Print

July 14, 2013
University Park, PA

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Paul Crowe, 21, Boalsburg, PA              34:28  
    2      OpM  John Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA              34:36  
    3      OpM  Michael Garraway, 22, Mechanicsburg, PA    35:33  
    4    1 M12  Will Cather, 17, Port Matilda, PA          36:23  
    5    1 M30  Joel Gladfelter, 34, Baltimore, MD         38:00  
    6    2 M30  Alex Fowlie, 33, Bridgewater, NJ           38:07  
    7    1 M40  Steve Williams, 45, Bellefonte, PA         39:41  
    8    1 M50  Nicholas Kello, 50, State College, PA      40:37  
    9    2 M40  Christian Jurs, 41, Jacksonville Beac, FL  40:38  
   10    3 M40  Andrew Webb, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA      40:43  
   11    4 M40  Matt Smith, 49, State College, PA          41:00  
   12    3 M30  Loc O, 36, Williamsburg, PA                41:11  
   13    5 M40  Jilaui Zeribi, 40, Seattle, WA             41:18  
   14    2 M12  Alexander Krause, 18, University Park, PA  41:45  
   15    1 M20  Andrew Lanagan, 20, State College, PA      41:46  
   16    3 M12  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA      42:38  
   17    2 M20  Robert Dalton, 21, Boalsburg, PA           42:39  
   18    4 M30  Forrest Briscoe, 39, University Park, PA   43:42  
   19    6 M40  Norman T Fedon, 48, Centre Hall, PA        43:50  
   20      OpW  Maria Snyder, 18*, Woodbury, PA            44:26  
   21    7 M40  Jamie Whitbeck, 40, Montague, MA           44:38  
   22    3 M20  Wille Harner, 26, State College, PA        45:46  
   23    2 M50  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         45:50  
   24      OpW  Marissa Fritz, 18*, Blue Bell, PA          46:19  
   25    5 M30  Dan Coughlin, 36, State College, PA        46:47  
   26      OpW  Brier Youngfleish, 15*, Grand Junction, CO 46:49  
   27    4 M12  Bryan Quinn, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      46:52  
   28    3 M50  Michael O'Halloran, 52, State College, PA  47:16  
   29    1 W12  Natasha Fedkina, 14*, State College, PA    47:27  
   30    4 M20  Dan Welsh, 28, Enola, PA                   47:31  
   31    8 M40  Paul Lammert, 48, State College, PA        47:41  
   32    2 W12   Emma Federinko, 17*, Spring Mills, PA     48:08  
   33    6 M30  Kevin Briggs, 36, Port Matilda, PA         48:14  
   34    7 M30  David Blythe, 38, State College, PA        48:37  
   35    8 M30  Jason Hoar, 30, Cranford, NJ               49:01  
   36    4 M50  Bernie Fritz, 54, Blue Bell, PA            49:09  
   37    9 M40  Alan Witmer, 40, State College, PA         49:16  
   38   10 M40  Jamison Colburn, 41, State College, PA     49:20  
   39    1 W30  Brianna Bair, 34*, State College, PA       49:23  
   40   11 M40  Shawn Foster, 42, Brookville, PA           49:27  
   41    5 M50  Jim Schrenck, 59, Scottdale, PA            49:30  
   42    5 M20  Tyler Kerr, 28, State College, PA          49:34  
   43    6 M50  Robert Pasqual, 53, Flushing, NY           49:36  
   44   12 M40  Patrick Poliski, 46, Huntingdon, PA        49:37  
   45    2 W30  Abby Bradbury, 35*, Port Matilda, PA       49:44  
   46    6 M20  Samuel Scott, 25, State College, PA        50:11  
   47    7 M50  Dave McSherry, 58, Camp Hill, PA           50:13  
   48    1 W40  Tina Moore, 48*, St. Marys, PA             50:14  
   49    3 W30  Kara Flickinger, 31*, Arendtsville, PA     50:34  
   50    7 M20  Jan Schuffheiss, 24, State College, PA     50:34  
   51    1 W20  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 22*, State College, PA
                                                           50:49  
   52    9 M30  Daniel Murphy, 31, State College, PA       51:06  
   53    8 M50  Steven Kirshenbaum, 55, Audubon, PA        51:20  
   54    8 M20  Tyler Geary, 23, State College, PA         51:25  
