosia, 19, Spring Mills, PA       24:52  
  193    1 W55  Judy Graham, 57*, State College, PA        24:52  
  194   21 M14  Austin Keene, 14                           24:58  
  195    5 W50  Kara Raehsler, 50*, Clarion, PA            24:58  
  196   12 M50  Sean Fallon, 50, West Simsbury, CT         24:58  
  197    6 W17  Emma Domico, 17*, Port Matilda, PA         24:59  
  198    4 W14  Ellie Domico, 15*, Port Matilda, PA        24:59  
  199   13 M50  David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA    24:59  
  200    6 M11  Joe Messner, 13, State College, PA         25:00  
  201    4 W45  Rachel Schwab, 47*, State College, PA      25:00  
  202    7 W17  Ali Treglia, 18*, State College, PA        25:01  
  203   13 M55  Mike Bratton, 55, State College, PA        25:02  
  204    6 W50  Lynda Federinko, 51*, Spring Mills, PA     25:02  
  205   11 W20  Eva Swanson, 21*                           25:07  
  206   11 M45  Mark Brady, 48, Bellefonte, PA             25:08  
  207   11 M25  Huaibin Zhang, 25, State College, PA       25:13  
  208   12 M45  John Messner, 47, State College, PA        25:16  
  209    5 W11  Maya Bokunewicz, 13*, State College, PA    25:17  
  210   22 M14  Jacob Krantweiss, 15                       25:19  
  211    3 W30  Sarah Fisher, 33*, Elizabeth City, NC      25:21  
  212    8 W17   Emily Sausman, 17*, State College, PA     25:23  
  213    5 W14  Stephanie Jones, 16*, State College, PA    25:27  
  214   23 M14  Stephen Krawczyk, 15, State College, PA    25:28  
  215    6 W14  Rose Handel, 16*, State College, PA        25:30  
  216    6 W25  Kristin Maruszewski, 29*, Washington, DC   25:33  
  217   14 M55  Steve Maruszewski, 55, Port Matilda, PA    25:34  
  218    5 W45  Liz Haushalter, 49*, State College, PA     25:35  
  219   12 W20  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 24*, Ithaca, NY       25:35  
  220   15 M55  Greg Woodman, 56, State College, PA        25:37  
  221   14 M50  Warren Frick, 53, Ashburn, VA              25:37  
  222    6 W45  Kristie Kaufman, 45*, State College, PA    25:38  
  223   12 M30  William Berish, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         25:39  
  224   16 M55  Tony Cardell, 58                           25:43  
  225    7 W14  Julia Krawczyk, 16*, State College, PA     25:48  
  226    8 W14  Grace Peiffer, 15*, State College, PA      25:48  
  227    7 W50  June Wakeley, 50*, Glenshaw, PA            25:48  
  228   17 M55  Bill Bahnfleth, 57, State College, PA      25:50  
  229   13 W20  Amelia Jones, 20*, State College, PA       25:50  
  230    4 W35  Jodi Himelright, 39*, State College, PA    25:51  
  231   11 M35  Gar Hong, 35, State College, PA            25:52  
  232   19 M17  Geoffrey Billy, 19, Boalsburg, PA          25:52  
  233   13 M45  Rob Bokunewicz, 49, State College, PA      25:53  
  234    9 W14  Gretchen Weyandt, 15*, State College, PA   25:54  
  235   15 M50  Bradley Smail, 50, State College, PA       25:55  
  236   12 M35  Andrew Harpster, 38, Spruce Creek, PA      25:55  
  237   13 M35  Chris Lake, 37, Tyrone, PA                 25:56  
  238    3  M8  Henry Weyhe, 9, State College, PA          25:56  
  239   12 M40  Philip Bosha, 40, Boalsburg, PA            25:57  
  240    4 W30  Stephanie Johns, 30*, San Francisco, CA    25:58  
  241   20 M17  Bobby Johns, 17, State College, PA         25:58  
  242   17 M20  Max Mazzocchi, 22, State College, PA       26:00  
  243    7 W45  Sue Challis, 49*, State College, PA        26:01  
  244    7 M11  Brad Kline, 13, Woodbridge, PA             26:01  
  245   18 M55  Bill Caplan, 59, State College, PA         26:07  
  246   10 W14  Josie Krieger, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       26:09  
  247    5 W30  Lauren Brooks, 34*, State College, PA      26:09  
  248   11 W14  Lauren Deardorff, 14*, State College, PA   26:09  
  249   24 M14  Rhett Kline, 16, Woodbridge, PA            26:11  
  250   16 M50  Patrick Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA    26:11  
  251   12 M25  Jonathan Lehtonen, 25, State College, PA   26:13  
  252    1 JrW  Devon Jackson, 7*, Pa Furnace, PA          26:13  
  253   14 M35  Jayson Jackson, 38, Pa Furnace, PA         26:13  
  254    1 W60  Janice Light, 60*, State College, PA       26:14  
  255    8 M11  Matthew Maguire, 11, State College, PA     26:14  
  256   13 M40  Brett Oesterling, 43, State College, PA    26:15  
  257    8 W45  Susan Weibel, 49*, State College, PA       26:16  
  258   17 M50  Kevin Dietz, 52, Port Matilda, PA          26:17  
  259   13 M25  Jake Kapinus, 27, State College, PA        26:17  
  260   25 M14  Jacob Thomas, 16, State College, PA        26:18  
  261    1  W8  Abby Stitzer, 8*, Centre Hall, PA          26:18  
  262           5dr22zf                                    26:19  
  263   18 M50  Ari Geselowitz, 53, State College, PA      26:19  
  264    5 W40  Sarah Pendergrass, 40*, Boalsburg, PA      26:20  
  265   13 M30  Nick Kapinus, 30, Greencastle, PA          26:21  
  266    6 W11  Kate Loomis-Adams, 11*, Petersburg, PA     26:24  
  267   18 M20  Shawn Sweeney, 23, Culpeper, VA            26:24  
  268    6 W40  Ashley Kranich, 43*, State College, PA     26:32  
  269   14 M25  Ryan Stramara, 29, Auburn, PA              26:35  
  270   19 M55  Joe Gardiner, 57, State College, PA        26:36  
  271    7 W11  Adalie Ebbs, 12*, State College, PA        26:38  
  272   20 M55  Craig Watkins, 55, State College, PA       26:44  
  273   15 M35  Chad Shenk, 39, Port Maltida, PA           26:46  
  274    9 W45  Colleen Sheehan, 45*, Boalsburg, PA        26:46  
  275   10 W45  Dawn Ebbs, 48*, State College, PA          26:48  
  276    4  M8  Isaac Bevilacqua, 10, State College, PA    26:49  
  277   11 W45  Jennie Noll, 49*, Port Maltida, PA         26:49  
  278    9 M11   Amonn Ohl, 12, Port Matilda, PA           26:51  
  279   19 M50  Chris Felsmann, 52, State College, PA      26:52  
  280   12 W14  Olivia Ashbaugh, 16*, Warren, PA           26:53  
  281    5 W35  Tanya Briggs, 39*, Port Matilda, PA        26:53  
  282   14 W20  Emily Ashbaugh, 20*, Warren, PA            26:53  
  283   20 M50  Jim Ashbaugh, 51, Warren, PA               26:54  
  284   21 M17  Gabe Mackinney, 17, Wilmington, DE         26:56  
  285    6 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 31*, Port Matilda, PA    26:57  
  286   26 M14  Lukas Mackinney, 15, Wilmington, DE        26:58  
  287   12 W45  Dana Krieger, 45*, Port Matilda, PA        27:02  
  288   21 M50  Sean Krieger, 50, Port Matilda, PA         27:02  
  289   14 M40  Douglas Descalzi, 43, Pittsburgh, PA       27:02  
  290    2  W8  Julia Descalzi, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:02  
  291    7 W30  Lisa Jimenez, 32*, State College, PA       27:03  
  292   22 M17  Austin Peck, 19, State College, PA         27:04  
  293    2 M60  Bob Caterson, 64, Montrose, PA             27:07  
  294   10 M11  Jules Carr-Chellman, 12, Port Matilda, PA  27:12  
  295    8 W50  Beth Scott, 50*, State College, PA         27:12  
  296   15 M40  John Straub, 41, State College, PA         27:13  
  297    2 W55  Liz Kisenwether, 58*, State College, PA    27:17  
  298   13 W14  Keally Haushalter, 15*, State College, PA  27:17  
  299   14 W14  Kristen Miller, 14*, Port Matilda, PA      27:18  
  300   15 W20  Megan Perdew, 20*, State College, PA       27:23  
  301   16 W20  Kathryn Beisel, 21*, Bellefonte, PA        27:23  
  302   21 M55  John Hook, 55, State College, PA           27:24  
  303   14 M45  Gregory Billy, 47, Boalsburg, PA           27:26  
  304    9 W50  Amy Dietz, 51*, Port Matilda, PA           27:28  
  305   16 M40  Patrick Flynn, 41, State College, PA       27:29  
  306   10 W50  Alison Mack, 54*, Wilmington, DE           27:30  
  307    3 M60  Jim Adams, 60, Petersburg, PA              27:32  
  308   13 W45  Misty Forbes, 45*, State College, PA       27:32  
  309   22 M55  David Miller, 58, Blainville, Can          27:32  
  310   11 W50  Janet Jonson, 51*, State College, PA       27:33  
  311   14 W45  Ann Marie Oldani, 45*, State College, PA   27:33  
  312    8 W30  Kortney Sherbine, 32*, Columbia, SC        27:35  
  313   14 M30  Duihai Tang, 31, State College, PA         27:37  
  314   12 W50  Susan Trainor, 52*, Pa Furnace, PA         27:39  
  315    7 W25  Lydia Hayes, 28*, Bellefonte, PA           27:39  
  316   15 W45  Lori Williams, 46*, State College, PA      27:43  
  317   15 W14  Emma Youngmark, 14*, State College, PA     27:44  
  318    6 W35  Katie Shoemaker, 36*, State College, PA    27:44  
  319   16 M35  Jeff Shoemaker, 37, State College, PA      27:45  
  320    7 W40  Alexandra Kranich, 43*, State College, PA  27:45  
  321   17 M40  David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA         27:45  
  322   18 M40  Matthew Druzba, 44, Port Matilda, PA       27:47  
  323   19 M40  Rich Cropp, 44, State College, PA          27:48  
  324    5  M8  Matt Cropp, 9, State College, PA           27:48  
  325    8 W25  Amy Sheeran, 28*, State College, PA        27:55  
  326   16 W14  Anna Beaver, 14*, Lemont, PA               27:55  
  327    8 W40  Danielle Yoder, 44*, Spring Mills, PA      27:57  
  328   22 M50  Paul Winkler, 51, State College, PA        27:58  
  329   13 W50  Nicole Sommers, 51*, Bellefonte, PA        28:03  
  330   14 W50  Karen Miller, 50*, Port Matilda, PA        28:04  
  331   11 M11  Andy Labrido, 13, State College, PA        28:06  
  332    8 W11  Vannessah Both, 12*, Elizabeth, PA         28:12  
  333    9 W30  Melissa Haight, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        28:12  
  334   12 M11  Stephen Ashbaugh, 13, Warren, PA           28:15  
  335   23 M50  Bob Hicks, 51, State College, PA           28:16  
  336    4 M60  John A Johnson, 61, State College, PA      28:16  
  337   17 M35  Clayton Reese, 37, Fond Du Lac, WI         28:17  
  338   27 M14  Nate Felsmann, 15, State College, PA       28:18  
  339    7 W35  Christie Reese, 39*, Fond Du Lac, WI       28:19  
  340    3 W55  Sue Reese, 55*, Bellefonte, PA             28:20  
  341    9 W25  Lynsey Reese, 29*, Bellefonte, PA          28:20  
  342   10 W30  Erica Cowan, 34*, Port Matilda, PA         28:20  
  343   23 M17  Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA           28:23  
  344   28 M14  Sean Curtis, 15, State College, PA         28:24  
  345   13 M11  Anthony Mollo, 13, Ann Arbor, MI           28:24  
  346   17 W20  Laura Killian, 22*, Lancaster, PA          28:27  
  347           5ttmnyf                                    28:27  
  348    9 W40  Kristen Gill, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA       28:27  
  349   24 M50  Andrew Shiels, 51, Julian, PA              28:36  
  350    1 M65  Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA        28:36  
  351   15 W50  Binky Lush, 51*, Spring Mills, PA          28:37  
  352   16 W50  Nina Safran, 54*, Lemont, PA               28:37  
  353   10 W40  Christine Murphy, 44*, Littlestown, PA     28:37  
  354    5 M60  Robert Kapinus, 60, Centre Hall, PA        28:39  
  355   15 M25  Chris Hellard, 27, State College, PA       28:42  
  356    4 W55  Pauline Nicosia, 55*, Spring Mills, PA     28:42  
  357   17 W50  Lorella Thomas, 51*, Boalsburg, PA         28:52  
  358   25 M50  Dan Wright, 50                             28:53  
  359   20 M40  Robert Stout, 43                           28:54  
  360    6 M60  Peter O'Dwyer, 62, Haverford, PA           28:55  
  361   18 M35  John Hanratty, 36, State College, PA       28:57  
  362   10 W25  Andra Reed, 27*, Centre Hall, PA           28:59  
  363   16 M25  Timothy Gummo, 25, Hawk Run, PA            29:00  
  364   18 W50  Denise St. Pierre, 52*, State College, PA  29:04  
  365   18 W20   Emily Coll, 21*, Port Matilda, PA         29:05  
  366   14 M11  Asher Carr-Chellman, 12, Port Matilda, PA  29:07  
  367    2 W60  Susan Croyle, 60*, Petersburg, PA          29:07  
  368   16 W45  Lisa Lieberum, 45*, Biglerville, PA        29:08  
  369    7 M60  James Croyle, 62, Petersburg, PA           29:10  
  370   26 M50  David Allgeier, 50, Port Matilda, PA       29:11  
  371   19 W50  Denise Weaver, 50*, Pleasant Gap, PA       29:11  
