Print

Pennsylvania District VI Cross Country Championships
Reedsville, PA, October 31, 2011

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys AA

Girls AA

Boys AAA

Girls AAA

Boys AA

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bishop McCort           125   18   19   21   33   34   45   63    18:38    0:38
  2 Richland                128   15   16   23   35   39   40   51    18:37  0:1:00
  3 Ligonier Valley         131    4   28   29   32   38   78  118    18:40    1:43
  4 Westmont Hilltop        132    2   14   17   49   50   81   92    18:29    2:21
  5 Central Cambria         149    7   25   27   36   54   60   76    18:45    1:55
  6 Forest Hills            162    3   24   37   42   56   70  112    18:47    2:21
  7 Penns Valley            163    1    6   26   64   66  109         18:39    2:54
  8 United                  233    8    9   61   75   80   85  103    19:08    2:37
  9 Blairsville             242   13   44   47   48   90              19:21    2:50
 10 Tyrone                  264   31   43   46   58   86   97  105    19:34    1:40
 11 Cambria Heights         279    5   30   41  101  102  116  117    19:40    3:57
 12 Purchase Line           299   10   52   65   74   98  107  111    19:42    3:26
 13 Penns Manor             338   12   72   73   77  104  120  129    19:56    3:33
 14 West Branch             346   55   59   62   82   88   91   95    20:03    1:08
 15 Penn Cambria            354   20   69   83   89   93  123         20:07    2:38
 16 Bellwood Antis          373   53   57   71   79  113  125  127    20:20    2:33
 17 Mount Union             391   11   84   87   99  110  131  132    20:26    4:19
 18 Central Martinsburg     405   22   67   96  106  114  115  122    20:39    3:40
 19 Northern Cambria        521   68  100  108  119  126  128         22:00    3:51
 20 Juniata Valley          602   94  121  124  130  133              24:04    5:56

Incomplete Teams: Bald Eagle Area, Bishop Guilfoyle H S., Homer-Center, Marion Center
Philipsburg-Osceola, St Josephs Catholic A, Williamsburg

Individuals

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

1. Bishop McCort
   18  Noah Huffman, Fr, Bishop McCort            18:23  
   19  Connor Howard, Jr, Bishop McCort           18:23  
   21  Dan Mihalko, So, Bishop McCort             18:25  
   33  Bradley Bixel, Jr, Bishop McCort           18:59  
   34  Ryan Eckenrod, Jr, Bishop McCort           19:00  
   45  Bill Adamy, Sr, Bishop McCort              19:19  
   63  Marc Eckenrod, Fr, Bishop McCort           19:52  
Total Time = 1:33:08     Total Places = 125

2. Richland
   15  Nick Marx, Jr, Richland                    18:09  
   16  Andrew Restivo, Sr, Richland               18:10  
   23  Julius Eckroth, Fr, Richland               18:35  
   35  Robert Newsom, So, Richland                19:02  
   39  Nate Miller, So, Richland                  19:09  
   40  Sean Thorpe, Sr, Richland                  19:10  
   51  Nick D'Ambrosia, Fr, Richland              19:30  
Total Time = 1:33:03     Total Places = 128

3. Ligonier Valley
    4  Josh Patrick, Jr, Ligonier Valley          17:25  
   28  Dylan Jackman, Jr, Ligonier Valley         18:53  
   29  Josh Hough, Sr, Ligonier Valley            18:55  
   32  Jordan Lundquist, Sr, Ligonier Valley      18:59  
   38  Justin Patrick, So, Ligonier Valley        19:08  
   78  Matt Kimmick, Jr, Ligonier Valley          20:13  
  118  San Maust, Fr, Ligonier Valley             22:49  
Total Time = 1:33:16     Total Places = 131

4. Westmont Hilltop
    2  Kevin Dailey, Jr, Westmont Hilltop         17:09  
   14  Mike Walsh, Jr, Westmont Hilltop           18:03  
   17  Dan Dailey, Sr, Westmont Hilltop           18:16  
   49  Brandon Leech, So, Westmont Hilltop        19:28  
   50  Mustafa Hammudi, Sr, Westmont Hilltop      19:29  
   81  Louie Buckovich, So, Westmont Hilltop      20:19  
   92  Jonah Cramer, Sr, Westmont Hilltop         21:00  
Total Time = 1:32:23     Total Places = 132

5. Central Cambria
    7  Grant Barber, Sr, Central Cambria          17:41  
   25  Justin Jeffers, So, Central Cambria        18:37  
   27  Chris Gittings, Sr, Central Cambria        18:50  
   36  Adam Westrict, Sr, Central Cambria         19:02  
   54  Logan Brandis, So, Central Cambria         19:35  
   60  Josh Hodgson, Fr, Central Cambria          19:46  
   76  Josh Remillard, So, Central Cambria        20:11  
Total Time = 1:33:44     Total Places = 149

6. Forest Hills
    3  Conor Dimond, Jr, Forest Hills             17:21  
   24  Tim Kestermont, Jr, Forest Hills           18:36  
   37  Derek Dumm, Jr, Forest Hills               19:03  
   42  Adam Warren, Jr, Forest Hills              19:13  
   56  Devin Dumm, So, Forest Hills               19:42  
   70  Alex Lear, Sr, Forest Hills                20:03  
  112  Dakota Dumm, Sr, Forest Hills              22:06  
Total Time = 1:33:52     Total Places = 162

7. Penns Valley
    1  Ryan Brown, Sr, Penns Valley               17:05  
    6  Matt Fuller, Sr, Penns Valley              17:31  
   26  Michael Decker, Jr, Penns Valley           18:47  
   64  Angelo Nicosia, So, Penns Valley           19:53  
   66  Adam Mothersbaugh, Fr, Penns Valley        19:59  
  109  Issac Duvall, Fr, Penns Valley             21:56  
Total Time = 1:33:13     Total Places = 163

8. United
    8  Shawn Lichvar, Jr, United                  17:42  
    9  Seth Knapic, Jr, United                    17:42  
   61  Gaige George, So, United                   19:48  
   75  Brian Mesteller, Jr, United                20:09  
   80  Joshua Stewart, So, United                 20:19  
   85  Mitchell Boyden, Sr, United                20:32  
  103  Joey Naugle, Fr, United                    21:23  
Total Time = 1:35:38     Total Places = 233

9. Blairsville
   13  Ryan Horchar, So, Blairsville              17:57  
   44  Alex Horchar, So, Blairsville              19:16  
   47  Derek Rocks, Fr, Blairsville               19:22  
   48  Mitchell Fox, Jr, Blairsville              19:24  
   90  Alex Parkhurst, Fr, Blairsville            20:46  
Total Time = 1:36:43     Total Places = 242

10. Tyrone
   31  Devon Wiser, Sr, Tyrone                    18:57  
   43  William Sessamen, So, Tyrone               19:15  
   46  Tim Crabtree, Sr, Tyrone                   19:20  
   58  Jackson Wisyanski, Jr, Tyrone              19:44  
   86  Evan Patterson, Sr, Tyrone                 20:37  
   97  Matt Heckle, Jr, Tyrone                    21:09  
  105  Rhett Everhart, So, Tyrone                 21:26  
Total Time = 1:37:50     Total Places = 264

