Print

State College, PA
July 15, 2012

Results by Runner's High

[flickr tag="NVRC, 2012, Arts, Fest, Races" user=all sort=date-taken-asc] Photos by Cheryl Capone

Overall Order of Finish


 CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 ----    -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Daniel Craighead, 22, State College, PA    34:03 
    2      OpM  A J. Kelly, 30, Altoona, PA                34:06 
    3      OpM  Michael J Vido, 22, Erdenheim, PA          34:16 
    4    1 M20  Paul Crowe, 20, Boalsburg, PA              34:30 
    5    1 M12  Robby Crappep, 18, State College, PA       34:46 
    6    1 M30  Matt Manfred, 31, Altoona, PA              35:45 
    7    1 M40  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  35:49 
    8    2 M20  Stephen Hennigan, 26, State College, PA    36:01 
    9    2 M12  John Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA              36:02 
   10    3 M20  Brian Beatty, 23, Sewickley, PA            36:25 
   11    3 M12  Michael Sutherland, 18, Hellertown, PA     36:52 
   12    4 M20  Josh Cone, 29, State College, PA           36:57 
   13    2 M30  Andy Cunningham, 34, Port Matilda, PA      37:18 
   14    3 M30  Elijah Shekinah, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        37:39 
   15    4 M12  Alex Loveland-Curtze, 17, Boalsburg, PA    37:53 
   16    1 M50  Keith Witthauer, 56, Apple Valley, CA      38:34 
   17      OpW  Lauren Philbrook, 25*, State College, PA   38:39 
   18    4 M30  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         38:45 
   19      OpW  Elizabeth Herndon, 26*, State College, PA  38:48 
   20    5 M12  Andrew Conogan, 18, State College, PA      39:05 
   21      OpW  Margaret Diacont, 21*, Nazareth, PA        39:22 
   22    5 M20  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA        39:32 
   23    6 M12  Jason Doll, 18, Boalsburg, PA              39:36 
   24    5 M30  Marcin Plonka, 31, Eagleville, PA          40:31 
   25    2 M40  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          40:32 
   26    2 M50  Mike Sullivan, 51, State College, PA       41:12 
   27    7 M12  Ken Harpster, 18, State College, PA        41:17 
   28    8 M12  Chase Davis, 17, State College, PA         41:20 
   29    6 M20  Cory Neff, 24, Curwensville, PA            41:46 
   30    3 M40  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA     41:55 
   31    7 M20  Tommy Otterbine, 27, State College, PA     42:04 
   32    8 M20  Gregory Larsen, 28, State College, PA      42:07 
   33    6 M30  Brian Burns, 37, State College, PA         42:22 
   34    3 M50  George Lesieutre, 53, State College, PA    42:24 
   35    4 M40  Norman Fedon, 47, Centre Hall, PA          42:45 
   36    1 W30  Heather Hoechst, 33*, State College, PA    42:58 
   37    4 M50  Ron Burket, 52, Philipsburg, PA            43:25 
   38    7 M30  Jamie Whitbeck, 39, Montague, MA           43:34 
   39    8 M30  Daniel Coughlin, 35, State College, PA     44:23 
   40    9 M30  Colin Webster, 34, Pine Grove Mills, PA    44:27 
   41    9 M20  Matthew Kenney, 24, State College, PA      44:39 
   42   10 M30  Bernardo Nino, 32, State College, PA       44:55 
   43   11 M30  Robert Suter, 38, Springfield, PA          44:57 
   44    9 M12  Matthew Beyerle, 15, State College, PA     44:59 
   45   10 M20  Steve Yuvan, 25, State College, PA         45:04 
   46   10 M12  Peter Coutts, 19, Staatsburg, NY           45:06 
   47    5 M50  Jim Hackman, 50, Warriors Mark, PA         45:29 
   48    1 W12  Anne Balogh, 18*, State College, PA        45:36 
   49   11 M20  Brad Woodman, 23, Baltimore, MD            45:39 
   50   12 M30  Jason Holmes, 36, State College, PA        45:44 
   51   11 M12  Evan James, 16, State College, PA          45:45 
   52    5 M40  David Passmore, 41, Pittsburgh, PA         45:58 
   53    6 M40  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           46:02 
   54    6 M50  Michael Goldfine, 56, Lemont, PA           46:18 
   55   12 M20  Mehmet Unal, 28, State College, PA         46:21 
   56    2 W30  Brianna Bair, 33*, State College, PA       46:33 
   57   13 M20  Ben Wells, 29, Lynchburg, VA               46:37 
   58    7 M40  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA         46:45 
   59    1 W20  Holly R Layer, 29*, Orchard Park, NY       46:56 
   60    3 W30  Jennifer Webber, 31*, Boalsburg, PA        46:57 
   61    1 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 42*, State College, PA     47:15 
   62    2 W12  Emily Washenko, 18*, Ambler, PA            47:15 
   63   14 M20  Jesse Funk, 22, Gilbertsville, PA          47:28 
   64    8 M40  Tim Spigelmyer, 47, McChurr, PA            47:31 
   65    7 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 51, State College, PA      47:45 
   66    2 W20  Sylvie Frank, 25*, New York, NY            47:47 
   67    8 M50  William Martens, 54, Hughesville, PA       47:49 
   68    9 M50  Alex Quinn, 50, Briarcliff, NY             47:58 
   69   10 M50  Warren Frick, 51, Ashburn, VA              47:59 
   70    9 M40  Bob Fleck, 45, Bellefonte, PA              48:01 
   71    3 W20  Carolyn Huey, 28*, Spring Mills, PA        48:02 
   72    4 W30  Michelle McCotter, 31*, State College, PA  48:06 
