Print

State College, PA
October 13, 2013

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:58  
    2      OpM  Rick Henneman, 18, Boardman, OH            19:16  
    3      OpM  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               19:25  
    4    1 M45  John Affleck, 49, State College, PA        20:20  
    5    1 M55  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         20:41  
    6    1 JrM  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       20:52  
    7    2 JrM  Norton Bennett, 10, State College, PA      21:12  
    8    1 M40  Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         21:49  
    9      OpW  Ann Skulas-Ray, 30*, University Park, PA   21:57  
   10      OpW  Tanya Rissmiller, 31*, State College, PA   22:57  
   11    1 M30  William Zeruth, 32, State College, PA      23:16  
   12      OpW  Serafina Mazza, 12*, State College, PA     23:21  
   13    1 JrW  Emma Maras, 12*, State College, PA         23:26  
   14    2 M45  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            23:38  
   15    1 M13  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            23:40  
   16    2 JrW  Jordan Terrizzi, 12*, State College, PA    23:42  
   17    1 M50  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA           23:47  
   18    1 W45  Dana Davis, 46*, Port Matilda, PA          23:51  
   19    1 M25  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA   23:55  
   20    1 M35  Rich Edgar, 35, Port Matilda, PA           24:01  
   21    3 JrW  Amber Shirey, 11*, Pleasant Gap, PA        24:04  
   22    3 JrM  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     24:09  
   23    2 M25  Adam Ilgen, 25                             24:34  
   24    2 W45  Sue Mazza, 47*, State College, PA          24:37  
   25    4 JrM  Katie Maguie, 12, State College, PA        24:55  
   26    2 M40  Aaron Straley, 42, Lock Haven, PA          25:04  
   27    3 M45  Scott Gest, 48, State College, PA          25:11  
   28    1 W35  Jen Roth, 38*, State College, PA           25:16  
   29    2 M35  Brian Reiss, 38, Woodridge, IL             25:18  
   30    3 M35  Steve Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     25:26  
   31    1 W20  Chesney Richter, 23*, State College, PA    25:38  
   32    1 M65  Richard Pinchon, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA      25:54  
   33    2 M55  Earl Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA         25:59  
   34    2 W20  Julia Briley, 21*, State College, PA       26:12  
   35    2 W35  Jessica Buckland, 36*, State College, PA   26:16  
   36    3 W35  Jill Zeruth, 36*, State College, PA        26:30  
   37    1 W40  Lee Anne Jeffries, 43*, State College, PA  26:38  
   38    1 W30  Sara Pensyl, 30*, Port Matilda, PA         26:48  
   39    1 W50  Penny Bechtol, 54*, Port Matilda, PA       28:16  
   40    3 M55  David Allgeir, 59, Bellefonte, PA          28:47  
   41    2 M50  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           29:09  
   42    5 JrM  Bertie Fersuson, 8, State College, PA      29:18  
   43    4 W35  Nicole Thompson, 39*, Karthaus, PA         29:25  
   44    3 W45  Teri Mancuso, 49*, State College, PA       30:01  
   45    2 W30  Hilly Reiss, 34*, Woodridge, IL            30:08  
   46    2 M65  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    30:09  
   47    4 W45  Regan Takac, 48*, State College, PA        31:56  
   48    4 JrW  Charlotte Takac, 8*, State College, PA     31:57  
   49    5 W35  Pamela McCratic, 37*, Centre Hall, PA      32:08  
   50    1 M70  Donald Waltman, 73, State College, PA      32:11  
   51    2 W40  Lori Smith, 43*, State College, PA         32:45  
   52    3 W30  Melissa Maurer, 31*, State College, PA     32:45  
   53    5 W45  Sandra Wild, 49*, State College, PA        33:03  
   54    3 W20  Maria Gabriela Ayala, 21*, State College, PA
                                                           33:33  
   55    6 W35  Carrie Nagy, 38*, Pa Furnace, PA           33:37  
   56    3 W40  Janet Ferguson, 43*, State College, PA     33:44  
   57    4 W30  Andrea Larson, 31*, State College, PA      34:02  
   58    1 W13  Liz Algier, 14*, Bellefonte, PA            34:41  
   59    6 JrM   Matt Allgeir, 12, Bellefonte, PA          35:09  
   60    6 W45  Barb Henderson, 49*, Pa Furnace, PA        35:33  
   61    3 M50  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         35:34  
   62    4 W20  Valeria Ayala Cucalon, 20*, State College, PA
                                                           38:24  
   63    4 M55  Mark Mancuso, 57, State College, PA        39:11  
   64    5 JrW  Sierra Hockenbury, 11*, State College, PA  43:05  
   65    4 W40  Katherine Hockenbury, 41*, State College, PA
                                                           43:05  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 13 - 16
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
5 finishers among Women Under 13
1 finishers among Women 13 - 16
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
34 male finishers
31 female finishers
65 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:58  
    2    2 M17  Rick Henneman, 18, Boardman, OH            19:16  
    3    3 M50  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               19:25  

