Print

December 4, 2011
State College, PA

Men's winner, Olympic hopeful Luke Watson, used the race as the kicker in a 21 mile marathon training run, finishing in 1:12:43.

Women's winner, Olympic hopeful Rebecca Donaghue, crushed the 5 year-old Women's course record, finishing in 1:17:25

 Photos courtesy of Heather Shadow. More photos available here and here. Albums include pretty much everyone who ran the race.

The 28th annual Nittany Valley Half Marathon saw record numbers of participants: 838 registrants and 732 finishers.  These numbers are the largest ever; the race keeps getting bigger.  The record turnout enabled us to send a nice check for $7000 to Centre Volunteers in Medicine, which serves the uninsured or underinsured of Centre County.

Weather this year was quite hospitable, with temperatures in the high thirties to low forties and no precipitation.  The sun may even have peeked through a few times.

The overall winners, Luke Watson and Rebecca Donaghue, are both accomplished road and track runners, both are Olympic hopefuls, and both were running the course for the first time.  Rebecca smashed the old course and event record set in 2006 by Martha Nelson.  Luke might well have broken a record as well, but he tacked on an hour training run before he ran the race, getting in a long run as he prepares for the Olympic marathon trials in January.  Their stories are well told, as always, by Tara Murray for the Centre Daily Times.

Thanks as always to a great group of volunteers: Pre-race packet stuffing: Mara, Keira, and Brynna Ziegler, Christine Rodgers, Kim Nelson, Tara Murray, Rich Olsen, Marty Mazur, John Wilcock, and Patrick Tunno.  Race-day registration was headed up by Cheryl Capone and involved Rich Olsen, John Wilcock, Erin Nelson, Marty Klanchar, and Kathy Quinn.  On corners out on the course: John Sheakoski at Rock/Houserville, Kim Gasper at her usual post of Orchard/Puddintown, Judd Michael at Houserville/Puddintown, Brian Benini at Orchard/Fox Hollow and Orchard/Park, Carl Miller at Park/Porter, Heather and Michael Shadow at Fox Hill/Rock (where they managed to photograph essentially everyone in the race; their photos are on this website) and Alan Cameron at the final corners of the “spiral of death,” referring to the spiraling hill that starts at the bottom of Orchard Road and ends at the finish line.

I was helped immensely this year by five kinesiology students -- Andi Phayre, Melissa Fratangeli, Laura Loht, Sydney Dougherty, and Nicholas Sposito.  They worked at registration, picking up and cutting the Subway sandwiches, setting out awards, delivering stuff and picking up water stops, cleaning up, and generally whatever needed doing.  Marty Klanchar picked up food at Wegmans.  Christopher Wall, Rebecca Pugliese, and Dave Jankowski were at the finish line, handing out water and clipping chips. Greg Learn from the PSU Tri-Club rode his bike, leading Luke and everyone else around the course.

At water stops #1 and #2 were volunteers, as always (and hopefully always to come) from Team in Training.  At #1, which this year moved to mile 4.5, were Mara, Tim, Keiryn, and Brynna Ziegler, Meg Brower, Cindy and Emma Wilcock, and Terry, Megan, Breanne, and Shane Cummins.  At #2, which this year was moved to mile 8.3, at the bottom of the Rock Road hill, were Teresa Timmerman and her team of Sandy Alexander, Sally Bondurant, Svend Petersen, Leslie Lloyd, Ted Timmerman, and Bernie Ryan.  At stop #3, which was NOT moved, was a team from the Nittany Mountain Biking Association – Terri Rudi, Mary Dean Coleman Kelly, Carol Younkins, and Beckee Julius; the was supplemented by Davis Michael.

Marvin Hall, as always, is the key (literally: he has the key) to the whole operation, reserving us the Ag Arena, opening and closing it, and then working Saturday and Sunday as well as running the race.  Mike Casper designed the shirt, which featured the foot of Kathy Simin.  The rest of Kathy was featured on last year’s shirt.  This year we experimented, making some of our shirts available in Zorrel tech as well as the usual Gildan 100% cotton.  Our sponsors are Coca-Cola of North America for water, ProCopy for applications, Rapid Transit for bags, and Tom Cali-Ellen Kline REMAX (Tom -- the running realtor).

If you have comments or suggestions or corrections, email me.

Dave Eggler
Race Director
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Results by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Order of Finish

