Print

State College, PA
July 15, 2012

Results by Runners High

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS
PLACE    PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
-----    -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  James Bronson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:02  
    2      OpM  Christopher DiPerna, 13, Port Matilda, PA  18:29  
    3      OpM  Andrew Maguire, 42, State College, PA      18:30  
    4    1 M20  Alex Reid, 25, Bellefonte, PA              18:41  
    5    1 M40  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               18:52  
    6    1 M50  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               18:53  
    7    2 M50  Scott Roycroft, 50, State College, PA      19:00  
    8    2 M20  Craig Eaton, 23, State College, PA         19:06  
    9    1 M12  Jonathan Sponsler, 15, Clearfield, PA      19:12  
   10      OpW  Meira Minard, 38*, State College, PA       19:12  
   11      OpW  Heidi Manfred, 31*, Altoona, PA            19:20  
   12    3 M20  Kevin Rudy, 28, State College, PA          19:39  
   13    2 M12  Matthew Balogh, 14, State College, PA      19:40  
   14    4 M20  Seth McDonough, 27, State College, PA      19:52  
   15    3 M50  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA            19:57  
   16    2 M40  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         19:59  
   17    1 M30  Joseph Stitt, 38, Belleville, PA           20:03  
   18    2 M30  David Stephens, 32, Altoona, PA            20:10  
   19      OpW  Chelsea Swift, 15*, New York, NY           20:17  
   20    3 M30  Leard Huggins, 34, State College, PA       20:17  
   21    4 M30  Chad Rosselli, 30, Rockton, PA             20:19  
   22    3 M40  Jarl Snider, 42, Spring Mills, PA          20:25  
   23    3 M12  Owen Wing, 13, State College, PA           20:48  
   24    4 M40  Andrew Warner, 48, State College, PA       21:18  
   25    1 W20  Fay Bliesmer, 26*, State College, PA       21:22  
   26    1 M60  James Manzick, 61, Pottsville, PA          21:41  
   27    2 W20  Jillian Carier, 21*, Lancaster, PA         21:44  
   28    5 M30  Robert Shafer, 31, State College, PA       21:44  
   29    5 M20  Ben Combs, 26, Pinegrove, PA               21:50  
   30    1 JrM  Owen Isham, 11, State College, PA          21:57  
   31    5 M40  Cory Sefchick, 40, State College, PA       21:58  
   32    6 M40  Larry Walker, 45, State College, PA        22:12  
   33    7 M40  Kurt Steinhauser, 45, Endwell, NY          22:15  
   34    1 W12  Marissa Fritz, 17*, Blue Bell, PA          22:23  
   35    3 W20  Rin Metcalf, 22*, Springfield, VA          22:24  
   36    4 M12  Harrison Randall, 12, State College, PA    22:24  
   37    8 M40  Jonathan Eckert, 49, Boalsburg, PA         22:29  
   38    4 M50  Bernie Fritz, 53, Blue Bell, PA            22:36  
   39    6 M30  Stephen Miller, 34, State College, PA      22:40  
   40    1 W30  Sarah Miller, 33*, State College, PA       22:41  
   41    6 M20  Nicholas Light, 25, New York, NY           22:43  
   42    9 M40  Benjamin DeAngelo, 41, Washington, DC      22:50  
   43    7 M20  Josh Kendle, 28, State College, PA         22:52  
   44    7 M30  Matt Curley, 30, Clifton Park, NY          23:03  
   45    1 W40  Elisabeth Pfahl, 44*, Lemont, PA           23:14  
   46    5 M50  Terry Curley, 52, Chester, VA              23:28  
   47    4 W20  Andra Hibbert, 29*, State College, PA      23:38  
   48    8 M20  Anthony Talamo, 21, Reading, PA            23:41  
   49    2 W30  Sharon Lupo, 37*, Pa Furnace, PA           23:54  
   50    9 M20  Jon Becker, 28, State College, PA          23:57  
   51    2 M60  Bill Dornan, 60, Galloway, NJ              23:59  
   52   10 M40  David Gamson, 48, State College, PA        24:01  
   53    3 M60  Barry D Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA    24:05  
   54    1 M70  Jim Friery, 73, Lewisburg, PA              24:18  
   55    4 M60  Roger W Rickard, 64, Port Matilda, PA      24:24  
   56    6 M50  Steve Gasper, 50, Bellefonte, PA           24:27  
   57   11 M40  Michael Mutmansky, 41, Willow Spring, NC   24:52  
   58    2 W12  Addy Hardy, 12*, State College, PA         24:54  
   59    3 W12  Rose Wortman, 16*, Bellefonte, PA          24:55  
   60   10 M20  Jeremy Fisher, 28, Ft Meade, MD            25:04  
   61    3 W30  Sarah Mariah Fisher, 30*, Ft Meade, MD     25:04  
   62    7 M50  Bill Caplan, 56, State College, PA         25:10  
   63    4 W30  Jessica Allen, 31*, Spring Mills, PA       25:11  
   64    5 W30  Heather Shadow, 35*, Bellefonte, PA        25:14  
   65    5 M60  Bill James, 61, State College, PA          25:15  
   66    6 W30  Julia Gray, 30*, Washington, DC            25:20  
   67   12 M40  Derek Cianova, 42, State College, PA       25:21  
   68   13 M40  Robert Stout, 40, State College, PA        25:24  
   69   14 M40  Matt Callenberger, 42, Port Matilda, PA    25:24  
   70   15 M40  Gregg Allen, 49, State College, PA         25:30  
   71   16 M40  Brian K Kerchak, 45, Bensalem, PA          25:30  
   72    2 JrM  Sean P Kerchak, 11, Bensalem, PA           25:32  
   73   17 M40  William Ward, 43, Harrisburg, PA           25:33  
   74    5 W20  Jessica Cundiff, 28*, State College, PA    25:38  
   75   18 M40  David Lloyd, 42, State College, PA         25:38  
   76    6 M60  Bob Richey, 62, Warminster, PA             25:39  
   77    8 M30  Fred Davis, 34, State College, PA          25:39  
   78    7 W30  Lisa Nussbaum, 39*, State College, PA      25:50  
   79    9 M30  Sean Garcia, 30, Washington, DC            25:52  
   80   10 M30  Paul Kikel, 36, Petersburg, PA             25:53  
   81   11 M20  Joseph Fox, 26, Jacksonville, PA           25:54  
   82    4 W12  Anna Taptich, 15*, Belleville, PA          25:56  
   83    5 W12  Makenna Pollock, 14*, Reedsville, PA       25:56  
   84    8 M50  Robert Collins, 51, State College, PA      26:00  
   85   12 M20  Jeff Popadines, 24, Whippany, NJ           26:02  
   86    8 W30  Dawn Sanzotti, 37*, State College, PA      26:03  
   87   19 M40  Michael Sanzotti, 43, State College, PA    26:03  
   88    9 W30  Chastity McCleary, 36*, State College, PA  26:05  
   89    9 M50  Stephen Boyer, 53, Easton, PA              26:05  
   90    2 M70  Terry Derk, 70, Dauphin, PA                26:13  
   91   11 M30  Steven Engler, 30, State College, PA       26:27  
   92    5 M12  Zach Dolin, 16, Lewistown, PA              26:29  
   93   12 M30  Jacob Purcell, 33, Julian, PA              26:31  
   94   10 M50  Philippe Carier, 57, Lancaster, PA         26:34  
