Print

December 31, 2011

First Night 2011-2012

As I am writing this story, it's 12o outside.  But on race evening a few days ago, the temperature was 45o. That may account, in part, for record numbers for this event: 1,056 registered, and 978 finished. Attendance might also be up because the race was featured in a short piece in the December 2011 Runners World.

Coming in first and second in the race were Caleb Wakeley, 16, from Glenshaw, and Kelly Fermoyle, 25, from Minneapolis; both ran sub-16. Kyle Ragan was third, and coming in 4th overall and first mens masters was Patrick Singletary from State College. This was Pat's 4th straight win in the mens masters category. The first woman was Meira Minard, the central Pennsylvania trail race champion, who ran a First Night PR. Second was Beth Herndon, and third young (13) Natasha Fedkina, who ran her first sub-20 road race. Beth won last year's race, but said this year she wasn't in that kind of shape and ran to pace someone. That someone and Beth both ran 19:01.

Best costume award went to a group of young State College High runners who were dressed (or undressed) as gladiators. They probably appreciated the warm weather.

We appreciate the support this year of the race sponsor, MedExpress of State College.

The race couldn't happen without the logistical support of Rick Bryant and Carol Baney of the First Night organization and the volunteers: at registration on the 30th: John and Cindy Wilcock, Tom Cali (co-founder with me 15 years ago of this race), and Kim Nelson; registration on the 31st: John Wilcock (who donned his wedding dress and ran), Greg Fredericks, John Pringle and family, John Domico and son, Kathy Koetje-Simin (who ran), Rich Olsen (who donned his firefighter gear and ran), and Tom Cali (who donned his tux and ran in the Wilcock-Mike Weyandt wedding party); food pickup: Jean Brownstead; food table: Nancy Miller and Willis Eggler; at corners during the race: Tim Kline, Greg Fredericks, Judd, Ava, and Davis Michael, Steve & Carol Gentry (their nth year at that spot), and Marie Lampeter; finish area: Tim Kline; and the most critical job of all, when everyone else has disappeared, cleanup: Tom Cali, Willis Eggler, and Carl and Nancy Miller.

Email me with comments, problems with the race results, and photos of the race, the awards, the costumes, and anything else (like me, if the photo is flattering).

Dave Eggler
Race Director
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Results by runhigh.com