         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1      OpM  Luke Watson, 31, State College, PA       1:12:43 
    2      OpM  Tim Getz, 23, Lancaster, PA              1:14:04 
    3      OpM  A J. Kelly, 30, Altoona, PA              1:14:40 
    4      OpW  Rebecca Donaghue, 35*, State College, PA 1:17:25 
    5    1 JrM  Jaron Martin, 18, Hookstown, PA          1:18:25 
    6    1 M20  Zachary Dicks, 22, Lock Haven, PA        1:18:44 
    7    2 JrM  Theo Reynolds, 19, Slippery Rock, PA     1:19:44 
    8    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA
                                                         1:19:54 
    9    2 M20  Joseph Hickey, 20, Drums, PA             1:21:27 
   10    3 M20  Ian Knecht, 21, Cranesville, PA          1:21:40 
   11    1 M25  Yu Zhang, 27, State College, PA          1:21:58 
   12    4 M20  Tyler Welsh, 22, Wellsboro, PA           1:22:12 
   13    2 M25  Ashley Sollenberger, 29, Lancaster, PA   1:22:27 
   14    3 M25  Josh Cone, 28, State College, PA         1:22:34 
   15    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA       1:22:44 
   16      OpW  Cassi Knight, 23*, State College, PA     1:22:57 
   17    5 M20  Matt Kisenwether, 23, State College, PA  1:23:16 
   18    4 M25  Ross McGowan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA         1:23:22 
   19    3 JrM  Jacob Siegel, 18, Falls, PA              1:23:46 
   20    1 M55  Randy Hoon, 55, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:23:52 
   21    4 JrM  Cody Nail, 17, Altoona, PA               1:23:59 
   22    5 M25  Jeffrey Ruhl, 25, Danville, PA           1:24:02 
   23    1 M40  Andrew Maguire, 41, State College, PA    1:24:04 
   24    6 M20  Carlo Balbo, 22, Malverne, NY            1:24:22 
   25    7 M20  Aaron Bay, 24, Harrisburg, PA            1:24:50 
   26    5 JrM  Alexander Curtze, 17, Port Matilda, PA   1:24:51 
   27    2 M45  Matthew Smith, 47, State College, PA     1:24:55 
   28    6 M25  Gordon Hall, 27, State College, PA       1:25:00 
   29    1 M35  Scott Grove, 39, Milton, PA              1:25:27 
   30    8 M20  Matt Lipsey, 21, Kersey, PA              1:25:41 
   31    3 M45  Jeff Smucker, 45, Woodward, PA           1:25:46 
   32      OpW  Meira Minard, 38*, State College, PA     1:26:09 
   33    2 M40  Brian Forester, 41, Saxonburg, PA        1:26:32 
   34    2 M35  Robert Furmanek, 36, State College, PA   1:26:36 
   35    3 M35  Ryan Myers, 35, York, PA                 1:26:38 
   36    2 M30  Ethan Imhoff, 34, Hollidaysburg, PA      1:27:03 
   37    9 M20  Charlie Page, 20, State College, PA      1:27:33 
   38    6 JrM  Alex Nole, 17, Tunkhannock, PA           1:27:50 
   39    7 JrM  John Clark, 18, Carlisle, PA             1:27:51 
   40    8 JrM  Carson Ayers, 15, Tunkhannock, PA        1:27:56 
   41    4 M35  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA       1:28:02 
   42   10 M20  Christopher Rovensky, 22, Mount Washington, PA
                                                         1:28:04 
   43    2 M55  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA          1:28:07 
   44    4 M45  Dennis Yonkin, 48, Lock Haven, PA        1:28:09 
   45    1 JrW  Tatum Del Bosco, 15*, State College, PA  1:28:15 
   46    3 M40  Miles Smith, 40, State College, PA       1:28:16 
   47    1 M50  Ben Leitzel, 51, Carlisle, PA            1:28:21 
   48    5 M35  Jim Smiley, 36, New Bloomfield, PA       1:28:26 
   49    6 M35  Brian Brown, 38, Greensburg, PA          1:28:38 
   50   11 M20  Britt Kern, 23, Blue Bell, PA            1:28:50 
   51    9 JrM  Evan Makuvek, 19, Kresgeville, PA        1:29:14 
   52   10 JrM  Grant Sepiol, 16, South Wales, NY        1:29:41 
   53   11 JrM  Benjamin Grove, 17, Boiling Springs, PA  1:29:55 
   54    7 M25  Jacob Hughes, 25, State College, PA      1:29:59 
   55   12 M20  Michael Gordon, 23, Middleburg, PA       1:30:10 
   56    7 M35  Andrew Krebs, 35, State College, PA      1:30:13 
   57    2 JrW  Veronica Bujdos, 17*, Indiana, PA        1:30:16 
   58   12 JrM  Brian Johnson, 19, State College, PA     1:30:18 
   59   13 M20  John Sendek, 20, Monongahela, PA         1:30:18 
   60    5 M45  Randy White, 45, Tunkhannock, PA         1:30:46 
   61   13 JrM  Douglas Jordan, 18, State College, PA    1:31:18 
   62    8 M35  Rob Strungis, 38, Mountaintop, PA        1:31:33 
   63    2 M50  Robert Liebers, 54, Lakewood, NY         1:31:38 
   64    3 M30  Keith Evans, 33, Harrisburg, PA          1:31:39 
   65   14 M20  Jonathan Gallis, 22, University Park, PA 1:31:42 
   66    1 W20  Heather Welsh, 22*, Wellsboro, PA        1:31:52 
   67    4 M30  Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA     1:31:55 
   68    6 M45  Daniel McKee, 45, Boalsburg, PA          1:31:57 
   69    3 M55  Dave Mitchell, 57, Bloomsburg, PA        1:32:06 
   70   15 M20  Adam Clemens, 21, Lititz, PA             1:32:32 
   71    4 M40  David Daullery, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA    1:32:39 
   72    3 M50  Michael Kinney, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA     1:32:49 
   73   14 JrM  John Donchez, 16, Bethlehem, PA          1:33:11 
   74   16 M20  Colby Clinton, 24, Windsor, PA           1:33:18 
   75    4 M55  Michael Hofak, 57, Indiana, PA           1:33:32 
   76   17 M20  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA      1:33:37 
   77    4 M50  George Lesieutre, 53, State College, PA  1:33:38 
   78   15 JrM  Chase Davis, 17, State College, PA       1:33:49 
   79   18 M20  Andy Rowe, 21, Noblesville, IN           1:33:58 
   80    5 M55  S Mark Courtnry, 55, Grove City, PA      1:34:09 
   81   16 JrM  Matti Hollo, 17, Cheltenham, PA          1:34:15 
   82    7 M45  Michael Burns, 46, Mechanicsburg, PA     1:34:18 
   83    2 W20  Katie Greenert, 24*, State College, PA   1:34:18 
   84    5 M40  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA   1:34:19 
   85    5 M50  Jim Kisenwether, 54, State College, PA   1:34:20 
   86    1 W30  Katie Williams, 30*, Danville, PA        1:34:25 
   87    8 M25  Brian Schulze-Linn, 26, Mount Union, PA  1:34:29 
   88    6 M50  Chris Krall, 52, Kingston, PA            1:34:29 
   89   17 JrM  Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA     1:34:31 
   90    5 M30  Michael Bradley, 33, Ebensburg, PA       1:34:35 
   91    6 M30  Patrick Gildea, 31, Ebensburg, PA        1:34:35 
   92    9 M35  Ryan Westrick, 37, Ebensburg, PA         1:34:35 
   93    7 M50  Joe Guilyard, 54, Penfield, PA           1:34:38 
   94    6 M40  Patrick Sullivan, 43, State College, PA  1:34:43 
   95    7 M30  Adam Smith, 34, University Park, PA      1:34:43 
   96    6 M55  Fred Springman, 57, Montoursville, PA    1:34:46 
   97    2 W30  Katie Bunn, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:34:53 
   98    8 M50  Greg Bassham, 52, Mountaintop, PA        1:34:53 
   99    9 M50  Jim Moore, 51, State College, PA         1:35:10 
  100    8 M30  Eric Bray, 30, South Wales, NY           1:35:25 
  101   18 JrM  Bradley Thompson, 18, State College, PA  1:35:33 
  102   19 M20  Matt King, 21, Warren, PA                1:35:40 
  103    9 M25  Blake Cohen, 28, Mill Hall, PA           1:35:43 
  104    7 M40  Scott Newcomer, 41, York, PA             1:36:01 
  105   10 M50  Bryan Rynearson, 52, Selinsgrove, PA     1:36:11 
  106    7 M55  James Larsen, 56, State College, PA      1:36:18 
  107   20 M20  Matt Rimmey, 20, Bellwood, PA            1:36:18 
  108    8 M45  John Armstrong, 46, Grove City, PA       1:36:21 
  109   10 M35  Josh Nolten, 38, Port Matilda, PA        1:36:25 
  110   11 M35  Reuben Councill, 38, Selinsgrove, PA     1:36:27 
  111    3 W20  Amy Miller, 21*, Dauphin, PA             1:36:29 
  112   21 M20  Mike Hobson, 22, State College, PA       1:36:51 
  113    1 W25  Lauren Leonard, 27*, Huntingdon, PA      1:36:55 
  114    4 W20  Kellie Waksmunski, 21*, Carrolltown, PA  1:36:58 
  115   22 M20  James Rimmey, 22, Bellwood, PA           1:37:11 
  116   10 M25  Adam Plank, 28, Mount Union, PA          1:37:14 
  117    2 W25  Amy Ahearn, 26*, Washington Dc, DC       1:37:17 
  118   23 M20  Cory Hofmann, 24, Toms River, NJ         1:37:23 
  119   11 M25  Bob Yonick, 28, Forty Fort, PA           1:37:25 
  120    5 W20  Jenna Fancher, 23*, Kingsley, PA         1:37:27 
  121    8 M55  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA       1:37:34 
  122    3 JrW  Anne Balogh, 17*, State College, PA      1:38:06 
  123    8 M40  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA         1:38:15 
  124    9 M40  Jim Pitts, 40, Sharpsville, PA           1:38:18 
  125   24 M20  Brian Klebanski, 21, State College, PA   1:38:22 
  126    9 M45  John Stepanchak, 48, Mount Joy, PA       1:38:40 
  127   10 M40  Edward Dudley, 42, State College, PA     1:38:42 
  128   11 M40  Irvin King, 42, Clymer, NY               1:38:49 
  129   25 M20  Brian Deegan, 23, Danville, PA           1:38:51 
  130    3 W30  Colleen Danz, 32*, State College, PA     1:38:52 
  131   12 M35  Brian Roble, 37, Derry, PA               1:38:57 
  132    4 JrW  Taylor Quilty, 19*, Lock Haven, PA       1:39:21 
  133    9 M30  Charlie Duffy, 31, Cortland, NY          1:39:24 
  134   11 M50  Stephen Spinda, 52, Kersey, PA           1:39:30 
  135    9 M55  Moon Chung, 59, State College, PA        1:39:32 
  136   10 M45  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA      1:39:51 
  137   26 M20  Alex Pincus, 21, State College, PA       1:39:58 
  138    4 W30  Megan Schuchert, 33*, State College, PA  1:40:00 
  139   10 M55  Michael Covert, 55, Harrisburg, PA       1:40:04 
  140   11 M55  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA         1:40:11 
  141    6 W20  Kristen Groff, 24*, Akron, PA            1:40:14 
  142   10 M30  Leard Huggins, 33, State College, PA     1:40:15 
  143   11 M30  Justin Ondrey, 33, Throop, PA            1:40:19 
  144   12 M25  Seth McDonough, 27, State College, PA    1:40:22 
  145   13 M35  Michael McKenzie, 36, Wilmington, DE     1:40:36 
  146   12 M40  Dennis Butler, 40, Garnet Valley, PA     1:40:42 
  147   11 M45  Tom Himmelsbach, 48, Landisville, PA     1:40:47 
  148   12 M30  Jason Fogelman, 31, Harrisburg, PA       1:40:58 
  149   13 M25  Doug Wilson, 29, Lake Winola, PA         1:41:01 
  150    3 W25  Jenna Gibbs, 25*, State College, PA      1:41:03 
  151   13 M40  John Taylor, 40, Wilmington, DE          1:41:09 
  152   12 M55  Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA            1:41:21 
  153   13 M30  Chris Cherinka, 32, Dunmore, PA          1:41:35 
  154    1 W40  Amy Prokop, 41*, Huntingdon, PA          1:41:39 
  155   19 JrM  Kaleb Bennett, 16, Philipsburg, PA       1:41:39 
  156   14 M25  Michael Janze, 28, Fredericksburg, PA    1:41:43 
  157   15 M25  Travis Tennessen, 29, State College, PA  1:41:45 
  158    5 W30  Breanna Studenka, 32*, State College, PA 1:41:46 
  159    4 W25  Jenn Swiderski, 25*, Kingston, PA        1:41:49 
  160    1 M60  Robert Crowe, 64, Boalsburg, PA          1:41:50 
  161    7 W20  Monica Houston, 23*, State College, PA   1:41:54 
  162    8 W20  Jenilee Fuertes, 23*, Levittown, Ny, Ny  1:42:05 
  163   14 M35  Mike Rieder, 38, New Columbia, PA        1:42:21 
  164    5 JrW  Alexandra Lallier, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:42:27 
  165    9 W20  Laura Russo, 24*, State College, PA      1:42:29 
  166    5 W25  Gretchen Wall, 25*, Geneva, NY           1:42:38 
  167   16 M25  Braden Ditch, 25, Pittsburgh, PA         1:42:43 
  168   27 M20  Maurice Zhu, 22, State College, PA       1:42:54 
  169   15 M35  Mike Fiacco, 36, Prospect Park, PA       1:43:01 
  170   14 M30  Jason Smith, 34, Altoona, PA             1:43:02 
  171   12 M45  Fred Malloy, 46, Montrose, PA            1:43:12 
  172   16 M35  Benjamin Mazur, 39, Gallitzin, PA        1:43:13 
  173   28 M20  David Marsteller, 24, Bethel Park, PA    1:43:15 
  174   13 M45  William Lewis, 45, Montrose, PA          1:43:17 
  175   14 M45  David Schmidt, 49, Port Matilda, PA      1:43:18 
  176   20 JrM  Calvin Shank, 19, Altoona, PA            1:43:26 
  177   17 M35  Ben Lawrence, 39, State College, PA      1:43:30 
  178   29 M20  Michael Landis, 23, East Petersburg, PA  1:43:34 
  179   30 M20  Eric Vanistendael, 20, State College, PA 1:43:40 
  180    6 JrW  Kim Donovan, 19*, Altoona, PA            1:43:40 
  181   10 W20  Juliet Sikora, 20*, Sharpsville, PA      1:43:44 
  182    6 W30  Michelle Baldwin, 31*, Carlisle, PA      1:43:49 
  183   15 M30  Scott Baldwin, 31, Carlisle, PA          1:43:49 
  184    1 W45  Shelley Heasley, 49*, Middleburg, PA     1:43:53 
  185   21 JrM  Chris Asencio, 16, Lancaster, PA         1:43:55 
  186   12 M50  Paul Reinert, 52, Dallas, PA             1:43:57 
  187   22 JrM  Daniel Clothiaux, 19, State College, PA  1:44:10 
  188   11 W20  Catherine Clawson, 21*, State College, PA
                                                         1:44:20 
  189   17 M25  Chad McDonough, 28, Butler, PA           1:44:20 
  190   31 M20  Adam McGinnis, 22, New Paris, PA         1:44:20 
  191   18 M25  Kyle Fisher, 25, State College, PA       1:44:32 
  192    1 W35  Hathaway Jones, 35*, Carlisle, PA        1:44:35 
  193   15 M45  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA          1:44:43 
  194   32 M20  Adam Phoebe, 22, State College, PA       1:44:46 
  195    2 W45  Pam Morton, 47*, Wattsburg, PA           1:44:48 
  196   13 M50  Gary Buchan, 54, Pittsburgh, PA          1:44:48 
  197           Invalid                                  1:44:48 
  198   33 M20  Yashwanth Tummala, 23, State College, PA 1:44:49 
  199    6 W25  Erin McHugh, 25*, Conshohocken, PA       1:44:50 
  200    2 W40  Debbie Simoncek, 43*, Howard, PA         1:44:56 
  201   14 M40  Bill Carr, 43, Wilcox, PA                1:44:58 
  202    2 W35  Sarah Farrant, 39*, Boalsburg, PA        1:45:00 
  203   16 M45  Ted Williams, 49, North East, PA         1:45:02 
  204   14 M50  William Corbin, 52, Elizabethtown, PA    1:45:05 
  205   13 M55  Bill Burd, 56, Williamsport, PA          1:45:27 
  206    7 W25  Liberty Woodruff, 25*, Orangeville, PA   1:45:30 
  207   34 M20  Mark Keske, 24, Smiths Station, AL       1:45:40 
  208   19 M25  Brenton Mitchell, 28, Boalsburg, PA      1:45:44 
  209    8 W25  Angel Burd, 26*, Huntingdon, PA          1:45:45 
  210   35 M20  Michael Averbach, 22, Pittsburgh, PA     1:45:48 
  211   15 M50  Todd Rose, 50, York, PA                  1:45:49 
  212    7 JrW  Jeannette Cohen, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:46:06 
  213   20 M25  Constantin Schreiber, 28, State College, PA
                                                         1:46:08 
  214   21 M25  Joel Martin, 27, State College, PA       1:46:08 
  215   22 M25  Tyler Cathcart, 26, Beaver, PA           1:46:15 
  216   12 W20  Jessica Janze, 23*, Fredericksburg, PA   1:46:26 
  217   17 M45  John Klena, 45, Dpo, AP                  1:46:27 
  218    8 JrW  Maddie Warntz, 15*, York, PA             1:46:32 
  219   14 M55  Marvin Hall, 57, State College, PA       1:46:35 
  220   13 W20  Amber Gluth, 20*, Bradford, PA           1:46:42 
  221   16 M30  Chris Paret, 33, State College, PA       1:46:46 
  222   23 M25  Trevor Ammons, 28, State College, PA     1:46:46 
  223   14 W20  Brittany Shoemaker, 24*, Ebensburg, PA   1:46:47 
  224   15 W20  Rebecca Bruning, 24*, State College, PA  1:46:52 
  225   18 M45  Kenneth Campbell, 46, Philadelphia, PA   1:46:57 
  226   23 JrM  Tim Kestermont, 17, Sidman, PA           1:47:00 
  227    3 W40  Julie Pentico, 43*, Williamsport, PA     1:47:01 
  228    7 W30  Beth Fox, 30*, Colver, PA                1:47:01 
  229    9 W25  Sarah Gray, 26*, State College, PA       1:47:05 
  230   36 M20  Nicholas Landiak, 24, Chicago, IL        1:47:06 
  231   24 JrM  Brad Parker, 19, Bellefonte, PA          1:47:11 
  232    4 W40  Caroline Banton, 44*, Bellefonte, PA     1:47:24 
  233   25 JrM  Sean O'Connell, 17, State College, PA    1:47:25 
  234   16 W20  Alyssa Grube, 20*, Huntingdon, PA        1:47:35 
  235   37 M20  Pierce Johnson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA       1:47:46 
  236   26 JrM  Jack Barnes, 17, South Wales, NY         1:47:53 
  237   19 M45  Paul Takac, 46, State College, PA        1:48:01 
  238   38 M20  Sawyer Lubold, 21, Shippensburg, PA      1:48:02 
  239   17 W20  Alyssa Fuertes, 21*, Levittown, NY       1:48:03 
  240    3 W35  Amanda Stitzer, 36*, Centre Hall, PA     1:48:13 
  241   39 M20  Eric Hayes, 20, State College, PA        1:48:13 
  242   15 M55  John Melonas, 56, Port Matilda, PA       1:48:23 
  243    5 W40  Patricia Lally, 41*, State College, PA   1:48:32 
  244   24 M25  Erik Tromm, 29, Altoona, PA              1:48:41 
  245    3 W45  Heidi Wright, 45*, State College, PA     1:48:43 
  246   15 M40  Joe Horn, 43, State College, PA          1:48:53 
  247   16 M40  Andy Arndt, 44, State College, PA        1:49:02 
  248   17 M40  John Wilcock, 40, State College, PA      1:49:02 
  249   27 JrM  Fernando Lemus, 18, Aspers, PA           1:49:03 
