Print
SUE CROWE MEMORIAL 33rd ANNUAL ARTS FESTIVAL RACES - 10K
STATE COLLEGE, PA
July 13, 2008

[Age Group Awards Follow Order of Finish]

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K

1           Michael Sirnick, 22, Philadelphia, PA       34:09    5:30
2           Matt Moran, 33, Trumbull, CT                34:24    5:32
3           Artie Gilkes, 32, State College, PA         35:13    5:40
4           Rebecca Donaghue, 32*, State College, PA    35:16    5:41
5    1  M20 Mike Dalton, 21, Milton, PA                 36:58    5:57
6    1  M30 Andy Mason, 36, Hagerstown, MD              37:30    6:02
7    1  JrM Jordan Liberman, 16, Altoona, PA            37:41    6:04
8    1  M40 Ron Ziemian, 46, Lewisburg, PA              38:03    6:08
9    2  M40 Patrick Singletary, 42, State College, PA   38:04    6:08
10    3  M40 Matt Smith, 44, State College, PA           38:23    6:11
11    2  M20 K C Shaner, 29, Hughesville, PA             38:30    6:12
12    2  JrM Kyle Ragan, 18, State College, PA           39:37    6:23
13    3  JrM Paul Walton, 19, State College, PA          39:37    6:23
14    4  M40 Gregory Luna, 43, State College, PA         39:59    6:26
15    4  JrM Daniel Chatlos, 18, State College, PA       40:11    6:28
16    5  M40 Boyd A Brumbaugh, 44, Boalsburg, PA         40:27    6:31
17           Meghan Mason, 20*, State College, PA        40:39    6:33
18    6  M40 Terry Reid, 49, Bellefonte, PA              40:53    6:35
19    7  M40 Dan Kirk, 41, Danville, PA                  40:59    6:36
20    5  JrM Paul Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA               41:26    6:40
21    8  M40 Judd Michael, 46, Lemont, PA                41:27    6:40
22    9  M40 Tim Roberts, 45, Julian, PA                 41:42    6:43
23    6  JrM Peter Burgos, 16, Randolph, VT              41:44    6:43
24    3  M20 Matt Brown, 20, Spring Mills, PA            41:52    6:44
25    2  M30 Frank Zaffino, 38, State College, PA        42:24    6:50
26   10  M40 Nick Downs, 41, State College, PA           42:29    6:50
27    7  JrM Alex Krichels, 17, Boalsburg, PA            42:40    6:52
28   11  M40 Stephen Geyer, 41, Bellefonte, PA           42:40    6:52
29   12  M40 George Lesieutre, 49, State College, PA     42:54    6:54
30    4  M20 Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA          43:09    6:57
31    8  JrM Brad Woodman, 19, State College, PA         43:17    6:58
32    3  M30 Mark Fedkin, 38, State College, PA          43:20    6:59
33           Ashley Shuck, 21*, Milton, PA               43:31    7:00
34    5  M20 Greg Mitchell, 24, State College, PA        43:48    7:03
35    6  M20 Kyle Brocklehurst, 21, State College, PA    44:14    7:07
36   13  M40 Tim Spigelmyer, 43, McCune, PA              44:22    7:09
37    9  JrM Paul Suhey, 16, Boalsburg, PA               44:27    7:09
38   14  M40 Greg Yoder, 40, Peachtree City, GA          44:36    7:11
39    1  M50 Tom Burgos, 51, Randolph, VT                44:56    7:14
40    4  M30 Matthew Tate, 32, Kennesaw, GA              45:06    7:16
41    1  W20 Carolyn Huey, 24*, Spring Mills, PA         45:36    7:21
42   15  M40 Robert Shaver, 47, Loganton, PA             45:38    7:21
43   10  JrM David Reddington, 17, State College, PA     45:59    7:24
44    5  M30 Shawn Kelly, 30, State College, PA          46:07    7:25
45   16  M40 Matt Schneck, 46, Arlington, VA             46:36    7:30
46    1  W30 Tara Murray, 31*, Bellefonte, PA            46:39    7:31
47   17  M40 David J Miller, 43, University Park, PA     46:51    7:33
48    1  W40 Cathy Janac, 41*, Port Matilda, PA          46:59    7:34
49   18  M40 Mark Schnurman, 40, West Orange, NJ         47:07    7:35
50    7  M20 Michael McAllister, 29, Lock Haven, PA      47:14    7:36
51    2  W40 Evelynn Ellis, 49*, State College, PA       47:15    7:36
52    2  W30 Trish Lally, 37*, State College, PA         47:16    7:37
53    2  M50 David Degroote, 50, State College, PA       47:19    7:37
54    8  M20 Ryan Buck, 21, State College, PA            47:22    7:38
55    6  M30 Michael Renz, 32, State College, PA         47:30    7:39
56    7  M30 Robert Evans, 33                            47:32    7:39
57   19  M40 Bob Gross, 45, Forest Hill, MD              47:42    7:41
58    3  M50 Earl Lkae, 54, Pa Furnace, PA               47:53    7:43
59    4  M50 Robert Boozer, 53, Centre Hall, PA          47:59    7:43
60   20  M40 Steve Yeaple, 41, State College, PA         48:04    7:44
61    3  W40 Audrey Burgoon, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:07    7:45
62   21  M40 Steve Balkey, 42, State College, PA         48:14    7:46
63    8  M30 Richard L Greene, 38, Lock Haven, PA        48:19    7:47
64    1  M60 Bruce Balmat, 60, Malvern, PA               48:19    7:47
65    9  M30 Jean Ngwandja, 39, Mount Union, PA          48:19    7:47
66    4  W40 Martha Michael, 42*, Lemont, PA             48:22    7:47
67   22  M40 Martin McMahon, 46, Morrisville, PA         48:25    7:48
68    9  M20 Mike Hast, 27, State College, PA            48:31    7:49
69    5  W40 Jody L Nagel, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:36    7:49
70   10  M30 Holger Bertram, 38, State College, PA       48:38    7:50
71   10  M20 Jaime Dean Harris, 24, State College, PA    48:41    7:50
72    3  W30 Gina Ikenberry, 38*, State College, PA      48:49    7:52