11. Cambria Heights
    5  Eric Boothman, Jr, Cambria Heights         17:26  
   30  Michael Dautlick, Fr, Cambria Heights      18:57  
   41  Dylan Kutruff, Sr, Cambria Heights         19:12  
  101  Matthew Blake, Sr, Cambria Heights         21:22  
  102  Robert Grove, Fr, Cambria Heights          21:22  
  116  Timothy Link, Jr, Cambria Heights          22:21  
  117  Bernard Dunegan, Jr, Cambria Heights       22:49  
Total Time = 1:38:17     Total Places = 279

12. Purchase Line
   10  Bo Blose, Sr, Purchase Line                17:43  
   52  Taylor Antisdel, So, Purchase Line         19:32  
   65  Dan Learn, Fr, Purchase Line               19:56  
   74  Cameron Troupe, Jr, Purchase Line          20:08  
   98  Nick Rice, So, Purchase Line               21:09  
  107  Thomas Brady, So, Purchase Line            21:39  
  111  Jacob Crawford, Jr, Purchase Line          22:05  
Total Time = 1:38:27     Total Places = 299

13. Penns Manor
   12  Jt Horwat, So, Penns Manor                 17:52  
   72  Luke Hamilton, Sr, Penns Manor             20:06  
   73  Jake Beisel, Sr, Penns Manor               20:06  
   77  Joey Hildebrand, Sr, Penns Manor           20:12  
  104  Anthony Kopczyk, Sr, Penns Manor           21:25  
  120  Owen Jarvie, Fr, Penns Manor               23:02  
  129  Kyle Templeton, Fr, Penns Manor            25:18  
Total Time = 1:39:39     Total Places = 338

14. West Branch
   55  Cecil Hall, Jr, West Branch                19:35  
   59  Abe Albright, Jr, West Branch              19:46  
   62  Jared Turner, Fr, West Branch              19:48  
   82  John Clark, Jr, West Branch                20:22  
   88  Brent Godissart, Sr, West Branch           20:43  
   91  Ryan Miles, Sr, West Branch                20:54  
   95  Curtis Baugh, Sr, West Branch              21:07  
Total Time = 1:40:13     Total Places = 346

15. Penn Cambria
   20  Nick Frank, Sr, Penn Cambria               18:24  
   69  Jon Stoy, Sr, Penn Cambria                 20:03  
   83  Garrett Sutton, Fr, Penn Cambria           20:23  
   89  Rob Pramuk, So, Penn Cambria               20:44  
   93  Austin Osmolinski, Sr, Penn Cambria        21:01  
  123  Bryce Smithmyer, Fr, Penn Cambria          23:30  
Total Time = 1:40:33     Total Places = 354

16. Bellwood Antis
   53  Isaac Mills, Fr, Bellwood Antis            19:33  
   57  Kevin Anello, Sr, Bellwood Antis           19:42  
   71  Samuel Mills, Jr, Bellwood Antis           20:05  
   79  Thad Oshea, Sr, Bellwood Antis             20:14  
  113  Cole Willson-Kerns, Fr, Bellwood Antis     22:06  
  125  Cory Dutrow, So, Bellwood Antis            23:34  
  127  Michael Isola, Sr, Bellwood Antis          23:55  
Total Time = 1:41:38     Total Places = 373

17. Mount Union
   11  Zack McKeehan, Sr, Mount Union             17:44  
   84  Hunter Gladfelter, Sr, Mount Union         20:27  
   87  Billy Smith, Sr, Mount Union               20:40  
   99  Casey Cramer, Sr, Mount Union              21:17  
  110  Ryan McKay, Jr, Mount Union                22:03  
  131  Ryan Wilson, Sr, Mount Union               25:32  
  132  Tyler Long, So, Mount Union                26:24  
Total Time = 1:42:10     Total Places = 391

18. Central Martinsburg
   22  Mark Brumbaugh, Sr, Central Martinsburg    18:29  
   67  Cooper Hoeft, Sr, Central Martinsburg      20:00  
   96  Andy Brumbaugh, Jr, Central Martinsburg    21:08  
  106  Brandon Myers, Sr, Central Martinsburg     21:32  
  114  Jordan Irvin, So, Central Martinsburg      22:08  
  115  Nathan Smith, Fr, Central Martinsburg      22:13  
  122  Alex Baur, So, Central Martinsburg         23:18  
Total Time = 1:43:15     Total Places = 405

19. Northern Cambria
   68  Andy Rietscha, Sr, Northern Cambria        20:03  
  100  John Krumenacker, So, Northern Cambria     21:21  
  108  Rick Smith, So, Northern Cambria           21:40  
  119  Zack Smith, Sr, Northern Cambria           23:00  
  126  Reis Hill, So, Northern Cambria            23:53  
  128  Gus Yahner, So, Northern Cambria           24:36  
Total Time = 1:49:56     Total Places = 521

20. Juniata Valley
   94  Jed Reed, So, Juniata Valley               21:03  
  121  Morgan Shumaker, Sr, Juniata Valley        23:17  
  124  Eric Cox, Sr, Juniata Valley               23:33  
  130  Roland Shumaker, So, Juniata Valley        25:29  
  133  Gregory Spillman, Sr, Juniata Valley       26:59  
Total Time = 2:00:18     Total Places = 602

