Print
SUE CROWE MEMORIAL 33rd ANNUAL ARTS FESTIVAL RACES - 5K
STATE COLLEGE, PA
July 13, 2008


[Age Group Awards Follow Order of Finish]

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


5K

1           Sean McFarland, 21                          16:57    5:28
2           Andy Cunningham, 30, State College, PA      17:41    5:42
3           Costas D Maranas, 40, State College, PA     18:29    5:58
4    1  M50 Tom Cali, 53, State College, PA             19:04    6:09
5    1  JrM Matt Livingston, 19, Erie, PA               19:12    6:12
6    1  M20 Jason Miller, 21, State College, PA         20:06    6:29
7           Meira Minard, 34*, State College, PA        20:39    6:40
8    1  M40 Randy Pollick, 47, Bellefonte, PA           20:45    6:41
9    2  JrM Colby Brindle, 16, State College, PA        20:50    6:43
10           Raissa Weiss, 23*, N. Huntingdon, PA        20:51    6:43
11    1  M30 John Broyles, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            20:52    6:44
12    2  M50 Rich Harter, 52, Bellefonte, PA             20:55    6:45
13    3  JrM Nikita Fedkin, 14, State College, PA        21:03    6:47
14           Ann Skulas-Ray, 25*, State College, PA      21:15    6:51
15    2  M40 Scott Roycroft, 46, State College, PA       21:17    6:52
16    4  JrM Ivan Pavlov, 14, State College, PA          21:20    6:53
17    3  M50 David Becker, 52, State College, PA         21:35    6:57
18    3  M40 Dean Hentz, 42, Doylestown, PA              21:49    7:02
19    1  W20 Maggie May Selzer, 22*, State College, PA   21:59    7:05
20    4  M40 Scott Shuck, 46, Milton, PA                 22:09    7:08
21    5  JrM Michel Reber, 18                            22:28    7:15
22    6  JrM Joel Kutz, 16, Douglasville, PA             22:33    7:16
23    5  M40 Bruce Heilman, 44, State College, PA        22:34    7:17
24    2  W20 Chris Hunsberger, 27*, Clifton Park, NY     22:37    7:17
25    2  M20 Jeremy Hart, 24, Columbus, OH               22:43    7:20
26    1  JrW Anne Balogh, 14*, State College, PA         22:53    7:23
27    2  M30 Robert Kilareski, 35, State College, PA     22:56    7:24
28    3  M30 Michael J Philippe, 38, State College, PA   22:58    7:24
29    1  M60 Roger W Rickard, 60, Port Matilda, PA       23:04    7:26
30    2  JrW Alisha Jordan, 17*, Centre Hall, PA         23:08    7:28
31    7  JrM Ben Kitko, 16, Lock Haven, PA               23:13    7:29
32    3  JrW Ella Estelle Keffer, 17*, Dover, OH         23:19    7:31
33    3  M20 Andy Hunsberger, 29, Clifton Park, NY       23:21    7:32
34    4  M50 Keith W Buffinton, 51, Lewisburg, PA        23:23    7:32
35    1  W30 Megan Moran, 30*, Trumbull, CT              23:24    7:33
36    4  M30 Robert Suter, 34, Media, PA                 23:28    7:34
37    2  W30 Emily Andronica, 35*                        23:46    7:40
38    5  M50 Barry Kernfeld, 57, State College, PA       23:54    7:42
39    6  M40 Jeffrey Chesko, 42, Reston, VA              23:59    7:44
40    7  M40 Jon Nese, 46, State College, PA             24:13    7:48
41    8  JrM Joe Woodman, 15, State College, PA          24:16    7:50
42    3  W30 Shannon Dreese, 30*, Bellefonte, PA         24:18    7:50
43    6  M50 Bill Tracy, 50, Zelienople, PA              24:19    7:51
44    8  M40 Brian J Mount, 47, Annandale, VA            24:26    7:53
45    5  M30 Marcus Andcomeri, 35                        24:27    7:53
46    9  M40 Steve Maczuga, 48, Spring Mills, PA         24:40    7:57
47    4  JrW Marina Ziemian, 15*, Lewisburg, PA          24:42    7:58
48    9  JrM Alexander Boumerhi, 14, Philipsburg, PA     24:43    7:58
49   10  JrM Matthew Nejako, 13, Lansdale, PA            24:48    8:00
50   10  M40 Steve Moruszewski, 49, Port Matilda, PA     24:50    8:00
51    7  M50 Bill Dornan, 56, Galloway, NJ               24:52    8:01
52    5  JrW Kelley Rager, 18*, Reedsville, PA           24:55    8:02
53   11  M40 Gregg Allen, 45, State College, PA          24:56    8:03
54    2  M60 John Knepley, 61, Millersville, MD          25:08    8:06
55    4  M20 Ian Manning, 28, University Park, PA        25:12    8:08
56    1  W40 Susan Kutz, 48*, Douglasville, PA           25:19    8:10
57    8  M50 Tom P Yebernetsky, 51, Bellefonte, PA       25:26    8:12
58    3  M60 Terry Derk, 66, Dauphin, PA                 25:31    8:14
59    2  W40 Susan Borawski, 44*, Sharon, PA             25:31    8:14
60    3  W40 Lisa Stahl, 46*, Greensburg, PA             25:34    8:15