73    2  W20 Libby Covelli, 27*, Centre Hall, PA         48:59    7:53
74   11  JrM Jason Doll, 14, Boalsburg, PA               49:12    7:55
75    3  W20 Maggie Mueller, 27*, State College, PA      49:16    7:56
76    4  W30 Morgan Wasikonis, 39*, State College, PA    49:18    7:56
77   11  M20 Amos Matsick, 24, State College, PA         49:27    7:58
78   11  M30 Terry Garvin, 39, State College, PA         49:31    7:58
79    4  W20 Jennifer Lynn Webber, 27*, Port Matilda, PA 49:32    7:59
80   12  JrM Scott Yeaple, 16, State College, PA         49:34    7:59
81    5  M50 George Bell, 52, Tyrone, PA                 49:37    7:59
82    6  M50 Ted Krichels, 59, Boalsburg, PA             49:38    7:59
83   12  M20 David Banks, 24, Williamsport, PA           49:38    8:00
84   12  M30 Allan Gyorke, 38, State College, PA         49:46    8:01
85   23  M40 Andrew Martin, 42, Newport, PA              49:47    8:01
86    7  M50 John Melonas, 53, Port Matilda, PA          49:51    8:02
87   13  M30 John Wilcock, 37, State College, PA         49:57    8:02
88    8  M50 Rich Owens, 52, Wilkes Barre, PA            50:09    8:04
89   24  M40 David McNaughton, 47, State College, PA     50:12    8:05
90    9  M50 Dave McSherry, 53, Camp Hill, PA            50:15    8:05
91    6  W40 Jill Garrigan, 43*, State College, PA       50:21    8:06
92    2  M60 Philip Krajewski, 64, Liberty, PA           50:27    8:07
93    1  JrW Nora Adams, 14*, Boalsburg, PA              50:30    8:08
94    1  W50 Elizabeth Sikora, 51*, State College, PA    50:36    8:09
95   10  M50 John Youngmark, 50, State College, PA       50:38    8:09
96    7  W40 Jamie Davidson, 48*, Spring City, PA        50:48    8:11
97    5  W30 Becky Green-Dixon, 39*, Port Matilda, PA    50:52    8:11
98   25  M40 Joe Lee, 48, Landisville, PA                50:52    8:11
99   11  M50 James P Quigel, 53, State College, PA       50:53    8:12
100    3  M60 Rob Crowe, 60, Boalsburg, PA                50:54    8:12
101   14  M30 ?? Arvarez, 36, Harrisburg, PA              50:58    8:12
102   15  M30 Eric Mortenson, 36, State College, PA       51:07    8:14
103   12  M50 James Schenck, Jr., 54, Scottdale, PA       51:17    8:15
104   16  M30 Michael Row, 30, Boalsburg, PA              51:17    8:15
105   26  M40 Clay Stober, 46, Cary, NC                   51:22    8:16
106   17  M30 Scott Klettle, 34, Bellefonte, PA           51:26    8:17
107   13  M20 Mark Meredith, 29, State College, PA        51:35    8:18
108    6  W30 Andrea Shivery, 30*, Bellefonte, PA         51:35    8:18
109   13  M50 Richard Hosey, 56, Mill Hall, PA            51:39    8:19
110   14  M50 Scott Smith, 59, State College, PA          51:42    8:19
111    7  W30 Christine R Rodgers, 38*, Bellefonte, PA    51:47    8:20
112   15  M50 Patrick Williams, 50, Bridgeville, PA       51:49    8:21
113    8  W30 Katy Moline, 31*, Lititz, PA                51:50    8:21
114   16  M50 Carl Bechdel, 54, Harrisburg, PA            51:53    8:21
115    9  W30 Anne Johnson, 35*, Bellwood, PA             51:54    8:21
116   13  JrM Aidan Stromer, 15, Pa Furnace, PA           52:15    8:25
117    8  W40 Eileen Kirk, 40*, Danville, PA              52:16    8:25
118    5  W20 Claudia Nau, 28*, State College, PA         52:43    8:29
119    2  JrW Heidi Shuck, 17*, Milton, PA                52:46    8:30
120   27  M40 Alex Quinn, 46, Briarcliff Manor, NY        52:46    8:30
121    9  W40 Sue Challis, 42*, State College, PA         52:49    8:30
122   10  W30 Kimberly Yonish, 31*, Shippensburg, PA      53:09    8:33
123   28  M40 Kirk Rager, 46, Reedsville, PA              53:11    8:34
124   29  M40 Eric Stromer, 42, Pa Furnace, PA            53:12    8:34
125   11  W30 Rosa Perera, 33*, Harrisburg, PA            53:16    8:35
126   12  W30 Kristie Kaufman, 39*, State College, PA     53:37    8:38
127   17  M50 Gary Senula, 51, Williamsport, PA           53:40    8:38
128   30  M40 Mike Casper, 49, State College, PA          53:43    8:39
129   10  W40 Lois Maneval, 46*, Hughesville, PA          53:46    8:39
130   18  M50 Greg Woodman, 50, State College, PA         53:51    8:40
131   19  M50 Janusz Silora, 52, State College, PA        53:56    8:41
132   13  W30 Theresa Vescovi, 38*, Bethel Park, PA       54:05    8:42
133   14  M20 Hans Coetzee, 28, Paoli, PA                 54:07    8:43
134   31  M40 John Messner, 40, State College, PA         54:12    8:44
135    6  W20 Tara Inverso, 28*, State College, PA        54:28    8:46
136   20  M50 John A Johnson, 54, State College, PA       54:29    8:46
137   14  W30 Joy Mattern, 30*, Bellefonte, PA            54:31    8:47
138   15  W30 Leila Bradaschia, 30*, Bloomington, IN      54:33    8:47
139   18  M30 Chad Moline, 32, Lititz, PA                 54:37    8:48
140    3  JrW Emily Suhey, 18*, Boalsburg, PA             54:40    8:48
141   15  M20 Geffrey M Davis, 25, State College, PA      54:40    8:48
142   19  M30 Bradley C Burton, 37, State College, PA     54:42    8:48
143    4  JrW Roya Nezarati, 19*, State College, PA       54:47    8:49
144   20  M30 Darrell Velegol, 38, State College, PA      54:52    8:50
146   21  M30 Dov Cohn, 39, Chapel Hill, NC               55:13    8:54
147   11  W40 Nina Safran, 48*, Lemont, PA                55:15    8:54
148   16  W30 Tamara Wasson, 38*, Mifflintown, PA         55:31    8:56
149   32  M40 Bret H Hoag, 41, State College, PA          55:34    8:57