   55   13 M40  Cory Sefchick, 41, State College, PA       51:33  
   56    9 M20  Luke Edmondson, 20, State College, PA      51:39  
   57   14 M40  Gregory Luna, 48, State College, PA        51:40  
   58    4 W30  Christina Hunsberger, 32*, Niskayuna, NY   51:53  
   59   15 M40  Andrew Krahe, 43, Erie, PA                 52:09  
   60   16 M40  Chris Greene, 41, State College, PA        52:10  
   61    3 W12  Maria Vido, 18*, Erdenheim, PA             52:12  
   62   10 M20  Tyler Gearhart, 25, Port Matilda, PA       52:40  
   63    5 W30  Rachael Neff, 34*, Philadelphia, PA        52:45  
   64   10 M30  Ryan Blood, 33, Brooklyn, NY               52:54  
   65    6 W30  Natalia Gorska, 30*, Brooklyn, NY          52:54  
   66           Jim Adams, Petersburg, PA                  53:19  
   67   17 M40  Tom Taricani, 49, State College, PA        53:19  
   68    9 M50  Sromart Krachokiliam, 52, State College, PA
                                                           53:30  
   69   10 M50  Steve Gasper, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:30  
   70    7 W30  Diane Swauger, 37*, Port Matilda, PA       53:36  
   71   18 M40  Rich Rickley, 42, Lemont, PA               53:37  
   72   11 M50  Doug Taylor, 56, Wexford, PA               53:43  
   73    2 W20  Laura Ross, 23*, Washington, DC            53:48  
   74   11 M20  Josh Piotti, 27, Altoona, PA               54:13  
   75    2 W40  Robyn Passante, 40*, State College, PA     54:34  
   76    3 W20   Amanda Leggett, 27*, State College, PA    54:36  
   77   12 M20  Aaron Bell, 26, Sparks, MD                 54:37  
   78    4 W20  Christen Bell, 24*, Sparks, MD             54:37  
   79   12 M50  David McNaughton, 52, State College, PA    54:38  
   80    1 W50  Janice Light, 59*, State College, PA       54:38  
   81   13 M20  Mark DeMatteo, 25, Greensburg, PA          54:40  
   82    8 W30  Allyson Huggins, 36*, State College, PA    54:43  
   83    5 W20  Jenna Neff, 26*, Philipsburg, PA           54:47  
   84    6 W20  Ashley Baumgarten, 29*, State College, PA  54:49  
   85    7 W20  Jessica Jenkins, 23*, Broad Top, PA        54:55  
   86    3 W40  Lynda Federinko, 49*, Spring Mills, PA     54:55  
   87    8 W20  Carly DeFelice, 23*, State College, PA     55:05  
   88   14 M20  Bob Ricketts, 29, State College, PA        55:12  
   89    4 W40  Julie Bown, 47*, State College, PA         55:27  
   90   11 M30  Andrew Rehmeyer, 33, State College, PA     55:34  
   91    9 W30  Jennifer Rehmeyer, 32*, State College, PA  55:35  
   92   19 M40  Darryl MacNair, 41, Titusville, PA         55:36  
   93    5 W40  Lisa Nussbaum, 40*, State College, PA      55:45  
   94    9 W20  Maegan Morooney, 20*, State College, PA    55:49  
   95   20 M40  Joe Wilson, 43, Port Matilda, PA           55:55  
   96   13 M50  Mike McGowan, 52, Welland, ON              55:59  
   97   10 W20  Kate Gordon, 29*, Powell, OH               56:05  
   98   12 M30  Sam Denes, 32, State College, PA           56:07  
   99   14 M50  Greg Woodman, 55, State College, PA        56:13  
  100   10 W30   Amy Milgrub Marshall, 38*, Port Matilda, PA
                                                           56:18  
  101   15 M50  Scott Beardsley, 51, Wynnewood, PA         56:18  
  102   11 W20  Lindsay Christine, 23*, Tyrone, PA         56:23  
  103   13 M30  Ben Kimble, 39, Lemont, PA                 56:29  
  104   15 M20  Timothy Snow, 23, Flemington, PA           56:32  
  105   21 M40  Jim Karchner, 48, State College, PA        56:55  
  106   22 M40  John Quick, 44, Fleming, PA                57:10  
  107   23 M40  Van Swauger, 44, Port Matilda, PA          57:16  
  108   12 W20  Rhiannon Vieceli, 21*, North Huntindgdon, PA
                                                           57:17  
  109   24 M40  Bill Bown, 48, State College, PA           57:18  
  110   11 W30  Kathie Ferguson, 35*, Alexandria, VA       57:23  
