September 25, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys

Overall Order of Finish

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Chayce Macknair, Sr        17:02    Mifflin County       
    2  Brayden Harris, So         17:02    Mifflin County       
    3  Bennett Norton, So         17:11    State College        
    4  Joe Messner, Sr            17:25    State College        
    5  Ben St., Jr                17:29    State College        
    6  Chase Sheaffer, Jr         17:30    Mifflin County       
    7  Jacob Myers, Jr            17:46    Central Dauphin      
    8  David Gluckman, Jr         17:53    State College        
    9  Steven Etter, Jr           18:09    State College        
   10  Bryant Stangel, Jr         18:12    State College        
   11  Marc Allerheiligen, Sr     18:31    State College        
   12  Zachary Decarmine, Jr      18:36    State College        
   13  Henry Ballard, Jr          18:42    State College        
   14  Mason Schomaker, Jr        18:43    Mifflin County       
   15  John Brownstead, Fr        18:45    State College        
   16  Troy Heatwole, Sr          18:46    State College        
   17  Hayden Davidson, Sr        18:52    State College        
   18  Charles Endres, Fr         18:53    State College        
   19  Robert Kuykendall, Jr      18:54    Mifflin County       
   20  Drew Reeser, Jr            18:58    Central Dauphin      
   21  Joshua Adams, Sr           19:01    Central Dauphin      
   22  Ethan Morningstar, Fr      19:15    State College        
   23  Noah Bowers, Sr            19:23    Mifflin County       
   24  Naveen Narasimhalu, Jr     19:36    Central Dauphin      
   25  Jonathan Knott, Sr         19:40    Central Dauphin      
   26  Seth Phillips, Sr          19:47    Mifflin County       
   27  Beck Heshler, Jr           19:51    Central Dauphin      
   28  Jacob Messner, So          19:54    State College        
   29  Gavin Nixon, Jr            20:01    Central Dauphin      
   30  Matthew Maguire, So        20:09    State College        
   31  Tanner Wenrich, Jr         20:15    Central Dauphin      
   32  Braden Berkebile, Fr       20:18    Central Dauphin      
   33  Cooper Ofak, Fr            20:19    Central Dauphin      
   34  Dylan Kurtz, So            20:23    Mifflin County       
   35  Clayton Hetrick, Jr        20:38    Mifflin County       
   36  Elliot Sheehan, Jr         20:50    State College        
   37  Sean Phillips, Jr          20:51    Central Dauphin      
   38  Evan Degleris, Jr          21:01    State College        
   39  Christopher Royer, Fr      21:02    Mifflin County       
   40  Mason Laudermilch, Jr      21:09    Mifflin County       
   41  Johnathan Kondratyev, So   21:16    State College        
   42  Hunter Fisher, So          21:21    Central Dauphin      
   43  Mark Redmond, Sr           21:22    Central Dauphin      
   44  Ethan Phipps, Jr           21:24    Central Dauphin      
   45  Patrick Langs, So          21:28    State College        
   46  Nicholas Cole, Jr          21:30    State College        
   47  Ryan Hanshaw, Fr           21:57    Central Dauphin      
   48  Devin Carrigan, Jr         22:00    Central Dauphin      
   49  Quincy Dillard, Fr         22:17    State College        
   50  Luke Nissley, So           22:24    Central Dauphin      
   51  Danny Karpenko, So         22:29    State College        
   52  Sam Lutz, Fr               22:42    State College        
   53  Roi Bowser, Jr             22:53    State College        
   54  Cameron Champ, Jr          23:13    Central Dauphin      
   55  Radison Hockenbury, Jr     23:20    State College        
   56  Declan Flanagan, Jr        23:21    State College        
   57  Sean Frist, Fr             24:14    Central Dauphin      
   58  Devon Kennedy, So          24:37    Central Dauphin      
   59  Ben Dworsky, Jr            24:39    State College        
   60  Connor Price, So           24:53    State College        
   61  Gabriel Herrera, Sr        25:07    State College        
   62  Connor Gully, So           25:11    State College        
   63  Graham, So                 26:14    State College        
   64  Ben Gordon, Sr             26:15    Central Dauphin      
   65  Aiden Hendricks, Jr        26:58    Mifflin County       
   66  Thomas Liechty, Fr         27:00    State College        
   67  Tristan Grassmyer, Jr      27:18    State College        
   68  Sam Robey, Fr              27:52    State College        
   69  Aaron Humarang, So         29:33    Mifflin County       
   70  James Delong, Sr           29:42    State College        
   71  Matthew Liechty, Fr        29:44    State College        
   72  Matthew Hoffman, Sr        29:58    Central Dauphin      
   73  Brian Cochran, Sr          35:10    Central Dauphin      
73 finishers among Open Men
73 male finishers
0 female finishers
73 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mifflin County           17    1    2    3    5    6    9   12    17:51    1:53
  2 Central Dauphin          40    4    7    8   10   11   13   14    19:01    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 State College            17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8    17:38    0:59
  2 Central Dauphin          46    4    9   10   11   12   13   14    19:01    1:54

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 State College            27    3    4    5    7    8    9   10    17:38    0:59
  2 Mifflin County           32    1    2    6   11   12   13   14    17:51    1:53

State College          2 wins
Mifflin County         1 wins
Central Dauphin        0 wins