61    1  W50 Teresa Timmerman, 53*, State College, PA    25:34    8:15
62    5  M20 Brady McNeil, 24, South Williamspor, PA     25:44    8:18
63   12  M40 Sam Liberman, 45, Altoona, PA               25:45    8:18
64    6  M20 Christopher Touraszewic, 24, State College, PA
25:45    8:18
65    6  M30 Robert Ferrell, 38, Philipsburg, PA         25:46    8:19
66    6  JrW Mary Higgins, 18*, Carlisle, PA             25:52    8:20
67    4  M60 Peter Rzasa, 60, Seymour, CT                25:52    8:21
68   13  M40 Kirk Long, 40, State College, PA            25:58    8:23
69    7  M30 Peter Morgan, 38, Mt. Lebanon, PA           26:00    8:23
70    7  M20 Michael Unstead, 29, State College, PA      26:06    8:25
71    4  W40 Gloria Leous, 42*, State College, PA        26:09    8:26
72   14  M40 Sam McLaughlin, 49, Mercersburg, PA         26:10    8:26
73   11  JrM John Crowe, 14, Boalsburg, PA               26:13    8:27
74    4  W30 Barbara Adair, 37*, Lock Haven, PA          26:19    8:29
75    9  M50 Rick Milgrub, 59, State College, PA         26:24    8:31
76    5  W30 Elisa Gardner, 35*, Montoursville, PA       26:26    8:32
77    3  W20 Lynne Feeley, 24*, State College, PA        26:35    8:35
78   15  M40 George Frost, 42, Manheim, PA               26:38    8:35
79    4  W20 Sarah Reinhard, 27*, State College, PA      26:51    8:40
80    6  W30 Melanie Zwolfer, 33*, State College, PA     26:53    8:40
81    8  M30 Kiet Bang, 33, State College, PA            26:56    8:41
82   12  JrM Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA       27:03    8:43
83   10  M50 James Malayter, 56, Centre Hall, PA         27:04    8:44
84   11  M50 Jack Cherhega, 50, State College, PA        27:12    8:46
85    5  W40 Phyllis Baker, 44*, Altoona, PA             27:14    8:47
86    8  M20 Dave Aduce, 24, Lancaster, PA               27:14    8:47
87    9  M20 Andrew D McHenry, 20, State College, PA     27:16    8:47
88    5  W20 Laura Bianco, 28*, State College, PA        27:17    8:48
89    2  W50 Alison Hudak, 50*, Emmaus, PA               27:18    8:48
90    6  W20 Nikki C Monteleone, 23*, State College, PA  27:24    8:50
91    7  W30 Dana Mitra, 35*, State College, PA          27:32    8:53
92   16  M40 George M Callahan, 45, Bellefonte, PA       27:34    8:53
93    6  W40 Lorna Arocena, 45*, State College, PA       27:38    8:55
94   13  JrM Christopher Still, 13, Winfield, PA         27:48    8:58
95    7  JrW Jordan Garrigan, 13*, State College, PA     27:51    8:59
96    8  W30 Jessica Charles, 31*, Belleville, PA        27:51    8:59
97   17  M40 Alan Daum, 45, State College, PA            28:04    9:03
98   18  M40 Seth Rosenwald, 49, Yardley, PA             28:04    9:03
99   19  M40 Gregory Hillega, 46, State College, PA      28:12    9:06
100    8  JrW Alaina Symanovich, 14*, State College, PA   28:14    9:06
101    9  M30 Brian Marshall, 33, Port Matilda, PA        28:16    9:07
102   10  M30 Christopher Yonish, 37, Shippensburg, PA    28:20    9:08
103   10  M20 Scott R Malisko, 29, Windber, PA            28:20    9:08
104   12  M50 Gary Moury, 53, Bethel Park, PA             28:27    9:11
105    9  JrW Leah Weaver, 18*, Bellefonte, PA            28:28    9:11
106   10  JrW Micaela Pupek, 12*, Pottstown, PA           28:28    9:11
107   11  M30 Erik Kurt Harman, 37, Perkiomenville, PA    28:29    9:11
108   14  JrM Harrison Randall, 8, State College, PA      28:33    9:12
109    7  W20 Sara Dittmann, 20*, State College, PA       28:35    9:13
110   12  M30 Christopher Pezanowski, 34, Bellefonte, PA  28:44    9:16
111   20  M40 Mike Wimer, 47, Mifflinburg, PA             28:56    9:20
112   11  M20 Dustin Allgeier, 25, Port Matilda, PA       29:02    9:22
113    3  W50 Ann Senula, 50*, Williamsport, PA           29:04    9:22
114   13  M30 Todd Lidgett, 31, Bellefonte, PA            29:05    9:23
115   21  M40 John Hook, 48, State College, PA            29:08    9:24
116    8  W20 Veronica Bubb, 27*, State College, PA       29:15    9:26
117    9  W30 Jennifer Darragh, 32*, Richmond, VA         29:17    9:27
118   10  W30 Barbara Davis, 30*, Lock Haven, PA          29:30    9:31
119   11  W30 Marilee Close, 35*, Snow Shoe, PA           29:35    9:32
120   12  W30 Megan Graham, 33*, Media, PA                29:43    9:35
121    9  W20 Hiroko Kitajima, 23*, State College, PA     29:44    9:35
122   12  M20 Ken Czuprynski, 21, Greencastle, PA         29:44    9:35