   95   11 M50  David Humiston, 51, Pittsburgh, PA         26:36  
   96   20 M40  Joseph Answine, 49, Elizabethtown, PA      26:41  
   97    6 W12  Adeline Answine, 18*, Elizabethtown, PA    26:41  
   98    2 W40  Shelly Mannino, 41*, Warriors Mark, PA     26:46  
   99    7 W12  Mackenzie Wenrick, 15*, Woodward, PA       26:50  
  100    8 W12  Janine Mistrick, 18*, State College, PA    26:56  
  101   10 W30  Sarah Pendergrass, 37*, State College, PA  26:58  
  102   11 W30  Tessa Antolick, 30*, State College, PA     26:59  
  103    9 W12  Katie Hassinger, 15*, Milroy, PA           26:59  
  104   21 M40  Donald Metcalf, 48, Springfield, VA        27:00  
  105    3 JrM  Mattew Farrell, 10, Philipsburg, PA        27:00  
  106   22 M40  Robert Farrell, 42, Philipsburg, PA        27:00  
  107   12 M50  Karl Reichard, 50, State College, PA       27:00  
  108    1 W50  Sandy Wigfield, 51*, State College, PA     27:03  
  109   10 W12  Lauren Miller, 13*, Port Matilda, PA       27:04  
  110   12 W30  Jacqueline Mogh, 32*, State College, PA    27:07  
  111    6 W20  Jenna Curley, 26*, Beech Creek, PA         27:08  
  112    3 W40  Tami Debenedetto, 46*, Lewistown, PA       27:10  
  113    7 W20  Lauren Muthler, 22*, State College, PA     27:13  
  114   23 M40  Chet Gallagher, 41, Tyrone, PA             27:18  
  115    4 W40  Gro Torsethaugen, 42*, Howard, PA          27:19  
  116    3 M70  Tim Mapes, 73, Roaring Spring, PA          27:21  
  117   13 M30  Jeff Rop, 32, State College, PA            27:22  
  118   14 M30  Morton Stanfield, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       27:24  
  119   11 W12  Nina Yin, 18*, State College, PA           27:25  
  120    6 M12  Eric Reichard, 15, State College, PA       27:27  
  121    5 W40  Julie Prokopchak, 45*, Erie, PA            27:28  
  122   15 M30  Anthony Hahn, 39, Bellefonte, PA           27:28  
  123    6 W40  Karen Miller, 47*, Port Matilda, PA        27:29  
  124   16 M30  Joseph Rokita, 35, Bellefonte, PA          27:33  
  125   13 W30  Marcy Milhomme, 35*, State College, PA     27:36  
  126   24 M40  Bill Bown, 47, State College, PA           27:36  
  127    7 W40  Julie Bown, 46*, State College, PA         27:42  
  128   12 W12  Lauren Kenney, 19*, State College, PA      27:43  
  129   13 W12  Grace Peiffer`, 12*, State College, PA     27:43  
  130    8 W20  Cassidy Charles, 21*, Rockaway, NJ         27:44  
  131   13 M50  John Kalbach, 50, State College, PA        27:44  
  132    4 JrM  P J Sullivan, 10, State College, PA        27:47  
  133   25 M40  Pat Sullivan, 44, State College, PA        27:47  
  134    2 W50  Anita Woodman, 50*, State College, PA      27:48  
  135   14 M50  Daniel C Miller, 55, Harrisburg, PA        27:54  
  136   15 M50  Carl Bechdel, 58, Harrisburg, PA           27:54  
  137   14 W30  Stacey Donmoyer, 36*, Cicolo, TX           27:54  
  138    5 JrM  Cooper Conway, 11, York, PA                27:55  
  139    9 W20  Lindsey Combs, 23*, Pinegrove, PA          27:57  
  140   26 M40  Kevin Reger, 49, Boalsburg, PA             27:59  
  141    6 JrM  Jakob Iceland, 10, State College, PA       28:02  
  142   27 M40  John Iceland, 41, State College, PA        28:02  
  143   28 M40  Noel Conway, 43, York, PA                  28:05  
  144    3 W50  Lori Burns, 50*, State College, PA         28:12  
  145    8 W40  Anita Ohashi, 44*, Lemont, PA              28:13  
  146   14 W12  Anya Bohn, 14*, Bellefonte, PA             28:17  
  147    4 W50  Melissa Martens, 55*, Hughesville, PA      28:17  
  148    9 W40  Rose Bohn, 45*, Bellefonte, PA             28:18  
  149   17 M30  Scott Hilliker, 36, Bellefonte, PA         28:18  
  150   10 W20  Stacey Federoff, 24*, Sutersville, PA      28:18  
  151   15 W30  Jodi Himelright, 36*, State College, PA    28:24  
  152   29 M40  Daniel Behan, 41, Harrisburg, PA           28:26  
  153   30 M40  Scott Breindel, 40, State College, PA      28:28  
  154   11 W20  Jacquelyn Carier, 24*, Lancaster, PA       28:30  
  155   10 W40  Sandy Gabel, 48*, Boalsburg, PA            28:31  
  156   15 W12  Lindsey Fritz, 14*, Blue Bell, PA          28:31  
  157   16 W12  Megan Conway, 13*, York, PA                28:37  
  158   16 M50  Lance Brodie, 57, State College, PA        28:40  
  159   31 M40  Daniel Perkins, 45, Port Matilda, PA       28:44  
  160   12 W20  Caitlyn Edmundson, 24*, State College, PA  28:46  
  161   16 W30  Kim Kneas-Hilliker, 35*, Bellefonte, PA    28:50  
  162   17 W30  Kristi Kneas, 39*, Harrisburg, PA          28:50  
  163   11 W40  Amy Bowersox, 48*, Spring Mills, PA        28:54  
  164   18 W30  Kerry Tolton, 33*, Spruce Creek, PA        29:00  
  165   19 W30  Jessica McGraw, 31*, Altoona, PA           29:00  
  166   13 W20  Kelly Brown, 25*, Philadelphia, PA         29:03  
  167   14 W20  Rosa Frank, 22*, State College, PA         29:06  
  168   17 M50  John Hook, 52, State College, PA           29:09  
  169   20 W30  Cindy Sullivan, 39*, State College, PA     29:10  
  170    1 JrW  Kiera Sullivan, 8*, State College, PA      29:10  
  171    7 M60  John Dillon, 64, State College, PA         29:12  
  172   12 W40  Carolyn O'Heron, 48*, State College, PA    29:13  
  173   13 W40  Carla Pollock, 46*, Winburne, PA           29:16  
  174   32 M40  Joseph Wilson, 42, Port Matilda, PA        29:18  
  175   21 W30  Cynthia Alexander, 38*, State College, PA  29:20  
  176   22 W30  Jill Detwiler, 37*, Pine Grove Mills, PA   29:21  
  177    7 JrM  Samuel Kilareski, 7, State College, PA     29:22  
  178   18 M30  Bob Kilareski, 39, State College, PA       29:22  
  179    5 W50  Kathleen Heller, 55*, State College, PA    29:26  
  180   15 W20  Stephanie Anderson, 27*, Washington, DC    29:36  
  181   13 M20  Daniel Dewey, 27, State College, PA        29:36  
  182   16 W20  Alisha Holdcroft, 23*, State College, PA   29:39  
  183   19 M30  C Gunnett, 30, Duncansville, PA            29:43  
  184   17 W20  Shannah Boring, 26*, State College, PA     29:44  
  185   14 W40  Shannon Weaver, 40*, Port Matilda, PA      29:45  
  186    2 JrW  Elisa Shadow, 10*, Bellefonte, PA          29:48  
  187   15 W40  Lesley Ward, 41*, Harrisburg, PA           29:48  
  188   23 W30  Amy Wagner, 36*, Willow Spring, NC         29:49  
  189    8 M60  Knut Torsethaugen, 67, Howard, PA          30:00  
  190   18 W20  Fallon Cerifko, 29*, State College, PA     30:03  
  191   24 W30  Beth Smith, 32*, Port Matilda, PA          30:06  
  192   25 W30  Dawn Persia, 32*, State College, PA        30:06  
  193    6 W50  Katherine Allen, 52*, State College, PA    30:11  
  194    9 M60  Philip Pilgram, 61, Philipsburg, PA        30:13  
