Print

December 7, 2014
State College, PA

We have a new course record! Daniel Craighead won the 2014 Nittany Valley Half Marathon in a time of 1:10:53, which eclipses the previous record of 1:11:34 set by Nate Harkins in 2006. The event record is still 1:07:07 set in 1984 by Bill Reifsnyder on a different course (reportedly headed out on Whitehall and Tadpole).

Joe Walls finished in 2nd place with a time of 1:16:02, about 10 seconds ahead of 3rd place finisher Peter Kazery. The women's race was much closer, with just over 3 minutes separating first to third places. Jayme Rhodes finished first in a time of 1:29:58, followed by 2013 winner Meira Minard with a time of 1:32:40. Jessica Paholsky was third with a time of 1:33:17.

Despite a beautiful, although cold, day in Centre County, only 533 runners completed the 2014 Half Marathon. Unfortunately, this was a decrease in both registrations (approx. 680 compared to 875 in 2013) and runners (666 runners in 2013).

 

Although it was not as cold as 2013, our volunteers still did an outstanding job keeping runners safe and hydrated while standing out in the cold for a number of hours. Pre-race packet stuffing: Alan Cameron, Jule Cameron, Dean Capone, Greg Fredericks, Scott Gest, Marv Hall, Davis Michael, Judd Michael, John Pringle, and Lisa Pringle. Registration, packet pickup, and headquarters: Cheryl Capone, Brian Capone, Dean Capone, Dave Eggler, Marv Hall, Marty Klanchar, Mike Renz, and Jaimie Wright. Food pickup: Marv Hall and Sarah Clements. Course setup/cleanup: John Hook. Race starter: Larry Miles. Lead bike: Andy Arndt, Katie Erdley, Henry Margusity, Nan Moshella, Lisa Wandel, and friends. Course marshals: Kierstin Endres, Kim Gasper, Bryan Keefer, Davis Michael, Judd Michael, Jan Miles, Larry Miles, Carl Miller, and Rich Olsen. Water stop 1 lead by Terry Cummins: Breanne Cummins, Dave Jankowski, Dayana Kibilds, Rebecca Pugliese, Anna Squicciarini, Emma Wright (and boyfriend), Tess Wright and Mary Wright (a.k.a Mess and Terror), and Fred Wright. Water stop 2 lead by Teresa Timmerman: (Go Avocados!) Sally Bondurant, Lynn Jaffe, Svend Petersen, Carrie Ryan, Ted Timmerman, and Jill Timmerman. Water stop 3 (Happy Valley Biking - www.happyvalleybiking.com) lead by Terri Rudy: MaryAnn Hanlon, Beckee Julius, Kirsty, and MaryKate. A quick shout-out too, for the beer table guys and their vocal support. Finish line: The Wright family (including a few Miss Wrights), Adam Smith and family. I am sure that this list is not complete, either because I did not catch your name or you just stepped in to help where needed. Thank you.

 

Three VERY special thank yous:

Marv Hall – Marv continued to improve on the layout of the Ag Arena that he established in 2013. Many people commented on the efficiency of the registration process and Marv is the reason why this has improved considerably. Marv worked over 6 hours on Saturday preparing the arena floor, putting up signs (which he had printed), stuffing packets, etc. He then came back out around 6am race morning to help me set up the race, before running in the race himself. He was then the last person out of the building in the afternoon.

David Eggler – Although Dave has "retired" as the director of the Nittany Valley Half Marathon, he was still very visible on race day dealing with all of the little things that make a race successful. It is great for me to have someone as experienced as Dave to answer questions, fill in the gaps, and generally support the race. Furthermore, there are few races in this area that Dave has not been involved in, in one way or another (race directing, timing, volunteering, providing guidance, or all of these) and without Dave, this community would not be what it is today. Thanks Dave, from everyone in the NVRC community.

John Hook - John is the director of both the Mount Nittany Conservancy and the Mount Nittany Marathon (http://mtnittany.org/). John was responsible for managing the course on race day, including supplying the aid stations and cleaning up the course once runners moved through. John's expertise reduced my stress level immensely on race day and allowed me to stay at the race headquarters.

 

Our sponsors are Subway for the giant post-race subs, Coca-Cola of North America for bottled water at the finish line, ProCopyonline.com for our printing needs, Rapid Transit Sports for bags, and Tom Cali-Ellen Kline REMAX (Tom -- the running realtor).

 

Mike Casper designed the shirt and helped us through the production process.

 

Thanks also to everyone else that is involved in an event like this, including: Benner, College, and Patton townships, Penn State, our EMTs from PSU EMS, Dr. Bob Ricketts, and the team from Runner’s High Timing.

 

The beneficiary of the race is Centre Volunteers in Medicine (www.cvim.net). The Nittany Valley Running Club was able to donate $7,357 to CVIM on behalf of the participants of the 2014 Nittany Valley Half Marathon. CVIM provides medical and dental services to the uninsured and underinsured of Centre County. Please consider learning more about the services that CVIM and the doctors and dentists in this region provide and consider joining the Marathoners for Medicine fundraising team by contacting Jaimie Wright (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

 

John Wilcock – Race Director

 

Photos on the Ag Arena lands courtesy of Cheryl Capone.

Large collection of photos courtesy of John Balogh.

Finish line photos (top 3 male/female, and Tom Cali).

Story by Megan Flood for Centre County Report

 

Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS                                               CLOCK      NET
PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                            TIME       TIME      PACE
————— —————           ————————                            ————       ————      ————
    1       Daniel Craighead, 24, State College, PA      1:10:54    1:10:53    5:25
    2       Joe Walls, 25, State College, PA             1:16:02    1:16:02    5:48
    3       Peter Kazery, 23, Jackson, MS                1:16:12    1:16:11    5:49
    4    1  Grant Bower, 22, State College, PA           1:19:54    1:19:54    6:06
    5    2  Stephen Park, 22, State College, PA          1:20:47    1:20:46    6:10
    6    3  Michael Sutherland, 20, State College, PA    1:21:59    1:21:58    6:15
    7    1  Kip Hoffman, 39, Watsontown, PA              1:22:27    1:22:26    6:18
    8    4  Alex Curtze, 20, Boalsburg, PA               1:22:33    1:22:32    6:18
    9    1  Chris Sheftic, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:22:53    1:22:51    6:19
   10    1  Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA     1:23:24    1:23:22    6:22
   11    1  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA    1:23:26    1:23:22    6:22
   12    1  Noah Reighard, 17, Carlisle, PA              1:23:52    1:23:52    6:24
   13    2  Josh Beck, 36, Carlisle, PA                  1:23:53    1:23:52    6:24
   14    2  Shi Hu, 30, State College, PA                1:24:05    1:24:03    6:25
   15    3  K C Shaner, 35, Hughesville, PA              1:24:16    1:24:06    6:25
   16    3  Bob Yonick, 31, Camp Hill, PA                1:24:38    1:24:36    6:27
   17    4  Ross McGowan, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             1:24:55    1:24:53    6:29
   18    5  Yu Zhang, 30, State College, PA              1:25:31    1:25:30    6:32
   19    6  Gordon Hall, 30, Bellefonte, PA              1:25:42    1:25:40    6:32
   20    2  Zachary Bitner, 17, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:25:51    1:25:50    6:33
   21    2  Costas Maranas, 47, State College, PA        1:26:34    1:26:30    6:36
   22    5  John Sendek, 23, Williamsport, PA            1:26:50    1:26:47    6:37
   23    4  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA           1:27:00    1:26:57    6:38
   24    3  Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA       1:27:11    1:27:08    6:39
   25    5  Andrew Krebs, 38, State College, PA          1:27:26    1:27:24    6:40
   26    1  Joe Cardillo, 55, Dunmore, PA                1:27:34    1:27:33    6:41
   27    1  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA              1:28:01    1:27:58    6:43
   28    1  Thomas Fraser, 42, Schodack Landing, NY      1:29:02    1:28:57    6:47
   29    3  Matt Seltzer, 19, Altoona, PA                1:29:49    1:29:34    6:50
   30    6  Keith Evans, 36, Harrisburg, PA              1:29:44    1:29:39    6:51
   31    4  Tim Stessney, 46, Altoona, PA                1:29:46    1:29:39    6:51
   32    6  Matthew Strauser, 20, Halifax, PA            1:29:44    1:29:41    6:51
   33    2  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA            1:29:54    1:29:52    6:52
   34       Jayme Rhodes, 31*, Altoona, PA               1:29:58    1:29:55    6:52
   35    7  Michael Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA     1:30:18    1:30:14    6:53
   36    7  Joe Schuchert, 36, State College, PA         1:30:26    1:30:22    6:54
   37    4  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA        1:31:06    1:31:04    6:57
   38    5  Jacob Fisher, 18, Horsham, PA                1:31:17    1:31:14    6:58
   39    6  Jacob Cordell, 19, State College, PA         1:31:18    1:31:16    6:58
   40    2  Robert Liebers, 57, Lakewood, NY             1:31:54    1:31:53    7:01
   41    7  Justin Lewis, 17, Boiling Springs, PA        1:32:06    1:31:58    7:01
   42    8  Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA         1:32:22    1:32:14    7:02
   43    8  Jake Clements, 35, State College, PA         1:32:38    1:32:31    7:04
   44       Meira Minard, 41*                            1:32:40    1:32:37    7:04
   45    7  Jordan Wagner, 22, State College, PA         1:33:22    1:32:52    7:05
   46       Jessica Paholsky, 22*, Phoenixville, PA      1:33:17    1:33:08    7:07
   47    3  Jim Figler, 50, Hamburg, NY                  1:33:23    1:33:17    7:07
   48    1  Doc Rappole, 65, Bemus Point, NY             1:33:34    1:33:33    7:08
   49    3  S Mark Courtney, 58, Grove City, PA          1:33:39    1:33:36    7:09
   50    8  Bruno Salcedo, 30, State College, PA         1:33:52    1:33:48    7:10
   51    9  Jace Kreamer, 16, Middleburg, PA             1:34:05    1:34:01    7:11
   52    2  David Daullary, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:34:09    1:34:06    7:11
   53    9  Lee Friedline, 30, Bedford, PA               1:34:18    1:34:16    7:12
   54    4  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA               1:34:31    1:34:26    7:12
   55    9  Pat Kasper, 38, State College, PA            1:34:57    1:34:48    7:14
   56    5  Tim Fager, 46, Camp Hill, PA                 1:35:07    1:35:00    7:15
   57    1  Anne Balogh, 20*, University Park, PA        1:35:04    1:35:01    7:15
   58    2  Katrina Helcoski, 20*, South Abington Tw, PA
                                                         1:35:37    1:35:26    7:17
   59   10  Joseph Moen, 17, State College, PA           1:35:47    1:35:39    7:18
   60    8  Christopher Capecci, 21, New Hope, PA        1:36:11    1:35:46    7:19
   61    1  Emily Fertig, 30*, State College, PA         1:35:52    1:35:47    7:19
   62    4  Bob Cornwall, 53, State College, PA          1:35:50    1:35:47    7:19
   63    1  Madison Bunnell, 19*, State College, PA      1:36:32    1:36:21    7:21
   64   11  Christopher Falkner, 19, Lewistown, PA       1:36:33    1:36:24    7:22
   65    9  Joshua Glazer, 22, State College, PA         1:36:46    1:36:35    7:22
   66    6  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA        1:37:00    1:36:39    7:23
   67    2  Patrick Lynam, 60, New Kensington, PA        1:36:53    1:36:49    7:23
   68   10  Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA         1:38:15    1:38:03    7:29
   69   11  Michael Bacior, 20, New Cumberland, PA       1:38:18    1:38:09    7:30
   70    7  John Armstrong, 49, Grove City, PA           1:38:24    1:38:14    7:30
   71   10  Leard Huggins, 36, State College, PA         1:38:29    1:38:19    7:30
   72   10  Ricky Kruise, 31, Altoona, PA                1:38:48    1:38:31    7:31
   73    1  Julie Pentico, 46*, Williamsport, PA         1:38:36    1:38:34    7:31
   74    1  Jaimie Wright, 36*, State College, PA        1:38:38    1:38:34    7:31
   75   12  Scott Cheloha, 21, Wynnewood, PA             1:39:04    1:38:46    7:32
   76    1  Jenn Swiderski, 28*, Camp Hill, PA           1:39:01    1:38:59    7:33
   77    2  Emily Sterbis, 19*, Missoula, MT             1:39:52    1:39:44    7:37
   78    3  Fred Springman, 60, Montoursville, PA        1:39:59    1:39:48    7:37
   79    8  Michael Burns, 49, Camp Hill, PA             1:40:13    1:40:10    7:39
   80    9  Brian Robertson, 46, Wilmington, DE          1:40:34    1:40:19    7:39
   81   12  Geno Leone, 19, University Park, PA          1:40:26    1:40:21    7:40
   82    5  John Sheakoski, 53, State College, PA        1:40:34    1:40:31    7:40
   83   10  Irvin King, 45, Clymer, NY                   1:40:51    1:40:32    7:40
   84    3  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA          1:40:43    1:40:38    7:41
   85    5  Richard Stehouwer, 58, State College, PA     1:40:47    1:40:41    7:41
   86   11  Mehmet Unal, 30, State College, PA           1:40:50    1:40:43    7:41
   87    1  Ronald Mack, 25, University Park, PA         1:40:48    1:40:46    7:42
   88   11  Ken Campbell, 49, Philadelphia, PA           1:40:53    1:40:47    7:42
   89    6  Ronald Burket, 54, Philipsburg, PA           1:41:10    1:40:58    7:42
   90    2  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA          1:41:30    1:41:25    7:44
   91    6  Michael Kinney, 56, Wilkes Barre, PA         1:41:54    1:41:53    7:47
   92   13  Joao Matias, 24, State College, PA           1:42:39    1:41:55    7:47
   93   11  Michael Janik, 38, State College, PA         1:42:14    1:41:59    7:47
   94   12  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA              1:42:15    1:42:09    7:48
   95   12  Thomas Jones, 30, State College, PA          1:42:19    1:42:14    7:48
   96    2  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA              1:42:22    1:42:14    7:48
   97   13  Josh Cone, 31, State College, PA             1:42:23    1:42:15    7:48
   98       9npck34                                      1:42:22    1:42:15    7:48
   99    3  Seth Senior, 28, State College, PA           1:42:23    1:42:16    7:48
  100    4  Reuben Councill, 41, Selinsgrove, PA         1:42:27    1:42:18    7:48
  101   14  Steven Shuster, 30, Bloomsburg, PA           1:42:53    1:42:23    7:49
  102   12  Vincent Corso, 35, Port Matilda, PA          1:42:47    1:42:34    7:50
  103    7  Dan McQuiston, 53, Homer City, PA            1:42:54    1:42:47    7:51
  104   14  Drew Belnick, 20, State College, PA          1:43:14    1:42:51    7:51
  105   15  Caleb Gildea, 20, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:43:15    1:42:53    7:51
  106    7  Bryan Rynearson, 55, Selinsgrove, PA         1:43:05    1:42:57    7:51
  107    3  Megan Schuchert, 36*, State College, PA      1:43:12    1:43:05    7:52
  108   13  Cayden Confer, 17, Mill Hall, PA             1:43:22    1:43:10    7:53
  109    5  Jeremy Staff, 40, State College, PA          1:43:32    1:43:25    7:54
  110    8  David Eliason, 53, Findley Lake, NY          1:44:06    1:43:43    7:55
  111   16  Tim Flynn, 21, University Park, PA           1:43:57    1:43:55    7:56
  112   17  Matthew Pennock, 20, Bridgeton, NJ           1:43:58    1:43:56    7:56
  113    9  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA            1:44:35    1:43:56    7:56
  114    3  Abbie Echard, 16*, Harrisburg, PA            1:44:31    1:43:57    7:56
  115    6  Scott Falkner, 43, Lewistown, PA             1:44:32    1:43:58    7:56
  116    2  Tricia Good, 45*, Middleburg, PA             1:44:08    1:44:03    7:57
  117    4  Colleen Miller, 18*, Ellicott City, MD       1:44:41    1:44:15    7:57
  118    7  Brent Sprenkel, 44, Port Trevorton, PA       1:44:33    1:44:25    7:58
  119   15  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA           1:45:06    1:44:31    7:59
  120   16  Michael Martin, 33, State College, PA        1:44:45    1:44:37    7:59
  121   17  Aaron Stehman, 33, Lock Haven, PA            1:44:49    1:44:46    8:00
  122   18  Daniel Barker, 21, State College, PA         1:45:11    1:44:52    8:00
  123   13  Todd Mallory, 47, Altoona, PA                1:45:11    1:44:54    8:00
  124    1  Tina Kunstbeck, 40*, Altoona, PA             1:45:00    1:44:54    8:00
  125    3  Emily Karosas, 23*, State College, PA        1:45:16    1:45:04    8:01
  126   10  Randy White, 54, Hughesville, PA             1:45:19    1:45:08    8:02
  127   11  Dan Dillen, 54, Altoona, PA                  1:45:17    1:45:10    8:02
  128    4  Ye Zhang, 28, State College, PA              1:45:45    1:45:27    8:03
  129   12  Joe Franco, 52, Duncansville, PA             1:45:44    1:45:36    8:04
  130    3  Debbie Simoncek, 46*, Howard, PA             1:45:43    1:45:36    8:04
  131   13  Scott Valazak, 35, Indiana, PA               1:45:56    1:45:44    8:04
  132   18  Robert Shafer, 33, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:39    1:45:46    8:04
  133    8  Ralph Smith, 42, Altoona, PA                 1:46:05    1:45:48    8:05
  134    4  Kelsey Kodak, 21*, Hummelstown, PA           1:46:09    1:46:02    8:06
  135    5  Daniel Perez, 26, Glenside, PA               1:46:26    1:46:07    8:06
  136    2  Carrie Kephart, 44*, Philipsburg, PA         1:46:25    1:46:15    8:07
  137   14  Donnie Rhodes, 38, Altoona, PA               1:46:21    1:46:15    8:07
  138   19  Chris DeShong, 31, Big Run, PA               1:46:36    1:46:21    8:07
  139    9  Brian Bennett, 42, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:49    1:46:33    8:08
  140   13  Glenn Gomba, 51, Millersville, PA            1:46:45    1:46:34    8:08
  141    5  Kristin Goett, 18*, South Salem, NY          1:46:50    1:46:38    8:08
  142    3  Gina Ikenberry, 44*, State College, PA       1:47:03    1:46:48    8:09
  143   14  Noah Wheland, 16, Williamsburg, PA           1:47:08    1:46:48    8:09
  144    1  Shelley Heasley, 52*, Middleburg, PA         1:47:25    1:47:21    8:12
  145   14  Ted Williams, 52, North East, PA             1:48:07    1:47:45    8:13
  146   14  Rob Redden, 48, Curwensville, PA             1:47:54    1:47:49    8:14
  147    4  Danielle Dash, 46*, Dover, DE                1:48:11    1:47:57    8:14
  148   20  Jason Fogelman, 34, Harrisburg, PA           1:48:04    1:47:59    8:15
  149    2  Nancy Spurkeland, 25*, Hershey, PA           1:48:42    1:48:07    8:15
  150    8  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA        1:48:20    1:48:07    8:15
  151    5  Shelby Foster, 21*, Dallas, PA               1:48:18    1:48:12    8:16
  152    5  Heidi Wright, 48*, State College, PA         1:48:24    1:48:17    8:16
  153    3  Vanessa Snyder, 26*, Grampian, PA            1:48:37    1:48:27    8:17
  154   15  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA           1:48:38    1:48:34    8:17
  155    2  Dodie Mercer, 31*, Dubois, PA                1:48:44    1:48:34    8:17
  156    2  Dan Guss, 67, State College, PA              1:49:06    1:48:39    8:18
  157    1  Sue Wright, 55*, Harrisburg, PA              1:48:51    1:48:40    8:18
  158    3  Janell Weaver, 33*, Lewisburg, PA            1:48:48    1:48:43    8:18
  159    4  Sarah Denes, 36*, State College, PA          1:49:05    1:48:45    8:18
  160   19  Nathan Lisbin, 20, Reading, PA               1:49:03    1:48:45    8:18
  161    6  David Rollins, 29, Philadelphia, PA          1:49:04    1:48:45    8:18
  162   20  Cyril Weakland, 23, Camp Hill, PA            1:49:24    1:48:49    8:18
  163    9  Tim Andrulonis, 56, Dubois, PA               1:49:04    1:48:59    8:19
  164    7  Nathan Cadle, 29, Williamsburg, PA           1:49:23    1:49:03    8:19
  165   10  John Melonas, 59, Port Matilda, PA           1:49:25    1:49:18    8:21
  166   15  Adam Drake, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:49:44    1:49:20    8:21
  167    4  Renee Kripplebauer, 26*, Pleasant Gap, PA    1:49:47    1:49:21    8:21
  168    4  Nicolette Bell, 33*, Enola, PA               1:49:41    1:49:21    8:21
  169    6  Claire VanOgtrop, 45*, Pine Grove Mils, PA   1:49:29    1:49:22    8:21
  170    5  Julie Meiser Rioux, 38*, State College, PA   1:49:29    1:49:22    8:21
  171   11  Rick Eichelberger, 59, Hopewell, PA          1:49:31    1:49:25    8:21
  172       Becky Shaner*, Hughesville, PA               1:49:50    1:49:33    8:22
  173   15  Michael Barnett, 45, Tyrone, PA              1:49:42    1:49:36    8:22
  174   10  Chad Miner, 43, Bellefonte, PA               1:49:42    1:49:36    8:22
  175   12  David Degreate, 56, State College, PA        1:50:07    1:49:42    8:22
  176    2  Christen Snyder, 50*, Harrisburg, PA         1:49:54    1:49:43    8:22
  177    5  Katie Goble, 34*, State College, PA          1:49:55    1:49:44    8:23