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1      OpM  Caleb Wakeley, 16, Glenshaw, PA            15:56  
    2      OpM  Kelly Fermoyle, 25, Minneapolis, MN        15:58  
    3      OpM  Kyle Ragan, 21, State College, PA          16:14  
    4       MM  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  16:30  
    5    1 M20  Eddie Macmurchy, 22, State College, PA     16:33  
    6    2 M20  Brian Petraco, 23, State College, PA       16:53  
    7    1 M30  Andrew Cunningham, 33, Port Matilda, PA    16:55  
    8    1 M17  Eliot Gerson, 18, Kensington, MD           17:00  
    9    2 M17  Ryan Brown, 18, Spring Mills, PA           17:01  
   10       MM  Andrew Maguire, 41, State College, PA      17:03  
   11    1 M40  Rob Guissanie, 43, Lewisburg, PA           17:10  
   12    2 M40  Erik Scott, 41, State College, PA          17:19  
   13    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA         17:27  
   14    3 M20  Matthew Kisenwether, 23, State College, PA 17:29  
   15    4 M20  Nathan Brown, 21, Spring Mills, PA         17:31  
   16    3 M17  Peter Kistler, 19, Centre Hall, PA         17:43  
   17    4 M17  Stephen Parker, 19, State College, PA      17:43  
   18    5 M17  Trevor Stephens, 18, Bethesda, MD          17:44  
   19    3 M40  Miles Smith, 40, State College, PA         17:45  
   20    6 M17  Alex Curtze, 17, Port Matilda, PA          17:48  
   21    1 M14  Sam Bollinger, 16, State College, PA       17:58  
   22    5 M20  Nick Fornicola, 22, Bellefonte, PA         18:02  
   23    7 M17  Philip Griffith, 19, State College, PA     18:16  
   24    1 M35  Scott Martell, 36, Centre Hall, PA         18:20  
   25      OpW  Meira Minard, 38*, State College, PA       18:30  
   26    8 M17  Sean Yingling, 17, Williamsport, PA        18:37  
   27    3 M30  Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA       18:38  
   28    1 M45  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          18:38  
   29    4 M30  Ryan Gilroy, 32, Bethlehem, PA             18:48  
   30    2 M45  Scott Etter, 48, State College, PA         18:51  
   31    1 M25  Gordon Hall, 28, State College, PA         18:53  
   32    9 M17  Will Lush, 19, Spring Mills, PA            18:54  
   33    6 M20  Joshua Ciccolini, 23, Lewistown, PA        19:01  
   34      OpW  Elizabeth Herndon, 26*, State College, PA  19:01  
   35    2 M25  Grigore Larsen, 27, State College, PA      19:01  
   36   10 M17  Benjamin Nickel, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA     19:02  
   37    5 M30  Chris Plominski, 31, Quakertown, PA        19:11  
   38    3 M45  Scott Roycroft, 49, State College, PA      19:13  
   39    7 M20  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA        19:14  
   40    4 M40  Paul Winkelblech, 41, Centre Hall, PA      19:18  
   41    8 M20  Charles Page, 20, State College, PA        19:27  
   42    3 M25  Erik Pindrock, 25, State College, PA       19:31  
   43    2 M14  Nate Woodman, 14, State College, PA        19:33  
   44    5 M40  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA     19:34  
   45    3 M14  Jared Karas, 16, Port Matilda, PA          19:36  
   46    6 M40  Jaime Jackson, 43, Manheim, PA             19:36  
   47    4 M14  Jonathan Sponsler, 14, Clearfield, PA      19:37  
   48    4 M45  John McGraw, 46, State College, PA         19:41  
   49   11 M17  Matthew Fuller, 17, Centre Hall, PA        19:42  
   50    1 M11  Jay Ciccolini, 13, Lewistown, PA           19:43  
   51    5 M14  Scott DeLaney, Jr., 16, Leeper, PA         19:45  
   52      OpW  Natasha Fedkina, 13*, State College, PA    19:48  
   53    4 M25  Chris Szymczak, 27, New Cumberland, PA     19:51  
   54    9 M20  Adam Moore, 23, Hellam, PA                 19:54  
   55    2 M35  Brent England, 35, State College, PA       19:57  
   56    5 M25  John Waldeisen, 27, Berkeley, CA           19:58  
   57    5 M45  Marty Bollinger, 47, State College, PA     20:01  
   58   12 M17  Paul Wright, 18, State College, PA         20:01  
   59    6 M30  Michael Gilroy, 32, Port Matilda, PA       20:03  
   60    1 M50  Jim Kisenwether, 54, State College, PA     20:06  
   61    1 W14  Jinayi Jiang, 16*, State College, PA       20:06  
   62    6 M14  Dalton Barger, 14, Warriors Mark, PA       20:08  
   63    2 M50  Michael Milligan, 51, State College, PA    20:12  
   64    7 M14  Jarred Price, 15, Port Matilda, PA         20:12  
   65    8 M14  Alex Milligan, 14, State College, PA       20:15  
   66    3 M35  Josh Nolten, 39, Port Matilda, PA          20:18  
   67    6 M25  Frank Spear, 26, Carbondale, PA            20:19  
   68    1 M55  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA         20:27  
   69    4 M35  Matthew Lake, 36, Williamsport, PA         20:27  
   70    9 M14  Christian Hopple, 15, Bellefonte, PA       20:28  
   71    2 M55  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA           20:28  
   72    3 M50  Joe Guilyard, 54, Penfield, PA             20:32  
   73    1 W30  Megan Schuchert, 33*, State College, PA    20:33  
   74    1 W20  Michelle Herman, 20*, Bellefonte, PA       20:34  
   75    7 M40  Rich Cropp, 41, State College, PA          20:34  
   76    8 M40  Andy Arndt, 44, State College, PA          20:38  
   77    7 M25  Jeffrey Slade, 26, Monroeville, PA         20:39  
   78   13 M17  Josiah Pancoast, 17, Huntingdon, PA        20:39  
   79    4 M50  Dean McHenry, 50, State College, PA        20:40  
   80    2 M11  Christopher DiPerna, 12, Port Matilda, PA  20:41  
   81   10 M14  Shane Ekdahl, 14                           20:44  
   82    1 W35  Tara Murray, 35*, Bellefonte, PA           20:49  
   83    5 M35  Norm Horn, 36, State College, PA           20:50  
   84   11 M14  Kedrin Wilson, 15, Boalsburg, PA           20:53  
   85    3 M11  Mitchell Etter, 12, State College, PA      20:55  
   86       MW  Lisa Butler, 50*, Granville Summit, PA     20:56  
   87    3 M55  James Larsen, 56, State College, PA        20:58  
   88    2 W20  Liz Novack, 20*, State College, PA         20:59  
   89    2 W30  Heather Hoechst, 32*, State College, PA    21:00  
   90    7 M30  Jeremy Miller, 34, State College, PA       21:01  
   91    8 M25  Benjamin Wells, 29, Lynchburg, VA          21:01  
   92    9 M25  Billy Weisser, 26, Lancaster, PA           21:04  
   93    6 M35  Russell Crawford, 36, Burnham, PA          21:09  
   94       MW  Jeanette Dumbrell, 42*, Falls Church, VA   21:10  
   95    4 M55  Rob Cooper, 55, State College, PA          21:11  
   96    9 M40  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           21:12  
   97    1 W40  Becky Wittrig, 43*, Port Matilda, PA       21:12  
   98   10 M25  Pei Wang, 25, State College, PA            21:22  
   99    6 M45  Jerry McLaughlin, 48, Williamsport, PA     21:23  
  100   12 M14  Brian Hackman, 14, Warriors Mark, PA       21:24  
  101   14 M17  Gabriel Bembenic, 17, Brockway, PA         21:26  
  102    7 M45  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA        21:27  
  103    1 W17  Anne Balogh, 17*, State College, PA        21:28  
  104    8 M45  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         21:31  
  105   15 M17  Brad Thompson, 18, State College, PA       21:32  
  106   16 M17  James Wagner, 19, Plano, TX                21:33  
  107    8 M30  Jesse McTernan, 31, State College, PA      21:33  
  108   17 M17  Jaelin Funk, 18, Celebration, FL           21:34  
  109    9 M30  James Nichols, 34, Arlington, VA           21:34  
  110   13 M14  Matthew Beyerle, 15, State College, PA     21:35  
  111   14 M14  Eric Heatwole, 14, State College, PA       21:35  
  112    4 M11  Matthew Balogh, 13, State College, PA      21:35  
  113    5 M11  Christian Friberg, 13, State College, PA   21:38  
  114    5 M50  Marty Klanchar, 54, State College, PA      21:39  
  115   15 M14  Evan James, 16, State College, PA          21:40  
  116    6 M50  John Youngmark, 54, State College, PA      21:40  
  117    5 M55  Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA              21:41  
  118    7 M50  Jonathan Wicker, 50, Sewickley, PA         21:46  
  119   11 M25  Jon Guss, 26, State College, PA            21:47  
  120    6 M11  Michael Challis, 11, State College, PA     21:48  
  121    3 W20  Ally Lush, 21*, Spring Mills, PA           21:48  
  122   16 M14  Alex McCann, 14, Pa Furnace, PA            21:48  
  123    9 M45  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA            21:50  
  124   18 M17  Austin Smail, 17, Lemont, PA               21:52  
  125   19 M17  Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA              21:53  
  126    2 W14  Emma Federinko, 15*, Spring Mills, PA      21:57  
  127   20 M17  Colin Baumgartner, 19, State College, PA   21:58  
  128   21 M17  Ken Harpster, 17, State College, PA        21:59  
  129   10 M45  David Wagner, 47, Plano, TX                21:59  
  130    8 M50  Jim Hackman, 50, Warriors Mark, PA         22:00  
  131   22 M17  Trevor Baumgartner, 17, State College, PA  22:05  
  132   10 M30  Michael Stineman, 31, Madison, WI          22:05  
  133   10 M20  Hobart Kistler, 21, Centre Hall, PA        22:05  
  134    1 W25  Sarah Hobbs, 27*, Madison, WI              22:07  
  135   17 M14  Daniel Tanney, 16, Bellefonte, PA          22:09  
  136    6 M55  Edward Prince, 59, State College, PA       22:09  
  137   11 M20  John Lesser, 24, Frederick, MD             22:10  
  138   10 M40  Greg Scott, 43, State College, PA          22:10  
  139    7 M55  Marvin Hall, 57, State College, PA         22:11  
  140   12 M20  Cory Neff, 24, Curwensville, PA            22:12  
  141   11 M45  Scott DeLaney, 49, Leeper, PA              22:13  
  142   12 M45  Rick Leuschner, 49, Harrisburg, PA         22:14  
  143    2 W40  Caroline Banton, 44*, Bellefonte, PA       22:16  
  144   23 M17  Sean Hough, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           22:16  
  145   12 M25  Jason Stetson, 27, Boalsburg, PA           22:16  
  146    7 M35  Matt Reilly, 36, Valley View, PA           22:20  
  147   18 M14  John Pancoast, 14, Huntingdon, PA          22:21  
  148   11 M30  Keston Pierre, 33, Blacksburg, VA          22:23  
  149    9 M50  Jon Nese, 50, State College, PA            22:26  
  150   19 M14  Lucas Kristofits, 16, Lanse, PA            22:27  
  151    3 W40  Ann Jackson, 43*, Manheim, PA              22:27  
  152    8 M35  Tim Mohr, 38, Carlisle, PA                 22:28  
  153   11 M40  Terry Garvin, 43, State College, PA        22:31  
  154    1 W11  Catherine Curtin, 12*, State College, PA   22:31  
  155    1 W45  Martha Michael, 45*, Lemont, PA            22:33  
  156   13 M45  Paul Roemer, 46, Dubois, PA                22:33  
  157    8 M55  Rick Stehouwer, 55, State College, PA      22:36  
  158   10 M50  Steve Maczuga, 52, Spring Mills, PA        22:38  
  159   12 M40  Mike Weygandt, 40, Julian, PA              22:40  
  160    9 M55  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA            22:40  
  161    4 W40  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 40*, State College, PA 22:40  
  162   13 M40  John Wilcock, 40, State College, PA        22:40  
  163    5 W40  Stacey Bevilacqua, 42*, State College, PA  22:43  
  164   13 M25  Joseph Mazzara, 25, Camp Lejeune, NC       22:49  
  165    4 W20  Bethany Wigfield, 20*, State College, PA   22:50  
  166   20 M14  Derell Nadzam, 14, Sarver, PA              22:53  
  167    2 W11  Haley Crawford, 13*, Port Matilda, PA      22:53  
  168    5 W20  Monica Henderson, 24*, Pa Furnace, PA      22:53  
  169   14 M40  Eric Friberg, 42, State College, PA        22:54  
  170    2 W45  Jane Brooker, 47*, Spring Mills, PA        22:55  
  171    6 W40  Diana Gregory, 43*, Owatonna, MN           22:56  
  172   11 M50  Greg Woodman, 53, State College, PA        22:56  
  173   15 M40  Mark Fedkin, 42, State College, PA         22:57  
  174    3 W11  Sarah Scott, 13*, State College, PA        23:03  
  175    2 W25  Sarah Gray, 26*, State College, PA         23:04  
  176    7 M11  Jake Hall, 12, State College, PA           23:05  
  177    2 W17  Amber Devlin, 18*, State College, PA       23:05  
  178    3 W30  Sara Pfeil, 33*, Johnstown, PA             23:06  
  179    8 M11  Aj Youngmark, 13, State College, PA        23:07  
  180   16 M40  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA        23:10  
  181    9 M35  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          23:11  
  182   14 M45  Mark Stephens, 46, Bethesda, MD            23:14  
  183   12 M50  David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA      23:17  
  184    1 M60  Dan Guss, 64, State College, PA            23:17  
  185   12 M30  Chris Gummo, 32, Washington, DC            23:20  
  186   15 M45  Eric Silver, 46, State College, PA         23:20  
  187   21 M14  Nathan Kristofits, 14, Lanse, PA           23:21  
  188    9 M11  Anthony Degleris, 13, State College, PA    23:21  
  189    4 W11  Karissa Gregory, 13*, Owatonna, MN         23:21  
  190    5 W11  Emma Wright, 12*, State College, PA        23:22  
  191    6 W11  Erin Baumgartner, 13*, State College, PA   23:22  
  192    7 W11  Juliet Garrigan, 13*, State College, PA    23:22  
  193    8 W11  Kiersten Carper, 12*, Port Matilda, PA     23:22  
  194   13 M50  Hans Baumgartner, 53, State College, PA    23:23  
  195    2 W35  Sherri Kukuchka, 36*, Tunkhannock, PA      23:23  
  196   17 M40  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA         23:25  
  197   10 M55  Marc Warren, 55, Boalsburg, PA             23:28  
  198    7 W40  Elisabeth Pfahl, 43*, Lemont, PA           23:30  
  199    4 W30  Valerie Mebane, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        23:30  
  200   16 M45  Peter Weyandt, 47, State College, PA       23:31  
  201    1  W8  Megan Grube, 10*, Manheim, PA              23:31  
  202   17 M45  Doug Crawford, 45, Port Matilda, PA        23:31  
  203   18 M45  Joseph Bollinger, 45, Pa Furnace, PA       23:33  
  204   22 M14  Brian Flynn, 16, Duncansville, PA          23:33  
  205    8 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 42*, State College, PA    23:35  
  206   13 M20  Benjamin Geselowitz, 20, Port Matilda, PA  23:37  
  207   19 M45  Tom Taricani, 47, State College, PA        23:38  
  208    9 W40  Christine Rodgers, 42*, Bellefonte, PA     23:38  
  209   20 M45  Robert Nairn, 49, State College, PA        23:39  
  210   10 M35  Todd Grady, 36, Clearfield, PA             23:40  
  211    6 W20  Kristen Campbell, 23*, Harrisburg, PA      23:41  
  212   11 M35  Bob Froehlich, 38, Bellefonte, PA          23:44  
  213   14 M50  Steve Neely, 52, Bellefonte, PA            23:44  
  214    3 W45  Sue Challis, 46*, State College, PA        23:46  
  215   13 M30  Jeff Bucha, 33, Morrisdale, PA             23:48  
  216    3 W17  Sophia Fricke, 17*, Pa Furnace, PA         23:49  
  217    4 W45  Rebecca Whitesell, 49*, Bellefonte, PA     23:49  
  218   12 M35  Kevin Hazenstab, 37, Spring Mills, PA      23:51  
  219   13 M35  Douglas Hoover, 39, Williamsburg, PA       23:51  
  220   21 M45  Bill Hessert, 47, Port Matilda, PA         23:51  
  221   14 M35  Richard Bundro, 36, State College, PA      23:53  
  222   15 M50  Richard Page, 50, State College, PA        23:56  
  223    2 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA      23:56  
  224    3 W25  Kelly Fitzpatrick, 28*, State College, PA  23:56  
  225   14 M30  Mike Martin, 30, State College, PA         23:56  
  226    5 W30  Keelin Baumgardner, 33*, Yeagertown, PA    23:59  
  227   15 M30  Aiden Baumgardner, 33, Yeagertown, PA      24:00  
  228   14 M20  Travis Heap, 20, Montoursville, PA         24:01  
  229   16 M30  Alex Nepa, 33, Boalsburg, PA               24:01  
  230    7 W20  Lynda Nguyen, 23*, State College, PA       24:01  
  231   22 M45  Jeffrey Kipp, 46, State College, PA        24:02  
  232   16 M50  Michael Nordberg, 50, Boalsburg, PA        24:04  
  233   15 M35  David Rockower, 39, Boalsburg, PA          24:04  
  234    6 W30  Megan England, 34*, State College, PA      24:05  
  235   15 M20  Matthew Ayers, 21, Montoursville, PA       24:06  
  236   14 M25  Shawn Henderson, 27, Pa Furnace, PA        24:10  
  237   10 M11  Malique Nadzam, 12, Sarver, PA             24:11  
  238   23 M14  Bryan Quinn, 14, Pine Grove Mills, PA      24:13  
  239   17 M30  Steve Klebacha, 32, State College, PA      24:14  
  240   24 M14  Tanner Day, 15, Bellefonte, PA             24:14  
  241   18 M40  Tim Quigley, 40, Nazareth, PA              24:15  
  242   18 M30  Mark Allen, 33, Noank, CT                  24:15  
  243   11 M11  Owen Wing, 12, State College, PA           24:16  
  244   24 M17  Luke Edmondson, 18, State College, PA      24:17  
  245   19 M40  Juan Mario Gomez, 44, State College, PA    24:17  
  246    9 W11  Kristen Miller, 11*, Port Matilda, PA      24:17  
  247   17 M50  Robert Lesher, 53, Lemont, PA              24:18  
  248   25 M17  Daniel Cetnar, 18, Bellefonte, PA          24:18  
  249   18 M50  Mike Bratton, 52, State College, PA        24:18  
  250   25 M14  Benjiman Gibboney, 16, Pleasant Gap, PA    24:20  
  251    3 W35  Jane Walsh, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:21  
  252   16 M35  Michael Krumrine, 37, Magnolia, DE         24:23  
  253   17 M35  Jason Holmes, 36, State College, PA        24:24  
  254   26 M14  Eric Buskirk, 14, State College, PA        24:24  
  255    1  M8  Luke Hall, 9, State College, PA            24:27  
  256    2  M8  Max Grube, 8, Manheim, PA                  24:27  
  257    8 W20  Katelyn Clark, 21*, Ronks, PA              24:27  
  258   23 M45  Donald Clark, 48, Ronks, PA                24:28  
  259   18 M35  Steve Bloser, 35, State College, PA        24:28  
  260    3  M8  Matthew O'Donnell, 9, State College, PA    24:28  
  261   24 M45  Robert Phillips, 46, Portage, MI           24:29  
  262    4 W17  Kathryn McNaughton, 18*, State College, PA 24:31  
  263    3 W14  Madison Krieger, 15*, Port Matilda, PA     24:31  
  264   26 M17  Daniel Pons, 19, State College, PA         24:32  
  265   27 M17  Patrick Moore, 19, Salt Lake City, UT      24:33  
  266   19 M50  Jim Moore, 51, State College, PA           24:34  
  267   20 M40  Andrew Haines, 40, Pa Furnace, PA          24:35  
  268   21 M40  Dan Weiss, 40, State College, PA           24:35  
  269    7 W30  Michelle McCotter, 30*, State College, PA  24:37  
  270    4 W14  Molly Wicker, 16*, Sewickley, PA           24:38  
  271   19 M30  Krijn Paaymans, 33, Bellefonte, PA         24:38  
  272    4 W25  E  Brooke Mackin, 25*, Brooklyn, NY        24:39  
  273    3 M60  Russel Scheuren, 62, Lavelle, PA           24:39  
  274   22 M40  Robert O'Donnell, 43, State College, PA    24:39  
  275    5 W17  Lauren Schall, 19*, State College, PA      24:41  
  276   28 M17  Caleb Campbell, 19, Pine Grove Mills, PA   24:42  
  277    6 W17  Sarah Lapp, 19*, State College, PA         24:42  
  278   29 M17  Max Mazzocchi, 19, State College, PA       24:48  
  279   19 M35  Mike Foster, 38, Spring Mills, PA          24:49  
  280   23 M40  Tom Kapinus, 44, Reedsville, PA            24:50  
  281    4 W35  Alicia Cornali, 39*, Centre Hall, PA       24:51  
  282   25 M45  Kevin Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA          24:51  
  283   24 M40  Ryan Grube, 40, Manheim, PA                24:51  
  284   27 M14  Michael Rogers, 14, Spring Mills, PA       24:51  
  285   20 M50  Steve Kreiser, 50, Pa Furnace, PA          24:52  
  286   28 M14  Ramon Sdorto, 14, Mill Hall, PA            24:53  
  287    7 W17  Anna Wing, 17*, State College, PA          24:53  
  288    5 W14  Alyssa Valent, 14*, State College, PA      24:54  
  289   15 M25  Josh Mackin, 25, Brooklyn, NY              24:54  
  290   16 M20  Jonathan Estable, 24, State College, PA    24:54  
  291   29 M14  Joshua Cetnar, 15, Bellefonte, PA          24:55  
  292   11 M55  Michael Miller, 56, Calvin, PA             24:57  
  293   20 M30  Ross Grady, 30, York, PA                   24:59  
  294   12 M55  Peter O'Dwyer, 59, Haverford, PA           25:00  
  295    1 W50  Kate Mount, 54*, State College, PA         25:01  
  296   21 M50  William Hrinya, 52, Brockway, PA           25:01  
  297   26 M45  Bradley Smail, 47, Lemont, PA              25:02  
  298   30 M14  Michael Coyle, 16, Ashburn, VA             25:02  
  299   27 M45  Andy Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA            25:02  
  300    8 W17  Miranda Holmes, 17*, State College, PA     25:02  
  301    5 W45  Lynda Federinko, 48*, Spring Mills, PA     25:03  
  302   22 M50  Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA         25:05  
  303    6 W45  Mary Ann Hanlon, 45*, Hollidaysburg, PA    25:05  
  304   30 M17  Tanner Nickell, 17                         25:05  
  305    9 W17  Ashley Clauer, 18*, State College, PA      25:07  
  306   23 M50  Craig Watkins, 52, State College, PA       25:08  
  307   16 M25  Dominic Pugliese, 27, State College, PA    25:12  
  308    6 W14  Anna Deasen, 14*, Beeson, WV               25:12  
  309   17 M25  Trevor Walter, 28, Fleming, PA             25:14  
  310    5 W25  Alyssa Giedroc, 25*, Howard, PA            25:14  
  311   21 M30  Nathan Verilla, 30, Tyrone, PA             25:14  
  312   31 M14  Kyle Catral, 14, State College, PA         25:15  
  313    4  M8  Wayne Reilly, 10, Valley View, PA          25:15  
  314   10 W40  Kerry Friberg, 42*, State College, PA      25:16  
  315   18 M25  Jon Atkinson, 26, State College, PA        25:17  
  316   24 M50  Steve Bryan, 51, Warriors Mark, PA         25:17  
  317   19 M25  Matthew Silverstein, 29, Pittsburgh, PA    25:20  
  318    6 W25  Lauren Silverstein, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA    25:20  
  319   22 M30  Matt Ammerman, 32, State College, PA       25:20  
  320   23 M30  Ken Friedhoff, 32, State College, PA       25:24  
  321   10 W11  Gretchen Weyandt, 12*, State College, PA   25:26  
  322   10 W17  Laurel Wentz, 19*, Southern Pines, NC      25:27  
  323   28 M45  Jay Kach, 48, Allentown, PA                25:28  
  324   20 M25  Ryan Stramara, 25, Auburn, PA              25:29  
  325    5 W35  Kristi Niebel, 36*, Camp Hill, PA          25:30  
  326    6 W35  Sabah Bobby, 35*, Bloomsburg, PA           25:31  
  327    8 W30  Melissa Durn, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA        25:31  
  328    4 M60  Bill Whittaker, 64, State College, PA      25:32  
  329    5  M8  Steven Eller, 10, State College, PA        25:32  
  330    7 W35  Jennifer Holey, 39*, State College, PA     25:33  
  331   11 W40  Tina Gregory, 41*, Bellefonte, PA          25:33  