  195   18 M50  David Richards, 51, State College, PA      30:16  
  196   14 M20  David Wigfield, 24, State College, PA      30:19  
  197   26 W30  Christy Weaver, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        30:22  
  198    3 JrW  Mia Johnson, 9*, State College, PA         30:23  
  199   27 W30  Sarah Lovrak, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA        30:23  
  200   19 W20  Kara Yannaccone, 26*, Dallas, TX           30:25  
  201   19 M50  Lane G Shaw, 56, Alpharetta, GA            30:27  
  202   20 W20  Jean Shelton, 21*, Washington, DC          30:27  
  203   21 W20  Sarah Williamson, 25*, State College, PA   30:28  
  204   28 W30  Jessica Ross, 30*, Richmond, VA            30:33  
  205   10 M60  Guy Lang, 60, Baden, PA                    30:33  
  206   29 W30  Christina Slack, 38*, Saint Johns, FL      30:38  
  207   22 W20  Alanna Ropchock, 26*, Osceola Mills, PA    30:43  
  208    7 M12  Max Wortman, 12, Bellefonte, PA            30:44  
  209   15 M20  Paul Roberts, 25, Arlington, VA            30:44  
  210   30 W30  Heather Haggerty, 36*, Wallingford, PA     30:47  
  211   16 M20  Gordon Zrelak, 24, State College, PA       30:48  
  212   23 W20  Kimy Yeung, 25*, State College, PA         30:48  
  213   33 M40  Joe Mannino, 43, Warriors Mark, PA         30:53  
  214    8 JrM  Luke Wilson, 10, Port Matilda, PA          30:54  
  215   17 W12  Megan Duck, 15*, Madisonburg, PA           30:57  
  216   24 W20  Sandra Liss, 22*, State College, PA        30:59  
  217    7 W50  Judy Hall, 50*, State College, PA          31:02  
  218    4 JrW  Emily Hall, 10*, State College, PA         31:02  
  219   18 W12  Marissa Hettinger, 15*, Coburn, PA         31:02  
  220    8 M12  Ken Kalbach, 15, State College, PA         31:05  
  221   34 M40  Brian Fenton, 44, Philipsburg, PA          31:07  
  222   16 W40  Mary Sayre, 43*, Port Matilda, PA          31:08  
  223    5 JrW  Lauren Velegol, 8*, State College, PA      31:14  
  224   31 W30  Stephanie Velegol, 39*, State College, PA  31:15  
  225   35 M40  Eric Paterson, 48, State College, PA       31:21  
  226   17 W40  Karen Walker, 44*, State College, PA       31:25  
  227   18 W40  Beth Conway, 41*, York, PA                 31:29  
  228   17 M20  Benjamin Smith, 26, State College, PA      31:29  
  229   25 W20  Sarah Boehm, 23*, State College, PA        31:29  
  230   20 M50  David Doll, 53, Boalsburg, PA              31:35  
  231    8 W50  Joyce Leifer, 58*, Scottdale, PA           31:36  
  232   26 W20  Christina Fultz, 22*, McVeytown, PA        31:37  
  233   32 W30  Jill Rowe, 37*, Lewistown, PA              31:38  
  234   36 M40  Alan Daum, 49, State College, PA           31:42  
  235   33 W30  Chanel Ludwig, 33*, State College, PA      31:45  
  236   27 W20  Nora Martin, 23*, Wilmington, DE           31:48  
  237   19 W40  Leigh Hurtz, 43*, State College, PA        31:49  
  238   34 W30  Lynnette Sefchick, 36*, State College, PA  31:49  
  239   28 W20  Andrea Yevchak, 29*, State College, PA     31:50  
  240   20 W40  Terri Breindel, 40*, State College, PA     31:51  
  241   35 W30  Jennifer Johnson, 39*, State College, PA   31:52  
  242   11 M60  William Westhafer, 60, Mechanicsburg, PA   31:54  
  243    9 JrM  Kai Ludwig, 10, State College, PA          31:56  
  244   29 W20  Latoya Wigfield, 25*, State College, PA    32:03  
  245   10 JrM  Shawn Foster, 9, Brookville, PA            32:04  
  246    9 W50  Deb Himes, 52*, Boalsburg, PA              32:10  
  247   36 W30  Stephanie Gallagher, 37*, Tyrone, PA       32:10  
  248   21 M50  Andrew Cole, 53, State College, PA         32:16  
  249   30 W20  Katie Duquette, 21*, Wyomissing, PA        32:17  
  250   19 W12  Kayla Confer, 19*, Bellefonte, PA          32:17  
  251   18 M20  Nathaniel Kaplan, 21, Wyomissing, PA       32:17  
  252   21 W40  Jean Morooney, 47*, State College, PA      32:22  
  253   37 W30  Carolyn Kline, 38*, Reedsville, PA         32:24  
  254   20 M30  Adam Hegedus, 37, Boalsburg, PA            32:27  
  255   37 M40  Phil Quinn, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA       32:29  
  256   22 W40  Kimberly Powell, 46*, State College, PA    32:34  
  257   38 M40  Leonardo Marsala, 48, State College, PA    32:35  
  258   23 W40  Jean D'Amico, 40*, State College, PA       32:38  
  259   38 W30  Nicole John, 31*, State College, PA        32:44  
  260    1 W60  Marjorie Milgrub, 61*, State College, PA   32:44  
  261   20 W12  Laura Brownstead, 12*, Port Matilda, PA    32:49  
  262   10 W50  Kathie Mayo, 58*, Bellefonte, PA           32:52  
  263   21 W12  Jennifer Davison, 12*, Port Matilda, PA    32:53  
  264   24 W40  Char Rusnak, 47*, Virginia Beach, PA       32:53  
  265   39 W30  Stacey Scott, 31*, State College, PA       32:53  
  266   25 W40  Michele Randall, 46*, State College, PA    32:55  
  267   19 M20  Will Lesieutre, 23, State College, PA      33:01  
  268   40 W30  Jodi Swanholm, 39*, Hadden Heights, NJ     33:03  
  269   31 W20  Lauren Strauss, 27*, State College, PA     33:09  
  270   26 W40  Melanie Zajac, 43*, State College, PA      33:10  
  271   32 W20  Kristen Engler, 21*, Kittanning, PA        33:11  
  272   41 W30  Elizabeth Liggett, 32*, Lakeland, FL       33:24  
  273   33 W20  Jessica Pollock, 24*, Winburne, PA         33:27  
  274   21 M30  Michael Giarlo, 38, State College, PA      33:34  
  275   42 W30  Lydia Myers, 30*, State College, PA        33:38  
  276   11 JrM  Alex Marshall, 9, Port Matilda, PA         33:39  
  277   43 W30  Amy Marshall, 37*, Port Matilda, PA        33:40  
  278   27 W40  Aimee DeFoe, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:41  
  279   28 W40  Karen Woods, 48*, Santa Fe, NM             33:45  
  280   22 W12  Stephanie Woods, 19*, Santa Fe, NM         33:45  
  281   11 W50  Beth Corless, 54*, Boalsburg, PA           33:46  
  282   22 M50  Mike Corless, 55, Boalsburg, PA            33:47  
  283   23 M50  Mike Brown, 54, Port Matilda, PA           33:47  
  284   44 W30  Anne Sisitki, 33*, State College, PA       33:55  
  285   12 W50  Kathy T Shaw, 56*, Alpharetta, GA          34:00  
  286   29 W40  Francine Mitchell, 46*, State College, PA  34:01  
  287   12 JrM  Parker Quick, 7, Fleming, PA               34:04  
  288   34 W20  Virginia Johnston, 29*, State College, PA  34:17  
  289   13 W50  Beverly Pazur, 51*, New York, NY           34:20  
  290   39 M40  Philip Jensen, 49, State College, PA       34:22  
  291   20 M20  Trevor Walter, 29, Fleming, PA             34:22  
  292   35 W20  Eveline Helder, 29*, State College, PA     34:23  
