July 28, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by Runner's High

Overall Order of Finish

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                   ----     ----
    1        Shundai Li, 45, State College, PA          17:59    5:48
    2        Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  19:09    6:10
    3        Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       19:23    6:15
    4    1   Nicholas Gildow, 40, Philipsburg, PA       19:46    6:22
    5        Nicole Yokum, 35*, State College, PA       20:05    6:29
    6    2   Steve Schall, 45, Williamsport, PA         20:17    6:32
    7    3   Paul Fritzsche, 41, State College, PA      20:52    6:44
    8    1   Judd Michael, 55, Lemont, PA               20:56    6:45
    9    2   Robert Shaver, 57, Howden, MB              21:07    6:48
   10        Lizzie Gilpatrick, 16*, Boalsburg, PA      21:27    6:55
   11        Becky Wittrig, 50*, Port Matilda, PA       22:29    7:15
   12    1   Lars Berg, 24, Bethesda, MD                23:15    7:30
   13    1   Rich Harter, 62, State College, PA         23:26    7:33
   14    3   Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       24:10    7:47
   15    1   Matt Fisken, 38, State College, PA         24:28    7:54
   16    4   Christopher Ivory, 51, State College, PA   24:43    7:58
   17    2   Nathan Arnett, 24, Washington, DC          24:57    8:03
   18    2   Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      25:07    8:06
   19    1   Asa Reynolds, 14, State College, PA        25:11    8:07
   20    5   Steve Morrissey, 54, Altoona, PA           25:27    8:12
   21    4   Matt Reynolds, 44, State College, PA       26:06    8:25
   22    1   Megan Becker, 23*, State College, PA       26:07    8:25
   23    1   Kate Miffitt, 39*, State College, PA       26:27    8:32
   24    2   Collette Shoop, 38*, Port Matilda, PA      26:31    8:33
   25    6   Charles Todd, 59, Newtown Square, PA       26:44    8:37
   26    2   Ruth Dangelo, 19*, State College, PA       26:57    8:42
   27    3   David Degroote, 60, State College, PA      27:19    8:49
   28    3   Chloe Simpson, 18*, State College, PA      27:24    8:50
   29    1   Kyle Fritzsche, 9, State College, PA       27:48    8:58
   30    2   Roman Rogalla, 35, Sandy Ridge, PA         27:49    8:58
   31    3   Katie Bateman, 35*, State College, PA      28:09    9:05
   32    5   David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:46    9:17
   33    6   Matthew Alexander, 44, State College, PA   29:19    9:27
   34    4   John Julius, 60, State College, PA         29:34    9:32
   35    4   Amanda DePasquale, 36*, Bellefonte, PA     29:37    9:33
   36    3   Anthony Petrine , 24, State College, PA    29:49    9:37
   37    1   Connie Rogers, 49*, State College, PA      30:30    9:50
   38    7   Bill Mahoney, 44, State College, PA        30:35    9:52
   39    7   Jim Henderson, 54, State College, PA       30:44    9:55
   40    5   Kelly Hoffheins, 37*, State College, PA    30:54    9:58
   41    4   Connor Henderson, 23, State College, PA    31:15   10:05
   42    1   Dylan Henderson, 16, State College, PA     31:32   10:10
   43    6   Monica Mahoney, 38*, State College, PA     31:47   10:15
   44    1   Susan Thorne, 63*, State College, PA       32:05   10:21
   45    1   Diane Henderson, 56*, State College, PA    32:32   10:29
   46    1   Paula Jech, 74*, State College, PA         32:46   10:34
   47    2   Gonzalez Del Pilar, 45*, State College, PA 32:51   10:36
   48    7   Katey Wilber, 36*, State College, PA       33:05   10:40
   49    4   Erika Del Pilar, 20*, State College, PA    33:11   10:42
   50    2   Lisa Petrine , 54*, State College, PA      33:19   10:45
   51    5   Emily Reed, 27*, State College, PA         33:44   10:53
   52    2   Laura Milarch, 66*, Mill Hall, PA          34:03   10:59
   53    3   Susan Trainor, 56*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  34:08   11:01
   54    3   Cindy Keith, 65*                           34:36   11:09
   55    3   Lori Stratton, 47*, Port Matilda, PA       35:29   11:27
   56    4   Debbie Sakmar , 63*, State College, PA     35:51   11:34
   57    8   Mitchell Schmidt, 59, State College, PA    36:14   11:41
   58    4   Mie Wakasu, 41*, Boalsburg, PA             36:45   11:51
   59    5   Jan Ulbrecht, 63, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    36:55   11:54
   60    1   Daniel Fritzsche, 71, Pine Grove Mills, PA 36:58   11:55
   61    6   Amber Lucas, 18*, Boalsburg, PA            37:12   12:00
   62    9   Kristian Berg, 59, State College, PA       37:21   12:03
   63    8   Melanie Gordon, 32*, Centre Hall, PA       37:36   12:07
   64    1   Cecilia Mazzocco, 13*, Bellefonte, PA      38:02   12:16
   65    3   Dominic DePasquale, 35, Bellefonte, PA     38:07   12:18
   66    5   Josette Zielinski, 61*, Elysburg, PA       38:10   12:19
   67    6   Gloria Gladd, 62*, State College, PA       38:50   12:32
   68    9   Nicole Heinlein, 35*, State College, PA    39:05   12:36
   69    7   Sarah Lynn, 24*, State College, PA         39:11   12:38
   70    7   Deborah Hull, 63*, Bellefonte, PA          39:21   12:41
   71    4   Terri Henderson, 54*, State College, PA    40:42   13:08
   72    2   Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            44:13   14:16
   73    8   Cynthia Kochakian, 64*, Port Matilda, PA   44:42   14:25
   74    3   Arnold Gasche, 88, State College, PA       46:42   15:04
   75    5   Susan Marie Brundage, 50*, State College, PA
                                                        46:56   15:08
   76    6   Paige Andrew, 60, Lemont, PA               49:34   15:59
   77    6   Mary Andrew, 58*, Lemont, PA               49:53   16:05
   78    9   Sue Forster, 60*, State College, PA        50:49   16:23
   79   10   Peter Forster, 58, State College, PA       50:49   16:23
   80    2   Lois Lynn, 70*, State College, PA          50:50   16:24
   81    7   Laurie Heininger, 59*, State College, PA   51:22   16:34
   82    8   Wendy Eismont, 57*, State College, PA      51:22   16:34
   83    9   Bonnie Jenkins, 53*, Saxton, PA            51:23   16:34
   84    4   John Ireland, 74, State College, PA        58:38   18:55
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 13 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 17
4 finishers among Men 18 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 - 14
7 finishers among Women 18 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
9 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
43 male finishers
41 female finishers
84 total finishers