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  Ryan Brown, Sr, Penns Valley               17:05  
    2  Kevin Dailey, Jr, Westmont Hilltop         17:09  
    3  Conor Dimond, Jr, Forest Hills             17:21  
    4  Josh Patrick, Jr, Ligonier Valley          17:25  
    5  Eric Boothman, Jr, Cambria Heights         17:26  
    6  Bryce England, So, Williamsburg            17:29  
    7  Matt Fuller, Sr, Penns Valley              17:31  
    8  Jared Keller, Sr, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.    17:40  
    9  Grant Barber, Sr, Central Cambria          17:41  
   10  Shawn Lichvar, Jr, United                  17:42  
   11  Seth Knapic, Jr, United                    17:42  
   12  Bo Blose, Sr, Purchase Line                17:43  
   13  Zack McKeehan, Sr, Mount Union             17:44  
   14  Jt Horwat, So, Penns Manor                 17:52  
   15  Ryan Horchar, So, Blairsville              17:57  
   16  Mike Walsh, Jr, Westmont Hilltop           18:03  
   17  Nick Marx, Jr, Richland                    18:09  
   18  Andrew Restivo, Sr, Richland               18:10  
   19  Dan Dailey, Sr, Westmont Hilltop           18:16  
   20  Noah Huffman, Fr, Bishop McCort            18:23  
   21  Connor Howard, Jr, Bishop McCort           18:23  
   22  Nick Frank, Sr, Penn Cambria               18:24  
   23  Dan Mihalko, So, Bishop McCort             18:25  
   24  Stephen Forstmeier, So, St Josephs Catholic A
                                                  18:27  
   25  Mark Brumbaugh, Sr, Central Martinsburg    18:29  
   26  Julius Eckroth, Fr, Richland               18:35  
   27  Tim Kestermont, Jr, Forest Hills           18:36  
   28  Justin Jeffers, So, Central Cambria        18:37  
   29  Cole Curtis, Sr, Philipsburg-Osceola       18:41  
   30  Chad Wheland, Sr, Williamsburg             18:42  
   31  Michael Decker, Jr, Penns Valley           18:47  
   32  Chris Gittings, Sr, Central Cambria        18:50  
   33  Dylan Jackman, Jr, Ligonier Valley         18:53  
   34  Josh Hough, Sr, Ligonier Valley            18:55  
   35  Michael Dautlick, Fr, Cambria Heights      18:57  
   36  Devon Wiser, Sr, Tyrone                    18:57  
   37  Jordan Lundquist, Sr, Ligonier Valley      18:59  
   38  Michael Bleggi, Fr, St Josephs Catholic A  18:59  
   39  Bradley Bixel, Jr, Bishop McCort           18:59  
   40  Ryan Eckenrod, Jr, Bishop McCort           19:00  
   41  Adam Wheland, Jr, Williamsburg             19:02  
   42  Robert Newsom, So, Richland                19:02  
   43  Adam Westrict, Sr, Central Cambria         19:02  
   44  Derek Dumm, Jr, Forest Hills               19:03  
   45  Justin Patrick, So, Ligonier Valley        19:08  
   46  Nate Miller, So, Richland                  19:09  
   47  Sean Thorpe, Sr, Richland                  19:10  
   48  Dylan Kutruff, Sr, Cambria Heights         19:12  
   49  Adam Warren, Jr, Forest Hills              19:13  
   50  William Sessamen, So, Tyrone               19:15  
   51  Alex Horchar, So, Blairsville              19:16  
   52  Bill Adamy, Sr, Bishop McCort              19:19  
   53  Tim Crabtree, Sr, Tyrone                   19:20  
   54  Derek Rocks, Fr, Blairsville               19:22  
   55  Mitchell Fox, Jr, Blairsville              19:24  
   56  Maverick Stuchell, So, Marion Center       19:26  
   57  Brandon Leech, So, Westmont Hilltop        19:28  
   58  Mustafa Hammudi, Sr, Westmont Hilltop      19:29  
   59  Nick D'Ambrosia, Fr, Richland              19:30  
   60  Taylor Antisdel, So, Purchase Line         19:32  
   61  Isaac Mills, Fr, Bellwood Antis            19:33  
   62  Logan Brandis, So, Central Cambria         19:35  
   63  Cecil Hall, Jr, West Branch                19:35  
   64  Zach Miller, So, Bald Eagle Area           19:41  
   65  Devin Dumm, So, Forest Hills               19:42  
   66  Kevin Anello, Sr, Bellwood Antis           19:42  
   67  Jackson Wisyanski, Jr, Tyrone              19:44  
   68  Hunter Stiteler, Fr, Marion Center         19:45  
   69  Abe Albright, Jr, West Branch              19:46  
   70  Josh Hodgson, Fr, Central Cambria          19:46  
   71  Gaige George, So, United                   19:48  
   72  Jared Turner, Fr, West Branch              19:48  
   73  Marc Eckenrod, Fr, Bishop McCort           19:52  
   74  Angelo Nicosia, So, Penns Valley           19:53  
   75  Dan Learn, Fr, Purchase Line               19:56  
   76  Kyle Anderson, So, Marion Center           19:58  
   77  Adam Mothersbaugh, Fr, Penns Valley        19:59  
   78  Cooper Hoeft, Sr, Central Martinsburg      20:00  
   79  Andy Rietscha, Sr, Northern Cambria        20:03  
   80  Jon Stoy, Sr, Penn Cambria                 20:03  
   81  Alex Lear, Sr, Forest Hills                20:03  
   82  Samuel Mills, Jr, Bellwood Antis           20:05  
   83  Jimmy Orr, Sr, Homer-Center                20:05  
   84  Luke Hamilton, Sr, Penns Manor             20:06  
   85  Jake Beisel, Sr, Penns Manor               20:06  
   86  Cameron Troupe, Jr, Purchase Line          20:08  
   87  Brian Mesteller, Jr, United                20:09  
   88  Josh Remillard, So, Central Cambria        20:11  
   89  Joey Hildebrand, Sr, Penns Manor           20:12  
   90  Matt Kimmick, Jr, Ligonier Valley          20:13  
   91  Thad Oshea, Sr, Bellwood Antis             20:14  
   92  Joshua Stewart, So, United                 20:19  
   93  Louie Buckovich, So, Westmont Hilltop      20:19  
   94  John Clark, Jr, West Branch                20:22  
   95  Garrett Sutton, Fr, Penn Cambria           20:23  
   96  Hunter Gladfelter, Sr, Mount Union         20:27  
   97  Mitchell Boyden, Sr, United                20:32  
   98  Evan Patterson, Sr, Tyrone                 20:37  
   99  Billy Smith, Sr, Mount Union               20:40  
  100  Brent Godissart, Sr, West Branch           20:43  
  101  Rob Pramuk, So, Penn Cambria               20:44  
  102  Alex Parkhurst, Fr, Blairsville            20:46  
  103  Dylan Adams, So, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.     20:47  
  104  Ryan Miles, Sr, West Branch                20:54  
  105  Jonah Cramer, Sr, Westmont Hilltop         21:00  
  106  Austin Osmolinski, Sr, Penn Cambria        21:01  
  107  Jed Reed, So, Juniata Valley               21:03  
  108  Curtis Baugh, Sr, West Branch              21:07  
  109  Andy Brumbaugh, Jr, Central Martinsburg    21:08  
  110  Matt Heckle, Jr, Tyrone                    21:09  
  111  Nick Rice, So, Purchase Line               21:09  
  112  Logan Pollack, Fr, Homer-Center            21:14  
  113  Casey Cramer, Sr, Mount Union              21:17  
  114  John Krumenacker, So, Northern Cambria     21:21  
  115  Matthew Blake, Sr, Cambria Heights         21:22  
  116  Robert Grove, Fr, Cambria Heights          21:22  
  117  Caleb Bennett, Jr, Philipsburg-Osceola     21:22  
  118  Ben Unpingco, Sr, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.    21:23  
  119  Joey Naugle, Fr, United                    21:23  
  120  Anthony Kopczyk, Sr, Penns Manor           21:25  
  121  Rhett Everhart, So, Tyrone                 21:26  
  122  Brandon Myers, Sr, Central Martinsburg     21:32  
  123  Layton Lockhart, Jr, Marion Center         21:36  
  124  Cody Walley, Jr, Bald Eagle Area           21:37  
  125  Thomas Brady, So, Purchase Line            21:39  
  126  Rick Smith, So, Northern Cambria           21:40  
  127  Dustin McCloskey, Sr, Williamsburg         21:42  
  128  Issac Duvall, Fr, Penns Valley             21:56  
  129  Ryan McKay, Jr, Mount Union                22:03  
  130  Jacob Crawford, Jr, Purchase Line          22:05  
  131  Dakota Dumm, Sr, Forest Hills              22:06  
  132  Cole Willson-Kerns, Fr, Bellwood Antis     22:06  
  133  Jordan Irvin, So, Central Martinsburg      22:08  
  134  Nathan Smith, Fr, Central Martinsburg      22:13  
  135  Timothy Link, Jr, Cambria Heights          22:21  
  136  Joey Popovich, So, Homer-Center            22:46  
  137  Bernard Dunegan, Jr, Cambria Heights       22:49  
  138  San Maust, Fr, Ligonier Valley             22:49  
  139  Colin Berkheimer, Fr, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.
                                                  22:51  
  140  Zack Smith, Sr, Northern Cambria           23:00  
  141  Owen Jarvie, Fr, Penns Manor               23:02  
  142  Morgan Shumaker, Sr, Juniata Valley        23:17  
  143  Alex Baur, So, Central Martinsburg         23:18  
  144  Bryce Smithmyer, Fr, Penn Cambria          23:30  
  145  Eric Cox, Sr, Juniata Valley               23:33  
  146  Cory Dutrow, So, Bellwood Antis            23:34  
  147  Reis Hill, So, Northern Cambria            23:53  
  148  Michael Isola, Sr, Bellwood Antis          23:55  
  149  Patrick Clark, So, Homer-Center            23:56  
  150  Gus Yahner, So, Northern Cambria           24:36  
  151  Kyle Templeton, Fr, Penns Manor            25:18  
  152  Roland Shumaker, So, Juniata Valley        25:29  
  153  Damon Lucas, Jr, Bald Eagle Area           25:30  
  154  Ryan Wilson, Sr, Mount Union               25:32  
  155  Tyler Long, So, Mount Union                26:24  
  156  Gregory Spillman, Sr, Juniata Valley       26:59  
* indicates females
26 finishers among Men Under 2
40 finishers among Men 2 - 2
36 finishers among Men 3 - 3
54 finishers among Men 4 - 4
156 male finishers
0 female finishers
156 total finishers