  293   36 W20  Selma De Mink, 29*, Baltimore, MD          34:23  
  294   37 W20  Megan Walter, 29*, Fleming, PA             34:23  
  295   23 W12  Jayme Rhoads, 17*, State College, PA       34:27  
  296   38 W20  Katrina Lee, 29*, Pleasant Gap, PA         34:31  
  297   45 W30  Alison Treaster, 31*, Milroy, PA           34:35  
  298   14 W50  Tami McGowan, 53*, Welland, ON             34:39  
  299   22 M30  Andrew Gearhart, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA      34:51  
  300   30 W40  Susan Ake, 48*, Port Matilda, PA           34:54  
  301   46 W30  Larissa Youngberg, 36*, State College, PA  34:56  
  302   40 M40  Scott Rhoads, 46, State College, PA        34:59  
  303   23 M30  Andy Myers, 30, State College, PA          34:59  
  304    2 W60  Jan Miles, 64*, State College, PA          35:07  
  305   24 M30  Dennis Klinger, 38, Snow Shoe, PA          35:09  
  306    9 M12  Cory Schroeder, 19, State College, PA      35:20  
  307   39 W20  Kasey Granger, 21*, State College, PA      35:20  
  308   10 M12  Steve Granger, 19, State College, PA       35:21  
  309   11 M12  Luke Schroeder, 18, State College, PA      35:21  
  310   24 M50  Doug Granger, 50, State College, PA        35:21  
  311   47 W30  Mary Faulkner, 34*, State College, PA      35:27  
  312   31 W40  Deborah Rhoads, 45*, State College, PA     35:34  
  313   40 W20  Sylvia Valchar, 29*, Leesburg, VA          35:42  
  314   48 W30  Shelby Hott, 30*, Duncansville, PA         35:59  
  315   49 W30  Vikki Gearhart, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA      36:01  
  316   50 W30  Heather Pleskonko, 38*, Philipsburg, PA    36:02  
  317   41 W20  Chrissy Bowers, 22*, State College, PA     36:04  
  318   51 W30  Carolynn Stoicheff, 31*, State College, PA 36:05  
  319   42 W20  Lisa Jimenez, 29*, State College, PA       36:10  
  320   43 W20  Janelle Amsley, 29*, State College, PA     36:19  
  321   13 JrM  Anton Fatula, 11, Howard, PA               36:21  
  322   25 M50  Bill Wortman, 55, Bellefonte, PA           36:25  
  323   52 W30  Stacey Summey, 31*, Milesburg, PA          36:27  
  324       Deirdre McCaughey*, State College, PA      36:28  
  325   15 W50  Janet O'Connor, 52*, Brunswick, OH         36:43  
  326    4 M70  Carl E Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA          36:46  
  327   32 W40  Jennifer Tothero, 48*, State College, PA   36:59  
  328   21 M20  Tim Rinehart, 25, Philadelphia, PA         37:10  
  329   25 M30  Cory Lovrak, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA          37:11  
  330    6 JrW  Elizabeth Lovrak, 7*, Pleasant Gap, PA     37:11  
  331   33 W40  Amy Burd, 42*, Bellefonte, PA              37:17  
  332   16 W50  Valerie Anderson, 57*, Howard, PA          37:19  
  333   17 W50  Lorrie Curley, 51*, Chester, VA            37:35  
  334   26 M30  Brian Kononchuk, 38, Boalsburg, PA         38:25  
  335   14 JrM  Alexander Kononchuk, 7, Boalsburg, PA      38:25  
  336   26 M50  Ken O'Connor, 52, Brunswick, OH            38:26  
  337   34 W40  Donna Ake, 45*, Lewistown, PA              38:31  
  338   35 W40  Teresa Marsala, 49*, State College, PA     38:36  
  339   41 M40  Mark Woytowich, 45, State College, PA      38:36  
  340   44 W20  Elizabeth Hawxhurst, 29*, State College, PA
                                                           38:52  
  341   36 W40  Stefanie Yeager, 43*, State College, PA    38:58  
  342   12 M12  Alex Kurtz, 15, Lewistown, PA              39:18  
  343   13 M12  Barron Vogt, 15, Milroy, PA                39:21  
  344   42 M40  Dean Lawrence, 49, State College, PA       39:27  
  345   53 W30  Mindy Shaw, 32*, Bellefonte, PA            39:50  
  346   45 W20  Danielle Ardire, 26*, State College, PA    40:11  
  347   46 W20  Laurie Kellermeyer, 24*, State College, PA 40:11  
  348   27 M50  Barry Elder, 54, Lititz, PA                40:19  
  349   12 M60  Johnn Molburg, 64, Tyrone, PA              40:41  
  350   43 M40  John Quick, 43, Fleming, PA                40:52  
  351   37 W40  Christine Woytowich, 45*, State College, PA
                                                           40:56  
  352   38 W40  Leslie Goss, 49*, Milroy, PA               40:58  
  353   28 M50  Andy Harbison, 50, Boalsburg, PA           41:00  
  354   39 W40  Ruth Catherman, 47*, Boalsburg, PA         41:15  
  355   29 M50  Jon Rockey, 57, State College, PA          41:35  
  356   18 W50  Judy Rockey, 55*, State College, PA        41:35  
  357   15 JrM  Joshua Kilareski, 9, State College, PA     41:52  
  358   19 W50  Eileen A Christman, 53*, State College, PA 42:02  
  359   54 W30  Laura Kilareski, 38*, State College, PA    42:11  
  360    7 JrW  Abigail Kilareski, 7*, State College, PA   42:11  
  361    1 W70  Marie Doll, 73*, State College, PA         42:37  
  362   40 W40  Kassie Botti, 40*, Boalsburg, PA           42:57  
  363    8 JrW  Michal Ann Kessinger, 7*, Boalsburg, PA    42:58  
  364   47 W20  Rebecca Pugliese, 28*, State College, PA   43:17  
  365   48 W20  Jennifer Fox, 27*, Jacksonville, NC        43:18  
  366   41 W40  Louise Answine, 49*, Elizabethtown, PA     44:51  
  367    5 M70  Fred Answine, 75, Elizabethtown, PA        44:51  
  368   49 W20  Melissa Grindle, 24*, State College, PA    46:10  
  369   20 W50  Kimberly Grindle, 51*, Mount Pleasant, PA  46:10  
  370   42 W40  Wendy Barton, 40*, Burnham, PA             46:11  
  371    6 M70  Paul Christopher, 77, Leesburg, VA         46:47  
  372   55 W30  Melissa Doberstein, 34*, State College, PA 47:23  
  373   43 W40  Brenda Loucks, 45*, State College, PA      47:23  
  374   21 W50  Jean Balogh, 52*, State College, PA        47:33  
  375   27 M30  Jason Metzgar, 32, Altoona, PA             47:34  
  376   56 W30  Michelle Metzgar, 31*, Altoona, PA         47:34  
  377   30 M50  Steve Gabriel, 59, Leola, PA               48:37  
  378   44 W40  Sheree Goss, 48*, Mifflintown, PA          51:43  
  379   14 M12  Malcolm Black-Howell, 12, Columbia, MD     51:55  
  380   44 M40  Andrew King, 46, Lemont, PA                55:17  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 12
14 finishers among Men 12 - 19
21 finishers among Men 20 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 39
44 finishers among Men 40 - 49
30 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 - 79
8 finishers among Women Under 12
23 finishers among Women 12 - 19
49 finishers among Women 20 - 29
56 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
21 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
175 male finishers
205 female finishers
380 total finishers