Age Groups

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                   ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1   Shundai Li, 45, State College, PA          17:59    5:48
    2    2   Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  19:09    6:10
    3    3   Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       19:23    6:15
Open Women
    5    1   Nicole Yokum, 35, State College, PA        20:05    6:29
   10    2   Lizzie Gilpatrick, 16, Boalsburg, PA       21:27    6:55
   11    3   Becky Wittrig, 50, Port Matilda, PA        22:29    7:15

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                   ----     ----
Men Under 13
   29    1   Kyle Fritzsche, 9, State College, PA       27:48    8:58
 
Men 13 - 14
   19    1   Asa Reynolds, 14, State College, PA        25:11    8:07
 
Men 15 - 17
   42    1   Dylan Henderson, 16, State College, PA     31:32   10:10
 
Men 18 - 29
   12    1   Lars Berg, 24, Bethesda, MD                23:15    7:30
   17    2   Nathan Arnett, 24, Washington, DC          24:57    8:03
   36    3   Anthony Petrine , 24, State College, PA    29:49    9:37
   41    4   Connor Henderson, 23, State College, PA    31:15   10:05
 
Men 30 - 39
   15    1   Matt Fisken, 38, State College, PA         24:28    7:54
   30    2   Roman Rogalla, 35, Sandy Ridge, PA         27:49    8:58
   65    3   Dominic DePasquale, 35, Bellefonte, PA     38:07   12:18
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1   Nicholas Gildow, 40, Philipsburg, PA       19:46    6:22
    6    2   Steve Schall, 45, Williamsport, PA         20:17    6:32
    7    3   Paul Fritzsche, 41, State College, PA      20:52    6:44
   21    4   Matt Reynolds, 44, State College, PA       26:06    8:25
   32    5   David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:46    9:17
   33    6   Matthew Alexander, 44, State College, PA   29:19    9:27
   38    7   Bill Mahoney, 44, State College, PA        30:35    9:52
 
Men 50 - 59
    8    1   Judd Michael, 55, Lemont, PA               20:56    6:45
    9    2   Robert Shaver, 57, Howden, MB              21:07    6:48
   14    3   Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       24:10    7:47
   16    4   Christopher Ivory, 51, State College, PA   24:43    7:58
   20    5  Steve Morrissey, 54, Altoona, PA           25:27    8:12
   25    6  Charles Todd, 59, Newtown Square, PA       26:44    8:37
   39    7  Jim Henderson, 54, State College, PA       30:44    9:55
   57    8  Mitchell Schmidt, 59, State College, PA    36:14   11:41
   62    9  Kristian Berg, 59, State College, PA       37:21   12:03
   79   10  Peter Forster, 58, State College, PA       50:49   16:23