  111   16 M50  Kevin Regel, 50, Boalsburg, PA             57:25  
  112   16 M20  Benjamin Fisher, 23, State College, PA     57:26  
  113   25 M40  Phil Bevilacqua, 47, State College, PA     57:45  
  114   26 M40  Marc McMullin, 45, State College, PA       57:47  
  115   17 M20  Joshua Yoder, 24, Belleville, PA           57:51  
  116   18 M20  Jesse Yoder, 22, Belleville, PA            57:51  
  117    4 W12  Abbie Letts, 19*, Vernon Hills, IL         57:54  
  118   14 M30  Matt Hardy, 39, State College, PA          57:57  
  119   13 W20  Rebecca Cloninger, 22*, Centre Hall, PA    57:59  
  120   12 W30  Sarah Denes, 34*, State College, PA        58:01  
  121   27 M40  Derek Canova, 43, State College, PA        58:07  
  122   17 M50  Jeff Kerr, 53, Finleyville, PA             58:17  
  123   13 W30  Janine Gaul, 37*, State College, PA        58:19  
  124   14 W20  Stacey Benson, 28*, Jeannette, PA          58:19  
  125   15 W20  Alison Loffredo, 26*, Jersey Shore, PA     58:35  
  126   16 W20  Rachel Smith, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          58:38  
  127   17 W20  Elizabeth Wyckoff, 29*, State College, PA  58:45  
  128   14 W30  Courtney Chambers, 34*, State College, PA  58:47  
  129   28 M40  Michael Weitzel, 42, State College, PA     58:56  
  130   18 W20  Regina Cordell, 21*, State College, PA     59:01  
  131   19 W20  Sarah Small, 23*, State College, PA        59:03  
  132    2 W50  Elizabeth Eber, 52*, Wynnewood, PA         59:36  
  133    3 W50  Erica Nodell, 52*, State College, PA       59:37  
  134    6 W40  Kary Blaschak, 49*, Bellefonte, PA         59:41  
  135    1 W60  Nancy Demangone, 61*, Altoona, PA        1:00:06  
  136    7 W40  Donna Rose, 42*, Harborcreek, PA         1:00:36  
  137    8 W40  Shelly Mannino, 42*, Warriors Mark, PA   1:00:45  
  138   20 W20   Amanda Gummo, 22*, Wilkes-Barre, PA     1:00:46  
  139   21 W20  Melissa Wolf, 25*, State College, PA     1:00:48  
  140    1 M60  J D Maynard, 67, Boalsburg, PA           1:00:56  
  141   15 M30  Jeff Havig, 38, State College, PA        1:00:58  
  142   15 W30  Trinity Hamilton, 32*, State College, PA 1:00:58  
  143   22 W20  Jessica Plunkett, 29*, State College, PA 1:01:13  
  144   23 W20  Lindsay Whitlock, 29*, Gettysburg, PA    1:01:15  
  145    9 W40  Shannon Weaver, 41*, Port Matilda, PA    1:01:16  
  146   10 W40  Denise Paul, 40*, Warriors Mark, PA      1:01:37  
  147   18 M50  James Marley, 52, Westminster, MD        1:01:37  
  148   24 W20  Anne Davis, 27*, Warriors Mark, PA       1:01:51  
  149    4 W50  Melissa Martens, 56*, Hughesville, PA    1:01:59  
  150    2 M60  Jack Walmer, 65, State College, PA       1:02:02  
  151    1 JrW  Kate Loomis-Adams, 10*, Petersburg, PA   1:02:08  
  152   25 W20  Elise Campbell, 22*, Lansdale, PA        1:02:09  
  153   26 W20  Christina Ferry, 23*, State College, PA  1:02:11  
  154   27 W20  Shannah Boring, 27*, State College, PA   1:02:16  
  155   11 W40  Lisa Kukla, 40*, Ebensburg, PA           1:02:23  
  156   12 W40  Jen Brauser, 40*, State College, PA      1:02:45  
  157    3 M60  James Malayter, 61, Centre Hall, PA      1:02:51  
  158   29 M40  Steve Hursh, 46, State College, PA       1:02:52  
  159   16 M30  Steven Engler, 31, State College, PA     1:03:04  
  160   16 W30  Erica Phillips, 37*, Lemont, PA          1:03:06  
  161   17 M30  Joseph VanDette, 35, Morristown, NJ      1:03:07  
  162   19 M20  Matthew Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA        1:03:08  
  163   28 W20  Whitney Coyle, 26*, State College, PA    1:03:09  
  164   19 M50  Mark Ferguson, 51, Alexandria, VA        1:03:13  
  165   18 M30  Jacob Purcell, 34, Julian, PA            1:03:16  
  166   13 W40  Tami Debenedetto, 47*, Lewistown, PA     1:03:24  
  167   14 W40  Denise Weaver, 48*, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:03:25  