Age Group Results


         CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                 FINISHER                     TIME
-----    -----                 --------                     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  James Bronson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:02 
    2    2 M12  Christopher DiPerna, 13, Port Matilda, PA  18:29 
    3    3 M40  Andrew Maguire, 42, State College, PA      18:30 

Open Women
   10    1 W30  Meira Minard, 38, State College, PA        19:12 
   11    2 W30  Heidi Manfred, 31, Altoona, PA             19:20 
   19    3 W12  Chelsea Swift, 15, New York, NY            20:17   

Men

       CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME
-----  -----                 --------                  ----
Men Under 12
   30    1  Owen Isham, 11, State College, PA          21:57 
   72    2  Sean P Kerchak, 11, Bensalem, PA           25:32 
  105    3  Mattew Farrell, 10, Philipsburg, PA        27:00 
  132    4  P J Sullivan, 10, State College, PA        27:47 
  138    5  Cooper Conway, 11, York, PA                27:55 
  141    6  Jakob Iceland, 10, State College, PA       28:02 
  177    7  Samuel Kilareski, 7, State College, PA     29:22 
  214    8  Luke Wilson, 10, Port Matilda, PA          30:54 
  243    9  Kai Ludwig, 10, State College, PA          31:56 
  245   10  Shawn Foster, 9, Brookville, PA            32:04 
  276   11  Alex Marshall, 9, Port Matilda, PA         33:39 
  287   12  Parker Quick, 7, Fleming, PA               34:04 
  321   13  Anton Fatula, 11, Howard, PA               36:21 
  335   14  Alexander Kononchuk, 7, Boalsburg, PA      38:25 
  357   15  Joshua Kilareski, 9, State College, PA     41:52 

Men 12 - 19
    9    1  Jonathan Sponsler, 15, Clearfield, PA      19:12 
   13    2  Matthew Balogh, 14, State College, PA      19:40 
   23    3  Owen Wing, 13, State College, PA           20:48 
   36    4  Harrison Randall, 12, State College, PA    22:24 
   92    5  Zach Dolin, 16, Lewistown, PA              26:29 
  120    6  Eric Reichard, 15, State College, PA       27:27 
  208    7  Max Wortman, 12, Bellefonte, PA            30:44 
  220    8  Ken Kalbach, 15, State College, PA         31:05 
  306    9  Cory Schroeder, 19, State College, PA      35:20 
  308   10  Steve Granger, 19, State College, PA       35:21 
  309   11  Luke Schroeder, 18, State College, PA      35:21 
  342   12  Alex Kurtz, 15, Lewistown, PA              39:18 
  343   13  Barron Vogt, 15, Milroy, PA                39:21 
  379   14  Malcolm Black-Howell, 12, Columbia, MD     51:55 

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Alex Reid, 25, Bellefonte, PA              18:41 
    8    2  Craig Eaton, 23, State College, PA         19:06 
   12    3  Kevin Rudy, 28, State College, PA          19:39 
   14    4  Seth McDonough, 27, State College, PA      19:52 
   29    5  Ben Combs, 26, Pinegrove, PA               21:50 
   41    6  Nicholas Light, 25, New York, NY           22:43 
   43    7  Josh Kendle, 28, State College, PA         22:52 
   48    8  Anthony Talamo, 21, Reading, PA            23:41 
   50    9  Jon Becker, 28, State College, PA          23:57 
   60   10  Jeremy Fisher, 28, Ft Meade, MD            25:04 
   81   11  Joseph Fox, 26, Jacksonville, PA           25:54 
   85   12  Jeff Popadines, 24, Whippany, NJ           26:02 
  181   13  Daniel Dewey, 27, State College, PA        29:36 
  196   14  David Wigfield, 24, State College, PA      30:19 
  209   15  Paul Roberts, 25, Arlington, VA            30:44 
  211   16  Gordon Zrelak, 24, State College, PA       30:48 
  228   17  Benjamin Smith, 26, State College, PA      31:29 
  251   18  Nathaniel Kaplan, 21, Wyomissing, PA       32:17 
  267   19  Will Lesieutre, 23, State College, PA      33:01 
  291   20  Trevor Walter, 29, Fleming, PA             34:22 
  328   21  Tim Rinehart, 25, Philadelphia, PA         37:10 

Men 30 - 39
   17    1  Joseph Stitt, 38, Belleville, PA           20:03 
   18    2  David Stephens, 32, Altoona, PA            20:10 
   20    3  Leard Huggins, 34, State College, PA       20:17 
   21    4  Chad Rosselli, 30, Rockton, PA             20:19 
   28    5  Robert Shafer, 31, State College, PA       21:44 
   39    6  Stephen Miller, 34, State College, PA      22:40 
   44    7  Matt Curley, 30, Clifton Park, NY          23:03 
   77    8  Fred Davis, 34, State College, PA          25:39 
   79    9  Sean Garcia, 30, Washington, DC            25:52 
   80   10  Paul Kikel, 36, Petersburg, PA             25:53 
   91   11  Steven Engler, 30, State College, PA       26:27 
   93   12  Jacob Purcell, 33, Julian, PA              26:31 
  117   13  Jeff Rop, 32, State College, PA            27:22 
  118   14  Morton Stanfield, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       27:24 
  122   15  Anthony Hahn, 39, Bellefonte, PA           27:28 
  124   16  Joseph Rokita, 35, Bellefonte, PA          27:33 
  149   17  Scott Hilliker, 36, Bellefonte, PA         28:18 
  178   18  Bob Kilareski, 39, State College, PA       29:22 
  183   19  C Gunnett, 30, Duncansville, PA            29:43 
  254   20  Adam Hegedus, 37, Boalsburg, PA            32:27 
  274   21  Michael Giarlo, 38, State College, PA      33:34 
  299   22  Andrew Gearhart, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA      34:51 
  303   23  Andy Myers, 30, State College, PA          34:59 
  305   24  Dennis Klinger, 38, Snow Shoe, PA          35:09 
  329   25  Cory Lovrak, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA          37:11 
  334   26  Brian Kononchuk, 38, Boalsburg, PA         38:25 
  375   27  Jason Metzgar, 32, Altoona, PA             47:34 