  372   11 W25  Amber Hartzler, 28*                        29:12  
  373   15 M45  Sam Smith, 46, State College, PA           29:13  
  374   21 M40  Doug Long, 43, State College, PA           29:14  
  375   27 M50  Andy Zimmerman, 50, State College, PA      29:16  
  376   12 W25  Meagan Tuttle, 26*, State College, PA      29:18  
  377   16 M45  Kirk Ebbs, 49, State College, PA           29:23  
  378    9 W11  Kelly Snyder, 13*, Pa Furnace, PA          29:32  
  379   17 M45  John Snyder, 49, Pa Furnace, PA            29:32  
  380   11 W30  Rebecca Stewart, 31*                       29:37  
  381   23 M55  Joel Weidner, 56, State College, PA        29:38  
  382   19 W20  Regina Cordell, 22*, State College, PA     29:39  
  383   13 W25  Lauren Abel, 28*, Waterford, MI            29:40  
  384   14 W25  Janice Barry, 28*, Hopkinton, MA           29:40  
  385    5 W55  Judith Novack, 59*, State College, PA      29:41  
  386           8ntehep                                    29:42  
  387   17 M25  Lucas Coll, 28, Chattanooga, TN            29:42  
  388   20 W50  Kristine Charles, 51*, State College, PA   29:43  
  389   15 M30  Matthew White, 34, State College, PA       29:43  
  390   20 W20  Olivia Perdew, 23*, State College, PA      29:43  
  391   15 W25  Brogan Goeller, 28*, Pine Grove Mills, PA  29:44  
  392   17 W14  Stefanie Koetterl, 16*                     29:51  
  393   21 W50  Marie Garmat, 50*, Boalsburg, PA           29:51  
  394    8 W35  Holly Sawyer, 39*, State College, PA       29:51  
  395   11 W40  Madeline Radzwich, 42*, Pa Furnace, PA     29:53  
  396   24 M55  John Park, 58, State College, PA           29:54  
  397   25 M55  Ken Covert, 58, Cassville, PA              29:55  
  398           5epa5nd                                    29:56  
  399   17 W45  Roxanne Shiels, 45*, Julian, PA            29:59  
  400   28 M50  Jeff Davidson, 53, Boalsburg, PA           30:00  
  401   15 M11  Matthew Allgeier, 13, Port Matilda, PA     30:03  
  402    9 W35  Dawn Jimeson, 36*, State College, PA       30:11  
  403   12 W30  Beckt Smith, 31*, Port Matilda, PA         30:13  
  404   22 W50  Lisa Mazzocchi, 53*, State College, PA     30:16  
  405   18 W14  Megan Cummins, 15*, State College, PA      30:17  
  406    6 W55  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 56*, State College, PA
                                                           30:23  
  407   29 M50  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 52, State College, PA  30:24  
  408   23 W50  Terri Lukens-Gable, 52*, State College, PA 30:24  
  409    6  M8  Nathaniel Welch, 10, Tioga, PA             30:32  
  410   16 M30  Jason Welch, 34, Tioga, PA                 30:32  
  411   18 M45  Sinclair McDaniel, 48, State College, PA   30:33  
  412   19 M45  Patrick McDaniel, 48, State College, PA    30:33  
  413   10 W11  Lucy Mylin, 13*, Boalsburg, PA             30:34  
  414   16 M11  Henry Kleemann, 13, Clearwater, FL         30:36  
  415   18 W45  Tina Cigich, 45*, State College, PA        30:36  
  416   21 W20  Cassie Cigich, 20*, State College, PA      30:36  
  417   30 M50  Joe Cigich, 50, State College, PA          30:36  
  418   12 W40  Julie Hershbine, 42*, Port Matilda, PA     30:37  
  419   20 M45  Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA       30:37  
  420   21 M45  Daniel Perkins, 48, Port Matilda, PA       30:39  
  421   24 W50  Mary Dauberman, 51*, Bellefonte, PA        30:40  
  422   22 M45  Brian Newcomer, 46, South Williamspor, PA  30:40  
  423    2 M65  Rick Milgrub, 65, State College, PA        30:41  
  424   17 M30  Jeremy Winn, 30, Harrisburg, PA            30:45  
  425   13 W30  Amy Waugh, 31*, Harrisburg, PA             30:45  
  426   14 W30  Ashley Anderson, 33*, State College, PA    30:49  
  427   19 M35  Jeremiah Northridge, 37, State College, PA 30:50  
  428   23 M45  David Kline, 45, Woodbridge, PA            30:52  
  429   19 W14  Molly Hunter, 15*, State College, PA       30:55  
  430   18 M25  Joshua Ciccolini, 26, Lewistown, PA        31:00  
  431   11 W11  Betsy Hunter, 12*, State College, PA       31:01  
  432   20 W14  Linsey Sausman, 14*                        31:02  
  433   16 W25  Kate Gillen, 27*, Falls Church, VA         31:06  
  434   10 W35  Jessica Druzba, 36*, Port Matilda, PA      31:09  
  435   26 M55  George Wolfe, 55, Port Matilda, PA         31:09  
  436   25 W50  Natalie Wolfe, 54*, Port Matilda, PA       31:10  
  437   31 M50  Kevin Walters, 51, Duncansville, PA        31:10  
  438    8 M60  Chris Staley, 60                           31:13  
  439   12 W11  Keeli Pighetti, 12*, Howard, PA            31:14  
  440    3 W60  Susan Traynor, 62*, Boalsburg, PA          31:14  
  441   17 M11  Jon Fassett, 13, Petersburg, PA            31:21  
  442   32 M50  Ray Mazzocchi, 52, State College, PA       31:21  
  443   24 M45  Tom Jarnigan, 49, Maryville, TN            31:25  
  444   20 M35  Chris Conrad, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA        31:28  
  445   11 W35  Jen Conrad, 39*, Mechanicsburg, PA         31:28  
  446   25 M45  Chip Clark, 48, State College, PA          31:28  
  447   12 W35  Sharon Layman, 38*, Odenton, MD            31:30  
  448    3 M65  Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA             31:33  
  449   13 W40  Jennifer Wilson, 40*, Wallingford, CT      31:38  
  450   27 M55  Steven Cavanagh, 59, State College, PA     31:38  
  451    3  W8  Molly Shoemaker, 10*, State College, PA    31:40  
  452   15 W30  Sara Hackman, 33*, Bellefonte, PA          31:44  
  453    1 W65  Susan Freeland, 68*, Philadelphia, PA      31:46  
  454   19 W45  Laura Billy, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            31:48  
  455   13 W35  Anne Sisitki, 36*, State College, PA       31:48  
  456    4 M65  Tom Clements, 66, Gansevoort, NY           31:48  
  457   14 W40  Sonja Kline, 40*, Woodbridge, PA           31:48  
  458   22 W20  Ivana Roca, 24*, State College, PA         31:53  
  459   19 M25  Seba Ferreyro Fernandez, 28, State College, PA
                                                           31:53  
  460   15 W40  Abby Hopkins, 40*, State College, PA       31:56  
  461   26 W50  Kris Meyer, 51*, State College, PA         31:56  
  462   19 M20  Jared Winn, 20, Bellefonte, PA             31:56  
  463   23 W20  Ashton Zylstra, 21*, Baltimore, MD         31:57  
  464   33 M50  Chris Rahn, 51, State College, PA          31:57  
  465    7  M8  Nathan Alexander, 9, State College, PA     31:57  
  466   16 W40  Robin Shafer, 43*, State College, PA       31:58  
  467   28 M55  Michael P Conron, 56, State College, PA    31:59  
  468   20 M25  Justin Frear, 28, State College, PA        31:59  
  469   17 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 40*, State College, PA  32:00  
  470    8  M8  Michael Downs, 10, Bellefonte, PA          32:02  
  471   29 M55  Kirk Galley, 58, State College, PA         32:08  
  472   20 W45  Rosalie Keene, 49*                         32:09  
  473   16 W30  Katherine Clarke, 34*, Pleasant Gap, PA    32:13  
  474   21 M25  Kevin Dull, 28, New Milford, NJ            32:17  
  475   24 M17  Joshua Rittler, 18, State College, PA      32:17  
  476    9 W17  Hannah Jones, 18*, State College, PA       32:17  
  477   24 W20  Emily Roth, 24*, New Milford, NJ           32:18  
  478   17 W30  Christa Maney, 31*, Allport, PA            32:21  
  479   21 M35  Marc Maney, 36, Allport, PA                32:21  
  480    4  W8  Kate Youngmark, 10*, State College, PA     32:25  
  481    9  M8  Turner Fey, 9                              32:25  
  482    5  W8  Ava Bevilacqua, 9*, State College, PA      32:27  
  483   18 W30  Mandy Tipton, 31*, Lewistown, PA           32:29  
  484   22 M40  Brad Fey, 42, State College, PA            32:29  
  485   10 W17  Emily Pepper, 19*, State College, PA       32:31  
  486   27 W50  Lori Shephard, 52*, Cazenovia, NY          32:33  
  487   23 M40  Chris Brace, 40, Bellefonte, PA            32:33  
  488    5 M65  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         32:34  
  489   24 M40  Chris Wilson, 40, Wallingford, CT          32:37  
  490   28 W50  Mary Bahnfleth, 51*, State College, PA     32:38  
  491   18 W40  Anne Whitney, 41*, State College, PA       32:39  
  492   26 M45  Lawrence Becker, 45, Chatsworth, CA        32:42  
  493   14 W35  Jennie Deforest, 37*, Chatsworth, CA       32:43  
  494   21 W45  Shannon Kennan, 46*, State College, PA     32:49  
  495   27 M45  Kirk Long, 46, Spring Mills, PA            32:52  
  496   25 W20  Kelson Goldfine, 21*, Lemont, PA           32:54  
  497   10  M8  Jacob Will, 9, Port Matilda, PA            32:55  
  498   29 W50  Kelly Wright, 50*                          32:55  
  499   15 W35  Mary Walsh, 38*, State College, PA         32:56  
  500   13 W11  Eliza Oesterling, 12*, State College, PA   32:56  
  501   14 W11  Nina Burgos, 12*, State College, PA        32:57  
  502   19 W40  Jennifer Oesterling, 42*, State College, PA
                                                           32:57  
  503   28 M45  Jody Gill, 49, Hollidaysburg, PA           32:59  
  504           6gta5hc                                    32:59  
  505   25 M40  Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA        33:00  
  506   30 W50  Amy Moore, 51*, State College, PA          33:02  
  507   30 M55  Randy Moore, 56, State College, PA         33:02  
  508    6 M65  David Nelson, 67, Boalsburg, PA            33:02  
  509   20 W40  Tara Mondock, 44*, Port Matilda, PA        33:04  
  510   21 W14  Emily Sullivan, 16*, Vienna, VA            33:04  
  511   22 M25  Benjamin Hutton, 27, Falls Church, VA      33:04  
  512   21 W40  Clarisa Stewart, 41*, Bellefonte, PA       33:07  
  513   15 W11  Aubrey Zuech, 13*, State College, PA       33:10  
  514    7 W55  Kim Cavanagh, 59*, State College, PA       33:11  
  515   22 W45  Rebecca Iwamoto, 45*, Silver Spring, MD    33:11  
  516   22 W14  Allea Toso, 16*, State College, PA         33:11  
  517   31 W50  Blaire Toso, 50*, State College, PA        33:11  
  518   23 W45  Brooke Wilson, 48*, Clarksburg, MD         33:12  
  519   16 W11  Alison Houtz, 12*, State College, PA       33:13  
  520   29 M45  Christian Brady, 46, State College, PA     33:14  
  521    2 W65  Rosemary Demer, 68*, State College, PA     33:23  
  522   19 W30  Crystal Henry, 33*, State College, PA      33:28  
  523    8 W55  Lynn Moyer, 59*, Bellefonte, PA            33:36  
  524   18 M30  Sean Angley, 31, State College, PA         33:37  
  525   31 M55  Anthony Atchley, 57, Pine Grove Mills, PA  33:47  
  526    9 W55  Peggy Johnson, 58*, State College, PA      33:47  
  527   17 W11  Jenna Brugler, 13*, State College, PA      33:58  
  528   11  M8  Levi Loomis-Adams, 9, Petersburg, PA       33:59  
  529   18 W11  Taylor Moye, 12*, State College, PA        34:00  
  530   26 M40  Brian Layman, 40, Odenton, MD              34:00  
  531   32 W50  Heidi Loomis, 52*, Petersburg, PA          34:01  
  532   26 W20  Sydney Taylor, 20*, Reedsville, PA         34:03  
  533    1 JrM  Hunter Tipton, 7, Lewistown, PA            34:09  
  534    6  W8  Nora Daniels, 9*, Bellefonte, PA           34:22  
  535   34 M50  Philip Garvey, 53, Bellefonte, PA          34:23  
  536   22 W40  Jennifer Klena, 42*, Bellefonte, PA        34:23  
  537   16 W35  Michele Forsythe, 38*, State College, PA   34:23  
  538    9 M60  Russell Wagner, 63, Harrisburg, PA         34:25  
  539   24 W45  Donna Wagner, 47*, Harrisburg, PA          34:26  
  540   23 W40  Gretchen Inman, 43*, York, PA              34:29  
  541   30 M45  Kelly Inman, 46, York, PA                  34:29  
  542   25 W45  Cindy Bathurst, 48*, State College, PA     34:33  
  543   23 W14  Ainsley Sheehan, 14*, State College, PA    34:34  
  544   12  M8  Aiden Kelsey, 9, Huntingdon, PA            34:34  
  545   26 W45  Barb Kelsey, 46*, Huntingdon, PA           34:35  
  546   10 W55  Jean Balogh, 55*, State College, PA        34:37  
  547   17 W25  Karly Mozdzen, 27*, State College, PA      34:48  
  548   24 W40  Bobbi Jo Davidson, 40*, Bellefonte, PA     34:48  
  549   35 M50  Sharn Nicholson, 51, State College, PA     34:48  