   73   15 M20  Victor DeDenato, 28, State College, PA     48:08 
   74    3 W12  Maria Vido, 17*, Erdenheim, PA             48:11 
   75   10 M40  Chris Greene, 40, State College, PA        48:18 
   76   16 M20  James Bickle, 26, Bellefonte, PA           48:21 
   77   13 M30  George Cunningham, 32, Bellefonte, PA      48:25 
   78   14 M30  Scott J Matson, 38, Philipsburg, PA        48:28 
   79   11 M50  James Schenck, 58, Scottdale, PA           48:29 
   80   15 M30  Timothy Doberstein, 32, Port Matilda, PA   48:40 
   81   17 M20  Aaron Magaro, 23, Elizabethtown, PA        48:46 
   82   11 M40  Terry Garvin, 43, State College, PA        48:47 
   83   16 M30  Van Cornish, 32, Tyrone, PA                48:56 
   84    1 M60  Edward Prince, 60, State College, PA       48:57 
   85    4 W20  Victoria Raish, 26*, Centre Hall, PA       49:00 
   86    2 W40  Missy Quick, 45*, Fleming, PA              49:04 
   87   12 M50  Alan Rosenberg, 50, Hillsborough, NJ       49:18 
   88   13 M50  Earl Lake, 58, Pa Furnace, PA              49:21 
   89    5 W20  Christie Brown, 24*, Spruce Creek, PA      49:27 
   90    5 W30  Christa Watschke, 37*, State College, PA   49:34 
   91    6 W30  Sabah Bobby, 36*, Bloomsburg, PA           49:36 
   92    6 W20  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 21*, State College, PA
                                                           49:43 
   93   14 M50  David Westby, 50, State College, PA        49:44 
   94   18 M20  Brett Lissenden, 24, Arlington, VA         49:52 
   95   15 M50  Richard Page, 51, State College, PA        49:52 
   96    7 W30  Katy Moline, 35*, Lititz, PA               49:55 
   97   12 M40  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA         50:01 
   98   16 M50  Dave McSherry, 57, Camp Hill, PA           50:03 
   99   17 M30  Andy Hunsberger, 33, Niskayuna, NY         50:16 
  100    8 W30  Christina Hunsberger, 31*, Niskayuna, NY   50:16 
  101   18 M30  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          50:22 
  102   13 M40  Gatry Shetler, 47, Clearfield, PA          50:26 
  103    9 W30  Heather Kikel, 35*, Petersburg, PA         50:27 
  104   19 M20  Peter Crowe, 26, Erie, PA                  50:29 
  105   17 M50  Leif Jensen, 55, State College, PA         50:35 
  106   14 M40  Tom Taricani, 48, State College, PA        50:36 
  107   12 M12  Cody Neff, 17, Curwensville, PA            50:43 
  108   18 M50  Greg Woodman, 54, State College, PA        50:50 
  109   20 M20  Brian Yannaccone, 25, Tulsa, OK            50:54 
  110   10 W30  Sara Noss, 34*, State College, PA          50:56 
  111    3 W40  Kristen Gill, 41*, Hollidaysburg, PA       51:04 
  112   15 M40  Erich Kessinger, 42, Boalsburg, PA         51:08 
  113   21 M20  Benjamin Himes, 27, State College, PA      51:17 
  114   19 M30  Alan Witmer, 39, State College, PA         51:25 
  115   16 M40  Hitoshi Tsujimoto, 44, Bellefonte, PA      51:26 
  116   13 M12  Bryan Quinn, 15, Pine Grove Mills, PA      51:29 
  117    4 W40  Tinamarie H Illar, 41*, State College, PA  51:30 
  118    2 M60  Dennis Sheehan, 61, State College, PA      51:31 
  119   11 W30  Melissa Durn, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA        51:31 
  120   14 M12  Mitchell Ake, 18, Port Matilda, PA         51:34 
  121    1 M70  John Stump, 70, Roaring Spring, PA         51:36 
  122   12 W30  Ivy Albright, 39*, Bellefonte, PA          51:37 
  123   13 W30  Jenna Senior, 31*, State College, PA       51:38 
  124    4 W12  Kathryn McNaughton, 18*, State College, PA 51:38 
  125    1 W50  Janice Light, 58*, State College, PA       51:39 
  126   19 M50  David McNaughton, 51, State College, PA    51:39 
  127   20 M30  Zachary Schroeder, 30, Wilmington, DE      51:41 
  128   21 M30  Kevin Hazenstab, 37, Spring Mills, PA      51:46 
  129   14 W30  Diane Swauger, 36*, Port Matilda, PA       51:51 
  130   22 M30  Joe Cooper, 31, State College, PA          52:08 
  131   15 W30  Meghan Hayes, 32*, State College, PA       52:08 
  132   16 W30  Jean Brownstead, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     52:10 
  133    5 W12  Victoria C Scutti, 15*, Port Matilda, PA   52:14 
  134   17 M40  John Ake, 46, Port Matilda, PA             52:18 
  135   22 M20  Dennis Walter, 25, State College, PA       52:22 
  136    7 W20  Rhiannon Vieceli, 20*, North Huntingdon, PA
                                                           52:31 
  137   20 M50  John Melonas, 57, Port Matilda, PA         52:54 
  138   18 M40  Jim Karchner, 47, State College, PA        52:55 
  139    2 W50  Carolyn Andersen, 50*, Boalsburg, PA       53:01 
  140    5 W40  Sue Challis, 46*, State College, PA        53:01 
  141    8 W20  Jasmine Richards, 24*, State College, PA   53:12 
  142   19 M40  Van Swauger, 43, Port Matilda, PA          53:19 
  143   21 M50  Edward Holtzinger, 55, Mullica Hill, NJ    53:20 
  144    6 W40  Krista Williams, 40*, State College, PA    53:23 
  145   23 M30  Aaron Shotland, 31, Philadelphia, PA       53:24 
  146   20 M40  Shawn Foster, 41, Brookville, PA           53:28 
  147   22 M50  David DeGroote, 54, State College, PA      53:33 
  148   23 M50  Mike McGowan, 51, Welland, ON              53:39 