150    4  M60 Jack Walmer, 60, State College, PA          55:35    8:57
151    5  M60 Chuck Cruney, 61, Fort Washington, PA       55:49    8:59
152    8  W20 Liz Coetzee, 27*, Paoli, PA                 55:50    8:59
153    2  W50 Patricia B Ward, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA        55:52    9:00
154   33  M40 Jeff David, 47, Boalsburg, PA               55:52    9:00
155   22  M30 Adam Witmer, 30, Bellefonte, PA             55:53    9:00
156   17  W30 Beth Baker, 35*, Hollidaysburg, PA          56:03    9:02
157   34  M40 Steve Daly, 43, Crofton, MD                 56:04    9:02
158    3  W50 Janice Light, 54*, State College, PA        56:07    9:02
159    9  W20 Julie Workman, 26*, Galena, OH              56:18    9:04
160    4  W50 Kate Mount, 50*, State College, PA          56:22    9:04
161   12  W40 Lynda Sullivan, 40*, State College, PA      56:29    9:06
162   10  W20 Melanie Sims, 24*, Baltimore, MD            56:30    9:06
163   21  M50 Bill Wortman, 51, Bellefonte, PA            56:32    9:06
164    5  W50 Carolyn Suhey, 51*, Boalsburg, PA           56:33    9:06
165   23  M30 Kevin Snook, 31, State College, PA          56:33    9:06
166   13  W40 Pam Meister, 48*, State College, PA         56:37    9:07
167   22  M50 Bill Tomaskovich, 57, Johnstown, PA         56:39    9:07
168   11  W20 Laramie Logan, 29*, Norfolk, VA             56:40    9:07
169   35  M40 Jack Moore, 41, State College, PA           56:48    9:09
170   14  W40 Denise St Pierre, 47*, State College, PA    56:51    9:09
171   16  M20 Aaron Shotland, 27, Bellefonte, PA          56:54    9:10
172   12  W20 Susan Roth, 27*, Philadelphia, PA           56:55    9:10
173   24  M30 Michael Farber, 39, Washington Dc, DC       56:58    9:10
174   15  W40 Lisa Clough, 42*, Florida, NY               57:03    9:11
175   18  W30 Chris Orndorff, 39*, State College, PA      57:05    9:11
176   19  W30 Heather Buckley, 39*, Apopka, FL            57:11    9:12
177   23  M50 Alan Stewart, 58, Reading, PA               57:15    9:13
178   25  M30 Jose Antonio Alminana, 30, Harrisburg, PA   57:18    9:14
179    6  W50 Joyce Blackwelder, 52*, Pensacola, FL       57:21    9:14
180   16  W40 Mary Beth Snyder, 42*, Philipsburg, PA      57:25    9:15
181   20  W30 Maddi Radzwich, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA         57:25    9:15
182   13  W20 Kate Ryan, 26*, State College, PA           57:37    9:17
183   17  M20 Giancarlo Bradaschia, 29, Bloomington, IN   57:48    9:18
184   26  M30 Doug Putchat, 33, Baltimore, MD             58:01    9:20
185    6  M60 Tim Mapes, 69, Roaring Spring, PA           58:03    9:21
186   27  M30 Greg Herman, 38, State College, PA          58:05    9:21
187   21  W30 Melissa Hall, 39*, Julian, PA               58:06    9:21
188   28  M30 George W Weller III, 35, Crozet, VA         58:09    9:22
189   18  M20 Daniel Lentz, 24, State College, PA         58:16    9:23
190   17  W40 Carolyn Andersen, 46*, Boalsburg, PA        58:20    9:23
191   18  W40 Sandy Gabel, 44*, Boalsburg, PA             58:23    9:24
192   36  M40 Mark Vescovi, 42, Bethel Park, PA           58:29    9:25
193   19  W40 Danielle Hines, 42*, Frederick, MD          58:33    9:26
194   37  M40 Greg Tothero, 48, State College, PA         58:36    9:26
195   24  M50 John Stewart, 51                            58:37    9:26
196   19  M20 Terence Melonas, 25, Port Matilda, PA       58:40    9:27
197   14  W20 Kim Daniels, 29*, State College, PA         58:58    9:30
198   20  W40 Kim Shuck, 43*, Milton, PA                  59:04    9:31
199   21  W40 Monica Byers, 40*, Milton, PA               59:04    9:31
200   29  M30 Todd Litzinger, 37, State College, PA       59:06    9:31
201   15  W20 Kathleen Ann McDermott, 25*, Altoona, PA    59:19    9:33
202   30  M30 Doug Aukerman, 37, State College, PA        59:20    9:33
203   22  W30 Melissa Aukerman, 31*, State College, PA    59:20    9:33
204   22  W40 Lorella Thomas, 45*, Boalsburg, PA          59:25    9:34
205   38  M40 Gary Stead, 47, Port Matilda, PA            59:33    9:35
206   20  M20 Matthew Shupenko, 29, Altoona, PA           59:37    9:36
207   21  M20 Greg Tudryr, 23, University Park, PA        59:38    9:36
208   23  W30 Katy Farber, 35*, Middlesex, VT             59:53    9:39
209   31  M30 Steve Tothero, 38, Hamburg, NY              59:54    9:39
210   39  M40 Mitchell A Schmidt, 49, State College, PA 1:00:00    9:40
211   23  W40 Susan McMahon, 46*, Morrisville, PA       1:00:01    9:40
212   24  W30 Angela Chadwick, 35*, Saverna Park, MD    1:00:08    9:41
213   24  W40 Erica Nodell, 47*, State College, PA      1:00:25    9:44
214   25  W30 Katya Bazilevskaya, 37*, State College, PA
1:00:27    9:44
215   25  M50 Thomas Versagli, 54                       1:00:46    9:47
216    7  W50 Christine Groff, 52*, Robesonia, PA       1:00:46    9:47
217   16  W20 Samantha Melonas, 20*, Port Matilda, PA   1:00:49    9:48
218   40  M40 John Kalbach, 46, State College, PA       1:00:51    9:48
219    8  W50 Nancy Demangone, 56*, Altoona, PA         1:00:58    9:49
220   41  M40 Donald Kerber, 41, State College, PA      1:01:14    9:52
221   26  M50 Jim Firster, 55, Charlottesville, VA      1:01:20    9:52
222   42  M40 Ben Farahani, 40, Port Matilda, PA        1:01:22    9:53
223   27  M50 Michael Miller, 52, Calvin, PA            1:01:30    9:54