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               18:52 
   16    2  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         19:59 
   22    3  Jarl Snider, 42, Spring Mills, PA          20:25 
   24    4  Andrew Warner, 48, State College, PA       21:18 
   31    5  Cory Sefchick, 40, State College, PA       21:58 
   32    6  Larry Walker, 45, State College, PA        22:12 
   33    7  Kurt Steinhauser, 45, Endwell, NY          22:15 
   37    8  Jonathan Eckert, 49, Boalsburg, PA         22:29 
   42    9  Benjamin DeAngelo, 41, Washington, DC      22:50 
   52   10  David Gamson, 48, State College, PA        24:01 
   57   11  Michael Mutmansky, 41, Willow Spring, NC   24:52 
   67   12  Derek Cianova, 42, State College, PA       25:21 
   68   13  Robert Stout, 40, State College, PA        25:24 
   69   14  Matt Callenberger, 42, Port Matilda, PA    25:24 
   70   15  Gregg Allen, 49, State College, PA         25:30 
   71   16  Brian K Kerchak, 45, Bensalem, PA          25:30 
   73   17  William Ward, 43, Harrisburg, PA           25:33 
   75   18  David Lloyd, 42, State College, PA         25:38 
   87   19  Michael Sanzotti, 43, State College, PA    26:03 
   96   20  Joseph Answine, 49, Elizabethtown, PA      26:41 
  104   21  Donald Metcalf, 48, Springfield, VA        27:00 
  106   22  Robert Farrell, 42, Philipsburg, PA        27:00 
  114   23  Chet Gallagher, 41, Tyrone, PA             27:18 
  126   24  Bill Bown, 47, State College, PA           27:36 
  133   25  Pat Sullivan, 44, State College, PA        27:47 
  140   26  Kevin Reger, 49, Boalsburg, PA             27:59 
  142   27  John Iceland, 41, State College, PA        28:02 
  143   28  Noel Conway, 43, York, PA                  28:05 
  152   29  Daniel Behan, 41, Harrisburg, PA           28:26 
  153   30  Scott Breindel, 40, State College, PA      28:28 
  159   31  Daniel Perkins, 45, Port Matilda, PA       28:44 
  174   32  Joseph Wilson, 42, Port Matilda, PA        29:18 
  213   33  Joe Mannino, 43, Warriors Mark, PA         30:53 
  221   34  Brian Fenton, 44, Philipsburg, PA          31:07 
  225   35  Eric Paterson, 48, State College, PA       31:21 
  234   36  Alan Daum, 49, State College, PA           31:42 
  255   37  Phil Quinn, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA       32:29 
  257   38  Leonardo Marsala, 48, State College, PA    32:35 
  290   39  Philip Jensen, 49, State College, PA       34:22 
  302   40  Scott Rhoads, 46, State College, PA        34:59 
  339   41  Mark Woytowich, 45, State College, PA      38:36 
  344   42  Dean Lawrence, 49, State College, PA       39:27 
  350   43  John Quick, 43, Fleming, PA                40:52 
  380   44  Andrew King, 46, Lemont, PA                55:17 

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               18:53 
    7    2  Scott Roycroft, 50, State College, PA      19:00 
   15    3  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA            19:57 
   38    4  Bernie Fritz, 53, Blue Bell, PA            22:36 
   46    5  Terry Curley, 52, Chester, VA              23:28 
   56    6  Steve Gasper, 50, Bellefonte, PA           24:27 
   62    7  Bill Caplan, 56, State College, PA         25:10 
   84    8  Robert Collins, 51, State College, PA      26:00 
   89    9  Stephen Boyer, 53, Easton, PA              26:05 
   94   10  Philippe Carier, 57, Lancaster, PA         26:34 
   95   11  David Humiston, 51, Pittsburgh, PA         26:36 
  107   12  Karl Reichard, 50, State College, PA       27:00 
  131   13  John Kalbach, 50, State College, PA        27:44 
  135   14  Daniel C Miller, 55, Harrisburg, PA        27:54 
  136   15  Carl Bechdel, 58, Harrisburg, PA           27:54 
  158   16  Lance Brodie, 57, State College, PA        28:40 
  168   17  John Hook, 52, State College, PA           29:09 
  195   18  David Richards, 51, State College, PA      30:16 
  201   19  Lane G Shaw, 56, Alpharetta, GA            30:27 
  230   20  David Doll, 53, Boalsburg, PA              31:35 
  248   21  Andrew Cole, 53, State College, PA         32:16 
  282   22  Mike Corless, 55, Boalsburg, PA            33:47 
  283   23  Mike Brown, 54, Port Matilda, PA           33:47 
  310   24  Doug Granger, 50, State College, PA        35:21 
  322   25  Bill Wortman, 55, Bellefonte, PA           36:25 
  336   26  Ken O'Connor, 52, Brunswick, OH            38:26 
  348   27  Barry Elder, 54, Lititz, PA                40:19 
  353   28  Andy Harbison, 50, Boalsburg, PA           41:00 
  355   29  Jon Rockey, 57, State College, PA          41:35 
  377   30  Steve Gabriel, 59, Leola, PA               48:37 

Men 60 - 69
   26    1  James Manzick, 61, Pottsville, PA          21:41 
   51    2  Bill Dornan, 60, Galloway, NJ              23:59 
   53    3  Barry D Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA    24:05 
   55    4  Roger W Rickard, 64, Port Matilda, PA      24:24 
   65    5  Bill James, 61, State College, PA          25:15 
   76    6  Bob Richey, 62, Warminster, PA             25:39 
  171    7  John Dillon, 64, State College, PA         29:12 
  189    8  Knut Torsethaugen, 67, Howard, PA          30:00 
  194    9  Philip Pilgram, 61, Philipsburg, PA        30:13 
  205   10  Guy Lang, 60, Baden, PA                    30:33 
  242   11  William Westhafer, 60, Mechanicsburg, PA   31:54 
  349   12  Johnn Molburg, 64, Tyrone, PA              40:41 

Men 70 - 79
   54    1  Jim Friery, 73, Lewisburg, PA              24:18 
   90    2  Terry Derk, 70, Dauphin, PA                26:13 
  116    3  Tim Mapes, 73, Roaring Spring, PA          27:21 
  326    4  Carl E Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA          36:46 
  367    5  Fred Answine, 75, Elizabethtown, PA        44:51 
  371    6  Paul Christopher, 77, Leesburg, VA         46:47

Women

       CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME
-----  -----                 --------                  ----
Women Under 12
  170    1  Kiera Sullivan, 8, State College, PA       29:10  
  186    2  Elisa Shadow, 10, Bellefonte, PA           29:48  
  198    3  Mia Johnson, 9, State College, PA          30:23  
  218    4  Emily Hall, 10, State College, PA          31:02  
  223    5  Lauren Velegol, 8, State College, PA       31:14  
  330    6  Elizabeth Lovrak, 7, Pleasant Gap, PA      37:11  
  360    7  Abigail Kilareski, 7, State College, PA    42:11  
  363    8  Michal Ann Kessinger, 7, Boalsburg, PA     42:58  