  149   24 M30  Jeffrey Smith, 36, Dauphin, PA             53:39 
  150    3 M60  Scott Smith, 63, State College, PA         53:42 
  151    9 W20  Jaime Kowalski, 27*, Greensburg, PA        53:45 
  152    7 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 42*, Boalsburg, PA        54:00 
  153   25 M30  Randy Rogers, 33, State College, PA        54:02 
  154   10 W20  Stephanie Shoffner, 22*, York, PA          54:05 
  155    8 W40  Melissa Wright, 47*, State College, PA     54:05 
  156   11 W20  Regina Cordell, 20*, State College, PA     54:06 
  157   17 W30  Christina Rarrick, 34*, Bellefonte, PA     54:07 
  158   18 W30  Kendra Harpster, 35*, New York, NY         54:08 
  159    9 W40  Jamie Zeiler, 42*, Boalsburg, PA           54:09 
  160   10 W40  Ame Golaszewski, 41*, State College, PA    54:10 
  161   19 W30  Susan Roth, 31*, Philadelphia, PA          54:18 
  162    6 W12  Kelson Goldfine, 19*, Lemont, PA           54:27 
  163   11 W40  Tina Gregory, 41*, Bellefonte, PA          54:30 
  164   26 M30  Adam Nye, 32, State College, PA            54:47 
  165    7 W12  Suzie Shoffner, 19*, State College, PA     54:52 
  166   12 W20  Amanda Leggett, 26*, State College, PA     55:08 
  167   27 M30  Adam Witmer, 34, Bellefonte, PA            55:14 
  168   21 M40  David Hunter, 42, State College, PA        55:18 
  169   13 W20  Gina Griffiths, 26*, Irwin, PA             55:25 
  170    4 M60  Richard Milgrub, 63, State College, PA     55:31 
  171   24 M50  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA         55:42 
  172   14 W20  Annie Ellis, 24*, State College, PA        55:56 
  173   22 M40  Greg Small, 40, Beech Creek, PA            56:12 
  174   20 W30  Angela Knight, 36*, Corning, NY            56:14 
  175   15 W20  Susan Bedsworth, 26*, State College, PA    56:30 
  176   23 M20  Darynn Flango, 28, Lewistown, PA           56:31 
  177   25 M50  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA          56:34 
  178   12 W40  Michele Shetler, 47*, Clearfield, PA       56:36 
  179   16 W20  Jennifer Kim, 24*, Herndon, VA             56:43 
  180   28 M30  Matthew McIntire, 32, Port Matilda, PA     56:44 
  181   23 M40  John Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA            57:17 
  182   13 W40  Kimberly Rarrick, 42*, Lafayette Hill, PA  57:17 
  183   24 M40  Matt Swayne, 45, State College, PA         57:27 
  184   25 M40  Alex Bierly, 42, Centre Hall, PA           57:28 
  185    5 M60  Timothy N Rupp, 61, Philipsburg, PA        57:40 
  186   29 M30  Andrew Liggett, 33, Lakeland, FL           57:45 
  187   26 M40  David Rarrick, 44, Lafayette Hill, PA      57:52 
  188    8 W12  Maegan Morooney, 19*, State College, PA    57:55 
  189    1 W60  Nancy Demangone, 60*, Altoona, PA          57:59 
  190   17 W20  Karen Wells, 28*, Lynchburg, VA            58:13 
  191   18 W20  Lauren Lubus, 29*, State College, PA       58:17 
  192   19 W20  Cara Clusen, 26*, Arlington, VA            58:33 
  193   27 M40  Anthony Monaco, 42, State College, PA      58:38 
  194   26 M50  Stephen C Ast, 55, State College, PA       58:46 
  195   14 W40  Nicole Summers, 48*, Bellefonte, PA        58:52 
  196    6 M60  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA        58:54 
  197   20 W20  Adriana Reyes, 23*, State College, PA      58:58 
  198   30 M30  Michael Shadow, 38, Bellefonte, PA         58:59 
  199    7 M60  Ross Robinson, 64, Ontario, Canada         59:03 
  200   31 M30  Michael Domiano, 30, Bellefonte, PA        59:05 
  201   21 W30  Emily Woolston, 34*, Alburtis, PA          59:16 
  202   22 W30  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 32*, Columbia, MD  59:19 
  203   23 W30  Elina Nino, 30*, State College, PA         59:26 
  204    8 M60  Jack Walmer, 64, State College, PA         59:37 
  205   21 W20  Lindsay Williamson, 28*, State College, PA 59:41 
  206   15 W40  Regan Takac, 47*, State College, PA        59:46 
  207    3 W50  Joy Gilson, 56*, Williamsport, PA          59:46 
  208   24 M20  John Williamson, 28, State College, PA     59:48 
  209   22 W20  Ashley Jordan, 23*, Woodbridge, VA         59:51 
  210   28 M40  John Eisinger, 46, Alexandria, VA          59:58 
  211   15 M12  Luke Bierly, 16, Centre Hall, PA         1:00:19 
  212   24 W30  Sarah McClure, 38*, State College, PA    1:00:30 
  213   25 M20  Gabriel Villar, 27, State College, PA    1:00:35 
  214   29 M40  Todd Litzinger, 41, State College, PA    1:00:40 
  215   23 W20  Mercedes Cortes, 27*, State College, PA  1:00:53 
  216   27 M50  Bernard J Rodgers, 57, Allentown, PA     1:00:56 
  217    4 W50  Patricia Ward, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:00:57 
  218   26 M20  Sean Trainor, 27, State College, PA      1:00:59 
  219   24 W20  Justine Cuny, 28*, Wayne, PA             1:01:04 
  220   16 W40  Jennifer Farrell, 41*, Philipsburg, PA   1:01:06 
  221   17 W40  Jenny Morgan, 49*, Davidson, NC          1:01:09 
  222   25 W30  Grace Small, 32*, State College, PA      1:01:13 
  223   27 M20  Robert McCall, 22, Wilkinsberg, PA       1:01:17 
  224   25 W20  Jessica McCall, 22*, Bellefonte, PA      1:01:18 
  225   26 W20  Stacy Longenberger, 26*, Bloomsburg, PA  1:01:20 
  226   28 M20  Benjamin Kuznicki, 24, Bloomsburg, PA    1:01:20 
