Print

Below are the tallies for the 2010 NVRC Series Racing Points and Volunteer of the Year.

Race Points Volunteer Points Races

 

Race Points

 

First Name Family Name City Race Points
Cory Neff Curwensville 158
Meira Minard State College 149
Alan Effrig State College 145
Costas Maranas State College 138
Dave DeGroote State College 111
Gregory Luna State College 96
Elijah Shekinah State College 85
Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap 84
Tara Murray Bellefonte 80
Patrick Singletary State College 78
Kim Nelson State College 66
Elizabeth Herndon State College 63
Michelle Hutnik State College 60
Terry Reid Bellefonte 60
Tim Spigelmyer McClure 60
Michael Goldfine Lemont 59
Jim Moore State College 56
Nikita Fedkin State College 55
Kathryn Simin Port Matilda 52
Marty Mazur State College 50
Dave Mengle Penna Furnace 50
Robert Crowe Boalsburg 47
Steve Maczuga Spring Mills 46
Natasha Fedkina State College 45
Michael Dahlberg Howard 44
Marvin Hall State College 44
Paul Winkelblech Centre Hall 44
John Domico Boalsburg 43
Tina Gregory Bellefonte 43
Miles Smith State College 43
Robert Boozer Centre Hall 42
George Lesieutre State College 42
Earl Lake Pennsylvania Furnace 40
Richard Lee Culver State College 37
Greg Woodman State College 37
Jonathan Thurley State College 36
Marty Klanchar State College 35
Scott Roycroft State College 34
Debbie Simoncek Howard 34
Rev. Carl Miller Bellefonte 33
James Faucette Perkasie 32
Jon Oatley Port Matilda 32
Stevie Rocco PA Furnace 32
Mark Fedkin State College 31
Janice Light State College 31
Lauren Philbrook State College 31
Todd Baney Port Matilda 30
Jim Myers Boalsburg 30
Molly Ritter Arendtsville 29
Anita Woodman State College 29
James Bickle Bellefonte 28
Cheryl Capone State College 28
Jeff Smucker Woodward 28
Michael Williams State College 27
Andrew Cunningham State College 26
Marie Doll State College 26
Michelle Christensen State College 25
Ken Davis Warrior's Mark 25
Cindy Bathurst State College 24
Judson Brooker Spring Mills 24
Brian Petraco State College 24
Christine Rodgers Bellefonte 24
Robert Shaver Loganton 24
Scott Gest State College 23
John Wilcock State College 23
Sarah Farrant Boalsburg 22
Andrew Webb Pine Grove Mills 22
Mark Burnham State College 21
Dean Capone State College 21
David Mitchell Bellefonte 21
Amy Blake Port Matilda 20
Richard Olsen Pine Grove Mills 20
Jim Kisenwether State College 19
Michael Casper State College 18
Ben Farahani Port Matilda 18
Allan Gyorke State College 18
Joel Niemann Bellefonte 18
Andy Arndt State College 17
Stephen Ast State College 17
Mary Conner-Righter State College 17
John Hook State College 17
Andrew Maguire State College 17
Kelsey Markham University Park 17
Michael Renz State College 17
Edward Thompson Boalsburg 17
Matthew Brooker Spring Mills 16
George Etzweiler State College 16
Kristen Gross Woodland 16
Lance Bland Port Matilda 15
Bill Dornan State College 15
Chad Fitz Harrisburg 15
Dan Guss State College 15
David McNaughton State College 15
Steve Banks State College 14
Charlotte Lawson Philadelphia 13
Chloe Schmidt State College 13
Jerry Steffy State College 13
Morgan Wasikonis State College 13
S. Mark Courtney Grove City 12
Ronald Cunfer State College 12
Greg Dillon State College 12
Jonathan Fleming University Park 12
Leslie Jackson State College 12
Rick Sabbatini Bellefonte 12
Vicki Barclay State College 11
Bob Chandler Port Matilda 11
Elizabeth Eder University Park 11
Carolyn Huey Spring Mills 11
Jeff Rauff Montoursville 11
Kate Ryan State College 11
Heather Stager Milesburg 11
Katya Bazilevskaya State College 10
Donna Fick Boalsburg 10
Steve Gasper Bellefonte 10
John Groenveld State College 10
Tom Hilands State College 10
Paula Jech State College 10
Tom Labiosa State College 10
Mark Lee State College 10
Robert Liebers Lakewood 10
Timothy Moir State College 10
Marilyn Muscarella Port Matilda 10
Richard Page State College 10
Bob Ricketts State College 10
Michael Sullivan State College 10
W. Glenn Wright Cassville 10
Rus Scheuren Lavelle 9
Anna Shamey State College 9
Timothy Brookins University Park 8
Kathleen Heller State College 8
Scott Klettke Bellefonte 8
Robert Saylor State College 8
Joe Bollinger PA Furnace 7
Nancy Hallberg Port Matilda 7
Jason Hoover State College 7
Janet Jonson State College 7
Liz Kisenwether State College 7
Scott Martell Centre Hall 7
Tom Mitchell Bellefonte 7
Caroline Moore State College 7
Leigh Moore State College 7
Stuart Moore State College 7
Randy Pollick Bellefonte 7
Kenny Roman University Park 7
Richard Aungst Mill Hall 6
John Hanlon Vernon 6
Steven Kechisen Osceola Mills 6
Bob Long University Park 6
Tom Metz Denville 6
Karl Shellenberger State College 6
Coreen Steinbach Pompey 6
Vicky Baney Bellefonte 5
Steven Cohen Petersburg 5
J.D. Dunbar State College 5
Dale Grimes State College 5
Deborah Grove Petersburg 5
Lauren Hall Duncannon 5
Liz Haushalter State College 5
James Malayter Centre Hall 5
Bob Rice Bellefonte 5
Melissa Sherbondy State College 5
Robert Sutherland Boalsburg 5
Paul Winkler State College 5