  332   12 M11  Jackson Nickel, 13, Cranberry Twp, PA      25:34  
  333   25 M40  James Nickel, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        25:34  
  334   13 M11  Patrtick Holoquist, 13, State College, PA  25:36  
  335    2  W8  Annie Wicker, 9*, Sewickley, PA            25:37  
  336    9 W30  Jessica Glunt, 32*, Clearfield, PA         25:37  
  337    8 W35  Jean Brownstead, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     25:39  
  338    7 W14  Kate Nese, 15*, State College, PA          25:40  
  339   24 M30  Patrick Applegate, 31, West Chester, OH    25:40  
  340   17 M20  Christopher Caplan, 24, St. Louis, MO      25:41  
  341   13 M55  Bill Caplan, 56, State College, PA         25:41  
  342    2 W50  Denise St Pierre, 50*, State College, PA   25:42  
  343   25 M30  Joseph Kleha, 30, Enola, PA                25:42  
  344    8 W14  Stephanie Williams, 16*, State College, PA 25:43  
  345    7 W45  Phyllis Baker, 48*, Altoona, PA            25:43  
  346    8 W45  Sue Mazza, 46*, State College, PA          25:44  
  347   25 M50  Warren Frick, 50, Ashburn, VA              25:44  
  348    3  W8  Sera Mazza, 10*, State College, PA         25:45  
  349   12 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 42*, Boalsburg, PA        25:45  
  350    9 W14  Korey Taylor, 15*, State College, PA       25:46  
  351   26 M30  Vincent Corso, 32, Port Matilda, PA        25:46  
  352   29 M45  Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA          25:47  
  353   26 M50  Mike Lanagan, 51, State College, PA        25:48  
  354    9 W20  Rebecca Rebar, 22*, Philipsburg, PA        25:48  
  355   21 M25  Evan Bresler, 28, State College, PA        25:50  
  356   14 M55  John Johnson, 58, State College, PA        25:51  
  357   26 M40  Brian Grenoble, 42, Pleasant Gap, PA       25:51  
  358   30 M45  Jay Searles, 45, State College, PA         25:51  
  359    3 W50  Naomi Haas, 50*, Haverford, PA             25:52  
  360   31 M45  John Williams, 45, State College, PA       25:52  
  361   22 M25  Tyler Rickards, 26, Hoover, AL             25:53  
  362    4  W8  Amber Shirey, 10*, Pleasant Gap, PA        25:55  
  363   32 M45  Paul Winkler, 48, State College, PA        25:56  
  364   27 M50  Jeff Harpster, 51, State College, PA       25:58  
  365   32 M14  Patrick Begg, 15, State College, PA        26:01  
  366   27 M40  Jeff Grunwald, 42, Port Matilda, PA        26:01  
  367   28 M50  John Yingling, 50, S Williamsport, PA      26:01  
  368   13 W40  De Grunwald, 42*, Port Matilda, PA         26:02  
  369   33 M14  Gus Snyder, 14, Pennylvania Furna, PA      26:05  
  370   34 M14  Daniel Winkler, 15, State College, PA      26:06  
  371    7 W25  Jessica McNutt, 25*, State College, PA     26:08  
  372   11 W11  Grace Peiffer, 12*, State College, PA      26:08  
  373   20 M35  Andrew Harpster, 35, Spruce Creek, PA      26:11  
  374    8 W25  Michelle Mora, 26*, Harrisburg, PA         26:12  
  375   10 W30  Rebekah Cunningham, 31*, Port Matilda, PA  26:13  
  376   28 M40  Matt Lipo, 43, Forty Fort, PA              26:14  
  377   12 W11  Summer Shirey, 12*, Pleasant Gap, PA       26:18  
  378    9 W35  Lorella Thomas, 38*, Boalsburg, PA         26:19  
  379    5  W8  Ashley Carper, 10*, Port Matilda, PA       26:19  
  380   33 M45  Ron Carper, 45, Port Matilda, PA           26:20  
  381    6  W8  Jodie Challis, 9*, State College, PA       26:20  
  382    9 W25  Lauren Cator, 27*, State College, PA       26:21  
  383   15 M55  Robert Kapinus, 57, Centre Hall, PA        26:23  
  384   11 W17  Anna Bahnfleth, 18*, State College, PA     26:23  
  385   34 M45  Philip Bevilacqua, 46, State College, PA   26:24  
  386   18 M20  Matthew Sabol, 20, Morrisdale, PA          26:24  
  387   10 W20  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 21*, State College, PA
                                                           26:25  
  388   27 M30  Stephen Helmerich, 33, State College, PA   26:28  
  389   31 M17  Ken Brown, 19, State College, PA           26:30  
  390   12 W17  Kristine Yang, 19*, Dresher, PA            26:30  
  391   32 M17  Tom Gray, 19, Lemont, PA                   26:32  
  392   11 W30  Maria Adriana Scalzo, 32*, State College, PA
                                                           26:38  
  393   10 W14  Brooke Shirey, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA       26:40  
  394   13 W11  Katja Krieger, 13*, Port Matilda, PA       26:41  
  395   11 W20  Kelleen Lanagan, 20*, State College, PA    26:41  
  396   29 M50  Keith Maurer, 53, State College, PA        26:42  
  397   21 M35  Matt Gregory, 37, Onatonna, MN             26:43  
  398   29 M40  Matthew Druzba, 41, Port Matilda, PA       26:43  
  399   35 M45  George Callahan, 48, Bellefonte, PA        26:43  
  400   22 M35  Luke Levis, 36, State College, PA          26:44  
  401   10 W25  Karen Wells, 27*, Lynchburg, VA            26:45  
  402   14 M11  Jeremy Fischer, 13, Dubois, PA             26:47  
  403   15 M11  Ben Oesterling, 12, State College, PA      26:47  
  404   16 M55  Paul Ruby, 55, State College, PA           26:49  
  405   12 W30  Kristina Helmerich, 33*, State College, PA 26:49  
  406   16 M11  Peter Brucker, 13, State College, PA       26:50  
  407   30 M50  Ari Geselowitz, 50, Port Matilda, PA       26:51  
  408   30 M40  David Lloyd, 41, State College, PA         26:52  
  409   28 M30  Jeff Shoemaker, 34, State College, PA      26:53  
  410   33 M17  Dustin Nellmann, 17, Port Matilda, PA      26:54  
  411   31 M40  Tim Brucker, 41, State College, PA         26:54  
  412   23 M35  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA        26:57  
  413    4 W50  Rose Atkinson, 50*, State College, PA      26:58  
  414   34 M17  Jason Wentz, 19, Southern Pines, NC        26:58  
  415   32 M40  Craig Ganoe, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            26:58  
  416    6  M8  David Jackson, 8, Manheim, PA              26:58  
  417   10 W35  Mary Ann Suriel, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA       26:58  
  418   14 W40  Christine Murphy, 41*, Littlestown, PA     26:59  
  419   17 M11  Joel Balzer, 13, Lemont, PA                27:00  
  420   13 W30  Kyla Secreto, 31*, State College, PA       27:00  
  421   11 W14  Abby Stephens, 16*, Bethesda, MD           27:00  
  422   31 M50  Stephen Ast, 54, State College, PA         27:00  
  423   23 M25  Robert Savard, 28, Kylertown, PA           27:00  
  424   35 M17  Mitch Ake, 17, Port Matilda, PA            27:01  
  425   36 M45  John Ake, 46, Port Matilda, PA             27:01  
  426   11 W25  Rebecca Spangler, 28*, Port Matilda, PA    27:02  
  427    9 W45  Patty Stephens, 46*, Bethesda, MD          27:03  
  428   12 W25  Melissa Peckins, 26*, State College, PA    27:03  
  429   18 M11  James Wittrig, 13, Port Matilda, PA        27:05  
  430   35 M14  Jeremy Wakeley, 14, Glenshaw, PA           27:06  
  431   24 M35  Michael Shadow, 38, Bellefonte, PA         27:06  
  432   32 M50  Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA         27:07  
  433   33 M40  John Scott, 41, Tyrone, PA                 27:07  
  434   10 W45  Sue Scott, 47*, Tyrone, PA                 27:07  
  435   14 W11  Addy Hardy, 12*, State College, PA         27:09  
  436   19 M20  Josiah Newman, 24, State College, PA       27:09  
  437   13 W25  Kortney Sherbine, 29*, State College, PA   27:10  
  438   37 M45  Tom Stauffer, 49, State College, PA        27:12  
  439   34 M40  Christian Hassinger, 42, Reedsville, PA    27:14  
  440   11 W35  Beth Hassinger, 39*, Reedsville, PA        27:14  
  441   14 W30  Jennifer Zuidema, 30*, Ephrata, PA         27:16  
  442   19 M11  Jonathan Gorel, 13, Jessup, MD             27:17  
  443   14 W25  Joleen Teates, 29*, Mechanicsburg, PA      27:18  
  444   12 W14  Emily Smith, 16*, Boalsburg, PA            27:18  
  445   13 W17  Rebecca Wakeley, 18*, Glenshaw, PA         27:18  
  446   36 M14  Mike Mazzara, 16, State College, PA        27:19  
  447   15 W11  Laura Wakeley, 11*, State College, PA      27:19  
  448    7  M8  David Shoemaker, 10, State College, PA     27:20  
  449   15 W25  Danielle Kough, 29*, Dillsburg, PA         27:21  
  450   37 M14  Xander Bevilacqua, 15, State College, PA   27:23  
  451   15 W30  Pam Shellenberger, 34*, State College, PA  27:24  
  452   25 M35  Matt Hardy, 38, State College, PA          27:25  
  453   38 M14  Cody Neff, 16, Curwensville, PA            27:25  
  454   39 M14  Kevin Zuercher, 14, Port Matilda, PA       27:27  
  455   35 M40  Kirk Zuercher, 43, Port Matilda, PA        27:27  
  456   16 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 31*, State College, PA     27:28  
  457   24 M25  Jeremy Fisher, 28, Ft. Meade, MD           27:28  
  458   17 W30  Sarah Fisher, 30*, Ft. Meade, MD           27:29  
  459   15 W40  Kathy Gipe, 41*, State College, PA         27:30  
  460   16 W11  Jane Kistler, 13*, Centre Hall, PA         27:32  
  461   14 W17  Rebecca Domico, 19*, State College, PA     27:33  
  462   36 M40  Erin O'Leary, 44, State College, PA        27:33  
  463   16 W25  Lisa Angelucci, 26*, Bellefonte, PA        27:33  
  464   38 M45  Chris Felsman, 49, State College, PA       27:35  
  465   20 M11  Jack Sheehan, 13, Boalsburg, PA            27:36  
  466   21 M11  Noah Schwab, 13, State College, PA         27:36  
  467   12 W35  Dawn Sanzotti, 37*, State College, PA      27:37  
  468   29 M30  Christopher Ferry, 32, Maryville, TN       27:38  
  469   37 M40  Michael Sanzotti, 42, State College, PA    27:38  
  470   22 M11  Andrew Whitaker, 12, Boalsburg, PA         27:40  
  471   39 M45  John Snyder, 46, Pennylvania Furna, PA     27:40  
  472   25 M25  Shantanu Dholakia, 29, State College, PA   27:41  
  473   26 M35  Joe Rokita, 35, Bellefonte, PA             27:42  
  474   18 W30  Nichole Munice, 34*, Huntingdon, PA        27:42  
  475    5 W50  Jan Barnoff, 53*, State College, PA        27:43  
  476    1 W55  Judith Novack, 56*, State College, PA      27:44  
  477   33 M50  Jeff Davidson, 50, Boalsburg, PA           27:46  
  478   17 W25  Mandy Varner, 28*, Philipsburg, PA         27:49  
  479   19 W30  Catherine Levis, 33*, State College, PA    27:50  
  480   34 M50  John Hook, 52, State College, PA           27:51  
  481    7  W8  Carissa Tambroni, 10*, State College, PA   27:52  
  482   16 W40  Michelle Tambroni, 42*, State College, PA  27:52  
  483   15 W17  Lauren Winkler, 17*, State College, PA     27:54  
  484   13 W14  Rose Wortman, 15*, Bellefonte, PA          27:56  
  485   38 M40  John Murphy, 42, Littlestown, PA           27:59  
  486   39 M40  John Quick, 43, Fleming, PA                27:59  
  487   17 W40  Melissa Quick, 44*, Fleming, PA            28:00  
  488   35 M50  Mitch Smith, 53, State College, PA         28:00  
  489   11 W45  Elaine McDonnell, 45*, State College, PA   28:03  
  490   12 W20  Ainsley Woolridge, 22*, State College, PA  28:04  
  491   18 W25  Mauren Gray, 25*, Lemont, PA               28:04  
  492    2 W55  Katie O'Toole, 56*, Lemont, PA             28:04  
  493    6 W50  Joyce Hoffman, 51*, State College, PA      28:05  
  494   14 W14  Tessa Kisenwether, 14*, State College, PA  28:08  
  495   13 W20  Katie Kisenwether, 24*, Arlington, VA      28:08  
  496    3 W55  Liz Kisenwether, 55*, State College, PA    28:08  
  497    7 W50  Anita Woodman, 50*, State College, PA      28:08  
  498   13 W35  Jennifer Brauser, 39*, State College, PA   28:10  
  499   12 W45  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 47*, State College, PA
                                                           28:10  
  500   18 W40  Maureen Riedel, 42*, State College, PA     28:10  
  501   17 M55  Jim Steff, 58, Boalsburg, PA               28:10  
  502   16 W17  Mikala Hursh, 17*, State College, PA       28:10  
  503   14 W20  Alaina Dibiasie, 23*, San Diego, CA        28:12  
  504   20 W30  Jen Burke, 32*, Cape May Crt Hse, NJ       28:12  
  505   17 W17  Janine Mistrick, 17*, State College, PA    28:12  
  506   15 W20  Victoria Begg, 20*, State College, PA      28:13  
  507   20 M20  Abby Drey, 24, State College, PA           28:14  
  508   14 W35  Christine Brubaker, 37*, Mifflinburg, PA   28:14  
  509    4 W55  Susan Croyle, 57*, Petersburg, PA          28:14  
  510   36 M50  Paul Wisniewski, 53, Collingswood, NJ      28:16  
  511   40 M45  Eugene Bonfilio, 48, State College, PA     28:16  
  512   18 M55  Chris Staley, 57, State College, PA        28:17  
  513           NO NAME                                    28:18  
  514   19 W40  Laura Adams, 41*, State College, PA        28:20  
  515   13 W45  Melissa DeSandre, 47*, Port Matilda, PA    28:20  
  516   21 W30  Katrina Walker, 30*, State College, PA     28:21  
  517   19 W25  Skyra Blanchard, 28*, State College, PA    28:22  
  518    5 M60  James Nolten, 62, Warriors Mark, PA        28:28  
  519   37 M50  Jeff McClarren, 53, Howard, PA             28:30  
  520   27 M35  Matt Stackhouse, 39, Jersey Shore, PA      28:31  
  521   15 W35  Dian Stackhouse, 38*, Jersey Shore, PA     28:31  
  522   40 M40  John Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA            28:38  
  523   40 M14  Devon Sponsler, 16, Clearfield, PA         28:38  
  524   36 M17  Maverick Vanderburgh, 18, Clearfield, PA   28:38  
  525    8  M8  Spenser McLaughlin, 8, State College, PA   28:40  
  526   14 W45  Susan Brindle, 48*, State College, PA      28:41  
  527    8 W50  Susan Russell, 54*, Pine Grove Mills, PA   28:41  
  528   38 M50  Lloyd Bumm, 50, Norman, OK                 28:45  
  529   16 W35  Angie Smith, 39*, Reedsville, PA           28:45  
  530   20 W40  Sharon Herlocker, 40*, State College, PA   28:50  
  531    9  M8  Charlie Herlocher, 9, State College, PA    28:50  
  532    9 W50  Katherine Allen, 52*, State College, PA    28:51  
  533   10 W50  Erica Nodell, 51*, State College, PA       28:51  
  534   21 W40  Lori Williams, 43*, State College, PA      28:52  
  535   39 M50  John Kalbach, 50, State College, PA        28:52  
  536   18 W17  Janie Frandsen, 19*, Albion, MI            28:53  
  537   30 M30  Marc McMaster, 34, Pa Furnace, PA          28:54  
  538   41 M40  Richard Greene, 42, Lock Haven, PA         28:56  
  539   40 M50  John Pringle, 50, State College, PA        28:57  
  540   17 W35  Leanne Zuech, 39*, State College, PA       29:00  
  541   18 W35  Diane Ray, 39*, State College, PA          29:00  
  542   16 W20  Sarah Mazzocchi, 23*, Erie, PA             29:02  
  543   26 M25  Travis McDonald, 27, Altoona, PA           29:03  
  544   20 W25  Jessica Holland, 25*, Altoona, PA          29:03  
  545   19 M55  James Croyle, 59, Petersburg, PA           29:03  
  546    1 W60  Sharon Phillips, 61*, State College, PA    29:04  
  547   15 W45  Kim Gasper, 49*, Bellefonte, PA            29:09  
  548   16 W45  Karen Miller, 47*, Port Matilda, PA        29:10  
  549   21 W25  Amanda Ogden, 25*, Port Matilda, PA        29:10  
  550   17 W45  Denise Weaver, 47*, Pleasant Gap, PA       29:11  
  551   11 W50  Kim Nelson, 52*, State College, PA         29:14  
  552   10  M8  Owen Jackson, 8, Manheim, PA               29:15  
  553   42 M40  Chuck Flayhart, 44, New Market, MD         29:15  
  554   18 W45  Amy Bowersox, 48*, Spring Mills, PA        29:16  
  555   41 M50  Tom Coyle, 53, Ashburn, VA                 29:17  
  556   19 W45  Nicole Summers, 48*, Bellefonte, PA        29:17  
  557    8  W8  Hunter Chadwick, 10*, Severna Park, MD     29:17  
  558    6 M60  Dennis McDowell, 62, Mingoville, PA        29:18  
  559   28 M35  Brad Fey, 39, State College, PA            29:20  
  560   23 M11  Luke Fey, 11, State College, PA            29:20  
  561    7 M60  Dennis Mathisen, 63, State College, PA     29:23  
  562   12 W50  Mary Conner-Righter, 53*, State College, PA
                                                           29:25  
  563   20 W45  Liz Haushalter, 46*, State College, PA     29:28  
  564   37 M17  Brent Juster, 18, State College, PA        29:28  
  565   22 W40  Jenn Farrell, 40*, Philipsburg, PA         29:28  
  566   17 W20  Angela Mitchell, 21*, Warren, PA           29:29  
  567   38 M17  Jared Winn, 17, Bellefonte, PA             29:29  
  568   23 W40  Leslie Beyer, 42*, State College, PA       29:31  
  569   22 W25  Laurie Perini, 28*, Birdsboro, PA          29:32  
  570    8 M60  John Perini, 60, Birdsboro, PA             29:32  
  571    9  W8  Elly Haushalter, 10*, State College, PA    29:32  
  572    5 W55  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 58*, State College, PA
                                                           29:33  
  573   24 W40  Marybeth Lieb, 43*, State College, PA      29:33  
  574   25 W40  Sheridan Sheehan, 41*, State College, PA   29:33  
  575   23 W25  Jessie Meyer, 25*, State College, PA       29:34  
  576   43 M40  Mike Bevilacqua, 44, State College, PA     29:35  
  577   13 W50  Lisa Mazzocchi, 50*, State College, PA     29:37  
  578   29 M35  Daniel Miller, 38, Enola, PA               29:41  
  579   31 M30  Dan Keane, 30, Punxsutawney, PA            29:46  
  580   41 M45  Andy Shiels, 48, Julian, PA                29:47  
  581   24 W25  Fallon Cerifko, 29*, State College, PA     29:48  
  582   21 W45  Valerie Day, 47*, Bellefonte, PA           29:49  
  583   44 M40  Kristian Boose, 41, Seattle, WA            29:49  
  584   18 W20  Kirsten Taylor, 20*, Brockway, PA          29:50  
  585   22 W45  Mary Kelley, 48*, S Williamsport, PA       29:52  
  586   19 W17  Samantha Smitchko, 19*, Morrisdale, PA     29:54  
  587   19 W35  Tracy Krawczyk, 38*, State College, PA     29:55  
  588   25 W25  Vanessa Savard, 26*, Kylertown, PA         29:55  
  589   17 W11  Grace Cousins, 12*, Lemont, PA             29:55  
  590   42 M45  Todd Cousins, 49, Lemont, PA               29:55  
  591   10  W8  Livia Jackson, 10*, Manheim, PA            29:56  
  592   27 M25  Alexander Sell, 25, State College, PA      29:56  
  593   30 M35  Cory Warner, 37, Port Matilda, PA          29:56  
  594   20 M55  Ken Covert, 55, Cassville, PA              29:58  
  595   26 W40  Tina Fischer, 44*, Dubois, PA              30:02  
  596   19 W20  Rosa Frank, 21*, State College, PA         30:04  
  597   27 W40  Ellen Askey, 41*, Pa Furnace, PA           30:07  
  598    6 W55  Susan Traynor, 59*, Boalsburg, PA          30:07  
  599   42 M50  Steve McKenna, 51, Pine Grove Mills, PA    30:09  
  600   22 W30  Ruth Sampsel, 30*, Bellefonte, PA          30:10  
  601   23 W45  Beth Scott, 47*, State College, PA         30:11  
  602   32 M30  Doug Parson, 34, Milroy, PA                30:11  
  603   26 W25  Molly Hall, 28*, State College, PA         30:12  
  604   15 W14  Breanne Cummins, 14*, State College, PA    30:12  
  605   23 W30  Ruth Nissly, 31*, State College, PA        30:13  
  606   11  W8  Samantha Hayes, 8*, St Marys, PA           30:13  
  607   27 W25  Sarah Johnson, 27*, Milesburg, PA          30:14  
  608   20 W20  Jennifer Tanney, 24*, Bellefonte, PA       30:15  
  609    7 W55  Martha Freeman, 55*, State College, PA     30:16  
  610   11  M8  Hayden Rucci, 10, Lititz, PA               30:17  
  611   43 M45  Ray Mazzocchi, 49, State College, PA       30:18  
  612   28 W40  Jacqueline Edmondson, 44*, State College, PA
                                                           30:19  
  613   21 W20  Sarah Williamson, 24*, State College, PA   30:20  
  614   16 W14  Heather Weyandt, 14*, State College, PA    30:21  
  615   28 W25  Ruth Williamson, 26*, State College, PA    30:21  
  616   24 M11  Tyler Cook, 12, Brookville, PA             30:23  
  617   24 W30  Harriet Boykin, 33*, Elgin, SC             30:24  
  618   25 W30  Jessica Druzba, 33*, Port Matilda, PA      30:24  
  619   24 W45  Christine Stotesbery, 46*, Greenwich, CT   30:26  
  620   28 M25  Edward Mahon, 28, Bellefonte, PA           30:29  
  621    9 M60  Jack McKee, 62, Montrose, PA               30:31  
  622   22 W20  Kaytlyn Rossi, 21*, Brockway, PA           30:37  
  623   29 M25  William Rossman, 29, Warriors Mark, PA     30:38  
  624   20 W17  Jessica Simcisko, 18*, Clarence, PA        30:38  
  625   23 W20  Jen Barto, 24*, Warriors Mark, PA          30:38  
  626   39 M17  Ben Balzer, 17, Lemont, PA                 30:39  
  627   44 M45  Matthew Thomas, 46, State College, PA      30:39  
  628   21 M55  Bob Ricketts, 58, State College, PA        30:40  
  629   45 M40  Steve Holoviak, 43, State College, PA      30:40  
  630   30 M25  Jeremy Winn, 27, Harrisburg, PA            30:41  
  631   22 M55  John Mackin, 59, State College, PA         30:41  
  632   29 W25  Amy Waugh, 29*, Harrisburg, PA             30:41  
  633   18 W11  Hannah Rater, 13*, State College, PA       30:43  
  634   17 W14  Elizabeth Pringle, 15*, State College, PA  30:43  
  635   21 W17  Bethanie Meier, 17*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 30:45  
  636   14 W50  Janet Swim, 50*, Boalsburg, PA             30:45  
  637   25 M11  Jacob Thomas, 13, State College, PA        30:46  
  638   33 M30  David Fleming, 33, University Park, PA     30:47  
  639   29 W40  Vicki Summers, 40*, Pa Furnace, PA         30:52  
  640   30 W40  Veronica Weaver, 40*, State College, PA    30:52  
  641   15 W50  Janelle Stall, 53*, State College, PA      30:53  
  642   24 W20  Kaitlin McDaniel, 23*, Bellefonte, PA      30:53  
  643   19 W11  Catelin Longenecker, 13*, State College, PA
                                                           30:53  
  644   16 W50  Sandy Ervwin, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        30:53  
  645   25 W45  Sharon Frandsen, 48*, Albion, MI           30:56  
  646   26 W45  Jennifer Wagner, 48*, Plano, TX            30:56  
  647   20 W11  Keally Haushalter, 12*, State College, PA  30:57  
  648   34 M30  Jerrel Brubaker, 32, Lewisburg, PA         30:58  
  649   45 M45  Paul Funari, 45, Alpharetta, GA            30:58  
  650   26 W30  Jennifer Brubaker, 34*, Lewisburg, PA      31:00  
  651   46 M40  Jeff Tambroni, 42, State College, PA       31:02  
  652   12  W8  Madison Tambroni, 8*, State College, PA    31:02  
  653   12  M8  Kevin Kurzing, 9, State College, PA        31:04  
  654   32 M35  Steve Kurzinger, 37, State College, PA     31:04  
  655   46 M45  Gerard Krawczyk, 49, State College, PA     31:11  
  656   43 M50  David Doll, 53, Boalsburg, PA              31:12  
  657   31 M25  Doug Burke, 29, Cape May Crt Hse, NJ       31:14  
  658   31 W40  Denise Boyer, 40*, Altoona, PA             31:17  
  659   44 M50  Steve Sorage, 54, Montoursville, PA        31:18  
