Print

July 14, 2013
University Park, PA

Overall Order of Finish

 CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  A J Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA                 58:22  
    2      OpM  Andy Cunningham, 35, Port Matilda, PA    1:02:33  
    3      OpM  Thomas Santangelo, 22, Stony Brook, NY   1:02:41  
    4    1 M30  Josh Cone, 30, Stony Brook, NY           1:02:54  
    5    1 M40  Patrick Singletary, 47, State College, PA
                                                         1:03:27  
    6    1 M20  Sean McIntyre, 24, State College, PA     1:05:14  
    7    2 M40  Boyd Brumbaugh, 49, Boalsburg, PA        1:05:18  
    8      OpW  Kennedy Weisner, 17*, Saint Marys, PA    1:05:52  
    9    3 M40  Jerry Harrington, 44, Port Matilda, PA   1:05:58  
   10    1 M12  Anthony Degleris, 15, State College, PA  1:06:15  
   11    2 M20  Darren Balkey, 21, State College, PA     1:06:20  
   12    3 M20  Matt Bauer, 21, Clarion, PA              1:06:28  
   13    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA       1:07:09  
   14    4 M20  Thomas Stitt, 21, State College, PA      1:07:29  
   15    4 M40  Jim Wenger, 43, Beavertown, PA           1:07:31  
   16    5 M40  Boris Dzikovski, 49, Ithaca, NY          1:07:33  
   17    3 M30  Jim Smiley, 38, New Bloomfield, PA       1:08:08  
   18    5 M20  Daisuke Tsugama, 27, State College, PA   1:08:41  
   19    1 M50  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA          1:08:54  
   20    2 M12  Jay Hiller, 18, Hughesville, PA          1:11:14  
   21    4 M30  Michael Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA 1:11:15  
   22    6 M20  Cody Moore, 20, State College, PA        1:11:16  
   23      OpW  Liz Novack, 21*, State College, PA       1:11:27  
   24      OpW  Allison Machnicki, 23*, State College, PA
                                                         1:11:41  
   25    6 M40  Daniel McKee, 47, Boalsburg, PA          1:12:03  
   26    7 M40  John Damore, 40, St. Marys, PA           1:12:22  
   27    7 M20  Frank Shen, 23, State College, PA        1:12:24  
   28    8 M40  James Beveridge, 46, Morrisdale, PA      1:12:33  
   29    1 W12  Hannah Grubb, 18*, State College, PA     1:12:56  
   30    2 W12  Nora Adams, 19*, Boalsburg, PA           1:12:56  
   31    1 W40  Becky Wittrig, 45*, Port Matilda, PA     1:13:15  
   32    5 M30  John Holmes, 37, State College, PA       1:13:30  
   33    2 M50  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA           1:13:34  
   34    6 M30  Joseph Stitt, 39, Belleville, PA         1:13:39  
   35    1 W30  Jaimie Wright, 34*, State College, PA    1:13:42  
   36    3 M50  Robert Shaver, 52, Loganton, PA          1:13:52  
   37    9 M40  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA      1:14:08  
   38   10 M40  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA    1:14:11  
   39    2 W30  Jennifer Webber, 32*, Boalsburg, PA      1:14:51  
   40    8 M20  Tommy Otterbine, 28, State College, PA   1:14:53  
   41    3 M12  Phillip Clover, 16, State College, PA    1:15:02  
   42    4 M50  Ron Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA          1:15:10  
   43    7 M30  Robert Shafer, 32, Bellefonte, PA        1:15:55  
   44    8 M30  Mike Martin, 31, State College, PA       1:16:17  
   45    3 W30  Aroline Hanson, 33*, State College, PA   1:16:25  
   46    9 M30  Marc Lintal, 35, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:56  
   47   11 M40  Alan Mulindwa, 40, Columbia, MD          1:17:10  