Men 60 - 69
   13    1  Rich Harter, 62, State College, PA         23:26    7:33
   18    2  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      25:07    8:06
   27    3  David Degroote, 60, State College, PA      27:19    8:49
   34    4  John Julius, 60, State College, PA         29:34    9:32
   59    5  Jan Ulbrecht, 63, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    36:55   11:54
   76    6  Paige Andrew, 60, Lemont, PA               49:34   15:59

Men 70 & Up
   60    1  Daniel Fritzsche, 71, Pine Grove Mills, PA 36:58   11:55
   72    2  Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            44:13   14:16
   74    3  Arnold Gasche, 88, State College, PA       46:42   15:04
   84    4  John Ireland, 74, State College, PA        58:38   18:55

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                   ----     ----
Women 13 - 14
   64    1   Cecilia Mazzocco, 13, Bellefonte, PA       38:02   12:16


Women 18 - 29
   22    1   Megan Becker, 23, State College, PA        26:07    8:25
   26    2   Ruth Dangelo, 19, State College, PA        26:57    8:42
   28    3   Chloe Simpson, 18, State College, PA       27:24    8:50
   49    4   Erika Del Pilar, 20, State College, PA     33:11   10:42
   51    5   Emily Reed, 27, State College, PA          33:44   10:53
   61    6   Amber Lucas, 18, Boalsburg, PA             37:12   12:00
   69    7   Sarah Lynn, 24, State College, PA          39:11   12:38

Women 30 - 39
   23    1   Kate Miffitt, 39, State College, PA        26:27    8:32
   24    2   Collette Shoop, 38, Port Matilda, PA       26:31    8:33
   31    3   Katie Bateman, 35, State College, PA       28:09    9:05
   35    4   Amanda DePasquale, 36, Bellefonte, PA      29:37    9:33
   40    5   Kelly Hoffheins, 37, State College, PA     30:54    9:58
   43    6   Monica Mahoney, 38, State College, PA      31:47   10:15
   48    7   Katey Wilber, 36, State College, PA        33:05   10:40
   63    8   Melanie Gordon, 32, Centre Hall, PA        37:36   12:07
   68    9   Nicole Heinlein, 35, State College, PA     39:05   12:36

Women 40 - 49
   37    1   Connie Rogers, 49, State College, PA       30:30    9:50
   47    2   Gonzalez Del Pilar, 45, State College, PA  32:51   10:36
   55    3   Lori Stratton, 47, Port Matilda, PA        35:29   11:27
   58    4   Mie Wakasu, 41, Boalsburg, PA              36:45   11:51

Women 50 - 59
   45    1   Diane Henderson, 56, State College, PA     32:32   10:29
   50    2   Lisa Petrine , 54, State College, PA       33:19   10:45
   53    3   Susan Trainor, 56, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   34:08   11:01
   71    4   Terri Henderson, 54, State College, PA     40:42   13:08
   75    5   Susan Marie Brundage, 50, State College, PA
                                                       46:56   15:08
   77    6   Mary Andrew, 58, Lemont, PA                49:53   16:05
   81    7   Laurie Heininger, 59, State College, PA    51:22   16:34
   82    8   Wendy Eismont, 57, State College, PA       51:22   16:34
   83    9   Bonnie Jenkins, 53, Saxton, PA             51:23   16:34

Women 60 - 69
   44    1   Susan Thorne, 63, State College, PA        32:05   10:21
   52    2   Laura Milarch, 66, Mill Hall, PA           34:03   10:59
   54    3   Cindy Keith, 65                            34:36   11:09
   56    4   Debbie Sakmar , 63, State College, PA      35:51   11:34
   66    5   Josette Zielinski, 61, Elysburg, PA        38:10   12:19
   67    6   Gloria Gladd, 62, State College, PA        38:50   12:32
   70    7   Deborah Hull, 63, Bellefonte, PA           39:21   12:41
   73    8   Cynthia Kochakian, 64, Port Matilda, PA    44:42   14:25
   78    9   Sue Forster, 60, State College, PA         50:49   16:23

Women 70 & Up
   46    1   Paula Jech, 74, State College, PA          32:46   10:34
   80    2   Lois Lynn, 70, State College, PA           50:50   16:24