224   17  W20 Mei Zhou, 22*, State College, PA          1:01:37    9:55
225   32  M30 Bradley Dunkin, 39, Boalsburg, PA         1:01:42    9:56
226    7  M60 Jerry Sherman, 67, State College, PA      1:01:53    9:58
227   18  W20 Jennifer Fichter, 28*, Magnolia, NJ       1:01:53    9:58
228   33  M30 Dave Smith, 38, Gibbsboro, NJ             1:01:53    9:58
229   43  M40 Michael Hall, 47, State College, PA       1:02:19   10:02
230   44  M40 Bob Hichs, 44, State College, PA          1:02:25   10:03
231   34  M30 Robert Howell, 35, Silver Spring, MD      1:02:45   10:06
232   25  W40 Janet Swim, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            1:02:46   10:06
233   26  W40 Regan Takac, 43*                          1:02:46   10:06
234   26  W30 Briana Tomack, 37*, Ligonier, PA          1:02:46   10:06
235   27  W40 Kristin Baer, 47*, Carlisle, PA           1:03:02   10:09
236   45  M40 Jim McCloskey, 44, New Cumberland, PA     1:03:02   10:09
237   27  W30 Danielle Downs, 34*, Bellefonte, PA       1:03:10   10:10
238   28  W30 Amy Frank, 32*, Pine Grove Mills, PA      1:03:12   10:10
239    8  M60 Lou Matsick, 61, State College, PA        1:03:21   10:12
240   46  M40 John Chiusano, 42, State College, PA      1:03:22   10:12
241   28  W40 Stevie Rocco, 41*, Pa Furnace, PA         1:03:40   10:15
242   28  M50 David Gummo, 56, State College, PA        1:03:44   10:16
243   47  M40 Michael Dahlberg, 44, Howard, PA          1:03:50   10:17
244   22  M20 Joseph Knoblauch, 24                      1:03:52   10:17
245   35  M30 Brad Park, 32, Milltown, NJ               1:04:14   10:20
246   19  W20 Amanda Woodle, 21*, Boalsburg, PA         1:04:32   10:23
247   20  W20 Stacie Woodle, 20*, Boalsburg, PA         1:04:32   10:24
248   48  M40 Dean Woodle, 49, Boalsburg, PA            1:04:33   10:24
249   36  M30 John Roberts, 33, Washington, DC          1:04:37   10:24
250   37  M30 Adam Ray, 34, Wexford, PA                 1:04:44   10:25
251   49  M40 David R Feibusch, 42, Purchase, NY        1:05:13   10:30
252   29  W40 Janine Thomson, 41*, N White Plains, NY   1:05:13   10:30
253    9  M60 Dennis Faust, 66, Mount Joy, PA           1:05:23   10:32
254   29  W30 Susan Poorbaugh, 34*, Alexandria, VA      1:05:27   10:32
255   30  W30 Jen Roth, 33*, State College, PA          1:05:27   10:32
256   30  W40 Michelle Firth, 42*, Bellwood, PA         1:05:30   10:33
257   31  W30 Melissa Turner, 30*, Williamsport, PA     1:05:31   10:33
258   32  W30 Ali Lee Snyder, 31*, Julian, PA           1:05:32   10:33
259   10  M60 John Clark, 68, State College, PA         1:05:41   10:35
260   29  M50 Tim Dolena, 54, Coaldale, PA              1:05:56   10:37
261   21  W20 Lauren Versagli, 24*, Minneapolis, MN     1:06:00   10:38
262   31  W40 Kelly Delaney-Klinger, 42*, Pine Grove Mills, PA
1:06:05   10:38
263   33  W30 Kiersha Whitehead, 35*, Williamsport, PA  1:06:14   10:40
264   34  W30 Jennifer Larson, 38*, Port Matilda, PA    1:06:36   10:43
265   50  M40 David Roeshot, 40, Port Matilda, PA       1:06:37   10:44
266   23  M20 Christopher Calso, 20, Osceola Mills, PA  1:07:02   10:48
267   51  M40 Craig Pierre Granche', 47, Catlett, VA    1:07:04   10:48
268   22  W20 Kierstin Eck, 20*, Hughesville, PA        1:07:14   10:50
269   11  M60 J D Maynard, 62, Boalsburg, PA            1:07:20   10:51
270   32  W40 Denise Weaver, 43*, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:07:28   10:52
271   35  W30 Liliana Salazar, 39*, Sarasota, FL        1:07:32   10:52
272   33  W40 Mairead Martin, 44*, State College, PA    1:07:35   10:53
273   36  W30 Clarisa A Stewart, 34*, Bellefonte, PA    1:07:52   10:56
274   12  M60 Larry Miles, 60, State College, PA        1:07:58   10:57
275   34  W40 Dawn Comly, 45*, Port Royal, PA           1:08:21   11:00
276   23  W20 Alli Gilmour, 23*, State College, PA      1:08:23   11:01
277   37  W30 Danielle A Harms, 32*, Lemont, PA         1:08:23   11:01
278   35  W40 Heidi Von Bernewitz, 43*, State College, PA
1:08:37   11:03
279   30  M50 Marc A Granche, 52, New Albany, OH        1:08:43   11:04
280   38  W30 Heidi Jones, 33*, Mechanicsburg, PA       1:08:47   11:05
281   39  W30 Karen M Worthington, 33*, Swedesboro, NJ  1:09:12   11:09
282   40  W30 Valerie Senko, 32*, State College, PA     1:09:20   11:10
283   24  W20 Kathy Maddox, 25*, Rockville, MD          1:10:39   11:23
284   41  W30 Caryn Sokolow, 35*, Baltimore, MD         1:10:41   11:23
285   25  W20 Kathryn Bernard, 23*, Columbus, OH        1:11:38   11:32
286   42  W30 Karin Bauer, 31*, Frederick, MD           1:12:04   11:36
287   52  M40 Keith Bauer, 42, Frederick, MD            1:12:05   11:36
288    1  M70 Alan Cameron, 70, State College, PA       1:13:45   11:53
289    2  M70 Edward Keller, 76, State College, PA      1:14:02   11:55
290   43  W30 Rachel Venezian, 35*, Silver Spring, MD   1:14:52   12:03
291   36  W40 Nancy Hallberg, 45*, Port Matilda, PA     1:18:35   12:39
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 19 & Under
23 finishers among Men 20 - 29
37 finishers among Men 30 - 39
52 finishers among Men 40 - 49
30 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
25 finishers among Women 20 - 29
43 finishers among Women 30 - 39
36 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
171 male finishers
119 female finishers
291 total finishers