  227   26 W30  Kelly Stazi, 33*, Bellefonte, PA         1:01:25 
  228   27 W30  Courtney Cleck, 32*, State College, PA   1:01:29 
  229   28 M50  Joe Sopko, 56, Macungie, PA              1:01:31 
  230   28 W30  Berta Baker, 30*, State College, PA      1:01:42 
  231   18 W40  Denise Weaver, 47*, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:02:05 
  232   29 M20  Pablo Tosta, 28, State College, PA       1:02:26 
  233   27 W20  Sarah Rockwell, 28*, State College, PA   1:02:38 
  234   29 W30  Jodie Potter, 36*, Philipsburg, PA       1:02:40 
  235    5 W50  Patricia Kenney, 55*, State College, PA  1:02:48 
  236   30 W30  Kim Howard, 31*, Baltimore, MD           1:03:00 
  237   19 W40  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 47*, State College, PA
                                                         1:03:08 
  238   28 W20  Melanie Liskov, 21*, Lancaster, PA       1:03:08 
  239   29 W20  Carissa Bailey, 23*, State College, PA   1:03:14 
  240   20 W40  Jennifer Holmes, 43*, Santa Cruz, CA     1:03:26 
  241   30 W20  Stacey Benson, 27*, Jeannette, PA        1:03:31 
  242   31 W20  Megan Meinecke, 29*, State College, PA   1:03:35 
  243   32 W20  Becky Smith, 29*, State College, PA      1:03:37 
  244    6 W50  Tina Hyduke, 55*, Port Matilda, PA       1:03:52 
  245   33 W20  Caitlin Cronk, 25*, State College, PA    1:03:59 
  246    9 M60  Larry Miles, 64, State College, PA       1:04:04 
  247   34 W20  Jessica Draizin, 24*, State College, PA  1:04:09 
  248    7 W50  Martha Freeman, 56*, State College, PA   1:04:15 
  249    8 W50  Carol Zeiss, 58*, Pa Furnace, PA         1:04:24 
  250   10 M60  Barney Grimes, 60, Port Matilda, PA      1:04:27 
  251    9 W50  Peggy Grimes, 55*, Port Matilda, PA      1:04:44 
  252   35 W20  Erica Peiffer`, 24*, Franklin, PA        1:05:07 
  253    2 M70  Jerry Sherman, 71, State College, PA     1:05:25 
  254   11 M60  Dennis C Wolfe, 60, Williamsport, PA     1:05:36 
  255   36 W20  Brianna Lang, 24*, Baden, PA             1:05:37 
  256   37 W20  Krystal Bealing, 24*, Montoursville, PA  1:05:38 
  257   12 M60  David Nelson, 64, Boalsburg, PA          1:06:28 
  258   29 M50  Carmine A Scutti, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:06:55 
  259   38 W20  Maria Gomes Penaflor, 28*, State College, PA
                                                         1:07:01 
  260   30 M50  Dave Jankowski, 55, State College, PA    1:07:09 
  261   32 M30  Todd Lidgett, 35, State College, PA      1:07:28 
  262   31 W30  Amy Pollock, 38*, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:07:29 
  263   31 M50  Jim Firster, 59, Charlottesville, VA     1:07:30 
  264   13 M60  J D Maynard, 66, Boalsburg, PA           1:08:12 
  265   39 W20  Tara Richelo, 20*, Basking Ridge, NJ     1:08:21 
  266   40 W20  Amanda Richelo, 22*, Basking Ridge, NJ   1:08:21 
  267    1 JrM  Eid Nouhra, 10, State College, PA        1:08:41 
  268   30 M40  J. Nouhra, 45, State College, PA         1:08:44 
  269   32 M50  Anthony Atchley, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                         1:08:44 
  270   41 W20  Maria Jones, 29*, State College, PA      1:09:00 
  271   32 W30  Karen Gillie, 32*, State College, PA     1:09:18 
  272   21 W40  Tracy Black-Howell, 40*, Columbia, MD    1:09:58 
  273   42 W20  Marta Ventura, 29*, State College, PA    1:10:37 
  274   33 W30  Lorraine Rosamilia, 33*, Port Matilda, PA
                                                         1:10:59 
  275   34 W30  Amanda Jacobs, 36*, Port Matilda, PA     1:10:59 
  276   33 M30  Rocco Rosamilia, 33, Port Matilda, PA    1:10:59 
  277   35 W30  Jennifer Herman, 39*, State College, PA  1:11:48 
  278   22 W40  Laura Krim, 42*, Brockton, MA            1:13:19 
  279   36 W30  Joannie Bucha, 32*, State College, PA    1:14:46 
  280   43 W20  Kate Parsons, 28*, Reno, NV              1:15:11 
  281   30 M20  Bob Anderson, 29, Winchester, VA         1:15:35 
  282   34 M30  Brad Ennis, 39, State College, PA        1:16:03 
  283   31 M40  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA         1:16:26 
  284   23 W40  Jen Hessert, 46*, Port Matilda, PA       1:16:53 
  285    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA     1:18:50 
  286   10 W50  Carla Caisse, 52*, Irving, TX            1:20:04 
  287   37 W30  Lindsey MacNab-Renauld, 33*, Branford, CT
                                                         1:20:46 
  288   38 W30  Kathryn Beck, 33*, Huntingdon, PA        1:20:46 
  289    1 M90  George A Etzweiler, 92, State College, PA
                                                         1:21:28 
  290    2 M80  Edward Keller, 80, State College, PA     1:21:40 
  291   31 M20  Robert Cunningham, 27, Burnham, PA       1:23:18 
  292   39 W30  Christine Monaco, 38*, State College, PA 1:24:31 
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 12
15 finishers among Men 12 - 19
31 finishers among Men 20 - 29
34 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
2 finishers among Men 80 - 89
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
8 finishers among Women 12 - 19
43 finishers among Women 20 - 29
39 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
168 male finishers
124 female finishers
292 total finishers