  550   27 W20  Lauren Winkler, 20*, State College, PA     34:49  
  551    7 M65  Paul Nelson, 68, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:51  
  552   18 M11  Jonathan Coll, 13, Port Matilda, PA        34:56  
  553   36 M50  David Facey, 53, State College, PA         35:01  
  554   19 W11  Aila Carr-Chellman, 11*, Port Matilda, PA  35:04  
  555   27 W45  Marilynn Kristofits, 45*, Lange, PA        35:06  
  556   18 W25  Carissa Bailey, 26*, State College, PA     35:07  
  557   23 M25  Dennis Walter, 27, State College, PA       35:07  
  558   33 W50  Barbara Henderson, 51*, Pa Furnace, PA     35:09  
  559   20 M20  Austin Greenland, 23, Spring Mills, PA     35:10  
  560   37 M50  Jeff Henderson, 54, Pa Furnace, PA         35:10  
  561   13  M8  Stanley Engroff, 9, State College, PA      35:12  
  562   20 W11  Chloe Crawford, 13*                        35:12  
  563   11 W17  Paige Laughlin, 18*, McVeytown, PA         35:12  
  564   25 W40  Leslie Stafford, 42*, State College, PA    35:13  
  565   27 M40  Todd Dodson, 42, Lewistown, PA             35:13  
  566   19 M11  Curran Sheehan, 11, State College, PA      35:18  
  567   22 M35  Adam Graswick, 37, Gibsonia, PA            35:19  
  568   17 W35  Leigh Kelly, 36*, State College, PA        35:20  
  569   28 W45  Jeanne Clark, 46*, State College, PA       35:24  
  570   18 W35  Jean Lonie, 39*, Bellefonte, PA            35:25  
  571   19 W25  Erin Snyder, 25*, Huntingdon, PA           35:30  
  572   20 W30  Megan Belski, 31*, Glenshaw, PA            35:34  
  573   14  M8  Brian Capone, 9, State College, PA         35:38  
  574   38 M50  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA         35:38  
  575   29 W45  Staci Dodson, 45*, Lewistown, PA           35:41  
  576   21 W30  Leah Zimmerman, 34*, State College, PA     35:41  
  577    3 W65  Jan Miles, 67*, State College, PA          35:46  
  578   24 W14  Greence Walters, 15*                       35:50  
  579   34 W50  Amy Stickler, 51*, Petersburg, PA          35:56  
  580    7  W8  Abigail Krim, 8*, Brockton, MA             36:09  
  581   26 W40  Laura Krim, 44*, Brockton, MA              36:12  
  582    1 M70  Harold Woodruff, 74, State College, PA     36:12  
  583   27 W40  Eve Cobes, 43*, Chatsworth, CA             36:22  
  584   30 W45  Elizabeth Brady, 47*, State College, PA    36:22  
  585   28 W40  Amy Pollock, 41*, Pleasant Gap, PA         36:26  
  586   24 M25  Shuhao Cao, 29, State College, PA          36:26  
  587   20 W25  Elizabeth Fritz, 27*                       36:27  
  588    4 W60  Sally McMurry, 60*, State College, PA      36:31  
  589   21 W11  Ashling O'Dwyer, 12*, Haverford, PA        36:35  
  590   21 W25  Zheng Zhong, 29*, State College, PA        36:35  
  591   35 W50  Naomi Haas, 53*, Haverford, PA             36:35  
  592   39 M50  Michael Jacobs, 50, Annapolis, MD          36:48  
  593   12 W17  Sarah Mosier, 18*, State College, PA       37:00  
  594   25 M17  Nick Harner, 18                            37:01  
  595   20 M11  Shane Focht, 11, State College, PA         37:08  
  596   22 W25  Kathryn Barr, 29*, Tyrone, PA              37:14  
  597    1 M75  Carl Miller, 78, Bellefonte, PA            37:18  
  598   26 M17  Gus Black, 18, Centre Hall, PA             37:19  
  599   13 W17  Raven Althouse, 17*, Rebersburg, PA        37:19  
  600   15  M8  Isaac Boyer, 8, Altoona, PA                37:23  
  601   25 W14  Riley Roth, 16*, Port Matilda, PA          37:23  
  602   26 W14  Makayla Fetzer, 16*, State College, PA     37:24  
  603   29 W40  Denise Boyer, 43*, Altoona, PA             37:24  
  604   32 M55  Jan Ulbrecht, 59, Pa Furnace, PA           37:27  
  605   28 M40  Stephen Engroff, 43, State College, PA     37:32  
  606   33 M55  Steve Sorage, 57                           37:35  
  607   36 W50  Penny Jean Ellis, 51*, Loganton, PA        37:40  
  608   34 M55  Harold Huff, 58, Centre Hall, PA           37:40  
  609    5 W60  Margie Milgrub, 64*, State College, PA     37:41  
  610   19 W35  Naomie Labrecque, 36*, State College, PA   37:41  
  611    6 W60  Molly Buchanan, 61*                        37:42  
  612   22 W30  Allison Mellon, 30*, San Diego, CA         37:43  
  613    2 JrM  Quinn Cunninham, 3, Port Matilda, PA       37:55  
  614   35 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, 55, State College, PA    37:57  
  615   30 W40  Mariya Kadiev, 40*, State College, PA      37:59  
  616   28 W20  Destiny Treester, 24*, Centre Hall, PA     37:59  
  617   29 M40  Russ Deforest, 41, State College, PA       38:01  
  618   16  M8  Emiliyan Kadiev, 10, State College, PA     38:01  
  619   30 M40  Nikolay Kadiev, 44, State College, PA      38:09  
  620   21 M11  Martin Kadiev, 13, State College, PA       38:09  
  621    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       38:16  
  622    8  W8  Morgan Focht, 9*, State College, PA        38:19  
  623   31 M40  Greg Focht, 41, State College, PA          38:20  
  624   20 W35  Andrea Tinsley, 35*, State College, PA     38:21  
  625   19 M30  Tim Beresny, 34, State College, PA         38:31  
  626   21 W35  Kristina Whitaker, 36*, State College, PA  38:34  
  627   32 M40  Sam Strickland, 42, Pa Furnace, PA         38:35  
  628   31 M45  Stacy Silver, 49, State College, PA        38:45  
  629   32 M45  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA         38:46  
  630   17  M8  Parker Quick, 9, Fleming, PA               38:49  
  631    9  W8  Jesse Quick, 8*, Westfield, PA             38:51  
  632   33 M45  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                38:52  
  633   37 W50  Arlene Byler, 53*, Allensville, PA         38:59  
  634   27 W14  Jordan Rohrbach, 16*, State College, PA    39:03  
  635   28 W14  Becca Bevilacqua, 16*, State College, PA   39:04  
  636    3 JrM  Curtis Varner, 6, Lewistown, PA            39:06  
  637   31 W45  Barbie Collins, 46*, Port Matilda, PA      39:12  
  638   22 W11  Anna Collins, 12*, Port Matilda, PA        39:12  
  639   23 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 30*, State College, PA   39:15  
  640   23 W11  Natalie Meriwether, 12*, Nazareth, PA      39:16  
  641   31 W40  CaroLyn Meriwether, 40*, Nazareth, PA      39:20  
  642   10  W8  Amy Meriwether, 10*, Nazareth, PA          39:21  
  643   23 W25  Jillian Woolridge, 26*, State College, PA  39:23  
  644   24 W30  Nicole M Benevento, 34*, Port Matilda, PA  39:23  
  645   34 M45  Joe Wakeley, 45, Athens, OH                39:24  
  646   22 W35  Tiffany Welch, 35*, Tioga, PA              39:32  
  647   32 W45  Karen Ashbaugh, 49*, Warren, PA            39:33  
  648    2 M70  James Ultman, 71, State College, PA        39:41  
  649    4 W65  Deena Ultman, 69*, State College, PA       39:41  
  650   38 W50  Jane Utzman, 53*, State College, PA        40:16  
  651    3 M70  John Ireland, 70, State College, PA        40:24  
  652   29 W20  Kristine Stryker, 23*, State College, PA   40:28  
  653   27 M17  Joe Ramsey, 17, State College, PA          40:28  
  654   28 M17  Max Galley, 17, State College, PA          40:30  
  655    7 W60  Kris Clements, 62*, Gansevoort, NY         40:47  
  656   14 W17  Kara Gardiner, 17*, State College, PA      41:14  
  657   39 W50  Julie Lammel, 51*, State College, PA       41:22  
  658   33 M40  Jeff Quick, 43, Westfield, PA              41:38  
  659   11  W8  Janna Quick, 9*, Westfield, PA             41:38  
  660   30 W20  Megan Sellers, 20*, Reedsville, PA         41:38  
  661   23 M35  Mike Baron, 37, State College, PA          41:43  
  662   23 W35  Jessica McCormick, 36*, Boalsburg, PA      41:48  
  663   24 M35  Paul McCormick, 37, Boalsburg, PA          41:48  
  664    4 JrM  Jacob Varner, 7, Lewistown, PA             41:50  
  665   24 W11  Phoebe Rowland, 12*                        41:51  
  666   25 W11  Anna Klena, 13*                            41:54  
  667   31 W20  Megan Porter, 22*, State College, PA       42:19  
  668    1 W70  Elizabeth Goreham, 72*, State College, PA  42:22  
  669    4 M70  Jack Matson, 72, State College, PA         42:22  
  670   32 W40  Leanne Zuech, 42*, State College, PA       42:41  
  671   12  W8  Cara Zuech, 9*, State College, PA          42:41  
  672   24 W25  Sarah K Park, 27*, State College, PA       42:57  
  673   34 M40  Tony Pighetti, 42, Howard, PA              42:58  
  674   11 W55  Valerie Park, 58*, State College, PA       42:58  
  675   24 W35  Sarah Zappe, 38*, Port Matilda, PA         43:15  
  676   33 W45  Jennifer Flynn, 49*, State College, PA     43:31  
  677    5 W65  Lois Lynn, 66*, State College, PA          43:42  
  678   26 W11  Marissa Mondock, 12*, Port Matilda, PA     43:42  
  679   33 W40  Kristel Bell, 41*, Lewistown, PA           43:50  
  680   29 W14  Kristel Bell, 14*, Lewistown, PA           43:50  
  681   27 W11  Emma Gorenflo, 12*, State College, PA      44:12  
  682   40 W50  Grace Gorenflo, 52*, State College, PA     44:12  
  683   15 W17  Nichole Kanady, 17*, Port Matilda, PA      44:23  
  684   16 W17  Lauren Hile, 17*, Boalsburg, PA            44:23  
  685   17 W17  Katie Reese, 17*, State College, PA        44:23  
  686    2 JrW  Katherine Engroff, 7*, State College, PA   44:53  
  687   34 W40  Diane Ray, 42*, State College, PA          44:53  
  688   25 W25  Jen Barto, 27*, Warriors Mark, PA          45:35  
  689    3 JrW  Emily Stine, 7*, Warriors Mark, PA         45:36  
  690   35 W40  Rebecca Garis, 44*, State College, PA      45:46  
  691   25 W35  Amy Mauk, 37*, Mingoville, PA              45:47  
  692   26 W35  Jennifer Morris, 38*, Petersburg, PA       45:53  
  693   20 M30  Bill Rossman, 32, Warriors Mark, PA        45:56  
  694    4 JrW  Lily Rossman, 4*, Warriors Mark, PA        45:56  
  695   41 W50  Cindy Wilcock, 53*, State College, PA      47:00  
  696   36 W40  Terry Cummins, 41*, State College, PA      47:00  
  697   42 W50  Susan Rossman, 52*, Pa Furnace, PA         47:27  
  698    2 M80  Paul Christopher, 80, Leesburg, VA         47:40  
  699    5 JrW  Natalie Kelsey, 6*, Huntingdon, PA         47:55  
  700   35 M45  Brent Kelsey, 46, Huntingdon, PA           47:55  
  701   12 W55  Roana Fuller, 58*, Pine Grove Mills, PA    48:14  
  702    8 M65  Mark Henry, 67, Spring Mills, PA           48:14  
  703   35 M40  Sean MacMillen, 41, Lock Haven, PA         48:18  
  704   26 W25  Elisa Snook, 28*, Lock Haven, PA           48:18  
  705   13  W8  Alexis Snook, 8*, Lock Haven, PA           48:19  
  706   37 W40  Coby Pighetti, 42*, Howard, PA             48:38  
  707   34 W45  Gina Pighetti, 45*, Maryville, TN          48:40  
  708   43 W50  Kim Gasper, 52*, Bellefonte, PA            50:19  
  709    6 W65  Ruth Henry, 66*, Spring Mills, PA          54:14  
  710    6 JrW  Gretel Jackson, 4*, Pa Furnace, PA         58:45  
  711   27 W35  Lesley Jackson, 37*, Pa Furnace, PA        58:45  
  712    3 M80  Truman Hershberger, 87, State College, PA
                                                         1:06:00  
* indicates females
17 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 8
17 finishers among Men 8 - 10
21 finishers among Men 11 - 13
28 finishers among Men 14 - 16
28 finishers among Men 17 - 19
20 finishers among Men 20 - 24
24 finishers among Men 25 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 34
24 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
35 finishers among Men 45 - 49
39 finishers among Men 50 - 54
35 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
8 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Men 75 - 79
3 finishers among Men 80 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 8
13 finishers among Women 8 - 10
27 finishers among Women 11 - 13
29 finishers among Women 14 - 16
17 finishers among Women 17 - 19
31 finishers among Women 20 - 24
26 finishers among Women 25 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 34
27 finishers among Women 35 - 39
37 finishers among Women 40 - 44
34 finishers among Women 45 - 49
43 finishers among Women 50 - 54
12 finishers among Women 55 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 64
6 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
372 male finishers
340 female finishers
712 total finishers