Girls AA

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Central Cambria          68    1   10   14   21   22   27   34    21:14    2:10
  2 Penn Cambria             81    4    6   13   25   33   40   43    21:29    1:52
  3 Forest Hills            106    3    9   17   30   47   52   54    21:49    2:58
  4 Westmont Hilltop        109   12   15   19   26   37   38   39    21:53    1:25
  5 Marion Center           182    8   29   31   51   63   64  112    22:45    3:34
  6 Penns Valley            190    5   11   49   55   70  102  116    22:56    4:05
  7 Penns Manor             192   18   20   41   56   57   60   88    23:02    2:24
  8 Bishop McCort           199   16   28   44   45   66   80   84    23:03    3:18
  9 United                  251    2   42   65   68   74   75         23:36    4:48
 10 Northern Cambria        278   24   32   35   93   94              24:00    4:34
 11 Philipsburg-Osceola     280    7   36   69   73   95              24:01    5:40
 12 Cambria Heights         324   46   50   58   78   92   98  100    24:41    3:08
 13 Juniata Valley          335   23   62   76   85   89  109  115    24:44    4:19
 14 Central Martinsburg     346   48   59   61   67  111              25:15    5:38
 15 Mount Union             422   53   81   83  101  104  113  114    26:03    3:29
 16 West Branch             437   77   86   87   91   96   97   99    26:03    1:31
 17 Ligonier Valley         454   72   79   90  105  108              26:34    3:23
 18 Bellwood Antis          469   71   82  103  106  107  110         26:40    2:49

Incomplete Teams: Bishop Guilfoyle H S., Blairsville, Homer-Center, Purchase Line
Richland, St Josephs Catholic A, Tyrone, Williamsburg


Individuals


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


1. Central Cambria
    1  Alyssa Brandis, Jr*, Central Cambria       19:45  
   10  Jordan Hayward, Fr*, Central Cambria       21:13  
   14  Dawn Craft, So*, Central Cambria           21:24  
   21  Olivia Lipnic, Jr*, Central Cambria        21:54  
   22  Kelsey Hagens, Jr*, Central Cambria        21:55  
   27  Punjari Vyas, Jr*, Central Cambria         22:07  
   34  Rachel Fedore, Fr*, Central Cambria        22:37  
Total Time = 1:46:08     Total Places = 68

2. Penn Cambria
    4  Arlee Simendinger, Fr*, Penn Cambria       20:41  
    6  Geena Bruce, Sr*, Penn Cambria             20:53  
   13  Jalynn Smithmyer, Jr*, Penn Cambria        21:19  
   25  Danielle Pompa, So*, Penn Cambria          21:59  
   33  Sara Clauto, So*, Penn Cambria             22:32  
   40  Emily Roberts, Jr*, Penn Cambria           23:03  
   43  Kaitlyn McGarry, Jr*, Penn Cambria         23:11  
Total Time = 1:47:22     Total Places = 81

3. Forest Hills
    3  Kacie Erb, Jr*, Forest Hills               20:26  
    9  Chelsea Chizmar, Jr*, Forest Hills         21:10  
   17  Kelly Beyer, Sr*, Forest Hills             21:47  
   30  Calli Smith, Fr*, Forest Hills             22:16  
   47  Cari Kesterrmont, Fr*, Forest Hills        23:24  
   52  Haleigh McCall, Sr*, Forest Hills          23:53  
   54  Kelsey Molnar, Sr*, Forest Hills           24:02  
Total Time = 1:49:02     Total Places = 106

4. Westmont Hilltop
   12  Maura Glennon, Fr*, Westmont Hilltop       21:18  
   15  Elizabeth Atterbury, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop 21:27  
   19  Maggie Clark, Fr*, Westmont Hilltop        21:50  
   26  Hannah Dorian, So*, Westmont Hilltop       22:05  
   37  Paige Lamberson, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop     22:43  
   38  Leah Mercik, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop         22:47  
   39  Sarah Clark, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop         22:52  
Total Time = 1:49:21     Total Places = 109

5. Marion Center
    8  Hannah Fulton, So*, Marion Center          20:54  
   29  Jennifer Rapach, Sr*, Marion Center        22:13  
   31  Megan Risinger, Fr*, Marion Center         22:19  
   51  Julia Snickles, Jr*, Marion Center         23:50  
   63  Caitlin Cogley, Sr*, Marion Center         24:27  
   64  Brittany Gaston, Fr*, Marion Center        24:45  
  112  Afton Herring, Jr*, Marion Center          29:15  
Total Time = 1:53:41     Total Places = 182

6. Penns Valley
    5  Alyssa Limbaugh, Fr*, Penns Valley         20:48  
   11  Kaelyn Yoder, So*, Penns Valley            21:18  
   49  Angelica Emel, So*, Penns Valley           23:35  
   55  Emma Federinko, So*, Penns Valley          24:05  
   70  Ashley Pinamonti, Sr*, Penns Valley        24:53  
  102  Gabi Maylock, Sr*, Penns Valley            27:08  
  116  Katie Smith, Fr*, Penns Valley             31:07  
Total Time = 1:54:37     Total Places = 190