123   13  W30 Neda O'Reilly, 34*, State College, PA       29:48    9:37
124   13  M50 Mark Symanovich, 55, State College, PA      29:49    9:37
125   11  JrW Jessica Lugin, 19*, State College, PA       30:00    9:40
126   10  W20 Leah Lazzaro, 28*, Sayreville, NJ           30:06    9:43
127   13  M20 Kyle Wray, 21, State College, PA            30:11    9:44
128   15  JrM Nicholas Boumerhi, 12, Philipsburg, PA      30:25    9:48
129    7  W40 Christine Laney, 40*, Lebanon, PA           30:35    9:52
130   14  M30 Jeff Laney, 37, Lebanon, PA                 30:35    9:52
131   16  JrM John Nese, 16, State College, PA            30:41    9:54
132    8  W40 Lori Lee, 41*, Landisville, PA              30:45    9:55
133   11  W20 Erica Seedenberger, 24*, Altoona, PA        30:46    9:55
134    1  M70 Glenn Wright, 74, Cassville, PA             30:50    9:56
135   12  JrW Ashley Felice, 14*, State College, PA       30:52    9:57
136   22  M40 Dave Nejako, 45, Lansdale, PA               30:59    9:59
137   12  W20 Jennifer N Kight, 22*, State College, PA    31:14   10:04
138   14  W30 Wanda Peterson, 32*, Port Matilda, PA       31:16   10:05
139   15  W30 Audrey Serban, 37*, Chatham, NJ             31:16   10:05
140   23  M40 Christopher D Still, 45, Winfield, PA       31:19   10:06
141   15  M30 Christopher Clark, 35, Port Matilda, PA     31:21   10:07
142    9  W40 Regina Potyraj, 43*, Annandale, VA          31:25   10:08
143   16  M30 Scott Pezanowski, 33, State College, PA     31:27   10:09
144   10  W40 Jennifer Hessert, 42*, Port Matilda, PA     31:29   10:09
145   14  M20 Tyson J Settle, 23, State College, PA       31:34   10:11
146    4  W50 Janice McLauhin, 55*, Merlanna, FL          31:36   10:12
147   24  M40 Charles D Fuller, 44, State College, PA     31:39   10:13
148   25  M40 Don Mullin, 47, Montandon, PA               31:41   10:13
149   13  W20 Kyla Secreto, 27*, State College, PA        31:46   10:15
150   14  M50 Chris Fitterling, 53, Stevens, PA           31:46   10:15
151   14  W20 Alinda Kokkinou, 28*, State College, PA     31:48   10:15
152   13  JrW Sophie Randall, 13*, State College, PA      31:51   10:16
153   17  JrM David Stewart, 15, Reading, PA              31:52   10:17
154   11  W40 Andy Woodman, 46*, State College, PA        31:59   10:19
155   12  W40 Pam Fedon, 42*, Centre Hall, PA             32:02   10:20
156   13  W40 Nancy Givens, 41*, State College, PA        32:02   10:20
157   14  JrW Haley Givens, 7*, State College, PA         32:02   10:20
158   26  M40 Norm Fedon, 43, Centre Hall, PA             32:03   10:20
159   14  W40 Kim Nelson, 48*, State College, PA          32:04   10:21
160    2  M70 Carl E Miller, 72, Bellefonte, PA           32:05   10:21
161   17  M30 Brad Newlin, 33, Lewisburg, PA              32:06   10:21
162   27  M40 John Dolan, 41, State College, PA           32:07   10:22
163   15  W40 Ann Kusnadi, 46*, Port Matilda, PA          32:08   10:22
164    5  W50 Margie Milgrub, 57*, State College, PA      32:21   10:26
165    5  M60 Bruce G Lindsay, 61, State College, PA      32:25   10:27
166   16  W40 Madeline Weisgal, 41*, Mountville, NJ       32:30   10:29
167   17  W40 Dawn Fontanella, 45*, Milton, PA            32:31   10:29
168   15  W20 Christina Lentz, 24*                        32:47   10:34
169   18  M30 Brian Rater, 39, State College, PA          32:49   10:35
170   18  W40 Michele Randall, 42*, State College, PA     32:51   10:36
171   19  M30 Dannie Hidayat, 37, State College, PA       32:56   10:37
172   15  M20 Mat Walker, 23, State College, PA           33:09   10:42
173   16  W20 Sarah Ruds, 28*, State College, PA          33:10   10:42
174   16  W30 Lara Glembock, 38*, State College, PA       33:12   10:42
175   19  W40 Gwen McCurdy, 49*, Whitehall, PA            33:22   10:46
176   18  JrM Andrew Youngmark, 10, State College, PA     33:25   10:47
177    6  W50 Joyce Leifer, 54*, Scottdale, PA            33:27   10:47
178   20  W40 Mindy Mikulik, 49*, Huntingdon Valley, PA   33:33   10:49
179   21  W40 Pam Spigelmyer, 43*, McClune, PA            33:33   10:49
180   19  JrM Michael Rogers, 11, Spring Mills, PA        33:34   10:49
181   28  M40 Tim Rogers, 48, Spring Mills, PA            33:35   10:50
182   20  M30 Chris Wilson, 34                            33:35   10:50
183   17  W20 Christina Hartman, 26*, Paxinos, PA         33:44   10:53
184   22  W40 Joy Hyzny, 42*, Burbank, IL                 33:50   10:55