Age Groups

CLASS
PLACE    PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME  
—————    —————                  ————————                   ————  
Open Men
    1    1 M25  Ryan Foster, 26, Boalsburg, PA             15:17  
    2    2 M20  Dan Craighead, 24                          16:09  
    3    3 M25  Kenny Goodfellow, 25, Hollidaysburg, PA    16:13  

Open Women
    1    1 W20  Kara Foster, 24, Boalsburg, PA             17:13  
    2    2 W20  Samantha Laforgia, 21, Staten Island, NY   18:37  
    3    3 W25  Samantha Snead, 26, Moscow, PA             18:51  

Masters Men
   12    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA  17:11  
   18    2 M45  Costas Maranas, 47, State College, PA      18:01  

Masters Women
    4    1 W40  Meira Minard, 41, State College, PA        19:12  
    8    2 W45  Carole Dudukovich, 47, Port Matilda, PA    20:42  

      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    
————— —————                  ————————                  ————    
Men Under 8
  306    1  Hunter Tipton, 7, Lewistown, PA            34:09  
  336    2  Quinn Cunninham, 3, Port Matilda, PA       37:55  
  350    3  Curtis Varner, 6, Lewistown, PA            39:06  
  359    4  Jacob Varner, 7, Lewistown, PA             41:50  

Men 8 - 10
  133    1  Coleman Descalzi, 10, Pittsburgh, PA       24:25  
  142    2  Neil Maguire, 8, State College, PA         24:50  
  167    3  Henry Weyhe, 9, State College, PA          25:56  
  190    4  Isaac Bevilacqua, 10, State College, PA    26:49  
  212    5  Matt Cropp, 9, State College, PA           27:48  
  251    6  Nathaniel Welch, 10, Tioga, PA             30:32  
  279    7  Nathan Alexander, 9, State College, PA     31:57  
  282    8  Michael Downs, 10, Bellefonte, PA          32:02  
  287    9  Turner Fey, 9                              32:25  
  294   10  Jacob Will, 9, Port Matilda, PA            32:55  
  304   11  Levi Loomis-Adams, 9, Petersburg, PA       33:59  
  310   12  Aiden Kelsey, 9, Huntingdon, PA            34:34  
  318   13  Stanley Engroff, 9, State College, PA      35:12  
  322   14  Brian Capone, 9, State College, PA         35:38  
  331   15  Isaac Boyer, 8, Altoona, PA                37:23  
  339   16  Emiliyan Kadiev, 10, State College, PA     38:01  
  348   17  Parker Quick, 9, Fleming, PA               38:49  

Men 11 - 13
   81    1  Noah Shepherd, 11, Lewistown, PA           22:14  
  100    2  Owen Descalzi, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          23:05  
  122    3  Josh Hershbine, 11, Port Matilda, PA       24:02  
  126    4  David Shoemaker, 13, State College, PA     24:11  
  127    5  Troy Heatwole, 13, State College, PA       24:12  
  148    6  Joe Messner, 13, State College, PA         25:00  
  171    7  Brad Kline, 13, Woodbridge, PA             26:01  
  177    8  Matthew Maguire, 11, State College, PA     26:14  
  191    9   Amonn Ohl, 12, Port Matilda, PA           26:51  
  200   10  Jules Carr-Chellman, 12, Port Matilda, PA  27:12  
  214   11  Andy Labrido, 13, State College, PA        28:06  
  215   12  Stephen Ashbaugh, 13, Warren, PA           28:15  
  222   13  Anthony Mollo, 13, Ann Arbor, MI           28:24  
  233   14  Asher Carr-Chellman, 12, Port Matilda, PA  29:07  
  249   15  Matthew Allgeier, 13, Port Matilda, PA     30:03  
  255   16  Henry Kleemann, 13, Clearwater, FL         30:36  
  268   17  Jon Fassett, 13, Petersburg, PA            31:21  
  313   18  Jonathan Coll, 13, Port Matilda, PA        34:56  
  320   19  Curran Sheehan, 11, State College, PA      35:18  
  328   20  Shane Focht, 11, State College, PA         37:08  
  341   21  Martin Kadiev, 13, State College, PA       38:09  