Open Women
    9    1 W30  Ann Skulas-Ray, 30, University Park, PA    21:57  
   10    2 W30  Tanya Rissmiller, 31, State College, PA    22:57  
   12    3 JrW  Serafina Mazza, 12, State College, PA      23:21  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Men Under 13
    6    1  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       20:52  
    7    2  Norton Bennett, 10, State College, PA      21:12  
   22    3  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     24:09  
   25    4  Katie Maguie, 12, State College, PA        24:55  
   42    5  Bertie Fersuson, 8, State College, PA      29:18  
   59    6   Matt Allgeir, 12, Bellefonte, PA          35:09  

Men 13 - 16
   15    1  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            23:40  

Men 25 - 29
   19    1  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA   23:55  
   23    2  Adam Ilgen, 25                             24:34  

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  William Zeruth, 32, State College, PA      23:16  

Men 35 - 39
   20    1  Rich Edgar, 35, Port Matilda, PA           24:01  
   29    2  Brian Reiss, 38, Woodridge, IL             25:18  
   30    3  Steve Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     25:26  

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         21:49  
   26    2  Aaron Straley, 42, Lock Haven, PA          25:04  

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  John Affleck, 49, State College, PA        20:20  
   14    2  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            23:38  
   27    3  Scott Gest, 48, State College, PA          25:11  

Men 50 - 54
   17    1  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA           23:47  
   41    2  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           29:09  
   61    3  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         35:34  

Men 55 - 59
    5    1  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         20:41  
   33    2  Earl Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA         25:59  
   40    3  David Allgeir, 59, Bellefonte, PA          28:47  
   63    4  Mark Mancuso, 57, State College, PA        39:11  

Men 65 - 69
   32    1  Richard Pinchon, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA      25:54  
   46    2  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    30:09  

Men 70 - 74
   50    1  Donald Waltman, 73, State College, PA      32:11  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Women Under 13
   13    1  Emma Maras, 12, State College, PA          23:26  
   16    2  Jordan Terrizzi, 12, State College, PA     23:42  
   21    3  Amber Shirey, 11, Pleasant Gap, PA         24:04  
   48    4  Charlotte Takac, 8, State College, PA      31:57  
   64    5  Sierra Hockenbury, 11, State College, PA   43:05  

Women 13 - 16
   58    1  Liz Algier, 14, Bellefonte, PA             34:41  


Women 20 - 24
   31    1  Chesney Richter, 23, State College, PA     25:38  
   34    2  Julia Briley, 21, State College, PA        26:12  
   54    3  Maria Gabriela Ayala, 21, State College, PA
                                                       33:33  
   62    4  Valeria Ayala Cucalon, 20, State College, PA
                                                       38:24  


Women 30 - 34
   38    1  Sara Pensyl, 30, Port Matilda, PA          26:48  
   45    2  Hilly Reiss, 34, Woodridge, IL             30:08  
   52    3  Melissa Maurer, 31, State College, PA      32:45  
   57    4  Andrea Larson, 31, State College, PA       34:02  

Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Jen Roth, 38, State College, PA            25:16  
   35    2  Jessica Buckland, 36, State College, PA    26:16  
   36    3  Jill Zeruth, 36, State College, PA         26:30  
   43    4  Nicole Thompson, 39, Karthaus, PA          29:25  
   49    5  Pamela McCratic, 37, Centre Hall, PA       32:08  
   55    6  Carrie Nagy, 38, Pa Furnace, PA            33:37  

Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Lee Anne Jeffries, 43, State College, PA   26:38  
   51    2  Lori Smith, 43, State College, PA          32:45  
   56    3  Janet Ferguson, 43, State College, PA      33:44  
   65    4  Katherine Hockenbury, 41, State College, PA
                                                       43:05  

Women 45 - 49
   18    1  Dana Davis, 46, Port Matilda, PA           23:51  
   24    2  Sue Mazza, 47, State College, PA           24:37  
   44    3  Teri Mancuso, 49, State College, PA        30:01  
   47    4  Regan Takac, 48, State College, PA         31:56  
   53    5  Sandra Wild, 49, State College, PA         33:03  
   60    6  Barb Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA         35:33  

Women 50 - 54
   39    1  Penny Bechtol, 54, Port Matilda, PA        28:16