  178   11  Liam Aro, 43, Boiling Springs, PA            1:49:52    1:49:44    8:23
  179    7  Sabrina Baskerville, 45*, Hamburg, NY        1:49:51    1:49:45    8:23
  180    6  Maria Torquato, 18*, Dunmore, PA             1:50:31    1:50:01    8:24
  181   16  John Eyster, 54, York, PA                    1:50:16    1:50:07    8:24
  182    7  Leanne Weaver, 17*, Carlisle, PA             1:50:16    1:50:07    8:24
  183    2  Amy Brisbin, 55*, Tyrone, PA                 1:50:37    1:50:26    8:26
  184    8  Bin Zhu, 27, State College, PA               1:51:03    1:50:29    8:26
  185   17  Tim Sheehan, 54, Altoona, PA                 1:50:41    1:50:35    8:26
  186    6  Megan Flood, 21*, Stamford, CT               1:51:03    1:50:53    8:28
  187    7  Marilyn Wellnitz, 24*, Kennett Square, PA    1:51:12    1:50:54    8:28
  188   18  John Affleck, 50, State College, PA          1:51:03    1:50:54    8:28
  189    6  Brooke Anstadt, 33*, Hughesville, PA         1:51:33    1:51:16    8:30
  190    4  Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA           1:52:16    1:51:28    8:31
  191    5  Xinmiao Wang, 26*, State College, PA         1:51:47    1:51:29    8:31
  192    6  Beth Cortez, 35*, Ranson, WV                 1:51:42    1:51:32    8:31
  193   15  Graydon Yoder, 18, University Park, PA       1:51:51    1:51:34    8:31
  194    7  Hannah Brewer, 30*, Butler, PA               1:51:51    1:51:35    8:31
  195    6  Avie Babb, 28*, State College, PA            1:51:54    1:51:40    8:31
  196   21  Julien Delange, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           1:52:51    1:51:52    8:32
  197    8  Emma Dillon, 18*, Massillon, OH              1:52:10    1:51:55    8:33
  198   16  John Dillon, 46, Massillon, OH               1:52:11    1:51:56    8:33
  199    7  Emily Miller, 36*, Montoursville, PA         1:52:33    1:52:16    8:34
  200    4  Leslye Garlin, 44*, Port Matilda, PA         1:53:18    1:52:39    8:36
  201    8  Danielle Mangene, 39*, Boalsburg, PA         1:53:18    1:52:39    8:36
  202   13  John Larson, 55, Corning, NY                 1:53:04    1:52:53    8:37
  203    8  Rachel Rajkowski, 32*, State College, PA     1:53:20    1:52:59    8:37
  204    9  Emily Peacock, 18*, University Park, PA      1:53:09    1:53:05    8:38
  205   12  Steve Seepersaud, 41, Binghamton, NY         1:53:38    1:53:24    8:39
  206    8  Kristie Kaufman, 45*, State College, PA      1:53:41    1:53:26    8:39
  207    8  Sarah Landis, 22*, Altoona, PA               1:53:45    1:53:27    8:40
  208   22  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 30, State College, PA
                                                         1:53:33    1:53:29    8:40
  209    9  Cassandra Myers, 23*, Bloomsburg, PA         1:54:40    1:54:07    8:43
  210   17  Thad Dalby, 48, Patton, PA                   1:54:27    1:54:10    8:43
  211   10  Anna Wildman, 21*, State College, PA         1:54:34    1:54:15    8:43
  212   19  Bill Hessert, 50, Port Matilda, PA           1:54:43    1:54:17    8:43
  213   16  John Riskis, 15, Boiling Springs, PA         1:54:34    1:54:25    8:44
  214    7  Susan Bedsworth, 28*, State College, PA      1:55:07    1:54:42    8:45
  215    8  Angela Detwiler, 28*, Williamsburg, PA       1:55:17    1:54:57    8:46
  216   17  Ryan Born, 19, Reading, PA                   1:55:25    1:55:09    8:47
  217   21  Van McCarren, 22, State College, PA          1:55:25    1:55:09    8:47
  218    9  Bianca Baier, 25*, State College, PA         1:55:34    1:55:18    8:48
  219   16  Manish Kumar, 38, State College, PA          1:55:38    1:55:23    8:48
  220   10  Taylor Maxson, 19*, Lake Ariel, PA           1:55:36    1:55:24    8:48
  221   10  Kody McInerney, 25*, Erie, PA                1:56:02    1:55:27    8:49
  222    9  EllaMae Barnwell, 32*, Frederick, MD         1:55:48    1:55:31    8:49
  223   22  Christian John, 23, State College, PA        1:56:07    1:55:32    8:49
  224   11  Maria Vido, 19*, Erdenheim, PA               1:55:49    1:55:36    8:49
  225   12  Heather Porter, 19*, West Sunbury, PA        1:56:10    1:55:36    8:49
  226    5  Betsy Simmers, 43*, Duncansville, PA         1:55:59    1:55:41    8:50
  227   13  Madison DeWald, 18*, Montoursville, PA       1:55:56    1:55:43    8:50
  228   14  Katelyn Gormley, 16*, Gettysburg, PA         1:56:01    1:55:45    8:50
  229   20  Dana Todd, 51, Port Matilda, PA              1:56:15    1:55:48    8:50
  230   11  Katherine Barr, 26*, Julian, PA              1:55:57    1:55:53    8:51
  231   11  Jenae Stunkard, 20*, New Fairfield, CT       1:56:27    1:56:01    8:51
  232   13  Brian Ladrido, 43, State College, PA         1:56:26    1:56:07    8:52
  233   15  Brianna Herr, 16*, Montoursville, PA         1:56:20    1:56:07    8:52
  234   12  Jordan Garrigan, 20*, State College, PA      1:56:35    1:56:23    8:53
  235    9  Sara Noss, 36*, State College, PA            1:56:37    1:56:23    8:53
  236    9  Andrew Heslink, 29, Clymer, NY               1:56:47    1:56:28    8:53
  237    9  Aileen Bowman, 48*, Indiana, PA              1:56:53    1:56:32    8:54
  238   10  Jenna Mansberger, 26, Huntingdon, PA         1:56:59    1:56:40    8:54
  239   23  Nicholas Rudenko, 23, State College, PA      1:57:16    1:56:40    8:54
  240   10  Kylee Ammerman, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          1:56:59    1:56:40    8:54
  241   23  David Ozalas, 31, Bellefonte, PA             1:57:17    1:56:41    8:54
  242   16  Marisa Bens, 19*, Allison Park, PA           1:57:08    1:56:43    8:55
  243   13  Claire Buhr, 21*, Newtown, PA                1:57:11    1:56:46    8:55
  244   10  Janee Smith, 35*, Hughesville, PA            1:57:08    1:56:51    8:55
  245   21  Steven Deckard, 51, Selinsgrove, PA          1:56:53    1:56:51    8:55
  246   12  April Salinas, 28*, Mill Hall, PA            1:56:57    1:56:51    8:55
  247   14  Britney Garritano, 23*, Birdsboro, PA        1:57:35    1:57:02    8:56
  248   17  Jeremy Smith, 37, Mercer, PA                 1:57:14    1:57:06    8:56
  249   15  Amy Schneiderhan, 21*, State College, PA     1:57:32    1:57:10    8:57
  250   16  Marissa Metric, 20*, Hanover Twp , PA        1:57:28    1:57:15    8:57
  251   14  Donald Halke, 55, Newport, PA                1:57:34    1:57:22    8:57
  252   22  Larry Fennessey, 54, Warriors Mark, PA       1:57:59    1:57:31    8:58
  253   17  Christina Pearson, 19*, Camp Hill, PA        1:57:58    1:57:32    8:58
  254   18  Madeline Freier, 19*, University Park, PA    1:57:58    1:57:32    8:58
  255   11  Erin Philp, 37*, Ghent, NY                   1:58:07    1:57:34    8:58
  256   24  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA        1:58:06    1:57:42    8:59
  257   18  Matt Tuckey, 39, Boiling Springs, PA         1:58:10    1:57:43    8:59
  258   11  Kimberly Smith, 33*, Mercer, PA              1:57:53    1:57:45    8:59
  259   25  Daniel Murphy, 32, State College, PA         1:58:17    1:57:47    8:59
  260   17  Anna Bahnfleth, 21*, State College, PA       1:58:08    1:57:51    9:00
  261   14  Patrick Landy, 42, State College, PA         1:58:16    1:58:02    9:01
  262   18  Agustin Arangiz, 45, State College, PA       1:58:14    1:58:10    9:01
  263   19  Ron Marquette, 45, Mifflinburg, PA           1:58:15    1:58:10    9:01
  264   12  Kateryna Yakushina, 37*, State College, PA   1:58:46    1:58:21    9:02
  265   18  Emily Cimino, 22*, Trafford, PA              1:58:32    1:58:21    9:02
  266   12  Amand Pighetti-Marshall, 32*, Warriors Mark, PA
                                                         1:58:39    1:58:21    9:02
  267   24  Nathan Kistler, 21, Irwin, PA                1:58:32    1:58:22    9:02
  268   13  Stephanie Richard, 34*, York, PA             1:58:41    1:58:29    9:03
  269   13  Crystal Pecht, 26*, State College, PA        1:58:39    1:58:31    9:03
  270    6  Lisa Sergeant, 41*, Bellefonte, PA           1:58:52    1:58:33    9:03
  271   19  Stephen Baird, 37, State College, PA         1:58:55    1:58:39    9:03
  272   23  Steve Maczuga, 54, Spring Mills, PA          1:58:55    1:58:43    9:04
  273   20  Gar Hong, 35, State College, PA              1:59:11    1:58:50    9:04
  274    7  Gina Graham, 41*, Clearfield, PA             1:59:07    1:58:59    9:05
  275   26  Timothy Farrell, 30, State College, PA       1:59:39    1:59:02    9:05
  276    8  April Wheland, 42*, Williamsburg, PA         1:59:22    1:59:02    9:05
  277   19  Rebecca VanderLeest, 23*, State College, PA
                                                         1:59:42    1:59:05    9:05
  278   14  Katee Brown, 30*, State College, PA          1:59:37    1:59:14    9:06
  279   11  Tom Hutchinson, 28, State College, PA        1:59:33    1:59:18    9:06
  280   12  Ryan Wenrich, 25, Wyoming, PA                1:59:33    1:59:23    9:07
  281   25  Jordan Klavans, 20, Downingtown, PA          1:59:35    1:59:25    9:07
  282   15  William Polkinghorn, 44, Bellefonte, PA      2:00:06    1:59:28    9:07
  283   16  Mark DePlato, 43, Bellefonte, PA             2:00:07    1:59:29    9:07
  284   20  John Benson, 46, Altoona, PA                 2:00:02    1:59:33    9:07
  285   14  Melissa Mercincavage, 28*, State College, PA
                                                         1:59:48    1:59:33    9:08
  286   19  Allie Taggart, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:59:48    1:59:34    9:08
  287   24  Michael Hippo, 50, State College, PA         2:00:13    1:59:46    9:08
  288   17  Todd Eroh, 44, Winfield, PA                  1:59:56    1:59:48    9:09
  289   13  Katie Douglas, 39*, Millersville, PA         1:59:59    1:59:48    9:09
  290   10  Melissa Wright, 49*, State College, PA       2:00:10    1:59:52    9:09
  291   20  Morgan Rohrbach, 20*, State College, PA      2:00:15    1:59:57    9:09
  292   15  Erika Marion, 28*, State College, PA         2:00:16    1:59:58    9:09
  293    3  Jill Garrigan, 50*, State College, PA        2:00:13    2:00:00    9:10
  294   21  Steven LeaSon, 49, Selinsgrove, PA           2:00:11    2:00:02    9:10
  295   26  Anthony Angelucci, 20, University Park, PA   2:00:19    2:00:19    9:11
  296   11  Lisa Kiser, 45*, Altoona, PA                 2:00:59    2:00:35    9:12
  297   20  Claire Rosenberger, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         2:01:10    2:00:45    9:13
  298   25  Tom Paholsky, 53, Littlestown, PA            2:01:07    2:00:49    9:13
  299   12  Christine Lasser, 47*, Indiana, PA           2:01:22    2:00:53    9:14
  300   21  Victoria Brittain, 20*, Hummelstown, PA      2:01:09    2:00:56    9:14
  301    4  Starla Snyder, 51*, East Freedom, PA         2:01:11    2:00:58    9:14
  302   22  Carly Gulasarian, 20*, West Chester, PA      2:01:46    2:01:08    9:15
  303   14  Monica Fletcher, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:02:19    2:01:09    9:15
  304    9  Ayren Sarver, 44*, Altoona, PA               2:01:37    2:01:13    9:15
  305   18  Ethan Epstein, 15, Vienna, VA                2:01:20    2:01:17    9:15
  306   21  Todd Grady, 39, Clearfield, PA               2:01:32    2:01:21    9:16
  307   18  Tim Naylor, 44, Carlisle, PA                 2:01:43    2:01:27    9:16
  308   19  Brian Brown, 40, Lewisburg, PA               2:01:46    2:01:31    9:17
  309   13  Austin Grosh, 25, Lancaster, PA              2:01:59    2:01:32    9:17
  310    5  Christy Huber, 50*, Tyrone, PA               2:02:04    2:01:34    9:17
  311   19  Alex Eshelman, 15, Boiling Springs, PA       2:01:45    2:01:36    9:17
  312   15  Richard Morton, 55, Wattsburg, PA            2:02:05    2:01:38    9:17
  313    3  John Tate, 66, Corry, PA                     2:02:05    2:01:38    9:17
  314   16  Jessica Imbriaco, 26*, Harrisburg, PA        2:01:53    2:01:39    9:17
  315   23  Christine Knupp, 21*, Altoona, PA            2:02:07    2:01:44    9:18
  316   24  Marley Miller, 20*, Tafton, PA               2:02:01    2:01:49    9:18
  317   21  Erika Maxson, 19*, Lake Ariel, PA            2:02:02    2:01:50    9:18
  318    6  Jackie Andrulonis, 50*, Dubois, PA           2:02:04    2:01:54    9:18
  319    7  Jeanne Bacon, 54*, Mercer, PA                2:02:04    2:01:54    9:18
  320   25  Megan Swiatkowski, 20*, State College, PA    2:02:23    2:02:06    9:19
  321   10  Amy Blake, 40*, Port Matilda, PA             2:02:15    2:02:09    9:19
  322   26  Kelsey Hendler, 21*, State College, PA       2:02:53    2:02:17    9:20
  323   22  Rebecca Burr, 17*, Boiling Springs, PA       2:02:17    2:02:17    9:20
  324   20  Sean Connelly, 19, Pleasant Gap, PA          2:02:53    2:02:18    9:20
  325    8  Amy Dietz, 51*, Port Matilda, PA             2:02:44    2:02:20    9:20
  326   22  Brian Smith, 39, Pine Grove Mils, PA         2:02:51    2:02:25    9:21
  327   27  Zachary Ritz, 30, Helmetta, NJ               2:02:54    2:02:33    9:21
  328   17  Marjorie Miller, 29*, State College, PA      2:02:42    2:02:39    9:22
  329   26  William Lane, 53, Murrysville, PA            2:02:53    2:02:40    9:22
  330   11   Amy Rumbel, 40*, State College, PA          2:03:07    2:02:44    9:22
  331   27  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 52, State College, PA    2:03:07    2:02:44    9:22
  332   27  Emily Hershey, 20*, Narvon, PA               2:03:26    2:02:58    9:23
  333   28  Dwight Boddorf, 53, Altoona, PA              2:03:13    2:03:02    9:23
  334   14  Brian Bauer, 25, Boalsburg, PA               2:03:27    2:03:07    9:24
  335   13  Hully Hoover, 45*, Hollidaysburg, PA         2:03:20    2:03:10    9:24
  336   28  Katherine Krissinger, 21*, State College, PA
                                                         2:03:51    2:03:12    9:24
  337   15  Melinda Fricke, 30*, State College, PA       2:03:49    2:03:17    9:25
  338    9  Eileen Kline, 50*, Pine Grove Mils, PA       2:03:49    2:03:17    9:25
  339   20  Dan Page, 41, State College, PA              2:03:50    2:03:18    9:25
  340   15  Ann Lehman, 39*, State College, PA           2:03:50    2:03:18    9:25
  341   16  Jennifer Goff, 31*, Milton, PA               2:03:33    2:03:18    9:25
  342   29  Heidi Mellon, 23*, Manheim, PA               2:03:33    2:03:26    9:25
  343   15  Garrett Derr, 25, Manheim, PA                2:03:33    2:03:26    9:25
  344   17  Kristina Brezicha, 31*, Boalsburg, PA        2:04:00    2:03:30    9:26
  345   16  Greg Foster, 59, Lancaster, PA               2:04:03    2:03:42    9:27
  346   22  Glenn Spinella, 49, York, PA                 2:04:16    2:04:05    9:28
  347   21  Jacob Eissler, 19, Germantown, TN            2:04:32    2:04:16    9:29
  348   22  Chandler Edwards, 14, Williamsburg, PA       2:04:39    2:04:20    9:29
  349   18  Teresina Suszko, 28*, Warminster, PA         2:04:35    2:04:28    9:30
  350   30  Megan Haines, 20*, State College, PA         2:04:49    2:04:28    9:30
  351   17  Joe Vargo, 56, Cresson, PA                   2:05:15    2:04:38    9:31
  352   29  Rob Corlew, 50, Hollywood, PA                2:05:05    2:04:42    9:31
  353   16  Jen Gregoris, 37*, Carlisle, PA              2:05:01    2:04:44    9:31
  354   23  Justin Flickinger, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA     2:05:20    2:04:49    9:32
  355   27  Mikey Jiang, 24, Boalsburg, PA               2:05:29    2:04:49    9:32
  356   12  Jodi Myers, 42*, Lewistown, PA               2:05:51    2:05:11    9:33
  357   21  Jeff Gensemer, 42, Elizabethtown, PA         2:05:46    2:05:17    9:34
  358   17  Tara Gensemer, 38*, Elizabethtown, PA        2:05:46    2:05:17    9:34