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K


Open Men
1    1  M20 Michael Sirnick, 22, Philadelphia, PA       34:09    5:30
2    2  M30 Matt Moran, 33, Trumbull, CT                34:24    5:32
3    3  M30 Artie Gilkes, 32, State College, PA         35:13    5:40

Open Women
4    1  W30 Rebecca Donaghue, 32, State College, PA     35:16    5:41
17    2  W20 Meghan Mason, 20, State College, PA         40:39    6:33
33    3  W20 Ashley Shuck, 21, Milton, PA                43:31    7:00

CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K

Men 19 & Under
7    1      Jordan Liberman, 16, Altoona, PA            37:41    6:04
12    2      Kyle Ragan, 18, State College, PA           39:37    6:23
13    3      Paul Walton, 19, State College, PA          39:37    6:23
15    4      Daniel Chatlos, 18, State College, PA       40:11    6:28
20    5      Paul Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA               41:26    6:40
23    6      Peter Burgos, 16, Randolph, VT              41:44    6:43
27    7      Alex Krichels, 17, Boalsburg, PA            42:40    6:52
31    8      Brad Woodman, 19, State College, PA         43:17    6:58
37    9      Paul Suhey, 16, Boalsburg, PA               44:27    7:09
43   10      David Reddington, 17, State College, PA     45:59    7:24
74   11      Jason Doll, 14, Boalsburg, PA               49:12    7:55
80   12      Scott Yeaple, 16, State College, PA         49:34    7:59
116   13      Aidan Stromer, 15, Pa Furnace, PA           52:15    8:25

Men 20 - 29
5    1      Mike Dalton, 21, Milton, PA                 36:58    5:57
11    2      K C Shaner, 29, Hughesville, PA             38:30    6:12
24    3      Matt Brown, 20, Spring Mills, PA            41:52    6:44
30    4      Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA          43:09    6:57
34    5      Greg Mitchell, 24, State College, PA        43:48    7:03
35    6      Kyle Brocklehurst, 21, State College, PA    44:14    7:07
50    7      Michael McAllister, 29, Lock Haven, PA      47:14    7:36
54    8      Ryan Buck, 21, State College, PA            47:22    7:38
68    9      Mike Hast, 27, State College, PA            48:31    7:49
71   10      Jaime Dean Harris, 24, State College, PA    48:41    7:50
77   11      Amos Matsick, 24, State College, PA         49:27    7:58
83   12      David Banks, 24, Williamsport, PA           49:38    8:00
107   13      Mark Meredith, 29, State College, PA        51:35    8:18
133   14      Hans Coetzee, 28, Paoli, PA                 54:07    8:43
141   15      Geffrey M Davis, 25, State College, PA      54:40    8:48
170   16      Aaron Shotland, 27, Bellefonte, PA          56:54    9:10
181   17      Giancarlo Bradaschia, 29, Bloomington, IN   57:48    9:18
187   18      Daniel Lentz, 24, State College, PA         58:16    9:23
194   19      Terence Melonas, 25, Port Matilda, PA       58:40    9:27
204   20      Matthew Shupenko, 29, Altoona, PA           59:37    9:36
205   21      Greg Tudryr, 23, University Park, PA        59:38    9:36
242   22      Joseph Knoblauch, 24                      1:03:52   10:17
264   23      Christopher Calso, 20, Osceola Mills, PA  1:07:02   10:48

Men 30 - 39
6    1      Andy Mason, 36, Hagerstown, MD              37:30    6:02
25    2      Frank Zaffino, 38, State College, PA        42:24    6:50
32    3      Mark Fedkin, 38, State College, PA          43:20    6:59
40    4      Matthew Tate, 32, Kennesaw, GA              45:06    7:16
44    5      Shawn Kelly, 30, State College, PA          46:07    7:25
55    6      Michael Renz, 32, State College, PA         47:30    7:39
56    7      Robert Evans, 33                            47:32    7:39
63    8      Richard L Greene, 38, Lock Haven, PA        48:19    7:47
65    9      Jean Ngwandja, 39, Mount Union, PA          48:19    7:47
70   10      Holger Bertram, 38, State College, PA       48:38    7:50
78   11      Terry Garvin, 39, State College, PA         49:31    7:58
84   12      Allan Gyorke, 38, State College, PA         49:46    8:01
87   13      John Wilcock, 37, State College, PA         49:57    8:02
101   14      ?? Arvarez, 36, Harrisburg, PA              50:58    8:12
102   15      Eric Mortenson, 36, State College, PA       51:07    8:14
104   16      Michael Row, 30, Boalsburg, PA              51:17    8:15
106   17      Scott Klettle, 34, Bellefonte, PA           51:26    8:17
141   18      Chad Moline, 32, Lititz, PA                 54:37    8:48
142   19      Bradley C Burton, 37, State College, PA     54:42    8:48
144   20      Darrell Velegol, 38, State College, PA      54:52    8:50
146   21      Dov Cohn, 39, Chapel Hill, NC               55:13    8:54
155   22      Adam Witmer, 30, Bellefonte, PA             55:53    9:00
165   23      Kevin Snook, 31, State College, PA          56:33    9:06
173   24      Michael Farber, 39, Washington Dc, DC       56:58    9:10
178   25      Jose Antonio Alminana, 30, Harrisburg, PA   57:18    9:14
184   26      Doug Putchat, 33, Baltimore, MD             58:01    9:20
186   27      Greg Herman, 38, State College, PA          58:05    9:21
188   28      George W Weller III, 35, Crozet, VA         58:09    9:22
200   29      Todd Litzinger, 37, State College, PA       59:06    9:31
202   30      Doug Aukerman, 37, State College, PA        59:20    9:33
209   31      Steve Tothero, 38, Hamburg, NY              59:54    9:39
225   32      Bradley Dunkin, 39, Boalsburg, PA         1:01:42    9:56
228   33      Dave Smith, 38, Gibbsboro, NJ             1:01:53    9:58
231   34      Robert Howell, 35, Silver Spring, MD      1:02:45   10:06
245   35      Brad Park, 32, Milltown, NJ               1:04:14   10:20
249   36      John Roberts, 33, Washington, DC          1:04:37   10:24
250   37      Adam Ray, 34, Wexford, PA                 1:04:44   10:25

