October 8, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Owen Isham, Sr             16:52    State College        
    2  Brendan Colwell, So        16:54    Penns Valley         
    3  Joe Messner, Sr            17:23    State College        
    4  Colton Sands, So           17:36    Penns Valley         
    5  David Gluckman, Jr         18:15    State College        
    6  Gabe Ebersole, Fr          18:20    Altoona              
    7  Brayden Henninger, Jr      18:20    Altoona              
    8  Brady Bigger, So           18:23    State College        
    9  Henry Ballard, Jr          18:36    State College        
   10  Jack Hatch, So             18:52    Altoona              
   11  Zachary Decarmine, Jr      19:03    State College        
   12  Marc Allerheiligen, Sr     19:08    State College        
   13  John Brownstead, Fr        19:10    State College        
   14  Aidan Kelley, Fr           19:11    Altoona              
   15  Aiden Farabaugh, So        19:13    Altoona              
   16  Zach Nussbaum, Sr          19:20    State College        
   17  Gary Hooper, Jr            19:22    Altoona              
   18  Hayden Davidson, Sr        19:40    State College        
   19  Charles Endres, Fr         19:49    State College        
   20  Troy Heatwole, Sr          19:49    State College        
   21  Aydan Summers, So          19:56    Altoona              
   22  Ethan Morningstar, Fr      20:05    State College        
   23  Jacob Messner, So          20:13    State College        
   24  Andy Donlan, So            20:18    Altoona              
   25  BrendanÊ Knott, Fr         20:20    Altoona              
   26  Jason Miller, So           20:22    Altoona              
   27  Marcus Osmolinski, Jr      20:29    Altoona              
   28  Isaac Kratzer, Fr          20:32    Altoona              
   29  George Boutiller, Fr       20:35    Altoona              
   30  BraedenÊ Ferguson, Fr      20:39    Altoona              
   31  Matthew Maguire, So        20:46    State College        
   32  Johnathan Kondratyev, So   20:55    State College        
   33  Thaddeus Smith, So         20:56    Penns Valley         
   34  Evan Degleris, Jr          21:11    State College        
   35  Elliot Sheehan, Jr         21:29    State College        
   36  Cooper Dangelo, Sr         21:30    Altoona              
   37  Gage Reid, Sr              21:42    Altoona              
   38  Nicholas Cole, Jr          21:42    State College        
   39  Ethan Rowland, Jr          21:43    State College        
   40  Mitchell Bianconi, Fr      21:49    Altoona              
   41  Roi Bowser, Jr             21:59    State College        
   42  Conner Gardner, Jr         22:32    State College        
   43  Zack Packard, Sr           22:52    State College        
   44  Alex Hynoski, So           22:53    State College        
   45  Aidan Rispoli, Jr          22:59    Altoona              
   46  Patrick Langs, So          23:00    State College        
   47  Owen Korman, So            23:05    Penns Valley         
   48  Nick Leberfinger, So       23:10    Altoona              
   49  Quincy Dillard, Fr         23:11    State College        
   50  Ben Dworsky, Jr            23:25    State College        
   51  Sam Lutz, Fr               23:44    State College        
   52  Ben Trout, Fr              23:52    State College        
   53  Sean Rohan, Jr             23:57    State College        
   54  Daniel Gardiner, Fr        24:28    State College        
   55  Connor Price, So           24:39    State College        
   56  Andrew Carini, So          24:57    Altoona              
   57  Carson Ikner, So           26:02    Altoona              
   58  hunter smith               26:05    State College        
   59  Gabriel Herrera, Sr        26:25    State College        
   60  owen graham                27:13    State College        
   61  Tristan Grassmyer, Jr      27:29    State College        
   62  Sam Robey, Fr              27:32    State College        
   63  James Delong, Sr           32:03    State College        
   64  Matthew Liechty, Fr        33:22    State College        
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
62 finishers among Open Men
64 male finishers
0 female finishers
64 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            19    1    2    3    6    7    9   10    17:54    1:44
    2 Altoona                  40    4    5    8   11   12   13   14    18:48    0:53