Women 12 - 19
   34    1  Marissa Fritz, 17, Blue Bell, PA           22:23  
   58    2  Addy Hardy, 12, State College, PA          24:54  
   59    3  Rose Wortman, 16, Bellefonte, PA           24:55  
   82    4  Anna Taptich, 15, Belleville, PA           25:56  
   83    5  Makenna Pollock, 14, Reedsville, PA        25:56  
   97    6  Adeline Answine, 18, Elizabethtown, PA     26:41  
   99    7  Mackenzie Wenrick, 15, Woodward, PA        26:50  
  100    8  Janine Mistrick, 18, State College, PA     26:56  
  103    9  Katie Hassinger, 15, Milroy, PA            26:59  
  109   10  Lauren Miller, 13, Port Matilda, PA        27:04  
  119   11  Nina Yin, 18, State College, PA            27:25  
  128   12  Lauren Kenney, 19, State College, PA       27:43  
  129   13  Grace Peiffer`, 12, State College, PA      27:43  
  146   14  Anya Bohn, 14, Bellefonte, PA              28:17  
  156   15  Lindsey Fritz, 14, Blue Bell, PA           28:31  
  157   16  Megan Conway, 13, York, PA                 28:37  
  215   17  Megan Duck, 15, Madisonburg, PA            30:57  
  219   18  Marissa Hettinger, 15, Coburn, PA          31:02  
  250   19  Kayla Confer, 19, Bellefonte, PA           32:17  
  261   20  Laura Brownstead, 12, Port Matilda, PA     32:49  
  263   21  Jennifer Davison, 12, Port Matilda, PA     32:53  
  280   22  Stephanie Woods, 19, Santa Fe, NM          33:45  
  295   23  Jayme Rhoads, 17, State College, PA        34:27  

Women 20 - 29
   25    1  Fay Bliesmer, 26, State College, PA        21:22  
   27    2  Jillian Carier, 21, Lancaster, PA          21:44  
   35    3  Rin Metcalf, 22, Springfield, VA           22:24  
   47    4  Andra Hibbert, 29, State College, PA       23:38  
   74    5  Jessica Cundiff, 28, State College, PA     25:38  
  111    6  Jenna Curley, 26, Beech Creek, PA          27:08  
  113    7  Lauren Muthler, 22, State College, PA      27:13  
  130    8  Cassidy Charles, 21, Rockaway, NJ          27:44  
  139    9  Lindsey Combs, 23, Pinegrove, PA           27:57  
  150   10  Stacey Federoff, 24, Sutersville, PA       28:18  
  154   11  Jacquelyn Carier, 24, Lancaster, PA        28:30  
  160   12  Caitlyn Edmundson, 24, State College, PA   28:46  
  166   13  Kelly Brown, 25, Philadelphia, PA          29:03  
  167   14  Rosa Frank, 22, State College, PA          29:06  
  180   15  Stephanie Anderson, 27, Washington, DC     29:36  
  182   16  Alisha Holdcroft, 23, State College, PA    29:39  
  184   17  Shannah Boring, 26, State College, PA      29:44  
  190   18  Fallon Cerifko, 29, State College, PA      30:03  
  200   19  Kara Yannaccone, 26, Dallas, TX            30:25  
  202   20  Jean Shelton, 21, Washington, DC           30:27  
  203   21  Sarah Williamson, 25, State College, PA    30:28  
  207   22  Alanna Ropchock, 26, Osceola Mills, PA     30:43  
  212   23  Kimy Yeung, 25, State College, PA          30:48  
  216   24  Sandra Liss, 22, State College, PA         30:59  
  229   25  Sarah Boehm, 23, State College, PA         31:29  
  232   26  Christina Fultz, 22, McVeytown, PA         31:37  
  236   27  Nora Martin, 23, Wilmington, DE            31:48  
  239   28  Andrea Yevchak, 29, State College, PA      31:50  
  244   29  Latoya Wigfield, 25, State College, PA     32:03  
  249   30  Katie Duquette, 21, Wyomissing, PA         32:17  
  269   31  Lauren Strauss, 27, State College, PA      33:09  
  271   32  Kristen Engler, 21, Kittanning, PA         33:11  
  273   33  Jessica Pollock, 24, Winburne, PA          33:27  
  288   34  Virginia Johnston, 29, State College, PA   34:17  
  292   35  Eveline Helder, 29, State College, PA      34:23  
  293   36  Selma De Mink, 29, Baltimore, MD           34:23  
  294   37  Megan Walter, 29, Fleming, PA              34:23  
  296   38  Katrina Lee, 29, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:31  
  307   39  Kasey Granger, 21, State College, PA       35:20  
  313   40  Sylvia Valchar, 29, Leesburg, VA           35:42  
  317   41  Chrissy Bowers, 22, State College, PA      36:04  
  319   42  Lisa Jimenez, 29, State College, PA        36:10  
  320   43  Janelle Amsley, 29, State College, PA      36:19  
  340   44  Elizabeth Hawxhurst, 29, State College, PA 38:52  
  346   45  Danielle Ardire, 26, State College, PA     40:11  
  347   46  Laurie Kellermeyer, 24, State College, PA  40:11  
  364   47  Rebecca Pugliese, 28, State College, PA    43:17  
  365   48  Jennifer Fox, 27, Jacksonville, NC         43:18  
  368   49  Melissa Grindle, 24, State College, PA     46:10  