Men 40 - 49
8    1      Ron Ziemian, 46, Lewisburg, PA              38:03    6:08
9    2      Patrick Singletary, 42, State College, PA   38:04    6:08
10    3      Matt Smith, 44, State College, PA           38:23    6:11
14    4      Gregory Luna, 43, State College, PA         39:59    6:26
16    5      Boyd A Brumbaugh, 44, Boalsburg, PA         40:27    6:31
18    6      Terry Reid, 49, Bellefonte, PA              40:53    6:35
19    7      Dan Kirk, 41, Danville, PA                  40:59    6:36
21    8      Judd Michael, 46, Lemont, PA                41:27    6:40
22    9      Tim Roberts, 45, Julian, PA                 41:42    6:43
26   10      Nick Downs, 41, State College, PA           42:29    6:50
28   11      Stephen Geyer, 41, Bellefonte, PA           42:40    6:52
29   12      George Lesieutre, 49, State College, PA     42:54    6:54
36   13      Tim Spigelmyer, 43, McCune, PA              44:22    7:09
38   14      Greg Yoder, 40, Peachtree City, GA          44:36    7:11
42   15      Robert Shaver, 47, Loganton, PA             45:38    7:21
45   16      Matt Schneck, 46, Arlington, VA             46:36    7:30
47   17      David J Miller, 43, University Park, PA     46:51    7:33
49   18      Mark Schnurman, 40, West Orange, NJ         47:07    7:35
57   19      Bob Gross, 45, Forest Hill, MD              47:42    7:41
60   20      Steve Yeaple, 41, State College, PA         48:04    7:44
62   21      Steve Balkey, 42, State College, PA         48:14    7:46
67   22      Martin McMahon, 46, Morrisville, PA         48:25    7:48
85   23      Andrew Martin, 42, Newport, PA              49:47    8:01
89   24      David McNaughton, 47, State College, PA     50:12    8:05
98   25      Joe Lee, 48, Landisville, PA                50:52    8:11
105   26      Clay Stober, 46, Cary, NC                   51:22    8:16
120   27      Alex Quinn, 46, Briarcliff Manor, NY        52:46    8:30
123   28      Kirk Rager, 46, Reedsville, PA              53:11    8:34
124   29      Eric Stromer, 42, Pa Furnace, PA            53:12    8:34
128   30      Mike Casper, 49, State College, PA          53:43    8:39
134   31      John Messner, 40, State College, PA         54:12    8:44
148   32      Bret H Hoag, 41, State College, PA          55:34    8:57
153   33      Jeff David, 47, Boalsburg, PA               55:52    9:00
156   34      Steve Daly, 43, Crofton, MD                 56:04    9:02
168   35      Jack Moore, 41, State College, PA           56:48    9:09
190   36      Mark Vescovi, 42, Bethel Park, PA           58:29    9:25
192   37      Greg Tothero, 48, State College, PA         58:36    9:26
203   38      Gary Stead, 47, Port Matilda, PA            59:33    9:35
208   39      Mitchell A Schmidt, 49, State College, PA 1:00:00    9:40
216   40      John Kalbach, 46, State College, PA       1:00:51    9:48
218   41      Donald Kerber, 41, State College, PA      1:01:14    9:52
220   42      Ben Farahani, 40, Port Matilda, PA        1:01:22    9:53
227   43      Michael Hall, 47, State College, PA       1:02:19   10:02
228   44      Bob Hichs, 44, State College, PA          1:02:25   10:03
234   45      Jim McCloskey, 44, New Cumberland, PA     1:03:02   10:09
238   46      John Chiusano, 42, State College, PA      1:03:22   10:12
241   47      Michael Dahlberg, 44, Howard, PA          1:03:50   10:17
246   48      Dean Woodle, 49, Boalsburg, PA            1:04:33   10:24
249   49      David R Feibusch, 42, Purchase, NY        1:05:13   10:30
263   50      David Roeshot, 40, Port Matilda, PA       1:06:37   10:44
265   51      Craig Pierre Granche', 47, Catlett, VA    1:07:04   10:48
285   52      Keith Bauer, 42, Frederick, MD            1:12:05   11:36