  359   18  Ashley Boyer, 30*, Duncansville, PA          2:05:32    2:05:21    9:34
  360   16  Matthew Ehrgott, 27, Erie, PA                2:05:46    2:05:22    9:34
  361   31  Jenna Bednar, 20*, Mohnton, PA               2:06:07    2:05:42    9:36
  362   13  Jennifer Burns, 40*, Camp Hill, PA           2:06:02    2:05:50    9:36
  363   28  Terry Bowersox, 33, Woodbridge, PA           2:06:24    2:05:50    9:36
  364   32  Wallis Gaillard, 22*, Exeter, NH             2:06:17    2:05:52    9:36
  365   28  Raymond McDivitt, 22, State College, PA      2:06:15    2:05:57    9:37
  366   18  Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA           2:06:06    2:06:00    9:37
  367   23  Kristy King, 19*, Cochranville, PA           2:06:49    2:06:21    9:39
  368   33  Valerie Wyland Prough, 24*, Williamsburg, PA
                                                         2:06:43    2:06:23    9:39
  369   24  Olivia Kuzio, 19*, Williamsport, PA          2:07:04    2:06:31    9:39
  370   29  Will Rosenow, 21, State College, PA          2:07:05    2:06:32    9:39
  371   14  Sandy Evans, 47*, Ebensburg, PA              2:06:54    2:06:36    9:40
  372   19  Rachel Harkey, 33*, Avis, PA                 2:07:06    2:06:54    9:41
  373   19  John Becker, 56, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:07:01    2:06:56    9:41
  374   17  Chad Musser, 29, Bellefonte, PA              2:07:24    2:07:02    9:42
  375   15  Melanie Mertens, 49*, Northern Cambria, PA   2:07:30    2:07:03    9:42
  376   23  David Hess, 18, University Park, PA          2:07:30    2:07:05    9:42
  377   18  Tyler Prough, 26, Williamsburg, PA           2:07:54    2:07:34    9:44
  378   22  Ben Harader, 40, Altoona, PA                 2:07:58    2:07:36    9:44
  379   34  Anna Zdancewicz, 23*, Springville, PA        2:08:04    2:07:37    9:44
  380   35  Jennifer Flemming, 21*, Shamong, NJ          2:08:07    2:07:43    9:45
  381   20  Dawn Lorenz, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA           2:08:00    2:07:51    9:46
  382   19  Christopher Ojeda, 28, State College, PA     2:08:29    2:08:15    9:47
  383   36  Emma Anderson, 22*, Jarrettsville, MD        2:08:46    2:08:19    9:48
  384   23  Ryan McCaughey, 43, State College, PA        2:08:49    2:08:21    9:48
  385   37  Ashley Salyer, 21*, Tyrone, PA               2:08:31    2:08:25    9:48
  386   21  Laura Romaine, 33*, State College, PA        2:08:55    2:08:44    9:50
  387   38  Kirsten Gochnauer, 20*, University Park, PA
                                                         2:09:23    2:08:55    9:50
  388   39  Anjelica Cromartie, 20*, Fayetteville, PA    2:09:34    2:08:59    9:51
  389   40  Samantha Ballard, 21*, Severn, MD            2:09:23    2:09:00    9:51
  390   24  Sean Brennan, 40, Port Matilda, PA           2:09:44    2:09:04    9:51
  391   30  Patrick Proffitt, 22, State College, PA      2:09:44    2:09:04    9:51
  392   14  Robin Peterman, 43*, Hughesville, PA         2:09:47    2:09:14    9:52
  393   41  Emily Patterson, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:09:43    2:09:17    9:52
  394   20  Brian McMahon, 56, Warriors Mark, PA         2:09:30    2:09:17    9:52
  395   22  Carolyn Cook, 30*, Johnstown, PA             2:09:27    2:09:18    9:52
  396   15  Lisa Tolliver, 42*, Mingo Juinction, OH      2:10:05    2:09:23    9:53
  397   16  Christina Gregory, 44*, Bellefonte, PA       2:09:50    2:09:26    9:53
  398   16  Terri Rhone, 45*, Altoona, PA                2:09:53    2:09:36    9:54
  399   31  Tom Gray, 22, Lemont, PA                     2:10:10    2:09:37    9:54
  400   30  Michael Gondeck, 50, Dover, DE               2:10:10    2:09:39    9:54
  401   42  Katelyn Wellnitz, 22*, Kennett Square, PA    2:10:16    2:09:57    9:55
  402   25  Kenneth Senft, 43, Harrisburg, PA            2:10:22    2:10:01    9:55
  403   23  Rebecca Spangler, 31*, Port Matilda, PA      2:10:41    2:10:20    9:57
  404   17  Julie Greene, 44*, Lock Haven, PA            2:10:37    2:10:21    9:57
  405   23  Richard Greene, 45, Lock Haven, PA           2:10:37    2:10:21    9:57
  406   19  Whitney Coyle, 27*, Crestwood, KY            2:10:45    2:10:25    9:57
  407   24  Melanie Park, 32*, Altoona, PA               2:11:03    2:10:39    9:58
  408   20  Margaret Ariotti, 27*, State College, PA     2:11:05    2:10:51    9:59
  409   17  Melissa Quick, 47*, Fleming, PA              2:11:14    2:10:56   10:00
  410   24  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                  2:11:14    2:10:56   10:00
  411   18  Kristy Connor, 36*, Dubois, PA               2:11:07    2:10:57   10:00
  412   18  Mary Horner, 42*, Brookville, PA             2:11:24    2:11:09   10:01
  413   25  Nicole Finn, 19*, Pottstown, PA              2:11:58    2:11:17   10:01
  414   26  Abigail Hughes, 19*, State College, PA       2:11:59    2:11:19   10:01
  415   26  Shelby LaMar, 40, Lancaster, PA              2:12:15    2:11:41   10:03
  416   43  Shannon Greenbaum, 20*, Carlisle, PA         2:11:52    2:11:41   10:03
  417   19  Eileen Johnston, 42*, Hatboro, PA            2:12:24    2:11:48   10:04
  418   44  Claire Gray, 24*, Lemont, PA                 2:12:22    2:11:51   10:04
  419   32  Braden Gourley, 22, Hookstown, PA            2:12:25    2:12:03   10:05
  420   21  Caitlin Sieg, 26*, Short Hills, NJ           2:12:45    2:12:14   10:06
  421   27  Kelly Irvine, 19*, State College, PA         2:12:53    2:12:33   10:07
  422   45  Maggie Manning, 20*, Devon, PA               2:12:53    2:12:34   10:07
  423   19  Julie Kaufman, 35*, Lewisburg, PA            2:13:01    2:12:46   10:08
  424   20  Jennifer Carroll, 41*, Pleasant Gap, PA      2:13:14    2:12:53   10:09
  425    3  Laura Susan High, 57*, Stevens, PA           2:13:36    2:12:54   10:09
  426    5  John Swauger, 63, Indiana, PA                2:13:19    2:12:58   10:09
  427    4  Jill Horvatic, 55*, New Kensington, PA       2:13:19    2:13:09   10:10
  428    6  Richard Conroy, 63, New Kensington, PA       2:13:19    2:13:09   10:10
  429   20  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  430   21  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  431   22  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  432   24  Travis Dixon, 35, West Decatur, PA           2:14:12    2:13:59   10:14
  433   18  Larie Hall, 45*, Morrisdale, PA              2:14:14    2:14:01   10:14
  434    7  Thomas Regan, 63, Quarryville, PA            2:14:48    2:14:05   10:14
  435   46  Eva Swanson, 21*, Boalsburg, PA              2:14:23    2:14:06   10:14
  436   20  Wendy Daubert, 37*, Pottsville, PA           2:14:54    2:14:18   10:15
  437    5  Katie O'Toole, 59*, Lemont, PA               2:14:53    2:14:19   10:15
  438   21  John Todd, 59, Johnstown, PA                 2:15:37    2:15:07   10:19
  439   22  Stephanie Liddic, 29*, Hershey, PA           2:15:26    2:15:09   10:19
  440   29  Christopher Fariss, 33, State College, PA    2:15:26    2:15:12   10:19
  441   31  Rob Shirk, 53, Altoona, PA                   2:15:44    2:15:13   10:19
  442    6  Ginny Winters, 58*, Indiana, PA              2:15:46    2:15:18   10:20
  443   24  Andrew Penn, 18, Dexel Hill, PA              2:15:42    2:15:28   10:20
  444   23  Andra Reed, 27*, Centre Hall, PA             2:16:05    2:15:41   10:21
  445    4  Rob Crowe, 67, State College, PA             2:16:32    2:15:53   10:22
  446   22  Dave Madden, 59, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:16:12    2:16:07   10:23
  447   25  Frances Mateycik, 31*, Altoona, PA           2:16:34    2:16:20   10:24
  448   24  Jessica Meyer, 28*, Boalsburg, PA            2:17:03    2:16:28   10:25
  449   47  Merissa Ekman, 23*, State College, PA        2:17:08    2:16:31   10:25
  450   25  Brent Suereth, 36, Harrisburg, PA            2:17:21    2:16:44   10:26
  451   28  Belle Snyder, 9*, Pleasant Hills, PA         2:18:03    2:17:16   10:29
  452   26  Caitlin Nickel, 31*, Pottstown, PA           2:17:48    2:17:16   10:29
  453   27  Beth Bamford, 34*, State College, PA         2:17:30    2:17:17   10:29
  454   26  Steve Snyder, 38, Pleasant Hills, PA         2:18:05    2:17:18   10:29
  455   25  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA            2:17:58    2:17:20   10:29
  456   23  Zachary Bauer, 28, York, PA                  2:17:37    2:17:22   10:29
  457   26  Craig Rose, 46, State College, PA            2:18:03    2:17:27   10:29
  458   30  Rhett Chamberlain, 31, Towanda, PA           2:18:18    2:17:43   10:31
  459   25  Logan Vaverek, 19, Plantation, FL            2:18:03    2:17:47   10:31
  460   29  Elizabeth Pringle, 18*, State College, PA    2:18:41    2:18:10   10:33
  461   32  John Pringle, 53, State College, PA          2:18:44    2:18:13   10:33
  462   23  Tom Pietras, 59, Mechanicsburg, PA           2:18:55    2:18:32   10:34
  463   30  Elizabeth Snyder, 10*, Pleasant Hills, PA    2:19:24    2:18:38   10:35
  464   33  Gregory Tothero, 54, State College, PA       2:19:20    2:18:49   10:36
  465   19  Cynthia Dittman, 48*, Ligonier, PA           2:19:32    2:19:03   10:37
  466   25  Emily Shelly, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            2:19:39    2:19:10   10:37
  467   26  Anna VanAlstine, 26*, State College, PA      2:19:45    2:19:21   10:38
  468   24  Mark Eshelman, 56, Boiling Springs, PA       2:20:02    2:19:49   10:40
  469   25  Sam Anderson, 59, Oakmont, PA                2:20:22    2:19:52   10:41
  470   21  Dana Esposito, 42*, Brockway, PA             2:21:05    2:20:32   10:44
  471   27  David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA           2:20:53    2:20:32   10:44
  472   10  Nicole Summers, 51*, Bellefonte, PA          2:20:59    2:20:35   10:44
  473   24  Peter Intoccia, 29, Narvon, PA               2:21:36    2:20:54   10:45
  474    8  Mark Intoccia, 61, Narvon, PA                2:21:35    2:20:54   10:45
  475   27  Nikita Kolbeck, 25*, Wyoming, PA             2:21:13    2:20:54   10:45
  476   27  Tom Powers, 45, Carlisle, PA                 2:21:46    2:21:05   10:46
  477   28  Adriana Reyes, 25*, State College, PA        2:21:48    2:21:10   10:47
  478   29  Lydia Hayes, 28*, Bellefonte, PA             2:21:52    2:21:14   10:47
  479   30  Kira Jerzerick, 29*, State College, PA       2:21:52    2:21:14   10:47
  480   20  Stacey Pietras, 47*, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:22:19    2:21:56   10:50
  481    5  Terrence Timko, 68, N Huntingdon, PA         2:22:56    2:22:37   10:53
  482   48  Amanda Childs, 22*, Douglassville, PA        2:23:17    2:22:47   10:54
  483    6  Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA          2:23:14    2:22:48   10:54
  484   31  Jessie Runnoe, 29*, State College, PA        2:23:29    2:22:57   10:55
  485   21  Anne Seepersaud, 37*, Binghamton, NY         2:24:14    2:24:00   11:00
  486   22  Jessica Zingaretti, 36*, Wilkes Barre, PA    2:24:49    2:24:07   11:00
  487   31  Colleen Andrews, 19*, Lancaster, PA          2:24:47    2:24:19   11:01
  488   28  Annette Haldeman, 33*, Annapolis, MD         2:24:56    2:24:33   11:02
  489   31  Michael Waltemire, 31, Zelienople, PA        2:25:10    2:24:34   11:02
  490   29  Kelly Bradley, 30*, Lock Haven, PA           2:24:46    2:24:34   11:02
  491   49  Hannah Railing, 23*, Harrisburg, PA          2:25:24    2:25:03   11:04
  492   26  David Cadle, 59, Williamsburg, PA            2:25:39    2:25:19   11:06
  493   28  Rob Wise, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:26:09    2:25:40   11:07
  494   29  Jonathan De Young, 44, Carlisle, PA          2:26:47    2:26:06   11:09
  495   32  Tracy Clouthier, 27*, State College, PA      2:27:18    2:26:43   11:12
  496   22  Jolie Wetzler, 40*, Wellsboro, PA            2:27:40    2:27:14   11:14
  497   32  Kimberly Wingard, 19*, Medina, OH            2:28:30    2:28:14   11:19
  498   33  Mitchell Kramer, 22, Copley, OH              2:28:30    2:28:14   11:19
  499   33  Ashley Adams, 28*, West Decatur, PA          2:28:34    2:28:21   11:19
  500    1  Henry Whitesel, 74, Nottingham, PA           2:29:50    2:29:11   11:23
  501   21  Catherine Cohan, 49*, Lemont, PA             2:29:24    2:29:18   11:24
  502   11  Denise Weaver, 50*, Pleasant Gap, PA         2:31:10    2:30:45   11:30
  503   34  Sarah France, 29*, State College, PA         2:31:05    2:30:56   11:31
  504   50  Eileen Kobal, 24*, State College, PA         2:31:20    2:31:00   11:32
  505    7  Janet Moore, 56*, Middleburg, PA             2:31:57    2:31:29   11:34
  506   35  Elizabeth Miller, 25*, Indiana, PA           2:32:49    2:32:08   11:37
  507   36  Tamara Fee, 29*, Indiana, PA                 2:32:49    2:32:08   11:37
  508    8  Coletta Railing, 56*, Walnut Bottom, PA      2:32:57    2:32:37   11:39
  509   28  James Borchelt, 48, Baltimore, MD            2:33:08    2:32:46   11:40
  510   30  Becky Briggs, 30*, Philipsburg, PA           2:35:21    2:34:37   11:48
  511   23  Jodie Potter, 38*, Philipsburg, PA           2:35:21    2:34:38   11:48
  512   31  Roxanne Gottshall, 34*, Lock Haven, PA       2:35:10    2:34:58   11:50
  513   23  Dawn Lyons, 41*, Sunbury, PA                 2:35:28    2:35:00   11:50
  514   37  Amanda Jennings, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:36:15    2:35:50   11:54
  515   51  Nicole Massaro, 20*, State College, PA       2:36:21    2:35:52   11:54
  516   27  Jeremiah Northridge, 37, State College, PA   2:36:49    2:36:12   11:55
  517   27  Arnie Fritzius, 59, York, PA                 2:36:55    2:36:40   11:57
  518    9  Barb Rappore, 57*, Bemus Point, NY           2:38:27    2:37:56   12:03
  519   32  Becky Smith, 31*, Port Matilda, PA           2:38:57    2:38:28   12:06
  520   52  Kristi Titler, 22*, Vandergrift, PA          2:40:29    2:40:14   12:14
  521   53  Susan Kraus, 23*, Aliquippa, PA              2:44:33    2:43:50   12:30
  522   33  Holly Johnson, 33*, Centre Hall, PA          2:44:24    2:43:52   12:30
  523   24  Jen Zubler, 44*, Spring Mills, PA            2:44:24    2:43:52   12:31
  524   22  Vivian Corlew, 45*, Hollywood, PA            2:44:30    2:44:06   12:32
  525   54  Elizabeth Ramos, 22*, State College, PA      2:45:23    2:45:04   12:36
  526   12  Barbara Bacior, 54*, New Cumberland, PA      2:46:28    2:45:49   12:39
  527   38  Amy Sanor, 25*, State College, PA            2:46:26    2:46:01   12:40
  528   13  Amy Bergstrom, 51*, State College, PA        2:51:18    2:50:35   13:01
  529   34  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA        2:51:19    2:50:36   13:01
  530   14  Lisa Farnan, 53*, New Paris, PA              2:52:20    2:51:57   13:08
  531   39  Marianne Farnan, 25*, Altoona, PA            2:52:21    2:51:58   13:08
  532   40  Megan Natale, 29*, Sugarloaf, PA             3:02:08    3:01:47   13:53
  533   25  Joseph Natale, 29, Sugarloaf, PA             3:02:08    3:01:47   13:53
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
25 finishers among Men Under 20
33 finishers among Men 20 - 24
25 finishers among Men 25 - 29
31 finishers among Men 30 - 34
27 finishers among Men 35 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 44
28 finishers among Men 45 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 54
27 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
32 finishers among Women Under 20
54 finishers among Women 20 - 24
40 finishers among Women 25 - 29
33 finishers among Women 30 - 34
23 finishers among Women 35 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 44
22 finishers among Women 45 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
281 male finishers
252 female finishers
533 total finisher