7. Penns Manor
   18  Amber Mattis, Sr*, Penns Manor             21:50  
   20  Katee Gresko, Sr*, Penns Manor             21:52  
   41  Alexa Sichko, Jr*, Penns Manor             23:03  
   56  Kaylin Templeton, Jr*, Penns Manor         24:11  
   57  Maddy Spiaggi, Jr*, Penns Manor            24:13  
   60  Tara Miller, So*, Penns Manor              24:20  
   88  Devon Bratton, So*, Penns Manor            26:10  
Total Time = 1:55:07     Total Places = 192

8. Bishop McCort
   16  Morgan Phillips, Fr*, Bishop McCort        21:33  
   28  Mary Karcher, Jr*, Bishop McCort           22:12  
   44  Erica Weaver, Fr*, Bishop McCort           23:19  
   45  Melissa Winfield, Jr*, Bishop McCort       23:21  
   66  Jalynn Lopresti, So*, Bishop McCort        24:50  
   80  Jessica Schulte, Fr*, Bishop McCort        25:48  
   84  Samantha Podratsky, So*, Bishop McCort     25:55  
Total Time = 1:55:14     Total Places = 199

9. United
    2  Samantha Fether, Sr*, United               20:14  
   42  Eden Bloom, So*, United                    23:08  
   65  Gabrielle Fether, Jr*, United              24:48  
   68  Lauren Overdorff, Jr*, United              24:51  
   74  Kylie Wolf, Jr*, United                    25:02  
   75  Kayla Wallace, Sr*, United                 25:03  
Total Time = 1:58:00     Total Places = 251

10. Northern Cambria
   24  Allyson Kopera, So*, Northern Cambria      21:59  
   32  Leah Paronish, Sr*, Northern Cambria       22:19  
   35  Liz Cunningham, Sr*, Northern Cambria      22:39  
   93  Adriana Frontino, Fr*, Northern Cambria    26:32  
   94  Sienna Previte, So*, Northern Cambria      26:33  
Total Time = 1:59:59     Total Places = 278

11. Philipsburg-Osceola
    7  Lauren Simcox, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola    20:54  
   36  Marissa Albert, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola   22:42  
   69  Katie Carpin, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola     24:53  
   73  Katie Meersand, So*, Philipsburg-Osceola   25:01  
   95  Cassidy Bauman, Jr*, Philipsburg-Osceola   26:34  
Total Time = 2:00:01     Total Places = 280

12. Cambria Heights
   46  Marki Schaefer, So*, Cambria Heights       23:22  
   50  Emily Sopata, Fr*, Cambria Heights         23:49  
   58  Lindsay Link, So*, Cambria Heights         24:14  
   78  Cori James, Fr*, Cambria Heights           25:29  
   92  Shannon Link, So*, Cambria Heights         26:30  
   98  Megan Bricker, Sr*, Cambria Heights        26:44  
  100  Katherine Burley, Sr*, Cambria Heights     27:02  
Total Time = 2:03:22     Total Places = 324

13. Juniata Valley
   23  Brittany Kurtz, Sr*, Juniata Valley        21:58  
   62  Brooke Emery, Fr*, Juniata Valley          24:26  
   76  Christine Kurtz, So*, Juniata Valley       25:04  
   85  Samantha Anders, Jr*, Juniata Valley       25:58  
   89  Sarah Jefferis, So*, Juniata Valley        26:16  
  109  Paige Bousum, Fr*, Juniata Valley          28:27  
  115  Alexis Broadbent, Fr*, Juniata Valley      30:25  
Total Time = 2:03:39     Total Places = 335

14. Central Martinsburg
   48  Mackenzie Cherry, So*, Central Martinsburg 23:33  
   59  Lindsey Smith, Sr*, Central Martinsburg    24:18  
   61  Alyssa Clark, Jr*, Central Martinsburg     24:22  
   67  Jena Gunnet, Jr*, Central Martinsburg      24:50  
  111  Lauren Strum, Sr*, Central Martinsburg     29:11  
Total Time = 2:06:13     Total Places = 346

15. Mount Union
   53  Katrina Hammon, Jr*, Mount Union           23:58  
   81  Kaylee Hoffer, Fr*, Mount Union            25:49  
   83  Lauren Shugarts, So*, Mount Union          25:52  
  101  Marissa Aurand, Fr*, Mount Union           27:08  
  104  Katie Smith, So*, Mount Union              27:27  
  113  Erica Muse, Jr*, Mount Union               29:30  
  114  Hannah Taylor, Fr*, Mount Union            29:54  
Total Time = 2:10:12     Total Places = 422

16. West Branch
   77  Vanessa Gower, Sr*, West Branch            25:05  
   86  Brianne Nye, Jr*, West Branch              26:02  
   87  Alexis Turner, Jr*, West Branch            26:08  
   91  Lauren Godissart, So*, West Branch         26:24  
   96  Missy Croyle, So*, West Branch             26:35  
   97  Kelly Sharer, So*, West Branch             26:40  
   99  Maria Handel, So*, West Branch             26:50  
Total Time = 2:10:12     Total Places = 437

17. Ligonier Valley
   72  Rachel Kromel, Sr*, Ligonier Valley        25:00  
   79  Heidi Smith, Sr*, Ligonier Valley          25:36  
   90  Samantha Spitzer, Sr*, Ligonier Valley     26:23  
  105  Rachel Allison, Fr*, Ligonier Valley       27:29  
  108  Sarah Ellenberger, Sr*, Ligonier Valley    28:23  
Total Time = 2:12:49     Total Places = 454

18. Bellwood Antis
   71  April Taylor, Jr*, Bellwood Antis          24:57  
   82  Alayna Roberts, Fr*, Bellwood Antis        25:50  
  103  Jessica Killinger, So*, Bellwood Antis     27:09  
  106  Anna Wolfe, Fr*, Bellwood Antis            27:41  
  107  Meghan Claar, Fr*, Bellwood Antis          27:46  
  110  Morgan Dutrow, Sr*, Bellwood Antis         28:58  
Total Time = 2:13:20     Total Places = 469