  660   26 M11  Stuart Moore, 13, State College, PA        31:20  
  661   10 M60  Dave Hanninyah, 60, Robesonia, PA          31:21  
  662    8 W55  JoAnne Thompson, 58*, State College, PA    31:22  
  663   27 M11  Joshua Geselowitz, 12, Port Matilda, PA    31:23  
  664   13  W8  Georgaia Thomas, 9*, State College, PA     31:24  
  665   27 W45  Nina Jenkins, 46*, State College, PA       31:24  
  666   47 M40  Joe Wakeley, III, 42, Athens, OH           31:25  
  667   32 W40  Susan Gorel, 43*, Jessup, MD               31:29  
  668   21 W11  Hannah Gorel, 11*, Jessup, MD              31:29  
  669   18 W14  Kristin Sonsteby, 16*, Boalsburg, PA       31:30  
  670   13  M8  Nolan Rucci, 8, Lititz, PA                 31:30  
  671   22 W17  Lindsey Robb, 19*, Bellefonte, PA          31:31  
  672   23 W17  Rachel Dahlberg, 18*, Howard, PA           31:32  
  673   33 W40  Stacy Rucci, 41*, Lititz, PA               31:32  
  674   30 W25  Alanna Ropchock, 26*, Osceola Mills, PA    31:32  
  675    9 W55  Kristin Keefer, 57*, Montoursville, PA     31:32  
  676   28 M11  Austin Huyett, 13, Julian, PA              31:33  
  677   35 M30  John Tyndall, 30, State College, PA        31:34  
  678   10 W55  Sally McMurry, 57*, State College, PA      31:34  
  679   29 M11  James Riccardo, 11, Lock Haven, PA         31:36  
  680    1 W65  Susan Freeland, 65*, Philadelphia, PA      31:38  
  681   28 W45  Susan Trainor, 49*, State College, PA      31:38  
  682   31 W25  Alexandra Ganim, 27*, Washington, DC       31:40  
  683   11 M60  Dave Gummo, 60, State College, PA          31:40  
  684   14  M8  Gabe Conway, 9, Mill Hall, PA              31:42  
  685   24 W17  Hannah Mazzocchi, 18*, State College, PA   31:47  
  686   48 M40  Joe Wilson, 41, Port Matilda, PA           31:50  
  687   22 W11  Emily Sullivan, 13*, Vienna, VA            31:51  
  688   12 M60  Geoff Brugler, 61, State College, PA       31:52  
  689   34 W40  Tracy Longenecker, 40*, State College, PA  31:52  
  690   20 W35  Angela Cooke, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA        31:53  
  691   15  M8  Ryan Domico, 8, State College, PA          31:53  
  692   16  M8  Kyle Domico, 10, State College, PA         31:53  
  693   21 W35  Jill Rowe, 37*, Lewistown, PA              31:53  
  694   22 W35  Carolyn Kline, 37*, Reedsville, PA         31:54  
  695   23 W11  Katie Maguire, 11*, State College, PA      31:54  
  696   17 W50  Patty Sullivan, 51*, State College, PA     31:58  
  697   49 M40  Scott McKee, 40, Lewistown, PA             31:58  
  698   33 M35  Michael Hicks, 35, State College, PA       32:00  
  699   18 W50  Mary Coyle, 51*, Ashburn, VA               32:02  
  700   34 M35  Steve Lutz, 35, Boalsburg, PA              32:03  
  701   29 W45  Ralene Kreiser, 47*, Pa Furnace, PA        32:03  
  702   35 M35  Brad Ennis, 38, Julian, PA                 32:04  
  703   27 W30  Joannie Bucha, 31*, Morrisdale, PA         32:05  
  704   30 M11  Jake Stormer, 13                           32:09  
  705   47 M45  John Rooney, 48, Berwyn, PA                32:09  
  706   28 W30  Hannah Williams, 31*, State College, PA    32:10  
  707   35 W40  Keely Quinn, 42*, State College, PA        32:11  
  708   36 M30  David Michaylira, 34, King Of Prussia, PA  32:14  
  709    2 W60  Barb Hannigan, 62*, Robesonia, PA          32:20  
  710   29 W30  Tamara Welsh, 31*, Pine Valley, NY         32:23  
  711   36 M35  Chris Brace, 37, Bellefonte, PA            32:23  
  712   21 M20  Evan Holmes, 20, Groton, CT                32:23  
  713   25 W20  Alicia Brant, 24*, Mifflinburg, PA         32:23  
  714   30 W45  Cindy Bathurst, 45*, State College, PA     32:28  
  715   24 W11  Josie Krieger, 11*, Port Matilda, PA       32:28  
  716   32 M25  Jeff Rop, 29, State College, PA            32:29  
  717   48 M45  Sean Krieger, 47, Port Matilda, PA         32:29  
  718   26 W20  Whitney Giedroc, 23*, Howard, PA           32:29  
  719   19 W14  Haley Giedroc, 15*, Howard, PA             32:29  
  720   17  M8  Matthew Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA         32:30  
  721   20 W14  Lauren Sonsteby, 15*, Boalsburg, PA        32:31  
  722   23 W35  Jennifer Solbakken, 39*, State College, PA 32:33  
  723   45 M50  Steve Curtin, 52, State College, PA        32:35  
  724   37 M30  Michael Cannon, 31, Avonmore, PA           32:39  
  725   30 W30  Naomi LaBrecque, 33*, State College, PA    32:41  
  726    1 M65  Perry Edward, 67, Boalsburg, PA            32:41  
  727   32 W25  Brittany Archer, 25*, Brisbin, PA          32:43  
  728   19 W50  Jane Utzman, 50*, State College, PA        32:44  
  729   11 W55  Jan Rego, 58*, Glenville, PA               32:49  
  730   37 M35  Eric Huyett, 37, Julian, PA                32:51  
  731   13 M60  Mark Henry, 64, Spring Mills, MD           32:51  
  732   41 M14  Cody Huyett, 14, Julian, PA                32:51  
  733   50 M40  William Kenyon, 43, State College, PA      32:55  
  734   33 W25  Amber Parker, 26*, Boalsburg, PA           32:59  
  735   23 M55  Bob Cameron, 57, Boalsburg, PA             33:00  
  736   46 M50  Greg Tothero, 51, State College, PA        33:03  
  737   47 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 52, State College, PA    33:03  
  738   36 W40  Emilie Tothero, 42*, Hamburg, NY           33:03  
  739   49 M45  David Fecko, 47, State College, PA         33:03  
  740   21 W14  Brooke Fecko, 14*, State College, PA       33:03  
  741   18  M8  Elliot Sheehan, 9, Boalsburg, PA           33:04  
  742   31 W45  Roni Francke, 46*, State College, PA       33:04  
  743   24 W35  Juanita Huyett, 36*, Julian, PA            33:06  
  744   12 W55  Terri Reis, 55*, Bellefonte, PA            33:15  
  745   22 W14  Paige Laughlin, 15*, McVeytown, PA         33:18  
  746   34 W25  Rebecca Stewart, 28*, State College, PA    33:21  
  747   38 M30  Michael DiPasquale, 33, State College, PA  33:21  
  748   31 W30  Melinda Turner, 34*, State College, PA     33:21  
  749   32 W30  Amber Daughtry, 30*, Pine Grove Mills, PA  33:22  
  750   25 W35  Robyn Dyke, 39*, Bellefonte, PA            33:23  
  751   48 M50  David Facey, 50, State College, PA         33:25  
  752   37 W40  Staci Dodson, 42*, Lewistown, PA           33:26  
  753   38 M35  Todd Dodson, 39, Lewistown, PA             33:27  
  754   26 W35  Cathy Lipo, 39*, Forty Fort, PA            33:27  
  755   14  W8  Shannon Welsh, 8*, Pleasant Gap, PA        33:28  
  756   20 W50  Jackie Hook, 50*, State College, PA        33:29  
  757   27 W35  Jodie Potter, 36*, Philipsburg, PA         33:29  
  758   51 M40  Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA           33:29  
  759   27 W20  Aisling Ryan, 21*, State College, PA       33:31  
  760   32 W45  Danielle Lanagan, 48*, State College, PA   33:31  
  761   21 W50  Diane Lamotte, 52*, Danville, PA           33:32  
  762   33 W45  Patricia Welsh, 46*, Pleasant Gap, PA      33:35  
  763   33 W30  Rozlyn Rossman, 30*, Bellefonte, PA        33:38  
  764   35 W25  Lynsey Reese, 26*, Bellefonte, PA          33:39  
  765   50 M45  Mike Jacobs, 47, Annapolis, MD             33:41  
  766    3 W60  Judith McKee, 61*, Montrose, PA            33:44  
  767   33 M25  Chris Wong, 27, Boston, MA                 33:44  
  768   24 M55  Keith Johnson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           33:45  
  769   28 W35  M Jennifer Daniels, 39*, State College, PA 33:46  
  770   25 M55  Dan Lucas, 59, Centre Hall, PA             33:47  
  771   19  M8  Aidan McCann, 10, Pa Furnace, PA           33:48  
  772   51 M45  Marc McCann, 46, Pa Furnace, PA            33:48  
  773   25 W11  Rachel Zimmerman, 11*, State College, PA   33:48  
  774   52 M45  Andy Zimmerman, 47, State College, PA      33:50  
  775   29 W35  Jenny Tanner, 37*, State College, PA       33:50  
  776   52 M40  Clint Riley, 42, State College, PA         33:50  
  777   26 W11  Emily Marsh, 12*, State College, PA        33:52  
  778    1 JrW  Kayla Davis, 7*, State College, PA         33:53  
  779   34 W30  Erica Hayes, 33*, St Marys, PA             33:54  
  780   38 W40  Amy Johnson, 41*, Bellefonte, PA           33:56  
  781   35 W30  Kelly Davis, 33*, State College, PA        33:56  
  782   53 M45  Phil Quinn, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:57  
  783   22 W50  Sandy Wigfield, 50*, State College, PA     33:57  
  784   40 M17  Robert Owens, 18, State College, PA        33:58  
  785   25 W17  Jamie Glass, 18*, State College, PA        33:59  
  786   41 M17  Andrew Yockum, 18, Boalsburg, PA           34:00  
  787   26 W17  Amanda Allen, 18*, Pa Furnace, PA          34:00  
  788   15  W8  Eliza Oesterling, 9*, State College, PA    34:03  
  789   53 M40  Brett Oesterling, 40, State College, PA    34:03  
  790    2 W65  Nancy Schuchert, 65*, Moon Township, PA    34:05  
  791   30 W35  Jennifer Oesterling, 39*, State College, PA
                                                           34:06  
  792   16  W8  Elisa Shadow, 9*, Bellefonte, PA           34:11  
  793    3 W65  Rosemary Demer, 65*, State College, PA     34:20  
  794   36 W30  Jennifer Bair, 30*, Madisonburg, PA        34:22  
  795   49 M50  Tim Rogers, 51, Spring Mills, PA           34:24  
  796   23 W50  Meredith Rogers, 51*, Spring Mills, PA     34:24  
  797   27 W11  Emma Youngmark, 11*, State College, PA     34:25  
  798   23 W14  Kinsley Bonfilio, 14*, State College, PA   34:25  
  799   50 M50  Ron Quinn, Jr., 54, State College, PA      34:40  
  800   24 W14  Leena Reilly, 16*, Valley View, PA         34:43  
  801   42 M14  Will Daubenspeck, 14, State College, PA    34:44  
  802   13 W55  Ann Copeland, 57*, State College, PA       34:44  
  803   27 W17  Jenna Robb, 18*, Bellefonte, PA            34:47  
  804   31 W35  Stephanie Velegol, 39*, State College, PA  34:52  
  805   34 W45  June Wakeley, 47*, Glenshaw, PA            34:52  
  806   28 W20  Heather Wakeley, 20*, Glenshaw, PA         34:53  
  807   35 W45  CarlaJo Weyandt, 46*, State College, PA    34:54  
  808   32 W35  Angela Jodon, 35*, Julian, PA              34:59  
  809   17  W8  Raelyn McGonigal, 8*, Snow Shoe, PA        34:59  
  810   54 M40  Darrell Velegol, 41, State College, PA     35:01  
  811   20  M8  Canon Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA           35:02  
  812    4 W60  Patty Senior, 60*, State College, PA       35:02  
  813   39 W40  Lisa Turner, 43*, State College, PA        35:03  
  814   24 W50  Deb Poveromo, 53*, State College, PA       35:03  
  815   36 W25  Rachel Seth, 27*, Bellefonte, PA           35:03  
  816   37 W25  Brosi Bradley, 27*                         35:04  
  817   40 W40  Tammy Bennett, 41*, Avis, PA               35:04  
  818   51 M50  Michael Huben, 52, State College, PA       35:06  
  819   39 M35  Damian Mochan, 35, Boalsburg, PA           35:07  
  820   14 M60  Chuck Phillips, 64, State College, PA      35:07  
  821   54 M45  Thomas Heap, 46, Montoursville, PA         35:07  
  822   41 W40  Laura Krim, 41*, Brockton, MA              35:09  
  823   37 W30  Mary Faulkner, 33*, State College, PA      35:11  
  824   14 W55  Bonnie Higgins, 57*, State College, PA     35:11  
  825   18  W8  Sophie Mochan, 9*, Boalsburg, PA           35:14  
  826   42 W40  Julie Mochar, 44*, Boalsburg, PA           35:16  
  827   52 M50  Rick Riccardo, 53, Lock Haven, PA          35:18  
  828   36 W45  Sue Ake, 48*, Port Matilda, PA             35:20  
  829   34 M25  Derek Grisbeck, 25, Madison, WI            35:21  
  830    1 M75  Carl Miller, 75, Bellefonte, PA            35:21  
  831   43 W40  Elizabeth Bredy, 44*, State College, PA    35:23  
  832   44 W40  Eve Cobes, 40*, Port Matilda, PA           35:23  
  833   28 W11  Meghan Lewis, 11*, Port Matilda, PA        35:23  
  834   38 W30  Carmen Michaylira, 33*, King Of Prussia, PA
                                                           35:28  
  835   53 M50  Anthony Atchley, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA  35:29  
  836   55 M40  Todd Rucci, 42, Lititz, PA                 35:30  
  837   37 W45  Lisa Zehentner, 46*, Port Matilda, PA      35:31  
  838   25 W50  Megaera Regan, 52*, New York, NY           35:32  
  839   54 M50  Philip Garvey, 50, State College, PA       35:32  
  840    2 JrW  Charlotte Tokac, 6*, State College, PA     35:32  
  841   38 W45  Regan Takac, 46*, State College, PA        35:33  
  842   40 M35  Ken Stoltz, 37, Leesburg, VA               35:35  
  843   25 W14  Janae Moran, 14*, Boalsburg, PA            35:35  
  844   43 M14  Patrick Cooper, 14, Centre Hall, PA        35:36  
  845   41 M35  Todd Lidgett, 35, Philipsburg, PA          35:37  
  846   39 W30  Brianna Bair, 32*, Philipsburg, PA         35:40  
  847   45 W40  Darlen Roemer, 40*, Dubois, PA             35:42  
  848    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 81, State College, PA       35:44  
  849   26 W14  Olivia Sullivan, 15*, Vienna, VA           35:47  
  850   39 W45  Connie Welch, 46*, Lewistown, PA           35:57  
  851   19  W8  Sophia Lewis, 8*, Port Matilda, PA         35:59  
  852   29 W20  Sarah Lehman, 23*, Mount Joy, PA           36:00  
  853   33 W35  Heidi Lewis, 36*, Port Matilda, PA         36:00  
  854   55 M50  Donald Hobbs, 53, Bellefonte, PA           36:07  
  855   26 W50  Karen Hobbs, 53*, Bellefonte, PA           36:08  
  856   30 W20  Lauren Rambo, 21*, Selinsgrove, PA         36:08  
  857   55 M45  Thomas Rambo, 48, Selinsgrove, PA          36:08  
  858   28 W17  Emily Pringle, 18*, State College, PA      36:10  
  859   29 W17  Nichole Stoner, 18*, Port Matilda, PA      36:10  
  860   56 M45  Garry Gregory, 48, Bellefonte, PA          36:11  
  861   38 W25  Katie Balantekin, 25*, State College, PA   36:16  
  862   29 W11  Madeline Lewis, 13*, Port Matilda, PA      36:21  
  863   40 W45  Dawn Comly, 48*, Port Royal, PA            36:24  
  864   20  W8  Mary Ann Wright, 10*, State College, PA    36:27  
  865   41 W45  Kelly Wright, 47*, State College, PA       36:28  
  866   44 M14  Mitchell Lester, 15, Pa Furnace, PA        36:29  
  867   45 M14  Liam Deason, 14, Beeson, WV                36:30  
  868   40 W30  Rina Alhanati, 32*, , Israel               36:30  
  869   56 M40  Kevin Howard, 43, Orlando, FL              36:52  
  870   21  W8  Sophie Gerhart, 9*, Spring Mills, PA       36:57  
  871   42 W45  Myrta Mathews, 48*, State College, PA      36:59  
  872   42 M35  Matthew Gerhart, 36, Spring Mills, PA      36:59  
  873   30 W17  Jessica Hook, 17*, State College, PA       37:01  
  874   41 W30  Sarah Benjamin, 30*, State College, PA     37:08  
  875   43 W45  Leigh Moore, 48*, State College, PA        37:08  
  876   27 W14  Samantha Mathews, 14*, State College, PA   37:11  
  877   42 W30  Rebecca Heinig, 31*, State College, PA     37:12  
  878   39 W25  Tracy Conklin, 29*, State College, PA      37:12  
  879   40 W25  Alisha Everly, 28*, Lewistown, PA          37:13  
  880   31 W20  Megan Phillips, 23*, Madison, WI           37:16  
  881   44 W45  Julie Lammel, 48*, State College, PA       37:17  
  882   41 W25  Erin Szymczak, 28*, New Cumberland, PA     37:29  
  883   27 W50  Martha Funk, 50*, State College, PA        37:30  
  884   15 W55  Ruth Grove, 58*, State College, PA         37:32  
  885   21  M8  Matthew Maguire, 8, State College, PA      37:44  
  886   46 W40  Dawn Maguire, 40*, State College, PA       37:45  
  887   15 M60  Lewis Allshouse III, 62, McClure, PA       37:48  
  888   16 W55  Cyndy Kochakian, 57*, Port Matilda, PA     38:09  
  889   22  M8  Caleb Woodrine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       38:10  
  890   34 W35  Charlene Woodring, 38*, Port Matilda, PA   38:18  
  891   43 M35  Steve Woodring, 37, Port Matilda, PA       38:18  
  892   32 W20  Cassandra Reichenbach, 22*, Middleburg, PA 38:19  
  893   35 W35  Alison Portanova, 39*, State College, PA   38:49  
  894   42 W25  Rebecca Pugliese, 27*, State College, PA   38:53  
  895   43 W25  Helen Higgins, 27*, State College, PA      38:56  
  896   47 W40  Donna Moran, 42*, Boalsburg, PA            38:56  
  897    3 JrW  Kate Youngmark, 7*, State College, PA      39:02  
  898   30 W11  Isabella Rater, 11*, State College, PA     39:10  
  899   33 W20  Laura Gabrovsek, 21*, Boalsburg, PA        39:19  
  900   48 W40  Mary Ellen Sayre, 42*, Port Matilda, PA    39:20  
  901   23  M8  Lulne Wilson, 10, Port Matilda, PA         39:21  
  902   28 W50  Sandra Moore, 51*, Mt. Union, PA           39:34  
  903   45 W45  Amy Dietz, 48*, Port Matilda, PA           39:39  
  904   46 W45  Robyn Wild, 48*, Briarcliff, NY            39:44  
  905   44 M35  Brian Comly, 38, Port Royal, PA            39:48  
  906   26 M55  John Rego, 58, Glenville, PA               39:50  
  907   49 W40  Jeanne Mathis Halpin, 42*, State College, PA
                                                           39:59  
  908   50 W40  Ronda Reid, 40*, State College, PA         40:05  
  909   24  M8  Alex Reid, 9, State College, PA            40:06  
  910   29 W50  Pat McClarren, 50*, Howard, PA             40:08  
  911   36 W35  Maureen Ittig, 35*, State College, PA      41:21  
  912   57 M40  William Dreibelbis, 43, Huntingdon, PA     41:22  
  913   25  M8  Peter Takac, 10, State College, PA         41:26  
  914   57 M45  Paul Takac, 46, State College, PA          41:26  
  915   51 W40  Amy Lorek Datfilo, 44*, State College, PA  41:35  
  916   52 W40  Lesley Humphreys, 42*                      41:36  
  917   28 W14  Santa Malina, 15*, Astoria, NY             41:39  
  918   58 M40  Julia Hess, 42, Astoria, NY                41:39  
  919   59 M40  Eric Fricke, 44, Pa Furnace, PA            42:03  
  920   37 W35  Eva Gerhart, 36*, Spring Mills, PA         42:05  
  921   22  W8  Abbie Gerhart, 9*, Spring Mills, PA        42:05  
  922   31 W11  Bella Bevilacqua, 13*, State College, PA   42:26  
  923   46 M14  Steven Holoviak, 14, State College, PA     42:50  
  924   29 W14  Hannah Fecko, 16*, State College, PA       42:52  
  925   30 W14  Cassie Hannigan, 14*, State College, PA    42:52  
  926   34 W20  Kassidy Wilson, 20*, Plano, TX             42:53  
  927   31 W14  Bia Paiva, 16*, Parnamirim-Rn, Brazil      42:53  
  928   32 W11  Hannah Wagner, 12*, Plano, TX              42:53  
  929   58 M45  Michael Dahlberg, 47, Howard, PA           43:02  
  930   17 W55  Linda Welker, 55*, Julian, PA              43:03  
  931   31 M11  James Hook, 11, State College, PA          43:05  
  932   42 M17  Cody Naginey, 18, Windermere, FL           43:10  
  933   56 M50  Dave Felice, 53, State College, PA         43:13  
  934   22 M20  Derek Hoover, 21, Pleasant Gap, PA         43:14  
  935   59 M45  John Domico, 47, State College, PA         43:16  
  936   33 W11  Heather Huyett, 11*, Julian, PA            43:34  
  937   30 W50  Debra Cooper, 51*, Centre Hall, PA         43:34  
  938   26  M8  Darren Huyett, 9, Julian, PA               43:35  
  939   38 W35  Nadia Hall, 35*, Middleburg, PA            43:41  
  940    1 JrM  Brian Capone, 6, State College, PA         43:42  
  941   53 W40  Cheryl Capone, 40*, State College, PA      43:42  
  942   27  M8  Ayden Jodon, 8, Julian, PA                 44:00  
  943    2 JrM  Kieran Jodon, 6, Julian, PA                44:04  
  944   39 W35  Marcia McGonigal, 35*, Snow Shoe, PA       44:05  
  945   57 M50  Colin Begg, 52, State College, PA          44:05  
  946   31 W50  Patti Begg, 50*, State College, PA         44:06  
  947   60 M40  Jeff Martin, 43, Lemont, PA                44:08  
  948   54 W40  Karen Martin, 42*, Lemont, PA              44:09  
  949    4 JrW  Ann Yonas, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA              44:13  
  950   61 M40  Michael Yonas, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          44:13  
  951   55 W40  Alison Yonas, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          44:14  
  952   62 M40  Martin Brennan, 41, Norrisonburg, VA       44:14  
  953   47 W45  Ruth Bailey Catherman, 47*, Boalsburg, PA  44:26  
  954    5 W60  Anne Lawrence, 64*, Selinsgrove, PA        44:44  
  955   56 W40  Rukmalie Jayakody, 43*, State College, PA  46:30  
  956   60 M45  Mike Frandsen, 49, Albion, MI              47:27  
  957    4 W65  Dorothy Cramer, 65*, Snow Shoe, PA         47:52  
  958   32 W50  Jean Balogh, 52*, State College, PA        47:53  
  959   33 W50  Elizabeth Griffin, 53*, Mifflinburg, PA    48:14  
  960    2 M75  Paul Christopher, 77, Leesburg, VA         49:10  
  961   18 W55  Anne Caston Balderrama, 55*, State College, PA
                                                           50:21  
  962   34 W50  Jana Peters, 54*, State College, PA        50:22  
  963   35 W50  Marianne Fivek, 54*, State College, PA     50:25  
  964   27 M55  Mark Hersh, 55, Seattle, WA                51:35  
  965    2 M65  Edgar I Farmer, 66, Boalsburg, PA          51:46  
  966   45 M35  Eric Ian Farmer, 35, State College, PA     51:48  
  967   63 M40  Brent Kelsey, 43, Huntingdon, PA           52:00  
  968    3 JrM  Aiden Kelsey, 6, Huntingdon, PA            52:03  
  969   40 W35  Gabrielle Cromin, 36*, Altoona, PA         53:24  
  970   41 W35  Kim Sponsler, 35*, Clearfield, PA          53:52  
  971   35 M25  Evan White, 29, State College, PA          57:31  
  972   36 M25  Matt Bussard, 29, Horseheads, NY           57:32  
  973   57 W40  Barbara Kelsey, 43*, Huntingdon, PA      1:03:07  
  974    5 JrW  Natalie Kelsey, 3*, Huntingdon, PA       1:03:07  
  975   58 W40  Wendy Barton, 40*, Burnham, PA           1:03:57  
  976   59 W40  Christine Martinelli, 42*, Lewistown, PA 1:03:59  
* indicates females
11 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 8
27 finishers among Men 8 - 10
31 finishers among Men 11 - 13
46 finishers among Men 14 - 16
42 finishers among Men 17 - 19
22 finishers among Men 20 - 24
36 finishers among Men 25 - 29
38 finishers among Men 30 - 34
44 finishers among Men 35 - 39
63 finishers among Men 40 - 44
60 finishers among Men 45 - 49
57 finishers among Men 50 - 54
27 finishers among Men 55 - 59
15 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 8
22 finishers among Women 8 - 10
33 finishers among Women 11 - 13
31 finishers among Women 14 - 16
30 finishers among Women 17 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 24
43 finishers among Women 25 - 29
42 finishers among Women 30 - 34
41 finishers among Women 35 - 39
59 finishers among Women 40 - 44
47 finishers among Women 45 - 49
35 finishers among Women 50 - 54
18 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
4 finishers among Women 65 - 69
527 male finishers
449 female finishers
976 total finishers