Age Groups


      CLASS                                               CLOCK      NET
PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                            TIME       TIME      PACE
————— —————           ————————                            —————      ————      ————
Open Men
    1    1  Daniel Craighead, 24, State College, PA      1:10:54    1:10:53    5:25
    2    2  Joe Walls, 25, State College, PA             1:16:02    1:16:02    5:48
    3    3  Peter Kazery, 23, Jackson, MS                1:16:12    1:16:11    5:49

Open Women
    1    1  Jayme Rhodes, 31, Altoona, PA                1:29:58    1:29:55    6:52
    2    2  Meira Minard, 41                             1:32:40    1:32:37    7:04
    3    3  Jessica Paholsky, 22, Phoenixville, PA       1:33:17    1:33:08    7:07

      CLASS                                               CLOCK      NET
PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                            TIME       TIME      PACE
————— —————           ————————                            —————      ————      ————
Men Under 20
   12    1  Noah Reighard, 17, Carlisle, PA              1:23:52    1:23:52    6:24
   20    2  Zachary Bitner, 17, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:25:51    1:25:50    6:33
   29    3  Matt Seltzer, 19, Altoona, PA                1:29:49    1:29:34    6:50
   36    4  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA        1:31:06    1:31:04    6:57
   37    5  Jacob Fisher, 18, Horsham, PA                1:31:17    1:31:14    6:58
   38    6  Jacob Cordell, 19, State College, PA         1:31:18    1:31:16    6:58
   40    7  Justin Lewis, 17, Boiling Springs, PA        1:32:06    1:31:58    7:01
   41    8  Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA         1:32:22    1:32:14    7:02
   48    9  Jace Kreamer, 16, Middleburg, PA             1:34:05    1:34:01    7:11
   54   10  Joseph Moen, 17, State College, PA           1:35:47    1:35:39    7:18
   57   11  Christopher Falkner, 19, Lewistown, PA       1:36:33    1:36:24    7:22
   70   12  Geno Leone, 19, University Park, PA          1:40:26    1:40:21    7:40
   95   13  Cayden Confer, 17, Mill Hall, PA             1:43:22    1:43:10    7:53
  120   14  Noah Wheland, 16, Williamsburg, PA           1:47:08    1:46:48    8:09
  144   15  Graydon Yoder, 18, University Park, PA       1:51:51    1:51:34    8:31
  152   16  John Riskis, 15, Boiling Springs, PA         1:54:34    1:54:25    8:44
  153   17  Ryan Born, 19, Reading, PA                   1:55:25    1:55:09    8:47
  189   18  Ethan Epstein, 15, Vienna, VA                2:01:20    2:01:17    9:15
  194   19  Alex Eshelman, 15, Boiling Springs, PA       2:01:45    2:01:36    9:17
  197   20  Sean Connelly, 19, Pleasant Gap, PA          2:02:53    2:02:18    9:20
  208   21  Jacob Eissler, 19, Germantown, TN            2:04:32    2:04:16    9:29
  209   22  Chandler Edwards, 14, Williamsburg, PA       2:04:39    2:04:20    9:29
  222   23  David Hess, 18, University Park, PA          2:07:30    2:07:05    9:42
  247   24  Andrew Penn, 18, Dexel Hill, PA              2:15:42    2:15:28   10:20
  256   25  Logan Vaverek, 19, Plantation, FL            2:18:03    2:17:47   10:31

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Grant Bower, 22, State College, PA           1:19:54    1:19:54    6:06
    5    2  Stephen Park, 22, State College, PA          1:20:47    1:20:46    6:10
    6    3  Michael Sutherland, 20, State College, PA    1:21:59    1:21:58    6:15
    8    4  Alex Curtze, 20, Boalsburg, PA               1:22:33    1:22:32    6:18
   22    5  John Sendek, 23, Williamsport, PA            1:26:50    1:26:47    6:37
   32    6  Matthew Strauser, 20, Halifax, PA            1:29:44    1:29:41    6:51
   43    7  Jordan Wagner, 22, State College, PA         1:33:22    1:32:52    7:05
   55    8  Christopher Capecci, 21, New Hope, PA        1:36:11    1:35:46    7:19
   58    9  Joshua Glazer, 22, State College, PA         1:36:46    1:36:35    7:22
   61   10  Nikita Fedkin, 21, State College, PA         1:38:15    1:38:03    7:29
   62   11  Michael Bacior, 20, New Cumberland, PA       1:38:18    1:38:09    7:30
   66   12  Scott Cheloha, 21, Wynnewood, PA             1:39:04    1:38:46    7:32
   80   13  Joao Matias, 24, State College, PA           1:42:39    1:41:55    7:47
   92   14  Drew Belnick, 20, State College, PA          1:43:14    1:42:51    7:51
   93   15  Caleb Gildea, 20, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:43:15    1:42:53    7:51
   98   16  Tim Flynn, 21, University Park, PA           1:43:57    1:43:55    7:56
   99   17  Matthew Pennock, 20, Bridgeton, NJ           1:43:58    1:43:56    7:56
  106   18  Daniel Barker, 21, State College, PA         1:45:11    1:44:52    8:00
  127   19  Nathan Lisbin, 20, Reading, PA               1:49:03    1:48:45    8:18
  129   20  Cyril Weakland, 23, Camp Hill, PA            1:49:24    1:48:49    8:18
  154   21  Van McCarren, 22, State College, PA          1:55:25    1:55:09    8:47
  156   22  Christian John, 23, State College, PA        1:56:07    1:55:32    8:49
  161   23  Nicholas Rudenko, 23, State College, PA      1:57:16    1:56:40    8:54
  173   24  Nathan Kistler, 21, Irwin, PA                1:58:32    1:58:22    9:02
  180   25  Jordan Klavans, 20, Downingtown, PA          1:59:35    1:59:25    9:07
  187   26  Anthony Angelucci, 20, University Park, PA   2:00:19    2:00:19    9:11
  213   27  Mikey Jiang, 24, Boalsburg, PA               2:05:29    2:04:49    9:32
  217   28  Raymond McDivitt, 22, State College, PA      2:06:15    2:05:57    9:37
  219   29  Will Rosenow, 21, State College, PA          2:07:05    2:06:32    9:39
  228   30  Patrick Proffitt, 22, State College, PA      2:09:44    2:09:04    9:51
  230   31  Tom Gray, 22, Lemont, PA                     2:10:10    2:09:37    9:54
  236   32  Braden Gourley, 22, Hookstown, PA            2:12:25    2:12:03   10:05
  272   33  Mitchell Kramer, 22, Copley, OH              2:28:30    2:28:14   11:19

Men 25 - 29
   76    1  Ronald Mack, 25, University Park, PA         1:40:48    1:40:46    7:42
   84    2  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA              1:42:22    1:42:14    7:48
   87    3  Seth Senior, 28, State College, PA           1:42:23    1:42:16    7:48
  110    4  Ye Zhang, 28, State College, PA              1:45:45    1:45:27    8:03
  115    5  Daniel Perez, 26, Glenside, PA               1:46:26    1:46:07    8:06
  128    6  David Rollins, 29, Philadelphia, PA          1:49:04    1:48:45    8:18
  131    7  Nathan Cadle, 29, Williamsburg, PA           1:49:23    1:49:03    8:19
  140    8  Bin Zhu, 27, State College, PA               1:51:03    1:50:29    8:26
  159    9  Andrew Heslink, 29, Clymer, NY               1:56:47    1:56:28    8:53
  160   10  Jenna Mansberger, 26, Huntingdon, PA         1:56:59    1:56:40    8:54
  178   11  Tom Hutchinson, 28, State College, PA        1:59:33    1:59:18    9:06
  179   12  Ryan Wenrich, 25, Wyoming, PA                1:59:33    1:59:23    9:07
  193   13  Austin Grosh, 25, Lancaster, PA              2:01:59    2:01:32    9:17
  203   14  Brian Bauer, 25, Boalsburg, PA               2:03:27    2:03:07    9:24
  205   15  Garrett Derr, 25, Manheim, PA                2:03:33    2:03:26    9:25
  215   16  Matthew Ehrgott, 27, Erie, PA                2:05:46    2:05:22    9:34
  221   17  Chad Musser, 29, Bellefonte, PA              2:07:24    2:07:02    9:42
  223   18  Tyler Prough, 26, Williamsburg, PA           2:07:54    2:07:34    9:44
  225   19  Christopher Ojeda, 28, State College, PA     2:08:29    2:08:15    9:47
  239   20  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  240   21  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  241   22  Matt Dougherty, 25, Edwardsville, PA         2:14:31    2:13:56   10:13
  253   23  Zachary Bauer, 28, York, PA                  2:17:37    2:17:22   10:29
  263   24  Peter Intoccia, 29, Narvon, PA               2:21:36    2:20:54   10:45
  278   25  Joseph Natale, 29, Sugarloaf, PA             3:02:08    3:01:47   13:53

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA     1:23:24    1:23:22    6:22
   14    2  Shi Hu, 30, State College, PA                1:24:05    1:24:03    6:25
   16    3  Bob Yonick, 31, Camp Hill, PA                1:24:38    1:24:36    6:27
   17    4  Ross McGowan, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             1:24:55    1:24:53    6:29
   18    5  Yu Zhang, 30, State College, PA              1:25:31    1:25:30    6:32
   19    6  Gordon Hall, 30, Bellefonte, PA              1:25:42    1:25:40    6:32
   34    7  Michael Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA     1:30:18    1:30:14    6:53
   47    8  Bruno Salcedo, 30, State College, PA         1:33:52    1:33:48    7:10
   50    9  Lee Friedline, 30, Bedford, PA               1:34:18    1:34:16    7:12
   65   10  Ricky Kruise, 31, Altoona, PA                1:38:48    1:38:31    7:31
   75   11  Mehmet Unal, 30, State College, PA           1:40:50    1:40:43    7:41
   83   12  Thomas Jones, 30, State College, PA          1:42:19    1:42:14    7:48
   85   13  Josh Cone, 31, State College, PA             1:42:23    1:42:15    7:48
   89   14  Steven Shuster, 30, Bloomsburg, PA           1:42:53    1:42:23    7:49
  103   15  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA           1:45:06    1:44:31    7:59
  104   16  Michael Martin, 33, State College, PA        1:44:45    1:44:37    7:59
  105   17  Aaron Stehman, 33, Lock Haven, PA            1:44:49    1:44:46    8:00
  113   18  Robert Shafer, 33, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:39    1:45:46    8:04
  117   19  Chris DeShong, 31, Big Run, PA               1:46:36    1:46:21    8:07
  123   20  Jason Fogelman, 34, Harrisburg, PA           1:48:04    1:47:59    8:15
  145   21  Julien Delange, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           1:52:51    1:51:52    8:32
  149   22  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 30, State College, PA
                                                         1:53:33    1:53:29    8:40
  162   23  David Ozalas, 31, Bellefonte, PA             1:57:17    1:56:41    8:54
  167   24  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA        1:58:06    1:57:42    8:59
  169   25  Daniel Murphy, 32, State College, PA         1:58:17    1:57:47    8:59
  177   26  Timothy Farrell, 30, State College, PA       1:59:39    1:59:02    9:05
  199   27  Zachary Ritz, 30, Helmetta, NJ               2:02:54    2:02:33    9:21
  216   28  Terry Bowersox, 33, Woodbridge, PA           2:06:24    2:05:50    9:36
  245   29  Christopher Fariss, 33, State College, PA    2:15:26    2:15:12   10:19
  255   30  Rhett Chamberlain, 31, Towanda, PA           2:18:18    2:17:43   10:31
  268   31  Michael Waltemire, 31, Zelienople, PA        2:25:10    2:24:34   11:02