State College          1 wins
Altoona                0 wins

Girls

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Jordan Reed, So            20:57    State College        
    2  Emma Simon, Sr             21:10    State College        
    3  Mihret Strauss, Jr         21:13    State College        
    4  Clarre Porter, So          21:36    State College        
    5  Kelsey  Hull, So           21:49    Penns Valley         
    6  Karsyn Kane, So            22:01    State College        
    7  Anna Kwasnica, Sr          22:04    State College        
    8  Mackenzie Kelley, Fr       22:10    Altoona              
    9  Madelyn Adams, Jr          22:27    State College        
   10  Emma Maras, Sr             22:52    State College        
   11  Clare Connell, Sr          22:54    State College        
   12  Maryanne Knappenberger, Jr 22:56    State College        
   13  Karly Smith, Sr            22:59    Penns Valley         
   14  Riley Boutiller, Jr        23:08    Altoona              
   15  Camryn Bendik, Sr          23:11    State College        
   16  Gianna Marasco, Jr         23:19    Altoona              
   17  Alyson Schobel, Sr         23:37    Altoona              
   18  Danielle Fetterolf, So     23:59    Penns Valley         
   19  Hannah Lenze, Sr           24:42    State College        
   20  Claudia Lagoa-Miguel, Sr   24:57    State College        
   21  Molly Drass, Jr            25:02    State College        
   22  Regan Baker, Sr            25:06    Altoona              
   23  Anna Stitzer, Fr           25:16    Penns Valley         
   24  Avery Reid, Fr             25:20    Altoona              
   25  Karenna Kauffman, So       25:41    Altoona              
   26  Maggie Leahey, So          26:05    State College        
   27  Katie Maguire, Sr          26:15    State College        
   28  Maria Bressan, Sr          26:16    State College        
   29  Kylie Ehrensberger, Fr     26:33    State College        
   30  Noelia Pagano, Sr          26:34    State College        
   31  Claire Diperna, Jr         26:56    State College        
   32  Jessica Gordon, Jr         26:57    State College        
   33  Emily Rentz, Jr            26:58    Altoona              
   34  Kylee Wisor, Jr            27:03    Altoona              
   35  Emily Henry, Sr            27:30    Altoona              
   36  Alison Weiss, Sr           27:41    State College        
   37  Kayla Bennett, Sr          27:48    State College        
   38  Raina Plutko, So           27:58    Altoona              
   39  Maddison George, Sr        28:31    Altoona              
   40  Lauren Biss, Sr            28:50    State College        
   41  Ava Loehr, Fr              29:05    State College        
   42  Peyton Mehalick, Sr        29:07    State College        
   43  Zoe Brown, Sr              29:08    State College        
   44  Anna Curtis, Sr            29:17    State College        
   45  Lisa Bierlein, So          29:43    Penns Valley         
   46  Sophie Morar, Sr           31:22    State College        
   47  Lilly Riddle, Sr           31:23    State College        
   48  Ryley Whitaker, So         31:59    Altoona              
   49  Hannah Langelaan, Jr       33:48    State College        
   50  Aalayah Lavender, Jr       36:15    State College        
   51  Caitlin Maggs, Sr          38:25    State College        
   52  Ella Corson, Fr            38:47    State College        
52 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
52 female finishers
52 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 Altoona                  25    2    4    5    6    8   10   11    23:28    2:56
    2 Penns Valley             32    1    3    7    9   12              24:46    7:54

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    21:24    1:04
    2 Altoona                  49    7    9   10   11   12   13   14    23:28    2:56

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8    21:24    1:04
    2 Penns Valley             47    5    9   10   11   12              24:46    7:54

State College          2 wins
Altoona                1 wins
Penns Valley           0 wins