  250   18 W20  Maggie Storch, 21*, Troy, PA             1:49:03 
  251   10 W25  Tanya Rissmiller, 29*, State College, PA 1:49:07 
  252   18 M35  Matthew Johnson, 35, Philipsburg, PA     1:49:09 
  253   28 JrM  Mark Camenzuli, 15, South Wales, NY      1:49:09 
  254   16 M50  Keith Shreiner, 51, Elizabethtown, PA    1:49:10 
  255   17 M50  Randall Moore, 53, State College, PA     1:49:10 
  256           unknown runner, wearing wrong chip       1:49:14 
  257   11 W25  Anny Smucker, 26*, Bird-In-Hand, PA      1:49:17 
  258   19 W20  Catarina Manney, 23*, Elysburg, PA       1:49:21 
  259    4 W45  Mary Jean Bujdos, 49*, Indiana, PA       1:49:28 
  260   18 M40  Bob Fleck, 44, Bellefonte, PA            1:49:30 
  261   12 W25  Jennifer Borigo, 25*, State College, PA  1:49:33 
  262   29 JrM  Noah Wheland, 13, Williamsburg, PA       1:49:34 
  263    1 M65  Steve Farrah, 66, Lancaster, PA          1:49:36 
  264   19 M40  Randall Bowmaster, 42, Williamsburg, PA  1:49:39 
  265    4 W35  April Wheland, 39*, Williamsburg, PA     1:49:39 
  266    9 JrW  Sara Hix, 19*, Lock Haven, PA            1:49:49 
  267   20 M45  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA       1:49:51 
  268   17 M30  Nathan Ramsey, 31, Enola, PA             1:49:56 
  269           Su_Chip                                  1:49:58 
  270   21 M45  William Moen, 45, State College, PA      1:49:58 
  271   40 M20  Shane Donnelly, 21, State College, PA    1:49:58 
  272   20 W20  Jenny Bojanowski, 23*, Warren, PA        1:50:04 
  273   21 W20  Sydney Greene, 23*, Gettysburg, PA       1:50:05 
  274   30 JrM  Christopher Siergiej, 19, University Park, PA
                                                         1:50:20 
  275   19 M35  Chris Yeager, 38, Linden, PA             1:50:24 
  276   18 M30  Mike Row, 33, Boalsburg, PA              1:50:36 
  277    5 W45  Martha Michael, 45*, Lemont, PA          1:50:41 
  278    8 W30  Megan Gilligan, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA      1:50:42 
  279    5 W35  Laurie Glowatski, 37*, Lewisburg, PA     1:50:47 
  280   41 M20  Aaron Magaro, 22, Elizabethtown, PA      1:50:51 
  281   31 JrM  Justin Carl, 15, Lancaster, PA           1:50:52 
  282   19 M30  Chad Lakatosh, 34, Bellefonte, PA        1:50:52 
  283   42 M20  Greg Walter, 21, Indiana, PA             1:50:53 
  284    6 W40  Kim Bennett, 41*, Philipsburg, PA        1:50:57 
  285   13 W25  April Salinas, 25*, Mill Hall, PA        1:51:00 
  286   10 JrW  Laura Bowman, 18*, Quarryville, PA       1:51:04 
  287   43 M20  Michael Wahl, 24, St Marys, PA           1:51:06 
  288   11 JrW  Kate Brown, 19*, Huntingdon, PA          1:51:08 
  289   20 M40  Chad Miner, 40, Bellefonte, PA           1:51:10 
  290   20 M30  Matthew Teeter, 33, Gettysburg, PA       1:51:11 
  291    9 W30  Kristen Teeter, 31*, Gettysburg, PA      1:51:11 
  292   25 M25  Jason Meadows, 26, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:51:17 
  293   44 M20  Ryan McElhenney, 24, Media, PA           1:51:18 
  294    7 W40  Krista Williams, 40*, State College, PA  1:51:25 
  295   12 JrW  Autumn Fasceski, 17*, Whitemills, PA     1:51:28 
  296    6 W35  Laurie Marchioni, 37*, Montoursville, PA 1:51:31 
  297   22 M45  Jerome Staniszewski, 45, Saint Thomas, PA
                                                         1:51:37 
  298    2 M60  David Adams, 62, Harmony, PA             1:51:41 
  299           Jeffrey Brooks, Williamsport, PA         1:51:44 
  300    3 M60  Rick Conroy, 60, New Kensington, PA      1:51:45 
  301    7 W35  April Bertram, 38*, Canton, OH           1:51:50 
  302   45 M20  Kyle Rose, 24, York, PA                  1:52:00 
  303   32 JrM  Jordon Kline, 19, Osceola Mills, PA      1:52:03 
  304   18 M50  Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA      1:52:04 
  305   13 JrW  Taylor Maxson, 16*, Lake Ariel, PA       1:52:06 
  306   10 W30  Sarah Fisher, 30*, Fort Meade, MD        1:52:12 
  307   20 M35  Todd Lewis, 36, Altoona, PA              1:52:28 
  308   21 M35  Matthew Lindsey, 36, Altoona, PA         1:52:28 
  309   26 M25  Michael Keller, 28, Fairmont, WV         1:52:29 
  310   33 JrM  Abe Duplaa, 18, State College, PA        1:52:38 
  311   22 W20  Dana Thompson, 20*, State College, PA    1:52:51 
  312    6 W45  Lynne Thompson, 48*, Lititz, PA          1:52:51 
  313   46 M20  Koloman Erway, 21, State College, PA     1:52:51 
  314    4 M60  David Sikorski, 60, Mansfield, PA        1:52:53 
  315    5 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA    1:52:57 
  316   11 W30  Jessica VanderKolk, 30*, State College, PA
                                                         1:53:01 
  317   34 JrM  Sam Cove, 19, Univeristy Park, PA        1:53:09 
  318   22 M35  Brian Kononchuk, 38, Boalsburg, PA       1:53:11 
  319   19 M50  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA      1:53:19 
  320   12 W30  Kristin Curci, 34*, Indiana, PA          1:53:24 
  321   23 M35  Bob Froehlich, 38, Bellefonte, PA        1:53:29 
  322   24 M35  David Kressner, 35, State College, PA    1:53:29 
  323   23 W20  Ashley Kimmel, 22*, State College, PA    1:53:31 
  324    1 W55  Sheila Colwell, 57*, Bellefonte, PA      1:53:34 
  325    8 W40  Andrea Clark, 42*, Carlisle, PA          1:53:47 
  326   27 M25  Ed Cazalas, 27, State College, PA        1:53:48 
  327    8 W35  Jennie Toyokawa, 38*, State College, PA  1:53:52 
  328   14 JrW  Shaina Melnick, 18*, University Park, PA 1:53:58 
  329   21 M30  Van Cornish III, 32, Tyrone, PA          1:53:59 
  330   35 JrM  Matthew Lazicky, 17, Bethlehem, PA       1:54:02 
  331   47 M20  Erick Martinez Cruz, 24, Philadelphia, PA
                                                         1:54:09 
  332   36 JrM  Jacob Podyma, 18, South Wales, NY        1:54:11 
  333   28 M25  Tom Piasecki, 25, Archhbald, PA          1:54:11 
  334   24 W20  Maureen Newell, 24*, Saint Marys, PA     1:54:12 
  335    9 W40  Meg Keating, 41*, New Wilmington, PA     1:54:13 
  336    9 W35  Alla Hatfield, 35*, Boalsburg, PA        1:54:16 
  337   13 W30  Sarah Reinhard, 31*, State College, PA   1:54:17 
  338    6 M60  Bob Clark, 62, Butler, PA                1:54:17 
  339   29 M25  David Alianiello, 27, Altoona, PA        1:54:21 
  340   48 M20  Zach Hosler, 20, Manheim, PA             1:54:29 
  341   20 M50  Rod Bingaman, 51, State College, PA      1:54:30 
  342   49 M20  Jordan Babcock, 21, Fairview, PA         1:54:32 
  343   23 M45  Jay Searles, 45, State College, PA       1:54:41 
  344   37 JrM  James Song, 19, State College, PA        1:54:48 
  345   25 W20  Marie Bieber, 23*, Burnt Hills, NY       1:54:51 
  346   14 W30  Jennifer Herbstritt, 30*, Princeton, NJ  1:54:51 
  347   30 M25  Luis A Sanchez, 25, State College, PA    1:54:53 
  348   50 M20  Khai Le, 23, State College, PA           1:54:53 
  349   25 M35  Garren Katz, 37, State College, PA       1:54:54 
  350   26 W20  Lyudmila Likhonina, 20*, State College, PA
                                                         1:55:00 
  351   15 JrW  Rebecca Peters, 19*, State College, PA   1:55:09 
  352    1 W50  Jeanette Arnold, 51*, Lancaster, PA      1:55:11 
  353   21 M40  Troy Miller, 41, Julian, PA              1:55:12 
  354   14 W25  Bethany Thompson, 26*, Philipsburg, PA   1:55:15 
  355   16 JrW  Chloe Corkery, 15*, Lancaster, PA        1:55:16 
  356   10 W35  Cynthia Sullivan, 38*, State College, PA 1:55:20 
  357   15 W30  Shannen Dreese, 34*, Bellefonte, PA      1:55:23 
  358   16 W30  Jillian Luvelle, 32*, Zelienople, PA     1:55:27 
  359   22 M30  Jeremiah Friday, 33, Ellwood City, PA    1:55:28 
  360   17 JrW  Marissa Albert, 17*, Philipsburg, PA     1:55:31 
  361   38 JrM  Matthew McCready, 17, Moon Township, PA  1:55:34 
  362   39 JrM  Benjamin Orris, 15, Carlisle, PA         1:55:35 
  363    7 W45  Chris Snyder, 47*, Harrisburg, PA        1:55:36 
  364   15 W25  Kelsey Hatzell, 25*, State College, PA   1:55:41 
  365   16 W25  Jennifer Tennessen, 28*, State College, PA
                                                         1:55:48 
  366   17 W30  Brenna Hill, 30*, State College, PA      1:55:57 
  367   10 W40  Kristen Gill, 40*, Hollidaysburg, PA     1:56:03 
  368    2 W50  Patti Weaver, 52*, Reinholds, PA         1:56:03 
  369    8 W45  Aileen Bowman, 45*, Indiana, PA          1:56:04 
  370   27 W20  Hannah Driskell, 21*, Selinsgrove, PA    1:56:05 
  371   22 M40  Bill Newara, 43, Kersey, PA              1:56:08 
  372   23 M30  Jared Taylor, 31, Huntingdon, PA         1:56:09 
  373   17 W25  Joelle Bence, 29*, Buffalo, NY           1:56:13 
  374   28 W20  Rachel Lerch, 20*, State College, PA     1:56:20 
  375   26 M35  Patrick Landy, 39, State College, PA     1:56:22 
  376   29 W20  Jessica Grasso, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:56:24 
  377   18 JrW  Emma Stutzman, 15*, Lancaster, PA        1:56:24 
  378   23 M40  Gerald D Blank, 41, Ephrata, PA          1:56:32 
  379   24 M40  Jeff Martin, 43, Lemont, PA              1:56:42 
  380    9 W45  Jill Garrigan, 47*, State College, PA    1:56:44 
  381   30 W20  Kaitlyn Hoza, 21*, Ligonier, PA          1:56:48 
  382   31 W20  Beth Luff, 22*, State College, PA        1:56:49 
  383   18 W25  Brittany Dukeman, 26*, Ephrata, PA       1:56:54 
  384   11 W40  Christine Lasser, 44*, Blairsville, PA   1:56:56 
  385   32 W20  Stephanie Sell, 22*, Fountain Hill, PA   1:56:58 
  386   19 JrW  Hannah Muehl, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:57:00 
  387   20 JrW  Heather Pieszala, 18*, Larksville, PA    1:57:03 
  388   21 M50  Donald Halke, 52, Newport, PA            1:57:05 
  389   24 M30  Aaron Thompson, 31, Philipsburg, PA      1:57:11 
  390   25 M30  Ralph Vartan, 30, Harrisburg, PA         1:57:12 
  391   18 W30  Nicolette Bell, 30*, Camp Hill, PA       1:57:13 
  392   19 W25  Marta Hatzell, 25*, State College, PA    1:57:18 
  393   12 W40  Hully Hoover, 42*, Hollidaysburg, PA     1:57:20 
  394   33 W20  Kayla Bauer, 20*, Doylestown, PA         1:57:29 
  395   21 JrW  Ashley Bauer, 19*, University Park, PA   1:57:29 
  396   34 W20  Lynda Nguyen, 23*, State College, PA     1:57:30 
  397   26 M30  Michael Martin, 30, State College, PA    1:57:30 
  398   27 M30  Stefan Cherinka, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA    1:57:33 
  399   35 W20  Vanessa Johnson, 23*, Grampian, PA       1:57:37 
  400   25 M40  Rich Lally, 43, State College, PA        1:57:46 
  401   22 JrW  Erin Harklerode, 19*, Lewistown, PA      1:57:49 
  402    2 W55  Ginny Winters, 55*, Indiana, PA          1:57:53 
  403   27 M35  Jamie Eichenlaub, 37, Altoona, PA        1:58:01 
  404   22 M50  John Eyster, 51, York, PA                1:58:05 
  405   28 M35  James Cole, 39, Plymouth Twp, PA         1:58:09 
  406   16 M55  Jeffrey Schiesler, 56, McClure, PA       1:58:16 
  407   20 W25  Kristen Althouse, 27*, Boalsburg, PA     1:58:18 
  408   26 M40  Mark Greenholt, 44, Enola, PA            1:58:21 
  409    3 W50  Nina Safran, 51*, Lemont, PA             1:58:28 
  410   11 W35  Katie Roth, 38*, State College, PA       1:58:33 
  411   27 M40  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA      1:58:41 
  412   19 W30  Stephanie Richard, 31*, York, PA         1:58:43 
  413   51 M20  Andrew Glavin, 22, Mars, PA              1:58:45 
  414   29 M35  George Conrad, 35, Huntingdon, PA        1:58:46 
  415   13 W40  Carrie Kephart, 41*, Philipsburg, PA     1:58:46 
  416   14 W40  Francine Shreiner, 41*, Elizabethtown, PA
                                                         1:58:48 
  417   21 W25  Rachel Rajkowski, 29*, State College, PA 1:58:50 
  418   15 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 42*, Boalsburg, PA      1:59:09 
  419   23 JrW  Laura Gebhart, 18*, State College, PA    1:59:10 
  420   24 JrW  Amanda Dinunzio, 18*, State College, PA  1:59:10 
  421   52 M20  Benjamin Culver, 20, State College, PA   1:59:20 
  422   30 M35  Todd Grady, 36, Clearfield, PA           1:59:25 
  423   25 JrW  Kelsi McKinley Lester, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:59:26 
  424   16 W40  Tina Gregory, 41*, Bellefonte, PA        1:59:31 
  425   17 W40  Michele Probst, 42*, Lock Haven, PA      1:59:32 
  426   53 M20  Ben Liss, 24, Hershey, PA                1:59:35 
  427   54 M20  Frank Chang, 20, State College, PA       1:59:36 
  428   22 W25  Natalya Pashkina, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:59:39 
  429   28 M40  Tim Naylor, 41, Carlisle, PA             1:59:45 
  430   36 W20  Nicole Irizarry, 21*, State College, PA  1:59:45 
  431   37 W20  Kristen Flebotte, 22*, State College, PA 1:59:46 
  432   28 M30  Jason Aileo, 34, Chesterfield, VA        1:59:54 
  433   20 W30  Christal Zermane, 32*, Avoca, PA         1:59:54 
  434   31 M35  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA      1:59:57 
  435   38 W20  Ashtin Klingler, 20*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:59:58 
  436   26 JrW  Olivia Everhart, 19*, Williamsburg, PA   1:59:58 
  437   17 M55  Mike Lester, 59, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:00:00 
  438   31 M25  James Smith, 27, State College, PA       2:00:02 
  439    4 W50  Doris J Olney, 51*, Ephrata, PA          2:00:09 
  440   23 M50  Michael Mitskavich, 53, Dubois, PA       2:00:11 
  441   24 M50  Steve Kreiser, 50, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 2:00:22 
  442   29 M40  John Ilich, 40, Irwin, PA                2:00:28 
  443   21 W30  Alexandria Housel, 31*, Port Matilda, PA 2:00:31 
  444   30 M40  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA       2:00:33 
  445   18 W40  Christine Rodgers, 42*, Bellefonte, PA   2:00:37 
  446   22 W30  Amanda Shull, 31*, Waynesboro, PA        2:00:44 
  447   25 M50  Jim Maras, 50, State College, PA         2:00:46 
  448    5 W50  Cindy Waltemire, 54*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                         2:00:47 
  449   32 M35  Tj Fitzmaurice, 37, Latrobe, PA          2:00:47 
  450   10 W45  Diana Widdowson, 45*, Conestoga, PA      2:01:04 
  451   12 W35  Karen Sandt, 35*, Conestoga, PA          2:01:14 
  452   18 M55  Bill Winters, 58, Indiana, PA            2:01:14 
  453   11 W45  Lorella Thomas, 48*, Boalsburg, PA       2:01:16 
  454   55 M20  Mark Hoover, 23, Williamsburg, PA        2:01:16 
  455   27 JrW  Hannah Bressi, 19*, York, PA             2:01:16 
  456   19 W40  Linda Bressi, 42*, York, PA              2:01:16 
  457   32 M25  Gene Malloy, 28, Center Valley, PA       2:01:18 
  458   13 W35  Tricia Naylor, 38*, Carlisle, PA         2:01:18 
  459    7 M60  Steve Randall, 61, State College, PA     2:01:33 
  460   26 M50  Joseph Dennison, 53, Carlisle, PA        2:01:33 
  461   56 M20  Kenneth Davi Czuprynski, 24, State College, PA
                                                         2:01:39 
  462    8 M60  John Swauger, 60, Indiana, PA            2:01:40 
  463    3 W55  Kathleen O'Toole, 56*, Lemont, PA        2:01:54 
  464   24 M45  Karl Hart, 49, Grove City, PA            2:01:55 
  465   23 W30  Jennifer Covaleski, 32*, Lemont, PA      2:02:02 
  466   14 W35  Stacey Ilich, 37*, Irwin, PA             2:02:11 
  467   39 W20  Anne Wakabayashi, 22*, Hershey, PA       2:02:12 
  468   31 M40  Chris Langone, 44, Ithaca, NY            2:02:15 
  469   32 M40  Richard Olsen, 41, State College, PA     2:02:17 
  470   24 W30  Meredith Leader, 30*, Poolesville, MD    2:02:23 
  471   19 M55  William Hess, 55, Lititz, PA             2:02:25 
  472    6 W50  Laurel Hess, 54*, Lititz, PA             2:02:25 
  473   25 W30  Jennifer Reaugh, 34*, Blairsville, PA    2:02:28 
  474   23 W25  Katee Brown, 27*, State College, PA      2:02:42 
  475   26 W30  Robin Kramer, 33*, State College, PA     2:02:49 
  476   40 W20  Sarah Bunger, 23*, Mechanicsville, VA    2:02:53 
  477   41 W20  Katie Taylor, 23*, State College, PA     2:02:53 
  478   29 M30  Ross Grady, 30, York, PA                 2:03:00 
  479   30 M30  Scott Surra, 34, Kersey, PA              2:03:04 
  480   25 M45  Joseph Franco, 49, Altoona, PA           2:03:07 
  481   15 W35  Sharon Lupo, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA         2:03:19 
  482   26 M45  Barry Bram, 46, Port Matilda, PA         2:03:21 
  483   40 JrM  Matt Nolt, 17, Manheim, PA               2:03:28 
  484   41 JrM  Jessie Shenk, 17, Manheim, PA            2:03:28 
  485    7 W50  Laura High, 54*, Stevens, PA             2:03:30 
  486   33 M40  Matthew Warntz, 43, York, PA             2:03:42 
  487   42 W20  Megan Gaffney, 24*, Philadelphia, PA     2:03:45 
  488   31 M30  Adam Nye, 31, State College, PA          2:03:51 
  489   43 W20  Amanda Masullo, 21*, State College, PA   2:03:58 
  490    9 M60  Tom Regan, 60, Quarryville, PA           2:04:00 
  491   24 W25  Carrie Anderson, 29*, Ellicott City, MD  2:04:01 
  492   20 M55  Jim Episcopo, 56, Monroeville, PA        2:04:02 
  493   44 W20  Alex Karls, 22*, Fisher, PA              2:04:07 
  494    8 W50  Charlene Morett, 53*, State College, PA  2:04:07 
  495   45 W20  Whitney Reddig, 20*, Lititz, PA          2:04:07 