  168   29 W20   Emily Altamuro, 24*, West Chester, PA   1:03:30  
  169   30 W20  Katelyn Quick, 24*, Julian, PA           1:04:16  
  170    5 W50  Peggy Grimes, 56*, Port Matilda, PA      1:04:26  
  171   31 W20  Elizabeth Yale, 24*, State College, PA   1:04:32  
  172   32 W20  Justine Parks-Cuny, 29*, Wayne, PA       1:04:52  
  173   17 W30  Lori Hildebrand, 38*, State College, PA  1:05:09  
  174    6 W50  Heidi Loomis, 50*, Petersburg, PA        1:05:10  
  175    7 W50  Joyce Hoffman, 53*, State College, PA    1:05:11  
  176   20 M20  Travis Morrison, 23, State College, PA   1:05:19  
  177   21 M20  Michael Harrison, 26, State College, PA  1:05:20  
  178   18 W30  Michel Haigh, 36*, State College, PA     1:05:26  
  179    8 W50  Virginia Strauss, 54*, Oakton, VA        1:05:34  
  180   19 W30  Lora Apaliski, 35*, Enola, PA            1:05:35  
  181    4 M60  Larry Miles, 65, Tate College, PA        1:05:50  
  182    9 W50  Martha Freeman, 57*, State College, PA   1:05:53  
  183   30 M40  Shawn Pye, 48, Littleton, CO             1:05:58  
  184   33 W20  Jacquelyn Carier, 26*, Lancaster, PA     1:06:01  
  185   20 W30  Christina Frazier, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:06:06  
  186   15 W40  Jacqueline Edmondson, 46*, State College, PA
                                                         1:06:10  
  187   20 M50  Thomas Daniels, 58, State College, PA    1:06:16  
  188   21 W30  Abigail Hopkins, 38*, State College, PA  1:06:18  
  189   22 W30   Amy Pollock, 39*, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:06:24  
  190   10 W50  Tina Hyduke, 56*, Port Matilda, PA       1:07:11  
  191    5 W12  Michael Granche', 17*, Catlett, VA       1:07:20  
  192   23 W30  Hannah Williams, 33*, State College, PA  1:07:31  
  193   24 W30  Andrea Yevchak, 30*, State College, PA   1:07:39  
  194   21 M50  Craig Granche', 52, Catlett, VA          1:07:42  
  195   16 W40  Mary Loffredo, 45*, Avis, PA             1:07:47  
  196   17 W40  Misty Spotts, 42*, Jersey Shore, PA      1:07:47  
  197   19 M30  James Brennan, 35, State College, PA     1:08:29  
  198   25 W30  Heather Seasholtz, 36*, Lansdale, PA     1:09:01  
  199   26 W30  Lynnette Sefchick, 37*, State College, PA
                                                         1:10:05  
  200   27 W30  Yvonne Shank, 30*, State College, PA     1:10:05  
  201   11 W50  Lee Ann Benamati, 57*, Gettysburg, PA    1:10:38  
  202   28 W30  Grace Small, 33*, State College, PA      1:10:59  
  203   29 W30  Jennifer Bair, 31*, Madisonburg, PA      1:11:04  
  204   12 W50  Kathy Macwilliams, 53*, Dresher, PA      1:11:19  
  205   18 W40  Heather McCracken, 42*, Warriors Mark, PA
                                                         1:11:40  
  206   30 W30  Lisa Jimenez, 30*, State College, PA     1:12:42  
  207   34 W20  Rachel Bernier, 24*, Byfield, MA         1:13:18  
  208   31 W30  Erin LaMotta, 36*, State College, PA     1:14:11  
  209    2 W60  Susan Freeland, 66*, Philadelphia, PA    1:14:43  
  210   22 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 54, State College, PA  1:15:23  
  211   22 M20  Kyle Hart, 25, State College, PA         1:15:32  
  212   32 W30  Andreia Spinas, 33*, State College, PA   1:15:35  
  213   20 M30  Doug Campbell, 32, Clearfield, PA        1:15:40  
  214   35 W20  Alicia Castagna, 28*, Glen Mills, PA     1:15:45  
  215   33 W30  Katharine Kingera, 38*, State College, PA
                                                         1:16:09  
  216   23 M50  Terry Curley, 53, Chester, VA            1:16:14  
  217   13 W50  Lorrie Curley, 52*, Chester, VA          1:16:14  
  218   23 M20  Luciano Cuadra Jr, 27, Baltimore, MD     1:20:54  
  219    1 M70  Gerald Sherman, 72, State College, PA    1:20:59  
  220   36 W20  Margaret Sheaffer, 27*, State College, PA
                                                         1:22:36  