Men 14 - 16
   14    1  Mitchell Etter, 15, State College, PA      17:45  
   15    2  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA      17:46  
   24    3  Peter Foradora, 15, Dubois, PA             18:19  
   40    4  Nicholas Fetter, 16, Boalsburg, PA         19:20  
   42    5  Will Fallon, 16, West Simsbury, CT         19:26  
   48    6  Sam Horn, 14, State College, PA            20:05  
   49    7  Evan Paddison, 16, Adamstown, MD           20:12  
   55    8  Jonathan Wicker, 15, Sewickley, PA         20:32  
   58    9  Jacob Witt, 16, Lemont, PA                 20:37  
   60   10  Derek Guissanie, 14, Lewisburg, PA         20:45  
   66   11  Michael Challis, 14, State College, PA     21:09  
   68   12  Garrett Hollowell, 15, State College, PA   21:18  
   71   13  Eli Bokunewicz, 15, State College, PA      21:25  
   73   14  Noah Witt, 14, Lemont, PA                  21:42  
   93   15  Jarred Fassett, 16, Petersburg, PA         22:51  
   94   16  William Leuschner, 16, Harrisburg, PA      22:52  
   99   17  Reis Mitchell, 16, Bellefonte, PA          23:03  
  113   18  Noah Schwab, 16, State College, PA         23:40  
  129   19  Robby Bahnsen, 14, State College, PA       24:15  
  141   20  Isaac Messner, 16, State College, PA       24:46  
  145   21  Austin Keene, 14                           24:58  
  153   22  Jacob Krantweiss, 15                       25:19  
  154   23  Stephen Krawczyk, 15, State College, PA    25:28  
  173   24  Rhett Kline, 16, Woodbridge, PA            26:11  
  181   25  Jacob Thomas, 16, State College, PA        26:18  
  195   26  Lukas Mackinney, 15, Wilmington, DE        26:58  
  219   27  Nate Felsmann, 15, State College, PA       28:18  
  221   28  Sean Curtis, 15, State College, PA         28:24  

Men 17 - 19
    9    1  Caleb Wakeley, 19, Glenshaw, PA            17:03  
   10    2  Alex Paddison, 17, Adamstown, MD           17:04  
   11    3  Liam Raehsler, 17, Clarion, PA             17:10  
   17    4  Eric Heatwole, 17, State College, PA       17:54  
   19    5  Wyatt Kline, 17, State College, PA         18:01  
   23    6  Will Daubenspeck, 17, State College, PA    18:15  
   25    7  Nicholas Fuller, 17, Centre Hall, PA       18:31  
   27    8  Noah Belser, 17, State College, PA         18:47  
   34    9  Scott Delaney, 19, Leeper, PA              18:56  
   36   10  Kyle Sutherland, 19, State College, PA     19:03  
   51   11  Bryan Quinn, 17, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:23  
   82   12  Jeremy Wakeley, 17, Glenshaw, PA           22:15  
   96   13  Henry Lush, 19                             22:54  
  106   14  Daniel Winkler, 18, State College, PA      23:23  
  112   15  Sam Schires, 18, State College, PA         23:38  
  128   16  Noah Oesterling, 17, State College, PA     24:13  
  134   17  Lewis Yeaple, 17, State College, PA        24:29  
  144   18  Angelo Nicosia, 19, Spring Mills, PA       24:52  
  162   19  Geoffrey Billy, 19, Boalsburg, PA          25:52  
  169   20  Bobby Johns, 17, State College, PA         25:58  
  194   21  Gabe Mackinney, 17, Wilmington, DE         26:56  
  198   22  Austin Peck, 19, State College, PA         27:04  
  220   23  Eric Hite, 18, State College, PA           28:23  
  285   24  Joshua Rittler, 18, State College, PA      32:17  
  327   25  Nick Harner, 18                            37:01  
  330   26  Gus Black, 18, Centre Hall, PA             37:19  
  354   27  Joe Ramsey, 17, State College, PA          40:28  
  355   28  Max Galley, 17, State College, PA          40:30  

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Christopher Delaney, 23, Leeper, PA        16:23  
    7    2  Ryan Brown, 21, Spring Mills, PA           16:47  
   13    3  Matthew Fuller, 20, Centre Hall, PA        17:40  
   16    4  Stephen Park, 22, State College, PA        17:48  
   22    5  Will Lush, 22, Spring Mills, PA            18:10  
   32    6  Stuart Guild, 23, Glenshaw, PA             18:54  
   38    7  Thomas Santangelo, 23, Stonybrook, NY      19:09  
   39    8  Nikolas Dudukovich, 21                     19:10  
   44    9  Paul Wright, 21                            19:48  
   47   10  Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA       19:59  
   56   11  Adam Gante, 20, York, PA                   20:34  
   79   12  Nathan Stevens, 23, State College, PA      22:01  
   88   13  Todd Sievers, 24, Morrisdale, PA           22:35  
   97   14  Daniel Pons, 22                            22:58  
  107   15  Austin Smail, 20, State College, PA        23:23  
  109   16  Devin Quinn, 21, Waipaha, HI               23:35  
  170   17  Max Mazzocchi, 22, State College, PA       26:00  
  185   18  Shawn Sweeney, 23, Culpeper, VA            26:24  
  277   19  Jared Winn, 20, Bellefonte, PA             31:56  
  316   20  Austin Greenland, 23, Spring Mills, PA     35:10  

Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Rob Meyer, 29, St Marys, PA                16:49  
   29    2  Mike Barry, 28, Hopkinton, MA              18:51  
   31    3  Matt Kisenwether, 26, State College, PA    18:53  
   53    4  Benjamin Fisher, 25, State College, PA     20:30  
   59    5  Jeremy Buyer, 25, Langhorne, PA            20:42  
   64    6  Graham Abel, 29, Waterford, MI             20:56  
   65    7  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA            21:05  
   83    8  Adam Ilgen, 27, State College, PA          22:27  
   86    9  Kevin Visscher, 27, Ann Arbor, MI          22:32  
  132   10  John Lesser, 27, Rockville, MD             24:22  
  151   11  Huaibin Zhang, 25, State College, PA       25:13  
  175   12  Jonathan Lehtonen, 25, State College, PA   26:13  
  180   13  Jake Kapinus, 27, State College, PA        26:17  
  186   14  Ryan Stramara, 29, Auburn, PA              26:35  
  227   15  Chris Hellard, 27, State College, PA       28:42  
  232   16  Timothy Gummo, 25, Hawk Run, PA            29:00  
  243   17  Lucas Coll, 28, Chattanooga, TN            29:42  
  264   18  Joshua Ciccolini, 26, Lewistown, PA        31:00  
  276   19  Seba Ferreyro Fernandez, 28, State College, PA
                                                       31:53  
  281   20  Justin Frear, 28, State College, PA        31:59  
  284   21  Kevin Dull, 28, New Milford, NJ            32:17  
  300   22  Benjamin Hutton, 27, Falls Church, VA      33:04  
  315   23  Dennis Walter, 27, State College, PA       35:07  
  325   24  Shuhao Cao, 29, State College, PA          36:26  

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Eric Marshall, 31, State College, PA       16:45  
   20    2  Shi Hu, 30, State College, PA              18:02  
   30    3  Bill Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA      18:53  
   41    4  Jonathan Channell, 33, Athens, GA          19:22  
   43    5  Chris Plominski, 34, Quakertown, PA        19:34  
   46    6  Bruno Salcedo, 30, State College, PA       19:52  
   80    7  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA         22:13  
  110    8  Richard Chuzul, 32, State College, PA      23:37  
  130    9  John Schaffer, 30, State College, PA       24:19  
  138   10  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA      24:36  
  139   11  Ryan Grabill, 30, Ozark, MD                24:36  
  158   12  William Berish, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         25:39  
  184   13  Nick Kapinus, 30, Greencastle, PA          26:21  
  207   14  Duihai Tang, 31, State College, PA         27:37  
  244   15  Matthew White, 34, State College, PA       29:43  
  252   16  Jason Welch, 34, Tioga, PA                 30:32  
  261   17  Jeremy Winn, 30, Harrisburg, PA            30:45  
  302   18  Sean Angley, 31, State College, PA         33:37  
  344   19  Tim Beresny, 34, State College, PA         38:31  
  362   20  Bill Rossman, 32, Warriors Mark, PA        45:56  

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Jacob Loverich, 38                         16:31  
   21    2  Andrew Krebs, 38, State College, PA        18:10  
   26    3  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA         18:42  
   54    4  Matthew Lake, 39, Williamsport, PA         20:30  
   57    5  Jesse Mellon, 39, San Diego, CA            20:34  
   76    6  Vincent Corso, 35                          21:58  
   85    7  Matthew Nelson, 37, Philadelphia, PA       22:30  
   90    8  Jake Clements, 35, State College, PA       22:36  
  111    9  Steve Klebacha, 35, State College, PA      23:38  
  137   10  Mateo Estrella, 39, State College, PA      24:35  
  161   11  Gar Hong, 35, State College, PA            25:52  
  165   12  Andrew Harpster, 38, Spruce Creek, PA      25:55  
  166   13  Chris Lake, 37, Tyrone, PA                 25:56  
  176   14  Jayson Jackson, 38, Pa Furnace, PA         26:13  
  189   15  Chad Shenk, 39, Port Maltida, PA           26:46  
  208   16  Jeff Shoemaker, 37, State College, PA      27:45  
  218   17  Clayton Reese, 37, Fond Du Lac, WI         28:17  
  231   18  John Hanratty, 36, State College, PA       28:57  
  262   19  Jeremiah Northridge, 37, State College, PA 30:50  
  271   20  Chris Conrad, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA        31:28  
  286   21  Marc Maney, 36, Allport, PA                32:21  
  321   22  Adam Graswick, 37, Gibsonia, PA            35:19  
  357   23  Mike Baron, 37, State College, PA          41:43  
  358   24  Paul McCormick, 37, Boalsburg, PA          41:48  

Men 40 - 44
   63    1  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA        20:52  
   74    2  Rob Polinsky, 42, Altoona, PA              21:52  
   75    3  Rob Dempski, 40, Holden, MA                21:56  
   89    4  John Wilcock, 43, State College, PA        22:36  
   95    5  Mark Roland, 41, Cameron, NC               22:54  
  101    6  Davin Carr-Chellman, 40, Port Matilda, PA  23:13  
  104    7  David Hunter, 44, State College, PA        23:19  
  114    8  Brad Rossman, 44, State College, PA        23:43  
  116    9  Stephen Zappe, 44, Port Matilda, PA        23:49  
  117   10  Skip Pighetti, 43, Howard, PA              23:52  
  143   11  Andrew Maguire, 44, State College, PA      24:51  
  168   12  Philip Bosha, 40, Boalsburg, PA            25:57  
  178   13  Brett Oesterling, 43, State College, PA    26:15  
  197   14  Douglas Descalzi, 43, Pittsburgh, PA       27:02  
  201   15  John Straub, 41, State College, PA         27:13  
  204   16  Patrick Flynn, 41, State College, PA       27:29  
  209   17  David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA         27:45  
  210   18  Matthew Druzba, 44, Port Matilda, PA       27:47  
  211   19  Rich Cropp, 44, State College, PA          27:48  
  229   20  Robert Stout, 43                           28:54  
  237   21  Doug Long, 43, State College, PA           29:14  
  288   22  Brad Fey, 42, State College, PA            32:29  
  289   23  Chris Brace, 40, Bellefonte, PA            32:33  
  291   24  Chris Wilson, 40, Wallingford, CT          32:37  
  297   25  Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA        33:00  
  305   26  Brian Layman, 40, Odenton, MD              34:00  
  319   27  Todd Dodson, 42, Lewistown, PA             35:13  
  333   28  Stephen Engroff, 43, State College, PA     37:32  
  338   29  Russ Deforest, 41, State College, PA       38:01  
  340   30  Nikolay Kadiev, 44, State College, PA      38:09  
  343   31  Greg Focht, 41, State College, PA          38:20  
  345   32  Sam Strickland, 42, Pa Furnace, PA         38:35  
  356   33  Jeff Quick, 43, Westfield, PA              41:38  
  361   34  Tony Pighetti, 42, Howard, PA              42:58  
  366   35  Sean MacMillen, 41, Lock Haven, PA         48:18  