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Kip Hoffman, 39, Watsontown, PA              1:22:27    1:22:26    6:18
   13    2  Josh Beck, 36, Carlisle, PA                  1:23:53    1:23:52    6:24
   15    3  K C Shaner, 35, Hughesville, PA              1:24:16    1:24:06    6:25
   23    4  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA           1:27:00    1:26:57    6:38
   25    5  Andrew Krebs, 38, State College, PA          1:27:26    1:27:24    6:40
   30    6  Keith Evans, 36, Harrisburg, PA              1:29:44    1:29:39    6:51
   35    7  Joe Schuchert, 36, State College, PA         1:30:26    1:30:22    6:54
   42    8  Jake Clements, 35, State College, PA         1:32:38    1:32:31    7:04
   52    9  Pat Kasper, 38, State College, PA            1:34:57    1:34:48    7:14
   64   10  Leard Huggins, 36, State College, PA         1:38:29    1:38:19    7:30
   81   11  Michael Janik, 38, State College, PA         1:42:14    1:41:59    7:47
   90   12  Vincent Corso, 35, Port Matilda, PA          1:42:47    1:42:34    7:50
  112   13  Scott Valazak, 35, Indiana, PA               1:45:56    1:45:44    8:04
  116   14  Donnie Rhodes, 38, Altoona, PA               1:46:21    1:46:15    8:07
  133   15  Adam Drake, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:49:44    1:49:20    8:21
  155   16  Manish Kumar, 38, State College, PA          1:55:38    1:55:23    8:48
  164   17  Jeremy Smith, 37, Mercer, PA                 1:57:14    1:57:06    8:56
  168   18  Matt Tuckey, 39, Boiling Springs, PA         1:58:10    1:57:43    8:59
  174   19  Stephen Baird, 37, State College, PA         1:58:55    1:58:39    9:03
  176   20  Gar Hong, 35, State College, PA              1:59:11    1:58:50    9:04
  190   21  Todd Grady, 39, Clearfield, PA               2:01:32    2:01:21    9:16
  198   22  Brian Smith, 39, Pine Grove Mils, PA         2:02:51    2:02:25    9:21
  212   23  Justin Flickinger, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA     2:05:20    2:04:49    9:32
  242   24  Travis Dixon, 35, West Decatur, PA           2:14:12    2:13:59   10:14
  250   25  Brent Suereth, 36, Harrisburg, PA            2:17:21    2:16:44   10:26
  251   26  Steve Snyder, 38, Pleasant Hills, PA         2:18:05    2:17:18   10:29
  275   27  Jeremiah Northridge, 37, State College, PA   2:36:49    2:36:12   11:55

Men 40 - 44
   28    1  Thomas Fraser, 42, Schodack Landing, NY      1:29:02    1:28:57    6:47
   49    2  David Daullary, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:34:09    1:34:06    7:11
   73    3  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA          1:40:43    1:40:38    7:41
   88    4  Reuben Councill, 41, Selinsgrove, PA         1:42:27    1:42:18    7:48
   96    5  Jeremy Staff, 40, State College, PA          1:43:32    1:43:25    7:54
  101    6  Scott Falkner, 43, Lewistown, PA             1:44:32    1:43:58    7:56
  102    7  Brent Sprenkel, 44, Port Trevorton, PA       1:44:33    1:44:25    7:58
  114    8  Ralph Smith, 42, Altoona, PA                 1:46:05    1:45:48    8:05
  118    9  Brian Bennett, 42, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:49    1:46:33    8:08
  136   10  Chad Miner, 43, Bellefonte, PA               1:49:42    1:49:36    8:22
  138   11  Liam Aro, 43, Boiling Springs, PA            1:49:52    1:49:44    8:23
  148   12  Steve Seepersaud, 41, Binghamton, NY         1:53:38    1:53:24    8:39
  158   13  Brian Ladrido, 43, State College, PA         1:56:26    1:56:07    8:52
  170   14  Patrick Landy, 42, State College, PA         1:58:16    1:58:02    9:01
  181   15  William Polkinghorn, 44, Bellefonte, PA      2:00:06    1:59:28    9:07
  182   16  Mark DePlato, 43, Bellefonte, PA             2:00:07    1:59:29    9:07
  185   17  Todd Eroh, 44, Winfield, PA                  1:59:56    1:59:48    9:09
  191   18  Tim Naylor, 44, Carlisle, PA                 2:01:43    2:01:27    9:16
  192   19  Brian Brown, 40, Lewisburg, PA               2:01:46    2:01:31    9:17
  204   20  Dan Page, 41, State College, PA              2:03:50    2:03:18    9:25
  214   21  Jeff Gensemer, 42, Elizabethtown, PA         2:05:46    2:05:17    9:34
  224   22  Ben Harader, 40, Altoona, PA                 2:07:58    2:07:36    9:44
  226   23  Ryan McCaughey, 43, State College, PA        2:08:49    2:08:21    9:48
  227   24  Sean Brennan, 40, Port Matilda, PA           2:09:44    2:09:04    9:51
  232   25  Kenneth Senft, 43, Harrisburg, PA            2:10:22    2:10:01    9:55
  235   26  Shelby LaMar, 40, Lancaster, PA              2:12:15    2:11:41   10:03
  262   27  David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA           2:20:53    2:20:32   10:44
  270   28  Rob Wise, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:26:09    2:25:40   11:07
  271   29  Jonathan De Young, 44, Carlisle, PA          2:26:47    2:26:06   11:09

Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA    1:23:26    1:23:22    6:22
   21    2  Costas Maranas, 47, State College, PA        1:26:34    1:26:30    6:36
   24    3  Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA       1:27:11    1:27:08    6:39
   31    4  Tim Stessney, 46, Altoona, PA                1:29:46    1:29:39    6:51
   53    5  Tim Fager, 46, Camp Hill, PA                 1:35:07    1:35:00    7:15
   59    6  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA        1:37:00    1:36:39    7:23
   63    7  John Armstrong, 49, Grove City, PA           1:38:24    1:38:14    7:30
   68    8  Michael Burns, 49, Camp Hill, PA             1:40:13    1:40:10    7:39
   69    9  Brian Robertson, 46, Wilmington, DE          1:40:34    1:40:19    7:39
   72   10  Irvin King, 45, Clymer, NY                   1:40:51    1:40:32    7:40
   77   11  Ken Campbell, 49, Philadelphia, PA           1:40:53    1:40:47    7:42
   82   12  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA              1:42:15    1:42:09    7:48
  107   13  Todd Mallory, 47, Altoona, PA                1:45:11    1:44:54    8:00
  122   14  Rob Redden, 48, Curwensville, PA             1:47:54    1:47:49    8:14
  135   15  Michael Barnett, 45, Tyrone, PA              1:49:42    1:49:36    8:22
  146   16  John Dillon, 46, Massillon, OH               1:52:11    1:51:56    8:33
  150   17  Thad Dalby, 48, Patton, PA                   1:54:27    1:54:10    8:43
  171   18  Agustin Arangiz, 45, State College, PA       1:58:14    1:58:10    9:01
  172   19  Ron Marquette, 45, Mifflinburg, PA           1:58:15    1:58:10    9:01
  183   20  John Benson, 46, Altoona, PA                 2:00:02    1:59:33    9:07
  186   21  Steven LeaSon, 49, Selinsgrove, PA           2:00:11    2:00:02    9:10
  207   22  Glenn Spinella, 49, York, PA                 2:04:16    2:04:05    9:28
  233   23  Richard Greene, 45, Lock Haven, PA           2:10:37    2:10:21    9:57
  234   24  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                  2:11:14    2:10:56   10:00
  252   25  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA            2:17:58    2:17:20   10:29
  254   26  Craig Rose, 46, State College, PA            2:18:03    2:17:27   10:29
  265   27  Tom Powers, 45, Carlisle, PA                 2:21:46    2:21:05   10:46
  274   28  James Borchelt, 48, Baltimore, MD            2:33:08    2:32:46   11:40

Men 50 - 54
    9    1  Chris Sheftic, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:22:53    1:22:51    6:19
   33    2  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA            1:29:54    1:29:52    6:52
   44    3  Jim Figler, 50, Hamburg, NY                  1:33:23    1:33:17    7:07
   56    4  Bob Cornwall, 53, State College, PA          1:35:50    1:35:47    7:19
   71    5  John Sheakoski, 53, State College, PA        1:40:34    1:40:31    7:40
   78    6  Ronald Burket, 54, Philipsburg, PA           1:41:10    1:40:58    7:42
   91    7  Dan McQuiston, 53, Homer City, PA            1:42:54    1:42:47    7:51
   97    8  David Eliason, 53, Findley Lake, NY          1:44:06    1:43:43    7:55
  100    9  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA            1:44:35    1:43:56    7:56
  108   10  Randy White, 54, Hughesville, PA             1:45:19    1:45:08    8:02
  109   11  Dan Dillen, 54, Altoona, PA                  1:45:17    1:45:10    8:02
  111   12  Joe Franco, 52, Duncansville, PA             1:45:44    1:45:36    8:04
  119   13  Glenn Gomba, 51, Millersville, PA            1:46:45    1:46:34    8:08
  121   14  Ted Williams, 52, North East, PA             1:48:07    1:47:45    8:13
  125   15  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA           1:48:38    1:48:34    8:17
  139   16  John Eyster, 54, York, PA                    1:50:16    1:50:07    8:24
  141   17  Tim Sheehan, 54, Altoona, PA                 1:50:41    1:50:35    8:26
  142   18  John Affleck, 50, State College, PA          1:51:03    1:50:54    8:28
  151   19  Bill Hessert, 50, Port Matilda, PA           1:54:43    1:54:17    8:43
  157   20  Dana Todd, 51, Port Matilda, PA              1:56:15    1:55:48    8:50
  163   21  Steven Deckard, 51, Selinsgrove, PA          1:56:53    1:56:51    8:55
  166   22  Larry Fennessey, 54, Warriors Mark, PA       1:57:59    1:57:31    8:58
  175   23  Steve Maczuga, 54, Spring Mills, PA          1:58:55    1:58:43    9:04
  184   24  Michael Hippo, 50, State College, PA         2:00:13    1:59:46    9:08
  188   25  Tom Paholsky, 53, Littlestown, PA            2:01:07    2:00:49    9:13
  200   26  William Lane, 53, Murrysville, PA            2:02:53    2:02:40    9:22
  201   27  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 52, State College, PA    2:03:07    2:02:44    9:22
  202   28  Dwight Boddorf, 53, Altoona, PA              2:03:13    2:03:02    9:23
  211   29  Rob Corlew, 50, Hollywood, PA                2:05:05    2:04:42    9:31
  231   30  Michael Gondeck, 50, Dover, DE               2:10:10    2:09:39    9:54
  246   31  Rob Shirk, 53, Altoona, PA                   2:15:44    2:15:13   10:19
  257   32  John Pringle, 53, State College, PA          2:18:44    2:18:13   10:33
  259   33  Gregory Tothero, 54, State College, PA       2:19:20    2:18:49   10:36
  277   34  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA        2:51:19    2:50:36   13:01

Men 55 - 59
   26    1  Joe Cardillo, 55, Dunmore, PA                1:27:34    1:27:33    6:41
   39    2  Robert Liebers, 57, Lakewood, NY             1:31:54    1:31:53    7:01
   46    3  S Mark Courtney, 58, Grove City, PA          1:33:39    1:33:36    7:09
   51    4  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA               1:34:31    1:34:26    7:12
   74    5  Richard Stehouwer, 58, State College, PA     1:40:47    1:40:41    7:41
   79    6  Michael Kinney, 56, Wilkes Barre, PA         1:41:54    1:41:53    7:47
   94    7  Bryan Rynearson, 55, Selinsgrove, PA         1:43:05    1:42:57    7:51
  124    8  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA        1:48:20    1:48:07    8:15
  130    9  Tim Andrulonis, 56, Dubois, PA               1:49:04    1:48:59    8:19
  132   10  John Melonas, 59, Port Matilda, PA           1:49:25    1:49:18    8:21
  134   11  Rick Eichelberger, 59, Hopewell, PA          1:49:31    1:49:25    8:21
  137   12  David Degreate, 56, State College, PA        1:50:07    1:49:42    8:22
  147   13  John Larson, 55, Corning, NY                 1:53:04    1:52:53    8:37
  165   14  Donald Halke, 55, Newport, PA                1:57:34    1:57:22    8:57
  195   15  Richard Morton, 55, Wattsburg, PA            2:02:05    2:01:38    9:17
  206   16  Greg Foster, 59, Lancaster, PA               2:04:03    2:03:42    9:27
  210   17  Joe Vargo, 56, Cresson, PA                   2:05:15    2:04:38    9:31
  218   18  Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA           2:06:06    2:06:00    9:37
  220   19  John Becker, 56, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:07:01    2:06:56    9:41
  229   20  Brian McMahon, 56, Warriors Mark, PA         2:09:30    2:09:17    9:52
  244   21  John Todd, 59, Johnstown, PA                 2:15:37    2:15:07   10:19
  249   22  Dave Madden, 59, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:16:12    2:16:07   10:23
  258   23  Tom Pietras, 59, Mechanicsburg, PA           2:18:55    2:18:32   10:34
  260   24  Mark Eshelman, 56, Boiling Springs, PA       2:20:02    2:19:49   10:40
  261   25  Sam Anderson, 59, Oakmont, PA                2:20:22    2:19:52   10:41
  269   26  David Cadle, 59, Williamsburg, PA            2:25:39    2:25:19   11:06
  276   27  Arnie Fritzius, 59, York, PA                 2:36:55    2:36:40   11:57