Men 50 - 59
39    1      Tom Burgos, 51, Randolph, VT                44:56    7:14
53    2      David Degroote, 50, State College, PA       47:19    7:37
58    3      Earl Lkae, 54, Pa Furnace, PA               47:53    7:43
59    4      Robert Boozer, 53, Centre Hall, PA          47:59    7:43
81    5      George Bell, 52, Tyrone, PA                 49:37    7:59
82    6      Ted Krichels, 59, Boalsburg, PA             49:38    7:59
86    7      John Melonas, 53, Port Matilda, PA          49:51    8:02
88    8      Rich Owens, 52, Wilkes Barre, PA            50:09    8:04
90    9      Dave McSherry, 53, Camp Hill, PA            50:15    8:05
95   10      John Youngmark, 50, State College, PA       50:38    8:09
99   11      James P Quigel, 53, State College, PA       50:53    8:12
103   12      James Schenck, Jr., 54, Scottdale, PA       51:17    8:15
109   13      Richard Hosey, 56, Mill Hall, PA            51:39    8:19
110   14      Scott Smith, 59, State College, PA          51:42    8:19
112   15      Patrick Williams, 50, Bridgeville, PA       51:49    8:21
114   16      Carl Bechdel, 54, Harrisburg, PA            51:53    8:21
127   17      Gary Senula, 51, Williamsport, PA           53:40    8:38
130   18      Greg Woodman, 50, State College, PA         53:51    8:40
131   19      Janusz Silora, 52, State College, PA        53:56    8:41
136   20      John A Johnson, 54, State College, PA       54:29    8:46
162   21      Bill Wortman, 51, Bellefonte, PA            56:32    9:06
166   22      Bill Tomaskovich, 57, Johnstown, PA         56:39    9:07
176   23      Alan Stewart, 58, Reading, PA               57:15    9:13
193   24      John Stewart, 51                            58:37    9:26
213   25      Thomas Versagli, 54                       1:00:46    9:47
219   26      Jim Firster, 55, Charlottesville, VA      1:01:20    9:52
221   27      Michael Miller, 52, Calvin, PA            1:01:30    9:54
240   28      David Gummo, 56, State College, PA        1:03:44   10:16
258   29      Tim Dolena, 54, Coaldale, PA              1:05:56   10:37
277   30      Marc A Granche, 52, New Albany, OH        1:08:43   11:04

Men 60 - 69
64    1      Bruce Balmat, 60, Malvern, PA               48:19    7:47
92    2      Philip Krajewski, 64, Liberty, PA           50:27    8:07
100    3      Rob Crowe, 60, Boalsburg, PA                50:54    8:12
149    4      Jack Walmer, 60, State College, PA          55:35    8:57
150    5      Chuck Cruney, 61, Fort Washington, PA       55:49    8:59
183    6      Tim Mapes, 69, Roaring Spring, PA           58:03    9:21
224    7      Jerry Sherman, 67, State College, PA      1:01:53    9:58
237    8      Lou Matsick, 61, State College, PA        1:03:21   10:12
251    9      Dennis Faust, 66, Mount Joy, PA           1:05:23   10:32
257   10      John Clark, 68, State College, PA         1:05:41   10:35
267   11      J D Maynard, 62, Boalsburg, PA            1:07:20   10:51
272   12      Larry Miles, 60, State College, PA        1:07:58   10:57

Men 70 - 79
286    1      Alan Cameron, 70, State College, PA       1:13:45   11:53
287    2      Edward Keller, 76, State College, PA      1:14:02   11:55


CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K

Women 19 & Under
93    1      Nora Adams, 14, Boalsburg, PA               50:30    8:08
119    2      Heidi Shuck, 17, Milton, PA                 52:46    8:30
140    3      Emily Suhey, 18, Boalsburg, PA              54:40    8:48
143    4      Roya Nezarati, 19, State College, PA        54:47    8:49

Women 20 - 29
41    1      Carolyn Huey, 24, Spring Mills, PA          45:36    7:21
73    2      Libby Covelli, 27, Centre Hall, PA          48:59    7:53
75    3      Maggie Mueller, 27, State College, PA       49:16    7:56
79    4      Jennifer Lynn Webber, 27, Port Matilda, PA  49:32    7:59
118    5      Claudia Nau, 28, State College, PA          52:43    8:29
135    6      Tara Inverso, 28, State College, PA         54:28    8:46
145    7      Laura E Dolena, 25, Lantana, DE             54:53    8:50
151    8      Liz Coetzee, 27, Paoli, PA                  55:50    8:59
158    9      Julie Workman, 26, Galena, OH               56:18    9:04
161   10      Melanie Sims, 24, Baltimore, MD             56:30    9:06
167   11      Laramie Logan, 29, Norfolk, VA              56:40    9:07
171   12      Susan Roth, 27, Philadelphia, PA            56:55    9:10
180   13      Kate Ryan, 26, State College, PA            57:37    9:17
195   14      Kim Daniels, 29, State College, PA          58:58    9:30
199   15      Kathleen Ann McDermott, 25, Altoona, PA     59:19    9:33
215   16      Samantha Melonas, 20, Port Matilda, PA    1:00:49    9:48
222   17      Mei Zhou, 22, State College, PA           1:01:37    9:55
225   18      Jennifer Fichter, 28, Magnolia, NJ        1:01:53    9:58
244   19      Amanda Woodle, 21, Boalsburg, PA          1:04:32   10:23
245   20      Stacie Woodle, 20, Boalsburg, PA          1:04:32   10:24
259   21      Lauren Versagli, 24, Minneapolis, MN      1:06:00   10:38
266   22      Kierstin Eck, 20, Hughesville, PA         1:07:14   10:50
274   23      Alli Gilmour, 23, State College, PA       1:08:23   11:01
281   24      Kathy Maddox, 25, Rockville, MD           1:10:39   11:23
283   25      Kathryn Bernard, 23, Columbus, OH         1:11:38   11:32