Women 30 - 39
   40    1  Sarah Miller, 33, State College, PA        22:41  
   49    2  Sharon Lupo, 37, Pa Furnace, PA            23:54  
   61    3  Sarah Mariah Fisher, 30, Ft Meade, MD      25:04  
   63    4  Jessica Allen, 31, Spring Mills, PA        25:11  
   64    5  Heather Shadow, 35, Bellefonte, PA         25:14  
   66    6  Julia Gray, 30, Washington, DC             25:20  
   78    7  Lisa Nussbaum, 39, State College, PA       25:50  
   86    8  Dawn Sanzotti, 37, State College, PA       26:03  
   88    9  Chastity McCleary, 36, State College, PA   26:05  
  101   10  Sarah Pendergrass, 37, State College, PA   26:58  
  102   11  Tessa Antolick, 30, State College, PA      26:59  
  110   12  Jacqueline Mogh, 32, State College, PA     27:07  
  125   13  Marcy Milhomme, 35, State College, PA      27:36  
  137   14  Stacey Donmoyer, 36, Cicolo, TX            27:54  
  151   15  Jodi Himelright, 36, State College, PA     28:24  
  161   16  Kim Kneas-Hilliker, 35, Bellefonte, PA     28:50  
  162   17  Kristi Kneas, 39, Harrisburg, PA           28:50  
  164   18  Kerry Tolton, 33, Spruce Creek, PA         29:00  
  165   19  Jessica McGraw, 31, Altoona, PA            29:00  
  169   20  Cindy Sullivan, 39, State College, PA      29:10  
  175   21  Cynthia Alexander, 38, State College, PA   29:20  
  176   22  Jill Detwiler, 37, Pine Grove Mills, PA    29:21  
  188   23  Amy Wagner, 36, Willow Spring, NC          29:49  
  191   24  Beth Smith, 32, Port Matilda, PA           30:06  
  192   25  Dawn Persia, 32, State College, PA         30:06  
  197   26  Christy Weaver, 32, Bellefonte, PA         30:22  
  199   27  Sarah Lovrak, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA         30:23  
  204   28  Jessica Ross, 30, Richmond, VA             30:33  
  206   29  Christina Slack, 38, Saint Johns, FL       30:38  
  210   30  Heather Haggerty, 36, Wallingford, PA      30:47  
  224   31  Stephanie Velegol, 39, State College, PA   31:15  
  233   32  Jill Rowe, 37, Lewistown, PA               31:38  
  235   33  Chanel Ludwig, 33, State College, PA       31:45  
  238   34  Lynnette Sefchick, 36, State College, PA   31:49  
  241   35  Jennifer Johnson, 39, State College, PA    31:52  
  247   36  Stephanie Gallagher, 37, Tyrone, PA        32:10  
  253   37  Carolyn Kline, 38, Reedsville, PA          32:24  
  259   38  Nicole John, 31, State College, PA         32:44  
  265   39  Stacey Scott, 31, State College, PA        32:53  
  268   40  Jodi Swanholm, 39, Hadden Heights, NJ      33:03  
  272   41  Elizabeth Liggett, 32, Lakeland, FL        33:24  
  275   42  Lydia Myers, 30, State College, PA         33:38  
  277   43  Amy Marshall, 37, Port Matilda, PA         33:40  
  284   44  Anne Sisitki, 33, State College, PA        33:55  
  297   45  Alison Treaster, 31, Milroy, PA            34:35  
  301   46  Larissa Youngberg, 36, State College, PA   34:56  
  311   47  Mary Faulkner, 34, State College, PA       35:27  
  314   48  Shelby Hott, 30, Duncansville, PA          35:59  
  315   49  Vikki Gearhart, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA       36:01  
  316   50  Heather Pleskonko, 38, Philipsburg, PA     36:02  
  318   51  Carolynn Stoicheff, 31, State College, PA  36:05  
  323   52  Stacey Summey, 31, Milesburg, PA           36:27  
  345   53  Mindy Shaw, 32, Bellefonte, PA             39:50  
  359   54  Laura Kilareski, 38, State College, PA     42:11  
  372   55  Melissa Doberstein, 34, State College, PA  47:23  
  376   56  Michelle Metzgar, 31, Altoona, PA          47:34  

Women 40 - 49
   45    1  Elisabeth Pfahl, 44, Lemont, PA            23:14  
   98    2  Shelly Mannino, 41, Warriors Mark, PA      26:46  
  112    3  Tami Debenedetto, 46, Lewistown, PA        27:10  
  115    4  Gro Torsethaugen, 42, Howard, PA           27:19  
  121    5  Julie Prokopchak, 45, Erie, PA             27:28  
  123    6  Karen Miller, 47, Port Matilda, PA         27:29  
  127    7  Julie Bown, 46, State College, PA          27:42  
  145    8  Anita Ohashi, 44, Lemont, PA               28:13  
  148    9  Rose Bohn, 45, Bellefonte, PA              28:18  
  155   10  Sandy Gabel, 48, Boalsburg, PA             28:31  
  163   11  Amy Bowersox, 48, Spring Mills, PA         28:54  
  172   12  Carolyn O'Heron, 48, State College, PA     29:13  
  173   13  Carla Pollock, 46, Winburne, PA            29:16  
  185   14  Shannon Weaver, 40, Port Matilda, PA       29:45  
  187   15  Lesley Ward, 41, Harrisburg, PA            29:48  
  222   16  Mary Sayre, 43, Port Matilda, PA           31:08  
  226   17  Karen Walker, 44, State College, PA        31:25  
  227   18  Beth Conway, 41, York, PA                  31:29  
  237   19  Leigh Hurtz, 43, State College, PA         31:49  
  240   20  Terri Breindel, 40, State College, PA      31:51  
  252   21  Jean Morooney, 47, State College, PA       32:22  
  256   22  Kimberly Powell, 46, State College, PA     32:34  
  258   23  Jean D'Amico, 40, State College, PA        32:38  
  264   24  Char Rusnak, 47, Virginia Beach, PA        32:53  
  266   25  Michele Randall, 46, State College, PA     32:55  
  270   26  Melanie Zajac, 43, State College, PA       33:10  
  278   27  Aimee DeFoe, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            33:41  
  279   28  Karen Woods, 48, Santa Fe, NM              33:45  
  286   29  Francine Mitchell, 46, State College, PA   34:01  
  300   30  Susan Ake, 48, Port Matilda, PA            34:54  
  312   31  Deborah Rhoads, 45, State College, PA      35:34  
  327   32  Jennifer Tothero, 48, State College, PA    36:59  
  331   33  Amy Burd, 42, Bellefonte, PA               37:17  
  337   34  Donna Ake, 45, Lewistown, PA               38:31  
  338   35  Teresa Marsala, 49, State College, PA      38:36  
  341   36  Stefanie Yeager, 43, State College, PA     38:58  
  351   37  Christine Woytowich, 45, State College, PA 40:56  
  352   38  Leslie Goss, 49, Milroy, PA                40:58  
  354   39  Ruth Catherman, 47, Boalsburg, PA          41:15  
  362   40  Kassie Botti, 40, Boalsburg, PA            42:57  
  366   41  Louise Answine, 49, Elizabethtown, PA      44:51  
  370   42  Wendy Barton, 40, Burnham, PA              46:11  
  373   43  Brenda Loucks, 45, State College, PA       47:23  
  378   44  Sheree Goss, 48, Mifflintown, PA           51:43  

Women 50 - 59
  108    1  Sandy Wigfield, 51, State College, PA      27:03  
  134    2  Anita Woodman, 50, State College, PA       27:48  
  144    3  Lori Burns, 50, State College, PA          28:12  
  147    4  Melissa Martens, 55, Hughesville, PA       28:17  
  179    5  Kathleen Heller, 55, State College, PA     29:26  
  193    6  Katherine Allen, 52, State College, PA     30:11  
  217    7  Judy Hall, 50, State College, PA           31:02  
  231    8  Joyce Leifer, 58, Scottdale, PA            31:36  
  246    9  Deb Himes, 52, Boalsburg, PA               32:10  
  262   10  Kathie Mayo, 58, Bellefonte, PA            32:52  
  281   11  Beth Corless, 54, Boalsburg, PA            33:46  
  285   12  Kathy T Shaw, 56, Alpharetta, GA           34:00  
  289   13  Beverly Pazur, 51, New York, NY            34:20  
  298   14  Tami McGowan, 53, Welland, ON              34:39  
  325   15  Janet O'Connor, 52, Brunswick, OH          36:43  
  332   16  Valerie Anderson, 57, Howard, PA           37:19  
  333   17  Lorrie Curley, 51, Chester, VA             37:35  
  356   18  Judy Rockey, 55, State College, PA         41:35  
  358   19  Eileen A Christman, 53, State College, PA  42:02  
  369   20  Kimberly Grindle, 51, Mount Pleasant, PA   46:10  
  374   21  Jean Balogh, 52, State College, PA         47:33  

Women 60 - 69
  260    1  Marjorie Milgrub, 61, State College, PA    32:44  
  304    2  Jan Miles, 64, State College, PA           35:07  

Women 70 - 79
  361    1  Marie Doll, 73, State College, PA          42:37