Age Groups


         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 ----    -----                    --------                  ----

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Daniel Craighead, 22, State College, PA    34:03  
    2    2 M30  A J. Kelly, 30, Altoona, PA                34:06  
    3    3 M20  Michael J Vido, 22, Erdenheim, PA          34:16  

Open Women
   17    1 W20  Lauren Philbrook, 25, State College, PA    38:39  
   19    2 W20  Elizabeth Herndon, 26, State College, PA   38:48  
   21    3 W20  Margaret Diacont, 21, Nazareth, PA         39:22  


Men

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME
----    -----                --------                  ----

Men Under 12
  267    1  Eid Nouhra, 10, State College, PA        1:08:41  

Men 12 - 19
    5    1  Robby Crappep, 18, State College, PA       34:46  
    9    2  John Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA              36:02  
   11    3  Michael Sutherland, 18, Hellertown, PA     36:52  
   15    4  Alex Loveland-Curtze, 17, Boalsburg, PA    37:53  
   20    5  Andrew Conogan, 18, State College, PA      39:05  
   23    6  Jason Doll, 18, Boalsburg, PA              39:36  
   27    7  Ken Harpster, 18, State College, PA        41:17  
   28    8  Chase Davis, 17, State College, PA         41:20  
   44    9  Matthew Beyerle, 15, State College, PA     44:59  
   46   10  Peter Coutts, 19, Staatsburg, NY           45:06  
   51   11  Evan James, 16, State College, PA          45:45  
  107   12  Cody Neff, 17, Curwensville, PA            50:43  
  116   13  Bryan Quinn, 15, Pine Grove Mills, PA      51:29  
  120   14  Mitchell Ake, 18, Port Matilda, PA         51:34  
  211   15  Luke Bierly, 16, Centre Hall, PA         1:00:19  

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Paul Crowe, 20, Boalsburg, PA              34:30  
    8    2  Stephen Hennigan, 26, State College, PA    36:01  
   10    3  Brian Beatty, 23, Sewickley, PA            36:25  
   12    4  Josh Cone, 29, State College, PA           36:57  
   22    5  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA        39:32  
   29    6  Cory Neff, 24, Curwensville, PA            41:46  
   31    7  Tommy Otterbine, 27, State College, PA     42:04  
   32    8  Gregory Larsen, 28, State College, PA      42:07  
   41    9  Matthew Kenney, 24, State College, PA      44:39  
   45   10  Steve Yuvan, 25, State College, PA         45:04  
   49   11  Brad Woodman, 23, Baltimore, MD            45:39  
   55   12  Mehmet Unal, 28, State College, PA         46:21  
   57   13  Ben Wells, 29, Lynchburg, VA               46:37  
   63   14  Jesse Funk, 22, Gilbertsville, PA          47:28  
   73   15  Victor DeDenato, 28, State College, PA     48:08  
   76   16  James Bickle, 26, Bellefonte, PA           48:21  
   81   17  Aaron Magaro, 23, Elizabethtown, PA        48:46  
   94   18  Brett Lissenden, 24, Arlington, VA         49:52  
  104   19  Peter Crowe, 26, Erie, PA                  50:29  
  109   20  Brian Yannaccone, 25, Tulsa, OK            50:54  
  113   21  Benjamin Himes, 27, State College, PA      51:17  
  135   22  Dennis Walter, 25, State College, PA       52:22  
  176   23  Darynn Flango, 28, Lewistown, PA           56:31  
  208   24  John Williamson, 28, State College, PA     59:48  
  213   25  Gabriel Villar, 27, State College, PA    1:00:35  
  218   26  Sean Trainor, 27, State College, PA      1:00:59  
  223   27  Robert McCall, 22, Wilkinsberg, PA       1:01:17  
  226   28  Benjamin Kuznicki, 24, Bloomsburg, PA    1:01:20  
  232   29  Pablo Tosta, 28, State College, PA       1:02:26  
  281   30  Bob Anderson, 29, Winchester, VA         1:15:35  
  291   31  Robert Cunningham, 27, Burnham, PA       1:23:18  