Women 30 - 39
46    1      Tara Murray, 31, Bellefonte, PA             46:39    7:31
52    2      Trish Lally, 37, State College, PA          47:16    7:37
72    3      Gina Ikenberry, 38, State College, PA       48:49    7:52
76    4      Morgan Wasikonis, 39, State College, PA     49:18    7:56
97    5      Becky Green-Dixon, 39, Port Matilda, PA     50:52    8:11
108    6      Andrea Shivery, 30, Bellefonte, PA          51:35    8:18
111    7      Christine R Rodgers, 38, Bellefonte, PA     51:47    8:20
113    8      Katy Moline, 31, Lititz, PA                 51:50    8:21
115    9      Anne Johnson, 35, Bellwood, PA              51:54    8:21
122   10      Kimberly Yonish, 31, Shippensburg, PA       53:09    8:33
125   11      Rosa Perera, 33, Harrisburg, PA             53:16    8:35
126   12      Kristie Kaufman, 39, State College, PA      53:37    8:38
132   13      Theresa Vescovi, 38, Bethel Park, PA        54:05    8:42
137   14      Joy Mattern, 30, Bellefonte, PA             54:31    8:47
138   15      Leila Bradaschia, 30, Bloomington, IN       54:33    8:47
147   16      Tamara Wasson, 38, Mifflintown, PA          55:31    8:56
155   17      Beth Baker, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA           56:03    9:02
174   18      Chris Orndorff, 39, State College, PA       57:05    9:11
175   19      Heather Buckley, 39, Apopka, FL             57:11    9:12
180   20      Maddi Radzwich, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA         57:25    9:15
185   21      Melissa Hall, 39, Julian, PA                58:06    9:21
201   22      Melissa Aukerman, 31, State College, PA     59:20    9:33
206   23      Katy Farber, 35, Middlesex, VT              59:53    9:39
210   24      Angela Chadwick, 35, Saverna Park, MD     1:00:08    9:41
212   25      Katya Bazilevskaya, 37, State College, PA 1:00:27    9:44
232   26      Briana Tomack, 37, Ligonier, PA           1:02:46   10:06
235   27      Danielle Downs, 34, Bellefonte, PA        1:03:10   10:10
236   28      Amy Frank, 32, Pine Grove Mills, PA       1:03:12   10:10
252   29      Susan Poorbaugh, 34, Alexandria, VA       1:05:27   10:32
253   30      Jen Roth, 33, State College, PA           1:05:27   10:32
255   31      Melissa Turner, 30, Williamsport, PA      1:05:31   10:33
256   32      Ali Lee Snyder, 31, Julian, PA            1:05:32   10:33
261   33      Kiersha Whitehead, 35, Williamsport, PA   1:06:14   10:40
262   34      Jennifer Larson, 38, Port Matilda, PA     1:06:36   10:43
269   35      Liliana Salazar, 39, Sarasota, FL         1:07:32   10:52
271   36      Clarisa A Stewart, 34, Bellefonte, PA     1:07:52   10:56
275   37      Danielle A Harms, 32, Lemont, PA          1:08:23   11:01
278   38      Heidi Jones, 33, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:08:47   11:05
279   39      Karen M Worthington, 33, Swedesboro, NJ   1:09:12   11:09
280   40      Valerie Senko, 32, State College, PA      1:09:20   11:10
282   41      Caryn Sokolow, 35, Baltimore, MD          1:10:41   11:23
284   42      Karin Bauer, 31, Frederick, MD            1:12:04   11:36
288   43      Rachel Venezian, 35, Silver Spring, MD    1:14:52   12:03

Women 40 - 49
48    1      Cathy Janac, 41, Port Matilda, PA           46:59    7:34
51    2      Evelynn Ellis, 49, State College, PA        47:15    7:36
61    3      Audrey Burgoon, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          48:07    7:45
66    4      Martha Michael, 42, Lemont, PA              48:22    7:47
69    5      Jody L Nagel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            48:36    7:49
91    6      Jill Garrigan, 43, State College, PA        50:21    8:06
96    7      Jamie Davidson, 48, Spring City, PA         50:48    8:11
117    8      Eileen Kirk, 40, Danville, PA               52:16    8:25
121    9      Sue Challis, 42, State College, PA          52:49    8:30
129   10      Lois Maneval, 46, Hughesville, PA           53:46    8:39
146   11      Nina Safran, 48, Lemont, PA                 55:15    8:54
160   12      Lynda Sullivan, 40, State College, PA       56:29    9:06
165   13      Pam Meister, 48, State College, PA          56:37    9:07
169   14      Denise St Pierre, 47, State College, PA     56:51    9:09
173   15      Lisa Clough, 42, Florida, NY                57:03    9:11
179   16      Mary Beth Snyder, 42, Philipsburg, PA       57:25    9:15
188   17      Carolyn Andersen, 46, Boalsburg, PA         58:20    9:23
189   18      Sandy Gabel, 44, Boalsburg, PA              58:23    9:24
191   19      Danielle Hines, 42, Frederick, MD           58:33    9:26
196   20      Kim Shuck, 43, Milton, PA                   59:04    9:31
197   21      Monica Byers, 40, Milton, PA                59:04    9:31
202   22      Lorella Thomas, 45, Boalsburg, PA           59:25    9:34
209   23      Susan McMahon, 46, Morrisville, PA        1:00:01    9:40
211   24      Erica Nodell, 47, State College, PA       1:00:25    9:44
230   25      Janet Swim, 47, Boalsburg, PA             1:02:46   10:06
231   26      Regan Takac, 43                           1:02:46   10:06
233   27      Kristin Baer, 47, Carlisle, PA            1:03:02   10:09
239   28      Stevie Rocco, 41, Pa Furnace, PA          1:03:40   10:15
250   29      Janine Thomson, 41, N White Plains, NY    1:05:13   10:30
254   30      Michelle Firth, 42, Bellwood, PA          1:05:30   10:33
260   31      Kelly Delaney-Klinger, 42, Pine Grove Mills, PA
1:06:05   10:38
268   32      Denise Weaver, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:07:28   10:52
270   33      Mairead Martin, 44, State College, PA     1:07:35   10:53
273   34      Dawn Comly, 45, Port Royal, PA            1:08:21   11:00
276   35      Heidi Von Bernewitz, 43, State College, PA
1:08:37   11:03
289   36      Nancy Hallberg, 45, Port Matilda, PA      1:18:35   12:39

Women 50 - 59
94    1      Elizabeth Sikora, 51, State College, PA     50:36    8:09
152    2      Patricia B Ward, 51, Pittsburgh, PA         55:52    9:00
157    3      Janice Light, 54, State College, PA         56:07    9:02
159    4      Kate Mount, 50, State College, PA           56:22    9:04
163    5      Carolyn Suhey, 51, Boalsburg, PA            56:33    9:06
178    6      Joyce Blackwelder, 52, Pensacola, FL        57:21    9:14
214    7      Christine Groff, 52, Robesonia, PA        1:00:46    9:47
217    8      Nancy Demangone, 56, Altoona, PA          1:00:58    9:49