February 24, 2018
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 -----   -----           --------          ----     ----
    1    1 OpM  Ray Friend, 21             15:54    5:07
    2           Matthew Pennock            15:59    5:08
    3    2 OpM  Matthew Beyerle, 21        16:15    5:13
    4    3 OpM  Ben Hietsch, 20            16:15    5:13
    5    4 OpM  Mark Puleo, 21             16:17    5:14
    6    5 OpM  Bryan Moon, 20             16:24    5:16
    7    6 OpM  Matthew Balogh, 19         16:45    5:23
    8    7 OpM  Ryan Clark, 19             16:46    5:23
    9    8 OpM  Shawn Murdzek, 20          17:04    5:29
   10    9 OpM  Jace Kreamer, 19           17:14    5:32
   11   10 OpM  Sean Theoclitus, 19        17:56    5:46
   12   11 OpM  Matthew Rodgers, 18        18:15    5:52
   13   12 OpM  Aaron Seip, 21             18:22    5:54
   14   13 OpM  Seamus McFadden, 20        18:37    5:59
   15    1 OpW  Baylee Robey, 19*          18:50    6:03
   16   14 OpM  Josh Forrest, 19           19:01    6:07
   17   15 OpM  John Lacy, 22              19:11    6:10
   18   16 OpM  Dan Wilcko, 21             19:12    6:10
   19   17 OpM  Thomas Ward, 19            19:16    6:12
   20   18 OpM  Stephen Day, 19            19:41    6:20
   21   19 OpM  Jason Verna, 21            19:47    6:22
   22   20 OpM  Austin Sperl, 20           19:48    6:22
   23   21 OpM  Avery Seip, 18             19:48    6:22
   24   22 OpM  Anish Sathe, 18            20:07    6:28
   25   23 OpM  Kiet Vo, 23                20:13    6:30
   26    2 OpW  Grace McStravock, 19*      20:15    6:31
   27   24 OpM  Spencer Starr, 20          20:20    6:32
   28   25 OpM  Dean Capone, 54            20:30    6:35
   29    3 OpW  Megan Ellery, 19*          20:54    6:43
   30   26 OpM  Nathaniel Albert, 19       21:02    6:46
   31    4 OpW  Rachael Wittmer, 19*       21:16    6:50
   32   27 OpM  Isaac Messner, 19          21:18    6:51
   33    5 OpW  Kelly Dworak, 55*          21:29    6:54
   34   28 OpM  Thomas Marino, 22          21:34    6:56
   35    6 OpW  Lizzy St. Clair, 20*       21:41    6:58
   36    7 OpW  Madeline Verbeke, 21*      21:58    7:03
   37    8 OpW  Hannah Carney, 18*         22:18    7:10
   38   29 OpM  James Sellmer, 56          22:21    7:11
   39   30 OpM  Keith Henderson, 53        22:55    7:22
   40   31 OpM  William Peck, 22           23:23    7:31
   41    9 OpW  Lauren Karenbauer, 20*     23:38    7:36
   42   10 OpW  Tara Murray, 41*           23:40    7:37
   43   32 OpM  Marc Burns, 40             23:43    7:37
   44   11 OpW  Joanna Scott, 22*          23:46    7:39
   45   12 OpW  Clare Gervino, 20*         24:09    7:46
   46   33 OpM  Brian Deehr, 27            24:39    7:56
   47   13 OpW  Lauren Brauckmann, 22*     24:53    8:00
   48   34 OpM  Jose Espinola Lopez, 25    25:44    8:16
   49   35 OpM  Matthew Chao, 27           25:45    8:17
   50   36 OpM  Anthony Meck, 22           26:08    8:24
   51   37 OpM  Kyle Peel, 22              26:24    8:29
   52   38 OpM  David Lloyd, 47            26:26    8:30
   53   14 OpW  Kaitlin Cole, 19*          28:00    9:00
   54   15 OpW  Carolee Hajnosz, 39*       28:01    9:00
   55   16 OpW  Zoe Kehs, 19*              28:01    9:00
   56   39 OpM  Aaron Hunt, 39             28:11    9:04
   57   17 OpW  Heather Atkinson, 32*      28:35    9:11
   58   18 OpW  Emily Strohm, 22*          28:44    9:14
   59   40 OpM  Marvin Hall, 63            28:48    9:16
   60   19 OpW  Jackie Berrier, 26*        29:45    9:34
   61           Ryan Lehman                30:11    9:42
   62   20 OpW  Ann Marie Daniel, 54*      31:08   10:01
   63   41 OpM  Dennis McDowell, 68        31:34   10:09
   64   42 OpM  Mitchell Schmidt, 58       31:47   10:13
   65   21 OpW  Hilleary Himes, 36*        32:48   10:33
   66   22 OpW  Liz Agler, 37*             34:25   11:04
   67   43 OpM  Anil Erol, 25              37:32   12:04
   68   23 OpW  Deniz Siso, 21*            37:32   12:04
   69   44 OpM  Carl Miller, 81            41:25   13:19
   70   24 OpW  Tammy Bowersox, 50*        52:08   16:46
   71   25 OpW  Patricia Hunt, 39*         53:23   17:10
   72   26 OpW  Tanja St. Piere, 47*       53:23   17:10
   73   27 OpW  Joan Miller, 62*           53:55   17:20
   74   45 OpM  Kwon Do Kyuung, 26         56:50   18:16
   75   28 OpW  Suyeon Jung, 22*           56:51   18:17
   76   29 OpW  Star Sharp, 40*          1:12:31   23:19
   77   30 OpW  Carolyn Jensen, 57*      1:12:31   23:19
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
45 finishers among Open Men
30 finishers among Open Women
47 male finishers
30 female finishers
77 total finishers