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Matt Manfred, 31, Altoona, PA              35:45  
   13    2  Andy Cunningham, 34, Port Matilda, PA      37:18  
   14    3  Elijah Shekinah, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        37:39  
   18    4  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         38:45  
   24    5  Marcin Plonka, 31, Eagleville, PA          40:31  
   33    6  Brian Burns, 37, State College, PA         42:22  
   38    7  Jamie Whitbeck, 39, Montague, MA           43:34  
   39    8  Daniel Coughlin, 35, State College, PA     44:23  
   40    9  Colin Webster, 34, Pine Grove Mills, PA    44:27  
   42   10  Bernardo Nino, 32, State College, PA       44:55  
   43   11  Robert Suter, 38, Springfield, PA          44:57  
   50   12  Jason Holmes, 36, State College, PA        45:44  
   77   13  George Cunningham, 32, Bellefonte, PA      48:25  
   78   14  Scott J Matson, 38, Philipsburg, PA        48:28  
   80   15  Timothy Doberstein, 32, Port Matilda, PA   48:40  
   83   16  Van Cornish, 32, Tyrone, PA                48:56  
   99   17  Andy Hunsberger, 33, Niskayuna, NY         50:16  
  101   18  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          50:22  
  114   19  Alan Witmer, 39, State College, PA         51:25  
  127   20  Zachary Schroeder, 30, Wilmington, DE      51:41  
  128   21  Kevin Hazenstab, 37, Spring Mills, PA      51:46  
  130   22  Joe Cooper, 31, State College, PA          52:08  
  145   23  Aaron Shotland, 31, Philadelphia, PA       53:24  
  149   24  Jeffrey Smith, 36, Dauphin, PA             53:39  
  153   25  Randy Rogers, 33, State College, PA        54:02  
  164   26  Adam Nye, 32, State College, PA            54:47  
  167   27  Adam Witmer, 34, Bellefonte, PA            55:14  
  180   28  Matthew McIntire, 32, Port Matilda, PA     56:44  
  186   29  Andrew Liggett, 33, Lakeland, FL           57:45  
  198   30  Michael Shadow, 38, Bellefonte, PA         58:59  
  200   31  Michael Domiano, 30, Bellefonte, PA        59:05  
  261   32  Todd Lidgett, 35, State College, PA      1:07:28  
  276   33  Rocco Rosamilia, 33, Port Matilda, PA    1:10:59  
  282   34  Brad Ennis, 39, State College, PA        1:16:03  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  35:49  
   25    2  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          40:32  
   30    3  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA     41:55  
   35    4  Norman Fedon, 47, Centre Hall, PA          42:45  
   52    5  David Passmore, 41, Pittsburgh, PA         45:58  
   53    6  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           46:02  
   58    7  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA         46:45  
   64    8  Tim Spigelmyer, 47, McChurr, PA            47:31  
   70    9  Bob Fleck, 45, Bellefonte, PA              48:01  
   75   10  Chris Greene, 40, State College, PA        48:18  
   82   11  Terry Garvin, 43, State College, PA        48:47  
   97   12  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA         50:01  
  102   13  Gatry Shetler, 47, Clearfield, PA          50:26  
  106   14  Tom Taricani, 48, State College, PA        50:36  
  112   15  Erich Kessinger, 42, Boalsburg, PA         51:08  
  115   16  Hitoshi Tsujimoto, 44, Bellefonte, PA      51:26  
  134   17  John Ake, 46, Port Matilda, PA             52:18  
  138   18  Jim Karchner, 47, State College, PA        52:55  
  142   19  Van Swauger, 43, Port Matilda, PA          53:19  
  146   20  Shawn Foster, 41, Brookville, PA           53:28  
  168   21  David Hunter, 42, State College, PA        55:18  
  173   22  Greg Small, 40, Beech Creek, PA            56:12  
  181   23  John Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA            57:17  
  183   24  Matt Swayne, 45, State College, PA         57:27  
  184   25  Alex Bierly, 42, Centre Hall, PA           57:28  
  187   26  David Rarrick, 44, Lafayette Hill, PA      57:52  
  193   27  Anthony Monaco, 42, State College, PA      58:38  
  210   28  John Eisinger, 46, Alexandria, VA          59:58  
  214   29  Todd Litzinger, 41, State College, PA    1:00:40  
  268   30  J. Nouhra, 45, State College, PA         1:08:44  
  283   31  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA         1:16:26  

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Keith Witthauer, 56, Apple Valley, CA      38:34  
   26    2  Mike Sullivan, 51, State College, PA       41:12  
   34    3  George Lesieutre, 53, State College, PA    42:24  
   37    4  Ron Burket, 52, Philipsburg, PA            43:25  
   47    5  Jim Hackman, 50, Warriors Mark, PA         45:29  
   54    6  Michael Goldfine, 56, Lemont, PA           46:18  
   65    7  Mark Bergstrom, 51, State College, PA      47:45  
   67    8  William Martens, 54, Hughesville, PA       47:49  
   68    9  Alex Quinn, 50, Briarcliff, NY             47:58  
   69   10  Warren Frick, 51, Ashburn, VA              47:59  
   79   11  James Schenck, 58, Scottdale, PA           48:29  
   87   12  Alan Rosenberg, 50, Hillsborough, NJ       49:18  
   88   13  Earl Lake, 58, Pa Furnace, PA              49:21  
   93   14  David Westby, 50, State College, PA        49:44  
   95   15  Richard Page, 51, State College, PA        49:52  
   98   16  Dave McSherry, 57, Camp Hill, PA           50:03  
  105   17  Leif Jensen, 55, State College, PA         50:35  
  108   18  Greg Woodman, 54, State College, PA        50:50  
  126   19  David McNaughton, 51, State College, PA    51:39  
  137   20  John Melonas, 57, Port Matilda, PA         52:54  
  143   21  Edward Holtzinger, 55, Mullica Hill, NJ    53:20  
  147   22  David DeGroote, 54, State College, PA      53:33  
  148   23  Mike McGowan, 51, Welland, ON              53:39  
  171   24  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA         55:42  
  177   25  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA          56:34  
  194   26  Stephen C Ast, 55, State College, PA       58:46  
  216   27  Bernard J Rodgers, 57, Allentown, PA     1:00:56  
  229   28  Joe Sopko, 56, Macungie, PA              1:01:31  
  258   29  Carmine A Scutti, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:06:55  
  260   30  Dave Jankowski, 55, State College, PA    1:07:09  
  263   31  Jim Firster, 59, Charlottesville, VA     1:07:30  
  269   32  Anthony Atchley, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                     1:08:44  