Men 45 - 49
   35    1  Mark Fedkin, 45, State College, PA         18:57  
   37    2  Paul Roemer, 49, Dubois, PA                19:04  
   50    3  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA      20:15  
   61    4  Rob Guissanie, 47, Lewisburg, PA           20:45  
   72    5  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA            21:33  
  118    6  John Sheehan, 45, Boalsburg, PA            23:55  
  119    7  Tim Spigilmyer, 49, McClure, PA            23:58  
  120    8  Tom Kapinus, 47, Reedsville, PA            23:58  
  121    9  Jeff Richards, 45                          24:01  
  135   10  Stephen Yeaple, 48, State College, PA      24:30  
  150   11  Mark Brady, 48, Bellefonte, PA             25:08  
  152   12  John Messner, 47, State College, PA        25:16  
  163   13  Rob Bokunewicz, 49, State College, PA      25:53  
  203   14  Gregory Billy, 47, Boalsburg, PA           27:26  
  236   15  Sam Smith, 46, State College, PA           29:13  
  239   16  Kirk Ebbs, 49, State College, PA           29:23  
  240   17  John Snyder, 49, Pa Furnace, PA            29:32  
  253   18  Sinclair McDaniel, 48, State College, PA   30:33  
  254   19  Patrick McDaniel, 48, State College, PA    30:33  
  257   20  Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA       30:37  
  258   21  Daniel Perkins, 48, Port Matilda, PA       30:39  
  259   22  Brian Newcomer, 46, South Williamspor, PA  30:40  
  263   23  David Kline, 45, Woodbridge, PA            30:52  
  270   24  Tom Jarnigan, 49, Maryville, TN            31:25  
  272   25  Chip Clark, 48, State College, PA          31:28  
  292   26  Lawrence Becker, 45, Chatsworth, CA        32:42  
  293   27  Kirk Long, 46, Spring Mills, PA            32:52  
  295   28  Jody Gill, 49, Hollidaysburg, PA           32:59  
  301   29  Christian Brady, 46, State College, PA     33:14  
  309   30  Kelly Inman, 46, York, PA                  34:29  
  346   31  Stacy Silver, 49, State College, PA        38:45  
  347   32  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA         38:46  
  349   33  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                38:52  
  351   34  Joe Wakeley, 45, Athens, OH                39:24  
  364   35  Brent Kelsey, 46, Huntingdon, PA           47:55  

Men 50 - 54
   28    1  Ronn Both, 50, Elizabeth, PA               18:48  
   33    2  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          18:55  
   45    3  Bob Cornwall, 53, State College, PA        19:52  
   52    4  Dean McHenry, 53, State College, PA        20:26  
   62    5  Andrew Warner, 50, State College, PA       20:50  
   78    6  Scott Delaney, 52, Leeper, PA              22:01  
  102    7  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      23:15  
  103    8  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA          23:17  
  108    9  Patrick Gallagher, 51, Port Matilda, PA    23:30  
  123   10  Tom Taricani, 50, State College, PA        24:06  
  125   11  Rick Leuschner, 52, Harrisburg, PA         24:10  
  146   12  Sean Fallon, 50, West Simsbury, CT         24:58  
  147   13  David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA    24:59  
  157   14  Warren Frick, 53, Ashburn, VA              25:37  
  164   15  Bradley Smail, 50, State College, PA       25:55  
  174   16  Patrick Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA    26:11  
  179   17  Kevin Dietz, 52, Port Matilda, PA          26:17  
  183   18  Ari Geselowitz, 53, State College, PA      26:19  
  192   19  Chris Felsmann, 52, State College, PA      26:52  
  193   20  Jim Ashbaugh, 51, Warren, PA               26:54  
  196   21  Sean Krieger, 50, Port Matilda, PA         27:02  
  213   22  Paul Winkler, 51, State College, PA        27:58  
  216   23  Bob Hicks, 51, State College, PA           28:16  
  224   24  Andrew Shiels, 51, Julian, PA              28:36  
  228   25  Dan Wright, 50                             28:53  
  235   26  David Allgeier, 50, Port Matilda, PA       29:11  
  238   27  Andy Zimmerman, 50, State College, PA      29:16  
  248   28  Jeff Davidson, 53, Boalsburg, PA           30:00  
  250   29  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 52, State College, PA  30:24  
  256   30  Joe Cigich, 50, State College, PA          30:36  
  266   31  Kevin Walters, 51, Duncansville, PA        31:10  
  269   32  Ray Mazzocchi, 52, State College, PA       31:21  
  278   33  Chris Rahn, 51, State College, PA          31:57  
  307   34  Philip Garvey, 53, Bellefonte, PA          34:23  
  311   35  Sharn Nicholson, 51, State College, PA     34:48  
  314   36  David Facey, 53, State College, PA         35:01  
  317   37  Jeff Henderson, 54, Pa Furnace, PA         35:10  
  323   38  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA         35:38  
  326   39  Michael Jacobs, 50, Annapolis, MD          36:48  

Men 55 - 59
   69    1  David Degroote, 55                         21:20  
   70    2  Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA           21:22  
   84    3  John Youngmark, 57, State College, PA      22:30  
   87    4  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA      22:33  
   91    5  Richard Stehouwer, 58, State College, PA   22:38  
   92    6  Jim Kisenwether, 57, State College, PA     22:43  
   98    7  Bill Higgins, 57, State College, PA        22:59  
  105    8  Hans Baumgartner, 56, State College, PA    23:22  
  115    9  Tony Kinney, 56, Wilmington, DE            23:48  
  124   10  Darrel Byler, 57, Allensville, PA          24:09  
  131   11  Nicholas Jones, 55, State College, PA      24:22  
  136   12  Hubert B Van Hoof, 57, State College, PA   24:35  
  149   13  Mike Bratton, 55, State College, PA        25:02  
  155   14  Steve Maruszewski, 55, Port Matilda, PA    25:34  
  156   15  Greg Woodman, 56, State College, PA        25:37  
  159   16  Tony Cardell, 58                           25:43  
  160   17  Bill Bahnfleth, 57, State College, PA      25:50  
  172   18  Bill Caplan, 59, State College, PA         26:07  
  187   19  Joe Gardiner, 57, State College, PA        26:36  
  188   20  Craig Watkins, 55, State College, PA       26:44  
  202   21  John Hook, 55, State College, PA           27:24  
  206   22  David Miller, 58, Blainville, Can          27:32  
  241   23  Joel Weidner, 56, State College, PA        29:38  
  245   24  John Park, 58, State College, PA           29:54  
  246   25  Ken Covert, 58, Cassville, PA              29:55  
  265   26  George Wolfe, 55, Port Matilda, PA         31:09  
  274   27  Steven Cavanagh, 59, State College, PA     31:38  
  280   28  Michael P Conron, 56, State College, PA    31:59  
  283   29  Kirk Galley, 58, State College, PA         32:08  
  298   30  Randy Moore, 56, State College, PA         33:02  
  303   31  Anthony Atchley, 57, Pine Grove Mills, PA  33:47  
  332   32  Jan Ulbrecht, 59, Pa Furnace, PA           37:27  
  334   33  Steve Sorage, 57                           37:35  
  335   34  Harold Huff, 58, Centre Hall, PA           37:40  
  337   35  Mitchell Schmidt, 55, State College, PA    37:57  

Men 60 - 64
   77    1  James Manzick, 64, Pottsville, PA          22:00  
  199    2  Bob Caterson, 64, Montrose, PA             27:07  
  205    3  Jim Adams, 60, Petersburg, PA              27:32  
  217    4  John A Johnson, 61, State College, PA      28:16  
  226    5  Robert Kapinus, 60, Centre Hall, PA        28:39  
  230    6  Peter O'Dwyer, 62, Haverford, PA           28:55  
  234    7  James Croyle, 62, Petersburg, PA           29:10  
  267    8  Chris Staley, 60                           31:13  
  308    9  Russell Wagner, 63, Harrisburg, PA         34:25  

Men 65 - 69
  225    1  Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA        28:36  
  260    2  Rick Milgrub, 65, State College, PA        30:41  
  273    3  Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA             31:33  
  275    4  Tom Clements, 66, Gansevoort, NY           31:48  
  290    5  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         32:34  
  299    6  David Nelson, 67, Boalsburg, PA            33:02  
  312    7  Paul Nelson, 68, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:51  
  365    8  Mark Henry, 67, Spring Mills, PA           48:14  

Men 70 - 74
  324    1  Harold Woodruff, 74, State College, PA     36:12  
  352    2  James Ultman, 71, State College, PA        39:41  
  353    3  John Ireland, 70, State College, PA        40:24  
  360    4  Jack Matson, 72, State College, PA         42:22  

Men 75 - 79
  329    1  Carl Miller, 78, Bellefonte, PA            37:18  

Men 80 & Up
  342    1  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       38:16  
  363    2  Paul Christopher, 80, Leesburg, VA         47:40  
  367    3  Truman Hershberger, 87, State College, PA
                                                     1:06:00  

      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME  
————— —————                  ————————                  ————  
Women Under 8
   77    1  Devon Jackson, 7, Pa Furnace, PA           26:13  
  325    2  Katherine Engroff, 7, State College, PA    44:53  
  328    3  Emily Stine, 7, Warriors Mark, PA          45:36  
  332    4  Lily Rossman, 4, Warriors Mark, PA         45:56  
  336    5  Natalie Kelsey, 6, Huntingdon, PA          47:55  
  344    6  Gretel Jackson, 4, Pa Furnace, PA          58:45  

Women 8 - 10
   80    1  Abby Stitzer, 8, Centre Hall, PA           26:18  
   93    2  Julia Descalzi, 8, Pittsburgh, PA          27:02  
  177    3  Molly Shoemaker, 10, State College, PA     31:40  
  194    4  Kate Youngmark, 10, State College, PA      32:25  
  195    5  Ava Bevilacqua, 9, State College, PA       32:27  
  228    6  Nora Daniels, 9, Bellefonte, PA            34:22  
  257    7  Abigail Krim, 8, Brockton, MA              36:09  
  280    8  Morgan Focht, 9, State College, PA         38:19  
  283    9  Jesse Quick, 8, Westfield, PA              38:51  
  292   10  Amy Meriwether, 10, Nazareth, PA           39:21  
  303   11  Janna Quick, 9, Westfield, PA              41:38  
  311   12  Cara Zuech, 9, State College, PA           42:41  
  339   13  Alexis Snook, 8, Lock Haven, PA            48:19  