Men 60 - 64
   27    1  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA              1:28:01    1:27:58    6:43
   60    2  Patrick Lynam, 60, New Kensington, PA        1:36:53    1:36:49    7:23
   67    3  Fred Springman, 60, Montoursville, PA        1:39:59    1:39:48    7:37
  143    4  Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA           1:52:16    1:51:28    8:31
  237    5  John Swauger, 63, Indiana, PA                2:13:19    2:12:58   10:09
  238    6  Richard Conroy, 63, New Kensington, PA       2:13:19    2:13:09   10:10
  243    7  Thomas Regan, 63, Quarryville, PA            2:14:48    2:14:05   10:14
  264    8  Mark Intoccia, 61, Narvon, PA                2:21:35    2:20:54   10:45

Men 65 - 69
   45    1  Doc Rappole, 65, Bemus Point, NY             1:33:34    1:33:33    7:08
  126    2  Dan Guss, 67, State College, PA              1:49:06    1:48:39    8:18
  196    3  John Tate, 66, Corry, PA                     2:02:05    2:01:38    9:17
  248    4  Rob Crowe, 67, State College, PA             2:16:32    2:15:53   10:22
  266    5  Terrence Timko, 68, N Huntingdon, PA         2:22:56    2:22:37   10:53
  267    6  Dennis McDowell, 65, Mingoville, PA          2:23:14    2:22:48   10:54

Men 70 - 74
  273    1  Henry Whitesel, 74, Nottingham, PA           2:29:50    2:29:11   11:23

      CLASS                                               CLOCK      NET
PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                            TIME       TIME      PACE
————— —————           ————————                            —————      ————      ————
Women Under 20
    7    1  Madison Bunnell, 19, State College, PA       1:36:32    1:36:21    7:21
   11    2  Emily Sterbis, 19, Missoula, MT              1:39:52    1:39:44    7:37
   14    3  Abbie Echard, 16, Harrisburg, PA             1:44:31    1:43:57    7:56
   16    4  Colleen Miller, 18, Ellicott City, MD        1:44:41    1:44:15    7:57
   22    5  Kristin Goett, 18, South Salem, NY           1:46:50    1:46:38    8:08
   42    6  Maria Torquato, 18, Dunmore, PA              1:50:31    1:50:01    8:24
   43    7  Leanne Weaver, 17, Carlisle, PA              1:50:16    1:50:07    8:24
   52    8  Emma Dillon, 18, Massillon, OH               1:52:10    1:51:55    8:33
   57    9  Emily Peacock, 18, University Park, PA       1:53:09    1:53:05    8:38
   65   10  Taylor Maxson, 19, Lake Ariel, PA            1:55:36    1:55:24    8:48
   68   11  Maria Vido, 19, Erdenheim, PA                1:55:49    1:55:36    8:49
   69   12  Heather Porter, 19, West Sunbury, PA         1:56:10    1:55:36    8:49
   71   13  Madison DeWald, 18, Montoursville, PA        1:55:56    1:55:43    8:50
   72   14  Katelyn Gormley, 16, Gettysburg, PA          1:56:01    1:55:45    8:50
   75   15  Brianna Herr, 16, Montoursville, PA          1:56:20    1:56:07    8:52
   80   16  Marisa Bens, 19, Allison Park, PA            1:57:08    1:56:43    8:55
   87   17  Christina Pearson, 19, Camp Hill, PA         1:57:58    1:57:32    8:58
   88   18  Madeline Freier, 19, University Park, PA     1:57:58    1:57:32    8:58
  103   19  Allie Taggart, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            1:59:48    1:59:34    9:08
  110   20  Claire Rosenberger, 19, University Park, PA
                                                         2:01:10    2:00:45    9:13
  121   21  Erika Maxson, 19, Lake Ariel, PA             2:02:02    2:01:50    9:18
  127   22  Rebecca Burr, 17, Boiling Springs, PA        2:02:17    2:02:17    9:20
  149   23  Kristy King, 19, Cochranville, PA            2:06:49    2:06:21    9:39
  151   24  Olivia Kuzio, 19, Williamsport, PA           2:07:04    2:06:31    9:39
  179   25  Nicole Finn, 19, Pottstown, PA               2:11:58    2:11:17   10:01
  180   26  Abigail Hughes, 19, State College, PA        2:11:59    2:11:19   10:01
  185   27  Kelly Irvine, 19, State College, PA          2:12:53    2:12:33   10:07
  201   28  Belle Snyder, 9, Pleasant Hills, PA          2:18:03    2:17:16   10:29
  204   29  Elizabeth Pringle, 18, State College, PA     2:18:41    2:18:10   10:33
  205   30  Elizabeth Snyder, 10, Pleasant Hills, PA     2:19:24    2:18:38   10:35
  220   31  Colleen Andrews, 19, Lancaster, PA           2:24:47    2:24:19   11:01
  226   32  Kimberly Wingard, 19, Medina, OH             2:28:30    2:28:14   11:19

Women 20 - 24
    4    1  Anne Balogh, 20, University Park, PA         1:35:04    1:35:01    7:15
    5    2  Katrina Helcoski, 20, South Abington Tw, PA
                                                         1:35:37    1:35:26    7:17
   18    3  Emily Karosas, 23, State College, PA         1:45:16    1:45:04    8:01
   20    4  Kelsey Kodak, 21, Hummelstown, PA            1:46:09    1:46:02    8:06
   27    5  Shelby Foster, 21, Dallas, PA                1:48:18    1:48:12    8:16
   45    6  Megan Flood, 21, Stamford, CT                1:51:03    1:50:53    8:28
   46    7  Marilyn Wellnitz, 24, Kennett Square, PA     1:51:12    1:50:54    8:28
   59    8  Sarah Landis, 22, Altoona, PA                1:53:45    1:53:27    8:40
   60    9  Cassandra Myers, 23, Bloomsburg, PA          1:54:40    1:54:07    8:43
   61   10  Anna Wildman, 21, State College, PA          1:54:34    1:54:15    8:43
   74   11  Jenae Stunkard, 20, New Fairfield, CT        1:56:27    1:56:01    8:51
   76   12  Jordan Garrigan, 20, State College, PA       1:56:35    1:56:23    8:53
   81   13  Claire Buhr, 21, Newtown, PA                 1:57:11    1:56:46    8:55
   84   14  Britney Garritano, 23, Birdsboro, PA         1:57:35    1:57:02    8:56
   85   15  Amy Schneiderhan, 21, State College, PA      1:57:32    1:57:10    8:57
   86   16  Marissa Metric, 20, Hanover Twp , PA         1:57:28    1:57:15    8:57
   91   17  Anna Bahnfleth, 21, State College, PA        1:58:08    1:57:51    9:00
   93   18  Emily Cimino, 22, Trafford, PA               1:58:32    1:58:21    9:02
  100   19  Rebecca VanderLeest, 23, State College, PA   1:59:42    1:59:05    9:05
  106   20  Morgan Rohrbach, 20, State College, PA       2:00:15    1:59:57    9:09
  112   21  Victoria Brittain, 20, Hummelstown, PA       2:01:09    2:00:56    9:14
  114   22  Carly Gulasarian, 20, West Chester, PA       2:01:46    2:01:08    9:15
  119   23  Christine Knupp, 21, Altoona, PA             2:02:07    2:01:44    9:18
  120   24  Marley Miller, 20, Tafton, PA                2:02:01    2:01:49    9:18
  124   25  Megan Swiatkowski, 20, State College, PA     2:02:23    2:02:06    9:19
  126   26  Kelsey Hendler, 21, State College, PA        2:02:53    2:02:17    9:20
  131   27  Emily Hershey, 20, Narvon, PA                2:03:26    2:02:58    9:23
  133   28  Katherine Krissinger, 21, State College, PA
                                                         2:03:51    2:03:12    9:24
  138   29  Heidi Mellon, 23, Manheim, PA                2:03:33    2:03:26    9:25
  141   30  Megan Haines, 20, State College, PA          2:04:49    2:04:28    9:30
  146   31  Jenna Bednar, 20, Mohnton, PA                2:06:07    2:05:42    9:36
  148   32  Wallis Gaillard, 22, Exeter, NH              2:06:17    2:05:52    9:36
  150   33  Valerie Wyland Prough, 24, Williamsburg, PA
                                                         2:06:43    2:06:23    9:39
  155   34  Anna Zdancewicz, 23, Springville, PA         2:08:04    2:07:37    9:44
  156   35  Jennifer Flemming, 21, Shamong, NJ           2:08:07    2:07:43    9:45
  158   36  Emma Anderson, 22, Jarrettsville, MD         2:08:46    2:08:19    9:48
  159   37  Ashley Salyer, 21, Tyrone, PA                2:08:31    2:08:25    9:48
  161   38  Kirsten Gochnauer, 20, University Park, PA   2:09:23    2:08:55    9:50
  162   39  Anjelica Cromartie, 20, Fayetteville, PA     2:09:34    2:08:59    9:51
  163   40  Samantha Ballard, 21, Severn, MD             2:09:23    2:09:00    9:51
  165   41  Emily Patterson, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          2:09:43    2:09:17    9:52
  170   42  Katelyn Wellnitz, 22, Kennett Square, PA     2:10:16    2:09:57    9:55
  181   43  Shannon Greenbaum, 20, Carlisle, PA          2:11:52    2:11:41   10:03
  183   44  Claire Gray, 24, Lemont, PA                  2:12:22    2:11:51   10:04
  186   45  Maggie Manning, 20, Devon, PA                2:12:53    2:12:34   10:07
  192   46  Eva Swanson, 21, Boalsburg, PA               2:14:23    2:14:06   10:14
  200   47  Merissa Ekman, 23, State College, PA         2:17:08    2:16:31   10:25
  216   48  Amanda Childs, 22, Douglassville, PA         2:23:17    2:22:47   10:54
  223   49  Hannah Railing, 23, Harrisburg, PA           2:25:24    2:25:03   11:04
  231   50  Eileen Kobal, 24, State College, PA          2:31:20    2:31:00   11:32
  241   51  Nicole Massaro, 20, State College, PA        2:36:21    2:35:52   11:54
  244   52  Kristi Titler, 22, Vandergrift, PA           2:40:29    2:40:14   12:14
  245   53  Susan Kraus, 23, Aliquippa, PA               2:44:33    2:43:50   12:30
  249   54  Elizabeth Ramos, 22, State College, PA       2:45:23    2:45:04   12:36

Women 25 - 29
   10    1  Jenn Swiderski, 28, Camp Hill, PA            1:39:01    1:38:59    7:33
   26    2  Nancy Spurkeland, 25, Hershey, PA            1:48:42    1:48:07    8:15
   29    3  Vanessa Snyder, 26, Grampian, PA             1:48:37    1:48:27    8:17
   34    4  Renee Kripplebauer, 26, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:49:47    1:49:21    8:21
   48    5  Xinmiao Wang, 26, State College, PA          1:51:47    1:51:29    8:31
   51    6  Avie Babb, 28, State College, PA             1:51:54    1:51:40    8:31
   62    7  Susan Bedsworth, 28, State College, PA       1:55:07    1:54:42    8:45
   63    8  Angela Detwiler, 28, Williamsburg, PA        1:55:17    1:54:57    8:46
   64    9  Bianca Baier, 25, State College, PA          1:55:34    1:55:18    8:48
   66   10  Kody McInerney, 25, Erie, PA                 1:56:02    1:55:27    8:49
   73   11  Katherine Barr, 26, Julian, PA               1:55:57    1:55:53    8:51
   83   12  April Salinas, 28, Mill Hall, PA             1:56:57    1:56:51    8:55
   96   13  Crystal Pecht, 26, State College, PA         1:58:39    1:58:31    9:03
  102   14  Melissa Mercincavage, 28, State College, PA
                                                         1:59:48    1:59:33    9:08
  107   15  Erika Marion, 28, State College, PA          2:00:16    1:59:58    9:09
  118   16  Jessica Imbriaco, 26, Harrisburg, PA         2:01:53    2:01:39    9:17
  129   17  Marjorie Miller, 29, State College, PA       2:02:42    2:02:39    9:22
  140   18  Teresina Suszko, 28, Warminster, PA          2:04:35    2:04:28    9:30
  173   19  Whitney Coyle, 27, Crestwood, KY             2:10:45    2:10:25    9:57
  175   20  Margaret Ariotti, 27, State College, PA      2:11:05    2:10:51    9:59
  184   21  Caitlin Sieg, 26, Short Hills, NJ            2:12:45    2:12:14   10:06
  195   22  Stephanie Liddic, 29, Hershey, PA            2:15:26    2:15:09   10:19
  197   23  Andra Reed, 27, Centre Hall, PA              2:16:05    2:15:41   10:21
  199   24  Jessica Meyer, 28, Boalsburg, PA             2:17:03    2:16:28   10:25
  207   25  Emily Shelly, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             2:19:39    2:19:10   10:37
  208   26  Anna VanAlstine, 26, State College, PA       2:19:45    2:19:21   10:38
  211   27  Nikita Kolbeck, 25, Wyoming, PA              2:21:13    2:20:54   10:45
  212   28  Adriana Reyes, 25, State College, PA         2:21:48    2:21:10   10:47
  213   29  Lydia Hayes, 28, Bellefonte, PA              2:21:52    2:21:14   10:47
  214   30  Kira Jerzerick, 29, State College, PA        2:21:52    2:21:14   10:47
  217   31  Jessie Runnoe, 29, State College, PA         2:23:29    2:22:57   10:55
  224   32  Tracy Clouthier, 27, State College, PA       2:27:18    2:26:43   11:12
  227   33  Ashley Adams, 28, West Decatur, PA           2:28:34    2:28:21   11:19
  230   34  Sarah France, 29, State College, PA          2:31:05    2:30:56   11:31
  233   35  Elizabeth Miller, 25, Indiana, PA            2:32:49    2:32:08   11:37
  234   36  Tamara Fee, 29, Indiana, PA                  2:32:49    2:32:08   11:37
  240   37  Amanda Jennings, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          2:36:15    2:35:50   11:54
  251   38  Amy Sanor, 25, State College, PA             2:46:26    2:46:01   12:40
  254   39  Marianne Farnan, 25, Altoona, PA             2:52:21    2:51:58   13:08
  255   40  Megan Natale, 29, Sugarloaf, PA              3:02:08    3:01:47   13:53