Age Groups


         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M14  Caleb Wakeley, 16, Glenshaw, PA            15:56 
    2    2 M25  Kelly Fermoyle, 25, Minneapolis, MN        15:58 
    3    3 M20  Kyle Ragan, 21, State College, PA          16:14 

Open Women
   25    1 W35  Meira Minard, 38, State College, PA        18:30 
   34    2 W25  Elizabeth Herndon, 26, State College, PA   19:01 
   52    3 W11  Natasha Fedkina, 13, State College, PA     19:48 

Masters Men
    4    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA  16:30 
   10    2 M40  Andrew Maguire, 41, State College, PA      17:03 

Masters Women
   86    1 W50  Lisa Butler, 50, Granville Summit, PA      20:56 
   94    2 W40  Jeanette Dumbrell, 42, Falls Church, VA    21:10 



         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 8
  940    1  Brian Capone, 6, State College, PA         43:42 
  943    2  Kieran Jodon, 6, Julian, PA                44:04 
  968    3  Aiden Kelsey, 6, Huntingdon, PA            52:03 

Men 8 - 10
  255    1  Luke Hall, 9, State College, PA            24:27 
  256    2  Max Grube, 8, Manheim, PA                  24:27 
  260    3  Matthew O'Donnell, 9, State College, PA    24:28 
  313    4  Wayne Reilly, 10, Valley View, PA          25:15 
  329    5  Steven Eller, 10, State College, PA        25:32 
  416    6  David Jackson, 8, Manheim, PA              26:58 
  448    7  David Shoemaker, 10, State College, PA     27:20 
  525    8  Spenser McLaughlin, 8, State College, PA   28:40 
  531    9  Charlie Herlocher, 9, State College, PA    28:50 
  552   10  Owen Jackson, 8, Manheim, PA               29:15 
  610   11  Hayden Rucci, 10, Lititz, PA               30:17 
  653   12  Kevin Kurzing, 9, State College, PA        31:04 
  670   13  Nolan Rucci, 8, Lititz, PA                 31:30 
  684   14  Gabe Conway, 9, Mill Hall, PA              31:42 
  691   15  Ryan Domico, 8, State College, PA          31:53 
  692   16  Kyle Domico, 10, State College, PA         31:53 
  720   17  Matthew Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA         32:30 
  741   18  Elliot Sheehan, 9, Boalsburg, PA           33:04 
  771   19  Aidan McCann, 10, Pa Furnace, PA           33:48 
  811   20  Canon Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA           35:02 
  885   21  Matthew Maguire, 8, State College, PA      37:44 
  889   22  Caleb Woodrine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       38:10 
  901   23  Lulne Wilson, 10, Port Matilda, PA         39:21 
  909   24  Alex Reid, 9, State College, PA            40:06 
  913   25  Peter Takac, 10, State College, PA         41:26 
  938   26  Darren Huyett, 9, Julian, PA               43:35 
  942   27  Ayden Jodon, 8, Julian, PA                 44:00 

Men 11 - 13
   50    1  Jay Ciccolini, 13, Lewistown, PA           19:43 
   80    2  Christopher DiPerna, 12, Port Matilda, PA  20:41 
   85    3  Mitchell Etter, 12, State College, PA      20:55 
  112    4  Matthew Balogh, 13, State College, PA      21:35 
  113    5  Christian Friberg, 13, State College, PA   21:38 
  120    6  Michael Challis, 11, State College, PA     21:48 
  176    7  Jake Hall, 12, State College, PA           23:05 
  179    8  Aj Youngmark, 13, State College, PA        23:07 
  188    9  Anthony Degleris, 13, State College, PA    23:21 
  237   10  Malique Nadzam, 12, Sarver, PA             24:11 
  243   11  Owen Wing, 12, State College, PA           24:16 
  332   12  Jackson Nickel, 13, Cranberry Twp, PA      25:34 
  334   13  Patrtick Holoquist, 13, State College, PA  25:36 
  402   14  Jeremy Fischer, 13, Dubois, PA             26:47 
  403   15  Ben Oesterling, 12, State College, PA      26:47 
  406   16  Peter Brucker, 13, State College, PA       26:50 
  419   17  Joel Balzer, 13, Lemont, PA                27:00 
  429   18  James Wittrig, 13, Port Matilda, PA        27:05 
  442   19  Jonathan Gorel, 13, Jessup, MD             27:17 
  465   20  Jack Sheehan, 13, Boalsburg, PA            27:36 
  466   21  Noah Schwab, 13, State College, PA         27:36 
  470   22  Andrew Whitaker, 12, Boalsburg, PA         27:40 
  560   23  Luke Fey, 11, State College, PA            29:20 
  616   24  Tyler Cook, 12, Brookville, PA             30:23 
  637   25  Jacob Thomas, 13, State College, PA        30:46 
  660   26  Stuart Moore, 13, State College, PA        31:20 
  663   27  Joshua Geselowitz, 12, Port Matilda, PA    31:23 
  676   28  Austin Huyett, 13, Julian, PA              31:33 
  679   29  James Riccardo, 11, Lock Haven, PA         31:36 
  704   30  Jake Stormer, 13                           32:09 
  931   31  James Hook, 11, State College, PA          43:05 

Men 14 - 16
   21    1  Sam Bollinger, 16, State College, PA       17:58 
   43    2  Nate Woodman, 14, State College, PA        19:33 
   45    3  Jared Karas, 16, Port Matilda, PA          19:36 
   47    4  Jonathan Sponsler, 14, Clearfield, PA      19:37 
   51    5  Scott DeLaney, Jr., 16, Leeper, PA         19:45 
   62    6  Dalton Barger, 14, Warriors Mark, PA       20:08 
   64    7  Jarred Price, 15, Port Matilda, PA         20:12 
   65    8  Alex Milligan, 14, State College, PA       20:15 
   70    9  Christian Hopple, 15, Bellefonte, PA       20:28 
   81   10  Shane Ekdahl, 14                           20:44 
   84   11  Kedrin Wilson, 15, Boalsburg, PA           20:53 
  100   12  Brian Hackman, 14, Warriors Mark, PA       21:24 
  110   13  Matthew Beyerle, 15, State College, PA     21:35 
  111   14  Eric Heatwole, 14, State College, PA       21:35 
  115   15  Evan James, 16, State College, PA          21:40 
  122   16  Alex McCann, 14, Pa Furnace, PA            21:48 
  135   17  Daniel Tanney, 16, Bellefonte, PA          22:09 
  147   18  John Pancoast, 14, Huntingdon, PA          22:21 
  150   19  Lucas Kristofits, 16, Lanse, PA            22:27 
  166   20  Derell Nadzam, 14, Sarver, PA              22:53 
  187   21  Nathan Kristofits, 14, Lanse, PA           23:21 
  204   22  Brian Flynn, 16, Duncansville, PA          23:33 
  238   23  Bryan Quinn, 14, Pine Grove Mills, PA      24:13 
  240   24  Tanner Day, 15, Bellefonte, PA             24:14 
  250   25  Benjiman Gibboney, 16, Pleasant Gap, PA    24:20 
  254   26  Eric Buskirk, 14, State College, PA        24:24 
  284   27  Michael Rogers, 14, Spring Mills, PA       24:51 
  286   28  Ramon Sdorto, 14, Mill Hall, PA            24:53 
  291   29  Joshua Cetnar, 15, Bellefonte, PA          24:55 
  298   30  Michael Coyle, 16, Ashburn, VA             25:02 
  312   31  Kyle Catral, 14, State College, PA         25:15 
  365   32  Patrick Begg, 15, State College, PA        26:01 
  369   33  Gus Snyder, 14, Pennylvania Furna, PA      26:05 
  370   34  Daniel Winkler, 15, State College, PA      26:06 
  430   35  Jeremy Wakeley, 14, Glenshaw, PA           27:06 
  446   36  Mike Mazzara, 16, State College, PA        27:19 
  450   37  Xander Bevilacqua, 15, State College, PA   27:23 
  453   38  Cody Neff, 16, Curwensville, PA            27:25 
  454   39  Kevin Zuercher, 14, Port Matilda, PA       27:27 
  523   40  Devon Sponsler, 16, Clearfield, PA         28:38 
  732   41  Cody Huyett, 14, Julian, PA                32:51 
  801   42  Will Daubenspeck, 14, State College, PA    34:44 
  844   43  Patrick Cooper, 14, Centre Hall, PA        35:36 
  866   44  Mitchell Lester, 15, Pa Furnace, PA        36:29 
  867   45  Liam Deason, 14, Beeson, WV                36:30 
  923   46  Steven Holoviak, 14, State College, PA     42:50 

Men 17 - 19
    8    1  Eliot Gerson, 18, Kensington, MD           17:00 
    9    2  Ryan Brown, 18, Spring Mills, PA           17:01 
   16    3  Peter Kistler, 19, Centre Hall, PA         17:43 
   17    4  Stephen Parker, 19, State College, PA      17:43 
   18    5  Trevor Stephens, 18, Bethesda, MD          17:44 
   20    6  Alex Curtze, 17, Port Matilda, PA          17:48 
   23    7  Philip Griffith, 19, State College, PA     18:16 
   26    8  Sean Yingling, 17, Williamsport, PA        18:37 
   32    9  Will Lush, 19, Spring Mills, PA            18:54 
   36   10  Benjamin Nickel, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA     19:02 
   49   11  Matthew Fuller, 17, Centre Hall, PA        19:42 
   58   12  Paul Wright, 18, State College, PA         20:01 
   78   13  Josiah Pancoast, 17, Huntingdon, PA        20:39 
  101   14  Gabriel Bembenic, 17, Brockway, PA         21:26 
  105   15  Brad Thompson, 18, State College, PA       21:32 
  106   16  James Wagner, 19, Plano, TX                21:33 
  108   17  Jaelin Funk, 18, Celebration, FL           21:34 
  124   18  Austin Smail, 17, Lemont, PA               21:52 
  125   19  Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA              21:53 
  127   20  Colin Baumgartner, 19, State College, PA   21:58 
  128   21  Ken Harpster, 17, State College, PA        21:59 
  131   22  Trevor Baumgartner, 17, State College, PA  22:05 
  144   23  Sean Hough, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           22:16 
  244   24  Luke Edmondson, 18, State College, PA      24:17 
  248   25  Daniel Cetnar, 18, Bellefonte, PA          24:18 
  264   26  Daniel Pons, 19, State College, PA         24:32 
  265   27  Patrick Moore, 19, Salt Lake City, UT      24:33 
  276   28  Caleb Campbell, 19, Pine Grove Mills, PA   24:42 
  278   29  Max Mazzocchi, 19, State College, PA       24:48 
  304   30  Tanner Nickell, 17                         25:05 
  389   31  Ken Brown, 19, State College, PA           26:30 
  391   32  Tom Gray, 19, Lemont, PA                   26:32 
  410   33  Dustin Nellmann, 17, Port Matilda, PA      26:54 
  414   34  Jason Wentz, 19, Southern Pines, NC        26:58 
  424   35  Mitch Ake, 17, Port Matilda, PA            27:01 
  524   36  Maverick Vanderburgh, 18, Clearfield, PA   28:38 
  564   37  Brent Juster, 18, State College, PA        29:28 
  567   38  Jared Winn, 17, Bellefonte, PA             29:29 
  626   39  Ben Balzer, 17, Lemont, PA                 30:39 
  784   40  Robert Owens, 18, State College, PA        33:58 
  786   41  Andrew Yockum, 18, Boalsburg, PA           34:00 
  932   42  Cody Naginey, 18, Windermere, FL           43:10 

Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Eddie Macmurchy, 22, State College, PA     16:33 
    6    2  Brian Petraco, 23, State College, PA       16:53 
   14    3  Matthew Kisenwether, 23, State College, PA 17:29 
   15    4  Nathan Brown, 21, Spring Mills, PA         17:31 
   22    5  Nick Fornicola, 22, Bellefonte, PA         18:02 
   33    6  Joshua Ciccolini, 23, Lewistown, PA        19:01 
   39    7  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA        19:14 
   41    8  Charles Page, 20, State College, PA        19:27 
   54    9  Adam Moore, 23, Hellam, PA                 19:54 
  133   10  Hobart Kistler, 21, Centre Hall, PA        22:05 
  137   11  John Lesser, 24, Frederick, MD             22:10 
  140   12  Cory Neff, 24, Curwensville, PA            22:12 
  206   13  Benjamin Geselowitz, 20, Port Matilda, PA  23:37 
  228   14  Travis Heap, 20, Montoursville, PA         24:01 
  235   15  Matthew Ayers, 21, Montoursville, PA       24:06 
  290   16  Jonathan Estable, 24, State College, PA    24:54 
  340   17  Christopher Caplan, 24, St. Louis, MO      25:41 
  386   18  Matthew Sabol, 20, Morrisdale, PA          26:24 
  436   19  Josiah Newman, 24, State College, PA       27:09 
  507   20  Abby Drey, 24, State College, PA           28:14 
  712   21  Evan Holmes, 20, Groton, CT                32:23 
  934   22  Derek Hoover, 21, Pleasant Gap, PA         43:14 