   48   10 M30  Jason Smith, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          1:18:02  
   49   11 M30  Andrew Curry, 32, Reedsville, PA         1:18:27  
   50   12 M30  Wade Renninger, 34, Bellefonte, PA       1:18:46  
   51    9 M20  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                         1:19:01  
   52    4 W30  Sarah Fisher, 31*, Fort Meade, MD        1:19:05  
   53   12 M40  Rex Moore, 46, State College, PA         1:19:07  
   54    1 W20  Dara Ford, 26*, State College, PA        1:19:25  
   55   13 M40  Mark Fedkin, 43, State College           1:19:35  
   56    2 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 43*, State College, PA   1:19:53  
   57   13 M30  Joe Schuchert, 35, State College, PA     1:19:54  
   58    2 W20   Emily Luciano, 21*, Altoona, PA         1:20:01  
   59    3 W20  Brigit McLaughlin, 20*, Fogelsville, PA  1:20:02  
   60   14 M40  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA       1:20:23  
   61    5 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA    1:20:30  
   62    4 W20  Moe Kishida, 26*, State College, PA      1:20:56  
   63   14 M30  Peter Huntsinger, 31, Arlington, VA      1:21:12  
   64    3 W12  Anne Balogh, 19*, State College, PA      1:21:22  
   65    6 M50  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:34  
   66   15 M40  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodward, PA           1:21:39  
   67   15 M30  Brian Johnson, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:21:55  
   68    5 W30  Melissa Davies, 32*, Lemont, PA          1:22:40  
   69   16 M30  Willie Melendez, 32, State College, PA   1:22:40  
   70    7 M50  Ray Macwilliams, 56, Dresher, PA         1:22:44  
   71   16 M40  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA       1:22:56  
   72    8 M50  John Melonas, 58, Port Matilda, PA       1:23:14  
   73    9 M50  Bill Martens, 55, Hughesville, PA        1:23:15  
   74   10 M20  Stephen Sywy, 23, Carnegie, PA           1:23:25  
   75    3 W40  Leslye Garlin, 43*, Port Matilda, PA     1:23:36  
   76    5 W20  Megan Hartman, 27*, State College, PA    1:23:40  
   77   10 M50  David DeGroote, 55, State College, PA    1:23:54  
   78   11 M20  Douglas Manning, 27, State College, PA   1:24:10  
   79    6 W20  Morgan Reightler, 27*, State College, PA 1:24:22  
   80    7 W20  Maggie Muir, 29*, State College, PA      1:24:28  
   81   17 M30  Van Cornish III, 33, Tyrone, PA          1:24:47  
   82    4 W40  Jill Garrigan, 49*, State College, PA    1:24:56  
   83    4 W12  Jordan Garrigan, 18*, State College, PA  1:25:08  
   84   17 M40  Robert Livsey, 47, State College, PA     1:25:09  
   85   11 M50  Edward Holtzinger, 56, Mullica Hill, NJ  1:25:14  
   86    8 W20  Jenna Micsky, 26*, State College, PA     1:25:23  
   87   12 M50  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA    1:25:42  
   88    5 W40  Krista Williams, 41*, State College, PA  1:25:50  
   89    6 W40  Eileen Kline, 49*, Pine Grove Mills, PA  1:26:01  
   90   13 M50  Tom Himmelsbach, 50, Landisville, PA     1:26:56  
   91    7 W40  Alicia Cornali, 41*, Centre Hall, PA     1:27:06  
   92    8 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 44*, State College, PA  1:27:07  
   93    1 W50  Nina Safran, 53*, Lemont, PA             1:27:16  
   94    6 W30  BreAnn Schaefer, 34*, Boalsburg, PA      1:27:23  
   95    9 W20  April Salinas, 27*, State College, PA    1:27:47  
   96    1 M60  Edward Zuroweste, 64, State College, PA  1:27:48  
   97   14 M50  Warren Frick, 52, Ashburn, VA            1:27:49  
   98    7 W30  Kristy Urgo, 33*, State College, PA      1:28:10  