Girls

Overall Order of Finish

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Lizzie Gilpatrick, Jr      20:34    State College        
    2  Jordan Reed, So            20:35    State College        
    3  Mihret Strauss, Jr         20:52    State College        
    4  Joy Galbraith, Sr          21:08    Mifflin County       
    5  Molly Solo, So             21:26    State College        
    6  Clarre Porter, So          21:34    State College        
    7  Karsyn Kane, So            21:37    State College        
    8  Sadie Smith, Sr            21:42    Central Dauphin      
    9  Lauren Kuykendall, Sr      21:47    Mifflin County       
   10  Madelyn Adams, Jr          21:59    State College        
   11  Emma Maras, Sr             22:08    State College        
   12  Jane Biddle, Jr            22:16    State College        
   13  Camryn Bendik, Sr          22:31    State College        
   14  Morgan Robinette, Sr       22:52    Mifflin County       
   15  Maryanne Knappenberger, Jr 23:07    State College        
   16  Olivia Acri, So            23:10    Central Dauphin      
   17  Raechel Bonner, Jr         23:26    Central Dauphin      
   18  Julia Montgomery, Jr       23:29    Mifflin County       
   19  Victoria Wert, Sr          23:37    Central Dauphin      
   20  Clare Connell, Sr          23:42    State College        
   21  Claudia Lagoa-Miguel, Sr   23:43    State College        
   22  Madelyn Chilcote, Jr       23:48    Mifflin County       
   23  Angeleah Noel, Sr          23:50    Central Dauphin      
   24  Kara Echard, Fr            24:03    Central Dauphin      
   25  Vivian Scott, So           24:14    State College        
   26  Mariel Miller, Jr          24:16    Central Dauphin      
   27  Julia Wert, Sr             24:19    Central Dauphin      
   28  Lexi Gibo, Jr              24:28    Central Dauphin      
   29  Macy Becker, Sr            24:31    Mifflin County       
   30  Ava Wilkins, Fr            24:34    Mifflin County       
   31  Rachel King, So            24:50    Mifflin County       
   32  Maria Bressan, Sr          24:52    State College        
   33  Aubree Bullers, Jr         25:11    Central Dauphin      
   34  Grace Parks, Sr            25:22    Mifflin County       
   35  Hannah Lenze, Sr           25:36    State College        
   36  Katie Maguire, Sr          25:44    State College        
   37  Molly Drass, Jr            25:52    State College        
   38  Jodie Challis, Jr          25:53    State College        
   39  Emma Pietsch, Fr           26:01    Central Dauphin      
   40  Kayla Bennett, Sr          26:04    State College        
   41  Hailey Murray, Jr          26:10    Mifflin County       
   42  Claire Diperna, Jr         26:17    State College        
   43  Emma Murphy, So            26:23    Central Dauphin      
   44  Jessica Gordon, Jr         26:26    State College        
   45  Kylie Ehrensberger, Fr     26:31    State College        
   46  Victoria Ryabyy, Fr        26:31    Central Dauphin      
   47  Janai Lockhart, So         26:40    Central Dauphin      
   48  Alison Weiss, Sr           26:53    State College        
   49  Morgan Hoover, Sr          26:54    Central Dauphin      
   50  Lindsay Arms, So           27:00    Central Dauphin      
   51  Zoe Brown, Sr              27:03    State College        
   52  Allyson Stauffer, Sr       27:10    Central Dauphin      
   53  Natalie Parkinson, Jr      27:12    State College        
   54  Rachael Unger, So          27:16    Mifflin County       
   55  Charlotte Tenny, Fr        27:17    Central Dauphin      
   56  Magdalene Webb, Jr         27:25    Mifflin County       
   57  Aubrie Fike, Fr            27:31    Mifflin County       
   58  Allie Summerville, Jr      27:47    Central Dauphin      
   59  Nancy Miller, Jr           28:14    Central Dauphin      
   60  Peyton Mehalick, Sr        28:18    State College        
   61  Haley Barto, Sr            28:28    Central Dauphin      
   62  KarstenÊ Russler, Fr       28:29    Mifflin County       
   63  Ava Loehr, Fr              28:47    State College        
   64  Sophie Morar, Sr           29:31    State College        
   65  Charvi Patel, Fr           29:38    Central Dauphin      
   66  Abbygail Prendergast, Fr   30:01    Mifflin County       
   67  Claire Leuschner, So       30:19    Central Dauphin      
   68  Steffi Dive, Jr            31:40    Central Dauphin      
   69  Olivia McKenzie, So        32:12    Mifflin County       
   70  Nadine Neavling, Fr        32:36    Mifflin County       
   71  Shea Stuyvesant, Sr        34:54    State College        
   72  Ella Corson, Fr            36:02    State College        
   73  Aalayah Lavender, Jr       36:25    State College        
73 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
73 female finishers
73 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mifflin County           24    1    3    4    7    9   13   14    22:37    2:40
  2 Central Dauphin          31    2    5    6    8   10   11   12    23:09    2:09

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 State College            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    21:01  0:1:00
  2 Central Dauphin          49    7    9   10   11   12   13   14    23:09    2:09

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 State College            17    1    2    3    5    6    7    9    21:01  0:1:00
  2 Mifflin County           45    4    8   10   11   12   13   14    22:37    2:40

State College          2 wins
Mifflin County         1 wins
Central Dauphin        0 wins