Men 25 - 29
   31    1  Gordon Hall, 28, State College, PA         18:53 
   35    2  Grigore Larsen, 27, State College, PA      19:01 
   42    3  Erik Pindrock, 25, State College, PA       19:31 
   53    4  Chris Szymczak, 27, New Cumberland, PA     19:51 
   56    5  John Waldeisen, 27, Berkeley, CA           19:58 
   67    6  Frank Spear, 26, Carbondale, PA            20:19 
   77    7  Jeffrey Slade, 26, Monroeville, PA         20:39 
   91    8  Benjamin Wells, 29, Lynchburg, VA          21:01 
   92    9  Billy Weisser, 26, Lancaster, PA           21:04 
   98   10  Pei Wang, 25, State College, PA            21:22 
  119   11  Jon Guss, 26, State College, PA            21:47 
  145   12  Jason Stetson, 27, Boalsburg, PA           22:16 
  164   13  Joseph Mazzara, 25, Camp Lejeune, NC       22:49 
  236   14  Shawn Henderson, 27, Pa Furnace, PA        24:10 
  289   15  Josh Mackin, 25, Brooklyn, NY              24:54 
  307   16  Dominic Pugliese, 27, State College, PA    25:12 
  309   17  Trevor Walter, 28, Fleming, PA             25:14 
  315   18  Jon Atkinson, 26, State College, PA        25:17 
  317   19  Matthew Silverstein, 29, Pittsburgh, PA    25:20 
  324   20  Ryan Stramara, 25, Auburn, PA              25:29 
  355   21  Evan Bresler, 28, State College, PA        25:50 
  361   22  Tyler Rickards, 26, Hoover, AL             25:53 
  423   23  Robert Savard, 28, Kylertown, PA           27:00 
  457   24  Jeremy Fisher, 28, Ft. Meade, MD           27:28 
  472   25  Shantanu Dholakia, 29, State College, PA   27:41 
  543   26  Travis McDonald, 27, Altoona, PA           29:03 
  592   27  Alexander Sell, 25, State College, PA      29:56 
  620   28  Edward Mahon, 28, Bellefonte, PA           30:29 
  623   29  William Rossman, 29, Warriors Mark, PA     30:38 
  630   30  Jeremy Winn, 27, Harrisburg, PA            30:41 
  657   31  Doug Burke, 29, Cape May Crt Hse, NJ       31:14 
  716   32  Jeff Rop, 29, State College, PA            32:29 
  767   33  Chris Wong, 27, Boston, MA                 33:44 
  829   34  Derek Grisbeck, 25, Madison, WI            35:21 
  971   35  Evan White, 29, State College, PA          57:31 
  972   36  Matt Bussard, 29, Horseheads, NY           57:32 

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Andrew Cunningham, 33, Port Matilda, PA    16:55 
   13    2  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA         17:27 
   27    3  Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA       18:38 
   29    4  Ryan Gilroy, 32, Bethlehem, PA             18:48 
   37    5  Chris Plominski, 31, Quakertown, PA        19:11 
   59    6  Michael Gilroy, 32, Port Matilda, PA       20:03 
   90    7  Jeremy Miller, 34, State College, PA       21:01 
  107    8  Jesse McTernan, 31, State College, PA      21:33 
  109    9  James Nichols, 34, Arlington, VA           21:34 
  132   10  Michael Stineman, 31, Madison, WI          22:05 
  148   11  Keston Pierre, 33, Blacksburg, VA          22:23 
  185   12  Chris Gummo, 32, Washington, DC            23:20 
  215   13  Jeff Bucha, 33, Morrisdale, PA             23:48 
  225   14  Mike Martin, 30, State College, PA         23:56 
  227   15  Aiden Baumgardner, 33, Yeagertown, PA      24:00 
  229   16  Alex Nepa, 33, Boalsburg, PA               24:01 
  239   17  Steve Klebacha, 32, State College, PA      24:14 
  242   18  Mark Allen, 33, Noank, CT                  24:15 
  271   19  Krijn Paaymans, 33, Bellefonte, PA         24:38 
  293   20  Ross Grady, 30, York, PA                   24:59 
  311   21  Nathan Verilla, 30, Tyrone, PA             25:14 
  319   22  Matt Ammerman, 32, State College, PA       25:20 
  320   23  Ken Friedhoff, 32, State College, PA       25:24 
  339   24  Patrick Applegate, 31, West Chester, OH    25:40 
  343   25  Joseph Kleha, 30, Enola, PA                25:42 
  351   26  Vincent Corso, 32, Port Matilda, PA        25:46 
  388   27  Stephen Helmerich, 33, State College, PA   26:28 
  409   28  Jeff Shoemaker, 34, State College, PA      26:53 
  468   29  Christopher Ferry, 32, Maryville, TN       27:38 
  537   30  Marc McMaster, 34, Pa Furnace, PA          28:54 
  579   31  Dan Keane, 30, Punxsutawney, PA            29:46 
  602   32  Doug Parson, 34, Milroy, PA                30:11 
  638   33  David Fleming, 33, University Park, PA     30:47 
  648   34  Jerrel Brubaker, 32, Lewisburg, PA         30:58 
  677   35  John Tyndall, 30, State College, PA        31:34 
  708   36  David Michaylira, 34, King Of Prussia, PA  32:14 
  724   37  Michael Cannon, 31, Avonmore, PA           32:39 
  747   38  Michael DiPasquale, 33, State College, PA  33:21 

Men 35 - 39
   24    1  Scott Martell, 36, Centre Hall, PA         18:20 
   55    2  Brent England, 35, State College, PA       19:57 
   66    3  Josh Nolten, 39, Port Matilda, PA          20:18 
   69    4  Matthew Lake, 36, Williamsport, PA         20:27 
   83    5  Norm Horn, 36, State College, PA           20:50 
   93    6  Russell Crawford, 36, Burnham, PA          21:09 
  146    7  Matt Reilly, 36, Valley View, PA           22:20 
  152    8  Tim Mohr, 38, Carlisle, PA                 22:28 
  181    9  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA          23:11 
  210   10  Todd Grady, 36, Clearfield, PA             23:40 
  212   11  Bob Froehlich, 38, Bellefonte, PA          23:44 
  218   12  Kevin Hazenstab, 37, Spring Mills, PA      23:51 
  219   13  Douglas Hoover, 39, Williamsburg, PA       23:51 
  221   14  Richard Bundro, 36, State College, PA      23:53 
  233   15  David Rockower, 39, Boalsburg, PA          24:04 
  252   16  Michael Krumrine, 37, Magnolia, DE         24:23 
  253   17  Jason Holmes, 36, State College, PA        24:24 
  259   18  Steve Bloser, 35, State College, PA        24:28 
  279   19  Mike Foster, 38, Spring Mills, PA          24:49 
  373   20  Andrew Harpster, 35, Spruce Creek, PA      26:11 
  397   21  Matt Gregory, 37, Onatonna, MN             26:43 
  400   22  Luke Levis, 36, State College, PA          26:44 
  412   23  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA        26:57 
  431   24  Michael Shadow, 38, Bellefonte, PA         27:06 
  452   25  Matt Hardy, 38, State College, PA          27:25 
  473   26  Joe Rokita, 35, Bellefonte, PA             27:42 
  520   27  Matt Stackhouse, 39, Jersey Shore, PA      28:31 
  559   28  Brad Fey, 39, State College, PA            29:20 
  578   29  Daniel Miller, 38, Enola, PA               29:41 
  593   30  Cory Warner, 37, Port Matilda, PA          29:56 
  654   31  Steve Kurzinger, 37, State College, PA     31:04 
  698   32  Michael Hicks, 35, State College, PA       32:00 
  700   33  Steve Lutz, 35, Boalsburg, PA              32:03 
  702   34  Brad Ennis, 38, Julian, PA                 32:04 
  711   35  Chris Brace, 37, Bellefonte, PA            32:23 
  730   36  Eric Huyett, 37, Julian, PA                32:51 
  753   37  Todd Dodson, 39, Lewistown, PA             33:27 
  819   38  Damian Mochan, 35, Boalsburg, PA           35:07 
  842   39  Ken Stoltz, 37, Leesburg, VA               35:35 
  845   40  Todd Lidgett, 35, Philipsburg, PA          35:37 
  872   41  Matthew Gerhart, 36, Spring Mills, PA      36:59 
  891   42  Steve Woodring, 37, Port Matilda, PA       38:18 
  905   43  Brian Comly, 38, Port Royal, PA            39:48 
  966   44  Eric Ian Farmer, 35, State College, PA     51:48 

Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Rob Guissanie, 43, Lewisburg, PA           17:10 
   12    2  Erik Scott, 41, State College, PA          17:19 
   19    3  Miles Smith, 40, State College, PA         17:45 
   40    4  Paul Winkelblech, 41, Centre Hall, PA      19:18 
   44    5  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA     19:34 
   46    6  Jaime Jackson, 43, Manheim, PA             19:36 
   75    7  Rich Cropp, 41, State College, PA          20:34 
   76    8  Andy Arndt, 44, State College, PA          20:38 
   96    9  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA           21:12 
  138   10  Greg Scott, 43, State College, PA          22:10 
  153   11  Terry Garvin, 43, State College, PA        22:31 
  159   12  Mike Weygandt, 40, Julian, PA              22:40 
  162   13  John Wilcock, 40, State College, PA        22:40 
  169   14  Eric Friberg, 42, State College, PA        22:54 
  173   15  Mark Fedkin, 42, State College, PA         22:57 
  180   16  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA        23:10 
  196   17  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA         23:25 
  241   18  Tim Quigley, 40, Nazareth, PA              24:15 
  245   19  Juan Mario Gomez, 44, State College, PA    24:17 
  267   20  Andrew Haines, 40, Pa Furnace, PA          24:35 
  268   21  Dan Weiss, 40, State College, PA           24:35 
  274   22  Robert O'Donnell, 43, State College, PA    24:39 
  280   23  Tom Kapinus, 44, Reedsville, PA            24:50 
  283   24  Ryan Grube, 40, Manheim, PA                24:51 
  333   25  James Nickel, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        25:34 
  357   26  Brian Grenoble, 42, Pleasant Gap, PA       25:51 
  366   27  Jeff Grunwald, 42, Port Matilda, PA        26:01 
  376   28  Matt Lipo, 43, Forty Fort, PA              26:14 
  398   29  Matthew Druzba, 41, Port Matilda, PA       26:43 
  408   30  David Lloyd, 41, State College, PA         26:52 
  411   31  Tim Brucker, 41, State College, PA         26:54 
  415   32  Craig Ganoe, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            26:58 
  433   33  John Scott, 41, Tyrone, PA                 27:07 
  439   34  Christian Hassinger, 42, Reedsville, PA    27:14 
  455   35  Kirk Zuercher, 43, Port Matilda, PA        27:27 
  462   36  Erin O'Leary, 44, State College, PA        27:33 
  469   37  Michael Sanzotti, 42, State College, PA    27:38 
  485   38  John Murphy, 42, Littlestown, PA           27:59 
  486   39  John Quick, 43, Fleming, PA                27:59 
  522   40  John Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA            28:38 
  538   41  Richard Greene, 42, Lock Haven, PA         28:56 
  553   42  Chuck Flayhart, 44, New Market, MD         29:15 
  576   43  Mike Bevilacqua, 44, State College, PA     29:35 
  583   44  Kristian Boose, 41, Seattle, WA            29:49 
  629   45  Steve Holoviak, 43, State College, PA      30:40 
  651   46  Jeff Tambroni, 42, State College, PA       31:02 
  666   47  Joe Wakeley, III, 42, Athens, OH           31:25 
  686   48  Joe Wilson, 41, Port Matilda, PA           31:50 
  697   49  Scott McKee, 40, Lewistown, PA             31:58 
  733   50  William Kenyon, 43, State College, PA      32:55 
  758   51  Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA           33:29 
  776   52  Clint Riley, 42, State College, PA         33:50 
  789   53  Brett Oesterling, 40, State College, PA    34:03 
  810   54  Darrell Velegol, 41, State College, PA     35:01 
  836   55  Todd Rucci, 42, Lititz, PA                 35:30 
  869   56  Kevin Howard, 43, Orlando, FL              36:52 
  912   57  William Dreibelbis, 43, Huntingdon, PA     41:22 
  918   58  Julia Hess, 42, Astoria, NY                41:39 
  919   59  Eric Fricke, 44, Pa Furnace, PA            42:03 
  947   60  Jeff Martin, 43, Lemont, PA                44:08 
  950   61  Michael Yonas, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          44:13 
  952   62  Martin Brennan, 41, Norrisonburg, VA       44:14 
  967   63  Brent Kelsey, 43, Huntingdon, PA           52:00 

Men 45 - 49
   28    1  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          18:38 
   30    2  Scott Etter, 48, State College, PA         18:51 
   38    3  Scott Roycroft, 49, State College, PA      19:13 
   48    4  John McGraw, 46, State College, PA         19:41 
   57    5  Marty Bollinger, 47, State College, PA     20:01 
   99    6  Jerry McLaughlin, 48, Williamsport, PA     21:23 
  102    7  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA        21:27 
  104    8  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA         21:31 
  123    9  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA            21:50 
  129   10  David Wagner, 47, Plano, TX                21:59 
  141   11  Scott DeLaney, 49, Leeper, PA              22:13 
  142   12  Rick Leuschner, 49, Harrisburg, PA         22:14 
  156   13  Paul Roemer, 46, Dubois, PA                22:33 
  182   14  Mark Stephens, 46, Bethesda, MD            23:14 
  186   15  Eric Silver, 46, State College, PA         23:20 
  200   16  Peter Weyandt, 47, State College, PA       23:31 
  202   17  Doug Crawford, 45, Port Matilda, PA        23:31 
  203   18  Joseph Bollinger, 45, Pa Furnace, PA       23:33 
  207   19  Tom Taricani, 47, State College, PA        23:38 
  209   20  Robert Nairn, 49, State College, PA        23:39 
  220   21  Bill Hessert, 47, Port Matilda, PA         23:51 
  231   22  Jeffrey Kipp, 46, State College, PA        24:02 
  258   23  Donald Clark, 48, Ronks, PA                24:28 
  261   24  Robert Phillips, 46, Portage, MI           24:29 
  282   25  Kevin Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA          24:51 
  297   26  Bradley Smail, 47, Lemont, PA              25:02 
  299   27  Andy Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA            25:02 
  323   28  Jay Kach, 48, Allentown, PA                25:28 
  352   29  Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA          25:47 
  358   30  Jay Searles, 45, State College, PA         25:51 
  360   31  John Williams, 45, State College, PA       25:52 
  363   32  Paul Winkler, 48, State College, PA        25:56 
  380   33  Ron Carper, 45, Port Matilda, PA           26:20 
  385   34  Philip Bevilacqua, 46, State College, PA   26:24 
  399   35  George Callahan, 48, Bellefonte, PA        26:43 
  425   36  John Ake, 46, Port Matilda, PA             27:01 
  438   37  Tom Stauffer, 49, State College, PA        27:12 
  464   38  Chris Felsman, 49, State College, PA       27:35 
  471   39  John Snyder, 46, Pennylvania Furna, PA     27:40 
  511   40  Eugene Bonfilio, 48, State College, PA     28:16 
  580   41  Andy Shiels, 48, Julian, PA                29:47 
  590   42  Todd Cousins, 49, Lemont, PA               29:55 
  611   43  Ray Mazzocchi, 49, State College, PA       30:18 
  627   44  Matthew Thomas, 46, State College, PA      30:39 
  649   45  Paul Funari, 45, Alpharetta, GA            30:58 
  655   46  Gerard Krawczyk, 49, State College, PA     31:11 
  705   47  John Rooney, 48, Berwyn, PA                32:09 
  717   48  Sean Krieger, 47, Port Matilda, PA         32:29 
  739   49  David Fecko, 47, State College, PA         33:03 
  765   50  Mike Jacobs, 47, Annapolis, MD             33:41 
  772   51  Marc McCann, 46, Pa Furnace, PA            33:48 
  774   52  Andy Zimmerman, 47, State College, PA      33:50 
  782   53  Phil Quinn, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:57 
  821   54  Thomas Heap, 46, Montoursville, PA         35:07 
  857   55  Thomas Rambo, 48, Selinsgrove, PA          36:08 
  860   56  Garry Gregory, 48, Bellefonte, PA          36:11 
  914   57  Paul Takac, 46, State College, PA          41:26 
  929   58  Michael Dahlberg, 47, Howard, PA           43:02 
  935   59  John Domico, 47, State College, PA         43:16 
  956   60  Mike Frandsen, 49, Albion, MI              47:27 

Men 50 - 54
   60    1  Jim Kisenwether, 54, State College, PA     20:06 
   63    2  Michael Milligan, 51, State College, PA    20:12 
   72    3  Joe Guilyard, 54, Penfield, PA             20:32 
   79    4  Dean McHenry, 50, State College, PA        20:40 
  114    5  Marty Klanchar, 54, State College, PA      21:39 
  116    6  John Youngmark, 54, State College, PA      21:40 
  118    7  Jonathan Wicker, 50, Sewickley, PA         21:46 
  130    8  Jim Hackman, 50, Warriors Mark, PA         22:00 
  149    9  Jon Nese, 50, State College, PA            22:26 
  158   10  Steve Maczuga, 52, Spring Mills, PA        22:38 
  172   11  Greg Woodman, 53, State College, PA        22:56 
  183   12  David DeGroote, 53, State College, PA      23:17 
  194   13  Hans Baumgartner, 53, State College, PA    23:23 
  213   14  Steve Neely, 52, Bellefonte, PA            23:44 
  222   15  Richard Page, 50, State College, PA        23:56 
  232   16  Michael Nordberg, 50, Boalsburg, PA        24:04 
  247   17  Robert Lesher, 53, Lemont, PA              24:18 
  249   18  Mike Bratton, 52, State College, PA        24:18 
  266   19  Jim Moore, 51, State College, PA           24:34 
  285   20  Steve Kreiser, 50, Pa Furnace, PA          24:52 
  296   21  William Hrinya, 52, Brockway, PA           25:01 
  302   22  Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA         25:05 
  306   23  Craig Watkins, 52, State College, PA       25:08 
  316   24  Steve Bryan, 51, Warriors Mark, PA         25:17 
  347   25  Warren Frick, 50, Ashburn, VA              25:44 
  353   26  Mike Lanagan, 51, State College, PA        25:48 
  364   27  Jeff Harpster, 51, State College, PA       25:58 
  367   28  John Yingling, 50, S Williamsport, PA      26:01 
  396   29  Keith Maurer, 53, State College, PA        26:42 
  407   30  Ari Geselowitz, 50, Port Matilda, PA       26:51 
  422   31  Stephen Ast, 54, State College, PA         27:00 
  432   32  Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA         27:07 
  477   33  Jeff Davidson, 50, Boalsburg, PA           27:46 
  480   34  John Hook, 52, State College, PA           27:51 
  488   35  Mitch Smith, 53, State College, PA         28:00 
  510   36  Paul Wisniewski, 53, Collingswood, NJ      28:16 
  519   37  Jeff McClarren, 53, Howard, PA             28:30 
  528   38  Lloyd Bumm, 50, Norman, OK                 28:45 
  535   39  John Kalbach, 50, State College, PA        28:52 
  539   40  John Pringle, 50, State College, PA        28:57 
  555   41  Tom Coyle, 53, Ashburn, VA                 29:17 
  599   42  Steve McKenna, 51, Pine Grove Mills, PA    30:09 
  656   43  David Doll, 53, Boalsburg, PA              31:12 
  659   44  Steve Sorage, 54, Montoursville, PA        31:18 
  723   45  Steve Curtin, 52, State College, PA        32:35 
  736   46  Greg Tothero, 51, State College, PA        33:03 
  737   47  Mitchell Schmidt, 52, State College, PA    33:03 
  751   48  David Facey, 50, State College, PA         33:25 
  795   49  Tim Rogers, 51, Spring Mills, PA           34:24 
  799   50  Ron Quinn, Jr., 54, State College, PA      34:40 
  818   51  Michael Huben, 52, State College, PA       35:06 
  827   52  Rick Riccardo, 53, Lock Haven, PA          35:18 
  835   53  Anthony Atchley, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA  35:29 
  839   54  Philip Garvey, 50, State College, PA       35:32 
  854   55  Donald Hobbs, 53, Bellefonte, PA           36:07 
  933   56  Dave Felice, 53, State College, PA         43:13 
  945   57  Colin Begg, 52, State College, PA          44:05 

