October 9, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            19    1    2    4    5    7    8    9    17:17    1:35
  2   Altoona Area             42    3    6   10   11   12   13   14    18:40    2:15

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            26    1    2    6    7   10   11   12    17:17    1:35
  2   Penns Valley             29    3    4    5    8    9   13   14    17:26    1:07

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   Penns Valley             18    1    2    3    5    7    9   14    17:26    1:07
  2   Altoona Area             39    4    6    8   10   11   12   13    18:40    2:15

State College          2 wins
Penns Valley           1 wins
Altoona Area           0 wins

Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 —————         ————————           ————     ————        ————
Individuals
    1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         16:34    5:19  State College        
    2  Owen Isham, Jr             16:43    5:22  State College        
    3  Christopher Colwell, Sr    16:51    5:25  Penns Valley         
    4  Colton Sands, Fr           17:20    5:34  Penns Valley         
    5  Mark Bierly, Jr            17:22    5:35  Penns Valley         
    6  Greg Williams, Sr          17:26    5:36  Altoona Area         
    7  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:28    5:37  State College        
    8  Sam Horn, Sr               17:29    5:37  State College        
    9  Charles Romig, Sr          17:39    5:40  Penns Valley         
   10  Haden Boutiller, Sr        17:55    5:46  Altoona Area         
   11  Samuel Gray, Sr            17:58    5:46  Penns Valley         
   12  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:08    5:50  State College        
   13  Joe Messner, Jr            18:09    5:50  State College        
   14  David Gluckman, So         18:12    5:51  State College        
   15  Erik Norloff, So           18:25    5:55  State College        
   16  Ben St. Pierre, So         18:25    5:55  State College        
   17  Brent Carpenter, Sr        18:27    5:56  State College        
   18  Preston Gardner, Sr        18:33    5:58  State College        
   19  Brayden Henninger, So      18:37    5:59  Altoona Area         
   20  Marc Allerheiligen, Jr     19:11    6:10  State College        
   21  Troy Heatwole, Jr          19:15    6:11  State College        
   22  Daniel Kelly, Fr           19:22    6:13  Penns Valley         
   23  Bryant Stangel, So         19:23    6:14  State College        
   24  Nicholas Banerjee, Sr      19:35    6:18  State College        
   25  Aidan Rispoli, So          19:39    6:19  Altoona Area         
   26  Carson Weyandt, Jr         19:40    6:19  Altoona Area         
   27  Jace Greene, So            19:43    6:20  Altoona Area         
   28  Matthew Maguire, Fr        19:53    6:23  State College        
   29  Chris Fink, So             19:54    6:24  Altoona Area         
   30  Jack Hatch, Fr             19:55    6:24  Altoona Area         
   31  Zach Nussbaum, Jr          20:05    6:27  State College        
   32  Jakob Iceland, So          20:06    6:28  State College        
   33  Aydan Summers, Fr          20:07    6:28  Altoona Area         
   34  Hayden Davidson, Jr        20:09    6:28  State College        
   35  Calvin Kroczynski, Sr      20:12    6:30  State College        
   36  Garrett Hollowell, Sr      20:14    6:30  State College        
   37  Devin Henry, Jr            20:25    6:34  Altoona Area         
   38  Shane Kilbride, Sr         20:32    6:36  State College        
   39  Nathaniel Dutt, Sr         20:33    6:36  State College        
   40  Hayden Stamm, Sr           20:39    6:38  Penns Valley         
   41  Brady Bigger, Fr           20:46    6:41  State College        
   42  Liam Clyma, So             20:57    6:44  Altoona Area         
   43  Marcus Osmolinski, So      20:58    6:44  Altoona Area         
   44  Evan Degleris, So          21:08    6:48  State College        
   45  Danny Karpenko, Fr         21:10    6:48  State College        
   46  Nick Fink, Sr              21:13    6:49  Altoona Area         
   47  Owen Corman, Fr            21:28    6:54  Penns Valley         
   48  John Hardy, Sr             21:29    6:54  State College        
   49  Rupp Ethan, So             21:42    6:59  Altoona Area         
   50  John Arrington, Sr         22:00    7:04  State College        
   51  Elliot Sheehan, So         22:22    7:11  State College        
   52  Patrick Langs, Fr          22:26    7:12  State College        
   53  Noah Zolnak, Sr            22:31    7:14  Altoona Area         
   54  Alex Hynoski, Fr           22:38    7:17  State College        
   55  Joe Leahey, Sr             22:48    7:20  State College        
   56  Zack Packard, Jr           23:01    7:24  State College        
   57  Stephen Krawczyk, Sr       23:09    7:26  State College        
   58  Matt Odonnell, So          23:13    7:28  State College        
   59  Nick Leberfinger, Fr       23:25    7:32  Altoona Area         
   60  Andrew Carini, Fr          23:26    7:32  Altoona Area         
   61  Sean Rohan, So             23:27    7:32  State College        
   62  Ben Dworsky, So            24:03    7:44  State College        
   63  Dan Cullin, Sr             24:09    7:46  State College        
   64  Zack Rickley, Sr           24:22    7:50  State College        
   65  Gabriel Herrera, Jr        25:31    8:12  State College        
   66  Ashwin Godura, So          26:02    8:22  State College        
   67  Tristan Grassmyer, So      27:41    8:54  State College        
   68  Jacob Messner, Fr          28:29    9:09  State College        
   69  Connor Price, Fr           28:34    9:11  State College        
69 finishers among Open Men
69 male finishers
0 female finishers
69 total finishers