  496   27 M45  Gerald Kruse, 47, Huntingdon, PA         2:04:10 
  497   28 M45  Craig Morrow, 46, Port Matilda, PA       2:04:16 
  498   33 M25  Tyler D Eckert, 26, Highlands, NC        2:04:17 
  499   20 W40  Leslye Garlin, 41*, Port Matilda, PA     2:04:25 
  500   21 M55  Larry A Eckert, 56, Export, PA           2:04:27 
  501   25 W25  Joleen Teates, 29*, Mechanicsburg, PA    2:04:28 
  502   26 W25  Danielle Kough, 29*, Dillsburg, PA       2:04:30 
  503   32 M30  Jim Rubertone, 31, New Cumberland, PA    2:04:35 
  504   22 M55  Michael Miller, 56, Calvin, PA           2:04:40 
  505   42 JrM  Tom O'Toole Gray, 19, Lemont, PA         2:04:44 
  506   21 W40  Jen Degeco, 43*, State College, PA       2:04:45 
  507   10 M60  Edward Zuroweste, 62, State College, PA  2:04:54 
  508   28 JrW  Ella Reist, 15*, Lancaster, PA           2:05:00 
  509   34 M25  Michael Weismiller, 28, State College, PA
                                                         2:05:07 
  510   57 M20  Andrew Shenk, 23, Elizabethtown, PA      2:05:08 
  511   29 M45  Sam Bressi, 46, York, PA                 2:05:16 
  512   27 M50  Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA       2:05:23 
  513   34 M40  Eric Kilpatrick, 43, Lewisburg, PA       2:05:26 
  514    2 M65  Robert Kern, 68, Beaver Dams, NY         2:05:27 
  515   27 W30  Lindsey Sikorski, 30*, Mansfield, PA     2:05:34 
  516   29 JrW  Marley Miller, 17*, Tafton, PA           2:05:39 
  517   30 JrW  Erika Maxson, 16*, Lake Ariel, PA        2:05:39 
  518   22 W40  Kelly Hogan, 41*, State College, PA      2:05:50 
  519    1 W70  Heide Moebius, 73*, Lancaster, PA        2:05:56 
  520   33 M35  Matt Smoker, 39, Camp Hill, PA           2:06:09 
  521   34 M35  William Pifer, 39, Mercersburg, PA       2:06:09 
  522   28 M50  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA       2:06:10 
  523   31 JrW  Katilynn Breneman, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                         2:06:11 
  524   33 M30  Aric Sponsler, 34, Clearfield, PA        2:06:17 
  525   27 W25  Tatiana David, 25*, State College, PA    2:06:26 
  526   46 W20  Katelyn Gottier, 23*, Cumberland, MD     2:06:44 
  527   58 M20  Ryan Gottier, 23, Cumberland, MD         2:06:44 
  528   59 M20  Matthew Hoover, 23, Williamsburg, PA     2:06:59 
  529   12 W45  Terri Lukens-Gable, 49*, State College, PA
                                                         2:07:02 
  530   60 M20  Jeffrey Coull, 23, Pittsburgh, PA        2:07:30 
  531   30 M45  Mike Dzezinski, 45, Newville, PA         2:07:32 
  532   28 W25  Hiroko Kitajima, 26*, State College, PA  2:07:39 
  533   28 W30  Megumu Tamura, 32*, State College, PA    2:07:39 
  534   29 W25  Ruth Fliflet, 28*, Linthicum, MD         2:07:41 
  535   11 M60  Lee Culver, 60, State College, PA        2:07:57 
  536   13 W45  Marie Garmat, 46*, Boalsburg, PA         2:08:02 
  537   32 JrW  Danielle Dombek, 19*, Bellefonte, PA     2:08:05 
  538   61 M20  Derek Hoover, 21, Pleasant Gap, PA       2:08:05 
  539   14 W45  Stephanie Newcomer, 45*, York, PA        2:08:08 
  540   31 M45  Todd Tagliaboski, 45, Bellefonte, PA     2:08:18 
  541   47 W20  Stephanie Shoffner, 22*, York, PA        2:08:21 
  542   35 M25  Sean Marlow, 27, State College, PA       2:08:22 
  543   32 M45  Michael Gordon, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       2:08:24 
  544   33 JrW  Katherine Andrews, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                         2:08:27 
  545   35 M40  Robert Burtner, 42, Greensburg, PA       2:08:27 
  546   33 M45  Mike O'Connell, 48, State College, PA    2:08:39 
  547   30 W25  Rachel Schell, 26*, Elizabethtown, PA    2:08:46 
  548   29 M50  Paul Baron, 51, Johnstown, PA            2:09:02 
  549   48 W20  Claire O'Toole Gray, 21*, Lemont, PA     2:09:04 
  550   34 JrW  Cathryn DeLong, 17*, Port Matilda, PA    2:09:10 
  551   31 W25  Joy Hackenbracht, 26*, State College, PA 2:09:10 
  552   35 JrW  Sarah Bevilacqua, 16*, State College, PA 2:09:10 
  553   36 JrW  Samar Almarzooqi, 16*, State College, PA 2:09:10 
  554   37 JrW  Jael Goldfine, 16*, Lemont, PA           2:09:10 
  555   35 M35  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA       2:09:12 
  556   15 W45  Melanie Mertens, 46*, Northern Cambria, PA
                                                         2:09:19 
  557    1 W65  Paula Jech, 67*, State College, PA       2:09:21 
  558   32 W25  Brandi Sollenberger, 28*, Lancaster, PA  2:09:26 
  559   29 W30  Kristen Brubaker, 31*, State College, PA 2:09:56 
  560   16 W35  Renee' Carey, 39*, Montoursville, PA     2:09:56 
  561   33 W25  Sarah Bender, 26*, State College, PA     2:10:21 
  562   49 W20  Bridget O'Meara, 22*, State College, PA  2:10:21 
  563   50 W20  Adriana Reyes, 22*, State College, PA    2:10:23 
  564   51 W20  Grace Smor, 22*, West Newton, PA         2:10:25 
  565   17 W35  Laura Newlin, 36*, Tyrone, PA            2:10:26 
  566   52 W20  Christie Brown, 24*, Spruce Creek, PA    2:10:26 
  567   34 M45  Rob Singer, 48, Kersey, PA               2:10:32 
  568   43 JrM  Aaron Putyrski, 19, Altoona, PA          2:10:37 
  569   18 W35  Stephanie Gordon, 39*, Port Matilda, PA  2:10:44 
  570   44 JrM  Joey Pastorek, 18, Altoona, PA           2:10:49 
  571   53 W20  Valerie Wyland, 21*, Williamsburg, PA    2:10:56 
  572   34 W25  Hilary Yahner, 29*, Ebensburg, PA        2:10:57 
  573   23 M55  Dave Madden, 56, Hollidaysburg, PA       2:10:58 
  574   34 M30  Shawn Bernstein, 34, Scotrun, PA         2:10:59 
  575   35 W25  Jessica McNutt, 25*, State College, PA   2:11:02 
  576   45 JrM  Ankit Patel, 19, Altoona, PA             2:11:05 
  577   38 JrW  Brenna Boehman, 17*, State College, PA   2:11:25 
  578   23 W40  Melissa Rodgers, 40*, Carlton, PA        2:11:30 
  579   19 W35  Monica Hepler, 38*, Emlenton, PA         2:11:30 
  580   36 M40  Michael Berkaw, 42, Waynesboro, PA       2:11:32 
  581   30 W30  Yodit Betru, 30*, Williamsport, PA       2:11:32 
  582   62 M20  Timothy Crozier, 21, West Chester, PA    2:11:33 
  583   36 W25  Carolyn Huey, 27*, Spring Mills, PA      2:11:38 
  584   30 M50  Paul Mancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA        2:11:43 
  585   37 W25  Meghan Matlack, 28*, Manheim, PA         2:11:51 
  586   20 W35  Jean Brownstead, 37*, Port Matilda, PA   2:11:59 
  587   37 M40  Zachary Holl, 41, The Plains, OH         2:12:12 
  588   36 M25  Brennan Kohrherr, 27, Orangeville, PA    2:12:16 
  589    4 W55  Diane Kalata, 57*, Mansfield, PA         2:12:25 
  590   54 W20  Kalina Yutzy, 20*, Meyersdale, PA        2:12:25 
  591   35 M45  Starla Snyder, 48, East Freedom, PA      2:12:28 
  592   31 W30  Laura Schell, 32*, Lititz, PA            2:12:30 
  593   38 W25  Phyllis Lee, 27*, State College, PA      2:12:36 
  594   36 M35  Dale Chick, 37, Wallingford, CT          2:12:37 
  595   39 W25  Kendall Simon, 26*, Montoursville, PA    2:12:40 
  596   24 W40  Michelle Chesebro, 41*, Montoursville, PA
                                                         2:12:40 
  597   63 M20  William Atcheson, 24, State College, PA  2:12:50 
  598    9 W50  Jeanette Fitzgerald, 51*, Mountville, PA 2:12:54 
  599   32 W30  Jessica Hildebrandt, 34*, Akron, PA      2:12:56 
  600   55 W20  Noelle Frank, 23*, State College, PA     2:13:10 
  601   25 W40  Susan Ardrey, 41*, Hesston, PA           2:13:13 
  602   38 M40  Jonathan Lgume, 40, Bellefonte, PA       2:13:15 
  603   33 W30  Jessica L Glunt, 32*, Clearfield, PA     2:13:16 
  604   37 M25  Matt Staub, 27, State College, PA        2:13:21 
  605   56 W20  Jennifer Ryan, 20*, State College, PA    2:13:28 
  606   39 JrW  Katie Hutcheson, 14*, Lancaster, PA      2:13:33 
  607   40 W25  Holly Lehman, 25*, York, PA              2:13:33 
  608   16 W45  Shelly VanOrd, 46*, Ashville, NY         2:13:43 
  609   31 M50  David P Krupa, 53, Nanty Glo, PA         2:13:51 
  610   57 W20  Tara O'Neill, 23*, Montoursville, PA     2:13:52 
  611   58 W20  Miranda Beardslee, 22*, Lock Haven, PA   2:14:04 
  612   59 W20  Nikki Anderson, 22*, Dubois, PA          2:14:04 
  613   21 W35  Chrissy Brown, 36*, Lanse, PA            2:14:14 
  614   60 W20  Katherine Riley, 23*, York Springs, PA   2:14:21 
  615   41 W25  Bethany Ober, 25*, State College, PA     2:14:46 
  616   64 M20  Rupert Johnson, 23, State College, PA    2:14:49 
  617   40 JrW  Alexandra Lauth, 17*, State College, PA  2:14:58 
  618   61 W20  Brittney Strickland, 24*, New York, NY   2:14:59 
  619   41 JrW  Abby Fuhrman, 19*, University Park, PA   2:15:00 
  620   42 JrW  Amanda Weaver, 19*, University Park, PA  2:15:01 
  621   65 M20  Elliot Shibley, 20, University Park, PA  2:15:02 
  622   62 W20  Michelle Kyper, 21*, Carlisle, PA        2:15:04 
  623   37 M35  Edward Daubert, 36, Pottsville, PA       2:15:05 
  624   42 W25  Julia Cole, 26*, State College, PA       2:15:15 
  625   32 M50  Stephen Ast, 54, State College, PA       2:15:20 
  626   38 M25  John Weigle, 27, State College, PA       2:15:22 
  627   63 W20  Melissa Anderson, 24*, Quakertown, PA    2:15:25 
  628   26 W40  Trish Hanley, 42*, North Huntingdon, PA  2:15:37 
  629   39 M40  Gary A Helsel, 43, Philipsburg, PA       2:15:42 
  630   46 JrM  Adam Shenk, 16, Mt. Holly Springs, PA    2:15:44 
  631   36 M45  Brian Vogel, 47, Johnstown, PA           2:16:19 
  632   12 M60  Michael McCready, 61, Moon Township, PA  2:16:26 
  633   33 M50  John Becker, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA       2:16:42 
  634   64 W20  Maddie Rosen, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        2:16:45 
  635   22 W35  Melissa Starkey, 36*, Williamsport, PA   2:16:52 
  636   24 M55  Mark Intoccia, 58, Narvon, PA            2:17:06 
  637   37 M45  John Hubbell, 46, Selinsgrove, PA        2:17:17 
  638   39 M25  Josh Levine, 25, New York, NY            2:17:29 
  639   27 W40  Sharon Fagen, 42*, Middletown, PA        2:17:36 
  640   17 W45  Jamie Sirianni, 48*, Painted Post, NY    2:18:03 
  641   28 W40  Jenn Farrell, 40*, Philipsburg, PA       2:18:23 
  642   43 W25  Clare Abdalla, 25*, Washington, DC       2:18:40 
  643   29 W40  Erin Race, 40*, Kane, PA                 2:18:41 
  644   38 M45  John Gilliland, 47, York, PA             2:18:50 
  645   25 M55  Arnie Fritzius, 56, York, PA             2:18:51 
  646   18 W45  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 47*, State College, PA
                                                         2:19:13 
  647   40 M25  Peter Intoccia, 26, Narvon, PA           2:19:33 
  648   65 W20  Hannah Eveleth, 24*, State College, PA   2:19:38 
  649   34 M50  Michael Gladd, 52, State College, PA     2:19:42 
  650   66 M20  Bruce McKown, 22, New Bloomfield, PA     2:19:44 
  651   23 W35  Jennifer Scarle, 37*, Harrisburg, PA     2:19:55 
  652   35 M30  Martin Lacki, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA      2:20:08 
  653   66 W20  Ashley Hill, 24*, Spring Mills, PA       2:20:19 
  654   30 W40  Susan Cousins, 42*, Philadelphia, PA     2:20:25 
  655   40 M40  John Woodward, 43, York, PA              2:20:51 
  656   34 W30  Catherine Levis, 33*, State College, PA  2:20:58 
  657   67 W20  Kristen Moscipan, 21*, State College, PA 2:21:08 
  658   39 M45  Eric Fairbanks, 48, Hagerstown, MD       2:21:09 
  659   31 W40  Lori Blake, 42*, Boonsboro, MD           2:21:09 
  660   44 W25  Tiffany McKown, 25*, Duncannon, PA       2:22:04 
  661   38 M35  Nathan Aileo, 35, State College, PA      2:22:23 
  662   35 W30  Chrissie Ebeck, 32*, Bellefonte, PA      2:22:42 
  663   43 JrW  Elizabeth Pringle, 15*, State College, PA
                                                         2:22:49 
  664   35 M50  John Pringle, 50, State College, PA      2:22:50 
  665   36 W30  Sarah Phillips, 34*, Lancaster, PA       2:22:54 
  666   37 W30  Amber Chapman, 30*, Spring Mills, PA     2:23:13 
  667   24 W35  Christine Warner, 39*, Port Matilda, PA  2:23:15 
  668   38 W30  Heather Camman, 32*, Brockport, NY       2:23:58 
  669   10 W50  Lynn St Clair, 51*, Chambersburg, PA     2:24:07 
  670   68 W20  Lindsey Makuvek, 21*, State College, PA  2:24:17 
  671   39 M35  Cory Warner, 38, Port Matilda, PA        2:24:22 
  672    5 W55  Bonnie Kaup, 58*, Altoona, PA            2:24:44 
  673   39 W30  Sarah Knepp, 32*, Philipsburg, PA        2:24:58 
  674   36 M30  Benjamin Turek, 33, Tyrone, PA           2:25:28 
  675   36 M50  Tim Sheehan, 51, Altoona, PA             2:25:28 
  676   37 M50  Craig Peck, 52, Corry, PA                2:26:11 
  677   69 W20  Brittany Howse, 23*, State College, PA   2:26:57 
  678   11 W50  Kim Nelson, 51*, State College, PA       2:27:08 
  679   70 W20  Phyllis Ko, 23*, Boalsburg, PA           2:27:32 
  680   71 W20  Erin Gatrone, 24*, Kingston, PA          2:27:55 
  681   40 M45  Matthew Palmer, 46, Silver Spring, MD    2:28:26 
  682   45 W25  Lauren Jacoby, 28*, York, OK             2:28:50 
  683   46 W25  Yvonne Shank, 29*, State College, PA     2:28:55 
  684   40 W30  Annette Haldeman, 30*, Annapolis, MD     2:29:22 
  685   67 M20  Chad Potts, 21, Bolivar, PA              2:29:32 
  686   72 W20  Erica Craig, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:29:50 
  687   25 W35  Jodie Potter, 35*, Philipsburg, PA       2:30:12 
  688   41 M45  Gary Shaw, 45, Etters, PA                2:31:31 
  689   44 JrW  Abby Davidson, 15*, Ebensburg, PA        2:32:22 
  690   47 JrM  Benjamin Rose, 18, York, PA              2:32:40 
  691   40 M35  Robert Dill, 38, Johnstown, PA           2:33:12 
  692   37 M30  Nathan Bunnell, 33, Johnstown, PA        2:33:12 
  693   41 W30  Kimberly Hiner, 31*, Catonsville, MD     2:33:21 
  694   47 W25  Ashley Matter, 25*, Harrisburg, PA       2:33:38 
  695   68 M20  Ryan Fitzgerald, 20, State College, PA   2:33:45 
  696   41 M40  Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA         2:33:52 
  697   19 W45  Denise Weaver, 47*, Pleasant Gap, PA     2:33:54 
  698   32 W40  Laura Fauerbach-Adams, 41*, Philadelphia, PA
                                                         2:34:26 
  699   33 W40  Bonita Templeton, 44*, Newport, PA       2:35:04 
  700   69 M20  Alex Wiltrout, 22, State College, PA     2:35:16 
  701   42 W30  Allison Snyder, 34*, Julian, PA          2:35:20 
  702   26 W35  Clarisa Stewart, 38*, Bellefonte, PA     2:35:20 
  703   20 W45  Debra Morrow, 46*, Port Matilda, PA      2:35:27 
  704   73 W20  Megan Taylor, 20*, Willow Grove, PA      2:36:21 
  705   74 W20  Leslie Babcock, 23*, Fairview, PA        2:36:23 
  706   41 M25  Dan Goodwin, 29, Elkridge, MD            2:36:29 
  707   48 W25  Kelly Mantegna, 25*, Baltimore, MD       2:36:31 
  708   43 W30  Elizabeth Thiry, 32*, State College, PA  2:36:54 
  709   42 M25  Michael Waltemire, 28, Zelienople, PA    2:37:10 
  710   21 W45  Colleen Ritter, 47*, State College, PA   2:37:32 
  711   26 M55  Ron Quinn, 58, Huntingdon, PA            2:37:33 
  712   45 JrW  Melissa Granatire, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA   2:39:17 
  713   42 M45  Roger Jones, 45, Mahway, NJ              2:39:31 
  714   43 M45  Tim Terranova, 46, Wilmington, DE        2:39:32 
  715   75 W20  Joyce Eveleth, 22*, State College, PA    2:41:02 
  716   49 W25  Laura Weyrich, 27*, State College, PA    2:42:17 
  717   43 M25  Justin VanderBerg, 26, State College, PA 2:42:18 
  718    6 W55  Patti Jo Caterson, 55*, Montrose, PA     2:43:21 
  719   22 W45  Lisa Nancollas, 47*, Lewistown, PA       2:43:57 
  720   27 M55  Glenn Roth, 58, Port Matilda, PA         2:44:10 
  721   76 W20  Chelsi Kwitoski, 21*, Lock Haven, PA     2:46:29 
  722   44 M25  Nitin Kumar, 29, State College, PA       2:48:59 
  723   28 M55  Scott Owen, 58, Erie, PA                 2:51:14 
  724    7 W55  Joni Shirk, 56*, Strasburg, PA           2:51:16 
  725   77 W20  Christin Shenk, 22*, Elizabethtown, PA   2:53:56 
  726   46 JrW  Diana Shenk, 19*, Manheim, PA            2:53:56 
  727   38 M50  John Makuvek, 51, Kresgeville Pa, PA     2:56:15 
  728    8 W55  Kathy Quinn, 58*, Huntingdon, PA         2:56:27 
  729   41 M35  Kevin Brown, 37, Lanse, PA               2:58:22 
  730    9 W55  Rosalind Burke, 57*, Lancaster, PA       2:59:31 
  731   78 W20  Sarah Garman, 22*, Cincinnati, OH        2:59:48 
  732   50 W25  Kathryn Cradduck, 27*, Cincinnati, OH    2:59:48 
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
47 finishers among Men Under 20
69 finishers among Men 20 - 24
44 finishers among Men 25 - 29
37 finishers among Men 30 - 34
41 finishers among Men 35 - 39
41 finishers among Men 40 - 44
43 finishers among Men 45 - 49
38 finishers among Men 50 - 54
28 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
46 finishers among Women Under 20
78 finishers among Women 20 - 24
50 finishers among Women 25 - 29
43 finishers among Women 30 - 34
26 finishers among Women 35 - 39
33 finishers among Women 40 - 44
22 finishers among Women 45 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
412 male finishers
320 female finishers
732 total finishers