185   18  W20 Megan Gilligan, 29*, Pa Furnace, PA         33:51   10:55
186   29  M40 Bob Langton, 47, State College, PA          33:55   10:56
187   17  W30 Stephanie Velegol, 35*, State College, PA   34:10   11:01
188   18  W30 Jodi Swanholm, 35*, Haddon Hts, NJ          34:10   11:01
189    1  M80 Dale Grimes, 81, State College, PA          34:17   11:03
190   19  W30 Alexis Antracoli, 32*, Chestnut Springs, PA 34:18   11:04
191   20  W30 Beth Grimes, 38*, Boalsburg, PA             34:18   11:04
192   16  M20 Nicholas Bianco, 27, State College, PA      34:28   11:07
193   21  M30 Joseph Haloua, 34, State College, PA        34:48   11:13
194   15  M50 Richard J Verbit, 53, York, PA              34:48   11:13
195   21  W30 Heather Ponzo, 31*, Sewickley, PA           34:59   11:17
196   17  M20 Scott Whitehead, 28, State College, PA      35:22   11:24
197   15  JrW Sara Emma Neild, 15*, State College, PA     35:24   11:25
198   16  M50 Randy Earhart, 57, Boalsburg, PA            35:29   11:27
199   30  M40 Timothy Droll, 42, State College, PA        35:43   11:31
200   31  M40 Terry Baker, 45, Altoona, PA                35:47   11:32
201    1  W60 Jan Miles, 60*, State College, PA           35:50   11:33
202   17  M50 David J Chatlos, 54, Wexford, PA            36:09   11:40
203   18  M20 Joseph Lazzaro, 28, Sayreville, NJ          36:10   11:40
204    7  W50 Candace Dornan, 55*, Galloway, NJ           36:23   11:44
205    8  W50 Deb Murray, 50*, Jamison, PA                36:27   11:45
206   20  JrM Alex Poorman, 13, State College, PA         37:27   12:05
207   19  M20 Luke Lippitt, 26, State College, PA         37:28   12:05
208   21  JrM John Lippitt, 18, Sagamore Hills, OH        37:29   12:05
209   23  W40 Ellen Krajewski, 47*, Liberty, PA           38:01   12:16
210   22  W30 Lesley M Duffus, 37*, Farmington, NM        38:10   12:19
211   23  W30 Marcie L Rockey, 37*, Boalsburg, PA         38:10   12:19
212   24  W40 Lauren Supina, 41*, Washington Dc, DC       38:17   12:21
213   24  W30 Kristi Jones, 33*, State College, PA        38:17   12:21
214           Anne Supina*, Port Matilda, PA              38:17   12:21
215   22  M30 Jason Serrara, 38, Yardley, PA              38:49   12:31
216   25  W30 Janny Zilbergerg, 34*, Yardley, PA          38:50   12:31
217   16  JrW Megan Ross Schreck, 14*, State College, PA  39:11   12:38
218   25  W40 Ursula Hertig, 49*, Switzerland             39:13   12:39
219   32  M40 John Balogh, 47, State College, PA          39:14   12:39
220   19  W20 Jessica L Fitterling, 26*, Ephrata, PA      39:27   12:43
221    2  W60 Judy Andronici, 62*, Centre Hall, PA        40:07   12:56
222   17  JrW Rachel Stewart, 16*, Reading, PA            40:21   13:01
223    9  W50 Olive M Verbit, 59*, York, PA               40:27   13:03
224   18  M50 Hans Peter Reber, 58, Switzerland           41:03   13:14
225    3  W60 Carol Jackson, 60*, Annville, PA            41:16   13:18
226    4  W60 Jill Nelson, 62*, State College, PA         42:19   13:39
227   10  W50 Kirsten Jensen, 50*, State College, PA      42:27   13:41
228   11  W50 Patricia Howard, 53*, Boalsburg, PA         42:28   13:42
229   26  W40 Jean Balogh, 48*, State College, PA         42:45   13:47
230   12  W50 Linda J Fitterling, 51*, Stevens, PA        43:11   13:56
231   13  W50 Pamela Ruest, 53*, State College, PA        43:14   13:57
232    6  M60 Bob Potter, 61, Boalsburg, PA               43:15   13:57
233    5  W60 Linda Fay Walmer, 67*, Denver, PA           43:16   13:57
234    3  M70 Tom Huntley, 77, State College, PA          43:27   14:01
235   20  M20 Russell Yanofsky, 27, State College, PA     43:28   14:01
236    2  M80 Truman V Hershberger, 80, State College, PA 44:35   14:23
237   27  W40 Letitia Adair James, 48*, Port Matilda, PA  45:32   14:41
238   28  W40 Marylu Sittler, 48*, Port Matilda, PA       45:32   14:41
239   29  W40 Jamie Ellen Williams, 40*, Bridgeville, PA  45:57   14:49
240   26  W30 Julia Umstead, 30*, State College, PA       45:57   14:49
241   27  W30 Elizabeth Clark, 31*, Port Matilda, PA      47:45   15:24
242   28  W30 Kristine Otto, 38*, State College, PA       48:01   15:29
243   14  W50 Marilynn Stewart, 56*, Reading, PA          48:30   15:39
244   20  W20 Eliza Walton, 23*, State College, PA        48:47   15:44
245   21  W20 Leah Walton, 21*, State College, PA         48:47   15:44
246   22  W20 Jessicalind S Ah Kit, 22*, State College, PA
50:02   16:08