  221   31 M40  Ramey Womer, 42, Philipsburg, PA         1:24:12  
  222   19 W40  Susan Schoenly, 45*, Vernon Hills, IL    1:25:57  
  223   34 W30  Silke Von Dyck, 39*, Far Hills, NJ       1:26:20  
  224   35 W30  Tiffany Barto, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     1:26:20  
  225   24 M20  Peter Mulkerrin, 27, State College, PA   1:28:25  
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 12 - 19
24 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Women Under 12
5 finishers among Women 12 - 19
36 finishers among Women 20 - 29
35 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
114 male finishers
111 female finishers
225 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Paul Crowe, 21, Boalsburg, PA              34:28  
    2    2 M12  John Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA              34:36  
    3    3 M20  Michael Garraway, 22, Mechanicsburg, PA    35:33  

Open Women
   20    1 W12  Maria Snyder, 18, Woodbury, PA             44:26  
   24    2 W12  Marissa Fritz, 18, Blue Bell, PA           46:19  
   26    3 W12  Brier Youngfleish, 15, Grand Junction, CO  46:49  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Men 12 - 19
    4    1  Will Cather, 17, Port Matilda, PA          36:23  
   14    2  Alexander Krause, 18, University Park, PA  41:45  
   16    3  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA      42:38  
   27    4  Bryan Quinn, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      46:52  

Men 20 - 29
   15    1  Andrew Lanagan, 20, State College, PA      41:46  
   17    2  Robert Dalton, 21, Boalsburg, PA           42:39  
   22    3  Wille Harner, 26, State College, PA        45:46  
   30    4  Dan Welsh, 28, Enola, PA                   47:31  
   42    5  Tyler Kerr, 28, State College, PA          49:34  
   46    6  Samuel Scott, 25, State College, PA        50:11  
   50    7  Jan Schuffheiss, 24, State College, PA     50:34  
   54    8  Tyler Geary, 23, State College, PA         51:25  
   56    9  Luke Edmondson, 20, State College, PA      51:39  
   62   10  Tyler Gearhart, 25, Port Matilda, PA       52:40  
   74   11  Josh Piotti, 27, Altoona, PA               54:13  
   77   12  Aaron Bell, 26, Sparks, MD                 54:37  
   81   13  Mark DeMatteo, 25, Greensburg, PA          54:40  
   88   14  Bob Ricketts, 29, State College, PA        55:12  
  104   15  Timothy Snow, 23, Flemington, PA           56:32  
  112   16  Benjamin Fisher, 23, State College, PA     57:26  
  115   17  Joshua Yoder, 24, Belleville, PA           57:51  
  116   18  Jesse Yoder, 22, Belleville, PA            57:51  
  162   19  Matthew Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA        1:03:08  
  176   20  Travis Morrison, 23, State College, PA   1:05:19  
  177   21  Michael Harrison, 26, State College, PA  1:05:20  
  211   22  Kyle Hart, 25, State College, PA         1:15:32  
  218   23  Luciano Cuadra Jr, 27, Baltimore, MD     1:20:54  
  225   24  Peter Mulkerrin, 27, State College, PA   1:28:25  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Joel Gladfelter, 34, Baltimore, MD         38:00  
    6    2  Alex Fowlie, 33, Bridgewater, NJ           38:07  
   12    3  Loc O, 36, Williamsburg, PA                41:11  
   18    4  Forrest Briscoe, 39, University Park, PA   43:42  
   25    5  Dan Coughlin, 36, State College, PA        46:47  
   33    6  Kevin Briggs, 36, Port Matilda, PA         48:14  
   34    7  David Blythe, 38, State College, PA        48:37  
   35    8  Jason Hoar, 30, Cranford, NJ               49:01  
   52    9  Daniel Murphy, 31, State College, PA       51:06  
   64   10  Ryan Blood, 33, Brooklyn, NY               52:54  
   90   11  Andrew Rehmeyer, 33, State College, PA     55:34  
   98   12  Sam Denes, 32, State College, PA           56:07  
  103   13  Ben Kimble, 39, Lemont, PA                 56:29  