Women 11 - 13
   33    1  Elly Haushalter, 13, State College, PA     23:40  
   35    2  Amber Shirey, 13, Pleasant Gap, PA         23:57  
   37    3  Annie Wicker, 12, Sewickley, PA            23:59  
   47    4  Brynn Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA      24:33  
   57    5  Maya Bokunewicz, 13, State College, PA     25:17  
   82    6  Kate Loomis-Adams, 11, Petersburg, PA      26:24  
   84    7  Adalie Ebbs, 12, State College, PA         26:38  
  118    8  Vannessah Both, 12, Elizabeth, PA          28:12  
  139    9  Kelly Snyder, 13, Pa Furnace, PA           29:32  
  159   10  Lucy Mylin, 13, Boalsburg, PA              30:34  
  167   11  Betsy Hunter, 12, State College, PA        31:01  
  172   12  Keeli Pighetti, 12, Howard, PA             31:14  
  206   13  Eliza Oesterling, 12, State College, PA    32:56  
  207   14  Nina Burgos, 12, State College, PA         32:57  
  213   15  Aubrey Zuech, 13, State College, PA        33:10  
  219   16  Alison Houtz, 12, State College, PA        33:13  
  224   17  Jenna Brugler, 13, State College, PA       33:58  
  225   18  Taylor Moye, 12, State College, PA         34:00  
  240   19  Aila Carr-Chellman, 11, Port Matilda, PA   35:04  
  244   20  Chloe Crawford, 13                         35:12  
  264   21  Ashling O'Dwyer, 12, Haverford, PA         36:35  
  288   22  Anna Collins, 12, Port Matilda, PA         39:12  
  290   23  Natalie Meriwether, 12, Nazareth, PA       39:16  
  306   24  Phoebe Rowland, 12                         41:51  
  307   25  Anna Klena, 13                             41:54  
  317   26  Marissa Mondock, 12, Port Matilda, PA      43:42  
  320   27  Emma Gorenflo, 12, State College, PA       44:12  

Women 14 - 16
   13    1  Malarie Yoder, 16, Spring Mills, PA        21:14  
   15    2  Bella Dinallo, 14                          21:18  
   27    3  Zoe Shephard, 14, Cazenovia, NY            22:58  
   52    4  Ellie Domico, 15, Port Matilda, PA         24:59  
   60    5  Stephanie Jones, 16, State College, PA     25:27  
   61    6  Rose Handel, 16, State College, PA         25:30  
   66    7  Julia Krawczyk, 16, State College, PA      25:48  
   67    8  Grace Peiffer, 15, State College, PA       25:48  
   71    9  Gretchen Weyandt, 15, State College, PA    25:54  
   74   10  Josie Krieger, 14, Port Matilda, PA        26:09  
   76   11  Lauren Deardorff, 14, State College, PA    26:09  
   88   12  Olivia Ashbaugh, 16, Warren, PA            26:53  
   97   13  Keally Haushalter, 15, State College, PA   27:17  
   98   14  Kristen Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA       27:18  
  110   15  Emma Youngmark, 14, State College, PA      27:44  
  114   16  Anna Beaver, 14, Lemont, PA                27:55  
  148   17  Stefanie Koetterl, 16                      29:51  
  156   18  Megan Cummins, 15, State College, PA       30:17  
  166   19  Molly Hunter, 15, State College, PA        30:55  
  168   20  Linsey Sausman, 14                         31:02  
  211   21  Emily Sullivan, 16, Vienna, VA             33:04  
  216   22  Allea Toso, 16, State College, PA          33:11  
  234   23  Ainsley Sheehan, 14, State College, PA     34:34  
  255   24  Greence Walters, 15                        35:50  
  270   25  Riley Roth, 16, Port Matilda, PA           37:23  
  271   26  Makayla Fetzer, 16, State College, PA      37:24  
  285   27  Jordan Rohrbach, 16, State College, PA     39:03  
  286   28  Becca Bevilacqua, 16, State College, PA    39:04  
  319   29  Kristel Bell, 14, Lewistown, PA            43:50  

Women 17 - 19
   20    1  Emma Federinko, 18, Spring Mills, PA       22:18  
   34    2  Erin Fessler, 18, Montoursville, PA        23:46  
   40    3  Greta Noll, 17, Port Maltida, PA           24:18  
   42    4  Meredith Shephard, 17, Cazenovia, NY       24:23  
   46    5  Stephanie Williams, 19, State College, PA  24:33  
   51    6  Emma Domico, 17, Port Matilda, PA          24:59  
   54    7  Ali Treglia, 18, State College, PA         25:01  
   59    8   Emily Sausman, 17, State College, PA      25:23  
  191    9  Hannah Jones, 18, State College, PA        32:17  
  197   10  Emily Pepper, 19, State College, PA        32:31  
  245   11  Paige Laughlin, 18, McVeytown, PA          35:12  
  267   12  Sarah Mosier, 18, State College, PA        37:00  
  269   13  Raven Althouse, 17, Rebersburg, PA         37:19  
  301   14  Kara Gardiner, 17, State College, PA       41:14  
  322   15  Nichole Kanady, 17, Port Matilda, PA       44:23  
  323   16  Lauren Hile, 17, Boalsburg, PA             44:23  
  324   17  Katie Reese, 17, State College, PA         44:23  

Women 20 - 24
    6    1  Liz Novack, 23, Philadelphia, PA           19:48  
    7    2  Becca Johnson, 20, Grampian, PA            20:27  
   10    3  Kathryn McNaughton, 21, State College, PA  20:52  
   11    4  Colleen Kelly, 22, Altoona, PA             20:56  
   14    5  Anne Balogh, 20, State College, PA         21:15  
   21    6  Rebecca Wakeley, 21, Glenshaw, PA          22:35  
   23    7  Allison Machnicki, 24, State College, PA   22:49  
   26    8  Lauren Schall, 22                          22:58  
   28    9  Anna Bahnfleth, 21, State College, PA      23:27  
   44   10  Janine Mistrick, 20, State College, PA     24:31  
   56   11  Eva Swanson, 21                            25:07  
   64   12  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 24, Ithaca, NY        25:35  
   69   13  Amelia Jones, 20, State College, PA        25:50  
   90   14  Emily Ashbaugh, 20, Warren, PA             26:53  
   99   15  Megan Perdew, 20, State College, PA        27:23  
  100   16  Kathryn Beisel, 21, Bellefonte, PA         27:23  
  124   17  Laura Killian, 22, Lancaster, PA           28:27  
  133   18   Emily Coll, 21, Port Matilda, PA          29:05  
  141   19  Regina Cordell, 22, State College, PA      29:39  
  146   20  Olivia Perdew, 23, State College, PA       29:43  
  161   21  Cassie Cigich, 20, State College, PA       30:36  
  183   22  Ivana Roca, 24, State College, PA          31:53  
  186   23  Ashton Zylstra, 21, Baltimore, MD          31:57  
  192   24  Emily Roth, 24, New Milford, NJ            32:18  
  203   25  Kelson Goldfine, 21, Lemont, PA            32:54  
  227   26  Sydney Taylor, 20, Reedsville, PA          34:03  
  239   27  Lauren Winkler, 20, State College, PA      34:49  
  279   28  Destiny Treester, 24, Centre Hall, PA      37:59  
  299   29  Kristine Stryker, 23, State College, PA    40:28  
  304   30  Megan Sellers, 20, Reedsville, PA          41:38  
  308   31  Megan Porter, 22, State College, PA        42:19  

Women 25 - 29
    5    1  Meghan Mason, 27, Saint Paul, MN           19:13  
   16    2  Alexandra Miller, 26, Bellefonte, PA       21:29  
   18    3  Lauren Buyer, 26, Langhorne, PA            21:41  
   36    4   Emily Suhey, 25, Port Matilda, PA         23:57  
   45    5  Katie Kisenwether, 27, Rockville, MD       24:32  
   62    6  Kristin Maruszewski, 29, Washington, DC    25:33  
  108    7  Lydia Hayes, 28, Bellefonte, PA            27:39  
  113    8  Amy Sheeran, 28, State College, PA         27:55  
  122    9  Lynsey Reese, 29, Bellefonte, PA           28:20  
  131   10  Andra Reed, 27, Centre Hall, PA            28:59  
  137   11  Amber Hartzler, 28                         29:12  
  138   12  Meagan Tuttle, 26, State College, PA       29:18  
  142   13  Lauren Abel, 28, Waterford, MI             29:40  
  143   14  Janice Barry, 28, Hopkinton, MA            29:40  
  147   15  Brogan Goeller, 28, Pine Grove Mills, PA   29:44  
  169   16  Kate Gillen, 27, Falls Church, VA          31:06  
  237   17  Karly Mozdzen, 27, State College, PA       34:48  
  242   18  Carissa Bailey, 26, State College, PA      35:07  
  250   19  Erin Snyder, 25, Huntingdon, PA            35:30  
  262   20  Elizabeth Fritz, 27                        36:27  
  265   21  Zheng Zhong, 29, State College, PA         36:35  
  268   22  Kathryn Barr, 29, Tyrone, PA               37:14  
  293   23  Jillian Woolridge, 26, State College, PA   39:23  
  312   24  Sarah K Park, 27, State College, PA        42:57  
  327   25  Jen Barto, 27, Warriors Mark, PA           45:35  
  338   26  Elisa Snook, 28, Lock Haven, PA            48:18  

Women 30 - 34
   24    1  Kelly Lehtonen, 32, State College, PA      22:51  
   32    2  Dawn Lorenz, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA          23:35  
   58    3  Sarah Fisher, 33, Elizabeth City, NC       25:21  
   72    4  Stephanie Johns, 30, San Francisco, CA     25:58  
   75    5  Lauren Brooks, 34, State College, PA       26:09  
   91    6  Rebecca Spangler, 31, Port Matilda, PA     26:57  
   94    7  Lisa Jimenez, 32, State College, PA        27:03  
  106    8  Kortney Sherbine, 32, Columbia, SC         27:35  
  119    9  Melissa Haight, 32, Bellefonte, PA         28:12  
  123   10  Erica Cowan, 34, Port Matilda, PA          28:20  
  140   11  Rebecca Stewart, 31                        29:37  
  154   12  Beckt Smith, 31, Port Matilda, PA          30:13  
  164   13  Amy Waugh, 31, Harrisburg, PA              30:45  
  165   14  Ashley Anderson, 33, State College, PA     30:49  
  178   15  Sara Hackman, 33, Bellefonte, PA           31:44  
  190   16  Katherine Clarke, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA     32:13  
  193   17  Christa Maney, 31, Allport, PA             32:21  
  196   18  Mandy Tipton, 31, Lewistown, PA            32:29  
  221   19  Crystal Henry, 33, State College, PA       33:28  
  251   20  Megan Belski, 31, Glenshaw, PA             35:34  
  253   21  Leah Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA      35:41  
  277   22  Allison Mellon, 30, San Diego, CA          37:43  
  289   23  Rebecca Pugliese, 30, State College, PA    39:15  
  294   24  Nicole M Benevento, 34, Port Matilda, PA   39:23  