   99   18 M30  Wes Sohns, 34, State College, PA         1:28:12  
  100   18 M40  Todd Baney, 43, Port Matilda, PA         1:28:20  
  101   12 M20  Aaron Magaro, 24, Elizabethtown, PA      1:29:06  
  102    9 W40  Larie Hall, 44*, Bellefonte, PA          1:29:16  
  103    8 W30  Bethany McGee, 33*, Columbia, MD         1:29:36  
  104   10 W40  Deborah McKee, 40*, Boalsburg, PA        1:30:03  
  105   19 M40  Brooks Meyers, 41, Centre Hall, PA       1:31:07  
  106   10 W20  Kristen Campbell, 24*, State College, PA 1:31:29  
  107   15 M50  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA       1:32:05  
  108   11 W40  Dana Mitra, 40*, State College, PA       1:32:27  
  109   11 W20  Alyssa Giedroc, 26*, Howard, PA          1:32:27  
  110    2 M60  Robert Crowe,Jr., 65, Boalsburg, PA      1:32:43  
  111   12 W20  Kelley Rager, 23*, Reedsville, PA        1:33:03  
  112    9 W30  Sarah Ferry, 32*, Murfreesboro, TN       1:33:30  
  113   13 W20  Mia Rager, 20*, Reedsville, PA           1:34:18  
  114   12 W40  Tina Gregory, 42*, Bellefonte, PA        1:35:10  
  115   14 W20  Katee Brown, 29*, State College, PA      1:35:27  
  116   15 W20  Stephanie Shoffner, 23*, Shippensburg, PA
                                                         1:37:22  
  117   19 M30  Charles London, 37, State College, PA    1:37:22  
  118   16 W20  Suzie Shoffner, 20*, State College, PA   1:37:42  
  119    3 M60  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA      1:37:56  
  120   13 W40   Amy Dietz, 49*, Port Matilda, PA        1:38:04  
  121    5 W12  Mackenzie Wenrick, 16*, Woodward, PA     1:38:08  
  122   16 M50  Michael Miller, 57, Calvin, PA           1:38:12  
  123   17 W20  Melissa Whited, 28*, Russell, PA         1:38:52  
  124   17 M50  Martin Mazur, 56, State College,PA       1:39:27  
  125   10 W30  Gina Frank, 33*, State College, PA       1:40:09  
  126   11 W30  Adrienne Daniloff, 33*, State College, PA
                                                         1:40:09  
  127    4 M60  John Knepley, 66, Millersville, MD       1:40:31  
  128   12 W30  Jessica Hosley, 36*, Mill Hall, PA       1:40:45  
  129   18 W20  Kari Allatt, 28*, Boalsburg, PA          1:42:32  
  130   13 W30  Elizabeth Wainright, 31*, Boalsburg, PA  1:43:02  
  131   18 M50  Stephen C Ast, 56, State College, PA     1:45:22  
  132   19 M50  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA        1:46:54  
  133   20 M50  John Cirucci, 54, Schnecksville, PA      1:47:57  
  134   21 M50  Paul Nancollas, 55, Lewistown, PA        1:48:02  
  135   14 W30  Jodie Potter, 37*, Philipsburg, PA       1:48:33  
  136   20 M40  Todd Litzinger, 42, State College, PA    1:49:02  
  137   21 M40  Matt Swayne, 46, State College, PA       1:49:35  
  138   19 W20  Dayana Kibilds, 27*, State College, PA   1:49:47  
  139   22 M40  Daniel Perkins, 46, Port Matilda, PA     1:49:53  
  140   14 W40  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 48*, State College, PA
                                                         1:55:08  
  141   20 M30  Justin Shutters, 31, McLean, VA          1:56:07  
  142    1 W60  Cheryl Engel, 60*, Peninsula, OH         1:56:19  
  143   23 M40  Pete Eberle, 48, New Kensington, PA      2:15:48  
  144   15 W40  Lisa V Nancollas, 49*, Lewistown, PA     2:21:07  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men 12 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women 12 - 19
19 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
89 male finishers
55 female finishers
144 total finishers