  118   14  Matt Hardy, 39, State College, PA          57:57  
  141   15  Jeff Havig, 38, State College, PA        1:00:58  
  159   16  Steven Engler, 31, State College, PA     1:03:04  
  161   17  Joseph VanDette, 35, Morristown, NJ      1:03:07  
  165   18  Jacob Purcell, 34, Julian, PA            1:03:16  
  197   19  James Brennan, 35, State College, PA     1:08:29  
  213   20  Doug Campbell, 32, Clearfield, PA        1:15:40  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Steve Williams, 45, Bellefonte, PA         39:41  
    9    2  Christian Jurs, 41, Jacksonville Beac, FL  40:38  
   10    3  Andrew Webb, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA      40:43  
   11    4  Matt Smith, 49, State College, PA          41:00  
   13    5  Jilaui Zeribi, 40, Seattle, WA             41:18  
   19    6  Norman T Fedon, 48, Centre Hall, PA        43:50  
   21    7  Jamie Whitbeck, 40, Montague, MA           44:38  
   31    8  Paul Lammert, 48, State College, PA        47:41  
   37    9  Alan Witmer, 40, State College, PA         49:16  
   38   10  Jamison Colburn, 41, State College, PA     49:20  
   40   11  Shawn Foster, 42, Brookville, PA           49:27  
   44   12  Patrick Poliski, 46, Huntingdon, PA        49:37  
   55   13  Cory Sefchick, 41, State College, PA       51:33  
   57   14  Gregory Luna, 48, State College, PA        51:40  
   59   15  Andrew Krahe, 43, Erie, PA                 52:09  
   60   16  Chris Greene, 41, State College, PA        52:10  
   67   17  Tom Taricani, 49, State College, PA        53:19  
   71   18  Rich Rickley, 42, Lemont, PA               53:37  
   92   19  Darryl MacNair, 41, Titusville, PA         55:36  
   95   20  Joe Wilson, 43, Port Matilda, PA           55:55  
  105   21  Jim Karchner, 48, State College, PA        56:55  
  106   22  John Quick, 44, Fleming, PA                57:10  
  107   23  Van Swauger, 44, Port Matilda, PA          57:16  
  109   24  Bill Bown, 48, State College, PA           57:18  
  113   25  Phil Bevilacqua, 47, State College, PA     57:45  
  114   26  Marc McMullin, 45, State College, PA       57:47  
  121   27  Derek Canova, 43, State College, PA        58:07  
  129   28  Michael Weitzel, 42, State College, PA     58:56  
  158   29  Steve Hursh, 46, State College, PA       1:02:52  
  183   30  Shawn Pye, 48, Littleton, CO             1:05:58  
  221   31  Ramey Womer, 42, Philipsburg, PA         1:24:12  

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Nicholas Kello, 50, State College, PA      40:37  
   23    2  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         45:50  
   28    3  Michael O'Halloran, 52, State College, PA  47:16  
   36    4  Bernie Fritz, 54, Blue Bell, PA            49:09  
   41    5  Jim Schrenck, 59, Scottdale, PA            49:30  
   43    6  Robert Pasqual, 53, Flushing, NY           49:36  
   47    7  Dave McSherry, 58, Camp Hill, PA           50:13  
   53    8  Steven Kirshenbaum, 55, Audubon, PA        51:20  
   68    9  Sromart Krachokiliam, 52, State College, PA
                                                       53:30  
   69   10  Steve Gasper, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:30  
   72   11  Doug Taylor, 56, Wexford, PA               53:43  
   79   12  David McNaughton, 52, State College, PA    54:38  
   96   13  Mike McGowan, 52, Welland, ON              55:59  
   99   14  Greg Woodman, 55, State College, PA        56:13  
  101   15  Scott Beardsley, 51, Wynnewood, PA         56:18  
  111   16  Kevin Regel, 50, Boalsburg, PA             57:25  
  122   17  Jeff Kerr, 53, Finleyville, PA             58:17  
  147   18  James Marley, 52, Westminster, MD        1:01:37  
  164   19  Mark Ferguson, 51, Alexandria, VA        1:03:13  
  187   20  Thomas Daniels, 58, State College, PA    1:06:16  
  194   21  Craig Granche', 52, Catlett, VA          1:07:42  
  210   22  Mitchell Schmidt, 54, State College, PA  1:15:23  