Girls Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:30    1:14
  2   Altoona Area             50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    22:55    0:49

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8    21:30    1:14
  2   Penns Valley             45    3    9   10   11   12   13   14    23:43    4:14

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   Altoona Area             21    2    3    4    5    7    9   10    22:55    0:49
  2   Penns Valley             38    1    6    8   11   12   13   14    23:43    4:14

State College          2 wins
Altoona Area           1 wins
Penns Valley           0 wins

Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 —————         ————————           ————     ————        ————
Individuals
    1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:45    6:40  State College        
    2  Emma Simon, Jr             21:08    6:48  State College        
    3  Karly Smith, Jr            21:34    6:56  Penns Valley         
    4  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:49    7:01  State College        
    5  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:49    7:01  State College        
    6  Elle Haushalter, So        21:59    7:04  State College        
    7  Mihret Strauss, So         22:00    7:04  State College        
    8  Anna Kwasnica, Jr          22:00    7:04  State College        
    9  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      22:04    7:05  State College        
   10  Amanda Chamberlain, Sr     22:33    7:15  Altoona Area         
   11  Molly Solo, Fr             22:40    7:17  State College        
   12  Megan Petrine, Sr          22:43    7:18  State College        
   13  Riley Boutiller, So        22:46    7:19  Altoona Area         
   14  Clare Connell, Jr          22:51    7:21  State College        
   15  Ashley Futrell, Sr         22:52    7:21  Altoona Area         
   16  Camryn Bendik, Jr          22:54    7:22  State College        
   17  Kayla Rosas, Sr            23:01    7:24  Altoona Area         
   18  Emma Maras, Jr             23:08    7:26  State College        
   19  Anna Beaver, Sr            23:14    7:28  State College        
   20  Alexis Witherite, Sr       23:15    7:28  Penns Valley         
   21  Alyson Schobel, Jr         23:22    7:31  Altoona Area         
   22  Catherine Bierlein, Sr     23:27    7:32  Penns Valley         
   23  Regan Baker, Jr            23:31    7:34  Altoona Area         
   24  Madelyn Adams, So          23:47    7:39  State College        
   25  Jackie Feffer, Sr          23:48    7:39  State College        
   26  Gianna Marasco, So         23:55    7:41  Altoona Area         
   27  Julianna Kratzer, So       24:07    7:45  Altoona Area         
   28  Morgan Baker, Fr           24:20    7:49  Altoona Area         
   29  Alicia Yoder, Fr           24:27    7:52  Penns Valley         
   30  Rachael Spencer, So        24:43    7:57  State College        
   31  Liana Craig, Sr            24:50    7:59  State College        
   32  Karlee Noel, Sr            24:50    7:59  Altoona Area         
   33  Katharine Maguire, Jr      25:24    8:10  State College        
   34  Ava Conroy, Fr             25:25    8:10  State College        
   35  Claudia Radzwich, Sr       25:28    8:11  State College        
   36  Alauna Feathers, Jr        25:29    8:12  Altoona Area         
   37  McKenzie Workman, Fr       25:31    8:12  State College        
   38  Maggie Leahey, So          25:33    8:13  State College        
   39  Danielle Fetterolf, Fr     25:48    8:17  Penns Valley         
   40  Karlee Bierly, So          26:00    8:21  Penns Valley         
   41  Vivian Scott, Fr           26:14    8:26  State College        
   42  Lauren Diperna, Sr         26:19    8:27  State College        
   43  Jenahvi Nedimyer, Fr       26:23    8:29  Altoona Area         
   44  Noelia Pagano, Jr          26:30    8:31  State College        
   45  Kassidy Powell, Sr         26:43    8:35  Penns Valley         
   46  Rylie Whitaker, Fr         26:51    8:38  Altoona Area         
   47  Alison Weiss, Jr           27:03    8:42  State College        
   48  Jordan Terrizzi, Jr        27:07    8:43  State College        
   49  Kylee Wisor, So            27:08    8:43  Altoona Area         
   50  Maddison George, Jr        27:09    8:44  Altoona Area         
   51  Kayla Bennett, Jr          27:23    8:48  State College        
   52  Lauren Biss, Jr            27:25    8:49  State College        
   53  Madison Bair, Jr           27:26    8:49  Penns Valley         
   54  Karenna Kauffman, Fr       27:30    8:50  Altoona Area         
   55  Britney Peachey, Sr        27:46    8:56  State College        
   56  Claire Diperna, So         28:02    9:01  State College        
   57  Alexa Thies, So            28:04    9:01  State College        
   58  Emily Rentz, So            28:13    9:04  Altoona Area         
   59  Meagan Bailey, Sr          28:19    9:06  State College        
   60  Raina Plutko, Fr           28:25    9:08  Altoona Area         
   61  Grace Osmolinski, So       28:36    9:12  Altoona Area         
   62  Nyra Graham, Fr            29:35    9:31  State College        
   63  Jayla Reilly, So           30:49    9:54  Altoona Area         
   64  Joelle Rush, Sr            33:39   10:49  State College        
   65  Masha Staub, Sr            39:56   12:50  State College        
   66  Jackie Saleeby, Sr         39:58   12:51  State College        
66 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
66 female finishers
66 total finishers