Men 60 - 69
   84    1  Edward Prince, 60, State College, PA       48:57  
  118    2  Dennis Sheehan, 61, State College, PA      51:31  
  150    3  Scott Smith, 63, State College, PA         53:42  
  170    4  Richard Milgrub, 63, State College, PA     55:31  
  185    5  Timothy N Rupp, 61, Philipsburg, PA        57:40  
  196    6  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA        58:54  
  199    7  Ross Robinson, 64, Ontario, Canada         59:03  
  204    8  Jack Walmer, 64, State College, PA         59:37  
  246    9  Larry Miles, 64, State College, PA       1:04:04  
  250   10  Barney Grimes, 60, Port Matilda, PA      1:04:27  
  254   11  Dennis C Wolfe, 60, Williamsport, PA     1:05:36  
  257   12  David Nelson, 64, Boalsburg, PA          1:06:28  
  264   13  J D Maynard, 66, Boalsburg, PA           1:08:12  

Men 70 - 79
  121    1  John Stump, 70, Roaring Spring, PA         51:36  
  253    2  Jerry Sherman, 71, State College, PA     1:05:25  

Men 80 - 89
  285    1  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA     1:18:50  
  290    2  Edward Keller, 80, State College, PA     1:21:40  

Men 90 & Up
  289    1  George A Etzweiler, 92, State College, PA
                                                     1:21:28 

Women                                                    

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME
----    -----                --------                  ----


Women 12 - 19
   48    1  Anne Balogh, 18, State College, PA         45:36  
   62    2  Emily Washenko, 18, Ambler, PA             47:15  
   74    3  Maria Vido, 17, Erdenheim, PA              48:11  
  124    4  Kathryn McNaughton, 18, State College, PA  51:38  
  133    5  Victoria C Scutti, 15, Port Matilda, PA    52:14  
  162    6  Kelson Goldfine, 19, Lemont, PA            54:27  
  165    7  Suzie Shoffner, 19, State College, PA      54:52  
  188    8  Maegan Morooney, 19, State College, PA     57:55  

Women 20 - 29
   59    1  Holly R Layer, 29, Orchard Park, NY        46:56  
   66    2  Sylvie Frank, 25, New York, NY             47:47  
   71    3  Carolyn Huey, 28, Spring Mills, PA         48:02  
   85    4  Victoria Raish, 26, Centre Hall, PA        49:00  
   89    5  Christie Brown, 24, Spruce Creek, PA       49:27  
   92    6  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 21, State College, PA 49:43  
  136    7  Rhiannon Vieceli, 20, North Huntingdon, PA 52:31  
  141    8  Jasmine Richards, 24, State College, PA    53:12  
  151    9  Jaime Kowalski, 27, Greensburg, PA         53:45  
  154   10  Stephanie Shoffner, 22, York, PA           54:05  
  156   11  Regina Cordell, 20, State College, PA      54:06  
  166   12  Amanda Leggett, 26, State College, PA      55:08  
  169   13  Gina Griffiths, 26, Irwin, PA              55:25  
  172   14  Annie Ellis, 24, State College, PA         55:56  
  175   15  Susan Bedsworth, 26, State College, PA     56:30  
  179   16  Jennifer Kim, 24, Herndon, VA              56:43  
  190   17  Karen Wells, 28, Lynchburg, VA             58:13  
  191   18  Lauren Lubus, 29, State College, PA        58:17  
  192   19  Cara Clusen, 26, Arlington, VA             58:33  
  197   20  Adriana Reyes, 23, State College, PA       58:58  
  205   21  Lindsay Williamson, 28, State College, PA  59:41  
  209   22  Ashley Jordan, 23, Woodbridge, VA          59:51  
  215   23  Mercedes Cortes, 27, State College, PA   1:00:53  
  219   24  Justine Cuny, 28, Wayne, PA              1:01:04  
  224   25  Jessica McCall, 22, Bellefonte, PA       1:01:18  
  225   26  Stacy Longenberger, 26, Bloomsburg, PA   1:01:20  
  233   27  Sarah Rockwell, 28, State College, PA    1:02:38  
  238   28  Melanie Liskov, 21, Lancaster, PA        1:03:08  
  239   29  Carissa Bailey, 23, State College, PA    1:03:14  
  241   30  Stacey Benson, 27, Jeannette, PA         1:03:31  
  242   31  Megan Meinecke, 29, State College, PA    1:03:35  
  243   32  Becky Smith, 29, State College, PA       1:03:37  
  245   33  Caitlin Cronk, 25, State College, PA     1:03:59  
  247   34  Jessica Draizin, 24, State College, PA   1:04:09  
  252   35  Erica Peiffer`, 24, Franklin, PA         1:05:07  
  255   36  Brianna Lang, 24, Baden, PA              1:05:37  
  256   37  Krystal Bealing, 24, Montoursville, PA   1:05:38  
  259   38  Maria Gomes Penaflor, 28, State College, PA
                                                     1:07:01  
  265   39  Tara Richelo, 20, Basking Ridge, NJ      1:08:21  
  266   40  Amanda Richelo, 22, Basking Ridge, NJ    1:08:21  
  270   41  Maria Jones, 29, State College, PA       1:09:00  
  273   42  Marta Ventura, 29, State College, PA     1:10:37  
  280   43  Kate Parsons, 28, Reno, NV               1:15:11  