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  Angel Piccirillo, Sr*, Homer-Center        18:51  
    2  Alyssa Brandis, Jr*, Central Cambria       19:45  
    3  Samantha Fether, Sr*, United               20:14  
    4  Kacie Erb, Jr*, Forest Hills               20:26  
    5  Arlee Simendinger, Fr*, Penn Cambria       20:41  
    6  Alyssa Limbaugh, Fr*, Penns Valley         20:48  
    7  Heather Paynter, Fr*, Homer-Center         20:52  
    8  Geena Bruce, Sr*, Penn Cambria             20:53  
    9  Lauren Simcox, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola    20:54  
   10  Hannah Fulton, So*, Marion Center          20:54  
   11  Chelsea Chizmar, Jr*, Forest Hills         21:10  
   12  Jordan Hayward, Fr*, Central Cambria       21:13  
   13  Mackenzie Livingston, Jr*, Blairsville     21:17  
   14  Kaelyn Yoder, So*, Penns Valley            21:18  
   15  Maura Glennon, Fr*, Westmont Hilltop       21:18  
   16  Jalynn Smithmyer, Jr*, Penn Cambria        21:19  
   17  Dawn Craft, So*, Central Cambria           21:24  
   18  Elizabeth Atterbury, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop 21:27  
   19  Morgan Phillips, Fr*, Bishop McCort        21:33  
   20  Kelly Beyer, Sr*, Forest Hills             21:47  
   21  Amber Mattis, Sr*, Penns Manor             21:50  
   22  Maggie Clark, Fr*, Westmont Hilltop        21:50  
   23  Katee Gresko, Sr*, Penns Manor             21:52  
   24  Olivia Lipnic, Jr*, Central Cambria        21:54  
   25  Kelsey Hagens, Jr*, Central Cambria        21:55  
   26  Brittany Kurtz, Sr*, Juniata Valley        21:58  
   27  Allyson Kopera, So*, Northern Cambria      21:59  
   28  Danielle Pompa, So*, Penn Cambria          21:59  
   29  Hannah Dorian, So*, Westmont Hilltop       22:05  
   30  Punjari Vyas, Jr*, Central Cambria         22:07  
   31  Mary Karcher, Jr*, Bishop McCort           22:12  
   32  Jennifer Rapach, Sr*, Marion Center        22:13  
   33  Calli Smith, Fr*, Forest Hills             22:16  
   34  Megan Risinger, Fr*, Marion Center         22:19  
   35  Leah Paronish, Sr*, Northern Cambria       22:19  
   36  Sara Clauto, So*, Penn Cambria             22:32  
   37  Rachel Fedore, Fr*, Central Cambria        22:37  
   38  Liz Cunningham, Sr*, Northern Cambria      22:39  
   39  Marissa Albert, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola   22:42  
   40  Paige Lamberson, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop     22:43  
   41  Leah Mercik, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop         22:47  
   42  Christina Slobodnik, Jr*, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.
                                                  22:50  
   43  Sarah Clark, Jr*, Westmont Hilltop         22:52  
   44  Emily Roberts, Jr*, Penn Cambria           23:03  
   45  Alexa Sichko, Jr*, Penns Manor             23:03  
   46  Eden Bloom, So*, United                    23:08  
   47  Kaitlyn McGarry, Jr*, Penn Cambria         23:11  
   48  Alyssia Brisbin, Jr*, Tyrone               23:15  
   49  Erica Weaver, Fr*, Bishop McCort           23:19  
   50  Melissa Winfield, Jr*, Bishop McCort       23:21  
   51  Marki Schaefer, So*, Cambria Heights       23:22  
   52  Cari Kesterrmont, Fr*, Forest Hills        23:24  
   53  Mackenzie Cherry, So*, Central Martinsburg 23:33  
   54  Angelica Emel, So*, Penns Valley           23:35  
   55  Emily Sopata, Fr*, Cambria Heights         23:49  
   56  Julia Snickles, Jr*, Marion Center         23:50  
   57  Haleigh McCall, Sr*, Forest Hills          23:53  
   58  Katrina Hammon, Jr*, Mount Union           23:58  
   59  Grace McKernan, Fr*, Tyrone                23:59  
   60  Kelsey Molnar, Sr*, Forest Hills           24:02  
   61  Emma Federinko, So*, Penns Valley          24:05  
   62  Melanie Hilliard, Jr*, Purchase Line       24:08  
   63  Kaylin Templeton, Jr*, Penns Manor         24:11  
   64  Maddy Spiaggi, Jr*, Penns Manor            24:13  
   65  Lindsay Link, So*, Cambria Heights         24:14  
   66  Lindsey Smith, Sr*, Central Martinsburg    24:18  
   67  Tara Miller, So*, Penns Manor              24:20  
   68  Alyssa Clark, Jr*, Central Martinsburg     24:22  
   69  Brooke Emery, Fr*, Juniata Valley          24:26  
   70  Caitlin Cogley, Sr*, Marion Center         24:27  
   71  Caroline Gindhart, Jr*, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.
                                                  24:40  
   72  Susanna Bacci, Sr*, Richland               24:43  
   73  Brittany Gaston, Fr*, Marion Center        24:45  
   74  Gabrielle Fether, Jr*, United              24:48  
   75  Jalynn Lopresti, So*, Bishop McCort        24:50  
   76  Jena Gunnet, Jr*, Central Martinsburg      24:50  
   77  Lauren Overdorff, Jr*, United              24:51  
   78  Katie Carpin, Sr*, Philipsburg-Osceola     24:53  
   79  Ashley Pinamonti, Sr*, Penns Valley        24:53  
   80  Katelyn Smith, Fr*, Homer-Center           24:53  
   81  April Taylor, Jr*, Bellwood Antis          24:57  
   82  Anna Crouch, Jr*, Williamsburg             24:59  
   83  Naomi Brooks, Sr*, Williamsburg            24:59  
   84  Rachel Kromel, Sr*, Ligonier Valley        25:00  
   85  Katie Meersand, So*, Philipsburg-Osceola   25:01  
   86  Kylie Wolf, Jr*, United                    25:02  
   87  Kayla Wallace, Sr*, United                 25:03  
   88  Christine Kurtz, So*, Juniata Valley       25:04  
   89  Vanessa Gower, Sr*, West Branch            25:05  
   90  Cori James, Fr*, Cambria Heights           25:29  
   91  Heidi Smith, Sr*, Ligonier Valley          25:36  
   92  Jessica Schulte, Fr*, Bishop McCort        25:48  
   93  Kaylee Hoffer, Fr*, Mount Union            25:49  
   94  Alayna Roberts, Fr*, Bellwood Antis        25:50  
   95  Lauren Shugarts, So*, Mount Union          25:52  
   96  Samantha Podratsky, So*, Bishop McCort     25:55  
   97  Samantha Anders, Jr*, Juniata Valley       25:58  
   98  Cassie McCoy, So*, Purchase Line           26:00  
   99  Brianne Nye, Jr*, West Branch              26:02  
  100  Alexis Turner, Jr*, West Branch            26:08  
  101  Devon Bratton, So*, Penns Manor            26:10  
  102  Sarah Jefferis, So*, Juniata Valley        26:16  
  103  Samantha Spitzer, Sr*, Ligonier Valley     26:23  
  104  Lauren Godissart, So*, West Branch         26:24  
  105  Shannon Link, So*, Cambria Heights         26:30  
  106  Adriana Frontino, Fr*, Northern Cambria    26:32  
  107  Sienna Previte, So*, Northern Cambria      26:33  
  108  Cassidy Bauman, Jr*, Philipsburg-Osceola   26:34  
  109  Missy Croyle, So*, West Branch             26:35  
  110  Kelly Sharer, So*, West Branch             26:40  
  111  Megan Bricker, Sr*, Cambria Heights        26:44  
  112  Maria Handel, So*, West Branch             26:50  
  113  Katherine Burley, Sr*, Cambria Heights     27:02  
  114  Marissa Aurand, Fr*, Mount Union           27:08  
  115  Gabi Maylock, Sr*, Penns Valley            27:08  
  116  Jessica Killinger, So*, Bellwood Antis     27:09  
  117  Raven Dodson, So*, Tyrone                  27:11  
  118  Page Barnett, Fr*, St Josephs Catholic A   27:15  
  119  Katie Smith, So*, Mount Union              27:27  
  120  Rachel Allison, Fr*, Ligonier Valley       27:29  
  121  Anna Wolfe, Fr*, Bellwood Antis            27:41  
  122  Meghan Claar, Fr*, Bellwood Antis          27:46  
  123  Clarisse Spencer, Fr*, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.
                                                  27:46  
  124  Alexis Dona, Jr*, Richland                 27:47  
  125  Samantha Reinhardt, So*, Bishop Guilfoyle H S.
                                                  27:54  
  126  Emily Cunkelman, Sr*, Blairsville          27:56  
  127  Megan Lavely, Sr*, Richland                28:19  
  128  Sarah Ellenberger, Sr*, Ligonier Valley    28:23  
  129  Paige Bousum, Fr*, Juniata Valley          28:27  
  130  Sarah Bookhammer, Sr*, Williamsburg        28:49  
  131  Morgan Dutrow, Sr*, Bellwood Antis         28:58  
  132  Lauren Strum, Sr*, Central Martinsburg     29:11  
  133  Afton Herring, Jr*, Marion Center          29:15  
  134  Erica Muse, Jr*, Mount Union               29:30  
  135  Hannah Taylor, Fr*, Mount Union            29:54  
  136  Alexis Broadbent, Fr*, Juniata Valley      30:25  
  137  Jennifer Adams, So*, Williamsburg          30:50  
  138  Tatyanna Gonzalez, Fr*, St Josephs Catholic A
                                                  30:55  
  139  Katie Smith, Fr*, Penns Valley             31:07  
* indicates females
33 finishers among Women Under 2
33 finishers among Women 2 - 2
39 finishers among Women 3 - 3
34 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
139 female finishers
139 total finishers