Women 35 - 39
    9    1  Liz Ladrido, 37, State College, PA         20:51  
   12    2  Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA         21:12  
   19    3  Kateryna Yakushina, 37, State College, PA  22:10  
   70    4  Jodi Himelright, 39, State College, PA     25:51  
   89    5  Tanya Briggs, 39, Port Matilda, PA         26:53  
  111    6  Katie Shoemaker, 36, State College, PA     27:44  
  120    7  Christie Reese, 39, Fond Du Lac, WI        28:19  
  150    8  Holly Sawyer, 39, State College, PA        29:51  
  153    9  Dawn Jimeson, 36, State College, PA        30:11  
  170   10  Jessica Druzba, 36, Port Matilda, PA       31:09  
  174   11  Jen Conrad, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA          31:28  
  175   12  Sharon Layman, 38, Odenton, MD             31:30  
  181   13  Anne Sisitki, 36, State College, PA        31:48  
  201   14  Jennie Deforest, 37, Chatsworth, CA        32:43  
  205   15  Mary Walsh, 38, State College, PA          32:56  
  230   16  Michele Forsythe, 38, State College, PA    34:23  
  247   17  Leigh Kelly, 36, State College, PA         35:20  
  249   18  Jean Lonie, 39, Bellefonte, PA             35:25  
  275   19  Naomie Labrecque, 36, State College, PA    37:41  
  281   20  Andrea Tinsley, 35, State College, PA      38:21  
  282   21  Kristina Whitaker, 36, State College, PA   38:34  
  295   22  Tiffany Welch, 35, Tioga, PA               39:32  
  305   23  Jessica McCormick, 36, Boalsburg, PA       41:48  
  314   24  Sarah Zappe, 38, Port Matilda, PA          43:15  
  330   25  Amy Mauk, 37, Mingoville, PA               45:47  
  331   26  Jennifer Morris, 38, Petersburg, PA        45:53  
  345   27  Lesley Jackson, 37, Pa Furnace, PA         58:45  

Women 40 - 44
   22    1  Tammy Impellilteri, 43, Lemont, PA         22:42  
   38    2  Leslie Garlin, 44, Port Matilda, PA        24:01  
   39    3  Tracy Salvino-Longnecke, 43, State College, PA
                                                       24:08  
   41    4  Dawn Sanzotti, 40, State College, PA       24:19  
   81    5  Sarah Pendergrass, 40, Boalsburg, PA       26:20  
   83    6  Ashley Kranich, 43, State College, PA      26:32  
  112    7  Alexandra Kranich, 43, State College, PA   27:45  
  115    8  Danielle Yoder, 44, Spring Mills, PA       27:57  
  125    9  Kristen Gill, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA        28:27  
  128   10  Christine Murphy, 44, Littlestown, PA      28:37  
  151   11  Madeline Radzwich, 42, Pa Furnace, PA      29:53  
  162   12  Julie Hershbine, 42, Port Matilda, PA      30:37  
  176   13  Jennifer Wilson, 40, Wallingford, CT       31:38  
  182   14  Sonja Kline, 40, Woodbridge, PA            31:48  
  184   15  Abby Hopkins, 40, State College, PA        31:56  
  187   16  Robin Shafer, 43, State College, PA        31:58  
  188   17  Cynthia Alexander, 40, State College, PA   32:00  
  200   18  Anne Whitney, 41, State College, PA        32:39  
  208   19  Jennifer Oesterling, 42, State College, PA 32:57  
  210   20  Tara Mondock, 44, Port Matilda, PA         33:04  
  212   21  Clarisa Stewart, 41, Bellefonte, PA        33:07  
  229   22  Jennifer Klena, 42, Bellefonte, PA         34:23  
  232   23  Gretchen Inman, 43, York, PA               34:29  
  238   24  Bobbi Jo Davidson, 40, Bellefonte, PA      34:48  
  246   25  Leslie Stafford, 42, State College, PA     35:13  
  258   26  Laura Krim, 44, Brockton, MA               36:12  
  259   27  Eve Cobes, 43, Chatsworth, CA              36:22  
  261   28  Amy Pollock, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA          36:26  
  272   29  Denise Boyer, 43, Altoona, PA              37:24  
  278   30  Mariya Kadiev, 40, State College, PA       37:59  
  291   31  CaroLyn Meriwether, 40, Nazareth, PA       39:20  
  310   32  Leanne Zuech, 42, State College, PA        42:41  
  318   33  Kristel Bell, 41, Lewistown, PA            43:50  
  326   34  Diane Ray, 42, State College, PA           44:53  
  329   35  Rebecca Garis, 44, State College, PA       45:46  
  334   36  Terry Cummins, 41, State College, PA       47:00  
  340   37  Coby Pighetti, 42, Howard, PA              48:38  

Women 45 - 49
   17    1  Becky Wittrig, 46, Port Matilda, PA        21:36  
   30    2  Patti Delaney, 48, Leeper, PA              23:31  
   48    3  Elisabeth Pfahl, 46, Lemont, PA            24:39  
   53    4  Rachel Schwab, 47, State College, PA       25:00  
   63    5  Liz Haushalter, 49, State College, PA      25:35  
   65    6  Kristie Kaufman, 45, State College, PA     25:38  
   73    7  Sue Challis, 49, State College, PA         26:01  
   79    8  Susan Weibel, 49, State College, PA        26:16  
   85    9  Colleen Sheehan, 45, Boalsburg, PA         26:46  
   86   10  Dawn Ebbs, 48, State College, PA           26:48  
   87   11  Jennie Noll, 49, Port Maltida, PA          26:49  
   92   12  Dana Krieger, 45, Port Matilda, PA         27:02  
  103   13  Misty Forbes, 45, State College, PA        27:32  
  105   14  Ann Marie Oldani, 45, State College, PA    27:33  
  109   15  Lori Williams, 46, State College, PA       27:43  
  135   16  Lisa Lieberum, 45, Biglerville, PA         29:08  
  152   17  Roxanne Shiels, 45, Julian, PA             29:59  
  160   18  Tina Cigich, 45, State College, PA         30:36  
  180   19  Laura Billy, 47, Boalsburg, PA             31:48  
  189   20  Rosalie Keene, 49                          32:09  
  202   21  Shannon Kennan, 46, State College, PA      32:49  
  215   22  Rebecca Iwamoto, 45, Silver Spring, MD     33:11  
  218   23  Brooke Wilson, 48, Clarksburg, MD          33:12  
  231   24  Donna Wagner, 47, Harrisburg, PA           34:26  
  233   25  Cindy Bathurst, 48, State College, PA      34:33  
  235   26  Barb Kelsey, 46, Huntingdon, PA            34:35  
  241   27  Marilynn Kristofits, 45, Lange, PA         35:06  
  248   28  Jeanne Clark, 46, State College, PA        35:24  
  252   29  Staci Dodson, 45, Lewistown, PA            35:41  
  260   30  Elizabeth Brady, 47, State College, PA     36:22  
  287   31  Barbie Collins, 46, Port Matilda, PA       39:12  
  296   32  Karen Ashbaugh, 49, Warren, PA             39:33  
  315   33  Jennifer Flynn, 49, State College, PA      43:31  
  341   34  Gina Pighetti, 45, Maryville, TN           48:40  

Women 50 - 54
   25    1  Brettina Willson, 53, Phoenixville, PA     22:56  
   29    2  Rebecca Whitesell, 52, Bellefonte, PA      23:30  
   31    3  Eileen Kline, 50, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:32  
   43    4  Leah Coll, 51, Port Matilda, PA            24:26  
   50    5  Kara Raehsler, 50, Clarion, PA             24:58  
   55    6  Lynda Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA      25:02  
   68    7  June Wakeley, 50, Glenshaw, PA             25:48  
   95    8  Beth Scott, 50, State College, PA          27:12  
  101    9  Amy Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA            27:28  
  102   10  Alison Mack, 54, Wilmington, DE            27:30  
  104   11  Janet Jonson, 51, State College, PA        27:33  
  107   12  Susan Trainor, 52, Pa Furnace, PA          27:39  
  116   13  Nicole Sommers, 51, Bellefonte, PA         28:03  
  117   14  Karen Miller, 50, Port Matilda, PA         28:04  
  126   15  Binky Lush, 51, Spring Mills, PA           28:37  
  127   16  Nina Safran, 54, Lemont, PA                28:37  
  130   17  Lorella Thomas, 51, Boalsburg, PA          28:52  
  132   18  Denise St. Pierre, 52, State College, PA   29:04  
  136   19  Denise Weaver, 50, Pleasant Gap, PA        29:11  
  145   20  Kristine Charles, 51, State College, PA    29:43  
  149   21  Marie Garmat, 50, Boalsburg, PA            29:51  
  155   22  Lisa Mazzocchi, 53, State College, PA      30:16  
  158   23  Terri Lukens-Gable, 52, State College, PA  30:24  
  163   24  Mary Dauberman, 51, Bellefonte, PA         30:40  
  171   25  Natalie Wolfe, 54, Port Matilda, PA        31:10  
  185   26  Kris Meyer, 51, State College, PA          31:56  
  198   27  Lori Shephard, 52, Cazenovia, NY           32:33  
  199   28  Mary Bahnfleth, 51, State College, PA      32:38  
  204   29  Kelly Wright, 50                           32:55  
  209   30  Amy Moore, 51, State College, PA           33:02  
  217   31  Blaire Toso, 50, State College, PA         33:11  
  226   32  Heidi Loomis, 52, Petersburg, PA           34:01  
  243   33  Barbara Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA      35:09  
  256   34  Amy Stickler, 51, Petersburg, PA           35:56  
  266   35  Naomi Haas, 53, Haverford, PA              36:35  
  273   36  Penny Jean Ellis, 51, Loganton, PA         37:40  
  284   37  Arlene Byler, 53, Allensville, PA          38:59  
  298   38  Jane Utzman, 53, State College, PA         40:16  
  302   39  Julie Lammel, 51, State College, PA        41:22  
  321   40  Grace Gorenflo, 52, State College, PA      44:12  
  333   41  Cindy Wilcock, 53, State College, PA       47:00  
  335   42  Susan Rossman, 52, Pa Furnace, PA          47:27  
  342   43  Kim Gasper, 52, Bellefonte, PA             50:19  

Women 55 - 59
   49    1  Judy Graham, 57, State College, PA         24:52  
   96    2  Liz Kisenwether, 58, State College, PA     27:17  
  121    3  Sue Reese, 55, Bellefonte, PA              28:20  
  129    4  Pauline Nicosia, 55, Spring Mills, PA      28:42  
  144    5  Judith Novack, 59, State College, PA       29:41  
  157    6  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 56, State College, PA
                                                       30:23  
  214    7  Kim Cavanagh, 59, State College, PA        33:11  
  222    8  Lynn Moyer, 59, Bellefonte, PA             33:36  
  223    9  Peggy Johnson, 58, State College, PA       33:47  
  236   10  Jean Balogh, 55, State College, PA         34:37  
  313   11  Valerie Park, 58, State College, PA        42:58  
  337   12  Roana Fuller, 58, Pine Grove Mills, PA     48:14  

Women 60 - 64
   78    1  Janice Light, 60, State College, PA        26:14  
  134    2  Susan Croyle, 60, Petersburg, PA           29:07  
  173    3  Susan Traynor, 62, Boalsburg, PA           31:14  
  263    4  Sally McMurry, 60, State College, PA       36:31  
  274    5  Margie Milgrub, 64, State College, PA      37:41  
  276    6  Molly Buchanan, 61                         37:42  
  300    7  Kris Clements, 62, Gansevoort, NY          40:47  

Women 65 - 69
  179    1  Susan Freeland, 68, Philadelphia, PA       31:46  
  220    2  Rosemary Demer, 68, State College, PA      33:23  
  254    3  Jan Miles, 67, State College, PA           35:46  
  297    4  Deena Ultman, 69, State College, PA        39:41  
  316    5  Lois Lynn, 66, State College, PA           43:42  
  343    6  Ruth Henry, 66, Spring Mills, PA           54:14  

Women 70 - 74
  309    1  Elizabeth Goreham, 72, State College, PA   42:22