Age Groups

Results by Runners High

         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M30  Luke Watson, 31, State College, PA       1:12:43 
    2    2 M20  Tim Getz, 23, Lancaster, PA              1:14:04 
    3    3 M30  A J. Kelly, 30, Altoona, PA              1:14:40 

Open Women
    4    1 W35  Rebecca Donaghue, 35, State College, PA  1:17:25 
   16    2 W20  Cassi Knight, 23, State College, PA      1:22:57 
   32    3 W35  Meira Minard, 38, State College, PA      1:26:09 


         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE              FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
    5    1  Jaron Martin, 18, Hookstown, PA          1:18:25 
    7    2  Theo Reynolds, 19, Slippery Rock, PA     1:19:44 
   19    3  Jacob Siegel, 18, Falls, PA              1:23:46 
   21    4  Cody Nail, 17, Altoona, PA               1:23:59 
   26    5  Alexander Curtze, 17, Port Matilda, PA   1:24:51 
   38    6  Alex Nole, 17, Tunkhannock, PA           1:27:50 
   39    7  John Clark, 18, Carlisle, PA             1:27:51 
   40    8  Carson Ayers, 15, Tunkhannock, PA        1:27:56 
   51    9  Evan Makuvek, 19, Kresgeville, PA        1:29:14 
   52   10  Grant Sepiol, 16, South Wales, NY        1:29:41 
   53   11  Benjamin Grove, 17, Boiling Springs, PA  1:29:55 
   58   12  Brian Johnson, 19, State College, PA     1:30:18 
   61   13  Douglas Jordan, 18, State College, PA    1:31:18 
   73   14  John Donchez, 16, Bethlehem, PA          1:33:11 
   78   15  Chase Davis, 17, State College, PA       1:33:49 
   81   16  Matti Hollo, 17, Cheltenham, PA          1:34:15 
   89   17  Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA     1:34:31 
  101   18  Bradley Thompson, 18, State College, PA  1:35:33 
  155   19  Kaleb Bennett, 16, Philipsburg, PA       1:41:39 
  176   20  Calvin Shank, 19, Altoona, PA            1:43:26 
  185   21  Chris Asencio, 16, Lancaster, PA         1:43:55 
  187   22  Daniel Clothiaux, 19, State College, PA  1:44:10 
  226   23  Tim Kestermont, 17, Sidman, PA           1:47:00 
  231   24  Brad Parker, 19, Bellefonte, PA          1:47:11 
  233   25  Sean O'Connell, 17, State College, PA    1:47:25 
  236   26  Jack Barnes, 17, South Wales, NY         1:47:53 
  249   27  Fernando Lemus, 18, Aspers, PA           1:49:03 
  253   28  Mark Camenzuli, 15, South Wales, NY      1:49:09 
  262   29  Noah Wheland, 13, Williamsburg, PA       1:49:34 
  274   30  Christopher Siergiej, 19, University Park, PA
                                                     1:50:20 
  281   31  Justin Carl, 15, Lancaster, PA           1:50:52 
  303   32  Jordon Kline, 19, Osceola Mills, PA      1:52:03 
  310   33  Abe Duplaa, 18, State College, PA        1:52:38 
  317   34  Sam Cove, 19, Univeristy Park, PA        1:53:09 
  330   35  Matthew Lazicky, 17, Bethlehem, PA       1:54:02 
  332   36  Jacob Podyma, 18, South Wales, NY        1:54:11 
  344   37  James Song, 19, State College, PA        1:54:48 
  361   38  Matthew McCready, 17, Moon Township, PA  1:55:34 
  362   39  Benjamin Orris, 15, Carlisle, PA         1:55:35 
  483   40  Matt Nolt, 17, Manheim, PA               2:03:28 
  484   41  Jessie Shenk, 17, Manheim, PA            2:03:28 
  505   42  Tom O'Toole Gray, 19, Lemont, PA         2:04:44 
  568   43  Aaron Putyrski, 19, Altoona, PA          2:10:37 
  570   44  Joey Pastorek, 18, Altoona, PA           2:10:49 
  576   45  Ankit Patel, 19, Altoona, PA             2:11:05 
  630   46  Adam Shenk, 16, Mt. Holly Springs, PA    2:15:44 
  690   47  Benjamin Rose, 18, York, PA              2:32:40 

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Zachary Dicks, 22, Lock Haven, PA        1:18:44 
    9    2  Joseph Hickey, 20, Drums, PA             1:21:27 
   10    3  Ian Knecht, 21, Cranesville, PA          1:21:40 
   12    4  Tyler Welsh, 22, Wellsboro, PA           1:22:12 
   17    5  Matt Kisenwether, 23, State College, PA  1:23:16 
   24    6  Carlo Balbo, 22, Malverne, NY            1:24:22 
   25    7  Aaron Bay, 24, Harrisburg, PA            1:24:50 
   30    8  Matt Lipsey, 21, Kersey, PA              1:25:41 
   37    9  Charlie Page, 20, State College, PA      1:27:33 
   42   10  Christopher Rovensky, 22, Mount Washington, PA
                                                     1:28:04 
   50   11  Britt Kern, 23, Blue Bell, PA            1:28:50 
   55   12  Michael Gordon, 23, Middleburg, PA       1:30:10 
   59   13  John Sendek, 20, Monongahela, PA         1:30:18 
   65   14  Jonathan Gallis, 22, University Park, PA 1:31:42 
   70   15  Adam Clemens, 21, Lititz, PA             1:32:32 
   74   16  Colby Clinton, 24, Windsor, PA           1:33:18 
   76   17  Thomas Stitt, 20, State College, PA      1:33:37 
   79   18  Andy Rowe, 21, Noblesville, IN           1:33:58 
  102   19  Matt King, 21, Warren, PA                1:35:40 
  107   20  Matt Rimmey, 20, Bellwood, PA            1:36:18 
  112   21  Mike Hobson, 22, State College, PA       1:36:51 
  115   22  James Rimmey, 22, Bellwood, PA           1:37:11 
  118   23  Cory Hofmann, 24, Toms River, NJ         1:37:23 
  125   24  Brian Klebanski, 21, State College, PA   1:38:22 
  129   25  Brian Deegan, 23, Danville, PA           1:38:51 
  137   26  Alex Pincus, 21, State College, PA       1:39:58 
  168   27  Maurice Zhu, 22, State College, PA       1:42:54 
  173   28  David Marsteller, 24, Bethel Park, PA    1:43:15 
  178   29  Michael Landis, 23, East Petersburg, PA  1:43:34 
  179   30  Eric Vanistendael, 20, State College, PA 1:43:40 
  190   31  Adam McGinnis, 22, New Paris, PA         1:44:20 
  194   32  Adam Phoebe, 22, State College, PA       1:44:46 
  198   33  Yashwanth Tummala, 23, State College, PA 1:44:49 
  207   34  Mark Keske, 24, Smiths Station, AL       1:45:40 
  210   35  Michael Averbach, 22, Pittsburgh, PA     1:45:48 
  230   36  Nicholas Landiak, 24, Chicago, IL        1:47:06 
  235   37  Pierce Johnson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA       1:47:46 
  238   38  Sawyer Lubold, 21, Shippensburg, PA      1:48:02 
  241   39  Eric Hayes, 20, State College, PA        1:48:13 
  271   40  Shane Donnelly, 21, State College, PA    1:49:58 
  280   41  Aaron Magaro, 22, Elizabethtown, PA      1:50:51 
  283   42  Greg Walter, 21, Indiana, PA             1:50:53 
  287   43  Michael Wahl, 24, St Marys, PA           1:51:06 
  293   44  Ryan McElhenney, 24, Media, PA           1:51:18 
  302   45  Kyle Rose, 24, York, PA                  1:52:00 
  313   46  Koloman Erway, 21, State College, PA     1:52:51 
  331   47  Erick Martinez Cruz, 24, Philadelphia, PA
                                                     1:54:09 
  340   48  Zach Hosler, 20, Manheim, PA             1:54:29 
  342   49  Jordan Babcock, 21, Fairview, PA         1:54:32 
  348   50  Khai Le, 23, State College, PA           1:54:53 
  413   51  Andrew Glavin, 22, Mars, PA              1:58:45 
  421   52  Benjamin Culver, 20, State College, PA   1:59:20 
  426   53  Ben Liss, 24, Hershey, PA                1:59:35 
  427   54  Frank Chang, 20, State College, PA       1:59:36 
  454   55  Mark Hoover, 23, Williamsburg, PA        2:01:16 
  461   56  Kenneth Davi Czuprynski, 24, State College, PA
                                                     2:01:39 
  510   57  Andrew Shenk, 23, Elizabethtown, PA      2:05:08 
  527   58  Ryan Gottier, 23, Cumberland, MD         2:06:44 
  528   59  Matthew Hoover, 23, Williamsburg, PA     2:06:59 
  530   60  Jeffrey Coull, 23, Pittsburgh, PA        2:07:30 

Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Yu Zhang, 27, State College, PA          1:21:58 
   13    2  Ashley Sollenberger, 29, Lancaster, PA   1:22:27 
   14    3  Josh Cone, 28, State College, PA         1:22:34 
   18    4  Ross McGowan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA         1:23:22 
   22    5  Jeffrey Ruhl, 25, Danville, PA           1:24:02 
   28    6  Gordon Hall, 27, State College, PA       1:25:00 
   54    7  Jacob Hughes, 25, State College, PA      1:29:59 
   87    8  Brian Schulze-Linn, 26, Mount Union, PA  1:34:29 
  103    9  Blake Cohen, 28, Mill Hall, PA           1:35:43 
  116   10  Adam Plank, 28, Mount Union, PA          1:37:14 
  119   11  Bob Yonick, 28, Forty Fort, PA           1:37:25 
  144   12  Seth McDonough, 27, State College, PA    1:40:22 
  149   13  Doug Wilson, 29, Lake Winola, PA         1:41:01 
  156   14  Michael Janze, 28, Fredericksburg, PA    1:41:43 
  157   15  Travis Tennessen, 29, State College, PA  1:41:45 
  167   16  Braden Ditch, 25, Pittsburgh, PA         1:42:43 
  189   17  Chad McDonough, 28, Butler, PA           1:44:20 
  191   18  Kyle Fisher, 25, State College, PA       1:44:32 
  208   19  Brenton Mitchell, 28, Boalsburg, PA      1:45:44 
  213   20  Constantin Schreiber, 28, State College, PA
                                                     1:46:08 
  214   21  Joel Martin, 27, State College, PA       1:46:08 
  215   22  Tyler Cathcart, 26, Beaver, PA           1:46:15 
  222   23  Trevor Ammons, 28, State College, PA     1:46:46 
  244   24  Erik Tromm, 29, Altoona, PA              1:48:41 
  292   25  Jason Meadows, 26, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:51:17 
  309   26  Michael Keller, 28, Fairmont, WV         1:52:29 
  326   27  Ed Cazalas, 27, State College, PA        1:53:48 
  333   28  Tom Piasecki, 25, Archhbald, PA          1:54:11 
  339   29  David Alianiello, 27, Altoona, PA        1:54:21 
  347   30  Luis A Sanchez, 25, State College, PA    1:54:53 
  438   31  James Smith, 27, State College, PA       2:00:02 
  457   32  Gene Malloy, 28, Center Valley, PA       2:01:18 
  498   33  Tyler D Eckert, 26, Highlands, NC        2:04:17 
  509   34  Michael Weismiller, 28, State College, PA
                                                     2:05:07 
  542   35  Sean Marlow, 27, State College, PA       2:08:22 
  588   36  Brennan Kohrherr, 27, Orangeville, PA    2:12:16 
  604   37  Matt Staub, 27, State College, PA        2:13:21 
  626   38  John Weigle, 27, State College, PA       2:15:22 
  638   39  Josh Levine, 25, New York, NY            2:17:29 
  647   40  Peter Intoccia, 26, Narvon, PA           2:19:33 
  706   41  Dan Goodwin, 29, Elkridge, MD            2:36:29 
  709   42  Michael Waltemire, 28, Zelienople, PA    2:37:10 
  717   43  Justin VanderBerg, 26, State College, PA 2:42:18 
  722   44  Nitin Kumar, 29, State College, PA       2:48:59 

Men 30 - 34
   15    1  Alan Effrig, 32, State College, PA       1:22:44 
   36    2  Ethan Imhoff, 34, Hollidaysburg, PA      1:27:03 
   64    3  Keith Evans, 33, Harrisburg, PA          1:31:39 
   67    4  Joe Schuchert, 33, State College, PA     1:31:55 
   90    5  Michael Bradley, 33, Ebensburg, PA       1:34:35 
   91    6  Patrick Gildea, 31, Ebensburg, PA        1:34:35 
   95    7  Adam Smith, 34, University Park, PA      1:34:43 
  100    8  Eric Bray, 30, South Wales, NY           1:35:25 
  133    9  Charlie Duffy, 31, Cortland, NY          1:39:24 
  142   10  Leard Huggins, 33, State College, PA     1:40:15 
  143   11  Justin Ondrey, 33, Throop, PA            1:40:19 
  148   12  Jason Fogelman, 31, Harrisburg, PA       1:40:58 
  153   13  Chris Cherinka, 32, Dunmore, PA          1:41:35 
  170   14  Jason Smith, 34, Altoona, PA             1:43:02 
  183   15  Scott Baldwin, 31, Carlisle, PA          1:43:49 
  221   16  Chris Paret, 33, State College, PA       1:46:46 
  268   17  Nathan Ramsey, 31, Enola, PA             1:49:56 
  276   18  Mike Row, 33, Boalsburg, PA              1:50:36 
  282   19  Chad Lakatosh, 34, Bellefonte, PA        1:50:52 
  290   20  Matthew Teeter, 33, Gettysburg, PA       1:51:11 
  329   21  Van Cornish III, 32, Tyrone, PA          1:53:59 
  359   22  Jeremiah Friday, 33, Ellwood City, PA    1:55:28 
  372   23  Jared Taylor, 31, Huntingdon, PA         1:56:09 
  389   24  Aaron Thompson, 31, Philipsburg, PA      1:57:11 
  390   25  Ralph Vartan, 30, Harrisburg, PA         1:57:12 
  397   26  Michael Martin, 30, State College, PA    1:57:30 
  398   27  Stefan Cherinka, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA    1:57:33 
  432   28  Jason Aileo, 34, Chesterfield, VA        1:59:54 
  478   29  Ross Grady, 30, York, PA                 2:03:00 
  479   30  Scott Surra, 34, Kersey, PA              2:03:04 
  488   31  Adam Nye, 31, State College, PA          2:03:51 
  503   32  Jim Rubertone, 31, New Cumberland, PA    2:04:35 
  524   33  Aric Sponsler, 34, Clearfield, PA        2:06:17 
  574   34  Shawn Bernstein, 34, Scotrun, PA         2:10:59 
  652   35  Martin Lacki, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA      2:20:08 
  674   36  Benjamin Turek, 33, Tyrone, PA           2:25:28 
  692   37  Nathan Bunnell, 33, Johnstown, PA        2:33:12 

Men 35 - 39
   29    1  Scott Grove, 39, Milton, PA              1:25:27 
   34    2  Robert Furmanek, 36, State College, PA   1:26:36 
   35    3  Ryan Myers, 35, York, PA                 1:26:38 
   41    4  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA       1:28:02 
   48    5  Jim Smiley, 36, New Bloomfield, PA       1:28:26 
   49    6  Brian Brown, 38, Greensburg, PA          1:28:38 
   56    7  Andrew Krebs, 35, State College, PA      1:30:13 
   62    8  Rob Strungis, 38, Mountaintop, PA        1:31:33 
   92    9  Ryan Westrick, 37, Ebensburg, PA         1:34:35 
  109   10  Josh Nolten, 38, Port Matilda, PA        1:36:25 
  110   11  Reuben Councill, 38, Selinsgrove, PA     1:36:27 
  131   12  Brian Roble, 37, Derry, PA               1:38:57 
  145   13  Michael McKenzie, 36, Wilmington, DE     1:40:36 
  163   14  Mike Rieder, 38, New Columbia, PA        1:42:21 
  169   15  Mike Fiacco, 36, Prospect Park, PA       1:43:01 
  172   16  Benjamin Mazur, 39, Gallitzin, PA        1:43:13 
  177   17  Ben Lawrence, 39, State College, PA      1:43:30 
  252   18  Matthew Johnson, 35, Philipsburg, PA     1:49:09 
  275   19  Chris Yeager, 38, Linden, PA             1:50:24 
  307   20  Todd Lewis, 36, Altoona, PA              1:52:28 
  308   21  Matthew Lindsey, 36, Altoona, PA         1:52:28 
  318   22  Brian Kononchuk, 38, Boalsburg, PA       1:53:11 
  321   23  Bob Froehlich, 38, Bellefonte, PA        1:53:29 
  322   24  David Kressner, 35, State College, PA    1:53:29 
  349   25  Garren Katz, 37, State College, PA       1:54:54 
  375   26  Patrick Landy, 39, State College, PA     1:56:22 
  403   27  Jamie Eichenlaub, 37, Altoona, PA        1:58:01 
  405   28  James Cole, 39, Plymouth Twp, PA         1:58:09 
  414   29  George Conrad, 35, Huntingdon, PA        1:58:46 
  422   30  Todd Grady, 36, Clearfield, PA           1:59:25 
  434   31  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA      1:59:57 
  449   32  Tj Fitzmaurice, 37, Latrobe, PA          2:00:47 
  520   33  Matt Smoker, 39, Camp Hill, PA           2:06:09 
  521   34  William Pifer, 39, Mercersburg, PA       2:06:09 
  555   35  Michael Renz, 35, Port Matilda, PA       2:09:12 
  594   36  Dale Chick, 37, Wallingford, CT          2:12:37 
  623   37  Edward Daubert, 36, Pottsville, PA       2:15:05 
  661   38  Nathan Aileo, 35, State College, PA      2:22:23 
  671   39  Cory Warner, 38, Port Matilda, PA        2:24:22 
  691   40  Robert Dill, 38, Johnstown, PA           2:33:12 
  729   41  Kevin Brown, 37, Lanse, PA               2:58:22 

Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Andrew Maguire, 41, State College, PA    1:24:04 
   33    2  Brian Forester, 41, Saxonburg, PA        1:26:32 
   46    3  Miles Smith, 40, State College, PA       1:28:16 
   71    4  David Daullery, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA    1:32:39 
   84    5  Jerry Harrington, 43, Port Matilda, PA   1:34:19 
   94    6  Patrick Sullivan, 43, State College, PA  1:34:43 
  104    7  Scott Newcomer, 41, York, PA             1:36:01 
  123    8  Todd Baney, 42, Port Matilda, PA         1:38:15 
  124    9  Jim Pitts, 40, Sharpsville, PA           1:38:18 
  127   10  Edward Dudley, 42, State College, PA     1:38:42 
  128   11  Irvin King, 42, Clymer, NY               1:38:49 
  146   12  Dennis Butler, 40, Garnet Valley, PA     1:40:42 
  151   13  John Taylor, 40, Wilmington, DE          1:41:09 
  201   14  Bill Carr, 43, Wilcox, PA                1:44:58 
  246   15  Joe Horn, 43, State College, PA          1:48:53 
  247   16  Andy Arndt, 44, State College, PA        1:49:02 
  248   17  John Wilcock, 40, State College, PA      1:49:02 
  260   18  Bob Fleck, 44, Bellefonte, PA            1:49:30 
  264   19  Randall Bowmaster, 42, Williamsburg, PA  1:49:39 
  289   20  Chad Miner, 40, Bellefonte, PA           1:51:10 
  353   21  Troy Miller, 41, Julian, PA              1:55:12 
  371   22  Bill Newara, 43, Kersey, PA              1:56:08 
  378   23  Gerald D Blank, 41, Ephrata, PA          1:56:32 
  379   24  Jeff Martin, 43, Lemont, PA              1:56:42 
  400   25  Rich Lally, 43, State College, PA        1:57:46 
  408   26  Mark Greenholt, 44, Enola, PA            1:58:21 
  411   27  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA      1:58:41 
  429   28  Tim Naylor, 41, Carlisle, PA             1:59:45 
  442   29  John Ilich, 40, Irwin, PA                2:00:28 
  444   30  Fred Wright, 42, State College, PA       2:00:33 
  468   31  Chris Langone, 44, Ithaca, NY            2:02:15 
  469   32  Richard Olsen, 41, State College, PA     2:02:17 
  486   33  Matthew Warntz, 43, York, PA             2:03:42 
  513   34  Eric Kilpatrick, 43, Lewisburg, PA       2:05:26 
  545   35  Robert Burtner, 42, Greensburg, PA       2:08:27 
  580   36  Michael Berkaw, 42, Waynesboro, PA       2:11:32 
  587   37  Zachary Holl, 41, The Plains, OH         2:12:12 
  602   38  Jonathan Lgume, 40, Bellefonte, PA       2:13:15 
  629   39  Gary A Helsel, 43, Philipsburg, PA       2:15:42 
  655   40  John Woodward, 43, York, PA              2:20:51 
  696   41  Ramey Womer, 40, Philipsburg, PA         2:33:52 

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Patrick Singletary, 46, State College, PA
                                                     1:19:54 
   27    2  Matthew Smith, 47, State College, PA     1:24:55 
   31    3  Jeff Smucker, 45, Woodward, PA           1:25:46 
   44    4  Dennis Yonkin, 48, Lock Haven, PA        1:28:09 
   60    5  Randy White, 45, Tunkhannock, PA         1:30:46 
   68    6  Daniel McKee, 45, Boalsburg, PA          1:31:57 
   82    7  Michael Burns, 46, Mechanicsburg, PA     1:34:18 
  108    8  John Armstrong, 46, Grove City, PA       1:36:21 
  126    9  John Stepanchak, 48, Mount Joy, PA       1:38:40 
  136   10  Gregory Luna, 46, State College, PA      1:39:51 
  147   11  Tom Himmelsbach, 48, Landisville, PA     1:40:47 
  171   12  Fred Malloy, 46, Montrose, PA            1:43:12 
  174   13  William Lewis, 45, Montrose, PA          1:43:17 
  175   14  David Schmidt, 49, Port Matilda, PA      1:43:18 
  193   15  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA          1:44:43 
  203   16  Ted Williams, 49, North East, PA         1:45:02 
  217   17  John Klena, 45, Dpo, AP                  1:46:27 
  225   18  Kenneth Campbell, 46, Philadelphia, PA   1:46:57 
  237   19  Paul Takac, 46, State College, PA        1:48:01 
  267   20  Dean Capone, 48, State College, PA       1:49:51 
  270   21  William Moen, 45, State College, PA      1:49:58 
  297   22  Jerome Staniszewski, 45, Saint Thomas, PA
                                                     1:51:37 
  343   23  Jay Searles, 45, State College, PA       1:54:41 
  464   24  Karl Hart, 49, Grove City, PA            2:01:55 
  480   25  Joseph Franco, 49, Altoona, PA           2:03:07 
  482   26  Barry Bram, 46, Port Matilda, PA         2:03:21 
  496   27  Gerald Kruse, 47, Huntingdon, PA         2:04:10 
  497   28  Craig Morrow, 46, Port Matilda, PA       2:04:16 
  511   29  Sam Bressi, 46, York, PA                 2:05:16 
  531   30  Mike Dzezinski, 45, Newville, PA         2:07:32 
  540   31  Todd Tagliaboski, 45, Bellefonte, PA     2:08:18 
  543   32  Michael Gordon, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       2:08:24 
  546   33  Mike O'Connell, 48, State College, PA    2:08:39 
  567   34  Rob Singer, 48, Kersey, PA               2:10:32 
  591   35  Starla Snyder, 48, East Freedom, PA      2:12:28 
  631   36  Brian Vogel, 47, Johnstown, PA           2:16:19 
  637   37  John Hubbell, 46, Selinsgrove, PA        2:17:17 
  644   38  John Gilliland, 47, York, PA             2:18:50 
  658   39  Eric Fairbanks, 48, Hagerstown, MD       2:21:09 
  681   40  Matthew Palmer, 46, Silver Spring, MD    2:28:26 
  688   41  Gary Shaw, 45, Etters, PA                2:31:31 
  713   42  Roger Jones, 45, Mahway, NJ              2:39:31 
  714   43  Tim Terranova, 46, Wilmington, DE        2:39:32 