Age Groups

 CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M30  A J Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA                 58:22  
    2    2 M30  Andy Cunningham, 35, Port Matilda, PA    1:02:33  
    3    3 M20  Thomas Santangelo, 22, Stony Brook, NY   1:02:41  

Open Women
    8    1 W12  Kennedy Weisner, 17, Saint Marys, PA     1:05:52  
   23    2 W20  Liz Novack, 21, State College, PA        1:11:27  
   24    3 W20  Allison Machnicki, 23, State College, PA 1:11:41  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Men 12 - 19
   10    1  Anthony Degleris, 15, State College, PA  1:06:15  
   20    2  Jay Hiller, 18, Hughesville, PA          1:11:14  
   41    3  Phillip Clover, 16, State College, PA    1:15:02  

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Sean McIntyre, 24, State College, PA     1:05:14  
   11    2  Darren Balkey, 21, State College, PA     1:06:20  
   12    3  Matt Bauer, 21, Clarion, PA              1:06:28  
   14    4  Thomas Stitt, 21, State College, PA      1:07:29  
   18    5  Daisuke Tsugama, 27, State College, PA   1:08:41  
   22    6  Cody Moore, 20, State College, PA        1:11:16  
   27    7  Frank Shen, 23, State College, PA        1:12:24  
   40    8  Tommy Otterbine, 28, State College, PA   1:14:53  
   51    9  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                     1:19:01  
   74   10  Stephen Sywy, 23, Carnegie, PA           1:23:25  
   78   11  Douglas Manning, 27, State College, PA   1:24:10  
  101   12  Aaron Magaro, 24, Elizabethtown, PA      1:29:06  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Josh Cone, 30, Stony Brook, NY           1:02:54  
   13    2  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA       1:07:09  
   17    3  Jim Smiley, 38, New Bloomfield, PA       1:08:08  
   21    4  Michael Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA 1:11:15  
   32    5  John Holmes, 37, State College, PA       1:13:30  
   34    6  Joseph Stitt, 39, Belleville, PA         1:13:39  
   43    7  Robert Shafer, 32, Bellefonte, PA        1:15:55  
   44    8  Mike Martin, 31, State College, PA       1:16:17  
   46    9  Marc Lintal, 35, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:56  
   48   10  Jason Smith, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          1:18:02  
   49   11  Andrew Curry, 32, Reedsville, PA         1:18:27  
   50   12  Wade Renninger, 34, Bellefonte, PA       1:18:46  
   57   13  Joe Schuchert, 35, State College, PA     1:19:54  
   63   14  Peter Huntsinger, 31, Arlington, VA      1:21:12  
   67   15  Brian Johnson, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:21:55  
   69   16  Willie Melendez, 32, State College, PA   1:22:40  
   81   17  Van Cornish III, 33, Tyrone, PA          1:24:47  
   99   18  Wes Sohns, 34, State College, PA         1:28:12  
  117   19  Charles London, 37, State College, PA    1:37:22  
  141   20  Justin Shutters, 31, McLean, VA          1:56:07  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Patrick Singletary, 47, State College, PA
                                                     1:03:27  
    7    2  Boyd Brumbaugh, 49, Boalsburg, PA        1:05:18  
    9    3  Jerry Harrington, 44, Port Matilda, PA   1:05:58  
   15    4  Jim Wenger, 43, Beavertown, PA           1:07:31  
   16    5  Boris Dzikovski, 49, Ithaca, NY          1:07:33  
   25    6  Daniel McKee, 47, Boalsburg, PA          1:12:03  
   26    7  John Damore, 40, St. Marys, PA           1:12:22  
   28    8  James Beveridge, 46, Morrisdale, PA      1:12:33  
   37    9  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA      1:14:08  
   38   10  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA    1:14:11  
   47   11  Alan Mulindwa, 40, Columbia, MD          1:17:10  
   53   12  Rex Moore, 46, State College, PA         1:19:07  
   55   13  Mark Fedkin, 43, State College           1:19:35  
   60   14  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA       1:20:23  
   66   15  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodward, PA           1:21:39  
   71   16  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA       1:22:56  
   84   17  Robert Livsey, 47, State College, PA     1:25:09  
  100   18  Todd Baney, 43, Port Matilda, PA         1:28:20  
  105   19  Brooks Meyers, 41, Centre Hall, PA       1:31:07  
  136   20  Todd Litzinger, 42, State College, PA    1:49:02  
  137   21  Matt Swayne, 46, State College, PA       1:49:35  
  139   22  Daniel Perkins, 46, Port Matilda, PA     1:49:53  
  143   23  Pete Eberle, 48, New Kensington, PA      2:15:48  

Men 50 - 59
   19    1  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA          1:08:54  
   33    2  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA           1:13:34  
   36    3  Robert Shaver, 52, Loganton, PA          1:13:52  
   42    4  Ron Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA          1:15:10  
   61    5  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA    1:20:30  
   65    6  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:34  
   70    7  Ray Macwilliams, 56, Dresher, PA         1:22:44  
   72    8  John Melonas, 58, Port Matilda, PA       1:23:14  
   73    9  Bill Martens, 55, Hughesville, PA        1:23:15  
   77   10  David DeGroote, 55, State College, PA    1:23:54  
   85   11  Edward Holtzinger, 56, Mullica Hill, NJ  1:25:14  
   87   12  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA    1:25:42  
   90   13  Tom Himmelsbach, 50, Landisville, PA     1:26:56  
   97   14  Warren Frick, 52, Ashburn, VA            1:27:49  
  107   15  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA       1:32:05  
  122   16  Michael Miller, 57, Calvin, PA           1:38:12  
  124   17  Martin Mazur, 56, State College,PA       1:39:27  
  131   18  Stephen C Ast, 56, State College, PA     1:45:22  
  132   19  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA        1:46:54  
  133   20  John Cirucci, 54, Schnecksville, PA      1:47:57  
  134   21  Paul Nancollas, 55, Lewistown, PA        1:48:02  