"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 19 & Under
20 finishers among Men 20 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 79
2 finishers among Men 80 & Up
17 finishers among Women 19 & Under
22 finishers among Women 20 - 29
28 finishers among Women 30 - 39
29 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
128 male finishers
119 female finishers
247 total finishers

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


5K


Open Men
1    1  M20 Sean McFarland, 21                          16:57    5:28
2    2  M30 Andy Cunningham, 30, State College, PA      17:41    5:42
3    3  M40 Costas D Maranas, 40, State College, PA     18:29    5:58

Open Women
7    1  W30 Meira Minard, 34, State College, PA         20:39    6:40
10    2  W20 Raissa Weiss, 23, N. Huntingdon, PA         20:51    6:43
14    3  W20 Ann Skulas-Ray, 25, State College, PA       21:15    6:51

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


5K

Men 19 & Under
5    1      Matt Livingston, 19, Erie, PA               19:12    6:12
9    2      Colby Brindle, 16, State College, PA        20:50    6:43
13    3      Nikita Fedkin, 14, State College, PA        21:03    6:47
16    4      Ivan Pavlov, 14, State College, PA          21:20    6:53
21    5      Michel Reber, 18                            22:28    7:15
22    6      Joel Kutz, 16, Douglasville, PA             22:33    7:16
31    7      Ben Kitko, 16, Lock Haven, PA               23:13    7:29
41    8      Joe Woodman, 15, State College, PA          24:16    7:50
48    9      Alexander Boumerhi, 14, Philipsburg, PA     24:43    7:58
49   10      Matthew Nejako, 13, Lansdale, PA            24:48    8:00
73   11      John Crowe, 14, Boalsburg, PA               26:13    8:27
82   12      Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA       27:03    8:43
94   13      Christopher Still, 13, Winfield, PA         27:48    8:58
108   14      Harrison Randall, 8, State College, PA      28:33    9:12
128   15      Nicholas Boumerhi, 12, Philipsburg, PA      30:25    9:48
131   16      John Nese, 16, State College, PA            30:41    9:54
153   17      David Stewart, 15, Reading, PA              31:52   10:17
176   18      Andrew Youngmark, 10, State College, PA     33:25   10:47
180   19      Michael Rogers, 11, Spring Mills, PA        33:34   10:49
206   20      Alex Poorman, 13, State College, PA         37:27   12:05
208   21      John Lippitt, 18, Sagamore Hills, OH        37:29   12:05

Men 20 - 29
6    1      Jason Miller, 21, State College, PA         20:06    6:29
25    2      Jeremy Hart, 24, Columbus, OH               22:43    7:20
33    3      Andy Hunsberger, 29, Clifton Park, NY       23:21    7:32
55    4      Ian Manning, 28, University Park, PA        25:12    8:08
62    5      Brady McNeil, 24, South Williamspor, PA     25:44    8:18
64    6      Christopher Touraszewic, 24, State College, PA
25:45    8:18
70    7      Michael Unstead, 29, State College, PA      26:06    8:25
86    8      Dave Aduce, 24, Lancaster, PA               27:14    8:47
87    9      Andrew D McHenry, 20, State College, PA     27:16    8:47
103   10      Scott R Malisko, 29, Windber, PA            28:20    9:08
112   11      Dustin Allgeier, 25, Port Matilda, PA       29:02    9:22
122   12      Ken Czuprynski, 21, Greencastle, PA         29:44    9:35
127   13      Kyle Wray, 21, State College, PA            30:11    9:44
145   14      Tyson J Settle, 23, State College, PA       31:34   10:11
172   15      Mat Walker, 23, State College, PA           33:09   10:42
192   16      Nicholas Bianco, 27, State College, PA      34:28   11:07
196   17      Scott Whitehead, 28, State College, PA      35:22   11:24
203   18      Joseph Lazzaro, 28, Sayreville, NJ          36:10   11:40
207   19      Luke Lippitt, 26, State College, PA         37:28   12:05
236   20      Russell Yanofsky, 27, State College, PA     43:28   14:01