Men 50 - 54
   47    1  Ben Leitzel, 51, Carlisle, PA            1:28:21 
   63    2  Robert Liebers, 54, Lakewood, NY         1:31:38 
   72    3  Michael Kinney, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA     1:32:49 
   77    4  George Lesieutre, 53, State College, PA  1:33:38 
   85    5  Jim Kisenwether, 54, State College, PA   1:34:20 
   88    6  Chris Krall, 52, Kingston, PA            1:34:29 
   93    7  Joe Guilyard, 54, Penfield, PA           1:34:38 
   98    8  Greg Bassham, 52, Mountaintop, PA        1:34:53 
   99    9  Jim Moore, 51, State College, PA         1:35:10 
  105   10  Bryan Rynearson, 52, Selinsgrove, PA     1:36:11 
  134   11  Stephen Spinda, 52, Kersey, PA           1:39:30 
  186   12  Paul Reinert, 52, Dallas, PA             1:43:57 
  196   13  Gary Buchan, 54, Pittsburgh, PA          1:44:48 
  204   14  William Corbin, 52, Elizabethtown, PA    1:45:05 
  211   15  Todd Rose, 50, York, PA                  1:45:49 
  254   16  Keith Shreiner, 51, Elizabethtown, PA    1:49:10 
  255   17  Randall Moore, 53, State College, PA     1:49:10 
  304   18  Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA      1:52:04 
  319   19  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA      1:53:19 
  341   20  Rod Bingaman, 51, State College, PA      1:54:30 
  388   21  Donald Halke, 52, Newport, PA            1:57:05 
  404   22  John Eyster, 51, York, PA                1:58:05 
  440   23  Michael Mitskavich, 53, Dubois, PA       2:00:11 
  441   24  Steve Kreiser, 50, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 2:00:22 
  447   25  Jim Maras, 50, State College, PA         2:00:46 
  460   26  Joseph Dennison, 53, Carlisle, PA        2:01:33 
  512   27  Jeff Henderson, 51, Pa Furnace, PA       2:05:23 
  522   28  Mike Casper, 53, State College, PA       2:06:10 
  548   29  Paul Baron, 51, Johnstown, PA            2:09:02 
  584   30  Paul Mancollas, 53, Lewistown, PA        2:11:43 
  609   31  David P Krupa, 53, Nanty Glo, PA         2:13:51 
  625   32  Stephen Ast, 54, State College, PA       2:15:20 
  633   33  John Becker, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA       2:16:42 
  649   34  Michael Gladd, 52, State College, PA     2:19:42 
  664   35  John Pringle, 50, State College, PA      2:22:50 
  675   36  Tim Sheehan, 51, Altoona, PA             2:25:28 
  676   37  Craig Peck, 52, Corry, PA                2:26:11 
  727   38  John Makuvek, 51, Kresgeville Pa, PA     2:56:15 

Men 55 - 59
   20    1  Randy Hoon, 55, Mount Holly Sprin, PA    1:23:52 
   43    2  Tom Cali, 57, State College, PA          1:28:07 
   69    3  Dave Mitchell, 57, Bloomsburg, PA        1:32:06 
   75    4  Michael Hofak, 57, Indiana, PA           1:33:32 
   80    5  S Mark Courtnry, 55, Grove City, PA      1:34:09 
   96    6  Fred Springman, 57, Montoursville, PA    1:34:46 
  106    7  James Larsen, 56, State College, PA      1:36:18 
  121    8  Rich Harter, 55, State College, PA       1:37:34 
  135    9  Moon Chung, 59, State College, PA        1:39:32 
  139   10  Michael Covert, 55, Harrisburg, PA       1:40:04 
  140   11  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA         1:40:11 
  152   12  Earl Lake, 57, Pa Furnace, PA            1:41:21 
  205   13  Bill Burd, 56, Williamsport, PA          1:45:27 
  219   14  Marvin Hall, 57, State College, PA       1:46:35 
  242   15  John Melonas, 56, Port Matilda, PA       1:48:23 
  406   16  Jeffrey Schiesler, 56, McClure, PA       1:58:16 
  437   17  Mike Lester, 59, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:00:00 
  452   18  Bill Winters, 58, Indiana, PA            2:01:14 
  471   19  William Hess, 55, Lititz, PA             2:02:25 
  492   20  Jim Episcopo, 56, Monroeville, PA        2:04:02 
  500   21  Larry A Eckert, 56, Export, PA           2:04:27 
  504   22  Michael Miller, 56, Calvin, PA           2:04:40 
  573   23  Dave Madden, 56, Hollidaysburg, PA       2:10:58 
  636   24  Mark Intoccia, 58, Narvon, PA            2:17:06 
  645   25  Arnie Fritzius, 56, York, PA             2:18:51 
  711   26  Ron Quinn, 58, Huntingdon, PA            2:37:33 
  720   27  Glenn Roth, 58, Port Matilda, PA         2:44:10 
  723   28  Scott Owen, 58, Erie, PA                 2:51:14 

Men 60 - 64
  160    1  Robert Crowe, 64, Boalsburg, PA          1:41:50 
  298    2  David Adams, 62, Harmony, PA             1:51:41 
  300    3  Rick Conroy, 60, New Kensington, PA      1:51:45 
  314    4  David Sikorski, 60, Mansfield, PA        1:52:53 
  315    5  Barry Kernfeld, 61, State College, PA    1:52:57 
  338    6  Bob Clark, 62, Butler, PA                1:54:17 
  459    7  Steve Randall, 61, State College, PA     2:01:33 
  462    8  John Swauger, 60, Indiana, PA            2:01:40 
  490    9  Tom Regan, 60, Quarryville, PA           2:04:00 
  507   10  Edward Zuroweste, 62, State College, PA  2:04:54 
  535   11  Lee Culver, 60, State College, PA        2:07:57 
  632   12  Michael McCready, 61, Moon Township, PA  2:16:26 

Men 65 - 69
  263    1  Steve Farrah, 66, Lancaster, PA          1:49:36 
  514    2  Robert Kern, 68, Beaver Dams, NY         2:05:27 





         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE               FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
   45    1  Tatum Del Bosco, 15, State College, PA   1:28:15 
   57    2  Veronica Bujdos, 17, Indiana, PA         1:30:16 
  122    3  Anne Balogh, 17, State College, PA       1:38:06 
  132    4  Taylor Quilty, 19, Lock Haven, PA        1:39:21 
  164    5  Alexandra Lallier, 19, University Park, PA
                                                     1:42:27 
  180    6  Kim Donovan, 19, Altoona, PA             1:43:40 
  212    7  Jeannette Cohen, 18, University Park, PA 1:46:06 
  218    8  Maddie Warntz, 15, York, PA              1:46:32 
  266    9  Sara Hix, 19, Lock Haven, PA             1:49:49 
  286   10  Laura Bowman, 18, Quarryville, PA        1:51:04 
  288   11  Kate Brown, 19, Huntingdon, PA           1:51:08 
  295   12  Autumn Fasceski, 17, Whitemills, PA      1:51:28 
  305   13  Taylor Maxson, 16, Lake Ariel, PA        1:52:06 
  328   14  Shaina Melnick, 18, University Park, PA  1:53:58 
  351   15  Rebecca Peters, 19, State College, PA    1:55:09 
  355   16  Chloe Corkery, 15, Lancaster, PA         1:55:16 
  360   17  Marissa Albert, 17, Philipsburg, PA      1:55:31 
  377   18  Emma Stutzman, 15, Lancaster, PA         1:56:24 
  386   19  Hannah Muehl, 18, Pittsburgh, PA         1:57:00 
  387   20  Heather Pieszala, 18, Larksville, PA     1:57:03 
  395   21  Ashley Bauer, 19, University Park, PA    1:57:29 
  401   22  Erin Harklerode, 19, Lewistown, PA       1:57:49 
  419   23  Laura Gebhart, 18, State College, PA     1:59:10 
  420   24  Amanda Dinunzio, 18, State College, PA   1:59:10 
  423   25  Kelsi McKinley Lester, 18, University Park, PA
                                                     1:59:26 
  436   26  Olivia Everhart, 19, Williamsburg, PA    1:59:58 
  455   27  Hannah Bressi, 19, York, PA              2:01:16 
  508   28  Ella Reist, 15, Lancaster, PA            2:05:00 
  516   29  Marley Miller, 17, Tafton, PA            2:05:39 
  517   30  Erika Maxson, 16, Lake Ariel, PA         2:05:39 
  523   31  Katilynn Breneman, 18, University Park, PA
                                                     2:06:11 
  537   32  Danielle Dombek, 19, Bellefonte, PA      2:08:05 
  544   33  Katherine Andrews, 18, University Park, PA
                                                     2:08:27 
  550   34  Cathryn DeLong, 17, Port Matilda, PA     2:09:10 
  552   35  Sarah Bevilacqua, 16, State College, PA  2:09:10 
  553   36  Samar Almarzooqi, 16, State College, PA  2:09:10 
  554   37  Jael Goldfine, 16, Lemont, PA            2:09:10 
  577   38  Brenna Boehman, 17, State College, PA    2:11:25 
  606   39  Katie Hutcheson, 14, Lancaster, PA       2:13:33 
  617   40  Alexandra Lauth, 17, State College, PA   2:14:58 
  619   41  Abby Fuhrman, 19, University Park, PA    2:15:00 
  620   42  Amanda Weaver, 19, University Park, PA   2:15:01 
  663   43  Elizabeth Pringle, 15, State College, PA 2:22:49 
  689   44  Abby Davidson, 15, Ebensburg, PA         2:32:22 
  712   45  Melissa Granatire, 18, Pittsburgh, PA    2:39:17 
  726   46  Diana Shenk, 19, Manheim, PA             2:53:56 

Women 20 - 24
   66    1  Heather Welsh, 22, Wellsboro, PA         1:31:52 
   83    2  Katie Greenert, 24, State College, PA    1:34:18 
  111    3  Amy Miller, 21, Dauphin, PA              1:36:29 
  114    4  Kellie Waksmunski, 21, Carrolltown, PA   1:36:58 
  120    5  Jenna Fancher, 23, Kingsley, PA          1:37:27 
  141    6  Kristen Groff, 24, Akron, PA             1:40:14 
  161    7  Monica Houston, 23, State College, PA    1:41:54 
  162    8  Jenilee Fuertes, 23, Levittown, Ny, Ny   1:42:05 
  165    9  Laura Russo, 24, State College, PA       1:42:29 
  181   10  Juliet Sikora, 20, Sharpsville, PA       1:43:44 
  188   11  Catherine Clawson, 21, State College, PA 1:44:20 
  216   12  Jessica Janze, 23, Fredericksburg, PA    1:46:26 
  220   13  Amber Gluth, 20, Bradford, PA            1:46:42 
  223   14  Brittany Shoemaker, 24, Ebensburg, PA    1:46:47 
  224   15  Rebecca Bruning, 24, State College, PA   1:46:52 
  234   16  Alyssa Grube, 20, Huntingdon, PA         1:47:35 
  239   17  Alyssa Fuertes, 21, Levittown, NY        1:48:03 
  250   18  Maggie Storch, 21, Troy, PA              1:49:03 
  258   19  Catarina Manney, 23, Elysburg, PA        1:49:21 
  272   20  Jenny Bojanowski, 23, Warren, PA         1:50:04 
  273   21  Sydney Greene, 23, Gettysburg, PA        1:50:05 
  311   22  Dana Thompson, 20, State College, PA     1:52:51 
  323   23  Ashley Kimmel, 22, State College, PA     1:53:31 
  334   24  Maureen Newell, 24, Saint Marys, PA      1:54:12 
  345   25  Marie Bieber, 23, Burnt Hills, NY        1:54:51 
  350   26  Lyudmila Likhonina, 20, State College, PA
                                                     1:55:00 
  370   27  Hannah Driskell, 21, Selinsgrove, PA     1:56:05 
  374   28  Rachel Lerch, 20, State College, PA      1:56:20 
  376   29  Jessica Grasso, 24, Pittsburgh, PA       1:56:24 
  381   30  Kaitlyn Hoza, 21, Ligonier, PA           1:56:48 
  382   31  Beth Luff, 22, State College, PA         1:56:49 
  385   32  Stephanie Sell, 22, Fountain Hill, PA    1:56:58 
  394   33  Kayla Bauer, 20, Doylestown, PA          1:57:29 
  396   34  Lynda Nguyen, 23, State College, PA      1:57:30 
  399   35  Vanessa Johnson, 23, Grampian, PA        1:57:37 
  430   36  Nicole Irizarry, 21, State College, PA   1:59:45 
  431   37  Kristen Flebotte, 22, State College, PA  1:59:46 
  435   38  Ashtin Klingler, 20, University Park, PA 1:59:58 
  467   39  Anne Wakabayashi, 22, Hershey, PA        2:02:12 
  476   40  Sarah Bunger, 23, Mechanicsville, VA     2:02:53 
  477   41  Katie Taylor, 23, State College, PA      2:02:53 
  487   42  Megan Gaffney, 24, Philadelphia, PA      2:03:45 
  489   43  Amanda Masullo, 21, State College, PA    2:03:58 
  493   44  Alex Karls, 22, Fisher, PA               2:04:07 
  495   45  Whitney Reddig, 20, Lititz, PA           2:04:07 
  526   46  Katelyn Gottier, 23, Cumberland, MD      2:06:44 
  541   47  Stephanie Shoffner, 22, York, PA         2:08:21 
  549   48  Claire O'Toole Gray, 21, Lemont, PA      2:09:04 
  562   49  Bridget O'Meara, 22, State College, PA   2:10:21 
  563   50  Adriana Reyes, 22, State College, PA     2:10:23 
  564   51  Grace Smor, 22, West Newton, PA          2:10:25 
  566   52  Christie Brown, 24, Spruce Creek, PA     2:10:26 
  571   53  Valerie Wyland, 21, Williamsburg, PA     2:10:56 
  590   54  Kalina Yutzy, 20, Meyersdale, PA         2:12:25 
  600   55  Noelle Frank, 23, State College, PA      2:13:10 
  605   56  Jennifer Ryan, 20, State College, PA     2:13:28 
  610   57  Tara O'Neill, 23, Montoursville, PA      2:13:52 
  611   58  Miranda Beardslee, 22, Lock Haven, PA    2:14:04 
  612   59  Nikki Anderson, 22, Dubois, PA           2:14:04 
  614   60  Katherine Riley, 23, York Springs, PA    2:14:21 

