July 14, 2018
Philipsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1    1 JrM  Wescott Ballock, 14, West Decatur, PA      24:00  
    2    1 M30  Kory Fish, 34, Philipsburg, PA             24:09  
    3    1 M50  Ron Burket, 58, Philipsburg, PA            24:26  
    4    2 M30  Tom Ballock, 39, Willow Grove, PA          26:01  
    5    1 W30  Jenna Neff, 31*, Philipsburg, PA           26:09  
    6    2 M50  Charles Travis, 57, Houtzdale, PA          26:44  
    7    2 W30  Mandy Fish, 37*, Philipsburg, PA           26:52  
    8    3 W30  Vanessa Negaard, 32*, Philipsburg, PA      27:23  
    9    1 M40  Brett Stewart, 49, Philipsburg, PA         28:03  
   10    2 M40  Tim Caldana, 49, Moshannon, PA             28:59  
   11    1 W20   Amanda Showers, 27*, Philipsburg, PA      30:19  
   12    1 M20  John Orichosky, 21, Morrisdale, PA         30:49  
   13    3 M30  Erik Dick, 35, Coalport, PA                30:50  
   14    1 M60  Philip Pilgram, 67, Philipsburg, PA        31:27  
   15    4 M30  William Kennedy, 37, Philipsburg, PA       32:28  
   16    4 W30  Jennifer Maurer, 32*, Philipsburg, PA      33:28  
   17    1 W40  Kelly Foreman, 49*, Philipsburg, PA        33:34  
   18    5 W30  Tracey Bone, 38*, Morrisdale, PA           34:41  
   19    6 W30   Alison Kephart, 35*, Philipsburg, PA      35:37  
   20    1 W15  Brianna Bone, 15*, Morrisdale, PA          36:43  
   21    7 W30  Brittany Archer, 32*, Brisbin, PA          39:06  
   22    2 W15  Alyssa Maillet, 17*, Grassflat, PA         53:50  
   23    1 W50  Brenda Huber, 55*, Philipsburg, PA         53:51  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
11 male finishers
12 female finishers
23 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Men Under 15
    1    1      Wescott Ballock, 14, West Decatur, PA      24:00  


Men 20 - 29
   12    1      John Orichosky, 21, Morrisdale, PA         30:49  

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Kory Fish, 34, Philipsburg, PA             24:09  
    4    2      Tom Ballock, 39, Willow Grove, PA          26:01  
   13    3      Erik Dick, 35, Coalport, PA                30:50  
   15    4      William Kennedy, 37, Philipsburg, PA       32:28  

Men 40 - 49
    9    1      Brett Stewart, 49, Philipsburg, PA         28:03  
   10    2      Tim Caldana, 49, Moshannon, PA             28:59  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Ron Burket, 58, Philipsburg, PA            24:26  
    6    2      Charles Travis, 57, Houtzdale, PA          26:44  

Men 60 & Up
   14    1      Philip Pilgram, 67, Philipsburg, PA        31:27  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Women 15 - 19
   20    1      Brianna Bone, 15, Morrisdale, PA           36:43  
   22    2      Alyssa Maillet, 17, Grassflat, PA          53:50  

Women 20 - 29
   11    1       Amanda Showers, 27, Philipsburg, PA       30:19  

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Jenna Neff, 31, Philipsburg, PA            26:09  
    7    2      Mandy Fish, 37, Philipsburg, PA            26:52  
    8    3      Vanessa Negaard, 32, Philipsburg, PA       27:23  
   16    4      Jennifer Maurer, 32, Philipsburg, PA       33:28  
   18    5      Tracey Bone, 38, Morrisdale, PA            34:41  
   19    6       Alison Kephart, 35, Philipsburg, PA       35:37  
   21    7      Brittany Archer, 32, Brisbin, PA           39:06  

Women 40 - 49
   17    1      Kelly Foreman, 49, Philipsburg, PA         33:34  

Women 50 - 59
   23    1      Brenda Huber, 55, Philipsburg, PA          53:51