Men 55 - 59
   68    1  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA         20:27 
   71    2  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA           20:28 
   87    3  James Larsen, 56, State College, PA        20:58 
   95    4  Rob Cooper, 55, State College, PA          21:11 
  117    5  Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA              21:41 
  136    6  Edward Prince, 59, State College, PA       22:09 
  139    7  Marvin Hall, 57, State College, PA         22:11 
  157    8  Rick Stehouwer, 55, State College, PA      22:36 
  160    9  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA            22:40 
  197   10  Marc Warren, 55, Boalsburg, PA             23:28 
  292   11  Michael Miller, 56, Calvin, PA             24:57 
  294   12  Peter O'Dwyer, 59, Haverford, PA           25:00 
  341   13  Bill Caplan, 56, State College, PA         25:41 
  356   14  John Johnson, 58, State College, PA        25:51 
  383   15  Robert Kapinus, 57, Centre Hall, PA        26:23 
  404   16  Paul Ruby, 55, State College, PA           26:49 
  501   17  Jim Steff, 58, Boalsburg, PA               28:10 
  512   18  Chris Staley, 57, State College, PA        28:17 
  545   19  James Croyle, 59, Petersburg, PA           29:03 
  594   20  Ken Covert, 55, Cassville, PA              29:58 
  628   21  Bob Ricketts, 58, State College, PA        30:40 
  631   22  John Mackin, 59, State College, PA         30:41 
  735   23  Bob Cameron, 57, Boalsburg, PA             33:00 
  768   24  Keith Johnson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           33:45 
  770   25  Dan Lucas, 59, Centre Hall, PA             33:47 
  906   26  John Rego, 58, Glenville, PA               39:50 
  964   27  Mark Hersh, 55, Seattle, WA                51:35 

Men 60 - 64
  184    1  Dan Guss, 64, State College, PA            23:17 
  223    2  Barry Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA      23:56 
  273    3  Russel Scheuren, 62, Lavelle, PA           24:39 
  328    4  Bill Whittaker, 64, State College, PA      25:32 
  518    5  James Nolten, 62, Warriors Mark, PA        28:28 
  558    6  Dennis McDowell, 62, Mingoville, PA        29:18 
  561    7  Dennis Mathisen, 63, State College, PA     29:23 
  570    8  John Perini, 60, Birdsboro, PA             29:32 
  621    9  Jack McKee, 62, Montrose, PA               30:31 
  661   10  Dave Hanninyah, 60, Robesonia, PA          31:21 
  683   11  Dave Gummo, 60, State College, PA          31:40 
  688   12  Geoff Brugler, 61, State College, PA       31:52 
  731   13  Mark Henry, 64, Spring Mills, MD           32:51 
  820   14  Chuck Phillips, 64, State College, PA      35:07 
  887   15  Lewis Allshouse III, 62, McClure, PA       37:48 

Men 65 - 69
  726    1  Perry Edward, 67, Boalsburg, PA            32:41 
  965    2  Edgar I Farmer, 66, Boalsburg, PA          51:46 


Men 75 - 79
  830    1  Carl Miller, 75, Bellefonte, PA            35:21 
  960    2  Paul Christopher, 77, Leesburg, VA         49:10 

Men 80 & Up
  848    1  Arnold Gasche, 81, State College, PA       35:44 


         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 8
  778    1  Kayla Davis, 7, State College, PA          33:53 
  840    2  Charlotte Tokac, 6, State College, PA      35:32 
  897    3  Kate Youngmark, 7, State College, PA       39:02 
  949    4  Ann Yonas, 7, Pittsburgh, PA               44:13 
  974    5  Natalie Kelsey, 3, Huntingdon, PA        1:03:07 

Women 8 - 10
  201    1  Megan Grube, 10, Manheim, PA               23:31 
  335    2  Annie Wicker, 9, Sewickley, PA             25:37 
  348    3  Sera Mazza, 10, State College, PA          25:45 
  362    4  Amber Shirey, 10, Pleasant Gap, PA         25:55 
  379    5  Ashley Carper, 10, Port Matilda, PA        26:19 
  381    6  Jodie Challis, 9, State College, PA        26:20 
  481    7  Carissa Tambroni, 10, State College, PA    27:52 
  557    8  Hunter Chadwick, 10, Severna Park, MD      29:17 
  571    9  Elly Haushalter, 10, State College, PA     29:32 
  591   10  Livia Jackson, 10, Manheim, PA             29:56 
  606   11  Samantha Hayes, 8, St Marys, PA            30:13 
  652   12  Madison Tambroni, 8, State College, PA     31:02 
  664   13  Georgaia Thomas, 9, State College, PA      31:24 
  755   14  Shannon Welsh, 8, Pleasant Gap, PA         33:28 
  788   15  Eliza Oesterling, 9, State College, PA     34:03 
  792   16  Elisa Shadow, 9, Bellefonte, PA            34:11 
  809   17  Raelyn McGonigal, 8, Snow Shoe, PA         34:59 
  825   18  Sophie Mochan, 9, Boalsburg, PA            35:14 
  851   19  Sophia Lewis, 8, Port Matilda, PA          35:59 
  864   20  Mary Ann Wright, 10, State College, PA     36:27 
  870   21  Sophie Gerhart, 9, Spring Mills, PA        36:57 
  921   22  Abbie Gerhart, 9, Spring Mills, PA         42:05 

Women 11 - 13
  154    1  Catherine Curtin, 12, State College, PA    22:31 
  167    2  Haley Crawford, 13, Port Matilda, PA       22:53 
  174    3  Sarah Scott, 13, State College, PA         23:03 
  189    4  Karissa Gregory, 13, Owatonna, MN          23:21 
  190    5  Emma Wright, 12, State College, PA         23:22 
  191    6  Erin Baumgartner, 13, State College, PA    23:22 
  192    7  Juliet Garrigan, 13, State College, PA     23:22 
  193    8  Kiersten Carper, 12, Port Matilda, PA      23:22 
  246    9  Kristen Miller, 11, Port Matilda, PA       24:17 
  321   10  Gretchen Weyandt, 12, State College, PA    25:26 
  372   11  Grace Peiffer, 12, State College, PA       26:08 
  377   12  Summer Shirey, 12, Pleasant Gap, PA        26:18 
  394   13  Katja Krieger, 13, Port Matilda, PA        26:41 
  435   14  Addy Hardy, 12, State College, PA          27:09 
  447   15  Laura Wakeley, 11, State College, PA       27:19 
  460   16  Jane Kistler, 13, Centre Hall, PA          27:32 
  589   17  Grace Cousins, 12, Lemont, PA              29:55 
  633   18  Hannah Rater, 13, State College, PA        30:43 
  643   19  Catelin Longenecker, 13, State College, PA 30:53 
  647   20  Keally Haushalter, 12, State College, PA   30:57 
  668   21  Hannah Gorel, 11, Jessup, MD               31:29 
  687   22  Emily Sullivan, 13, Vienna, VA             31:51 
  695   23  Katie Maguire, 11, State College, PA       31:54 
  715   24  Josie Krieger, 11, Port Matilda, PA        32:28 
  773   25  Rachel Zimmerman, 11, State College, PA    33:48 
  777   26  Emily Marsh, 12, State College, PA         33:52 
  797   27  Emma Youngmark, 11, State College, PA      34:25 
  833   28  Meghan Lewis, 11, Port Matilda, PA         35:23 
  862   29  Madeline Lewis, 13, Port Matilda, PA       36:21 
  898   30  Isabella Rater, 11, State College, PA      39:10 
  922   31  Bella Bevilacqua, 13, State College, PA    42:26 
  928   32  Hannah Wagner, 12, Plano, TX               42:53 
  936   33  Heather Huyett, 11, Julian, PA             43:34 

Women 14 - 16
   61    1  Jinayi Jiang, 16, State College, PA        20:06 
  126    2  Emma Federinko, 15, Spring Mills, PA       21:57 
  263    3  Madison Krieger, 15, Port Matilda, PA      24:31 
  270    4  Molly Wicker, 16, Sewickley, PA            24:38 
  288    5  Alyssa Valent, 14, State College, PA       24:54 
  308    6  Anna Deasen, 14, Beeson, WV                25:12 
  338    7  Kate Nese, 15, State College, PA           25:40 
  344    8  Stephanie Williams, 16, State College, PA  25:43 
  350    9  Korey Taylor, 15, State College, PA        25:46 
  393   10  Brooke Shirey, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA        26:40 
  421   11  Abby Stephens, 16, Bethesda, MD            27:00 
  444   12  Emily Smith, 16, Boalsburg, PA             27:18 
  484   13  Rose Wortman, 15, Bellefonte, PA           27:56 
  494   14  Tessa Kisenwether, 14, State College, PA   28:08 
  604   15  Breanne Cummins, 14, State College, PA     30:12 
  614   16  Heather Weyandt, 14, State College, PA     30:21 
  634   17  Elizabeth Pringle, 15, State College, PA   30:43 
  669   18  Kristin Sonsteby, 16, Boalsburg, PA        31:30 
  719   19  Haley Giedroc, 15, Howard, PA              32:29 
  721   20  Lauren Sonsteby, 15, Boalsburg, PA         32:31 
  740   21  Brooke Fecko, 14, State College, PA        33:03 
  745   22  Paige Laughlin, 15, McVeytown, PA          33:18 
  798   23  Kinsley Bonfilio, 14, State College, PA    34:25 
  800   24  Leena Reilly, 16, Valley View, PA          34:43 
  843   25  Janae Moran, 14, Boalsburg, PA             35:35 
  849   26  Olivia Sullivan, 15, Vienna, VA            35:47 
  876   27  Samantha Mathews, 14, State College, PA    37:11 
  917   28  Santa Malina, 15, Astoria, NY              41:39 
  924   29  Hannah Fecko, 16, State College, PA        42:52 
  925   30  Cassie Hannigan, 14, State College, PA     42:52 
  927   31  Bia Paiva, 16, Parnamirim-Rn, Brazil       42:53 

Women 17 - 19
  103    1  Anne Balogh, 17, State College, PA         21:28 
  177    2  Amber Devlin, 18, State College, PA        23:05 
  216    3  Sophia Fricke, 17, Pa Furnace, PA          23:49 
  262    4  Kathryn McNaughton, 18, State College, PA  24:31 
  275    5  Lauren Schall, 19, State College, PA       24:41 
  277    6  Sarah Lapp, 19, State College, PA          24:42 
  287    7  Anna Wing, 17, State College, PA           24:53 
  300    8  Miranda Holmes, 17, State College, PA      25:02 
  305    9  Ashley Clauer, 18, State College, PA       25:07 
  322   10  Laurel Wentz, 19, Southern Pines, NC       25:27 
  384   11  Anna Bahnfleth, 18, State College, PA      26:23 
  390   12  Kristine Yang, 19, Dresher, PA             26:30 
  445   13  Rebecca Wakeley, 18, Glenshaw, PA          27:18 
  461   14  Rebecca Domico, 19, State College, PA      27:33 
  483   15  Lauren Winkler, 17, State College, PA      27:54 
  502   16  Mikala Hursh, 17, State College, PA        28:10 
  505   17  Janine Mistrick, 17, State College, PA     28:12 
  536   18  Janie Frandsen, 19, Albion, MI             28:53 
  586   19  Samantha Smitchko, 19, Morrisdale, PA      29:54 
  624   20  Jessica Simcisko, 18, Clarence, PA         30:38 
  635   21  Bethanie Meier, 17, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  30:45 
  671   22  Lindsey Robb, 19, Bellefonte, PA           31:31 
  672   23  Rachel Dahlberg, 18, Howard, PA            31:32 
  685   24  Hannah Mazzocchi, 18, State College, PA    31:47 
  785   25  Jamie Glass, 18, State College, PA         33:59 
  787   26  Amanda Allen, 18, Pa Furnace, PA           34:00 
  803   27  Jenna Robb, 18, Bellefonte, PA             34:47 
  858   28  Emily Pringle, 18, State College, PA       36:10 
  859   29  Nichole Stoner, 18, Port Matilda, PA       36:10 
  873   30  Jessica Hook, 17, State College, PA        37:01 

Women 20 - 24
   74    1  Michelle Herman, 20, Bellefonte, PA        20:34 
   88    2  Liz Novack, 20, State College, PA          20:59 
  121    3  Ally Lush, 21, Spring Mills, PA            21:48 
  165    4  Bethany Wigfield, 20, State College, PA    22:50 
  168    5  Monica Henderson, 24, Pa Furnace, PA       22:53 
  211    6  Kristen Campbell, 23, Harrisburg, PA       23:41 
  230    7  Lynda Nguyen, 23, State College, PA        24:01 
  257    8  Katelyn Clark, 21, Ronks, PA               24:27 
  354    9  Rebecca Rebar, 22, Philipsburg, PA         25:48 
  387   10  Charlotte Bahnfleth, 21, State College, PA 26:25 
  395   11  Kelleen Lanagan, 20, State College, PA     26:41 
  490   12  Ainsley Woolridge, 22, State College, PA   28:04 
  495   13  Katie Kisenwether, 24, Arlington, VA       28:08 
  503   14  Alaina Dibiasie, 23, San Diego, CA         28:12 
  506   15  Victoria Begg, 20, State College, PA       28:13 
  542   16  Sarah Mazzocchi, 23, Erie, PA              29:02 
  566   17  Angela Mitchell, 21, Warren, PA            29:29 
  584   18  Kirsten Taylor, 20, Brockway, PA           29:50 
  596   19  Rosa Frank, 21, State College, PA          30:04 
  608   20  Jennifer Tanney, 24, Bellefonte, PA        30:15 
  613   21  Sarah Williamson, 24, State College, PA    30:20 
  622   22  Kaytlyn Rossi, 21, Brockway, PA            30:37 
  625   23  Jen Barto, 24, Warriors Mark, PA           30:38 
  642   24  Kaitlin McDaniel, 23, Bellefonte, PA       30:53 
  713   25  Alicia Brant, 24, Mifflinburg, PA          32:23 
  718   26  Whitney Giedroc, 23, Howard, PA            32:29 
  759   27  Aisling Ryan, 21, State College, PA        33:31 
  806   28  Heather Wakeley, 20, Glenshaw, PA          34:53 
  852   29  Sarah Lehman, 23, Mount Joy, PA            36:00 
  856   30  Lauren Rambo, 21, Selinsgrove, PA          36:08 
  880   31  Megan Phillips, 23, Madison, WI            37:16 
  892   32  Cassandra Reichenbach, 22, Middleburg, PA  38:19 
  899   33  Laura Gabrovsek, 21, Boalsburg, PA         39:19 
  926   34  Kassidy Wilson, 20, Plano, TX              42:53 

Women 25 - 29
  134    1  Sarah Hobbs, 27, Madison, WI               22:07 
  175    2  Sarah Gray, 26, State College, PA          23:04 
  224    3  Kelly Fitzpatrick, 28, State College, PA   23:56 
  272    4  E  Brooke Mackin, 25, Brooklyn, NY         24:39 
  310    5  Alyssa Giedroc, 25, Howard, PA             25:14 
  318    6  Lauren Silverstein, 28, Pittsburgh, PA     25:20 
  371    7  Jessica McNutt, 25, State College, PA      26:08 
  374    8  Michelle Mora, 26, Harrisburg, PA          26:12 
  382    9  Lauren Cator, 27, State College, PA        26:21 
  401   10  Karen Wells, 27, Lynchburg, VA             26:45 
  426   11  Rebecca Spangler, 28, Port Matilda, PA     27:02 
  428   12  Melissa Peckins, 26, State College, PA     27:03 
  437   13  Kortney Sherbine, 29, State College, PA    27:10 
  443   14  Joleen Teates, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA       27:18 
  449   15  Danielle Kough, 29, Dillsburg, PA          27:21 
  463   16  Lisa Angelucci, 26, Bellefonte, PA         27:33 
  478   17  Mandy Varner, 28, Philipsburg, PA          27:49 
  491   18  Mauren Gray, 25, Lemont, PA                28:04 
  517   19  Skyra Blanchard, 28, State College, PA     28:22 
  544   20  Jessica Holland, 25, Altoona, PA           29:03 
  549   21  Amanda Ogden, 25, Port Matilda, PA         29:10 
  569   22  Laurie Perini, 28, Birdsboro, PA           29:32 
  575   23  Jessie Meyer, 25, State College, PA        29:34 
  581   24  Fallon Cerifko, 29, State College, PA      29:48 
  588   25  Vanessa Savard, 26, Kylertown, PA          29:55 
  603   26  Molly Hall, 28, State College, PA          30:12 
  607   27  Sarah Johnson, 27, Milesburg, PA           30:14 
  615   28  Ruth Williamson, 26, State College, PA     30:21 
  632   29  Amy Waugh, 29, Harrisburg, PA              30:41 
  674   30  Alanna Ropchock, 26, Osceola Mills, PA     31:32 
  682   31  Alexandra Ganim, 27, Washington, DC        31:40 
  727   32  Brittany Archer, 25, Brisbin, PA           32:43 
  734   33  Amber Parker, 26, Boalsburg, PA            32:59 
  746   34  Rebecca Stewart, 28, State College, PA     33:21 
  764   35  Lynsey Reese, 26, Bellefonte, PA           33:39 
  815   36  Rachel Seth, 27, Bellefonte, PA            35:03 
  816   37  Brosi Bradley, 27                          35:04 
  861   38  Katie Balantekin, 25, State College, PA    36:16 
  878   39  Tracy Conklin, 29, State College, PA       37:12 
  879   40  Alisha Everly, 28, Lewistown, PA           37:13 
  882   41  Erin Szymczak, 28, New Cumberland, PA      37:29 
  894   42  Rebecca Pugliese, 27, State College, PA    38:53 
  895   43  Helen Higgins, 27, State College, PA       38:56 