Boys AAA


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Altoona Area             42    1    2   11   12   16   19   20    16:52    1:28
  2 State College Area       47    7    8    9   10   13   14   25    17:06    0:25
  3 Mifflin County High S    51    3    4    5   18   21   26   30    17:15    1:49
  4 Bellefonte Area         108    6   15   27   29   31   33   35    18:09    2:00
  5 Central Mountain        144   22   23   24   37   38              19:12    2:04
  6 Hollidaysburg Area      147   17   28   32   34   36   39   40    18:52    2:06

Individuals


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


1. Altoona Area
    1  Korey Replogle, Sr, Altoona Area           16:05  
    2  Dylan Mountain, Sr, Altoona Area           16:13  
   11  Patrick Reade, Sr, Altoona Area            17:09  
   12  Cody Nail, Jr, Altoona Area                17:20  
   16  Khristian Delozier, So, Altoona Area       17:33  
   19  Todd Taylor, Fr, Altoona Area              18:09  
   20  Dalen Stroh, Sr, Altoona Area              18:14  
Total Time = 1:24:18     Total Places = 42

2. State College Area
    7  Andrew Lanagan, Sr, State College Area     16:59  
    8  John Crowe, Sr, State College Area         17:01  
    9  William Cather, So, State College Area     17:01  
   10  Kyle Adams, So, State College Area         17:02  
   13  Ken Harpster, Sr, State College Area       17:24  
   14  David Williams, Sr, State College Area     17:29  
   25  Paul Wright, Sr, State College Area        18:29  
Total Time = 1:25:26     Total Places = 47

3. Mifflin County High S
    3  Zach Moon, Sr, Mifflin County High S       16:35  
    4  Addison Monroe, Jr, Mifflin County High S  16:36  
    5  Jon Colwell, Jr, Mifflin County High S     16:50  
   18  Patrick Parker, Jr, Mifflin County High S  17:48  
   21  Chris Falkner, So, Mifflin County High S   18:24  
   26  Darien Knudsen, Fr, Mifflin County High S  18:37  
   30  Nathan Strausburg, So, Mifflin County High S
                                                   18:44  
Total Time = 1:26:12     Total Places = 51

4. Bellefonte Area
    6  Mitchell Smith, Jr, Bellefonte Area        16:58  
   15  Christian Hopple, So, Bellefonte Area      17:31  
   27  Michael Lewis, Jr, Bellefonte Area         18:39  
   29  Andrew O'Donnell, Jr, Bellefonte Area      18:40  
   31  Garrett Pensak, Jr, Bellefonte Area        18:58  
   33  Sean Gipson, Jr, Bellefonte Area           19:08  
   35  Zachary Catherman, Sr, Bellefonte Area     19:22  
Total Time = 1:30:43     Total Places = 108

5. Central Mountain
   22  Aaron Fisher, Sr, Central Mountain         18:25  
   23  Nick Masorti, So, Central Mountain         18:27  
   24  Brady Reese, Jr, Central Mountain          18:27  
   37  Ethan Hunt, Sr, Central Mountain           20:14  
   38  Ryan Kitchen, Jr, Central Mountain         20:29  
Total Time = 1:35:59     Total Places = 144

6. Hollidaysburg Area
   17  Cody Lewis, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area         17:39  
   28  Andrew Hess, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area        18:39  
   32  Daniel Monts, Jr, Hollidaysburg Area       19:00  
   34  Eric Jennings, So, Hollidaysburg Area      19:17  
   36  Samuel Hess, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area        19:44  
   39  Mace Long, So, Hollidaysburg Area          20:31  
   40  Nate McClain, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area       20:39  
Total Time = 1:34:18     Total Places = 147

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  Korey Replogle, Sr, Altoona Area           16:05  
    2  Dylan Mountain, Sr, Altoona Area           16:13  
    3  Zach Moon, Sr, Mifflin County High S       16:35  
    4  Addison Monroe, Jr, Mifflin County High S  16:36  
    5  Jon Colwell, Jr, Mifflin County High S     16:50  
    6  Mitchell Smith, Jr, Bellefonte Area        16:58  
    7  Andrew Lanagan, Sr, State College Area     16:59  
    8  John Crowe, Sr, State College Area         17:01  
    9  William Cather, So, State College Area     17:01  
   10  Kyle Adams, So, State College Area         17:02  
   11  Patrick Reade, Sr, Altoona Area            17:09  
   12  Cody Nail, Jr, Altoona Area                17:20  
   13  Ken Harpster, Sr, State College Area       17:24  
   14  David Williams, Sr, State College Area     17:29  
   15  Christian Hopple, So, Bellefonte Area      17:31  
   16  Khristian Delozier, So, Altoona Area       17:33  
   17  Cody Lewis, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area         17:39  
   18  Patrick Parker, Jr, Mifflin County High S  17:48  
   19  Todd Taylor, Fr, Altoona Area              18:09  
   20  Dalen Stroh, Sr, Altoona Area              18:14  
   21  Chris Falkner, So, Mifflin County High S   18:24  
   22  Aaron Fisher, Sr, Central Mountain         18:25  
   23  Nick Masorti, So, Central Mountain         18:27  
   24  Brady Reese, Jr, Central Mountain          18:27  
   25  Paul Wright, Sr, State College Area        18:29  
   26  Darien Knudsen, Fr, Mifflin County High S  18:37  
   27  Michael Lewis, Jr, Bellefonte Area         18:39  
   28  Andrew Hess, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area        18:39  
   29  Andrew O'Donnell, Jr, Bellefonte Area      18:40  
   30  Nathan Strausburg, So, Mifflin County High S
                                                  18:44  
   31  Garrett Pensak, Jr, Bellefonte Area        18:58  
   32  Daniel Monts, Jr, Hollidaysburg Area       19:00  
   33  Sean Gipson, Jr, Bellefonte Area           19:08  
   34  Eric Jennings, So, Hollidaysburg Area      19:17  
   35  Zachary Catherman, Sr, Bellefonte Area     19:22  
   36  Samuel Hess, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area        19:44  
   37  Ethan Hunt, Sr, Central Mountain           20:14  
   38  Ryan Kitchen, Jr, Central Mountain         20:29  
   39  Mace Long, So, Hollidaysburg Area          20:31  
   40  Nate McClain, Sr, Hollidaysburg Area       20:39  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 2
9 finishers among Men 2 - 2
12 finishers among Men 3 - 3
17 finishers among Men 4 - 4
40 male finishers
0 female finishers
40 total finishers