Men 30 - 39
11    1      John Broyles, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            20:52    6:44
27    2      Robert Kilareski, 35, State College, PA     22:56    7:24
28    3      Michael J Philippe, 38, State College, PA   22:58    7:24
36    4      Robert Suter, 34, Media, PA                 23:28    7:34
45    5      Marcus Andcomeri, 35                        24:27    7:53
65    6      Robert Ferrell, 38, Philipsburg, PA         25:46    8:19
69    7      Peter Morgan, 38, Mt. Lebanon, PA           26:00    8:23
81    8      Kiet Bang, 33, State College, PA            26:56    8:41
101    9      Brian Marshall, 33, Port Matilda, PA        28:16    9:07
102   10      Christopher Yonish, 37, Shippensburg, PA    28:20    9:08
107   11      Erik Kurt Harman, 37, Perkiomenville, PA    28:29    9:11
110   12      Christopher Pezanowski, 34, Bellefonte, PA  28:44    9:16
114   13      Todd Lidgett, 31, Bellefonte, PA            29:05    9:23
130   14      Jeff Laney, 37, Lebanon, PA                 30:35    9:52
141   15      Christopher Clark, 35, Port Matilda, PA     31:21   10:07
143   16      Scott Pezanowski, 33, State College, PA     31:27   10:09
161   17      Brad Newlin, 33, Lewisburg, PA              32:06   10:21
169   18      Brian Rater, 39, State College, PA          32:49   10:35
171   19      Dannie Hidayat, 37, State College, PA       32:56   10:37
182   20      Chris Wilson, 34                            33:35   10:50
193   21      Joseph Haloua, 34, State College, PA        34:48   11:13
215   22      Jason Serrara, 38, Yardley, PA              38:49   12:31

Men 40 - 49
8    1      Randy Pollick, 47, Bellefonte, PA           20:45    6:41
15    2      Scott Roycroft, 46, State College, PA       21:17    6:52
18    3      Dean Hentz, 42, Doylestown, PA              21:49    7:02
20    4      Scott Shuck, 46, Milton, PA                 22:09    7:08
23    5      Bruce Heilman, 44, State College, PA        22:34    7:17
39    6      Jeffrey Chesko, 42, Reston, VA              23:59    7:44
40    7      Jon Nese, 46, State College, PA             24:13    7:48
44    8      Brian J Mount, 47, Annandale, VA            24:26    7:53
46    9      Steve Maczuga, 48, Spring Mills, PA         24:40    7:57
50   10      Steve Moruszewski, 49, Port Matilda, PA     24:50    8:00
53   11      Gregg Allen, 45, State College, PA          24:56    8:03
63   12      Sam Liberman, 45, Altoona, PA               25:45    8:18
68   13      Kirk Long, 40, State College, PA            25:58    8:23
72   14      Sam McLaughlin, 49, Mercersburg, PA         26:10    8:26
78   15      George Frost, 42, Manheim, PA               26:38    8:35
92   16      George M Callahan, 45, Bellefonte, PA       27:34    8:53
97   17      Alan Daum, 45, State College, PA            28:04    9:03
98   18      Seth Rosenwald, 49, Yardley, PA             28:04    9:03
99   19      Gregory Hillega, 46, State College, PA      28:12    9:06
111   20      Mike Wimer, 47, Mifflinburg, PA             28:56    9:20
115   21      John Hook, 48, State College, PA            29:08    9:24
136   22      Dave Nejako, 45, Lansdale, PA               30:59    9:59
140   23      Christopher D Still, 45, Winfield, PA       31:19   10:06
147   24      Charles D Fuller, 44, State College, PA     31:39   10:13
148   25      Don Mullin, 47, Montandon, PA               31:41   10:13
158   26      Norm Fedon, 43, Centre Hall, PA             32:03   10:20
162   27      John Dolan, 41, State College, PA           32:07   10:22
181   28      Tim Rogers, 48, Spring Mills, PA            33:35   10:50
186   29      Bob Langton, 47, State College, PA          33:55   10:56
199   30      Timothy Droll, 42, State College, PA        35:43   11:31
200   31      Terry Baker, 45, Altoona, PA                35:47   11:32
219   32      John Balogh, 47, State College, PA          39:14   12:39

Men 50 - 59
4    1      Tom Cali, 53, State College, PA             19:04    6:09
12    2      Rich Harter, 52, Bellefonte, PA             20:55    6:45
17    3      David Becker, 52, State College, PA         21:35    6:57
34    4      Keith W Buffinton, 51, Lewisburg, PA        23:23    7:32
38    5      Barry Kernfeld, 57, State College, PA       23:54    7:42
43    6      Bill Tracy, 50, Zelienople, PA              24:19    7:51
51    7      Bill Dornan, 56, Galloway, NJ               24:52    8:01
57    8      Tom P Yebernetsky, 51, Bellefonte, PA       25:26    8:12
75    9      Rick Milgrub, 59, State College, PA         26:24    8:31
83   10      James Malayter, 56, Centre Hall, PA         27:04    8:44
84   11      Jack Cherhega, 50, State College, PA        27:12    8:46
104   12      Gary Moury, 53, Bethel Park, PA             28:27    9:11
124   13      Mark Symanovich, 55, State College, PA      29:49    9:37
150   14      Chris Fitterling, 53, Stevens, PA           31:46   10:15
194   15      Richard J Verbit, 53, York, PA              34:48   11:13
198   16      Randy Earhart, 57, Boalsburg, PA            35:29   11:27
202   17      David J Chatlos, 54, Wexford, PA            36:09   11:40
225   18      Hans Peter Reber, 58, Switzerland           41:03   13:14