  216   23  Terry Curley, 53, Chester, VA            1:16:14  

Men 60 - 69
  140    1  J D Maynard, 67, Boalsburg, PA           1:00:56  
  150    2  Jack Walmer, 65, State College, PA       1:02:02  
  157    3  James Malayter, 61, Centre Hall, PA      1:02:51  
  181    4  Larry Miles, 65, Tate College, PA        1:05:50  

Men 70 - 79
  219    1  Gerald Sherman, 72, State College, PA    1:20:59  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Women Under 12
  151    1  Kate Loomis-Adams, 10, Petersburg, PA    1:02:08  

Women 12 - 19
   29    1  Natasha Fedkina, 14, State College, PA     47:27  
   32    2   Emma Federinko, 17, Spring Mills, PA      48:08  
   61    3  Maria Vido, 18, Erdenheim, PA              52:12  
  117    4  Abbie Letts, 19, Vernon Hills, IL          57:54  
  191    5  Michael Granche', 17, Catlett, VA        1:07:20  

Women 20 - 29
   51    1  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 22, State College, PA 50:49  
   73    2  Laura Ross, 23, Washington, DC             53:48  
   76    3   Amanda Leggett, 27, State College, PA     54:36  
   78    4  Christen Bell, 24, Sparks, MD              54:37  
   83    5  Jenna Neff, 26, Philipsburg, PA            54:47  
   84    6  Ashley Baumgarten, 29, State College, PA   54:49  
   85    7  Jessica Jenkins, 23, Broad Top, PA         54:55  
   87    8  Carly DeFelice, 23, State College, PA      55:05  
   94    9  Maegan Morooney, 20, State College, PA     55:49  
   97   10  Kate Gordon, 29, Powell, OH                56:05  
  102   11  Lindsay Christine, 23, Tyrone, PA          56:23  
  108   12  Rhiannon Vieceli, 21, North Huntindgdon, PA
                                                       57:17  
  119   13  Rebecca Cloninger, 22, Centre Hall, PA     57:59  
  124   14  Stacey Benson, 28, Jeannette, PA           58:19  
  125   15  Alison Loffredo, 26, Jersey Shore, PA      58:35  
  126   16  Rachel Smith, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           58:38  
  127   17  Elizabeth Wyckoff, 29, State College, PA   58:45  
  130   18  Regina Cordell, 21, State College, PA      59:01  
  131   19  Sarah Small, 23, State College, PA         59:03  
  138   20   Amanda Gummo, 22, Wilkes-Barre, PA      1:00:46  
  139   21  Melissa Wolf, 25, State College, PA      1:00:48  
  143   22  Jessica Plunkett, 29, State College, PA  1:01:13  
  144   23  Lindsay Whitlock, 29, Gettysburg, PA     1:01:15  
  148   24  Anne Davis, 27, Warriors Mark, PA        1:01:51  
  152   25  Elise Campbell, 22, Lansdale, PA         1:02:09  
  153   26  Christina Ferry, 23, State College, PA   1:02:11  
  154   27  Shannah Boring, 27, State College, PA    1:02:16  
  163   28  Whitney Coyle, 26, State College, PA     1:03:09  
  168   29   Emily Altamuro, 24, West Chester, PA    1:03:30  
  169   30  Katelyn Quick, 24, Julian, PA            1:04:16  
  171   31  Elizabeth Yale, 24, State College, PA    1:04:32  
  172   32  Justine Parks-Cuny, 29, Wayne, PA        1:04:52  
  184   33  Jacquelyn Carier, 26, Lancaster, PA      1:06:01  
  207   34  Rachel Bernier, 24, Byfield, MA          1:13:18  
  214   35  Alicia Castagna, 28, Glen Mills, PA      1:15:45  
  220   36  Margaret Sheaffer, 27, State College, PA 1:22:36  

Women 30 - 39
   39    1  Brianna Bair, 34, State College, PA        49:23  
   45    2  Abby Bradbury, 35, Port Matilda, PA        49:44  
   49    3  Kara Flickinger, 31, Arendtsville, PA      50:34  
   58    4  Christina Hunsberger, 32, Niskayuna, NY    51:53  
   63    5  Rachael Neff, 34, Philadelphia, PA         52:45  
   65    6  Natalia Gorska, 30, Brooklyn, NY           52:54  
   70    7  Diane Swauger, 37, Port Matilda, PA        53:36  
   82    8  Allyson Huggins, 36, State College, PA     54:43  
   91    9  Jennifer Rehmeyer, 32, State College, PA   55:35  
  100   10   Amy Milgrub Marshall, 38, Port Matilda, PA