Top

Volunteer Points

First Name Family Name City Club Role Club Points Volunteer Points
David Eggler Bellefonte Club officer 8 129
Michael Casper State College   0 76
Marty Mazur State College Officer & role 14 61
Jerry Steffy State College Club officer 8 60
Kim Gasper Bellefonte   0 35
Kathryn Simin Port Matilda   0 34
Tara Murray Bellefonte   0 32
Cheryl Capone State College   0 30
Amy Blake Port Matilda   0 25
Marty Klanchar State College Club officer 8 25
Kim Nelson State College   0 24
John Wilcock State College Club role 6 23
Marvin Hall State College   0 21
Dave DeGroote State College Club role 6 20
Lance Bland Port Matilda   0 18
Bob Rice Bellefonte   0 16
Nancy Hallberg Port Matilda   0 14
Linda Marshall Centre Hall   0 14
Paul Lammert State College   0 13
Christine Rodgers Bellefonte   0 12
Jane Brooker Spring Mills   0 11
Scott Brooker Spring Mills   0 11
Meira Minard State College   0 11
Christine Rice Bellefonte   0 11
Kellie Rice Bellefonte   0 11
Mark Fedkin State College   0 10
Carol Gentry State College   0 10
Steve Gentry State College   0 10
Amy Paster Port Matilda   0 10
Michael Philippe State College   0 9
Michelle Christensen State College   0 8
John Domico Boalsburg   0 8
Michael Goldfine Lemont   0 8
Richard Olsen Pine Grove Mills   0 8
Michael Dahlberg Howard   0 6
Sarah Farrant Boalsburg   0 6
Alyssa Gaebel Bellefonte   0 6
Mark Lee State College   0 6
George Lesieutre State College   0 6
Gregory Luna State College   0 6
Costas Maranas State College   0 6
Jeff Smucker Woodward   0 6
Tim Spigelmyer McClure   0 6
Jonathan Thurley State College   0 6
Todd Baney Port Matilda   0 5
Steven Cohen Petersburg   0 5
Mary Conner-Righter State College   0 5
Lyn Culver State College   0 5
Ronald Cunfer State College   0 5
Liz Haushalter State College   0 5
Michelle Hutnik State College   0 5
Leslie Jackson State College   0 5
Paula Jech State College   0 5
Andy Mazur State College   0 5
Vicky Mazur State College   0 5
Dave Mengle Penna Furnace   0 5
Joel Niemann Bellefonte   0 5
Jim Quigel State College   0 5
Steve Randall State College   0 5
Stevie Rocco PA Furnace   0 5
Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap   0 5
Mary Ann Williams Philipsburg   0 5
Bryanna Ziegler Boalsburg   0 5
Kieryn Ziegler Boalsburg   0 5
Stephen Ast State College   0 3
Dean Capone State College   0 3
Jim Myers Boalsburg   0 3
Cory Neff Curwensville   0 3

Top