Girls AAA


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 State College Area       17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8    20:08    0:16
  2 Somerset                 71    9   11   13   17   21   29   32    21:37    2:06
  3 Mifflin County High S    89    4   16   20   23   26   27   30    22:16    3:03
  4 Altoona Area             93   14   15   18   22   24   28   33    22:27    1:26
  5 Hollidaysburg Area       97   10   12   19   25   31   34         22:41    4:42

Incomplete Teams: Bellefonte Area, Central Mountain


Individuals

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


1. State College Area
    1  Tatum Delbosco, Jr*, State College Area    19:58  
    2  Emma Cousins, So*, State College Area      20:08  
    3  Kathryn McNaughton, Sr*, State College Area
                                                  20:11  
    5  Madison Krieger, Fr*, State College Area   20:12  
    6  Hannah Grubb, Jr*, State College Area      20:13  
    7  Nora Adams, Sr*, State College Area        20:19  
    8  Anne Balogh, Sr*, State College Area       20:19  
Total Time = 1:40:40     Total Places = 17

2. Somerset
    9  Liz Snyder, Sr*, Somerset                  20:37  
   11  Caroline Heckman, So*, Somerset            21:02  
   13  Olivia Schrock, Sr*, Somerset              21:28  
   17  Lexi Overcash, So*, Somerset               22:17  
   21  Anna Chan, So*, Somerset                   22:43  
   29  Chloe Battista, So*, Somerset              24:24  
   32  Kanako Todaro, Fr*, Somerset               25:44  
Total Time = 1:48:05     Total Places = 71

3. Mifflin County High S
    4  Brooke King, Sr*, Mifflin County High S    20:11  
   16  Megan Becker, Jr*, Mifflin County High S   22:16  
   20  Anna Taptich, So*, Mifflin County High S   22:38  
   23  Maykala Pearce, Jr*, Mifflin County High S 23:00  
   26  Roxanna Workinger, Sr*, Mifflin County High S
                                                  23:14  
   27  Katie Hassinger, Fr*, Mifflin County High S
                                                  23:32  
   30  Jessica Miller, So*, Mifflin County High S 24:36  
Total Time = 1:51:17     Total Places = 89

4. Altoona Area
   14  Morgan Pensyl, So*, Altoona Area           21:42  
   15  Carly Port, Jr*, Altoona Area              22:06  
   18  Brianne Geist, So*, Altoona Area           22:22  
   22  Kirsten Stoltenberg, So*, Altoona Area     22:55  
   24  Hannah Jacobs, Fr*, Altoona Area           23:08  
   28  Ellie Sohmer, Fr*, Altoona Area            23:38  
   33  Courtney Schobel, Sr*, Altoona Area        26:17  
Total Time = 1:52:12     Total Places = 93

5. Hollidaysburg Area
   10  Lauren Pheasant, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area   20:55  
   12  Emily Ansley, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area      21:06  
   19  Alexis Preston, Sr*, Hollidaysburg Area    22:36  
   25  Colter Long, Fr, Hollidaysburg Area        23:14  
   31  Claire Rosenberger, So*, Hollidaysburg Area
                                                  25:36  
   34  Marie Gorman, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area      26:47  
Total Time = 1:53:24     Total Places = 97


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  Tatum Delbosco, Jr*, State College Area    19:58  
    2  Emma Cousins, So*, State College Area      20:08  
    3  Kathryn McNaughton, Sr*, State College Area
                                                  20:11  
    4  Brooke King, Sr*, Mifflin County High S    20:11  
    5  Madison Krieger, Fr*, State College Area   20:12  
    6  Hannah Grubb, Jr*, State College Area      20:13  
    7  Nora Adams, Sr*, State College Area        20:19  
    8  Anne Balogh, Sr*, State College Area       20:19  
    9  Liz Snyder, Sr*, Somerset                  20:37  
   10  Lauren Pheasant, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area   20:55  
   11  Caroline Heckman, So*, Somerset            21:02  
   12  Emily Ansley, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area      21:06  
   13  Olivia Schrock, Sr*, Somerset              21:28  
   14  Morgan Pensyl, So*, Altoona Area           21:42  
   15  Hannah Plotts, Jr*, Central Mountain       21:51  
   16  Laurel Moyer, Fr*, Central Mountain        21:55  
   17  Carly Port, Jr*, Altoona Area              22:06  
   18  Megan Becker, Jr*, Mifflin County High S   22:16  
   19  Lexi Overcash, So*, Somerset               22:17  
   20  Brianne Geist, So*, Altoona Area           22:22  
   21  Alexis Preston, Sr*, Hollidaysburg Area    22:36  
   22  Anna Taptich, So*, Mifflin County High S   22:38  
   23  Anna Chan, So*, Somerset                   22:43  
   24  Kirsten Stoltenberg, So*, Altoona Area     22:55  
   25  Miranda Boatman, Sr*, Bellefonte Area      22:58  
   26  Maykala Pearce, Jr*, Mifflin County High S 23:00  
   27  Hannah Jacobs, Fr*, Altoona Area           23:08  
   28  Colter Long, Fr, Hollidaysburg Area        23:14  
   29  Roxanna Workinger, Sr*, Mifflin County High S
                                                  23:14  
   30  Katie Hassinger, Fr*, Mifflin County High S
                                                  23:32  
   31  Ellie Sohmer, Fr*, Altoona Area            23:38  
   32  Chloe Battista, So*, Somerset              24:24  
   33  Jessica Miller, So*, Mifflin County High S 24:36  
   34  Kelsey Allison, Jr*, Central Mountain      25:00  
   35  Claire Rosenberger, So*, Hollidaysburg Area
                                                  25:36  
   36  Kanako Todaro, Fr*, Somerset               25:44  
   37  Brooke Shirey, Fr*, Bellefonte Area        26:09  
   38  Courtney Schobel, Sr*, Altoona Area        26:17  
   39  Marie Gorman, Jr*, Hollidaysburg Area      26:47  
   40  Kellie Rice, Jr*, Bellefonte Area          29:21  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 2
7 finishers among Women Under 2
11 finishers among Women 2 - 2
11 finishers among Women 3 - 3
10 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
39 female finishers
40 total finishers