Men 60 - 69
   96    1  Edward Zuroweste, 64, State College, PA  1:27:48  
  110    2  Robert Crowe,Jr., 65, Boalsburg, PA      1:32:43  
  119    3  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA      1:37:56  
  127    4  John Knepley, 66, Millersville, MD       1:40:31  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Women 12 - 19
   29    1  Hannah Grubb, 18, State College, PA      1:12:56  
   30    2  Nora Adams, 19, Boalsburg, PA            1:12:56  
   64    3  Anne Balogh, 19, State College, PA       1:21:22  
   83    4  Jordan Garrigan, 18, State College, PA   1:25:08  
  121    5  Mackenzie Wenrick, 16, Woodward, PA      1:38:08  

Women 20 - 29
   54    1  Dara Ford, 26, State College, PA         1:19:25  
   58    2   Emily Luciano, 21, Altoona, PA          1:20:01  
   59    3  Brigit McLaughlin, 20, Fogelsville, PA   1:20:02  
   62    4  Moe Kishida, 26, State College, PA       1:20:56  
   76    5  Megan Hartman, 27, State College, PA     1:23:40  
   79    6  Morgan Reightler, 27, State College, PA  1:24:22  
   80    7  Maggie Muir, 29, State College, PA       1:24:28  
   86    8  Jenna Micsky, 26, State College, PA      1:25:23  
   95    9  April Salinas, 27, State College, PA     1:27:47  
  106   10  Kristen Campbell, 24, State College, PA  1:31:29  
  109   11  Alyssa Giedroc, 26, Howard, PA           1:32:27  
  111   12  Kelley Rager, 23, Reedsville, PA         1:33:03  
  113   13  Mia Rager, 20, Reedsville, PA            1:34:18  
  115   14  Katee Brown, 29, State College, PA       1:35:27  
  116   15  Stephanie Shoffner, 23, Shippensburg, PA 1:37:22  
  118   16  Suzie Shoffner, 20, State College, PA    1:37:42  
  123   17  Melissa Whited, 28, Russell, PA          1:38:52  
  129   18  Kari Allatt, 28, Boalsburg, PA           1:42:32  
  138   19  Dayana Kibilds, 27, State College, PA    1:49:47  

Women 30 - 39
   35    1  Jaimie Wright, 34, State College, PA     1:13:42  
   39    2  Jennifer Webber, 32, Boalsburg, PA       1:14:51  
   45    3  Aroline Hanson, 33, State College, PA    1:16:25  
   52    4  Sarah Fisher, 31, Fort Meade, MD         1:19:05  
   68    5  Melissa Davies, 32, Lemont, PA           1:22:40  
   94    6  BreAnn Schaefer, 34, Boalsburg, PA       1:27:23  
   98    7  Kristy Urgo, 33, State College, PA       1:28:10  
  103    8  Bethany McGee, 33, Columbia, MD          1:29:36  
  112    9  Sarah Ferry, 32, Murfreesboro, TN        1:33:30  
  125   10  Gina Frank, 33, State College, PA        1:40:09  
  126   11  Adrienne Daniloff, 33, State College, PA 1:40:09  
  128   12  Jessica Hosley, 36, Mill Hall, PA        1:40:45  
  130   13  Elizabeth Wainright, 31, Boalsburg, PA   1:43:02  
  135   14  Jodie Potter, 37, Philipsburg, PA        1:48:33  

Women 40 - 49
   31    1  Becky Wittrig, 45, Port Matilda, PA      1:13:15  
   56    2  Gina Ikenberry, 43, State College, PA    1:19:53  
   75    3  Leslye Garlin, 43, Port Matilda, PA      1:23:36  
   82    4  Jill Garrigan, 49, State College, PA     1:24:56  
   88    5  Krista Williams, 41, State College, PA   1:25:50  
   89    6  Eileen Kline, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA   1:26:01  
   91    7  Alicia Cornali, 41, Centre Hall, PA      1:27:06  
   92    8  Kristie Kaufman, 44, State College, PA   1:27:07  
  102    9  Larie Hall, 44, Bellefonte, PA           1:29:16  
  104   10  Deborah McKee, 40, Boalsburg, PA         1:30:03  
  108   11  Dana Mitra, 40, State College, PA        1:32:27  
  114   12  Tina Gregory, 42, Bellefonte, PA         1:35:10  
  120   13   Amy Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA         1:38:04  
  140   14  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 48, State College, PA
                                                     1:55:08  
  144   15  Lisa V Nancollas, 49, Lewistown, PA      2:21:07  

Women 50 - 59
   93    1  Nina Safran, 53, Lemont, PA              1:27:16  

Women 60 - 69
  142    1  Cheryl Engel, 60, Peninsula, OH          1:56:19