Women 25 - 29
  113    1  Lauren Leonard, 27, Huntingdon, PA       1:36:55 
  117    2  Amy Ahearn, 26, Washington Dc, DC        1:37:17 
  150    3  Jenna Gibbs, 25, State College, PA       1:41:03 
  159    4  Jenn Swiderski, 25, Kingston, PA         1:41:49 
  166    5  Gretchen Wall, 25, Geneva, NY            1:42:38 
  199    6  Erin McHugh, 25, Conshohocken, PA        1:44:50 
  206    7  Liberty Woodruff, 25, Orangeville, PA    1:45:30 
  209    8  Angel Burd, 26, Huntingdon, PA           1:45:45 
  229    9  Sarah Gray, 26, State College, PA        1:47:05 
  251   10  Tanya Rissmiller, 29, State College, PA  1:49:07 
  257   11  Anny Smucker, 26, Bird-In-Hand, PA       1:49:17 
  261   12  Jennifer Borigo, 25, State College, PA   1:49:33 
  285   13  April Salinas, 25, Mill Hall, PA         1:51:00 
  354   14  Bethany Thompson, 26, Philipsburg, PA    1:55:15 
  364   15  Kelsey Hatzell, 25, State College, PA    1:55:41 
  365   16  Jennifer Tennessen, 28, State College, PA
                                                     1:55:48 
  373   17  Joelle Bence, 29, Buffalo, NY            1:56:13 
  383   18  Brittany Dukeman, 26, Ephrata, PA        1:56:54 
  392   19  Marta Hatzell, 25, State College, PA     1:57:18 
  407   20  Kristen Althouse, 27, Boalsburg, PA      1:58:18 
  417   21  Rachel Rajkowski, 29, State College, PA  1:58:50 
  428   22  Natalya Pashkina, 28, Pittsburgh, PA     1:59:39 
  474   23  Katee Brown, 27, State College, PA       2:02:42 
  491   24  Carrie Anderson, 29, Ellicott City, MD   2:04:01 
  501   25  Joleen Teates, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA     2:04:28 
  502   26  Danielle Kough, 29, Dillsburg, PA        2:04:30 
  525   27  Tatiana David, 25, State College, PA     2:06:26 
  532   28  Hiroko Kitajima, 26, State College, PA   2:07:39 
  534   29  Ruth Fliflet, 28, Linthicum, MD          2:07:41 
  547   30  Rachel Schell, 26, Elizabethtown, PA     2:08:46 
  551   31  Joy Hackenbracht, 26, State College, PA  2:09:10 
  558   32  Brandi Sollenberger, 28, Lancaster, PA   2:09:26 
  561   33  Sarah Bender, 26, State College, PA      2:10:21 
  572   34  Hilary Yahner, 29, Ebensburg, PA         2:10:57 
  575   35  Jessica McNutt, 25, State College, PA    2:11:02 
  583   36  Carolyn Huey, 27, Spring Mills, PA       2:11:38 
  585   37  Meghan Matlack, 28, Manheim, PA          2:11:51 
  593   38  Phyllis Lee, 27, State College, PA       2:12:36 
  595   39  Kendall Simon, 26, Montoursville, PA     2:12:40 
  607   40  Holly Lehman, 25, York, PA               2:13:33 
  615   41  Bethany Ober, 25, State College, PA      2:14:46 
  624   42  Julia Cole, 26, State College, PA        2:15:15 
  642   43  Clare Abdalla, 25, Washington, DC        2:18:40 
  660   44  Tiffany McKown, 25, Duncannon, PA        2:22:04 
  682   45  Lauren Jacoby, 28, York, OK              2:28:50 
  683   46  Yvonne Shank, 29, State College, PA      2:28:55 
  694   47  Ashley Matter, 25, Harrisburg, PA        2:33:38 
  707   48  Kelly Mantegna, 25, Baltimore, MD        2:36:31 
  716   49  Laura Weyrich, 27, State College, PA     2:42:17 
  732   50  Kathryn Cradduck, 27, Cincinnati, OH     2:59:48 

Women 30 - 34
   86    1  Katie Williams, 30, Danville, PA         1:34:25 
   97    2  Katie Bunn, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           1:34:53 
  130    3  Colleen Danz, 32, State College, PA      1:38:52 
  138    4  Megan Schuchert, 33, State College, PA   1:40:00 
  158    5  Breanna Studenka, 32, State College, PA  1:41:46 
  182    6  Michelle Baldwin, 31, Carlisle, PA       1:43:49 
  228    7  Beth Fox, 30, Colver, PA                 1:47:01 
  278    8  Megan Gilligan, 33, Pa Furnace, PA       1:50:42 
  291    9  Kristen Teeter, 31, Gettysburg, PA       1:51:11 
  306   10  Sarah Fisher, 30, Fort Meade, MD         1:52:12 
  316   11  Jessica VanderKolk, 30, State College, PA
                                                     1:53:01 
  320   12  Kristin Curci, 34, Indiana, PA           1:53:24 
  337   13  Sarah Reinhard, 31, State College, PA    1:54:17 
  346   14  Jennifer Herbstritt, 30, Princeton, NJ   1:54:51 
  357   15  Shannen Dreese, 34, Bellefonte, PA       1:55:23 
  358   16  Jillian Luvelle, 32, Zelienople, PA      1:55:27 
  366   17  Brenna Hill, 30, State College, PA       1:55:57 
  391   18  Nicolette Bell, 30, Camp Hill, PA        1:57:13 
  412   19  Stephanie Richard, 31, York, PA          1:58:43 
  433   20  Christal Zermane, 32, Avoca, PA          1:59:54 
  443   21  Alexandria Housel, 31, Port Matilda, PA  2:00:31 
  446   22  Amanda Shull, 31, Waynesboro, PA         2:00:44 
  465   23  Jennifer Covaleski, 32, Lemont, PA       2:02:02 
  470   24  Meredith Leader, 30, Poolesville, MD     2:02:23 
  473   25  Jennifer Reaugh, 34, Blairsville, PA     2:02:28 
  475   26  Robin Kramer, 33, State College, PA      2:02:49 
  515   27  Lindsey Sikorski, 30, Mansfield, PA      2:05:34 
  533   28  Megumu Tamura, 32, State College, PA     2:07:39 
  559   29  Kristen Brubaker, 31, State College, PA  2:09:56 
  581   30  Yodit Betru, 30, Williamsport, PA        2:11:32 
  592   31  Laura Schell, 32, Lititz, PA             2:12:30 
  599   32  Jessica Hildebrandt, 34, Akron, PA       2:12:56 
  603   33  Jessica L Glunt, 32, Clearfield, PA      2:13:16 
  656   34  Catherine Levis, 33, State College, PA   2:20:58 
  662   35  Chrissie Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA       2:22:42 
  665   36  Sarah Phillips, 34, Lancaster, PA        2:22:54 
  666   37  Amber Chapman, 30, Spring Mills, PA      2:23:13 
  668   38  Heather Camman, 32, Brockport, NY        2:23:58 
  673   39  Sarah Knepp, 32, Philipsburg, PA         2:24:58 
  684   40  Annette Haldeman, 30, Annapolis, MD      2:29:22 
  693   41  Kimberly Hiner, 31, Catonsville, MD      2:33:21 
  701   42  Allison Snyder, 34, Julian, PA           2:35:20 
  708   43  Elizabeth Thiry, 32, State College, PA   2:36:54 

Women 35 - 39
  192    1  Hathaway Jones, 35, Carlisle, PA         1:44:35 
  202    2  Sarah Farrant, 39, Boalsburg, PA         1:45:00 
  240    3  Amanda Stitzer, 36, Centre Hall, PA      1:48:13 
  265    4  April Wheland, 39, Williamsburg, PA      1:49:39 
  279    5  Laurie Glowatski, 37, Lewisburg, PA      1:50:47 
  296    6  Laurie Marchioni, 37, Montoursville, PA  1:51:31 
  301    7  April Bertram, 38, Canton, OH            1:51:50 
  327    8  Jennie Toyokawa, 38, State College, PA   1:53:52 
  336    9  Alla Hatfield, 35, Boalsburg, PA         1:54:16 
  356   10  Cynthia Sullivan, 38, State College, PA  1:55:20 
  410   11  Katie Roth, 38, State College, PA        1:58:33 
  451   12  Karen Sandt, 35, Conestoga, PA           2:01:14 
  458   13  Tricia Naylor, 38, Carlisle, PA          2:01:18 
  466   14  Stacey Ilich, 37, Irwin, PA              2:02:11 
  481   15  Sharon Lupo, 36, Pa Furnace, PA          2:03:19 
  560   16  Renee' Carey, 39, Montoursville, PA      2:09:56 
  565   17  Laura Newlin, 36, Tyrone, PA             2:10:26 
  569   18  Stephanie Gordon, 39, Port Matilda, PA   2:10:44 
  579   19  Monica Hepler, 38, Emlenton, PA          2:11:30 
  586   20  Jean Brownstead, 37, Port Matilda, PA    2:11:59 
  613   21  Chrissy Brown, 36, Lanse, PA             2:14:14 
  635   22  Melissa Starkey, 36, Williamsport, PA    2:16:52 
  651   23  Jennifer Scarle, 37, Harrisburg, PA      2:19:55 
  667   24  Christine Warner, 39, Port Matilda, PA   2:23:15 
  687   25  Jodie Potter, 35, Philipsburg, PA        2:30:12 
  702   26  Clarisa Stewart, 38, Bellefonte, PA      2:35:20 

Women 40 - 44
  154    1  Amy Prokop, 41, Huntingdon, PA           1:41:39 
  200    2  Debbie Simoncek, 43, Howard, PA          1:44:56 
  227    3  Julie Pentico, 43, Williamsport, PA      1:47:01 
  232    4  Caroline Banton, 44, Bellefonte, PA      1:47:24 
  243    5  Patricia Lally, 41, State College, PA    1:48:32 
  284    6  Kim Bennett, 41, Philipsburg, PA         1:50:57 
  294    7  Krista Williams, 40, State College, PA   1:51:25 
  325    8  Andrea Clark, 42, Carlisle, PA           1:53:47 
  335    9  Meg Keating, 41, New Wilmington, PA      1:54:13 
  367   10  Kristen Gill, 40, Hollidaysburg, PA      1:56:03 
  384   11  Christine Lasser, 44, Blairsville, PA    1:56:56 
  393   12  Hully Hoover, 42, Hollidaysburg, PA      1:57:20 
  415   13  Carrie Kephart, 41, Philipsburg, PA      1:58:46 
  416   14  Francine Shreiner, 41, Elizabethtown, PA 1:58:48 
  418   15  Colleen Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA       1:59:09 
  424   16  Tina Gregory, 41, Bellefonte, PA         1:59:31 
  425   17  Michele Probst, 42, Lock Haven, PA       1:59:32 
  445   18  Christine Rodgers, 42, Bellefonte, PA    2:00:37 
  456   19  Linda Bressi, 42, York, PA               2:01:16 
  499   20  Leslye Garlin, 41, Port Matilda, PA      2:04:25 
  506   21  Jen Degeco, 43, State College, PA        2:04:45 
  518   22  Kelly Hogan, 41, State College, PA       2:05:50 
  578   23  Melissa Rodgers, 40, Carlton, PA         2:11:30 
  596   24  Michelle Chesebro, 41, Montoursville, PA 2:12:40 
  601   25  Susan Ardrey, 41, Hesston, PA            2:13:13 
  628   26  Trish Hanley, 42, North Huntingdon, PA   2:15:37 
  639   27  Sharon Fagen, 42, Middletown, PA         2:17:36 
  641   28  Jenn Farrell, 40, Philipsburg, PA        2:18:23 
  643   29  Erin Race, 40, Kane, PA                  2:18:41 
  654   30  Susan Cousins, 42, Philadelphia, PA      2:20:25 
  659   31  Lori Blake, 42, Boonsboro, MD            2:21:09 
  698   32  Laura Fauerbach-Adams, 41, Philadelphia, PA
                                                     2:34:26 
  699   33  Bonita Templeton, 44, Newport, PA        2:35:04 

Women 45 - 49
  184    1  Shelley Heasley, 49, Middleburg, PA      1:43:53 
  195    2  Pam Morton, 47, Wattsburg, PA            1:44:48 
  245    3  Heidi Wright, 45, State College, PA      1:48:43 
  259    4  Mary Jean Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA        1:49:28 
  277    5  Martha Michael, 45, Lemont, PA           1:50:41 
  312    6  Lynne Thompson, 48, Lititz, PA           1:52:51 
  363    7  Chris Snyder, 47, Harrisburg, PA         1:55:36 
  369    8  Aileen Bowman, 45, Indiana, PA           1:56:04 
  380    9  Jill Garrigan, 47, State College, PA     1:56:44 
  450   10  Diana Widdowson, 45, Conestoga, PA       2:01:04 
  453   11  Lorella Thomas, 48, Boalsburg, PA        2:01:16 
  529   12  Terri Lukens-Gable, 49, State College, PA
                                                     2:07:02 
  536   13  Marie Garmat, 46, Boalsburg, PA          2:08:02 
  539   14  Stephanie Newcomer, 45, York, PA         2:08:08 
  556   15  Melanie Mertens, 46, Northern Cambria, PA
                                                     2:09:19 
  608   16  Shelly VanOrd, 46, Ashville, NY          2:13:43 
  640   17  Jamie Sirianni, 48, Painted Post, NY     2:18:03 
  646   18  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 47, State College, PA
                                                     2:19:13 
  697   19  Denise Weaver, 47, Pleasant Gap, PA      2:33:54 
  703   20  Debra Morrow, 46, Port Matilda, PA       2:35:27 
  710   21  Colleen Ritter, 47, State College, PA    2:37:32 
  719   22  Lisa Nancollas, 47, Lewistown, PA        2:43:57 

Women 50 - 54
  352    1  Jeanette Arnold, 51, Lancaster, PA       1:55:11 
  368    2  Patti Weaver, 52, Reinholds, PA          1:56:03 
  409    3  Nina Safran, 51, Lemont, PA              1:58:28 
  439    4  Doris J Olney, 51, Ephrata, PA           2:00:09 
  448    5  Cindy Waltemire, 54, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                     2:00:47 
  472    6  Laurel Hess, 54, Lititz, PA              2:02:25 
  485    7  Laura High, 54, Stevens, PA              2:03:30 
  494    8  Charlene Morett, 53, State College, PA   2:04:07 
  598    9  Jeanette Fitzgerald, 51, Mountville, PA  2:12:54 
  669   10  Lynn St Clair, 51, Chambersburg, PA      2:24:07 
  678   11  Kim Nelson, 51, State College, PA        2:27:08 

Women 55 - 59
  324    1  Sheila Colwell, 57, Bellefonte, PA       1:53:34 
  402    2  Ginny Winters, 55, Indiana, PA           1:57:53 
  463    3  Kathleen O'Toole, 56, Lemont, PA         2:01:54 
  589    4  Diane Kalata, 57, Mansfield, PA          2:12:25 
  672    5  Bonnie Kaup, 58, Altoona, PA             2:24:44 
  718    6  Patti Jo Caterson, 55, Montrose, PA      2:43:21 
  724    7  Joni Shirk, 56, Strasburg, PA            2:51:16 
  728    8  Kathy Quinn, 58, Huntingdon, PA          2:56:27 
  730    9  Rosalind Burke, 57, Lancaster, PA        2:59:31 


Women 65 - 69
  557    1  Paula Jech, 67, State College, PA        2:09:21 

Women 70 - 74
  519    1  Heide Moebius, 73, Lancaster, PA         2:05:56