Women 30 - 39
   36    1  Heather Hoechst, 33, State College, PA     42:58  
   56    2  Brianna Bair, 33, State College, PA        46:33  
   60    3  Jennifer Webber, 31, Boalsburg, PA         46:57  
   72    4  Michelle McCotter, 31, State College, PA   48:06  
   90    5  Christa Watschke, 37, State College, PA    49:34  
   91    6  Sabah Bobby, 36, Bloomsburg, PA            49:36  
   96    7  Katy Moline, 35, Lititz, PA                49:55  
  100    8  Christina Hunsberger, 31, Niskayuna, NY    50:16  
  103    9  Heather Kikel, 35, Petersburg, PA          50:27  
  110   10  Sara Noss, 34, State College, PA           50:56  
  119   11  Melissa Durn, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA         51:31  
  122   12  Ivy Albright, 39, Bellefonte, PA           51:37  
  123   13  Jenna Senior, 31, State College, PA        51:38  
  129   14  Diane Swauger, 36, Port Matilda, PA        51:51  
  131   15  Meghan Hayes, 32, State College, PA        52:08  
  132   16  Jean Brownstead, 38, Port Matilda, PA      52:10  
  157   17  Christina Rarrick, 34, Bellefonte, PA      54:07  
  158   18  Kendra Harpster, 35, New York, NY          54:08  
  161   19  Susan Roth, 31, Philadelphia, PA           54:18  
  174   20  Angela Knight, 36, Corning, NY             56:14  
  201   21  Emily Woolston, 34, Alburtis, PA           59:16  
  202   22  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 32, Columbia, MD   59:19  
  203   23  Elina Nino, 30, State College, PA          59:26  
  212   24  Sarah McClure, 38, State College, PA     1:00:30  
  222   25  Grace Small, 32, State College, PA       1:01:13  
  227   26  Kelly Stazi, 33, Bellefonte, PA          1:01:25  
  228   27  Courtney Cleck, 32, State College, PA    1:01:29  
  230   28  Berta Baker, 30, State College, PA       1:01:42  
  234   29  Jodie Potter, 36, Philipsburg, PA        1:02:40  
  236   30  Kim Howard, 31, Baltimore, MD            1:03:00  
  262   31  Amy Pollock, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:07:29  
  271   32  Karen Gillie, 32, State College, PA      1:09:18  
  274   33  Lorraine Rosamilia, 33, Port Matilda, PA 1:10:59  
  275   34  Amanda Jacobs, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:10:59  
  277   35  Jennifer Herman, 39, State College, PA   1:11:48  
  279   36  Joannie Bucha, 32, State College, PA     1:14:46  
  287   37  Lindsey MacNab-Renauld, 33, Branford, CT 1:20:46  
  288   38  Kathryn Beck, 33, Huntingdon, PA         1:20:46  
  292   39  Christine Monaco, 38, State College, PA  1:24:31  

Women 40 - 49
   61    1  Gina Ikenberry, 42, State College, PA      47:15  
   86    2  Missy Quick, 45, Fleming, PA               49:04  
  111    3  Kristen Gill, 41, Hollidaysburg, PA        51:04  
  117    4  Tinamarie H Illar, 41, State College, PA   51:30  
  140    5  Sue Challis, 46, State College, PA         53:01  
  144    6  Krista Williams, 40, State College, PA     53:23  
  152    7  Colleen Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA         54:00  
  155    8  Melissa Wright, 47, State College, PA      54:05  
  159    9  Jamie Zeiler, 42, Boalsburg, PA            54:09  
  160   10  Ame Golaszewski, 41, State College, PA     54:10  
  163   11  Tina Gregory, 41, Bellefonte, PA           54:30  
  178   12  Michele Shetler, 47, Clearfield, PA        56:36  
  182   13  Kimberly Rarrick, 42, Lafayette Hill, PA   57:17  
  195   14  Nicole Summers, 48, Bellefonte, PA         58:52  
  206   15  Regan Takac, 47, State College, PA         59:46  
  220   16  Jennifer Farrell, 41, Philipsburg, PA    1:01:06  
  221   17  Jenny Morgan, 49, Davidson, NC           1:01:09  
  231   18  Denise Weaver, 47, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:02:05  
  237   19  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 47, State College, PA
                                                     1:03:08  
  240   20  Jennifer Holmes, 43, Santa Cruz, CA      1:03:26  
  272   21  Tracy Black-Howell, 40, Columbia, MD     1:09:58  
  278   22  Laura Krim, 42, Brockton, MA             1:13:19  
  284   23  Jen Hessert, 46, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:53  

Women 50 - 59
  125    1  Janice Light, 58, State College, PA        51:39  
  139    2  Carolyn Andersen, 50, Boalsburg, PA        53:01  
  207    3  Joy Gilson, 56, Williamsport, PA           59:46  
  217    4  Patricia Ward, 55, Pittsburgh, PA        1:00:57  
  235    5  Patricia Kenney, 55, State College, PA   1:02:48  
  244    6  Tina Hyduke, 55, Port Matilda, PA        1:03:52  
  248    7  Martha Freeman, 56, State College, PA    1:04:15  
  249    8  Carol Zeiss, 58, Pa Furnace, PA          1:04:24  
  251    9  Peggy Grimes, 55, Port Matilda, PA       1:04:44  
  286   10  Carla Caisse, 52, Irving, TX             1:20:04  

Women 60 - 69
  189    1  Nancy Demangone, 60, Altoona, PA           57:59