Men 60 - 69
29    1      Roger W Rickard, 60, Port Matilda, PA       23:04    7:26
54    2      John Knepley, 61, Millersville, MD          25:08    8:06
58    3      Terry Derk, 66, Dauphin, PA                 25:31    8:14
67    4      Peter Rzasa, 60, Seymour, CT                25:52    8:21
165    5      Bruce G Lindsay, 61, State College, PA      32:25   10:27
233    6      Bob Potter, 61, Boalsburg, PA               43:15   13:57

Men 70 - 79
134    1      Glenn Wright, 74, Cassville, PA             30:50    9:56
160    2      Carl E Miller, 72, Bellefonte, PA           32:05   10:21
235    3      Tom Huntley, 77, State College, PA          43:27   14:01

Men 80 & Up
189    1      Dale Grimes, 81, State College, PA          34:17   11:03
237    2      Truman V Hershberger, 80, State College, PA 44:35   14:23

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


5K

Women 19 & Under
26    1      Anne Balogh, 14, State College, PA          22:53    7:23
30    2      Alisha Jordan, 17, Centre Hall, PA          23:08    7:28
32    3      Ella Estelle Keffer, 17, Dover, OH          23:19    7:31
47    4      Marina Ziemian, 15, Lewisburg, PA           24:42    7:58
52    5      Kelley Rager, 18, Reedsville, PA            24:55    8:02
66    6      Mary Higgins, 18, Carlisle, PA              25:52    8:20
95    7      Jordan Garrigan, 13, State College, PA      27:51    8:59
100    8      Alaina Symanovich, 14, State College, PA    28:14    9:06
105    9      Leah Weaver, 18, Bellefonte, PA             28:28    9:11
106   10      Micaela Pupek, 12, Pottstown, PA            28:28    9:11
125   11      Jessica Lugin, 19, State College, PA        30:00    9:40
135   12      Ashley Felice, 14, State College, PA        30:52    9:57
152   13      Sophie Randall, 13, State College, PA       31:51   10:16
157   14      Haley Givens, 7, State College, PA          32:02   10:20
197   15      Sara Emma Neild, 15, State College, PA      35:24   11:25
217   16      Megan Ross Schreck, 14, State College, PA   39:11   12:38
223   17      Rachel Stewart, 16, Reading, PA             40:21   13:01

Women 20 - 29
19    1      Maggie May Selzer, 22, State College, PA    21:59    7:05
24    2      Chris Hunsberger, 27, Clifton Park, NY      22:37    7:17
77    3      Lynne Feeley, 24, State College, PA         26:35    8:35
79    4      Sarah Reinhard, 27, State College, PA       26:51    8:40
88    5      Laura Bianco, 28, State College, PA         27:17    8:48
90    6      Nikki C Monteleone, 23, State College, PA   27:24    8:50
109    7      Sara Dittmann, 20, State College, PA        28:35    9:13
116    8      Veronica Bubb, 27, State College, PA        29:15    9:26
121    9      Hiroko Kitajima, 23, State College, PA      29:44    9:35
126   10      Leah Lazzaro, 28, Sayreville, NJ            30:06    9:43
133   11      Erica Seedenberger, 24, Altoona, PA         30:46    9:55
137   12      Jennifer N Kight, 22, State College, PA     31:14   10:04
149   13      Kyla Secreto, 27, State College, PA         31:46   10:15
151   14      Alinda Kokkinou, 28, State College, PA      31:48   10:15
168   15      Christina Lentz, 24                         32:47   10:34
173   16      Sarah Ruds, 28, State College, PA           33:10   10:42
183   17      Christina Hartman, 26, Paxinos, PA          33:44   10:53
185   18      Megan Gilligan, 29, Pa Furnace, PA          33:51   10:55
220   19      Jessica L Fitterling, 26, Ephrata, PA       39:27   12:43
245   20      Eliza Walton, 23, State College, PA         48:47   15:44
246   21      Leah Walton, 21, State College, PA          48:47   15:44
247   22      Jessicalind S Ah Kit, 22, State College, PA 50:02   16:08