Women 30 - 34
   73    1  Megan Schuchert, 33, State College, PA     20:33 
   89    2  Heather Hoechst, 32, State College, PA     21:00 
  178    3  Sara Pfeil, 33, Johnstown, PA              23:06 
  199    4  Valerie Mebane, 32, Bellefonte, PA         23:30 
  226    5  Keelin Baumgardner, 33, Yeagertown, PA     23:59 
  234    6  Megan England, 34, State College, PA       24:05 
  269    7  Michelle McCotter, 30, State College, PA   24:37 
  327    8  Melissa Durn, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA         25:31 
  336    9  Jessica Glunt, 32, Clearfield, PA          25:37 
  375   10  Rebekah Cunningham, 31, Port Matilda, PA   26:13 
  392   11  Maria Adriana Scalzo, 32, State College, PA
                                                       26:38 
  405   12  Kristina Helmerich, 33, State College, PA  26:49 
  420   13  Kyla Secreto, 31, State College, PA        27:00 
  441   14  Jennifer Zuidema, 30, Ephrata, PA          27:16 
  451   15  Pam Shellenberger, 34, State College, PA   27:24 
  456   16  Kylee Ammerman, 31, State College, PA      27:28 
  458   17  Sarah Fisher, 30, Ft. Meade, MD            27:29 
  474   18  Nichole Munice, 34, Huntingdon, PA         27:42 
  479   19  Catherine Levis, 33, State College, PA     27:50 
  504   20  Jen Burke, 32, Cape May Crt Hse, NJ        28:12 
  516   21  Katrina Walker, 30, State College, PA      28:21 
  600   22  Ruth Sampsel, 30, Bellefonte, PA           30:10 
  605   23  Ruth Nissly, 31, State College, PA         30:13 
  617   24  Harriet Boykin, 33, Elgin, SC              30:24 
  618   25  Jessica Druzba, 33, Port Matilda, PA       30:24 
  650   26  Jennifer Brubaker, 34, Lewisburg, PA       31:00 
  703   27  Joannie Bucha, 31, Morrisdale, PA          32:05 
  706   28  Hannah Williams, 31, State College, PA     32:10 
  710   29  Tamara Welsh, 31, Pine Valley, NY          32:23 
  725   30  Naomi LaBrecque, 33, State College, PA     32:41 
  748   31  Melinda Turner, 34, State College, PA      33:21 
  749   32  Amber Daughtry, 30, Pine Grove Mills, PA   33:22 
  763   33  Rozlyn Rossman, 30, Bellefonte, PA         33:38 
  779   34  Erica Hayes, 33, St Marys, PA              33:54 
  781   35  Kelly Davis, 33, State College, PA         33:56 
  794   36  Jennifer Bair, 30, Madisonburg, PA         34:22 
  823   37  Mary Faulkner, 33, State College, PA       35:11 
  834   38  Carmen Michaylira, 33, King Of Prussia, PA 35:28 
  846   39  Brianna Bair, 32, Philipsburg, PA          35:40 
  868   40  Rina Alhanati, 32, , Israel                36:30 
  874   41  Sarah Benjamin, 30, State College, PA      37:08 
  877   42  Rebecca Heinig, 31, State College, PA      37:12 

Women 35 - 39
   82    1  Tara Murray, 35, Bellefonte, PA            20:49 
  195    2  Sherri Kukuchka, 36, Tunkhannock, PA       23:23 
  251    3  Jane Walsh, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             24:21 
  281    4  Alicia Cornali, 39, Centre Hall, PA        24:51 
  325    5  Kristi Niebel, 36, Camp Hill, PA           25:30 
  326    6  Sabah Bobby, 35, Bloomsburg, PA            25:31 
  330    7  Jennifer Holey, 39, State College, PA      25:33 
  337    8  Jean Brownstead, 38, Port Matilda, PA      25:39 
  378    9  Lorella Thomas, 38, Boalsburg, PA          26:19 
  417   10  Mary Ann Suriel, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        26:58 
  440   11  Beth Hassinger, 39, Reedsville, PA         27:14 
  467   12  Dawn Sanzotti, 37, State College, PA       27:37 
  498   13  Jennifer Brauser, 39, State College, PA    28:10 
  508   14  Christine Brubaker, 37, Mifflinburg, PA    28:14 
  521   15  Dian Stackhouse, 38, Jersey Shore, PA      28:31 
  529   16  Angie Smith, 39, Reedsville, PA            28:45 
  540   17  Leanne Zuech, 39, State College, PA        29:00 
  541   18  Diane Ray, 39, State College, PA           29:00 
  587   19  Tracy Krawczyk, 38, State College, PA      29:55 
  690   20  Angela Cooke, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA         31:53 
  693   21  Jill Rowe, 37, Lewistown, PA               31:53 
  694   22  Carolyn Kline, 37, Reedsville, PA          31:54 
  722   23  Jennifer Solbakken, 39, State College, PA  32:33 
  743   24  Juanita Huyett, 36, Julian, PA             33:06 
  750   25  Robyn Dyke, 39, Bellefonte, PA             33:23 
  754   26  Cathy Lipo, 39, Forty Fort, PA             33:27 
  757   27  Jodie Potter, 36, Philipsburg, PA          33:29 
  769   28  M Jennifer Daniels, 39, State College, PA  33:46 
  775   29  Jenny Tanner, 37, State College, PA        33:50 
  791   30  Jennifer Oesterling, 39, State College, PA 34:06 
  804   31  Stephanie Velegol, 39, State College, PA   34:52 
  808   32  Angela Jodon, 35, Julian, PA               34:59 
  853   33  Heidi Lewis, 36, Port Matilda, PA          36:00 
  890   34  Charlene Woodring, 38, Port Matilda, PA    38:18 
  893   35  Alison Portanova, 39, State College, PA    38:49 
  911   36  Maureen Ittig, 35, State College, PA       41:21 
  920   37  Eva Gerhart, 36, Spring Mills, PA          42:05 
  939   38  Nadia Hall, 35, Middleburg, PA             43:41 
  944   39  Marcia McGonigal, 35, Snow Shoe, PA        44:05 
  969   40  Gabrielle Cromin, 36, Altoona, PA          53:24 
  970   41  Kim Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA           53:52 

Women 40 - 44
   97    1  Becky Wittrig, 43, Port Matilda, PA        21:12 
  143    2  Caroline Banton, 44, Bellefonte, PA        22:16 
  151    3  Ann Jackson, 43, Manheim, PA               22:27 
  161    4  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 40, State College, PA  22:40 
  163    5  Stacey Bevilacqua, 42, State College, PA   22:43 
  171    6  Diana Gregory, 43, Owatonna, MN            22:56 
  198    7  Elisabeth Pfahl, 43, Lemont, PA            23:30 
  205    8  Kristie Kaufman, 42, State College, PA     23:35 
  208    9  Christine Rodgers, 42, Bellefonte, PA      23:38 
  314   10  Kerry Friberg, 42, State College, PA       25:16 
  331   11  Tina Gregory, 41, Bellefonte, PA           25:33 
  349   12  Colleen Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA         25:45 
  368   13  De Grunwald, 42, Port Matilda, PA          26:02 
  418   14  Christine Murphy, 41, Littlestown, PA      26:59 
  459   15  Kathy Gipe, 41, State College, PA          27:30 
  482   16  Michelle Tambroni, 42, State College, PA   27:52 
  487   17  Melissa Quick, 44, Fleming, PA             28:00 
  500   18  Maureen Riedel, 42, State College, PA      28:10 
  514   19  Laura Adams, 41, State College, PA         28:20 
  530   20  Sharon Herlocker, 40, State College, PA    28:50 
  534   21  Lori Williams, 43, State College, PA       28:52 
  565   22  Jenn Farrell, 40, Philipsburg, PA          29:28 
  568   23  Leslie Beyer, 42, State College, PA        29:31 
  573   24  Marybeth Lieb, 43, State College, PA       29:33 
  574   25  Sheridan Sheehan, 41, State College, PA    29:33 
  595   26  Tina Fischer, 44, Dubois, PA               30:02 
  597   27  Ellen Askey, 41, Pa Furnace, PA            30:07 
  612   28  Jacqueline Edmondson, 44, State College, PA
                                                       30:19 
  639   29  Vicki Summers, 40, Pa Furnace, PA          30:52 
  640   30  Veronica Weaver, 40, State College, PA     30:52 
  658   31  Denise Boyer, 40, Altoona, PA              31:17 
  667   32  Susan Gorel, 43, Jessup, MD                31:29 
  673   33  Stacy Rucci, 41, Lititz, PA                31:32 
  689   34  Tracy Longenecker, 40, State College, PA   31:52 
  707   35  Keely Quinn, 42, State College, PA         32:11 
  738   36  Emilie Tothero, 42, Hamburg, NY            33:03 
  752   37  Staci Dodson, 42, Lewistown, PA            33:26 
  780   38  Amy Johnson, 41, Bellefonte, PA            33:56 
  813   39  Lisa Turner, 43, State College, PA         35:03 
  817   40  Tammy Bennett, 41, Avis, PA                35:04 
  822   41  Laura Krim, 41, Brockton, MA               35:09 
  826   42  Julie Mochar, 44, Boalsburg, PA            35:16 
  831   43  Elizabeth Bredy, 44, State College, PA     35:23 
  832   44  Eve Cobes, 40, Port Matilda, PA            35:23 
  847   45  Darlen Roemer, 40, Dubois, PA              35:42 
  886   46  Dawn Maguire, 40, State College, PA        37:45 
  896   47  Donna Moran, 42, Boalsburg, PA             38:56 
  900   48  Mary Ellen Sayre, 42, Port Matilda, PA     39:20 
  907   49  Jeanne Mathis Halpin, 42, State College, PA
                                                       39:59 
  908   50  Ronda Reid, 40, State College, PA          40:05 
  915   51  Amy Lorek Datfilo, 44, State College, PA   41:35 
  916   52  Lesley Humphreys, 42                       41:36 
  941   53  Cheryl Capone, 40, State College, PA       43:42 
  948   54  Karen Martin, 42, Lemont, PA               44:09 
  951   55  Alison Yonas, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           44:14 
  955   56  Rukmalie Jayakody, 43, State College, PA   46:30 
  973   57  Barbara Kelsey, 43, Huntingdon, PA       1:03:07 
  975   58  Wendy Barton, 40, Burnham, PA            1:03:57 
  976   59  Christine Martinelli, 42, Lewistown, PA  1:03:59 

Women 45 - 49
  155    1  Martha Michael, 45, Lemont, PA             22:33 
  170    2  Jane Brooker, 47, Spring Mills, PA         22:55 
  214    3  Sue Challis, 46, State College, PA         23:46 
  217    4  Rebecca Whitesell, 49, Bellefonte, PA      23:49 
  301    5  Lynda Federinko, 48, Spring Mills, PA      25:03 
  303    6  Mary Ann Hanlon, 45, Hollidaysburg, PA     25:05 
  345    7  Phyllis Baker, 48, Altoona, PA             25:43 
  346    8  Sue Mazza, 46, State College, PA           25:44 
  427    9  Patty Stephens, 46, Bethesda, MD           27:03 
  434   10  Sue Scott, 47, Tyrone, PA                  27:07 
  489   11  Elaine McDonnell, 45, State College, PA    28:03 
  499   12  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 47, State College, PA 28:10 
  515   13  Melissa DeSandre, 47, Port Matilda, PA     28:20 
  526   14  Susan Brindle, 48, State College, PA       28:41 
  547   15  Kim Gasper, 49, Bellefonte, PA             29:09 
  548   16  Karen Miller, 47, Port Matilda, PA         29:10 
  550   17  Denise Weaver, 47, Pleasant Gap, PA        29:11 
  554   18  Amy Bowersox, 48, Spring Mills, PA         29:16 
  556   19  Nicole Summers, 48, Bellefonte, PA         29:17 
  563   20  Liz Haushalter, 46, State College, PA      29:28 
  582   21  Valerie Day, 47, Bellefonte, PA            29:49 
  585   22  Mary Kelley, 48, S Williamsport, PA        29:52 
  601   23  Beth Scott, 47, State College, PA          30:11 
  619   24  Christine Stotesbery, 46, Greenwich, CT    30:26 
  645   25  Sharon Frandsen, 48, Albion, MI            30:56 
  646   26  Jennifer Wagner, 48, Plano, TX             30:56 
  665   27  Nina Jenkins, 46, State College, PA        31:24 
  681   28  Susan Trainor, 49, State College, PA       31:38 
  701   29  Ralene Kreiser, 47, Pa Furnace, PA         32:03 
  714   30  Cindy Bathurst, 45, State College, PA      32:28 
  742   31  Roni Francke, 46, State College, PA        33:04 
  760   32  Danielle Lanagan, 48, State College, PA    33:31 
  762   33  Patricia Welsh, 46, Pleasant Gap, PA       33:35 
  805   34  June Wakeley, 47, Glenshaw, PA             34:52 
  807   35  CarlaJo Weyandt, 46, State College, PA     34:54 
  828   36  Sue Ake, 48, Port Matilda, PA              35:20 
  837   37  Lisa Zehentner, 46, Port Matilda, PA       35:31 
  841   38  Regan Takac, 46, State College, PA         35:33 
  850   39  Connie Welch, 46, Lewistown, PA            35:57 
  863   40  Dawn Comly, 48, Port Royal, PA             36:24 
  865   41  Kelly Wright, 47, State College, PA        36:28 
  871   42  Myrta Mathews, 48, State College, PA       36:59 
  875   43  Leigh Moore, 48, State College, PA         37:08 
  881   44  Julie Lammel, 48, State College, PA        37:17 
  903   45  Amy Dietz, 48, Port Matilda, PA            39:39 
  904   46  Robyn Wild, 48, Briarcliff, NY             39:44 
  953   47  Ruth Bailey Catherman, 47, Boalsburg, PA   44:26 

Women 50 - 54
  295    1  Kate Mount, 54, State College, PA          25:01 
  342    2  Denise St Pierre, 50, State College, PA    25:42 
  359    3  Naomi Haas, 50, Haverford, PA              25:52 
  413    4  Rose Atkinson, 50, State College, PA       26:58 
  475    5  Jan Barnoff, 53, State College, PA         27:43 
  493    6  Joyce Hoffman, 51, State College, PA       28:05 
  497    7  Anita Woodman, 50, State College, PA       28:08 
  527    8  Susan Russell, 54, Pine Grove Mills, PA    28:41 
  532    9  Katherine Allen, 52, State College, PA     28:51 
  533   10  Erica Nodell, 51, State College, PA        28:51 
  551   11  Kim Nelson, 52, State College, PA          29:14 
  562   12  Mary Conner-Righter, 53, State College, PA 29:25 
  577   13  Lisa Mazzocchi, 50, State College, PA      29:37 
  636   14  Janet Swim, 50, Boalsburg, PA              30:45 
  641   15  Janelle Stall, 53, State College, PA       30:53 
  644   16  Sandy Ervwin, 52, Port Matilda, PA         30:53 
  696   17  Patty Sullivan, 51, State College, PA      31:58 
  699   18  Mary Coyle, 51, Ashburn, VA                32:02 
  728   19  Jane Utzman, 50, State College, PA         32:44 
  756   20  Jackie Hook, 50, State College, PA         33:29 
  761   21  Diane Lamotte, 52, Danville, PA            33:32 
  783   22  Sandy Wigfield, 50, State College, PA      33:57 
  796   23  Meredith Rogers, 51, Spring Mills, PA      34:24 
  814   24  Deb Poveromo, 53, State College, PA        35:03 
  838   25  Megaera Regan, 52, New York, NY            35:32 
  855   26  Karen Hobbs, 53, Bellefonte, PA            36:08 
  883   27  Martha Funk, 50, State College, PA         37:30 
  902   28  Sandra Moore, 51, Mt. Union, PA            39:34 
  910   29  Pat McClarren, 50, Howard, PA              40:08 
  937   30  Debra Cooper, 51, Centre Hall, PA          43:34 
  946   31  Patti Begg, 50, State College, PA          44:06 
  958   32  Jean Balogh, 52, State College, PA         47:53 
  959   33  Elizabeth Griffin, 53, Mifflinburg, PA     48:14 
  962   34  Jana Peters, 54, State College, PA         50:22 
  963   35  Marianne Fivek, 54, State College, PA      50:25 

Women 55 - 59
  476    1  Judith Novack, 56, State College, PA       27:44 
  492    2  Katie O'Toole, 56, Lemont, PA              28:04 
  496    3  Liz Kisenwether, 55, State College, PA     28:08 
  509    4  Susan Croyle, 57, Petersburg, PA           28:14 
  572    5  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 58, State College, PA
                                                       29:33 
  598    6  Susan Traynor, 59, Boalsburg, PA           30:07 
  609    7  Martha Freeman, 55, State College, PA      30:16 
  662    8  JoAnne Thompson, 58, State College, PA     31:22 
  675    9  Kristin Keefer, 57, Montoursville, PA      31:32 
  678   10  Sally McMurry, 57, State College, PA       31:34 
  729   11  Jan Rego, 58, Glenville, PA                32:49 
  744   12  Terri Reis, 55, Bellefonte, PA             33:15 
  802   13  Ann Copeland, 57, State College, PA        34:44 
  824   14  Bonnie Higgins, 57, State College, PA      35:11 
  884   15  Ruth Grove, 58, State College, PA          37:32 
  888   16  Cyndy Kochakian, 57, Port Matilda, PA      38:09 
  930   17  Linda Welker, 55, Julian, PA               43:03 
  961   18  Anne Caston Balderrama, 55, State College, PA
                                                       50:21 

Women 60 - 64
  546    1  Sharon Phillips, 61, State College, PA     29:04 
  709    2  Barb Hannigan, 62, Robesonia, PA           32:20 
  766    3  Judith McKee, 61, Montrose, PA             33:44 
  812    4  Patty Senior, 60, State College, PA        35:02 
  954    5  Anne Lawrence, 64, Selinsgrove, PA         44:44 

Women 65 - 69
  680    1  Susan Freeland, 65, Philadelphia, PA       31:38 
  790    2  Nancy Schuchert, 65, Moon Township, PA     34:05 
  793    3  Rosemary Demer, 65, State College, PA      34:20 
  957    4  Dorothy Cramer, 65, Snow Shoe, PA          47:52