                                                       56:18  
  110   11  Kathie Ferguson, 35, Alexandria, VA        57:23  
  120   12  Sarah Denes, 34, State College, PA         58:01  
  123   13  Janine Gaul, 37, State College, PA         58:19  
  128   14  Courtney Chambers, 34, State College, PA   58:47  
  142   15  Trinity Hamilton, 32, State College, PA  1:00:58  
  160   16  Erica Phillips, 37, Lemont, PA           1:03:06  
  173   17  Lori Hildebrand, 38, State College, PA   1:05:09  
  178   18  Michel Haigh, 36, State College, PA      1:05:26  
  180   19  Lora Apaliski, 35, Enola, PA             1:05:35  
  185   20  Christina Frazier, 32, Pittsburgh, PA    1:06:06  
  188   21  Abigail Hopkins, 38, State College, PA   1:06:18  
  189   22   Amy Pollock, 39, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:06:24  
  192   23  Hannah Williams, 33, State College, PA   1:07:31  
  193   24  Andrea Yevchak, 30, State College, PA    1:07:39  
  198   25  Heather Seasholtz, 36, Lansdale, PA      1:09:01  
  199   26  Lynnette Sefchick, 37, State College, PA 1:10:05  
  200   27  Yvonne Shank, 30, State College, PA      1:10:05  
  202   28  Grace Small, 33, State College, PA       1:10:59  
  203   29  Jennifer Bair, 31, Madisonburg, PA       1:11:04  
  206   30  Lisa Jimenez, 30, State College, PA      1:12:42  
  208   31  Erin LaMotta, 36, State College, PA      1:14:11  
  212   32  Andreia Spinas, 33, State College, PA    1:15:35  
  215   33  Katharine Kingera, 38, State College, PA 1:16:09  
  223   34  Silke Von Dyck, 39, Far Hills, NJ        1:26:20  
  224   35  Tiffany Barto, 38, Port Matilda, PA      1:26:20  

Women 40 - 49
   48    1  Tina Moore, 48, St. Marys, PA              50:14  
   75    2  Robyn Passante, 40, State College, PA      54:34  
   86    3  Lynda Federinko, 49, Spring Mills, PA      54:55  
   89    4  Julie Bown, 47, State College, PA          55:27  
   93    5  Lisa Nussbaum, 40, State College, PA       55:45  
  134    6  Kary Blaschak, 49, Bellefonte, PA          59:41  
  136    7  Donna Rose, 42, Harborcreek, PA          1:00:36  
  137    8  Shelly Mannino, 42, Warriors Mark, PA    1:00:45  
  145    9  Shannon Weaver, 41, Port Matilda, PA     1:01:16  
  146   10  Denise Paul, 40, Warriors Mark, PA       1:01:37  
  155   11  Lisa Kukla, 40, Ebensburg, PA            1:02:23  
  156   12  Jen Brauser, 40, State College, PA       1:02:45  
  166   13  Tami Debenedetto, 47, Lewistown, PA      1:03:24  
  167   14  Denise Weaver, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:03:25  
  186   15  Jacqueline Edmondson, 46, State College, PA
                                                     1:06:10  
  195   16  Mary Loffredo, 45, Avis, PA              1:07:47  
  196   17  Misty Spotts, 42, Jersey Shore, PA       1:07:47  
  205   18  Heather McCracken, 42, Warriors Mark, PA 1:11:40  
  222   19  Susan Schoenly, 45, Vernon Hills, IL     1:25:57  

Women 50 - 59
   80    1  Janice Light, 59, State College, PA        54:38  
  132    2  Elizabeth Eber, 52, Wynnewood, PA          59:36  
  133    3  Erica Nodell, 52, State College, PA        59:37  
  149    4  Melissa Martens, 56, Hughesville, PA     1:01:59  
  170    5  Peggy Grimes, 56, Port Matilda, PA       1:04:26  
  174    6  Heidi Loomis, 50, Petersburg, PA         1:05:10  
  175    7  Joyce Hoffman, 53, State College, PA     1:05:11  
  179    8  Virginia Strauss, 54, Oakton, VA         1:05:34  
  182    9  Martha Freeman, 57, State College, PA    1:05:53  
  190   10  Tina Hyduke, 56, Port Matilda, PA        1:07:11  
  201   11  Lee Ann Benamati, 57, Gettysburg, PA     1:10:38  
  204   12  Kathy Macwilliams, 53, Dresher, PA       1:11:19  
  217   13  Lorrie Curley, 52, Chester, VA           1:16:14  

Women 60 - 69
  135    1  Nancy Demangone, 61, Altoona, PA         1:00:06  
  209    2  Susan Freeland, 66, Philadelphia, PA     1:14:43