Women 30 - 39
35    1      Megan Moran, 30, Trumbull, CT               23:24    7:33
37    2      Emily Andronica, 35                         23:46    7:40
42    3      Shannon Dreese, 30, Bellefonte, PA          24:18    7:50
74    4      Barbara Adair, 37, Lock Haven, PA           26:19    8:29
76    5      Elisa Gardner, 35, Montoursville, PA        26:26    8:32
80    6      Melanie Zwolfer, 33, State College, PA      26:53    8:40
91    7      Dana Mitra, 35, State College, PA           27:32    8:53
96    8      Jessica Charles, 31, Belleville, PA         27:51    8:59
117    9      Jennifer Darragh, 32, Richmond, VA          29:17    9:27
118   10      Barbara Davis, 30, Lock Haven, PA           29:30    9:31
119   11      Marilee Close, 35, Snow Shoe, PA            29:35    9:32
120   12      Megan Graham, 33, Media, PA                 29:43    9:35
123   13      Neda O'Reilly, 34, State College, PA        29:48    9:37
138   14      Wanda Peterson, 32, Port Matilda, PA        31:16   10:05
139   15      Audrey Serban, 37, Chatham, NJ              31:16   10:05
174   16      Lara Glembock, 38, State College, PA        33:12   10:42
187   17      Stephanie Velegol, 35, State College, PA    34:10   11:01
188   18      Jodi Swanholm, 35, Haddon Hts, NJ           34:10   11:01
190   19      Alexis Antracoli, 32, Chestnut Springs, PA  34:18   11:04
191   20      Beth Grimes, 38, Boalsburg, PA              34:18   11:04
195   21      Heather Ponzo, 31, Sewickley, PA            34:59   11:17
210   22      Lesley M Duffus, 37, Farmington, NM         38:10   12:19
211   23      Marcie L Rockey, 37, Boalsburg, PA          38:10   12:19
213   24      Kristi Jones, 33, State College, PA         38:17   12:21
216   25      Janny Zilbergerg, 34, Yardley, PA           38:50   12:31
241   26      Julia Umstead, 30, State College, PA        45:57   14:49
242   27      Elizabeth Clark, 31, Port Matilda, PA       47:45   15:24
243   28      Kristine Otto, 38, State College, PA        48:01   15:29

Women 40 - 49
56    1      Susan Kutz, 48, Douglasville, PA            25:19    8:10
59    2      Susan Borawski, 44, Sharon, PA              25:31    8:14
60    3      Lisa Stahl, 46, Greensburg, PA              25:34    8:15
71    4      Gloria Leous, 42, State College, PA         26:09    8:26
85    5      Phyllis Baker, 44, Altoona, PA              27:14    8:47
93    6      Lorna Arocena, 45, State College, PA        27:38    8:55
129    7      Christine Laney, 40, Lebanon, PA            30:35    9:52
132    8      Lori Lee, 41, Landisville, PA               30:45    9:55
142    9      Regina Potyraj, 43, Annandale, VA           31:25   10:08
144   10      Jennifer Hessert, 42, Port Matilda, PA      31:29   10:09
154   11      Andy Woodman, 46, State College, PA         31:59   10:19
155   12      Pam Fedon, 42, Centre Hall, PA              32:02   10:20
156   13      Nancy Givens, 41, State College, PA         32:02   10:20
159   14      Kim Nelson, 48, State College, PA           32:04   10:21
163   15      Ann Kusnadi, 46, Port Matilda, PA           32:08   10:22
166   16      Madeline Weisgal, 41, Mountville, NJ        32:30   10:29
167   17      Dawn Fontanella, 45, Milton, PA             32:31   10:29
170   18      Michele Randall, 42, State College, PA      32:51   10:36
175   19      Gwen McCurdy, 49, Whitehall, PA             33:22   10:46
178   20      Mindy Mikulik, 49, Huntingdon Valley, PA    33:33   10:49
179   21      Pam Spigelmyer, 43, McClune, PA             33:33   10:49
184   22      Joy Hyzny, 42, Burbank, IL                  33:50   10:55
209   23      Ellen Krajewski, 47, Liberty, PA            38:01   12:16
212   24      Lauren Supina, 41, Washington Dc, DC        38:17   12:21
218   25      Ursula Hertig, 49, Switzerland              39:13   12:39
230   26      Jean Balogh, 48, State College, PA          42:45   13:47
238   27      Letitia Adair James, 48, Port Matilda, PA   45:32   14:41
239   28      Marylu Sittler, 48, Port Matilda, PA        45:32   14:41
240   29      Jamie Ellen Williams, 40, Bridgeville, PA   45:57   14:49

Women 50 - 59
61    1      Teresa Timmerman, 53, State College, PA     25:34    8:15
89    2      Alison Hudak, 50, Emmaus, PA                27:18    8:48
113    3      Ann Senula, 50, Williamsport, PA            29:04    9:22
146    4      Janice McLauhin, 55, Merlanna, FL           31:36   10:12
164    5      Margie Milgrub, 57, State College, PA       32:21   10:26
177    6      Joyce Leifer, 54, Scottdale, PA             33:27   10:47
204    7      Candace Dornan, 55, Galloway, NJ            36:23   11:44
205    8      Deb Murray, 50, Jamison, PA                 36:27   11:45
224    9      Olive M Verbit, 59, York, PA                40:27   13:03
228   10      Kirsten Jensen, 50, State College, PA       42:27   13:41
229   11      Patricia Howard, 53, Boalsburg, PA          42:28   13:42
231   12      Linda J Fitterling, 51, Stevens, PA         43:11   13:56
232   13      Pamela Ruest, 53, State College, PA         43:14   13:57
244   14      Marilynn Stewart, 56, Reading, PA           48:30   15:39

Women 60 - 69
201    1      Jan Miles, 60, State College, PA            35:50   11:33
221    2      Judy Andronici, 62, Centre Hall, PA         40:07   12:56
226    3      Carol Jackson, 60, Annville, PA             41:16   13:18
227    4      Jill Nelson, 62, State College, PA          42:19   13:39
234    5      Linda Fay Walmer, 67, Denver, PA            43:16   13:57