Women 30 - 34
    6    1  Emily Fertig, 30, State College, PA          1:35:52    1:35:47    7:19
   30    2  Dodie Mercer, 31, Dubois, PA                 1:48:44    1:48:34    8:17
   32    3  Janell Weaver, 33, Lewisburg, PA             1:48:48    1:48:43    8:18
   35    4  Nicolette Bell, 33, Enola, PA                1:49:41    1:49:21    8:21
   40    5  Katie Goble, 34, State College, PA           1:49:55    1:49:44    8:23
   47    6  Brooke Anstadt, 33, Hughesville, PA          1:51:33    1:51:16    8:30
   50    7  Hannah Brewer, 30, Butler, PA                1:51:51    1:51:35    8:31
   56    8  Rachel Rajkowski, 32, State College, PA      1:53:20    1:52:59    8:37
   67    9  EllaMae Barnwell, 32, Frederick, MD          1:55:48    1:55:31    8:49
   79   10  Kylee Ammerman, 34, Bellefonte, PA           1:56:59    1:56:40    8:54
   90   11  Kimberly Smith, 33, Mercer, PA               1:57:53    1:57:45    8:59
   94   12  Amand Pighetti-Marshall, 32, Warriors Mark, PA
                                                         1:58:39    1:58:21    9:02
   95   13  Stephanie Richard, 34, York, PA              1:58:41    1:58:29    9:03
  101   14  Katee Brown, 30, State College, PA           1:59:37    1:59:14    9:06
  134   15  Melinda Fricke, 30, State College, PA        2:03:49    2:03:17    9:25
  137   16  Jennifer Goff, 31, Milton, PA                2:03:33    2:03:18    9:25
  139   17  Kristina Brezicha, 31, Boalsburg, PA         2:04:00    2:03:30    9:26
  145   18  Ashley Boyer, 30, Duncansville, PA           2:05:32    2:05:21    9:34
  153   19  Rachel Harkey, 33, Avis, PA                  2:07:06    2:06:54    9:41
  157   20  Dawn Lorenz, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA            2:08:00    2:07:51    9:46
  160   21  Laura Romaine, 33, State College, PA         2:08:55    2:08:44    9:50
  166   22  Carolyn Cook, 30, Johnstown, PA              2:09:27    2:09:18    9:52
  171   23  Rebecca Spangler, 31, Port Matilda, PA       2:10:41    2:10:20    9:57
  174   24  Melanie Park, 32, Altoona, PA                2:11:03    2:10:39    9:58
  198   25  Frances Mateycik, 31, Altoona, PA            2:16:34    2:16:20   10:24
  202   26  Caitlin Nickel, 31, Pottstown, PA            2:17:48    2:17:16   10:29
  203   27  Beth Bamford, 34, State College, PA          2:17:30    2:17:17   10:29
  221   28  Annette Haldeman, 33, Annapolis, MD          2:24:56    2:24:33   11:02
  222   29  Kelly Bradley, 30, Lock Haven, PA            2:24:46    2:24:34   11:02
  236   30  Becky Briggs, 30, Philipsburg, PA            2:35:21    2:34:37   11:48
  238   31  Roxanne Gottshall, 34, Lock Haven, PA        2:35:10    2:34:58   11:50
  243   32  Becky Smith, 31, Port Matilda, PA            2:38:57    2:38:28   12:06
  246   33  Holly Johnson, 33, Centre Hall, PA           2:44:24    2:43:52   12:30

Women 35 - 39
    9    1  Jaimie Wright, 36, State College, PA         1:38:38    1:38:34    7:31
   12    2  Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA           1:41:30    1:41:25    7:44
   13    3  Megan Schuchert, 36, State College, PA       1:43:12    1:43:05    7:52
   33    4  Sarah Denes, 36, State College, PA           1:49:05    1:48:45    8:18
   37    5  Julie Meiser Rioux, 38, State College, PA    1:49:29    1:49:22    8:21
   49    6  Beth Cortez, 35, Ranson, WV                  1:51:42    1:51:32    8:31
   53    7  Emily Miller, 36, Montoursville, PA          1:52:33    1:52:16    8:34
   55    8  Danielle Mangene, 39, Boalsburg, PA          1:53:18    1:52:39    8:36
   77    9  Sara Noss, 36, State College, PA             1:56:37    1:56:23    8:53
   82   10  Janee Smith, 35, Hughesville, PA             1:57:08    1:56:51    8:55
   89   11  Erin Philp, 37, Ghent, NY                    1:58:07    1:57:34    8:58
   92   12  Kateryna Yakushina, 37, State College, PA    1:58:46    1:58:21    9:02
  104   13  Katie Douglas, 39, Millersville, PA          1:59:59    1:59:48    9:09
  115   14  Monica Fletcher, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          2:02:19    2:01:09    9:15
  136   15  Ann Lehman, 39, State College, PA            2:03:50    2:03:18    9:25
  142   16  Jen Gregoris, 37, Carlisle, PA               2:05:01    2:04:44    9:31
  144   17  Tara Gensemer, 38, Elizabethtown, PA         2:05:46    2:05:17    9:34
  177   18  Kristy Connor, 36, Dubois, PA                2:11:07    2:10:57   10:00
  187   19  Julie Kaufman, 35, Lewisburg, PA             2:13:01    2:12:46   10:08
  193   20  Wendy Daubert, 37, Pottsville, PA            2:14:54    2:14:18   10:15
  218   21  Anne Seepersaud, 37, Binghamton, NY          2:24:14    2:24:00   11:00
  219   22  Jessica Zingaretti, 36, Wilkes Barre, PA     2:24:49    2:24:07   11:00
  237   23  Jodie Potter, 38, Philipsburg, PA            2:35:21    2:34:38   11:48

Women 40 - 44
   17    1  Tina Kunstbeck, 40, Altoona, PA              1:45:00    1:44:54    8:00
   21    2  Carrie Kephart, 44, Philipsburg, PA          1:46:25    1:46:15    8:07
   23    3  Gina Ikenberry, 44, State College, PA        1:47:03    1:46:48    8:09
   54    4  Leslye Garlin, 44, Port Matilda, PA          1:53:18    1:52:39    8:36
   70    5  Betsy Simmers, 43, Duncansville, PA          1:55:59    1:55:41    8:50
   97    6  Lisa Sergeant, 41, Bellefonte, PA            1:58:52    1:58:33    9:03
   98    7  Gina Graham, 41, Clearfield, PA              1:59:07    1:58:59    9:05
   99    8  April Wheland, 42, Williamsburg, PA          1:59:22    1:59:02    9:05
  116    9  Ayren Sarver, 44, Altoona, PA                2:01:37    2:01:13    9:15
  125   10  Amy Blake, 40, Port Matilda, PA              2:02:15    2:02:09    9:19
  130   11   Amy Rumbel, 40, State College, PA           2:03:07    2:02:44    9:22
  143   12  Jodi Myers, 42, Lewistown, PA                2:05:51    2:05:11    9:33
  147   13  Jennifer Burns, 40, Camp Hill, PA            2:06:02    2:05:50    9:36
  164   14  Robin Peterman, 43, Hughesville, PA          2:09:47    2:09:14    9:52
  167   15  Lisa Tolliver, 42, Mingo Juinction, OH       2:10:05    2:09:23    9:53
  168   16  Christina Gregory, 44, Bellefonte, PA        2:09:50    2:09:26    9:53
  172   17  Julie Greene, 44, Lock Haven, PA             2:10:37    2:10:21    9:57
  178   18  Mary Horner, 42, Brookville, PA              2:11:24    2:11:09   10:01
  182   19  Eileen Johnston, 42, Hatboro, PA             2:12:24    2:11:48   10:04
  188   20  Jennifer Carroll, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA       2:13:14    2:12:53   10:09
  209   21  Dana Esposito, 42, Brockway, PA              2:21:05    2:20:32   10:44
  225   22  Jolie Wetzler, 40, Wellsboro, PA             2:27:40    2:27:14   11:14
  239   23  Dawn Lyons, 41, Sunbury, PA                  2:35:28    2:35:00   11:50
  247   24  Jen Zubler, 44, Spring Mills, PA             2:44:24    2:43:52   12:31

Women 45 - 49
    8    1  Julie Pentico, 46, Williamsport, PA          1:38:36    1:38:34    7:31
   15    2  Tricia Good, 45, Middleburg, PA              1:44:08    1:44:03    7:57
   19    3  Debbie Simoncek, 46, Howard, PA              1:45:43    1:45:36    8:04
   25    4  Danielle Dash, 46, Dover, DE                 1:48:11    1:47:57    8:14
   28    5  Heidi Wright, 48, State College, PA          1:48:24    1:48:17    8:16
   36    6  Claire VanOgtrop, 45, Pine Grove Mils, PA    1:49:29    1:49:22    8:21
   41    7  Sabrina Baskerville, 45, Hamburg, NY         1:49:51    1:49:45    8:23
   58    8  Kristie Kaufman, 45, State College, PA       1:53:41    1:53:26    8:39
   78    9  Aileen Bowman, 48, Indiana, PA               1:56:53    1:56:32    8:54
  105   10  Melissa Wright, 49, State College, PA        2:00:10    1:59:52    9:09
  109   11  Lisa Kiser, 45, Altoona, PA                  2:00:59    2:00:35    9:12
  111   12  Christine Lasser, 47, Indiana, PA            2:01:22    2:00:53    9:14
  132   13  Hully Hoover, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA          2:03:20    2:03:10    9:24
  152   14  Sandy Evans, 47, Ebensburg, PA               2:06:54    2:06:36    9:40
  154   15  Melanie Mertens, 49, Northern Cambria, PA    2:07:30    2:07:03    9:42
  169   16  Terri Rhone, 45, Altoona, PA                 2:09:53    2:09:36    9:54
  176   17  Melissa Quick, 47, Fleming, PA               2:11:14    2:10:56   10:00
  191   18  Larie Hall, 45, Morrisdale, PA               2:14:14    2:14:01   10:14
  206   19  Cynthia Dittman, 48, Ligonier, PA            2:19:32    2:19:03   10:37
  215   20  Stacey Pietras, 47, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:22:19    2:21:56   10:50
  228   21  Catherine Cohan, 49, Lemont, PA              2:29:24    2:29:18   11:24
  248   22  Vivian Corlew, 45, Hollywood, PA             2:44:30    2:44:06   12:32

Women 50 - 54
   24    1  Shelley Heasley, 52, Middleburg, PA          1:47:25    1:47:21    8:12
   39    2  Christen Snyder, 50, Harrisburg, PA          1:49:54    1:49:43    8:22
  108    3  Jill Garrigan, 50, State College, PA         2:00:13    2:00:00    9:10
  113    4  Starla Snyder, 51, East Freedom, PA          2:01:11    2:00:58    9:14
  117    5  Christy Huber, 50, Tyrone, PA                2:02:04    2:01:34    9:17
  122    6  Jackie Andrulonis, 50, Dubois, PA            2:02:04    2:01:54    9:18
  123    7  Jeanne Bacon, 54, Mercer, PA                 2:02:04    2:01:54    9:18
  128    8  Amy Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA              2:02:44    2:02:20    9:20
  135    9  Eileen Kline, 50, Pine Grove Mils, PA        2:03:49    2:03:17    9:25
  210   10  Nicole Summers, 51, Bellefonte, PA           2:20:59    2:20:35   10:44
  229   11  Denise Weaver, 50, Pleasant Gap, PA          2:31:10    2:30:45   11:30
  250   12  Barbara Bacior, 54, New Cumberland, PA       2:46:28    2:45:49   12:39
  252   13  Amy Bergstrom, 51, State College, PA         2:51:18    2:50:35   13:01
  253   14  Lisa Farnan, 53, New Paris, PA               2:52:20    2:51:57   13:08

Women 55 - 59
   31    1  Sue Wright, 55, Harrisburg, PA               1:48:51    1:48:40    8:18
   44    2  Amy Brisbin, 55, Tyrone, PA                  1:50:37    1:50:26    8:26
  189    3  Laura Susan High, 57, Stevens, PA            2:13:36    2:12:54   10:09
  190    4  Jill Horvatic, 55, New Kensington, PA        2:13:19    2:13:09   10:10
  194    5  Katie O'Toole, 59, Lemont, PA                2:14:53    2:14:19   10:15
  196    6  Ginny Winters, 58, Indiana, PA               2:15:46    2:15:18   10:20
  232    7  Janet Moore, 56, Middleburg, PA              2:31:57    2:31:29   11:34
  235    8  Coletta Railing, 56, Walnut Bottom, PA       2:32:57    2:32:37   11:39
  242    9  Barb Rappore, 57, Bemus Point, NY            2:38:27    2:37:56   12:03